Year-by-Year Baseball Rosters

Year-by-Year Baseball Rosters

1948 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Dozier Allen          2B           5-9   170  Fr        Milton
  Chris Banakas         OF           6-0   187  So        Pensacola (Pensacola/Florida)
N Joe Bassett           P            5-10  175  Fr        Quincy (Gadsden County)
   Bracewell            SS                                
* Lamar Brown           OF           6-1   187  So        Pensacola
* Howard Calhoun        P         R  6-2   185  So        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
  Ralph Chaudron        2B           5-7   160  Fr        Pensacola (Pensacola)
  R.E. Compton                                            Jacksonville
* Harold Conrad         C            5-10  165  So        Panama City
  Sam Cox               OF-1B-P   L                       Quincy
N Ed Gay                P            5-10  145  So        Tavares
N Glenn Gresham         OF-3B        5-11  160  Fr        Pensacola
* Wayne Howell          P            6-0   165  Jr        Fort Lauderdale
* Godfrey Knight        P            5-11  148  So        Panama City
N Emerson Kramer        SS           5-10  160  Fr        Stuart
* Dago Murphy           OF           6-0   195  So        Sneads
* Ronald Nettles        C            5-11  160  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  George Newman         OF           5-10  165  So        Eau Gallie
* Al Padgett            SS           5-9   150  So        Marianna (Marianna/Tennessee)
* Billy Parker          3B           5-10  173  So        Montgomery, AL
* Truby Shaw            1B           6-0   170  So        Panama City
* Bill Tanner           1B           6-2   165  So        New Smyrna Beach
  Clyde Wiggins                                           White Springs
* Jack Wilson           C-OF         6-0   170  Jr        Milton (Florida Southern)
* John Witt             P         R  6-0   172  Fr        West Palm Beach

1949 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Dozier Allen          2B           5-9   170  So   *    Milton
* George Boyd           RF           5-8   165            Webster
* Lamar Brown           OF           6-1   187  Jr   *    Pensacola
* Royce Burt            P         R                       Tallahassee
  John Coarsey          SS                                Orlando
* Calvin Collins        LF                      Fr        Umatilla
* Sam Cox               1B-P      L                       Quincy
* Roger Drohan          P         R                       Jacksonville
* Sam Fann              3B      R-R  5-11       Jr        Quitman, GA (Brooks County)
* Glenn Gresham         RF                      So        Pensacola
  Godfrey Knight        P            5-11  148  Jr   *    Panama City
N T.J. Lanier           P                       Fr        Sneads
  Bob Lanigan           1B           6-0   179  So        Miami
N John Luker            C                       Fr        Crestview
  Emery Maddox          OF                      Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Ronald Melton         C-3B         6-0   165  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Ronald Nettles        C            5-11  160  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* Billy Parker          3B           5-10  170  Jr   *    Montgomery, AL
  Roy Senn              C                                 Youngstown, OH
* Bob Trowbridge        SS                      Fr        Miami (Edison)
  Whitey Urquhart       P            6-1   185  Jr        Bonifay (Bonifay/Alabama)
  Jack Wilson           OF           5-11  173  Sr   *    Milton (Florida Southern)
* John Witt             P         R             So   *    West Palm Beach

1950 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Lee Bailey            2B                                Cedar Rapids, IA
  George Boyd           OF           5-8   165       *    Webster
* Lamar Brown           OF           6-1   187  Sr   **   Pensacola
  Sam Fann              3B      R-R  5-11       Sr   *    Quitman, GA (Brooks County)
* Glenn Gresham         OF-1B                   Jr   *    Pensacola
* Godfrey Knight        P            5-11  148  Sr   *    Panama City
* T.J. Lanier           P                       So        Sneads
* Ed Lockard            P            6-1   194  Fr        Jacksonville (Landon)
* Lynn McKelvy          OF                                Jacksonville
* Ronald Melton         1B           6-0   165  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* Les Mullen            OF-SS                             Chicago, IL (College of Pacific)
* Ronald Nettles        C            5-11  160  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
  Billy Parker          3B           5-10  170  Sr   **   Montgomery, AL
* Augie Pompelia        OF-SS                             Sagamore, PA
  Jim Ralston           C                       So        Riverview
* Ed Sessions           P                       Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  Rudy Susege           C                                 Uniontown, PA
* Billy Teel            2B                                Crestview
* Bob Trowbridge        3B                      So   *    Miami (Edison)
* Roasty Truluck        OF                      Fr        Clearwater
  Whitey Urquhart       P            6-1   185  Sr        Bonifay (Bonifay/Alabama)
* John Witt             P         R             Jr   **   West Palm Beach

1951 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Lee Bailey            2B                      *    Cedar Rapids, IA
* Wayne Benner          OF      5-11  190  Jr        LaPorte, IN (Indiana)
* Harry Bringger        OF      5-11  160  So        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
  Wallace Bullock       P       5-9   160  So        Monticello
N Benny Cheek                   6-4   165  Fr        Panama City
* Glenn Gresham         OF-IB              Sr   **   Pensacola
* Bob Hartman           P       6-0   170  Sr        South Bend, IN (Riley/Purdue)
* Spike Herold          OF                           
* Ed Lockard            P       6-1   194  So   *    Jacksonville (Landon)
* Ronald Melton         1B-C    6-0   165  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
N Billy "Cooter" Mills  2B      5-7   135  Fr        Tallahassee
* Les Mullen            OF                      *    Chicago, IL (College of Pacific)
* Ronald Nettles        C       5-10  150  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Leon)
N Klyne Nowlin          OF      5-9   145  Fr        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* Augie Pompelia        OF-SS                   *    Sagamore, PA
  Loren Rice            P                            Crestview
* Ed Sessions           P                  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* Ken Smith             1B                           Clanton, AL
N Woody Southerland     P                  Fr        Holopaw
  Billy Teel            3B                      *    Crestview
* Bob Trowbridge        3B                 Jr   **   Miami (Edison)
* Bob Whitmer           P       6-2   204  Jr        South Bend, IN (Purdue)

1952 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Bob Ball              OF                      So        Saint Petersburg
* Wayne Benner          OF           5-11  190  Sr   *    LaPorte, IN (Indiana)
* Ralph Blinn           OF           6-2   170  Fr        Lake Worth
* Billy Campbell        2B-3B   L-R  5-10  150  Fr        Panama City
  Benny Cheek                        6-4   165  So        Panama City
* Marvin Haynes         P            6-0   170  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  G Kramer              1B                                
* Ed Lockard            P            6-1   194  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Landon)
* Ronald Melton         OF-C         6-0   165  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Leon)
* Billy "Cooter" Mills  2B      R-R  5-7   135  So        Tallahassee
* Les Mullen            OF                           **   Chicago, IL (College of Pacific)
* Klyne Nowlin          OF           5-9   145  So        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* Chuck Sanders         P            6-1   195  Fr        Monongahela, PA
  Mike Sellers          OF           6-1   215  Sr        Barberton, OH (Barberton/Indiana)
* Ed Sessions           P                       Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
  Jim Sheppard          OF                                
* Johnny Sheppard       C       R-R  5-8   190  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Ken Smith             1B                           *    Clanton, AL
* Rudy Susege           C                                 Uniontown, PA
* Bob Trowbridge        3B-SS                   Sr   ***  Miami (Edison)
* Ham Wernke            3B      R-R  6-0   170  Fr        Batesville, IN (Batesville)
* John Witt             P         R             Sr   ***  West Palm Beach

1953 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 14 Gary Ashley           C       R-R  5-9   160  Fr        Greenville, SC (Parker)
*    Jim Atwood            P            6-1   200  Fr        Miami
     Tony Avitable         1B      L-L  5-10  169  Fr        Lindenhurst, NY
     Ray Bazzell           C       R-R  5-8   140  Fr        Panama City
*    Ralph Blinn           OF-SS        6-2   170  So   *    Lake Worth
     Forrest Brown         OF      R-R  6-3   175  Jr        Madison
     Lamar Brown           OF           6-1   187  Sr-R ***  Pensacola
*    Billy Campbell        2B-3B   L-R  5-10  150  So   *    Panama City
*    John Cuesta           C            5-10  187  Fr        Tampa
*    Joe Fernandez         OF           6-0   156  Fr        Tampa
     Marvin Haynes         P            6-0   170  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
*    George Hehemann       P       R-R  6-2   180  Fr        Saint Petersburg
*    Wally Higginbotham    P            6-2   185  Fr        Woodbine, GA (Camden County)
*    Bob Hudson            OF      L-R  5-11  160  Jr        Sarasota
     Ronald Kims           IF           5-8   155  Fr        Pittsburgh, PA
     Ed Lockard            P            6-1   194  Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Landon)
*    Max Long              P       R-R  5-9   175  Fr        Jacksonville (Lee)
     Ed Mann               OF      L-R  6-2   185  Fr        Ashford, AL (Ashford)
     Bob Merry             IF           6-0   180  So        Penns Grove, NJ
*    Billy "Cooter" Mills  2B      R-R  5-7   135  Jr   *    Tallahassee
*    Jack Morgan           IF           6-0   175  Fr        Altoona, PA
     Klyne Nowlin          OF           5-9   145  Jr   *    Daytona Beach (Mainland)
     Bert Parmer           P            6-2   195  Fr        Jacksonville
     Ray Pearson           P            5-10  170  Fr        East Chicago, IL
*    Chuck Sanders         P            6-1   195  So   *    Monongahela, PA
     Glayden Schafer       OF      L-R  5-7   135  Fr        Fremont, OH
     Bob Shupack           OF           5-8   162  Fr        Miami Beach
     Bob Skala             IF           5-10  150  Fr        Chicago, IL
     Jack Straub           P            5-8   140  Fr        Fort Lauderdale
     Ham Wernke            3B-OF   R-R  6-0   170  So   *    Batesville, IN (Batesville)
     Charles Whidden       P            6-1   165  Fr        Cairo, GA
     Laverne Williams      OF           6-0   170  Fr        Greenville, SC
*    Bob Wynn              C       L-R  5-11  170  Jr        Manchester, GA
*    Manny Yglesias        IF           6-2   200  Fr        Tampa

1954 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  28 John Ash              P       L-L  5-10  180  Fr        Sebring
* 14 Gary Ashley           C       R-R  5-9   175  So   *    Greenville, SC (Parker)
* 32 Jim Atwood            P       R-R  6-1   200  So   *    Hollywood
* 24 Tony Avitable         P       L-L  5-11  175  Fr-R      Lindenhurst, NY
* 18 Bob Bondi             OF-3B   R-R  5-10  167  Fr        Tampa
* 15 Ken Boyce             OF-2B        5-8   160  Fr        Joanna, SC
* 30 Forrest Brown         P       R-R  6-3   178  Sr        Madison
* 11 Billy Campbell        2B-3B   L-R  5-10  150  Jr   **   Panama City
*    Lee Corso             OF      R-R  5-10  166  Fr        Miami (Jackson)
     Ron Fraser            P       R-R  6-0   170  Fr        Nutley, NJ (Nutley)
* 28 George Hehemann       P       R-R  6-3   190  So   *    Saint Petersburg
* 26 Carlee Hendrix        3B-2B   L-R  6-0   160  Fr        Panama City (Bay)
* 16 Bob Hudson            OF      L-R  5-11  160  Jr-R *    Sarasota
* 17 Louie Jansen          1B      L-L  5-11  153  Fr        Vincennes, IN
* 19 Max Long              P       R-R  5-9   175  So   *    Jacksonville (Lee)
* 31 Ed Mann               OF      L-R  6-2   185  So        Ashford, AL (Ashford)
* 12 Billy "Cooter" Mills  SS      R-R  5-7   144  Sr   **   Tallahassee
* 29 Tom Moore             OF      L-R  6-3   220  So        Thomasville, GA
* 10 Glayden Schafer       OF-SS   L-R  5-8   150  So        Fremont, OH
     Tom Sullivan          P       R-R  6-0   195  So        New London, WI
     Harvey Sweeney        UTIL    L-L  5-11  160  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 23 Fred Twomey           1B      R-R  6-1   175  Fr        Gloucester, MA (Gloucester)
* 25 Bobby Waits           P       L-L  5-11  160  Fr        Jacksonville (Lee)
* 21 Ham Wernke            3B-P    R-R  6-0   175  Jr   *    Batesville, IN (Batesville)
* 20 Bob Wynn              C       L-R  5-11  170  Sr   *    Manchester, GA

1955 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*    John Ash              P       L-L  5-10  180  So        Sebring
* 14 Gary Ashley           C       R-R  5-9   175  Jr   **   Greenville, SC (Parker)
*    Jim Atwood            P       R-R  6-1   200  Jr   **   Hollywood
*    Tony Avitable         P       L-L  5-11  175  So-R *    Lindenhurst, NY
N    Foy Barton            OF-3B                   Fr        Eagle Lake
     Bob Bondi             OF                           *    Tampa
*    Billy Campbell        2B-3B   L-R  5-10  150  Sr   ***  Panama City
     Lee Corso             OF      R-R  5-10  165  So   *    Miami (Jackson)
     Jim DeVane            P                       Fr        
     Ron Fraser            P       R-R  6-0   170  So        Nutley, NJ (Nutley)
*    Tom Garcia            P       R-R  5-8   165  Fr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
*    George Hehemann       P       R-R  6-2   190  Jr   **   Saint Petersburg
*    Carlee Hendrix        3B-2B   L-R  6-0   165  So   *    Panama City (Bay)
N    Dick Howser           SS-OF   R-R  5-9   140  Fr        West Palm Beach
*    Bob Hudson            OF      L-R  5-11  160  Sr-R **   Sarasota
*    Pfil Hunt             SS-3B   R-R  6-0   160  Fr        Montgomery, AL
     Jim Kauffman          SS                      So        Lexington, KY
     Fred Kenney           P       R-R  6-1   170  Fr        West Palm Beach
*    Max Long              P       R-R  5-9   175  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Lee)
N    Owen McCarron         2B-OF   R-R  5-9   160  Fr        Nutley, NJ
*    Riley Seevers         OF      L-R  5-9   165  Fr        Tallahassee
     Gordon Shirah         OF           5-9   160  So        Sarasota (Sarasota)
*    Harvey Sweeney        1B      L-L  6-0   160  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
*    Gale Tuggle           OF      L-R  6-0   160  Jr        Birmingham, AL
*    Fred Twomey           1B      R-R  6-1   175  So   *    Gloucester, MA (Gloucester)
*    Bob Vaughn            C       R-R  6-1   190  Jr        Miami
*    Ham Wernke            3B-P    R-R  6-0   170  Sr   **   Batesville, IN (Batesville)

1956 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*    John Ash              P       L-L  5-10  180  Jr   *    Tallahassee
* 14 Gary Ashley           C       R-R  5-9   175  Sr   ***  Greenville, SC (Parker)
*    Jim Atwood            P       R-R  6-1   200  Sr   ***  North Miami
*    Tony Avitable         P       L-L  5-11  175  Jr-R **   Lindenhurst, NY
     Foy Barton            OF-3B                   So        Eagle Lake
*    Ham Bisbee            1B      L-L  5-11  175  So        Sanford
     Jerry Boxer           P       R-R  6-2   190  Jr        Brooklyn, NY
*    Jack Bristol          P       R-L  6-0   178  So        Sharon, CT
*    Lee Corso             OF      R-R  5-10  165  Jr   *    Miami (Jackson)
*    Ron Fraser            P       R-R  5-11  170  Jr        Nutley, NJ (Nutley)
*    Tom Garcia            P       R-R  5-8   165  So   *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
     Scott Garrett         P                                 
*    George Hehemann       P       R-R  6-2   195  Sr   ***  Saint Petersburg
*    Carlee Hendrix        3B-2B   L-R  6-0   165  Jr   **   Panama City (Bay)
*    Dick Howser           SS-OF   R-R  5-9   140  So        West Palm Beach
*    Pfil Hunt             SS-3B   R-R  6-0   160  So   *    Montgomery, AL
*    Fred Kenney           P       R-R  6-1   170  So        West Palm Beach
*    Max Long              P       R-R  5-9   180  Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Lee)
N    Wayne Long            1B                      Fr        Jacksonville (Lee)
*    Owen McCarron         2B-OF   R-R  5-9   160  So        Nutley, NJ
*    Robert Rosell         OF      L-R  5-9   160  So        Chicago, IL
*    Riley Seevers         OF      L-R  5-9   165  So   *    Tallahassee
*    Johnny Sheppard       C       R-R  5-8   195  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
     Frank Slusser         P       R-R  5-11  160  So        Nescopeck, PA
     Harvey Sweeney        1B      L-L  6-0   160  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 28 Gale Tuggle           OF      L-R  6-0   160  Sr   *    Mulga, AL
*    Fred Twomey           1B-OF   R-R  6-2   200  Jr   **   Gloucester, MA (Gloucester)
*    Bob Vaughn            C       R-R  6-1   190  Sr   *    Miami
     Bud Williamson        OF      L-R  6-0   163  So        Tallahassee

1957 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*    John Ash              P       L-L  5-10  180  Sr   **   Tallahassee
*    Don Axon              P            5-10  180  So        Rochester, NY
*    Jerry Boxer           P       R-R  6-2   190  Sr        Brooklyn, NY
*    Jack Bristol          P       R-L  6-1   185  Jr   *    Sharon, CT
*    Bill Bunker                                   So        Madison
*    Mike Copps            C-IF    R-R  6-0   175  So        Jacksonville (Landon)
*    Lee Corso             OF      R-R  5-10  165  Sr   **   Miami (Jackson)
*    Jerry Couch           C       S-R  5-11  170  So        Panama City (Bessemer)
*    Hal Dyer                                                Washington, DC
*    Rudy Eigl             P       R-R  5-11  180  Jr        Kings Park, NY
*    Tom Garcia            P       R-R  5-8   165  Jr   **   Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
*    Carlee Hendrix        3B-2B   L-R  6-0   165  Sr   ***  Panama City (Bay)
*    Dick Howser           SS      R-R  5-8   155  Jr   *    West Palm Beach
*    Pfil Hunt             3B      R-R  6-0   160  Jr   **   Montgomery, AL
      Irwin                                                  
*    Fred Kenney           P       R-R  6-1   170  Jr   *    West Palm Beach
*    Dale Koch             3B      R-R  5-10  165  So        Clearwater
     Wayne Long            1B                      So        Jacksonville (Lee)
*    Hal Mangin            1B-3B   R-R  5-11  175  So        Willow Grove, PA (Upper Moreland)
*    Owen McCarron         2B-OF   R-R  5-9   160  Jr   *    Nutley, NJ
*    Harold Muchowicz                                        Chicago, IL
     Paul Pasquale         C            5-8   186  Fr        Binghamton, NY
*    Jerry Philp           OF      L-L  5-11  188  Jr        Royal Oak, MI
*    Robert Rosell         OF      L-R  5-9   160  Jr   *    Chicago, IL
*    Riley Seevers         OF      L-R  5-9   165  Jr   **   Panama City
*    Johnny Sheppard       C       R-R  5-8   195  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
*    Frank Slusser         P       R-R  5-10  170  Jr        Nescopeck, PA
*    Fred Twomey           1B-OF   R-R  6-2   200  Sr   ***  Gloucester, MA (Gloucester)
*    Bobby Waits           P       L-L  5-11  173  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Lee)
     Al Zyla               P       R-R  6-4   195  So        Garfield, NJ

1958 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 20 Don Axon              P       R-L  5-10  180  Jr   *    Rochester, NY
* 15 Ray Bazzell           2B      R-R  5-8   151  So        Lynn Haven
* 16 Jack Bristol          P       R-L  6-1   185  Sr   **   Sharon, CT
     Buddy Cash            OF           6-0   165  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 18 Mike Copps            C-IF-OF R-R  6-0   175  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Landon)
* 23 Jerry Couch           C-OF    S-R  5-11  170  Jr   *    Panama City (Bessemer)
  11 Jerry Donaway         2B      R-R  5-7   144  So        Pensacola
* 17 Rudy Eigl             P       R-R  5-11  180  Sr   *    Kings Park, NY
*    Tom Garcia            P       R-R  5-8   165  Sr   ***  Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
*    Jerry Hohne           P       R-R  6-5   170  So        Saint Augustine
* 12 Dick Howser           SS      R-R  5-8   150  Sr   **   West Palm Beach
* 21 Fred Kenney           P       R-R  6-1   170  Sr   **   West Palm Beach
* 19 Dale Koch             3B      R-R  5-10  165  Jr   *    Clearwater
* 25 Ernie Lanford         SS      R-R  5-11  160  So        Shellman, GA
  28 Neil Martin           OF      L-L  5-6   155  So        Saint Petersburg
*    Owen McCarron         2B-OF   R-R  5-9   160  Sr   **   Nutley, NJ
  14 Gene McCormick        OF      L-R  5-9   150  So        Miami (Edison)
  27 Carl Nelson           P       R-R  6-0   195  So        Daytona Beach
* 24 Jerry Philp           OF      L-L  5-11  180  Sr   *    Royal Oak, MI
* 10 Charlie Pinkerman     1B      L-L  5-10  150  Jr        Pompano Beach
* 31 Charlie Rodgers       1B      L-R  6-3   175  So        Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 30 Johnny Sheppard       C       R-R  5-9   185  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Leon)
* 22 Frank Slusser         P       R-R  5-10  170  Sr   *    Nescopeck, PA
* 26 Bill Westendick       C       R-R  6-0   193  So        Tallahassee
*    Ron Zabko             C                                 
*    Al Zyla               P       R-R  6-4   195  Jr        Garfield, NJ

1959 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     Don Axon              P            5-10  180  Sr   **   Rochester, NY
* 15 Ray Bazzell           2B-OF   R-R  5-8   151  Jr   *    Lynn Haven
*    Paul Benson           P            6-0   180  Jr        Willow Grove, PA
* 29 Dave Buss             OF      R-R  6-0   170  Jr        Marshfield, WI
     Gordon Caldwell       3B           6-1   177  Jr        Fort Lauderdale
     Buddy Cash            OF           6-0   165  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 17 Bob Clem              2B      L-R  6-0   175  So        Atlanta, GA (Bass/Georgia Tech)
*  8 Jim Daniel            P       R-R  6-3   185  So        Atlanta, GA (Fulton)
* 22 Frank Davis           P       R-R  6-0   170  So        Miami
     Jim Dixon             P            6-2   185  So        Hialeah
     Jerry Donaway         2B      R-R  5-7   148  Jr        Pensacola
* 18 Jack Dull             3B-SS   R-R  6-0   175  So        Tallahassee
* 24 Ron Fraser            P       R-R  5-11  170  Sr-R *    Nutley, NJ (Nutley)
     Jim Hafele            P            6-1   170  So        Jacksonville (Lee)
* 21 Jerry Hohne           P       R-R  6-5   170  Jr   *    Saint Augustine
     Mike Hudgins          P            6-2   190  So        Franklin, TN
* 23 John King             OF      R-R  5-9   165  So        Fort Lauderdale
* 19 Dale Koch             SS-3B   R-R  5-10  165  Sr   **   Clearwater
* 25 Ernie Lanford         SS      R-R  5-11  153  Jr   *    Shellman, GA
  14 Rick Madison          P       R-R  6-1   170  So        Atlanta, GA (Northside)
* 10 Neil Martin           OF      L-L  5-6   155  Jr        Saint Petersburg
  12 Gene McCormick        OF-IF   L-R  5-9   150  Jr        Miami (Edison)
* 27 Carl Nelson           P       R-R  6-0   195  Jr        Daytona Beach
     Paul Pasquale         C            5-8   186  Jr        Binghamton, NY
     Bob Reynolds          C            5-8   150  So        Neptune Beach
* 30 Charlie Rodgers       1B      L-R  6-3   175  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Jackson)
   9 Hank Ross             C       L-R  5-8   160  Jr        Tarpon Springs
  31 John Slaton           OF      L-R  6-1   183  So        Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
     Tommy Thomas          C            5-8   183  So        Fort Myers
     Jerry Turner          P       R-R  5-11  165  So        Birmingham, AL (Woodlawn)
* 28 Doug Walker           P-IF-OF L-L  6-2   180  So        Fairfax, VA (Falls Church)
  33 Dan Wanicka           OF      R-R  6-1   180  So        Fort Myers
* 26 Bill Westendick       C       R-R  6-0   193  Jr   *    Tallahassee
      Woods                P                                 
     Charles Zito          P            6-1   160  So        Miami
* 16 Al Zyla               P       R-R  6-4   195  Sr   *    Garfield, NJ

1960 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*    Ray Bazzell           2B-OF   R-R  5-8   151  Sr   **   Panama City
     Paul Benson           P-1B         6-0   180  Sr   *    Willow Grove, PA
*    Bob Clem              SS-OF   L-R  6-0   170  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA (Bass/Georgia Tech)
*    Jim Daniel            P       R-R  6-3   185  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA (Fulton)
* 22 Frank Davis           P       R-R  6-0   170  Jr   *    Miami
*    Jack Dull             3B      R-R  6-0   175  Jr   *    Tallahassee
     Doug French           2B      R-R  5-9   160  So        Elmira, NY (Elmira Free Academy)
*    Jerry Hohne           P       R-R  6-5   170  Sr   **   Saint Augustine
     Mike Hudgins          P            6-2   190  Jr        Franklin, TN
*    John King             OF      R-R  5-9   165  Jr   *    Fort Lauderdale
*    Ernie Lanford         SS      R-R  5-11  153  Sr   **   Shellman, GA
*    Bob Madison           1B-OF   L-R  6-1   170  So        Atlanta, GA (Northside)
     Neil Martin           OF      L-L  5-6   155  Sr   *    Saint Petersburg                            Broke leg before season started
*    Gene McCormick        OF      L-R  5-9   160  Sr        Miami (Edison)
*    Ray McShane           P       L-L  6-2   188  So        West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
*    Carl Nelson           P       R-R  6-0   195  Sr   *    Daytona Beach
     Keith Pitchford       P       R-R  6-2   195  So        Tallahassee
     Charlie Rodgers       1B      L-R  6-3   175  Sr   **   Jacksonville (Jackson)
*    Hank Ross             C       L-R  5-8   160  Sr        Tarpon Springs
*    Jack Ross             P       L-L  6-0   180  So        Tarpon Springs (Coral Gables)
     John Slaton           1B      L-R  6-1   195  Jr        Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
*    Kyle Spitzer          SS      R-R  5-10  155  5o        Aruba, Netherlands Antilles
     Jerry Turner          P       R-R  5-11  170  Jr        Birmingham, AL (Woodlawn)
     Dan Walbolt           OF                                
*    Doug Walker           P-1B    L-L  6-2   180  Jr   *    Fairfax, VA (Falls Church)
*    Bill Westendick       C       R-R  6-0   193  Sr   **   Tallahassee
*    Jimmy White           OF      L-L  5-10  160  So        Tampa (Hillsborough)
     Roland Wingate        P                                 Jacksonville (Paxon)

1961 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     Phil Bondank          P       L-L  5-7   163  So        Saint Petersburg
     Pat Bowler            IF      R-R  5-9   165  So        Alcoa, TN
* 31 Jim Daniel            P       R-R  6-4   190  Sr   **   Atlanta, GA (Fulton)
* 22 Frank Davis           P       R-R  6-0   170  Sr   **   Miami
* 24 Jack Dull             2B      R-R  6-0   185  Sr   **   Tallahassee
* 17 Frank Echols          P       R-R  6-2   178  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 11 Gary Elliott          OF      R-R  5-10  162  So        Quincy (Rich)
     Eddie Feely           2B      R-R  5-7   169  So        Gainesville (Gainesville)
*  8 George Ferguson       3B      R-R  5-11  167  So        West Palm Beach
* 16 Doug French           OF      R-R  5-9   160  Jr        Elmira, NY (Elmira Free Academy)
     Bill Howell           OF      R-R  5-9   165  Jr        Winter Park
* 28 Buck Hutchison        C       L-R  6-0   185  So        Manchester, IN (Manchester)
     John Jane             OF      R-R  5-9   175  So        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* 15 Gordon Johnston       C       R-R  5-10  180  So        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
     Charlie Krausche      P       L-L  6-1   190  So        Tallahassee
     Charlie Long          P       R-R  6-4   190  So        Louisville, KY (Eastern)
* 20 Bob Madison           1B-OF   L-R  6-1   170  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA (Northside)
     Rick Madison          P       R-R  5-11  165  Sr        Atlanta, GA (Northside)
* 26 Hal Mangin            3B-1B   R-R  5-11  175  Jr   *    Willow Grove, PA (Upper Moreland)
* 10 Neil Martin           OF      L-L  5-7   170  Sr-R *    Saint Petersburg
* 19 Ray McShane           P       L-L  6-2   188  Jr   *    West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
     Keith Pitchford       P       R-R  6-2   195  Jr        Tallahassee
* 23 Jack Ross             P-OF    L-L  6-0   180  Jr   *    Miami (Coral Gables)
     Bob Sherman           C       R-R  6-0   200  So        New Rochelle, NY
* 18 Dwight Smith          OF      L-R  5-11  190  So        Saint Augustine (Ketterlinus)
* 12 Kyle Spitzer          SS      R-R  5-10  155  Jr   *    Aruba, Netherlands Antilles
     Bill Stangland        P       L-L  6-1   170  So        Wolf Lake, IN (Wolf Lake)
* 35 Bud Teagle            C       R-R  6-4   224  So        West Palm Beach (West Palm Beach)
     Ed Trancygier         IF-OF   R-R  6-0   210  So        Wyandotte, MI (Mount Carmel/Iowa)
* 30 John Tucker           P       R-R  6-3   190  So        Aruba, Netherlands Antilles
* 21 Jerry Turner          P       R-R  5-11  180  Sr        Birmingham, AL (Woodlawn)
* 34 Doug Walker           P-1B    L-L  6-2   195  Sr   **   Fairfax, VA (Falls Church)
* 14 Jimmy White           OF      L-L  5-10  160  Jr   *    Tampa (Hillsborough)
* 27 Roger Zimmerman       SS      R-R  6-1   180  So        Walkersville, MD (Walkersville)

1962 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  9 Mike Augustine        OF      L-L  5-9   150  So        Philadelphia, PA (Lincoln)
     ? Barnes              P                                 
* 36 Al Beccaccio          3B-P    R-R  6-2   195  Jr-R      Newburgh, NY (Free Academy/West Point)
*    Phil Bondank          P       L-L  5-7   163  Jr        Saint Petersburg
* 17 Tom Davis             P       R-R  5-11  165  So        Miami
* 32 Paul Dirks            C       R-R  5-10  180  So        Arlington, VA
*    Frank Echols          P       R-R  6-2   178  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 11 Gary Elliott          OF      R-R  5-11  175  Jr   *    Quincy (Rich)
* 14 George Ferguson       3B      R-R  5-11  170  Sr   *    West Palm Beach
* 37 Butch Ferrar          P       R-R  5-9   190  Jr        Florida City (South Dade)
* 16 Doug French           OF      R-R  5-9   170  Sr   *    Elmira, NY (Elmira Free Academy)
* 33 Larry Hawkins         P       R-R  6-4   180  Jr        Saint Petersburg
* 15 Marty Howell          P       R-L  5-10  160  So        Bartow
*    Lincoln Jarrett       C                                 
* 10 Larry Johnson         IF      R-R  6-0   175  So        Thomasville, GA
* 26 Woody Litwhiler       OF      R-R  5-10  160  So        Verona, NJ
* 20 Bob Madison           OF      L-R  6-1   170  Sr   **   Atlanta, GA (Northside)
* 24 Hal Mangin            1B-3B   R-R  5-11  175  Sr   **   Willow Grove, PA (Upper Moreland)
* 19 Ray McShane           P       L-L  6-2   195  Sr   **   West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
* 23 Jack Ross             P       L-L  6-0   190  Sr   **   Miami (Coral Gables)
* 28 George Rountree       1B      L-L  5-11  180  So        Saint Simons Island, GA (Glynn Academy)
     Darwin Shiflett       OF                                
* 18 Dwight Smith          OF      L-R  5-11  195  Jr   *    Saint Augustine (Ketterlinus)
*    Kyle Spitzer          SS-3B   R-R  5-10  155  Sr   **   Aruba, Netherlands Antilles
* 35 Bud Teagle            C       R-R  6-4   223  Jr   *    West Palm Beach (West Palm Beach)
* 27 Allen Thomas          P       R-R  6-0   165  Jr        Cairo, GA (Norman Park JC)
*    John Tucker           P       R-R  6-3   190  Jr   *    Tallahassee
* 31 Bob Wilcox            OF      R-R  6-3   190  So        Melbourne (Melbourne)
* 22 Billy Williamson      2B-OF   R-R  6-0   180  Jr        Palm Harbor (Saint Petersburg JC)
* 30 Woody Woodward        SS      R-R  6-2   175  So        Coral Gables

1963 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 12 Mike Augustine        OF      L-L  5-9   150  Jr   *    Philadelphia, PA (Lincoln)
* 33 Al Beccaccio          P-2B    R-R  6-2   195  Sr-R *    Newburgh, NY (Free Academy/West Point)
* 36 Gerry Chmielewski     3B      R-R  6-2   195  So        West Allis, WI (Marquette)
* 24 Dave Dahlen           P-IF    R-R  5-10  180  So        West Palm Beach (West Palm Beach JC)
     Tom Davis             P       R-R  5-11  165  Jr   *    Miami
* 38 Paul Dirks            C       R-R  5-10  180  Jr   *    Arlington, VA
*    Frank Echols          P       R-R  6-2   178  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
* 37 Butch Ferrar          P       R-R  5-9   190  Sr   *    Florida City (South Dade)
     Bill Hancock          OF           5-9   150  Jr        Sarasota
* 15 Marty Howell          P       L-L  5-10  160  Jr   *    Bartow
* 23 Larry Johnson         IF      R-R  6-0   175  Jr   *    Thomasville, GA
*    Bob Kull              P       R-R  6-0   195  So        Daytona Beach
* 16 Woody Litwhiler       OF      R-R  5-10  170  Jr   *    Verona, NJ
*    Jim Loftin            OF-P         6-1   180  So        Pensacola (Escambia)
     Wally Malphrus        P                                 
* 20 Monty McBryde         OF      L-R  6-0   175  So        Pensacola (Escambia)
     John McConnaughhay    OF      R-R  6-0   195  Sr        Ocala (Ocala)
     Don Murray            P       L-L  5-11  175  So        Panama City (Bay)
*  8 Gary Nichols          OF-1B   L-L  6-0   185  So        Williamsville, NY (Williamsville)
* 11 Jim Reed              2B      R-R  5-9   160  Jr        Sarasota (Sarasota/Manatee CC)
* 32 George Rountree       1B      L-L  5-11  180  Jr   *    Saint Simons Island, GA (Glynn Academy)
     ? Seward                                                
* 19 Kent Stille           C-OF    R-R  5-10  170  So        Storm Lake, IA
* 14 Ken Suarez            C       R-R  5-9   170  So        Tampa (Jesuit)
* 35 Bud Teagle            C       R-R  6-4   220  Sr   **   West Palm Beach (West Palm Beach)
* 27 Allen Thomas          P       R-R  6-0   175  Sr   *    Cairo, GA (Norman Park JC)
* 22 Billy Williamson      IF-OF   R-R  6-0   180  Sr   *    Palm Harbor (Saint Petersburg JC)
* 31 Gary Williamson       P       R-R  6-0   170  Jr        Palm Harbor
     ? Woodard                                               
* 30 Woody Woodward        SS      R-R  6-2   185  Jr   *    Coral Gables

1964 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Mike Augustine        OF      L-L  5-9   150  Sr   **   Philadelphia, PA (Lincoln)
* Chuck Barton          P                                 
* Bill Bearse           SS      R-R  5-8   140  So        Decatur, GA (Gordon)
* Randy Brown           OF-C    L-R  5-8   180  Jr        Leesburg
* Leon Chalhub          OF      L-L  5-9   170  Jr        West Palm Beach (Palm Beach/Palm Beach CC)
* Gerry Chmielewski     3B      R-R  6-2   195  Jr   *    West Allis, WI (Marquette)
* Ken Creely            P       R-R  6-0   190  So        Bradenton (Manatee)
* Dave Dahlen           IF-P    R-R  5-10  175  Jr   *    West Palm Beach (West Palm Beach JC)
* Tom Davis             P       R-R  5-10  175  Jr-R *    Miami
* Paul Dirks            C       R-R  5-10  180  Sr   **   Arlington, VA
  Harry Frank           OF      L-R  5-8   165  Jr        Marianna
  Clay Gooch            P       S-R  6-1   180  Jr        Saint Augustine
  Donald Hamm           P       R-R  6-0   170  Jr        Cairo, GA
* Mike Haney            1B-OF   L-L  6-0   175  So        Atlanta, GA
* Marty Howell          P       L-L  5-10  170  Sr   **   Bartow
* Monroe Hunt           P            5-11  170  So        Cordele, GA
  Mike Hussey           P       L-L  5-7   160  So        Tampa
* Rick Hutchinson       OF      L-R  6-0   180  So        Holmes Beach
* Larry Johnson         SS-3B   R-R  6-0   185  Sr   **   Thomasville, GA
* Bob Kull              P       R-R  6-0   195  Jr   *    Daytona Beach
  Woody Litwhiler       OF      R-R  5-10  170  Sr   **   Verona, NJ
* Monty McBryde         OF      L-R  6-0   175  Jr   *    Pensacola (Escambia)
* Don Murray            P       L-L  5-11  175  Jr        Panama City (Bay)
* Gary Nichols          1B      L-L  6-0   185  Jr   *    Williamsville, NY (Williamsville)
  Ray Perez             OF      R-R  5-9   175  So        Tampa
* Cliff Ranew           P       R-R  6-5   185  Jr        Albany, GA (Norman Park JC)
* Gene Ready            IF                                
* Jim Reed              2B      R-R  5-9   160  Sr   *    Sarasota (Sarasota/Manatee CC)
* George Rountree       1B      L-L  5-11  175  Sr   **   Saint Simons Island, GA (Glynn Academy)
* John Smith            P       R-R  5-7   150  So        Quincy
  Walter Sparkman       C       R-R  6-1   195  So        Plant City
* Ken Suarez            C       R-R  5-9   175  Jr   *    Tampa (Jesuit)
* Tom Thomas            OF      L-R  6-0   185  So        Farmington, MI (Farmington)
  Walter Wells          1B      L-L  6-1   175  So        Jacksonville (Jackson)
* Bob Wilcox            OF      R-R  6-2   195  Jr   *    Melbourne (Melbourne)
* Gary Williamson       P       R-R  6-0   170  Sr   *    Palm Harbor

1965 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*    Bill Bearse           IF      R-R  5-8   140  Jr   *    Decatur, GA (Gordon)
*    Randy Brown           C       L-R  5-8   180  Jr-R *    Leesburg
  30 Nick Cafaro           P       R-R  5-11  180  Jr        Sarasota
     Leon Chalhub          1B      L-L  5-9   170  Sr   *    West Palm Beach (Palm Beach/Palm Beach CC)
*    Gerry Chmielewski     3B      R-R  6-2   195  Sr   **   West Allis, WI (Marquette)
*    Ken Creely            P       R-R  6-0   190  Jr   *    Bradenton (Manatee)
     Sonny Detmer          OF           5-11  162  Jr        Lawrenceburg, IN (Wharton County JC)
*    Dean Duchak           3B      L-R  5-8   160  So        Midland Park, NJ (Midland)
*    Dick Fernandez        2B      R-R  5-11  170  Jr        Tampa (Manatee CC)
*    Wayne Giardino        SS           5-10  190  So        West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
*    Bill Hammond          C       R-R  5-11  187  Jr        Melbourne (Melbourne)
     Mike Haney            1B-OF   L-L  6-0   175  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA
*    Chuck Hawkins         P       R-R  6-0   180  Jr        Crestview (Crestview/Pensacola JC)
*    Maury Hopkins         SS           5-11  180  Jr        Palmetto (Manatee CC)
*    Eddie Howell          P       L-L  6-0   185  Jr        Sarasota
*    Rick Hutchinson       OF      L-R  6-0   180  Jr   *    Holmes Beach
*    Bob Kull              P       R-R  6-0   195  Sr   **   Daytona Beach
*    Gary Lawrence         IF      R-R  6-0   170  Jr        West Palm Beach
*    Steve Marks           P       R-R  5-11  190  So        Verona, NJ (Verona)
* 15 Mike Martin           CF           6-0   180  Jr        Charlotte, NC (Garinger/Wingate JC)
*    Monty McBryde         OF      L-R  6-0   175  Sr   **   Pensacola (Escambia)
*    John McCune           P                                 
*    Joe McKinney          P       R-R  6-0   190  Jr        Panama City
*    Roy Mewbourne         OF      R-L  5-8   165  So        Birmingham, AL (Ensley)
*    Don Murray            P       L-L  5-11  175  Sr   *    Panama City (Bay)
*    Gary Nichols          1B-P    L-L  6-0   185  Sr   **   Williamsville, NY (Williamsville)
*    Cliff Ranew           P            6-5   185  Sr   *    Albany, GA (Norman Park JC)
*  9 Pete Sarron           1B-OF   R-R  6-2   185  Jr        Miami (Miami Dade CC)
*    Marv Stringfellow     P       L-L  5-11  165  So        Birmingham, AL (Ensley)
*    Houston Taff          2B      R-R  5-10  155  Jr        Crawfordville
*    Tom Thomas            OF      L-R  6-1   185  Jr   *    Detroit, MI (Farmington)
*    Jim Ward              P       R-R  5-10  185  So        Melbourne
*    Bob Wilcox            OF      R-R  6-2   195  Sr   **   Melbourne (Melbourne)
     Bob Wooley            OF      R-R  5-8   160  So        Melbourne (Dunedin)

1966 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  35 Wayne Brewer          P            6-0   155  Jr        Melbourne
* 19 Marty Brooks          P       L-L  6-0   170  Jr        Bradenton (East Bay)
* 17 Randy Brown           C       L-R  5-8   180  Sr-R **   Leesburg
     Nick Cafaro           P       R-R  5-11  180  Sr        Sarasota
*  3 Bob Canty             3B      L-R  5-9   145  So        Pascagoula, MS (Pascagoula)
* 29 Chester Cole          P       R-R  5-9   150  Jr        Satellite Beach (Satellite)
*  5 Chuck Cone            2B      S-R  5-9   145  So        West Palm Beach (West Palm Beach)
     Dave Cook             LF      R-R  6-2   180  So        Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
     Bob Craft             P       L-L  6-1   192  So        Fort Walton Beach (Choctawhatchee)
  14 Dean Duchak           3B      L-R  5-8   160  Jr   *    Midland Park, NJ (Midland)
     Mike Easom            3B      L-R  6-0   170  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
*  4 Dick Fernandez        2B      R-R  5-11  170  Sr   *    Tampa (Manatee CC)
     Lane Green            LF      R-R  6-3   175  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 18 Bill Hammond          C       R-R  6-0   185  Sr   *    Melbourne (Melbourne)
* 22 Chuck Hawkins         P       R-R  6-0   180  Sr   *    Crestview (Crestview/Pensacola JC)
     Pic Hearn             P       L-L  5-10  165  So        Lake Wales
* 37 Jim Helm              P       R-R  6-3   180  So        Louisville, KY (Waggener)
     Lance Hitchcock       OF      R-R  6-0   180  So        Mableton, GA (South Cobb)
*  6 Maury Hopkins         3B-1B        5-11  180  Sr   *    Palmetto (Manatee CC)
* 25 Eddie Howell          P       L-L  6-0   185  Sr   *    Sarasota
     Bob Jordan            C       R-R  5-7   165  Jr        Tampa (Jesuit)
*  8 Gary Lawrence         3B      R-R  6-0   170  Sr   *    West Palm Beach
* 16 Jim Lyttle            OF      L-R  6-0   173  So        Harrison, OH (North Dearborn)
* 14 Steve Marks           P       R-R  5-11  190  Jr   *    Verona, NJ (Verona)
* 11 Mike Martin           CF      R-R  6-0   165  Sr   *    Charlotte, NC (Garinger/Wingate JC)
  31 Jim Mathers           P       R-R  5-11  182  So        Eau Gallie
     Joe McKinney          P       R-R  6-0   190  Sr   *    Panama City
     Dale McMahan          P       R-R  6-2   180  Jr        Pensacola
*  2 Roy Mewbourne         OF      R-L  5-8   155  Jr   *    Birmingham, AL (Ensley)
*  9 Pete Sarron           1B      R-R  6-2   185  Sr   *    Miami (Miami Dade CC)
  24 Ken Sloan             P       R-R  6-2   160  So        West Palm Beach
* 10 Gary Sprague          SS      L-R  5-10  165  So        Taylorsport, KY (Boone County)
  27 Darrel Stewart        C       R-R  6-1   170  So        Seelyville, IN (Gerstmeyer Tech)
* 12 Marv Stringfellow     P       L-L  5-11  165  Jr   *    Birmingham, AL (Ensley)
  28 Bob Sutton            1B      L-L  6-0   180  So        Ocala
     Houston Taff          2B      R-R  5-10  155  Sr   *    Crawfordville
* 15 Tom Thomas            OF      L-R  6-1   185  Sr   **   Detroit, MI (Farmington)
* 23 Wayne Vincent         P       L-L  5-8   165  So        Birmingham, AL (Ensley)
  26 Jim Ward              P       R-R  5-10  185  Jr   *    Melbourne
* 34 Bob Wooley            CF      R-R  5-8   160  Jr        Melbourne (Dunedin)
     Jim Wyatt             OF                      Jr        
* 21 Ed Yarnell            C       R-R  6-0   196  Jr        Miami (Coral Gables)
* 20 Bill Zeigler          IF      R-R  6-0   180  Jr        Greencastle, PA (Greencastle)

1967 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 24 LaDon Boyd            P       R-R  6-4   210  So        Pensacola (Escambia)
  19 Marty Brooks          P         L  6-1   180  Sr   *    Riverview (East Bay)
*  3 Bob Canty             3B      L-R  5-10  150  Jr   *    Pascagoula, MS (Pascagoula)
* 35 Bill Cappleman        P       R-R  6-3   190  So        Dunedin (Dunedin)
   7 Chester Cole          P         R  5-9   150  Sr   *    Satellite Beach (Satellite)
*  5 Chuck Cone            2B      R-R  5-10  150  Jr   *    West Palm Beach (West Palm Beach)
* 27 Dave Cook             1B-OF   R-R  6-2   185  Jr        Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
     Bob Craft             P       L-L  6-1   180  Jr        Fort Walton Beach (Choctawhatchee)
      Daughtery                                              
* 11 Dean Duchak           OF      L-R  5-8   160  Sr   *    Midland Park, NJ (Midland)
*  4 Mike Easom            1B      L-R  6-0   170  So-R      Tallahassee (Leon)
* 20 Mike English          C            6-1   200  So        Pensacola (Escambia)
* 15 Lin Garrett           P       R-R  6-1   180  Jr        Richmond, VA (George Wythe)
* 10 Dick Gold             2B      R-R  6-1   175  So        Grover, NC (Kings Mountain)
* 37 Lane Green            OF      R-R  6-3   185  So-R      Tallahassee (Leon)
* 19 Harry Greene          OF      S-R  5-10  195  Jr        Kannapolis, NC (A.L. Brown)
  33 Ed Harris             OF        R  6-1   180  Jr        Camden, NJ (Papiano)
     John Hearn                         5-11  185  Jr        Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* 31 Jim Helm              P       R-R  6-3   200  Jr   *    Louisville, KY (Waggener)
* 29 Jeff Hill             P         R  6-0   170  So        Delray Beach (Seacrest)
* 25 Lance Hitchcock       OF      R-R  6-0   185  So-R      Mableton, GA (South Cobb)
* 21 Jeff Hogan            SS-3B   R-R  6-0   165  So        Akron, OH (Ellet)
*  8 Bob Jordan            C       R-R  5-8   160  Jr-R      Tampa (Jesuit)
  42 Dave Langston         1B           5-11  185  So        Eunice, NM (Eunice)
  20 Steve Marks           P       R-R  5-11  190  Sr   **   Verona, NJ (Verona)
* 39 John Mason            OF      L-R  5-8   170  Jr        Leesburg (Leesburg)
*  6 Roy Mewbourne         OF      R-L  5-8   165  Sr   **   Birmingham, AL (Ensley)
     Rodger Netsel                      6-0   170  Jr        Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
* 32 Bruce Pollack         P       R-R  6-4   190  So        Bronx, NY
* 17 Mike Reibling         P       L-L  5-9   170  So        South Fort Mithcell, KY (Boone County)
  43 Pete Roberts          1B           6-1   203  Sr        Gainesville (Gainesville)
* 16 Jim Spooner           OF      L-L  5-11  170  Jr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 34 Darrel Stewart        C       R-R  6-1   175  Jr        Seelyville, IN (Gerstmeyer Tech)
* 12 Marv Stringfellow     P-1B    L-L  5-11  180  Sr   **   Birmingham, AL (Ensley)
   9 Len Sullivan          P       R-R  6-0   170  Jr        Clearwater (Avon Park)
* 23 Wayne Vincent         P       L-L  5-9   175  Jr   *    Birmingham, AL (Ensley)
* 26 Tom Whitaker          1B-OF   L-R  6-2   170  Jr        Palatka (Palatka)
* 30 Howie Wood            OF      R-R  5-9   160  So        Verona, NJ (Verona)
  18 Bob Wooley            OF      R-R  5-8   170  Sr   *    Dunedin (Dunedin)
* 22 Ed Yarnell            C       R-R  6-0   185  Sr   *    Miami (Coral Gables)
* 14 Bill Zeigler          3B-SS   R-R  6-1   185  Sr   *    Greencastle, PA (Greencastle)

1968 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 22 Gene Ammann           P       R-R  5-10  160  Fr        Decatur, GA (Lakeside)
     Joe Baxter            C       L-R  6-0   185  Fr        Denmark, SC (Denmark Olar)
     Tom Browning          P       R-R  6-2   185  Fr        Jacksonville (Forrest)
* 20 Ed Camposano          P       R-R  6-1   190  So        Watertown, MA
*  3 Bob Canty             3B      L-R  5-9   155  Sr   **   Pascagoula, MS (Pascagoula)
*  5 Chuck Cone            IF-OF   R-R  5-10  160  Sr   **   West Palm Beach (West Palm Beach)
* 24 Dave Cook             OF      R-R  6-2   185  Sr   *    Atlanta, GA (Lake Worth)
*  8 Tom Cook              C       R-R  6-0   184  Jr        Sarasota (Manatee CC)
     Rick Copps                                              
     Bob Craft             P       L-L  6-1   180  Sr        Fort Walton Beach (Choctawhatchee)
*  4 Mike Easom            1B      L-R  6-0   175  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 19 Mike English          C       R-R  6-1   190  Jr   *    Pensacola (Escambia)
     John Ferguson         P       R-R  6-0   165  So        Desoto, GA (Abraham Baldwin JC)
  23 Pedro Fraga           C       R-R  6-0   175  Jr        Key West
* 15 Lin Garrett           P       R-R  6-0   178  Sr   *    Richmond, VA (George Wythe)
* 12 Dick Gold             2B      R-R  6-1   180  Jr   *    Grover, NC (Kings Mountain)
     Lane Green            OF      R-R  6-3   183  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (Leon)
     Harry Greene          OF      S-R  5-10  195  Sr   *    Kannapolis, NC (A.L. Brown)
     Carl Gromek           P       R-R  5-10  175  So        Birmingham, MI (Brother Rice)
* 39 Jim Gurzynski         IF-C    R-R  6-2   205  Jr        Pompano Beach (Broward CC)
     Ed Harris             OF        R  6-1   180  Sr        Camden, NJ (Papiano)
     John Hearn                         5-11  185  Sr        Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* 31 Jim Helm              P       R-R  6-3   195  Sr   **   Louisville, KY (Waggener)
* 34 Jeff Hill             P       R-R  6-0   174  Jr   *    Delray Beach (Seacrest)
     Chuck Hines                                             
* 37 Lance Hitchcock       OF      R-R  6-0   180  Jr-R *    Hiram, GA (South Cobb)
* 11 Jeff Hogan            SS-3B   R-R  6-0   170  Jr   *    Akron, OH (Ellet)
     Doug Kasimier         OF      L-L  6-3   165  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
*  9 George Lott           P       S-L  6-1   175  Jr        Lake Park (Palm Beach CC)
* 16 John Mason            OF      L-R  5-10  175  Sr   *    Leesburg (Leesburg)
*  2 Steve Mastin          P       R-R  5-10  160  Jr        Roaring River, NC
* 35 Dick Nichols          2B      R-R  5-6   155  So        Jacksonville (Wolfson)
     Tom Porter            IF      R-R  5-10  160  So        Zephyrhills (Zephyrhills)
* 17 Mike Reibling         P       L-L  5-10  173  Jr   *    Fort Mitchell, KY (Boone County)
* 14 Greg Schnute          OF      R-R  5-11  183  So        Fort Branch, IN (Fort Branch)
*  6 Ross Skelton          OF      R-R  5-9   160  So        Ozark, AL
* 33 Craig Skok            P       R-L  6-0   170  Jr        Schenectady, NY (Broward CC)
  38 Mike Slade            P       R-R  6-2   195  Fr        Arlington, VA (Washington-Lee)
     Jim Spooner           OF      L-L  5-11  170  Sr   *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 18 Walt Sumner           OF      R-R  6-1   175  Jr        Ocilla, GA (Irwin County)
     Mike Vasquez          IF      L-R  6-1   176  Fr        Saint Louis, MO (Bishop DuBourg)
* 27 Wayne Vincent         P       L-L  5-9   175  Sr   **   Birmingham, AL (Ensley)
* 10 Tom Whitaker          OF      L-R  6-0   190  Sr   *    Palatka (Palatka)
     Howie Wood            OF      R-R  5-9   160  Jr   *    Verona, NJ (Verona)

1969 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 15 Gene Ammann           P       R-R  5-10  165  So   *    Atlanta, GA (Lakeside)
   8 Joe Baxter            C       L-R  6-0   185  So        Denmark, SC (Denmark Olar)
     Terry Brooks          P       S-R  6-1   185  Fr        Arlington, VA (Washington-Lee)
  38 Craig Brown           1B      L-R  6-3   212  Jr        Albany, GA (Chipola JC)
  19 Tom Browning          P       R-R  6-2   185  So        Jacksonville (Forrest)
     Jeff Burger           P       R-R  6-3   180  Fr        Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
     Joe Burns             C       R-R  5-8   175  Fr        Dunedin (Lincoln Park)
     Bob Chabot            C       R-R  6-1   185  Jr        Saint Petersburg (Bishop Barry)
  22 Al Cleveland          OF      R-R  6-2   180  Jr        Albany, GA (Albany/Chipola JC)
  20 Larry Cocks           IF      R-R  5-10  165  So        Tulsa, OK (Enterprise)
     Tom Delany            1B      L-L  5-10  170  Fr        Gainesville (Gainesville)
* 28 Mike Easom            IF      L-R  6-0   180  Sr-R **   Tallahassee (Leon)
* 19 Mike English          C       R-R  6-1   200  Sr   **   Pensacola (Escambia)
* 21 John Ferguson         P       R-R  6-0   165  Jr        Desoto, GA (Abraham Baldwin JC)
  34 John Franks           P       R-R  6-0   175  Jr        Jacksonville Beach (Chipola JC)
     Rodney Givens         OF      L-R  5-11  155  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 32 Dick Gold             2B      R-R  6-1   180  Sr   **   Grover, NC (Kings Mountain)
     John Green            C       R-R  5-10  170  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 12 Carl Gromek           P       R-R  5-10  170  Jr        Birmingham, MI (Brother Rice)
*  5 Greg Gromek           IF      R-R  5-10  165  So        Birmingham, MI (Brother Rice)
* 39 Jim Gurzynski         1B-C    R-R  6-1   210  Sr   *    Lighthouse Point (Broward CC)
     Don Harbaugh          P       R-R  6-1   190  So        Toledo, OH (Saint Francis DeSales)
* 26 Tom Henson            P       R-R  6-3   210  So        Evansville, IN (North)
* 29 Jeff Hill             P       R-R  6-1   180  Sr   **   Delray Beach (Seacrest)
* 27 Jeff Hogan            IF      R-R  6-0   170  Sr   **   Akron, OH (Ellet)
  36 Mike Horn             P       R-R  6-2   180  So        Florence, KY (Boone County)
  11 Dave Kasimier         P       R-R  6-4   180  So-R      Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* 16 Doug Kasimier         1B-OF   L-L  6-3   165  So        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* 31 John Keith            C       R-R  6-2   195  So        Philadelphia, PA (Upper Moreland)
     Lance Kimrey          P       R-R  6-6   220  So        Norman, OK (Norman)
     Mike Leber            OF      L-L  5-10  170  Fr        Newport, RI (Rogers)
*  9 George Lott           P       S-L  6-2   180  Sr   *    Lake Park (Palm Beach CC)
   7 Lonnie Mathis         P       R-R  6-0   170  Jr        Albany, GA (Chipola JC)
* 35 Floyd Matthews        OF      L-R  5-10  160  So        Jacksonville (Forrest)
     Pat McNees            SS      S-R  6-1   175  Fr        Vernon, AL (Lamar County)
*  4 Dave Moates           OF      L-L  5-9   163  Jr        Smyrna, GA (Manatee CC)
*  3 Dick Nichols          2B-OF   R-R  5-6   150  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Wolfson)
*  2 Tom Porter            IF      R-R  5-10  160  Jr        Zephyrhills (Zephyrhills)
* 17 Mike Reibling         P       L-L  5-10  170  Sr   **   Florence, KY (Boone County)
     Dan Roatche           C       R-R  6-0   205  Fr        Hatboro, PA (Hatboro-Horsham)
     Jeff Rohr             OF      R-R  5-10  170  Fr        Toledo, OH (Saint Francis DeSales)
     Jim Scheller          1B-C    R-R  6-4   193  Fr        Evansville, IN (Memorial)
* 13 Greg Schnute          OF      R-R  5-11  180  Jr   *    Huntingburg, IN (Fort Branch)
     Herb Sikes            3B      L-R  5-11  190  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 33 Craig Skok            P       R-L  6-0   177  Sr   *    Schenectady, NY (Broward CC)
* 37 Mike Slade            P       R-R  6-1   190  So        Arlington, VA (Washington-Lee)
     Mark Stricks          P       R-L  6-0   175  Fr        Freehold, NJ (South Freehold Region)
* 18 Walt Sumner           OF      R-R  6-1   178  Sr   *    Ocilla, GA (Irwin County)
  10 Stan Thomas           P       R-R  6-2   180  So        Mexico, ME (Mexico)
  12 Mike Vasquez          IF      L-R  6-1   176  So        Saint Louis, MO (Bishop DuBourg)
     Bobby Vihlen          OF      L-R  5-10  170  Fr        Homestead (South Dade)
  23 Greg Zera             C       L-R  5-9   180  So        Lincolnwood, IL (Niles West)

1970 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 15 Gene Ammann           P       R-R  5-10  175  Jr   **   Decatur, GA (Lakeside)
* 12 Ron Cash              3B      R-R  6-0   175  Jr        Decatur, GA (Lakeside/Manatee CC)
* 19 Al Cleveland          P       R-R  6-2   185  Sr        Albany, GA (Albany/Chipola JC)
*  6 Larry Cocks           OF      R-R  5-11  170  Jr        Oklahoma City, OK (Enterprise)
* 30 John Ferguson         P       R-R  6-0   165  Sr   *    Desoto, GA (Abraham Baldwin JC)
*  7 Robin Flake           P       L-L  5-9   163  Jr        College Park, GA (Manatee CC)
     Bill Fuller           P       L-L  6-2   190  So        Great Neck, NY (Great Neck South)
*  9 Dave Grimes           IF      L-R  5-10  160  Jr        Lakeland (Polk CC)
* 16 Carl Gromek           P       R-R  5-10  175  Sr   *    Birmingham, MI (Brother Rice)
*  5 Greg Gromek           SS      R-R  5-11  167  Jr   *    Birmingham, MI (Brother Rice)
* 20 Johnny Grubb          OF      L-R  6-2   170  Jr        Richmond, VA (Manatee CC)
* 18 Don Harbaugh          P       R-R  6-1   195  Jr        Toledo, OH (Saint Francis DeSales)
* 23 Tom Henson            P       R-R  6-3   210  Jr   *    Evansville, IN (North)
* 28 Doug Kasimier         1B      L-L  6-3   175  Jr   *    Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* 24 John Keith            C       R-R  6-1   200  Jr   *    Huntingdon Valley, PA (Upper Moreland)
  29 Mike Leber            OF      L-L  5-10  180  So        Newport, RI (Rogers)
*  4 Rick Moss             OF      R-R  5-10  165  Jr        Lakeland (Polk CC)
*  3 Dick Nichols          2B      R-R  5-6   150  Sr   **   Jacksonville (Wolfson)
* 27 Pat Osburn            P       L-L  6-2   190  Jr        Clearwater (Manatee CC)
*  2 Tom Porter            SS      R-R  5-10  160  Sr   *    Zephyrhills (Zephyrhills)
* 17 Dan Roatche           C       R-R  6-0   205  So        Hatboro, PA (Hatboro-Horsham)
* 13 Harry Saferight       C       L-R  5-11  195  Jr        Richmond, VA (Meadowbrook/Manatee CC)
* 22 Mac Scarce            P       L-L  6-3   175  Jr        Richmond, VA (Manatee CC)
* 21 Jim Scheller          IF      R-R  6-4   200  So        Evansville, IN (Memorial)
* 10 Greg Schnute          OF      R-R  5-11  180  Sr   **   Huntingburg, IN (Fort Branch)
* 11 Mike Slade            P       R-R  6-1   195  Jr   *    Arlington, VA (Washington-Lee)
*  8 Mike Vasquez          OF      L-R  6-1   185  Jr        Saint Louis, MO (Bishop DuBourg)
* 14 Greg Zera             C       L-R  5-9   180  Jr        Lincolnwood, IL (Niles West)

1971 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 12 Ron Cash              3B      R-R  6-0   175  Sr   *    Decatur, GA (Lakeside/Manatee CC)
   6 Larry Cocks           IF      R-R  5-11  170  Sr   *    Oklahoma City, OK (Enterprise)
     Skip Cone             C       R-R  6-1   185  So        Orlando (Bishop Moore)
* 16 Ken Doria             OF      R-R  5-10  185  Jr        Jacksonville (Wolfson/Gulf Coast JC)
* 27 Dave Fernald          P       R-R  6-3   190  So        Cape Neddick, ME (York)
*  7 Robin Flake           P       L-L  5-9   163  Sr   *    College Park, GA (Manatee CC)
* 21 Bill Fuller           P       L-L  6-2   190  So-R      Great Neck, NY (Great Neck South)
   3 Randy Gailey          OF      L-R  5-10  185  Jr        Lake Wales (Manatee CC)
*  9 Dave Grimes           IF      L-R  5-10  160  Sr   *    Lakeland (Polk CC)
*  5 Greg Gromek           SS      R-R  5-11  167  Sr   **   Birmingham, MI (Brother Rice)
* 18 Don Harbaugh          P       R-R  6-1   195  Sr   *    Toledo, OH (Saint Francis DeSales)
* 19 Gary Huff             IF      R-R  6-1   185  So        Tampa (Leto)
* 28 Doug Kasimier         1B      L-L  6-3   175  Sr   **   Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* 24 John Keith            P       R-R  6-1   200  Sr   **   Huntingdon Valley, PA (Upper Moreland)
* 29 Mike Leber            OF      L-L  5-10  180  Jr        Newport, RI (Rogers)
* 10 Barry McQueen         P       R-R  6-0   185  Jr        Charleston, SC (Gulf Coast JC)
*  4 Rick Moss             OF      R-R  5-10  165  Sr   *    Lakeland (Polk CC)
*  2 Dave Nichols          IF-OF   R-R  5-8   160  Jr        Jacksonville (Gulf Coast JC)
* 20 Dave Price            P       R-R  6-2   185  So        Johnstown, PA (Westmont Hilltop)
* 23 Marty Rice            P       R-R  6-2   195  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 17 Dan Roatche           C       R-R  6-0   205  Jr   *    Hatboro, PA (Hatboro-Horsham)
* 13 Harry Saferight       C       L-R  5-11  195  Sr   *    Richmond, VA (Meadowbrook/Manatee CC)
* 22 Mac Scarce            P       L-L  6-3   175  Sr   *    Richmond, VA (Manatee CC)
* 11 Mike Scarce           P       R-R  6-3   170  Jr        Richmond, VA (Manatee CC)
* 30 Herb Sikes            IF      L-R  5-10  195  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon)
     Ken Silvestri         P       R-R  6-0   190  Fr        Chicago, IL (Gordon Tech)
     Mike Slade            P       R-R  6-1   195  Sr   **   Arlington, VA (Washington-Lee)
* 15 Rick Snyder           OF      L-R  5-10  175  So        Oconomowoc, WI (Oconomowoc)
*  8 Mike Vasquez          IF      L-R  6-1   185  Sr   *    Saint Louis, MO (Bishop DuBourg)
* 14 Greg Zera             C       L-R  5-9   180  Sr   *    Lincolnwood, IL (Niles West)

1972 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  5 Jeff Bankston         OF      R-L  5-8   147  Jr        Dadeville, AL (Miami Dade CC)
* 22 Mason Bean            C       R-R  5-11  170  Jr        Fernandina Beach (South Georgia JC)
* 25 Bob Carroll           OF      R-R  5-11  165  So        College Point, NY (Holy Cross)
* 28 Rick Colzie           P       R-R  6-0   180  Jr        Miami (Miami Dade CC)
* 10 Skip Cone             C       R-R  6-1   185  Jr        Orlando (Bishop Moore)
* 16 Ken Doria             1B      R-R  5-10  185  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Wolfson/Gulf Coast JC)
* 27 Dave Fernald          P       R-R  6-3   190  Jr   *    Cape Neddick, ME (York)
* 24 Jim Foxwell           IF      R-R  6-2   205  Fr        Martinsville, NJ (Bridgewater-Raritan)
* 26 Ed Frank              P       R-R  6-0   175  Fr        Naples (Naples)
* 21 Bill Fuller           P       L-L  6-2   190  Jr-R *    Great Neck, NY (Great Neck South)
*  3 Randy Gailey          OF      L-R  5-10  185  Jr-R      Lake Wales (Manatee CC)
*  9 Randy Guemple         P       R-R  6-2   150  Jr        Maitland (Valencia CC)
* 19 Gary Huff             IF      R-R  6-1   185  Jr   *    Tampa (Leto)
* 13 John LiBrandi         OF      S-L  5-10  180  Jr        Jacksonville (Ribault/Manatee CC)
*  2 Dave Nichols          IF-OF   R-R  5-8   160  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Gulf Coast JC)
* 29 Steve Oppenheim       P       R-R  6-0   188  Fr        Tampa (Plant)
* 20 Dave Price            P       R-R  6-2   185  Jr   *    Johnstown, PA (Westmont Hilltop)
* 23 Marty Rice            P       R-R  6-2   195  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 17 Dan Roatche           C       R-R  6-0   205  Sr   **   Hatboro, PA (Hatboro-Horsham)
*  7 Tom Rosa              IF      S-R  5-10  165  Jr        Miami (Miami Dade CC)
* 11 Mike Scarce           P       R-R  6-3   170  Sr   *    Richmond, VA (Manatee CC)
* 12 Tim Sherrill          C       R-R  6-0   170  Jr        Miami (Miami Dade CC)
* 30 Herb Sikes            IF      L-R  5-10  195  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 18 Ken Silvestri         P       R-R  6-0   190  So        Chicago, IL (Gordon Tech)
*  8 Roger Smith           IF      S-R  6-0   170  Jr        Sykesville, MD (Catonsville CC)
* 15 Rick Snyder           OF      L-R  5-10  175  Jr   *    Oconomowoc, WI (Oconomowoc)
*  6 Denny Williams        IF-OF   R-R  5-7   155  Jr        Chester, VA (Manatee CC)

1973 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 22 Mason Bean            C       R-R  5-11  170  Sr   *    Fernandina Beach (South Georgia JC)
*    Dave Brown            P       R-R  6-0   170  Jr        Liverpool, NY (Palm Beach CC)
*  4 Bob Carroll           OF      R-R  5-11  165  Jr   *    College Point, NY (Holy Cross)
*  5 Rick Colzie           IF      R-R  6-0   180  Sr   *    Miami (Miami Dade CC)
*  2 Mike Eissey           IF      R-R  5-10  150  Jr        North Palm Beach (Palm Beach CC)
* 17 Terry Farmer          P       R-R  6-0   170  Jr        Columbus, GA (Chipola JC)
* 27 Dave Fernald          P       R-R  6-3   190  Sr   **   Cape Neddick, ME (York)
* 29 Jim Foxwell           IF      R-R  6-2   205  So   *    Martinsville, NJ (Bridgewater-Raritan)
* 21 Bill Fuller           P       L-L  6-2   190  Sr-R **   Great Neck, NY (Great Neck South)
*  7 Randy Gailey          OF      L-R  5-10  185  Sr-R *    Lake Wales (Manatee CC)
*  9 Randy Guemple         P       R-R  6-2   150  Sr   *    Maitland (Valencia CC)
* 19 Ron Herring           P       R-R  6-4   200  Jr        Greenville, AL (Greenville/Chipola JC)
* 26 Bill Horne            P       R-R  6-6   200  Jr        Albany, GA (Chipola JC)
* 18 Rick Langford         OF-P    R-R  6-0   185  Jr        Richmond, VA (Manatee CC)
* 25 Larry Lee             C       R-R  6-2   195  Jr        Martinez, CA (Broward CC)
* 13 John LiBrandi         OF      S-L  5-10  180  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Ribault/Manatee CC)
* 14 Marty Maier           IF      R-R  6-0   175  Jr        Hollywood (Broward CC)
* 30 Danny O'Brien         P       R-R  6-2   220  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Bishop Barry)
* 16 Ed Peres              IF      R-R  6-1   185  So        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 20 Dave Price            P       R-R  6-2   185  Sr   **   Johnstown, PA (Westmont Hilltop)
* 23 Marty Rice            P       R-R  6-2   195  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
*  3 Tom Rosa              IF      S-R  5-10  165  Sr   *    Miami (Miami Dade CC)
* 12 Tim Sherrill          C       R-R  6-0   170  Sr   *    Miami (Miami Dade CC)
*  8 Roger Smith           IF      S-R  6-0   170  Sr   *    Sykesville, MD (Catonsville CC)
* 15 Rick Snyder           OF      L-R  5-10  175  Sr   **   Oconomowoc, WI (Oconomowoc)
* 28 Carl Szymanski        C       R-R  6-1   180  So        Abington, PA (Longwood-Abington)
* 24 Steve Tebbetts        OF      L-L  6-0   170  Fr        Westfield, NJ (Westfield)
*  6 Denny Williams        IF      R-R  5-7   155  Sr   *    Richmond, VA (Manatee CC)

1974 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  3 Guillermo Bonilla     IF      R-R  5-8   165  Fr        Villa Granada, PR (Liceo International Castro)
* 27 Dave Brown            P       R-R  6-0   170  Sr   *    Liverpool, NY (Palm Beach CC)
*  4 Jim Busby             OF      L-L  5-10  155  Fr        Yalaha (Leesburg)
*    Dave Chappell         IF      L-L  5-11  187  Fr        Imperial, PA (West Allegheny)
* 20 Bill Daniel           OF      L-L  6-0   185  Sr        Yazoo City, MS (Yazoo City)
*  8 Randy Davidson        IF      R-R  5-9   156  Jr        Huntsville, AL (Lee/Columbia State CC)
* 18 Steve Downey          P       R-L  6-3   180  Jr        Collinsville, IL (Columbia State CC)
* 25 John Drews            C       R-R  5-10  175  Jr        Hollywood (South Broward)
*  2 Mike Eissey           IF      R-R  5-10  150  Sr   *    North Palm Beach (Palm Beach CC)
* 17 Terry Farmer          P       R-R  6-0   170  Sr   *    Columbus, GA (Chipola JC)
* 29 Jim Foxwell           IF      R-R  6-2   205  Jr   **   Martinsville, NJ (Bridgewater-Raritan)
*  6 Mike Givens           OF      L-R  5-10  160  Jr        Tallahassee (Tallahassee CC)
* 19 Ron Herring           P       R-R  6-4   200  Sr   *    Greenville, AL (Greenville/Chipola JC)
*  7 Windle Higginbotham   IF      L-R  6-2   170  Jr        Fernandina Beach (Chipola JC)
* 26 Bill Horne            P       R-R  6-6   200  Sr   *    Albany, GA (Chipola JC)
* 13 Larry Jones           P       R-R  6-2   185  Fr        Seminole (Seminole)
* 24 Bob Jordan            OF      R-R  6-0   205  Jr        Waverly (Polk CC)
*    Randy Kaiser          IF      R-R  6-0   175  So        Oak Park, IL (Oak Park-River Forest)
*  5 Mike Kelley           P       R-R  5-8   155  Jr        Miccosukee (Seminole CC)
* 10 Bob Kellogg           OF      R-R  6-0   190  Jr        Tallahassee (Godby)
* 21 Carlos Lezcano        OF      R-R  6-2   170  Fr        Rio Piedras, PR (Colegio San Jose)
* 15 Jose Lugo             C       R-R  5-10  175  Fr        Rio Piedras, PR (Our Lady of Pilar)
* 19 Marty Maier           IF      R-R  6-0   175  Sr   *    Hollywood (Broward CC)
*    Bob Mayer             P       L-L  6-2   175  Fr        Somerset, PA (Somerset Area)
*    Rick McGlone          C       R-R  6-2   200  Fr        Portsmouth, OH (Portsmouth)
     Mitch Moyer           P       R-R  5-7   155  Jr        Deland (Deland)
*    Harvey Nemeroff       OF      R-R  5-11  160  Jr        Miami (Miami Beach)
* 30 Danny O'Brien         P       R-R  6-2   215  So   *    Saint Petersburg (Bishop Barry)
* 23 Marty Rice            P       R-R  6-2   195  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Leon)
* 12 Larry Rothschild      P       R-R  6-1   165  So        Flossmoor, IL (Homewood-Flossmoor)
*  9 Howard Siegle         P       L-L  5-11  185  So        Willoughby Hills, OH
* 28 Carl Szymanski        C       R-R  6-1   180  Jr   *    Abington, PA (Longwood-Abington)
* 16 Jeff Tandlich         C       R-R  5-8   175  Jr        Miami (Miami Dade CC)
* 22 Steve Tebbetts        OF      L-L  6-0   170  So   *    Westfield, NJ (Westfield)

1975 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*    Joe Adams             OF                                
*  3 Guillermo Bonilla     IF      R-R  5-8   165  So   *    Villa Granada, PR (Liceo International Castro)
*  4 Jim Busby             OF      L-L  5-10  155  So   *    Yalaha (Leesburg)
* 19 Brooks Carey          P-OF    L-L  6-0   170  Fr        Key West (Key West)
* 20 Ben Curry             1B      R-R  6-4   226  Fr        Tallahassee (Godby)
* 30 Bill Daniel           IF      L-L  6-0   185  Sr-R *    Yazoo City, MS (Yazoo City)
*  1 Randy Davidson        IF      S-R  5-9   156  Sr   *    Huntsville, AL (Lee/Columbia State CC)
* 16 Craig Eaton           P       R-R  6-0   170  Jr        Lake Worth (Miami Dade CC)
* 29 Jim Foxwell           IF      R-R  6-2   205  Sr   ***  Martinsville, NJ (Bridgewater-Raritan)
     Joe Gilbert           C       R-R  6-2   205  Jr        Tampa (Robinson)
* 17 Mark Gilbert          P       R-R  6-0   160  Fr        Pompano Beach (Pinecrest)
*    Joe Griffin           C       R-R  6-2   213  Jr        Tampa (Polk CC)
*  7 Windle Higginbotham   IF      L-R  6-2   170  Sr   *    Fernandina Beach (Chipola JC)
* 13 Larry Jones           P       R-R  6-2   185  So   *    Seminole (Seminole)
*  5 Mike Kelley           P       R-R  5-8   155  Sr   *    Miccosukee (Seminole CC)
* 17 Bob Kellogg           OF      R-R  6-0   190  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Godby)
* 25 Terry Kennedy         C       L-R  6-3   200  Fr        Mesa, AZ (Saint Mary's)
*  8 Curt Kole             OF      L-L  5-7   155  So        Stamford, CT (Stamford)
* 21 Carlos Lezcano        OF      R-R  6-2   170  So   *    Rio Piedras, PR (Colegio San Jose)
     Jose Lugo             C       R-R  5-10  175  So   *    Rio Piedras, PR (Our Lady of Pilar)
*    Paul Mauck            2B                                
* 15 Bob Mayer             P       L-L  6-2   175  So   *    Somerset, PA (Somerset Area)
* 23 Rick McGlone          C       R-R  6-2   200  So   *    Portsmouth, OH (Portsmouth)
* 24 Mike McLeod           P       R-R  5-11  180  So        Tallahassee (Godby/Middle Georgia JC)
* 18 Wayne Mears           C       R-R  5-11  180  Jr        Marianna (Marianna)
*  9 Mitch Moyer           P       R-R  5-7   155  Sr        Deland (Deland)
*    Oscar Negron          P       R-R  5-10  175  Fr        San Juan, PR (Grabiela Mistral)
*    Harvey Nemeroff       OF      R-R  5-11  160  Sr   *    Miami (Miami Beach)
* 26 John Nicholas         P       L-L  6-2   185  Jr        Bradenton (Cardinal Mooney/Manatee CC)
* 28 Danny O'Brien         P       R-R  6-4   215  Jr   **   Saint Petersburg (Bishop Barry)
* 27 Danny Owen            P       R-R  6-2   195  Jr        Lake Worth (Lake Worth/Miami Dade CC)
*  2 Carlos Rodriguez      IF      R-R  5-10  165  Fr        Morovis, PR (Colegio Marista)
* 12 Larry Rothschild      P       R-R  6-1   165  Sr   *    Flossmoor, IL (Homewood-Flossmoor)
*    Ken Silvestri         P       R-R  6-0   185  Sr-R *    Chicago, IL (Gordon Tech)
* 10 Richard Steed         IF      R-R  5-9   160  JR        Honeoye Falls, NY (Honeoye Falls-Lima)
* 22 Steve Tebbetts        OF      L-L  6-0   170  Jr   **   Westfield, NJ (Westfield)

1976 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*    Terry Alexander       OF      R-R  5-10  180  Jr        Jacksonville
*    Ron Bartlett          C       R-R  6-1   190  Fr        Pittsfield, MA (Taconic/Miami Dade CC)
*    Clay Baynham                                            
*    Bob Benda             IF      R-R  5-9   160  So        North Palm Beach
*  2 Chip Bifano           2B      R-R  5-8   150  Jr        Sarasota
*  3 Guillermo Bonilla     3B      R-R  5-8   163  Jr   **   Rio Piedras, PR (Liceo International Castro)
* 28 Mike Bretz            P       R-R  6-5   203  Fr        Fort Worth, TX (Eastern Hills)
* 19 Brooks Carey          P       L-L  6-0   165  So   *    Key West (Key West)
* 29 Dave Cooper           OF      R-R  5-10  158  Jr        Key West (Brevard CC)
* 10 Mark Coulter          1B      L-L  6-0   174  Jr        Hialeah (Miami Dade CC)
* 20 Ben Curry             1B      R-R  6-3   228  So   *    Tallahassee (Godby)
* 16 Craig Eaton           P       R-R  5-11  174  Sr   *    Lake Worth (Miami Dade CC)
     Ray Fox               P       L-L  6-4   205  So        Tallahassee
*  8 Jack Givens           IF      L-R  5-11  162  Jr        Balboa Heights, Panama (Canal Zone JC)
* 17 Joe Griffin           C       R-R  6-2   213  Sr   *    Tampa (Polk CC)
*  4 Jeff Hardy            SS      L-R  5-9   177  Jr        Beaver, PA (Gulf Coast JC)
     Darryl Harris         C       R-R  6-1   180  Fr        East Orange, NJ
* 12 Joe Hicks             1B      R-R  5-11  210  Fr        Indianapolis, IN
*  1 Bruce Huff            OF      L-R  5-11  160  Fr        Columbus, GA (Hardaway)
*  9 Greg Jones            UTL     R-R  5-9   169  So        Tallahassee (Godby)
* 13 Larry Jones           P       R-R  6-2   188  Jr   **   Seminole (Seminole)
* 25 Terry Kennedy         C-OF    L-R  6-3   208  So   *    Mesa, AZ (Saint Mary's)
* 21 Carlos Lezcano        OF      R-R  6-2   170  Jr   **   Rio Piedras, PR (Colegio San Jose)
* 15 Bob Mayer             P       L-L  6-2   170  Jr   **   Somerset, PA (Somerset Area)
*  7 Jim McArdle           OF      S-R  5-10  170  Jr        Woodbury, NY (Brevard CC)
* 23 Rick McGlone          C       R-R  6-1   184  Jr   **   Portsmouth, OH (Portsmouth)
* 24 Mike McLeod           P       R-R  5-10  182  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Godby/Middle Georgia JC)
* 26 Jim Miller            P       R-R  5-10  160  Fr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 18 John Nicholas         P       L-L  6-3   190  Sr   *    Bradenton (Cardinal Mooney/Manatee CC)
* 14 Joe Nichols           P       R-R  6-2   202  Fr        Cincinnati, OH (Finneytown)
* 27 Danny Owen            P       R-R  6-1   199  Sr   *    Lake Worth (Lake Worth/Miami Dade CC)
  30 Brad Prior            P       R-R  6-4   210  So        Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
*    Bill Saunders                                           
* 22 Jackie Smith          P       R-L  5-11  167  Jr        Sarasota (Manatee CC)
*    Mike Thomas                                             
     Mitch Thomas                                            
*    Gary Viero                                              
*  5 Ed West               OF      R-R  5-10  164  So        Tallahassee (Central Florida CC)

1977 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8 Terry Alexander       OF      R-R  5-10  180  Sr   *    Jacksonville
* 30 David Bedingfield     P       R-R  6-0   170  Sr        Vidalia, GA
*  4 Bob Benda             IF      R-R  5-9   160  Jr   *    North Palm Beach
*  2 Chip Bifano           2B      R-R  5-8   150  Sr   *    Sarasota
*  3 Guillermo Bonilla     3B-2B   R-R  5-8   163  Sr   ***  Rio Piedras, PR (Liceo International Castro)
* 28 Mike Bretz            P       R-R  6-5   210  So   *    Fort Worth, TX (Eastern Hills)
*    Kevin Brooks          P       R-R  6-0   165  Jr        Tallahassee
* 19 Brooks Carey          P       L-L  6-0   185  Jr   **   Key West (Key West)
* 29 Dave Cooper           OF      R-R  5-10  165  Sr   *    Key West (Brevard CC)
* 10 Mark Coulter          1B      L-L  6-0   175  Sr   *    Hialeah (Miami Dade CC)
* 20 Ben Curry             1B      R-R  6-3   220  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Godby)
* 32 Ray Fox               P       L-L  6-3   205  Jr        Clearwater
* 16 Mark Gilbert          P       R-R  6-0   170  Jr   *    Pompano Beach (Pinecrest)
*  8 Jack Givens           IF      L-R  5-11  162  Sr   *    Balboa Heights, Panama (Canal Zone JC)
* 17 Joe Griffin           C       R-R  6-2   213  Sr   **   Tampa (Polk CC)
*  4 Jeff Hardy            SS      L-R  5-9   177  Jr   *    Beaver, PA (Gulf Coast JC)
  31 Darryl Harris         C       R-R  6-1   180  So        East Orange, NJ
* 12 Joe Hicks             1B      R-R  5-11  210  So   *    Indianapolis, IN
*  1 Bruce Huff            OF      L-R  5-11  155  So   *    Columbus, GA (Hardaway)
*  9 Greg Jones            UTL     R-R  5-9   165  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Godby)
* 13 Larry Jones           P       R-R  6-2   190  Sr   ***  Seminole (Seminole)
     Randy Jones           OF      L-L  5-10  170  Fr        Coral Gables
* 25 Terry Kennedy         C       L-R  6-3   210  Jr   **   Mesa, AZ (Saint Mary's)
* 21 Carlos Lezcano        OF      R-R  6-2   170  Sr   ***  Rio Piedras, PR (Colegio San Jose)
  15 Bob Mayer             P       L-L  6-2   170  Jr   ***  Somerset, PA (Somerset Area)
*  7 Jim McArdle           OF      S-R  5-10  175  Sr   *    Woodbury, NY (Brevard CC)
* 23 Rick McGlone          C       R-R  6-2   185  Sr   ***  Portsmouth, OH (Portsmouth)
*    John McKnight         P       R-R  6-1   170  Fr        Largo
* 24 Mike McLeod           P       R-R  5-10  180  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Godby/Middle Georgia JC)
* 26 Jim Miller            P       R-R  5-10  165  So   *    Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 15 Dave Mobley           3B      R-R  6-3   185  So        Columbus, GA (Columbus/Chipola JC)
  17 Oscar Negron          P       R-R  5-10  165  So-R *    San Juan, PR (Grabiela Mistral)
* 14 Joe Nichols           P       R-R  6-2   200  So   *    Cincinnati, OH (Finneytown)
     Brad Prior            P       R-R  6-4   200  Jr        Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
  27 Craig Ramsey          C       R-R  5-10  170  Fr        Atlanta, GA (North Springs)
* 18 Ken Schimchak         OF      L-L  5-10  155  Fr        Burlington, NJ (Burlington City)
* 22 Jackie Smith          P       R-L  5-11  170  Sr   *    Sarasota (Manatee CC)
  33 Tony Stevens          IF      R-R  6-3   195  Fr        Winter Park
*  5 Steve Turko           SS      L-R  5-11  155  Jr        Cooper City
   5 Ed West               OF      R-R  5-10  164  So   *    Tallahassee (Central Florida CC)

1978 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  4 Bob Benda             SS      R-R  5-9   160  Sr   **   North Palm Beach
  28 Mike Bretz            P       R-R  6-4   215  Jr   **   Fort Worth, TX (Eastern Hills)
* 27 Kevin Brooks          P       R-R  6-0   165  Sr   *    Tallahassee
* 19 Brooks Carey          P       L-L  6-1   185  Sr   ***  Key West (Key West)
* 12 Doug Casey            3B      L-R  5-9   165  Jr        Ellenwood, GA (Walker/Dekalb JC)
*  5 Don DeLoach           SS-P    R-R  5-10  170  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
   9 Mike Fields           OF      R-R  5-7   160  Jr        Cincinnati, OH
* 16 Ken Fischer           P       L-L  5-9   162  Fr        Lincoln, MA (Tabor Academy)
* 13 Ray Fox               P       R-L  6-4   205  Sr   *    Tallahassee
  29 Mike Fuentes          OF      R-R  6-2   180  Fr        Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
* 24 Mark Gilbert          OF      S-R  6-0   170  Sr   **   Pompano Beach (Pinecrest)
* 17 Rick Holloway         P       R-R  6-2   190  Jr        Pittsburgh, PA (Mount Lebanon/Gulf Coast JC)
*  1 Bruce Huff            OF      L-R  5-11  157  Jr   **   Columbus, GA (Hardaway)
   2 Ken Huff              OF      S-R  5-10  165  Fr        Columbus, GA (Hardaway)
* 20 Ken Jarabeck          OF      R-R  5-10  180  Jr        LaGrange Park, IL
* 10 Greg Jones            IF      R-R  5-9   175  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Godby)
* 18 Brad Long             P       R-R  6-0   170  Jr        Jacksonville (Winter Park)
* 31 David Marano          C       R-R  5-10  155  Fr        Hollywood
* 22 Blane McDonald        C       R-R  6-0   200  Jr        Kirkwood, MO (South Florida CC)
  29 John McKnight         P       R-R  6-2   180  So   *    Largo
  26 Jim Miller            P       R-R  5-10  175  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 30 Don Milner            IF      L-R  5-11  205  Jr        Quincy (North Florida Christian/George Wallace JC)
* 15 Dave Mobley           3B      R-R  6-3   190  Jr   *    Columbus, GA (Columbus/Chipola JC)
* 14 Joe Nichols           P       R-R  6-1   200  Jr   **   Cincinnati, OH (Finneytown)
*  3 Craig Patterson       2B      R-R  5-9   170  Jr        Western Springs, IL (Lyons Township/Pensacola JC)
*  7 Craig Ramsey          C       R-R  5-10  170  Fr-R      Atlanta, GA (North Springs)
* 33 Kevin Rigby           2B-DH   R-R  6-2   180  So        Coral Gables
* 32 Jim Riley             P       R-R  6-1   175  Jr        Decatur, GA (Avondale/Dekalb JC)
*  8 Ken Schimchak         OF      L-L  5-9   156  So   *    Burlington, NJ (Burlington City)
* 25 Ricky Stuart          OF      R-L  5-9   183  Fr        Greenwich, CT
* 23 Mike Tice             OF      R-R  6-0   170  Jr        Atlanta, GA (Briarcliff/Dekalb JC)
* 21 Ronnie Traylor        OF      L-R  5-11  190  Jr        Dothan, AL (Ashford/George Wallace JC)

1979 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 24 Ron Bartlett          C       R-R  6-1   190  Jr   *    Pittsfield, MA (Taconic/Miami Dade CC)
*  4 Rich Bombard          P       R-R  5-11  155  Fr        El Paso, TX (Eastwood)
  28 Mike Bretz            P       R-R  6-5   220  Sr   **   Fort Worth, TX (Eastern Hills)
* 12 Doug Casey            3B      L-R  5-9   165  Sr   *    Ellenwood, GA (Walker/Dekalb JC)
   7 Greg Culpepper        SS      R-R  6-0   170  So        Atlanta, GA (North Fulton/Dekalb JC)
* 20 Don DeLoach           SS      R-R  5-10  165  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
*  9 Jack Emerick          C       R-R  5-11  185  Jr        Waukegan, IL (Waukegan/Pensacola JC)
* 49 Ken Fischer           P       L-L  5-9   163  So   *    Lincoln, MA (Tabor Academy)
* 29 Mike Fuentes          OF      R-R  6-2   185  So        Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
* 22 John Gagnon           OF      R-R  5-11  175  Jr        Lantana (Lake Worth/Palm Beach CC)
   2 Don Haddock           3B      R-R  6-1   200  Fr        Clermont (Clermont)
* 33 Rick Hatcher          P       R-R  6-0   190  So        Marianna (Marianna/George Wallace JC)
* 19 Rick Holloway         P       R-R  6-2   195  Sr   *    Pittsburgh, PA (Mount Lebanon/Gulf Coast JC)
*  1 Bruce Huff            OF      L-R  5-11  155  Sr   ***  Columbus, GA (Hardaway)
* 10 Ken Huff              OF      S-R  5-10  175  So        Columbus, GA (Hardaway)
* 23 Jay Johnson           C       R-R  6-2   200  Fr        Sanford
*  6 Jeff Ledbetter        P       L-L  6-2   200  Fr        Clearwater (Largo)
* 43 Brad Long             P       R-R  6-0   175  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Winter Park)
* 27 Don Milner            1B      L-R  5-11  205  Sr   *    Quincy (North Florida Christian/George Wallace JC)
* 15 Dave Mobley           3B      R-R  6-3   199  Sr   **   Columbus, GA (Columbus/Chipola JC)
* 14 Joe Nichols           P       R-R  6-1   200  Sr   ***  Cincinnati, OH (Finneytown)
* 17 Derek Parker          1B      L-L  6-0   190  Fr        Key West (Key West)
*  3 Craig Patterson       2B      R-R  5-9   175  Sr   *    Western Springs, IL (Lyons Township/Pensacola JC)
* 21 Craig Ramsey          C       R-R  5-10  175  So-R *    Atlanta, GA (North Springs)
* 32 Jim Riley             P       R-R  6-2   180  Sr   *    Decatur, GA (Avondale/Dekalb JC)
* 18 Ken Schimchak         OF           5-10  163  Jr   **   Burlington, NJ (Burlington City)
* 26 Ken Smith             P       R-R  6-3   200  Jr        Hollywood (South Broward/Miami Dade CC)
  30 Rich Soffel           2B      R-R  5-11  175  Fr        Oceanport, NJ (Shore Regional)
   8 Mike Tice             OF      R-R  6-0   170  Sr   *    Atlanta, GA (Briarcliff/Dekalb JC)
* 44 Ronnie Traylor        OF      L-R  5-11  190  Sr   *    Dothan, AL (Ashford/George Wallace JC)
* 35 Dick Wiggins          P       R-R  6-3   205  Jr        Saint Petersburg (Lakewood/Valencia CC)
* 25 John Wolfer           P       R-R  6-0   180  Jr        West Palm Beach (Forest Hill/Miami Dade CC)

1980 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15 Roy Alvarez           1B      R-R  6-0   185  Jr        West Palm Beach (Cardinal Newman/Palm Beach CC)
     Bart Birnbaum         C       R-R  5-10  165  So        Miami (Coral Park)
  34 Keith Craig           C       R-R  6-1   170  Fr        Laurel Springs, NJ (Collingswood)
* 42 Mike Cullen           OF      L-L  5-8   180  Jr        Detroit, MI (Brother Rice/South Alabama)
* 20 Don DeLoach           SS      R-R  5-10  170  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
*  9 Jack Emerick          C       R-R  5-11  185  Sr   *    Waukegan, IL (Waukegan/Pensacola JC)
* 12 Rick Figueredo        3B      R-R  5-11  175  Fr        Tampa (Plant)
* 49 Ken Fischer           P       L-L  5-9   160  Jr   **   Lincoln, MA (Tabor Academy)
* 29 Mike Fuentes          OF      R-R  6-3   190  Jr   *    Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
* 22 John Gagnon           OF-P    R-R  5-11  180  Sr   *    Lantana (Lake Worth/Palm Beach CC)
* 33 Rick Hatcher          P       R-R  6-0   195  Jr   *    Marianna (Marianna/George Wallace JC)
  13 Tim Hatcher           C       R-R  5-9   195  Jr        Marianna (Port Saint Joe/George Wallace JC)
* 47 Ed Howser             2B      R-R  5-9   160  Jr        West Palm Beach (Forest Hill/Palm Beach CC)
* 10 Ken Huff              OF      S-R  5-10  170  Jr   *    Columbus, GA (Hardaway)
*    Bill Keck             1B           6-4   220  Jr        Newark, OH (Newark)
* 43 Jay Keeler            P       R-R  6-1   175  So        Miami (Palmetto/Miami Dade CC)
*  6 Jeff Ledbetter        P-OF    L-L  6-2   210  So   *    Largo (Largo)
*  4 Lionel Martinez       2B      R-R  5-9   160  Jr        Tampa (Tampa Catholic/Indian River CC)
  30 Keith Parenteau       P       R-R  5-11  180  Jr        North Palm Beach (Cardinal Newman/Palm Beach CC)
* 44 Tim Phillips          P       R-R  5-11  170  Jr        Tallahassee (Godby/George Wallace JC)
* 21 Craig Ramsey          C       R-R  5-10  175  Jr-R **   Atlanta, GA (North Springs)
* 17 Ed Schneider          P       L-L  6-1   190  Jr        Cincinnati, OH (Oak Hills/Indian River CC)
* 46 David Smalley         P       L-L  6-0   170  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Stranahan)
* 26 Ken Smith             P       R-R  6-3   200  Sr   *    Hollywood (South Broward/Miami Dade CC)
* 32 Allen Swindle         P       L-L  6-2   185  So        Clewiston (Clewiston/Indian River CC)
* 18 George Tebbetts       IF      R-R  5-11  155  So        Anna Maria (Manatee/Valencia CC)
*  2 Jim Weaver            OF      L-L  6-4   200  Jr        Holmes Beach (Cardinal Mooney/Manatee CC)
* 39 Dick Wiggins          P       R-R  6-3   205  Sr   *    Saint Petersburg (Lakewood/Valencia CC)
* 25 John Wolfer           P       R-R  6-0   180  Sr   *    West Palm Beach (Forest Hill/Miami Dade CC)
*  8 Mike Yastrzemski      OF      S-R  5-10  160  Fr        Highland Beach (Cardinal Gibbons)

1981 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  1 Mark Barineau         IF      R-R  5-10  160  Fr        Tallahassee (Godby)
  45 Charlie Beverly       P       R-R  6-4   192  Jr        Wise, VA
* 39 Chris Cawthon         OF      L-R  6-5   225  Jr        Decatur, GA (Avondale/Dekalb JC)
* 34 Keith Craig           C       R-R  6-1   170  So        Laurel Springs, NJ (Collingswood)
* 42 Mike Cullen           OF      L-L  5-9   175  Sr   *    Detroit, MI (Brother Rice/South Alabama)
* 20 Don DeLoach           SS      R-R  5-10  170  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Leon)
* 19 Kevin Dodge           P       R-R  6-1   186  Fr        Miami
*  5 Danny Dowell          C       R-R  6-0   180  So        Tampa (Plant/Pennsylvania)
* 30 Carl Ferraro          P       L-L  6-0   185  Fr        Tampa
* 12 Rick Figueredo        3B      R-R  5-11  170  So   *    Tampa (Plant)
* 49 Ken Fischer           P       L-L  5-9   162  Sr   ***  Lincoln, MA (Tabor Academy)
* 22 Clem Freeman          P       L-L  6-3   180  Jr        Lakeland (Manatee CC)
* 29 Mike Fuentes          OF      R-R  6-3   190  Sr   **   Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
* 27 Jeff Gray             P       R-R  6-1   175  Fr        Miami (Southridge)
* 33 Rick Hatcher          P       R-R  6-0   190  Sr   **   Marianna (Marianna/George Wallace JC)
* 47 Ed Howser             IF      R-R  5-10  160  Sr   *    West Palm Beach (Forest Hill/Palm Beach CC)
* 10 Ken Huff              OF      S-R  5-10  175  Sr   **   Columbus, GA (Hardaway)
  13 Jay Johnson           C       R-R  6-1   190  Jr   *    Sanford
* 43 Jay Keeler            P       R-R  6-1   180  Jr   *    Miami (Palmetto/Miami Dade CC)
   2 John Kolb             P       R-R  6-4   200  Jr        Cedar Rapids, IA (John F. Kennedy)
* 26 Mark Lacy             1B      R-R  6-3   200  Jr        Clearwater
*  6 Jeff Ledbetter        1B      L-L  6-2   210  Jr   **   Largo (Largo)
* 14 Joe Licata            OF      R-R  6-0   175  Jr        Tampa
*  4 Lionel Martinez       2B      R-R  5-9   165  Sr   *    Tampa (Tampa Catholic/Indian River CC)
* 44 Tim Phillips          P       R-R  5-11  165  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Godby/George Wallace JC)
* 21 Craig Ramsey          C       R-R  5-10  175  Sr-R ***  Atlanta, GA (North Springs)
* 17 Ed Schneider          P       L-L  6-2   190  Sr   *    Cincinnati, OH (Oak Hills/Indian River CC)
* 25 Jamey Shouppe         P       L-L  5-10  175  Jr        Chattahoochee
* 46 David Smalley         P       L-L  6-0   175  So   *    Fort Lauderdale (Stranahan)
* 32 Allen Swindle         P       L-L  6-2   195  Jr   *    Clewiston (Clewiston/Indian River CC)
  15 Bruce Tanner          C       R-R  6-4   200  Fr        New Castle, PA (Neshannock)
  18 George Tebbetts       IF      R-R  5-11  155  Sr   *    Anna Maria (Manatee/Valencia CC)
*  8 Mike Yastrzemski      OF      S-R  5-10  160  So   *    Highland Beach (Cardinal Gibbons)

1982 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 29 Bobby Alexander       P       L-L  6-0   190  Fr        Baltimore, MD (Cardinal Gibbons)
* 21 Bill Ashford          C       R-R  5-11  185  Jr        Thiells, NY (North Rockland/Morris County CC)
*  1 Mark Barineau         SS      R-R  5-10  165  So   *    Tallahassee (Godby)
* 39 Chris Cawthon         OF      L-R  6-5   215  Sr   *    Atlanta, GA (Avondale/Dekalb JC)
*  3 Hal Cohen             OF      R-R  5-9   165  Sr        Augusta, GA
* 19 Kevin Dodge           P       R-R  6-1   180  So   *    Miami
*  5 Danny Dowell          C       R-R  6-0   180  Jr   *    Tampa (Plant/Pennsylvania)
  30 Carl Ferraro          P       L-L  6-0   175  So   *    Tampa
* 12 Rick Figueredo        3B      R-R  5-11  175  Jr   **   Tampa (Plant)
* 45 Steve Gelmine         P       L-L  6-0   175  Fr        New Providence, NJ (New Providence)
*  9 Steve Givens          OF      L-R  6-0   170  Jr        Tallahassee (Godby/George Wallace JC)
* 27 Jeff Gray             P       R-R  6-1   185  So   *    Miami (Southridge)
* 20 Danny Griffin         SS      R-R  5-10  165  Fr        Valparaiso (Niceville)
* 14 Jimmy Jones           C       L-R  6-0   175  Fr        Langley, VA (Kecoughtan)
* 43 Jay Keeler            P       R-R  6-1   175  Sr   **   Miami (Palmetto/Miami Dade CC)
* 26 Mark Lacy             1B      R-R  6-3   210  Sr   *    Clearwater
* 23 David Ledbetter       P-1B    R-R  6-5   210  Jr        Largo (Largo)
*  6 Jeff Ledbetter        P-OF    L-L  6-3   210  Sr   ***  Largo (Largo)
*  2 Jeff A. Ledbetter     P       R-R  6-4   205  So        Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 47 Loren Levy            C       R-R  6-0   180  So        Tallahassee (Florida)
*  7 Greg Lewis            C       L-R  6-0   175  Fr        Basking Ridge, NJ
*  4 Bart Mitchell         OF-2B   R-R  5-5   130  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 31 Orson Mobley          1B      R-R  6-6   270  Fr        Miami (Palmetto)
* 13 Todd Morgan           P       L-L  6-1   190  Fr        Church Road, VA (Dinwiddie)
* 44 Tim Phillips          P       R-R  5-11  165  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Godby/George Wallace JC)
* 10 Dave Rhino            OF      R-R  6-1   175  Fr        Atlanta, GA
* 18 Matt Robinson         2B      L-R  5-9   145  Jr        Tallahassee (Godby/George Wallace JC)
* 42 Tom Sailor            OF      L-L  5-11  185  Jr        Cinnaminson, NJ
* 25 Jamey Shouppe         P       L-L  5-10  170  Sr   *    Chattahoochee
* 46 David Smalley         P       L-L  6-1   180  Jr   **   Fort Lauderdale (Stranahan)
* 34 Tom Snyder            C-1B    L-R  6-3   195  Fr        Tampa
* 32 Allen Swindle         P       L-L  6-2   190  Sr   **   Clewiston (Clewiston/Indian River CC)
* 15 Bruce Tanner          P       L-R  6-3   205  Fr-R      New Castle, PA (Neshannock)
*  8 Mike Yastrzemski      OF      S-R  5-10  165  Jr   **   Highland Beach (Cardinal Gibbons)

1983 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 21 Bill Ashford          C       R-R  5-11  185  Sr   *    Thiells, NY (North Rockland/Morris County CC)
*  1 Mark Barineau         OF      S-R  5-10  165  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Godby)
* 39 Tony Blasucci         OF      L-L  6-3   205  Jr        Miramar (Miramar/Broward CC)
  30 Tommy Bryant          3B      R-R  5-11  180  Fr        West Caldwell, NJ (James Caldwell)
* 10 Eric Deddens          OF      L-R  6-2   180  Fr        Jacksonville (Plantation)
  19 Kevin Dodge           P       R-R  6-1   180  Jr   **   Miami
*  5 Danny Dowell          C       R-R  6-0   180  Sr   **   Tampa (Plant/Pennsylvania)
*  6 Frank Fazzini         C       R-R  5-9   190  Fr        Belleville, NJ (Belleville)
* 12 Rick Figueredo        1B      R-R  5-11  175  Sr   ***  Tampa (Plant)
* 45 Steve Gelmine         P       L-L  6-0   175  So   *    New Providence, NJ (New Providence)
*  7 Alan Gentry           OF      L-L  5-9   165  Fr        Layton, UT (Layton)
*  9 Steve Givens          OF      L-R  6-0   170  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Godby/George Wallace JC)
* 27 Jeff Gray             P       R-R  6-1   175  Jr   **   Miami (Southridge)
* 20 Danny Griffin         3B      R-R  5-10  170  So   *    Valparaiso (Niceville)
* 43 Vince Insogna         C       R-R  5-10  188  Fr        Fort Pierce (Fort Pierce Central)
* 14 Jimmy Jones           1B      L-R  6-0   180  So   *    Langley, VA (Kecoughtan)
*  2 Jeff A. Ledbetter     P       R-R  6-4   210  So-R *    Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 25 Doug Little           P       R-R  6-0   150  Fr        North Palm Beach (North Shore)
  44 Mike Loynd            P       R-R  6-2   170  Fr        Short Hills, NJ (Millburn)
*  4 Bart Mitchell         2B-SS   R-R  5-4   125  So   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  31 Orson Mobley          1B      R-R  6-6   270  So   *    Miami (Palmetto)
* 49 Al Moreya             P       L-L  5-11  180  So        Miami
* 13 Todd Morgan           P       L-L  6-1   190  So   *    Church Road, VA (Dinwiddie)
*  3 Jody Reed             SS      R-R  5-8   170  Jr        Brandon (Brandon/Manatee CC)
* 18 Matt Robinson         2B      L-R  5-8   150  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Godby/George Wallace JC)
* 42 Buddy Shaw            P       R-R  6-0   175  Fr        Hollywood, CA (Hollywood Hills)
* 46 David Smalley         P       L-L  6-1   180  Sr   ***  Fort Lauderdale (Stranahan)
* 15 Bruce Tanner          P       L-R  6-3   210  So-R *    New Castle, PA (Neshannock)
* 34 Doug Treadway         P       R-R  6-1   180  So        Tallahassee (Leon/Jackson State)
*  8 Mike Yastrzemski      OF      S-R  5-11  170  Sr   ***  Highland Beach (Cardinal Gibbons)
* 26 Tom Zoeller           C       R-R  6-0   190  Fr        Shorewood, WI (Marquette)

1984 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  1 Luis Alicea           2B      S-R  5-8   150  Fr        Guaynabo, PR (Liceo International Castro)
*  5 Vince Calandra        OF      R-R  6-1   180  Jr        Los Angeles, CA (El Camino/College of the Canyons)
* 10 Eric Deddens          1B-3B   L-R  6-2   180  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Plantation)
* 20 Greg Dennis           3B      R-R  6-1   170  Jr        Chattanooga, TN (Notre Dame/McLennan CC)
* 39 Jay Drivas            P       L-L  6-2   195  Jr        Winter Park (Lake Howell/Seminole CC)
*  6 Frank Fazzini         OF      R-R  5-9   190  So   *    Belleville, NJ (Belleville)
* 12 Dave Garrison         2B      R-R  5-10  170  Jr        Birmingham, AL (Huffman/Jefferson JC)
* 45 Steve Gelmine         P       L-L  6-0   175  Jr   **   New Providence, NJ (New Providence)
*  7 Alan Gentry           OF      L-L  5-9   165  So   *    Layton, UT (Layton)
* 27 Jeff Gray             P       R-R  6-1   175  Sr   ***  Miami (Southridge)
* 42 Dave Hanselman        P       L-L  5-10  155  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 18 Ken Heath             C       R-R  6-0   160  Fr        Layton, UT (Layton)
* 43 Vince Insogna         C       R-R  5-10  180  So   *    Fort Pierce (Fort Pierce Central)
* 14 Jimmy Jones           OF-DH   L-R  6-0   180  Jr   **   Langley, VA (Kecoughtan)
* 30 Dru Kosco             1B-OF   L-R  6-0   190  Fr        Youngstown, OH (Poland Seminary)
*  2 Jeff A. Ledbetter     1B-DH   R-R  6-4   210  Jr-R **   Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 32 Loren Levy            P       R-R  5-11  180  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Florida)
* 25 Doug Little           P       R-R  6-1   150  So   *    North Palm Beach (North Shore)
* 44 Mike Loynd            P       R-R  6-2   170  So        Short Hills, NJ (Millburn)
*  9 Eric Mangham          OF      R-R  5-11  180  Fr        Atlanta, GA (Feldwood)
* 19 Jose Marzan           C       R-R  6-0   185  Fr        Bayamon, PR (Colegio San Ignacio)
  23 David Maus            P-OF    R-R  6-1   200  Jr        Tallahassee
*  4 Bart Mitchell         OF      R-R  5-5   125  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 13 Todd Morgan           P       L-L  6-1   190  Jr   **   Church Road, VA (Dinwiddie)
* 29 Chris Pinder          P       L-L  6-2   180  Fr        Yorktown, VA
*  3 Jody Reed             SS      R-R  5-8   170  Sr   *    Brandon (Brandon/Manatee CC)
* 46 Ray Revak             P       L-L  6-2   185  Fr        Key West (Key West)
  17 Joe Schlim            P       R-L  6-1   170  Fr        Newport News, VA
* 15 Paul Sorrento         OF-P    L-R  6-2   200  Fr        Peabody, MA (Saint John's Prep)
  39 Paul Thomas           P       L-L  6-6   200  Fr        Pittsburgh, PA (North Hills)
* 34 Doug Treadway         P       R-R  6-1   180  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon/Jackson State)
* 26 Tom Zoeller           C-1B    R-R  6-0   190  So   *    Shorewood, WI (Marquette)

1985 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  20 Lanny Abshier         OF      L-R  5-11  170  Fr        Belleview (Lake Weir)
*  1 Luis Alicea           2B      S-R  5-8   165  So   *    Guaynabo, PR (Liceo International Castro)
* 32 Al Ashmont            P       R-R  6-3   200  Fr        Winfield Park, NJ (Union Catholic Regional)
* 24 Barry Blackwell       C       R-R  6-1   190  Fr        Summit, NJ (New Providence)
* 17 Pete Brown            P       R-R  6-4   200  Fr        Horseheads, NY (Horseheads)
*  5 Vince Calandra        3B-DH   R-R  6-1   185  Sr   *    Los Angeles, CA (El Camino/College of the Canyons)
* 39 Roy Eppley            OF      L-R  6-4   215  So        Jacksonville
*  6 Frank Fazzini         OF      R-R  5-10  200  Jr   **   Belleville, NJ (Belleville)
* 12 Bien Figueroa         SS      R-R  5-10  160  Jr        Santo Domingo, DR (San Luis/Canada JC)
* 43 Ed Fulton             C       L-R  5-11  185  Fr        Dry Fork, VA (Tunstall)
* 45 Steve Gelmine         P       L-L  6-0   175  Sr   ***  New Providence, NJ (New Providence)
  42 Bill Howard           P       L-L  6-1   180  Fr        Fox Point, WI
* 14 Jimmy Jones           1B      L-R  6-0   185  Sr   ***  Langley, VA (Kecoughtan)
* 18 Keith Kidd            OF      R-R  5-11  174  So-R      Richmond, KY (Madison Central/Eastern Kentucky)
* 30 Dru Kosco             OF      L-R  6-0   190  So   *    Youngstown, OH (Poland Seminary)
   2 Jeff A. Ledbetter     P       R-R  6-4   210  Sr-R ***  Clearwater (Clearwater)
*  4 Richie Lewis          P       R-R  5-9   165  Fr        Muncie, IN (Muncie)
* 25 Doug Little           P       R-R  6-1   180  Jr   **   North Palm Beach (North Shore)
* 44 Mike Loynd            P       R-R  6-4   193  Jr   *    Short Hills, NJ (Millburn)
*  9 Eric Mangham          OF      R-R  5-11  180  So   *    Atlanta, GA (Feldwood)
* 19 Jose Marzan           3B      R-R  6-0   185  So   *    Bayamon, PR (Colegio San Ignacio)
  29 Eric McNitt           P       R-L  6-1   170  Jr        Mesick, MI (Mesick)
* 27 Joe Pacetti           2B      R-R  5-11  165  Jr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* 46 Ray Revak             P       L-L  6-2   185  So   *    Key West (Key West)
* 10 Craig Saxner          C       R-R  6-3   190  Jr-R      Miramar (Miramar)
* 13 Kevin Smith           P       R-R  6-2   175  Sr-R      Orlando (Boone/Miami)
* 15 Paul Sorrento         OF      L-R  6-2   200  So   *    Peabody, MA (Saint John's Prep)
* 34 Paul Thomas           P       L-L  6-6   200  Fr-R      Pittsburgh, PA (North Hills)
* 26 Tom Zoeller           1B-DH   R-R  6-0   190  Jr   **   Shorewood, WI (Marquette)

1986 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  1 Luis Alicea           SS      S-R  5-9   165  Jr   **   Guaynabo, PR (Liceo International Castro)
  32 Al Ashmont            P       R-R  6-3   195  So   *    Winfield Park, NJ (Union Catholic Regional)
* 24 Barry Blackwell       C-3B    R-R  6-1   200  So   *    Summit, NJ (New Providence)
* 20 Greg Clayborne        OF      R-R  6-2   180  So        Jacksonville (Ed White/Florida CC)
* 42 Chip Drobine          P       L-L  6-0   170  Fr        Miami
* 13 Chris Dunn            P       R-R  6-1   180  Jr        Brooksville
* 12 Bien Figueroa         2B      R-R  5-10  167  So   *    Santo Domingo, DR (San Luis/Canada JC)
* 14 Mike Freeman          C       R-R  6-0   175  Fr        Sarasota
* 43 Ed Fulton             C       L-R  5-11  185  So   *    Dry Fork, VA (Tunstall)
  39 Danny Harrell         P       R-R  6-0   190  Jr        Tallahassee
* 18 Keith Kidd            OF      R-R  5-11  172  Jr   *    Richmond, KY (Madison Central/Eastern Kentucky)
* 17 Steve Kovensky        P       R-R  6-2   185  Jr        San Diego, CA (Poway/Palomar CC)
*  6 Mike Lee              P       R-R  6-2   190  So        Tallahassee (Florida/Chipola JC)
*  4 Richie Lewis          P       R-R  5-10  175  So   *    Losantville, IN (Muncie)
* 25 Doug Little           P       R-R  6-0   175  Sr   ***  North Palm Beach (North Shore)
* 44 Mike Loynd            P       R-R  6-5   215  Jr-R **   Short Hills, NJ (Millburn)
*  9 Eric Mangham          OF      R-R  5-11  180  Jr   **   College Park, GA (Feldwood)
* 19 Jose Marzan           1B      R-R  6-0   185  Jr   **   Bayamon, PR (Colegio San Ignacio)
*  7 Chad McClellan        3B-OF   R-R  5-11  170  Fr        Findlay, OH (Findlay)
* 29 Chris Pollack         P       L-L  6-5   195  Jr        Canoga Park, CA (El Camino/College of the Canyons)
* 30 Ed Porcelli           P       R-R  6-0   175  Jr        Clearwater (Wilton/South Florida)
*  2 Deion Sanders         OF      L-L  6-1   180  Fr        Fort Myers (North Fort Myers)
* 10 Craig Saxner          1B-C    R-R  6-3   190  Sr   *    Miramar (Miramar)
* 15 Paul Sorrento         OF      L-R  6-2   200  Jr   **   Peabody, MA (Saint John's Prep)
* 45 Steve Taddeo          OF      L-L  6-0   175  Jr        Plantation (Saint Thomas Aquinas/Manatee CC)
* 31 Paul Thomas           P       L-R  6-6   210  So-R *    Pittsburgh, PA (North Hills)
* 26 Tom Zoeller           1B      R-R  6-0   190  Sr   ***  Evansville, IN (Marquette)

1987 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  1 Edwin Alicea          2B      S-R  5-9   172  So        Guaynabo, PR (Roesler/Chipola JC)
* 24 Barry Blackwell       C       R-R  6-1   200  Jr   **   Summit, NJ (New Providence)
* 12 Rafael Bournigal      SS      R-R  5-11  158  Jr        Santo Domingo, DR (Canada JC)
* 27 Mike Brady            P       L-L  5-11  185  Fr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 21 Rod Byerly            P       L-L  6-0   175  Jr        Orlando (Oak Ridge/Brevard CC)
  44 Bryan Campbell        P       R-R  6-3   195  Jr        Dunedin (Dunedin/Saint Petersburg JC)
* 20 Greg Clayborne        OF      R-R  6-2   185  Jr   *    Florahome (Ed White/Florida CC)
* 14 Matt Dunbar           P       L-L  5-10  150  Fr        Dunedin (Dunedin)
*  9 Jon Egertson          P-3B    R-R  5-11  165  Jr        Thousand Oaks, CA (Thousand Oaks/Moorpark JC)
  32 Robert Epstein        C-OF    R-R  5-8   150  Fr        Baltimore, MD (Pikesville)
* 13 Donny Erickson        3B      R-R  6-1   175  Jr        Woodland Hills, CA (Kennedy/College of the Canyons)
*  5 Victor Floyd          OF      R-R  6-0   200  So        Pensacola (Pensacola)
* 43 Ed Fulton             C       L-R  6-0   195  Jr   **   Danville, VA (Tunstall)
*  6 Marc Giordano         OF      L-L  6-2   210  Jr        Sunrise (Piper/Brevard CC)
  10 B.J. Guzzone          OF      R-R  5-10  180  Jr        Jacksonville (Sandalwood/Florida CC)
  25 Mike Holman           2B-SS   R-R  5-9   170  Fr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
  18 Keith Kidd            OF      R-R  5-11  175  Sr   **   Richmond, KY (Madison Central/Eastern Kentucky)
* 17 Steve Kovensky        P       R-R  6-2   192  Sr   *    San Diego, CA (Poway/Palomar CC)
*  4 Richie Lewis          P       R-R  5-10  176  Jr   **   Muncie, IN (Muncie)
*  7 Ronald Lewis          OF      S-R  6-1   170  Fr        Jacksonville (Raines)
* 19 Jose Marzan           1B-OF   R-R  6-0   186  Sr   ***  Bayamon, PR (Colegio San Ignacio)
* 22 Jerry Nielsen         P       L-L  6-1   178  Jr        Fair Oaks, CA (Jesuit/Sacramento City CC)
* 29 Chris Pollack         P       L-L  6-5   205  Sr   *    Canoga Park, CA (El Camino/College of the Canyons)
* 30 Ed Porcelli           P       S-R  6-1   185  Sr   *    Clearwater (Wilton/South Florida)
* 16 Clay Robertson        P       R-R  6-0   180  Jr        Newport News, VA
* 26 Mike Rudi             1B      L-R  6-4   210  Fr        Baker, OR (Baker)
*  2 Deion Sanders         OF      L-L  6-1   180  So   *    Fort Myers (North Fort Myers)
  15 Mike Schmit           P-1B    L-R  6-3   200  Fr        Longwood (Lake Mary)
* 39 Mike Skoutelakis      OF      R-R  6-2   195  Sr        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas/Broward CC/Oklahoma State)
* 42 Ron Spyker            P       R-R  6-0   160  Jr        Clearwater (Pinellas Park/Manatee CC)
* 45 Steve Taddeo          OF-DH   L-L  6-0   180  Sr   *    Plantation (Saint Thomas Aquinas/Manatee CC)
* 31 Paul Thomas           P       R-R  6-6   211  Jr-R **   Pittsburgh, PA (North Hills)
* 49 Shawn Troxel          C       R-R  5-11  175  Jr        Winter Park
* 23 John Wanish           P       R-R  6-3   170  Jr        Palm Harbor (Saint Petersburg JC)
* 18 Willie Woods          C       R-R  5-11  185  Jr        Mukwonago, WI (Mukwonago)

1988 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  1 Edwin Alicea          2B      S-R  5-10  175  Jr   *    Guaynabo, PR (Roesler/Chipola JC)
* 24 Barry Blackwell       C       R-R  6-1   200  Sr   ***  Summit, NJ (New Providence)
* 27 Mike Brady            P       L-L  5-11  185  So   *    Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 21 Rod Byerly            P       L-L  6-0   177  Sr   *    Orlando (Oak Ridge/Brevard CC)
* 20 Greg Clayborne        OF      R-R  6-2   185  Sr   **   Florahome (Ed White/Florida CC)
* 45 Matt Clements         C       R-R  6-0   178  Jr        Wallkill, NY (Wallkill Valley)
   9 Ty Colston            OF      L-L  5-8   148  Jr        Sacramento, CA (Cosumnes River JC/Sacramento City CC)
*  5 Buddy Cribb           3B-1B   L-R  6-1   175  Fr        Myrtle Beach, SC (Myrtle Beach)
  42 Phil Dannunzio        OF      L-L  5-9   165  Fr        Wantagh, NY (Wantagh)
* 44 Bret Davis            P       R-R  6-2   195  Jr        Vallejo, CA (Hogan/Sacramento City CC)
* 14 Matt Dunbar           P       L-L  6-0   164  So   *    Crystal Beach (Dunedin)
* 13 Donny Erickson        SS      R-R  6-0   175  Sr   *    Saugus, CA (Kennedy/College of the Canyons)
*  6 Marc Giordano         OF-1B   L-L  6-2   220  Sr   *    Sunrise (Piper/Brevard CC)
* 23 Dean Harrison         1B      L-L  6-1   202  Fr        Margate, NJ (Atlantic City)
* 31 Barry Johnson         P       R-R  6-4   205  Fr        Joliet, IL (Joliet Catholic Academy)
*  4 Clyde Keller          3B-P    R-R  5-9   157  Jr        Carmichael, CA (Del Campo/Sacramento City CC)
* 16 Ricky Kimball         P       R-R  5-11  178  Fr        Lithonia, GA (Redan)
   7 Ronald Lewis          OF      S-R  6-1   170  So   *    Jacksonville (Raines)
* 22 Jerry Nielsen         P       L-L  6-1   180  Sr   *    Fair Oaks, CA (Jesuit/Sacramento City CC)
* 19 Brad Parker           1B-3B   R-R  6-0   195  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 17 Marc Ronan            C       L-R  6-2   184  Fr        Tampa (Plant City)
  26 Mike Rudi             1B      L-R  6-4   210  So   *    Baker, OR (Baker)
   2 Deion Sanders         OF      L-L  6-1   180  Jr   **   Fort Myers (North Fort Myers)
* 15 Jerry Santos          P       R-R  5-9   163  Fr        Miami (Columbus)
* 29 David Sorokowski      P       R-R  6-3   195  Fr        Miami (Southridge)
* 32 Mike Stubbs           OF      R-R  6-1   167  Fr        Guaynabo, PR (Cupeyville)
* 12 John Marc Tamayo      2B      R-R  5-10  165  So        Tampa (Jesuit)
  10 Darren Vazquetelles   SS      S-R  5-10  155  Fr        Guaynabo, PR (Colegio Marista)

1989 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  6 Rob Bargas            3B      S-R  6-1   179  Jr        Sacramento, CA (Sacramento City CC)
*  1 Allen Bevis           2B      R-R  5-8   152  Fr        Tallahassee (Florida)
* 12 Garrett Blanton       3B-OF   R-R  6-0   175  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 27 Mike Brady            P       L-L  5-11  175  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 45 Chris Brock           OF      R-R  6-0   169  Fr        Altamonte Springs (Lyman)
* 26 Matt Clements         C       R-R  6-0   180  Sr   *    Stockholm, NJ (Wallkill Valley)
*  5 Buddy Cribb           1B      L-R  6-1   180  So   *    Myrtle Beach, SC (Myrtle Beach)
* 42 Phil Dannunzio        OF      L-L  5-9   165  So        Wantagh, NY (Wantagh)
  21 Marc Dunbar           C       R-R  5-9   155  Fr        Crystal Beach (Dunedin)
* 14 Matt Dunbar           P       L-L  6-0   165  Jr   **   Crystal Beach (Dunedin)
* 49 Scott Edwards         OF      R-R  6-2   175  Fr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 32 Gar Finnvold          P       R-R  6-5   190  Jr        Boca Raton (Palm Beach CC)
     Leon Fowler           OF           6-2   190  Fr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 10 Brian Gilliland       SS      L-R  5-8   150  Jr        Marianna (Chipola JC)
* 43 Brad Gregory          P       R-R  6-1   190  Jr        Sarasota (Manatee CC)
* 22 Pedro Grifol          C       R-R  6-0   195  Fr        Miami (Columbus)
* 23 Dean Harrison         OF      L-L  6-1   200  So   *    Margate, NJ (Atlantic City)
* 31 Barry Johnson         P       R-R  6-4   195  So   *    Joliet, IL (Joliet Catholic Academy)
*  4 Clyde Keller          P-2B    R-R  5-9   160  Sr   *    Carmichael, CA (Del Campo/Sacramento City CC)
* 16 Ricky Kimball         P       R-R  5-11  180  So   *    Lithonia, GA (Redan)
* 35 Keith Lyttle          OF      R-R  6-1   178  Jr        Boca Raton (Boca Raton Academy/Central Florida)
  18 Mike Madonne          P       L-R  6-1   195  So        Oakland, NJ
* 13 Tom Manley            OF      L-L  5-8   165  Jr        Sacramento, CA (Sacramento City CC)
* 30 Ty Mueller            OF      R-R  6-2   185  Fr        Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
* 20 Tim Nedin             P       L-L  6-0   185  Jr        Valencia, CA (College of the Canyons)
* 39 Gary Painter          P       R-R  6-2   185  Jr        Bowling Green (Hardee/Polk CC)
* 19 Brad Parker           1B      R-R  6-0   195  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 24 Eduardo Perez         1B      R-R  6-3   193  Fr        Santurce, PR (Robinson)
*  9 Rocky Rau             SS      R-R  5-11  165  Jr        LaGrange, TX (San Jacinto JC)
*  2 Bob Reboin            SS-2B   R-R  5-10  160  Jr        Carmichael, CA (Sacramento City CC)
* 17 Marc Ronan            C-OF    L-R  6-2   190  So   *    Tampa (Plant City)
* 15 Jerry Santos          P       R-R  5-9   175  So   *    Miami (Columbus)
* 29 David Sorokowski      P       R-R  6-4   200  So   *    Miami (Southridge)
* 46 Scott Steinitz        P       R-R  5-11  175  Jr        North Palm Beach (North Shore/Edison CC)
  25 Mike Stubbs           OF      R-R  6-2   175  So   *    Guaynabo, PR (Cupeyville)
*  7 John Marc Tamayo      3B-OF   R-R  5-11  175  Jr   *    Tampa (Jesuit)
* 44 Pat Underhill         P-OF    S-R  6-0   180  So        Coral Springs (Valencia CC)

1990 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  4 Roger Bailey          P       R-R  6-0   155  Fr        Chattahoochee (Chattahoochee)
*  6 Rob Bargas            3B      S-R  6-1   175  Sr   *    Sacramento, CA (Sacramento City CC)
*  1 Allen Bevis           2B      R-R  5-9   157  So   *    Tallahassee (Florida)
* 12 Garrett Blanton       SS-OF   R-R  6-0   175  So   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 26 Jon Bolin             C       R-R  5-6   164  Jr        Panama City (Mosley/Gulf Coast JC)
* 27 Mike Brady            P       L-L  5-11  180  Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 45 Chris Brock           OF      R-R  6-0   165  So   *    Altamonte Springs (Lyman)
* 28 Terrell Buckley       OF      R-R  5-11  178  Fr        Pascagoula, MS (Pascagoula)
* 42 Sid Cash              2B      R-R  5-9   160  Fr        Maitland (Lake Highland Prep)
*  5 Buddy Cribb           1B      L-R  6-1   185  Jr   **   Myrtle Beach, SC (Myrtle Beach)
* 21 Marc Dunbar           C       R-R  5-9   160  Fr-R      Crystal Beach (Dunedin)
* 14 Matt Dunbar           P       L-L  6-0   165  Sr   ***  Crystal Beach (Dunedin)
  49 Scott Edwards         P       R-R  6-1   175  So   *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 15 Kenny Felder          OF      R-R  6-3   215  Fr        Niceville (Niceville)
* 32 Gar Finnvold          P       R-R  6-5   190  Sr   *    Boca Raton (Palm Beach CC)
* 10 Brian Gilliland       SS      L-R  5-8   155  Sr   *    Marianna (Chipola JC)
* 29 Brad Gregory          P       R-R  6-1   195  Sr   *    Sarasota (Manatee CC)
* 22 Pedro Grifol          C       R-R  6-0   190  So   *    Miami (Columbus)
  31 Bryan Harris          P       L-L  6-1   190  Fr        Peachtree City, GA (McIntosh)
* 23 Dean Harrison         OF      L-L  6-2   197  Jr   **   Margate, NJ (Atlantic City)
* 16 Ricky Kimball         P       R-R  5-11  180  Jr   **   Lithonia, GA (Redan)
  30 Ty Mueller            OF      R-R  6-2   195  So   *    Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
* 44 John Nedeau           P       R-R  6-0   160  Fr        Cape Coral (North Fort Myers)
* 39 Gary Painter          P       R-R  6-2   190  Sr   *    Bowling Green (Hardee/Polk CC)
* 19 Brad Parker           OF      R-R  6-0   195  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
* 24 Eduardo Perez         OF-1B   R-R  6-4   196  So   *    Santurce, PR (Robinson)
*  9 Rocky Rau             2B      R-R  5-11  165  Sr   *    LaGrange, TX (San Jacinto JC)
*  2 Bob Reboin            1B      R-R  5-10  160  Sr   *    Carmichael, CA (Sacramento City CC)
* 13 Chris Roberts         P-OF    R-L  6-0   175  Fr        Middleburg (Middleburg)
* 17 Marc Ronan            C-OF    L-R  6-2   195  Jr   **   Tampa (Plant City)
* 46 Scott Steinitz        P       R-R  5-10  165  Sr   *    North Palm Beach (North Shore/Edison CC)
*  7 John Marc Tamayo      3B      R-R  5-11  170  Sr   **   Tampa (Jesuit)
* 18 Pat Underhill         P       R-R  6-0   180  Jr   *    Coral Springs (Valencia CC)

1991 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  4 Roger Bailey          P       R-R  6-0   168  So   *    Chattahoochee (Chattahoochee)
* 19 Michele Bertoldi      C       R-R  6-0   175  Jr        Tallahassee (Florida/South Georgia JC)
*  1 Allen Bevis           2B      R-R  5-9   171  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Florida)
* 12 Garrett Blanton       OF-3B   R-R  6-0   184  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 26 Jon Bolin             C       R-R  5-6   168  Sr   *    Panama City (Mosley/Gulf Coast JC)
* 45 Chris Brock           OF      R-R  6-0   175  Jr   **   Altamonte Springs (Lyman)
* 27 Terrell Buckley       2B-OF   R-R  5-11  175  So   *    Pascagoula, MS (Pascagoula)
* 42 Sid Cash              1B      R-R  5-9   165  So   *    Maitland (Lake Highland Prep)
*  7 Tim Davis             P       L-L  5-11  164  Jr        Bristol (Liberty County/Gulf Coast JC)
* 21 Marc Dunbar           C       R-R  5-9   170  So-R *    Crystal Beach (Dunedin)
* 15 Kenny Felder          OF      R-R  6-3   221  So   *    Niceville (Niceville)
   6 Bobby Fernandes       P       R-R  6-0   175  Jr        Elk Grove, CA (Elk Grove/Sacramento City CC)
*  5 Pedro Grifol          C       R-R  6-1   196  Jr   **   Miami (Columbus)
* 31 Bryan Harris          P       L-L  6-2   200  Fr-R      Peachtree City, GA (McIntosh)
* 10 Link Jarrett          SS      S-R  5-10  158  Fr        Tallahassee (Florida)
* 16 Ricky Kimball         P       R-R  6-0   185  Sr   ***  Lithonia, GA (Redan)
* 35 Jimmy Lewis           P       R-R  6-4   190  Jr        Jacksonville (Terry Parker/Florida CC)
*  9 Tony Liebsack         SS      L-R  5-9   170  Jr        Gardena, CA (Gardena/LA Harbor JC)
* 29 LaWhit Lizzmore       P       L-L  6-1   200  Jr        Jacksonville (Raines/Florida CC)
* 18 John McNeese          P       R-L  6-0   170  Fr        Columbia, MS (Columbia Academy)
* 30 Ty Mueller            OF      R-R  6-2   209  So-R *    Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
* 44 John Nedeau           P       R-R  6-0   172  So   *    Cape Coral (North Fort Myers)
* 24 Eduardo Perez         1B      R-R  6-4   220  Jr   **   Santurce, PR (Robinson)
* 14 Chris Roberts         P-OF    R-L  6-0   186  So   *    Middleburg (Middleburg)
*  2 Kenny Robinson        P       R-R  5-9   180  Jr        Akron, OH (Archbishop Hoban/Florida CC)
  32 Dave Schumacher       P       R-L  6-1   213  Fr        Rochester, NY (Greece Athena)
* 23 Nandy Serrano         3B      R-R  5-10  180  Jr        Carolina, PR (Florida/Gulf Coast JC)
* 39 Jeff Tibbitts         P       R-R  6-4   215  Fr        Springboro, OH (Springboro)
* 17 John Wasdin           P       R-R  6-1   180  Fr        Tallahassee (Godby)

1992 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 16 Bob Armstrong         1B      R-R  6-2   185  Jr        Dallas, TX (Tallahassee CC)
*  4 Roger Bailey          P       R-R  6-0   170  Jr   **   Chattahoochee (Chattahoochee)
*  1 Allen Bevis           2B      R-R  5-9   168  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Florida)
* 45 Chris Brock           OF-C    R-R  6-1   170  Sr   ***  Altamonte Springs (Lyman)
* 26 John Cook             C       R-R  6-0   200  Fr        Elmira, NY (Elmira Free Academy)
* 49 Charlie Cruz          P       L-L  5-10  160  Fr        Miami (North Miami)
*  7 Tim Davis             P       L-L  5-11  165  Sr   *    Bristol (Liberty County/Gulf Coast JC)
* 21 Marc Dunbar           C       R-R  5-9   170  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Dunedin)
* 15 Kenny Felder          OF      R-R  6-3   215  Jr   **   Niceville (Niceville)
* 31 Bryan Harris          P       L-L  6-2   193  So-R *    Peachtree City, GA (McIntosh)
* 12 Randy Hodges          OF-3B   L-R  5-11  170  Fr        Ocala (Vanguard)
* 10 Link Jarrett          SS      S-R  5-11  167  So   *    Tallahassee (Florida)
* 13 Grady Jordan          1B      R-R  6-0   175  Jr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian/South Alabama)
*  9 Tony Liebsack         IF      L-R  5-9   175  Sr   *    Gardena, CA (Gardena/LA Harbor JC)
* 29 LaWhit Lizzmore       P       L-L  6-1   210  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Raines/Florida CC)
*  5 Kevin McCray          1B      L-R  6-1   180  Jr        Tallahassee (Florida/South Florida)
* 30 Ty Mueller            OF      R-R  6-2   205  Jr-R **   Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
* 44 John Nedeau           P       R-R  6-2   175  Jr   **   Cape Coral (North Fort Myers)
* 33 Justin Rigney         OF      R-L  6-0   215  Fr        Westport, CT (Staples)
* 14 Chris Roberts         P-OF    R-L  6-0   180  Jr   **   Middleburg (Middleburg)
* 35 Jim Rushworth         P       R-R  6-0   185  Jr        West Munroe, LA (Panola JC)
* 23 Nandy Serrano         3B      R-R  5-10  178  Sr   *    Carolina, PR (Florida/Gulf Coast JC)
  43 Jeff Tam              P       R-R  6-1   180  Jr        Melbourne (Eau Gallie/Palm Beach Atlantic College/Brevard CC)
  39 Jeff Tibbitts         P       R-R  6-4   220  So   *    Springboro, OH (Springboro)
* 17 John Wasdin           P       R-R  6-1   185  So   *    Tallahassee (Godby)
* 22 Colby Weaver          C       R-R  6-0   193  Fr        Warwick, NY (Warwick Valley)
* 32 Paul Wilson           P       R-R  6-5   223  Fr        Orlando (Boone)
*  2 Casey Yarbrough       SS      S-R  6-0   175  Jr        Fort Myers (North Fort Myers/Edison CC)

1993 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 49 Charlie Cruz          P       L-L  5-11  170  So   *    Miami (North Miami)
  27 Danny Dichter         P       L-L  6-0   190  Fr        Hollywood (Hollywood Hills)
  15 Todd Harrell          P       R-R  6-1   195  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon/Gulf Coast JC)
* 31 Bryan Harris          P       L-L  6-2   205  Jr-R **   Peachtree City, GA (McIntosh)
* 24 Clint Hendry          OF      L-L  6-0   192  Fr        Wauchula (Hardee)
* 12 Randy Hodges          OF      L-R  5-11  170  So   *    Ocala (Vanguard)
* 10 Link Jarrett          SS      S-R  5-11  175  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Florida)
* 19 Jonathan Johnson      P       R-R  6-0   190  Fr        Ocala (Forest)
* 13 Grady Jordan          OF      R-R  6-1   188  Sr   *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian/South Alabama)
* 26 Danny Kanell          P-3B    R-R  6-4   205  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Westminster Academy)
  14 Kevin Krietemeyer     IF      R-R  5-9   175  Fr        Collinsville, IL (Collinsville)
  29 Billy Lawrence        P       L-L  6-1   210  Jr        Westville (Gulf Breeze/Pensacola JC)
*  2 Mickey Lopez          3B-2B   S-R  5-9   155  Fr        Miami (Westminster Christian)
* 23 T.R. Marcinczyk       OF      R-R  6-3   195  Fr        Plainville, CT (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
*  4 Mike Martin           C       L-R  6-1   170  So        Tallahassee (Maclay/Manatee CC)
*  5 Kevin McCray          1B      L-R  6-1   175  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Florida/South Florida)
  33 Charles McQuaig       C       L-R  6-2   195  Fr        Milledgeville, GA (John Milledge Academy)
* 25 Doug Mientkiewicz     1B      L-R  6-2   205  Fr        Miami (Westminster Christian)
* 35 Scooby Morgan         P       L-L  5-10  195  Fr        Lake Placid (Taravella)
* 30 Ty Mueller            OF      R-R  6-2   210  Sr-R ***  Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
* 44 John Nedeau           P       R-R  6-2   175  Sr   ***  Cape Coral (North Fort Myers)
* 18 Jack Niles            3B/SS   S-R  6-0   185  Jr        Key West (Key West/Seminole CC)
*  6 Phil Olson            P       R-R  6-3   220  Fr        Sarasota (Riverview)
* 39 Derek Reams           C       L-R  5-11  185  Fr        Tallahassee (Florida)
* 16 Mike Schmitz          1B      R-R  6-3   210  Jr        Coconut Creek (Coconut Creek/Brevard CC)
* 21 Scott Schroeffel      OF      S-R  6-0   180  Fr        Pittsburgh, PA (North Allegheny)
*  7 Chad Sheffer          2B      S-R  5-11  175  Fr        Dover (Bloomingdale)
* 43 Jeff Tam              P       R-R  6-1   185  Sr        Melbourne (Eau Gallie/Palm Beach Atlantic College/Brevard CC)
* 17 John Wasdin           P       R-R  6-2   190  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Godby)
* 22 Colby Weaver          C       R-R  6-0   195  So   *    Warwick, NY (Warwick Valley)
* 32 Paul Wilson           P       R-R  6-5   223  So   *    Orlando (Boone)

1994 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 44 Mike Bell             P-1B    L-L  6-2   190  Jr        Sarasota (Riverview/Pasco-Hernando CC)
  30 Scott Bentley         OF      R-R  6-0   175  Fr        Aurora, CO (Overland)
* 51 Steve Butler          P-1B    L-L  6-4   220  Fr        Miami (Westminster Christian)
* 23 Mike Buttery          OF      R-R  6-2   205  Jr        Tampa (Polk CC)
  41 Lane Chance           P       R-R  6-5   220  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon/Tallahassee CC)
* 19 James Colzie          OF      R-R  5-10  165  Fr        Miami (South Miami)
* 49 Charlie Cruz          P       L-L  5-11  170  Jr   **   Miami (North Miami)
* 15 Todd Harrell          P       R-R  6-1   195  Jr-R      Tallahassee (Leon/Gulf Coast JC)
* 24 Clint Hendry          OF      L-L  6-0   192  So   *    Wauchula (Hardee)
* 14 Randy Hodges          OF      L-R  6-0   182  Jr   **   Ocala (Vanguard)
* 39 Chuck Howell          P       R-R  6-0   192  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 10 Link Jarrett          SS      S-R  5-11  168  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Florida)
* 13 Jonathan Johnson      P       R-R  6-0   180  So   *    Ocala (Forest)
* 26 Danny Kanell          1B      R-R  6-2   216  So   *    Fort Lauderdale (Westminster Academy)
*  2 Mickey Lopez          3B      S-R  5-9   163  So   *    Miami (Westminster Christian)
*  4 Mike Martin           C       L-R  6-1   175  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Maclay/Manatee CC)
* 33 Charles McQuaig       C       L-R  6-2   195  Fr-R      Milledgeville, GA (John Milledge Academy)
* 25 Doug Mientkiewicz     1B-C    L-R  6-2   190  So   *    Miami (Westminster Christian)
* 29 Tim Miller            P       R-R  6-1   200  Fr        Williamsport, PA (Williamsport Area)
* 35 Scooby Morgan         P       L-L  5-10  190  So   *    Lake Placid (Taravella)
* 37 Jeremy Morris         OF      R-R  6-2   203  Fr        Quincy (Robert F. Munroe)
* 27 Steve Nedeau          OF      S-R  5-9   165  So        Cape Coral (North Fort Myers/Tallahassee CC)
* 18 Jack Niles            3B      S-R  6-0   185  Sr   *    Key West (Key West/Seminole CC)
*  6 Phil Olson            P       R-R  6-3   224  So   *    Sarasota (Riverview)
* 21 Scott Schroeffel      OF      S-R  6-0   180  So   *    Pittsburgh, PA (North Allegheny)
*  7 Chad Sheffer          2B      R-R  5-11  180  So   *    Dover (Bloomingdale)
  17 Jamie Stafford        OF      R-R  5-11  172  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 22 Colby Weaver          C       R-R  6-0   200  Jr   **   Warwick, NY (Warwick Valley)
* 32 Paul Wilson           P       R-R  6-5   217  Jr   **   Orlando (Boone)
* 31 David Yocum           P       L-L  6-0   175  Fr        Miami (Columbus)
*  9 Scott Zech            SS      R-R  5-10  175  Fr        Boca Raton (Boca Raton)

1995 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 24 Josh Adeeb            OF      R-R  6-1   190  Fr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
*  7 Brooks Badeaux        SS      S-R  5-10  160  Fr        Scott, LA (Teurlings Catholic)
* 44 Mike Bell             P       L-L  6-2   200  Sr   *    Sarasota (Riverview/Pasco-Hernando CC)
* 16 Thad Busby            P       R-R  6-3   215  Fr-R      Pace (Pace)
* 51 Steve Butler          P       L-L  6-4   230  So   *    Miami (Westminster Christian)
  10 Chris Chavez          P       R-R  6-0   175  Fr        Pensacola (Washington)
* 21 Randy Choate          P       L-L  6-2   161  Fr        San Antonio, TX (Winston Churchill)
* 22 Charlie Cruz          P       L-L  5-11  175  Sr   ***  Miami (North Miami)
* 39 J.D. Drew             OF      L-R  6-1   190  Fr        Hahira, GA (Lowndes County)
*  1 Adam Faurot           3B-SS   R-R  6-0   163  So        Blountstown (Blountstown/Chipola JC)
* 17 Chris Hitt            P       L-L  6-5   185  Jr        Houston, TX (Jersey Village/Seminole CC)
* 14 Randy Hodges          OF      L-R  6-0   184  Sr   ***  Ocala (Vanguard)
* 32 Chuck Howell          P       R-R  6-0   195  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 13 Jonathan Johnson      P       R-R  6-0   180  Jr   **   Ocala (Forest)
*  2 Mickey Lopez          2B      S-R  5-10  165  Jr   **   Miami (Westminster Christian)
*  4 Mike Martin           C       L-R  6-1   175  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Maclay/Manatee CC)
* 25 Doug Mientkiewicz     1B      L-R  6-2   185  Jr   **   Miami (Westminster Christian)
* 35 Scooby Morgan         P       L-L  5-11  185  Jr   **   Lake Placid (Taravella)
* 37 Jeremy Morris         OF      R-R  6-2   203  So   *    Quincy (Robert F. Munroe)
* 27 Steve Nedeau          OF      S-R  5-9   165  Jr   *    North Fort Myers (North Fort Myers/Tallahassee CC)
* 33 Randy Niles           P       R-R  6-2   200  Fr        Key West (Key West)
*  6 Phil Olson            P       R-R  6-3   220  Jr   **   Sarasota (Riverview)
* 12 Jeremy Salazar        C       R-R  6-0   182  Fr        Lafayette, LA (Northside)
* 29 Bryan Senior          OF      R-R  6-2   198  Fr        Columbus, GA (Brookstone)
  28 Dean Vinson           OF      S-R  6-2   174  Fr        Valdosta, GA (Valdosta)
* 15 Matt Woodward         1B      R-R  6-2   180  Fr        Redmond, WA (Redmond)
* 31 David Yocum           P       L-L  6-1   180  So   *    Miami (Columbus)
* 19 Jose Zabala           3B-SS   S-R  5-9   170  Fr        Miami (Columbus)
*  9 Scott Zech            SS      R-R  5-10  175  So   *    Boca Raton (Boca Raton)

1996 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  7 Brooks Badeaux        SS      S-R  5-10  160  So   *    Scott, LA (Teurlings Catholic)
* 29 Billy Brown           OF      R-R  6-0   190  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 10 Chris Chavez          P       R-R  6-0   175  Fr-R      Pensacola (Washington)
* 21 Randy Choate          P       L-L  6-2   175  So   *    San Antonio, TX (Winston Churchill)
  24 Wes Crawford          P       L-L  6-3   205  Fr        Winter Haven (Winter Haven/Polk CC)
* 17 Josh Davis            P       R-R  6-3   200  Fr        Pensacola (Pensacola Catholic)
*  6 Mike Davis            P       R-R  6-0   180  Jr        Rocky Face, GA (Tallahassee CC)
* 26 Zach Diaz             P       S-L  6-0   190  Fr        Lakeland (Santa Fe Catholic)
* 39 J.D. Drew             OF      L-R  6-1   195  So   *    Hahira, GA (Lowndes County)
*  1 Adam Faurot           2B-SS   R-R  6-0   170  Jr   *    Blountstown (Blountstown/Chipola JC)
* 32 Chuck Howell          P       R-R  6-0   200  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
* 25 Jeremiah Klosterman   C       S-R  5-9   175  Fr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 22 Henry Mayfield        C       L-R  5-10  190  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 35 Scooby Morgan         P       L-L  5-11  190  Sr   ***  Coral Springs (Taravella)
* 37 Jeremy Morris         OF      R-R  6-2   200  Jr   **   Quincy (Robert F. Munroe)
* 27 Steve Nedeau          OF      S-R  5-9   167  Sr   **   North Fort Myers (North Fort Myers/Tallahassee CC)
* 16 Stephen Neill         P       R-R  6-4   185  Jr        Fort Pierce (John Carroll/Indian River CC)
* 33 Randy Niles           P       R-R  6-2   190  So   *    Key West (Key West)
* 31 Scott Proctor         P       R-R  6-0   163  Fr        Stuart (Martin County)
  14 Shane Roland          OF      R-R  6-3   190  Fr        Adel, GA (Cook County)
* 12 Jeremy Salazar        C       R-R  6-0   185  So   *    Lafayette, LA (Northside)
* 23 Bryan Senior          OF      R-R  6-2   200  So   *    Columbus, GA (Brookstone)
*  2 Geoff Sprague         1B      S-R  6-0   175  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon/Indian River CC)
  43 Chris Tramel          P       L-L  5-9   165  Jr        Daphne, AL (Southern Union CC)
  44 Robert Tyree          P       R-R  6-3   200  Fr        Atlanta, GA (Dunwoody)
* 15 Matt Woodward         1B      R-R  6-2   185  So   *    Redmond, WA (Redmond)
*  5 Jose Zabala           2B      S-R  5-8   170  So   *    Miami (Columbus)
*  9 Scott Zech            3B-SS   R-R  5-10  175  Jr   **   Boca Raton (Boca Raton)

1997 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  7 Brooks Badeaux        SS      S-R  5-10  160  Jr   **   Scott, LA (Teurlings Catholic)
*  4 John Bentley          P       R-R  6-0   175  Fr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 24 Jimmy Bonenberger     OF      R-R  6-0   185  Jr        Melbourne Beach (Central Catholic/Brevard CC)
  20 Clint Byrd            OF      R-R  6-1   188  Fr        Miami (Hialeah-Miami Lakes)
* 13 Kevin Cash            3B-SS   R-R  6-0   180  Fr        Tampa (Gaither)
* 10 Chris Chavez          P       R-R  6-0   175  So-R *    Pensacola (Washington)
* 21 Randy Choate          P       L-L  6-2   175  Jr   **   San Antonio, TX (Winston Churchill)
* 27 Brian Cox             OF      R-R  6-1   170  Jr        Tallahassee (Florida/Tallahassee CC)
* 29 Mike DiBlasi          P       L-L  6-2   188  Fr        Clearwater (Countryside)
* 26 Zach Diaz             P       S-L  6-0   190  So   *    Lakeland (Santa Fe Catholic)
* 39 J.D. Drew             OF      L-R  6-1   195  Jr   **   Hahira, GA (Lowndes County)
* 51 Reggie Griggs         1B      L-L  6-5   255  Fr        West Palm Beach (Wellington)
* 17 Terry Henderson       OF      S-R  5-10  189  Jr        Melbourne (Central Catholic/Brevard CC)
* 32 Chuck Howell          P       R-R  6-0   200  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Leon)
* 44 Scott Hudson          P       R-L  6-2   180  Fr        Ocilla, GA (Irwin County)
* 25 Jeremiah Klosterman   C       S-R  5-9   175  So   *    Jacksonville (Bolles)
  23 Shaun Kopczynski      C       S-R  6-1   198  Fr        Orlando (Bishop Moore)
* 22 Henry Mayfield        C       L-R  5-10  190  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 35 Shawn McCorkel        OF      R-R  6-0   185  Fr        Dothan, AL (Northview)
  41 Jon McDonald          P       R-R  6-2   170  Fr        Orlando (Edgewater)
* 37 Jeremy Morris         OF      R-R  6-2   200  Sr   ***  Quincy (Robert F. Munroe)
  16 Stephen Neill         P       R-R  6-4   185  Sr   *    Fort Pierce (John Carroll/Indian River CC)
* 33 Randy Niles           P       R-R  6-2   190  Jr   **   Key West (Key West)
   6 George Otero          OF      R-R  6-0   185  Fr        Miami (Pace)
* 31 Scott Proctor         P       R-R  6-0   163  So   *    Stuart (Martin County)
   1 Ryan Proly            P       L-L  5-8   150  Fr        Clearwater (Central Catholic)
* 12 Jeremy Salazar        C       R-R  6-0   185  Jr   **   Lafayette, LA (Northside)
*  2 Geoff Sprague         3B-1B   S-R  6-0   175  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Leon/Indian River CC)
* 19 Matt Stanford         P       R-R  5-10  175  So        North Fort Myers (North Fort Myers/Chipola JC)
  30 Nick Stocks           P       R-R  6-2   185  Fr        Tampa (Jesuit)
* 15 Matt Woodward         1B      R-R  6-2   185  Jr   **   Redmond, WA (Redmond)
*  5 Jose Zabala           UT      S-R  5-8   170  Jr   **   Miami (Columbus)
*  9 Scott Zech            2B      R-R  5-10  175  Sr   ***  Boca Raton (Boca Raton)

1998 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  7 Brooks Badeaux        2B-SS   S-R  5-10  160  Sr   ***  Scott, LA (Teurlings Catholic)
*  4 John Bentley          P       R-R  6-0   175  So   *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 43 Clint Byrd            OF      R-R  6-1   190  Fr-R      Miami (Hialeah-Miami Lakes)
* 13 Kevin Cash            1B-IF   R-R  6-0   180  So   *    Tampa (Gaither)
* 10 Chris Chavez          P       R-R  6-0   180  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Washington)
* 27 Brian Cox             OF      R-R  6-1   170  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Florida/Tallahassee CC)
* 24 Wes Crawford          P       L-L  6-3   195  So        Panama City (Winter Haven/Polk CC)
* 29 Mike DiBlasi          P       L-L  6-2   195  So   *    Clearwater (Countryside)
* 32 Matt Diaz             OF      R-R  6-1   197  Fr        Lakeland (Santa Fe Catholic)
* 26 Zach Diaz             P       S-L  6-0   190  Jr   **   Lakeland (Santa Fe Catholic)
* 37 Chris Ginn            P       L-L  6-3   195  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
*  1 Brett Groves          SS      S-R  5-11  170  Fr        Tampa (Bay Tech)
* 18 Eric Heath            OF-1B        6-2   170  Jr        Palmetto (Palmetto/Manatee CC)
* 17 Terry Henderson       OF      L-R  5-10  189  Sr   *    Melbourne (Central Catholic/Brevard CC)
  16 Jason Hubbard         P       L-L  6-3   208  Fr        Jacksonville (Ed White)
  44 Scott Hudson          P       R-L  6-2   190  So   *    Ocilla, GA (Irwin County)
*  9 Karl Jernigan         IF      S-R  6-1   175  Fr        Milton (Milton)
* 33 David Kelly           P       R-R  6-1   190  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon/Tallahassee CC)
* 25 Jeremiah Klosterman   C       S-R  5-10  180  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 22 Henry Mayfield        C       L-R  5-10  190  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
* 35 Shawn McCorkel        OF      R-R  5-11  175  So   *    Dothan, AL (Northview)
* 41 Jon McDonald          P       R-R  6-2   185  Fr-R      Orlando (Edgewater)
* 45 George Otero          OF      R-R  6-0   190  Fr-R      Miami (Pace)
* 31 Scott Proctor         P       R-R  6-1   190  Jr   **   Jensen Beach (Martin County)
* 12 Jeremy Salazar        C       R-R  6-0   185  Sr   ***  Breaux Bridge, LA (Northside)
* 23 Mike Smalley          P       R-R  6-1   190  Fr        Orlando (Bishop Moore)
  19 Matt Stanford         P       R-R  5-10  175  Jr   *    North Fort Myers (North Fort Myers/Chipola JC)
* 30 Nick Stocks           P       R-R  6-2   185  Fr-R      Tampa (Jesuit)
  21 Blair Varnes          P       R-R  6-2   185  Fr        Pascagoula, MS (Pascagoula)
* 15 Matt Woodward         1B      R-R  6-2   190  Sr   ***  Redmond, WA (Redmond)
*  5 Jose Zabala           UT      S-R  5-8   170  Sr   ***  Miami (Columbus)

1999 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 27 Ryan Barthelemy       1B-OF   L-R  6-2   210  Fr        Miami (Killian)
   4 John Bentley          P       R-R  6-0   180  Jr   **   Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
*  6 Kevin Cash            1B-3B   R-R  6-0   180  Jr   **   Tampa (Gaither)
* 10 Chris Chavez          P       R-R  6-0   185  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (Washington)
* 29 Mike DiBlasi          P       L-L  6-2   195  Jr   **   Clearwater (Countryside)
* 32 Matt Diaz             OF      R-R  6-1   205  So   *    Lakeland (Santa Fe Catholic)
* 26 Zach Diaz             P       S-L  6-0   190  Sr   ***  Lakeland (Santa Fe Catholic)
*  8 Mike Futrell          OF-3B   R-R  6-0   180  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 37 Chris Ginn            P       L-L  6-3   195  So   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 39 John-Ford Griffin     OF      L-L  6-2   185  Fr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
*  1 Brett Groves          SS      S-R  5-11  170  So   *    Tampa (Bay Tech)
* 33 John Halliday         1B      L-L  6-5   215  Jr        Clearwater (Clearwater/Pasco-Hernando CC)
*  2 Chris Hart            C       S-R  6-1   180  Fr        Clearwater (Central Catholic)
* 16 Jason Hubbard         P       L-L  6-3   215  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Ed White)
* 44 Scott Hudson          P       R-L  6-2   200  So-R *    Ocilla, GA (Irwin County)
* 20 J.C. Huguet           C       R-R  6-2   195  Jr        Miami (Coral Park/Miami Dade CC)
*  9 Karl Jernigan         OF      S-R  6-1   175  So   *    Milton (Milton)
* 25 Jeremiah Klosterman   C       S-R  5-10  180  Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Bolles)
* 41 Jon McDonald          P       R-R  6-2   185  So-R *    Orlando (Edgewater)
* 31 Marshall McDougall    2B      R-R  6-1   195  Jr        Valrico (Buchholz/Santa Fe CC)
  24 Eric Roman            P       R-R  6-2   160  Fr        Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
* 22 Sam Scott             IF      L-R  6-0   187  Jr        Stilwell, KS (Blue Valley/Cowley County CC)
* 23 Mike Smalley          P       R-L  6-1   190  So   *    Orlando (Bishop Moore)
* 15 Chris Smith           OF-P    S-L  6-1   190  Fr        Wantagh, NY (Wantagh)
*  7 Bobby Spano           IF      S-R  5-11  175  Fr        Naples (Barron Collier)
* 30 Nick Stocks           P       R-R  6-2   185  So-R *    Tampa (Jesuit)
  14 Clint Thigpen         OF      R-R  6-0   188  Fr        Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 21 Blair Varnes          P       R-R  6-2   185  Fr-R      Pascagoula, MS (Pascagoula)
* 17 Chris Whidden         P       R-R  5-11  165  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  13 Nick Whidden          OF-P    R-R  6-0   185  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)

2000 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 18 Pichi Balet           3B      R-R  6-0   205  Jr        West Palm Beach (Forest Hill/Tallahassee CC)
* 27 Ryan Barthelemy       1B      L-R  6-3   225  So   *    Miami (Killian)
*  4 John Bentley          P       R-R  6-0   180  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 26 Scott Boyd            3B      R-R  6-1   210  Jr        Pensacola (Washington/Jefferson Davis CC)
* 29 Mike DiBlasi          P       L-L  6-2   199  Sr   ***  Clearwater (Countryside)
*  8 Mike Futrell          OF      R-R  6-0   180  So   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 37 Chris Ginn            P       L-L  6-3   215  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 39 John-Ford Griffin     OF      L-L  6-2   185  So   *    Sarasota (Sarasota)
*  1 Brett Groves          SS      R-R  5-11  180  Jr   **   Tampa (Bay Tech)
* 33 John Halliday         1B      L-L  6-5   235  Sr   *    Clearwater (Clearwater/Pasco-Hernando CC)
  10 Chris Hart            C       S-R  6-1   180  So   *    Palm Harbor (Central Catholic)
*  7 Daniel Hodges         P       L-L  5-11  180  Fr        Hilliard (Bishop Kenny)
*  9 Karl Jernigan         OF-P    R-R  6-2   195  Jr   **   Milton (Milton)
*  5 Brian Kraft           SS      R-R  6-1   185  Fr        Gainesville (Oak Hall)
* 46 Matt Lynch            P       L-L  6-1   190  Fr        Fort Pierce (John Carroll)
* 32 Blair McCaleb         C       R-R  6-0   210  So        Marietta, GA (Lassiter/Pensacola JC)
* 22 Justin McClain        1B      R-R  6-2   195  Fr        Cartersville, GA (Cartersville)
* 41 Jon McDonald          P       R-R  6-3   200  Jr-R **   Orlando (Edgewater)
* 31 Marshall McDougall    2B      R-R  6-1   200  Sr   *    Valrico (Buchholz/Santa Fe CC)
* 16 Cory Posey            C       R-R  6-4   215  Sr        Panama City (Mosley/Gulf Coast JC/McNeese State)
* 20 Robby Read            P       R-R  6-1   175  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 24 Eric Roman            P       R-R  6-2   160  Fr-R      Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
* 15 Chris Smith           OF-P    L-L  6-1   190  So   *    Wantagh, NY (Wantagh)
*  2 Bobby Spano           2B      S-R  5-11  175  So   *    Naples (Barron Collier)
* 14 Clint Thigpen         OF      R-R  6-1   195  Fr-R      Lakeland (Lakeland)
* 21 Blair Varnes          P       R-R  6-2   195  So-R *    Pascagoula, MS (Pascagoula)
  19 Ryan West             OF      L-R  6-2   195  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 17 Chris Whidden         P       R-R  5-11  165  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 13 Nick Whidden          P       R-R  6-0   185  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Leon)
* 35 Mike Ziegler          P       R-R  6-3   225  Jr        Glen Burnie, MD (Old Mill/Tallahassee CC)

2001 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 27 Ryan Barthelemy       1B-3B   L-R  6-3   225  Jr   **   Miami (Killian)
*  4 John Bentley          P       R-R  6-0   185  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 26 Scott Boyd            3B-OF   R-R  6-2   210  Sr   *    Pensacola (Washington/Jefferson Davis CC)
  19 Aaron Cheesman        C       R-R  5-10  185  Fr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
* 20 Chris Cole            1B      L-R  6-1   185  Fr        Hernando (Hernando)
*  8 Mike Futrell          OF      R-R  6-0   180  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 37 Chris Ginn            P       L-L  6-4   210  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 39 John-Ford Griffin     OF      L-L  6-2   205  Jr   **   Sarasota (Sarasota)
*  1 Brett Groves          SS      R-R  6-0   190  Sr   ***  Tampa (Bay Tech)
* 10 Chris Hart            C-1B    S-R  6-1   190  So-R *    Palm Harbor (Central Catholic)
*  7 Daniel Hodges         P       L-L  6-0   180  So   *    Hilliard (Bishop Kenny)
*  9 Karl Jernigan         OF-P    R-R  6-2   195  Sr   ***  Milton (Milton)
* 31 Marc LaMacchia        P       R-R  6-0   175  Fr        Palm Harbor (East Lake)
* 33 Justin Lord           P       R-R  6-4   210  Jr        Marianna (Marianna/Chipola JC)
* 46 Matt Lynch            P       L-L  6-1   190  So   *    Fort Pierce (John Carroll)
* 32 Blair McCaleb         C       R-R  6-0   210  Jr   *    Marietta, GA (Lassiter/Pensacola JC)
*  2 Tony McQuade          OF      S-R  6-1   195  Fr        Gainesville (Buchholz)
* 35 Brent Pearson         P       R-R  6-0   170  Jr        Tallahassee (Florida/North Florida CC)
* 43 Trent Peterson        P       R-L  6-0   175  Fr        Tallahassee (Florida)
* 15 Jeff Probst           2B-SS   S-R  5-10  170  Fr        Clearwater (Central Catholic)
* 30 Robby Read            P       R-R  6-1   195  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 23 Tony Richie           C       R-R  6-1   205  Fr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* 25 Nick Rogers           OF      R-R  6-1   195  Jr        Ponte Vedra Beach (Bolles/Tallahassee CC)
* 24 Eric Roman            P       R-R  6-2   195  So-R *    Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
* 29 Richie Smith          OF      L-R  5-11  200  Jr        Bristol (Liberty County/Chipola JC)
* 16 Scott Toole           2B-3B   R-R  6-1   180  Jr        Jacksonville (Bolles/Tallahassee CC)
* 21 Blair Varnes          P       R-R  6-2   195  Jr-R **   Pascagoula, MS (Pascagoula)
  17 Chris Whidden         P       R-R  5-11  180  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
* 13 Nick Whidden          P       R-R  5-11  185  So-R *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 14 Bryan Zech            2B      R-R  5-10  170  Fr        Wellington (Wellington)

2002 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 27 Ryan Barthelemy       1B-3B   L-R  6-3   230  Sr   ***  Miami (Killian)
*  5 Jerrod Brown          1B      L-R  6-0   200  Jr        Auburndale (Auburndale/Hillsborough CC)
* 19 Aaron Cheesman        C       R-R  5-10  190  Fr-R      Sarasota (Sarasota)
* 18 Daniel Davidson       P       L-L  6-4   215  Jr        Panama City (Mosley/Gulf Coast JC)
*  4 Stephen Drew          SS      L-R  6-0   175  Fr        Hahira, GA (Lowndes County)
*  8 Mike Futrell          OF      R-R  6-0   180  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 10 Chris Hart            C-1B    S-R  6-1   190  Jr-R **   Clearwater (Central Catholic)
*  7 Daniel Hodges         P       L-L  6-0   180  Jr   **   Hilliard (Bishop Kenny)
* 31 Marc LaMacchia        P       R-R  6-0   190  So   *    Palm Harbor (East Lake)
* 26 Kevin Lynch           P-3B    L-R  6-2   185  Fr        Fort Pierce (John Carroll)
* 46 Matt Lynch            P       L-L  6-2   185  Jr   **   Fort Pierce (John Carroll)
  35 Brent Marsh           P       R-R  6-3   185  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon/Tallahassee CC/South Carolina)
* 32 Blair McCaleb         C       R-R  6-0   205  Sr   **   Marietta, GA (Lassiter/Pensacola JC)
*  1 Tony McQuade          OF      S-R  6-2   205  So   *    Gainesville (Buchholz)
* 13 Justin Miller         P       L-L  5-9   150  Fr        Quincy (Maclay)
* 22 Jason Newlin          P       R-R  6-0   185  Jr        Tallahassee (Godby/Tallahassee CC)
* 43 Trent Peterson        P       R-L  6-1   180  So   *    Tallahassee (Florida)
* 15 Jeff Probst           IF      R-R  5-10  175  So   *    Clearwater (Central Catholic)
* 30 Robby Read            P       R-R  6-2   195  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
* 23 Tony Richie           C       R-R  6-1   210  So   *    Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
*  9 Kevin Richmond        SS-2B   S-R  6-0   160  Fr        Clearwater (Countryside)
  20 Dominic Robinson      OF           6-1   192  Fr        Diamond Bar, CA (Diamond Bar)
* 25 Nick Rogers           OF      R-R  6-1   195  Sr   *    Ponte Vedra Beach (Bolles/Tallahassee CC)
* 24 Eric Roman            P       R-R  6-2   195  Jr-R **   Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
   2 Rocky Roquet          OF      R-R  6-2   195  Fr        Anaheim, CA (Canyon)
* 29 Richie Smith          OF      L-R  5-11  200  Sr   *    Bristol (Liberty County/Chipola JC)
  42 Tommy Stewart         OF      R-R  6-2   225  Jr        Largo (Carrollton/North Florida CC)
* 16 Scott Toole           IF      R-R  6-1   185  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Bolles/Tallahassee CC)
* 21 Blair Varnes          P       R-R  6-2   200  Sr-R ***  Pascagoula, MS (Pascagoula)
* 17 Chris Whidden         P       R-R  6-0   175  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Leon)
* 14 Bryan Zech            2B      R-R  5-10  175  So   *    Wellington (Wellington)

2003 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 30 Blake Balkcom         OF      R-R  6-2   225  Jr        Chipley (Chipley/Chipola JC)
*  5 Jerrod Brown          1B      L-R  5-10  200  Sr   *    Auburndale (Auburndale/Hillsborough CC)
* 29 Eddie Cannon          P       R-R  6-0   170  Jr        Sebring (Sebring/South Florida CC)
* 19 Aaron Cheesman        C       R-R  5-10  195  So-R *    Sarasota (Sarasota)
  44 Mark Culp             P       L-L  5-11  165  Fr        Coral Springs (Coral Springs)
* 18 Daniel Davidson       P       L-L  6-4   215  Sr   *    Panama City (Mosley/Gulf Coast JC)
* 32 Matt DiBlasi          P       L-L  6-1   185  Fr        Clearwater (Countryside)
*  4 Stephen Drew          SS      L-R  6-0   185  So   *    Hahira, GA (Lowndes County)
* 10 Chris Hart            1B-3B   S-R  6-1   190  Sr-R ***  Clearwater (Central Catholic)
*  7 Daniel Hodges         P       L-L  6-0   180  Sr   ***  Hilliard (Bishop Kenny)
* 22 Rhett James           P       R-R  6-1   205  Jr        Pensacola (Escambia/Pensacola JC)
* 35 Hunter Jones          P       L-L  6-4   230  Fr        Palm Beach Gardens (Dwyer)
* 31 Marc LaMacchia        P       R-R  6-0   195  Jr   **   Palm Harbor (East Lake)
* 26 Kevin Lynch           P       L-R  6-2   185  So   *    Fort Pierce (John Carroll)
* 46 Matt Lynch            P       L-L  6-2   190  Sr   ***  Fort Pierce (John Carroll)
*  6 Brandon Manasa        IF      S-R  5-9   165  Fr        Miami (Southridge)
* 13 Eddy Martinez-Esteve  3B      R-R  6-2   200  Fr        Miami (Westminster Christian)
*  1 Tony McQuade          OF      S-R  6-2   205  Jr   **   Gainesville (Buchholz)
  33 Kyle Patrick          P       R-R  6-4   210  Fr        Apopka (Apopka)
* 43 Trent Peterson        P       R-L  6-1   180  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Florida)
* 23 Tony Richie           C       R-R  6-1   215  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
*  9 Kevin Richmond        2B      S-R  6-0   170  So   *    Clearwater (Countryside)
* 21 Mark Sauls            P       R-R  6-4   210  Fr        Panama City (Bay)
*  8 Matt Sauls            OF      R-R  6-1   215  Jr        Panama City (Bay/Gulf Coast JC)
* 51 Glen Simon            P       R-R  6-2   220  Fr        Lake Worth (John I. Leonard)
* 24 Derrick Smith         OF      L-L  5-10  170  Fr        Vienna, GA (Dooly County)
  45 Drew Stilley          P       R-L  6-8   235  Fr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* 27 Danny Wardell         1B-OF   R-R  6-2   225  So        Wesley Chapel (Zephyrhills/Pasco-Hernando CC)
* 17 Chris Whidden         P-OF    R-R  6-0   185  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (Leon)
* 14 Bryan Zech            2B-SS   R-R  5-10  175  Jr   **   Wellington (Wellington)

2004 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  7 Dennis Anderson       IF      R-R  6-1   170  Fr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* 45 Alex Boston           OF      R-R  6-3   250  Fr        Bartow (Bartow)
* 29 Eddie Cannon          P       R-R  6-0   180  Sr   *    Sebring (Sebring/South Florida CC)
* 30 Brian Chambers        P       R-R  6-2   210  Fr        Tampa (Jefferson)
* 10 Tyler Chambliss       P       R-R  5-11  180  Fr        Live Oak (Suwannee)
* 20 Gibbs Chapman         2B      L-R  5-10  180  Jr        Saint Cloud (Saint Cloud/Lake-Sumter CC)
* 19 Aaron Cheesman        C       R-R  5-10  195  Jr-R **   Sarasota (Sarasota)
*  9 Hunter Davis          P       R-R  6-2   180  Jr        Wakulla (Wakulla/Florida CC)
* 32 Matt DiBlasi          P       L-L  6-3   190  So   *    Clearwater (Countryside)
*  5 Danny Diaz            C       R-R  6-3   215  Fr        Miami (Southridge)
*  4 Stephen Drew          SS      L-R  6-0   193  Jr   **   Hahira, GA (Lowndes County)
  42 Undra Griggs          1B-OF   R-R  6-2   225  Fr        Palm Beach (Royal Palm Beach)
* 22 Rhett James           P       R-R  6-1   205  Sr   *    Pensacola (Escambia/Pensacola JC)
  33 Trent Jarvis          P       L-L  6-3   204  Fr        Destin (Fort Walton Beach)
* 35 Hunter Jones          P       L-L  6-4   230  So   *    Palm Beach Gardens (Dwyer)
* 26 Kevin Lynch           P-OF    L-R  6-2   200  Jr   **   Fort Pierce (John Carroll)
*  3 Ryne Malone           IF      L-R  5-11  180  Fr        Gainesville (P.K. Yonge)
*  6 Brandon Manasa        IF      S-R  5-9   170  So   *    Miami (Southridge)
* 13 Eddy Martinez-Esteve  OF-DH   R-R  6-3   215  So   *    Miami (Westminster Christian)
* 17 Brant Peacher         OF      R-R  6-2   198  Fr        Milton (Milton)
* 23 Frank Radziwon        P       L-L  6-1   170  Jr        Palm Beach (Royal Palm Beach/Palm Beach CC)
*  2 Shane Robinson        OF      R-R  5-9   165  Fr        Tampa (Jesuit)
* 25 Raul Rodriguez        C       R-R  6-0   215  Fr        Miami (Florida Christian)
* 16 Louis Rojas           1B      L-R  6-3   230  Fr        Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* 21 Mark Sauls            P       R-R  6-4   210  So   *    Panama City (Bay)
*  8 Matt Sauls            OF      R-R  6-1   215  Sr   *    Panama City (Bay/Gulf Coast JC)
* 15 Brian Schultz         P-OF    L-L  6-0   175  Fr        Lakeland (Lake Gibson)
  51 Glen Simon            P       R-R  6-2   225  So   *    Lake Worth (John I. Leonard)
* 24 Derrick Smith         OF      L-L  5-10  196  So   *    Vienna, GA (Dooly County)
*  1 DiCarlo Thompson      P       L-R  5-11  170  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 27 Danny Wardell         1B      R-R  6-3   225  Jr   *    Wesley Chapel (Zephyrhills/Pasco-Hernando CC)
* 14 Bryan Zech            2B      R-R  5-10  175  Sr   ***  Wellington (Wellington)

2005 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 29 Barret Browning       P       L-L  6-2   185  Jr        Jesup, GA (Wayne County/Chipola JC)
* 30 Brian Chambers        P       R-R  6-4   200  So   *    Tampa (Jefferson)
* 10 Tyler Chambliss       P       R-R  5-10  175  So   *    Live Oak (Suwannee)
* 20 Gibbs Chapman         2B      L-R  5-11  175  Sr   *    Saint Cloud (Saint Cloud/Lake-Sumter CC)
* 19 Aaron Cheesman        C       R-R  5-10  195  Sr-R ***  Sarasota (Sarasota)
* 13 Charles Cleveland     IF      R-R  6-2   200  Fr        Tampa (Tampa Catholic)
* 32 Matt DiBlasi          P       L-L  6-3   200  Jr   **   Clearwater (Countryside)
*  5 Danny Diaz            C       R-R  6-3   215  So   *    Miami (Southridge)
  16 D.J. Echols           P       L-L  6-0   205  Jr        Pensacola (Washington/Alabama Southern CC)
*  7 Nick Francis          IF      R-R  6-2   190  Jr        Tallahassee (Godby)
  18 Mark Gildea           OF      S-R  6-2   200  Fr        Tampa (Middleton)
* 24 Dennis Guinn          IF      R-R  6-0   200  Fr        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 22 Bryan Henry           P-IF    R-R  6-3   190  So        Tallahassee (Florida/North Florida CC)
* 25 Michael Hyde          P       R-R  6-1   185  So        Tallahassee (Lincoln/Tallahassee CC)
  42 William Jackel        P       R-R  6-1   230  Jr        Kennesaw, GA (Kennesaw Mountain)
* 33 Trent Jarvis          P       L-L  6-3   210  Fr-R      Destin (Fort Walton Beach)
*  8 Ryne Jernigan         IF      R-R  5-9   170  Fr        Milton (Milton)
* 35 Hunter Jones          P       L-L  6-4   235  Jr   **   Palm Beach Gardens (Dwyer)
  43 Brian Kelley          P       L-L  6-3   190  Fr        Ormond Beach (Seabreeze)
* 26 Kevin Lynch           P       L-R  6-2   195  Sr   ***  Fort Pierce (John Carroll)
*  3 Ryne Malone           IF      L-R  5-11  175  So   *    Gainesville (P.K. Yonge)
*  6 Brandon Manasa        IF      S-R  5-10  170  Jr   **   Miami (Southridge)
*  9 Ruairi O'Connor       UTL     R-R  6-0   205  Fr        River Forest, IL (Oak Park-River Forest)
*  4 Stephen Ochs          P       L-L  6-1   170  Fr        Marietta, GA (Lassiter)
* 17 Brant Peacher         OF      R-R  6-2   200  So   *    Milton (Milton)
*  2 Shane Robinson        OF      R-R  5-9   165  So   *    Tampa (Jesuit)
* 46 Jack Rye              OF      L-L  6-1   190  Fr        Irvine, CA (Woodbridge)
* 21 Mark Sauls            P       R-R  6-4   220  Jr   **   Panama City (Bay)
* 15 Brian Schultz         P       L-L  6-0   185  So   *    Lakeland (Lake Gibson)
* 51 Glen Simon            P       R-R  6-2   225  So-R *    Lake Worth (John I. Leonard)
* 45 Josh Spivey           OF-1B   L-L  6-1   205  So        Tampa (Wharton/Saint Leo)
* 14 Ryan Strauss          P-OF    R-R  6-2   200  Fr        Tampa (Bloomingdale)
* 23 Tony Thomas           IF      R-R  5-9   165  Fr        Valrico (Bloomingdale)
* 27 Danny Wardell         1B      R-R  6-2   230  Sr   **   Wesley Chapel (Zephyrhills/Pasco-Hernando CC)

2006 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 20 Travis Anderson       OF      R-R  5-11  210  Jr        Bristol (Liberty County/Chipola JC)
* 29 Barret Browning       P       L-L  6-3   193  Sr   *    Jesup, GA (Wayne County/Chipola JC)
*  1 Travis Burge          P       R-L  6-0   153  Fr        Port Saint Joe (Port Saint Joe)
* 30 Brian Chambers        P       R-R  6-3   202  Jr   **   Tampa (Jefferson)
* 10 Tyler Chambliss       P       R-R  5-11  175  Jr   **   Live Oak (Suwannee)
* 13 Charles Cleveland     3B      R-R  6-1   220  So   *    Tampa (Tampa Catholic)
* 32 Matt DiBlasi          P       L-L  6-2   190  Sr   ***  Clearwater (Countryside)
*  5 Danny Diaz            C       R-R  6-3   218  Jr   **   Miami (Southridge)
  16 D.J. Echols           P       L-L  6-0   196  Jr-R      Pensacola (Washington/Alabama Southern CC)
* 18 Mark Gildea           OF      S-R  6-2   195  Fr-R      Tampa (Middleton)
* 27 Caleb Graham          P       R-R  6-2   215  Fr        Tampa (Gaither)
* 24 Dennis Guinn          1B      R-R  5-11  200  So   *    Haines City (Winter Haven)
* 22 Bryan Henry           P-IF    R-R  6-3   205  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Florida/North Florida CC)
* 25 Michael Hyde          P       R-R  6-1   192  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln/Tallahassee CC)
  33 Trent Jarvis          P       L-L  6-3   215  So-R *    Destin (Fort Walton Beach)
  43 Brian Kelley          P       L-L  6-3   190  Fr-R      Ormond Beach (Seabreeze)
*  3 Ryne Malone           3B      L-R  5-11  185  Jr   **   Gainesville (P.K. Yonge)
  37 Neil Malpass          OF-P    L-R  6-2   200  Jr        Destin (Niceville/Okaloosa-Walton CC)
* 35 Brent Marsh           P       R-R  6-3   200  Sr        Tallahassee (Leon/Tallahassee CC/South Carolina)
* 26 Jimmy Marshall        P       R-R  6-0   210  Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
* 15 Kyle Maxie            C       L-R  6-1   210  Fr        Hattiesburg, MS (North Forrest)
* 38 Ryan McArdle          1B      R-R  6-1   225  Jr        Atlanta, GA (Tallahassee CC)
  51 Brett Morris          P-1B    L-L  6-3   205  Fr        Valrico (Bloomingdale)
   9 Ruairi O'Connor       OF      R-R  6-0   193  So   *    River Forest, IL (Oak Park-River Forest)
   4 Stephen Ochs          P       L-L  6-0   185  So   *    Marietta, GA (Lassiter)
*  6 Tommy Oravetz         2B      L-R  5-9   182  Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
*  8 Buster Posey          SS-P    R-R  6-1   200  Fr        Leesburg, GA (Lee County)
  17 Brandon Reichart      OF      R-R  6-3   218  Sr        Tallahassee (Godby/Tallahassee CC/Mercer)
*  2 Shane Robinson        OF      R-R  5-9   165  Jr   **   Tampa (Jesuit)
* 46 Jack Rye              OF      L-L  6-1   198  So   *    Irvine, CA (Woodbridge)
* 21 Mark Sauls            P       R-R  6-4   225  Sr   ***  Panama City (Bay)
* 45 Josh Spivey           OF-1B   L-L  6-1   210  Jr   *    Tampa (Wharton/Saint Leo)
* 14 Ryan Strauss          P-OF    R-R  6-2   196  So   *    Tampa (Bloomingdale)
*  7 Sean Stuyverson       SS      R-R  5-11  193  Fr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 19 Brady Thomas          C       L-R  5-9   172  Fr        Anderson, SC (T.L. Hanna)
* 23 Tony Thomas           2B      R-R  5-9   175  So   *    Valrico (Bloomingdale)
* 31 Luke Tucker           P       R-R  6-3   195  Jr        Niceville (Niceville/Okaloosa-Walton CC)

2007 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 20 Travis Anderson       OF      R-R  5-11  215  Sr   *    Bristol (Liberty County/Chipola JC)
*  1 Travis Burge          P       R-L  6-0   160  So   *    Port Saint Joe (Port Saint Joe)
* 38 Stephen Cardullo      IF      R-R  5-11  205  Fr        Coral Springs (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 30 Brian Chambers        P       R-R  6-3   202  Sr   ***  Tampa (Jefferson)
*  2 Ohmed Danesh          OF      L-L        190  Fr        Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
  35 Nicholas Debacker     P       R-R  6-0   181  Fr        Tampa (Plant)
* 10 Matt Fairel           P-OF    L-L  6-3   200  Fr        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 18 Mark Gildea           OF      S-R  6-2   195  So-R *    Tampa (Middleton)
*  3 Devin Gonzalez        IF      L-R  5-11  185  Fr        Jacksonville (Fletcher)
* 27 Caleb Graham          P       R-R  6-2   201  So   *    Tampa (Gaither)
* 24 Dennis Guinn          1B-OF   R-R  5-11  200  Jr   **   Haines City (Winter Haven)
*  7 Mark Hallberg         SS      R-R  5-11  170  Jr        Barron, WI (Barron/Illinois-Chicago)
* 22 Bryan Henry           P       R-R  6-3   202  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Florida/North Florida CC)
* 25 Michael Hyde          P       R-R  6-1   192  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Lincoln/Tallahassee CC)
* 33 Trent Jarvis          P       L-L  6-3   210  Jr-R *    Destin (Fort Walton Beach)
  37 Neil Malpass          OF-P    L-R  6-2   200  Jr-R      Destin (Niceville/Okaloosa-Walton CC)
* 26 Jimmy Marshall        P       R-R  6-0   215  So   *    Tallahassee (Chiles)
*  9 Ruairi O'Connor       OF      R-R  6-1   198  So-R *    River Forest, IL (Oak Park-River Forest)
* 16 Bo O'Dell             P       R-R  6-3   195  So        Kissimmee (Osceola/Seminole CC)
   4 Stephen Ochs          P       R-L  6-1   180  So-R *    Marietta, GA (Lassiter)
*  6 Tommy Oravetz         2B      L-R  5-9   177  So   *    Tallahassee (Chiles)
*  8 Buster Posey          C-P     R-R  6-2   195  So   *    Leesburg, GA (Lee County)
  21 Bobby Rauh            OF      R-R  6-0   172  Fr        Orlando (Edgewater)
* 17 Brandon Reichart      1B      R-R  6-3   215  Sr-R      Tallahassee (Godby/Tallahassee CC/Mercer)
*  5 D'Vontrey Richardson  OF      R-R  6-1   200  Fr        Leesburg, GA (Lee County)
* 40 Danny Rosen           P       R-R        180  Jr        Miami (Miami Dade CC)
* 46 Jack Rye              OF      L-L  6-1   200  Jr   **   Irvine, CA (Woodbridge)
* 45 Josh Spivey           OF      L-L  6-1   210  Sr   **   Tampa (Wharton/Saint Leo)
* 13 Jason Stidham         IF      L-R  5-10  168  Fr        Palm Bay (Melbourne)
* 14 Ryan Strauss          P-OF    R-R  6-2   200  Jr   **   Tampa (Bloomingdale)
* 19 Brady Thomas          C       L-R  5-9   172  So   *    Anderson, SC (T.L. Hanna)
* 23 Tony Thomas           2B      R-R  5-10  180  Jr   **   Valrico (Bloomingdale)
  51 Scott Thorson         P       L-L  6-4   190  Fr        Deltona (Pine Ridge)
* 31 Luke Tucker           P       R-R  6-3   200  Sr   *    Niceville (Niceville/Okaloosa-Walton CC)
* 32 Casey Whitmer         P       R-R  6-1   188  Fr        Kilgore, TX (Kilgore)

2008 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  7 Parker Brunelle       C       S-R  6-2   190  Fr        Snellville, GA (Wesleyan)
  20 Calvin Brutus         P       R-R  6-4   204  Jr        Hardee (South Florida CC)
* 38 Stephen Cardullo      IF      R-R  5-11  212  So   *    Coral Springs (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
*  2 Ohmed Danesh          OF      L-L  6-0   197  So   *    Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
*  3 Tony Delmonico        IF      R-R        194  Jr        Knoxville, TN (Tennessee)
  31 John Doolittle        C       R-R  6-1   192  Fr        Newnan, GA (Northgate)
  23 Taiwan Easterling     P-OF    R-R  5-11  192  Fr        Hattiesburg, MS (Oak Grove)
* 28 Tyler Everett         P       L-R  6-2   202  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 32 Matt Fairel           P       L-L  6-2   203  So   *    Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 30 Ben Francis           P       R-R  6-3   205  So        Panama City (Mosley/Gulf Coast JC)
* 22 John Gast             P       L-L  6-2   216  Fr        Longwood (Lake Brantley)
* 24 Dennis Guinn          1B      R-R  6-0   208  Sr   ***  Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 15 Tyler Holt            OF      R-R  5-11  175  Fr        Gainesville (Gainesville)
* 33 Trent Jarvis          P       L-L  6-3   225  Sr-R **   Destin (Fort Walton Beach)
  19 Matt Kane             C       S-R  6-1   198  Fr        Lake Worth (Palm Beach Central)
  37 Neil Malpass          OF-P    L-R  6-2   196  Sr-R      Niceville (Niceville/Okaloosa-Walton CC)
* 26 Jimmy Marshall        P       R-R  6-1   209  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Chiles)
  30 Michael Martinez      P       L-L  6-3   220  Fr        Miami (Columbus)
* 25 Mike McGee            P       R-R  6-0   172  Fr        Port Saint Lucie (Port Saint Lucie)
*  9 Ruairi O'Connor       OF      R-R  6-0   218  Jr-R **   River Forest, IL (Oak Park-River Forest)
* 16 Bo O'Dell             P       R-R  6-2   193  Jr   *    Kissimmee (Osceola/Seminole CC)
*  6 Tommy Oravetz         IF      L-R  5-10  183  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Chiles)
* 21 Geoff Parker          P       R-R  6-3   245  Fr        Dade City (Zephyrhills)
  17 Mark Peterson         P       L-L  6-4   184  Fr        Fort Pierce (Lincoln Park Academy)
  23 Nick Polston          IF      R-R  6-1   220  Jr        Lake Wales (South Florida CC)
*  8 Buster Posey          C-P     R-R  6-2   200  Jr   **   Leesburg, GA (Lee County)
*  5 Jack Posey            IF      R-R  6-1   224  Fr        Leesburg, GA (Lee County)
* 46 Jack Rye              OF      L-L  6-1   200  Sr   ***  Irvine, CA (Woodbridge)
* 10 Luke Smierciak        P-OF    R-R  5-10  163  Fr        Gainesville (Gainesville)
* 13 Jason Stidham         IF      L-R  5-11  173  So   *    Palm Bay (Melbourne)
* 14 Ryan Strauss          P-OF    R-R  6-2   202  Sr   ***  Tampa (Bloomingdale)
*  1 Stuart Tapley         IF      R-R  5-10  204  Fr        Orlando (Boone)
  51 Scott Thorson         P       L-L  6-4   203  Fr-R      Deltona (Pine Ridge)
* 20 Nick Vickerson        IF      R-R  6-0   195  Fr        Tuscaloosa, AL (Hillcrest)
* 35 Ryan Vigue            P       L-L  6-0   182  Fr        Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
* 27 Elih Villanueva       P       R-R  6-2   235  Jr        Miami (Miami Dade CC)

2009 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  7 Parker Brunelle       C       S-R  6-2   210  So   *    Snellville, GA (Wesleyan)
* 27 Brian Busch           P       L-L  6-2   254  Fr        Boca Raton (West Boca Raton Community)
* 38 Stephen Cardullo      IF      R-R  6-0   198  Jr   **   Coral Springs (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 44 Kris Castellanos      P       L-L  6-2   188  Fr        Brandon (Newsome)
*  2 Ohmed Danesh          OF      L-L  6-0   200  Jr   **   Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
  20 Spencer Dickinson     OF      R-R  5-9   162  Fr        Tequesta (Benjamin)
  33 Brian Ellington       P       R-R  6-4   185  Fr        Gainesville (Oak Hall)
* 28 Tyler Everett         P       L-R  6-2   210  So   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 18 Ben Francis           P       R-R  6-3   205  Jr   *    Panama City (Mosley/Gulf Coast JC)
* 22 John Gast             P       L-L  6-2   216  So   *    Longwood (Lake Brantley)
*  3 Sean Gilmartin        P-OF    L-L  6-2   179  Fr        Moorpark, CA (Crespi Carmelite)
* 15 Tyler Holt            OF      R-R  6-0   175  So   *    Gainesville (Gainesville)
* 32 Sherman Johnson       IF      L-R  5-9   165  Fr        Tampa (Alonso)
* 19 Matt Kane             C       S-R  6-1   200  So        Lake Worth (Palm Beach Central)
  24 Kyle Long             P-1B    L-L  6-7   286  Fr        Ivy, VA (Saint Anne's-Belfield)             Left school after Fall semester
* 29 Rafael Lopez          C-IF    L-R  5-9   197  So-R      Wellington (Summit Christian/Boston College/Indian River CC)
* 26 Jimmy Marshall        P       R-R  6-1   209  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Chiles)
* 25 Mike McGee            P-OF    R-R  6-0   185  So   *    Port Saint Lucie (Port Saint Lucie)
* 45 Mike Meschke          1B      L-R  6-2   232  Jr        Marietta, GA (Pope/North Florida CC)
*  9 Ray Navarro           IF      R-R  6-0   179  Fr        Miami (Florida Christian)
* 31 Ruairi O'Connor       OF      R-R  6-1   218  Sr-R ***  River Forest, IL (Oak Park-River Forest)
* 16 Bo O'Dell             P       R-R  6-2   193  Sr   **   Kissimmee (Osceola/Seminole CC)
*  6 Tommy Oravetz         IF      L-R  5-10  188  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Chiles)
* 21 Geoff Parker          P       R-R  6-3   245  So   *    Dade City (Zephyrhills)
* 17 Mark Peterson         P       R-L  6-4   184  Fr-R      Fort Pierce (Lincoln Park Academy)
*  5 Jack Posey            C-IF    R-R  6-1   205  So   *    Leesburg, GA (Lee County)
* 23 James Ramsey          IF      L-R  5-11  186  Fr        Alpharetta, GA (Wesleyan)
* 24 D'Vontrey Richardson  OF      R-R  6-1   200  So-R *    Leesburg, GA (Lee County)
* 30 Hunter Scantling      P-1B    R-R  6-8   260  Fr        Jacksonville (Episcopal)
  10 Luke Smierciak        P-OF    R-R  5-10  180  So   *    Gainesville (Gainesville)                   Transferred to TCC
  36 Robby Stahl           OF      R-R  6-0   186  Jr        Saint Petersburg Beach (Saint Petersburg Catholic/Tallahassee CC)
* 13 Jason Stidham         IF      L-R  5-11  185  Jr   **   Palm Bay (Melbourne)
*  1 Stuart Tapley         IF      R-R  5-10  204  So   *    Orlando (Boone)
* 35 Ryan Vigue            P       R-L  6-0   190  So   *    Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
* 14 Austin Wood           P       R-R  6-4   215  Fr        Niceville (Niceville)

2010 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 13 Robert Benincasa      P       R-R  6-2   173  Fr        Tampa (Armwood)
* 20 Daniel Bennett        P       S-R  6-4   220  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon/Tallahassee CC)
* 16 Jayce Boyd            IF      R-R  6-2   180  Fr        Cantonment (Tate)
*  7 Parker Brunelle       C       S-R  6-3   210  Jr   **   Snellville, GA (Wesleyan)
* 14 Tye Buckley           OF-P    L-L  6-0   175  Jr        Tallahassee (Lincoln/Seminole CC)
* 24 Brian Busch           P       L-L  6-2   237  So   *    Boca Raton (West Boca Raton Community)
* 38 Stephen Cardullo      IF      R-R  6-0   204  Sr   ***  Coral Springs (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
*  2 Ohmed Danesh          OF      L-L  6-0   188  Sr   ***  Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
* 33 Andrew Durden         OF      S-R  5-11  205  Jr        Port Saint Lucie (Port Saint Lucie/Indian River CC)
* 37 Taiwan Easterling     P-OF    R-R  5-11  186  So-R      Hattiesburg, MS (Oak Grove)
* 28 Tyler Everett         P       L-R  6-2   210  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 22 John Gast             P       L-L  6-2   200  Jr   **   Longwood (Lake Brantley)
*  3 Sean Gilmartin        P-OF    L-L  6-2   185  So   *    Moorpark, CA (Crespi Carmelite)
* 10 Justin Gonzalez       IF      R-R  6-2   170  Fr        Miami (Columbus)
* 15 Tyler Holt            OF      R-R  6-0   190  Jr   **   Gainesville (Gainesville)
* 31 Kevin Jackson         IB-OF   R-R  6-2   175  Fr        Pensacola (Tate)
* 32 Sherman Johnson       IF      L-R  5-10  166  So   *    Tampa (Alonso)
* 29 Rafael Lopez          C-IF    L-R  5-9   197  Jr-R *    Wellington (Summit Christian/Boston College/Indian River CC)
*  6 Corben Madden         P       R-L  5-11  160  Fr        Orlando (Boone)
  54 Jacobbi McDaniel      1B           6-1   285  Fr        Madison (Madison County)
* 25 Mike McGee            P-OF    R-R  6-0   185  Jr   **   Port Saint Lucie (Port Saint Lucie)
*  9 Stephen McGee         C       R-R  6-2   200  Fr        Port Saint Lucie (Port Saint Lucie)
* 45 Mike Meschke          1B      L-R  6-2   232  Sr   *    Marietta, GA (Pope/North Florida CC)
  35 Ben Nobles            P       R-L  6-3   205  Jr        Alva (Riverdale/Tallahassee CC)
* 21 Geoff Parker          P       R-R  6-3   249  Jr   **   Dade City (Zephyrhills)
   5 Jack Posey            IF-P    R-R  6-2   220  Jr   **   Leesburg, GA (Lee County)                   Right elbow surgery
* 23 James Ramsey          OF      L-R  6-0   190  So   *    Alpharetta, GA (Wesleyan)
* 30 Hunter Scantling      P-1B    R-R  6-8   276  So   *    Jacksonville (Episcopal)
* 36 Robby Scott           P       S-L  6-2   228  Jr        Miami (Saint Thomas Aquinas/Broward CC)
* 26 Scott Sitz            P       R-R  5-10  210  Fr        Jacksonville Beach (Fletcher)
  19 Gage Smith            P       R-R  6-0   180  Fr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 17 Robby Stahl           OF      R-R  6-1   186  Jr-R      Saint Petersburg Beach (Saint Petersburg Catholic/Tallahassee CC)
*  1 Stuart Tapley         IF      R-R  5-10  204  Jr   **   Orlando (Boone)
*  8 Devon Travis          IF      R-R  5-9   183  Fr        Wellington (Palm Beach Central)
* 27 David Trexler         P-OF    R-R  6-3   170  Fr        Lynn Haven (Mosley)
  18 Tyson Young           P       L-L  6-2   170  Fr        Palm City (South Fork)

2011 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 13 Eric Arce             1B-C-OF L-R  5-11  205  Fr        Tampa (Lakeland)
* 22 Robert Benincasa      P       R-R  6-2   180  So   *    Tampa (Armwood)
* 20 Daniel Bennett        P       S-R  6-4   220  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Leon/Tallahassee CC)
* 16 Jayce Boyd            IF      R-R  6-3   185  So   *    Cantonment (Tate)
* 37 Wil Breton            OF-1B   L-R  6-2   205  Jr        Keystone Heights (Keystone Heights/Saint John's River CC)
*  7 Parker Brunelle       C       S-R  6-3   220  Sr   ***  Snellville, GA (Wesleyan)
* 14 Tye Buckley           P       L-L  6-0   175  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln/Seminole CC)
* 24 Brian Busch           P       L-L  6-2   237  Jr   **   Boca Raton (West Boca Raton Community)
*  1 Taiwan Easterling     OF      R-R  6-0   195  Jr-R *    Hattiesburg, MS (Oak Grove)
* 28 Tyler Everett         P       L-R  6-2   205  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  15 Evan Geist            P       R-L  6-2   180  Fr        Roswell, GA (Marist School)
*  3 Sean Gilmartin        P-OF    L-L  6-2   192  Jr   **   Moorpark, CA (Crespi Carmelite)
* 10 Justin Gonzalez       IF      R-R  6-2   180  So   *    Miami (Columbus)
* 51 Brandon Johnson       P       L-L  6-2   205  Fr        Tampa (Alonso)
* 32 Sherman Johnson       IF      L-R  5-10  178  Jr   **   Tampa (Alonso)
* 29 Rafael Lopez          C       L-R  5-9   197  Sr-R **   Wellington (Summit Christian/Boston College/Indian River CC)
* 25 Mike McGee            P-OF    R-R  6-0   188  Sr   ***  Port Saint Lucie (Port Saint Lucie)
   9 Stephen McGee         C       R-R  6-2   205  So   *    Port Saint Lucie (Port Saint Lucie)
* 31 Gary Merians          P       R-R  6-3   210  Jr        Ocala (Ocala/Santa Fe CC)
* 40 Peter Miller          P-IF    R-R  6-1   195  Fr        Lutz (Cambridge Christian)
* 18 Seth Miller           OF      L-L  6-2   205  So        Southport (Mosley/Northwest Florida State Coll)
   2 Taed Moses            UTL     R-R  6-1   175  Jr        Valrico (Durant/South Florida CC)
* 33 Connor Nolan          P       L-L  6-4   196  Jr        Salem, NH (Salem/Saint John's River CC)
*  6 Sean O'Brien          IF      R-R  6-2   190  Fr        Clearwater (Clearwater)
*  5 Jack Posey            IF-P    R-R  6-2   220  Jr-R **   Leesburg, GA (Lee County)
* 23 James Ramsey          OF      L-R  6-0   190  Jr   **   Alpharetta, GA (Wesleyan)
* 30 Hunter Scantling      P       R-R  6-8   270  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Episcopal)
* 36 Robby Scott           P       S-L  6-2   220  Sr   *    Miami (Saint Thomas Aquinas/Broward CC)
* 38 Adam Simmons          P       R-R  6-0   195  Jr        Sebring (Sebring/South Florida CC)
* 26 Scott Sitz            P       R-R  5-10  210  So   *    Jacksonville Beach (Fletcher)
  19 Gage Smith            P       R-R  6-0   180  Fr-R      Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 17 Robby Stahl           OF      R-R  6-1   186  Sr-R *    Saint Petersburg Beach (Saint Petersburg Catholic/Tallahassee CC)
* 27 Stuart Tapley         IF      R-R  5-10  204  Sr   ***  Orlando (Boone)
*  8 Devon Travis          IF      R-R  5-9   183  So   *    Wellington (Palm Beach Central)
* 35 David Trexler         P       R-R  6-3   175  So   *    Lynn Haven (Mosley)
* 44 Mack Waugh            P       L-R  6-2   180  Jr        Naples (Barron Collier/Tallahassee CC)

2012 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  1 Giovanny Alfonzo      IF      R-R  5-11  165  Fr        Port Saint Lucie (Lincoln Park Academy)
  12 Cody Alling           P       L-L  5-11  160  Fr        Pensacola (Pensacola Catholic)
* 27 Mario Amaral          C       R-R  6-1   220  Fr        Miami (Reagan-Doral)
* 22 Robert Benincasa      P       R-R  6-2   180  Jr   **   Tampa (Armwood)
  25 Grant Bigilin         IF-OF   L-R  5-9   160  Fr        Fleming Island (Fleming Island)
* 14 Kyle Bird             P       L-L  6-2   170  Fr        Orange Park (Clay)
* 16 Jayce Boyd            IF      R-R  6-3   200  Jr   **   Cantonment (Tate)
* 53 Jose Brizuela         IF-P    L-R  6-0   182  Fr        Weston (Archbishop McCarthy)
* 24 Brian Busch           P       L-L  6-2   237  Sr   ***  Boca Raton (West Boca Raton Community)
  42 Michael Cetta         P       R-R  6-0   198  Fr        Miami
* 17 Mike Compton          P       R-R  6-2   195  Fr        Branson, MO (Branson)
*  2 Josh Delph            OF      L-L  6-0   175  Fr        Bartow (Bartow)
* 15 Evan Geist            P       R-L  6-2   180  Fr-R      Roswell, GA (Marist School)
*  5 Bert Givens           C-3B    R-R  6-1   195  Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
* 10 Justin Gonzalez       IF      R-R  6-2   200  Jr   **   Miami (Columbus)
* 13 John Holland          IF      L-R  5-11  175  Fr        Johns Creek, GA (Northview)
* 33 Bryant Holtmann       P       R-L  6-5   200  Fr        New Baden, IL (Breese Central)
* 28 Lee Howard            C       R-R  6-0   190  Fr        Fleming Island (Fleming Island)
* 51 Brandon Johnson       P       L-L  6-2   200  So   *    Tampa (Alonso)
* 32 Sherman Johnson       IF      L-R  5-10  178  Sr   ***  Tampa (Alonso)
* 37 Brandon Leibrandt     P       L-L  6-4   190  Fr        Alpharetta, GA (Marist)
*  9 Stephen McGee         C       R-R  6-3   220  So-R *    Port Saint Lucie (Port Saint Lucie)
  31 Gary Merians          P       R-R  6-3   220  Sr   *    Ocala (Ocala/Santa Fe CC)
* 40 Peter Miller          P-IF    R-R  6-1   195  So   *    Lutz (Cambridge Christian)
* 18 Seth Miller           OF      L-L  6-2   205  Jr   *    Southport (Mosley/Northwest Florida State Coll)
*  3 John Nogowski         OF-1B-P R-L  6-1   210  Fr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
*  6 Sean O'Brien          OF      R-R  6-2   195  So   *    Clearwater (Clearwater)
  35 Jordan Priddle        P       L-L  6-2   195  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 23 James Ramsey          OF      L-R  6-0   190  Sr   ***  Alpharetta, GA (Wesleyan)
* 30 Hunter Scantling      P       R-R  6-8   270  Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Episcopal)
  38 Adam Simmons          P       R-R  6-0   195  Sr   *    Sebring (Sebring/South Florida CC)
* 26 Scott Sitz            P       R-R  5-10  210  Jr   **   Jacksonville Beach (Fletcher)
* 19 Gage Smith            P       R-R  6-0   180  So-R      Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 20 Stephen Spradling     OF      R-R  6-0   205  Jr        Boynton Beach (American Heritage/Broward CC)
*  8 Devon Travis          IF      R-R  5-9   175  Jr   **   Wellington (Palm Beach Central)
* 44 Mack Waugh            P       R-R  6-2   185  Sr   *    Naples (Barron Collier/Tallahassee CC)
*  7 Luke Weaver           P       R-R  6-2   150  Fr        Deland (Deland)

2013 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  1 Giovanny Alfonzo      IF      R-R  5-11  165  So   *    Port Saint Lucie (Lincoln Park Academy)
* 14 Kyle Bird             P       L-L  6-2   170  So   *    Orange Park (Clay)
* 53 Jose Brizuela         IF-OF   L-R  6-0   182  So   *    Weston (Archbishop McCarthy)
* 36 Kenny Burkhead        P       L-R  6-0   195  Fr        Deltona (Trinity Christian Academy)
* 30 Robby Coles           P       R-R  6-2   180  Jr        Crawfordville (Wakulla/Chipola JC)
  17 Mike Compton          P       R-R  6-2   195  So   *    Branson, MO (Branson)
* 24 Marcus Davis          OF-1B   L-L  6-2   220  Jr        Cincinnati, OH (Princeton/Walters State CC)
*  2 Josh Delph            OF      L-L  6-0   175  So   *    Bartow (Bartow)
  29 Jordan Desguin        IF      S-R  6-0   185  Fr        Newport Beach, CA (Newport Harbor)
  15 Evan Geist            P       R-L  6-3   195  So-R *    Roswell, GA (Marist School)
  10 Justin Gonzalez       IF      R-R  6-2   220  Sr   ***  Miami (Columbus)
* 23 JJ Gould              IF      R-R  6-0   185  Fr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
  13 John Holland          IF      L-R  5-11  175  So   *    Johns Creek, GA (Northview)
* 33 Bryant Holtmann       P       R-L  6-5   200  So   *    New Baden, IL (Breese Central)
* 28 Lee Howard            C       R-R  6-0   190  So   *    Fleming Island (Fleming Island)
* 51 Brandon Johnson       P       L-L  6-2   200  Jr   **   Tampa (Alonso)
* 35 Hayden Jordan         P       R-R  6-2   210  Jr        Peachtree City, GA (Whitewater/Tallahassee CC)
* 25 Brett Knief           OF      R-R  6-0   200  Jr-R      Ramsey, NJ (Dom Bosco Prep/North Carolina/Seminole State College of Fl)
* 37 Brandon Leibrandt     P       L-L  6-4   190  So   *    Alpharetta, GA (Marist)
*  9 Stephen McGee         C       R-R  6-3   220  Jr-R **   Port Saint Lucie (Port Saint Lucie)
* 40 Peter Miller          P-IF    R-R  6-1   195  Jr   **   Lutz (Cambridge Christian)
* 18 Seth Miller           OF      L-L  6-2   200  Sr   **   Southport (Mosley/Northwest Florida State Coll)
* 32 Ladson Montgomery     C       L-R  5-8   185  Jr        Saint Johns (Creekside/Alabama/Chipola JC)
*  3 John Nogowski         1B      R-L  6-1   210  So   *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 12 John Sansone          IF      R-R  5-11  198  Fr        New Castle, PA (Neshannock)
* 21 Dylan Silva           P       L-L  6-1   215  Fr        Lake Worth (American Heritage)
* 26 Scott Sitz            P       R-R  5-10  210  Sr   ***  Jacksonville Beach (Fletcher)
* 43 Casey Smit            IF      L-R  5-9   165  Jr        Tampa (Alonso/College of Central Florida)
* 19 Gage Smith            P       R-R  6-1   190  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  20 Stephen Spradling     OF      R-R  6-0   205  Sr   *    Boynton Beach (American Heritage/Broward CC)
*  8 DJ Stewart            OF      L-R  6-0   230  Fr        Yulee (Bolles)
*  5 Billy Strode          P       L-L  6-1   185  So        Parkland (American Heritage/Indian River CC)
* 16 Alvin Swoope          IF      R-R  5-8   175  Fr        Port Saint Lucie (Treasure Coast)
* 27 Ryan Valdes           OF      R-R  5-11  160  Fr        Odessa (Alonso)
*  7 Luke Weaver           P       R-R  6-2   160  So   *    Deland (Deland)
* 44 Jameis Winston        P-OF    S-R  6-4   206  Fr        Hueytown, AL (Hueytown)

2014 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 16 Taylor Blatch         P       R-R  5-11  160  Fr        Stuart (Jensen Beach)
* 53 Jose Brizuela         IF-OF   L-R  6-0   200  Jr   **   Weston (Archbishop McCarthy)
* 36 Kenny Burkhead        P       L-R  6-0   195  So   *    Deltona (Trinity Christian Academy)
* 31 Alec Byrd             P       L-L  6-3   175  Fr        Miami Shores (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 17 Mike Compton          P       R-R  6-2   195  So-R *    Branson, MO (Branson)
* 13 Danny De La Calle     C       R-R  6-3   220  Jr        Miami (Ferguson/Miami Dade CC)
* 21 Ben DeLuzio           IF      R-R  6-3   190  Fr        Windermere (First Academy)
*  2 Josh Delph            OF      L-L  6-0   190  Jr   **   Bartow (Bartow)
* 10 Justin Gonzalez       SS      R-R  6-3   205  Sr-R ***  Miami (Columbus)
*  1 Nick Graganella       OF      R-R  5-8   175  So-R      Tallahassee (North Florida Christian/Tallahassee CC)
* 33 Bryant Holtmann       P       R-L  6-5   205  Jr   **   Albers, IL (Breese Central)
* 28 Lee Howard            C       R-R  6-0   195  Jr   **   Fleming Island (Fleming Island)
* 51 Brandon Johnson       P       L-L  6-2   205  Sr   ***  Tampa (Alonso)
* 25 Brett Knief           OF      R-R  6-0   200  Sr-R *    Ramsey, NJ (Dom Bosco Prep/North Carolina/Seminole State College of Fl)
* 37 Brandon Leibrandt     P       L-L  6-4   205  Jr   **   Alpharetta, GA (Marist)
* 40 Peter Miller          P-IF    R-R  6-1   195  Sr   ***  Lutz (Cambridge Christian)
* 32 Ladson Montgomery     C       L-R  5-8   185  Sr   *    Saint Johns (Creekside/Alabama/Chipola JC)
* 27 Matt Mulroy           OF      R-R  6-1   210  Jr        Boca Raton (West Boca Raton Community/Palm Beach State College)
*  3 John Nogowski         1B      R-L  6-1   210  Jr   **   Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* 12 John Sansone          IF      R-R  5-11  200  So   *    New Castle, PA (Neshannock)
* 24 Dylan Silva           P       L-L  6-1   215  So   *    Lake Worth (American Heritage)
* 43 Casey Smit            IF      L-R  5-8   165  Sr   *    Tampa (Alonso/College of Central Florida)
* 19 Gage Smith            P       R-R  6-1   190  Sr-R **   Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
*  8 DJ Stewart            OF      L-R  6-0   230  So   *    Yulee (Bolles)
*  5 Billy Strode          P       L-L  6-1   185  Jr   *    Parkland (American Heritage/Indian River CC)
* 15 Hank Truluck          IF      R-R        190  Fr        Ocala (Forest)
  18 Ed Voyles             P       R-R  6-7   205  Fr        Atlanta, GA (Holy Innocent's Episcopal)
* 42 Jim Voyles            P       R-R  6-7   205  Fr        Atlanta, GA (Holy Innocent's Episcopal)
   9 Andy Ward             P       R-R  6-3   200  Fr        Oviedo (Oviedo)
*  7 Luke Weaver           P       R-R  6-2   170  Jr   **   Deland (Deland)
* 20 Gage West             C       L-R  6-1   205  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* 44 Jameis Winston        P-OF    S-R  6-4   220  So   *    Hueytown, AL (Hueytown)
  30 Will Zirzow           P       R-R  6-5   220  Fr        Jacksonville (Bolles)

2015 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 36 Boomer Biegalski      P       R-R  6-2   165  So        Tallahassee (Chiles/College of Central Florida)
  16 Taylor Blatch         P       R-R  5-11  165  So   *    Stuart (Jensen Beach)
* 28 Dylan Busby           SS      S-R  6-3   185  Fr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
* 31 Alec Byrd             P       L-L  6-4   175  So   *    Miami Shores (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* 46 Drew Carlton          P       R-R  6-1   207  Fr        Lakeland (Jenkins)
* 17 Mike Compton          P       R-R  6-2   195  Jr-R **   Branson, MO (Branson)
* 13 Danny De La Calle     C       R-R  6-3   220  Sr   *    Miami (Ferguson/Miami Dade CC)
* 21 Ben DeLuzio           IF      R-R  6-3   190  So   *    Windermere (First Academy)
* 38 Alex Deise            P       L-L  6-3   190  So-R      Saint Petersburg (Saint John's/Saint Petersburg JC)
*  2 Josh Delph            OF      L-L  6-0   195  Sr   ***  Bartow (Bartow)
  43 Timmy Delph           OF      R-R  5-10  165  Fr        Bartow (Bartow)
* 26 Taylor Folsom         P       L-L  6-3   185  Fr        Doerun, GA (Tiftarea Academy)
*  1 Nick Graganella       OF      R-R  5-8   175  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian/Tallahassee CC)
* 33 Bryant Holtmann       P       R-L  6-5   210  Sr   ***  Albers, IL (Breese Central)
*  6 Cobi Johnson          P       R-R  6-4   190  Fr        Holiday (J. W. Mitchell)
  19 Andrew Karp           P       R-R  6-3   210  Fr        Winter Garden (West Orange)
* 32 Hayden Kelly          IF      L-R  5-10  210  Jr        Inverness (Citrus/Polk State College)
* 23 Chris Marconcini      IF-OF   L-L  6-4   230  Sr-R      Brentwood, TN (Battle Ground Academy/Duke)
  25 Bret Maxwell          C       R-R  5-11  200  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Northeast)
*  3 Darren Miller         IF-C    R-R  5-8   175  Fr        Key West (Key West)
* 29 Quincy Nieporte       1B-C    R-R  6-1   228  So        Atlanta, GA (Saint Pius X Catholic/Tallahassee CC)
* 14 Jackson Owens         IF      R-R  6-0   190  Fr        Lake Dallas, TX (Lake Dallas)
* 12 John Sansone          IF      R-R  5-11  200  Jr   **   New Castle, PA (Neshannock)
* 24 Dylan Silva           P       L-L  6-1   215  Jr   **   Lake Worth (American Heritage)
*  8 DJ Stewart            OF      L-R  6-0   230  Jr   **   Yulee (Bolles)
*  5 Billy Strode          P       L-L  6-1   185  Sr   **   Parkland (American Heritage/Indian River CC)
* 15 Hank Truluck          IF      R-R  6-1   190  So   *    Ocala (Forest)
* 27 Derek Vail            P       R-R  6-4   195  Jr        Gainesville (Buchholz/Santa Fe CC)
* 18 Ed Voyles             P       R-R  6-7   205  Fr-R      Atlanta, GA (Holy Innocent's Episcopal)
* 42 Jim Voyles            P       R-R  6-7   205  So   *    Atlanta, GA (Holy Innocent's Episcopal)
* 10 Taylor Walls          IF      S-R  5-10  180  Fr        Cordele, GA (Crisp County)
*  9 Andy Ward             P       R-R  6-3   205  Fr-R      Oviedo (Oviedo)
  23 Tyler Warmoth         P       R-R  6-2   215  Sr-R      Orlando (Lake Brantley/Stetson)
*  7 Steven Wells          P-OF    R-R  6-2   175  Fr        Key West (Key West)
* 20 Gage West             C       L-R  6-1   205  So   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  44 Jameis Winston        P-OF    S-R  6-4   230  Jr   **   Bessemer, AL (Hueytown)
* 30 Will Zirzow           P       R-R  6-5   220  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Bolles)

2016 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                       PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  16 Taylor Blatch         P       R-R  5-11  160  So-R *    Stuart (Jensen Beach)
  36 Dillon Brown          P       R-R  6-0   170  Fr        Lynn Haven (Mosley)
  28 Dylan Busby           IF      R-R  6-3   185  So   *    Sarasota (Sarasota)
  53 Bryan Bussey          C       R-R  6-2   220  Jr        Weaverville, NC (North Buncombe/Walters State CC)
  31 Alec Byrd             P       L-L  6-3   175  Jr   **   Miami Shores (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  46 Drew Carlton          P       R-R  6-1   207  So   *    Lakeland (Jenkins)
  17 Mike Compton          P       R-R  6-2   195  Sr-R ***  Branson, MO (Branson)
  21 Ben DeLuzio           OF      R-R  6-3   190  Jr   **   Windermere (First Academy)
  38 Alex Deise            P       L-L  6-3   190  Jr-R *    Saint Petersburg (Saint John's/Saint Petersburg JC)
   1 Nick Graganella       OF      R-R  5-8   175  Sr-R **   Tallahassee (North Florida Christian/Tallahassee CC)
  33 Chase Haney           P       R-R  6-6   225  Fr        Winter Garden (Windermere Prep)
  24 Matt Henderson        IF      S-R  5-9   165  Jr        Chico, CA (Pleasant Valley/Santa Barbara CC)
  14 Tyler Holton          P-OF    L-L  6-2   200  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
   6 Cobi Johnson          P       R-R  6-4   190  So   *    Holiday (J. W. Mitchell)
  19 Andrew Karp           P       R-R  6-3   210  Fr-R      Winter Garden (West Orange)
  32 Hayden Kelly          IF-OF   L-R  5-10  210  Sr   *    Inverness (Citrus/Polk State College)
   5 Matthew Kinney        P       L-L  6-0   195  Sr-R      Alpharetta, GA (Blessed Trinity Catholic/Belmont)
   2 Jackson Lueck         OF      S-R  6-1   190  Fr        Orlando (Orangewood Christian)
  44 Jared Middleton       P       L-L  5-10  215  Fr        Lakeland (Jenkins)
   3 Darren Miller         IF-C    R-R  5-8   175  So   *    Key West (Key West)
  29 Quincy Nieporte       IF      R-R  6-1   228  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA (Saint Pius X Catholic/Tallahassee CC)
  13 Donovan Petrey        OF      L-L  5-10  195  Fr        Arcadia (Port Charlotte)
  35 Cal Raleigh           C       S-R  6-3   205  Fr        Cullowhee, NC
  25 Ronnie Ramirez        P       R-R  5-9   180  Fr        Tampa (Jesuit)
  26 Cole Sands            P       R-R  6-3   210  Fr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  12 John Sansone          IF      R-R  5-11  200  Sr   ***  New Castle, PA (Neshannock)
  15 Hank Truluck          IF      R-R  6-0   190  Jr   **   Ocala (Forest)
  18 Ed Voyles             P       R-R  6-7   205  So-R *    Atlanta, GA (Holy Innocent's Episcopal)
  42 Jim Voyles            P       R-R  6-7   205  Jr   **   Atlanta, GA (Holy Innocent's Episcopal)
  10 Taylor Walls          IF      S-R  5-10  180  So   *    Cordele, GA (Crisp County)
   9 Andy Ward             P       R-R  6-3   200  So-R *    Oviedo (Oviedo)
   7 Steven Wells          P-OF    R-R  6-2   175  So   *    Key West (Key West)
  20 Gage West             C       L-R  6-1   205  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  30 Will Zirzow           P       R-R  6-5   220  So-R *    Jacksonville (Bolles)