Year-by-Year Men's Basketball Rosters

Year-by-Year Men's Basketball Rosters

1947-48 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
N    Wendell Barnes        F       5-10  170  Fr        Lake City (Columbia)
N    Howard Calhoun        F       6-2   187  So        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
*  8 Ralph Chaudron        G       5-7   165  Fr        Pensacola (Pensacola)
     Bishop Clark          F       6-2   175            Perry
* 16 Larry Dickson         F-C     6-2   167  Fr        Tampa (Jefferson)
     Slick Edwards         F-G     6-0   168            Port Saint Joe
N    Charlie Fellows       C                  Fr        Marianna
N    Don Grant             G       5-10  167  So        Perry (Taylor County)
     Ward Harrick          F-C     6-3   175            Key West
* 11 Sheldon Hilaman       F-G     5-11  170            Pennsville, OH
*  9 Bill Kratzert         F-G     6-2   180  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
*    Hosea Maxwell         C       6-4   193            Pensacola (Pensacola)
* 13 Ben McCrary           F-C     6-3   170            Chipley
*    Ronald Nettles        F-G     5-11  160  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
*    Billy O'Steen         G       5-10  172  So        Melbourne
N    Billy Parker          F       5-10  173  So        Clearwater
*  6 Jim Pavy              G       5-8   150            Versailles, IN
     John Pierce           G       5-8   150            Daytona Beach
     Bobby Roesch          G       5-10  150  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon)
N  7 Ray Schoneck          F       6-1   165            Key West
     Maurice Stanfill      G       5-9   165            Miccosukee
     Don Williams          F       6-0   165            Havana
*    Ernest Williams       F       6-1   170  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
N    Jack Wilson           F       5-11  173            Milton (Florida Southern)
*  3 Orlando Wyman         G-F     5-10  162  Fr        Mayfield, KY

1948-49 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 15 Art Adams             C       6-4   180  Jr        Brooklyn, NY (Findlay College)
*  8 Lee Benjamin          G-F                Jr        Miami (Edison/Riddle College)
     Ralph Chaudron        G       5-7   170  So   *    Pensacola (Pensacola)
  11 Calvin Collins        F                            Umatilla
*    Larry Dickson         F       6-2   167  So   *    Tampa (Jefferson)
   9 Bill Falzone          F       6-2   175  So        Tampa
     Charlie Fellows       C                  So        Marianna
N 14 George Folliard       F                  Fr        Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
   3 Ted Hewitt            G-F     5-10  165  So        Detroit, MI (Kalamazoo Central/Tulane)
     Sheldon Hilaman       G       5-11  170       *    Pennsville, OH
* 17 Dick Kendall          G       6-1   180  So        Shelbyville, IN (Hanover College)
   9 Bill Kratzert         F       6-2   180  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
  16 Bob McKay             F                            Shelbyville, IN
* 10 Tom McLaughlin        F-C     6-4   195  Fr        Madison, IN (Hanover College)
*  4 Ronald Nettles        G       5-11  160  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 13 Jim Pavy              G       5-8   150       *    Versailles, IN
*  6 Bob Pence             F       6-2   185  Fr        Shelbyville, IN
     Maurice Stanfill      G-F     5-9   165            Miccosukee
*    Bill Weigel           F       6-2                  Batesville, IN (Batesville)
*  5 Orlando Wyman         G       5-10  162  So   *    Mayfield, KY

1949-50 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  8 Lee Benjamin          F                  Sr   *    Miami (Edison/Riddle College)
  11 Bob Cummings          G                  Sr        Norman, IN (Ball State)
* 45 Larry Dickson         C       6-2   167  Jr   **   Tampa (Jefferson)
* 15 George Edmiston       C       6-5   190  Jr        Saint Augustine (Ketterlinus/Centre College)
* 14 Lou Fischer           G       5-10  165  So        Sellersburg, IN (Silver Creek/Butler)
  16 George Folliard       F                  So        Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* 33 Ted Hewitt            G       5-10  166  Jr        Detroit, MI (Kalamazoo Central/Tulane)
* 35 Dick Kendall          F-G     6-2   180  Jr   *    Shelbyville, IN (Hanover College)
   9 Bob Kersey                               Fr        Fort Lauderdale
     Dan Mady              G       5-10  163  Fr        Mishawaka, IN
* 34 Tom McLaughlin        C       6-4   195  So   *    Madison, IN (Hanover College)
* 44 Ronald Nettles        G-F     5-11  160  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
  12 Dwight Osha           F       6-1   220  So        Linton, IN (Linton)
*  6 Bob Pence             F       6-2   185  So   *    Shelbyville, IN
* 13 Dick Trobaugh         G       5-10  155  Jr        Greensburg, IN (Ball State)
* 12 Bill Weigel           G       6-2             *    Batesville, IN (Batesville)
* 55 Orlando Wyman         G       5-10  162  Jr   **   Mayfield, KY

1950-51 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 45 Larry Dickson         F       6-3   160  Sr   ***  Tampa (Jefferson)
     George Edmiston       F       6-5   190  Sr   *    Saint Augustine (Ketterlinus/Centre College)
* 15 Lou Fischer           G       5-10  165  Jr   *    Sellersburg, IN (Silver Creek/Butler)
* 25 Bob Hartman           G       6-0   170  Sr        South Bend, IN (Riley/Purdue)
   2 Ted Hewitt            G       5-11  173  Sr   *    Detroit, MI (Kalamazoo Central/Tulane)
     Bob Kersey                               So        Fort Lauderdale
     Taylor Littleton                         Sr        Birmingham, AL
* 33 Bud Marsee            F       6-2   160  Jr        Mishawaka, IN (Purdue)
* 34 Tom McLaughlin        C       6-3   195  Jr   **   Madison, IN (Hanover College)
*  6 Jack Merriman                                      
* 42 Ronald Nettles        G       5-10  150  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Leon)
* 11 Irv Quinn             F       6-0   160  Jr        Staten Island, NY
* 35 Bud Scott             F       6-0   170  So        Madison, IN (Indiana)
* 10 Dick Trobaugh         G       5-10  155  Sr   *    Greensburg, IN (Ball State)
     Jerry Westhafer       C       6-4   180  Fr        Greensburg, IN
* 13 Bob Whitmer           F-C     6-2   195  Jr        South Bend, IN (Purdue)
*  5 Orlando Wyman         G       5-9   150  Sr   ***  Mayfield, KY

1951-52 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  34 Bob Albertson         G       5-10  160  Jr        Indian Rocks Beach
* 33 Boe Averitt                              Fr        Tavares
* 15 Rick Benson           C       6-6   205  Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* 14 Brook Bishop          C                            
* 22 Tom Burst             G       6-0   168  Fr        Batesville, IN (Batesville)
* 12 Jerry Ellenwood       G       6-0   178  Fr        Fort Wayne, IN
* 14 Lou Fischer           G       5-10  165  Sr   **   Sellersburg, IN (Silver Creek/Butler)
* 44 Duane Gordon          G       6-4   180  So        Madison, WI (Madison West)
* 11 Jim Hardesty          F                            
     Bud Marsee            F       6-2   160  Sr   *    Mishawaka, IN (Purdue)
* 34 Tom McLaughlin        C       6-4   195  Sr   ***  Madison, IN (Hanover College)
  35 Chuck Miller          G                            Anniston, AL
*    Bob Pence             F       6-2   185  Jr-R **   Shelbyville, IN
* 25 Irv Quinn             F       6-0   160  Sr   *    Staten Island, NY
  44 Jimtom Richardson     F       6-3   190  So        Jacksonville (Landon)
     Gerald Smith          G       5-11  175  Fr        Miami
* 10 Ham Wernke            G       6-0   168  Fr        Batesville, IN (Batesville)
* 45 Jerry Westhafer       C       6-4   180  So        Greensburg, IN
* 13 Bob Whitmer           F       6-2   204  Sr   *    South Bend, IN (Purdue)
  44 Bob Wilcox            F                            Jacksonville

1952-53 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
N 33 Dick Artmeier         F-G     6-0   178  Fr        Clarksburg, IN (Clarksburg)
* 12 Rick Benson           C       6-7   205  So   *    Maitland (Winter Park)
* 35 Tom Burst             G       6-0   168  So   *    Batesville, IN (Batesville)
N 25 Tom Dellahan          F       6-1   195  Fr        East Chicago, IN (Roosevelt)
* 44 Duane Gordon          F       6-4   180  Jr   *    Madison, WI (Madison West)
  14 George Kallish        G       5-9   175  Fr        Chicago, IL (Tilden Tech)
  11 H.B. Marcum           F       5-11  160  Fr        Somerset, KY
     Dick Mott             G       6-0   205  Jr        Lynbrook, NY (East Rockaway)
* 22 Jim Oler              G       5-11  178  Fr        Economy, IN (Economy)
*    Bob Pence             F       6-2   185  Sr-R ***  Shelbyville, IN
* 34 Jimtom Richardson     F       6-3   190  Jr        Jacksonville (Landon)
* 10 Ham Wernke            G       6-0   168  So   *    Batesville, IN (Batesville)
* 45 Jerry Westhafer       F       6-4   180  Jr   *    Greensburg, IN
     Bill Wisner           F       6-4   183  Jr        Tarpon Springs (Tarpon Springs/Saint Petersburg JC)
* 13 Gary Wold             C       6-5   210  Fr        Madison, WI (Madison East)
N    Ed Wursbach           C       6-4   185  Fr        Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)

1953-54 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 11 Dick Artmeier         F       6-1   190  So        Clarksburg, IN (Clarksburg)
* 15 Rick Benson           C       6-7   215  Jr   **   Maitland (Winter Park)
* 12 Tom Burst             G       6-0   175  Jr   **   Batesville, IN (Batesville)
* 32 Tom Dellahan          G       6-1   195  So        East Chicago, IN (Roosevelt)
* 24 Duane Gordon          F       6-4   195  Sr   **   Madison, WI (Madison West)
* 33 Tom Nissalke          G       5-11  170  So        Madison, WI
* 23 Jim Oler              G       5-11  180  So   *    Economy, IN (Economy)
* 25 Wayne Patton          G       5-11  185  So        Saint Louis, MO (Saint Mary's)
* 44 Edwin Reeves          F       6-5   188  Sr        Fitzgerald, GA
     Jim Savage            F       6-3   182  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
     Willis Thompson       G       6-4   180  Fr        Gonzalez
     Fred Twomey           F       6-1   175  Fr        Gloucester, MA (Gloucester)
* 10 Ham Wernke            G       6-0   168  Jr   **   Batesville, IN (Batesville)
* 43 Jerry Westhafer       F       6-4   180  Sr   **   Greensburg, IN
     Bob Williams          C       6-8   190  Fr        Covington, IN (Covington)
* 13 Gary Wold             C       6-6   210  So   *    Madison, WI (Madison East)
  34 Ed Wursbach           C       6-4   185  So        Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)

1954-55 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  35 Don Alford            F       6-2   175  So        Naperville, IL (Naperville)
* 22 Dick Artmeier         F       6-1   185  Jr   *    Clarksburg, IN (Clarksburg)
* 15 Rick Benson           C       6-7   215  Sr   ***  Maitland (Winter Park)
* 12 Tom Burst             F       6-0   175  Sr   ***  Batesville, IN (Batesville)
N 34 Tom Garcia            G       5-8   165  Fr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
N 14 Darryll Mahoney       G       6-1   170  Fr        Campbellsburg, KY (Campbellsburg)
* 23 Jim Oler              G       5-11  180  Jr   **   Economy, IN (Economy)
* 25 Wayne Patton          G       5-11  185  Jr   *    Saint Louis, MO (Saint Mary's)
* 43 Fred Twomey           F       6-1   175  So        Gloucester, MA (Gloucester)
* 13 Bobby Waits           G       6-0   160  So        Jacksonville (Lee)
  32 Bob Ward              G       6-3   175  So        Lynette, AL (Lynette)
* 10 Ham Wernke            G       6-0   170  Sr   ***  Batesville, IN (Batesville)
* 21 Bob Williams          C       6-8   205  So        Covington, IN (Covington)
* 44 Gary Wold             C       6-7   215  Jr   **   Madison, WI (Madison East)
* 33 Ed Wursbach           F       6-4   185  Jr        Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)

1955-56 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  32 Don Alford            F       6-2   175  Jr        Naperville, IL (Naperville)
     Warren Allen          F       6-3   180  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 11 Dick Artmeier         F       6-1   185  Sr   **   Clarksburg, IN (Clarksburg)
     Lee Corso             G       6-0   175  Jr        Miami (Jackson)
  22 Tom Feamster          C       6-7   250  Sr        Warwick, VA (Warwick/William and Mary)
* 10 Tom Garcia            G       5-8   165  So        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* 22 Stu Gregory           F       6-5   175  So        Jacksonville (Bolles/Jacksonville JC)
* 43 Darryll Mahoney       G       6-1   170  So        Campbellsburg, KY (Campbellsburg)
     Vernon Mathias        G       6-2   180  So        Dubois, IN (Dubois)
* 21 Jim Oler              G       5-10  185  Sr   ***  Economy, IN (Economy)
* 14 Wayne Patton          G       5-11  185  Sr   **   Saint Louis, MO (Saint Mary's)
     Bill Payne            G       6-0   165  So        Jacksonville (Lee)
* 24 Fred Twomey           F       6-2   200  Jr   *    Gloucester, MA (Gloucester)
* 12 Bobby Waits           G       6-0   160  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Lee)
* 33 Bob Ward              F       6-3   175  Jr        Lynette, AL (Lynette)
* 15 Bob Williams          C       6-8   205  Jr   *    Covington, IN (Covington)
* 13 Gary Wold             C       6-7   215  Sr   ***  Madison, WI (Madison East)
     John Wood             F       6-4   200  So        Pompano Beach
* 34 Ed Wursbach           F       6-4   180  Sr   *    Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)

1956-57 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  21 Merle Bryant          G       5-11  165  Jr        Evansville, IN (Itawamba CC)
* 31 Bob Casteel           F       6-6   210  So        Fort Lauderdale
     George Davis          G       6-5   195  Sr        Richmond, VA
     Tommy Donovan         G       5-10  150  So        Jacksonville (Landon)
* 25 Hugh Durham           G       5-11  165  So        Louisville, KY (Eastern)
*    Tom Garcia            G       5-8   166  Jr   *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
*    Stu Gregory           F       6-5   178  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Bolles/Jacksonville JC)
     Dave Hortin           F       6-5   180  So        Saint Petersburg
     Darryll Mahoney       F       6-1   180  Jr   *    Campbellsburg, KY (Campbellsburg)
     Tom Nissalke          G       5-11  175  Jr-R *    Madison, WI
     Bill Payne            G       6-0   165  So-R      Jacksonville (Lee)
     Pete Peddie           G       5-11  180  So        Madison, WI
* 13 Larry Strom           F       6-6   205  Jr        Jacksonville (Jackson/Jacksonville JC)
*    Fred Twomey           F       6-2   205  Sr   **   Gloucester, MA (Gloucester)
*    Bobby Waits           G       5-11  173  Sr   **   Jacksonville (Lee)
*    Bob Ward              G       6-4   188  Sr   *    Lynette, AL (Lynette)
*    Joe Westhafer         G       6-3   185  So        Greensburg, IN
*    Bob Williams          C       6-8   200  Sr   **   Covington, IN (Covington)
*    Joe Williams          G       5-10  165  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
     Fred Woodward         G       6-0   165  So        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)

1957-58 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 15 Dan Boltz             F       6-6   235  Jr        Quincy, IL (Chipola JC)
* 31 Bob Casteel           F       6-6   210  Jr   *    Fort Lauderdale
* 33 Burt Deckel           G       6-5   190  Jr        Louisville, KY (Chipola JC)
  45 Tom Dellahan          G       6-1   180  Jr   *    East Chicago, IN (Roosevelt)
* 25 Hugh Durham           G       5-11  160  Jr   *    Louisville, KY (Eastern)
* 11 Tom Garcia            G       5-8   155  Sr   **   Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
     Stu Gregory           F       6-5   175  Sr   **   Jacksonville (Bolles/Jacksonville JC)
* 21 Jim Liteky            G       6-2   175  Jr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny/Jacksonville JC)
     Charlie Rodgers       F-G     6-3   175  So        Jacksonville (Jackson)
*    Jim Savage            F       6-3   185  So        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* 13 Larry Strom           F       6-6   215  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Jackson/Jacksonville JC)
*    Joe Westhafer         F       6-3   185  Jr   *    Greensburg, IN
*    Joe Williams          G       5-10       Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
     Fred Woodward         G       6-0   165  So-R      Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)

1958-59 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 23 Bill Archer           F       6-5        So        Melbourne
* 11 Don Bates             G       6-0        Sr        Jasper, IN (Chipola JC)
* 15 Dan Boltz             C       6-6   235  Sr   *    Quincy, IL (Chipola JC)
  31 Buddy Cash            F       6-2   170  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 25 Hugh Durham           G       5-11  160  Sr   **   Louisville, KY (Eastern)
  21 Mohler Hobbs          G       5-8   155  So        South Bend, IN
  55 Jerry Hohne           F       6-5   170  Jr        Saint Augustine
* 43 Jim Liteky            G       6-1   169  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny/Jacksonville JC)
* 13 John Richter          C       6-5   225  Jr        Gloversville, NY (Paul Smith's JC)
* 45 Jim Savage            F       6-3   187  Jr   *    Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* 33 Charlie Tinsley       F       6-6   184  So        Miami
  53 Phil Walser           G       5-11  161  So        Daytona Beach
  51 Tom Westhafer         G       6-2   178  Jr        Greensburg, IN
* 41 Joe Williams          G       5-10  157  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
* 35 Fred Woodward         G       6-0   162  Jr-R      Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)

1959-60 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 23 Rufus Ashworth        G       6-3   175  So        Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
* 15 Bob Casteel           C       6-6   210  Sr-R **   Fort Lauderdale
* 21 Bill Cotton           G       6-1   172  So        Aurora, IN (Aurora/Butler)
* 11 Jack Davis            G       5-10  155  So        Hagerstown, IN (Hagerstown)
* 25 Tim Edney             G       6-0   178  So        Montgomery, AL (Lanier)
* 43 Dave Fedor            F       6-6   193  So        Zephyrhills (Zephyrhills)
*    Roger Freudenstein                                  (Butler)
* 13 John Richter          C       6-5   225  Sr   *    Gloversville, NY (Paul Smith's JC)
* 45 Jim Savage            F       6-3   190  Sr   **   Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* 35 Jerry Smith           F       6-4   195  Jr        Chattahoochee (Greensboro/Chipola JC)
* 33 Ray Swain             C       6-4   181  So        Jacksonville (Landon)
*    Bud Whitehead         G       6-0   185  Jr        Marianna (Marianna)
* 41 Fred Woodward         G       6-0   165  Sr-R *    Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)

1960-61 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 23 Rufus Ashworth        G       6-3   175  Jr   *    Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
* 45 Faurest Coogle        F       6-3   184  So        Louisville, KY (Shawnee)
* 21 Bill Cotton           G       6-1   172  Jr   *    Aurora, IN (Aurora/Butler)
     Wally Dale            G       6-0   163  So        Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
* 11 Jack Davis            G       5-10  155  Jr   *    Hagerstown, IN (Hagerstown)
  41 Clyde Eads            C       6-5   180  So        Saint Clairsville, OH (Saint Clairsville)
* 25 Tim Edney             G       6-0   178  Jr   *    Montgomery, AL (Lanier)
  24 Bobby Ek              F       6-3   162  So        Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 43 Dave Fedor            F       6-6   193  Jr   *    Zephyrhills (Zephyrhills)
* 13 Charlie Long          F       6-4   190  So        Louisville, KY (Eastern)
  15 Dale Reeves           C       6-7   223  So        Louisville, KY (Shawnee)
* 31 Dale Ricketts         G       6-1   170  So        Versailles, IN (Versailles)
* 35 Jerry Smith           F       6-4   195  Sr   *    Chattahoochee (Greensboro/Chipola JC)
  24 John Strasemeier      G                            
* 33 Ray Swain             C       6-4   181  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Landon)

1961-62 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 23 Rufus Ashworth        G       6-3   175  Sr   **   Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
* 45 Faurest Coogle        F       6-3   184  Jr   *    Louisville, KY (Shawnee)
* 41 Wally Dale            G       6-0   176  So-R      Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
* 11 Jack Davis            G       5-10  155  Sr   **   Hagerstown, IN (Hagerstown)
* 25 Tim Edney             G       6-0   178  Sr   **   Montgomery, AL (Lanier)
* 21 Bobby Ek              F       6-3   170  So-R      Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 43 Dave Fedor            F       6-6   193  Sr   **   Zephyrhills (Zephyrhills)
* 13 Charlie Long          F       6-4   190  Jr   *    Louisville, KY (Eastern)
* 15 Dale Reeves           C       6-7   230  So-R      Louisville, KY (Shawnee)
* 31 Dale Ricketts         G       6-1   170  Jr   *    Versailles, IN (Versailles)
* 33 Ray Swain             C       6-4   181  Sr   **   Jacksonville (Landon)

1962-63 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 45 Faurest Coogle        F       6-3   185  Sr   **   Louisville, KY (Shawnee)
* 41 Wally Dale            G       6-0   176  Jr-R *    Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
* 21 Bobby Ek              F       6-3   170  Jr-R *    Jacksonville (Jackson)
  53 Bob Gemming           C       6-7   190  So        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* 55 Bill Giswold          F       6-6   185  Jr        Madison, WI (Edgewood/Catholic)
* 11 Pete Gonzalez         G       6-1   155  So        Miami (Miami Senior)
* 33 Cal Huge              F       6-4   195  So        Madison, WI (Madison West)
* 13 Charlie Long          F       6-4   190  Sr   **   Louisville, KY (Eastern)
* 35 Bobby Lovell          G       6-2   190  So        Chattanooga, TN (Chattanooga)
* 15 Dale Reeves           C       6-7   230  Jr-R *    Louisville, KY (Shawnee)
* 31 Dale Ricketts         G       6-2   170  Sr   **   Versailles, IN (Versailles)
* 23 Pete Rogers           F-G     6-4   195  Jr        Daytona Beach (Seabreeze/Georgia Tech)
  51 Bob Rose              C       6-6   210  So        Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 43 Jerry Shirley         C       6-5   200  So        Mobile, AL (Murphy)
* 25 Ross Winter           G       6-3   165  So        Mobile, AL (Murphy)

1963-64 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  30 Larry Bulger          G       6-2   183  Jr        Pensacola (Pensacola JC)
  41 Wally Dale            G       6-0   176  Sr-R **   Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
* 21 Bobby Ek              F       6-4   170  Sr-R **   Jacksonville (Jackson)
  53 Bob Gemming           C       6-7   190  So-R      Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  55 Bill Giswold          F       6-6   185  Sr   *    Madison, WI (Edgewood/Catholic)
* 10 Pete Gonzalez         G       6-1   155  Jr   *    Miami (Miami Senior)
  25 Val Hinton            G       6-0   179  Jr        Louisville, KY
* 32 Cal Huge              F       6-4   195  Jr   *    Madison, WI (Madison West)
* 45 Ken Leakey            G       6-1   185  So        Fort Wayne, IN (South Side)
* 34 Bobby Lovell          G       6-1   190  Jr   *    Chattanooga, TN (Chattanooga)
* 14 Bill Peacock          F       6-4   195  So        Campbellton (Campbellton)
*  5 Bill Phillips         F       6-8   195  So        Okeechobee (Okeechobee)
  15 Dale Reeves           C       6-7   230  Sr-R **   Louisville, KY (Shawnee)
* 23 Pete Rogers           F-G     6-4   195  Sr   *    Daytona Beach (Seabreeze/Georgia Tech)
*  4 Gary Schull           F       6-7   216  So        Pompano Beach (Pompano Beach)
* 44 Jerry Shirley         C       6-6   225  Jr   *    Mobile, AL (Murphy)
* 12 Jim Wallace           F       6-8   200  So        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
  25 Ross Winter           G       6-3   165  Jr   *    Mobile, AL (Murphy)

1964-65 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  30 John Bloodworth       G       6-1   165  So        Saint Petersburg (Dixie Hollins)
  21 Dick Danford          F-C     6-9   215  So        Clearwater (Clearwater)
  44 Sonny Detmer          G       5-11  162  Jr        Lawrenceburg, IN (Wharton County JC)
  50 Ken Doyle             C       6-9   245  So        Tampa (Plant)
* 32 Charles Fairchild     F       6-3   170  Jr        Homer, NY (Pensacola JC)
  41 Bill Glenn            F       6-4   195  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* 10 Pete Gonzalez         G       6-1   155  Sr   **   Miami (Miami Senior)
* 45 Ken Leakey            G       6-2   185  Jr   *    Fort Wayne, IN (South Side)
* 34 Bobby Lovell          G       6-2   190  Sr   **   Chattanooga, TN (Chattanooga)
* 23 Ron Malmen            G       6-4   185  So        Orion, IL (Orion)
* 25 Brian Murphy          G       5-10  165  So        West Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
* 14 Bill Peacock          F       6-4   195  Jr   *    Campbellton (Campbellton)
*  5 Bill Phillips         F       6-7   195  Jr   *    Mount Kisco, NY (Okeechobee)
  23 Pete Rogers           F-G     6-4   195  Sr-R **   Daytona Beach (Seabreeze/Georgia Tech)
*  4 Gary Schull           C       6-7   210  Jr   *    Pompano Beach (Pompano Beach)
* 44 Jerry Shirley         C       6-5   200  Sr   **   Mobile, AL (Murphy)
  12 Jim Wallace           F       6-7   200  Jr   *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)

1965-66 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  3 Don Biggs             C       6-7   210  So        Macon, GA (Lanier/Citadel)
* 30 John Bloodworth       G       6-1   165  So-R      Saint Petersburg (Dixie Hollins)
* 21 Dick Danford          F-C     6-9   215  So-R      Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 50 Ken Doyle             C       6-9   245  So-R      Tampa (Plant)
* 32 Charles Fairchild     F       6-3   170  Jr   *    Homer, NY (Pensacola JC)
* 41 Bill Glenn            F       6-4   195  So-R      Tallahassee (Leon)
* 45 Ken Leakey            G       6-2   185  Sr   **   Fort Wayne, IN (South Side)
* 10 Jim Lyttle            G       6-0   173  So        Harrison, OH (North Dearborn)
* 23 Ron Malmen            G       6-4   185  Jr   *    Orion, IL (Orion)
* 25 Brian Murphy          G       5-10  165  Jr   *    Pompano Beach (Palm Beach)
* 14 Bill Peacock          F       6-4   195  Sr   **   Campbellton (Campbellton)
*  5 Bill Phillips         F       6-7   195  Sr   **   Mount Kisco, NY (Okeechobee)
*  4 Gary Schull           C       6-7   220  Sr   **   Pompano Beach (Pompano Beach)
* 34 Darrel Stewart        G       6-1   170  So        Seelyville, IN (Gerstmeyer Tech)
  12 Jim Wallace           F       6-7   200  Jr-R *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)

1966-67 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3 Don Biggs             C       6-6   205  Jr   *    Macon, GA (Lanier/Citadel)
* 45 Rick Campbell         G       5-11  165  So        Springfield, PA
  45 Bob Comparato                                      
* 32 Dick Danford          F-C     6-9   215  Jr-R *    Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 50 Ken Doyle             C       6-9   245  Jr-R *    Tampa (Plant)
  21 Russ Forkey           F       6-3   180  So        Spencer, MA (David Pronty)
   4 Jim Geller            F       6-4   210  So        Youngstown, OH
* 23 Bill Glenn            F       6-4   190  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* 14 Lenny Hall            F       6-3   190  Jr        Camden, NJ (Camden/Saint Petersburg JC)
* 10 Jeff Hogan            G       6-0   165  So        Akron, OH (Ellet)
* 30 Ian Morrison          F       6-1   175  Jr        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg/North Carolina)
* 25 Brian Murphy          G       5-10  170  Sr   **   Pompano Beach (Palm Beach)
  44 Mike Primavera                           Jr         (Manatee CC)
* 12 Dave Ross             F       6-4   180  So        Erie, PA (Lawrence Park)
* 34 Darrel Stewart        G       6-1   175  Jr   *    Seelyville, IN (Gerstmeyer Tech)
*  5 Steve Summers         F       6-4   205  So        Bradenton (Bradenton Southeast)

1967-68 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  23 Tim Barrow            F       6-3   180  So        Newport, KY (Newport)
  44 Don Biggs             C       6-6   205  Sr   *    Macon, GA (Lanier/Citadel)
* 34 Randy Cable           G       5-11  170  So        Massillon, OH (Jackson)
* 13 Dave Cowens           C       6-8   210  So        Newport, KY (Newport Catholic)
* 32 Dick Danford          C       6-9   215  Sr-R **   Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 20 Bob DePathy           G       6-3   180  So        Hollywood (Chaminade)
* 50 Ken Doyle             C       6-9   245  Sr-R **   Tampa (Plant)
* 33 Jan Gies              F       6-6   190  So        Deerfield Beach (Pompano Beach)
* 10 Jeff Hogan            G       6-0   165  Jr   *    Akron, OH (Ellet)
* 15 Dale Klay             F       6-2   175  Jr        Tampa (Hillsborough/Chipola JC)
  30 Dave Macomber         C       6-9   210  So        Port Saint Joe (Port Saint Joe)
  30 Larry Moore           F       6-3   210  So        South Bend, IN (John Adams)
  14 Tom Porter            G       5-9   150  So        Zephyrhills (Zephyrhills)
* 21 Carl Reynolds         G       6-2   180  So        Fairborn, OH (Fairborn)
* 12 Dave Ross             F       6-5   185  Jr   *    Erie, PA (Lawrence Park)
* 22 Darrel Stewart        G       6-1   170  Sr   **   Seelyville, IN (Gerstmeyer Tech)

1968-69 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 22 John Burt             F       6-3   185  So        Fort Wayne, IN (Central Christian)
* 12 Ken Bush              F       6-5   195  Jr        Middletown, OH
* 34 Randy Cable           G       5-11  170  Jr   *    Massillon, OH (Jackson)
* 13 Dave Cowens           C       6-9   225  Jr   *    Newport, KY (Newport Catholic)
* 33 Jan Gies              F       6-6   205  Jr   *    Deerfield Beach (Pompano Beach)
* 10 Jeff Hogan            G       6-0   170  Sr   **   Akron, OH (Ellet)
  44 Lance Kimrey          F       6-6   220  So        Norman, OK (Norman)
* 15 Dale Klay             F       6-3   185  Sr   *    Tampa (Hillsborough/Chipola JC)
* 20 Ken Macklin           G       6-2   186  Jr        East Orange, NJ (East Orange/Morristown JC)
* 50 Dave Macomber         C       6-9   210  So-R      Port Saint Joe (Port Saint Joe)
  23 Denny Parker          G       6-2   175  So        Columbus, OH
* 21 Carl Reynolds         G       6-2   175  Jr   *    Fairborn, OH (Fairborn)
* 32 Willie Williams       F       6-7   200  Jr        Miami (Booker T. Washington/Miami Dade CC)
* 14 Skip Young            G       6-3   165  So        Columbus, OH (Linden-McKinley)

1969-70 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 22 John Burt             F       6-2   183  Jr   *    Fort Wayne, IN (Central Christian)
*  3 Randy Cable           G       6-0   168  Sr   **   Massillon, OH (Jackson)
* 13 Dave Cowens           C       6-9   220  Sr   **   Newport, KY (Newport Catholic)
* 44 Vernell Ellzy         F       6-4   213  Jr        Sanford (Crooms Academy/Seminole CC)
* 23 Rowland Garrett       F       6-6   195  So        Canton, MS (Rogers)
* 35 Jan Gies              F       6-7   204  Sr   **   Pompano Beach (Pompano Beach)
* 20 Roy Glover            G       6-0   171  So        Pompano Beach (Blanch Ely)
  25 Jim Gosink            C       6-10  210  So        Reading, OH (Moeller)
* 10 Ron Harris            F       6-4   191  So        Key West (Key West)
     Lance Kimrey          F       6-6   220  Jr        Norman, OK (Norman)
* 12 Ken Macklin           G       6-2   186  Sr   *    East Orange, NJ (East Orange/Morristown JC)
* 30 Dave Macomber         C       6-9   210  Jr-R *    Port Saint Joe (Port Saint Joe)
  21 Carl Reynolds         G       6-2   181  Sr   **   Fairborn, OH (Fairborn)
* 32 Willie Williams       F       6-7   198  Sr   *    Miami (Booker T. Washington/Miami Dade CC)
* 14 Skip Young            G       6-3   169  Jr   *    Columbus, OH (Linden-McKinley)

1970-71 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 22 John Burt             F       6-3   185  Sr   **   Fort Wayne, IN (Central Christian)
* 44 Vernell Ellzy         F       6-4   215  Sr   *    Sanford (Crooms Academy/Seminole CC)
* 23 Rowland Garrett       F       6-6   200  Jr   *    Canton, MS (Rogers)
* 32 Larry Gay             F       6-5   195  So        Winchester, KY (George Rogers Clark)
  20 Roy Glover            G       6-0   170  Jr   *    Pompano Beach (Blanch Ely)
  12 Charlie Green         G       6-0   175  So        Tampa (Hillsborough/Lake City CC)
* 10 Ron Harris            F       6-4   195  Jr   *    Key West (Key West)
* 33 Ron King              G       6-4   175  So        Louisville, KY (Central)
* 30 Dave Macomber         C       6-9   220  Sr-R **   Port Saint Joe (Port Saint Joe)
* 32 Ron Nemergut          F       6-4   195  Jr        Stratford, CT
* 11 Otto Petty            G       5-7   150  So        Louisville, KY (Central)
  15 Mike Rhaney           G       6-0   170  So        Tallahassee (Florida)
* 25 Reggie Royals         C       6-10  195  So        Whiteville, NC (Whiteville)
*  3 Greg Samuel           G       5-8   150  Jr        Hollywood (Broward CC)
* 14 Skip Young            G       6-3   170  Sr   **   Columbus, OH (Linden-McKinley)

1971-72 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 15 John Amick            F       6-7   195  So        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
* 12 Jim Calkin            G       6-4   190  So        Indianapolis, IN (Lakeside)
* 22 Otis Cole             G       6-2   175  So        Kings Mountain, NC (Kings Mountain)
* 30 Artie Fryer           F       6-5   200  So        Tampa (Middleton)
* 23 Rowland Garrett       F       6-6   212  Sr   **   Canton, MS (Rogers)
* 21 Larry Gay             F       6-5   195  Jr   *    Winchester, KY (George Rogers Clark)
* 10 Ron Harris            F       6-4   195  Sr   **   Key West (Key West)
* 33 Ron King              G       6-4   185  Jr   *    Louisville, KY (Central)
* 44 Lawrence McCray       C       6-11  210  So        Pensacola (Washington)
* 11 Otto Petty            G       5-7   150  Jr   *    Louisville, KY (Central)
* 25 Reggie Royals         C-F     6-10  200  Jr   *    Whiteville, NC (Whiteville)
*  3 Greg Samuel           G       5-8   150  Sr   *    Hollywood (Broward CC)
* 32 Bill Wright           C       6-7   200  So        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)

1972-73 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  3 David Brownyard       G       6-2   160  So        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 10 Dennis Burke          G       5-9   165  So        Brooklyn, NY (Saint John's Prep)
* 32 Benny Clyde           F       6-7   195  Jr        Saint Petersburg (Gibbs/Ellsworth JC)
* 22 Otis Cole             G       6-2   175  Jr   *    Kings Mountain, NC (Kings Mountain)
  15 Artie Fryer           F       6-5   200  Jr   *    Tampa (Middleton)
* 21 Larry Gay             F       6-5   195  Sr   **   Winchester, KY (George Rogers Clark)
* 13 Greg Grady            C       6-9   195  Fr        New York, NY (Eastern District)
* 54 Otis Johnson          F       6-8   200  Jr        Stuart (Brevard CC)
* 33 Ron King              G       6-4   185  Sr   **   Louisville, KY (Central)
* 44 Lawrence McCray       C       6-11  210  Jr   *    Pensacola (Washington)
* 23 Zach Perkins          F       6-6   180  Fr        Crestview (Crestview)
* 11 Otto Petty            G       5-7   150  Sr   **   Louisville, KY (Central)
* 25 Reggie Royals         F       6-10  200  Sr   **   Whiteville, NC (Whiteville)
* 12 Cyril Stitt           G       6-0   160  Fr        Tallahassee (Florida)

1973-74 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 15 Ansley Abraham        G       6-1   175  Jr        Tallahassee (Rickards)
* 50 Archie Aldridge       G       6-4   203  Fr        Middletown, OH (Middletown)
  14 Ken Austin            G       6-1   175  Jr        Eustis (Eustis)
*  3 David Brownyard       G       6-2   160  Jr   *    Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 10 Dennis Burke          G       5-9   165  Jr   *    Brooklyn, NY (Saint John's Prep)
* 11 Carlton Byrd          G       5-8   132  Fr        Dania (Nova)
* 54 Bob Chassee           F       6-5   205  Fr        Covington, LA (Saint Paul's)
* 22 Otis Cole             G       6-2   175  Sr   **   Kings Mountain, NC (Kings Mountain)
* 13 Greg Grady            C       6-9   210  So   *    New York, NY (Eastern District)
* 32 Eugene Harris         G       5-11  167  Fr        Scottsboro, AL (Scottsboro)
* 30 John Harrison         F-C     6-10  200  Jr-R      Hollywood (McArthur/Houston)
* 44 Lawrence McCray       C       6-11  210  Sr   **   Pensacola (Washington)
* 23 Zach Perkins          F       6-6   180  So   *    Crestview (Crestview)
  31 James Simmons         G       5-11  170  Jr        Hattiesburg, MS (Southern Mississippi)
* 34 Wayne Smalls          G       6-2   165  Fr        Camden, NJ (Camden)
* 12 Cyril Stitt           G       6-0   160  So   *    Tallahassee (Florida)
* 40 Larry Warren          G       6-4   190  So        Lake Worth (Lake Worth/Brevard CC)

1974-75 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  21 Ansley Abraham        G       6-1   175  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Rickards)
  22 Bruce Boyd            G       6-4   180  Jr        Fresno, CA (Fresno City CC)
* 54 Mark Brodie           G       6-6   185  Fr        Fresh Meadows, NY (Bishop Reilly)
   3 David Brownyard       G       6-1   180  Sr   **   Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* 11 Carlton Byrd          G       5-8   140  So   *    Dania (Nova)
* 20 Bob Chassee           F-G     6-5   210  So   *    Covington, LA (Saint Paul's)
* 44 Harry Davis           F       6-7   220  Fr        Cleveland, OH (Cathedral Latin)
* 10 Mark Gilbert          G       6-0   165  Fr        Pompano Beach (Pinecrest)
* 13 Greg Grady            C       6-9   215  Jr   **   New York, NY (Eastern District)
* 32 Eugene Harris         G       6-0   185  So   *    Scottsboro, AL (Scottsboro)
* 33 John Harrison         F-C     6-10  210  Sr-R *    Hollywood (McArthur/Houston)
  33 Mike Kundid           G       6-1   175  Fr        Daytona Beach (Father Lopez)
* 14 Hank Mann             G-F     6-5   185  Fr        Chester, PA (Chester)
* 23 Zach Perkins          F       6-7   195  Jr   **   Crestview (Crestview)
  31 James Simmons         G       5-11  170  Jr-R      Hattiesburg, MS (Southern Mississippi)
* 34 Wayne Smalls          G       6-2   170  So   *    Camden, NJ (Camden)
  25 Jim Smith             F       6-6   190  So        Lake Worth (Lake Worth/North Carolina)
* 12 Cyril Stitt           G       6-0   160  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Florida)
* 40 Larry Warren          G       6-4   190  Jr   *    Lake Worth (Lake Worth/Brevard CC)
  35 Wayne Woodard         G       5-10  155  So        Greensburg, IN (Greensburg)

1975-76 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  3 Herbie Allen          G-F     6-5   185  Fr        Tampa (Robinson)
* 11 Carlton Byrd          G       5-8   140  Jr   **   Dania (Nova)
* 44 Harry Davis           F-C     6-7   220  So   *    Cleveland, OH (Cathedral Latin)
* 13 Greg Grady            C       6-9   215  Sr   ***  New York, NY (Eastern District)
* 32 Eugene Harris         G       6-0   185  Jr   **   Scottsboro, AL (Scottsboro)
  15 Alvin Holder          G       5-11  170  Fr        Tampa (Robinson)
  21 Mark Kabboord         F       6-2   185  So        Cocoa Beach (Cocoa Beach)
* 33 Mike Kundid           G       6-1   175  So        Daytona Beach (Father Lopez)
  14 Hank Mann             F       6-5   185  So   *    Chester, PA (Chester)
* 23 Zach Perkins          F       6-7   195  Sr   ***  Crestview (Crestview)
* 34 Wayne Smalls          G       6-2   170  Jr   **   Camden, NJ (Camden)
* 24 Jim Smith             F       6-6   190  So-R      Lake Worth (Lake Worth/North Carolina)
* 10 David Thompson        F       6-8   195  So        Boston, MA (Stoughton/Lake City CC)
* 40 Larry Warren          G       6-4   190  Sr   **   Lake Worth (Lake Worth/Brevard CC)
  35 Wayne Woodard         G       5-10  155  Jr        Greensburg, IN (Greensburg)

1976-77 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 43 Kris Anderson         F-C     6-8   205  Fr        Yulee (Fernandina Beach)
* 54 Murray Brown          F       6-7   190  Fr        Tampa (Robinson)
* 11 Carlton Byrd          G       5-8   140  Sr   ***  Dania (Nova)
* 42 Harry Davis           F-C     6-7   220  Jr   **   Cleveland, OH (Cathedral Latin)
* 22 Mickey Dillard        G       6-2   160  Fr        Dania (Nova)
  32 Eugene Harris         G       6-0   180  Sr   ***  Scottsboro, AL (Scottsboro)
* 23 Tony Jackson          G       6-0   160  Fr        Lexington, KY (Bryan Station)
* 33 Donnie Kuhl           C       6-9   220  Fr        Orlando (Evans)
  12 Mike Kundid           G       6-1   175  Jr   *    Daytona Beach (Father Lopez)
  14 Hank Mann             F       6-5   185  So-R *    Chester, PA (Chester)
* 34 Wayne Smalls          G       6-2   185  Sr   ***  Camden, NJ (Camden)
* 24 Jim Smith             F       6-6   210  Jr-R *    Lake Worth (Lake Worth/North Carolina)
* 10 David Thompson        F       6-8   195  Jr   *    Boston, MA (Stoughton/Lake City CC)
* 20 Dave Vetica           G       6-3   175  Fr        Ellwood City, PA

1977-78 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 43 Kris Anderson         F-C     6-8   205  So   *    Yulee (Fernandina Beach)
* 20 James Bozeman         F       6-5   190  Fr        Tallahassee (Florida)
* 34 Murray Brown          F       6-7   190  So   *    Tampa (Robinson)
* 12 Jerry Cox             G       6-4   175  Jr        Indianapolis, IN (Broad Ripple/Wabash Valley CC)
* 42 Harry Davis           F-C     6-7   220  Sr   ***  Cleveland, OH (Cathedral Latin)
* 22 Mickey Dillard        G       6-2   160  So   *    Dania (Nova)
   3 Ron Ealy              F                            
* 32 Eugene Harris         G       6-0   180  Sr-R ***  Scottsboro, AL (Scottsboro)
* 23 Tony Jackson          G       6-0   160  So   *    Lexington, KY (Bryan Station)
* 33 Donnie Kuhl           C       6-9   220  So   *    Orlando (Evans)
* 14 Hank Mann             F       6-5   185  Jr-R *    Chester, PA (Chester)
* 11 Bobby Parks           G       6-0   165  Fr        Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 24 Jim Smith             F       6-6   210  Sr-R **   Lake Worth (Lake Worth/North Carolina)
* 10 David Thompson        F       6-8   195  Sr   **   Boston, MA (Stoughton/Lake City CC)

1978-79 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 43 Kris Anderson         F-C     6-8   205  Jr   **   Yulee (Fernandina Beach)
  10 Rodney Arnold         G       6-4   195  So        Kingsport, TN (Kingsport Christian/Furman)
* 20 James Bozeman         F       6-5   199  So   *    Tallahassee (Florida)
* 34 Murray Brown          F-C     6-8   205  Jr   **   Tampa (Robinson)
* 30 Ed Chatman            F       6-3   190  So        Leesburg (Gulf Coast JC)
* 24 Greg Collinsworth     F       6-5   195  Fr        Titusville (Titusville)
* 35 Jerry Cox             G       6-4   180  Sr   *    Indianapolis, IN (Broad Ripple/Wabash Valley CC)
  22 Mickey Dillard        G       6-3   170  Jr   **   Dania (Nova)
* 23 Tony Jackson          G       6-0   165  Jr   **   Lexington, KY (Bryan Station)
* 33 Donnie Kuhl           C       6-9   235  Jr   **   Orlando (Evans)
* 14 Hank Mann             F       6-5   185  Sr-R **   Chester, PA (Chester)
* 11 Bobby Parks           G       5-11  160  So   *    Clearwater (Clearwater)
  42 Elvis Rolle           C       6-10  216  Jr        Fort Pierce (Fort Pierce Central/Oral Roberts)
* 54 Pernell Tookes        F       6-6   185  Fr        Orlando (Boone)

1979-80 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  43 Kris Anderson         F-C     6-9   220  Sr   ***  Yulee (Fernandina Beach)
* 10 Rodney Arnold         G       6-4   195  So-R      Kingsport, TN (Kingsport Christian/Furman)
  20 James Bozeman         F       6-5   199  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Florida)
* 34 Murray Brown          F       6-8   205  Sr   ***  Tampa (Robinson)
  30 Ed Chatman            F       6-3   190  Jr   *    Leesburg (Gulf Coast JC)
* 24 Greg Collinsworth     F       6-5   195  So   *    Titusville (Titusville)
* 35 Jerry Cox             G       6-4   180  Sr   **   Indianapolis, IN (Broad Ripple/Wabash Valley CC)
* 22 Mickey Dillard        G       6-3   170  Jr-R **   Dania (Nova)
*  3 Marvin Haynes         G       6-2   180  Fr        Avon Park (Lake Placid)
* 23 Tony Jackson          G       6-0   165  Sr   ***  Lexington, KY (Bryan Station)
  33 Donnie Kuhl           C       6-9   235  Sr   ***  Orlando (Evans)
  32 Scott Matchett        G       6-3   185  Jr        Jacksonville (Terry Parker/Florida CC)
* 11 Bobby Parks           G       5-11  160  Jr   **   Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 42 Elvis Rolle           C       6-10  216  Jr-R      Fort Pierce (Fort Pierce Central/Oral Roberts)
* 54 Pernell Tookes        F       6-6   185  So   *    Orlando (Boone)
* 12 Ed Young              G       6-3   175  Fr        Houston, TX (Spring Valley)

1980-81 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 43 Kris Anderson         F-C     6-9   220  Sr-R ***  Yulee (Fernandina Beach)
* 10 Rodney Arnold         G       6-4   195  Jr-R *    Kingsport, TN (Kingsport Christian/Furman)
* 20 James Bozeman         F       6-5   199  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Florida)
* 24 Greg Collinsworth     F       6-5   195  Jr   **   Titusville (Titusville)
* 22 Mickey Dillard        G       6-3   170  Sr-R ***  Dania (Nova)
*  3 Steve Dillard         G       6-4   185  Jr        Pensacola (Washington)
* 35 Oren Gilmore          F       6-9   190  Fr        Chicago, IL (Bloom Township)
* 15 Derek Groomes         F-C     6-9   220  Sr        Tallahassee (Florida/Rhode Island)
  32 Michael Johnson       F       6-5   180  So        Pensacola (Washington/UNC-Charlotte)
* 33 Donnie Kuhl           C       6-9   235  Sr-R ***  Orlando (Evans)
* 32 Scott Matchett        F       6-3   185  Sr        Jacksonville (Terry Parker/Florida CC)
  33 Bobby Miles           C       6-8   225  So        Tallahassee (Maclay/Georgia)
* 11 Bobby Parks           G       5-11  160  Sr   ***  Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 42 Elvis Rolle           C       6-10  215  Sr-R *    Fort Pierce (Fort Pierce Central/Oral Roberts)
* 54 Pernell Tookes        F       6-6   185  Jr   **   Orlando (Boone)
  22 Mitchell Wiggins      G-F     6-4   185  Jr        Griffin, GA (North Lenior/Clemson)
  21 Scott Wilkes          G       6-5   175  So        Deland (Massanutten Academy/Clemson)
* 12 Ed Young              G       6-3   175  So   *    Houston, TX (Spring Valley)

1981-82 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15 Cedrick Andrews       G       5-10  155  Fr        West Palm Beach
  20 James Bozeman         F       6-5   200  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (Florida)
  44 Jeff Coleman          F       6-7   210  Sr        Miami
  14 Booney Crawford       G       6-1   165  Fr        Kingsport, TN (Sullivan North)
* 35 Oren Gilmore          C       6-9   190  So   *    Chicago, IL (Bloom Township)
* 32 Michael Johnson       F       6-5   180  So-R      Pensacola (Washington/UNC-Charlotte)
* 33 Bobby Miles           C       6-8   225  So-R      Tallahassee (Maclay/Georgia)
* 24 Maurice Myrick        G       6-5   175  Fr        Marianna (Marianna)
* 55 Raphael Phillip       C       6-8   220  Fr        Kissimmee (Osceola)
* 50 David Speights        F       6-6   205  Fr        Marianna (Marianna)
  54 Pernell Tookes        F       6-6   185  Sr   ***  Orlando (Boone)
* 11 Ronnie Watson         G       6-0   160  So        Cocoa (Washington/Brevard CC)
* 22 Mitchell Wiggins      G-F     6-4   185  Jr-R      Griffin, GA (North Lenior/Clemson)
* 21 Scott Wilkes          G       6-5   175  So-R      Deland (Massanutten Academy/Clemson)
* 23 Tony William          G       6-1   175  So        Fort Wayne, IN (North Side/Wabash Valley CC)

1982-83 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 25 Granville Arnold      F       6-6   190  Fr        Kingsport, TN (Sullivan North)
  14 Booney Crawford       G       6-1   165  So        Kingsport, TN (Sullivan North)
* 32 Michael Johnson       F       6-5   180  Jr-R *    Pensacola (Washington/UNC-Charlotte)
* 30 Vince Martello        F       6-6   195  Jr        Pensacola (Baker/Auburn/Gulf Coast JC)
  42 Reggie Meadows        C       6-9   235  Jr        Spartanburg, SC (Dorman/Pensacola JC)
* 33 Bobby Miles           C       6-8   225  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (Maclay/Georgia)
* 24 Maurice Myrick        G-F     6-5   175  So   *    Marianna (Marianna)
* 55 Raphael Phillip       C       6-8   220  So   *    Kissimmee (Osceola)
* 50 David Speights        F       6-6   205  So   *    Marianna (Marianna)
* 11 Ronnie Watson         G       6-0   160  Jr   *    Cocoa (Washington/Brevard CC)
* 22 Mitchell Wiggins      G       6-4   185  Sr-R *    Griffin, GA (North Lenior/Clemson)
* 21 Scott Wilkes          G       6-5   175  Jr-R *    Deland (Massanutten Academy/Clemson)
* 23 Tony William          G       6-1   175  Jr   *    Fort Wayne, IN (North Side/Wabash Valley CC)

1983-84 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 40 Randy Allen           F       6-8   210  Fr        Milton (Milton)
* 25 Granville Arnold      F       6-6   195  So   *    Kingsport, TN (Sullivan North)
  14 Steve Bakich                                       
*  3 Joe Farrar            G       6-2   175  Jr        Gray, GA (Jones County/Spartanburg JC)
* 54 Alton Lee Gipson      C       6-10  220  Jr        Dubach, LA (Dubach/Utica JC)
* 32 Michael Johnson       F       6-5   205  Sr-R **   Pensacola (Washington/UNC-Charlotte)
* 30 Vince Martello        F       6-6   220  Sr   *    Baker (Baker/Auburn/Gulf Coast JC)
* 33 Bobby Miles           C       6-8   220  Sr-R **   Tallahassee (Maclay/Georgia)
* 24 Maurice Myrick        G       6-5   200  Jr   **   Marianna (Marianna)
* 44 Dean Shaffer          G       6-3   195  Jr        Durham, NC (Fork Union Military Academy/North Carolina/Merced CC)
* 50 David Speights        F       6-6   205  Jr   **   Marianna (Marianna)
* 11 Ronnie Watson         G       6-0   160  Sr   **   Cocoa (Washington/Brevard CC)
  21 Scott Wilkes          G       6-5   175  Sr-R **   Deland (Massanutten Academy/Clemson)
* 23 Tony William          G       6-1   180  Sr   **   Fort Wayne, IN (North Side/Wabash Valley CC)

1984-85 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 40 Randy Allen           F       6-8   210  So   *    Milton (Milton)
  25 Granville Arnold      F       6-6   200  Jr   **   Kingsport, TN (Sullivan North)
* 31 Tony Carter           G       6-4   185  Fr        Pensacola (Pensacola)
  42 Raleigh Choice        C       6-10  210  Jr        Bainbridge, GA (Bainbridge/Middle Tennessee State)
  00 Jeff Davis            G       6-1   175  Fr        Tallahassee (Godby)
  14 LaRae Davis           G       6-0   175  Jr        Bainbridge, GA (Bainbridge/Middle Tennessee State)
*  3 Joe Farrar            G       6-2   180  Sr   *    Gray, GA (Jones County/Spartanburg JC)
* 23 Jerome Fitchett       F       6-6   170  Fr        Perry (Taylor County)
* 54 Alton Lee Gipson      C       6-11  230  Sr   *    Dubach, LA (Dubach/Utica JC)
  54 Tony Karasek          F       6-10  225  Jr        Davenport, IA (East Moline/Wake Forest)
*  4 Thomas Mabry          G       5-11  165  Jr        Rocky Mount, NC (Northern Nash/Merced CC)
* 30 Terry Martin          C       6-10  220  Fr        Milton (Milton)
   3 Craig Mateer          G       6-1   175  So        Orlando (Boone/Tampa)
* 24 Maurice Myrick        G       6-5   200  Sr   ***  Marianna (Marianna)
  43 David Shaffer         G       6-8   205  Sr        Durham, NC (Jordan/Clemson)
* 44 Dean Shaffer          G       6-3   200  Sr   *    Durham, NC (Fork Union Military Academy/North Carolina/Merced CC)
* 50 David Speights        F       6-6   225  Sr   ***  Marianna (Marianna)

1985-86 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 40 Randy Allen           F       6-8   210  Jr   **   Milton (Milton)
* 20 Pee Wee Barber        G       5-11  175  Jr        Harrisonburg, VA (Harrisonburg/Ferrum JC)
* 31 Tony Carter           G       6-4   185  So   *    Pensacola (Pensacola)
* 42 Raleigh Choice        C       6-10  210  Jr-R      Bainbridge, GA (Bainbridge/Middle Tennessee State)
* 14 LaRae Davis           G       6-0   175  Jr-R      Bainbridge, GA (Bainbridge/Middle Tennessee State)
* 23 Jerome Fitchett       F       6-7   175  So   *    Perry (Taylor County)
* 34 Tat Hunter            F       6-7   180  Fr        Cantonment (Tate)
* 55 Tony Karasek          C       6-10  225  Jr-R      Davenport, IA (East Moline/Wake Forest)
  25 Eric Larson           F       6-7   195  Jr        Tallahassee
*  4 Thomas Mabry          G       5-11  170  Sr   *    Rocky Mount, NC (Northern Nash/Merced CC)
* 24 Craig Mateer          G       6-1   175  So-R      Orlando (Boone/Tampa)
* 21 George McCloud        G-F     6-6   200  Fr        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 22 David Shaffer         G       6-8   205  Sr-R      Durham, NC (Jordan/Clemson)

1986-87 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 40 Randy Allen           F       6-8   222  Sr   ***  Milton (Milton)
* 20 Pee Wee Barber        G       5-11  175  Sr   *    Harrisonburg, VA (Harrisonburg/Ferrum JC)
  12 Joey Barnes           G       6-2   151  Fr        Quincy (Shanks)
* 31 Tony Carter           G       6-4   185  Jr   **   Pensacola (Pensacola)
* 42 Raleigh Choice        C       6-10  210  Sr-R *    Bainbridge, GA (Bainbridge/Middle Tennessee State)
* 14 LaRae Davis           G       6-0   177  Sr-R *    Bainbridge, GA (Bainbridge/Middle Tennessee State)
  43 Jon Fedor             C       6-8   200  Fr        Daytona Beach (Spruce Creek)
* 23 Jerome Fitchett       F       6-7   182  Jr   **   Perry (Taylor County)
* 34 Tat Hunter            F       6-7   195  So   *    Cantonment (Tate)
* 55 Tony Karasek          C       6-10  225  Sr-R *    Davenport, IA (East Moline/Wake Forest)
  54 David MacPhee         F       6-5   200  Fr        Auburndale (Auburndale)
* 24 Craig Mateer          G       6-1   176  Jr-R *    Orlando (Boone/Tampa)
  22 Tharon Mayes          G       6-3   170  Fr        New Haven, CT (Hillhouse)
* 21 George McCloud        G-F     6-6   209  So   *    Daytona Beach (Mainland)

1987-88 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 12 Joey Barnes           G       6-2   151  Fr-R      Quincy (Shanks)
* 20 Aubry Boyd            G       6-6   172  Fr        Macon, GA (Southwest)
* 24 Tony Dawson           F       6-7   215  Jr        Kinston, NC (Kinston/Gulf Coast JC)
* 43 Jon Fedor             C       6-8   220  Fr-R      Daytona Beach (Spruce Creek)
* 23 Jerome Fitchett       F       6-6   190  Sr   ***  Perry (Taylor County)
* 34 Tat Hunter            C       6-7   218  Jr   **   Cantonment (Tate)
* 14 Brad Johnson          F       6-6   195  Fr        Black Mountain, NC (Owen)
  54 David MacPhee         F       6-5   200  So        Auburndale (Auburndale)
* 22 Tharon Mayes          G       6-3   170  So        New Haven, CT (Hillhouse)
* 21 George McCloud        G       6-6   209  Jr   **   Daytona Beach (Mainland)
  15 Blake Miles           C       6-6   195  Fr        Tallahassee (Maclay)
* 11 Derrick Mitchell      G       6-3   190  Jr        Jacksonville (Raines/Florida CC)
* 45 Michael Polite        F       6-7   205  Fr        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
  30 Irv Thomas            F       6-9   230  Jr        Miami (Carol City/Kentucky)
* 31 David White           F       6-6   225  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)

1988-89 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 12 Joey Barnes           G       6-3   160  So-R *    Quincy (Shanks)
* 20 Aubry Boyd            G       6-6   185  So   *    Macon, GA (Southwest)
* 24 Tony Dawson           F       6-7   215  Sr   *    Kinston, NC (Kinston/Gulf Coast JC)
* 11 Lorenzo Hands         G       6-3   180  Fr        West Palm Beach (Twin Lakes)
* 34 Tat Hunter            C       6-7   220  Sr   ***  Cantonment (Tate)
* 14 Brad Johnson          F       6-6   195  So   *    Black Mountain, NC (Owen)
* 22 Tharon Mayes          G       6-3   175  Jr   *    New Haven, CT (Hillhouse)
* 21 George McCloud        G       6-6   205  Sr   ***  Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 15 Blake Miles           F       6-6   195  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Maclay)
  23 Ron Miller            G       6-3   190  So        Tallahassee (Lincoln/Mercer)
* 11 Derrick Mitchell      G       6-3   195  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Raines/Florida CC)
* 45 Michael Polite        F       6-7   210  So   *    Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 30 Irv Thomas            F       6-9   230  Jr-R      Miami (Carol City/Kentucky)
* 33 Byron Wells           F       6-8   210  Fr        Tampa (King)
* 31 David White           F       6-6   225  So   *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)

1989-90 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 12 Joey Barnes           G       6-3   160  Jr-R **   Quincy (Shanks)
* 20 Aubry Boyd            G       6-6   185  Jr   **   Macon, GA (Southwest)
* 10 Chad Copeland         G       5-11  170  Fr        Cleveland, TN (Bradley)
* 34 Rodney Dobard         F       6-9   195  Fr        Delray Beach (Atlantic)
  32 Doug Edwards          F       6-9   220  Fr        Miami (Miami Senior)
*  4 Chuck Graham          G       6-3   180  Fr        Augusta, GA (Richmond Academy)
* 11 Lorenzo Hands         G       6-3   180  So   *    West Palm Beach (Twin Lakes)
* 22 Tharon Mayes          G       6-3   175  Sr   **   New Haven, CT (Hillhouse)
* 15 Blake Miles           F       6-6   195  So-R *    Tallahassee (Maclay)
* 23 Ron Miller            G       6-3   190  So-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln/Mercer)
   5 Malcolm Nicholas      G       6-3   180  Fr        Miami (Miami Senior)
* 45 Michael Polite        F       6-7   210  Jr   **   Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 30 Irv Thomas            F       6-9   230  Sr-R *    Miami (Carol City/Kentucky)
* 33 Byron Wells           F       6-8   210  So   *    Tampa (King)
* 31 David White           F       6-6   225  Jr   **   Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)

1990-91 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 20 Aubry Boyd            F       6-6   203  Sr   ***  Macon, GA (Southwest)
* 10 Chad Copeland         G       5-11  170  So   *    Cleveland, TN (Bradley)
* 34 Rodney Dobard         C       6-9   195  So   *    Delray Beach (Atlantic)
* 32 Doug Edwards          F       6-9   220  So        Miami (Miami Senior)
*  4 Chuck Graham          G       6-3   180  So   *    Augusta, GA (Richmond Academy)
* 11 Lorenzo Hands         G       6-3   195  Jr   **   West Palm Beach (Twin Lakes)
* 23 Ron Miller            G       6-3   190  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (Lincoln/Mercer)
* 22 Derrick Myers         G       6-1   185  Jr        Pittsburgh, PA (Frew Mill/Allegheny JC)
   5 Malcolm Nicholas      G       6-3   180  So        Miami (Miami Senior)
* 45 Michael Polite        F       6-7   215  Sr   ***  Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* 44 Andre Reid            C       7-0   220  Fr        Miami (Sunset)
* 21 Jesse Salters         F       6-6   195  Fr        Tampa (Chamberlain)
* 12 Charlie Ward          G       6-2   190  Fr-R      Thomasville, GA (Central)
  33 Byron Wells           F       6-8   210  Jr   **   Tampa (King)
* 31 David White           F       6-6   225  Sr   ***  Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)

1991-92 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 10 Sam Cassell           G       6-3   195  Jr        Baltimore, MD (Dunbar/San Jacinto JC)
* 34 Rodney Dobard         F-C     6-9   210  Jr   **   Delray Beach (Atlantic)
*  5 Ray Donald            G-F     6-8   205  Fr        Pensacola (Washington)
* 32 Doug Edwards          F       6-9   220  Jr   *    Miami (Miami Senior)
*  4 Chuck Graham          G       6-3   190  Jr   **   Augusta, GA (Richmond Academy)
* 21 Stephen Gruhl         F-C     6-8   210  Fr        Hamilton, Ontario, Canada (Cathedral)
  11 Lorenzo Hands         G       6-3   195  Sr   ***  West Palm Beach (Twin Lakes)
* 23 Ron Miller            G       6-3   190  Sr-R **   Tallahassee (Lincoln/Mercer)
  20 Scott Porter          G       6-5   190  Jr        West Palm Beach
* 44 Andre Reid            C       7-0   250  So   *    Miami (Sunset)
*  3 Bob Sura              G       6-5   200  Fr        Wilkes-Barre, PA (G.A.R. Memorial)
* 12 Charlie Ward          G       6-1   190  So-R *    Thomasville, GA (Central)
* 33 Byron Wells           F       6-10  235  Jr-R **   Tampa (King)

1992-93 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 21 Derrick Carroll       F       6-6   215  Fr        Columbia, SC (Eau Claire)
* 10 Sam Cassell           G       6-3   195  Sr   *    Baltimore, MD (Dunbar/San Jacinto JC)
* 34 Rodney Dobard         F-C     6-9   210  Sr   ***  Delray Beach (Atlantic)
   5 Ray Donald            G       6-8   205  So   *    Pensacola (Washington)
* 32 Doug Edwards          F       6-9   220  Sr   **   Miami (Miami Senior)
   4 Chuck Graham          G       6-3   190  Sr   ***  Augusta, GA (Richmond Academy)
* 31 Stephen Gruhl         F-C     6-8   210  So   *    Hamilton, Ontario, Canada (Cathedral)
* 11 Lorenzo Hands         G       6-3   195  Sr-R ***  West Palm Beach (Twin Lakes)
* 54 Jonathan Kerner       C       6-11  230  Fr        Atlanta, GA (Saint Pius X Catholic)
  20 Scott Porter          G       6-5   200  Sr        West Palm Beach
  44 Andre Reid            C       7-0   250  Jr   **   Miami (Sunset)
* 45 Maurice Robinson      F       6-6   235  Fr        Little Rock, AR (Parkview)
*  2 Scott Shepherd        G       5-11  180  Fr        Carmel, IN (Carmel)
*  3 Bob Sura              F       6-5   200  So   *    Wilkes-Barre, PA (G.A.R. Memorial)
* 12 Charlie Ward          G       6-1   190  Jr-R **   Thomasville, GA (Central)
* 33 Byron Wells           F       6-10  235  Sr-R ***  Tampa (King)

1993-94 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  20 Curtis Azama                                       
* 15 Nick Bryant           G       5-8   179  Jr        Quincy (Shanks)
  21 Derrick Carroll       F       6-6   215  So   *    Columbia, SC (Eau Claire)
* 23 James Collins         G       6-4   190  Fr        Jacksonville (Jackson)
  11 Andre Cooper          G       6-3   190  Fr        Jacksonville (Fletcher)
* 50 David Grabuloff       F       6-7   210  Fr        Middletown, PA (Middletown)
*  4 Chuck Graham          G       6-3   190  Sr-R ***  Augusta, GA (Richmond Academy)
  31 Stephen Gruhl         F       6-8   210  Jr   **   Hamilton, Ontario, Canada (Cathedral)
* 54 Jonathan Kerner       C       6-11  230  So   *    Atlanta, GA (Saint Pius X Catholic)
* 32 Kirk Luchman          F-C     6-10  245  Fr        Medford Lakes, NJ (Shawnee)
  30 Jay Nasworthy         F       6-6   220  So        Lake Mary (Lake Mary)
* 44 Andre Reid            C       7-0   250  Jr-R **   Miami (Sunset)
* 45 Maurice Robinson      F       6-6   235  So   *    Little Rock, AR (Parkview)
*  5 Scott Shepherd        G       5-11  180  So   *    Carmel, IN (Carmel)
*  3 Bob Sura              G       6-5   200  Jr   **   Wilkes-Barre, PA (G.A.R. Memorial)
* 12 Charlie Ward          G       6-2   190  Sr-R ***  Thomasville, GA (Central)

1994-95 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  41 Geoff Brower          G       6-4   195  Fr        Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
* 21 Derrick Carroll       F       6-6   215  So-R *    Columbia, SC (Eau Claire)
* 23 James Collins         G       6-4   190  So   *    Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 11 Avery Curry           G       6-2   190  Fr        Tallahassee (Rickards)
* 20 LaMarr Greer          G       6-5   200  Fr        Cape May, NJ (Middle Township)
* 52 Corey Louis           F       6-9   215  Fr        Miami (Northwestern)
* 32 Kirk Luchman          F-C     6-10  240  So   *    Medford Lakes, NJ (Shawnee)
* 15 Kyle Mulligan         F       6-9   200  Fr        Coral Springs (Douglas)
  30 Jay Nasworthy         F       6-6   220  Jr        Lake Mary (Lake Mary)
* 44 Andre Reid            C       7-0   250  Sr-R ***  Miami (Sunset)
*  5 Scott Shepherd        G       5-11  180  Jr   **   Carmel, IN (Carmel)
*  3 Bob Sura              G       6-5   200  Sr   ***  Wilkes-Barre, PA (G.A.R. Memorial)
* 00 Tim Wooden            F       6-11  215  Jr        Hempstead, NY (Seminole CC)

1995-96 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 41 Geoff Brower          G       6-4   195  Fr-R      Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
* 23 James Collins         G       6-4   190  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 11 Avery Curry           G       6-2   190  So   *    Tallahassee (Rickards)
* 20 LaMarr Greer          G       6-5   200  So   *    Cape May, NJ (Middle Township)
* 14 Randell Jackson       F       6-11  215  Fr        Boston, MA (Winchendon)
* 52 Corey Louis           F       6-9   215  So   *    Miami (Northwestern)
* 32 Kirk Luchman          F-C     6-10  240  Jr   **   Medford Lakes, NJ (Shawnee)
  33 Kelvin McClendon      G       6-5   200  Jr        Hallandale (Saint Thomas Aquinas/Palm Beach CC)
* 15 Kyle Mulligan         F       6-10  200  So   *    Coral Springs (Douglas)
  30 Jay Nasworthy         G       6-6   225  Sr        Lake Mary (Lake Mary)
*  5 Scott Shepherd        G       5-11  180  Sr   ***  Carmel, IN (Carmel)
* 24 Gentry Sparks         F       6-8   225  So        Tallahassee (Rickards/Barton County CC)
* 00 Tim Wooden            F       6-11  215  Sr   *    Hempstead, NY (Seminole CC)

1996-97 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 41 Geoff Brower          G       6-5   212  So-R *    Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
* 23 James Collins         G       6-4   195  Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Jackson)
* 22 Devonaire Deas        G       6-5   201  Fr        Oakdale, CT (Saint Thomas More)
* 20 LaMarr Greer          G       6-5   218  Jr   **   Cape May, NJ (Middle Township)
* 21 Ron Hale              F       6-8   210  Fr        Largo (Largo)
* 14 Randell Jackson       F       6-11  200  So   *    Boston, MA (Winchendon)
* 52 Corey Louis           F       6-9   225  Jr   **   Miami (Northwestern)
* 32 Kirk Luchman          F-C     6-10  274  Sr   ***  Medford Lakes, NJ (Shawnee)
* 15 Kyle Mulligan         F       6-10  210  Jr   **   Coral Springs (Douglas)
  34 Tommy Polley          G       6-4   215  Fr        Baltimore, MD (Dunbar)
  51 Oliver Simmons        F       6-8   225  Jr        Nashville, TN (David Lipscomb/Kentucky)
  24 Gentry Sparks         F       6-7   235  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Rickards/Barton County CC)
* 12 Kerry Thompson        G       6-0   195  Jr        New York, NY (Walton/Tallahassee CC)
  31 Ronald Thompson       F       6-7   203  Fr        Savannah, GA (Jenkins)

1997-98 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10 Delvon Arrington      G       5-11  180  Fr        Jersey City, NJ (Saint Anthony)
* 24 Terrell Baker         G-F     6-6   200  Jr        Lawnside, NJ (Camden County Tech/Champlain JC)
  41 Geoff Brower          G-F     6-5   215  Jr-R **   Fort Walton Beach (Fort Walton Beach)
* 12 Matt Chlebek          G       6-0   165  Fr        Naples (Barron Collier)
   5 Adrian Crawford       G       6-5   200  So        Akron, OH (Barberton/Tulsa)
* 22 Devonaire Deas        G       6-5   200  So   *    Albany, NY (Saint Thomas More)
* 20 LaMarr Greer          G-F     6-5   225  Sr   ***  Cape May, NJ (Middle Township)
* 21 Ron Hale              F       6-8   210  So   *    Largo (Largo)
* 14 Randell Jackson       F       6-11  210  Jr   **   Boston, MA (Winchendon)
* 52 Corey Louis           F-C     6-9   235  Sr   ***  Miami (Northwestern)
* 15 Kyle Mulligan         F       6-10  210  Sr   ***  Coral Springs (Douglas)
  30 Gibson Pierre         F       6-5   195  Jr        Miami (Edison)
*  3 Karim Shabazz         C       7-2   225  Fr        Queens, NY (Lawrence Woodmere Academy)
  23 Alton Sheffield       G       6-5   200  Jr        Boynton Beach
* 51 Oliver Simmons        F       6-8   225  Jr-R      Nashville, TN (David Lipscomb/Kentucky)
  23 Marcel Thomas         G       6-5   190  Jr        Jacksonville
* 12 Kerry Thompson        G       6-0   195  Sr   *    New York, NY (Walton/Tallahassee CC)
* 31 Ronald Thompson       F       6-7   210  Fr-R      Savannah, GA (Jenkins)

1998-99 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 15 Damous Anderson       F       6-7   220  Jr        Greenville, SC (Berea/Metro Atlantic CC)
* 10 Delvon Arrington      G       5-11  180  So        Jersey City, NJ (Saint Anthony)
* 24 Terrell Baker         G       6-5   200  Sr   *    Lawnside, NJ (Camden County Tech/Champlain JC)
* 12 Matt Chlebek          G       6-0   165  So   *    Naples (Barron Collier)
*  5 Adrian Crawford       G       6-5   200  So-R      Akron, OH (Barberton/Tulsa)
  23 Brock Daniels         F       6-5   195  So        Plantation
*  4 Antwuan Dixon         F       6-5   195  Fr        Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
* 21 Ron Hale              F       6-8   210  Jr   **   Largo (Largo)
  20 Chris Hull            G       6-3   180  So        Strongsville, OH (Strongsville)
* 32 Emanuel Mathis        G       6-3   175  Fr        Atlanta, GA (Holy Innocent's Episcopal)
  12 Aaron Morris          G       6-1   175  Fr        York, VA
* 42 Justin Mott           F-C     6-10  235  Jr        Chula Vista, CA (Cheshire Academy/Barton County CC)
* 30 Gibson Pierre         F       6-5   195  Sr        Miami (Edison)
   3 Karim Shabazz         C       7-2   225  So   *    Queens, NY (Lawrence Woodmere Academy)
* 51 Oliver Simmons        F       6-8   225  Jr-R *    Nashville, TN (David Lipscomb/Kentucky)
  45 Andrew Skwara         F       6-6   220  So        Miami (Palmetto)
* 31 Ronald Thompson       F       6-7   210  So-R *    Savannah, GA (Jenkins)

1999-00 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 15 Damous Anderson       F       6-7   220  Sr   *    Greenville, SC (Berea/Metro Atlantic CC)
* 50 David Anderson        C       7-0   250  So-R      Lamar, CO (Lamar/Brigham Young)
* 10 Delvon Arrington      G       5-11  170  Jr   *    Hillside, NJ (Saint Anthony)
* 12 Matt Chlebek          G       6-0   175  Jr   **   Naples (Barron Collier)
*  5 Adrian Crawford       G       6-5   205  Jr-R *    Akron, OH (Barberton/Tulsa)
*  4 Antwuan Dixon         F       6-5   200  So   *    Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
* 34 Nigel Dixon           F-C     6-10  350  Fr        Orlando (Edgewater)
* 21 Ron Hale              F       6-9   210  Sr   ***  Largo (Largo)
  20 Chris Hull            G       6-3   180  Jr        Strongsville, OH (Strongsville)
  33 Mike Mathews          F-C     6-10  230  Fr        Tallahassee (Florida/Fork Union Military Academy)
* 32 Emanuel Mathis        G       6-3   175  So   *    Atlanta, GA (Holy Innocent's Episcopal)
* 42 Justin Mott           C       6-10  240  Sr   *    Chula Vista, CA (Cheshire Academy/Barton County CC)
  24 Levi Osborne          G       6-2   180  Jr        Vero Beach (Vero Beach/Indian River CC)
* 51 Oliver Simmons        F       6-8   225  Sr-R **   Nashville, TN (David Lipscomb/Kentucky)
* 11 Rodney Tucker         F       6-7   230  Fr        Stone Mountain, GA (Stone Mountain)

2000-01 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 50 David Anderson        C       7-0   250  Jr-R *    Lamar, CO (Lamar/Brigham Young)
* 10 Delvon Arrington      G       5-11  170  Sr   **   Hillside, NJ (Saint Anthony)
   3 J.D. Bracy            G       6-4   190  Fr        Kissimmee (Osceola)
*  5 Adrian Crawford       G       6-5   205  Sr-R **   Akron, OH (Barberton/Tulsa)
* 30 Monty Cummings        G       6-4   180  Jr        Quincy (Shanks/Southeastern CC)
*  4 Antwuan Dixon         F       6-5   200  Jr   **   Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
* 34 Nigel Dixon           F-C     6-10  350  So   *    Orlando (Edgewater)
* 23 Marcell Haywood       G       6-0   180  So        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas/Queen's College)
*  1 Michael Joiner        F       6-7   215  Fr        Fayetteville, NC (Seventy-First)
* 12 Ryan Lowery           G       6-2   180  Fr        Gastonia, NC (Ashbrook/Fork Union Military Academy)
* 33 Mike Mathews          F-C     6-10  230  So        Blountstown (Florida/Fork Union Military Academy)
* 21 Nate Moran            G       6-6   205  So        Houston, TX (Stephen F. Austin)
* 15 Pete Murray           F       6-0   178  Fr        Townsend, MA
  11 Rodney Tucker         F       6-7   230  So   *    Stone Mountain, GA (Stone Mountain)
* 20 Andrew Wilson         G-F     6-6   205  Fr        Kennesaw, GA (Harrison)

2001-02 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 50 David Anderson        C       7-0   245  Sr-R **   Lamar, CO (Lamar/Brigham Young)
* 10 Delvon Arrington      G       5-11  166  Sr-R ***  Hillside, NJ (Saint Anthony)
*  3 J.D. Bracy            G       6-4   200  So        Kissimmee (Osceola)
* 30 Monty Cummings        G       6-4   179  Sr   *    Quincy (Shanks/Southeastern CC)
*  4 Antwuan Dixon         F       6-5   191  Sr   ***  Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
* 34 Nigel Dixon           F-C     6-10  341  Jr   **   Orlando (Edgewater)
* 15 Trevor Harvey         C       6-10  221  Jr        Inagua, Bahamas (Freeport Catholic/Marshalltown CC)
* 23 Marcell Haywood       G       5-10  180  Jr   *    Plantation (Saint Thomas Aquinas/Queen's College)
*  1 Michael Joiner        F       6-7   230  So   *    Fayetteville, NC (Seventy-First)
* 44 Adam Krieg            F       6-8   235  Sr        Fort Myers (Bishop Verot/North Florida)
* 12 Ryan Lowery           G       5-11  180  So   *    Gastonia, NC (Ashbrook/Fork Union Military Academy)
* 33 Mike Mathews          F-C     6-10  230  Jr   *    Blountstown (Florida/Fork Union Military Academy)
   5 Adrian McPherson      G       6-4   185  Fr        Bradenton (Bradenton Southeast)
* 21 Nate Moran            G       6-6   205  Jr   *    Houston, TX (Stephen F. Austin)
     Pete Murray           J       6-0   178  Fr-R *    Townsend, MA
* 54 Anthony Richardson    F       6-7   191  Fr        Raleigh, NC (Leesville Road)
* 51 Adam Waleskowski      F       6-8   232  Fr        Kettering, OH (Archbishop Alter)
  20 Andrew Wilson         G-F     6-6   205  So   *    Kennesaw, GA (Harrison)

2002-03 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 21 Benson Callier        F       6-6   200  Fr        Saint Petersburg (George Junior Republic)
* 32 Orenn Fells           F       6-6   200  Jr        Winston-Salem, NC (Carver/Auburn/Abraham Baldwin JC)
*  4 Todd Galloway         G       5-11  170  Fr        Baltimore, MD (Notre Dame Academy)
   3 Emanuel Gordon        G       5-10  170  So        Palm Bay (Brevard CC)
* 15 Trevor Harvey         C       6-10  230  Sr   *    Inagua, Bahamas (Freeport Catholic/Marshalltown CC)
*  2 Marcell Haywood       G       5-11  180  Sr   **   Plantation (Saint Thomas Aquinas/Queen's College)
* 10 Nate Johnson          G       6-3   180  Jr        Kansas City, MO (Ruskin/Pratt CC/Moberly Area CC)
*  1 Michael Joiner        F       6-7   215  Jr   **   Fayetteville, NC (Seventy-First)
* 33 Mike Mathews          F/C     6-10  230  Sr   **   Blountstown (Florida/Fork Union Military Academy)
   5 Adrian McPherson      G       6-4   185  So        Bradenton (Bradenton Southeast)
* 30 Nate Moran            G       6-6   215  Sr   **   Houston, TX (Stephen F. Austin)
* 22 Tim Pickett           G       6-4   205  Jr        Daytona Beach (Mainland/Daytona Beach CC/Indian River CC)
* 54 Anthony Richardson    F       6-7   190  So   *    Raleigh, NC (Leesville Road)
* 51 Adam Waleskowski      F       6-8   230  So   *    Kettering, OH (Archbishop Alter)
* 24 Will Wightman         G       6-4   175  Fr        Clearwater (Countryside)
  20 Andrew Wilson         G-F     6-6   205  So-R *    Kennesaw, GA (Harrison)

2003-04 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 21 Benson Callier        G       6-6   204  So   *    Saint Petersburg (George Junior Republic)
  30 Orenn Fells           F       6-6   196  Sr   *    Winston-Salem, NC (Carver/Auburn/Abraham Baldwin JC)
                                                                                                         Torn ACL, out for the season
*  4 Todd Galloway         G       5-11  178  So   *    Baltimore, MD (Notre Dame Academy)
*  2 Emanuel Gordon        G       5-11  175  So-R      Palm Bay (Brevard CC)
* 32 Alexander Johnson     F       6-10  250  Fr        Albany, GA (Dougherty/Bridgton Academy)
* 10 Nate Johnson          G       6-3   183  Sr   *    Kansas City, MO (Ruskin/Pratt CC/Moberly Area CC)
*  1 Michael Joiner        F       6-7   238  Sr   ***  Fayetteville, NC (Seventy-First)
* 33 Mike Mathews          F-C     6-10  230  Sr-R ***  Blountstown (Florida/Fork Union Military Academy)
* 24 Ramone Penny          G       6-0   185  Fr        Minneapolis, MN (Mercersburg Academy)
* 22 Tim Pickett           G       6-4   207  Sr   *    Daytona Beach (Mainland/Daytona Beach CC/Indian River CC)
* 54 Anthony Richardson    F       6-7   189  Jr   **   Raleigh, NC (Leesville Road)
  25 Diego Romero          F       6-10  245  Jr        Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina (Lon Morris JC)
* 12 Al Thornton           F       6-7   208  Fr        Perry, GA (Perry)
* 23 Von Wafer             G       6-5   210  Fr        Homer, LA (Heritage Christian Academy)
* 51 Adam Waleskowski      F       6-8   240  Jr   **   Kettering, OH (Archbishop Alter)
* 20 Andrew Wilson         G       6-6   206  So-R *    Kennesaw, GA (Harrison)                          Awarded 2nd Medical Redshirt Year

2004-05 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 24 Ben Engstrom          G       6-2   175  So        Libertyville, IL (Libertyville)
*  4 Todd Galloway         G       5-11  178  Jr   **   Baltimore, MD (Notre Dame Academy)
*  2 Antonio Griffin       F       6-6   214  Jr        Compton, CA (Centannial/Scottsdale CC)
* 32 Alexander Johnson     F       6-10  250  So   *    Albany, GA (Dougherty/Bridgton Academy)
* 10 Ralph Mims            G       6-2   200  Fr        Pensacola (Brunswick)
* 21 Jason Rich            G       6-3   185  Fr        Pensacola (Doctor Phillips)
* 54 Anthony Richardson    F       6-7   205  Sr   ***  Raleigh, NC (Leesville Road)
* 25 Diego Romero          F       6-10  240  Jr-R      Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina (Lon Morris JC)
*  3 Isaiah Swann          G       6-1   197  Fr        Rockville, MD (Hargrave Military Academy)
* 12 Al Thornton           F       6-7   208  So   *    Perry, GA (Perry)
* 22 Von Wafer             G       6-5   210  So   *    Homer, LA (Heritage Christian Academy)
* 51 Adam Waleskowski      F       6-8   240  Sr   ***  Kettering, OH (Archbishop Alter)
* 20 Andrew Wilson         G-F     6-6   206  Jr-R **   Kennesaw, GA (Harrison)

2005-06 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 11 Jerel Allen           G       6-4   195  Jr        Detroit, MI (Cody/Mott CC)
* 15 Casaan Breeden        F       6-8   195  Fr        Bennettsville, SC (Marlboro County)
  23 Toney Douglas         G       6-1   190  So        Jonesboro, GA (Jonesboro/Auburn)
* 41 Uche Echefu           F       6-9   220  Fr        Lagos, Nigeria (Montrose Christian School)
*  4 Todd Galloway         G       5-11  178  Sr   ***  Baltimore, MD (Notre Dame Academy)
* 31 Brian Hoff            G       6-5   185  Fr        Jacksonville (Arlington Country Day)
* 32 Alexander Johnson     F       6-10  250  Jr   **   Albany, GA (Dougherty/Bridgton Academy)
* 10 Ralph Mims            G       6-2   200  So   *    Pensacola (Brunswick)
* 21 Jason Rich            G       6-3   185  So   *    Pensacola (Doctor Phillips)
* 25 Diego Romero          F       6-10  240  Sr-R *    Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina (Lon Morris JC)
*  3 Isaiah Swann          G       6-1   197  So   *    Germantown, MD (Hargrave Military Academy)
* 12 Al Thornton           F       6-7   208  Jr   **   Perry, GA (Perry)
* 20 Andrew Wilson         G-F     6-6   206  Sr-R ***  Kennesaw, GA (Harrison)
* 50 Matt Zitani           F       6-7   235  Jr        Port Saint Lucie (Lincoln Park Academy/Indian River CC)

2006-07 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 11 Jerel Allen           G       6-4   192  Sr   *    Detroit, MI (Cody/Mott CC)
* 15 Casaan Breeden        F       6-8   200  So   *    Bennettsville, SC (Marlboro County)
* 23 Toney Douglas         G       6-1   196  So-R      Jonesboro, GA (Jonesboro/Auburn)
* 41 Uche Echefu           F       6-9   220  So   *    Lagos, Nigeria (Montrose Christian School)
* 31 Brian Hoff            G       6-6   192  So   *    Jacksonville (Arlington Country Day)
  20 Aaron Holmes          G       6-5   180  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic)
* 10 Ralph Mims            G       6-2   210  Jr   **   Pensacola (Brunswick)
* 42 Ryan Reid             F       6-8   232  Fr        Lauderdale Lakes (Boyd Anderson)
* 25 Jason Rich            G       6-3   200  Jr   **   Pensacola (Doctor Phillips)
*  5 Josue Soto            G       6-0   165  Fr        Jacksonville (Arlington Country Day)
*  3 Isaiah Swann          G       6-1   203  Jr   **   Germantown, MD (Hargrave Military Academy)
* 12 Al Thornton           F       6-8   220  Sr   ***  Perry, GA (Perry)
* 33 Matt Zitani           F       6-7   227  Sr   *    Port Saint Lucie (Lincoln Park Academy/Indian River CC)

2007-08 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  32 Solomon Alabi         C       7-1   237  Fr        Kaduna, Nigeria (Montverde Academy)
   1 Chris Blake           G       6-5   190  Fr        Mobile, AL (Leflore)
* 24 Jordan Bolton         G       6-4   225  Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* 15 Casaan Breeden        F       6-8   200  Jr   **   Bennettsville, SC (Marlboro County)
*  2 Jordan DeMercy        F       6-7   190  Fr        Norcross, GA (Norcross)
* 23 Toney Douglas         G       6-1   196  Jr-R *    Jonesboro, GA (Jonesboro/Auburn)
* 41 Uche Echefu           F       6-9   220  Jr   **   Lagos, Nigeria (Montrose Christian School)
* 31 Brian Hoff            G       6-6   192  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Arlington Country Day)
* 10 Ralph Mims            G       6-2   210  Sr   ***  Pensacola (Brunswick)
*  5 Ben O'Donnell         G       5-9   171  Fr        Largo (Largo)
* 42 Ryan Reid             F       6-8   232  So   *    Lauderdale Lakes (Boyd Anderson)
* 25 Jason Rich            G       6-3   200  Sr   ***  Pensacola (Doctor Phillips)
*  3 Isaiah Swann          G       6-1   203  Sr   ***  Germantown, MD (Hargrave Military Academy)
* 21 Julian Vaughn         F       6-10  245  Fr        Vienna, VA (Oak Hill Academy)
* 33 Matt Zitani           F       6-7   227  Sr-R **   Port Saint Lucie (Lincoln Park Academy/Indian River CC)

2008-09 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 32 Solomon Alabi         C       7-1   241  Fr-R      Kaduna, Nigeria (Montverde Academy)
*  2 Jordan DeMercy        F       6-7   204  So   *    Norcross, GA (Norcross)
* 23 Toney Douglas         G       6-2   200  Sr-R **   Jonesboro, GA (Jonesboro/Auburn)
*  4 Deividas Dulkys       G       6-5   195  Fr        Silute, Lithuania (Findlay College Prep)
* 41 Uche Echefu           F       6-9   225  Sr   ***  Lagos, Nigeria (Montrose Christian School)
*  1 Xavier Gibson         F-C     6-11  230  Fr        Dothan, AL (Northview)
* 21 Brian Hoff            G       6-6   197  Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Arlington Country Day)
   0 Pierre Jordan         G       6-0   170  Fr        Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody)
* 22 Derwin Kitchen        G       6-4   180  So        Jacksonville (Raines/Iowa Western CC)
*  3 Luke Loucks           G       6-5   205  Fr        Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 42 Ryan Reid             F       6-8   237  Jr   **   Lauderdale Lakes (Boyd Anderson)
* 31 Chris Singleton       F       6-9   220  Fr        Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody)
* 35 Eddie Vanderwerff     F       6-6   222  Jr        Tequesta (Cardinal Newman)

2009-10 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 32 Solomon Alabi         C       7-1   241  So-R *    Kaduna, Nigeria (Montverde Academy)
*  2 Jordan DeMercy        F       6-7   204  Jr   **   Norcross, GA (Norcross)
*  4 Deividas Dulkys       G       6-5   195  So   *    Silute, Lithuania (Findlay College Prep)
*  1 Xavier Gibson         F-C     6-11  230  So   *    Dothan, AL (Northview)
*  0 Pierre Jordan         G       6-0   170  Fr-R      Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody)
* 22 Derwin Kitchen        G       6-4   180  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Raines/Iowa Western CC)
*  3 Luke Loucks           G       6-5   205  So   *    Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 33 Joey Moreau           G       6-2   165  Fr        Bradenton (IMG Academies)
* 42 Ryan Reid             F       6-8   237  Sr   ***  Lauderdale Lakes (Boyd Anderson)
* 35 Andrew Rutledge       F       6-6   200  Jr        Tallahassee (Maclay/Shelton State CC)
* 15 Terrance Shannon      F       6-8   220  Fr        Forsyth, GA (Mary Persons)
* 31 Chris Singleton       F       6-9   220  So   *    Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody)
* 21 Michael Snaer         G       6-5   205  Fr        Moreno Valley, CA (Rancho Verde)
* 30 A.J. Yawn             G       6-0   170  Sr        Oceanside, CA (El Camino)

2010-11 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  4 Deividas Dulkys       G       6-5   196  Jr   **   Silute, Lithuania (Findlay College Prep)
*  1 Xavier Gibson         F-C     6-11  240  Jr   **   Dothan, AL (Northview)
*  5 Bernard James         F       6-10  240  Jr        Savannah, GA (Windsor Forest/Tallahassee CC)
*  0 Pierre Jordan         G       6-0   170  So-R *    Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody)
* 22 Derwin Kitchen        G       6-4   204  Sr   **   Jacksonville (Raines/Iowa Western CC)
* 50 Jon Kreft             F-C     7-0   260  Jr        Coral Springs (Douglas/Chipola JC)
*  3 Luke Loucks           G       6-5   196  Jr   **   Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 30 Ian Miller            G       6-3   190  Fr        Charlotte, NC (United Faith Christian Academy)
* 33 Joey Moreau           G       6-2   180  So   *    Bradenton (IMG Academies)
* 20 Rafael Portuondo      G       5-11  160  So        Miami (Columbus/Miami Dade CC)
* 24 Andrew Rutledge       F       6-6   200  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Maclay/Shelton State CC)
* 15 Terrance Shannon      F       6-8   220  So   *    Forsyth, GA (Mary Persons)
* 31 Chris Singleton       F       6-9   227  Jr   **   Canton, GA (Dunwoody)
* 21 Michael Snaer         G       6-5   200  So   *    Moreno Valley, CA (Rancho Verde)
* 10 Okaro White           F       6-8   195  Fr        Clearwater (Clearwater)
*  2 A.J. Yawn             G       6-0   170  Sr-R *    Oceanside, CA (El Camino)

2011-12 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*  4 Deividas Dulkys       G       6-5   195  Sr   ***  Silute, Lithuania (Findlay College Prep)
*  1 Xavier Gibson         F-C     6-11  230  Sr   ***  Dothan, AL (Northview)
*  5 Bernard James         F       6-10  240  Sr   *    Savannah, GA (Windsor Forest/Tallahassee CC)
* 50 Jon Kreft             F-C     7-0   260  Sr   *    Coral Springs (Douglas/Chipola JC)
*  3 Luke Loucks           G       6-5   205  Sr   ***  Clearwater (Clearwater)
* 30 Ian Miller            G       6-3   190  So   *    Charlotte, NC (United Faith Christian Academy)
* 33 Joey Moreau           G       6-2   180  Jr   **   Bradenton (IMG Academies)
* 12 Jeff Peterson         PG      6-1   192  Sr        Springfield, MO (DeMatha Catholic/Iowa/Arkansas)
* 20 Rafael Portuondo      G       5-11  160  Jr   *    Miami (Columbus/Miami Dade CC)
  15 Terrance Shannon      F       6-8   220  Jr   **   Forsyth, GA (Mary Persons)
* 21 Michael Snaer         G       6-5   205  Jr   **   Moreno Valley, CA (Rancho Verde)
* 24 Antwan Space          F       6-8   205  Fr        DeSoto, TX (DeSoto)
  11 Kiel Turpin           C       6-11  225  Jr        Normal, IL (Normal West/Lincoln College)
* 31 Terry Whisnant        G       6-3   185  Fr        Cherryville, NC (Cherryville)
* 10 Okaro White           F       6-8   195  So   *    Clearwater (Clearwater)

2012-13 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 15 Boris Bojanovsky      C       7-3   240  Fr        Bratislava, Slovak Republic (Oakley College)
*  1 Devon Bookert         G       6-3   180  Fr        Anchorage, AK (West Anchorage)
*  5 Montay Brandon        G       6-7   216  Fr        High Point, NC (Wesleyan Christian)
* 14 Robert Gilchrist      F       6-9   220  Jr        London, England (Worcester Academy/Polk State College)
  35 Joell Hopkins         F       6-6   205  So        Durham, NC (Ravenscroft/Tallahassee CC)
* 30 Ian Miller            G       6-3   186  Jr   **   Charlotte, NC (United Faith Christian Academy)
* 33 Joey Moreau           G       6-2   179  Sr   ***  Henderson, NV (IMG Academies)
* 50 Michael Ojo           C       7-1   290  Fr        Lagos, Nigeria (Tennessee Temple)
* 20 Rafael Portuondo      G       5-11  165  Sr   **   Miami (Columbus/Miami Dade CC)
*  2 Terrance Shannon      F       6-8   240  Jr-R **   Forsyth, GA (Mary Persons)
* 21 Michael Snaer         G       6-5   202  Sr   ***  Moreno Valley, CA (Rancho Verde)
* 25 Aaron Thomas          G       6-5   195  Fr        Cincinnati, OH (Brewster Academy)
* 11 Kiel Turpin           C       7-0   240  Jr-R      Normal, IL (Normal West/Lincoln College)
* 31 Terry Whisnant        G       6-3   185  So   *    Cherryville, NC (Cherryville)
* 10 Okaro White           F       6-8   204  Jr   **   Clearwater (Clearwater)

2013-14 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 40 Brandon Allen         F       6-6   190  Fr        Milton (Milton)
* 15 Boris Bojanovsky      C       7-3   235  So   *    Bratislava, Slovak Republic (Oakley College)
*  1 Devon Bookert         G       6-3   185  So   *    Anchorage, AK (West Anchorage)
* 32 Montay Brandon        G       6-7   216  So   *    Greensboro, NC (Wesleyan Christian)
* 14 Robert Gilchrist      F       6-9   220  Sr   *    London, England (Worcester Academy/Polk State College)
* 35 Joell Hopkins         F       6-6   205  So-R      Durham, NC (Ravenscroft/Tallahassee CC)
* 30 Ian Miller            G       6-3   198  Sr   ***  Charlotte, NC (United Faith Christian Academy)
* 50 Michael Ojo           C       7-1   292  So   *    Lagos, Nigeria (Tennessee Temple)
  22 Xavier Rathan-Mayes   G       6-4   180  Fr        Scarborough, Ontario, Canada (Huntington Prep)
*  5 Jarquez Smith         F       6-9   225  Fr        Haddock, GA (Jones County)
* 25 Aaron Thomas          G       6-5   195  So   *    Cincinnati, OH (Brewster Academy)
  11 Kiel Turpin           C       7-0   240  Sr-R *    Normal, IL (Normal West/Lincoln College)
*  2 Marquez White         G       6-0   171  Fr        Dothan, AL (Northview)
* 10 Okaro White           F       6-8   204  Sr   ***  Clearwater (Clearwater)

2014-15 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* 40 Brandon Allen         F       6-6   200  So   *    Milton (Milton)
* 24 Robbie Berwick        G       6-4   188  Fr        Atascadero, CA (Atascadero)
* 15 Boris Bojanovsky      C       7-3   240  Jr   **   Bratislava, Slovak Republic (Oakley College)
*  1 Devon Bookert         G       6-3   185  Jr   **   Anchorage, AK (West Anchorage)
* 32 Montay Brandon        G       6-7   216  Jr   **   Greensboro, NC (Wesleyan Christian)
*  0 Phil Cofer            F       6-8   205  Fr        Fayetteville, GA (Whitewater)
* 50 Michael Ojo           C       7-1   292  Jr   **   Lagos, Nigeria (Tennessee Temple)
* 22 Xavier Rathan-Mayes   G       6-4   180  Fr-R      Scarborough, Ontario, Canada (Huntington Prep)
* 31 Michael Saxton        G       6-5   210  Jr        Orlando (Lake Highland Prep/Tallahassee CC)
*  5 Jarquez Smith         F       6-9   225  So   *    Haddock, GA (Jones County)
  25 Aaron Thomas          G       6-5   195  Jr   **   Cincinnati, OH (Brewster Academy)
* 11 Kiel Turpin           C       7-0   240  Sr-R *    Normal, IL (Normal West/Lincoln College)         granted sixth year of eligibility
*  4 Dayshawn Watkins      G       6-0   180  So        North Little Rock, AR (North Pulaski/Holmes CC)

2015-16 Roster - By Name

L
T                                                  PY
R No Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  40 Brandon Allen         F       6-6   209  Jr   **   Milton (Milton)
   4 Dwayne Bacon          G       6-7   221  Fr        Lakeland (Oak Hill Academy)
   5 Malik Beasley         G       6-5   196  Fr        Alpharetta, GA (Saint Francis School)
   3 Benji Bell            G       6-4   204  Jr        Gainesville (Ely/Northwest Florida State Coll)
  24 Robbie Berwick        G       6-4   188  So   *    Atascadero, CA (Atascadero)
  15 Boris Bojanovsky      C       7-3   248  Sr   ***  Bratislava, Slovak Republic (Oakley College)
   1 Devon Bookert         G       6-3   198  Sr   ***  Anchorage, AK (West Anchorage)
  32 Montay Brandon        G       6-8   229  Sr   ***  Greensboro, NC (Wesleyan Christian)
   0 Phil Cofer            F       6-8   218  So   *    Atlanta, GA (Whitewater)
  21 Chris Koumadje        C       7-4   233  Fr        N'Djamena, Chad (Montverde Academy)
  14 Terance Mann          G       6-6   204  Fr        Lowell, MA (Tilton School)
  50 Michael Ojo           C       7-1   304  Sr   ***  Lagos, Nigeria (Tennessee Temple)
  22 Xavier Rathan-Mayes   G       6-4   208  So   *    Scarborough, Ontario, Canada (Huntington Prep)
  31 Michael Saxton        G       6-5   213  Sr   *    Orlando (Lake Highland Prep/Tallahassee CC)
  23 Jarquez Smith         F       6-9   236  Jr   **   Haddock, GA (Jones County)