Florida State Championship Page


Team Champions


Click here for team picture

2014 Soccer


NCAA National Champion
Click here for team picture

2013 Football


BCS National Champion
Click here for team picture

2008 Outdoor Men's Track & Field


NCAA National Champion
Click here for team picture

2007 Outdoor Men's Track & Field *


NCAA National Champion
Click here for team picture

2006 Outdoor Men's Track & Field


NCAA National Champion
Click here for team picture

1999 Football


BCS National Champion
Click here for team picture

1993 Football


Bowl Coalition National Champion
Click here for team picture

1985 Indoor Women's Track & Field


NCAA National Champion
Click here for team picture

1984 Outdoor Women's Track & Field


NCAA National Champion
Click here for team picture

1982 Slow-Pitch Softball


AIAW National Champion
Click here for team picture

1981 Women's Golf


AIAW National Champion
Click here for team picture

1981 Slow-Pitch Softball


AIAW National Champion
Click here for team picture

1957 Men's Volleyball


USVA Collegiate National Champion
Click here for team picture

1955 Men's Volleyball


USVA Collegiate National Champion
Click here for team picture

1952 Men's Gymnastics


NCAA National Champion
Click here for team picture

1951 Men's Gymnastics


NCAA National Champion
   
NOTE:
   The United States Volleyball Association (USVA) crowned the collegiate volleyball champion until 1970.
   The Association of Intercollegiate Athletics for Women (AIAW) governed women's athletics until the 1982-83 school year.

* Title vacated by NCAA.


Individual Champions


Gymnastics


Ronnie Amster
1956 NCAA - High Bar

Jay Ashmore
1956 NCAA - Free Exercise

Dick Gutting
1952 NCAA - Trampoline

Bill Roetzheim
1951 NCAA - High Bar
1951 NCAA - All-Around

Jack Ryder
1961 NCAA - Tumbling

Jack Sharp
1952 NCAA - Flying Rings

Men's Swimming & Diving


Phil Boggs
1971 NCAA - One-Meter Diving

Brendon Dedekind
1998 NCAA - 50-Yard Freestyle
1999 NCAA - 100-Yard Breaststroke

Curt Genders
1961 NCAA - One-Meter Diving

Terry Horner
2007 NCAA - One-Meter Diving

Stephen Parry
1997 NCAA - 200-Yard Butterfly
 

Men's Track & Field


Gonzalo Barroilhet
2008 NCAA - Heptathlon - Indoor

Greg Bolden
2007 NCAA - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg - Outdoor

Melford Boodie
1980 NCAA - Mile Relay - 2nd Leg - Indoor

Jonathan Borlee
2009 NCAA - 400 Meters - Outdoor
2009 NCAA - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg - Outdoor

Kevin Borlee
2009 NCAA - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg - Outdoor

Drew Brunson
2008 NCAA - 60-Yard High Hurdles - Indoor

Brandon Byram
2011 NCAA - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg - Outdoor

Ricardo Chambers
2007 NCAA - 400 Meters - Indoor
2007 NCAA - 400 Meters - Outdoor

Charles Clark
2007 NCAA - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg - Outdoor
2009 NCAA - 200 Meters - Outdoor
2009 NCAA - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg - Outdoor

Brad Cooper
1979 NCAA - Discus - Outdoor

Rafeeq Curry
2006 NCAA - Triple Jump - Outdoor

Walter Dix
2005 NCAA - 100 Meters - Outdoor
2006 NCAA - 200 Meters - Indoor
2006 NCAA - 200 Meters - Outdoor
2007 NCAA - 200 Meters - Indoor
2007 NCAA - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg - Outdoor
2007 NCAA - 100 Meters - Outdoor
2007 NCAA - 200 Meters - Outdoor
2008 NCAA - 200 Meters - Outdoor

Michael Ray Garvin
2007 NCAA - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg - Outdoor

James Harris
2014 NCAA - High Jump - Indoor

Kemar Hyman
2011 NCAA - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg - Outdoor

Garrett Johnson
2006 NCAA - Shot Put - Indoor
2006 NCAA - Shot Put - Outdoor

Dentarius Locke
2014 NCAA - 60 Meters - Indoor

Ngoni Makusha
2008 NCAA - Long Jump - Outdoor
2009 NCAA - Long Jump - Outdoor
2011 NCAA - Long Jump - Indoor
2011 NCAA - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg - Outdoor
2011 NCAA - 100 Meters - Outdoor
2011 NCAA - Long Jump - Outdoor

Walter McCoy
1978 NCAA - 600-Yard Run - Indoor
1980 NCAA - Mile Relay - 4th Leg - Indoor

Maurice Mitchell
2011 NCAA - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg - Outdoor
2011 NCAA - 200 Meters - Outdoor
2012 NCAA - 200 Meters - Outdoor

Phillip Riley
1995 NCAA - 55-Meter High Hurdles - Indoor

Mike Roberson
1980 NCAA - 200 Meters - Outdoor

Reggie Ross
1980 NCAA - Mile Relay - 1st Leg - Indoor

Palmer Simmons
1980 NCAA - Mile Relay - 3rd Leg - Indoor

Danny Smith
1974 NCAA - 60-Yard High Hurdles - Indoor
1975 NCAA - 60-Yard High Hurdles - Indoor

Kevin Williams
2009 NCAA - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg - Outdoor
 

Women's Swimming & Diving


Lenore Gribble
1982 AIAW - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg

Simone Kusseling
1982 AIAW - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg
1982 AIAW - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg

Laurie Lehner
1982 AIAW - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg
1982 AIAW - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg

Meg McCully
1982 AIAW - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg

Sharon Spuler
1982 AIAW - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg
1982 AIAW - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg
 

Women's Track & Field


Alice Bennett
1981 AIAW - 4x200-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg - Indoor
1981 AIAW - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg - Outdoor

Carla Borovicka
1982 AIAW - Two-Mile Relay - 2nd Leg - Indoor

Tonja Brown
1982 NCAA - 400 Meter Hurdles - Outdoor

Teresa Bundy
2002 NCAA - Triple Jump - Outdoor

Tonya Carter
2000 NCAA - 60 Meters - Indoor

Brenda Cliette
1983 NCAA - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg - Outdoor
1983 NCAA - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg - Outdoor
1984 NCAA - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg - Outdoor
1984 NCAA - Mile Relay - 2nd Leg - Outdoor

Margaret Coomber
1982 AIAW - Two-Mile Relay - 1st Leg - Indoor

Janet Davis
1984 NCAA - Mile Relay - 1st Leg - Outdoor
1987 NCAA - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg - Outdoor

Orvill Dwyer-Brown
Orvill Dwyer before 1983
1982 AIAW - Two-Mile Relay - 4th Leg - Indoor

Hannah England
2008 NCAA - Mile Run - Indoor
2008 NCAA - 1500 Meters - Outdoor

Michelle Finn
1984 NCAA - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg - Outdoor
1985 NCAA - 55-Meter Dash - Indoor
1985 NCAA - 100 Meters - Outdoor
1987 NCAA - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg - Outdoor

Kala Funderburk
2015 NCAA - 400 Meters - Outdoor

Esmeralda Garcia
1981 AIAW - 4x200-Meter Relay - 1st Leg - Indoor
1981 AIAW - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg - Outdoor
1985 NCAA - Triple Jump - Indoor
1985 NCAA - Triple Jump - Outdoor

Randy Givens
1981 AIAW - 4x200-Meter Relay - 4th Leg - Indoor
1981 AIAW - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg - Outdoor
1983 NCAA - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg - Outdoor
1983 NCAA - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg - Outdoor
1984 NCAA - 100 Meters - Outdoor
1984 NCAA - 200 Meters - Outdoor
1984 NCAA - Mile Relay - 3rd Leg - Outdoor
1984 NCAA - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg - Outdoor

Lacy Janson
2003 NCAA - Pole Vault - Indoor
2006 NCAA - Pole Vault - Outdoor

Susan Kuijken
2008 NCAA - 3000 Meters - Indoor
2009 NCAA - 1500 Meters - Outdoor

Janet Levy
1987 NCAA - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg - Outdoor

Marita Payne
1981 AIAW - 4x200-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg - Indoor
1981 AIAW - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg - Outdoor
1982 NCAA - 400 Meters - Outdoor
1983 NCAA - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg - Outdoor
1983 NCAA - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg - Outdoor
1984 NCAA - 400 Meters - Outdoor
1984 NCAA - Mile Relay - 4th Leg - Outdoor
1984 NCAA - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg - Outdoor

Colleen Quigley
2015 NCAA - 3000 Meter Steeplechase - Outdoor

Andrea Thompson
1987 NCAA - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg - Outdoor

Kim Williams
2009 NCAA - Triple Jump - Indoor
2009 NCAA - Long Jump - Outdoor
2009 NCAA - Triple Jump - Outdoor
2010 NCAA - Triple Jump - Indoor
2011 NCAA - Triple Jump - Indoor

Janette Wood
1982 AIAW - Two-Mile Relay - 3rd Leg - Indoor

Angela Wright
1983 NCAA - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg - Outdoor
1983 NCAA - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg - Outdoor
 

Consensus All-Americans


Football


Clifton Abraham
1994

Roberto Aguayo
2014

Greg Allen
1983

Alex Barron
2003, 2004

Fred Biletnikoff
1964

Peter Boulware
1996

Derrick Brooks
1993, 1994

Terrell Buckley
1991

LeRoy Butler
1989

Tay Cody
2000

Dalvin Cook
2016

Sam Cowart
1997

Jamie Dukes
1985

Rodney Hudson
2010

Tre' Jackson
2014

Sebastian Janikowski
1998, 1999

Marvin Jones
1991, 1992

Lamarcus Joyner
2013

Snoop Minnis
2000

Nick O'Leary
2014

Shawn Powell
2011

Jalen Ramsey
2015

Jamal Reynolds
2000

Xavier Rhodes
2010

Deion Sanders
1987, 1988

Corey Sawyer
1993

Ron Sellers
1967

Clay Shiver
1995

Ron Simmons
1979, 1980

Corey Simon
1999

Andre Wadsworth
1997

DeMarcus Walker
2016

Charlie Ward
1993

Peter Warrick
1998, 1999

Bjoern Werner
2012

Jason Whitaker
1999

Reinard Wilson
1996

Jameis Winston
2013
 

Baseball


J.D. Drew
1996, 1997

John-Ford Griffin
2001

Eddy Martinez-Esteve
2004

Marshall McDougall
1999

Buster Posey
2008

James Ramsey
2012

Shane Robinson
2005

Tony Thomas
2007
 

Soccer


Dagny Brynjarsdottir
2014

Kristin Grubka
2014

Kassey Kallman
2013

Tiffany McCarty
2009

Mami Yamaguchi
2007
 

National Award Winners and HOF Inductees


Football


Roberto Aguayo
2013 Lou Groza Award

Mickey Andrews
1996 Frank Broyles Assistant Coach of the Year

Fred Biletnikoff
1988 Pro Football HOF
1991 College Football HOF

Bobby Bowden
1980 Bobby Dodd Coach of the Year
1991 Walter Camp Coach of the Year
1992 Amos Alonzo Stagg Coahing Award
2006 College Football HOF

Derrick Brooks
2014 Pro Football HOF
2016 College Football HOF

Terrell Buckley
1991 Jim Thorpe Award

Dalvin Cook
2015 Jim Brown Trophy

Jimbo Fisher
2013 Rawlings Coach of the Year

Graham Gano
2008 Lou Groza Award

Sebastian Janikowski
1998 Lou Groza Award
1999 Lou Groza Award

Marvin Jones
1992 Butkus Award
1992 Lombardi Award

Walter Jones
2014 Pro Football HOF

Tarvarus McFadden
2016 Jack Tatum Trophy

Paul McGowan
1987 Butkus Award

Darrell Mudra
2000 College Football HOF

Nick O'Leary
2014 John MacKey Award

Jamal Reynolds
2000 Lombardi Award

Deion Sanders
1988 Jim Thorpe Award
2011 College Football HOF
2011 Pro Football HOF

Ron Sellers
1988 College Football HOF

Ron Simmons
1988 College Football HOF

Bryan Stork
2013 Rimington Trophy

Charlie Ward
1993 Heisman Trophy
1993 Maxwell Award
1993 Walter Camp Award
1993 Davey O'Brien Award
1993 Johnny Unitas Award
1993 AAU Sullivan Award
2006 College Football HOF

Chris Weinke
2000 Heisman Trophy
2000 Johnny Unitas Award

Casey Weldon
1991 Johnny Unitas Award

Jameis Winston
2013 Heisman Trophy
2013 Walter Camp Award
2013 Davey O'Brien Award
2013 Manning Award
2013 Archie Griffin Award
   

Men's Basketball


Dave Cowens
1991 Pro Basketball HOF
2006 College Basketball HOF

Hugh Durham
2016 College Basketball HOF

Leonard Hamilton
2009 Basketball Times Coach of the Year

Baseball


J.D. Drew
1997 Golden Spikes Award
1997 Dick Howser Award
1997 Baseball America Player of the Year
1997 Collegiate Baseball Player of the Year
1997 The Sporting News Player of the Year
2016 College Baseball HOF

Ron Fraser
2006 College Baseball HOF

Mike Fuentes
1981 Golden Spikes Award

Tyler Holt
2009 Rawlings Glove Award

Dick Howser
2008 College Baseball HOF

Sherman Johnson
2012 Rawlings Glove Award

Terry Kennedy
1977 The Sporting News Player of the Year

Jeff Ledbetter
1982 Baseball America Player of the Year
1982 The Sporting News Player of the Year

Mike Loynd
1986 Golden Spikes Award
1986 Baseball America Player of the Year

Mike Martin
2007 American Baseball Coaches HOF

Mike McGee
2010 John Olerud Two-Way Player of the Year

Buster Posey
2008 Golden Spikes Award
2008 Dick Howser Award
2008 Brooks Wallace Award
2008 Johnny Bench Award
2008 Baseball America Player of the Year
2008 Collegiate Baseball Player of the Year
2008 Rivals.com Player of the Year
2008 ABCA Player of the Year
2008 Rawlings Glove Award

James Ramsey
2012 ABCA Player of the Year

Shane Robinson
2005 Collegiate Baseball Player of the Year

Tony Thomas
2007 Collegiate Baseball Player of the Year
2007 Rivals.com Player of the Year

Luke Weaver
2014 Rawlings Glove Award
   

Men's Golf


Hubert Green
2007 World Golf HOF
   

Gymnastics


Jay Ashmore
1993 US Gymnastics HOF

Don Holder
1994 US Gymnastics HOF

Jack Miles
1993 US Gymnastics HOF

Hartley Price
1959 US Gymnastics HOF

Bill Roetzheim
1975 US Gymnastics HOF
 

Men's Track & Field


Bob Braman
2006 USA T&F/CC Outdoor Coach of the Year
2007 USA T&F/CC Outdoor Coach of the Year
2008 USA T&F/CC Outdoor Coach of the Year

Ken Harnden
2012 USA T&F/CC Outdoor Assistant Coach of the Year

Ngoni Makusha
2011 Bowerman Award

Women's Basketball


Sue Semrau
2015 ESPN Coach of the Year
2015 WBCA Coach of the Year
2015 AP Coach of the Year
   

Soccer


Mike Bristol
2015 NSCAA Assistant Coach of the Year

Mark Krikorian
2015 Soccer America Coach of the Year
2015 NSCAA Coach of the Year

Mami Yamaguchi
2007 Hermann Trophy
2007 NSCAA National Player of the Year

Softball


Darby Cottle
1982 Broderick Award

Lacey Waldrop
2014 USA Softball Player of the Year

Jessica van der Linden
2004 USA Softball Player of the Year
2004 Honda Award

Women's Track & Field


Kim Batten
2012 National Track and Field HOF
   

Beach Volleyball


Brooke Niles
2016 AVCA Coach of the Year
   

Retired Jersies


Football


Fred Biletnikoff
Number 25

Derrick Brooks
Number 10

Terrell Buckley
Number 27

Warrick Dunn
Number 28

Marvin Jones
Number 55

Deion Sanders
Number 2

Ron Sellers
Number 34

Ron Simmons
Number 50

Charlie Ward
Number 17

Chris Weinke
Number 16
   

Men's Basketball


Sam Cassell
Number 10

Dave Cowens
Number 13

Hugh Durham
Number 25

Dave Fedor
Number 43

Ron King
Number 33

Bob Sura
Number 3

Baseball


Dick Howser
Number 34
   

Women's Basketball


Wanda Burns
Number 22

Sue Galkantas
Number 43

Tia Paschal
Number 30

Brooke Wyckoff
Number 21
   

Soccer


Mami Yamaguchi
Number 11
   

Softball


Darby Cottle
Number 15
   

Olympians


Baseball


Doug Mientkiewicz
2000 in Sydney, Australia (United States)
Won the Gold Medal

Chris Roberts
1992 in Barcelona, Spain (United States)
 

Gymnastics


Don Holder
1952 in Helsinki, Finland (United States)

Fernando Lecuona
1948 in London, England (Cuba)

Rafael Lecuona
1948 in London, England (Cuba)
1952 in Helsinki, Finland (Cuba)
1956 in Stockholm, Sweden (Cuba)

Larry Malmlin
1952 in Helsinki, Finland (Sweden)

Bill Roetzheim
1948 in London, England (United States)
1952 in Helsinki, Finland (United States)
 

Men's Swimming & Diving


Keam Ang
1996 in Atlanta, Georgia (Malaysia)

Phil Boggs
1976 in Montreal, Canada (United States)
Won the Gold Medal in 3 meter springboard

Rob Braknis
1996 in Atlanta, Georgia (Canada)

Mateo DeAngulo
2012 in London, England (Colombia)

Brendon Dedekind
1996 in Atlanta, Georgia (South Africa)
2000 in Sydney, Australia (South Africa)

Jared Heine
2008 in Beijing, China (Marshall Islands)

Jemal LeGrand
2012 in London, England (Aruba)

Nelson Mora
1996 in Atlanta, Georgia (Venezuela)

Wickus Nienaber
2000 in Sydney, Australia (Swaziland)
2004 in Athens, Greece (Swaziland)

Stephen Parry
2000 in Sydney, Australia (Great Britain)
2004 in Athens, Greece (Great Britain)
Won the Bronze Medal in 200 meter butterfly

Brett Peterson
2000 in Sydney, Australia (South Africa)

Pavel Sankovich
2008 in Beijing, China (Belarus)
2012 in London, England (Belarus)
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Belarus)

Julio Santos
1996 in Atlanta, Georgia (Equador)
2000 in Sydney, Australia (Equador)
2004 in Athens, Greece (Equador)

Tal Stricker
2000 in Sydney, Australia (Israel)

Chris Vythoulkas
2004 in Athens, Greece (Bahamas)

Men's Tennis


Paul Haarhuis
1992 in Barcelona, Spain (Netherlands)
1996 in Atlanta, Georgia (Netherlands)
   

Men's Track & Field


Gonzalo Barroilhet
2008 in Beijing, China (Chile)
2012 in London, England (Chile)

Arthur Blake
1988 in Seoul, South Korea (United States)
1992 in Barcelona, Spain (United States)

Jonathan Borlee
2008 in Beijing, China (Belgium)
2012 in London, England (Belgium)
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Belguim)

Kevin Borlee
2008 in Beijing, China (Belgium)
2012 in London, England (Belgium)
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Belgium)

Marvin Bracy
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (United States)

Stefan Brits
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (South Africa)

Ricardo Chambers
2008 in Beijing, China (Jamaica)

Brad Cooper
1984 in Los Angeles, California (Bahamas)
1988 in Seoul, South Korea (Bahamas)

Rafeeq Curry
2008 in Beijing, China (United States)

Walter Dix
2008 in Beijing, China (United States)
Won the Bronze Medal in the 100 meters
Won the Bronze Medal in the 200 meters

Brian Dzingai
2004 in Athens, Greece (Zimbabwe)
2008 in Beijing, China (Zimbabwe)

Cejhae Greene
(Transferred to Georgia)
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Antigua)

Iain Harnden
2000 in Sydney, Australia (Zimbabwe)

Kemar Hyman
2012 in London, England (Cayman Islands)
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Cayman Islands)

Jayson Jones
2000 in Sydney, Australia (Belize)
2008 in Beijing, China (Belize)

Tom Lancashire
2008 in Beijing, China (Great Britain)

Andrew Lemoncello
2008 in Beijing, China (Great Britain)

Ngoni Makusha
2008 in Beijing, China (Zimbabwe)

Walter McCoy
1984 in Los Angeles, California (United States)
Won the Gold Medal in the 4x100 meter relay

Maurice Mitchell
2012 in London, England (United States)

Stephen Newbold
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Bahamas)
Won the Bronze Medal in 4x400m Relay

Ciaran O'Lionaird
2012 in London, England (Ireland)

Tom Riether
1992 in Barcelona, Spain (Chile)

Alonzo Russell
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Bahamas)
Won the Bronze Medal in 4x400m Relay

Dorian Scott
2008 in Beijing, China (Jamaica)
2012 in London, England (Jamaica)

Danny Smith
1972 in Munich, Germany (Bahamas)
1976 in Montreal, Canada (Bahamas)
 

Women's Basketball


Leonor Rodriguez
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Spain)
Won the Silver Medal

Leticia Romero
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Spain)
Won the Silver Medal
 

Soccer


Sel Kuralay
2004 in Athens, Greece (Australia)

Viola Odebrecht
2004 in Athens, Greece (Germany)
Won the Bronze Medal
 

Softball


Yuruby Alicart
2008 in Beijing, China (Venezuela)

Kaleigh Rafter
2008 in Beijing, China (Canada)
 

Women's Swimming & Diving


Wendy Fuller
1980 in Moscow, Russia (Canada)
1988 in Seoul, South Korea (Canada)

Golda Marcus
2004 in Athens, Greece (El Salvador)
2008 in Beijing, China (El Salvador)

Ariel Rittenhouse
2008 in Beijing, China (United States)

Katrina Young
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (United States)
   

Women's Track & Field


Kim Batten
1996 in Atlanta, Georgia (United States)
Won the Silver Medal in 400 meter hurdles
2000 in Sydney, Australia (United States)

Brenda Cliette
1984 in Los Angeles, California (United States)

Margaret Coomber
1972 in Munich, Germany (Great Britain)

Shaquania Dorsett
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Bahamas)

Orvill Dwyer-Brown
1984 in Los Angeles, California (Jamaica)

Hannah England
2012 in London, England (Great Britain)

Michelle Finn
1992 in Barcelona, Spain (United States)
Won the Gold Medal in 4x100 meter relay

Esmeralda Garcia
1976 in Montreal, Canada (Brazil)
1984 in Los Angeles, California (Brazil)

Samantha George
2000 in Sydney, Australia (Canada)

Randy Givens
1984 in Los Angeles, California (United States)

Linden Hall
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Australia)

Lacy Janson
2012 in London, England (United States)

Meme Jean
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Haiti)

Kellion Knibb
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Jamaica)

Susan Kuijken
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Netherlands)

Violah Lagat
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Kenya)

Militsa Mircheva
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Bulgaria)

Barbara Parker
2008 in Beijing, China (Great Britain)
2012 in London, England (Great Britain)

Marita Payne
1984 in Los Angeles, California (Canada)
Won the Silver Medal in 4x400 meter relay
Won the Silver Medal in 4x100 meter relay
1988 in Seoul, South Korea (Canada)

Colleen Quigley
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (United States)

Kim Walker
2004 in Athens, Greece (Trinidad & Tobago)

Sage Watson
(Transferred to Arizona)
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Canada)

Kim Williams
2012 in London, England (Jamaica)
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Jamaica)

Angela Wright
1984 in Los Angeles, California (United States)

Anne Zagre
2012 in London, England (Belgium)
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Belgium)
   

Volleyball


Karyn Palgut
1988 in Seoul, South Korea (United States) in Team Handball
1992 in Barcelona, Spain (United States) in Team Handball
   

FSCW/FSU Student


Nick Lucena
2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (United States) in Beach Volleyball

Katy Rawls
1932 in Los Angeles, California (United States) in Diving
Won the Silver Medal in Springboard
1936 in Berlin, Germany (United States) in Swimming & Diving
Won the Silver Medal in Springboard
Won the Bronze Medal in 4x100m Freestyle Relay

Gail Sontgerath
1960 in Rome, Italy (United States) in Gymnastics