Seminole All-Americans

Seminole All-Americans

Select Sport:

Men's Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Women's Sports
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Softball
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball

Men's Baseball

1957 Dick Howser (SS) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American
1958 Dick Howser (SS) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American
1959 Bob Clem (2B) American Baseball Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American
1961 Jack Dull (2B) American Baseball Coaches Association - 3rd Team All-American
1962 Bud Teagle (C) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Woody Woodward (SS) American Baseball Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American
1963 Mike Augustine (OF) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Woody Woodward (SS) American Baseball Coaches Association - 3rd Team All-American
1964 Ken Suarez (C) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American
1966 Jim Lyttle (OF) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American Gary Sprague (SS) The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American
1968 Tom Cook (C) American Baseball Coaches Association - 3rd Team All-American
1969 Dick Gold (2B) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention
1970 Ron Cash (3B) The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention Johnny Grubb (OF) The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention Dick Nichols (2B) The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American American Baseball Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American Pat Osburn (P) The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention
1972 John LiBrandi (OF) American Baseball Coaches Association - 3rd Team All-American
1975 Jim Busby (OF) The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention Randy Davidson (IF) American Baseball Coaches Association - All-American - Honorable Mention Danny O'Brien (P) American Baseball Coaches Association - All-American - Honorable Mention Steve Tebbetts (OF) The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention
1976 Guillermo Bonilla (3B) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Terry Kennedy (C-OF) The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American
1977 Terry Kennedy (C) The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American
1978 Blane McDonald (C) American Baseball Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American
1979 Craig Patterson (2B) American Baseball Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American
1980 Mike Fuentes (OF) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American Jim Weaver (OF) The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American
1981 Mike Fuentes (OF) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Baseball America - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American Jeff Ledbetter (1B) The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American
1982 Jeff Ledbetter (P-OF) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Baseball America - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American
1983 Frank Fazzini (C) Baseball America - 1st Team Freshman All-American Doug Little (P) Baseball America - 1st Team Freshman All-American
1984 Luis Alicea (2B) Baseball America - 1st Team Freshman All-American Frank Fazzini (OF) Baseball America - 3rd Team All-American Ray Revak (P) Baseball America - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Paul Sorrento (OF-P) Baseball America - 1st Team Freshman All-American
1985 Luis Alicea (2B) Baseball America - 3rd Team All-American Barry Blackwell (C) Baseball America - 1st Team Freshman All-American Frank Fazzini (OF) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Baseball America - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American Richie Lewis (P) Baseball America - 1st Team Freshman All-American Doug Little (P) Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American American Baseball Coaches Association - 3rd Team All-American
1986 Luis Alicea (SS) Baseball America - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American American Baseball Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American Bien Figueroa (2B) Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American Richie Lewis (P) Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Mike Loynd (P) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Paul Sorrento (OF) Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American
1987 Ed Fulton (C) American Baseball Coaches Association - 3rd Team All-American Baseball America - 3rd Team All-American Richie Lewis (P) Baseball America - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American American Baseball Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American
1988 Ricky Kimball (P) Baseball America - 1st Team Freshman All-American
1989 Allen Bevis (2B) Baseball America - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Pedro Grifol (C) Baseball America - 2nd Team Freshman All-American
1990 Roger Bailey (P) Baseball America - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Gar Finnvold (P) Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American Brad Gregory (P) American Baseball Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American Chris Roberts (P-OF) Baseball America - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Marc Ronan (C-OF) Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American
1991 Pedro Grifol (C) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Eduardo Perez (1B) American Baseball Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American Baseball America - 3rd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 3rd Team All-American Chris Roberts (P-OF) Collegiate Baseball - 2nd Team All-American Baseball America - 3rd Team All-American
1992 Roger Bailey (P) Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American American Baseball Coaches Association - 3rd Team All-American Chris Roberts (P-OF) Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team All-American American Baseball Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American
1993 Link Jarrett (SS) Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Jonathan Johnson (P) Collegiate Baseball - 3rd Team All-American Baseball America - 1st Team Freshman All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team Freshman All-American Mickey Lopez (3B-2B) Collegiate Baseball - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention Doug Mientkiewicz (1B) Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 3rd Team All-American Baseball America - 2nd Team Freshman All-American
1994 Link Jarrett (SS) Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Jonathan Johnson (P) Baseball America - 3rd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 3rd Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 3rd Team All-American Mike Martin (C) Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Doug Mientkiewicz (1B-C) Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Jeremy Morris (OF) Collegiate Baseball - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention Paul Wilson (P) Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 1st Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 2nd Team All-American
1995 J.D. Drew (OF) Baseball America - 1st Team Freshman All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team Freshman All-American Jonathan Johnson (P) Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 2nd Team All-American David Yocum (P) Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 3rd Team All-American
1996 Randy Choate (P) Baseball America - 3rd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 3rd Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 3rd Team All-American J.D. Drew (OF) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Scooby Morgan (P) Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 3rd Team All-American Jeremy Morris (OF) Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 2nd Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Scott Zech (3B-SS) Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 2nd Team All-American American Baseball Coaches Association - 3rd Team All-American
1997 Randy Choate (P) American Baseball Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 2nd Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 3rd Team All-American J.D. Drew (OF) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Jeremy Morris (OF) Baseball America - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American American Baseball Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 2nd Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 2nd Team All-American
1998 Brian Cox (OF) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Wes Crawford (P) The Sporting News - 3rd Team All-American Matt Diaz (OF) Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 3rd Team All-American The Sporting News - 3rd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team Freshman All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Brett Groves (SS) Collegiate Baseball - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention Jon McDonald (P) Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team Freshman All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Baseball America - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Jeremy Salazar (C) Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 3rd Team All-American Nick Stocks (P) The Sporting News - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Collegiate Baseball - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention
1999 Kevin Cash (1B-3B) Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 3rd Team All-American Chris Chavez (P) Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 1st Team All-American Matt Diaz (OF) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 1st Team All-American Baseball Weekly - 2nd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 3rd Team All-American Jon McDonald (P) Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 3rd Team All-American Marshall McDougall (2B) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Baseball Weekly - 1st Team All-American Baseball Writers - 1st Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team All-American College Baseball Insider - 1st Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Nick Stocks (P) Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 1st Team All-American American Baseball Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American Blair Varnes (P) Baseball America - 1st Team Freshman All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team Freshman All-American
2000 John-Ford Griffin (OF) American Baseball Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 2nd Team All-American Daniel Hodges (P) Collegiate Baseball - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention Matt Lynch (P) Baseball America - 3rd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team Freshman All-American Chris Smith (OF-P) Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 2nd Team All-American
2001 John-Ford Griffin (OF) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Baseball Weekly - 1st Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Trent Peterson (P) Collegiate Baseball - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention Jeff Probst (2B-SS) Collegiate Baseball - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention Tony Richie (C) Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team Freshman All-American
2002 Ryan Barthelemy (1B-3B) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Baseball Weekly - 1st Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Baseball America - 3rd Team All-American Stephen Drew (SS) Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American Baseball America - 1st Team Freshman All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team Freshman All-American Matt Lynch (P) American Baseball Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American Baseball Weekly - 2nd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 2nd Team All-American Tony Richie (C) Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 3rd Team All-American
2003 Daniel Davidson (P) Collegiate Baseball - 3rd Team All-American Stephen Drew (SS) Baseball America - 3rd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 3rd Team All-American Daniel Hodges (P) American Baseball Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 3rd Team All-American Eddy Martinez-Esteve (3B) Collegiate Baseball - 3rd Team All-American Baseball America - 1st Team Freshman All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team Freshman All-American Trent Peterson (P) American Baseball Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 2nd Team All-American Tony Richie (C) American Baseball Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American Baseball Weekly - 2nd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 2nd Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 3rd Team All-American Mark Sauls (P) Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team Freshman All-American
2004 Stephen Drew (SS) Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American American Baseball Coaches Association - 3rd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 3rd Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 3rd Team All-American Ryne Malone (IF) Baseball America - 1st Team Freshman All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team Freshman All-American Eddy Martinez-Esteve (OF-DH) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Brian Schultz (P-OF) Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team Freshman All-American
2005 Tyler Chambliss (P) Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 3rd Team All-American Shane Robinson (OF) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 1st Team All-American USA Today/Sports Weekly - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American
2006 Buster Posey (SS-P) Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team Freshman All-American Shane Robinson (OF) College Baseball Foundation - 1st Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 3rd Team All-American
2007 Mark Hallberg (SS) American Baseball Coaches Association - 3rd Team All-American Ping - All-American - Honorable Mention Bryan Henry (P) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team All-American Ping - 1st Team All-American Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Rivals.Com - 2nd Team All-American Buster Posey (C-P) Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team All-American Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American Ping - 2nd Team All-American American Baseball Coaches Association - 3rd Team All-American Jason Stidham (IF) Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team Freshman All-American Rivals.Com - 1st Team Freshman All-American Tony Thomas (2B) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 1st Team All-American Ping - 1st Team All-American Rivals.Com - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American
2008 Matt Fairel (P) Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Tyler Holt (OF) Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Mike McGee (P) Rivals.Com - 1st Team Freshman All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Ping - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention Geoff Parker (P) Ping - 1st Team Freshman All-American Buster Posey (C-P) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 1st Team All-American Ping - 1st Team All-American Rivals.Com - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Jack Rye (OF) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Ping - 2nd Team All-American Stuart Tapley (IF) Collegiate Baseball - Freshman All-American Rivals.Com - 1st Team Freshman All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Ping - 2nd Team Freshman All-American
2009 Brian Busch (P) Ping - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Stephen Cardullo (IF) Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Sean Gilmartin (P-OF) Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Ping - 2nd Team All-American American Baseball Coaches Association - 3rd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 3rd Team All-American Louisville Slugger/TPX - 3rd Team All-American Baseball America - 1st Team Freshman All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team Freshman All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 1st Team Freshman All-American Rivals.Com - 1st Team Freshman All-American Tyler Holt (OF) Ping - 1st Team All-American Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 2nd Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Mike McGee (P-OF) Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American Ping - 2nd Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 3rd Team All-American
2010 Tyler Holt (OF) Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 2nd Team All-American Ping - 2nd Team All-American Mike McGee (P-OF) Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 1st Team All-American Ping - 2nd Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 3rd Team All-American
2011 Sean Gilmartin (P-OF) Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 1st Team All-American American Baseball Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American James Ramsey (OF) American Baseball Coaches Association - 3rd Team All-American Baseball America - 3rd Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 3rd Team All-American
2012 Robert Benincasa (P) Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 1st Team All-American Perfect Game - 1st Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 3rd Team All-American Jayce Boyd (IF) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Perfect Game - 1st Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 2nd Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Mike Compton (P) Collegiate Baseball - Freshman All-American Baseball America - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Brandon Leibrandt (P) Collegiate Baseball - Freshman All-American Baseball America - 1st Team Freshman All-American James Ramsey (OF) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Collegiate Baseball - 1st Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 1st Team All-American Perfect Game - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Devon Travis (IF) Collegiate Baseball - 2nd Team All-American
2013 Scott Sitz (P) Collegiate Baseball - 3rd Team All-American DJ Stewart (OF) Collegiate Baseball - Freshman All-American Baseball America - 1st Team Freshman All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 1st Team Freshman All-American
2014 DJ Stewart (OF) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Baseball America - 2nd Team All-American Louisville Slugger/TPX - 2nd Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Perfect Game - 2nd Team All-American Luke Weaver (P) Louisville Slugger/TPX - 3rd Team All-American
2015 Dylan Busby (SS) Collegiate Baseball - Freshman All-American DJ Stewart (OF) American Baseball Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 1st Team All-American D1Baseball.com - 2nd Team All-American Perfect Game - 2nd Team All-American Billy Strode (P) Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 3rd Team All-American
2016 Tyler Holton (P-OF) Baseball America - Freshman All-American Cal Raleigh (C) Baseball America - Freshman All-American Louisville Slugger/TPX - Freshman All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 1st Team Freshman All-American Perfect Game - 1st Team Freshman All-American John Sansone (IF) Louisville Slugger/TPX - 3rd Team All-American Taylor Walls (IF) Baseball America - 1st Team All-American Nat Collegiate Baseball Writers Assoc - 3rd Team All-American Perfect Game - All-American - Honorable Mention


Basketball

1953 Ham Wernke (G) Helms Foundation - 3rd Team NAIA All-American
1954 Ham Wernke (G) Helms Foundation - 3rd Team NAIA All-American
1955 Ham Wernke (G) Helms Foundation - 3rd Team NAIA All-American
1956 Jim Oler (G) Converse - All-American - Honorable Mention
1959 Hugh Durham (G) Helms Foundation - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention
1960 Dave Fedor (F) Helms Foundation - All-American - Honorable Mention
1961 Dave Fedor (F) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Helms Foundation - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention
1962 Dave Fedor (F) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention
1970 Dave Cowens (C) Converse - 2nd Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American
1971 Ron King (G) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention
1972 Ron King (G) Helms Foundation - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 3rd Team All-American
1982 Mitchell Wiggins (G-F) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention
1983 Mitchell Wiggins (G) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention
1984 Alton Lee Gipson (C) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention
1989 George McCloud (G) Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American Nat Association of Basketball Coaches - 3rd Team All-American
1994 Bob Sura (G) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention
1995 Bob Sura (G) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention
1997 James Collins (G) Basketball Times - All-American - Honorable Mention
2001 Michael Joiner (F) College Hoops Insider/CollegeHoops.Net - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention
2004 Alexander Johnson (F) Rivals.Com - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention Tim Pickett (G) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention
2007 Al Thornton (F) cnnsi.com - 2nd Team All-American Rivals.Com - 2nd Team All-American Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American College Hoops Insider/CollegeHoops.Net - 3rd Team All-American
2009 Solomon Alabi (C) College Hoops Insider/CollegeHoops.Net - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention Toney Douglas (G) Rivals.Com - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American College Hoops Insider/CollegeHoops.Net - 3rd Team All-American The Sporting News - 3rd Team All-American Chris Singleton (F) College Hoops Insider/CollegeHoops.Net - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention
2015 Xavier Rathan-Mayes (G) Kyle Macy - Freshman All-American
2016 Dwayne Bacon (G) Kyle Macy - Freshman All-American Malik Beasley (G) Kyle Macy - Freshman All-American
2017 Jonathan Isaac (F) Kyle Macy - Freshman All-American


Cross Country

1969 Ken Misner NCAA Championships (13th)
1981 Herb Wills NCAA Championships (16th)
2005 Andrew Lemoncello NCAA Championships (21st)
2010 Mike Fout NCAA Championships (28th) Ciaran O'Lionaird NCAA Championships (18th)
2011 David Forrester NCAA Championships (16th) Mike Fout NCAA Championships (32nd)
2012 Breandan O'Neill NCAA Championships (28th) Jakub Zivec NCAA Championships (21st)


Men's Football

1948 Hugh Adams (T) Associated Press - Little All-American Paul B. Williams - Little All-American
1949 Hugh Adams (RT) Associated Press - Little All-American Jerry Morrical (RG) Williamson Middle Group - Little All-American
1951 Tommy Brown (HB) Associated Press - Little All-American - Honorable Mention Curt Campbell (E) Williamson Middle Group - 1st Team Little All-American Associated Press - Little All-American - Honorable Mention Bill Dawkins (G) Associated Press - 1st Team Little All-American Williamson Middle Group - 2nd Team Little All-American Nelson Italiano (FB) Associated Press - Little All-American - Honorable Mention Mike Sellers (HB) Associated Press - Little All-American - Honorable Mention Williamson Middle Group - Little All-American - Honorable Mention
1952 Curt Campbell (E) Associated Press - Little All-American
1953 Bobby Fiveash (LH) Associated Press - Little All-American - Honorable Mention Jimmy Lee Taylor (E) Associated Press - 2nd Team Little All-American
1954 Tom Feamster (RE) Williamson Middle Group - All-American - Honorable Mention Al Makowiecki (RT) National Intercollegiate Ath Assoc - 1st Team All-American Williamson Middle Group - 2nd Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team Little All-American
1956 Lee Corso (HB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention
1958 Fred Pickard (HB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Williamson Middle Group - All-American - Honorable Mention Bobby Renn (HB) United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Tony Romeo (E) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Al Ulmer (G) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention
1959 Joe Majors (QB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Fred Pickard (HB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Al Ulmer (G) United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention
1962 Gene McDowell (G) Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American
1964 Fred Biletnikoff (E) Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Helms Foundation - 1st Team All-American Newspaper Enterprises Association - 1st Team All-American New York Daily News - 1st Team All-American American Football Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American United Press International - 2nd Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American
1965 Jack Shinholser (MG) Newspaper Enterprises Association - 2nd Team All-American Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention
1966 Gary Pajcic (QB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Del Williams (OG) Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American Newspaper Enterprises Association - 2nd Team All-American United Press International - 2nd Team All-American
1967 Kim Hammond (QB) Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American United Press International - 2nd Team All-American Ron Sellers (FL) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Newspaper Enterprises Association - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 2nd Team All-American United Press International - 2nd Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American
1968 Bill Cappleman (QB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Jack Fenwick (OT) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Dale McCullers (LB) Newspaper Enterprises Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Ron Sellers (FL) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Kodak - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American Time Magazine - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 2nd Team All-American Newspaper Enterprises Association - 2nd Team All-American United Press International - 2nd Team All-American
1970 J.T. Thomas (DB) Football News - 1st Team Sophomore All-American
1971 Rhett Dawson (WR) Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American Gary Huff (QB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention J.T. Thomas (DB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention
1972 Gary Huff (QB) Churchman's - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Gridiron - 1st Team All-American College & Pro Football Weekly - 1st Team All-American Time Magazine - 1st Team All-American Football News - 2nd Team All-American United Press International - 2nd Team All-American Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Barry Smith (WR) All-American Competitor - 1st Team All-American American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Churchman's - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American United Press International - 2nd Team All-American Universal Sports - 2nd Team All-American Football News - 3rd Team All-American Gridiron - 3rd Team All-American Larry Strickland (LB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention J.T. Thomas (DB) College & Pro Football Weekly - 1st Team All-American Time Magazine - 1st Team All-American Universal Sports - 1st Team All-American
1973 Jim Malkiewicz (DT) Detroit Sports Extra - 3rd Team All-American
1976 Ed Beckman (TE) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Jon Thames (OT) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Kurt Unglaub (WR) Football News - 2nd Team Freshman All-American
1977 Wade Johnson (OG) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Willie Jones (DE) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Larry Key (RB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Ron Simmons (MG) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Football News - All-American - Honorable Mention Football News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Nat Terry (DB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Scott Warren (DE) Churchman's - 1st Team All-American Gil Wesley (C) Churchman's - 1st Team All-American Football News - 3rd Team Sophomore All-American
1978 Charles Ferguson (LB) Football News - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Jackie Flowers (WR) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention Mike Good (OG) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Nat Henderson (OT) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Willie Jones (DE) United Press International - 2nd Team All-American Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention Ron Simmons (NG) Football News - 3rd Team All-American Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Football News - 1st Team Sophomore All-American Scott Warren (DE) Churchman's - 1st Team All-American Gil Wesley (C) Churchman's - 1st Team All-American
1979 Monk Bonasorte (DB) Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American Bobby Butler (DB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Jackie Flowers (WR) Football News - 2nd Team All-American United Press International - 2nd Team All-American Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention Mike Good (OG) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Jimmy Jordan (QB) The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention Ken Lanier (OT) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Ron Simmons (NG) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Kodak - 1st Team All-American United Press International - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention NCAA - Consensus All-American Scott Warren (DE) Churchman's - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Gil Wesley (C) Churchman's - 1st Team All-American
1980 Monk Bonasorte (DB) Football News - 2nd Team All-American Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Bobby Butler (DB) Newspaper Enterprises Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American Bill Capece (KS) The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American Football News - 2nd Team All-American United Press International - 2nd Team All-American Greg Futch (OG) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Reggie Herring (LB) Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American Ken Lanier (OT) Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American Mark Macek (DT) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Paul Piurowski (LB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Ron Simmons (NG) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Kodak - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American United Press International - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Rohn Stark (P) Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Kodak - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American United Press International - 1st Team All-American Football News - 3rd Team All-American
1981 Greg Allen (RB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Football News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Garry Futch (DT) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Tom McCormick (C) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Rohn Stark (P) Hartford Insurance - 1st Team All-American Newspaper Enterprises Association - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American United Press International - 1st Team All-American Barry Voltapetti (OT) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention
1982 Greg Allen (RB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Alphonso Carreker (DT-DE) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Harvey Clayton (DB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Jamie Dukes (OG-C) Football News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Hassan Jones (WR) Football News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Tom McCormick (C) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Isaac Williams (DT) Football News - 1st Team Freshman All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Ricky Williams (RB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Tommy Young (LB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention
1983 Greg Allen (RB) Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American United Press International - 1st Team All-American Football News - 2nd Team All-American Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Alphonso Carreker (DT) Football News - 3rd Team All-American Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Jamie Dukes (OG) Football News - All-American - Honorable Mention Herbert Harp (OT) Football News - All-American - Honorable Mention Tom McCormick (C) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Football News - All-American - Honorable Mention
1984 Greg Allen (TB) Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American United Press International - 2nd Team All-American Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American Louis Berry (P) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Jamie Dukes (OG) Football News - 2nd Team All-American Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Jessie Hester (WR) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Football News - All-American - Honorable Mention Derek Schmidt (KS) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Henry Taylor (LB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention
1985 Louis Berry (P) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Jamie Dukes (OG) Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American United Press International - 2nd Team All-American Football News - 3rd Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Chip Ferguson (QB) Football News - 2nd Team Freshman All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Victor Floyd (RB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention John Ionata (OT) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Football News - All-American - Honorable Mention Hassan Jones (WR) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Pablo Lopez (OT) Football News - 3rd Team Sophomore All-American Martin Mayhew (DB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Paul McGowan (LB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Football News - 2nd Team Sophomore All-American Gerald Nichols (DT-DE) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Derek Schmidt (KS) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Stan Shiver (SS) Football News - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Pat Tomberlin (OL-DL) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Isaac Williams (DT) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Football News - All-American - Honorable Mention
1986 Louis Berry (P) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Pat Carter (TE) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Steve Gabbard (DT) Football News - 2nd Team Sophomore All-American Fred Jones (ILB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Jason Kuipers (OG) Football News - 3rd Team Sophomore All-American Paul McGowan (ILB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Gerald Nichols (DT) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Deion Sanders (CB) The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Football News - 1st Team Sophomore All-American Derek Schmidt (KS) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Sammie Smith (TB) Football News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Pat Tomberlin (OT) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Football News - 2nd Team Sophomore All-American
1987 Pat Carter (TE) The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American Herb Gainer (WR) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Odell Haggins (ILB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Eric Hayes (DT) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Jason Kuipers (OG) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Paul McGowan (ILB) Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American Deion Sanders (CB) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Kodak - 1st Team All-American Scripps Howard - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American United Press International - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Unanimous All-American Derek Schmidt (KS) Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American Sammie Smith (TB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Pat Tomberlin (OT) Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American Terry Warren (OLB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention
1988 Terry Anthony (WR) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention Chip Ferguson (QB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Steve Gabbard (DT) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Odell Haggins (NG) Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention Joey Ionata (OT) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Jason Kuipers (C) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Bruce LaSane (WR) The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention Ronald Lewis (WR) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention Deion Sanders (CB) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Kodak - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American United Press International - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Unanimous All-American Stan Shiver (SS) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Kelvin Smith (LB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Sammie Smith (TB) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Pat Tomberlin (OT) Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American Football News - 2nd Team All-American Kodak - 2nd Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American United Press International - 2nd Team All-American Dayne Williams (FB) The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention
1989 Terry Anthony (WR) The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention LeRoy Butler (CB) Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American United Press International - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention NCAA - Consensus All-American Kirk Carruthers (LB) The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention Dexter Carter (TB) The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention Lawrence Dawsey (WR) The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention Odell Haggins (NG) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Kodak - 1st Team All-American Football News - 2nd Team All-American United Press International - 2nd Team All-American The Sporting News - 3rd Team All-American Eric Hayes (DT) Football News - 3rd Team All-American The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention Ronald Lewis (WR) The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention Michael Tanks (C) Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American United Press International - 2nd Team All-American The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention Peter Tom Willis (QB) The Sporting News - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention
1990 Terrell Buckley (CB) Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American Football News - 2nd Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American Lawrence Dawsey (WR) Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American United Press International - 2nd Team All-American Football News - 3rd Team All-American Marvin Jones (LB) Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American
1991 Terrell Buckley (CB) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Kodak - 1st Team All-American Scripps Howard - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American United Press International - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Unanimous All-American Kirk Carruthers (ILB) United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Marvin Jones (LB) Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Scripps Howard - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American United Press International - 1st Team All-American Football News - 3rd Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Amp Lee (TB) Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football News - 3rd Team All-American Scripps Howard - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Kevin Mancini (OT) United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Patrick McNeil (OG) Football News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Casey Weldon (QB) Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Scripps Howard - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention
1992 Derrick Brooks (OLB) Football News - 1st Team Sophomore All-American Marvin Jones (ILB) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Kodak - 1st Team All-American College & Pro Football Weekly - 1st Team All-American Scripps Howard - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American United Press International - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Unanimous All-American Patrick McNeil (OG) Football News - 1st Team Sophomore All-American Corey Sawyer (CB) Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American Football News - 2nd Team All-American United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Football News - 1st Team Sophomore All-American Robert Stevenson (OT) Football News - 2nd Team All-American United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Lewis Tyre (OG) Football News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Tamarick Vanover (WR) College & Pro Football Weekly - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Charlie Ward (QB) The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American Scripps Howard - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention
1993 Clifton Abraham (CB) United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Derrick Alexander (DE) Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American United Press International - 2nd Team All-American Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American Football News - 1st Team Sophomore All-American Ken Alexander (ILB) United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Derrick Brooks (OLB) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Kodak - 1st Team All-American Scripps Howard - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American United Press International - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Unanimous All-American Warrick Dunn (RB) Football News - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Juan Laureano (OT) Football News - 3rd Team Sophomore All-American Kez McCorvey (WR) United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Patrick McNeil (OG) Football News - 3rd Team All-American Corey Sawyer (CB) Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American United Press International - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Clay Shiver (C) United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Football News - 1st Team Sophomore All-American Tamarick Vanover (WR) The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American Football News - 2nd Team Sophomore All-American Charlie Ward (QB) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Kodak - 1st Team All-American Scripps Howard - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American United Press International - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Unanimous All-American
1994 Clifton Abraham (CB) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Kodak - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American United Press International - 1st Team All-American Scripps Howard - All-American - Honorable Mention NCAA - Consensus All-American Derrick Alexander (DE) Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Football News - 2nd Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American United Press International - 2nd Team All-American Scripps Howard - All-American - Honorable Mention Derrick Brooks (OLB) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Kodak - 1st Team All-American Scripps Howard - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American United Press International - 2nd Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Warrick Dunn (TB) United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Kez McCorvey (WR) United Press International - 1st Team All-American Scripps Howard - All-American - Honorable Mention Patrick McNeil (OG) United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Clay Shiver (C) Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Scripps Howard - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention
1995 Daryl Bush (MLB) Football News - All-American - Honorable Mention Andre Cooper (FLK) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Football News - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Warrick Dunn (RB) Football News - 3rd Team All-American Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Danny Kanell (QB) Football News - 2nd Team All-American Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Sean Liss (P) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Clay Shiver (C) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American Football News - 2nd Team All-American United Press International - 2nd Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Lewis Tyre (OG) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Football News - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention Reinard Wilson (DE) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Football News - All-American - Honorable Mention United Press International - All-American - Honorable Mention
1996 Peter Boulware (DE) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American College & Pro Football Weekly - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Warrick Dunn (TB) Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American Football News - 2nd Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American Walter Jones (OT) Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American Reinard Wilson (DE) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Football News - 2nd Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American
1997 Ross Brannon (OT) The Sporting News - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Daryl Bush (LB) Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American Tay Cody (CB) The Sporting News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Sam Cowart (LB) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American E.G. Green (SE) Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American Football News - 2nd Team All-American Donald Heaven (OG) The Sporting News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Sebastian Janikowski (K) The Sporting News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Kevin Long (C) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American Football News - 3rd Team All-American Samari Rolle (CB) Football News - 3rd Team All-American Tra Thomas (OT) Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American Andre Wadsworth (DE) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American
1998 Sebastian Janikowski (PK) Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Football Digest - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Corey Simon (DT) Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Football News - 2nd Team All-American Peter Warrick (WR) Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football Digest - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American Football News - 2nd Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Jason Whitaker (OG) Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American
1999 Sebastian Janikowski (PK) All-America Foundation - 1st Team All-American American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American College Football News - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Unanimous All-American Corey Simon (NG) All-America Foundation - 1st Team All-American American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American College Football News - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American Football News - 2nd Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Peter Warrick (FLK) All-America Foundation - 1st Team All-American American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American College Football News - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Unanimous All-American Chris Weinke (QB) Football News - All-American - Honorable Mention Jason Whitaker (OG) All-America Foundation - 1st Team All-American American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Brett Williams (OT) Football News - 1st Team Freshman All-American
2000 Tay Cody (CB) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American College Football News - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American Football News - 2nd Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Darnell Dockett (DE) Football News - 1st Team Freshman All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Chris Hope (FS) The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American Snoop Minnis (FLK) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American cnnsi.com - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American College Football News - 2nd Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Tommy Polley (LB) Football News - 3rd Team All-American The Sporting News - 3rd Team All-American Kendyll Pope (LB) Football News - 1st Team Freshman All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Jamal Reynolds (DE) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American College Football News - 1st Team All-American cnnsi.com - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Unanimous All-American Tarlos Thomas (OT) Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American Chris Weinke (QB) Associated Press - 1st Team All-American College Football News - 1st Team All-American cnnsi.com - 1st Team All-American Football News - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American Jeff Womble (DT) Football News - 1st Team Freshman All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team Freshman All-American
2001 Xavier Beitia (PK) College Football News - All-American - Honorable Mention The Sporting News - 3rd Team Freshman All-American Bradley Jennings (LB) The Sporting News - 4th Team All-American Travis Johnson (NG) The Sporting News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Chris Rix (QB) The Sporting News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Brett Williams (OT) College Football News - 2nd Team All-American The Sporting News - 4th Team All-American
2002 Montrae Holland (OG) cnnsi.com - 2nd Team All-American Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American The Sporting News - 3rd Team All-American Alonzo Jackson (DE) College Football News - 2nd Team All-American Brett Williams (OT) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American College Football News - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American cnnsi.com - 2nd Team All-American
2003 Alex Barron (OT) Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American College Football News - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention NCAA - Consensus All-American Michael Boulware (LB) Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American Darnell Dockett (DT) College Football News - 1st Team All-American cnnsi.com - 2nd Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American Craphonso Thorpe (WR) College Football News - 3rd Team All-American
2004 Alex Barron (OT) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American CBS Sports - 1st Team All-American College Football News - 1st Team All-American espn.com - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Rivals.Com - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American cnnsi.com - 2nd Team All-American NCAA - Unanimous All-American Antonio Cromartie (CB) College Football News - 1st Team Sophomore All-American Travis Johnson (DT) CBS Sports - 1st Team All-American espn.com - 1st Team All-American Rivals.Com - 1st Team All-American College Football News - 2nd Team All-American Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention Ernie Sims (LB) espn.com - 1st Team All-American College Football News - 1st Team Sophomore All-American
2005 Brodrick Bunkley (DT) cnnsi.com - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American College & Pro Football Weekly - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American Greg Carr (WR) College Football News - 3rd Team Freshman All-American The Sporting News - 3rd Team Freshman All-American Tony Carter (CB) The Sporting News - 2nd Team Freshman All-American College Football News - 3rd Team Freshman All-American A.J. Nicholson (LB) cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention Willie Reid (WR) College Football News - All-American - Honorable Mention Drew Weatherford (QB) College Football News - 2nd Team Freshman All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Kamerion Wimbley (DE) College & Pro Football Weekly - 1st Team All-American
2006 Everette Brown (DE) College Football News - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Scripps Howard - 2nd Team Freshman All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Buster Davis (LB) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 2nd Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American College Football News - All-American - Honorable Mention cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention College & Pro Football Weekly - All-American - Honorable Mention Geno Hayes (LB) College Football News - Sophomore All-American - Honorable Mention Jamie Robinson (DB) The Sporting News - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention Myron Rolle (RV) College Football News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Scripps Howard - 1st Team Freshman All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Lawrence Timmons (LB) College & Pro Football Weekly - All-American - Honorable Mention Brandon Warren (TE) Scripps Howard - 3rd Team Freshman All-American The Sporting News - 3rd Team Freshman All-American College Football News - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention
2007 Gary Cismesia (PK) cnnsi.com - 2nd Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American College Football News - 3rd Team All-American Geno Hayes (LB) cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention Rodney Hudson (OG-C) College Football News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team Freshman All-American The Sporting News - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention Ryan McMahon (C) College Football News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team Freshman All-American Rivals.Com - 1st Team Freshman All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team Freshman All-American
2008 Everette Brown (DE) Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American Walter Camp - 2nd Team All-American Phil Steele - 2nd Team All-American Rivals.Com - 2nd Team All-American Scout - 2nd Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American cnnsi.com - 3rd Team All-American College & Pro Football Weekly - All-American - Honorable Mention Andrew Datko (OG) Football Writers Association - 1st Team Freshman All-American Phil Steele - 1st Team Freshman All-American Rivals.Com - 1st Team Freshman All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Graham Gano (K-P) CBS Sports - 1st Team All-American Rivals.Com - 1st Team All-American Scout - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American Walter Camp - 2nd Team All-American cnnsi.com - 2nd Team All-American Phil Steele - 2nd Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American Michael Ray Garvin (DB) The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American cnnsi.com - 3rd Team All-American Scout - 3rd Team All-American Myron Rolle (RV) Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American
2009 Rodney Hudson (OG) cnnsi.com - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American Rivals.Com - 2nd Team All-American College & Pro Football Weekly - All-American - Honorable Mention Jacobbi McDaniel (DT) Scout - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Greg Reid (CB) Rivals.Com - 3rd Team All-American The Sporting News - 3rd Team All-American cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention Rivals.Com - 1st Team Freshman All-American Scout - 2nd Team Freshman All-American
2010 Rodney Hudson (OG) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Rivals.Com - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Unanimous All-American Brandon Jenkins (DE) Rivals.Com - 2nd Team All-American Xavier Rhodes (CB) College Football News - 3rd Team All-American College Football News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team Freshman All-American Rivals.Com - 1st Team Freshman All-American NCAA - Consensus Freshman All-American
2011 Dustin Hopkins (K) cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention Timmy Jernigan (DT) Football Writers Association - 1st Team Freshman All-American Shawn Powell (P) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American espn.com - 1st Team All-American CBS Sports - 2nd Team All-American Scout - 2nd Team All-American Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention NCAA - Consensus All-American Zebrie Sanders (OT) College & Pro Football Weekly - All-American - Honorable Mention
2012 Tank Carradine (DE) cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention Rashad Greene (WR) cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention Dustin Hopkins (K) Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American CBS Sports - 1st Team All-American espn.com - 1st Team All-American FoxSportsNext.com - 1st Team All-American College & Pro Football Weekly - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American cnnsi.com - 2nd Team All-American Bjoern Werner (DE) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American CBS Sports - 1st Team All-American FoxSportsNext.com - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American College & Pro Football Weekly - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American cnnsi.com - 2nd Team All-American NCAA - Unanimous All-American
2013 Roberto Aguayo (K) Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American CBS Sports - 1st Team All-American Lindy's - 1st Team All-American USA Today/Sports Weekly - 1st Team All-American cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention Athlon Sports - 1st Team Freshman All-American College Football News - 1st Team Freshman All-American CampusInsiders.com - 1st Team Freshman All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team Freshman All-American Nate Andrews (DB) 247Sports.com - 2nd Team Freshman All-American College Football News - 2nd Team Freshman All-American CampusInsiders.com - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Kelvin Benjamin (WR) cnnsi.com - 1st Team All-American College Football News - 2nd Team Sophomore All-American Terrence Brooks (DB) CBS Sports - 1st Team All-American Lindy's - 3rd Team All-American cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention Cameron Erving (OL) cnnsi.com - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American USA Today/Sports Weekly - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American Walter Camp - 2nd Team All-American CBS Sports - 2nd Team All-American Lindy's - 2nd Team All-American SB Nation - 2nd Team All-American Tre' Jackson (OL) CBS Sports - 2nd Team All-American cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention Timmy Jernigan (DT) espn.com - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American CBS Sports - 2nd Team All-American cnnsi.com - 2nd Team All-American USA Today/Sports Weekly - 2nd Team All-American Lindy's - 3rd Team All-American Lamarcus Joyner (DB) Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Bleacher Report - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American espn.com - 1st Team All-American Lindy's - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American USA Today/Sports Weekly - 1st Team All-American CBS Sports - 2nd Team All-American SB Nation - 2nd Team All-American NCAA - Unanimous All-American Nick O'Leary (TE) CBS Sports - 3rd Team All-American Lindy's - 3rd Team All-American Jalen Ramsey (DB) 247Sports.com - 1st Team Freshman All-American College Football News - 1st Team Freshman All-American CampusInsiders.com - 1st Team Freshman All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team Freshman All-American Telvin Smith (LB) cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention Terrance Smith (LB) College Football News - 2nd Team Sophomore All-American Bryan Stork (OL) Associated Press - 1st Team All-American espn.com - 1st Team All-American Lindy's - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 2nd Team All-American cnnsi.com - 2nd Team All-American SB Nation - 2nd Team All-American CBS Sports - 3rd Team All-American P.J. Williams (DB) College Football News - Sophomore All-American - Honorable Mention Jameis Winston (QB) Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Athlon Sports - 1st Team All-American Bleacher Report - 1st Team All-American CBS Sports - 1st Team All-American cnnsi.com - 1st Team All-American espn.com - 1st Team All-American Lindy's - 1st Team All-American SB Nation - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American USA Today/Sports Weekly - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 2nd Team All-American College Football News - 1st Team Freshman All-American CampusInsiders.com - 1st Team Freshman All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team Freshman All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team Freshman All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American
2014 Roberto Aguayo (K) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American CBS Sports - 1st Team All-American cnnsi.com - 1st Team All-American SB Nation - 1st Team All-American Scout - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American USA Today/Sports Weekly - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Dalvin Cook (RB) Athlon Sports - 2nd Team Freshman All-American College Football News - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention CampusInsiders.com - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention Mario Edwards (DE) cnnsi.com - 2nd Team All-American Cameron Erving (OT) CBS Sports - 1st Team All-American cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention Lorenzo Featherston (DE) College Football News - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention CampusInsiders.com - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention Eddie Goldman (DT) cnnsi.com - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 3rd Team All-American Rashad Greene (WR) Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention Tre' Jackson (OG) Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American CBS Sports - 1st Team All-American USA Today/Sports Weekly - 2nd Team All-American NCAA - Unanimous All-American Roderick Johnson (OL) Athlon Sports - 1st Team Freshman All-American USA Today/Sports Weekly - 1st Team Freshman All-American College Football News - 2nd Team Freshman All-American CampusInsiders.com - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Josue Matias (OG) cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention Nick O'Leary (TE) Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American CBS Sports - 1st Team All-American cnnsi.com - 1st Team All-American USA Today/Sports Weekly - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Jalen Ramsey (DB) Scout - 1st Team All-American USA Today/Sports Weekly - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American cnnsi.com - 2nd Team All-American Football Writers Association - 2nd Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American Travis Rudolph (WR) Athlon Sports - 1st Team Freshman All-American CampusInsiders.com - 1st Team Freshman All-American P.J. Williams (DB) USA Today/Sports Weekly - 2nd Team All-American cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention Jameis Winston (QB) cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention
2015 Roberto Aguayo (K) CBS Sports - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American USA Today/Sports Weekly - 2nd Team All-American Dalvin Cook (RB) cnnsi.com - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American Walter Camp - 2nd Team All-American CBS Sports - 2nd Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American Ryan Izzo (TE) CampusInsiders.com - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention Derwin James (DB) cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention espn.com - 1st Team Freshman All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team Freshman All-American USA Today/Sports Weekly - 1st Team Freshman All-American Roderick Johnson (OL) The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American USA Today/Sports Weekly - 2nd Team All-American cnnsi.com - All-American - Honorable Mention Jalen Ramsey (DB) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American CBS Sports - 2nd Team All-American cnnsi.com - 2nd Team All-American Football Writers Association - 2nd Team All-American The Sporting News - 2nd Team All-American USA Today/Sports Weekly - 2nd Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Josh Sweat (DE) CampusInsiders.com - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention
2016 Ricky Aguayo (K) espn.com - Freshman All-American Brian Burns (DE) espn.com - Freshman All-American Football Writers Association - Freshman All-American USA Today/Sports Weekly - Freshman All-American Dalvin Cook (RB) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American espn.com - 1st Team All-American Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American Pro Football Focus - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American USA Today/Sports Weekly - 1st Team All-American cnnsi.com - 2nd Team All-American NCAA - Unanimous All-American Roderick Johnson (OL) Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American American Football Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American cnnsi.com - 2nd Team All-American Tarvarus McFadden (DB) Football Writers Association - 1st Team All-American American Football Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American Walter Camp - 2nd Team All-American DeMarcus Walker (DE) American Football Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Walter Camp - 1st Team All-American The Sporting News - 1st Team All-American USA Today/Sports Weekly - 1st Team All-American Associated Press - 2nd Team All-American cnnsi.com - 2nd Team All-American Football Writers Association - 2nd Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American


Golf

1958 Bob Shave Golf Coaches Association of America - 2nd Team All-American
1965 Denny Lyons Golf Coaches Association of America - All-American - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships (11th)
1966 Denny Lyons Golf Coaches Association of America - All-American - Honorable Mention
1967 Hubert Green Golf Coaches Association of America - All-American - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships (15th)
1968 Hubert Green Golf Coaches Association of America - 2nd Team All-American
1974 Todd Crandall Golf Coaches Association of America - All-American - Honorable Mention
1975 Todd Crandall Golf Coaches Association of America - All-American - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships (8th)
1977 Kenny Knox Golf Coaches Association of America - All-American - Honorable Mention
1979 Grant Turner Golf Coaches Association of America - 3rd Team All-American NCAA Championships (12th)
1980 Paul Downes Golf Coaches Association of America - All-American - Honorable Mention
1981 Grant Turner Golf Coaches Association of America - 3rd Team All-American
1982 Steve Keppler Golf Coaches Association of America - 3rd Team All-American
1983 Greg Fleischer Golf Coaches Association of America - All-American - Honorable Mention Keith Kulzer Golf Coaches Association of America - All-American - Honorable Mention
1984 Brian Kamm Golf Coaches Association of America - All-American - Honorable Mention
1985 Nolan Henke Golf Coaches Association of America - All-American - Honorable Mention
1986 Nolan Henke Golf Coaches Association of America - All-American - Honorable Mention
1987 Nolan Henke Golf Coaches Association of America - 1st Team All-American NCAA Championships (2nd)
1989 Duke Donahue Golf Coaches Association of America - All-American - Honorable Mention Roger Winchester Golf Coaches Association of America - All-American - Honorable Mention
1990 Andy Purnell Golf Coaches Association of America - All-American - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships (6th) Roger Winchester Golf Coaches Association of America - All-American - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships (17th)
1994 Bobby Cochran Golf Coaches Association of America - 1st Team All-American
1995 Christian Raynor Golf Coaches Association of America - 2nd Team All-American Ken Staton Golf Coaches Association of America - All-American - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships (14th)
1998 George McNeill Golf Coaches Association of America - All-American - Honorable Mention
2007 Jonas Blixt Golf Coaches Association of America - 2nd Team All-American Golf Week - 2nd Team All-American Matt Savage Golf Coaches Association of America - All-American - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships (9th)
2008 Jonas Blixt Golf Coaches Association of America - 1st Team All-American Golf Week - 1st Team All-American
2010 Drew Kittleson Golf Coaches Association of America - All-American - Honorable Mention Brooks Koepka Golf Coaches Association of America - 3rd Team All-American Golf Week - All-American - Honorable Mention
2012 Brooks Koepka Golf Coaches Association of America - 2nd Team All-American Golf Week - 2nd Team All-American
2013 Daniel Berger Golf Coaches Association of America - 1st Team All-American Golf Week - 1st Team All-American NCAA Championships (2nd) Chase Seiffert Golf Week - All-American - Honorable Mention
2014 Jack Maguire Golf Week - 2nd Team All-American Golf Coaches Association of America - 3rd Team All-American
2015 Rowin Caron Ping - All-American - Honorable Mention Hank Lebioda Ping - 2nd Team All-American Jack Maguire Ping - 2nd Team All-American
2016 Hank Lebioda Ping - All-American - Honorable Mention


Gymnastics

1951 Carmine Regna NCAA Championships - High Bar (4th) Bill Roetzheim NCAA Championships - High Bar (1st) NCAA Championships - All-Around (1st) NCAA Championships - Parallel Bars (3rd) NCAA Championships - Side Horse (3rd) NCAA Championships - Flying Rings (6th)
1952 Dick Gutting NCAA Championships - Trampoline (1st) NCAA Championships - Tumbling (5th) Don Holder NCAA Championships - All-Around (4th) NCAA Championships - Side Horse (7th) NCAA Championships - High Bar (8th) NCAA Championships - Parallel Bars (8th) NCAA Championships - Rope Climb (8th) Dick Ireland NCAA Championships - Trampoline (10th) Jack Miles NCAA Championships - All-Around (5th) NCAA Championships - Flying Rings (5th) Carmine Regna NCAA Championships - High Bar (3rd) NCAA Championships - Parallel Bars (5th) Joe Regna NCAA Championships - Side Horse (4th) NCAA Championships - Flying Rings (7th) Jack Sharp NCAA Championships - Flying Rings (1st) NCAA Championships - Rope Climb (7th) Larry Weston NCAA Championships - Tumbling (10th)
1953 Jim Fadigan NCAA Championships - Trampoline (8th) Don Holder NCAA Championships - Horizontal Bar (5th) NCAA Championships - Parallel Bars (7th) NCAA Championships - All-Around (8th) Dick Ireland NCAA Championships - Trampoline (6th) Carmine Regna NCAA Championships - Horizontal Bar (7th) Joe Regna NCAA Championships - Flying Rings (2nd) NCAA Championships - Side Horse (9th) Pat Signorelli NCAA Championships - Side Horse (8th) NCAA Championships - Free Exercise (8th) NCAA Championships - All-Around (10th)
1954 Jim Fadigan NCAA Championships - Trampoline (5th) Don Holder NCAA Championships - All-Around (2nd) NCAA Championships - Side Horse (4th) NCAA Championships - High Bar (5th) NCAA Championships - Parallel Bars (6th) Dick Ireland NCAA Championships - Trampoline (4th) Jack Miles NCAA Championships - All-Around (4th) NCAA Championships - Flying Rings (8th) NCAA Championships - Free Exercise (8th) Pat Signorelli NCAA Championships - Parallel Bars (7th) NCAA Championships - Side Horse (8th) NCAA Championships - All-Around (10th) Larry Weston NCAA Championships - Tumbling (10th)
1955 Jim Fadigan NCAA Championships - Trampoline (6th) Don Holder NCAA Championships - Parallel Bars (3rd) NCAA Championships - All-Around (3rd) NCAA Championships - High Bar (8th) Dick Ireland NCAA Championships - Trampoline (5th) Rafael Lecuona NCAA Championships - Parallel Bars (7th) NCAA Championships - All-Around (9th) Al Ruda NCAA Championships - Free Exercise (9th) NCAA Championships - Tumbling (10th) Jim Tanaka NCAA Championships - Flying Rings (7th) Joe Taylor NCAA Championships - Parallel Bars (10th) NCAA Championships - Flying Rings (10th)
1956 Ronnie Amster NCAA Championships - High Bar (1st) NCAA Championships - Parallel Bars (6th) NCAA Championships - All-Around (6th) NCAA Championships - Side Horse (7th) Jay Ashmore NCAA Championships - Free Exercise (1st) NCAA Championships - Tumbling (4th) Joe Gusic NCAA Championships - Parallel Bars (9th) Jimmy Hanks NCAA Championships - Rope Climb (8th) Rafael Lecuona NCAA Championships - All-Around (9th) NCAA Championships - Side Horse (9th) NCAA Championships - Free Exercise (10th) Don Preisser NCAA Championships - Trampoline (6th) Joe Taylor NCAA Championships - Flying Rings (7th) NCAA Championships - Parallel Bars (8th)
1957 Ronnie Amster NCAA Championships - High Bar (2nd) NCAA Championships - All-Around (7th) NCAA Championships - Side Horse (7th) NCAA Championships - Parallel Bars (7th) Laird Anderson NCAA Championships - Rope Climb (9th) Jay Ashmore NCAA Championships - Free Exercise (4th) NCAA Championships - Tumbling (4th) NCAA Championships - All-Around (8th) NCAA Championships - Parallel Bars (10th) Chick Cicio NCAA Championships - Free Exercise (5th) Rafael Lecuona NCAA Championships - All-Around (6th) NCAA Championships - Free Exercise (8th) NCAA Championships - Side Horse (9th) Bob Murray NCAA Championships - High Bar (6th) NCAA Championships - Free Exercise (10th) Don Preisser NCAA Championships - Trampoline (10th)
1958 Laird Anderson NCAA Championships - Rope Climb (5th) Chick Cicio NCAA Championships - Free Exercise (3rd) Larry Malmlin NCAA Championships - Free Exercise (6th) NCAA Championships - All-Around (9th)
1959 Chick Cicio NCAA Championships - Long Horse (5th) NCAA Championships - Free Exercise (10th) Tom O'Connor NCAA Championships - Flying Rings (8th) Jack Ryder NCAA Championships - Trampoline (7th) NCAA Championships - Tumbling (8th)
1960 Dave Carmolli NCAA Championships - Rebound Tumbling (9th) Bob Christians NCAA Championships - High Bar (9th) Jack Ryder NCAA Championships - Tumbling (4th)
1961 Jack Ryder NCAA Championships - Tumbling (1st)
1963 Rick Miller NCAA Championships - Floor Exercise (8th)


Swimming & Diving

1951 Roger Slater (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (6th)
1954 Ernie Stock (BR) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Breaststroke (4th)
1959 Curt Genders (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (7th) NCAA Championships - Three-Meter Diving (11th) - Honorable Mention Buck Hiles (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 440-Yard Freestyle (6th) Bob Weber (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving ( 8th) NCAA Championships - Three-Meter Diving (10th) - Honorable Mention
1960 Curt Genders (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving ( 9th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - Three-Meter Diving (14th) - Honorable Mention Paul Thompson (FS) NCAA Championships - 220-Yard Freestyle (12th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 440-Yard Freestyle (15th) - Honorable Mention Bob Weber (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (10th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - Three-Meter Diving (12th) - Honorable Mention
1961 Curt Genders (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (1st) NCAA Championships - Three-Meter Diving (6th) Buck Hiles (FS) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Butterfly (6th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Individual Medley (8th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Butterfly (10th) - Honorable Mention Paul Thompson (FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Individual Medley (10th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 220-Yard Freestyle (13th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 440-Yard Freestyle (13th) - Honorable Mention
1962 Paul Thompson (FS) NCAA Championships - 440-Yard Freestyle (5th) NCAA Championships - 220-Yard Freestyle (6th)
1964 Dick Abbott (FS) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (12th) - Honorable Mention Dick Acosta (BK) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention Mike Blouin (FS) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (12th) - Honorable Mention Doug Kruger (BR) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention Jim Mauldin (FS) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (12th) - Honorable Mention John Rangeley (FS) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (12th) - Honorable Mention
1969 Phil Boggs (D) NCAA Championships - Three-Meter Diving (4th)
1970 Phil Boggs (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (2nd) NCAA Championships - Three-Meter Diving (9th) - Honorable Mention
1971 Phil Boggs (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (1st) NCAA Championships - Three-Meter Diving (4th) John Hegert (BK) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Backstroke (13th) Dean Jerger (FS) NCAA Championships - 50-Yard Freestyle (5th)
1974 John Hegert (BK-FS) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention Bob Horne (FS) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention Steve Meisel (IM-FS) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention Cliff Schlak (FS) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention
1976 Larry Brown (FL-IM) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention Mike Grattan (FS) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention Steve Meisel (IM-FS) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention Cliff Schlak (FS-IM) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention
1978 Steve Allbritton (FS) NCAA Championships - 50-Yard Freestyle (6th)
1979 Kevin Connell (BR) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Breaststroke (15th) - Honorable Mention
1985 Dan Akre (BR-IM) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Breaststroke (13th) - Honorable Mention Mike Kowalski (FS-BK) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Backstroke (9th) - Honorable Mention
1986 Mike Kowalski (BK-FS) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Backstroke (8th)
1990 Dieter Holtz (FS) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Scott Mundell (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Charlie Rose (BK-IM) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Vance Tankersley (FS) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention
1991 Jose Gutierrez (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (12th) - Honorable Mention Dieter Holtz (FS) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (12th) - Honorable Mention Scott Mundell (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (12th) - Honorable Mention Charlie Rose (IM-FS) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (12th) - Honorable Mention Paul Spray (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (12th) - Honorable Mention Craig Zettle (FS-BR) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Breaststroke (13th) - Honorable Mention
1992 Paul Spray (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving () - Honorable Mention Craig Zettle (FS-BR) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Breaststroke ()
1994 Ignacio Merino (FL-IM) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Butterfly (13th) - Honorable Mention
1995 Dustin Bengston (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Rob Braknis (FS-BK) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Backstroke (8th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Eduardo Coelho (FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Ignacio Merino (FL-IM) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Butterfly (13th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention
1996 Eduardo Coelho (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (9th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (9th) - Honorable Mention Brendon Dedekind (FR) NCAA Championships - 50-Yard Freestyle (9th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (9th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (9th) - Honorable Mention Chip Haberstroh (FS-IM) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Individual Medley (10th) - Honorable Mention John Haynes (FS-BK) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (9th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (9th) - Honorable Mention Matt McVittie (FS-IM) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (9th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (9th) - Honorable Mention Stephen Parry (FL-BR) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Butterfly (10th) - Honorable Mention
1997 Rob Braknis (BK-FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (7th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (7th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (7th) Eduardo Coelho (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (7th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (11th) - Honorable Mention Brendon Dedekind (FR) NCAA Championships - 50-Yard Freestyle (3rd) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Freestyle (4th) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Breaststroke (5th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (7th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (7th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (7th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (11th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Matt McVittie (FS-IM) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (7th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (11th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Darren Milun (FS) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Stephen Parry (FL-FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Butterfly (1st) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (7th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (7th) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Butterfly (9th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (11th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Brett Peterson (BR-IM) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (7th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (7th)
1998 Brendon Dedekind (FR-BR) NCAA Championships - 50-Yard Freestyle (1st) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Breaststroke (4th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (7th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (7th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (8th) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Freestyle (10th) - Honorable Mention Kevin Flanagan (BK-FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (7th) Matt McVittie (FS-BK) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (7th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (7th) Stephen Parry (FL-FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Butterfly (4th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (7th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (8th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle (14th) - Honorable Mention Brett Peterson (BR-IM) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (8th) Julio Santos (FS-BR) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (7th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (7th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (8th)
1999 Keam Ang (FL-FS) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention Brendon Dedekind (FR-BR) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Breaststroke (1st) NCAA Championships - 50-Yard Freestyle (2nd) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Freestyle (5th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (6th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention Kevin Flanagan (BK-FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (6th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention Matt McVittie (FS-BK) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (6th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Nelson Mora (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Stephen Parry (FL-FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Butterfly (3rd) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Backstroke (11th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Butterfly (14th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Brett Peterson (BR-IM) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Breaststroke (14th) - Honorable Mention Julio Santos (FS-BR) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (6th) NCAA Championships - 50-Yard Freestyle (15th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention
2003 Louis Gagnet (D) NCAA Championships - Three-Meter Diving (9th) - Honorable Mention
2005 Tommy Bishop (FS-IM) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Billy Jamerson (BR-FS) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Steve Roof (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Kyle Young (FS) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention
2006 Jarryd Botha (BK-FR) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (15th) - Honorable Mention Stephan Connor (FL-FR) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention Ed Denton (FS) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (15th) - Honorable Mention Alex Kennon (FS) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (15th) - Honorable Mention Steve Roof (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 1650-Yard Freestyle (15th) - Honorable Mention Joel Roycik (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (15th) - Honorable Mention
2007 Ed Denton (FS) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (15th) - Honorable Mention Terry Horner (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (1st) NCAA Championships - Three-Meter Diving (8th) Alex Kennon (FS) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (15th) - Honorable Mention Steve Roof (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 1650-Yard Freestyle (11th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (15th) - Honorable Mention Kyle Young (FS) NCAA Championships - 1650-Yard Freestyle (7th) NCAA Championships - 500-Yard Freestyle (10th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (15th) - Honorable Mention
2008 Scott Baker (FS) NCAA Championships - 50-Yard Freestyle (7th) Nick Graves (FS) NCAA Championships - 1650-Yard Freestyle (10th) - Honorable Mention Terry Horner (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (3rd) NCAA Championships - Three-Meter Diving (16th) - Honorable Mention Ian Rowe (FS-IM) NCAA Championships - 1650-Yard Freestyle (14th) - Honorable Mention
2009 Jarryd Botha (BK-FS) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (12th) - Honorable Mention Ed Denton (FS) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (12th) - Honorable Mention Robby Hayes (FL-IM) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Andy Hodgson (BK) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (12th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Backstroke (13th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Jimmy Holway (FS) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (12th) - Honorable Mention Terry Horner (D) NCAA Championships - Three-Meter Diving (5th) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (11th) - Honorable Mention Stephen Pendleton (FS) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Kyle Young (FS) NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention
2010 Andy Hodgson (BK) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Backstroke (11th) - Honorable Mention Rob Holderness (BR-IM) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Breaststroke (9th) - Honorable Mention Terry Horner (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (2nd) NCAA Championships - Three-Meter Diving (5th) Landon Marzullo (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (15th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - Three-Meter Diving (15th) - Honorable Mention
2011 Rob Holderness (BR-IM) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Backstroke (7th) Landon Marzullo (D) NCAA Championships - Three-Meter Diving (7th) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (15th) - Honorable Mention Mike Neubacher (D) NCAA Championships - Platform Diving (11th) - Honorable Mention
2012 Trice Bailey (FS) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (7th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (9th) - Honorable Mention Mateo DeAngulo (FS) NCAA Championships - 1650-Yard Freestyle (7th) NCAA Championships - 500-Yard Freestyle (10th) - Honorable Mention Paul Murray (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (7th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (9th) - Honorable Mention David Sanders (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (7th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (9th) - Honorable Mention Mark Weber (FS) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (7th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (9th) - Honorable Mention
2013 Paul Murray (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention Tom Neubacher (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (7th) NCAA Championships - Platform Diving (13th) - Honorable Mention Jared Pike (BR) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention Pavel Sankovich (BK) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Backstroke (11th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Individual Medley (16th) - Honorable Mention Mark Weber (FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 50-Yard Freestyle (14th) - Honorable Mention
2014 Connor Knight (FL) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (4th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (6th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Butterfly (9th) - Honorable Mention Paul Murray (FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (4th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (6th) NCAA Championships - 50-Yard Freestyle (7th) Jared Pike (BR) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (4th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (6th) Pavel Sankovich (BK-FL) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Butterfly (2nd) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (4th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (6th) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Backstroke (8th)
2015 Jason Coombs (IM-FS) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Breaststroke (9th) - Honorable Mention Connor Knight (FL) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Butterfly (9th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Butterfly (16th) - Honorable Mention Tyler Roberge (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (16th) - Honorable Mention
2016 Dylan Grisell (D) NCAA Championships - Platform Diving (7th)
2017 Dylan Grisell (D) NCAA Championships - Platform Diving (9th) - Honorable Mention Kanoa Kaleoaloha (FL-FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (13th) - Honorable Mention Jason McCormick (FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (13th) - Honorable Mention Chad Mylin (FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (13th) - Honorable Mention William Pisani (FS-BK) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (13th) - Honorable Mention


Tennis

1972 Juan Ortiz Intercollegiate Tennis Association Championships - Singles () - Honorable Mention
1995 Ken McKenzie Intercollegiate Tennis Association Championships - Doubles () NCAA Championships - Doubles () Brian Stanton Intercollegiate Tennis Association Championships - Doubles () NCAA Championships - Doubles ()
2005 Mat Cloer Intercollegiate Tennis Association Championships - Singles (18th)
2008 Jean-Yves Aubone Intercollegiate Tennis Association Championships - Singles (19th) NCAA Championships - Singles (13th) - Seed
2009 Jean-Yves Aubone Intercollegiate Tennis Association Championships - Singles (20th)
2011 Vahid Mirzadeh Intercollegiate Tennis Association Championships - Doubles (13th) NCAA Championships - Doubles (8th) Connor Smith Intercollegiate Tennis Association Championships - Doubles (13th) NCAA Championships - Doubles (8th)
2016 Benjamin Lock Intercollegiate Tennis Association Championships - Singles (11th) NCAA Championships - Singles (13th) - Seed


Track & Field

1963 Al Williams (T) NCAA Championships - Shot Put (4th) - Outdoor
1966 Sid Gainey (LJ-TJ) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (7th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - Long Jump (7th) - Outdoor
1967 Sid Gainey (LJ-TJ) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (7th) - Indoor
1968 Mike Kelly (H-HJ) NCAA Championships - 120-Yard High Hurdles (5th) - Outdoor
1971 Joel Garren (S-R) NCAA Championships - 440-Yard Dash (7th) - Indoor Ken Misner (D) NCAA Championships - 6-Mile Run (7th) - Outdoor
1972 Allen McMillen (PV) NCAA Championships - Pole Vault (8th) - Outdoor
1973 Danny Smith (H-S-R) NCAA Championships - 60-Yard High Hurdles (2nd) - Indoor
1974 Tyrone Frederick (MD-R) NCAA Championships - 880-Yard Run (4th) - Indoor Danny Smith (H-S-R) NCAA Championships - 60-Yard High Hurdles (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 120-Yard High Hurdles (3rd) - Outdoor
1975 Jesse Forbes (S-R) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Dash (8th) - Outdoor Danny Smith (H-S-R) NCAA Championships - 60-Yard High Hurdles (1st) - Indoor
1976 Don Merrick (S-R) NCAA Championships - 60-Yard Dash (2nd) - Indoor Mike Roberson (S-H-R) NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (4th) - Outdoor Phares Rolle (PV) NCAA Championships - Pole Vault (7th) - Outdoor
1977 Mike Roberson (S-H-R) NCAA Championships - 60-Yard High Hurdles (3rd) - Indoor
1978 Brad Cooper (T) NCAA Championships - Discus (4th) - Outdoor Jesse Forbes (S-R) NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (5th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (6th) - Outdoor Kevin Johnson (S-LJ-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (6th) - Outdoor Walter McCoy (S-R) NCAA Championships - 600-Yard Run (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (5th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Mile Relay - 4th Leg (6th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (6th) - Outdoor Ron Nelson (S-R) NCAA Championships - Mile Relay - 2nd Leg (6th) - Indoor Mike Roberson (S-R) NCAA Championships - Mile Relay - 1st Leg (6th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (6th) - Outdoor John Walker (S) NCAA Championships - Mile Relay - 3rd Leg (6th) - Indoor
1979 Earl Caruthers (MD-R) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (3rd) - Outdoor Brad Cooper (T) NCAA Championships - Discus (1st) - Outdoor Walter McCoy (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (3rd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (4th) - Outdoor Ron Nelson (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (3rd) - Outdoor Palmer Simmons (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (3rd) - Outdoor
1980 Melford Boodie (MD) NCAA Championships - Mile Relay - 2nd Leg (1st) - Indoor Bobby Butler (S-LJ-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (3rd) - Outdoor Robb Gomez (MD-R) NCAA Championships - 1000-Yard Run (6th) - Indoor Leon Hutchins (TJ-LJ) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (4th) - Outdoor Kevin Johnson (S-LJ-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (3rd) - Outdoor Walter McCoy (S-R) NCAA Championships - Mile Relay - 4th Leg (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (3rd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (3rd) - Outdoor Mike Roberson (S-R) NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (3rd) - Outdoor Reggie Ross (MD) NCAA Championships - Mile Relay - 1st Leg (1st) - Indoor Palmer Simmons (S-R) NCAA Championships - Mile Relay - 3rd Leg (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 800 Meters (8th) - Outdoor Herb Wills (D) NCAA Championships - 10000 Meters (4th) - Outdoor
1981 Lynn Brown (MD-R) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (5th) - Outdoor Don Frost (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (6th) - Outdoor Walter McCoy (S-R) NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (4th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (5th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (6th) - Outdoor Ron Nelson (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (5th) - Outdoor Phillip Rolle (MD) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (5th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 800 Meters (7th) - Outdoor Rohn Stark (DEC-HJ) NCAA Championships - Decathlon (8th) - Outdoor Ronnie Taylor (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (6th) - Outdoor Chip Wells (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (6th) - Outdoor Herb Wills (D) NCAA Championships - 10000 Meters (11th) - Top 8 US-born
1982 Leon Hutchins (TJ-LJ) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (9th) - Outdoor Leander McKenzie (HH-IH-R) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (12th) - Outdoor Eric Riley (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (12th) - Outdoor Phillip Rolle (MD) NCAA Championships - 800 Meters (4th) - Indoor Reggie Ross (S-MD-R) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (12th) - Outdoor Ronnie Taylor (S) NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (6th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (12th) - Outdoor Herb Wills (D) NCAA Championships - 10000 Meters (11th) - Outdoor
1984 Charlie Carr (IH-R-S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (2nd) - Indoor Leander McKenzie (HH-IH-R) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 400 Meter Hurdles (4th) - Outdoor Reggie Ross (MD-R-S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (2nd) - Indoor Kenny Smith (HJ) NCAA Championships - High Jump (5th) - Outdoor Vince Washington (MD-R-S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (2nd) - Indoor
1985 Kevin Gordon (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (8th) - Outdoor Thomas Johnson (S-R) NCAA Championships - 500-Meter Run (7th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (8th) - Outdoor Leander McKenzie (HH-IH-R) NCAA Championships - 400 Meter Hurdles (4th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (8th) - Outdoor Vince Washington (R-S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (8th) - Outdoor
1986 Ocky Clark (MD) NCAA Championships - 1000 Meters (5th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 800 Meters (5th) - Outdoor Thomas Johnson (S-R) NCAA Championships - 500-Meter Run (4th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (4th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (7th) - Outdoor Leander McKenzie (HH-IH-R) NCAA Championships - 400 Meter Hurdles (5th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (7th) - Outdoor Clark Waddell (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (4th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (7th) - Outdoor Vince Washington (R-S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (4th) - Indoor Carter Williams (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (4th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (7th) - Outdoor Darrell Wills (HJ) NCAA Championships - High Jump (8th) - Indoor
1987 Arthur Blake (IH-HH) NCAA Championships - 110 Meter Hurdles (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 55-Meter High Hurdles (4th) - Indoor Horatio Garcia (T) NCAA Championships - Hammer (3rd) - Outdoor
1988 Arthur Blake (S-R-HH) NCAA Championships - 55-Meter High Hurdles (2nd) - Indoor
1989 Larry Carr (PV) NCAA Championships - Pole Vault (7th) - Outdoor
1990 Larry Carr (PV-H) NCAA Championships - Pole Vault (11th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born
1992 Jeff Bray (PV) NCAA Championships - Pole Vault (3rd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - Pole Vault (6th) - Outdoor Kevin Crist (HJ) NCAA Championships - High Jump (2nd) - Outdoor
1993 Kevin Ansley (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (8th) - Outdoor Jeff Bray (PV) NCAA Championships - Pole Vault (8th) - Indoor Jonathan Carter (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (8th) - Outdoor Kevin Crist (HJ) NCAA Championships - High Jump (4th) - Outdoor Marcus Dixon (H-S) NCAA Championships - 110 Meter Hurdles (6th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (8th) - Outdoor Kelsey Nash (J-S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (8th) - Outdoor
1994 Lou Angelo (JAV) NCAA Championships - Javelin (7th) - Outdoor Kevin Ansley (S) NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (5th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (7th) - Outdoor Jonathan Carter (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (7th) - Outdoor Marcus Dixon (H-S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (7th) - Outdoor Kelsey Nash (J-S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (7th) - Outdoor Phillip Riley (H) NCAA Championships - 55-Meter High Hurdles (2nd) - Indoor John Rothell (H) NCAA Championships - 400 Meter Hurdles (8th) - Outdoor
1995 Jonathan Carter (S) NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (7th) - Outdoor Justin Johnston (JAV-T) NCAA Championships - Javelin (6th) - Outdoor Phillip Riley (H) NCAA Championships - 55-Meter High Hurdles (1st) - Indoor
1996 Byron Capers (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (6th) - Outdoor Jonathan Carter (S) NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (6th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (6th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (9th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Warrick Dunn (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (6th) - Outdoor Justin Johnston (JAV) NCAA Championships - Javelin (5th) - Outdoor Phillip Riley (H-S) NCAA Championships - 110 Meter Hurdles (5th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (6th) - Outdoor
1997 Justin Johnston (JAV) NCAA Championships - Javelin (8th) - Outdoor
1999 Jody Lawrence (T) NCAA Championships - Weight Throw (15th) - Indoor - Top 8 US-born
2001 Joe Allen (S-J) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (5th) - Indoor Shawn Brown (HJ) NCAA Championships - High Jump (4th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - High Jump (7th) - Outdoor
2002 Shawn Brown (HJ) NCAA Championships - High Jump (5th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - High Jump (12th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Mario Lowe (J-HJ) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (4th) - Outdoor
2003 Rafeeq Curry (J) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (6th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (12th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Willie Johnson (J) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (11th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Dorian Scott (T) NCAA Championships - Shot Put (11th) - Indoor - Top 8 US-born Joep Tigchelaar (D) NCAA Championships - 10000 Meters (6th) - Outdoor
2004 Derrick Baker (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (3rd) - Outdoor Rafeeq Curry (J) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (4th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (5th) - Indoor Brian Dzingai (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (3rd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (5th) - Outdoor Willie Johnson (J) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (10th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Cedric Nabe (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (3rd) - Outdoor Rhoan Sterling (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (3rd) - Outdoor
2005 Derrick Baker (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (7th) - Outdoor Ricardo Chambers (S) NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (4th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (5th) - Indoor Rafeeq Curry (J) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (4th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (6th) - Indoor Walter Dix (S) NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (4th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 60 Meters (6th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (7th) - Outdoor Garrett Johnson (T) NCAA Championships - Shot Put (5th) - Indoor Tom Lancashire (MD) NCAA Championships - Mile Run (5th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (8th) - Outdoor Andrew Lemoncello (D) NCAA Championships - 3000 Meter Steeplechase (4th) - Outdoor Kenny O'Neal (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (7th) - Outdoor Dorian Scott (T) NCAA Championships - Shot Put (8th) - Outdoor Rhoan Sterling (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (7th) - Outdoor
2006 Greg Bolden (S) NCAA Championships - 60 Meters (7th) - Indoor Ricardo Chambers (S) NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (2nd) - Outdoor Rafeeq Curry (J) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (3rd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - Long Jump (6th) - Outdoor Walter Dix (S) NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 60 Meters (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (2nd) - Outdoor Michael Ray Garvin (S) NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (8th) - Outdoor Garrett Johnson (T) NCAA Championships - Shot Put (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - Shot Put (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Discus (5th) - Outdoor Tom Lancashire (MD) NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Mile Run (4th) - Indoor Andrew Lemoncello (D) NCAA Championships - 3000 Meter Steeplechase (4th) - Outdoor
2007 Greg Bolden (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 60 Meters (4th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (7th) - Outdoor Tywayne Buchanan (H-S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (5th) - Indoor Ricardo Chambers (S) NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (5th) - Indoor Charles Clark (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (4th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (5th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (9th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Walter Dix (S) NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (5th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 60 Meters (8th) - Indoor Michael Ray Garvin (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (6th) - Outdoor Luke Gunn (SC-D) NCAA Championships - 3000 Meter Steeplechase (8th) - Outdoor Andrew Lemoncello (D) NCAA Championships - 3000 Meter Steeplechase (2nd) - Outdoor
2008 Gonzalo Barroilhet (DEC) NCAA Championships - Heptathlon (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - Decathlon (3rd) - Outdoor Drew Brunson (H-J) NCAA Championships - 60-Yard High Hurdles (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 110 Meter Hurdles (5th) - Outdoor Tywayne Buchanan (H) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (6th) - Indoor Brandon Byram (S-LJ) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (6th) - Indoor Brian Chibudu (J) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (4th) - Outdoor Charles Clark (S-R) NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (6th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (8th) - Outdoor Walter Dix (S) NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (4th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (4th) - Outdoor Michael Ray Garvin (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (4th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (7th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 60 Meters (8th) - Indoor Luke Gunn (SC-D) NCAA Championships - 3000 Meter Steeplechase (3rd) - Outdoor Ngoni Makusha (S-LJ) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Long Jump (3rd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (4th) - Outdoor Pablo Navarette (S-MD) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (6th) - Indoor Rayon Taylor (J) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (4th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (8th) - Indoor
2009 Gonzalo Barroilhet (DEC) NCAA Championships - Heptathlon (2nd) - Indoor Jonathan Borlee (MD) NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (2nd) - Indoor Kevin Borlee (MD) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (4th) - Outdoor Charles Clark (S) NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (2nd) - Indoor Javier Garcia-Tunon (H-S) NCAA Championships - 400 Meter Hurdles (8th) - Outdoor Michael Ray Garvin (S) NCAA Championships - 60 Meters (7th) - Indoor Matt Leeder (D) NCAA Championships - 3000 Meters (6th) - Indoor Ngoni Makusha (LJ-S) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (1st) - Outdoor Brandon O'Conner (S-TJ) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (2nd) - Indoor Pelle Rietveld (DEC) NCAA Championships - Heptathlon (6th) - Indoor Kevin Williams (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (2nd) - Indoor
2010 David Ambler (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (2nd) - Outdoor Kevin Borlee (S) NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (7th) - Outdoor Brandon Byram (S-LJ) NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (3rd) - Outdoor Brian Chibudu (J) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Long Jump (6th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Long Jump (7th) - Indoor Maurice Mitchell (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (5th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 60 Meters (7th) - Indoor Michael Putnam (T) NCAA Championships - Discus (6th) - Outdoor
2011 Brandon Byram (S-LJ) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (3rd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (4th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (9th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Brian Chibudu (J-S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (9th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Kemar Hyman (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (1st) - Outdoor Andrew LaHaye (PV) NCAA Championships - Pole Vault (16th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Ngoni Makusha (LJ-S) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Long Jump (1st) - Outdoor Maurice Mitchell (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 60 Meters (3rd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (3rd) - Outdoor Brandon O'Conner (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (9th) - Indoor - 2nd Team NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (10th) - 2nd Team Michael Putnam (T) NCAA Championships - Shot Put (6th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Discus (9th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Phillip Young (H-J) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (9th) - Indoor - 2nd Team
2012 Gonzalo Barroilhet (DEC) NCAA Championships - Decathlon (4th) - Outdoor Mike Fout (D) NCAA Championships - 10000 Meters (15th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Kemar Hyman (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 60 Meters (3rd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (6th) - Outdoor Andrew LaHaye (PV) NCAA Championships - Pole Vault (9th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Maurice Mitchell (S) NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (3rd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (3rd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 60 Meters (6th) - Indoor Michael Putnam (T) NCAA Championships - Shot Put (11th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Kieran Showler-Davis (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (2nd) - Outdoor Horatio Williams (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (3rd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (5th) - Indoor Phillip Young (S-J) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (6th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (10th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team
2013 Stefan Brits (LJ-R) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (6th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (8th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Long Jump (12th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Mike Fout (D) NCAA Championships - 10000 Meters (4th) - Outdoor James Harris (S-HJ) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (3rd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - High Jump (4th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (5th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (8th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - High Jump (10th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Andrew LaHaye (PV) NCAA Championships - Pole Vault (15th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Dentarius Locke (S) NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (3rd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (8th) - Outdoor Morne Moolman (JAV) NCAA Championships - Javelin (11th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Stephen Newbold (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (3rd) - Indoor Breandan O'Neill (D) NCAA Championships - 10000 Meters (9th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Alonzo Russell (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (3rd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (8th) - Outdoor Phillip Young (S-J) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (7th) - Indoor
2014 Michael Cherry (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (7th) - Indoor Cejhae Greene (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (13th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team James Harris (S-HJ) NCAA Championships - High Jump (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (6th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (7th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (13th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Dentarius Locke (S) NCAA Championships - 60 Meters (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (13th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Paul Madzivire (J-S) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (11th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Jonathan Reid (HJ-TJ) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (3rd) - Indoor Ricardo Roy (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (7th) - Indoor Alonzo Russell (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (7th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (13th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Otniel Teixeira (MD) NCAA Championships - 800 Meters (13th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team
2015 Stefan Brits (LJ) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (12th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Michael Cherry (S) NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (9th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (10th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Trentavis Friday (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (9th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (11th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Cejhae Greene (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (9th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Alistair Moona (MD) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (9th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Jalen Ramsey (S-J) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (4th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - Long Jump (14th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Jonathan Reid (J) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (5th) - Outdoor Zak Seddon (D) NCAA Championships - 3000 Meter Steeplechase (8th) - Outdoor Kendal Williams (S) NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (5th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (8th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 60 Meters (9th) - Indoor - 2nd Team NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (9th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team
2016 Stefan Brits (LJ) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (3rd) - Indoor Jake Burton (MD) NCAA Championships - 800 Meters (14th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Edward Clarke (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (13th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (16th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Darryl Haraway (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (13th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Jamal Pitts (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (13th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Raheem Robinson (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (13th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Zak Seddon (D) NCAA Championships - 3000 Meter Steeplechase (6th) - Outdoor
2017 Austin Droogsma (T) NCAA Championships - Shot Put (13th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Darryl Haraway (S) NCAA Championships - 60 Meters (14th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Montel Nevers (TJ) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (8th)


Volleyball

1950 Charlie Floyd United States Volleyball Association - 2nd Team All-American
1951 George Edmiston United States Volleyball Association - 2nd Team All-American Charlie Floyd United States Volleyball Association - 2nd Team All-American
1952 Howie Gould United States Volleyball Association - 1st Team All-American Ronald Hambrock United States Volleyball Association - 1st Team All-American
1953 Dick Bagge United States Volleyball Association - 2nd Team All-American Howie Gould United States Volleyball Association - 1st Team All-American
1955 Wally Cox United States Volleyball Association - 1st Team All-American Ray Johnson United States Volleyball Association - 2nd Team All-American Lyle Lazear United States Volleyball Association - 2nd Team All-American Gene Lewis United States Volleyball Association - 2nd Team All-American Bernie McCann United States Volleyball Association - 1st Team All-American Phil Slaton United States Volleyball Association - 1st Team All-American
1956 Ray Johnson United States Volleyball Association - 2nd Team All-American Lyle Lazear United States Volleyball Association - 2nd Team All-American Gene Lewis United States Volleyball Association - 2nd Team All-American Bernie McCann United States Volleyball Association - 1st Team All-American Fehmi Zeko United States Volleyball Association - 1st Team All-American
1957 Duane Eby United States Volleyball Association - 2nd Team All-American Bernie McCann United States Volleyball Association - 1st Team All-American James McFatter United States Volleyball Association - 1st Team All-American John Miller United States Volleyball Association - 2nd Team All-American Fehmi Zeko United States Volleyball Association - 1st Team All-American
1958 Duane Eby United States Volleyball Association - 2nd Team All-American James McFatter United States Volleyball Association - 1st Team All-American Marvin McLean United States Volleyball Association - 1st Team All-American John Miller United States Volleyball Association - 2nd Team All-American Fehmi Zeko United States Volleyball Association - 1st Team All-American


Basketball

1981 Sue Galkantas (F) Street & Smith's - Freshman All-American Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women - 2nd Team Freshman All-American
1983 Sue Galkantas (F) Women's Basketball Yearbook - 2nd Team All-American
1984 Lorraine Rimson (F) American Women's Sports Foundation - Freshman All-American
1988 Bev Burnett (G-F) American Women's Sports Foundation - 3rd Team All-American
1991 Wanda Burns (G) American Women's Sports Foundation - 3rd Team All-American Chris Davis (G-F) American Women's Sports Foundation - Special Mention All-American
1993 Christy Derlak (F) American Women's Sports Foundation - Special Mention All-American Tia Paschal (F) American Women's Sports Foundation - 2nd Team All-American Allison Peercy (G) American Women's Sports Foundation - Special Mention All-American Danielle Ryan (G) American Women's Sports Foundation - 4th Team All-American
2001 Brooke Wyckoff (F) Women's Basketball News Service - 2nd Team All-American
2010 Jacinta Monroe (F-C) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention
2011 Cierra Bravard (C) Women's Basketball Coaches Association - All-American - Honorable Mention Natasha Howard (F) Full Court Press - 3rd Team Freshman All-American
2014 Natasha Howard (F) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Women's Basketball Coaches Association - All-American - Honorable Mention
2015 Adut Bulgak (C) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Women's Basketball Coaches Association - All-American - Honorable Mention Leticia Romero (G) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention
2016 Adut Bulgak (C) Women's Basketball Coaches Association - All-American - Honorable Mention Leticia Romero (G) Women's Basketball Coaches Association - All-American - Honorable Mention Shakayla Thomas (F) Women's Basketball Coaches Association - All-American - Honorable Mention
2017 Leticia Romero (G) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Women's Basketball Coaches Association - All-American - Honorable Mention Shakayla Thomas (F) Associated Press - All-American - Honorable Mention Women's Basketball Coaches Association - All-American - Honorable Mention


Women's Beach Volleyball

2012 Aurora Davis American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American Jekaterina Stepanova American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American Brittany Tiegs American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American
2013 Jace Pardon American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American Sarah Wickstrom American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American
2014 Aurora Davis American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American Jace Pardon American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American
2016 Julie Brown American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American Jace Pardon American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American


Cross Country

1981 Darien Andreu Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships (20th)
2002 Vicky Gill NCAA Championships (15th)
2003 Vicky Gill NCAA Championships (11th) Natalie Hughes NCAA Championships (43rd)
2006 Susan Kuijken NCAA Championships (27th)
2007 Susan Kuijken NCAA Championships (3rd) Barbara Parker NCAA Championships (7th)
2008 Susan Kuijken NCAA Championships (2nd) Pilar McShine NCAA Championships (29th) Lesley Van Miert NCAA Championships (38th)
2009 Pasca Cheruiyot NCAA Championships (16th) Susan Kuijken NCAA Championships (3rd) Amanda Winslow NCAA Championships (34th)
2010 Pasca Cheruiyot NCAA Championships (17th) Pilar McShine NCAA Championships (9th) Jessica Parry NCAA Championships (22nd)
2011 Hannah Brooks NCAA Championships (28th) Amanda Winslow NCAA Championships (34th)
2012 Violah Lagat NCAA Championships (11th) Colleen Quigley NCAA Championships (12th) Amanda Winslow NCAA Championships (17th)
2013 Colleen Quigley NCAA Championships (6th)
2014 Colleen Quigley NCAA Championships (23rd)


Golf

1970 Cindy Peterka Division of Girl's and Womens' Sports - All-American
1981 Barbara Bunkowsky Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships (14th) Michele Guilbault Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women - 1st Team All-American Lisa Young Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women - 1st Team All-American Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships (3rd)
1982 Barbara Bunkowsky Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women - 1st Team All-American
1989 Nadia Ste-Marie National Golf Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American
1995 Karen Stupples National Golf Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American
2003 Kristin Tamulis National Golf Coaches Association - All-American - Honorable Mention
2006 Caroline Westrup National Golf Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American Golf Week - 3rd Team All-American NCAA Championships (29th)
2007 Caroline Westrup Golf Week - 1st Team All-American National Golf Coaches Association - 1st Team All-American NCAA Championships (12th)
2008 Caroline Westrup Golf Week - 2nd Team All-American National Golf Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American NCAA Championships (13th)
2009 Caroline Westrup Golf Week - All-American - Honorable Mention
2011 Maria Salinas Golf Week - All-American - Honorable Mention
2012 Maria Salinas Golf Week - 3rd Team All-American National Golf Coaches Association - All-American - Honorable Mention
2014 Matilda Castren Golf Week - 2nd Team All-American National Golf Coaches Association - 2nd Team All-American


Women's Soccer

2000 Emma Breland (MF) SoccerBuzz - 3rd Team All-American Soccer America - 1st Team Freshman All-American SoccerBuzz - 1st Team Freshman All-American
2001 Katie Beal (D) SoccerBuzz - 1st Team Freshman All-American Camie Bybee (MF) SoccerBuzz - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Cindy Schofield (F) SoccerBuzz - All-American - Honorable Mention Amber Tollefson (MF) SoccerBuzz - All-American - Honorable Mention
2002 Cindy Schofield (F) SoccerBuzz - 3rd Team All-American
2003 Katie Beal (D) SoccerBuzz - 3rd Team All-American Soccer Times - All-American - Honorable Mention Leah Gallegos (F) SoccerBuzz - 1st Team All-American College Sports Television - 2nd Team All-American Soccer Times - 2nd Team All-American Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 3rd Team All-American Kelly Rowland (D) Soccer America - 1st Team Freshman All-American SoccerBuzz - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention Julia Schnugg (F) SoccerBuzz - 1st Team Freshman All-American India Trotter (MF) Soccer Times - All-American - Honorable Mention Soccer America - 1st Team Freshman All-American SoccerBuzz - 1st Team Freshman All-American
2004 Kelly Rowland (D) SoccerBuzz - 2nd Team All-American
2005 Sel Kuralay (F-MF) SoccerBuzz - 3rd Team All-American Viola Odebrecht (MF) SoccerBuzz - 1st Team All-American Soccer Times - 3rd Team All-American Katrin Schmidt (MF-F) SoccerBuzz - 2nd Team Freshman All-American India Trotter (MF-F) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 2nd Team All-American Soccer America - 2nd Team All-American SoccerBuzz - 2nd Team All-American Soccer Times - 2nd Team All-American Sarah Wagenfuhr (D) SoccerBuzz - 1st Team Freshman All-American Mami Yamaguchi (MF-F) SoccerBuzz - Freshman All-American - Honorable Mention
2006 Sel Kuralay (F-MF) SoccerBuzz - 1st Team All-American Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 2nd Team All-American Kelly Rowland (D) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 1st Team All-American Katrin Schmidt (MF-D) SoccerBuzz - 2nd Team All-American India Trotter (MF) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 1st Team All-American SoccerBuzz - 2nd Team All-American
2007 Amanda DaCosta (MF) SoccerBuzz - 2nd Team All-American Soccer America - 1st Team Freshman All-American SoccerBuzz - 1st Team Freshman All-American Becky Edwards (D) SoccerBuzz - 4th Team All-American Marissa Kazbour (MF) SoccerBuzz - 4th Team Freshman All-American Erin McNulty (GK) Soccer America - 2nd Team Freshman All-American SoccerBuzz - 4th Team Freshman All-American Sanna Talonen (F) Soccer America - 1st Team Freshman All-American SoccerBuzz - 1st Team Freshman All-American Mami Yamaguchi (MF) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 1st Team All-American Soccer America - 1st Team All-American SoccerBuzz - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American
2008 Amanda DaCosta (MF) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 1st Team All-American SoccerBuzz - 1st Team All-American Soccer America - 2nd Team All-American Becky Edwards (D) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 1st Team All-American Tori Huster (MF-D) SoccerBuzz - 3rd Team Freshman All-American Tiffany McCarty (F) Soccer America - 1st Team Freshman All-American SoccerBuzz - 1st Team Freshman All-American Casey Short (F-MF) Soccer America - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Sanna Talonen (F) Soccer America - 1st Team All-American SoccerBuzz - 1st Team All-American Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 2nd Team All-American Sarah Wagenfuhr (D) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 2nd Team All-American SoccerBuzz - 2nd Team All-American
2009 Becky Edwards (D-MF) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 1st Team All-American Soccer America - 2nd Team All-American Ines Jaurena (MF-D) Soccer America - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Tiffany McCarty (F) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 1st Team All-American Soccer America - 1st Team All-American Top Drawer Soccer - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American
2010 Amanda DaCosta (MF) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 3rd Team All-American Kassey Kallman (D) Soccer America - 1st Team Freshman All-American Top Drawer Soccer - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Toni Pressley (F-D) Soccer America - 1st Team All-American Top Drawer Soccer - 3rd Team All-American Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 4th Team All-American Kelsey Wys (GK) Soccer America - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Top Drawer Soccer - 2nd Team Freshman All-American
2011 Dagny Brynjarsdottir (MF) Soccer America - 1st Team Freshman All-American Ines Jaurena (D-MF) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 2nd Team All-American Tiffany McCarty (F) Soccer America - 1st Team All-American Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 2nd Team All-American Toni Pressley (F-D) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 3rd Team All-American
2012 Ines Jaurena (D) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 1st Team All-American Soccer America - 1st Team All-American Top Drawer Soccer - 2nd Team All-American Kassey Kallman (D) Top Drawer Soccer - 1st Team All-American Tiffany McCarty (F) Soccer America - 2nd Team All-American Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 3rd Team All-American Isabella Schmid (MF) Soccer America - 1st Team Freshman All-American Kelsey Wys (GK) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 3rd Team All-American
2013 Dagny Brynjarsdottir (MF) Soccer America - 1st Team All-American Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 2nd Team All-American Nickolette Driesse (MF) Soccer America - 1st Team Freshman All-American Kassey Kallman (D) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 1st Team All-American Soccer America - 1st Team All-American Top Drawer Soccer - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American
2014 Dagny Brynjarsdottir (MF) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 1st Team All-American Soccer America - 1st Team All-American Top Drawer Soccer - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Kristin Grubka (D-MF) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 1st Team All-American Soccer America - 1st Team All-American Top Drawer Soccer - 1st Team All-American NCAA - Consensus All-American Emma Koivisto (D-MF) Top Drawer Soccer - 1st Team Freshman All-American Soccer America - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Cassie Miller (GK) Top Drawer Soccer - 1st Team Freshman All-American Soccer America - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Cheyna Williams (F) Soccer America - 1st Team All-American Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 3rd Team All-American Top Drawer Soccer - 3rd Team All-American
2015 Megan Connolly (MF) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 1st Team All-American
2016 Malia Berkely (D-MF) Top Drawer Soccer - 2nd Team Freshman All-American Deyna Castellanos (F) Top Drawer Soccer - 1st Team Freshman All-American Kirsten Crowley (D-MF) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 2nd Team All-American Top Drawer Soccer - 2nd Team All-American Natalia Kuikka (D-MF) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 3rd Team All-American Cassie Miller (GK) Nat Soccer Coaches Assoc of America - 1st Team All-American Top Drawer Soccer - 1st Team All-American


Women's Softball

1981 Darby Cottle (SS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships ()
1982 Darby Cottle (SS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships () Natalie Drouin (OF) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships () Susan Painter (P) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships () Toni Robinette (OF) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships () Jan Sikes (2B) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships ()
1987 Tiffany Daniels (SS) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 2nd Team All-American
1991 Christy Larsen (UT-P) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 3rd Team All-American
1992 Toni Gutierrez (P) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 2nd Team All-American
1993 Susan Buttery (OF) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Lisa Davidson (2B) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 1st Team All-American Marla Looper (P) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 3rd Team All-American
1994 Marla Looper (P) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 3rd Team All-American Shamalene Wilson (OF) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 2nd Team All-American
1995 Cindy Lawton (IF) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 3rd Team All-American Shamalene Wilson (OF) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 3rd Team All-American
1996 Myssi Calkins (OF) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Renee Espinoza (P) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Shamalene Wilson (OF) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 1st Team All-American
1997 Myssi Calkins (OF) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Kristy Fuentes (P) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 3rd Team All-American
1999 Danielle Cox (OF) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 1st Team All-American
2000 Staci Brandon (3B-OF) Easton - 2nd Team All-American Serita Brooks (OF) Easton - 1st Team All-American National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Leslie Malerich (P) Easton - 3rd Team All-American National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 3rd Team All-American Brandi Stuart (2B) Easton - 3rd Team All-American
2001 Leslie Malerich (P) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Brandi Stuart (2B) Easton - 2nd Team All-American
2002 Brandi Stuart (2B) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 1st Team All-American
2003 Brandi Stuart (2B) Easton - 2nd Team All-American National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Elisa Vasquez (C) Easton - 1st Team All-American National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 3rd Team All-American Jessica van der Linden (P-OF) Easton - 1st Team All-American National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 1st Team All-American
2004 Casey Hunter (P) Easton - 1st Team All-American National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Veronica Wootson (2B) Easton - 2nd Team All-American National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Jessica van der Linden (P-OF) Easton - 1st Team All-American National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 1st Team All-American
2006 Veronica Wootson (IF) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 1st Team All-American
2007 Veronica Wootson (IF) Easton - 2nd Team All-American National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 3rd Team All-American
2009 Sarah Hamilton (P) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 3rd Team All-American
2013 Lacey Waldrop (P) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 3rd Team All-American
2014 Maddie O'Brien (SS) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 1st Team All-American Lacey Waldrop (P) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 1st Team All-American
2015 Lacey Waldrop (P) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 3rd Team All-American
2016 Jessica Burroughs (P) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 3rd Team All-American Alex Powers (UT) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Jessica Warren (IF) National Fastpitch Coaches Assoc - 3rd Team All-American


Swimming & Diving

1972 Kathy Fitzpatrick Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle (10th) - Honorable Mention
1975 Susan Clark (FS-FL) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 100-Yard Individual Medley (7th) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (8th) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 50-Yard Butterfly (11th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 100-Yard Butterfly (14th) - Honorable Mention Katie Jones (BK-IM) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (8th) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 100-Yard Backstroke (16th) - Honorable Mention Penny Knutsen (BR-IM) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (8th) Kathy MacHardy (FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention Mary Montgomery (FS-IM) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle (4th) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (8th) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention Jackie Walker (FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle (9th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention
1976 Laura Barber (BK-FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 50-Yard Backstroke (16th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 100-Yard Backstroke (16th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Ritchie Dorrier (FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Kathy MacHardy (FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Kim Reeves (FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Patti Taylor (FS-BK) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention
1977 Laura Barber (FS-BK) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 100-Yard Backstroke (14th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Ritchie Dorrier (FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (4th) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention Beth Jones (FS-BR) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Kim Krueger (BR) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (13th) - Honorable Mention Nancy Pfaff (FS-FL) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Sara Shuster (FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Jana Wilkins (FS-FL) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (4th) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (13th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 100-Yard Butterfly (14th) - Honorable Mention Teri Winking Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (13th) - Honorable Mention Susie Yates (FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (4th) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 50-Yard Freestyle (10th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (13th) - Honorable Mention
1978 Jackie Bajus (FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention Laura Barber (BK-FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Lisa Davison (FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention Jeanne Dowdle (FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Terri Miller (FS-IM) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Individual Medley (11th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 1650-Yard Freestyle (11th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Sara Shuster (BK-IM) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention Jana Wilkins (FL-BK) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 100-Yard Butterfly (7th) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention
1979 Lisa Davison (FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Jeanne Dowdle (FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Kim Dunlop (FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Kathi Miller (FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention
1980 Jeanne Dowdle (FS-BK) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (11th) - Honorable Mention Kim Dunlop (FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (11th) - Honorable Mention Lenore Gribble (FL-IM) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle (11th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 100-Yard Butterfly (16th) - Honorable Mention Lisa Nencioni (BR) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 100-Yard Breaststroke (16th) - Honorable Mention Sharon Spuler (FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (11th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 50-Yard Breaststroke (15th) - Honorable Mention
1981 Kim Foster (BK-FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (6th) Lenore Gribble (FL-IM) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (6th) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (8th) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 100-Yard Butterfly (9th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 50-Yard Butterfly (11th) - Honorable Mention Meg McCully (BK-FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (6th) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (8th) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 100-Yard Backstroke (14th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 50-Yard Backstroke (16th) - Honorable Mention Lisa Nencioni (BR) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (8th) Sharon Spuler (FS-BR) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (6th) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 50-Yard Breaststroke (8th) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (8th)
1982 Sonya Booth (IM-BR) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Individual Medley (13th) - Honorable Mention Stacey Deck (BK-FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (3rd) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (13th) - Honorable Mention Kim Foster (BK-FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Backstroke (8th) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (13th) - Honorable Mention Lenore Gribble (FL-IM) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (1st) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (2nd) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 50-Yard Butterfly (7th) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 100-Yard Butterfly (7th) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 100-Yard Individual Medley (9th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 50-Yard Freestyle (10th) - Honorable Mention Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 100-Yard Freestyle (10th) - Honorable Mention Simone Kusseling (FS-FL) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (1st) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (1st) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (3rd) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 50-Yard Freestyle (12th) - Honorable Mention Laurie Lehner (FS-FL) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (1st) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (1st) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 50-Yard Butterfly (2nd) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 100-Yard Butterfly (2nd) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 50-Yard Freestyle (2nd) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (3rd) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 100-Yard Freestyle (6th) Meg McCully (BK-FS) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (1st) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 50-Yard Backstroke (2nd) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 100-Yard Backstroke (2nd) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (2nd) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Backstroke (3rd) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (13th) - Honorable Mention Lisa Nencioni (IM-BR) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (2nd) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 100-Yard Individual Medley (8th) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Individual Medley (15th) - Honorable Mention Sharon Spuler (FS-BR) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (1st) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (1st) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (2nd) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (3rd) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 50-Yard Breaststroke (4th) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 100-Yard Breaststroke (7th) Jane Triau (FS-IM) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (13th) - Honorable Mention
1983 Sara Linke (FR-FL) NCAA Championships - 500-Yard Freestyle (11th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle (12th) - Honorable Mention
1984 Sara Linke (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 500-Yard Freestyle (5th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle (7th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Individual Medley (13th) - Honorable Mention
1985 Wendy Fuller (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (15th) - Honorable Mention
1988 Staci Evans (FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (13th) - Honorable Mention Jennifer Hazard (BR) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (13th) - Honorable Mention Kathy Isackson (FL) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Butterfly (10th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (13th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Butterfly (15th) - Honorable Mention Krissy Myers (BK) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (13th) - Honorable Mention
1989 Kathy Isackson (FL-FS) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Butterfly (9th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Butterfly (16th) - Honorable Mention Danielle Van Dyke (BR-FS) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Breaststroke (10th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Breaststroke (10th) - Honorable Mention
1995 Helen Jepson (FL-FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Butterfly (12th) - Honorable Mention
1996 Samantha White (BR) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Breaststroke (13th) - Honorable Mention
1997 Anne Blachford (BR-IM) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Individual Medley (13th) - Honorable Mention Samantha White (BR) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Breaststroke (9th) - Honorable Mention
2000 Kristen Adams (FS) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Anne Blachford (FS-BR) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Christy Cech (FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Tanya Gurr (FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Christine Williams (FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention
2001 Christy Cech (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 50-Yard Freestyle (4th) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Freestyle (15th) - Honorable Mention
2002 Christy Cech (FL-FS) NCAA Championships - 50-Yard Freestyle (9th) - Honorable Mention Chelsie Lerew (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (14th) - Honorable Mention Tiffany Manning (D) NCAA Championships - Platform Diving (7th)
2003 Emily Breen (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Emma Dutton (BR-IM) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Loren Hansen (IM-FL) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Jennie Lyes (FS-BK) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Tiffany Manning (D) NCAA Championships - Platform Diving (10th) - Honorable Mention
2004 Emily Breen (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (11th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (12th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Lauren Brick (FS-BR) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (11th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (12th) - Honorable Mention Rachel Dong (BR-FL) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (11th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Emma Dutton (BR-IM) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Breaststroke (8th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Breaststroke (8th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (11th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (12th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Lisa How (FL-IM) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (12th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Taryn Ignacio (D) NCAA Championships - Platform Diving (15th) - Honorable Mention Tiffany Manning (D) NCAA Championships - Platform Diving (5th) NCAA Championships - Three-Meter Diving (9th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (10th) - Honorable Mention
2005 Courtney McClow (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (10th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - Platform Diving (13th) - Honorable Mention
2006 Romy Altmann (BK-FS) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (9th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention Lauren Brick (BR-FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (3rd) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Breaststroke (8th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (9th) - Honorable Mention Carrie Ellis (FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (3rd) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (9th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention Georgia Holderness (BR-FS) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention Christie Raleigh (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (3rd) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (9th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Butterfly (9th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention Lauren Sparg (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (3rd)
2007 Romy Altmann (BK-FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Backstroke (7th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention Lauren Brick (BR-FS) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Breaststroke (5th) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (11th) - Honorable Mention Abbie King (FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (11th) - Honorable Mention Christie Raleigh (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (11th) - Honorable Mention Lauren Sparg (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (10th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (11th) - Honorable Mention
2008 Aleia Monden (D) NCAA Championships - Platform Diving (11th) - Honorable Mention Lauren Sparg (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Butterfly (14th) - Honorable Mention
2010 Stephanie Sarandos (BK) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Backstroke (13th) - Honorable Mention
2012 Katrina Young (D) NCAA Championships - Platform Diving (4th)
2013 Kaitlyn Dressel (FS) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Freestyle (14th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 800-Meter Medley Relay - 1st Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Madison Jacobi (FS-BK) NCAA Championships - 800-Meter Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Tiffany Oliver (FS) NCAA Championships - 50-Yard Freestyle (10th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 800-Meter Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention Elizabeth Pepper (FS-FL) NCAA Championships - 800-Meter Medley Relay - 4th Leg (16th) - Honorable Mention
2014 Chelsea Britt (FL-BK) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention Kaitlyn Dressel (FS) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 1st Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention Julia Henkel (FS-IM) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 3rd Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Individual Medley (16th) - Honorable Mention Madison Jacobi (FS-BK) NCAA Championships - 1650-Yard Freestyle (9th) - Honorable Mention McKayla Lightbourn (IM-BK) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 2nd Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Backstroke (16th) - Honorable Mention Tiffany Oliver (FS) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay - 4th Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention Sami Pochowski (BR) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention Bianca Spinazzola (BK-FL) NCAA Championships - 400-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (14th) - Honorable Mention
2015 Chelsea Britt (FL-BK) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Butterfly (8th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Butterfly (8th) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (13th) - Honorable Mention Kaitlyn Dressel (FS) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 4th Leg (13th) - Honorable Mention NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Freestyle (13th) - Honorable Mention Natalie Pierce (BR) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (13th) - Honorable Mention Bianca Spinazzola (BK-FL) NCAA Championships - 200-Yard Medley Relay - 1st Leg (13th) - Honorable Mention Katrina Young (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (8th)
2017 Ayla Bonniwell (D) NCAA Championships - One-Meter Diving (16th) - Honorable Mention Molly Carlson (D) NCAA Championships - Platform Diving (14th) - Honorable Mention Tayla Lovemore (BK-FL) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Butterfly (12th) - Honorable Mention Natalie Pierce (BR) NCAA Championships - 100-Yard Breaststroke (4th)


Tennis

1993 Audra Brannon NCAA Championships - Doubles (5th) Laura Randmaa NCAA Championships - Doubles (5th)
1994 Audra Brannon NCAA Championships - Singles (15th) - Seed
1995 Lori Sowell NCAA Championships - Singles (5th)
1996 Lori Sowell NCAA Championships - Singles (5th)
2005 Mihaela Moldovan Intercollegiate Tennis Association Championships - Singles (15) - Seed NCAA Championships - Singles (15) - Seed


Track & Field

1969 Margaret Kane (T) Division of Girl's and Womens' Sports Championships - Shot Put (5th) - Outdoor Avis Latham (H-HJ-MD) Division of Girl's and Womens' Sports Championships - 100 Meter Hurdles (4th) - Outdoor Lee Anne Wojtkowski (T) Division of Girl's and Womens' Sports Championships - Shot Put (2nd) - Outdoor
1971 Sharon Burgess (MD) Division of Girl's and Womens' Sports Championships - Mile Run (4th) - Outdoor
1972 Sharon Burgess (MD) Division of Girl's and Womens' Sports Championships - Mile Run (6th) - Outdoor Laura Gibbons Division of Girl's and Womens' Sports Championships - Javelin (4th) - Outdoor
1973 Sharon Burgess (MD) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - Two-Mile Run (4th) - Outdoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - Mile Run (5th) - Outdoor
1976 Kim Travers (W) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - Discus (8th) - Outdoor
1978 Rose Giampalmo (MD) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 800 Meters (8th) - Outdoor Nancy Townsend (JAV-HJ) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - Javelin, old style (6th) - Outdoor
1981 Darien Andreu (D) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 5000 Meters (5th) - Indoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 10000 Meters (8th) - Outdoor Alice Bennett (LJ-S-R) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 4x200-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (1st) - Indoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (1st) - Outdoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - Long Jump (4th) - Indoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 4x200-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (6th) - Outdoor Margaret Coomber (D) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 1000 Meters (3rd) - Indoor Esmeralda Garcia (S-R-LJ) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 4x200-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (1st) - Indoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (1st) - Outdoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 60 Meters (2nd) - Indoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - Long Jump (2nd) - Indoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - Long Jump (2nd) - Outdoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 100 Meters (5th) - Outdoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 4x200-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (6th) - Outdoor Randy Givens (S-R) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 4x200-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (1st) - Indoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (1st) - Outdoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 200 Meters (3rd) - Outdoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 4x200-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (6th) - Outdoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 300 Meters (8th) - Indoor Scooby Golden (S) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (4th) - Indoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (4th) - Outdoor Debbie Moss (S) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (4th) - Indoor Marita Payne (S-R) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 4x200-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (1st) - Indoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (1st) - Outdoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400 Meters (2nd) - Outdoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (4th) - Indoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (4th) - Outdoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 4x200-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (6th) - Outdoor Janette Wood (D) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (4th) - Outdoor Angela Wright (S-H-R) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400 Meters (4th) - Indoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (4th) - Indoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (4th) - Outdoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 400 Meters (6th) - Outdoor
1982 Alice Bennett (LJ-S-R) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 880-Yard Relay - 3rd Leg (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Long Jump (8th) - Outdoor Carla Borovicka (IH) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - Two-Mile Relay - 2nd Leg (1st) - Indoor Tonja Brown (IH-HH-R) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - Mile Relay - 1st Leg (6th) - Indoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 60-Yard High Hurdles (7th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 400 Meter Hurdles (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meter Hurdles (4th) - Outdoor Margaret Coomber (D) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - Two-Mile Relay - 1st Leg (1st) - Indoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 1000 Meters (8th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (7th) - Outdoor Orvill Dwyer-Brown (MD-S) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - Two-Mile Relay - 4th Leg (1st) - Indoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 600-Yard Run (5th) - Indoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - Mile Relay - 4th Leg (6th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 800 Meters (9th) - Outdoor Carolyn Faison (HH-HJ) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 60-Yard High Hurdles (6th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meter Hurdles (7th) - Outdoor Randy Givens (S-R) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 300-Yard Dash (2nd) - Indoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 880-Yard Relay - 4th Leg (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (2nd) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (3rd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (7th) - Outdoor Scooby Golden (S-R-LJ) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - Mile Relay - 2nd Leg (6th) - Indoor Wendy Markham (HJ) NCAA Championships - High Jump (5th) - Outdoor Kim Parrish (S-R) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 880-Yard Relay - 1st Leg (2nd) - Indoor Marita Payne (S-R) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 880-Yard Relay - 2nd Leg (2nd) - Indoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 300-Yard Dash (4th) - Indoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 60-Yard Dash (7th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (4th) - Outdoor Janette Wood (D-R) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - Two-Mile Relay - 3rd Leg (1st) - Indoor Angela Wright (S-H-R) Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - 440-Yard Dash (6th) - Indoor Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships - Mile Relay - 3rd Leg (6th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (7th) - Outdoor
1983 Brenda Cliette (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (3rd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (4th) - Outdoor Orvill Dwyer-Brown (MD-H-R) NCAA Championships - 600-Yard Run (6th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 400 Meter Hurdles (8th) - Outdoor Randy Givens (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (3rd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (6th) - Outdoor Wendy Markham (HJ) NCAA Championships - High Jump (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - High Jump (3rd) - Indoor Marita Payne (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (5th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (6th) - Outdoor Angela Wright (S-H-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 400 Meter Hurdles (3rd) - Outdoor
1984 Carla Borovicka (MD) NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (6th) - Indoor Joann Brown (HH-IH) NCAA Championships - 100 Meter Hurdles (9th) - Outdoor Brenda Cliette (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Mile Relay - 2nd Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (2nd) - Outdoor Margaret Coomber (MD-D) NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (5th) - Indoor Janet Davis (S-R) NCAA Championships - Mile Relay - 1st Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (6th) - Outdoor Orvill Dwyer-Brown (MD-H-R) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 400 Meter Hurdles (6th) - Outdoor Michelle Finn (S-R-LJ) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 55-Meter Dash (4th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (4th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (9th) - Outdoor Randy Givens (S-R) NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Mile Relay - 3rd Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (1st) - Outdoor Kelley Hackler (MD) NCAA Championships - 800 Meters (6th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 800 Meters (12th) - Outdoor Janet Levy (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (2nd) - Indoor Wendy Markham (HJ) NCAA Championships - High Jump (10th) - Outdoor Marita Payne (S-R) NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Mile Relay - 4th Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (3rd) - Outdoor Nancy Rettie (MD-D) NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (12th) - Outdoor
1985 Michelle Finn (S-R-LJ) NCAA Championships - 55-Meter Dash (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (3rd) - Outdoor Esmeralda Garcia (S-LJ-TJ) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Long Jump (3rd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - Long Jump (3rd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (3rd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (5th) - Outdoor Kelley Hackler (MD) NCAA Championships - 4x800 Meter Relay - 1st Leg (5th) - Indoor Janet Levy (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (3rd) - Outdoor Chris McKay (IH-MD) NCAA Championships - 4x800 Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (5th) - Indoor Brenda Moore (MD) NCAA Championships - 4x800 Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (5th) - Indoor Nancy Rettie (MD) NCAA Championships - 1000 Meters (3rd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x800 Meter Relay - 4th Leg (5th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (7th) - Outdoor Andrea Thompson (HH-S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (3rd) - Outdoor
1986 Janet Davis (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (8th) - Outdoor Michelle Finn (S-R-LJ) NCAA Championships - 55-Meter Dash (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (5th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (5th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (7th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (8th) - Outdoor Esmeralda Garcia (S-LJ-TJ) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (3rd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (5th) - Outdoor Kari Keith (JAV) NCAA Championships - Javelin (9th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Janet Levy (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (5th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (8th) - Outdoor Carol Samuels (MD) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (8th) - Outdoor Andrea Thompson (S-HH) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (5th) - Outdoor
1987 Janet Davis (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (5th) - Outdoor Michelle Finn (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 55-Meter Dash (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (4th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (6th) - Outdoor Janet Levy (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (1st) - Outdoor Andrea Thompson (S-HH) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (1st) - Outdoor
1988 Angela Curry (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (4th) - Outdoor Janet Davis (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (4th) - Outdoor Lisa Horton (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (4th) - Outdoor Andrea Thompson (S-HH-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (4th) - Outdoor
1989 Kim Batten (H-J-R) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (5th) - Indoor
1990 Kim Batten (H-J-R) NCAA Championships - 400 Meter Hurdles (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (4th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (5th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meter Hurdles (8th) - Outdoor Sonya Blades (J) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (9th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Carrie Boyd (D) NCAA Championships - 4x800 Meter Relay - 1st Leg (6th) - Indoor Angela Harris (MD) NCAA Championships - 4x800 Meter Relay - 4th Leg (6th) - Indoor Lisa Horton (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (4th) - Outdoor Tracy Howze (D-MD) NCAA Championships - 4x800 Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (6th) - Indoor Trinette Johnson (J-S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (4th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Long Jump (6th) - Indoor Kari Keith (JAV) NCAA Championships - Javelin (8th) - Outdoor Holly Kelly (HJ-R) NCAA Championships - High Jump (3rd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - High Jump (4th) - Indoor Karla Severs (MD) NCAA Championships - 4x800 Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (6th) - Indoor Carmelia Shivers (S-H-R) NCAA Championships - Heptathlon (10th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Patrice Verdun (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (4th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (5th) - Indoor
1991 Kim Batten (H-J-R) NCAA Championships - 400 Meter Hurdles (3rd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 110 Meter Hurdles (4th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (6th) - Outdoor Sheryl Covington (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (6th) - Outdoor Holly Kelly (HJ-S-R) NCAA Championships - High Jump (4th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - High Jump (4th) - Outdoor Andi Lyons (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (6th) - Outdoor Carmelia Shivers (S-H-R) NCAA Championships - Heptathlon (10th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Patrice Verdun (S-R) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (6th) - Outdoor
1992 Sheryl Covington (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (7th) - Outdoor Trinette Johnson (LJ) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (6th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (7th) - Outdoor Andi Lyons (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (7th) - Outdoor Patrice Verdun (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (7th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (9th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born
1993 Sheryl Covington (S) NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (7th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 55-Meter Dash (8th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 200 Meters (9th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Trinette Johnson (LJ) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (7th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Long Jump (8th) - Indoor
1994 Sheryl Covington (S) NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (5th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (8th) - Outdoor Sophia Danvers (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (8th) - Outdoor Indianne Henry (HJ) NCAA Championships - High Jump (9th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Erica Shepard (MD) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (8th) - Outdoor Radhiya Teagle (H) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (8th) - Outdoor
1996 Sophia Danvers (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (2nd) - Outdoor Yashiva Edwards (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (2nd) - Outdoor Maria Embon (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (2nd) - Outdoor Erica Shepard (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 800 Meters (7th) - Indoor
1997 Shannon Cook (T) NCAA Championships - Shot Put (10th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Casey Custer (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (7th) - Outdoor Sophia Danvers (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (4th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (7th) - Outdoor Yashiva Edwards (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (4th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (7th) - Outdoor Maria Embon (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (4th) - Indoor Zuzette Mullings (S-J) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (7th) - Outdoor Rikke Ronholt (H-HJ) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (2nd) - Outdoor Erica Shepard (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (4th) - Indoor
1999 Tonya Carter (S) NCAA Championships - 60 Meters (9th) - Indoor - Top 8 US-born Samantha George (S) NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (6th) - Outdoor
2000 Makiba Batten (T) NCAA Championships - Discus (9th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Tonya Carter (S) NCAA Championships - 60 Meters (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 100 Meters (3rd) - Outdoor Samantha George (S) NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (6th) - Indoor
2001 Laura Gerber (MD) NCAA Championships - 800 Meters (3rd) - Indoor
2002 Teresa Bundy (S-J) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (1st) - Outdoor Natalie Hughes (MD-SC) NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (8th) - Outdoor Lacy Janson (PV) NCAA Championships - Pole Vault (6th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - Pole Vault (9th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Kim Jones (J-H) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (9th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born NCAA Championships - Long Jump (12th) - Indoor - Top 8 US-born
2003 Tamara Campbell (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (7th) - Outdoor Laura Gerber (MD) NCAA Championships - 800 Meters (4th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (7th) - Outdoor Vicky Gill (D) NCAA Championships - 10000 Meters (6th) - Outdoor Natalie Hughes (MD) NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (15th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Lacy Janson (PV) NCAA Championships - Pole Vault (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - Pole Vault (8th) - Outdoor Kim Jones (J-H) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (12th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Evelyne Niako (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (7th) - Outdoor Shauna Quinn (S-H) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (7th) - Outdoor
2004 Vicky Gill (D) NCAA Championships - 10000 Meters (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 5000 Meters (4th) - Indoor Natalie Hughes (MD) NCAA Championships - Mile Run (5th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (13th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born
2006 Natalie Hughes (MD) NCAA Championships - Mile Run (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (3rd) - Outdoor Lacy Janson (PV) NCAA Championships - Pole Vault (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Pole Vault (2nd) - Indoor LaKendra McColumn (H-S) NCAA Championships - 400 Meter Hurdles (12th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Alyce Williams (J-S) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (7th) - Outdoor
2007 Kandia Batchelor (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (7th) - Outdoor Susan Kuijken (D) NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (2nd) - Outdoor Barbara Parker (D) NCAA Championships - 3000 Meter Steeplechase (3rd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Mile Run (4th) - Indoor India Pettus (MD) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (7th) - Outdoor Keyla Smith (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (7th) - Outdoor Alyce Williams (J-S) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (6th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (7th) - Indoor Alycia Williams (S-MD) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (7th) - Outdoor
2008 Hannah England (D) NCAA Championships - Mile Run (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (1st) - Outdoor Susan Kuijken (D) NCAA Championships - 3000 Meters (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (8th) - Outdoor Teona Rodgers (H-S) NCAA Championships - 100 Meter Hurdles (11th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Tiara Swanagan (J) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (16th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Kim Williams (J) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (4th) - Outdoor
2009 Danielle Jeffery (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (2nd) - Outdoor Susan Kuijken (D) NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 3000 Meters (2nd) - Indoor Allyn Laughlin (T) NCAA Championships - Shot Put (7th) - Outdoor Nicole Marcus (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (2nd) - Outdoor Candyce McGrone (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (2nd) - Outdoor Pilar McShine (MD-D) NCAA Championships - Mile Run (4th) - Indoor Teona Rodgers (H-S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (2nd) - Outdoor Kim Williams (J) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - Long Jump (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (1st) - Outdoor
2010 Pasca Cheruiyot (D) NCAA Championships - 10000 Meters (5th) - Outdoor Jennifer Dunn (D) NCAA Championships - 3000 Meter Steeplechase (10th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born Pilar McShine (MD-D) NCAA Championships - Mile Run (3rd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (5th) - Outdoor Kim Williams (J) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (4th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Long Jump (5th) - Indoor
2011 Hannah Brooks (D) NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (6th) - Outdoor Pasca Cheruiyot (D) NCAA Championships - 5000 Meters (9th) - Indoor - 2nd Team NCAA Championships - 3000 Meters (15th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Amy Harris (LJ) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (6th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Long Jump (14th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team NCAA Championships - Long Jump (15th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Michelle Jenije (J) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (13th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Marecia Pemberton (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (6th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 60 Meters (11th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Stephanie Simpson (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (6th) - Outdoor Brittany St. Louis (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (6th) - Outdoor Kim Williams (J) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (1st) - Indoor NCAA Championships - Long Jump (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Long Jump (13th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Amanda Winslow (D) NCAA Championships - Mile Run (5th) - Indoor
2012 Hannah Brooks (D) NCAA Championships - Mile Run (6th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (15th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Amy Harris (LJ) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (7th) - Indoor Michelle Jenije (TJ) NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - Triple Jump (5th) - Outdoor Violah Lagat (D) NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (8th) - Outdoor Astrid Leutert (D) NCAA Championships - 3000 Meter Steeplechase (4th) - Outdoor Marecia Pemberton (S) NCAA Championships - 60 Meters (11th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Colleen Quigley (D) NCAA Championships - 3000 Meter Steeplechase (5th) - Outdoor Chelsea Whalen (T) NCAA Championships - Javelin (12th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Amanda Winslow (D) NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (7th) - Outdoor
2013 Linden Hall (D) NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (9th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Jessica Parry (D) NCAA Championships - Distance Medley Relay - 1st Leg (4th) - Indoor Georgia Peel (D) NCAA Championships - Distance Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (4th) - Indoor Colleen Quigley (D) NCAA Championships - 3000 Meter Steeplechase (2nd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Distance Medley Relay - 4th Leg (4th) - Indoor Sage Watson (S-H) NCAA Championships - Distance Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (4th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 400 Meter Hurdles (12th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Chelsea Whalen (T) NCAA Championships - Javelin (13th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team NCAA Championships - Shot Put (13th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Amanda Winslow (D) NCAA Championships - Mile Run (2nd) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (8th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 3000 Meters (16th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Anne Zagre (S-H) NCAA Championships - 100 Meter Hurdles (9th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team
2014 Briana Cherry-Bronson (T) NCAA Championships - Weight Throw (12th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Kali Davis-White (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (7th) - Outdoor Der'Renae Freeman (S-LJ) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (7th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (7th) - Outdoor Linden Hall (D) NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (3rd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Mile Run (14th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Kellion Knibb (T) NCAA Championships - Discus (5th) - Outdoor Marecia Pemberton (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (7th) - Outdoor Jande Pierce (S) NCAA Championships - 4x100-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (7th) - Outdoor Colleen Quigley (D) NCAA Championships - Mile Run (6th) - Indoor Hannah Walker (D) NCAA Championships - 500-Meter Run (9th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Pippa Woolven (D) NCAA Championships - 500-Meter Run (13th) - Indoor - 2nd Team NCAA Championships - 3000 Meter Steeplechase (13th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Anne Zagre (S-H) NCAA Championships - 100 Meter Hurdles (6th) - Outdoor
2015 Bridget Blake (D) NCAA Championships - Distance Medley Relay - 4th Leg (11th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Der'Renae Freeman (S-LJ) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (6th) - Outdoor Kala Funderburk (S) NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (3rd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 400 Meters (5th) - Indoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (9th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Linden Hall (D-MD) NCAA Championships - 1500 Meters (8th) - Outdoor Elizabeth Ichite (S) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (3rd) - Outdoor Chelsea Jarvis (MD) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 4th Leg (9th) - Indoor - 2nd Team NCAA Championships - Distance Medley Relay - 2nd Leg (11th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Sydnee Over (MD) NCAA Championships - Distance Medley Relay - 3rd Leg (11th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Georgia Peel (MD) NCAA Championships - Distance Medley Relay - 1st Leg (11th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Colleen Quigley (D-SC) NCAA Championships - 3000 Meter Steeplechase (1st) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - Mile Run (3rd) - Indoor Grete Sadeiko (M) NCAA Championships - Heptathlon (15th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Helene Swanepoel (H-R) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 3rd Leg (3rd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 1st Leg (9th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Sage Watson (S-H) NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (3rd) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 400 Meter Hurdles (4th) - Outdoor NCAA Championships - 4x400-Meter Relay - 2nd Leg (9th) - Indoor - 2nd Team
2016 Der'Renae Freeman (S-LJ) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (10th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Chelsea Jarvis (MD) NCAA Championships - 800 Meters (15th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Meme Jean (H) NCAA Championships - 60 Meter Hurdles (11th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Kellion Knibb (T) NCAA Championships - Discus (2nd) - Outdoor Sasha-Ann Lebert (T) NCAA Championships - Weight Throw (16th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Jogaile Petrokaite (LJ) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (11th) - Indoor - 2nd Team NCAA Championships - Long Jump (13th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team Grete Sadeiko (M) NCAA Championships - Heptathlon (11th) - Outdoor - 2nd Team
2017 Melissa-Maree Farrington (M) NCAA Championships - Pentathlon (15th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Eleonora Omoregie (J) NCAA Championships - High Jump (11th) - Indoor - 2nd Team Jogaile Petrokaite (LJ) NCAA Championships - Long Jump (14th) - Indoor - 2nd Team


Volleyball

2004 Amanda Santos (MB) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American - Honorable Mention
2005 Andreza Santos (OH) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American - Honorable Mention
2006 Makini Thompson (OH) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American - Honorable Mention
2009 Brianna Barry (MB) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Mira Djuric (OH) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American - Honorable Mention Rachael Morgan (OH) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American - Honorable Mention Jordana Price (MB) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American - Honorable Mention
2010 Visnja Djurdjevic (OH) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American - Honorable Mention
2011 Visnja Djurdjevic (OH) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American - Honorable Mention Ashley Neff (MB) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American - Honorable Mention Jekaterina Stepanova (OH) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - 2nd Team All-American Volleyball Magazine - 2nd Team All-American
2012 Sareea Freeman (MB) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American - Honorable Mention Ashley Neff (MB) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - 3rd Team All-American Fatma Yildirim (OH) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American - Honorable Mention
2013 Ashley Neff (MB) Volleyball Magazine - 3rd Team All-American American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American - Honorable Mention Elise Walch (RSH) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American - Honorable Mention Nicole Walch (OH) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American - Honorable Mention
2014 Sarah Burrington (MB) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American - Honorable Mention Katie Horton (OH) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American - Honorable Mention Katie Mosher (L-DS) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American - Honorable Mention Nicole Walch (OH) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - 2nd Team All-American
2015 Sarah Burrington (MB) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American - Honorable Mention Nicole Walch (OH) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American - Honorable Mention
2016 Katie Horton (OH) Prep Volleyball - All-American - Honorable Mention Melanie Keil (MB) Prep Volleyball - All-American - Honorable Mention Volleyball Magazine - All-American - Honorable Mention Milica Kubura (OH) American Volleyball Coaches Assoc - All-American - Honorable Mention Prep Volleyball - All-American - Honorable Mention Volleyball Magazine - All-American - Honorable Mention