Year-by-Year Men's Cross Country Rosters

Year-by-Year Men's Cross Country Rosters

1962 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Dennis Barton         6-0   150  Sr        Fort Lauderdale
* Doug Ferry            6-0   145  So        Melbourne (Melbourne)
* Jim Hampton                      Sr        Titusville
* Tom Houston           5-11  170  Jr        Orlando (Boone)
* Jim Lankford          5-11  145  Jr        Shreveport, LA
* Hank Raehn            6-0   155  So        Orlando
* Dick Roberts          5-9   150  Jr        Saint Petersburg

1963 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Tom Graham            5-10  135  So        Fort Lauderdale (Stranahan)
* Jim Lankford          5-11  145  Sr   *    Shreveport, LA
* Dick Roberts          5-9   150  Sr   *    Saint Petersburg

1964 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Richard Carrico       5-8   150  Jr        Altamonte Springs (Ribault)
* Gary Castner          5-9   135  So        Jacksonville
* Tom Graham            5-10  135  Jr   *    Fort Lauderdale (Stranahan)
* Jim Lankford          5-11  145  Sr-R **   Shreveport, LA
* Bill Nelson           5-11  140  So        Clearwater
* Bill Peterson                              
* Irv Watson                                 
  Ross Winter           6-3   160  Jr        Mobile, AL (Murphy)

1965 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Al Bassett            5-11  158  So        Monticello
* John Brogle           6-3   173  Sr        Saint Petersburg
* Richard Carrico       5-8   150  Sr   *    Altamonte Springs (Ribault)
* Tom Graham            5-10  135  Sr   **   Fort Lauderdale (Stranahan)
* Bob Hohnadel          5-8   135  Sr        Tampa
* Sid Merchant          5-10  150  So        Melbourne
* Bill Nelson           5-11  140  Jr   *    Clearwater
  Bill Smith            5-9   140  Jr        Pittsburgh, PA
  Charley Vickers       5-11  160  So        Orlando
  Marc Williamson       5-11  140  Fr        Raleigh, NC
  Ross Winter           6-3   160  Sr        Mobile, AL (Murphy)

1966 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Sid Merchant          5-10  150  Jr   *    Melbourne
* Tom Rickards          5-10  135  So        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Joe Rooney            5-10  179  So        Fort Lauderdale
  Bill Smith            5-9   140  Sr        Pittsburgh, PA
* Bob Thomas            5-10  140  So        Sparrows Point, MD (Sparrows Point)
* Charley Vickers       5-11  160  Jr        Orlando
* Kenny Watkinson       5-7   130  So        Mascoutah, IL
* Marc Williamson       5-11  140  So        Raleigh, NC

1967 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jack Castner          6-3   160  So        Jacksonville (Lee)
  Bob Courtner          5-9   145  So        Atlanta, GA (North Fulton)
  George Griffin        5-10  150  Jr        Fort Lauderdale
  Mike Kelly            6-2   170  Jr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Joe Law               5-9   140  Jr        Florham Park, NJ (Seton Hall Prep)
* Sid Merchant          5-10  160  Sr   **   Melbourne
* Ken Misner            5-11  140  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* Tom Rickards          5-10  135  Jr   *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  Joe Rooney            5-10  170  Jr   *    Fort Lauderdale
  Phil Scott            5-11  135  So        Lakeland
  Terry Smith                                
* Bob Thomas            5-10  140  Jr   *    Sparrows Point, MD (Sparrows Point)
* Marc Williamson       5-11  140  Jr   *    Raleigh, NC

1968 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Jack Castner          6-3   160  Jr   *    Jacksonville (Lee)
  Jim Dobson            6-5   185  Fr        Orlando (Therrell)
* Joe Law               5-9   140  Sr-R *    Florham Park, NJ (Seton Hall Prep)
* Ken Misner            5-11  140  So   *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* Pat O'Toole                                
* Tom Rickards          5-10  135  Sr   **   Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Bob Thomas            5-10  140  Sr   **   Sparrows Point, MD (Sparrows Point)

1969 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jack Castner          6-3   160  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Lee)
  Jim Dobson            6-5   185  So        Orlando (Therrell)
* George Kaiser         5-11  150  Fr        Sarasota (Riverview)
* Ken Misner            5-11  140  Jr   **   Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* Del Ramers            5-11  145  Fr        Dunedin (Dunedin)
* Ed Terry                         Fr        

1970 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Bob Brooks            5-10  140  Fr        Saint Petersburg
  Danny Clark           5-10  146  Fr        Columbus, GA
  Jim Dobson            6-5   190  Jr        Orlando (Therrell)
* Ken Misner            6-0   145  Sr   ***  Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
  Dennis Moran          6-1   145  Fr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Mark O'Brien          5-10  144  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Del Ramers            5-11  140  So   *    Dunedin (Dunedin)
* Jack Wise             5-10  145  Jr        Montgomery, AL (Lanier/Alabama)

1971 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Bob Brooks            5-9   140  So   *    Saint Petersburg
* Del Ramers            5-11  145  Jr   **   Dunedin (Dunedin)
* Jack Wise             6-0   145  Sr   *    Montgomery, AL (Lanier/Alabama)

1972 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Bob Brooks            5-9   140  Jr   **   Saint Petersburg
* Bobby James           5-11  155  Fr        Milton (Milton)
  Del Ramers            5-11  145  Sr   ***  Dunedin (Dunedin)

1973 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Bob Brooks            5-9   140  Sr   ***  Saint Petersburg
* Bob Burr              5-9   140  Jr        Saint Petersburg
* Bobby James           5-11  155  So   *    Milton (Milton)
  Herman Kooymans                  Jr        Jacksonville
* Del Ramers            5-11  145  Sr-R ***  Dunedin (Dunedin)
* Rick Sheridan         6-0   150  So        Fort Lauderdale
* Tim Simpkins          6-3   165  So        Haines City

1974 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Bob Burr              5-9   140  Sr   *    Saint Petersburg
  Russell Cappelen      5-11  150  Fr        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* Donnie Cook           5-9   125  Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Steve Cornwell        5-10  145  Fr        North Palm Beach
* Zadok Coxwell         5-11  150  Jr        Tallahassee
* Bobby James           5-11  155  Jr   **   Milton (Milton)
* Herman Kooymans                  Sr        Jacksonville
* Mark O'Brien          5-10  150  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
  Buddy Peacock         5-9   140  So        West Palm Beach
  Perry Shaw            5-6   140  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon/Pensacola JC)
  Rick Sheridan         6-0   150  Jr   *    Fort Lauderdale
  Tim Simpkins          6-3   165  Jr   *    Haines City
  Shannon Sullivan      5-7   145  So-R      Fort Lauderdale (John I. Leonard)
* George West           5-10  135  Jr        Saint Augustine (Florida CC)

1975 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Donnie Cook           5-8   120  So   *    Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Tommy Curtis          5-8   138  Fr        Tampa (Brandon)
* Will Fieldhouse                  Fr        Palatine, IL
* Vince Fisk                                 
* Bobby James           5-11  155  Sr   ***  Milton (Milton)
  Buddy Peacock         5-9   140  Jr        West Palm Beach
* Perry Shaw            5-6   140  Jr-R      Tallahassee (Leon/Pensacola JC)
  Shannon Sullivan      5-7   145  Jr-R      Fort Lauderdale (John I. Leonard)
* George West           5-10  135  Sr   *    Saint Augustine (Florida CC)

1976 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Cliff Cook            6-1   170  So        Tampa (Chamberlain)
* Donnie Cook           5-8   125  Jr   **   Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Tommy Curtis          5-9   136  So   *    Tampa (Brandon)
  Rick Gilrane          5-8   140  Fr        Orlando (Evans)
  Dennis Heath          5-9   135  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Tom Herron            5-10  140  Fr        Longwood (Lyman)
  Glenn Kettenacker     5-9   140  Jr        Titusville (Astronaut)
  Ron Montgomery        5-11  155  Jr        College Park, GA (Seminole CC)
* Brantley Overcash     6-1   150  Fr        Brandon (Brandon)
* Perry Shaw            5-6   130  Sr-R *    Tallahassee (Leon/Pensacola JC)
  Shannon Sullivan      5-7   135  Sr-R      Lake Worth (John I. Leonard)

1977 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Cliff Cook            6-1   170  Jr        Tampa (Chamberlain)
  Donnie Cook           5-8   125  Sr   ***  Winter Park (Winter Park)
  Tom Herron            5-11  145  So   *    Tangerine (Lyman)
  Cyril Kidder          6-2   165  Jr        Fort Walton Beach
  Tim McClain           6-3   155  Jr        Saint Petersburg
  Brantley Overcash     6-1   150  So   *    Brandon (Brandon)
  Mike Sautter                               

1978 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  John Anderson         5-10  150  Fr        Reston, VA
* Steve Andrews         5-8   135  So        Titusville
  Paul Askea            6-1   145  Fr        Sarasota (Riverview)
  Cliff Cook            6-1   170  Sr        Tampa (Chamberlain)
  Scott Corbett         6-1   165  Jr        Orlando
  Mike Fox              5-10  150  Fr        Dunedin
* Robb Gomez            6-2   160  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* Larry Greene          5-7   115  Fr        Miami Beach (North Miami Beach)
* Tom Herron            5-11  145  Jr   *    Tangerine (Lyman)
* John Hodge            6-1   160  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Cyril Kidder          6-2   165  Sr        Fort Walton Beach
  Mike Kushner          5-9   145  Sr        Hollywood (Nova)
* Tim McClain           6-3   155  Sr        Saint Petersburg
  Mark McGee            5-11  135  Fr        Longwood (Lyman)
* Doug Overfelt         6-0   155  Fr        Titusville (Astronaut)
* Bobby Shackleford     6-0   155  Fr        Miami
* Herb Wills            6-0   125  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)

1979 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Steve Andrews                    Jr   *    Titusville
  Will Anguish          5-9   132  So        Miami
  Paul Askea            6-1   145  So        Sarasota (Riverview)
  Bruce Bosley          6-2   154  Fr        Farmdale, OH
  Tim Butts             5-4   125  So        Orlando
  Robb Gomez            6-2   160  So   *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* Larry Greene          5-7   115  So   *    Miami Beach (North Miami Beach)
* Tom Herron            5-11  145  Sr   **   Tangerine (Lyman)
* John Hodge            6-1   160  So   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Paul Hodge            5-11  150  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Brett Hoffman         6-0   158  So        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
  Mark McGee            5-11  135  So        Orlando (Lyman)
  Kevin Minger                     Sr        Miami
* Doug Overfelt         6-0   155  So   *    Titusville (Astronaut)
  Mike Page                        Fr        Miami
  Steve Schuette                   Jr        Jackson, MI
  Bobby Shackleford     6-0   155  So   *    Miami
* Scott Taylor          5-8   128  So        Neptune Beach (Fletcher)
* Marc Trigg            5-9   135  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
* Herb Wills            6-0   125  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)

1980 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Jay Adams                        Fr        Little Rock, AR
  Paul Askea            6-1   145  Jr        Sarasota (Riverview)
  Steve Ballew          5-11  146  So        Largo
  Abraham Barker                   Fr        Bristol
  Bruce Bosley          6-2   154  So        Johnston, OH
* Robb Gomez            6-2   160  Jr   *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
  Chip Gorman                      Fr        Cocoa Beach
* Larry Greene          5-7   115  Jr   **   Miami (North Miami Beach)
* John Hodge            6-1   160  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Paul Hodge            5-11  150  So        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Brett Hoffman         6-0   158  Jr        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
  Mark McGee            5-11  135  Jr        Longwood (Lyman)
  Andy Moore            5-10  138  Sr        San Antonio, TX
  Pete Nachtigal        5-11  150  So        Largo (Largo)
* Doug Overfelt         6-0   155  Jr   **   Titusville (Astronaut)
* Bobby Shackleford     6-0   155  Jr   *    Miami
* Scott Taylor          5-8   128  Jr   *    Neptune Beach (Fletcher)
* Marc Trigg            5-9   135  So   *    Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
* Herb Wills            6-0   130  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)

1981 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Brother Barker        5-9   150  So        Bristol, VA
  Danny Benavides       5-10  148  Fr        Miami (Monsignor Pace)
  Bruce Bosley          6-2   150  Jr        Johnston, OH
  Jessie Close          5-8   135  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Robb Gomez            6-2   160  Sr   **   Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* Larry Greene          5-7   115  Sr   ***  Miami Beach (North Miami Beach)
  John Hodge            6-1   160  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Paul Hodge            5-11  150  Jr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Brett Hoffman         6-0   158  Sr   *    Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
  Clay McLeod           5-6   140  Jr        Jacksonville (Forrest/Florida CC)
  Pete Nachtigal        5-11  150  Jr        Largo (Largo)
  Doug Overfelt         6-0   155  Sr   ***  Titusville (Astronaut)
* Phillip Rolle         6-0   145  Jr        Fort Lauderdale (Miami Dade CC)
  Bobby Shackleford     6-0   155  Sr   **   Miami
  Scott Taylor          5-8   128  Sr   **   Neptune Beach (Fletcher)
  Ronnie Treadway       6-1   155  Jr        Bradenton (Palmetto/Brevard CC)
  Marc Trigg            5-8   125  Jr   **   Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
* Herb Wills            6-1   140  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Leon)

1982 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Chip Apple            6-0   150  Fr        Orlando (Edgewater)
  Brother Barker        5-10  152  Jr        Bristol, VA
  Ray Broughton         5-9   147  Jr        Deland (Seminole CC)
* Greg Doss             5-11  145  Fr        Orlando (Edgewater)
  Paul Hodge            5-11  150  Jr-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Tony Lewis            5-7   125  Fr        Fort Myers
  Andrew Maurey         5-9   140  Sr        Tallahassee
  Rich Melin            5-7   135  So        Miami (Miami Palmetto)
  Jeff Muth             5-9   137  So        Orlando (Colonial/Brevard CC)
  Pete Nachtigal        5-11  150  Jr-R      Largo (Largo)
  Phillip Rolle         6-0   140  Sr-R *    Fort Lauderdale (Miami Dade CC)
  Bobby Shackleford     6-0   160  Sr-R **   Miami
  Ronnie Treadway       6-1   155  Sr        Palmetto (Palmetto/Brevard CC)
  Paul Waldron          6-0   140  Jr        Saint Petersburg (Seminole CC)

1983 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Chip Apple            6-0   150  So        Orlando (Edgewater)
* Brother Barker        5-10  155  Sr        Bristol, VA
  Ray Broughton         5-9   147  Sr        Deland (Seminole CC)
  Patrick Calcutt       5-8   140  Fr        LaGrange, GA (LaGrange)
* Richard Corbett       5-9   130  Fr        Marietta, GA (Walton)
* Cavin Councilor       5-11  160  Jr        Naples (Kearsley)
* Chris Daniels         5-10  138  So        Fort Myers (North Fort Myers/Barry)
* Joe DeVito            5-9   123  Jr        Largo (Santa Fe CC)
* Greg Doss             5-11  145  So   *    Orlando (Edgewater)
  Tony Forde            6-0   145  Sr        Riviera Beach
  Paul Hodge            5-11  150  Sr-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Jim Howarth           5-10  150  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  Rich Melin            5-7   135  Jr        Miami (Miami Palmetto)
  Jeff Muth             5-9   141  Jr        Orlando (Colonial/Brevard CC)
* Paul Waldron          6-0   140  Sr        Saint Petersburg (Seminole CC)

1984 Roster - By Name

L
T                                            PY
R Name                  B-T  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Chris Brooks               5-10  125  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Patrick Calcutt            5-8   142  So        LaGrange, GA (LaGrange)
  John Charlton              6-3   165  Fr        Kissimmee (Osceola)
* Chris Daniels              5-10  135  Jr   *    Fort Myers (North Fort Myers/Barry)
* Greg Doss                  5-10  145  Jr   **   Orlando (Edgewater)
  Chris Duggan               6-2   150  Fr        Tampa (Leto)
  John Howe                  6-0   140  Fr        Orlando
  Thomas Johnson             5-6   145  Fr        Fort Lauderdale
  Basil Magee                5-10  150  Sr        Largo (Tennessee)
  Mark Matejka               5-9   138  Jr        Milton
* Rich Melin                 5-7   137  Sr        Miami (Miami Palmetto)
  Louis Murphy               5-9   145  Fr        Marietta, GA
* Jeff Muth                  5-8   145  Jr-R      Orlando (Colonial/Brevard CC)
* Ben Paxton                 6-2   161  Jr        Jacksonville (Sandalwood/Florida CC/Mississippi)
  Rick Shreve                5-11  140  So        Winter Garden

1985 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Chris Brooks          5-10  So   *    Fort Lauderdale (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Patrick Calcutt       5-8   Jr   *    LaGrange, GA (LaGrange)
* John Charlton         6-3   So        Kissimmee (Osceola)
* Ocky Clark            5-11  Jr        Sanford (Santa Fe CC)
* Mike Clerc            6-0   Fr        Jacksonville
* Greg Doss             5-10  Sr   ***  Orlando (Edgewater)
* Chris Duggan          6-2   So        Tampa (Leto)
  Jeff Ellis            5-10  Fr        Memphis, TN (Germantown)
* Matt Farnen           5-8   Fr        Largo (Largo)
  John Howe             6-0   So        Orlando
  David Keen            6-2   Fr        Marianna (Marianna)
* Mark Opitz                            
  Ben Paxton            6-2   Sr   *    Jacksonville (Sandalwood/Florida CC/Mississippi)

1986 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Chris Brooks          5-10  125  Jr   **   Fort Lauderdale (Cardinal Gibbons)
* John Charlton         6-2   160  So-R *    Kissimmee (Osceola)
* Ocky Clark            5-11  160  Sr   *    Sanford (Santa Fe CC)
  Matt Farnen           5-8   150  So   *    Largo (Largo)
* Jacob Hoesly          6-1   145  Jr        Addison, IL (Addison Trail/DuPage CC)
* Howard Jacobs         5-7   135  So        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Bill Jensen           5-10  140  So        Marrero, LA (Archbishop Shaw)
* David Keen            6-2   145  So        Marianna (Marianna)
* Billy Penick          6-0   155  Fr        Sanford (Seminole)

1987 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Robert Cappellan      6-0   150  Sr        Altamonte Springs (Sachem)
* Alex Caulder          5-8   128  Fr        Hemel-Hempstead, England (Hemel-Hempstead)
* John Charlton         6-2   160  Jr-R **   Kissimmee (Osceola)
* Richard Corbett       5-10  137  Sr   *    Roswell, GA (Walton)
  David Green                                
* Philip Harrell        6-2   155  Fr        Gadsden, AL (Southside)
  Jacob Hoesly          6-1   145  Sr   *    Addison, IL (Addison Trail/DuPage CC)
  Mike Hohnadel         5-9   140  Fr        Jupiter (Jupiter)
* David Keen            6-3   162  Jr   *    Marianna (Marianna)
* Andy Lunn             5-11  150  Fr        Ooltewah, TN (Baylor School)
* Billy Penick          6-0   155  So   *    Sanford (Seminole)

1988 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* John Charlton         6-2   Sr-R ***  Kissimmee (Osceola)
* John DeGrummond       5-10  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Jason Frank           6-1   Fr        Nobleton (Hernando)
* Jacob Hoesly          6-1   Sr-R *    Addison, IL (Addison Trail/DuPage CC)
* David Keen            6-3   Sr   **   Marianna (Marianna)
* Chris Keeney          5-9   Fr        Honolulu, HI (Punahou)
  Chris Mooney          5-8   Fr        Bronx, NY (South Plantation)
* Billy Penick          6-0   Jr   **   Sanford (Seminole)
  Billy Walden          5-10  Fr        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
  Allen Williams        6-0   Jr        Hillside, NJ (Florida CC)
  John Winkler          5-7   Fr        Miramar (Miramar)

1989 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rob Circelli          5-9   Fr        Port Orange (Spruce Creek)
* John DeGrummond       5-10  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* Matthew Dobson        6-0   Jr        Jay (Jay)
* Jason Frank           6-1   So   *    Nobleton (Hernando)
  Bill Jensen           5-10  Sr   *    Marrero, LA (Archbishop Shaw)
  Jason Kaiser          5-11  Fr        Winter Park (Seminole)
* David Keen            6-3   Sr-R ***  Marianna (Marianna)
* Chris Keeney          5-9   So   *    Honolulu, HI (Punahou)
  Danny Lucas           6-0   Fr        Tampa (Leto)
  Chris Mooney          5-8   So        Bronx, NY (South Plantation)
* Billy Penick          6-0   Sr   ***  Sanford (Seminole)
  Billy Walden          5-10  So        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* Allen Williams        6-0   Sr        Hillside, NJ (Florida CC)
* John Winkler          5-7   So        Miramar (Miramar)

1990 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Mark Bednarz          6-2   Fr-R      Garfield, NJ (Paramus Catholic)
* Rob Circelli          5-9   So        Port Orange (Spruce Creek)
* Matthew Dobson        6-0   Sr   *    Jay (Jay)
* Jason Frank           6-2   Jr   **   Nobleton (Hernando)
* Mike Hampton          5-9   Fr        Punxsutawney, PA (Punxsutawney)
  Kole Handy                  So        Ponte Vedra Beach
* Philip Healy          5-11  Fr        Northern Ireland,
* Jason Kaiser          5-11  Fr-R      Winter Park (Seminole)
  Rance Kay             6-2   Jr        Ocala (Saint John's Lutheran)
* Chris Keeney          5-9   Jr   **   Honolulu, HI (Punahou)
  Danny Lucas           6-0   Fr-R      Tampa (Leto)
* Chris Mooney          5-8   Jr        Plantation (South Plantation)
  Billy Walden          5-11  So-R      Daytona Beach (Mainland)
  Steve Wilcox          6-0   So        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
  John Winkler          5-7   Jr   *    Miramar (Miramar)

1991 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Rob Circelli          5-9   Jr   *    Port Orange (Spruce Creek)
* Trey Culbertson       6-0   Jr        Odessa (Leto)
* Mike Hampton          5-10  Fr-R *    Punxsutawney, PA (Punxsutawney)
* Philip Healy          5-11  So   *    Northern Ireland,
* Jason Kaiser          6-0   So-R *    Winter Park (Seminole)
* Chris Keeney          5-9   Sr   ***  Honolulu, HI (Punahou)
* Danny Lucas           6-0   So-R      Tampa (Leto)
  Craig Maguire         5-11  Fr        Ponte Vedra Beach (Nease)
  Brennan O'Brien       5-10  Fr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  Chris Tillmann        5-7   Fr        Tampa (Leto)
  Dave Unversaw         6-0   Fr        Coral Springs (Miramar)
* Steve Wilcox          6-0   Jr        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
  John Wilson           6-0   Fr        Pensacola (Escambia)
* John Winkler          5-7   Sr   *    Miramar (Miramar)

1992 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* John Connaughton      6-1   Fr        Tampa (Leto)
* Trey Culbertson       5-9   Sr   *    Odessa (Leto)
  John Curran           5-11  Fr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  Ryan Dorrell          6-0   Fr        Sebring (Sebring)
* Mike Hampton          5-10  So-R **   Punxsutawney, PA (Punxsutawney)
* Jason Kaiser          5-9   Jr-R **   Sanford (Seminole)
* Craig Maguire         6-0   So        Ponte Vedra Beach (Nease)
  Tim Middelkoop        5-9   Fr        Chesley, Ontario, Canada (Chesley District)
* Brennan O'Brien       5-10  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  Ian Potter            5-9   Fr        Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  Chris Tillmann        5-8   So        Tampa (Leto)
* Dave Unversaw         6-0   So        Coral Springs (Miramar)
* Steve Wilcox          6-0   Sr   *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
  Daven Wilson          6-0   So        Pensacola (Escambia)

1993 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Kiko Cintron                          
  John Connaughton      6-1   So   *    Tampa (Leto)
  John Curran           5-11  So        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  Ryan Dorrell          6-0   So        Sebring (Sebring)
  David Frank           5-8   Fr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  Mark Grey                   Jr        Saint Elizabeth, Jamaica (Saint Elizabeth Technical)
  Mike Hampton          5-10  Jr-R ***  Punxsutawney, PA (Punxsutawney)
  Jason Kaiser          5-9   Sr-R ***  Winter Park (Seminole)
  Anton Kelly           6-2   Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Brian Lucyk           5-10  Fr        Longwood (Lake Brantley)
  Craig Maguire         6-0   Jr   *    Ponte Vedra Beach (Nease)
  Tim Middelkoop        5-9   So        Chesley, Ontario, Canada (Chesley District)
  Brennan O'Brien       5-10  So-R *    Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  David Ogletree        5-11  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Ian Potter            5-9   Fr-R      Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  Jasen Ritter          5-11  Fr        Bonita Springs (Estero)
  Daven Wilson          6-0   So-R      Pensacola (Escambia)

1994 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Kiko Cintron                    
  John Curran           Jr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  Mike Hampton          Sr-R ***  Punxsutawney, PA (Punxsutawney)
* Anton Kelly           Fr-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Brian Lucyk           So   *    Longwood (Lake Brantley)
* Craig Maguire         Sr   *    Ponte Vedra Beach (Nease)
* Tim Middelkoop        Jr        Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Chesley District)
  Reid Montini          Fr        Palm Beach Gardens (Benjamin)
* David Ogletree        Fr-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Ian Potter            So-R      Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
* Jasen Ritter          So        Bonita Springs (Estero)
  Brad Shriver          Fr        Harrisburg, PA (Susquehanna Township)
* Daven Wilson          Jr-R      Pensacola (Escambia)

1995 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Troy Bockius          Fr        Dover, DE (Dover)
  Joe Campopiano        Fr        Monroe, CT (Masuk)
  Morgan Castner        Fr        Oak Ridge, TN (Oak Ridge)
  Damon Cudihy          Fr        Marietta, GA
  John Curran           Sr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* Lee Fictum            Fr-R      Saint Petersburg (Dixie Hollins)
  Jeremiah Hunt         Fr        Lemoore, CA (Lemoore Union)
* Nafthaly Kurgat       Fr        Kapsabet, Kenya (Kapsabet)
  Brian Liedel          So        Tallahassee
* Brian Lucyk           Jr   **   Longwood (Lake Brantley)
  Tim Middelkoop        Sr   *    Chesley, Ontario, Canada (Chesley District)
* Reid Montini          Fr-R      Palm Beach Gardens (Benjamin)
  David Ogletree        So-R *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Brian Parrish         Fr-R      Acworth, GA (Harrison)
* Jasen Ritter          Jr   *    Bonita Springs (Estero)
* Brad Shriver          Fr-R      Harrisburg, PA (Susquehanna Township)
  Scott Thomas          Fr        Rock Hill, SC (Rock Hill)
* Daven Wilson          Sr-R *    Pensacola (Escambia)

1996 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Troy Bockius                Fr-R      Dover, DE (Dover)
  Joe Campopiano              Fr-R      Monroe, CT (Masuk)
  Morgan Castner              Fr-R      Oak Ridge, TN (Oak Ridge)
  Damon Cudihy                Fr-R      Marietta, GA
* Lee Fictum                  So-R *    Saint Petersburg (Dixie Hollins)
* Jimmy Ford                  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Jeremiah Hunt               Fr-R      Lemoore, CA (Lemoore Union)
  Nafthaly Kurgat             So   *    Kapsabet, Kenya (Kapsabet)
  Josh Logan                  Sr        Venice (Venice)
* Brian Lucyk           5-10  Sr   ***  Longwood (Lake Brantley)
* Reid Montini                So-R *    Palm Beach Gardens (Benjamin)
* David Ogletree        5-11  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Brian Parrish               So-R *    Acworth, GA (Harrison)
* Jasen Ritter          5-11  Sr   **   Bonita Springs (Estero)
* Brad Shriver                So-R *    Harrisburg, PA (Susquehanna Township)
* Joe Simolari                Sr        Newport, RI (Montverde Academy/Auburn)
  Scott Thomas                Fr-R      Rock Hill, SC (Rock Hill)

1997 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jonas Amos            Fr        Columbus, OH
* Michael Bell                    
* Lee Fictum            Jr-R **   Saint Petersburg (Dixie Hollins)
  Ian Finn                        
* Corey Frank           Fr        Oviedo
* Jeremiah Hunt         So-R      Lemoore, CA (Lemoore Union)
* Nafthaly Kurgat       Jr   *    Kapsabet, Kenya (Kapsabet)
* Michael Maier         So        Genkingen, Germany (Tuebingen)
* Reid Montini          Jr-R **   Palm Beach Gardens (Benjamin)
* David Ogletree        Sr-R **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Justin Palmer         Fr        Bethesda, MD
  Mike Recek            Fr        Finksburg, MD (Westminster)
* Aaron Scheer          Jr        Fremont, NE (Fremont/Nebraska)
  Jacob Short           Fr        Lewis Center, OH
* Brad Shriver          Jr-R **   Harrisburg, PA (Susquehanna Township)
* Josh Ware             So        Fort Myers (Riverdale/Troy)

1998 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ryan Atkins           5-7   Fr        Venice (Venice)
  Matt Cangiolosi       5-8   So        Casselberry
  Brian Fleischmann     5-11  Fr        Jacksonville (Stanton)
  Corey Frank                 So   *    Oviedo
  Zach Heissner         6-2   Fr        Jupiter (Jupiter)
  Shawn Herron                Fr        Hatboro, PA (Upper Moreland)
  Jeremiah Hunt               Jr-R *    Lemoore, CA (Lemoore Union)
  Tommy Kunish          5-11  Fr        Pensacola (Woodham)
  Paul Leone                  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Nova)
  Michael Maier         6-4   Jr   *    Genkingen, Germany (Tuebingen)
  Charlie McCumber            Fr        Jacksonville (Sandalwood)
  Jorge Rivera          5-7   Fr        Bonita Springs (Estero)
* Aaron Scheer          5-11  Sr   *    Fremont, NE (Fremont/Nebraska)
  Brad Shriver                Sr-R ***  Harrisburg, PA (Susquehanna Township)
  Brandon Spears        5-11  Jr        Fort Myers (Riverdale)
  Dave Stuart           5-8   Fr        Blooming Grove, NY (Washingtonville)
  Brady Thomas                Fr        Evans, GA (Lakeside)
  Matt Umholtz                Fr        Largo (Osceola)
  Josh Ware             6-0   Jr   *    Fort Myers (Riverdale/Troy)

1999 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Nathan Adams                Fr        Longwood (Lyman)
* Ryan Atkins           5-7   So   *    Venice (Venice)
  Matt Cangiolosi       5-8   Jr        Casselberry
* Aaron Caruso          5-8   Fr        Boynton Beach (Atlantic)
  Dan Clark             5-10  Fr        Fairbury, IL (Prairie Central)
  Danny Fritz           5-11  Fr        Cincinnati, OH (Saint Xavier)
* Zach Heissner         6-2   So        Jupiter (Jupiter)
* Ryan Hicks            6-0   Fr        Nokesville, VA (Brentsville District)
* Tommy Kunish          5-11  So        Pensacola (Woodham)
* Michael Maier         6-4   Sr   *    Genkingen, Germany (Tuebingen)
  Eric Ritchson               Fr        Niceville (Niceville)
  Jorge Rivera                So        Bonita Springs (Estero)
  Brandon Spears              Sr        Fort Myers (Riverdale)
* Dave Stuart           5-8   So        Blooming Grove, NY (Washingtonville)
* Nick Stuart           6-2   Fr        Lake Mary (Lake Mary)
* Brady Thomas                So        Evans, GA (Lakeside)
* Nathan Timm           6-0   Fr        Marion, IL (Marion)
* Josh Ware             6-0   Jr-R *    Fort Myers (Riverdale/Troy)
* Maarten van den Heuvel6-2   Fr        Warnsveld, Netherlands (Baudartius College)

2000 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Nathan Adams          Fr-R *    Longwood (Lyman)
  Ryan Atkins           Jr   **   Venice (Venice)
  Aaron Caruso          So   *    Boynton Beach (Atlantic)
* Dan Clark             Fr-R      Fairbury, IL (Prairie Central)
  Nate Davis            Fr        Largo (Largo)
* Brian Fleischmann     Jr        Jacksonville (Stanton)
* Danny Fritz           Fr-R      Cincinnati, OH (Saint Xavier)
* Dave Guerra           So        Vallejo, CA (Vallejo/Gulf Coast JC)
  Zach Heissner         Jr   *    Jupiter (Jupiter)
* Ryan Hicks            So   *    Nokesville, VA (Brentsville District)
* Tommy Kunish          Jr   *    Pensacola (Woodham)
  Shawn Patterson       Fr        Valparaiso (Niceville)
* Eric Ritchson         So        Niceville (Niceville)
* Nick Stuart           So   *    Lake Mary (Lake Mary)
* Jim Van Veen          Fr        Satellite Beach (Satellite)
  Josh Ware             Sr-R **   Fort Myers (Riverdale/Troy)
  Maarten van den HeuvelSo   *    Warnsveld, Netherlands (Baudartius College)

2001 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Nathan Adams          So-R *    Longwood (Lyman)
* Ryan Albertson        Fr        Pensacola (Pine Forest)
* Andrew Bautel         Fr        Ocala (Vanguard)
* Kim Bergdahl          Jr        Kokkola, Finland (Svenska Handelshogskolan)
  Aaron Caruso          Jr   *    Boynton Beach (Atlantic)
  Dan Clark             So-R *    Fairbury, IL (Prairie Central)
  Nate Davis            So        Largo (Largo)
* Danny Fritz           So-R *    Cincinnati, OH (Saint Xavier)
* Dave Guerra           Jr   *    Vallejo, CA (Vallejo/Gulf Coast JC)
  Zach Heissner         Sr   *    Jupiter (Jupiter)
* David Johnson         Jr        Tifton, GA (Tift County/Auburn)
  Wayne Johnson         So        Lecanto
* Tommy Kunish          Sr   **   Pensacola (Woodham)
  Shawn Patterson       So        Valparaiso (Niceville)
* Nick Stuart           Jr   **   Lake Mary (Lake Mary)
* Joep Tigchelaar       Fr        Macharen, Netherlands (Titus Brandsma Lyceum)
  Nathan Timm           So   *    Marion, IL (Marion)
  Jim Van Veen          So   *    Satellite Beach (Satellite)
* Maarten van den HeuvelSo-R *    Warnsveld, Netherlands (Baudartius College)

2002 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Nathan Adams                Jr-R *    Longwood (Lyman)
  Ryan Albertson        5-11  So   *    Pensacola (Pine Forest)
* Andrew Bautel         5-9   So   *    Ocala (Vanguard)
  Dan Clark             5-10  Jr-R *    Fairbury, IL (Prairie Central)
* Kevin Cook            5-10  Fr        Fern Park (Lyman)
  Robert Cooper         5-9   Fr        Lake City (Columbia)
  Nate Davis            5-11  So-R      Largo (Largo)
  Steve DiBari          6-2   Fr        Palm City (Martin County)
* Dave Guerra           6-0   Sr   **   Vallejo, CA (Vallejo/Gulf Coast JC)
* Zach Heissner         6-2   Sr-R *    Tallahassee (Jupiter)
  Ryan Hicks            6-0   Sr   **   Nokesville, VA (Brentsville District)
  Shawn Patterson       5-10  Jr        Valparaiso (Niceville)
* Joep Tigchelaar       5-7   So   *    Macharen, Netherlands (Titus Brandsma Lyceum)
  Nathan Timm           6-0   Jr   *    Marion, IL (Marion)
* Giscard Titus         5-10  Sr        Royal Palm Beach (Cardinal Newman/Auburn)
  Lars Tveter           5-11  Jr        Oslo, Norway (Tennessee-Chattanooga)
* Jim Van Veen          5-11  Jr   *    Satellite Beach (Satellite)
* A.J. Wilson           5-10  Fr        Pensacola (Pine Forest)
* Maarten van den Heuvel6-2   Jr-R **   Warnsveld, Netherlands (Baudartius College)

2003 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Jordan Adler          Fr        Miami (Gulliver Prep)
  Andrew Bautel         Jr   **   Ocala (Vanguard)
* Luke Beevor           Fr        Luton, England (Icknield)
  Dan Clark             Sr-R *    Fairbury, IL (Prairie Central)
  J.P. Cook             Fr        Stuart (Martin County)
* Kevin Cook            So   *    Fern Park (Lyman)
  Eric Critzer          Fr        Falmouth, MA (Falmouth)
* Nate Davis            Jr-R      Largo (Largo)
* Steve DiBari          Fr-R      Palm City (Martin County)
* Ian Hornabrook        Jr        Queensland, Australia (Southport/Rend Lake College)
  Matt Kalinski         Jr        Greenwich, CT (Greenwich/Central Connecticut State)
* Tom Lancashire        Fr        Bolton, England (Turton)
  Joseph Madiedo        Fr        Tampa (Jesuit)
  Chris Nickinson       Fr        Pensacola (Washington)
  Tommy Noyes           Fr        North Canton, OH (Hoover)
* Shawn Patterson       Sr        Valparaiso (Niceville)
* Eddy Rodriguez        Jr        Miami (Columbus/Florida International)
  Herbie Thiele         Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Joep Tigchelaar       Jr   **   Macharen, Netherlands (Titus Brandsma Lyceum)
  Nathan Timm           Sr   *    Marion, IL (Marion)
  Lars Tveter           Sr        Oslo, Norway (Tennessee-Chattanooga)
* Jim Van Veen          Sr   **   Satellite Beach (Satellite)
  Mike Walsh            Fr        Bradenton (Lakewood Ranch)
  A.J. Wilson           So   *    Pensacola (Pine Forest)

2004 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Luke Beevor           So   *    Luton, England (Icknield)
* Sean Burris           Jr        Rockledge (Rockledge/South Florida)
* J.P. Cook             So        Stuart (Martin County)
* Kevin Cook            Jr   **   Fern Park (Lyman)
  Eric Critzer          Fr-R      Falmouth, MA (Falmouth)
* Justin Cross          Fr-R      Saint Augustine (Nease)
  Javier Cruz           Fr        Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
  Nate Davis            Sr-R *    Largo (Largo)
  Steve DiBari          So-R *    Palm City (Martin County)
* Ian Hornabrook        Sr   *    Queensland, Australia (Southport/Rend Lake College)
  Kenny Jesensky        So-R      Orlando (Doctor Phillips/Coastal Carolina/Coastal Carolina)
  Matt Kalinski         Sr        Greenwich, CT (Greenwich/Central Connecticut State)
* Tom Lancashire        So   *    Bolton, England (Turton)
* Andrew Lemoncello     Jr        Saint Andrews, Scotland (Madras College/Stirling)
  Alex Miletich         Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Chris Nickinson       Fr-R      Pensacola (Washington)
  Tommy Noyes           So        North Canton, OH (Hoover)
* Eddy Rodriguez        Sr   *    Miami (Columbus/Florida International)
  Herbie Thiele         Fr-R      Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Mike Walsh            So        Bradenton (Lakewood Ranch)
  A.J. Wilson           So-R *    Pensacola (Pine Forest)

2005 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Trey Andrews          Fr        Titusville (Astronaut)
* Luke Beevor           So-R *    Luton, England (Icknield)
  Jordan Bradshaw       Fr        Bradenton (Lakewood Ranch)
* Sean Burris           Sr   *    Rockledge (Rockledge/South Florida)
  J.P. Cook             So-R *    Stuart (Martin County)
* Kevin Cook            Sr   ***  Fern Park (Lyman)
  Eric Critzer          So-R      Falmouth, MA (Falmouth)
* Javier Cruz           Fr-R      Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
  Sam Gibbons           Fr-R      Tampa (Plant)
  Kenny Jesensky        Jr-R      Orlando (Doctor Phillips/Coastal Carolina/Coastal Carolina)
  Tony Krock            Fr        Avilla, IN (East Noble)
  Jason Lakritz         Fr        New Windsor, NY (Newburgh Free Academy)
* Tom Lancashire        Jr   **   Bolton, England (Turton)
* Andrew Lemoncello     Sr   *    Saint Andrews, Scotland (Madras College/Stirling)
  Alex Miletich         Fr-R      Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Phil Nichols          Jr        Wolverhampton, England (Birmingham)
* Chris Nickinson       So-R      Pensacola (Washington)
  Tommy Noyes           Jr        North Canton, OH (Hoover)
  Stephen Wilson        Fr        Brandon (Riverview)

2006 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Trey Andrews          Fr-R      Titusville (Astronaut)
* Luke Beevor           Jr-R **   Luton, England (Icknield)
  Jonathan Blocker      Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Jordan Bradshaw       Fr-R      Bradenton (Lakewood Ranch)
* Mark Buckingham       Jr        Huddersfield, England (Sheffield Hallam)
  J.P. Cook             Jr-R *    Stuart (Martin County)
  Javier Cruz           So-R *    Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Sam Gibbons           So-R      Tampa (Plant)
* Luke Gunn             So        Forest Gate, England (Birmingham)
  Kenny Jesensky        Sr-R      Orlando (Doctor Phillips/Coastal Carolina/Coastal Carolina)
  Tony Krock            Fr-R      Avilla, IN (East Noble)
* Jason Lakritz         Fr-R      New Windsor, NY (Newburgh Free Academy)
* Tom Lancashire        Sr   ***  Bolton, England (Turton)
* Andrew Lemoncello     Sr-R **   Saint Andrews, Scotland (Madras College/Stirling)
  Alex Miletich         So-R      Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Christian Minor       So        Rockledge (Rockledge)
* Chris Nickinson       Jr-R *    Pensacola (Washington)
* Tommy Noyes           Jr-R      North Canton, OH (Hoover)
  Stephen Wilson        Fr-R      Brandon (Riverview)

2007 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Trey Andrews          So-R *    Titusville (Astronaut)
  Jonathan Blocker      Fr-R      Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Mark Buckingham       Sr   *    Huddersfield, England (Sheffield Hallam)
  Javier Cruz           Jr-R *    Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Steeve Gabart         Jr        Miami (North Miami/Rend Lake College)
* Luke Gunn             Jr   *    Forest Gate, England (Birmingham)
* Justin Harbor         Fr-R      Bunnell (Flager-Palm Coast/Oregon)
  David Huckaby         Fr        Fort Mill, SC (Fort Mill)
  Kevin Jones           Fr        Dover (Durant)
  Andrew Krumins        Sr        Melbourne, Australia (Scotch College/Swinburne)
  Jason Lakritz         So-R *    New Windsor, NY (Newburgh Free Academy)
* Matt Leeder           Fr        Brockville, Ontario, Canada (Thousand Island Secondary)
  Christian Minor       Jr        Rockledge (Rockledge)
  Chris Nickinson       Sr-R **   Pensacola (Washington)
  Tommy Noyes           Sr-R *    North Canton, OH (Hoover)
  Tyler Price           Fr        Wakulla (Wakulla)
  Seth Proctor          Fr        Orlando (Edgewater)
* Daniel Roberts        So        Vicksburg, MI (Crested Butte Academy/Cedarville)
  Daniel Silva          Fr        Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Nick Sunseri          So-R      Raleigh, NC (Cardinal Gibbons/UNC-Charlotte)
  Stephen Wilson        So-R      Brandon (Riverview)

2008 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Trey Andrews          Sr-R **   Titusville (Astronaut)
  Tyler Braman          Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Jacob Brooks          Fr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  Javier Cruz           Sr-R *    Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
  Nathan Duby           Fr        Winter Springs (Winter Springs)
* Mike Fout             Fr        LaPorte, IN (LaPorte)
* Steeve Gabart         Sr   *    Miami (North Miami/Rend Lake College)
* Luke Gunn             Sr   **   Forest Gate, England (Birmingham)
* Justin Harbor         So-R *    Bunnell (Flager-Palm Coast/Oregon)
  David Huckaby         Fr-R      Fort Mill, SC (Fort Mill)
* Jason Lakritz         Jr-R *    New Windsor, NY (Newburgh Free Academy)
* Matt Leeder           So   *    Brockville, Ontario, Canada (Thousand Island Secondary)
  Nicholas Maedel       So        Orange Park (Ridgeview/West Florida)
  Christian Minor       Sr        Rockledge (Rockledge)
* Tyler Price           Fr-R      Tallahassee (Wakulla)
  Seth Proctor          Fr-R      Orlando (Edgewater)
* Daniel Roberts        Jr   *    Vicksburg, MI (Crested Butte Academy/Cedarville)
  Daniel Silva          Fr-R      Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Nick Sunseri          Jr-R *    Raleigh, NC (Cardinal Gibbons/UNC-Charlotte)
* Stephen Wilson        Jr-R      Brandon (Riverview)

2009 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Austin Albury         Fr        Naples (Barron Collier)
* Jared Bell            Sr-R      Inglewood, CA (Harvard Westlake School/Yale)
  Tyler Braman          Fr-R      Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Jacob Brooks          So        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  Brian Chibudu         Jr        Harare, Zimbabwe (Saint John's)
* Nathan Duby           Fr-R      Winter Springs (Winter Springs)
* Mike Fout             So   *    LaPorte, IN (LaPorte)
  Darrin Gibson         Fr        Tampa (Robinson)
  John Grellner         Fr        Tampa (Wharton)
* Justin Harbor         Jr-R **   Bunnell (Flager-Palm Coast/Oregon)
  David Huckaby         So-R      Fort Mill, SC (Fort Mill)
* Matt Leeder           Jr   **   Brockville, Ontario, Canada (Thousand Island Secondary)
* Nicholas Maedel       Jr        Orange Park (Ridgeview/West Florida)
  Pablo Navarette       So        Santiago, Chile (SS. CC. Manquehue)
* Ciaran O'Lionaird     Jr-R      Cork, Ireland (De La Salle/Michigan)
* Tyler Price           So-R *    Tallahassee (Wakulla)
  Christopher Rego      Fr        Melbourne (Satellite)
* Wes Rickman           Fr        Peyton, CO (Falcon)
* Daniel Roberts        Sr   **   Vicksburg, MI (Crested Butte Academy/Cedarville)
  Daniel Silva          So-R      Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)

2010 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Jacob Brooks          Jr   *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  Dominick Cabrera      Fr        Miami (Columbus)
  Nathan Duby           So-R *    Winter Springs (Winter Springs)
* David Forrester       So        Billinge, England (Liverpool)
* Mike Fout             Jr   **   LaPorte, IN (LaPorte)
  Darrin Gibson         So        Tampa (Robinson)
  John Grellner         Fr-R      Tampa (Wharton)
* Justin Harbor         Sr-R ***  Bunnell (Flager-Palm Coast/Oregon)
* Matt Leeder           Sr   ***  Brockville, Ontario, Canada (Thousand Island Secondary)
* Nicholas Maedel       Jr-R *    Orange Park (Ridgeview/West Florida)
* Ciaran O'Lionaird     Sr-R *    Cork, Ireland (De La Salle/Michigan)
  Tyler Price           Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Wakulla)
  Seth Proctor          Jr-R      Orlando (Edgewater)
  Sean Quinn            Fr-R      Punta Gorda (Bishop Verot)
  Christopher Rego      So        Melbourne (Satellite)
* Wes Rickman           So   *    Peyton, CO (Falcon)
  Daniel Silva          Jr-R      Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Alex Smyth            Sr-R      Sequim, WA (Sequim/Eastern Washington)
  Michael Wallace       Fr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* Jakub Zivec           Fr        Litomerice, Czech Republic (Gymnazium Josefa Jungmann)

2011 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Marc Akbar            Fr-R      Palm Coast (Saint Joseph Academy)
  William Bridges       Fr        Orlando (Edgewater)
* Jacob Brooks          Jr-R *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Dominick Cabrera      Fr-R      Miami (Columbus)
* David Forrester       Jr   *    Billinge, England (Liverpool)
* Mike Fout             Sr   ***  LaPorte, IN (LaPorte)
  Darrin Gibson         So-R      Tampa (Robinson)
  Daniel Millay         Fr        Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
* Breandan O'Neill      Sr        Sandymount, Ireland (Dublin City)
* Seth Proctor          Sr-R      Orlando (Edgewater)
* Sean Quinn            So-R      Punta Gorda (Bishop Verot)
* Wes Rickman           Jr   **   Peyton, CO (Falcon)
* Jakub Zivec           So   *    Litomerice, Czech Republic (Gymnazium Josefa Jungmann)
* AJ del Valle          Fr        Miami (Columbus)

2012 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* William Bridges       Fr-R      Orlando (Edgewater)
  Jake Burton           Fr        Stuart (Martin County)
  Dominick Cabrera      So-R *    Miami (Columbus)
  Joseph Castagnaro     Fr        Melbourne (Holy Trinity Academy)
* David Forrester       Sr   **   Billinge, England (Liverpool)
  Chris Godwin          Fr        Gainesville (Buchholz)
* Josh Gracia           Jr-R      Lantana (Santaluces Community/Oklahoma)
  John Grellner         Jr-R      Tampa (Wharton)
* Paul Lagno            Sr        Salt Point, NY (Millbrook/Albany)
  Colin Lynch           So-R      Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny/Auburn)
* Daniel Millay         Fr-R      Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
* Breandan O'Neill      Sr-R *    Sandymount, Ireland (Dublin City)
* Seth Proctor          Sr-R *    Orlando (Edgewater)
  Sean Quinn            Jr-R *    Punta Gorda (Bishop Verot)
* Wes Rickman           Sr   ***  Peyton, CO (Falcon)
  Gleb Rudenko          So-R      San Antonio, TX (Churchill)
* Zak Seddon            Fr        Reading, England (Piggott)
  Michael Wallace       So-R      Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* Jakub Zivec           Jr   **   Litomerice, Czech Republic (Gymnazium Josefa Jungmann)
  Max del Monte         Fr        Tampa (Chamberlain)
  AJ del Valle          So   *    Miami (Columbus)

2013 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Bryant Blahnik        Jr        Red Wing, MN (Red Wing/Missouri)
* William Bridges       So-R *    Orlando (Edgewater)
  Jake Burton           Fr-R      Stuart (Martin County)
  Abdin Fator           Fr        Tampa (Sickles)
* Chris Godwin          Fr-R      Gainesville (Buchholz)
* Josh Gracia           Sr-R *    Lantana (Santaluces Community/Oklahoma)
* Kevin Johnson         Sr-R      Falcon, CO (Falcon/Cornell)
  Bryce Kelley          Fr        Hope Valley, RI (Chariho)
* Avery Lopez           Fr        Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Matt Mizereck         Sr        Tallahassee (Leon/Florida)
* Kemper Morton         Sr-R      Macon, GA (First Presbyterian Day School/Troy)
* Grant Nykaza          Fr        Beecher, IL (Beecher)
* Sean Quinn            Sr-R *    Punta Gorda (Bishop Verot)
* Zak Seddon            So   *    Reading, England (Piggott)
  Otniel Teixeira       So        Orlando (Lake Brantley/South Florida)
  Glen Yarham           So        Ipswich, Australia (Queensland Tech)
* Jakub Zivec           Sr   ***  Litomerice, Czech Republic (Gymnazium Josefa Jungmann)
* Max del Monte         Fr-R      Tampa (Chamberlain)

2014 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Bryant Blahnik        Sr   *    Red Wing, MN (Red Wing/Missouri)
  Jake Burton           So-R      Stuart (Martin County)
  Matt Butler           Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  Abdin Fator           So        Tampa (Sickles)
* Jack Goodwin          Jr-R      Bedford, England (Wootton Upper/Bedfordshire)
* Michael Hall          Fr        Cincinnati, OH (Saint Xavier)
* Bryce Kelley          Fr-R      Hope Valley, RI (Chariho)
* Stanley Linton        So-R      Crawfordville (Wakulla)
  Avery Lopez           So   *    Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
  Matt Magee            Fr-R      Lutz (Steinbrenner)
  Grant Nykaza          So   *    Beecher, IL (Beecher)
* Zak Seddon            Jr   **   Reading, England (Piggott)
* Antony Taylor         Jr-R      Arlington, MA (Arlington/Massachusetts)
* Otniel Teixeira       So-R      Miami (Lake Brantley/South Florida)
* Tyler Udland          Sr-R      Short Hills, NJ (Milburn/Princeton)
* Glen Yarham           Jr        Ipswich, Australia (Queensland Tech)
  Max del Monte         So-R *    Tampa (Chamberlain)

2015 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Christian Aman        Fr        Lake Mary (Lake Mary)
  William Bridges       Sr-R **   Orlando (Edgewater)
  Jake Burton           Jr-R      Stuart (Martin County)
  Matt Butler           So        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Andy Coscoran         Fr        Balbriggan, Ireland (Saint Mary's Diocesan)
  Abdin Fator           So-R      Tampa (Sickles)
* Jack Goodwin          Sr-R *    Bedford, England (Wootton Upper/Bedfordshire)
* Michael Hall          So   *    Cincinnati, OH (Saint Xavier)
* Bryce Kelley          So-R *    Hope Valley, RI (Chariho)
* Stanley Linton        Jr-R *    Crawfordville (Wakulla)
  Matt Magee            So-R      Lutz (Steinbrenner)
* Harry Mulenga         Jr        Chililabombwe, Zambia (Chililabombwe)
  Tyson Murray          Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Grant Nykaza          So-R *    Beecher, IL (Beecher)
  Santiago Pardo        Fr        Madrid, Spain (International School of Madrid)
  Hunter Scott          Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Zak Seddon            Sr   ***  Reading, England (Piggott)
  Will Simons           Fr        Hartland, WI (Arrowhead)
* Otniel Teixeira       Jr-R *    Miami (Lake Brantley/South Florida)
  Max del Monte         Jr-R *    Tampa (Chamberlain)