Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 1966-67 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 1966-67 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
N.B. "Bim" Stults, Head Coach
Norris Eastman, Graduate Assistant

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots

1966-67 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Hod Gray, 5-11, 170, BK, Fort Lauderdale

Steve McNerney, 5-11, 173, FS, Akron, OH

Bob Miller, 6-2, 200, FS, Jesup, GA

Jimmy Smith, 5-10, 145, BK, Louisville, KY

Carl Springfels, 5-3, 125, D, Hialeah

James Thompson, 5-11, 159, IM-FL, Alexandria, VA


1966-67 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Bob Aldrich           FS      5-11  150  Jr   *    Saint Petersburg (Dixie Hollins)
  Bob Baker             BR      5-9   127  So-R      Birmingham, AL (John Carroll)
* Jack Barnacastle      BR      5-11  170  Sr   **   Birmingham, AL (Shades Valley)
* Bob Bell              FS      6-3   178  Jr   *    Lake Worth (Lake Worth)
* Charles Busse         FS      6-1   170  So-R      South Bend, IN (John Adams)
* Bob Cruickshank       D                  Sr   **   Birmingham, MI
* David Curry           BK                 So-R      Pensacola
* Kent Dawson           FL      5-6   140  Jr   *    West Palm Beach (Cardinal Newman)
  John DeMarie          BR      6-2   175  Jr   *    Uniondale, NY (Uniondale)
* Seeley Feldmeyer      FS      6-4   215  Jr   *    Annapolis, MD (Annapolis)
  Jim Foreman           FL                 So-R      Fremont, OH
* Dave Gibson           FS      5-11  155  Jr   *    Saginaw, MI (Arthur Hill)
* Hod Gray              BK      5-11  170  So        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* Jeff Heatley          BR      5-8   169  Jr   *    Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
* Ed Helquist           FL                 Jr-R *    Jacksonville Beach
  Bear Kowalke          FS      6-2   170  So-R      Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Tom Lloyd             FS      6-3   190  Sr   **   Fremont, OH (Ross)
  Terry Maul            FL      5-11  165  Jr   *    Bartlesville, OK (College)
* Steve McNerney        FS      5-11  173  So        Akron, OH (Buchtel)
  Bob Miller            FS      6-2   200  So        Jesup, GA (Jesup)
* Ken Palmer            FS      5-11  156  Jr   *    Akron, OH (Buchtel)
  Allen Parker          FS                 Jr        Rockledge
  Bill Pillmore         FS      6-1   160  So-R      Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
  Roy Poutinen          BR      5-10  165  So-R      Hollywood (South Broward)
* Randy Reese           IM      5-9   160  Jr   *    Daytona Beach
* Barry Rich            FL                 So-R      Birmingham, AL
* Terry Schlichenmaier  IM-BK   6-0   165  Jr   *    Pompano Beach (Pompano Beach)
  Robert Shouse         BK                 So-R      Key West
* Larry Sloan           FS                 So-R      Fremont, OH
  Jimmy Smith           BK      5-10  145  So        Louisville, KY (Westport)
* Carl Springfels       D       5-3   125  So        Hialeah (Hialeah)
* John Stafford         FS      6-1   160  So-R      Cuyahoga Falls, OH (Cuyahoga Falls)
* Randy Stewart         D       5-10  163  Jr   *    Akron, OH (Buchtel)
* James Thompson        IM-FL   5-11  159  So        Alexandria, VA (Fort Hunt)
* Gary Trimble          IM      6-3   187  Jr   *    Saint Petersburg (Northeast)
  John Unger            FS      5-11  185  Jr   *    West Orange, NJ (West Orange)

1966-67 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
01/13
Ref
A
GEORGIA TECH W 82-23
01/21
Ref
A
FLORIDA W 56-48
01/27
Ref
H
NORTH CAROLINA W 59-45
01/28
Ref
H
NORTH CAROLINA STATE L 49-55
02/04
Ref
H
SOUTH FLORIDA W 62-41
02/11
Ref
A
TULANE W 58-46
02/25
Ref
H
FLORIDA L 50-54
02/28
Ref
H
EAST CAROLINA W 57-47
03/03
Ref
A
MIAMI W 57-47
03/04
Ref
A
SOUTH FLORIDA W 56-45
03/18
Ref
H
MIAMI W 65-39
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    9- 2     4- 2     5- 0     0- 0


FLORIDA STATE 82, GEORGIA TECH 23
01/13/1967, ATLANTA, GA

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:56.9     7                                              
       1) David Curry
       2) Roy Poutinen
       3) Jim Foreman
       4) Hod Gray

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Gary Trimble                 11:33.1     5                                              
  2    Larry Sloan                              3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    John Stafford                 1:56.3     5                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Bear Kowalke                    22.8     5                                              
  2    Charles Busse                            3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    James Thompson                2:09.5     5                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jim Foreman                   2:19.5     5                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    John Stafford                   52.3     5                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    David Curry                   2:15.4     5                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Gary Trimble                  5:26.4     5                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Roy Poutinen                  2:35.2     5                                              

Event 11 - Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Carl Springfels                286.00    5                                              
  2    Bob Cruickshank                          3                                              


FLORIDA STATE 56, FLORIDA 48
01/21/1967, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:43.5     7                                              
       1) Terry Schlichenmaier
       2) Jeff Heatley
       3) Barry Rich
       4) Bob Bell

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve McNerney               10:50.4     5                                              
  3    Larry Sloan                  11:26.6     1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Seeley Feldmeyer              1:49.8     5                                              
  2    Bob Aldrich                   1:53.0     3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Hod Gray                        22.6     3                                              
  4    Dave Gibson                     22.9                                                    

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Randy Reese                   2:12.5     1                                              
  4    Jimmy Smith                   2:13.4                                                    

Event 6 - Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Randy Stewart                  253.40    5                                              
  2    Bob Cruickshank                239.65    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Barry Rich                    2:00.4     5                                              
  4    Terry Maul                    2:09.9                                                    

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Seeley Feldmeyer                48.8     3                                              
  3    Tom Lloyd                       50.0     1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Terry Schlichenmaier          2:08.4     3                                              
  4    David Curry                   2:13.4                                                    

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve McNerney                5:15.5     5                                              
  3    James Thompson                5:16.6     1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ed Helquist                   2:27.0     5                                              
  4    Jack Barnacastle              2:28.3                                                    

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:19.7                                                    
       1) Bob Aldrich
       2) Gary Trimble
       3) Bear Kowalke
       4) Seeley Feldmeyer


FLORIDA STATE 59, NORTH CAROLINA 45
01/27/1967, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:44.6     7                                              
       1) Terry Schlichenmaier
       2) Jeff Heatley
       3) Barry Rich
       4) Bob Bell

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve McNerney               10:56.7     5                                              
  3    Gary Trimble                             1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Seeley Feldmeyer              1:46.6     5                                              
  3    Bob Aldrich                              1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Hod Gray                                 3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Randy Reese                              1                                              

Event 6 - Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Bob Cruickshank                269.95    5                                              
  2    Carl Springfels                          3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Barry Rich                    2:05.0     5                                              
  3    Terry Maul                               1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Seeley Feldmeyer                48.7     5                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Terry Schlichenmaier                     1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve McNerney                5:08.8     5                                              
  2    James Thompson                           3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jack Barnacastle              2:25.4     5                                              
  2    Ed Helquist                              3                                              


NORTH CAROLINA STATE 55, FLORIDA STATE 49
01/28/1967, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Steve McNerney                           3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Seeley Feldmeyer              1:47.4     5                                              
  3    Tom Lloyd                                1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dave Gibson                              3                                              
  3    Hod Gray                                 1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Randy Reese                              1                                              

Event 6 - Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Carl Springfels                272.45    5                                              
  2    Bob Cruickshank                          3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Barry Rich                    1:59.4     5                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Seeley Feldmeyer                         3                                              
  3    Bob Aldrich                              1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Terry Schlichenmaier                     1                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    James Thompson                           3                                              
  3    Steve McNerney                           1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ed Helquist                   2:23.6     5                                              
  3    Jack Barnacastle                         1                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:16.4     7                                              
       1) Tom Lloyd
       2) Bob Bell
       3) Hod Gray
       4) Seeley Feldmeyer


FLORIDA STATE 62, SOUTH FLORIDA 41
02/04/1967, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Randy Reese                  11:20.0     5                                              
  3    Bob Miller                               1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Bob Aldrich                   1:53.0     5                                              
  2    Bob Bell                                 3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Seeley Feldmeyer                22.5     5                                              
  3    Bill Pillmore                            1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Gary Trimble                  2:09.5     5                                              
  2    Kent Dawson                              3                                              

Event 6 - Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Randy Stewart                  278.75    5                                              
  2    Carl Springfels                          3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kent Dawson                   2:17.5     5                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charles Busse                   57.5     5                                              
  2    Ken Palmer                               3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Robert Shouse                            3                                              
  3    Allen Parker                             1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    John Stafford                 5:25.8     5                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    John DeMarie                             3                                              
  3    Bob Baker                                1                                              


FLORIDA STATE 58, TULANE 46
02/11/1967, NEW ORLEANS, LA

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:53.1     7                                              
       1) Terry Schlichenmaier
       2) Ed Helquist
       3) Terry Maul
       4) Bob Aldrich

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    James Thompson               11:18.6     5                                              
  2    Larry Sloan                  11:57.8     3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tom Lloyd                     1:53.4     5                                              
  2    Bob Bell                      1:56.5     3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Seeley Feldmeyer                22.5     5                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ken Palmer                    2:19.8     1                                              

Event 6 - Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Randy Stewart                  264.10    5                                              
  2    Carl Springfels                252.30    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Randy Reese                   2:11.4     5                                              
  3    Terry Maul                    2:20.5     1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ken Palmer                      51.4     3                                              
 ---   Bob Bell                        49.8                                                    

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    David Curry                   2:10.8     3                                              
 ---   Terry Schlichenmaier          2:09.2                                                    

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Larry Sloan                   5:28.3     5                                              
 ---   James Thompson                5:25.3                                                    

Event 11 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jack Barnacastle              2:25.6     5                                              
 ---   Ed Helquist                   2:25.0                                                    

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  3:37.0     7                                              
       1) Ken Palmer
       2) David Curry
       3) Randy Reese
       4) Terry Schlichenmaier
 ---   Relay Team A                  3:28.9                                                    
       1) Tom Lloyd
       2) Bob Bell
       3) Bob Aldrich
       4) Seeley Feldmeyer


FLORIDA 54, FLORIDA STATE 50
02/25/1967, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve McNerney               10:51.8     5                                              
  3    Larry Sloan                              1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    James Thompson                1:48.8     5                                              
  2    Tom Lloyd                                3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dave Gibson                              3                                              
  3    Hod Gray                                 1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Seeley Feldmeyer                         3                                              

Event 6 - Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Randy Stewart                  275.00    5                                              
  2    Bob Cruickshank                          3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Barry Rich                               3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tom Lloyd                                3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Terry Schlichenmaier                     1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve McNerney                5:10.5     5                                              
  3    Gary Trimble                             1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jack Barnacastle              2:20.0     5                                              
  2    Ed Helquist                              3                                              


FLORIDA STATE 57, EAST CAROLINA 47
02/28/1967, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:45.8     7                                              
       1) Hod Gray
       2) Ed Helquist
       3) Barry Rich
       4) Ken Palmer

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Larry Sloan                  11:24.7     5                                              
  3    Bob Miller                               1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Bob Bell                      1:52.5     5                                              
  2    John Stafford                            3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terry Schlichenmaier            23.0     5                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Gary Trimble                  2:07.7     5                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Carl Springfels                          3                                              
  3    Randy Stewart                            1                                              

Event 7 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Randy Stewart                            5                                              
  2    Carl Springfels                          3                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kent Dawson                              3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charles Busse                   51.3     5                                              
  2    Ken Palmer                               3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    David Curry                              3                                              


FLORIDA STATE 57, MIAMI 47
03/03/1967, CORAL GABLES, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Steve McNerney                           3                                              
  3    Larry Sloan                              1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    James Thompson                           3                                              
  3    Tom Lloyd                                1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dave Gibson                     22.6     5                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Gary Trimble                             3                                              

Event 6 - Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Randy Stewart                            5                                              
  2    Carl Springfels                          3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Barry Rich                    2:02.1     5                                              
  3    Kent Dawson                              1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Bob Bell                        49.1     5                                              
  2    Tom Lloyd                                3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Terry Schlichenmaier                     3                                              
  3    Jimmy Smith                              1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    James Thompson                           3                                              
  3    Steve McNerney                           1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jack Barnacastle                         3                                              
  3    Ed Helquist                              1                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:20.5     7                                              
       1) Tom Lloyd
       2) Hod Gray
       3) Ken Palmer
       4) Bob Bell


FLORIDA STATE 56, SOUTH FLORIDA 45
03/04/1967, TAMPA, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:50.6                                                    
       1) Hod Gray
       2) Jeff Heatley
       3) Kent Dawson
       4) Charles Busse

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    James Thompson               10:51.4     5                                              
  2    Steve McNerney               10:51.8     3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tom Lloyd                     1:52.8     5                                              
  2    Ken Palmer                    1:56.7     3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dave Gibson                     22.5     5                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Gary Trimble                  2:09.8     5                                              
  2    Terry Schlichenmaier          2:10.2     3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Carl Springfels                285.70    5                                              
  2    Randy Stewart                  227.65    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kent Dawson                   2:10.3     5                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2X   Terry Schlichenmaier            51.5                                                    
  3X   Charles Busse                   51.7                                                    

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jimmy Smith                   2:15.8     1                                              
  4    Hod Gray                      2:15.8                                                    

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    James Thompson                5:04.5     5                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jeff Heatley                  2:24.1     5                                              
  2    Ed Helquist                   2:26.0     3                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:26.7                                                    
       1) Steve McNerney
       2) Dave Gibson
       3) Charles Busse
       4) Ken Palmer


FLORIDA STATE 65, MIAMI 39
03/18/1967, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:41.3     7                                              
       1) Hod Gray
       2) Jeff Heatley
       3) Barry Rich
       4) Tom Lloyd

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve McNerney               10:48.4     5                                              

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    James Thompson                           3                                              
  3    Bob Aldrich                              1                                              

Event 3 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Bob Bell                        22.4     5                                              
  3    Dave Gibson                              1                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Gary Trimble                             3                                              
  3    Terry Schlichenmaier                     1                                              

Event 5 - Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Randy Stewart                  274.10    5                                              
  2    Carl Springfels                          3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Barry Rich                    2:03.8     5                                              
  3    Kent Dawson                              1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Bob Bell                        49.8     5                                              
  3    Charles Busse                            1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Robert Shouse                            3                                              
  3    David Curry                              1                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    James Thompson                           3                                              
  3    Bob Miller                               1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jack Barnacastle                         3                                              
  3    Ed Helquist                              1                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:22.2     7                                              
       1) Tom Lloyd
       2) Bob Aldrich
       3) Terry Schlichenmaier
       4) Charles Busse


1967 EOY Stats

Bob Aldrich Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 01/27/1967 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/28/1967 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 02/11/1967 TULANE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay --- 0.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 14.50 Bob Baker Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 02/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 1.00 Jack Barnacastle Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 0.00 01/27/1967 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 01/28/1967 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 02/25/1967 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 03/03/1967 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 22.00 Bob Bell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/27/1967 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/28/1967 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 100-Yard Freestyle --- 0.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay --- 0.00 02/28/1967 EAST CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 03/03/1967 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 03/03/1967 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 03/18/1967 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 33.00 Charles Busse Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/13/1967 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/28/1967 EAST CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3X 0.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 15.75 Bob Cruickshank Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/13/1967 GEORGIA TECH Diving 2 3.00 01/21/1967 FLORIDA Diving 2 3.00 01/27/1967 NORTH CAROLINA Diving 1 5.00 01/28/1967 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Diving 2 3.00 02/25/1967 FLORIDA Diving 2 3.00 17.00 David Curry Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/13/1967 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/13/1967 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 0.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/28/1967 EAST CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 15.50 Kent Dawson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 02/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 02/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 02/28/1967 EAST CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 03/03/1967 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 18.00 John DeMarie Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 02/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 3.00 Seeley Feldmeyer Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 01/27/1967 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/27/1967 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/28/1967 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/28/1967 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/28/1967 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay --- 0.00 02/25/1967 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 40.75 Jim Foreman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/13/1967 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/13/1967 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 6.75 Dave Gibson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 01/28/1967 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/25/1967 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 03/03/1967 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 17.00 Hod Gray Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/13/1967 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/27/1967 NORTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/28/1967 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/28/1967 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/25/1967 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/28/1967 EAST CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 03/03/1967 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 0.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 16.75 Jeff Heatley Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/27/1967 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10.25 Ed Helquist Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 01/27/1967 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/28/1967 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 02/11/1967 TULANE 200-Yard Backstroke --- 0.00 02/25/1967 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 02/28/1967 EAST CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 03/03/1967 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 24.50 Bear Kowalke Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/13/1967 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 5.00 Tom Lloyd Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/28/1967 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/28/1967 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/11/1967 TULANE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay --- 0.00 02/25/1967 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/25/1967 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 03/03/1967 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 03/03/1967 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 03/03/1967 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 03/18/1967 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 29.00 Terry Maul Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 0.00 01/27/1967 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 02/11/1967 TULANE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 3.75 Steve McNerney Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/27/1967 NORTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/27/1967 NORTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/28/1967 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/28/1967 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/25/1967 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/25/1967 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 03/03/1967 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 03/03/1967 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 46.00 Bob Miller Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 02/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/28/1967 EAST CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 3.00 Ken Palmer Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 02/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/28/1967 EAST CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 02/28/1967 EAST CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 03/03/1967 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 18.25 Allen Parker Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 02/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 1.00 Bill Pillmore Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 02/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 1.00 Roy Poutinen Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/13/1967 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/13/1967 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 6.75 Randy Reese Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 01/27/1967 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 01/28/1967 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 02/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 14.75 Barry Rich Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 01/27/1967 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/27/1967 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 01/28/1967 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 02/25/1967 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 02/28/1967 EAST CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 03/03/1967 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 03/18/1967 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 35.00 Terry Schlichenmaier Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 01/27/1967 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/27/1967 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 01/28/1967 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 02/11/1967 TULANE 200-Yard Backstroke --- 0.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/25/1967 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/28/1967 EAST CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 03/03/1967 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2X 0.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 26.75 Robert Shouse Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 02/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 6.00 Larry Sloan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/13/1967 GEORGIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/25/1967 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/28/1967 EAST CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 03/03/1967 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 19.00 Jimmy Smith Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 0.00 03/03/1967 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 2.00 Carl Springfels Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/13/1967 GEORGIA TECH Diving 1 5.00 01/27/1967 NORTH CAROLINA Diving 2 3.00 01/28/1967 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Diving 1 5.00 02/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA Diving 2 3.00 02/11/1967 TULANE Diving 2 3.00 02/28/1967 EAST CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 02/28/1967 EAST CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 03/03/1967 MIAMI Diving 2 3.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI Diving 2 3.00 36.00 John Stafford Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/13/1967 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/13/1967 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/28/1967 EAST CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 18.00 Randy Stewart Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/21/1967 FLORIDA Diving 1 5.00 02/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA Diving 1 5.00 02/11/1967 TULANE Diving 1 5.00 02/25/1967 FLORIDA Diving 1 5.00 02/28/1967 EAST CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 02/28/1967 EAST CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 03/03/1967 MIAMI Diving 1 5.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI Diving 1 5.00 39.00 James Thompson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/13/1967 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/27/1967 NORTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/28/1967 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/11/1967 TULANE 500-Yard Freestyle --- 0.00 02/25/1967 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 03/03/1967 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 03/03/1967 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 44.00 Gary Trimble Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/13/1967 GEORGIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/13/1967 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/21/1967 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 01/27/1967 NORTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 02/25/1967 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/28/1967 EAST CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 03/03/1967 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 03/04/1967 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 03/18/1967 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 33.00