Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 1976-77 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 1976-77 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Carlisle, Head Coach

Click here to see individual mug shots

1976-77 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Steve Allbritton, 6-2, FS, Clearwater

Craig Lindell, 5-9, 155, D, Delmar, NY

Keith McConnell, BK, Tampa


1976-77 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Lep Adams             D                            
* Steve Allbritton      FS      6-2        Fr        Clearwater (Clearwater)
  Dana Brown            IM-BK   6-0   165  So        Atlantic Beach
* Larry Brown           FL-IM   5-11  168  So   *    Mobile, AL
* Steve Collins         FS-BK   6-0   158  Sr        Columbus, OH
* Kevin Connell         IM-BR   6-3   170  So   *    Poughkeepsie, NY
* Pete Eunson           FS      5-8   150  Jr   **   Clearwater
  Joe Fortier           D                            
* Bob Gordon            FL-FS   6-1   181  Sr   ***  Jacksonville
* Mike Grattan          FS      6-4   182  Jr   **   Saint Petersburg
* Mark Hartung          BK                           
  Mike Joyner           FS                           
* Craig Lindell         D       5-9   155  Fr        Delmar, NY
* Kevin Marshburn       BR      6-1   186  Jr   **   Winter Haven
* Keith McConnell       BK                 Fr        Tampa
* Dan McLaughlin        FL-BR                        
* Steve Meisel          IM-FS   6-1   160  Sr   ***  Orlando
  Brian Muller          IM-BR   6-2   180  So        Willow Grove, PA
  Jeff Nelson           BK-FS   6-4   180  So        Knoxville, TN
  Steve O'Brighton      FS                           
  Frank Reneke          BK                           
  Bill Richardson       FS      5-11  150  So-R      College Park, GA
  Juan Rodriquez        FS                           
* Doug Schlak           FS      6-2   190  Jr   **   Williams Bay, WI
* Dave Shafer           FS      5-6   130  So   *    Fairborn, OH
* Brad Stetson          FS      6-1   190  So   *    Glenview, IL
  Paul Wise             FS      6-0   170  Sr   ***  Columbus, OH

1976-77 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
/
 
GEORGIA W 71-43
/
 
SOUTH CAROLINA L 46-67
11/20
Ref
TULANE
Tri-Meet
W 98-13
11/20
Ref
ALABAMA
Tri-Meet
L 38-75
12/04
Ref
H
SOUTH FLORIDA W 80-32
01/08
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 43-70
01/22
Ref
H
INDIAN RIVER CC W 61-51
01/23
Ref
H
MIAMI
*
W 65-48
02/12
Ref
H
TENNESSEE L 46-64
02/19
Ref
H
AUBURN L 48-65
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    5- 5     3- 2     0- 1     0- 0


FLORIDA STATE 98, TULANE 13
11/20/1976, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:30.7     7                                              
       1) Keith McConnell
       2) Kevin Marshburn
       3) Larry Brown
       4) Mike Grattan

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Stetson                  9:46.03    5                                              
  2    Dave Shafer                   9:54.74    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve Meisel                  1:43.88    5                                              
  2    Steve Collins                 1:45.11    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mike Grattan                    21.62    5                                              
  2    Steve O'Brighton                21.74    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kevin Connell                 1:55.67    5                                              
  2    Pete Eunson                   1:58.47    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lep Adams                      256.70    5                                              
  2    Craig Lindell                  238.65    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Larry Brown                   1:57.08    5                                              
  2    Bob Gordon                    2:00.26    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Doug Schlak                     48.65    3                                              
  3    Steve Allbritton                48.75    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Keith McConnell               1:56.45    5                                              
  2    Steve Collins                 2:01.20    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve Meisel                  4:44.98    5                                              
  2    Brad Stetson                  4:46.50    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kevin Connell                 2:12.30    5                                              
  2    Kevin Marshburn               2:14.54    3                                              

Event 12 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Craig Lindell                  224.60    5                                              
  2    Lep Adams                      207.70    3                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:15.77    7                                              
       1) Steve Collins
       2) Dana Brown
       3) Kevin Connell
       4) Doug Schlak


ALABAMA 75, FLORIDA STATE 38
11/20/1976, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:30.7     7                                              
       1) Keith McConnell
       2) Kevin Marshburn
       3) Larry Brown
       4) Mike Grattan

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Stetson                  9:46.03    5                                              
  2    Dave Shafer                   9:54.74    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve Meisel                  1:43.88    5                                              
  2    Steve Collins                 1:45.11    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mike Grattan                    21.62    5                                              
  2    Steve O'Brighton                21.74    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kevin Connell                 1:55.67    5                                              
  2    Pete Eunson                   1:58.47    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lep Adams                      256.70    5                                              
  2    Craig Lindell                  238.65    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Larry Brown                   1:57.08    5                                              
  2    Bob Gordon                    2:00.26    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Doug Schlak                     48.65    3                                              
  3    Steve Allbritton                48.75    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Keith McConnell               1:56.45    5                                              
  2    Steve Collins                 2:01.20    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve Meisel                  4:44.98    5                                              
  2    Brad Stetson                  4:46.50    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kevin Connell                 2:12.30    5                                              
  2    Kevin Marshburn               2:14.54    3                                              

Event 12 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Craig Lindell                  224.60    5                                              
  2    Lep Adams                      207.70    3                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:15.77    7                                              
       1) Steve Collins
       2) Dana Brown
       3) Kevin Connell
       4) Doug Schlak


FLORIDA STATE 80, SOUTH FLORIDA 32
12/04/1976, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:34.49    7                                              
       1) Keith McConnell
       2) Kevin Marshburn
       3) Dan McLaughlin
       4) Steve Allbritton

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dave Shafer                   9:54.4     5                                              
  3    Pete Eunson                  10:11.7     1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mike Grattan                  1:47.13    5                                              
  2    Kevin Connell                 1:47.46    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve Allbritton                21.41    5                                              
  2    Doug Schlak                     22.44    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve Meisel                  1:58.57    5                                              
  2    Larry Brown                   2:00.50    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Paul Wise                     2:01.20    3                                              
  3    Dan McLaughlin                2:02.14    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kevin Connell                   48.95    5                                              
  2    Larry Brown                     49.40    3                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jeff Nelson                   2:08.08    5                                              
  3    Frank Reneke                  2:08.9     1                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Bob Gordon                    4:51.44    5                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brian Muller                  2:18.70    3                                              
  3    Dan McLaughlin                2:27.5     1                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Lep Adams                      259.45    3                                              
  3    Joe Fortier                    228.70    1                                              

Event 12 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lep Adams                      268.00    5                                              
  3    Craig Lindell                  247.90    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:28.22    7                                              
       1) Steve Allbritton
       2) Juan Rodriquez
       3) Paul Wise
       4) Frank Reneke


FLORIDA 70, FLORIDA STATE 43
01/08/1977, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Brad Stetson                  9:46.61    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve Meisel                  1:44.4     5                                              
  3    Steve Collins                 1:46.0     1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mike Grattan                    21.34    5                                              
  2    Steve Allbritton                21.52    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kevin Connell                 1:57.79    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Lep Adams                      265.50    3                                              
  3    Craig Lindell                  257.45    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Bob Gordon                    1:57.93    5                                              
  3    Larry Brown                   1:58.63    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mike Grattan                    46.94    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Keith McConnell               1:56.88    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Steve Meisel                  4:45.69    3                                              
  3    Brad Stetson                  4:46.04    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kevin Marshburn               2:14.53    1                                              

Event 12 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lep Adams                      307.35    5                                              
  3    Craig Lindell                  242.60    1                                              


FLORIDA STATE 61, INDIAN RIVER CC 51
01/22/1977, TALLAHASSEE, FL


============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
                                                                                               

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:35.28    7                                              
       1) Mark Hartung
       2) Kevin Marshburn
       3) Bob Gordon
       4) Steve Meisel

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Stetson                  9:50.18    5                                              
  2    Dave Shafer                   9:52.88    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Doug Schlak                   1:44.81    5                                              
  2    Mike Grattan                  1:46.36    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve Allbritton                21.64    5                                              
  2    Mike Joyner                     22.57    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve Meisel                  1:57.15    5                                              
  3    Steve Collins                 2:01.45    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Craig Lindell                  266.75    5                                              
  3    Joe Fortier                    231.55    1                                              

Event 7 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Joe Fortier                    213.75    3                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dan McLaughlin                2:01.25    5                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Juan Rodriquez                  55.16    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mark Hartung                  2:07.4     5                                              
  2    Frank Reneke                  2:08.11    3                                              

Event 11 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Paul Wise                     4:56.56    1                                              


FLORIDA STATE 65, MIAMI 48
01/23/1977, TALLAHASSEE, FL, *

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:37.35    7                                              
       1) Keith McConnell
       2) Kevin Marshburn
       3) Bob Gordon
       4) Mike Grattan

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brad Stetson                  9:43.36    5                                              
  3    Dave Shafer                   9:50.8     1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Doug Schlak                   1:45.92    5                                              
  2    Steve Collins                 1:46.61    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mike Grattan                    21.4     5                                              
  2    Steve Allbritton                21.9     3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve Meisel                  1:55.80    5                                              
  3    Pete Eunson                   2:02.8     1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Bob Gordon                    1:57.44    3                                              
  3    Larry Brown                   1:57.5     1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Doug Schlak                     48.26    5                                              
  3    Steve Allbritton                48.57    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Keith McConnell               1:59.55    5                                              
  3    Steve Collins                 2:01.57    1                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve Meisel                  4:44.08    5                                              
  3    Brad Stetson                  4:47.0     1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kevin Marshburn               2:16.35    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Lep Adams                      247.95    1                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:11.2     7                                              
       1) Steve Allbritton
       2) Steve Meisel
       3) Doug Schlak
       4) Mike Grattan


TENNESSEE 64, FLORIDA STATE 46
02/12/1977, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brad Stetson                 16:25.33    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Doug Schlak                   1:44.17    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Steve Allbritton                21.7     1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kevin Connell                 1:58.61    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Craig Lindell                  264.90    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Larry Brown                   1:54.57    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Steve Allbritton                47.83    3                                              
  3    Doug Schlak                     48.17    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Keith McConnell               1:56.84    5                                              
  2    Steve Collins                 2:02.13    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Stetson                  4:46.33    5                                              
  2    Pete Eunson                   4:47.69    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kevin Connell                 2:11.74    5                                              
  2    Kevin Marshburn               2:15.39    3                                              

Event 12 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Craig Lindell                  249.90    5                                              
  2    Lep Adams                      249.10    3                                              


AUBURN 65, FLORIDA STATE 48
02/19/1977, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Dave Shafer                   9:46.98    1                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Steve Meisel                  1:43.66    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mike Grattan                    21.17    5                                              
  2    Steve Allbritton                21.23    3                                              

Event 5 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kevin Connell                 4:17.86    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Lep Adams                      467.90    3                                              
  3    Craig Lindell                  451.10    1                                              

Event 7 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Craig Lindell                  495.70    3                                              
  3    Lep Adams                      494.10    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Bob Gordon                    1:56.69    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mike Grattan                    46.55    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Keith McConnell               1:55.8     5                                              
  2    Mark Hartung                  2:02.72    3                                              

Event 11 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve Meisel                  4:45.61    5                                              
  3    Steve Collins                 4:50.26    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kevin Connell                 2:12.61    3                                              
  3    Kevin Marshburn               2:19.26    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:09.48    7                                              
       1) Steve Allbritton
       2) Doug Schlak
       3) Mark Hartung
       4) Mike Grattan


1977 EOY Stats

Lep Adams Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1976 TULANE One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/20/1976 TULANE Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/08/1977 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/08/1977 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/23/1977 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 02/12/1977 TENNESSEE Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 02/19/1977 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 02/19/1977 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 32.00 Steve Allbritton Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1976 TULANE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/08/1977 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/22/1977 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/23/1977 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/23/1977 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/23/1977 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/12/1977 TENNESSEE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/12/1977 TENNESSEE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/19/1977 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/19/1977 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 32.00 Dana Brown Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1976 TULANE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 1.75 Larry Brown Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1976 TULANE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/20/1976 TULANE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/08/1977 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/23/1977 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 02/12/1977 TENNESSEE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 17.75 Steve Collins Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1976 TULANE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/20/1976 TULANE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/20/1976 TULANE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/08/1977 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/22/1977 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 01/23/1977 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/23/1977 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/12/1977 TENNESSEE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 02/19/1977 AUBURN 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 17.75 Kevin Connell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / GEORGIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 0.00 11/20/1976 TULANE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/20/1976 TULANE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/20/1976 TULANE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/08/1977 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 02/12/1977 TENNESSEE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 02/12/1977 TENNESSEE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 02/19/1977 AUBURN 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 02/19/1977 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 32.75 Pete Eunson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1976 TULANE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/23/1977 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 02/12/1977 TENNESSEE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 8.00 Joe Fortier Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/22/1977 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/22/1977 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 5.00 Bob Gordon Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1976 TULANE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/08/1977 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 01/22/1977 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/23/1977 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/23/1977 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 02/19/1977 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 20.50 Mike Grattan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1976 TULANE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/20/1976 TULANE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/08/1977 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/08/1977 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/22/1977 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/23/1977 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/23/1977 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/23/1977 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/19/1977 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/19/1977 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/19/1977 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 41.00 Mark Hartung Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/22/1977 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/22/1977 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 02/19/1977 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 02/19/1977 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11.50 Mike Joyner Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/22/1977 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 3.00 Craig Lindell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1976 TULANE One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/20/1976 TULANE Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/08/1977 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/08/1977 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/22/1977 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 02/12/1977 TENNESSEE One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 02/12/1977 TENNESSEE Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 02/19/1977 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 02/19/1977 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 26.00 Kevin Marshburn Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1976 TULANE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/20/1976 TULANE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/08/1977 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 01/22/1977 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/23/1977 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/23/1977 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 02/12/1977 TENNESSEE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 02/19/1977 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 16.00 Keith McConnell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1976 TULANE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/20/1976 TULANE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/08/1977 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 01/23/1977 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/23/1977 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 02/12/1977 TENNESSEE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 02/19/1977 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 26.25 Dan McLaughlin Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 01/22/1977 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 8.75 Steve Meisel Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1976 TULANE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/20/1976 TULANE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 01/08/1977 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/08/1977 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/22/1977 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/22/1977 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 01/23/1977 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 01/23/1977 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/23/1977 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/19/1977 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/19/1977 AUBURN 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 47.50 Brian Muller Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 3.00 Jeff Nelson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 5.00 Steve O'Brighton Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1976 TULANE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 3.00 Frank Reneke Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/22/1977 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 5.75 Juan Rodriquez Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/22/1977 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 2.75 Doug Schlak Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1976 TULANE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/20/1976 TULANE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 1.00 01/22/1977 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/23/1977 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/23/1977 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/23/1977 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/12/1977 TENNESSEE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/12/1977 TENNESSEE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/19/1977 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 26.25 Dave Shafer Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1976 TULANE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/22/1977 INDIAN RIVER CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/23/1977 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/19/1977 AUBURN 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 13.00 Brad Stetson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1976 TULANE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/20/1976 TULANE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/08/1977 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/08/1977 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/22/1977 INDIAN RIVER CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/23/1977 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 5.00 01/23/1977 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/12/1977 TENNESSEE 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/12/1977 TENNESSEE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 29.00 Paul Wise Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 12/04/1976 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/22/1977 INDIAN RIVER CC 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 5.75