Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 1980-81 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 1980-81 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
John Stafford, Head Coach
Al Coffey, Divers
Bill Shults, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1980-81 Men's Swimming & Diving


1980-81 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Jeff Beattie, 5-10, FL-FS, Winter Park

Ken Calta, 5-10, 156, IM, Jacksonville

Chris Chain, 5-11, 160, FL, Columbus, MS

Dave Hartshorne, 5-11, D, Moorestown, NJ

David Hiteshew, 6-1, 170, IM-BK, Newtown, CT

Bobby Jensen, 5-10, 145, D, Bonifay

Starr Jensen, 6-0, BR-BK, Tallahassee

Scott Keyworth, 5-10, D, Hartford, CT

Chris McGregor, 5-10, 155, D, Miami

John Moorman, 5-11, 160, FL-BR, Coral Gables

Dave Shropshire, 6-0, 165, FS, Miami


1980-81 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Steve Allbritton      FS      6-2   Sr-R ***  Clearwater (Clearwater)
* Mark Archer           BR      5-8   Sr   **   Lancaster, OH (Bolles)
  Jeff Beattie          FL-FS   5-10  Fr        Winter Park
* Joel Bumgardner       FS      6-0   Fr-R      Raleigh, NC
* Ken Calta             IM      5-10  Fr        Jacksonville
  David Campbell        IM-BR   6-0   So        Columbus, MS
* Chris Chain           FL      5-11  Fr        Columbus, MS (Caldwell)
* Randy Chambers        D       5-11  Jr   *    North Canton, OH (Hoover)
  Ed Coryell            FS      5-8   So   *    Upland, CA (Upland)
* Barry Griffin         FS      6-4   Sr   **   Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
* Jim Hamilton          BK      6-0   Sr   *    Fort Myers (Riverdale)
* Dave Hartshorne       D       5-11  Fr        Moorestown, NJ
* David Hiteshew        IM-BK   6-1   Fr        Newtown, CT (Newtown)
  Bobby Jensen          D       5-10  Jr        Bonifay (Holmes County/Chipola JC)
  Starr Jensen          BR-BK   6-0   Fr        Tallahassee
  Scott Keyworth        D       5-10  Fr        Hartford, CT
* David King            BK                      Tampa (Jesuit)
* Mark Kinsey           FS      5-9   So   *    Mobile, AL (Plant)
* Brett Lindquist       FS      6-4   Sr   *    Birmingham, AL (Mountain Brook)
  Trent Manausa         FS      5-11  Jr        Tallahassee
* Chris McGregor        D       5-10  Fr        Miami (Palmetto)
* John Moorman          FL-BR   5-11  Fr        Coral Gables
  John O'Mahony         FS-FL   6-3   So   *    Pittsburgh, PA
  Kevin O'Neil          D       5-11  So        Edgeworth, PA
  Glen Osbourne         FS                      
* Martin Perry          BR      5-9   Sr   *    West Hartford, CT
* David Rea             FL      5-8   Jr        Greenwood, SC (Wolfson)
* Bill Reid             IM-BK   5-11  Jr   *    Pensacola
* Sam Seiple            FL-FS   5-9   So   *    Canton, OH (Glen Oak)
* Paul Shreve           FS      5-9   Jr   **   Saint Augustine (Saint Augustine)
* Dave Shropshire       FS      6-0   Fr        Miami (Columbus)
* Nelson Simmons        BR      6-2   So   *    Pittsburgh, PA
* Jeff Van de Graaf     IM-FL   6-1   Jr        Brisbane, Australia (Melbourne College/Alabama)

1980-81 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
11/07
Ref
H
INDIAN RIVER CC W 74-39
11/14
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 30-79
11/19
Ref
H
DAYTONA BEACH CC W 79-34
11/21
Ref
H
SOUTH FLORIDA W 68-45
01/10
Ref
A
GEORGIA L 45-68
01/17
Ref
H
MIAMI L 47-66
01/23
Ref
A
LOUISIANA STATE L 53-60
01/24
Ref
H
SOUTH CAROLINA L 40-73
01/31
 
A
TULANE W 61-52
02/14
Ref
N
SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE
February 12-14, 1981, Athens, Ga
2nd Place
03/08
 
N
NATIONAL INDEPENDENT  
03/28
Ref
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP
March 26-28, 1981, Austin, Tx
 
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    4- 5     3- 2     1- 3     0- 0


FLORIDA STATE 74, INDIAN RIVER CC 39
11/07/1980, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:40.92    7                                              
       1) Jim Hamilton
       2) Steve Allbritton
       3) David Rea
       4) Sam Seiple

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mark Kinsey                   9:51.21    5                                              
  5    Joel Bumgardner              10:16.58                                                   

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Shreve                   1:47.35    5                                              
  2    Barry Griffin                 1:48.40    3                                              
  3    Chris Chain                   1:49.58    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve Allbritton                21.88    5                                              
  3    Dave Shropshire                 22.82    1                                              
  6    Trent Manausa                   23.66                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jeff Van de Graaf             2:02.20    5                                              
  2    Ed Coryell                    2:05.34    3                                              
  4    Bill Reid                     2:06.29                                                   

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Randy Chambers                 250.75    5                                              
  2    Chris McGregor                 244.25    3                                              
  3    Scott Keyworth                 230.80    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    David Rea                     1:59.08    5                                              
  3    Mark Kinsey                   2:04.80    1                                              
  6    John Moorman                  2:13.78                                                   

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sam Seiple                      48.28    5                                              
  3    Chris Chain                     50.83    1                                              
  6    Jeff Beattie                    52.20                                                   

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jim Hamilton                  2:01.81    5                                              
  3    David Hiteshew                2:06.83    1                                              
  4    David King                    2:12.29                                                   

Event 10 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Randy Chambers                 316.40    5                                              
  2    Chris McGregor                 256.05    3                                              
  3    Dave Hartshorne                224.85    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Martin Perry                  2:18.38    3                                              
  5    Starr Jensen                  2:25.75                                                   
  6    David Campbell                2:26.52                                                   

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:16.97    7                                              
       1) Brett Lindquist
       2) Joel Bumgardner
       3) Ed Coryell
       4) Jeff Beattie

Event 13 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Trent Manausa                 5:21.78    1                                              


FLORIDA 79, FLORIDA STATE 30
11/14/1980, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:32.85                                                   
       1) Jim Hamilton
       2) Martin Perry
       3) Sam Seiple
       4) Steve Allbritton

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  4    Ed Coryell                   10:14.32                                                   

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Paul Shreve                   1:46.55    1                                              
  4    Barry Griffin                 1:48.03                                                   

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Steve Allbritton                21.68    1                                              
  5    Dave Shropshire                 22.42                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  4    Chris Chain                   2:00.21                                                   
  5    Jeff Van de Graaf             2:00.55                                                   

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Randy Chambers                 250.65    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Chris Chain                   1:57.46    1                                              
  4    David Rea                     1:58.37                                                   

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  4    Sam Seiple                      48.15                                                   
  6    Paul Shreve                     48.88                                                   
  7    Dave Shropshire                 49.48                                                   

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jim Hamilton                  2:01.21    1                                              
  5    Bill Reid                     2:05.16                                                   

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  4    Jeff Van de Graaf             4:47.43                                                   
  5    Ed Coryell                    4:59.65                                                   

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Martin Perry                  2:14.96    3                                              

Event 12 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Randy Chambers                 250.10    1                                              
  4    Chris McGregor                 192.20                                                   

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:12.08                                                   
       1) Sam Seiple
       2) Steve Allbritton
       3) Jim Hamilton
       4) Paul Shreve


FLORIDA STATE 79, DAYTONA BEACH CC 34
11/19/1980, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:36.76    7                                              
       1) Jim Hamilton
       2) Martin Perry
       3) David Rea
       4) Paul Shreve

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jeff Van de Graaf             9:56.85    5                                              
  3    Barry Griffin                10:05.43    1                                              
  4    Ed Coryell                   10:07.52                                                   

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sam Seiple                    1:47.08    5                                              
  2    Paul Shreve                   1:48.70    3                                              
  4    Brett Lindquist               1:50.39                                                   

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve Allbritton                21.95    5                                              
  2    Dave Shropshire                 22.29    3                                              
  5    Glen Osbourne                   23.46                                                   
  6    Trent Manausa                   23.53                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chris Chain                   2:02.84    5                                              
  2    David Rea                     2:03.33    3                                              
  5    Ken Calta                     2:06.87                                                   

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Chris McGregor                 185.55    5                                              
  2    Randy Chambers                 176.40    3                                              
  4    Dave Hartshorne                150.50                                                   
  5    Scott Keyworth                 139.55                                                   

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Chris Chain                   1:58.79    1                                              
  4    Sam Seiple                    2:04.43                                                   
  5    Jeff Van de Graaf             2:06.41                                                   
  6    John Moorman                  2:13.31                                                   

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve Allbritton                48.88    5                                              
  3    Brett Lindquist                 49.69    1                                              
  4T   David Rea                       50.81                                                   
  4T   Glen Osbourne                   50.81                                                   

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jim Hamilton                  2:02.17    3                                              
  3    David Hiteshew                2:06.76    1                                              
  4    Ken Calta                     2:10.94                                                   
  6    David King                    2:14.48                                                   

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ed Coryell                    4:55.79    1                                              
  4    Barry Griffin                 5:02.60                                                   
  5    Paul Shreve                   5:03.55                                                   

Event 11 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nelson Simmons                2:17.58    5                                              
  3    Jeff Van de Graaf             2:24.70    1                                              
  4    Mark Archer                   2:26.02                                                   
  7    Starr Jensen                  2:34.39                                                   

Event 12 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Randy Chambers                 192.15    5                                              
  2    Chris McGregor                 175.60    3                                              
  4    Scott Keyworth                 152.20                                                   
  5    Dave Hartshorne                150.45                                                   

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:15.78    7                                              
       1) Sam Seiple
       2) Dave Shropshire
       3) Brett Lindquist
       4) Steve Allbritton


FLORIDA STATE 68, SOUTH FLORIDA 45
11/21/1980, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:39.92    7                                              
       1) Mark Kinsey
       2) Nelson Simmons
       3) Sam Seiple
       4) Joel Bumgardner

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Paul Shreve                  10:22.66    3                                              
  3    David Rea                    10:43.77    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Joel Bumgardner               1:49.74    3                                              
  3    Trent Manausa                 1:54.63    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Barry Griffin                   23.07    5                                              
  2    Jeff Beattie                    23.81    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nelson Simmons                2:03.23    5                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Martin Perry                  2:12.38    5                                              
  2    John Moorman                  2:12.94    3                                              

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Randy Chambers                 166.60    5                                              
  3    Dave Hartshorne                129.30    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nelson Simmons                  50.14    5                                              
  2    Ken Calta                       52.66    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    David King                    2:13.37    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Joel Bumgardner               4:53.87    3                                              
  3    David Rea                     5:08.98    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ken Calta                     2:21.79    5                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:18.63    7                                              
       1) Brett Lindquist
       2) David Rea
       3) Bill Reid
       4) Paul Shreve

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Randy Chambers                 189.30    5                                              
  2    Chris McGregor                 167.60    3                                              


GEORGIA 68, FLORIDA STATE 45
01/10/1981, ATHENS, GA

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:31.08    7                                              
       1) Jim Hamilton
       2) Martin Perry
       3) Sam Seiple
       4) Brett Lindquist

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ed Coryell                    9:48.91    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Paul Shreve                   1:46.31    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve Allbritton                21.32    5                                              
  2    Dave Shropshire                 22.09    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Bill Reid                     2:02.67    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Randy Chambers                 257.35    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Chris Chain                   1:58.70    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sam Seiple                      47.17    5                                              
  3    Steve Allbritton                47.90    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    David Hiteshew                1:58.43    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ed Coryell                    4:46.54    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Randy Chambers                 257.35    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Martin Perry                  2:14.76    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:09.26    7                                              
       1) Sam Seiple
       2) Brett Lindquist
       3) Paul Shreve
       4) Steve Allbritton


MIAMI 66, FLORIDA STATE 47
01/17/1981, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:34.00    7                                              
       1) Jim Hamilton
       2) Martin Perry
       3) Sam Seiple
       4) Brett Lindquist

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ed Coryell                    9:50.05    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brett Lindquist               1:47.05    3                                              
  3    Sam Seiple                    1:47.41    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve Allbritton                21.53    5                                              
  2    Dave Shropshire                 21.86    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Nelson Simmons                2:03.97    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Randy Chambers                 154.80    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    John Moorman                  2:13.43    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Steve Allbritton                47.97    3                                              
  3    Dave Shropshire                 48.00    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jim Hamilton                  2:00.74    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ed Coryell                    4:45.38    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Randy Chambers                 167.60    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Martin Perry                  2:16.00    3                                              
  3    Nelson Simmons                2:16.73    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:12.12    7                                              
       1) Sam Seiple
       2) Steve Allbritton
       3) Dave Shropshire
       4) Brett Lindquist


LOUISIANA STATE 60, FLORIDA STATE 53
01/23/1981, BATON ROUGE, LA

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ed Coryell                    9:44.86    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brett Lindquist               1:45.32    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dave Shropshire                 21.82    5                                              
  2    Steve Allbritton                22.00    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chris Chain                   2:01.09    5                                              
  3    David Hiteshew                2:02.21    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Randy Chambers                 263.65    5                                              
  2    Scott Keyworth                 261.70    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Chris Chain                   1:59.12    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Steve Allbritton                48.42    3                                              
  3    Brett Lindquist                 48.31    1                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ed Coryell                    4:44.65    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    David Hiteshew                2:01.88    3                                              
  3    Jim Hamilton                  2:02.35    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Randy Chambers                 280.50    5                                              
  3    Chris McGregor                 217.30    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Martin Perry                  2:12.82    3                                              
  3    Nelson Simmons                2:14.20    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:10.46    7                                              
       1) Sam Seiple
       2) Dave Shropshire
       3) Paul Shreve
       4) Brett Lindquist


SOUTH CAROLINA 73, FLORIDA STATE 40
01/24/1981, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ed Coryell                    9:53.53    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brett Lindquist               1:44.54    5                                              
  3    Paul Shreve                   1:46.61    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Steve Allbritton                21.80    3                                              
  3    Sam Seiple                      22.25    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Chris Chain                   2:02.57    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Chris McGregor                 290.85    5                                              
  3    Randy Chambers                 280.85    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Chris Chain                   1:59.64    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brett Lindquist                 48.22    5                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jim Hamilton                  2:01.29    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ed Coryell                    4:43.93    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Randy Chambers                 260.80    3                                              
  3    Chris McGregor                 236.50    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Martin Perry                  2:14.54    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:10.65    7                                              
       1) Sam Seiple
       2) Steve Allbritton
       3) Dave Shropshire
       4) Sam Seiple


SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE, 2nd place
02/14/1981, February 12-14, 1981, Athens, Ga

                                                                                                                                                                                                   
Georgia           971                                                                                                                                                                                   
Florida State     782                                                                                                                                                                                   
Tulane            547                                                                                                                                                                                   
North Carolina    386                                                                                                                                                                                   
Vanderbiilt       163                                                                                                                                                                                   
South Florida     162                                                                                                                                                                                   
Georgia Southern   93                                                                                                                                                                                   
Event 1 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ed Coryell                    4:42.82   16                                              
  8    Paul Shreve                   4:46.23   11                                              
 12    Barry Griffin                 4:48.77    5                                              
 16    Joel Bumgardner               4:50.57    1                                              

Event 2 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steve Allbritton                21.34   20                                              
  2    Sam Seiple                      21.48   17                                              
  5    Brett Lindquist                 21.69   14                                              
  6    Dave Shropshire                 21.99   13                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Chris Chain                   2:01.19   11                                              
  9    Ken Calta                     2:02.11    9                                              
 11    Nelson Simmons                2:02.15    6                                              

Event 4 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Randy Chambers                 468.10   17                                              
  3    Chris McGregor                 441.50   16                                              
  8    Dave Hartshorne                370.75   11                                              

Event 5 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Ed Coryell                    4:18.17   13                                              
 15    Mark Archer                   4:25.75    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Paul Shreve                   1:45.59   14                                              
  6    Barry Griffin                 1:45.96   13                                              
 10    Brett Lindquist               1:44.88    7                                              
 11    Steve Allbritton              1:46.74    6                                              
 12    Ed Coryell                    1:46.98    5                                              
 14    Dave Shropshire               1:48.08    3                                              
 16    Joel Bumgardner               1:47.38    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sam Seiple                      50.48   20                                              
  5    Chris Chain                     52.87   14                                              
 13    Jeff Beattie                    55.48    4                                              
 16    John Moorman                    55.62    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jim Hamilton                    54.12   16                                              
  7    Bill Reid                       56.74   12                                              
 10    David Hiteshew                  56.90    7                                              
 13    David King                      57.66    4                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Martin Perry                    59.95   17                                              
  4    Nelson Simmons                1:00.14   15                                              
 10    Mark Archer                   1:01.86    7                                              

Event 10 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Randy Chambers                 412.65   16                                              
  4    Chris McGregor                 389.55   15                                              
  7    Dave Hartshorne                302.95   12                                              

Event 11 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Ed Coryell                   16:35.19   14                                              
  7    Joel Bumgardner              16:43.89   12                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sam Seiple                      46.62   17                                              
  4    Steve Allbritton                47.61   15                                              
  5    Dave Shropshire                 47.85   14                                              
  7    Brett Lindquist                 48.29   12                                              
  9    Paul Shreve                     48.31    9                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jim Hamilton                  1:59.22   16                                              
  7    David Hiteshew                2:02.68   12                                              
 10    Bill Reid                     2:03.46    7                                              
 12    David King                    2:06.73    5                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Mark Archer                   2:16.57   11                                              
 10    Martin Perry                  2:11.99    7                                              
 11    Nelson Simmons                2:13.17    6                                              
 13    Ken Calta                     2:16.90    4                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Chris Chain                   1:57.08   14                                              
 13    Paul Shreve                   2:02.65    4                                              
 14    John Moorman                  2:03.91    3                                              


1981 EOY Stats

Steve Allbritton Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/17/1981 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 88.75 Mark Archer Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Backstroke 4 0.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 15 2.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 10 7.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 20.00 Jeff Beattie Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 50-Yard Backstroke 2 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 6.75 Joel Bumgardner Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 0.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 500-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 1650-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 23.50 Ken Calta Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Backstroke 4 0.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 13 4.00 21.00 David Campbell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 0.00 Chris Chain Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 0.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 8 11.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Butterfly 5 14.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 14.00 57.00 Randy Chambers Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE One-Meter Diving 2 17.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE Three-Meter Diving 3 16.00 85.00 Ed Coryell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 6 13.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 1650-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 67.75 Barry Griffin Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 500-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 50-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 500-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 27.00 Jim Hamilton Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/17/1981 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 53.00 Dave Hartshorne Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC One-Meter Diving 4 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC Three-Meter Diving 5 0.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE One-Meter Diving 8 11.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE Three-Meter Diving 7 12.00 25.00 David Hiteshew Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 10 7.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 28.00 Starr Jensen Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Backstroke 7 0.00 0.00 Scott Keyworth Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC One-Meter Diving 5 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC Three-Meter Diving 4 0.00 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 4.00 David King Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 4 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Backstroke 6 0.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 13 4.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 10.00 Mark Kinsey Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 5.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 7.75 Brett Lindquist Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/17/1981 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 50-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 65.00 Trent Manausa Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 50-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 2.00 Chris McGregor Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 4 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE One-Meter Diving 3 16.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE Three-Meter Diving 4 15.00 55.00 John Moorman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Butterfly 6 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Butterfly 6 0.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Butterfly 16 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 8.00 Glen Osbourne Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 50-Yard Freestyle 5 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Freestyle 4T 0.00 0.00 Martin Perry Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 10 7.00 48.25 David Rea Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Freestyle 4T 0.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 15.25 Bill Reid Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 0.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 0.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Backstroke 10 7.00 21.75 Sam Seiple Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Butterfly 4 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/17/1981 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Butterfly 1 20.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 88.50 Paul Shreve Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 500-Yard Freestyle 5 0.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 1.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 500-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 59.00 Dave Shropshire Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 5 0.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 50-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 53.00 Nelson Simmons Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 01/23/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 11 6.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 11 6.00 46.75 Jeff Van de Graaf Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 0.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Butterfly 5 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 11.00