Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 1989-90 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 1989-90 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Maul, Head Coach
Marian Cassidy, Assistant Coach
Sid Cassidy, Assistant Coach
Gary Cole, Divers
Bill Shults, Co-Head Coach
Kris Zuments, Student Assistant

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1989-90 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving


1989-90 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

John Bates, 6-2, 175, FS, Sydney, Australia

Sean Carey, 6-0, 185, IM, University Park, MD

Jeff Feldman, 6-4, 201, FS, Tampa

Martin Gaal, 5-10, 160, FL-IM, Miami

Cory Hrynyck, 5-10, 140, BR, Boca Raton


1989-90 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  John Bates            FS      6-2   Fr        Sydney, Australia
* Sean Carey            IM      6-0   Fr        University Park, MD
* Graham Carothers      FL      5-11  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Maclay)
* Jeff Feldman          FS      6-4   Fr        Tampa
* Matt Foster           D       5-8   Jr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  Martin Gaal           FL-IM   5-10  Fr        Miami (Archbishop Curley)
* Richard Greenwood     FL-FS   6-0   So        Yorkshire, England
* Mike Hermann          BK      5-11  Sr   *    Milltown, NJ (Saint Joseph's)
* Dieter Holtz          FS      6-1   So        Mexico City, Mexico
  Cory Hrynyck          BR      5-10  Fr        Boca Raton
* John Kenny            FS      5-8   Sr   *    Tampa (Chamberlain)
  Chris Marshall        FS      5-11  Jr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Zach McIver           D       5-7   So        Eugene, OR
* Matt Muller           FS-FL   6-0   Sr-R      Mulberry (Germantown)
* Scott Mundell         FS-FL   6-2   So   *    Wilmington, DE (DuPont)
* Dane Nelson           IM      6-0   Jr        Danville, IL (Schlarman)
* Mike Roder            BR      6-2   Jr        Morgantown, WV (Morgantown)
* Charlie Rose          BK-IM   5-9   Jr        Altamonte Springs (Lyman)
  Grant Segal           D       5-6   So        Chamblee, GA
* Vance Tankersley      FS      6-2   Sr   *    Miami (Miami Palmetto)
* Jay Wilkerson         FS      5-9   Sr   *    Wrightsville Beach, NC (Bolles)
* Craig Zettle          BR      6-4   So   *    Naples (Barron Collier)

1989-90 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dieter Holtz             800-Yard Freestyle Relay (16th) - Honorable Mention

Scott Mundell            800-Yard Freestyle Relay (16th) - Honorable Mention

Charlie Rose             800-Yard Freestyle Relay (16th) - Honorable Mention

Vance Tankersley         800-Yard Freestyle Relay (16th) - Honorable Mention

All-Americans -  4

1989-90 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/14
Ref
A
TAMPA W 112.6-3.0
10/27
Ref
H
MIAMI W 61-52
11/11
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA STATE L 115-128
12/01
Ref
A
ALABAMA
National Dual Meet Championship
L 38-91
12/02
Ref
N
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
National Dual Meet Championship, Tuscaloosa, Al
L 57.5-75.5
12/03
Ref
N
MARYLAND
National Dual Meet Championship, Tuscaloosa, Al
W 73-40
01/13
Ref
H
GEORGIA W 142-99
01/20
Ref
H
NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA W 65-42
01/27
Ref
A
LOUISIANA STATE W 59-54
01/31
 
H
GEORGIA STATE W 90-47
02/03
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 37-76
02/24
Ref
N
METRO CHAMPIONSHIP
February 22-24, 1990, Columbia, SC
2nd Place
03/24
Ref
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 22-24, 1990, Indianapolis, In
44th Place
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    7- 4     4- 0     2- 3     1- 1


1990 METRO CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  SOUTH CAROLINA        962.5
 2  FLORIDA STATE         746
 3  VIRGINIA TECH         498
 4  CINCINNATI            272.5
 5  LOUISVILLE            232

FLORIDA STATE 112.6, TAMPA 3
10/14/1989, TAMPA, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:33.68    7                                              
       1) Mike Hermann
       2) Craig Zettle
       3) Richard Greenwood
       4) Jeff Feldman

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jay Wilkerson                 9:36.69    5                                              
  2    John Kenny                    9:43.59    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlie Rose                  1:43.87    5                                              
  2    Vance Tankersley              1:47.81    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                   21.71    5                                              
  2    Matt Muller                     21.88    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dieter Holtz                  1:57.43    5                                              
  2    Cory Hrynyck                  2:02.58    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Vance Tankersley              1:59.07    3                                              
  3    Graham Carothers              1:59.52    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                   46.99    5                                              
  2    Jeff Feldman                    47.74    3                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlie Rose                  1:57.65    5                                              
  2    Mike Hermann                  2:00.01    3                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jay Wilkerson                 4:44.00    5                                              
  2    John Kenny                    4:45.22    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Cory Hrynyck                  2:17.29    5                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:11.29    7                                              
       1) Jeff Feldman
       2) Richard Greenwood
       3) Graham Carothers
       4) Charlie Rose


FLORIDA STATE 61, MIAMI 52
10/27/1989, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jay Wilkerson                 9:32.31    3                                              
  3    John Kenny                    9:39.56    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Charlie Rose                  1:42.55    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Matt Muller                     21.33    5                                              
  2    Jeff Feldman                    21.41    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dieter Holtz                  1:53.56    5                                              
  2    Sean Carey                    1:55.91    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Zach McIver                    285.30    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sean Carey                    1:53.45    3                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlie Rose                  1:55.55    5                                              
  2    Mike Hermann                  1:57.32    3                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dieter Holtz                  4:36.73    3                                              
  3    Jay Wilkerson                 4:41.15    1                                              

Event 10 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Zach McIver                    274.70    3                                              
  3    Grant Segal                    245.81    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mike Roder                    2:06.60    3                                              
  3    Craig Zettle                  2:11.03    1                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:07.79    7                                              
       1) Jeff Feldman
       2) Richard Greenwood
       3) Matt Muller
       4) Charlie Rose


NORTH CAROLINA STATE 128, FLORIDA STATE 115
11/11/1989, RALEIGH, NC

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jay Wilkerson                 9:33.28    5                                              
  2    John Kenny                    9:37.98    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Vance Tankersley              1:43.77    3                                              
  3    Charlie Rose                  1:43.93    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jeff Feldman                    21.55    5                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dieter Holtz                  1:54.58    5                                              
  3    Sean Carey                    1:56.59    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Zach McIver                    263.00    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sean Carey                    1:53.72    5                                              
  2    Vance Tankersley              1:54.92    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jeff Feldman                    46.92    3                                              
  3    Matt Muller                     47.50    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlie Rose                  1:54.26    5                                              
  3    Mike Hermann                  1:56.95    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dieter Holtz                  4:41.73    3                                              
  3    Jay Wilkerson                 4:42.55    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Zach McIver                    230.18    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mike Roder                    2:07.49    3                                              
  3    Craig Zettle                  2:12.21    1                                              


ALABAMA 91, FLORIDA STATE 38
12/01/1989, TUSCALOOSA, AL, National Dual Meet Championship

Event 1 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Charlie Rose                  1:56.81    3                                              
  3    Mike Hermann                  1:57.52    1                                              

Event 2 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Matt Muller                     46.38    1                                              

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Vance Tankersley              4:31.08    1                                              

Event 4 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Zach McIver                    262.40    1                                              

Event 5 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Zach McIver                    302.45    1                                              

Event 6 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jay Wilkerson                15:51.13    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Vance Tankersley              1:40.12    1                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jeff Feldman                    20.91    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mike Roder                    2:03.67    3                                              

Event 10 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlie Rose                  3:56.26    5                                              
  3    Dieter Holtz                  4:02.51    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Graham Carothers              1:53.99    3                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Craig Zettle                    55.64    5                                              
  3    Mike Roder                      56.70    1                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mike Hermann                    52.29    5                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                   49.65    5                                              


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 75.5, FLORIDA STATE 57.5
12/02/1989, National Dual Meet Championship, Tuscaloosa, Al

Event 1 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mike Hermann                    51.92    5                                              
  2    Charlie Rose                    52.43    3                                              

Event 2 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Craig Zettle                    56.09    5                                              
  3    Mike Roder                      57.43    1                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Scott Mundell                   50.58    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jeff Feldman                    20.95    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Vance Tankersley              1:39.82    5                                              

Event 6 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jay Wilkerson                 9:27.97    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Charlie Rose                  1:52.82    3                                              
  3    Mike Hermann                  1:55.08    1                                              

Event 8 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Vance Tankersley              4:35.20    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jeff Feldman                    45.12    5                                              
  3    Matt Muller                     45.97    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Graham Carothers              1:53.72    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mike Roder                    2:03.61    3                                              

Event 12 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Relay Team A                  6:49.29                                                   
       1) Jeff Feldman
       2) Vance Tankersley
       3) Sean Carey
       4) Scott Mundell

Event 13 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Zach McIver                    262.40    5                                              
  2    Matt Foster                    243.10    3                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Zach McIver                    302.45    5                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Charlie Rose                  1:51.54    3                                              


FLORIDA STATE 73, MARYLAND 40
12/03/1989, National Dual Meet Championship, Tuscaloosa, Al

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:24.71    7                                              
       1) Mike Hermann
       2) Craig Zettle
       3) Richard Greenwood
       4) Scott Mundell

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Vance Tankersley              1:42.01    5                                              
  3    John Kenny                    1:45.00    1                                              

Event 3 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jeff Feldman                    21.06    5                                              
  3    Matt Muller                     21.31    1                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlie Rose                  1:51.38    5                                              
  2    Mike Roder                    1:55.58    3                                              

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Zach McIver                    262.40    5                                              
  2    Matt Foster                    243.10    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sean Carey                    1:55.44    3                                              
  3    Graham Carothers              1:55.75    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Richard Greenwood               47.75    3                                              
  3    John Bates                      48.07    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mike Hermann                  1:56.21    5                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Vance Tankersley              4:35.03    5                                              
  2    John Kenny                    4:39.82    3                                              

Event 10 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Zach McIver                    302.45    5                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mike Roder                      56.77    3                                              
  3    Craig Zettle                    58.11    1                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:00.77    7                                              
       1) Jeff Feldman
       2) Matt Muller
       3) Scott Mundell
       4) Charlie Rose


FLORIDA STATE 142, GEORGIA 99
01/13/1990, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Richard Greenwood             1:55.68    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jeff Feldman                    46.74    5                                              
  2    Matt Muller                     47.71    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Charlie Rose                  1:55.41    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dieter Holtz                  4:36.38    3                                              
  3    Vance Tankersley              4:36.65    1                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Zach McIver                    268.05    5                                              
  2    Matt Foster                    253.80    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mike Roder                    2:08.52    5                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:05.81    7                                              
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) Matt Muller
       3) Dieter Holtz
       4) Charlie Rose


FLORIDA STATE 65, NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 42
01/20/1990, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:33.72    7                                              
       1) Matt Muller
       2) Mike Roder
       3) Richard Greenwood
       4) Dieter Holtz

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    John Kenny                   15:55.78    5                                              
  2    Jay Wilkerson                16:02.80    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Vance Tankersley              1:42.73    5                                              
  2    Charlie Rose                  1:42.74    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                   21.40    5                                              
  2    Matt Muller                     21.89    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mike Roder                    1:56.15    5                                              
  2    Sean Carey                    1:57.27    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Zach McIver                    301.65    5                                              
  2    Matt Foster                    277.05    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1T   Charlie Rose                  1:55.40    4                                              
  3    Vance Tankersley              1:57.42    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Matt Muller                     47.07    5                                              
  2    Jeff Feldman                    47.38    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mike Hermann                  2:00.92    5                                              
  3    Dane Nelson                   2:04.72    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                 4:35.97    5                                              
  2    John Kenny                    4:40.77    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Zach McIver                    301.65    5                                              
  2    Matt Foster                    249.90    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mike Roder                    2:08.92    5                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:11.46    7                                              
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) Vance Tankersley
       3) Graham Carothers
       4) Dieter Holtz


FLORIDA STATE 59, LOUISIANA STATE 54
01/27/1990, BATON ROUGE, LA

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    John Kenny                    9:31.03    3                                              
  3    Jay Wilkerson                 9:34.11    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                 1:40.10    5                                              
  2    Vance Tankersley              1:41.35    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Matt Muller                     21.47    3                                              
  3    Jeff Feldman                    21.51    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dieter Holtz                  1:53.94    5                                              
  2    Charlie Rose                  1:54.32    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Zach McIver                    253.20    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sean Carey                    1:54.42    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                   45.76    5                                              
  3    Matt Muller                     46.72    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Charlie Rose                  1:53.45    5                                              
  3    Mike Hermann                  1:56.92    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Vance Tankersley              4:33.81    5                                              
  2    Dieter Holtz                  4:35.99    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Zach McIver                    276.10    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mike Roder                    2:06.14    3                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:03.64    7                                              
       1) Jeff Feldman
       2) Dieter Holtz
       3) Charlie Rose
       4) Scott Mundell


FLORIDA 76, FLORIDA STATE 37
02/03/1990, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    John Kenny                    9:30.74    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                 1:38.97    5                                              

Event 3 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Matt Muller                     21.43    1                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dieter Holtz                  1:54.24    3                                              
  3    Charlie Rose                  1:54.26    1                                              

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Matt Foster                    259.80    1                                              
  5    Zach McIver                    316.65    5                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Sean Carey                    1:57.06    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                   45.43    5                                              
  3    Jeff Feldman                    46.74    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Charlie Rose                  1:53.83    3                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Vance Tankersley              4:33.27    3                                              

Event 10 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Zach McIver                    296.40    3                                              
  3    Matt Foster                    250.43    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mike Roder                    2:06.97    3                                              


METRO CHAMPIONSHIP, 2nd place
02/24/1990, February 22-24, 1990, Columbia, SC

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:21.46   34                                              
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) Matt Muller
       3) Craig Zettle
       4) Jeff Feldman

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Vance Tankersley              4:26.86   16                                              
  6    John Kenny                    4:36.79   13                                              
 11    Jay Wilkerson                 4:40.79    6                                              
 13    Martin Gaal                   4:43.72    4                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Charlie Rose                  1:51.13   16                                              
  6    Dieter Holtz                  1:53.23   13                                              
  9    Sean Carey                    1:53.87    9                                              
 12    Mike Roder                    1:55.97    5                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Matt Muller                     21.12   12                                              
  9    Jeff Feldman                    21.09    9                                              
 12    Craig Zettle                    21.40    5                                              
 15    Richard Greenwood               21.62    2                                              

Event 5 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:21.67   34                                              
       1) Mike Hermann
       2) Craig Zettle
       3) Scott Mundell
       4) Jeff Feldman

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Zach McIver                    457.95   14                                              
  6    Matt Foster                    388.10   13                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:31.42   34                                              
       1) Mike Hermann
       2) Mike Roder
       3) Matt Muller
       4) Jeff Feldman

Event 8 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Charlie Rose                  3:56.52   17                                              
  3    Dieter Holtz                  4:01.11   16                                              
  4    Sean Carey                    4:01.88   15                                              
  9    Dane Nelson                   4:11.21    9                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Scott Mundell                   49.24   17                                              
  5    Richard Greenwood               50.92   14                                              
  7    Graham Carothers                51.30   12                                              
  8    Mike Hermann                    51.49   11                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Vance Tankersley              1:38.51   17                                              
  6    Scott Mundell                 1:44.39   13                                              
  7    Jeff Feldman                  1:40.38   12                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Craig Zettle                    55.91   20                                              
  3    Mike Roder                      55.89   16                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mike Hermann                    51.77   17                                              
  4    Matt Muller                     52.39   15                                              

Event 13 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  6:36.40   34                                              
       1) Dieter Holtz
       2) Vance Tankersley
       3) Charlie Rose
       4) Scott Mundell

Event 14 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Jay Wilkerson                15:58.86   13                                              
  8    John Kenny                   16:06.60   11                                              
 11    Martin Gaal                  16:38.45    6                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Charlie Rose                  1:50.82   17                                              
  6    Mike Hermann                  1:55.07   13                                              
 10    Dane Nelson                   1:56.82    7                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Jeff Feldman                    45.13   15                                              
  6    Scott Mundell                   45.68   13                                              
  8    Matt Muller                     45.68   11                                              
 14    Dieter Holtz                    47.00    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Mike Roder                    2:03.73   13                                              
 11    Craig Zettle                  2:06.22    6                                              
 15    Cory Hrynyck                  2:13.73    2                                              

Event 18 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Zach McIver                    492.00   14                                              
  6    Matt Foster                    404.20   13                                              

Event 19 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  2:59.90   34                                              
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) Jeff Feldman
       3) Matt Muller
       4) Charlie Rose


NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS, 44th place
03/24/1990, March 22-24, 1990, Indianapolis, In

Event 1 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 16    Relay Team A                             2                                              
       1) Dieter Holtz
       2) Scott Mundell
       3) Charlie Rose
       4) Vance Tankersley


1990 EOY Stats

John Bates Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 1.00 Sean Carey Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/27/1989 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 02/03/1990 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 46.00 Graham Carothers Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 10/14/1989 TAMPA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 21.50 Jeff Feldman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/14/1989 TAMPA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/14/1989 TAMPA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 10/27/1989 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/03/1990 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 118.75 Matt Foster Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 12/03/1989 MARYLAND One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/13/1990 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 02/03/1990 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 02/03/1990 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 6 13.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 6 13.00 43.00 Martin Gaal Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 10.00 Richard Greenwood Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/14/1989 TAMPA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 10/27/1989 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 1.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 5 14.00 28.75 Mike Hermann Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/14/1989 TAMPA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 2 17.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 91.50 Dieter Holtz Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/03/1990 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 13.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 03/24/1990 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 16 0.50 84.00 Cory Hrynyck Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 10/14/1989 TAMPA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 15 2.00 10.00 John Kenny Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/14/1989 TAMPA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 1650-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/03/1990 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 50.00 Zach McIver Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/27/1989 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 1.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 4 1.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 12/03/1989 MARYLAND One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 12/03/1989 MARYLAND Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/13/1990 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 1.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 4 1.00 02/03/1990 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 5 5.00 02/03/1990 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 5 14.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 5 14.00 83.00 Matt Muller Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/03/1990 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 98.50 Scott Mundell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/14/1989 TAMPA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/03/1990 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/03/1990 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 2 17.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/24/1990 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 16 0.50 134.25 Dane Nelson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 10 7.00 17.00 Mike Roder Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/27/1989 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 02/03/1990 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 12 5.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 13.00 85.25 Charlie Rose Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/14/1989 TAMPA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 10/14/1989 TAMPA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 10/27/1989 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Butterfly 1T 4.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/03/1990 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 02/03/1990 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 17.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 2 17.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/24/1990 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 16 0.50 144.25 Grant Segal Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/27/1989 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 1.00 Vance Tankersley Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/14/1989 TAMPA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/03/1990 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/24/1990 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 16 0.50 91.75 Jay Wilkerson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/14/1989 TAMPA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 45.00 Craig Zettle Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/27/1989 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 12/02/1989 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/03/1989 MARYLAND 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 11 6.00 64.50