Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 1990-91 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 1990-91 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Maul, Head Coach
Marian Cassidy, Graduate Assistant
Sid Cassidy, Assistant Coach
Gary Cole, Divers
Bill Shults, Associate Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1990-91 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving


1990-91 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

William Bracken, 6-3, FS, Atlanta, GA

Pablo Garcia-Aguiler, 5-9, FS, Pedregal, Mexico

Jose Gutierrez, 6-2, FS-FL, Pedregal, Mexico

Brad Hoffman, 6-0, BK-IM, Belle Vernon, PA

Troy Holleman, 6-3, FS, Houston, TX

Chris Jones, 5-10, BR, Plano, TX

Desmond Koh, 5-7, BR-IM, Singapore,

Sean McKenzie, 5-8, FL, Plano, TX

Emmett Smith, 5-9, FS-FL, Metairie, LA

Paul Spray, 5-10, D, Scottsdale, AZ

John Tyler, 6-0, FS, Saint Augustine

George Willard, 5-10, BK-IM, Willingboro, NJ


1990-91 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* John Bates            FS      6-2   So        Sydney, Australia
  William Bracken       FS      6-3   Fr        Atlanta, GA (Parkview)
  Sean Carey            IM      6-0   So   *    University Park, MD
* Jeff Feldman          FS      6-4   So   *    Tampa
* Matt Foster           D       5-8   Sr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
  Martin Gaal           FL-IM   5-10  So        Miami (Archbishop Curley)
* Pablo Garcia-Aguiler  FS      5-9   Fr        Pedregal, Mexico
* Richard Greenwood     FL      6-0   Jr   *    Yorkshire, England
* Jose Gutierrez        FS-FL   6-2   Fr        Pedregal, Mexico
* Brad Hoffman          BK-IM   6-0   Fr        Belle Vernon, PA (Belle Vernon Area)
  Troy Holleman         FS      6-3   Fr        Houston, TX (Klein Oak)
* Dieter Holtz          FS      6-1   Jr   *    Mexico City, Mexico
  Cory Hrynyck          BR      5-10  So        Boca Raton
  Chris Jones           BR      5-10  Fr        Plano, TX (Plano Senior)
* Desmond Koh           BR-IM   5-7   Fr        Singapore,
* Sean McKenzie         FL      5-8   Fr        Plano, TX (Plano East)
* Scott Mundell         FS-FL   6-2   Jr   **   Wilmington, DE (DuPont)
* Dane Nelson           D       6-0   Sr   *    Danville, IL (Schlarman)
* Mike Roder            BR      6-2   Sr   *    Morgantown, WV (Morgantown)
* Charlie Rose          IM-FS   5-9   Sr   *    Altamonte Springs (Lyman)
  Grant Segal           D       5-7   Sr        Tallahassee
* Emmett Smith          FS-FL   5-9   Fr        Metairie, LA
* Paul Spray            D       5-10  Jr        Scottsdale, AZ (New Mexico Military Insitute)
* John Tyler            FS      6-0   Fr        Saint Augustine (Saint Augustine/Air Force Academy)
* George Willard        BK-IM   5-10  Fr        Willingboro, NJ (Willingboro)
* Craig Zettle          FS-BR   6-4   Jr   **   Naples (Barron Collier)

1990-91 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jose Gutierrez           800-Yard Freestyle Relay (12th) - Honorable Mention

Dieter Holtz             800-Yard Freestyle Relay (12th) - Honorable Mention

Scott Mundell            800-Yard Freestyle Relay (12th) - Honorable Mention

Charlie Rose             800-Yard Freestyle Relay (12th) - Honorable Mention

Paul Spray               One-Meter Diving (12th) - Honorable Mention

Craig Zettle             100-Yard Breaststroke (13th) - Honorable Mention

All-Americans -  6

1990-91 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/26
Ref
H
LOUISIANA STATE W 144-98
11/03
Ref
A
MIAMI W 179-61
01/19
Ref
A
SOUTH CAROLINA L 109-134
01/26
Ref
A
GEORGIA W 135-108
02/02
 
H
TAMPA W 54-23
02/09
Ref
H
FLORIDA L 109-133
03/02
Ref
N
METRO CHAMPIONSHIP
February 28-March 2, 1991, Columbia, SC
2nd Place
03/30
Ref
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP
March 28-30, 1991, Austin, Tx
28th Place
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    4- 2     2- 1     2- 1     0- 0


1991 METRO CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  SOUTH CAROLINA        976
 2  FLORIDA STATE         792
 3  LOUISVILLE            564
 4  CINCINNATI            479
 5  LOUISVILLE            224

FLORIDA STATE 144, LOUISIANA STATE 98
10/26/1990, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:29.31    4                                              
       1) Brad Hoffman
       2) Mike Roder
       3) Sean McKenzie
       4) Jeff Feldman
  3    Relay Team B                  3:31.58    2                                              
       1) George Willard
       2) Craig Zettle
       3) Richard Greenwood
       4) John Bates

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          9:40.73    9                                              
  2    Dieter Holtz                  9:47.72    4                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jose Gutierrez                1:40.89    9                                              
  2    Scott Mundell                 1:41.01    4                                              
  3    Emmett Smith                  1:43.18    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    John Bates                      21.99    3                                              
  6    Craig Zettle                    22.27    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   1:53.41    9                                              
  2    Brad Hoffman                  1:55.07    4                                              
  3    Charlie Rose                  1:56.61    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Matt Foster                    254.75    2                                              
  6    Grant Segal                    221.10    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sean McKenzie                 1:52.65    9                                              
  2    Desmond Koh                   1:53.18    4                                              
  4    Emmett Smith                  1:56.27    2                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jose Gutierrez                  46.81    9                                              
  3    Jeff Feldman                    47.42    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Hoffman                  1:54.68    9                                              
  2    Charlie Rose                  1:56.45    4                                              
  3    George Willard                1:59.14    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                 4:35.18    9                                              
  2    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          4:44.06    4                                              
  3    Dieter Holtz                  4:45.14    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Matt Foster                    233.55    2                                              
  5    Grant Segal                    196.27    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Desmond Koh                   2:06.12    4                                              
  3    Mike Roder                    2:09.34    2                                              
  4    Cory Hrynyck                  2:13.93    2                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:08.14   11                                              
       1) Jeff Feldman
       2) Scott Mundell
       3) Dieter Holtz
       4) Jose Gutierrez
  3    Relay Team B                  3:11.52    2                                              
       1) Charlie Rose
       2) Emmett Smith
       3) Richard Greenwood
       4) Craig Zettle


FLORIDA STATE 179, MIAMI 61
11/03/1990, CORAL GABLES, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:30.38   11                                              
       1) Brad Hoffman
       2) Mike Roder
       3) Sean McKenzie
       4) Jeff Feldman
  2    Relay Team B                  3:34.93    4                                              
       1) George Willard
       2) Craig Zettle
       3) Richard Greenwood
       4) John Bates

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dieter Holtz                  9:35.06    9                                              
  2    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          9:39.59    4                                              
  4    William Bracken              10:09.28    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                 1:40.83    9                                              
  2    Jose Gutierrez                1:41.80    4                                              
  3    Emmett Smith                  1:45.23    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jeff Feldman                    21.93    9                                              
  3    John Bates                      22.33    3                                              
  4    Craig Zettle                    22.43    2                                              

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Matt Foster                    169.00    3                                              
  4    Grant Segal                    162.45    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   1:55.08    9                                              
  2    Brad Hoffman                  1:57.09    4                                              
  3    Charlie Rose                  1:57.16    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sean McKenzie                 1:53.33    9                                              
  2    Desmond Koh                   1:53.57    4                                              
  4    Emmett Smith                  1:59.10    2                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jose Gutierrez                  47.28    9                                              
  2    Jeff Feldman                    47.92    4                                              
  3    Richard Greenwood               48.81    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Hoffman                  1:55.06    9                                              
  2    Charlie Rose                  1:57.28    4                                              
  4    George Willard                2:01.21    2                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                 4:38.40    9                                              
  2    Dieter Holtz                  4:44.72    4                                              
  3    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          4:46.16    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Matt Foster                    185.80    3                                              
  4    Grant Segal                    136.90    2                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   2:06.34    9                                              
  2    Mike Roder                    2:10.71    4                                              
  4    Cory Hrynyck                  2:14.25    2                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:08.80   11                                              
       1) Charlie Rose
       2) John Bates
       3) Richard Greenwood
       4) Jose Gutierrez
  2    Relay Team B                  3:09.11    4                                              
       1) Dieter Holtz
       2) Emmett Smith
       3) Craig Zettle
       4) Scott Mundell


SOUTH CAROLINA 134, FLORIDA STATE 109
01/19/1991, COLUMBIA, SC

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:27.25    4                                              
       1) Brad Hoffman
       2) Craig Zettle
       3) Richard Greenwood
       4) Jeff Feldman
  3    Relay Team B                  3:29.26    1                                              
       1) George Willard
       2) Mike Roder
       3) Sean McKenzie
       4) John Bates

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Brad Hoffman                  9:35.41    2                                              
  5    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          9:37.66    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jose Gutierrez                1:39.81    9                                              
  2    Scott Mundell                 1:40.56    4                                              
  3    Emmett Smith                  1:43.37    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jeff Feldman                    21.58    3                                              
  4    John Bates                      21.64    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   1:53.75    9                                              
  2    Dieter Holtz                  1:53.87    4                                              
  5    George Willard                1:56.19    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sean McKenzie                 1:52.55    4                                              
  4    Desmond Koh                   1:56.25    2                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jose Gutierrez                  46.04    4                                              
  4    Richard Greenwood               47.77    2                                              
  5    Emmett Smith                    48.26    1                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     299.25    9                                              
  3    Matt Foster                    260.35    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Hoffman                  1:54.49    9                                              
  5    George Willard                1:57.30    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Scott Mundell                 4:36.75    2                                              
  5    Dieter Holtz                  4:43.21    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Paul Spray                     299.77    4                                              
  4    Matt Foster                    263.62    2                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Desmond Koh                   2:06.04    4                                              
  3    Mike Roder                    2:10.48    3                                              
  5    Chris Jones                   2:12.53    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:04.32   11                                              
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) Jeff Feldman
       3) Dieter Holtz
       4) Jose Gutierrez
  3    Relay Team B                  3:10.00    2                                              
       1) Emmett Smith
       2) Craig Zettle
       3) Richard Greenwood
       4) John Bates


FLORIDA STATE 135, GEORGIA 108
01/26/1991, ATHENS, GA

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:28.57   11                                              
       1) Brad Hoffman
       2) Craig Zettle
       3) Richard Greenwood
       4) Jeff Feldman
  3    Relay Team B                  3:30.23    2                                              
       1) George Willard
       2) Mike Roder
       3) Sean McKenzie
       4) Charlie Rose

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    John Tyler                    9:40.16    2                                              
  5    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          9:41.80    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jose Gutierrez                1:41.16    9                                              
  3    Scott Mundell                 1:41.61    3                                              
  4    Martin Gaal                   1:51.27    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jeff Feldman                    21.71    9                                              
  2    John Bates                      21.94    3.50                                           
  2T   Mike Roder                      21.94    3.50                                           

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dieter Holtz                  1:54.06    4                                              
  3    Desmond Koh                   1:54.43    3                                              
  4    Brad Hoffman                  1:56.96    2                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     293.10    9                                              
  3    Matt Foster                    267.82    3                                              
  4    Dane Nelson                    237.60    2                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sean McKenzie                 1:53.15    4                                              
  4    George Willard                1:55.80    2                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jose Gutierrez                  45.72    9                                              
  3    Dieter Holtz                    47.00    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brad Hoffman                  1:54.16    4                                              
  4    Charlie Rose                  1:54.78    2                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Scott Mundell                 4:38.21    3                                              
  5    John Tyler                    4:43.83    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     305.47    9                                              
  2    Matt Foster                    273.22    4                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   2:05.33    9                                              
  3    Mike Roder                    2:08.14    3                                              
  5    Craig Zettle                  2:10.08    1                                              


FLORIDA 133, FLORIDA STATE 109
02/09/1991, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:34.91    4                                              
       1) Charlie Rose
       2) Craig Zettle
       3) Sean McKenzie
       4) Jeff Feldman

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler         15:59.21    3                                              
  4    John Tyler                   15:59.48    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Scott Mundell                 1:40.44    4                                              
  3    Jose Gutierrez                1:40.69    3                                              
  4    Emmett Smith                  1:43.11    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jeff Feldman                    21.59    3                                              
  4    John Bates                      21.73    2                                              
  5    Mike Roder                      21.82    1                                              

Event 5 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Desmond Koh                   4:01.57    4                                              
  3    Brad Hoffman                  4:05.63    3                                              
  5    George Willard                4:08.06    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     320.70    9                                              
  4    Matt Foster                    244.35    2                                              
  5    Dane Nelson                    243.30    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sean McKenzie                 1:52.93    4                                              
  5    Martin Gaal                   2:04.16    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dieter Holtz                    46.87    4                                              
  3    Jose Gutierrez                  46.97    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Charlie Rose                  1:55.39    4                                              
  3    Brad Hoffman                  1:55.66    3                                              
  5    George Willard                1:59.03    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Scott Mundell                 4:36.70    3                                              
  5    John Tyler                    4:42.13    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     320.10    9                                              
  4    Matt Foster                    273.90    2                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   2:03.53    9                                              
  3    Mike Roder                    2:07.65    3                                              
  4    Chris Jones                   2:11.00    2                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:24.44    4                                              
       1) Dieter Holtz
       2) Scott Mundell
       3) Jeff Feldman
       4) Jose Gutierrez
  3    Relay Team B                  1:26.51    2                                              
       1) John Bates
       2) Richard Greenwood
       3) Craig Zettle
       4) Emmett Smith


METRO CHAMPIONSHIP, 2nd place
03/02/1991, February 28-March 2, 1991, Columbia, SC

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:21.58   34                                              
       1) Jose Gutierrez
       2) John Bates
       3) Mike Roder
       4) Jeff Feldman

Event 5 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Scott Mundell                 4:28.10   16                                              
  9    Sean McKenzie                 4:34.26    9                                              
 10    John Tyler                    4:35.97    7                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Dieter Holtz                  1:51.41   16                                              
  7    George Willard                1:52.19   12                                              
  9    Desmond Koh                   1:52.25    9                                              

Event 9 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Jeff Feldman                    21.10    7                                              
 11    Jose Gutierrez                  21.19    9                                              
 11    Mike Roder                      21.20    6                                              
 14    John Bates                      21.22    3                                              

Event 10 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Paul Spray                     581.65   16                                              
  6    Matt Foster                    469.35   13                                              
 11    Dane Nelson                    377.95    6                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:22.29   34                                              
       1) Brad Hoffman
       2) Craig Zettle
       3) Jose Gutierrez
       4) Charlie Rose

Event 14 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:31.30   34                                              
       1) Sean McKenzie
       2) Craig Zettle
       3) Richard Greenwood
       4) Jeff Feldman

Event 16 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    George Willard                3:58.06   14                                              
  6    Brad Hoffman                  3:58.13   13                                              
  8    Desmond Koh                   3:58.91   11                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Richard Greenwood               50.43   14                                              
  6    Sean McKenzie                   50.54   13                                              
  9    Jeff Feldman                    50.35    9                                              
 10    John Bates                      51.45    7                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jose Gutierrez                1:38.47   20                                              
  4    Scott Mundell                 1:39.51   15                                              
  7    Dieter Holtz                  1:39.33   12                                              
 11    Emmett Smith                  1:41.00    6                                              

Event 22 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Craig Zettle                    55.63   17                                              
  3    Mike Roder                      55.97   16                                              

Event 24 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Charlie Rose                    52.34   13                                              
  8    Brad Hoffman                    52.72   11                                              

Event 27 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  6:34.78   40                                              
       1) Charlie Rose
       2) Scott Mundell
       3) Dieter Holtz
       4) Jose Gutierrez

Event 29 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    John Tyler                   15:50.42   15                                              
  6    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler         15:55.56   13                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brad Hoffman                  1:51.09   17                                              
  3    Charlie Rose                  1:51.23   16                                              

Event 33 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jeff Feldman                    45.30   14                                              
  8    Scott Mundell                   45.49   11                                              
  9    Dieter Holtz                    45.78    9                                              
 10    Jose Gutierrez                  45.57    7                                              

Event 35 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Sean McKenzie                 1:50.43   16                                              
  7    George Willard                1:51.61   12                                              

Event 37 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Desmond Koh                   2:02.85   14                                              
  8    Mike Roder                    2:04.48   11                                              

Event 38 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Paul Spray                     566.75   14                                              
  7    Matt Foster                    493.20   12                                              
 10    Dane Nelson                    423.85    7                                              

Event 40 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  2:58.54   34                                              
       1) Jeff Feldman
       2) Scott Mundell
       3) Charlie Rose
       4) Jose Gutierrez


NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP, 28th place
03/30/1991, March 28-30, 1991, Austin, Tx

Event 1 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Relay Team A                  6:33.18   10                                              
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) Jose Gutierrez
       3) Dieter Holtz
       4) Charlie Rose

Event 2 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 12    Paul Spray                     459.70    5                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Craig Zettle                    55.03    4                                              

Event 4 - Three-Meter Diving
============================================
Place  Name                            Score
============================================
 19    Paul Spray                     451.50                                                   

Event 5 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 19    Relay Team A                  3:00.02                                                   
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) Jose Gutierrez
       3) Charlie Rose
       4) Jeff Feldman

Event 6 - Platform Diving
============================================
Place  Name                            Score
============================================
 20    Paul Spray                     367.30                                                   


1991 EOY Stats

John Bates Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.25 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.50 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 10 7.00 37.50 William Bracken Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/03/1990 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 2.00 Jeff Feldman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/03/1990 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 9 9.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/30/1991 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 19 0.00 101.50 Matt Foster Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 6 13.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 7 12.00 51.00 Martin Gaal Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 3.00 Pablo Garcia-Aguiler Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 38.00 Richard Greenwood Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 5 14.00 37.00 Jose Gutierrez Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 11 9.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/30/1991 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 12 2.50 03/30/1991 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 19 0.00 151.25 Brad Hoffman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 6 13.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 8 11.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 2 17.00 106.00 Dieter Holtz Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/1990 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 03/30/1991 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 12 2.50 93.00 Cory Hrynyck Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 4.00 Chris Jones Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 3.00 Desmond Koh Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 8 11.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 14.00 113.00 Sean McKenzie Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.25 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 82.00 Scott Mundell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 200-Yard Freestyle 0.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/30/1991 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 12 2.50 03/30/1991 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 19 0.00 120.50 Dane Nelson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/26/1991 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 11 6.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 10 7.00 16.00 Mike Roder Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 2.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.25 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 2T 3.50 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 65.50 Charlie Rose Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/30/1991 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 12 2.50 03/30/1991 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 19 0.00 83.25 Grant Segal Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 6 1.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 6.00 Emmett Smith Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 24.50 Paul Spray Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 3 16.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 5 14.00 03/30/1991 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 12 5.00 03/30/1991 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 19 0.00 03/30/1991 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP Platform Diving 20 0.00 84.00 John Tyler Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 1650-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 28.00 George Willard Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.25 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 51.25 Craig Zettle Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 03/30/1991 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 13 4.00 50.75