Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 1991-92 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 1991-92 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Maul, Head Coach
Marian Cassidy, Assistant Coach
Sid Cassidy, Assistant Coach
Gary Cole, Divers
Bill Shults, Associate Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see individual mug shots
1991-92 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving


1991-92 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Robert Caicedo, 5-11, D, Miami

Brian Davey, FS, Lakeland

Sean Gerrard, 5-9, FS, West Palm Beach

John Haynes, 6-3, FS-BK, Tallahassee

J.P. Lewis, 6-1, FS, Houston, TX

Ignacio Merino, 6-0, FL-IM, Victoria Quito, Ecuador

Greg Miller, 5-11, FL-BK, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

B.J. Millis, 5-9, FS, Daytona Beach

Andy Sheftall, 6-0, FS, Atlanta, GA


1991-92 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* John Bates            FS      6-2   Jr   *    Sydney, Australia
  William Bracken       FS      6-3   So        Atlanta, GA (Parkview)
* Robert Caicedo        D       5-11  So        Miami (Sunset/Tallahassee CC)
* Brian Davey           FS            Fr        Lakeland (Kathleen)
* Pablo Garcia-Aguiler  IM      5-9   So   *    Mexico City, Mexico
  Sean Gerrard          FS      5-9   Fr        West Palm Beach (Palm Beach Lakes)
* Jose Gutierrez        FS-FL   6-2   So   *    Pedregal, Mexico
  John Haynes           FS-BK   6-3   Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Brad Hoffman          BK-IM   6-0   So   *    Belle Vernon, PA (Belle Vernon Area)
  Troy Holleman         FS      6-3   So        Houston, TX (Klein Oak)
* Dieter Holtz          FS-IM   6-1   Sr   **   Mexico City, Mexico
* Cory Hrynyck          BR      5-10  Jr        Boca Raton
* Chris Jones           BR      5-10  So        Plano, TX (Plano Senior)
* Desmond Koh           BR-IM   5-7   So   *    Singapore,
* J.P. Lewis            FS      6-1   Fr        Houston, TX (Cypress Creek)
* Sean McKenzie         FL-FS   5-8   So   *    Plano, TX (Plano East)
* Ignacio Merino        FL-IM   6-0   Fr        Victoria Quito, Ecuador (Americus)
* Greg Miller           FL-BK   5-11  Fr        Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (Saint George's)
  B.J. Millis           FS      5-9   Fr        Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
* Scott Mundell         FS-FL   6-2   Sr   ***  Wilmington, DE (DuPont)
* Andy Sheftall         FS      6-0   Fr        Atlanta, GA (Roswell)
* Paul Spray            D       5-10  Sr   *    Scottsdale, AZ (New Mexico Military Insitute)
* Angus Tucker          FS      6-4   So        Conroe, TX (Oak Ridge)
* John Tyler            FS      6-0   So   *    Saint Augustine (Saint Augustine/Air Force Academy)
* George Willard        BK-IM   5-10  So   *    Willingboro, NJ (Willingboro)
* Craig Zettle          FS-BR   6-4   Sr   ***  Naples (Barron Collier)

1991-92 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Paul Spray               One-Meter Diving () - Honorable Mention

Craig Zettle             100-Yard Breaststroke ()

All-Americans -  2

1991-92 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/19
Ref
H
SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL  
10/26
Ref
A
LOUISIANA STATE
Tri-Meet
W 70-44
10/26
Ref
N
TEXAS CHRISTIAN
Tri-Meet, Baton Rouge, La
W 66-47
11/08
Ref
H
GEORGIA SOUTHERN
Tri-Meet
W 161-133
11/08
Ref
H
GEORGIA TECH
Tri-Meet
W 153-121
11/22
Ref
A
MARYLAND W 124-119
11/23
Ref
A
VIRGINIA L 109-133
12/15
Ref
A
FLORIDA
Tri-Meet
L 43-69
12/15
Ref
N
AUBURN
Tri-Meet, Gainesville, Fl
L 42-71
01/05
Ref
H
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 123-118
01/10
Ref
H
SOUTH CAROLINA W 140-104
01/11
Ref
H
CLEMSON
Tri-Meet
W 153-90
01/11
Ref
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC
Tri-Meet
W 147-62
01/18
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA L 101-142
01/25
Ref
H
MIAMI W 169-72
02/15
Ref
N
ACC CHAMPIONSHIP
February 13-15, 1992, Chapel Hill, NC
5th Place
02/22
Ref
N
GATOR INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
03/29
 
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP
March 26-29, 1992, Indianapolis, In
26th Place
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS   10- 4     7- 0     2- 3     1- 1


1992 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  671.5
 2  VIRGINIA              658
 3  NORTH CAROLINA        625.5
 4  CLEMSON               432.5
 5  FLORIDA STATE         404.5
 6  MARYLAND              315
 7  DUKE                  230
 8  GEORGIA TECH          135

FLORIDA STATE 70, LOUISIANA STATE 44
10/26/1991, BATON ROUGE, LA, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:27.79    4                                              
       1) Greg Miller
       2) Desmond Koh
       3) Ignacio Merino
       4) Dieter Holtz

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          9:38.36    4                                              
  3    Brian Davey                   9:41.40    3                                              
  4    John Tyler                    9:46.40    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                 1:40.67    9                                              
  3    Jose Gutierrez                1:42.38    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    John Bates                      22.13    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   1:52.20    9                                              
  4    Brad Hoffman                  1:56.41    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                1:50.74    9                                              
  3    Sean McKenzie                 1:54.21    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Jose Gutierrez                  47.11    2                                              
  5    Dieter Holtz                    47.13    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Hoffman                  1:52.04    9                                              
  3    Greg Miller                   1:54.68    3                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                 4:39.80    9                                              
  3    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          4:41.05    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   2:04.42    9                                              
  2    Ignacio Merino                2:07.10    4                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:07.75    2                                              
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) John Bates
       3) Dieter Holtz
       4) Jose Gutierrez


FLORIDA STATE 66, TEXAS CHRISTIAN 47
10/26/1991, Tri-Meet, Baton Rouge, La

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:27.79    4                                              
       1) Greg Miller
       2) Desmond Koh
       3) Ignacio Merino
       4) Dieter Holtz

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          9:38.36    4                                              
  3    Brian Davey                   9:41.40    3                                              
  4    John Tyler                    9:46.40    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                 1:40.67    9                                              
  3    Jose Gutierrez                1:42.38    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    John Bates                      22.13    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   1:52.20    9                                              
  4    Brad Hoffman                  1:56.41    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                1:50.74    9                                              
  3    Sean McKenzie                 1:54.21    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Jose Gutierrez                  47.11    2                                              
  5    Dieter Holtz                    47.13    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Hoffman                  1:52.04    9                                              
  3    Greg Miller                   1:54.68    3                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                 4:39.80    9                                              
  3    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          4:41.05    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   2:04.42    9                                              
  2    Ignacio Merino                2:07.10    4                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:07.75    2                                              
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) John Bates
       3) Dieter Holtz
       4) Jose Gutierrez


FLORIDA STATE 161, GEORGIA SOUTHERN 133
11/08/1991, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:38.95   11                                              
       1) Sean McKenzie
       2) Cory Hrynyck
       3) Desmond Koh
       4) J.P. Lewis
  2    Relay Team B                  1:40.05    4                                              
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) Ignacio Merino
       3) George Willard
       4) Sean Gerrard

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brian Davey                   9:40.54    9                                              
  2    John Tyler                    9:43.38    4                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       Desmond Koh                   1:44.10                                                   
       Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          1:46.69                                                   
       William Bracken               1:47.36                                                   
  1    Ignacio Merino                1:47.34    9                                              
  2    B.J. Millis                   1:48.51    4                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Miller                     53.59    9                                              
  2    Sean McKenzie                   55.55    4                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dieter Holtz                  1:01.85    9                                              
  3    Cory Hrynyck                  1:03.19    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Hoffman                  1:56.83    9                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                   22.14    9                                              
  3    Andy Sheftall                   22.35    3                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     356.65    9                                              
  2    Robert Caicedo                 302.30    4                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    J.P. Lewis                      48.43    9                                              
  3    Andy Sheftall                   49.54    3                                              
  4    Sean Gerrard                    49.82    2                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   1:56.06    9                                              
  2    George Willard                2:00.91    4                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Chris Jones                   2:14.52    4                                              
  3    Cory Hrynyck                  2:19.66    3                                              
  5    John Tyler                    2:21.12    1                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          4:38.88    9                                              
  2    Brad Hoffman                  4:40.85    4                                              
  3    Brian Davey                   4:48.53    3                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       Greg Miller                     52.38                                                   
       Sean McKenzie                   52.47                                                   
       Scott Mundell                   52.62                                                   
       Jose Gutierrez                  52.69                                                   
  2    John Bates                      54.46    4                                              
  4    B.J. Millis                     56.86    2                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     329.20    9                                              
  2    Robert Caicedo                 270.70    4                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dieter Holtz                  1:56.90    9                                              
  2    Cory Hrynyck                  2:03.81    4                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       Relay Team A                  1:28.52                                                   
       1) Sean Gerrard
       2) John Tyler
       3) Troy Holleman
       4) Scott Mundell
  1    Relay Team B                  1:29.12   11                                              
       1) Andy Sheftall
       2) John Bates
       3) William Bracken
       4) Jose Gutierrez
  2    Relay Team C                  1:29.23    4                                              
       1) J.P. Lewis
       2) Greg Miller
       3) B.J. Millis
       4) Desmond Koh


FLORIDA STATE 153, GEORGIA TECH 121
11/08/1991, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:38.95   11                                              
       1) Sean McKenzie
       2) Cory Hrynyck
       3) Desmond Koh
       4) J.P. Lewis
  2    Relay Team B                  1:40.05    4                                              
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) Ignacio Merino
       3) George Willard
       4) Sean Gerrard

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brian Davey                   9:40.54    9                                              
  2    John Tyler                    9:43.38    4                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       Desmond Koh                   1:44.10                                                   
       Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          1:46.69                                                   
       William Bracken               1:47.36                                                   
  1    Ignacio Merino                1:47.34    9                                              
  2    B.J. Millis                   1:48.51    4                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Miller                     53.59    9                                              
  2    Sean McKenzie                   55.55    4                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dieter Holtz                  1:01.85    9                                              
  3    Cory Hrynyck                  1:03.19    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Hoffman                  1:56.83    9                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                   22.14    9                                              
  3    Andy Sheftall                   22.35    3                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     356.65    9                                              
  2    Robert Caicedo                 302.30    4                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    J.P. Lewis                      48.43    9                                              
  3    Andy Sheftall                   49.54    3                                              
  4    Sean Gerrard                    49.82    2                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   1:56.06    9                                              
  2    George Willard                2:00.91    4                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Chris Jones                   2:14.52    4                                              
  3    Cory Hrynyck                  2:19.66    3                                              
  5    John Tyler                    2:21.12    1                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          4:38.88    9                                              
  2    Brad Hoffman                  4:40.85    4                                              
  3    Brian Davey                   4:48.53    3                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       Greg Miller                     52.38                                                   
       Sean McKenzie                   52.47                                                   
       Scott Mundell                   52.62                                                   
       Jose Gutierrez                  52.69                                                   
  2    John Bates                      54.46    4                                              
  4    B.J. Millis                     56.86    2                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     329.20    9                                              
  2    Robert Caicedo                 270.70    4                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dieter Holtz                  1:56.90    9                                              
  2    Cory Hrynyck                  2:03.81    4                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       Relay Team A                  1:28.52                                                   
       1) Sean Gerrard
       2) John Tyler
       3) Troy Holleman
       4) Scott Mundell
  1    Relay Team B                  1:29.12   11                                              
       1) Andy Sheftall
       2) John Bates
       3) William Bracken
       4) Jose Gutierrez
  2    Relay Team C                  1:29.23    4                                              
       1) J.P. Lewis
       2) Greg Miller
       3) B.J. Millis
       4) Desmond Koh


FLORIDA STATE 124, MARYLAND 119
11/22/1991, COLLEGE PARK, MD

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:31.19    4                                              
       1) Brad Hoffman
       2) Ignacio Merino
       3) Greg Miller
       4) Dieter Holtz

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          9:49.17    9                                              
  2    Brian Davey                   9:51.46    4                                              
  3    John Tyler                    9:55.97    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                 1:41.89    9                                              
  2    Jose Gutierrez                1:43.54    4                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    J.P. Lewis                      22.30    2                                              
  5    John Bates                      22.41    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dieter Holtz                  1:55.73    4                                              
  5    Greg Miller                   1:59.82    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     213.10    9                                              
  3    Robert Caicedo                 181.50    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sean McKenzie                 1:52.79    4                                              
  3    Ignacio Merino                1:52.95    3                                              
  4    George Willard                1:56.66    2                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jose Gutierrez                  46.91    9                                              
  2    Scott Mundell                   47.23    4                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Hoffman                  1:53.45    9                                              
  3    Greg Miller                   1:55.27    3                                              
  5    Sean McKenzie                 2:00.22    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brian Davey                   4:44.33    9                                              
  2    John Tyler                    4:46.29    4                                              
  3    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          4:47.25    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Paul Spray                     186.30    4                                              
  4    Robert Caicedo                 113.05    2                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                2:10.02    9                                              
  5    Chris Jones                   2:13.92    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:11.05    4                                              
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) Dieter Holtz
       3) John Bates
       4) Jose Gutierrez


VIRGINIA 133, FLORIDA STATE 109
11/23/1991, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:29.18   11                                              
       1) Brad Hoffman
       2) Dieter Holtz
       3) Ignacio Merino
       4) Jose Gutierrez
  3    Relay Team B                  3:41.33    2                                              
       1) Sean McKenzie
       2) Cory Hrynyck
       3) John Bates
       4) J.P. Lewis

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          9:36.59    3                                              
  4    Brian Davey                   9:42.67    2                                              
  5    John Tyler                    9:44.10    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                 1:41.22    9                                              
  4    George Willard                1:45.68    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    J.P. Lewis                      22.37    2                                              
  5    John Bates                      22.46    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dieter Holtz                  1:55.53    4                                              
  3    Brad Hoffman                  1:57.15    3                                              
  5    Greg Miller                   1:59.51    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     216.40    9                                              
  4    Robert Caicedo                 137.10    2                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                1:52.63    9                                              
  4    Sean McKenzie                 1:54.56    2                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jose Gutierrez                  46.33    4                                              
  3    Scott Mundell                   46.93    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brad Hoffman                  1:52.21    4                                              
  4    Greg Miller                   1:55.67    2                                              
  5    Chris Jones                   2:20.48    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    John Tyler                    4:45.98    3                                              
  4    Brian Davey                   4:46.77    2                                              
  5    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          4:46.92    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     206.50    9                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                2:07.71    9                                              
  3    Dieter Holtz                  2:10.88    3                                              
  4    Chris Jones                   2:12.21    2                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:08.64    4                                              
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) Jose Gutierrez
       3) Greg Miller
       4) George Willard


FLORIDA 69, FLORIDA STATE 43
12/15/1991, GAINESVILLE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler                     3                                              
  3    Brian Davey                              1                                              

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    J.P. Lewis                    1:59.29    1                                              

Event 3 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Dieter Holtz                    25.21    1                                              

Event 4 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Hoffman                  4:39.30    5                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sean McKenzie                 2:13.19    3                                              
  3    Ignacio Merino                2:13.33    1                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Dieter Holtz                    54.50    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Hoffman                  2:09.39    5                                              
  3    Greg Miller                   2:14.87    1                                              

Event 8 - 400-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          4:20.62    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ignacio Merino                2:34.92    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:40.55                                                   
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) Greg Miller
       3) Dieter Holtz
       4) Jose Gutierrez


AUBURN 71, FLORIDA STATE 42
12/15/1991, Tri-Meet, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler                     3                                              
  3    Brian Davey                              1                                              

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    J.P. Lewis                    1:59.29    1                                              

Event 3 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Dieter Holtz                    25.21    1                                              

Event 4 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Hoffman                  4:39.30    5                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sean McKenzie                 2:13.19    3                                              
  3    Ignacio Merino                2:13.33    1                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Dieter Holtz                    54.50    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Hoffman                  2:09.39    5                                              
  3    Greg Miller                   2:14.87    1                                              

Event 8 - 400-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          4:20.62    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ignacio Merino                2:34.92    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:40.55                                                   
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) Greg Miller
       3) Dieter Holtz
       4) Jose Gutierrez


FLORIDA STATE 123, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 118
01/05/1992, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:32.39    2                                              
       1) Greg Miller
       2) Cory Hrynyck
       3) Sean McKenzie
       4) Sean Gerrard

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          9:30.61    9                                              
  2    John Tyler                    9:33.87    4                                              
  3    Brian Davey                   9:36.43    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Scott Mundell                 1:41.08    4                                              
  3    George Willard                1:43.68    3                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Angus Tucker                    21.75    4                                              
  5    John Bates                      22.12    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brad Hoffman                  1:53.88    4                                              
  4    Dieter Holtz                  1:56.04    2                                              
  5    Greg Miller                   1:56.79    1                                              

Event 12 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     346.50    9                                              
  2    Robert Caicedo                 275.25    4                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                           9                                              
  3    Sean McKenzie                            3                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jose Gutierrez                  45.90    4                                              
  5    Sean Gerrard                    48.06    1                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Hoffman                  1:51.03    9                                              
  3    Greg Miller                   1:54.04    3                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          4:37.67    9                                              
  2    John Tyler                    4:38.88    4                                              
  4    Scott Mundell                 4:40.28    2                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     300.90    9                                              
  2    Robert Caicedo                 264.75    4                                              

Event 24 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                2:06.70    9                                              
  5    Chris Jones                   2:12.35    1                                              

Event 26 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:06.49    4                                              
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) Dieter Holtz
       3) George Willard
       4) Jose Gutierrez
  3    Relay Team B                  3:13.26    2                                              
       1) J.P. Lewis
       2) John Bates
       3) Angus Tucker
       4) Andy Sheftall


FLORIDA STATE 140, SOUTH CAROLINA 104
01/10/1992, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:25.84   11                                              
       1) Greg Miller
       2) Desmond Koh
       3) Ignacio Merino
       4) Jose Gutierrez

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          9:23.17    9                                              
  3    John Tyler                    9:32.02    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jose Gutierrez                1:42.60    9                                              
  4    Brad Hoffman                  1:43.74    2                                              
  5    George Willard                1:44.13    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Scott Mundell                   21.68    4                                              
  3    Angus Tucker                    21.78    3                                              
  4    John Bates                      22.05    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   1:57.17    9                                              
  2    Ignacio Merino                1:54.63    4                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     307.65    9                                              
  4    Robert Caicedo                 243.45    2                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                1:55.86    9                                              
  3    Sean McKenzie                 1:53.56    3                                              
  4    George Willard                1:55.09    2                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Scott Mundell                   47.09    3                                              
  4    Angus Tucker                    47.99    2                                              
  5    Sean Gerrard                    48.11    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Hoffman                  1:51.18    9                                              
  3    Greg Miller                   1:53.00    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          4:35.81    9                                              
  5    John Tyler                    4:42.62    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Paul Spray                     305.93    4                                              
  4    Robert Caicedo                 233.13    2                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   2:03.34    9                                              
  4    Chris Jones                   2:12.73    2                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:08.95   11                                              
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) George Willard
       3) Greg Miller
       4) Jose Gutierrez
  3    Relay Team B                  3:14.04    2                                              
       1) Sean Gerrard
       2) John Bates
       3) J.P. Lewis
       4) Brad Hoffman


FLORIDA STATE 153, CLEMSON 90
01/11/1992, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:28.92   11                                              
       1) Greg Miller
       2) Desmond Koh
       3) Ignacio Merino
       4) Jose Gutierrez

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          9:28.93    9                                              
  2    Brian Davey                   9:35.67    4                                              
  5    B.J. Millis                   9:58.42    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jose Gutierrez                1:42.38    9                                              
  2    Scott Mundell                 1:42.75    4                                              
  4    John Tyler                    1:45.83    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Angus Tucker                    21.72    4                                              
  3    John Bates                      22.21    3                                              
  4    Andy Sheftall                   22.31    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   1:52.85    9                                              
  2    Greg Miller                   1:56.46    4                                              
  3    George Willard                1:56.75    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     288.15    9                                              
  2    Robert Caicedo                 287.55    4                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Greg Miller                   1:54.40    4                                              
  3    Jose Gutierrez                1:57.04    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                   47.31    9                                              
  3    Dieter Holtz                    48.44    3                                              
  5    Sean Gerrard                    49.13    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Desmond Koh                   1:53.60    4                                              
  4    George Willard                1:57.25    2                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    John Tyler                    4:42.71    9                                              
  2    Brian Davey                   4:44.47    4                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Robert Caicedo                 290.78    9                                              
  2    Paul Spray                     288.83    4                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                2:06.80    9                                              
  3    Chris Jones                   2:14.85    3                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:20.63    4                                              
       1) B.J. Millis
       2) Pablo Garcia-Aguiler
       3) Brian Davey
       4) John Bates
  3    Relay Team B                  3:20.69    2                                              
       1) J.P. Lewis
       2) Andy Sheftall
       3) William Bracken
       4) Troy Holleman


FLORIDA STATE 147, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 62
01/11/1992, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:28.92   11                                              
       1) Greg Miller
       2) Desmond Koh
       3) Ignacio Merino
       4) Jose Gutierrez

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          9:28.93    9                                              
  2    Brian Davey                   9:35.67    4                                              
  5    B.J. Millis                   9:58.42    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jose Gutierrez                1:42.38    9                                              
  2    Scott Mundell                 1:42.75    4                                              
  4    John Tyler                    1:45.83    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Angus Tucker                    21.72    4                                              
  3    John Bates                      22.21    3                                              
  4    Andy Sheftall                   22.31    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   1:52.85    9                                              
  2    Greg Miller                   1:56.46    4                                              
  3    George Willard                1:56.75    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     288.15    9                                              
  2    Robert Caicedo                 287.55    4                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Greg Miller                   1:54.40    4                                              
  3    Jose Gutierrez                1:57.04    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                   47.31    9                                              
  3    Dieter Holtz                    48.44    3                                              
  5    Sean Gerrard                    49.13    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Desmond Koh                   1:53.60    4                                              
  4    George Willard                1:57.25    2                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    John Tyler                    4:42.71    9                                              
  2    Brian Davey                   4:44.47    4                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Robert Caicedo                 290.78    9                                              
  2    Paul Spray                     288.83    4                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                2:06.80    9                                              
  3    Chris Jones                   2:14.85    3                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:20.63    4                                              
       1) B.J. Millis
       2) Pablo Garcia-Aguiler
       3) Brian Davey
       4) John Bates
  3    Relay Team B                  3:20.69    2                                              
       1) J.P. Lewis
       2) Andy Sheftall
       3) William Bracken
       4) Troy Holleman


NORTH CAROLINA 142, FLORIDA STATE 101
01/18/1992, CHAPEL HILL, NC

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:27.15    4                                              
       1) Greg Miller
       2) Desmond Koh
       3) Ignacio Merino
       4) Scott Mundell

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          9:33.40    3                                              
  4    John Tyler                    9:37.94    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Scott Mundell                 1:42.65    4                                              
  6    William Bracken               1:47.37    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    John Bates                      21.83    3                                              
  6    Angus Tucker                    21.93    1                                              

Event 5 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brad Hoffman                  3:59.41    4                                              
  3    Desmond Koh                   4:01.48    3                                              
  5    George Willard                4:12.01    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     321.00    9                                              
  2    Robert Caicedo                 262.50    4                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                1:50.47    9                                              
  4    Sean McKenzie                 1:55.69    2                                              
  5    George Willard                1:58.81    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Scott Mundell                   47.08    4                                              
  5    Angus Tucker                    48.15    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Hoffman                  1:50.87    9                                              
  4    Greg Miller                   1:54.75    2                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          4:39.14    4                                              
  6    Brian Davey                   4:45.48    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     314.33    9                                              
  4    Robert Caicedo                 237.38    2                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   2:05.25    9                                              
  2    Ignacio Merino                2:06.60    4                                              
  4    Chris Jones                   2:13.94    2                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:11.19    4                                              
       1) Angus Tucker
       2) B.J. Millis
       3) Sean Gerrard
       4) George Willard


FLORIDA STATE 169, MIAMI 72
01/25/1992, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:36.81   11                                              
       1) Greg Miller
       2) Desmond Koh
       3) Ignacio Merino
       4) Jose Gutierrez
  2    Relay Team B                  1:37.73    4                                              
       1) Sean McKenzie
       2) Cory Hrynyck
       3) John Bates
       4) J.P. Lewis

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler         15:49.85    9                                              
  3    John Tyler                   16:08.35    3                                              
  4    Brian Davey                  16:22.24    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   1:42.56    9                                              
  2    Dieter Holtz                  1:43.78    4                                              
  3    Greg Miller                   1:51.58    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                   21.82    9                                              
  2    Angus Tucker                    21.90    4                                              
  3    Jose Gutierrez                  22.21    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                1:54.08    9                                              
  2    Brad Hoffman                  1:55.65    4                                              
  4    George Willard                1:56.30    2                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Paul Spray                     297.60    4                                              
  5    Robert Caicedo                 229.75    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   1:52.39    9                                              
  3    Sean McKenzie                 1:53.85    3                                              
  4    Greg Miller                   1:54.75    2                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                   46.95    9                                              
  2    Dieter Holtz                    48.00    4                                              
  3    Angus Tucker                    48.51    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Hoffman                  1:50.78    9                                              
  4    George Willard                2:00.17    2                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Pablo Garcia-Aguiler          4:40.08    9                                              
  3    Brian Davey                   4:47.75    3                                              
  5    B.J. Millis                   4:51.06    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Paul Spray                     340.50    4                                              
  5    Robert Caicedo                 215.03    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ignacio Merino                2:06.65    9                                              
  3    Cory Hrynyck                  2:15.19    3                                              
  4    John Tyler                    2:19.92    2                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:27.03   11                                              
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) Jose Gutierrez
       3) Angus Tucker
       4) Dieter Holtz
  2    Relay Team B                  1:27.77    4                                              
       1) John Bates
       2) J.P. Lewis
       3) Sean Gerrard
       4) Andy Sheftall


ACC CHAMPIONSHIP, 5th place
02/15/1992, February 13-15, 1992, Chapel Hill, NC

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  1:27.03   28                                              
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) J.P. Lewis
       3) Dieter Holtz
       4) Jose Gutierrez

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Desmond Koh                   1:50.55   11                                              
  9    Ignacio Merino                1:51.63    9                                              
 10    Brad Hoffman                  1:51.91    7                                              
 11    Dieter Holtz                  1:51.75    6                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    J.P. Lewis                      20.94    3                                              
 15    Scott Mundell                   21.06    2                                              

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     560.25   20                                              
  3    Robert Caicedo                 480.10   16                                              

Event 6 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  3:22.65   28                                              
       1) Brad Hoffman
       2) Desmond Koh
       3) Ignacio Merino
       4) Jose Gutierrez

Event 7 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Relay Team A                  1:32.70   13                                              
       1) Sean McKenzie
       2) Cory Hrynyck
       3) Ignacio Merino
       4) J.P. Lewis

Event 8 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Desmond Koh                   3:53.69   17                                              
  7    George Willard                3:58.88   12                                              
 15    John Tyler                    4:04.24    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Ignacio Merino                  49.03   15                                              
 14    Greg Miller                     50.64    3                                              
 15    Sean McKenzie                   50.78    2                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Scott Mundell                 1:38.95   11                                              
 15    Dieter Holtz                  1:40.53    2                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Cory Hrynyck                    59.31    4                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Greg Miller                     51.33   12                                              

Event 13 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  6:41.53   28                                              
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) Jose Gutierrez
       3) Dieter Holtz
       4) George Willard

Event 15 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Brad Hoffman                  1:48.44   16                                              
 10    Greg Miller                   1:49.77    6                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Jose Gutierrez                  45.46    6                                              
 14    Scott Mundell                   45.96    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Sean McKenzie                 1:51.14    7                                              
 12    George Willard                1:51.57    5                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   2:01.65   20                                              
  3    Ignacio Merino                2:02.53   16                                              
 15    Chris Jones                   2:08.79    2                                              

Event 19 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Paul Spray                     591.90   20                                              
  2    Robert Caicedo                 515.70   17                                              

Event 20 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 DQ    Relay Team A                  3:06.49                                                   
       1) Scott Mundell
       2) Dieter Holtz
       3) J.P. Lewis
       4) Jose Gutierrez


GATOR INVITATIONAL
02/22/1992, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ignacio Merino                  49.50    4                                              

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Scott Mundell                 1:39.48    9                                              
  5    Jose Gutierrez                1:41.69    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Brad Hoffman                  1:48.77    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Desmond Koh                   2:01.57    9                                              


1992 EOY Stats

John Bates Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 24.75 William Bracken Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle 0.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 4.25 Robert Caicedo Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 3 16.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 2 17.00 81.00 Brian Davey Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 1650-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 51.00 Pablo Garcia-Aguiler Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle 0.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 1650-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 107.00 Sean Gerrard Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 0.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 9.00 Jose Gutierrez Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Butterfly 0.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/25/1992 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay DQ 0.00 02/22/1992 GATOR INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 100.75 Brad Hoffman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 400-Yard Individual Medley 0.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 10 7.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 02/22/1992 GATOR INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 137.25 Troy Holleman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 0.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 0.50 Dieter Holtz Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 11 6.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay DQ 0.00 77.00 Cory Hrynyck Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 3.25 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 13 4.00 25.00 Chris Jones Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 15 2.00 18.00 Desmond Koh Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle 0.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 8 11.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 17.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 02/22/1992 GATOR INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 166.00 J.P. Lewis Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 3.25 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay DQ 0.00 35.00 Sean McKenzie Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Butterfly 0.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 3.25 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 15 2.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 10 7.00 45.00 Ignacio Merino Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 3.25 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 02/22/1992 GATOR INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 196.25 Greg Miller Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Butterfly 0.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 10 6.00 79.50 B.J. Millis Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11.00 Scott Mundell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Butterfly 0.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 0.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay DQ 0.00 02/22/1992 GATOR INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 154.00 Andy Sheftall Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 12.75 Paul Spray Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 1 20.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 1 20.00 159.00 Angus Tucker Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 26.25 John Tyler Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 0.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 15 2.00 50.00 George Willard Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/10/1992 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.00 02/15/1992 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 12 5.00 55.75