Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 1997-98 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 1997-98 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Don Gibb, Head Coach
Russ Barbarino, Strength and Conditioning
Wenbo Chen, Divers
Gary Cole, Divers
Cashel Mack, Assistant Coach
Andy Robins, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see individual mug shots
1997-98 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving

Stephen Parry, Ben Nuttall and Mary Zingerelli

1997-98 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Keam Ang, 5-8, 154, FL-FS, Perak, Malaysia

Chris Clark, 5-9, 150, FS, Bend, OR

Rich Cowling, 6-1, 158, IM, Southampton, England

Brian Fleischmann, 5-11, 135, FS, Jacksonville

Greg Jackson, 5-11, 145, FL-IM, Midlothian, VA

Greg Main-Baillie, 6-2, 186, BK-FS, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa

Jay McGarity, 6-1, 200, FS, Naples

Will McReynolds, 6-0, 165, FS-IM, Apopka

Travis Milhan, 6-0, BR-IM, Tallahassee

Chris Olson, 5-10, 160, D, Miami

Julio Santos, 6-2, 160, FS-BR, Botouiejo, Ecuador


1997-98 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Keam Ang              FL-FS   5-8   154  Fr        Perak, Malaysia (Wolfson)
* Brent Burkman         D       5-8   145  So   *    Reston, VA (South Lakes)
  Shaun Chang           BR      5-8   145  Sr        Royal Palm Beach (Wellington/Bowling Green State)
* Danny Chocron         FS      5-9   169  So   *    Caracas, Venezuela (Moral y Luces Herzl-Bialik)
* Chris Clark           FS      5-9   150  Fr        Bend, OR (Bend)
  Ross Clement          BK      5-9   155  So        Gloss, England (Dene Magna)
  Rich Cowling          IM      6-1   158  Fr        Southampton, England (Millfield School)
  Julian Daily          FS-FL   6-4   190  So        Cincinnati, OH (Seven Hills)
* Brendon Dedekind      FR-BR   6-2   170  Jr   **   Natal, South Africa (Marzitzburg College)
* Kerwin Deese          BK-IM   6-2   175  Jr        Titusville (Titusville)
* Kevin Flanagan        BK-FS   5-11  145  So        Honolulu, HI (Punahou)
  Brian Fleischmann     FS      5-11  135  Fr        Jacksonville (Stanton)
* Glen Gonzales         D       5-7   175  So        Pensacola (Pine Forest)
* James Henley          BR-IM   6-0   175  Jr        Baton Rouge, LA (Baton Rouge)
  Greg Jackson          FL-IM   5-11  145  Fr        Midlothian, VA (Waubonsie Valley)
* Greg Main-Baillie     BK-FS   6-2   186  Fr        Pietermaritzburg, South Africa (Maritzburg College)
* Jay McGarity          FS      6-1   200  So        Naples (Bolles/South Florida/Edison CC)
  Will McReynolds       FS-IM   6-0   165  Fr        Apopka (Apopka)
* Matt McVittie         FS-BK   6-2   160  Jr   **   Chelsea, MI (Chelsea)
* Travis Milhan         BR-IM   6-0        Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Darren Milun          FS      6-1   186  Sr   *    Great Neck, NY (Great Neck North/Buffalo)
* Ben Nuttall           D       5-7   160  So   *    Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada (Hammarskjold)
  Chris Olson           D       5-10  160  Fr        Miami
  Chad Onken            FS-IM   6-2   180  Jr        Chester, VA (Midlothian/Tennessee)
* Stephen Parry         FL-FS   6-6   186  Jr   **   Liverpool, England (Liverpool Blue Coat School)
* Brett Peterson        BR-IM   6-3   165  So   *    East London, South Africa (Selborne College)
  Kevin Rowley          BK-IM   6-1   175  Sr        Orlando (University)
* Julio Santos          FS-BR   6-2   160  Jr        Botouiejo, Ecuador (Indian River CC)
* Bill Schultz          FS-IM   5-10  152  So   *    Bowie, MD (Bowie)
  Seth Swisher          FS      6-3   190  So        Boulder, CO (Fairview)
  Tim Welsch            BR-FS   5-10  158  Jr        Marietta, GA (Wheeler)

1997-98 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brendon Dedekind         50-Yard Freestyle (1st)
                         100-Yard Breaststroke (4th)
                         200-Yard Freestyle Relay (7th)
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (7th)
                         200-Yard Medley Relay (8th)
                         100-Yard Freestyle (10th) - Honorable Mention

Kevin Flanagan           200-Yard Freestyle Relay (7th)

Matt McVittie            200-Yard Freestyle Relay (7th)
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (7th)

Stephen Parry            200-Yard Butterfly (4th)
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (7th)
                         200-Yard Medley Relay (8th)
                         200-Yard Freestyle (14th) - Honorable Mention

Brett Peterson           200-Yard Medley Relay (8th)

Julio Santos             200-Yard Freestyle Relay (7th)
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (7th)
                         200-Yard Medley Relay (8th)

All-Americans -  6

1997-98 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/03
Ref
H
MIAMI W 149-90
10/11
Ref
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC
Quad Meet
W 165-62
10/11
Ref
H
INDIAN RIVER CC
Quad Meet
W 166-68
10/11
Ref
H
FLORIDA A&M
Quad Meet
W 196-24
10/31
Ref
H
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 149-79
11/16
Ref
N
AUBURN INVITATIONAL
November 14-16, 1997, Auburn, Al
3rd Place
11/21
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 119-124
12/07
Ref
N
GEORGIA INVITATIONAL
December 5-7, Athens, Ga
 
01/24
Ref
A
LOUISIANA STATE W 127-115
02/28
Ref
N
ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 26-28, 1998, Charloiiesville, Va
3rd Place
03/15
Ref
N
ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 14-15, 1998, Athens, Ga
 
03/28
Ref
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP
March 26-28, 1998, Auburn, Al
13th Place
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    6- 1     5- 0     1- 1     0- 0


1998 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        735.5
 2  VIRGINIA              690
 3  FLORIDA STATE         587.5
 4  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  502.5
 5  MARYLAND              359
 6  CLEMSON               298
 7  GEORGIA TECH          156.5
 8  DUKE                  130

FLORIDA STATE 149, MIAMI 90
10/03/1997, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephen Parry                 1:39.96    9                                              

Event 2 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephen Parry                            9                                              

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephen Parry                            9                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brendon Dedekind                20.38    9                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brendon Dedekind                44.76    9                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brett Peterson                2:09.25    9                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Greg Main-Baillie             1:56.07    4                                              


FLORIDA STATE 165, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 62
10/11/1997, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Quad Meet

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:32.41   11                                              
       1) Stephen Parry
       2) Brendon Dedekind
       3) Keam Ang
       4) Julio Santos
  3    Relay Team B                  1:40.29    2                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Brett Peterson
       3) Greg Jackson
       4) Matt McVittie

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Bill Schultz                  9:35.67    3                                              
  4    Chris Clark                  10:02.82    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jay McGarity                  1:43.60    3                                              
  4    Greg Main-Baillie             1:43.64    2                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julio Santos                    21.04    9                                              
  2    Kevin Flanagan                  21.55    4                                              
  3    Julian Daily                    21.78    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brendon Dedekind              1:56.33    4                                              
  4    Matt McVittie                 1:59.37    2                                              
  5    Will McReynolds               2:00.74    1                                              

Event 12 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brent Burkman                  255.30    9                                              
  2    Ben Nuttall                    246.68    4                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephen Parry                   50.04    9                                              
  4    Greg Jackson                    53.23    2                                              
  5    Julian Daily                    53.37    1                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julio Santos                    46.17    9                                              
  2    Matt McVittie                   46.73    4                                              
  4    Will McReynolds                 48.37    2                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie               51.35    9                                              
  5    Kevin Flanagan                  54.15    1                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Stephen Parry                 4:33.62    4                                              
  4    Bill Schultz                  4:44.84    2                                              
  5    Jay McGarity                  4:49.46    1                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ben Nuttall                    226.80    9                                              

Event 24 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brendon Dedekind                56.31    9                                              
  2    Brett Peterson                  57.96    4                                              
  4    Rich Cowling                    59.95    2                                              

Event 26 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:25.75   11                                              
       1) Julio Santos
       2) Kevin Flanagan
       3) Matt McVittie
       4) Brendon Dedekind
  3    Relay Team B                  1:29.19    2                                              
       1) Keam Ang
       2) Will McReynolds
       3) Kevin Rowley
       4) Julian Daily


FLORIDA STATE 166, INDIAN RIVER CC 68
10/11/1997, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Quad Meet

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:32.41   11                                              
       1) Stephen Parry
       2) Brendon Dedekind
       3) Keam Ang
       4) Julio Santos
  3    Relay Team B                  1:40.29    2                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Brett Peterson
       3) Greg Jackson
       4) Matt McVittie

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Bill Schultz                  9:35.67    3                                              
  4    Chris Clark                  10:02.82    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jay McGarity                  1:43.60    3                                              
  4    Greg Main-Baillie             1:43.64    2                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julio Santos                    21.04    9                                              
  2    Kevin Flanagan                  21.55    4                                              
  3    Julian Daily                    21.78    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brendon Dedekind              1:56.33    4                                              
  4    Matt McVittie                 1:59.37    2                                              
  5    Will McReynolds               2:00.74    1                                              

Event 12 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brent Burkman                  255.30    9                                              
  2    Ben Nuttall                    246.68    4                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephen Parry                   50.04    9                                              
  4    Greg Jackson                    53.23    2                                              
  5    Julian Daily                    53.37    1                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julio Santos                    46.17    9                                              
  2    Matt McVittie                   46.73    4                                              
  4    Will McReynolds                 48.37    2                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie               51.35    9                                              
  5    Kevin Flanagan                  54.15    1                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Stephen Parry                 4:33.62    4                                              
  4    Bill Schultz                  4:44.84    2                                              
  5    Jay McGarity                  4:49.46    1                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ben Nuttall                    226.80    9                                              

Event 24 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brendon Dedekind                56.31    9                                              
  2    Brett Peterson                  57.96    4                                              
  4    Rich Cowling                    59.95    2                                              

Event 26 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:25.75   11                                              
       1) Julio Santos
       2) Kevin Flanagan
       3) Matt McVittie
       4) Brendon Dedekind
  3    Relay Team B                  1:29.19    2                                              
       1) Keam Ang
       2) Will McReynolds
       3) Kevin Rowley
       4) Julian Daily


FLORIDA STATE 196, FLORIDA A&M 24
10/11/1997, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Quad Meet

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:32.41   11                                              
       1) Stephen Parry
       2) Brendon Dedekind
       3) Keam Ang
       4) Julio Santos
  3    Relay Team B                  1:40.29    2                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Brett Peterson
       3) Greg Jackson
       4) Matt McVittie

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Bill Schultz                  9:35.67    3                                              
  4    Chris Clark                  10:02.82    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jay McGarity                  1:43.60    3                                              
  4    Greg Main-Baillie             1:43.64    2                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julio Santos                    21.04    9                                              
  2    Kevin Flanagan                  21.55    4                                              
  3    Julian Daily                    21.78    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brendon Dedekind              1:56.33    4                                              
  4    Matt McVittie                 1:59.37    2                                              
  5    Will McReynolds               2:00.74    1                                              

Event 12 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brent Burkman                  255.30    9                                              
  2    Ben Nuttall                    246.68    4                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephen Parry                   50.04    9                                              
  4    Greg Jackson                    53.23    2                                              
  5    Julian Daily                    53.37    1                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julio Santos                    46.17    9                                              
  2    Matt McVittie                   46.73    4                                              
  4    Will McReynolds                 48.37    2                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie               51.35    9                                              
  5    Kevin Flanagan                  54.15    1                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Stephen Parry                 4:33.62    4                                              
  4    Bill Schultz                  4:44.84    2                                              
  5    Jay McGarity                  4:49.46    1                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ben Nuttall                    226.80    9                                              

Event 24 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brendon Dedekind                56.31    9                                              
  2    Brett Peterson                  57.96    4                                              
  4    Rich Cowling                    59.95    2                                              

Event 26 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:25.75   11                                              
       1) Julio Santos
       2) Kevin Flanagan
       3) Matt McVittie
       4) Brendon Dedekind
  3    Relay Team B                  1:29.19    2                                              
       1) Keam Ang
       2) Will McReynolds
       3) Kevin Rowley
       4) Julian Daily


FLORIDA STATE 149, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 79
10/31/1997, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Bill Schultz                  9:36.15    4                                              
  5    Danny Chocron                 9:40.14    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephen Parry                 1:40.70    9                                              
  2    Jay McGarity                  1:43.97    4                                              
  3    Matt McVittie                 1:44.12    3                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julio Santos                    20.71    9                                              
  2    Brendon Dedekind                20.72    4                                              
  4    Kevin Flanagan                  21.56    2                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie             1:57.25    9                                              
  2    Rich Cowling                  1:58.83    4                                              

Event 12 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Glen Gonzales                  260.25    4                                              
  3    Brent Burkman                  258.23    3                                              
  4    Ben Nuttall                    246.90    2                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephen Parry                 1:46.80    9                                              
  2    Keam Ang                      1:52.06    4                                              
  5    Greg Jackson                  1:59.21    1                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brendon Dedekind                45.85    9                                              
  2    Julio Santos                    45.96    4                                              
  4    Matt McVittie                   46.97    2                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie             1:54.94    9                                              
  3    Kerwin Deese                  1:58.94    3                                              
  5    Kevin Rowley                  1:59.60    1                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephen Parry                 4:37.98    9                                              
  3    Bill Schultz                  4:42.26    3                                              
  5    Danny Chocron                 4:42.37    1                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Ben Nuttall                    267.75    3                                              
  4    Brent Burkman                  264.08    2                                              
  5    Glen Gonzales                  244.80    1                                              

Event 24 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brett Peterson                2:09.64    9                                              
  2    James Henley                  2:11.60    4                                              
  4    Rich Cowling                  2:16.37    2                                              


AUBURN INVITATIONAL, 3rd place
11/16/1997, November 14-16, 1997, Auburn, Al

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephen Parry                 4:28.89   20                                              
 16    Jay McGarity                  4:40.50    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brendon Dedekind                20.41   20                                              
  7    Julio Santos                    20.97   12                                              

Event 10 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:22.69   16                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Stephen Parry
       3) Brendon Dedekind
       4) Julio Santos

Event 12 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:21.87   34                                              
       1) Julio Santos
       2) Stephen Parry
       3) Matt McVittie
       4) Brendon Dedekind

Event 14 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephen Parry                 3:53.68   20                                              
 13    Bill Schultz                  4:06.41    4                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephen Parry                   48.49   20                                              
  9    Keam Ang                        50.23    9                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Stephen Parry                 1:41.46   13                                              
  9    Greg Main-Baillie             1:41.91    9                                              
 16    Jay McGarity                  1:43.31    1                                              

Event 19 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Brendon Dedekind                56.45   16                                              
  4    Brett Peterson                  57.06   15                                              
 10    Julio Santos                    59.06    7                                              
 16    Shaun Chang                     59.68    1                                              

Event 22 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Greg Main-Baillie               51.44    7                                              

Event 24 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  6:46.72   32                                              
       1) Stephen Parry
       2) Matt McVittie
       3) Julio Santos
       4) Greg Main-Baillie

Event 26 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:31.65   34                                              
       1) Stephen Parry
       2) Brendon Dedekind
       3) Keam Ang
       4) Julio Santos

Event 28 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Bill Schultz                 15:57.92   15                                              
  5    Danny Chocron                16:05.25   14                                              
 10    Chris Clark                  16:25.54    7                                              
 16    Brian Fleischmann            16:58.25    1                                              

Event 30 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Stephen Parry                 1:47.91   15                                              
 12    Greg Main-Baillie             1:53.01    5                                              

Event 32 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Brendon Dedekind                45.31   16                                              
  4    Julio Santos                    45.56   15                                              

Event 34 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Brett Peterson                2:07.61   13                                              
 10    Shaun Chang                   2:12.94    7                                              
 11    James Henley                  2:13.66    6                                              
 14    Travis Milhan                 2:15.18    3                                              
 16    Tim Welsch                    2:18.32    1                                              

Event 36 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephen Parry                 1:45.83   20                                              
  3    Keam Ang                      1:50.95   16                                              
 16    Greg Jackson                  2:01.71    1                                              

Event 38 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  2:59.49   34                                              
       1) Julio Santos
       2) Matt McVittie
       3) Brendon Dedekind
       4) Stephen Parry


FLORIDA 124, FLORIDA STATE 119
11/21/1997, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:20.95    4                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Brett Peterson
       3) Keam Ang
       4) Darren Milun

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Bill Schultz                  9:24.88    3                                              
  5    Danny Chocron                 9:31.40    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephen Parry                 1:37.26    9                                              
  5    Matt McVittie                 1:42.70    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julio Santos                    20.26    9                                              
  2    Brendon Dedekind                20.52    4                                              
  4    Kevin Flanagan                  21.01    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Greg Main-Baillie             1:55.66    2                                              
  6    Bill Schultz                  1:57.21    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brent Burkman                  290.18    9                                              
  2    Ben Nuttall                    240.30    4                                              
  3    Glen Gonzales                  236.25    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephen Parry                 1:46.63    9                                              
  2    Keam Ang                      1:48.36    4                                              
  5    Chris Clark                   1:57.08    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brendon Dedekind                44.38    9                                              
  2    Julio Santos                    45.01    4                                              
  4    Kevin Flanagan                  45.74    2                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Greg Main-Baillie             1:51.81    2                                              
  6    Kerwin Deese                  1:55.39    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephen Parry                 4:26.87    9                                              
  4    Bill Schultz                  4:36.07    2                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Glen Gonzales                  279.75    9                                              
  2    Ben Nuttall                    271.58    4                                              
  3    Brent Burkman                  263.25    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Brett Peterson                2:05.83    3                                              
  5    Shaun Chang                   2:09.59    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:00.78    4                                              
       1) Brendon Dedekind
       2) Julio Santos
       3) Matt McVittie
       4) Kevin Flanagan


GEORGIA INVITATIONAL
12/07/1997, December 5-7, Athens, Ga

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  1:22.00   30                                              
       1) Julio Santos
       2) Matt McVittie
       3) Kevin Flanagan
       4) Brendon Dedekind

Event 4 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 15    Bill Schultz                  4:39.91    2                                              
 16    Jay McGarity                  4:41.24    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Stephen Parry                 1:50.98   15                                              
 14    Greg Main-Baillie             1:58.49    3                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brendon Dedekind                20.00   20                                              
 12    Julio Santos                    20.55    5                                              
 15    Kevin Flanagan                  21.16    2                                              

Event 10 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  3:20.75   30                                              
       1) Stephen Parry
       2) Brendon Dedekind
       3) Keam Ang
       4) Julio Santos

Event 12 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  1:31.84   15                                              
       1) Stephen Parry
       2) Brett Peterson
       3) Keam Ang
       4) Brendon Dedekind

Event 14 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Bill Schultz                  4:08.86   11                                              
 14    Ross Clement                  4:16.23    3                                              
 15    Chris Clark                   4:17.17    2                                              
 16    Travis Milhan                 4:18.20    1                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Stephen Parry                   48.85   15                                              
  6    Keam Ang                        49.76   13                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Stephen Parry                 1:38.85    9                                              
 11    Matt McVittie                 1:42.76    6                                              
 15    Jay McGarity                  1:43.27    2                                              
 16    Kevin Flanagan                1:44.49    1                                              

Event 20 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Brendon Dedekind                56.04   11                                              
 10    Brett Peterson                  57.29    7                                              
 14    Shaun Chang                     58.51    3                                              
 15    James Henley                 1:00.21     2                                              

Event 22 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Greg Main-Baillie               51.34   12                                              
 13    Kevin Flanagan                  53.00    4                                              
 15    Greg Jackson                    53.67    2                                              

Event 24 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  6:51.34   28                                              
       1) Stephen Parry
       2) Matt McVittie
       3) Jay McGarity
       4) Darren Milun

Event 26 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Bill Schultz                 15:58.73   12                                              
  8    Danny Chocron                16:03.35   11                                              
 14    Chris Clark                  16:43.72    3                                              
 15    Brian Fleischmann            16:57.13    2                                              

Event 28 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Greg Main-Baillie             1:52.18   12                                              
 14    Ross Clement                  1:55.83    3                                              

Event 30 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brendon Dedekind                43.80   20                                              
  7T   Julio Santos                    45.95   11.50                                           
 10    Matt McVittie                   46.73    7                                              
 13    Kevin Rowley                    48.01    4                                              
 16    Will McReynolds                 48.33    1                                              

Event 32 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Brett Peterson                2:09.83    6                                              
 15    James Henley                  2:14.34    2                                              
 16    Travis Milhan                 2:17.78    1                                              

Event 34 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Keam Ang                      1:49.51   16                                              
 14    Greg Jackson                  2:00.33    3                                              

Event 36 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Relay Team A                  3:07.43   26                                              
       1) Stephen Parry
       2) Kevin Flanagan
       3) Julio Santos
       4) Brendon Dedekind

Event 38 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Brent Burkman                  494.85   17                                              
  3    Glen Gonzales                  477.45   16                                              
  5    Ben Nuttall                    438.60   14                                              

Event 40 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Brent Burkman                  482.05   16                                              
  4    Glen Gonzales                  476.20   15                                              
  5    Ben Nuttall                    419.55   14                                              

Event 42 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Ben Nuttall                    246.65   17                                              
  4    Glen Gonzales                  195.60   15                                              


FLORIDA STATE 127, LOUISIANA STATE 115
01/24/1998, BATON ROUGE, LA

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:23.64    4                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) James Henley
       3) Keam Ang
       4) Kevin Flanagan

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Bill Schultz                  9:29.62    9                                              
  3    Danny Chocron                 9:40.31    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephen Parry                 1:39.72    9                                              
  3    Jay McGarity                  1:41.95    3                                              
  5    Matt McVittie                 1:47.29    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brendon Dedekind                19.68    9                                              
  2    Julio Santos                    20.44    4                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Greg Main-Baillie             1:55.20    3                                              
  6    Kerwin Deese                  1:58.46    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Brent Burkman                  266.77    3                                              
  4    Glen Gonzales                  254.32    2                                              
  5    Ben Nuttall                    249.97    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephen Parry                 1:44.90    9                                              
  2    Keam Ang                      1:49.91    4                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brendon Dedekind                45.02    9                                              
  2    Julio Santos                    45.79    4                                              
  3    Matt McVittie                   46.34    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie             1:50.87    9                                              
  4T   Kerwin Deese                  1:54.15    1.50                                           
  4T   Ross Clement                  1:54.15    1.50                                           

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stephen Parry                 4:36.05    9                                              
  3    Bill Schultz                  4:40.66    3                                              
  4    Jay McGarity                  4:40.99    2                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Glen Gonzales                  294.06    3                                              
  5    Brent Burkman                  266.55    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    James Henley                  2:08.27    2                                              
  6    Brett Peterson                2:08.73    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:01.98   11                                              
       1) Julio Santos
       2) Kevin Flanagan
       3) Matt McVittie
       4) Brendon Dedekind
  3    Relay Team B                  3:07.76    2                                              
       1) Keam Ang
       2) Jay McGarity
       3) Kevin Rowley
       4) Julian Daily


ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS, 3rd place
02/28/1998, February 26-28, 1998, Charloiiesville, Va

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:19.00   40                                              
       1) Julio Santos
       2) Matt McVittie
       3) Kevin Flanagan
       4) Brendon Dedekind

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Jay McGarity                  4:31.16   11                                              
 11    Bill Schultz                  4:32.60    6                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Stephen Parry                 1:49.15   15                                              
 10    Greg Main-Baillie             1:51.05    7                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brendon Dedekind                19.52   20                                              
  2    Julio Santos                    19.74   17                                              
  5    Matt McVittie                   20.28   14                                              
  8    Kevin Flanagan                  20.68   11                                              
 15    Will McReynolds                 21.01    2                                              

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Brent Burkman                  449.00   16                                              
  4    Glen Gonzales                  448.65   15                                              
  8    Ben Nuttall                    412.90   11                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:28.61   40                                              
       1) Stephen Parry
       2) Brett Peterson
       3) Keam Ang
       4) Brendon Dedekind

Event 8 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Bill Schultz                  4:03.60    4                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Stephen Parry                   48.41   15                                              
  7    Keam Ang                        48.89   12                                              
 15    Julian Daily                    50.52    2                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Matt McVittie                 1:39.51   14                                              
 10    Darren Milun                  1:41.70    7                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brendon Dedekind                54.48   20                                              
  2    Brett Peterson                  54.77   17                                              
 16    James Henley                    57.76    1                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Greg Main-Baillie               50.37    9                                              
 13    Kevin Flanagan                  51.38    4                                              
 14    Kerwin Deese                    51.04    3                                              

Event 13 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  6:43.93   32                                              
       1) Julio Santos
       2) Matt McVittie
       3) Brendon Dedekind
       4) Stephen Parry

Event 14 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Bill Schultz                 15:42.28    9                                              
 13    Danny Chocron                15:51.85    4                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Greg Main-Baillie             1:48.41   13                                              
  7    Kerwin Deese                  1:50.46   12                                              
 15    Ross Clement                  1:51.42    2                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brendon Dedekind                43.94   17                                              
  5    Matt McVittie                   44.65   14                                              
  6    Julio Santos                    44.75   13                                              
  8    Kevin Flanagan                  45.29   11                                              
 13T   Will McReynolds                 46.35    3.50                                           
 15    Darren Milun                    46.45    2                                              
 16    Julian Daily                    46.59    1                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Brett Peterson                2:03.00    9                                              
 16    James Henley                  2:04.35    1                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Stephen Parry                 1:46.96   16                                              
  4    Keam Ang                      1:48.81   15                                              

Event 19 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Brent Burkman                  478.25   16                                              
  4    Glen Gonzales                  453.45   15                                              
  9    Ben Nuttall                    371.75    9                                              

Event 20 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  2:57.11   40                                              
       1) Julio Santos
       2) Matt McVittie
       3) Kevin Flanagan
       4) Brendon Dedekind


NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP, 13th place
03/28/1998, March 26-28, 1998, Auburn, Al

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Relay Team A                  1:18.75   24                                              
       1) Brendon Dedekind
       2) Julio Santos
       3) Matt McVittie
       4) Kevin Flanagan

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brendon Dedekind                19.17   20                                              
 25T   Julio Santos                    20.03                                                   
 42    Matt McVittie                   20.38                                                   

Event 6 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 DQ    Relay Team A                                                                            
       1) Stephen Parry
       2) Brett Peterson
       3) Julio Santos
       4) Brendon Dedekind

Event 7 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Relay Team A                  1:28.35   22                                              
       1) Stephen Parry
       2) Brett Peterson
       3) Julio Santos
       4) Brendon Dedekind

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Stephen Parry                 1:36.92    3                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Brendon Dedekind                53.70   15                                              
 17    Brett Peterson                  55.11                                                   

Event 14 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 18    Relay Team A                  6:40.05                                                   
       1) Matt McVittie
       2) Julio Santos
       3) Stephen Parry
       4) Kevin Flanagan

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Brendon Dedekind                43.45    7                                              
 44    Julio Santos                    44.83                                                   
 48    Matt McVittie                   45.04                                                   

Event 19 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Stephen Parry                 1:44.44   15                                              

Event 21 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Relay Team A                  2:56.08   24                                              
       1) Brendon Dedekind
       2) Julio Santos
       3) Matt McVittie
       4) Stephen Parry


1998 EOY Stats

Keam Ang Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 9 9.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 3.75 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 128.50 Brent Burkman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 2 17.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 3 16.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 3 16.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 3 16.00 95.00 Shaun Chang Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 16 1.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 10 7.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 14 3.00 12.00 Danny Chocron Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 35.00 Chris Clark Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 15 2.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 15.00 Ross Clement Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 14 3.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 14 3.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 4T 1.50 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 15 2.00 9.50 Rich Cowling Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 8.00 Julian Daily Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 15 2.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 8.00 Brendon Dedekind Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/1997 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/03/1997 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 4.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 3.75 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay DQ 0.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 8 5.50 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 396.50 Kerwin Deese Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 6 1.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 1.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 4T 1.50 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 14 3.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 21.50 Kevin Flanagan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 13 4.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 13 4.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 18 0.00 91.50 Brian Fleischmann Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 3.00 Glen Gonzales Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 3 16.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 4 15.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Platform Diving 4 15.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 4 15.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 4 15.00 98.00 James Henley Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 11 6.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 15 2.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 15 2.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 16 1.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 16 1.00 19.00 Greg Jackson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 16 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 15 2.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 9.50 Greg Main-Baillie Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/1997 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 4.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 10 7.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 14 3.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 10 7.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 9 9.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 140.50 Jay McGarity Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 36.50 Will McReynolds Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 13T 3.50 10.00 Matt McVittie Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 42 0.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 18 0.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 48 0.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 157.50 Travis Milhan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 14 3.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 16 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 16 1.00 5.00 Darren Milun Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 17.00 Ben Nuttall Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 5 14.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 5 14.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Platform Diving 2 17.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 8 11.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 9 9.00 92.00 Stephen Parry Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/1997 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/03/1997 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/03/1997 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 4.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 20.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 1 20.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 1 20.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 3.75 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay DQ 0.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 8 5.50 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 18 0.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 426.50 Brett Peterson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/1997 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 13.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 3.75 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 10 7.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 11 6.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 1.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay DQ 0.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 8 5.50 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 17 0.00 113.75 Kevin Rowley Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 6.00 Julio Santos Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 4.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 10 7.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 7T 11.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 25T 0.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay DQ 0.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 8 5.50 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 18 0.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 44 0.00 03/28/1998 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 246.25 Bill Schultz Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 13 4.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 1.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 8 11.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 13 4.00 02/28/1998 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 93.00 Tim Welsch Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 16 1.00 1.00