Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 1999-00 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 1999-00 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Neil Harper, Head Coach
Brendon Dedekind, Student Assistant
Michelle Gacio, Assistant Coach
Patrick Jeffrey, Divers
Andy Robins, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1999-2000 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving

Tanya Gurr, Nelson Mora and divers Brent Burkman and Marya Sabesky

On March 22, 1999, Don Gibb was named the head coach of South Carolina.
On April 16, 1999, Neil Harper was hired as the head men's and women's swimming coach.

1999-00 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Nnamnse Ammons, 6-4, 153, FS, Mitchellville, MD

Kellen Bailey, 6-4, 200, FS, Lawrenceville, GA

Justin Betts, 6-0, 150, BR-IM, Springfield, VA

Chris Brosche, 6-0, 165, BR-FL, Orlando

Jared Craven, 6-1, 170, FS, Southern Pines, NC

Devin Crock, 5-11, 165, FL-BK, Alexandria, VA

Lou Dondero, 5-11, 170, D, Christiansburg, VA

Cliff Dyer, FS, Homosassa

Steven Forson, 6-0, 170, FL-BK, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa

Joey Marshburn, 6-4, 180, FS-FL, Marietta, GA

Eric Russell, D, Highlands Ranch, CO

Scott Tomson, BK, Milton

Matt Wallace, 6-0, 175, FL-FS, Bloomfield Hills, MI


1999-00 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Nnamnse Ammons        FS      6-4   153  Fr        Mitchellville, MD (DeMatha Catholic)
  Kellen Bailey         FS      6-4   200  Fr        Lawrenceville, GA (Brookwood)
* Justin Betts          BR-IM   6-0   150  Fr        Springfield, VA (Lee)
  Chris Brosche         BR-FL   6-0   165  Fr        Orlando (Boone)
* Brent Burkman         D       5-8   145  Sr   ***  Reston, VA (South Lakes)
* Danny Chocron         FS      5-9   169  Sr   ***  Caracas, Venezuela (Moral y Luces Herzl-Bialik)
  Chris Clark           FS-IM   5-9   150  So   *    Bend, OR (Bend)
  Jared Craven          FS      6-1   170  Fr        Southern Pines, NC (Pinecrest)
* Devin Crock           FL-BK   5-11  165  Fr        Alexandria, VA (Bishop O'Connell)
* Julian Daily          FS-FL   6-5   210  Sr        Cincinnati, OH (Seven Hills)
* Lou Dondero           D       5-11  170  Jr        Christiansburg, VA (Broward CC)
  Cliff Dyer            FS                 Jr        Homosassa (Indian River CC)
  Sean Emery            FS      5-11  165  So        Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
* Kevin Flanagan        BK-FS   5-11  145  Sr   **   Honolulu, HI (Punahou)
* Steven Forson         FL-BK   6-0   170  So        Pietermaritzburg, South Africa (Cleveland State)
* Jonathan Fry          BR-FS   5-9   170  So        Chesterfield, VA (Manchester)
* Glen Gonzales         D       5-7   175  Sr   **   Pensacola (Pine Forest)
  Greg Jackson          FL-IM   5-11  145  Jr   *    Midlothian, VA (Waubonsie Valley)
* Jonathan Kaplan       BR-IM   5-8   130  So        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* Greg Main-Baillie     BK-FS   6-2   186  Jr   **   Pietermaritzburg, South Africa (Maritzburg College)
* Joey Marshburn        FS-FL   6-4   180  Fr        Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
* Jay McGarity          FS      6-2   195  Sr   *    Naples (Bolles/South Florida/Edison CC)
* Will McReynolds       FS-IM   6-0   165  Jr        Apopka (Apopka)
* Nelson Mora           FS-FL   6-0   160  Sr   *    Caracas, Venezuela (Champagnat Catholic/Miami)
* Ben Nuttall           D       5-8   160  Sr   ***  Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada (Hammarskjold)
* Brett Peterson        BR-IM   6-3   165  Sr   ***  East London, South Africa (Selborne College)
  Eric Russell          D                  Fr        Highlands Ranch, CO
* Bill Schultz          FS      5-10  152  Sr   ***  Bowie, MD (Bowie)
  Michael Singleton     BR-IM   5-10  170  So        Richmond, VA (Monacan)
* Seth Swisher          FS      6-3   190  Sr        Boulder, CO (Fairview)
  Scott Tomson          BK                 Fr        Milton
  Matt Wallace          FL-FS   6-0   175  Fr        Bloomfield Hills, MI (Groves)

1999-00 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/09
Ref
H
MIAMI W 153-84
10/16
Ref
N
NORTH CAROLINA STATE
Tri-Meet
L 148-152
10/16
Ref
A
GEORGIA TECH
Tri-Meet
W 210-88
10/30
Ref
H
AUBURN L 108-132
11/12
Ref
H
INDIAN RIVER CC W 142-131
11/19
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 82-155
01/15
Ref
N
DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 3rd Place
01/22
Ref
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC W 169-72
02/05
Ref
A
LOUISIANA STATE L 96-147
02/26
Ref
N
ACC CHAMPIONSHIP
February 24-26, 2000, Chapel Hill, NC
4th Place
03/04
 
N
TIGER INVITE
March 3-4, 2000, Auburn, Al
 
03/25
 
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 23-25, 2000, Minneapolis, Mn
 
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    4- 4     3- 1     1- 2     0- 1


2000 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  VIRGINIA              801
 2  NORTH CAROLINA        662.5
 3  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  507.5
 4  FLORIDA STATE         488.5
 5  MARYLAND              384.5
 6  GEORGIA TECH          289
 7  CLEMSON               274
 8  DUKE                  116

FLORIDA STATE 153, MIAMI 84
10/09/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:26.60   11                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Brett Peterson
       3) Devin Crock
       4) Julian Daily
  2    Relay Team B                  3:33.30    4                                              
       1) Jonathan Fry
       2) Chris Brosche
       3) Steven Forson
       4) Nnamnse Ammons

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Danny Chocron                 9:34.16    9                                              
  2    Bill Schultz                  9:35.54    4                                              
  3    Seth Swisher                 19:05.71    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nelson Mora                   1:43.54    9                                              
  2    Jay McGarity                  1:44.05    4                                              
  5    Sean Emery                    1:47.70    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kevin Flanagan                  21.38    9                                              
  2    Brett Peterson                  21.63    4                                              
  3    Nnamnse Ammons                  21.81    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie             1:55.69    9                                              
  2    Justin Betts                  2:00.12    4                                              
  3    Jonathan Fry                  2:01.61    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Glen Gonzales                  180.45    3                                              
  4    Lou Dondero                    155.55    2                                              
  5    Ben Nuttall                    144.55    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nelson Mora                   1:53.24    9                                              
  2    Steven Forson                 1:54.73    4                                              
  3    Devin Crock                   1:56.56    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kevin Flanagan                  47.37    9                                              
  2    Will McReynolds                 47.71    4                                              
  3    Julian Daily                    47.99    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie             1:52.95    9                                              
  2    Jonathan Kaplan               1:59.10    4                                              
  3    Jonathan Fry                  2:00.47    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Danny Chocron                 4:42.22    9                                              
  2    Bill Schultz                  4:42.96    4                                              
  3    Nelson Mora                   4:44.78    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Glen Gonzales                  202.75    3                                              
  4    Lou Dondero                    154.40    2                                              
  5    Ben Nuttall                    153.35    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brett Peterson                2:08.60    9                                              
  2    Justin Betts                  2:14.91    4                                              
  3    Chris Brosche                 2:16.65    3                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:10.04   11                                              
       1) Kevin Flanagan
       2) Nnamnse Ammons
       3) Julian Daily
       4) Will McReynolds
  2    Relay Team B                  3:12.34    4                                              
       1) Joey Marshburn
       2) Sean Emery
       3) Jay McGarity
       4) Devin Crock


NORTH CAROLINA STATE 152, FLORIDA STATE 148
10/16/1999, Tri-Meet

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:32.02   11                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Brett Peterson
       3) Steven Forson
       4) Kevin Flanagan

Event 4 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Bill Schultz                 15:54.63    4                                              
  5    Danny Chocron                16:09.60    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Nelson Mora                   1:43.26    4                                              
  3    Jay McGarity                  1:44.98    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie               51.51    9                                              
  4    Jonathan Fry                    54.90    2                                              
  5    Julian Daily                    55.01    1                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  1    Brett Peterson                  57.84                                                   
  4    Chris Brosche                 1:00.81    2                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Steven Forson                 1:53.35    4                                              
  5    Nelson Mora                   1:55.44    1                                              

Event 14 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie               21.17    9                                              
  3    Kevin Flanagan                  21.30    3                                              

Event 16 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brent Burkman                  254.75    9                                              
  2    Glen Gonzales                  253.95    4                                              
  4    Lou Dondero                    224.85    2                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kevin Flanagan                  46.95    4                                              
  4    Julian Daily                    48.01    2                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie             1:52.29    9                                              
  5    Jonathan Kaplan               1:58.99    1                                              

Event 22 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brett Peterson                2:07.18    9                                              
  5    Justin Betts                  2:14.17    1                                              

Event 24 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Nelson Mora                   4:40.10    3                                              
  4    Danny Chocron                 4:44.87    2                                              
  5    Jay McGarity                  4:49.65    1                                              

Event 26 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steven Forson                   50.56    9                                              
  3    Devin Crock                     51.22    3                                              
  5    Julian Daily                    52.45    1                                              

Event 28 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brent Burkman                  282.25    9                                              
  2    Glen Gonzales                  274.25    4                                              
  4    Lou Dondero                    197.10    2                                              

Event 30 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Bill Schultz                  4:11.79    2                                              
  5    Justin Betts                  4:19.99    1                                              

Event 32 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:24.25    4                                              
       1) Kevin Flanagan
       2) Nnamnse Ammons
       3) Will McReynolds
       4) Joey Marshburn
  3    Relay Team B                  1:26.09    2                                              
       1) Julian Daily
       2) Nelson Mora
       3) Sean Emery
       4) Kellen Bailey


FLORIDA STATE 210, GEORGIA TECH 88
10/16/1999, ATLANTA, GA, Tri-Meet

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:32.02   11                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Brett Peterson
       3) Steven Forson
       4) Kevin Flanagan

Event 4 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Bill Schultz                 15:54.63    4                                              
  5    Danny Chocron                16:09.60    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Nelson Mora                   1:43.26    4                                              
  3    Jay McGarity                  1:44.98    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie               51.51    9                                              
  4    Jonathan Fry                    54.90    2                                              
  5    Julian Daily                    55.01    1                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  1    Brett Peterson                  57.84                                                   
  4    Chris Brosche                 1:00.81    2                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Steven Forson                 1:53.35    4                                              
  5    Nelson Mora                   1:55.44    1                                              

Event 14 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie               21.17    9                                              
  3    Kevin Flanagan                  21.30    3                                              

Event 16 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brent Burkman                  254.75    9                                              
  2    Glen Gonzales                  253.95    4                                              
  4    Lou Dondero                    224.85    2                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kevin Flanagan                  46.95    4                                              
  4    Julian Daily                    48.01    2                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie             1:52.29    9                                              
  5    Jonathan Kaplan               1:58.99    1                                              

Event 22 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brett Peterson                2:07.18    9                                              
  5    Justin Betts                  2:14.17    1                                              

Event 24 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Nelson Mora                   4:40.10    3                                              
  4    Danny Chocron                 4:44.87    2                                              
  5    Jay McGarity                  4:49.65    1                                              

Event 26 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steven Forson                   50.56    9                                              
  3    Devin Crock                     51.22    3                                              
  5    Julian Daily                    52.45    1                                              

Event 28 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brent Burkman                  282.25    9                                              
  2    Glen Gonzales                  274.25    4                                              
  4    Lou Dondero                    197.10    2                                              

Event 30 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Bill Schultz                  4:11.79    2                                              
  5    Justin Betts                  4:19.99    1                                              

Event 32 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:24.25    4                                              
       1) Kevin Flanagan
       2) Nnamnse Ammons
       3) Will McReynolds
       4) Joey Marshburn
  3    Relay Team B                  1:26.09    2                                              
       1) Julian Daily
       2) Nelson Mora
       3) Sean Emery
       4) Kellen Bailey


AUBURN 132, FLORIDA STATE 108
10/30/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:22.32   11                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Brett Peterson
       3) Steven Forson
       4) Kevin Flanagan

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Bill Schultz                  9:35.52    3                                              
  4    Danny Chocron                 9:36.85    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Nelson Mora                   1:43.13    4                                              
  4    Jay McGarity                  1:43.98    2                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Nnamnse Ammons                  21.42    3                                              
  4    Kevin Flanagan                  21.52    2                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Greg Main-Baillie             1:53.63    3                                              
  5    Jonathan Kaplan               1:55.63    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Nelson Mora                   1:52.58    4                                              
  5    Devin Crock                   1:54.63    1                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Greg Main-Baillie               45.58    4                                              
  4    Nnamnse Ammons                  47.50    2                                              
  5    Julian Daily                    47.94    1                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jonathan Kaplan               1:58.83    2                                              
  6    Jonathan Fry                  2:01.31    1                                              

Event 16 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Bill Schultz                  4:39.62    2                                              
  5    Danny Chocron                 4:41.82    1                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brett Peterson                2:06.14    4                                              
  5    Justin Betts                  2:10.87    1                                              

Event 20 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brent Burkman                  275.48    9                                              
  3    Glen Gonzales                  243.98    3                                              
  4    Ben Nuttall                    220.73    2                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Brent Burkman                  262.65    4                                              
  3    Glen Gonzales                  261.53    3                                              
  4    Ben Nuttall                    237.00    2                                              

Event 24 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:08.21    4                                              
       1) Kevin Flanagan
       2) Will McReynolds
       3) Julian Daily
       4) Nnamnse Ammons
  3    Relay Team B                  3:12.95    2                                              
       1) Cliff Dyer
       2) Seth Swisher
       3) Matt Wallace
       4) Chris Clark


FLORIDA STATE 142, INDIAN RIVER CC 131
11/12/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie               50.81    9                                              
  4    Devin Crock                     54.31    2                                              
  5    Kevin Flanagan                  54.38    1                                              

Event 2 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brett Peterson                  57.11    9                                              
  4    Chris Brosche                 1:00.95    2                                              
  5    Justin Betts                  1:02.28    1                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steven Forson                   51.32    9                                              
  2    Nelson Mora                     51.89    4                                              
  4    Julian Daily                    52.39    2                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Greg Main-Baillie             1:41.99    4                                              
  3    Jay McGarity                  1:48.33    3                                              
  4    Seth Swisher                  1:48.54    2                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joey Marshburn                  21.43    9                                              
  2    Kevin Flanagan                  21.57    4                                              
  4    Nnamnse Ammons                  21.98    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Nelson Mora                   1:59.58    4                                              
  4    Jonathan Fry                  2:01.73    2                                              
  5    Jonathan Kaplan               2:02.25    1                                              

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brent Burkman                  288.75    9                                              
  3    Ben Nuttall                    266.40    3                                              
  4    Glen Gonzales                  265.80    2                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nelson Mora                   1:53.38    9                                              
  2    Steven Forson                 1:57.00    4                                              
  4    Devin Crock                   1:57.86    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie               45.73    9                                              
  3    Kevin Flanagan                  47.44    3                                              
  5    Joey Marshburn                  48.3     1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jonathan Kaplan               1:59.65    3                                              
  4    Jonathan Fry                  2:03.15    2                                              
  5    Justin Betts                  2:04.35    1                                              

Event 11 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Danny Chocron                 4:42.26    9                                              
  2    Bill Schultz                  4:44.10    4                                              
  4T   Seth Swisher                  4:55.44    1.50                                           

Event 12 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brent Burkman                  323.55    9                                              
  2    Glen Gonzales                  320.10    4                                              
  4    Eric Russell                   271.57    2                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brett Peterson                2:07.36    4                                              
  4    Justin Betts                  2:14.37    2                                              
  5    Chris Brosche                 2:15.11    1                                              

Event 14 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:11.31   11                                              
       1) Nnamnse Ammons
       2) Joey Marshburn
       3) Will McReynolds
       4) Julian Daily
  2    Relay Team B                  3:15.53    4                                              
       1) Sean Emery
       2) Cliff Dyer
       3) Jay McGarity
       4) Seth Swisher

Event 15 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Danny Chocron                 9:34.96    9                                              
  2    Bill Schultz                  9:35.77    4                                              
  5    Jonathan Kaplan              10:03.67    1                                              


FLORIDA 155, FLORIDA STATE 82
11/19/1999, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 2 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Glen Gonzales                  269.40    4                                              
  4    Brent Burkman                  231.23    2                                              

Event 4 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:22.72    4                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Brett Peterson
       3) Steven Forson
       4) Kevin Flanagan

Event 6 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Chris Clark                  10:36.22    2                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Nelson Mora                   1:43.64    3                                              
  6    Jay McGarity                  1:45.05    1                                              

Event 10 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kevin Flanagan                  21.47    3                                              
  4    Nnamnse Ammons                  21.59    2                                              
  5    Greg Main-Baillie               21.88    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Greg Main-Baillie             1:54.22    3                                              
  5    Justin Betts                  2:00.56    1                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Brent Burkman                  299.63    4                                              
  3    Glen Gonzales                  283.05    3                                              
  4    Lou Dondero                    221.63    2                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Nelson Mora                   1:53.25    2                                              
  6    Steven Forson                 1:54.67    1                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kevin Flanagan                  47.17    3                                              
  4    Nnamnse Ammons                  47.32    2                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Greg Main-Baillie             1:52.80    4                                              
  5    Jonathan Kaplan               1:57.92    1                                              

Event 22 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Jay McGarity                  4:46.62    2                                              
  5    Seth Swisher                  4:51.61    1                                              

Event 24 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brett Peterson                2:04.78    4                                              
  6    Justin Betts                  2:11.38    1                                              

Event 26 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:11.08    4                                              
       1) Will McReynolds
       2) Nnamnse Ammons
       3) Julian Daily
       4) Joey Marshburn


DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC, 3rd place
01/15/2000

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  3:23.77   16                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Brett Peterson
       3) Steven Forson
       4) Kevin Flanagan

Event 2 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Bill Schultz                  4:04.81   12                                              
 10    Justin Betts                  4:10.18    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Nelson Mora                   1:41.41   11                                              
 11    Steven Forson                 1:45.76    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Kevin Flanagan                  20.90   10                                              
  8    Julian Daily                    21.52    5                                              

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Brent Burkman                  276.20   10                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Nelson Mora                     51.16   10                                              
  9    Steven Forson                   50.84    4                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Greg Main-Baillie               51.04   13                                              
 11    Julian Daily                    54.19    2                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brett Peterson                  56.84   16                                              
 10    Justin Betts                    58.95    3                                              

Event 9 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  6:59.59   14                                              
       1) Kevin Flanagan
       2) Greg Main-Baillie
       3) Nelson Mora
       4) Bill Schultz

Event 10 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  3:07.88   14                                              
       1) Kevin Flanagan
       2) Steven Forson
       3) Nelson Mora
       4) Julian Daily

Event 11 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Nelson Mora                   4:42.55   10                                              
  8    Bill Schultz                  4:39.22    5                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Greg Main-Baillie             1:52.01   12                                              
 10    Steven Forson                 1:55.57    3                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brett Peterson                2:04.38   16                                              
 10    Justin Betts                  2:08.65    3                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Brent Burkman                  255.35   10                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Kevin Flanagan                  46.46   10                                              
 11    Julian Daily                    48.20    2                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Nelson Mora                   1:50.76   13                                              
 10    Steven Forson                 1:54.29    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Justin Betts                  1:57.82   10                                              
  9    Greg Main-Baillie             1:55.72    4                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  1:24.09   14                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Kevin Flanagan
       3) Julian Daily
       4) Brett Peterson


FLORIDA STATE 169, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 72
01/22/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  1:32.92   11                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Brett Peterson
       3) Steven Forson
       4) Joey Marshburn
  2    Relay Team A                  1:34.83    4                                              
       1) Devin Crock
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Julian Daily
       4) Nnamnse Ammons

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Danny Chocron                15:54.88    9                                              
  2    Bill Schultz                 15:59.33    4                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jay McGarity                  1:43.86    3                                              
  4    Seth Swisher                  1:45.23    2                                              
  5    Kellen Bailey                 1:47.38    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joey Marshburn                  21.31    9                                              
  2    Kevin Flanagan                  21.40    4                                              
  3    Julian Daily                    21.43    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie             1:52.41    9                                              
  4    Justin Betts                  1:57.22    2                                              
  5    Jonathan Kaplan               1:58.66    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brent Burkman                  296.70    9                                              
  2    Lou Dondero                    262.80    4                                              
  3    Glen Gonzales                  260.78    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                     49.89    9                                              
  2    Steven Forson                   50.95    4                                              
  3    Nelson Mora                     51.08    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Nnamnse Ammons                  47.39    4                                              
  3    Will McReynolds                 48.38    3                                              
  4    Jay McGarity                    48.81    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kevin Flanagan                  53.18    9                                              
  2    Jonathan Fry                    55.01    4                                              
  3    Steven Forson                   55.10    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Danny Chocron                 4:40.47    4                                              
  3    Nelson Mora                   4:40.63    3                                              
  4    Bill Schultz                  4:43.40    2                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brent Burkman                  294.60    9                                              
  2    Glen Gonzales                  279.75    4                                              
  4    Ben Nuttall                    223.65    2                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brett Peterson                  57.42    9                                              
  2    Justin Betts                    59.00    4                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  1:23.94   11                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Kevin Flanagan
       3) Joey Marshburn
       4) Will McReynolds
  3    Relay Team A                  1:26.33    2                                              
       1) Julian Daily
       2) Seth Swisher
       3) Sean Emery
       4) Cliff Dyer


LOUISIANA STATE 147, FLORIDA STATE 96
02/05/2000, BATON ROUGE, LA

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:20.92    4                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Brett Peterson
       3) Devin Crock
       4) Kevin Flanagan

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Danny Chocron                 9:30.50    4                                              
  3    Bill Schultz                  9:37.79    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Nelson Mora                   1:41.06    4                                              
  4    Jay McGarity                  1:43.14    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kevin Flanagan                  20.65    4                                              
  3    Joey Marshburn                  21.04    3                                              
  5    Julian Daily                    21.18    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie             1:51.87    9                                              
  4    Justin Betts                  1:56.57    2                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Brent Burkman                  285.08    3                                              
  4    Glen Gonzales                  271.43    2                                              
  5    Ben Nuttall                    234.08    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nelson Mora                   1:51.64    9                                              
  3    Steven Forson                 1:53.36    3                                              
  5    Devin Crock                   1:54.58    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kevin Flanagan                  46.02    4                                              
  5    Nnamnse Ammons                  46.83    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Greg Main-Baillie             1:52.49    4                                              
  3    Jonathan Kaplan               1:56.20    3                                              
  5    Jonathan Fry                  1:59.30    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Danny Chocron                 4:40.31    4                                              
  3    Bill Schultz                  4:42.12    3                                              
  5    Jay McGarity                  4:43.20    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Glen Gonzales                  285.08    3                                              
  4    Brent Burkman                  271.43    2                                              
  5    Ben Nuttall                    234.08    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brett Peterson                2:04.62    4                                              
  3    Justin Betts                  2:08.06    3                                              
  5    Bill Schultz                  2:12.54    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:07.13    4                                              
       1) Jay McGarity
       2) Nnamnse Ammons
       3) Julian Daily
       4) Will McReynolds
  3    Relay Team B                  3:11.33    2                                              
       1) Seth Swisher
       2) Steven Forson
       3) Sean Emery
       4) Kellen Bailey


ACC CHAMPIONSHIP, 4th place
02/26/2000, February 24-26, 2000, Chapel Hill, NC

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:20.62   40                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Nnamnse Ammons
       3) Joey Marshburn
       4) Kevin Flanagan

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Greg Main-Baillie             1:50.16    5                                              
 15    Justin Betts                  1:51.76    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Kevin Flanagan                  20.41   14                                              
  7    Nnamnse Ammons                  20.54   12                                              
 13    Joey Marshburn                  20.66    4                                              
 16    Will McReynolds                 20.68    1                                              

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Brent Burkman                  514.00   20                                              
  4    Glen Gonzales                  479.90   15                                              
  8    Lou Dondero                    401.75   11                                              
 13    Ben Nuttall                    361.40    4                                              

Event 6 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:15.11   34                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Brett Peterson
       3) Devin Crock
       4) Kevin Flanagan

Event 7 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:29.03   32                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Brett Peterson
       3) Devin Crock
       4) Kevin Flanagan

Event 8 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 16    Bill Schultz                  4:03.18    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Devin Crock                     48.52   16                                              
 13    Julian Daily                    49.78    4                                              
 14    Steven Forson                   49.55    3                                              
 15    Joey Marshburn                  50.55    2                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Nelson Mora                   1:39.27   13                                              
 14T   Seth Swisher                  1:41.06    2.50                                           

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brett Peterson                  53.64   17                                              
  6    Justin Betts                    56.38   13                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4T   Devin Crock                     49.91   14.50                                           
  4T   Greg Main-Baillie               49.91   14.50                                           
  7    Kevin Flanagan                  50.57   12                                              
 11    Steven Forson                   51.27    6                                              

Event 13 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Relay Team A                  6:49.46   13                                              
       1) Nelson Mora
       2) Steven Forson
       3) Seth Swisher
       4) Jay McGarity

Event 14 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Danny Chocron                15:34.80    9                                              
 11    Bill Schultz                 15:38.19    6                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Greg Main-Baillie             1:49.38   11                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kevin Flanagan                  44.76   17                                              
 12    Nnamnse Ammons                  45.29    5                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Brett Peterson                2:01.09    9                                              
 13    Justin Betts                  2:04.00    4                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Nelson Mora                   1:49.54    9                                              
 12    Devin Crock                   1:51.29    5                                              

Event 19 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Brent Burkman                  508.95   16                                              
  5    Glen Gonzales                  496.60   14                                              
  8    Ben Nuttall                    413.50   11                                              
 13    Lou Dondero                    387.75    4                                              

Event 20 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  3:00.81   30                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Kevin Flanagan
       3) Nnamnse Ammons
       4) Joey Marshburn


TIGER INVITE
03/04/2000, March 3-4, 2000, Auburn, Al

50-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       Kevin Flanagan                  20.26                                                   


NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
03/25/2000, March 23-25, 2000, Minneapolis, Mn

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
============================================
Place  Name                            Score
============================================
 25    Brent Burkman                  450.85                                                   

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 DQ    Brett Peterson                                                                          

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
============================================
Place  Name                            Score
============================================
 20    Brent Burkman                  487.70                                                   

Event 18 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 33    Brett Peterson                2:22.16                                                   

Event 20 - Platform Diving
============================================
Place  Name                            Score
============================================
 22    Brent Burkman                  310.05                                                   


2000 EOY Stats

Nnamnse Ammons Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 65.00 Kellen Bailey Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 2.00 Justin Betts Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 1.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 10 3.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 10 3.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 10 3.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 10.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 15 2.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 13.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 13 4.00 67.00 Chris Brosche Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 9.00 Brent Burkman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC One-Meter Diving 5 10.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC Three-Meter Diving 5 10.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 1 20.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 3 16.00 03/25/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 25 0.00 03/25/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 20 0.00 03/25/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 22 0.00 134.00 Danny Chocron Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1650-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1650-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 72.00 Chris Clark Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 2.50 Devin Crock Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 4T 14.50 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 12 5.00 78.75 Julian Daily Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/09/1999 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/30/1999 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 50-Yard Freestyle 8 5.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 100-Yard Backstroke 11 2.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 3.50 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 100-Yard Freestyle 11 2.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 3.50 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 47.25 Lou Dondero Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 8 11.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 13 4.00 29.00 Cliff Dyer Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 2.00 Sean Emery Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 4.50 Kevin Flanagan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 4.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/30/1999 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 4.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 50-Yard Freestyle 5 10.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 3.50 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 3.50 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 100-Yard Freestyle 5 10.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 3.50 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 03/04/2000 TIGER INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 0.00 188.50 Steven Forson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 6 1.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 4.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 200-Yard Freestyle 11 2.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 100-Yard Butterfly 9 4.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 3.50 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 200-Yard Backstroke 10 3.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 200-Yard Butterfly 10 3.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 11 6.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 3.25 83.50 Jonathan Fry Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 6 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 19.00 Glen Gonzales Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 4 15.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 5 14.00 74.00 Jonathan Kaplan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 5 2.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 18.00 Greg Main-Baillie Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 4.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 100-Yard Backstroke 2 13.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 3.50 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 200-Yard Backstroke 3 12.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 4.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 3.50 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 12 5.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 4T 14.50 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 8 11.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 224.25 Joey Marshburn Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 15 2.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 56.75 Jay McGarity Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 3.25 30.25 Will McReynolds Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 20.25 Nelson Mora Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 2.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 200-Yard Freestyle 4 11.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 100-Yard Butterfly 5 10.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 3.50 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 3.50 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 500-Yard Freestyle 5 10.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 200-Yard Butterfly 2 13.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 3.25 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 9 9.00 154.75 Ben Nuttall Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 13 4.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 8 11.00 28.00 Brett Peterson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/09/1999 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 0.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/30/1999 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 4.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 16.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 16.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 3.50 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 03/25/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke DQ 0.00 03/25/2000 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 33 0.00 151.00 Eric Russell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 2.00 Bill Schultz Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/09/1999 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/16/1999 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 12.00 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 3.50 01/15/2000 DALLAS MORNING NEWS CLASSIC 500-Yard Freestyle 8 5.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 16 1.00 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 67.50 Seth Swisher Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/1999 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 500-Yard Freestyle 4T 1.50 11/12/1999 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/19/1999 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/22/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/05/2000 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 14T 2.50 02/26/2000 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 3.25 17.75 Matt Wallace Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/30/1999 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 0.50