Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 2000-01 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 2000-01 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Neil Harper, Head Coach
Michelle Gacio, Assistant Coach
Patrick Jeffrey, Divers
Andy Robins, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see individual mug shots
2000-01 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving


2000-01 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Jeff Boatright, 5-9, 155, FL-IM, Waynesboro, VA

Matt Carmen, 6-3, 168, FS, Merritt Island

Michael Clarke, 6-0, 182, IM-BK, Pensacola

Robert Dabrowski, 6-1, 172, BR, Jupiter

Josh Edelman, 5-8, 165, D, Rockville, MD

Mike Franks, 5-10, 150, D, Naples

Jamie Korten, 5-3, 126, D, Longwood

Erik Moe, 6-0, 185, FS-BK, Melbourne

Tim Montgomery, 6-0, 142, BR-IM, Duluth, GA

Wickus Nienaber, 6-4, BR-IM, Simunye, Swaziland

Mike Paulus, 6-1, 160, FS, Somerset West, South Africa

Tal Stricker, 6-0, FL-IM, Ramat Gan, Isreal

Matt Wheeler, 6-0, 195, FL-IM, Houston, TX

James Willhite, 6-2, 170, BK-FS, Naples


2000-01 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Nnamnse Ammons        FS      6-4   170  So   *    Mitchellville, MD (DeMatha Catholic)
* Justin Betts          BR-IM   6-0   158  So   *    Springfield, VA (Lee)
* Jeff Boatright        FL-IM   5-9   155  Fr        Waynesboro, VA (Bolles)
  Chris Brosche         BR      6-0   165  So        Orlando (Boone)
* Matt Carmen           FS      6-3   168  Jr        Merritt Island (Coast Guard Academy)
* Michael Clarke        IM-BK   6-0   182  Fr        Pensacola (Pensacola)
* Rich Cowling          IM-BR   6-1   158  Jr   *    Southampton, England (Millfield School)
* Devin Crock           FL-FS   5-11  175  So   *    Alexandria, VA (Bishop O'Connell)
* Robert Dabrowski      BR      6-1   172  Fr        Jupiter (Suncoast)
* Lou Dondero           D       5-11  170  Sr   *    Christiansburg, VA (Broward CC)
* Josh Edelman          D       5-8   165  Fr        Rockville, MD (Wooton)
* Steven Forson         FL-BK   6-0   170  Jr   *    Pietermaritzburg, South Africa (Cleveland State)
  Mike Franks           D       5-10  150  Fr        Naples (Gulf Coast)
* Jonathan Kaplan       IM-BK   5-8   130  Jr   *    Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* Jamie Korten          D       5-3   126  Fr        Longwood (Lake Brantley)
* Greg Main-Baillie     BK-FS   6-3   195  Sr   ***  Pietermaritzburg, South Africa (Maritzburg College)
* Joey Marshburn        FS      6-4   180  So   *    Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
* Will McReynolds       FS-FL   6-0   175  Sr   *    Apopka (Apopka)
* Erik Moe              FS-BK   6-0   185  Fr        Melbourne (McCallie)
* Tim Montgomery        BR-IM   6-0   142  Fr        Duluth, GA (Duluth)
* Wickus Nienaber       BR-IM   6-4        Fr        Simunye, Swaziland (Sisekelo)
* Mike Paulus           FS      6-1   160  Fr        Somerset West, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
* Tal Stricker          FL-IM   6-0        Fr        Ramat Gan, Isreal (Tichon Hadash)
* Matt Wheeler          FL-IM   6-0   195  Fr        Houston, TX (Langham Creek)
  James Willhite        BK-FS   6-2   170  Fr        Naples (Good Counsel)

2000-01 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/06
Ref
A
FLORIDA ATLANTIC W 190-113
10/07
Ref
A
MIAMI W 158-79
10/28
Ref
H
GEORGIA TECH W 136-105
11/03
Ref
A
ARIZONA
Tri-Meet
L 149-214
11/03
Ref
N
SOUTHERN METHODIST
Tri-Meet, Tucson, Az
L 120-226
11/11
Ref
H
INDIAN RIVER CC L 119-124
11/17
Ref
H
FLORIDA L 94-147
12/03
Ref
N
GEORGIA INVITATIONAL
December 1-3, 2000, Athens, Ga
3rd Place
12/03
Ref
N
NORTH CAROLINA STATE
Scored separately during the Georgia Invitational, Athens, Ga
W 165-151
01/06
Ref
H
TRUMAN STATE W 107-98
01/19
Ref
A
ALABAMA L 145-153
01/20
Ref
A
AUBURN L 84-145
02/03
Ref
H
LOUISIANA STATE L 97-146
02/24
Ref
N
ACC CHAMPIONSHIP
February 21-24, 2001, Charlottesville, Va
4th Place
03/03
Ref
N
AUBURN INVITE
Auburn, Al
 
03/10
Ref
N
ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIP
March 9-10, 2001, Athens, Ga
 
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    5- 7     2- 3     2- 3     1- 1


2001 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  VIRGINIA              883.5
 2  NORTH CAROLINA        594.5
 3  GEORGIA TECH          434.5
 4  FLORIDA STATE         401.5
 5  CLEMSON               360
 6  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  346.5
 7  MARYLAND              297.5
 8  DUKE                  141

FLORIDA STATE 190, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 113
10/06/2000, BOCA RATON, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:35.98   11                                              
       1) Devin Crock
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Jeff Boatright
       4) Joey Marshburn
  2    Relay Team B                  1:37.21    4                                              
       1) Steven Forson
       2) Robert Dabrowski
       3) Will McReynolds
       4) Nnamnse Ammons

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Michael Clarke               10:14.15    3                                              
  4    Tim Montgomery               10:16.36    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Erik Moe                      1:45.72    9                                              
  2    Steven Forson                 1:46.65    4                                              
  4    Matt Carmen                   1:49.74    2                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie               51.10    9                                              
  2    Devin Crock                     51.53    4                                              
  4    Jonathan Kaplan                 55.36    2                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Justin Betts                    58.70    4                                              
  3    Rich Cowling                    59.23    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jeff Boatright                1:55.07    4                                              
  4    Matt Wheeler                  1:58.13    2                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie               21.11    9                                              
  2    Nnamnse Ammons                  21.24    4                                              
  3    Mike Paulus                     21.59    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie               45.75    9                                              
  2    Joey Marshburn                  47.88    4                                              
  3    Mike Paulus                     48.25    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jonathan Kaplan               1:54.48    9                                              
  2    Michael Clarke                1:59.79    4                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Justin Betts                  2:08.31    4                                              
  3    Robert Dabrowski              2:11.48    3                                              
  4    Tim Montgomery                2:11.52    2                                              

Event 11 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Rich Cowling                  4:48.03    4                                              
  3    Erik Moe                      4:51.67    3                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                     49.78    9                                              
  2    Steven Forson                   51.84    4                                              
  3    Jeff Boatright                  52.34    3                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jonathan Kaplan               4:12.35    4                                              
  3    Michael Clarke                4:15.23    3                                              
  4    Matt Wheeler                  4:19.94    2                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:26.24   11                                              
       1) Erik Moe
       2) Nnamnse Ammons
       3) Matt Carmen
       4) Steven Forson
  2    Relay Team B                  1:26.62    4                                              
       1) Joey Marshburn
       2) Devin Crock
       3) Mike Paulus
       4) Will McReynolds

Event 15 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Josh Edelman                             9                                              
  3    Jamie Korten                             3                                              
  4    Lou Dondero                              2                                              

Event 16 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Josh Edelman                             4                                              
  3    Lou Dondero                              3                                              
  4    Jamie Korten                             2                                              


FLORIDA STATE 158, MIAMI 79
10/07/2000, CORAL GABLES, FL

Event 2 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:37.01   11                                              
       1) Jonathan Kaplan
       2) Rich Cowling
       3) Joey Marshburn
       4) Mike Paulus
  3    Relay Team B                  3:41.79    2                                              
       1) Nnamnse Ammons
       2) Tim Montgomery
       3) Will McReynolds
       4) Matt Carmen

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Erik Moe                     10:06.23    4                                              
  4    Robert Dabrowski             10:42.94    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jeff Boatright                1:45.51    9                                              
  4    Mike Paulus                   1:49.47    2                                              
  5    Matt Carmen                   1:51.79    1                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie               21.22    9                                              
  2    Devin Crock                     21.64    4                                              
  3    Nnamnse Ammons                  22.32    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rich Cowling                  1:56.75    9                                              
  2    Tim Montgomery                1:57.54    4                                              
  4    Justin Betts                  1:58.65    2                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                   1:55.50    9                                              
  2    Steven Forson                 1:59.30    4                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joey Marshburn                  48.05    9                                              
  2    Mike Paulus                     48.23    4                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie             1:53.61    9                                              
  2    Erik Moe                      1:57.77    4                                              
  3    Jonathan Kaplan               1:58.45    2                                              

Event 18 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jeff Boatright                4:52.63    3                                              
  4    Steven Forson                 4:55.79    2                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rich Cowling                  2:11.40    9                                              
  2    Justin Betts                  2:13.60    4                                              
  3    Tim Montgomery                2:13.66    3                                              

Event 22 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  3:07.75   11                                              
       1) Erik Moe
       2) Nnamnse Ammons
       3) Joey Marshburn
       4) Devin Crock
  2    Relay Team A                  3:11.04    4                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Will McReynolds
       3) Steven Forson
       4) Matt Carmen

Event 24 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jamie Korten                             3                                              
  3    Josh Edelman                             3                                              
  4    Lou Dondero                              2                                              

Event 26 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Josh Edelman                             4                                              
  3    Jamie Korten                             3                                              
  4    Lou Dondero                              2                                              


FLORIDA STATE 136, GEORGIA TECH 105
10/28/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:25.64    4                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Devin Crock
       4) Joey Marshburn
  3    Relay Team B                  3:32.03    2                                              
       1) Steven Forson
       2) Robert Dabrowski
       3) Jeff Boatright
       4) Matt Carmen

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    James Willhite                9:58.08    2                                              
  6    Michael Clarke               10:04.87    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie             1:42.02    9                                              
  3    Erik Moe                      1:43.24    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nnamnse Ammons                  21.43    9                                              
  2    Mike Paulus                     21.94    4                                              
  4    Will McReynolds                 22.02    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rich Cowling                  1:54.07    9                                              
  5    Tim Montgomery                1:57.66    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Josh Edelman                   295.70    9                                              
  2    Jamie Korten                   274.40    4                                              
  3    Lou Dondero                    268.40    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                   1:53.26    9                                              
  4    Jeff Boatright                1:55.62    2                                              
  5    Matt Wheeler                  1:56.17    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nnamnse Ammons                  47.54    9                                              
  2    Joey Marshburn                  47.79    4                                              
  5    Will McReynolds                 48.52    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie             1:51.61    9                                              
  6    Michael Clarke                1:58.04    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    James Willhite                4:45.24    2                                              
  7    Erik Moe                      4:56.16    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Jamie Korten                   297.40    9                                              
  2    Josh Edelman                   295.00    4                                              
  3    Lou Dondero                    273.20    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Tim Montgomery                2:08.53    3                                              
  5    Robert Dabrowski              2:10.66    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:09.37   11                                              
       1) Devin Crock
       2) Nnamnse Ammons
       3) Mike Paulus
       4) Joey Marshburn
  2    Relay Team B                  3:10.70    4                                              
       1) Will McReynolds
       2) Matt Carmen
       3) Erik Moe
       4) Rich Cowling


ARIZONA 214, FLORIDA STATE 149
11/03/2000, TUCSON, AZ, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  7    Jamie Korten                   248.03    2                                              
  8    Josh Edelman                   226.28    1                                              

Event 2 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  6    Josh Edelman                   266.03    2                                              
  8    Jamie Korten                   237.90    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:33.94    4                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Devin Crock
       4) Nnamnse Ammons

Event 4 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    James Willhite                4:47.41    3                                              
  5    Michael Clarke                4:50.58    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie               46.43    9                                              
  3    Nnamnse Ammons                  47.36    3                                              
  5    Joey Marshburn                  48.30    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Rich Cowling                  1:54.79    4                                              
  5    Justin Betts                  1:58.91    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                     49.89    9                                              
  4    Jeff Boatright                  51.78    2                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Rich Cowling                    59.55    3                                              
  4    Justin Betts                  1:00.51    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Greg Main-Baillie               52.00    4                                              
  3    Steven Forson                   52.10    3                                              

Event 10 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  7:09.14    2                                              
       1) Rich Cowling
       2) Jeff Boatright
       3) James Willhite
       4) Nnamnse Ammons

Event 11 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:24.77    4                                              
       1) Devin Crock
       2) Nnamnse Ammons
       3) Joey Marshburn
       4) Mike Paulus

Event 12 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    James Willhite               10:09.96    3                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Nnamnse Ammons                  21.36    3                                              
  4    Greg Main-Baillie               21.42    2                                              
  5    Joey Marshburn                  21.62    1                                              

Event 14 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Michael Clarke                4:09.88    3                                              
  5    Jonathan Kaplan               4:22.70    1                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Rich Cowling                  1:46.08    3                                              
  4    Steven Forson                 1:47.19    2                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Greg Main-Baillie             1:56.24    3                                              
  5    Michael Clarke                1:58.32    1                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Justin Betts                  2:12.71    4                                              
  3    Robert Dabrowski              2:12.72    3                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Steven Forson                 1:57.42    4                                              
  4    Rich Cowling                  1:58.83    2                                              

Event 19 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:06.69   11                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Devin Crock
       3) Nnamnse Ammons
       4) Joey Marshburn


SOUTHERN METHODIST 226, FLORIDA STATE 120
11/03/2000, Tri-Meet, Tucson, Az

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  7    Jamie Korten                   248.03    2                                              
  8    Josh Edelman                   226.28    1                                              

Event 2 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  6    Josh Edelman                   266.03    2                                              
  8    Jamie Korten                   237.90    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:33.94    4                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Devin Crock
       4) Nnamnse Ammons

Event 4 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    James Willhite                4:47.41    3                                              
  5    Michael Clarke                4:50.58    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie               46.43    9                                              
  3    Nnamnse Ammons                  47.36    3                                              
  5    Joey Marshburn                  48.30    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Rich Cowling                  1:54.79    4                                              
  5    Justin Betts                  1:58.91    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                     49.89    9                                              
  4    Jeff Boatright                  51.78    2                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Rich Cowling                    59.55    3                                              
  4    Justin Betts                  1:00.51    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Greg Main-Baillie               52.00    4                                              
  3    Steven Forson                   52.10    3                                              

Event 10 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  7:09.14    2                                              
       1) Rich Cowling
       2) Jeff Boatright
       3) James Willhite
       4) Nnamnse Ammons

Event 11 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:24.77    4                                              
       1) Devin Crock
       2) Nnamnse Ammons
       3) Joey Marshburn
       4) Mike Paulus

Event 12 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    James Willhite               10:09.96    3                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Nnamnse Ammons                  21.36    3                                              
  4    Greg Main-Baillie               21.42    2                                              
  5    Joey Marshburn                  21.62    1                                              

Event 14 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Michael Clarke                4:09.88    3                                              
  5    Jonathan Kaplan               4:22.70    1                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Rich Cowling                  1:46.08    3                                              
  4    Steven Forson                 1:47.19    2                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Greg Main-Baillie             1:56.24    3                                              
  5    Michael Clarke                1:58.32    1                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Justin Betts                  2:12.71    4                                              
  3    Robert Dabrowski              2:12.72    3                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Steven Forson                 1:57.42    4                                              
  4    Rich Cowling                  1:58.83    2                                              

Event 19 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:06.69   11                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Devin Crock
       3) Nnamnse Ammons
       4) Joey Marshburn


INDIAN RIVER CC 124, FLORIDA STATE 119
11/11/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:29.25    4                                              
       1) Devin Crock
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Steven Forson
       4) Nnamnse Ammons

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jonathan Kaplan              10:21.73    3                                              
  4    James Willhite               10:40.19    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie             1:40.73    9                                              
  4    Matt Carmen                   1:49.54    2                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Nnamnse Ammons                  21.53    4                                              
  3T   Will McReynolds                 21.90    2.50                                           
  3T   Mike Paulus                     21.90    2.50                                           

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rich Cowling                  1:54.58    9                                              
  2    Michael Clarke                1:58.38    4                                              
  3    Tim Montgomery                1:58.39    3                                              

Event 12 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Jamie Korten                   281.35    9                                              
  2    Josh Edelman                   273.96    4                                              
  4    Lou Dondero                    241.65    2                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Devin Crock                   1:53.88    4                                              
  3    Steven Forson                 1:55.24    3                                              
  4    Jeff Boatright                1:56.98    2                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Greg Main-Baillie               45.96    4                                              
  4    Mike Paulus                     48.58    2                                              
  5    Will McReynolds                 48.81    1                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Michael Clarke                1:58.60    3                                              
  4    Jonathan Kaplan               2:00.11    2                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Rich Cowling                  4:49.55    4                                              
  3    Michael Clarke                4:51.88    3                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Josh Edelman                   277.13    4                                              
  3    Jamie Korten                   241.43    3                                              
  4    Lou Dondero                    232.50    2                                              

Event 24 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Robert Dabrowski              2:10.88    4                                              
  3    Tim Montgomery                2:11.34    3                                              
  4    Justin Betts                  2:12.70    2                                              

Event 26 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:04.31   11                                              
       1) Nnamnse Ammons
       2) Devin Crock
       3) Mike Paulus
       4) Greg Main-Baillie
  3    Relay Team B                  3:12.46    2                                              
       1) Matt Carmen
       2) Jeff Boatright
       3) Steven Forson
       4) Rich Cowling


FLORIDA 147, FLORIDA STATE 94
11/17/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:25.66    4                                              
       1) Devin Crock
       2) Rich Cowling
       3) Steven Forson
       4) Joey Marshburn

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jonathan Kaplan              10:07.28    2                                              
  6    Robert Dabrowski             10:36.43    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie             1:40.98    9                                              
  6    Jeff Boatright                1:47.47    1                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nnamnse Ammons                  21.08    9                                              
  3    Joey Marshburn                  21.23    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Rich Cowling                  1:53.23    4                                              
  3    Tim Montgomery                1:56.04    3                                              
  5    Justin Betts                  1:57.49    1                                              

Event 12 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Josh Edelman                   270.90    4                                              
  4    Jamie Korten                   253.80    2                                              
  5    Lou Dondero                    246.23    1                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Devin Crock                   1:53.94    4                                              
  4    Matt Wheeler                  1:55.44    2                                              
  5    Steven Forson                 1:55.73    1                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie               45.30    9                                              
  3    Nnamnse Ammons                  47.04    3                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Michael Clarke                1:57.12    2                                              
  5    Jonathan Kaplan               1:58.08    1                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jeff Boatright                4:53.13    2                                              
  6    Erik Moe                      5:04.70    1                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Lou Dondero                    304.05    4                                              
  4    Jamie Korten                   247.13    2                                              
  5    Josh Edelman                   247.13    1                                              

Event 24 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Rich Cowling                  2:06.94    3                                              
  5    Tim Montgomery                2:08.54    1                                              

Event 26 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:04.60   11                                              
       1) Nnamnse Ammons
       2) Devin Crock
       3) Joey Marshburn
       4) Greg Main-Baillie
  3    Relay Team B                  3:10.41    2                                              
       1) Mike Paulus
       2) Will McReynolds
       3) Steven Forson
       4) Matt Carmen


GEORGIA INVITATIONAL, 3rd place
12/03/2000, December 1-3, 2000, Athens, Ga

FLORIDA STATE 165, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 151
12/03/2000, Scored separately during the Georgia Invitational, Athens, Ga

FLORIDA STATE 107, TRUMAN STATE 98
01/06/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  1:34.56   11                                              
       1) Steven Forson
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Nnamnse Ammons
       4) Matt Carmen
  2    Relay Team A                  1:35.57    4                                              
       1) Devin Crock
       2) Robert Dabrowski
       3) Jeff Boatright
       4) Mike Paulus

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jonathan Kaplan              10:00.32    3                                              
  4    Erik Moe                     10:12.72    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Steven Forson                 1:46.56    9                                              
  3    Jeff Boatright                1:47.08    3                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nnamnse Ammons                  21.23    9                                              
  2    Will McReynolds                 21.39    4                                              
  3    Mike Paulus                     21.62    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie             1:56.16    9                                              
  2    Tim Montgomery                1:59.00    4                                              
  3    Matt Wheeler                  1:59.67    3                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Matt Wheeler                  1:53.97    9                                              
  3    Devin Crock                   1:54.75    3                                              
  4    Jeff Boatright                1:55.16    2                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Will McReynolds                 47.19    9                                              
  2    Mike Paulus                     47.94    4                                              
  3    Matt Carmen                     48.58    3                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie             1:53.62    9                                              
  2    Tim Montgomery                1:56.50    4                                              
  3    Jonathan Kaplan               1:56.88    3                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Steven Forson                 4:52.89    3                                              

Event 24 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Robert Dabrowski              2:09.39    9                                              
  2    Tim Montgomery                2:09.51    4                                              
  4    Justin Betts                  2:14.71    2                                              

Event 26 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:22.81   11                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Nnamnse Ammons
       3) Devin Crock
       4) Will McReynolds


ALABAMA 153, FLORIDA STATE 145
01/19/2001, TUSCALOOSA, AL

Event 1 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nnamnse Ammons                  20.99    9                                              
  4    Will McReynolds                 21.61    2                                              
  5    Mike Paulus                     21.73    1                                              

Event 2 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Nnamnse Ammons                  46.82    3                                              
  5    Will McReynolds                 47.33    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Erik Moe                      1:44.79    2                                              
  5    Rich Cowling                  1:44.83    1                                              

Event 4 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Tim Montgomery                4:52.85    2                                              
  5    Erik Moe                      4:54.26    1                                              

Event 5 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Jonathan Kaplan              10:00.82    2                                              
  5    Tim Montgomery               10:09.08    1                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie               49.96    9                                              
  3    Steven Forson                   51.81    3                                              
  5    Jonathan Kaplan                 55.89    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie             1:49.97    9                                              
  4    Tim Montgomery                1:55.50    2                                              
  5    Jonathan Kaplan               1:58.97    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Wickus Nienaber                 57.71    3                                              
  4    Justin Betts                    58.67    2                                              
  5    Tal Stricker                    59.27    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Wickus Nienaber               2:07.50    3                                              
  4    Justin Betts                  2:08.34    2                                              
  5    Tal Stricker                  2:09.29    1                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                     49.01    9                                              
  3    Steven Forson                   50.44    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                   1:52.32    9                                              
  3    Matt Wheeler                  1:54.06    3                                              
  4    Jeff Boatright                1:54.58    2                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Rich Cowling                  1:54.90    2                                              
  6    Justin Betts                  1:57.29    1                                              

Event 13 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Josh Edelman                   190.30    9                                              
  2    Lou Dondero                    162.10    4                                              
  4    Mike Franks                    126.70    2                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lou Dondero                    193.55    9                                              
  2    Lou Dondero                    166.85    4                                              
  4    Mike Franks                    128.45    2                                              

Event 15 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:02.34   11                                              
       1) Devin Crock
       2) Nnamnse Ammons
       3) Will McReynolds
       4) Greg Main-Baillie

Event 16 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:21.27   11                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Wickus Nienaber
       3) Devin Crock
       4) Nnamnse Ammons
  3    Relay Team B                  3:27.59    2                                              
       1) Steven Forson
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Jeff Boatright
       4) Will McReynolds


AUBURN 145, FLORIDA STATE 84
01/20/2001, AUBURN, AL

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:37.40    2                                              
       1) Erik Moe
       2) Tal Stricker
       3) Jeff Boatright
       4) Mike Paulus

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Erik Moe                      1:45.28    4                                              
  5    Rich Cowling                  1:45.29    1                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Nnamnse Ammons                  21.01    3                                              
  4    Will McReynolds                 21.62    2                                              
  5    Matt Carmen                     21.76    1                                              

Event 10 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Jonathan Kaplan               4:12.60    2                                              
  7    Matt Wheeler                  4:20.09    1                                              

Event 12 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Josh Edelman                   280.58    4                                              
  3    Lou Dondero                    234.68    3                                              
  4    Mike Franks                    169.35    2                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jeff Boatright                1:54.99    3                                              
  5    Rich Cowling                  1:56.33    1                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie               45.12    9                                              
  5    Will McReynolds                 47.28    1                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Erik Moe                      1:57.36    2                                              
  5    Jonathan Kaplan               1:57.99    1                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Rich Cowling                  4:56.98    2                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Josh Edelman                   303.08    4                                              
  3    Lou Dondero                    264.83    3                                              
  4    Mike Franks                    199.28    2                                              

Event 24 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Wickus Nienaber               2:08.55    4                                              
  4    Tal Stricker                  2:09.47    2                                              

Event 26 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:22.80   11                                              
       1) Nnamnse Ammons
       2) Greg Main-Baillie
       3) Will McReynolds
       4) Matt Carmen


LOUISIANA STATE 146, FLORIDA STATE 97
02/03/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jonathan Kaplan              10:09.40    3                                              
  5    Tim Montgomery               10:13.72    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie             1:40.98    9                                              
  6    Erik Moe                      1:42.93    1                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Nnamnse Ammons                  20.98    4                                              
  5    Will McReynolds                 21.65    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rich Cowling                  1:52.72    9                                              
  2    Tal Stricker                  1:55.01    4                                              
  4    Justin Betts                  1:55.90    2                                              

Event 12 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Josh Edelman                   252.60    2                                              
  5    Lou Dondero                    210.90    1                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                     49.70    9                                              
  2    Steven Forson                   50.76    4                                              
  4    Jeff Boatright                  51.62    2                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Nnamnse Ammons                  46.68    3                                              
  5    Will McReynolds                 47.28    1                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Greg Main-Baillie               50.76    4                                              
  6    Steven Forson                   54.93    1                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Rich Cowling                  4:46.14    4                                              
  3    Erik Moe                      4:49.46    3                                              
  4    Tim Montgomery                4:54.17    2                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Josh Edelman                   266.78    2                                              
  5    Lou Dondero                    253.50    1                                              

Event 24 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Wickus Nienaber                 57.40    4                                              
  4    Justin Betts                    58.72    2                                              
  5    Tal Stricker                    59.22    1                                              


ACC CHAMPIONSHIP, 4th place
02/24/2001, February 21-24, 2001, Charlottesville, Va

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:20.61   34                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Mike Paulus
       3) Nnamnse Ammons
       4) Will McReynolds

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Rich Cowling                  1:49.80   11                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie               20.00   20                                              
  6T   Nnamnse Ammons                  20.32   12.50                                           

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Josh Edelman                   291.55   20                                              
  8    Lou Dondero                    245.70   11                                              

Event 6 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:16.10   34                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Devin Crock
       3) Wickus Nienaber
       4) Nnamnse Ammons

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                     48.09   20                                              
 11    Steven Forson                   49.73    6                                              
 13    Will McReynolds                 50.24    4                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Wickus Nienaber                 55.11   16                                              
  5    Justin Betts                    55.60   14                                              
  7    Rich Cowling                    56.03   12                                              
  9    Tal Stricker                    56.15    9                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Greg Main-Baillie               49.39   15                                              
 12    Devin Crock                     50.11    5                                              
 14    Steven Forson                   51.03    3                                              

Event 13 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Relay Team A                  7:02.26   22                                              
       1) Erik Moe
       2) Jeff Boatright
       3) Mike Paulus
       4) Rich Cowling

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Greg Main-Baillie               44.03   17                                              
  9    Nnamnse Ammons                  45.24    9                                              
 15    Will McReynolds                 45.80    2                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Tal Stricker                  2:00.58   15                                              
  9    Wickus Nienaber               2:01.01    9                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Matt Wheeler                  1:50.10    9                                              
 10    Rich Cowling                  1:51.64    7                                              
 13    Jeff Boatright                1:52.30    4                                              

Event 19 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Josh Edelman                   550.80   20                                              

Event 20 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  2:58.32   34                                              
       1) Greg Main-Baillie
       2) Devin Crock
       3) Nnamnse Ammons
       4) Will McReynolds


AUBURN INVITE
03/03/2001, Auburn, Al

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Greg Main-Baillie               20:53   20                                              
  2    Nnamnse Ammons                  20.64   17                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Devin Crock                     48.09   17                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Wickus Nienaber                 54.90   20                                              
  8    Justin Betts                    56.66   11                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Tal Stricker                  2:00.80   16                                              


ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIP
03/10/2001, March 9-10, 2001, Athens, Ga

2001 EOY Stats

Nnamnse Ammons Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/07/2000 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 12/03/2000 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 12/03/2000 50-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 12/03/2000 100-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/20/2001 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 6T 12.50 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/03/2001 AUBURN INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 247.75 Justin Betts Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/03/2000 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 12/03/2000 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 1.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 14.00 03/03/2001 AUBURN INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 111.00 Jeff Boatright Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/03/2000 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Butterfly 10 7.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Butterfly 16 1.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 5.50 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 77.25 Matt Carmen Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/03/2000 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 2.75 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 31.00 Michael Clarke Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 6 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Individual Medley 12 5.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 39.00 Rich Cowling Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 12/03/2000 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 500-Yard Freestyle 7 2.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 8 11.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 12.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 5.50 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 10 7.00 171.25 Devin Crock Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 12/03/2000 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 12/03/2000 100-Yard Butterfly 1 20.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Backstroke 16 1.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 2.75 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 1 20.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/03/2001 AUBURN INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 2 17.00 220.00 Robert Dabrowski Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Breaststroke 13 4.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Breaststroke 10 7.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 36.50 Lou Dondero Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 8 11.00 60.00 Josh Edelman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 1 4.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA One-Meter Diving 8 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA Three-Meter Diving 6 2.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 12/03/2000 One-Meter Diving 4 15.00 12/03/2000 Three-Meter Diving 3 16.00 12/03/2000 Platform Diving 4 15.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 1 20.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 1 20.00 156.00 Steven Forson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/03/2000 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/03/2000 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Butterfly 5 14.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Backstroke 9 9.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 6 1.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 11 6.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 14 3.00 107.00 Mike Franks Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/19/2001 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 8.00 Jonathan Kaplan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 3 2.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Individual Medley 14 3.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Backstroke 13 4.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 400-Yard Individual Medley 6 2.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 51.75 Jamie Korten Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA One-Meter Diving 7 2.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA Three-Meter Diving 8 1.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 12/03/2000 One-Meter Diving 7 12.00 55.00 Greg Main-Baillie Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 12/03/2000 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 12/03/2000 50-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 12/03/2000 100-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 12/03/2000 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/20/2001 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/03/2001 AUBURN INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 387.25 Joey Marshburn Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/07/2000 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 12/03/2000 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 12/03/2000 50-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/03/2000 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Butterfly 11 6.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 102.00 Will McReynolds Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 3T 2.50 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/03/2000 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Backstroke 15 2.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/20/2001 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 92.25 Erik Moe Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/07/2000 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 7 1.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/03/2000 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 2.75 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle 4 4.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 5.50 68.25 Tim Montgomery Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Breaststroke 14 3.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Breaststroke 13 4.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 52.50 Wickus Nienaber Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 03/03/2001 AUBURN INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 70.25 Mike Paulus Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/07/2000 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/07/2000 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 3T 2.50 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/03/2000 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 12/03/2000 50-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 12/03/2000 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 2.75 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 5.50 77.50 Tal Stricker Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/20/2001 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 02/03/2001 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 03/03/2001 AUBURN INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 49.50 Matt Wheeler Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/06/2000 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/17/2000 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 12/03/2000 400-Yard Individual Medley 16 1.00 12/03/2000 100-Yard Butterfly 16 1.00 12/03/2000 200-Yard Butterfly 12 5.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/06/2001 TRUMAN STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/19/2001 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/20/2001 AUBURN 400-Yard Individual Medley 7 1.00 02/24/2001 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 9 9.00 39.00 James Willhite Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/28/2000 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/03/2000 ARIZONA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/11/2000 INDIAN RIVER CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 12.50