Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 2002-03 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 2002-03 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Neil Harper, Head Coach
Anne Blachford, Assistant Coach
Matt Crispo, Graduate Assistant
John Fedena, Assistant Coach
Patrick Jeffrey, Divers
Andy Robins, Associate Head Coach
Brady Skaggs, Graduate Assistant

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2002-03 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving


2002-03 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Jason Beinlich, 5-11, D, Ridley, PA

Brent Campbell, 173, BK, Weston

Pete Crane, 6-0, D, Fairport, NY

Stuart de la Rosa, 5-9, D, Erdenheim, PA

Paul Erben, 6-6, BR, Panama City

Jared Heine, 5-9, 143, BK, Honolulu, HI

Sam Hood, 5-11, D, Philadelphia, PA

Fernando Jacome, 6-1, 168, FS, Bucaramanga, Columbia

Joel Roycik, 6-3, FS, Winter Park

Chris Vythoulkas, 5-11, 180, BK-FL, Nassau, Bahamas


2002-03 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Nnamnse Ammons        FS      6-4   Sr   ***  Mitchellville, MD (DeMatha Catholic)
* Michael Averett       FL-FS   6-2   So   *    Davie (Pinecrest)
* Jason Beinlich        D       5-11  Fr        Ridley, PA (Ridley)
* Justin Betts          BR-IM   6-0   Sr   ***  Springfield, VA (Lee)
* Ted Bradley           FS-BK   6-3   So   *    Saint Petersburg (Northeast)
* Brent Campbell        BK            Fr        Weston (Western)
* Matt Carmen           FS            Sr   **   Merritt Island (Coast Guard Academy)
* Andrew Castro         FS-FL   6-0   So        Miami (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Pete Crane            D       6-0   Fr        Fairport, NY (Fairport)
* Devin Crock           FL-BK   5-11  Sr   ***  Alexandria, VA (Bishop O'Connell)
* Stuart de la Rosa     D       5-9   Fr        Erdenheim, PA (Springfield Township)
  Paul Erben            BR      6-6   Fr        Panama City (Bay)
* Louis Gagnet          D       5-8   So   *    Mission Viejo, CA (University)
* Jared Heine           BK      5-9   Fr        Honolulu, HI (Damien Memorial)
* Sam Hood              D       5-11  So        Philadelphia, PA (Perkiomen Valley/LaSalle)
  Wyatt Hoover          FS-BR   6-1   So-R      Fort Pierce (Lincoln Park Academy/Indian River CC)
* Fernando Jacome       FS      6-1   Jr        Bucaramanga, Columbia (Indian River CC)
* Joey Marshburn        FS-FL   6-4   Sr   ***  Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
* Wickus Nienaber       BR-IM   6-4   Jr   **   Simunye, Swaziland (Sisekelo)
* Mike Paulus           FS      6-1   Jr   **   Somerset West, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
* Alan Ribeiro          FS      6-2   So   *    Pompano Beach (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Joel Roycik           FS      6-3   Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Andrew Skaggs         FS      5-8   So   *    Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Tal Stricker          BR-IM   6-0   Jr   **   Ramat Gan, Isreal (Tichon Hadash)
* Chris Vythoulkas      BK-FL   5-11  Fr        Nassau, Bahamas (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Matt Wheeler          FL-IM   6-0   Jr   **   Houston, TX (Langham Creek)

2002-03 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Louis Gagnet             Three-Meter Diving (9th) - Honorable Mention

All-Americans -  1

2002-03 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/11
Ref
A
FLORIDA ATLANTIC W 188-106
10/12
Ref
A
MIAMI W 178-28
11/02
Ref
H
GEORGIA TECH W 144.5-98.5
11/09
Ref
H
INDIAN RIVER CC W 136-102
11/19
Ref
H
FLORIDA L 100-143
11/22
Ref
A
NEVADA-LAS VEGAS
Tri-Meet
W 152-90
11/22
Ref
N
BRIGHAM YOUNG
Tri-Meet, Las Vegas, Nv
L 92-184
11/23
Ref
A
UTAH W 132-109
12/08
Ref
N
GEORGIA INVITATIONAL
December 6-8, 2002, Athens, Ga
2nd Place
01/04
Ref
H
UNC-WILMINGTON W 154-120
01/10
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 137-106
01/11
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA
Tri-Meet
W 162-138
01/11
Ref
N
RUTGERS
Tri-Meet, Chapel Hill, NC
W 205-95
01/25
Ref
H
LOUISIANA STATE W 144-93
03/01
Ref
N
ACC CHAMPIONSHIP
February 27-March 1, 2003, Chapel Hill, NC
2nd Place
03/08
Ref
N
AUBURN INVITATIONAL
Auburn, Al
 
03/29
Ref
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP
March 27-29, 2003, Austin ,Tx
32nd Place
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS   11- 2     4- 1     6- 0     1- 1


2003 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  VIRGINIA              780
 2  FLORIDA STATE         567
 3  NORTH CAROLINA        555.5
 4  GEORGIA TECH          471
 5  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  368
 6  CLEMSON               339
 7  MARYLAND              240
 8  DUKE                  140.5

FLORIDA STATE 188, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 106
10/11/2002, BOCA RATON, FL

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alan Ribeiro                  9:49.24    4                                              
  3    Andrew Skaggs                10:15.59    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Fernando Jacome               1:41.32    9                                              
  2    Joel Roycik                   1:44.54    4                                              
  3    Ted Bradley                   1:46.73    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                     51.60    9                                              
  2    Chris Vythoulkas                52.00    4                                              
  5    Jared Heine                     53.83    1                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Wickus Nienaber                 57.60    9                                              
  4    Tal Stricker                    58.94    2                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Matt Wheeler                  1:56.68    9                                              
  3    Andrew Castro                 2:00.96    3                                              
  4    Michael Averett               2:01.58    2                                              

Event 14 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nnamnse Ammons                  21.15    9                                              
  3    Mike Paulus                     21.66    3                                              
  4    Matt Carmen                     21.75    2                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joel Roycik                     47.00    9                                              
  2    Mike Paulus                     47.50    4                                              
  3    Nnamnse Ammons                  47.75    3                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Chris Vythoulkas              1:56.23    4                                              
  4    Brent Campbell                1:58.92    2                                              
  5    Jared Heine                   1:59.02    1                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Wickus Nienaber               2:06.03    9                                              
  2    Tal Stricker                  2:08.41    4                                              
  4    Justin Betts                  2:11.34    2                                              

Event 22 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Fernando Jacome               4:42.03    9                                              
  3    Ted Bradley                   4:51.71    3                                              
  4    Alan Ribeiro                  4:55.35    2                                              

Event 24 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                     50.24    9                                              
  2    Michael Averett                 51.23    4                                              
  4    Chris Vythoulkas                52.51    2                                              

Event 26 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Justin Betts                  4:06.46    9                                              
  2    Tal Stricker                  4:15.97    4                                              
  4    Matt Wheeler                  4:19.98    2                                              

Event 30 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Sam Hood                       270.90    9                                              
  2    Louis Gagnet                   268.80    4                                              
  3    Pete Crane                     252.38    3                                              

Event 32 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Louis Gagnet                   326.40    9                                              
  2    Sam Hood                       255.70    4                                              
  3    Pete Crane                     241.80    3                                              


FLORIDA STATE 178, MIAMI 28
10/12/2002, CORAL GABLES, FL

Event 2 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  3:33.09   11                                              
       1) Jared Heine
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Nnamnse Ammons
       4) Matt Carmen
  2    Relay Team A                  3:33.25    4                                              
       1) Brent Campbell
       2) Tal Stricker
       3) Joey Marshburn
       4) Michael Averett

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ted Bradley                  10:09.38    9                                              
  2    Andrew Skaggs                10:13.75    4                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Alan Ribeiro                  1:44.47    9                                              
  2    Michael Averett               1:46.43    4                                              
  3    Mike Paulus                   1:47.21    3                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joel Roycik                     21.57    9                                              
  2    Joey Marshburn                  21.87    4                                              
  3    Fernando Jacome                 22.07    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Matt Wheeler                  2:02.29    9                                              
  2    Brent Campbell                2:02.70    4                                              
  3    Nnamnse Ammons                2:04.58    3                                              

Event 12 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Sam Hood                       172.20    4                                              
  3    Louis Gagnet                   163.80    3                                              
  4    Pete Crane                     155.40    2                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                   1:56.40    9                                              
  3    Andrew Castro                 2:02.59    3                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joel Roycik                     47.06    9                                              
  2    Fernando Jacome                 47.35    4                                              
  3    Matt Carmen                     47.94    3                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jared Heine                   1:57.59    9                                              
  2    Brent Campbell                1:58.97    4                                              
  3    Justin Betts                  2:00.31    3                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Andrew Skaggs                 4:58.65    9                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Louis Gagnet                   129.40    4                                              
  3    Sam Hood                       115.60    3                                              
  4    Stuart de la Rosa              105.60    2                                              

Event 24 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Wickus Nienaber               2:08.11    9                                              
  2    Tal Stricker                  2:11.13    4                                              
  3    Matt Wheeler                  2:19.54    3                                              

Event 26 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:06.94   11                                              
       1) Joey Marshburn
       2) Michael Averett
       3) Mike Paulus
       4) Nnamnse Ammons
  2    Relay Team B                  3:07.89    4                                              
       1) Chris Vythoulkas
       2) Fernando Jacome
       3) Matt Carmen
       4) Joel Roycik


FLORIDA STATE 144.5, GEORGIA TECH 98.5
11/02/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:23.89   11                                              
       1) Devin Crock
       2) Wickus Nienaber
       3) Chris Vythoulkas
       4) Nnamnse Ammons
  3    Relay Team B                  3:27.85    2                                              
       1) Jared Heine
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Michael Averett
       4) Joey Marshburn

Event 4 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Ted Bradley                  10:03.93    2                                              
  5    Andrew Skaggs                10:10.07    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Fernando Jacome               1:40.72    9                                              
  3    Alan Ribeiro                  1:42.58    3                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mike Paulus                     20.88    9                                              
  2    Joel Roycik                     21.18    4                                              
  3T   Joey Marshburn                  21.66    2.50                                           

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Justin Betts                  1:54.82    4                                              
  3    Wickus Nienaber               1:55.97    3                                              

Event 12 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Louis Gagnet                   285.10    9                                              
  3    Sam Hood                       252.05    3                                              
  4    Stuart de la Rosa              239.60    2                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                   1:53.75    9                                              
  6    Matt Wheeler                  1:58.11    1                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joel Roycik                     46.20    9                                              
  2    Mike Paulus                     46.67    4                                              
  3    Nnamnse Ammons                  46.97    3                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brent Campbell                1:54.95    4                                              
  3    Chris Vythoulkas              1:55.05    3                                              
  5    Jared Heine                   1:58.28    1                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alan Ribeiro                  4:37.85    4                                              
  5    Fernando Jacome               4:41.35    1                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Louis Gagnet                   313.10    9                                              
  2    Sam Hood                       238.80    4                                              
  5    Stuart de la Rosa              227.75    1                                              

Event 24 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Wickus Nienaber               2:04.93    9                                              
  4    Justin Betts                  2:08.28    2                                              
  5    Tal Stricker                  2:10.04    1                                              

Event 26 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:06.27   11                                              
       1) Matt Carmen
       2) Mike Paulus
       3) Joey Marshburn
       4) Joel Roycik
  2    Relay Team B                  3:06.84    4                                              
       1) Fernando Jacome
       2) Michael Averett
       3) Chris Vythoulkas
       4) Devin Crock


FLORIDA STATE 136, INDIAN RIVER CC 102
11/09/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  1:37.67   11                                              
       1) Brent Campbell
       2) Tal Stricker
       3) Andrew Castro
       4) Michael Averett

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Alan Ribeiro                  9:48.01    9                                              
  3    Andrew Skaggs                10:14.14    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Fernando Jacome               1:41.86    9                                              
  3    Ted Bradley                   1:45.43    3                                              
  4    Justin Betts                  1:45.85    2                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Matt Carmen                     21.19    2                                              
  5    Mike Paulus                     21.23    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Wickus Nienaber               1:57.59    9                                              
  3    Tal Stricker                  1:58.37    3                                              
  4    Brent Campbell                2:01.56    2                                              

Event 12 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Louis Gagnet                   312.75    9                                              
  2    Sam Hood                       282.30    4                                              
  4    Pete Crane                     254.55    2                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Devin Crock                     51.57    4                                              
  4    Michael Averett                 52.13    2                                              
  5    Nnamnse Ammons                  52.36    1                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Joel Roycik                     46.61    3                                              
  4    Fernando Jacome                 46.66    2                                              
  5    Matt Carmen                     47.72    1                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jared Heine                     53.18    4                                              
  3    Devin Crock                     54.28    3                                              
  4    Andrew Castro                   54.91    2                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alan Ribeiro                  4:44.65    4                                              
  3    Ted Bradley                   4:49.63    3                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Louis Gagnet                   380.92    9                                              
  2    Pete Crane                     276.30    4                                              
  3    Stuart de la Rosa              244.13    3                                              

Event 24 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Wickus Nienaber                 57.96    9                                              
  2    Justin Betts                    59.62    4                                              
  3    Tal Stricker                  1:00.38    3                                              

Event 26 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:23.79    4                                              
       1) Nnamnse Ammons
       2) Matt Carmen
       3) Joel Roycik
       4) Mike Paulus
  3    Relay Team B                  1:25.49    2                                              
       1) Joey Marshburn
       2) Michael Averett
       3) Fernando Jacome
       4) Justin Betts


FLORIDA 143, FLORIDA STATE 100
11/19/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:27.30    4                                              
       1) Devin Crock
       2) Wickus Nienaber
       3) Chris Vythoulkas
       4) Nnamnse Ammons
  3    Relay Team B                  3:29.51    2                                              
       1) Jared Heine
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Michael Averett
       4) Joey Marshburn

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Andrew Skaggs                10:05.75    2                                              
  6    Ted Bradley                  10:21.95    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Michael Averett               1:43.28    3                                              
  5    Michael Averett               1:44.52    1                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mike Paulus                     21.19    9                                              
  2    Joel Roycik                     21.34    4                                              
  3    Nnamnse Ammons                  21.38    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Justin Betts                  1:56.42    3                                              
  4    Tal Stricker                  1:56.59    2                                              
  5    Wickus Nienaber               1:57.68    1                                              

Event 12 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Louis Gagnet                   304.73    9                                              
  3    Pete Crane                     270.15    3                                              
  5    Sam Hood                       258.15    1                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Devin Crock                   1:55.77    4                                              
  4    Matt Wheeler                  1:58.24    2                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Joel Roycik                     46.36    3                                              
  4    Nnamnse Ammons                  46.75    2                                              
  5    Matt Carmen                     47.17    1                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Chris Vythoulkas              1:54.71    4                                              
  3    Brent Campbell                1:55.52    3                                              
  5    Jared Heine                   1:56.65    1                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Alan Ribeiro                  4:39.43    3                                              
  6    Andrew Skaggs                 4:55.59    1                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Sam Hood                       271.95    3                                              
  4    Stuart de la Rosa              250.50    2                                              
  5    Louis Gagnet                   248.03    1                                              

Event 24 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Justin Betts                  2:06.06    9                                              
  2    Wickus Nienaber               2:06.51    4                                              
  3    Tal Stricker                  2:07.18    3                                              

Event 26 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:06.80    4                                              
       1) Matt Carmen
       2) Mike Paulus
       3) Joey Marshburn
       4) Joel Roycik
  3    Relay Team B                  3:08.66    2                                              
       1) Michael Averett
       2) Chris Vythoulkas
       3) Devin Crock
       4) Alan Ribeiro


FLORIDA STATE 152, NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 90
11/22/2002, LAS VEGAS, NV, Tri-Meet

Event 2 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:21.23    4                                              
       1) Chris Vythoulkas
       2) Wickus Nienaber
       3) Devin Crock
       4) Joel Roycik
  3    Relay Team B                  3:27.69    2                                              
       1) Jared Heine
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Michael Averett
       4) Joey Marshburn

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Alan Ribeiro                  9:50.96    2                                              
  6    Andrew Skaggs                10:05.64    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Fernando Jacome               1:41.45    4                                              
  4    Michael Averett               1:44.49    2                                              
  5    Ted Bradley                   1:44.91    1                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Nnamnse Ammons                  21.05    3                                              
  5    Mike Paulus                     21.24    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Justin Betts                  1:52.82    3                                              
  4    Wickus Nienaber               1:56.30    2                                              
  5    Tal Stricker                  1:56.90    1                                              

Event 12 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Louis Gagnet                   323.15    4                                              
  5    Sam Hood                       264.00    1                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Devin Crock                   1:55.56    4                                              
  5    Matt Wheeler                  1:58.32    1                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Matt Carmen                     46.62    3                                              
  4    Joel Roycik                     46.78    2                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Jared Heine                   1:54.63    4                                              
  5    Brent Campbell                1:55.42    1                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Fernando Jacome               4:43.68    4                                              
  3    Alan Ribeiro                  4:50.00    3                                              
  4    Ted Bradley                   4:51.08    2                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Louis Gagnet                   284.00    3                                              
  4    Pete Crane                     268.15    2                                              
  5    Sam Hood                       231.85    1                                              

Event 24 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Justin Betts                  2:04.74    9                                              
  3    Wickus Nienaber               2:07.09    3                                              
  4    Tal Stricker                  2:08.62    2                                              

Event 26 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:06.91    2                                              
       1) Michael Averett
       2) Chris Vythoulkas
       3) Matt Carmen
       4) Joel Roycik


BRIGHAM YOUNG 184, FLORIDA STATE 92
11/22/2002, Tri-Meet, Las Vegas, Nv

Event 2 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:21.23    4                                              
       1) Chris Vythoulkas
       2) Wickus Nienaber
       3) Devin Crock
       4) Joel Roycik
  3    Relay Team B                  3:27.69    2                                              
       1) Jared Heine
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Michael Averett
       4) Joey Marshburn

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Alan Ribeiro                  9:50.96    2                                              
  6    Andrew Skaggs                10:05.64    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Fernando Jacome               1:41.45    4                                              
  4    Michael Averett               1:44.49    2                                              
  5    Ted Bradley                   1:44.91    1                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Nnamnse Ammons                  21.05    3                                              
  5    Mike Paulus                     21.24    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Justin Betts                  1:52.82    3                                              
  4    Wickus Nienaber               1:56.30    2                                              
  5    Tal Stricker                  1:56.90    1                                              

Event 12 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Louis Gagnet                   323.15    4                                              
  5    Sam Hood                       264.00    1                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Devin Crock                   1:55.56    4                                              
  5    Matt Wheeler                  1:58.32    1                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Matt Carmen                     46.62    3                                              
  4    Joel Roycik                     46.78    2                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Jared Heine                   1:54.63    4                                              
  5    Brent Campbell                1:55.42    1                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Fernando Jacome               4:43.68    4                                              
  3    Alan Ribeiro                  4:50.00    3                                              
  4    Ted Bradley                   4:51.08    2                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Louis Gagnet                   284.00    3                                              
  4    Pete Crane                     268.15    2                                              
  5    Sam Hood                       231.85    1                                              

Event 24 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Justin Betts                  2:04.74    9                                              
  3    Wickus Nienaber               2:07.09    3                                              
  4    Tal Stricker                  2:08.62    2                                              

Event 26 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:06.91    2                                              
       1) Michael Averett
       2) Chris Vythoulkas
       3) Matt Carmen
       4) Joel Roycik


FLORIDA STATE 132, UTAH 109
11/23/2002, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:33.61    4                                              
       1) Devin Crock
       2) Wickus Nienaber
       3) Chris Vythoulkas
       4) Nnamnse Ammons
  3    Relay Team B                  1:34.73    2                                              
       1) Jared Heine
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Michael Averett
       4) Joey Marshburn

Event 4 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alan Ribeiro                 16:54.52    4                                              
  4    Andrew Skaggs                17:15.68    2                                              
  5    Ted Bradley                  17:35.06    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Fernando Jacome               1:42.02    9                                              
  4    Wickus Nienaber               1:45.68    2                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Nnamnse Ammons                  21.34    3                                              
  4    Mike Paulus                     21.43    2                                              
  5    Joel Roycik                     21.60    1                                              

Event 10 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Justin Betts                  4:10.18    4                                              
  4    Tal Stricker                  4:26.86    2                                              
  5    Matt Wheeler                  4:31.77    1                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Louis Gagnet                   322.15    9                                              
  2    Sam Hood                       276.85    4                                              
  3    Pete Crane                     272.60    3                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                     49.99    9                                              
  3    Michael Averett                 52.33    3                                              
  4    Joey Marshburn                  52.76    2                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Nnamnse Ammons                  47.54    4                                              
  3    Joel Roycik                     47.55    3                                              
  4    Mike Paulus                     47.96    2                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chris Vythoulkas                52.06    9                                              
  2    Devin Crock                     52.78    4                                              
  4    Jared Heine                     53.91    2                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Fernando Jacome               4:48.96    4                                              
  5    Ted Bradley                   4:57.16    1                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Louis Gagnet                   301.80    9                                              
  2    Sam Hood                       252.60    4                                              
  3    Stuart de la Rosa              246.10    3                                              

Event 24 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Wickus Nienaber                 57.57    4                                              
  3    Justin Betts                    59.70    3                                              

Event 26 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:24.48   11                                              
       1) Joey Marshburn
       2) Mike Paulus
       3) Matt Carmen
       4) Joel Roycik
  3    Relay Team B                  1:28.55    2                                              
       1) Fernando Jacome
       2) Chris Vythoulkas
       3) Andrew Castro
       4) Alan Ribeiro


GEORGIA INVITATIONAL, 2nd place
12/08/2002, December 6-8, 2002, Athens, Ga

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:20.28   40                                              
       1) Mike Paulus
       2) Matt Carmen
       3) Joey Marshburn
       4) Nnamnse Ammons
  2    Relay Team B                  1:21.32   34                                              
       1) Wickus Nienaber
       2) Joel Roycik
       3) Michael Averett
       4) Chris Vythoulkas

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Alan Ribeiro                  4:33.69   13                                              
  8    Fernando Jacome               4:44,03   11                                              
 15    Ted Bradley                   4:44.05    2                                              
 16    Andrew Skaggs                 4:48.01    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Justin Betts                  1:49.05   17                                              
  6    Tal Stricker                  1:53.44   13                                              
 13    Brent Campbell               1:54.89     4                                              
 14    Matt Wheeler                  1:54.98    3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joey Marshburn                  20.31   20                                              
  3    Mike Paulus                     20.39   16                                              
  4    Wickus Nienaber                 20.46   15                                              
  5    Nnamnse Ammons                  20.48   14                                              
  6    Matt Carmen                     20.56   13                                              
  7    Joel Roycik                     20.93   12                                              
  8    Michael Averett                 20.95   11                                              
 10    Chris Vythoulkas                20.79    7                                              
 12    Fernando Jacome                 21.20    5                                              

Event 9 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 12    Jason Beinlich                 477.35    5                                              
 13    Stuart de la Rosa              472.05    4                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:17.06   40                                              
       1) Chris Vythoulkas
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Devin Crock
       4) Matt Carmen
  4    Relay Team B                  3:20.99   30                                              
       1) Jared Heine
       2) Wickus Nienaber
       3) Michael Averett
       4) Joel Roycik

Event 13 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:28.71   40                                              
       1) Devin Crock
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Michael Averett
       4) Joey Marshburn
  2    Relay Team B                  1:30.35   34                                              
       1) Chris Vythoulkas
       2) Wickus Nienaber
       3) Joel Roycik
       4) Matt Carmen

Event 17 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Devin Crock                     48.98   17                                              
  3    Chris Vythoulkas                49.20   16                                              
  5    Joel Roycik                     49.56   14                                              
  6    Michael Averett                 49.70   13                                              
  8    Joey Marshburn                  50.13   11                                              
 14    Nnamnse Ammons                  51.06    3                                              
 15    Andrew Castro                   51.51    2                                              
 16    Matt Wheeler                    51.63    1                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Fernando Jacome               1:38.48   17                                              
  8    Michael Averett               1:42.42   11                                              
 10    Mike Paulus                   1:41.94    7                                              
 11    Alan Ribeiro                  1:42.68    6                                              
 15T   Ted Bradley                   1:44.52    1.50                                           

Event 21 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Wickus Nienaber                 54.61   20                                              
  2    Justin Betts                    54.72   17                                              
  6    Tal Stricker                    57.12   13                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chris Vythoulkas                50.39   20                                              
  2    Devin Crock                     50.73   17                                              
  6    Jared Heine                     52.24   13                                              
  9    Brent Campbell                  52.51    9                                              
 12    Andrew Castro                   53.52    5                                              

Event 25 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  7    Stuart de la Rosa              459.95   12                                              
  9    Jason Beinlich                 424.70    9                                              

Event 27 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  6:51.85   30                                              
       1) Fernando Jacome
       2) Michael Averett
       3) Alan Ribeiro
       4) Mike Paulus
  6    Relay Team B                  6:59.86   26                                              
       1) Tal Stricker
       2) Ted Bradley
       3) Andrew Castro
       4) Brent Campbell

Event 29 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Alan Ribeiro                 16:05.89   12                                              
  9    Andrew Skaggs                16:20.70    9                                              
 11    Ted Bradley                  16:59.57    6                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Brent Campbell                1:50.62   15                                              
  8    Jared Heine                   1:52.30   11                                              
 11    Ted Bradley                   1:56.55    6                                              

Event 33 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Joey Marshburn                  44.96   17                                              
  3    Michael Averett                 45.08   16                                              
  4    Joel Roycik                     45.16   15                                              
  5    Matt Carmen                     45.45   14                                              
  6    Mike Paulus                     45.50   13                                              
  7    Chris Vythoulkas                45.66   12                                              
  8    Nnamnse Ammons                  45.87   11                                              
  9    Fernando Jacome                 45.56    9                                              

Event 35 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Wickus Nienaber               1:59.77   17                                              
  4    Justin Betts                  2:00.25   15                                              
  6    Tal Stricker                  2:05.02   13                                              

Event 37 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Matt Wheeler                  1:53.36   11                                              
 14    Devin Crock                   1:54.38    3                                              

Event 41 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  2:58.70   40                                              
       1) Joey Marshburn
       2) Matt Carmen
       3) Michael Averett
       4) Joel Roycik
  3    Relay Team B                  3:01.10   32                                              
       1) Mike Paulus
       2) Nnamnse Ammons
       3) Chris Vythoulkas
       4) Fernando Jacome


FLORIDA STATE 154, UNC-WILMINGTON 120
01/04/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  1:32.49   11                                              
       1) Devin Crock
       2) Wickus Nienaber
       3) Joey Marshburn
       4) Joel Roycik
  2    Relay Team A                  1:33.27    4                                              
       1) Chris Vythoulkas
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Michael Averett
       4) Nnamnse Ammons

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Andrew Skaggs                 9:52.02    4                                              
  4    Ted Bradley                  10:11.42    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Fernando Jacome               1:40.95    9                                              
  2    Alan Ribeiro                  1:43.14    4                                              
  4    Michael Averett               1:44.26    2                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chris Vythoulkas                51.66    9                                              
  2    Devin Crock                     52.03    4                                              
  3    Jared Heine                     52.59    3                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Wickus Nienaber                 56.61    9                                              
  2    Justin Betts                    59.18    4                                              
  3    Tal Stricker                    59.82    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Matt Wheeler                  1:54.84    9                                              
  4    Andrew Castro                 2:02.01    2                                              

Event 14 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mike Paulus                     20.70    9                                              
  2    Joey Marshburn                  20.88    4                                              
  3    Joel Roycik                     21.11    3                                              

Event 16 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Louis Gagnet                   315.20    9                                              
  2    Sam Hood                       299.31    4                                              
  3    Pete Crane                     270.45    3                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nnamnse Ammons                  45.90    9                                              
  2    Joel Roycik                     46.18    4                                              
  3    Fernando Jacome                 46.39    3                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brent Campbell                1:55.39    9                                              
  2    Jared Heine                   1:55.99    4                                              
  3    Chris Vythoulkas              1:56.05    3                                              

Event 22 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Wickus Nienaber               2:05.69    9                                              
  2    Tal Stricker                  2:11.00    4                                              

Event 24 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Alan Ribeiro                  4:37.48    9                                              
  3    Ted Bradley                   4:48.44    3                                              
  4    Andrew Skaggs                 4:48.60    2                                              

Event 26 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                     51.33    9                                              
  2    Joey Marshburn                  51.67    4                                              
  3    Michael Averett                 51.73    3                                              

Event 28 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Louis Gagnet                   320.05    9                                              
  2    Sam Hood                       308.65    4                                              
  3    Jason Beinlich                 273.45    3                                              

Event 30 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Justin Betts                  1:56.46    9                                              
  2    Matt Wheeler                  1:58.98    4                                              
  4    Tal Stricker                  1:59.38    2                                              

Event 32 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1T   Relay Team A                  1:22.64    7.50                                           
       1) Nnamnse Ammons
       2) Joey Marshburn
       3) Joel Roycik
       4) Chris Vythoulkas
  1T   Relay Team B                  1:22.64    7.50                                           
       1) Matt Carmen
       2) Mike Paulus
       3) Michael Averett
       4) Wickus Nienaber


FLORIDA STATE 137, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 106
01/10/2003, RALEIGH, NC

Event 2 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:23.14   11                                              
       1) Chris Vythoulkas
       2) Wickus Nienaber
       3) Devin Crock
       4) Nnamnse Ammons

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alan Ribeiro                  9:40.25    4                                              
  5    Andrew Skaggs                 9:53.60    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Fernando Jacome               1:40.78    9                                              
  2    Joel Roycik                   1:41.85    4                                              
  5    Michael Averett               1:45.07    1                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joey Marshburn                  20.74    9                                              
  3    Mike Paulus                     21.19    3                                              
  5    Matt Carmen                     21.48    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Justin Betts                  1:54.65    4                                              
  4    Tal Stricker                  1:56.84    2                                              

Event 12 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Louis Gagnet                   311.25    9                                              
  2    Pete Crane                     310.02    4                                              
  4    Sam Hood                       274.35    2                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                   1:52.10    9                                              
  2    Matt Wheeler                  1:56.01    4                                              
  5    Andrew Castro                 2:01.56    1                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nnamnse Ammons                  46.09    9                                              
  2    Joel Roycik                     46.27    4                                              
  3    Joey Marshburn                  46.46    3                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Brent Campbell                1:54.14    2                                              
  6    Ted Bradley                   2:00.17    1                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alan Ribeiro                  4:39.21    4                                              
  4    Fernando Jacome               4:40.54    2                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Louis Gagnet                   344.70    9                                              
  3    Sam Hood                       287.02    3                                              
  5    Jason Beinlich                 208.80    1                                              

Event 24 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Wickus Nienaber               2:04.73    4                                              
  4    Justin Betts                  2:07.78    2                                              
  5    Tal Stricker                  2:09.85    1                                              

Event 26 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:03.25   11                                              
       1) Nnamnse Ammons
       2) Joey Marshburn
       3) Joel Roycik
       4) Fernando Jacome
  3    Relay Team B                  3:05.16    2                                              
       1) Matt Carmen
       2) Mike Paulus
       3) Michael Averett
       4) Chris Vythoulkas


FLORIDA STATE 162, NORTH CAROLINA 138
01/11/2003, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Tri-Meet

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:31.55   11                                              
       1) Devin Crock
       2) Wickus Nienaber
       3) Joey Marshburn
       4) Nnamnse Ammons
  2    Relay Team B                  1:32.58    4                                              
       1) Chris Vythoulkas
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Michael Averett
       4) Mike Paulus

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Alan Ribeiro                  9:45.51    2                                              
  6    Ted Bradley                   9:55.16    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Fernando Jacome               1:40.99    4                                              
  3    Joel Roycik                   1:42.44    3                                              
  5    Michael Averett               1:43.50    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                     50.57    9                                              
  3    Chris Vythoulkas                51.53    3                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Wickus Nienaber                 56.10    9                                              
  3    Justin Betts                    56.80    3                                              
  4    Tal Stricker                    59.93    2                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Devin Crock                   1:51.88    4                                              
  6    Matt Wheeler                  1:57.16    1                                              

Event 14 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nnamnse Ammons                  20.56    9                                              
  3    Mike Paulus                     20.94    3                                              
  4    Joey Marshburn                  21.08    2                                              

Event 16 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Louis Gagnet                   297.90    9                                              
  4    Sam Hood                       287.60    2                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nnamnse Ammons                  45.95    9                                              
  2    Joel Roycik                     45.97    4                                              
  4    Joey Marshburn                  46.25    2                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Brent Campbell                1:53.91    3                                              
  6    Andrew Castro                 1:59.09    1                                              

Event 22 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Wickus Nienaber               2:03.72    4                                              
  3    Justin Betts                  2:04.88    3                                              
  4    Tal Stricker                  2:10.43    2                                              

Event 24 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Alan Ribeiro                  4:42.56    2                                              
  6    Fernando Jacome               4:45.51    1                                              

Event 26 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                     48.89    9                                              
  3    Chris Vythoulkas                50.97    3                                              
  4    Michael Averett                 50.99    2                                              

Event 28 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Louis Gagnet                   346.20    9                                              
  4    Pete Crane                     264.50    2                                              
  5    Sam Hood                       218.05    1                                              

Event 30 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Justin Betts                  1:53.08    9                                              
  4    Wickus Nienaber               1:56.23    2                                              

Event 32 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:02.13   11                                              
       1) Joey Marshburn
       2) Nnamnse Ammons
       3) Matt Carmen
       4) Chris Vythoulkas


FLORIDA STATE 205, RUTGERS 95
01/11/2003, Tri-Meet, Chapel Hill, NC

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:31.55   11                                              
       1) Devin Crock
       2) Wickus Nienaber
       3) Joey Marshburn
       4) Nnamnse Ammons
  2    Relay Team B                  1:32.58    4                                              
       1) Chris Vythoulkas
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Michael Averett
       4) Mike Paulus

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Alan Ribeiro                  9:45.51    2                                              
  6    Ted Bradley                   9:55.16    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Fernando Jacome               1:40.99    4                                              
  3    Joel Roycik                   1:42.44    3                                              
  5    Michael Averett               1:43.50    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                     50.57    9                                              
  3    Chris Vythoulkas                51.53    3                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Wickus Nienaber                 56.10    9                                              
  3    Justin Betts                    56.80    3                                              
  4    Tal Stricker                    59.93    2                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Devin Crock                   1:51.88    4                                              
  6    Matt Wheeler                  1:57.16    1                                              

Event 14 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nnamnse Ammons                  20.56    9                                              
  3    Mike Paulus                     20.94    3                                              
  4    Joey Marshburn                  21.08    2                                              

Event 16 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Louis Gagnet                   297.90    9                                              
  4    Sam Hood                       287.60    2                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nnamnse Ammons                  45.95    9                                              
  2    Joel Roycik                     45.97    4                                              
  4    Joey Marshburn                  46.25    2                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Brent Campbell                1:53.91    3                                              
  6    Andrew Castro                 1:59.09    1                                              

Event 22 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Wickus Nienaber               2:03.72    4                                              
  3    Justin Betts                  2:04.88    3                                              
  4    Tal Stricker                  2:10.43    2                                              

Event 24 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Alan Ribeiro                  4:42.56    2                                              
  6    Fernando Jacome               4:45.51    1                                              

Event 26 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                     48.89    9                                              
  3    Chris Vythoulkas                50.97    3                                              
  4    Michael Averett                 50.99    2                                              

Event 28 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Louis Gagnet                   346.20    9                                              
  4    Pete Crane                     264.50    2                                              
  5    Sam Hood                       218.05    1                                              

Event 30 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Justin Betts                  1:53.08    9                                              
  4    Wickus Nienaber               1:56.23    2                                              

Event 32 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:02.13   11                                              
       1) Joey Marshburn
       2) Nnamnse Ammons
       3) Matt Carmen
       4) Chris Vythoulkas


FLORIDA STATE 144, LOUISIANA STATE 93
01/25/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:18.29   11                                              
       1) Chris Vythoulkas
       2) Wickus Nienaber
       3) Devin Crock
       4) Nnamnse Ammons
  3    Relay Team B                  3:25.39    2                                              
       1) Brent Campbell
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Michael Averett
       4) Matt Carmen

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alan Ribeiro                  9:36.58    4                                              
  4    Andrew Skaggs                 9:56.70    2                                              
  5    Ted Bradley                  10:10.56    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Fernando Jacome               1:41.23    4                                              
  3    Joel Roycik                   1:41.68    3                                              
  5    Michael Averett               1:44.32    1                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joey Marshburn                  20.66    9                                              
  2    Nnamnse Ammons                  20.78    4                                              
  3T   Mike Paulus                     20.88    2.50                                           

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Justin Betts                  1:53.78    9                                              
  3    Wickus Nienaber               1:55.74    3                                              
  4    Tal Stricker                  1:55.99    2                                              

Event 12 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Sam Hood                       295.51    9                                              
  2    Louis Gagnet                   292.58    4                                              
  4    Pete Crane                     268.73    2                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Devin Crock                   1:52.91    9                                              
  3    Matt Wheeler                  1:54.10    3                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joel Roycik                     45.42    9                                              
  3    Joey Marshburn                  46.03    3                                              
  4    Mike Paulus                     46.28    2                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Chris Vythoulkas              1:53.83    4                                              
  3    Brent Campbell                1:54.03    3                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Alan Ribeiro                  4:38.06    9                                              
  3    Fernando Jacome               4:42.43    3                                              
  5    Andrew Skaggs                 4:50.55    1                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Louis Gagnet                   327.50    9                                              
  3    Sam Hood                       271.65    3                                              
  4    Pete Crane                     256.20    2                                              

Event 24 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Wickus Nienaber               2:03.21    9                                              
  3    Tal Stricker                  2:07.31    3                                              

Event 26 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:03.51   11                                              
       1) Nnamnse Ammons
       2) Matt Carmen
       3) Joey Marshburn
       4) Justin Betts
  2    Relay Team B                  3:04.86    4                                              
       1) Devin Crock
       2) Joel Roycik
       3) Chris Vythoulkas
       4) Michael Averett


ACC CHAMPIONSHIP, 2nd place
03/01/2003, February 27-March 1, 2003, Chapel Hill, NC

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:19.96   40                                              
       1) Nnamnse Ammons
       2) Mike Paulus
       3) Matt Carmen
       4) Joey Marshburn

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 15    Alan Ribeiro                  4:30.50    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Justin Betts                  1:48.61   16                                              
  9    Tal Stricker                  1:50.18    9                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Joey Marshburn                  20.23   15                                              
  5    Mike Paulus                     20.27   14                                              
  7    Nnamnse Ammons                  20.36   12                                              
 11    Michael Averett                 20.71    6                                              
 12    Joel Roycik                     20.68    5                                              
 13    Matt Carmen                     20.60    4                                              
 14    Wickus Nienaber                 20.64    3                                              

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Louis Gagnet                   333.65   20                                              
  7    Sam Hood                       278.65   12                                              
  8    Stuart de la Rosa              268.80   11                                              
 14    Pete Crane                     231.80    2                                              

Event 6 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:15.60   34                                              
       1) Chris Vythoulkas
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Devin Crock
       4) Joey Marshburn

Event 7 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:28.44   40                                              
       1) Devin Crock
       2) Justin Betts
       3) Joey Marshburn
       4) Nnamnse Ammons

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Devin Crock                     48.17   16                                              
  6    Chris Vythoulkas                48.89   13                                              
 14    Joey Marshburn                  50.00    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Fernando Jacome               1:39.10   14                                              
 11    Joel Roycik                   1:39.65    6                                              
 14    Alan Ribeiro                  1:40.42    3                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Justin Betts                    54.39   20                                              
  2    Wickus Nienaber                 54.45   17                                              
  9    Tal Stricker                    55.41    9                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Chris Vythoulkas                49.56   14                                              
 11    Devin Crock                     49.76    6                                              

Event 13 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  6:41.75   30                                              
       1) Michael Averett
       2) Greg Jackson
       3) Joel Roycik
       4) Alan Ribeiro

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Joel Roycik                     44.39   16                                              
  7    Joey Marshburn                  44.89   12                                              
 10    Fernando Jacome                 45.12    7                                              
 13    Michael Averett                 45.28    4                                              
 16    Nnamnse Ammons                  45.03    1                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Wickus Nienaber               1:58.30   17                                              
  5    Tal Stricker                  2:00.05   14                                              
  6    Justin Betts                  2:01.02   13                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Devin Crock                   1:49.95    9                                              
 16    Matt Wheeler                  1:51.68    1                                              

Event 19 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Louis Gagnet                   556.35   17                                              
  5    Sam Hood                       504.55   14                                              
 10    Stuart de la Rosa              414.05    7                                              
 14    Pete Crane                     410.15    3                                              

Event 20 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  2:57.67   34                                              
       1) Fernando Jacome
       2) Michael Averett
       3) Joey Marshburn
       4) Joel Roycik


AUBURN INVITATIONAL
03/08/2003, Auburn, Al

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:20.50                                                   
       1) Mike Paulus
       2) Matt Carmen
       3) Joey Marshburn
       4) Nnamnse Ammons

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  1    Joey Marshburn                  20.55                                                   
  3    Mike Paulus                     20.78                                                   
  4    Matt Carmen                     20.63                                                   

Event 7 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Justin Betts                  4:02.45                                                   

Event 8 - 100-Yard Butterfly
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  3    Joel Roycik                     50.09                                                   

Event 15 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  3    Tal Stricker                  2:02.19                                                   

Event 17 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:13.25                                                   
       1) Fernando Jacome
       2) Matt Carmen
       3) Joey Marshburn
       4) Joel Roycik


NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP, 32nd place
03/29/2003, March 27-29, 2003, Austin ,Tx

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 37    Justin Betts                  1:50.11                                                   

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
============================================
Place  Name                            Score
============================================
 21    Louis Gagnet                   273.00                                                   

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 18    Wickus Nienaber                 54.57                                                   
 20    Justin Betts                    54.64                                                   

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  9    Louis Gagnet                   531.80    9                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 26    Wickus Nienaber               1:59.79                                                   
 30    Justin Betts                  2:01.10                                                   


2003 EOY Stats

Nnamnse Ammons Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/12/2002 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1T 1.88 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 03/08/2003 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 0.00 183.63 Michael Averett Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/23/2002 UTAH 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/23/2002 UTAH 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1T 1.88 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 168.38 Jason Beinlich Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 12 5.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 9 9.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 18.00 Justin Betts Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 200-Yard Breaststroke 0.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/12/2002 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/23/2002 UTAH 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 17.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 13.00 03/08/2003 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 0.00 03/29/2003 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 37 0.00 03/29/2003 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 20 0.00 03/29/2003 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 30 0.00 247.00 Ted Bradley Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 1650-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 15T 1.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 11 6.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 6 1.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 59.00 Brent Campbell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 13 4.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 9 9.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 75.75 Matt Carmen Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/12/2002 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/23/2002 UTAH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1T 1.88 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 03/08/2003 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 0.00 03/08/2003 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 03/08/2003 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 0.00 112.63 Andrew Castro Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 15 2.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 6 1.00 28.75 Pete Crane Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/23/2002 UTAH One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 14 2.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 14 3.00 40.00 Devin Crock Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 2 17.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 2 17.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 11 6.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 9 9.00 242.75 Louis Gagnet Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/23/2002 UTAH One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/23/2002 UTAH Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 1 20.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 2 17.00 03/29/2003 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 21 0.00 03/29/2003 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 9 9.00 204.00 Jared Heine Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/12/2002 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 200-Yard Backstroke 4 4.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/23/2002 UTAH 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 8 11.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 66.25 Sam Hood Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/23/2002 UTAH One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/23/2002 UTAH Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 7 12.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 5 14.00 99.00 Greg Jackson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 7.50 Fernando Jacome Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/08/2003 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 0.00 194.75 Joey Marshburn Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/12/2002 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 3T 2.50 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/23/2002 UTAH 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/23/2002 UTAH 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1T 1.88 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/08/2003 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 0.00 03/08/2003 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 1 0.00 03/08/2003 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 0.00 217.88 Wickus Nienaber Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 100-Yard Breaststroke 0.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1T 1.88 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 03/29/2003 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 18 0.00 03/29/2003 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 26 0.00 254.13 Mike Paulus Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1T 1.88 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3T 2.50 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 03/08/2003 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 0.00 03/08/2003 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 3 0.00 156.63 Alan Ribeiro Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 137.00 Joel Roycik Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/23/2002 UTAH 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 5 14.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1T 1.88 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/08/2003 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 3 0.00 03/08/2003 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 0.00 230.88 Andrew Skaggs Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 1000-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 1650-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 46.00 Tal Stricker Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 13.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 13.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 13.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 14.00 03/08/2003 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 0.00 133.25 Chris Vythoulkas Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/23/2002 UTAH 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 1 20.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1T 1.88 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 5 14.00 196.38 Matt Wheeler Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/11/2002 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/12/2002 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 6 1.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/22/2002 NEVADA-LAS VEGAS 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/23/2002 UTAH 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 14 3.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 16 1.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/04/2003 UNC-WILMINGTON 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/10/2003 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/11/2003 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 6 1.00 01/25/2003 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 16 1.00 65.00 Stuart de la Rosa Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/12/2002 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/02/2002 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/09/2002 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/19/2002 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/23/2002 UTAH Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 13 4.00 12/08/2002 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 7 12.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 8 11.00 03/01/2003 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 10 7.00 47.00