Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 2011-12 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 2011-12 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Neil Harper, Head Coach
Zac Adams, Director of Operations
Tricia Harm, Assistant Coach
Patrick Jeffrey, Divers
Yahya Radman, Divers
Andy Robins, Associate Head Coach
Gary Taylor, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see individual mug shots
2011-12 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving

Mike Neubacher, Mateo DeAngulo, Mark Weber
Charlotte Brodbent, Lisi Rowland, Tori Richmond

2011-12 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Harrison Brogden, 5-11, BK, Greensboro, NC

Tyler Fozkos, 5-11, FS, Valparaiso, IN

Josh Friedel, 5-11, BK, Fredricksburg, VA

John Jessell, 6-2, FS, Miami

Connor Knight, 5-11, FL, Juno Beach

Cadell Lyons, 6-3, FL, South Oropouche, Trinidad and Tobago

Ford McLiney, 5-10, D, Kansas City, MO

Doug Ramos, 5-10, BR, Miami

Kevin Rogers, 5-10, BK-FL, Raleigh, NC

David Sanders, 6-1, FS-FL, Cincinnati, OH

Juan Sequera, 5-8, IM-FL, Miami


2011-12 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Michael Aitken        FL      6-2   Sr   ***  Durham, NC (Northern)
* Trice Bailey          FS      6-3   Jr   *    Lake Mary (Seminole)
* Tyler Ball            FS-IM   6-0   Jr   *    Apollo Beach (East Bay)
* Harrison Brogden      BK      5-11  Fr        Greensboro, NC (Western Guilford)
* Mark Cox              FL      5-10  Jr   **   Sarasota (Venice)
* Mateo DeAngulo        FS      5-11  Sr   *    Cali, Colombia (Indian River CC)
* Jack Deedrick         FS      6-2   So   *    Tampa (Home Schooled)
* Alex Fernandez        IM      6-0   Jr   *    Coral Springs (Douglas)
* Tyler Fozkos          FS      5-11  Fr        Valparaiso, IN (Chesterton)
* Josh Friedel          BK      5-11  Fr        Fredricksburg, VA (Mountain View Alternative)
* John Jessell          FS      6-2   Jr        Miami (Daytona State College)
* Nick Klein            D       5-9   Jr   **   Chapel Hill, NC (East Chapel Hill)
* Connor Knight         FL      5-11  Fr        Juno Beach (Dwyer)
* Cadell Lyons          FL      6-3   So        South Oropouche, Trinidad and Tobago (Presentation College)
* Ford McLiney          D       5-10  Fr        Kansas City, MO (Rockhurst)
* Brad Morrison         BK      5-11  Jr   **   Land O' Lakes (Sunlake)
* Paul Murray           FS-FL   6-1   So   *    Coconut Creek (American Heritage)
* Mike Neubacher        D       5-7   Sr-R **   Windermere (Olympia/Louisiana State)
* Tom Neubacher         D       5-9   So   *    Windermere (Olympia)
* Danny Nguyen          FL      5-10  Jr   **   Snellville, GA (Brookwood)
* Doug Ramos            BR      5-10  Fr        Miami (Columbus)
* Alex Rodriguez        BR      5-11  So-R      Hialeah Gardens (Florida Atlantic)
* Kevin Rogers          BK-FL   5-10  Fr        Raleigh, NC (Broughton)
  Timothy Romano        FL-FS   5-8   So        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* David Sanders         FS-FL   6-1   Jr        Cincinnati, OH (Archbishop Moeller/Kentucky)
  Tyler Sell            FS      6-2   So   *    Pembroke Pines (West Broward)
* Juan Sequera          IM-FL   5-8   Fr        Miami (Reagan-Doral)
* Robert Swanbeck       BK-FS   6-0   So   *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Jonathan Taddeo       FS-BK   6-2   Fr-R      Clearwater (Countryside)
* Matt Taylor           FS      5-11  So   *    Raleigh, NC (Sanderson)
* Mike Thomas           IM      5-11  So   *    Baltimore, MD (Calvert Hall)
* Nicholas Thomson      FS      6-1   So   *    Warwick, Bermuda (Mercersburg Academy)
* Mark Weber            FS      6-3   Jr   **   Warner Robins, GA (Houston County)

2011-12 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trice Bailey             400-Yard Freestyle Relay (7th)
                         200-Yard Freestyle Relay (9th) - Honorable Mention

Mateo DeAngulo           1650-Yard Freestyle (7th)
                         500-Yard Freestyle (10th) - Honorable Mention

Paul Murray              400-Yard Freestyle Relay (7th)
                         200-Yard Freestyle Relay (9th) - Honorable Mention

David Sanders            400-Yard Freestyle Relay (7th)
                         200-Yard Freestyle Relay (9th) - Honorable Mention

Mark Weber               400-Yard Freestyle Relay (7th)
                         200-Yard Freestyle Relay (9th) - Honorable Mention

All-Americans -  5

2011-12 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/09
Ref
N
ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL
October 7-9, 2011, Gainesville, Fl
2nd Place
10/14
Ref
H
LOUISIANA STATE W 161-139
10/15
Ref
H
ALABAMA
Tri-Meet
W 152-148
10/15
Ref
H
SOUTH CAROLINA
Tri-Meet
W 199-101
10/29
Ref
A
VIRGINIA TECH
Four-Way Meet, CHristiansburg, Va
L 117.5-182.5
10/29
Ref
N
DUKE
Four-Way Meet, CHristiansburg, Va
W 177-121
10/29
Ref
N
UNC-WILMINGTON
Four-Way Meet, Christiansburg, Va
W 211.5-86.5
11/02
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 121-175
11/20
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH INVITE
November 18-20, 2011, Atlanta, Ga
3rd Place
12/23
 
N
US DIVING NATIONALS
December 15-23, 2011, Knoxville, Ky
 
01/13
Ref
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC W 131-96
01/14
Ref
A
GEORGIA TECH
Tri-Meet
W 162.5-137.5
01/14
Ref
N
NORTH CAROLINA STATE
Tri-Meet, Atlanta, Ga
L 122-176
02/25
Ref
N
ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 22-25, 2012, Chritiansburg, Va
4th Place
02/26
Ref
N
BULLDOG INVITATIONAL
February 25-26, 2012, Athens, Ga
 
03/03
Ref
N
TEXAS LAST CHANCE
March 1-3, 2012, Austin, Tx
 
03/07
Ref
N
ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-7, 2012, Auburn, Al
 
03/24
Ref
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 22-24, 2012, Federal Way, Wa
16th Place
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    7- 3     4- 0     1- 2     2- 1


2012 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  VIRGINIA              626.5
 2  VIRGINIA TECH         594.5
 3  NORTH CAROLINA        564
 4  FLORIDA STATE         542
 5  NORTH CAROLINA        334.5
 6  GEORGIA TECH          289
 7  DUKE                  271.5
 8  CLEMSON               252.5
 9  MARYLAND              207.5
10  BOSTON COLLEGE         78
11  MARYLAND               27

ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL, 2nd place
10/09/2011, October 7-9, 2011, Gainesville, Fl

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Day One.

Florida State takes two first places tonight at the All-Florida Invite.

Oct. 7, 2011

GAINESVILLE, FL - The men's and women's swimming and diving teams finished their first day of competition in second place at the All-Florida Invite, in Gainesville, Fla.

The men's team started off the evening by recording a first place finish in the 200 free relay with the team of junior Mark Weber, sophomore Paul Murray, juniors David Sanders and Trice Bailey. They touched with a time of 1:21.15.

Weber would go on and claim first place in the individual 50 free with a time of 20.31, just one one-hundredth slower than his lead-off split from the 200 free relay. Bailey took fourth with a 20.82 and Murray followed in fifth with a 20.91.

The 500 free would feature three Seminoles, led by senior Mateo DeAngulo who turned in a third place finish with a 4:25.00. Sophomore Jack Deedrick claimed sixth, touching at 4:37.67 and freshman Kevin Rogers touched at 4:38.44 and finished eighth.

In the 200 IM, sophomore Mike Thomas swam to a sixth place finish in 1:54.44 and junior Danny Nguyen would touch just behind him in seventh with a 1:55.71.

On the 3-meter springboard, the Seminoles placed second, third and fourth with sophomore Tom Neubacher leading the way with a score of 351.30. Senior, Mike Neubacher took third, posting a score of 323.85 and freshman Ford McLiney finished in fourth with a 320.30.

The men would finish out the day with a fourth place finish in the 400 medley relay with a team of freshman Josh Friedel, sophomores Alex Rodriguez, Cadell Lyons and Weber. They swam a 3:25.85.

The ladies began the evening with a second place finish in the 200 free relay with a team of freshmen Kaitlyn Dressel, sophomore Tiffany Oliver, freshmen Haley Powell and Ginny Grams. They touched with a time of 1:33.75.

The Noles continued with a big 500 free with three racing in the final heat. Senior Charlotte Broadbent touched the wall in third place with a 4:52.13 in front of teammates sophomore Julia Henkel, who placed fifth and freshman Elizabeth Pepper, who touched at 4:56.53 in sixth.

The 200 IM would have another trio of Seminoles in the final heat with senior Tori Richmond taking fourth with a 2:03.97. Following her in seventh was junior Jamie Barrett with a 2:06.07 and senior Stephanie Sarandos would finish out in eighth with a 2:06.45.

Oliver would take fourth in the 50 free with a 23.52 and Kaitlyn Dressel would touch behind her in fifth with a 23.58.

The ladies competed on the 1-meter springboard, with junior Ariel Rittenhouse taking fourth with a score of 268.30 and sophomore Katrina Young placed seventh, posting a 244.65.

Concluding the evening the Seminoles took third in the 400 medley relay with Sarandos, Richmond, Grams, and Dressel with a time of 3:48.39.

Both teams are sitting in second place behind Florida with the men having a total of 306 points and the ladies posting 273.


Day Three.

The Seminoles finish in second place at the All-Florida Invite.

Oct. 9, 2011

GAINESVILLE, FL - The men's and women's swimming and diving teams finished a fabulous weekend of competition at the All-Florida Invite in Gainesville, Fla. Both teams ended up in second place behind the University of Florida, with the men scoring 942 po Senior Mateo De Angulo cruised to victory in the 1650 free with a time of 15:25.33 to start the evening. Sophomore Jack Deedrick took sixth at 16:17.28.

Freshman Josh Friedel swam a 1:50.77 in the 200 back en route to a third place finish. Sophomore Mike Thomas took fifth at 1:51.83 and junior Brad Morrison was seventh with a time of 1:54.06.

The Seminole sprinters placed second, third and fourth in the 100 free, with junior Mark Weber touching in second at 45.56. Just two one-hundredths back was junior Trice Bailey with a 45.58 and sophomore Paul Murray snatched fourth at 45.93.

In the 200 breast, freshman Juan Sequera posted a 2:08.58 for seventh just ahead of sophomore Alex Rodriguez who touched in eighth with a 2:08.89.

Junior Danny Nguyen touched in fifth place in the 200 fly with a time of 1:51.88 and De Angulo followed in sixth with a 1:53.05.

The men would finish up the meet with a third place finish in the 400 free relay with a team of freshman Kevin Rogers, Murray, Weber and De Angulo, posting a time of 3:04.59.

Senior Charlotte Broadbent swam a 17:29.88 and touched the wall in fifth place in the 1650 free. Junior Marissa Harrington finished in seventh at 17:31.97, just ahead of junior Corey Allison who came in eighth with a time of 17:32.77.

Senior Stephanie Sarandos swam a 2:01.51 in the 200 back and touched the wall in third place. Her teammates, sophomore McKayla Lightborn finished in fifth at 2:02.65 and freshman Haley Powell followed in sixth with a 2:02.83.

Sophomore Tiffany Oliver and freshman Kaitlyn Dressel punched in for a second and third in the 100 free, with Oliver posting a 50.36 and Dressel touching at 50.57. Freshman Ginny Grams would be seventh with a 52.35.

In the 200 breast, junior Kristine Polley placed third with a time of 2:18.35 with junior Jamie Barrett touching in seventh at 2:22.39 and senior Tori Richmond came in eighth with a 2:22.67.

Freshman Elizabeth Pepper swam to a second place finish in the 200 fly, just shy of breaking two minutes at 2:00.03. Sophomore Julia Henkel grabbed sixth with a 2:03.58 and Richmond followed in seventh with a 2:05.39.

Oliver, Grams, Powell and Dressel would team up and place third in the 400 free relay with a time of 3:26.23.

                                                                                                                                                                                                   
  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                                                                                                                                                                
  1. Florida, University of             1092                                                                                                                                                            
  2. Florida State University            949                                                                                                                                                            
  3. Florida Atlantic University         608                                                                                                                                                            
  4. Florida Southern College            470                                                                                                                                                            
  5. Nova SouthEastern University        438                                                                                                                                                            
  6. University of Miami                  40                                                                                                                                                            
Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:21.15   40                                              
       1) Mark Weber
       2) Paul Murray
       3) David Sanders
       4) Trice Bailey
  4    Relay Team B                  1:24.33   30                                              
       1) Cadell Lyons
       2) Nicholas Thomson
       3) Tyler Fozkos
       4) Kevin Rogers

Event 4 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Mateo DeAngulo                4:25.00   16                                              
  6    Jack Deedrick                 4:37.51   13                                              
  8    Kevin Rogers                  4:38.44   11                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Mike Thomas                   1:54.44   13                                              
  7    Danny Nguyen                  1:55.21   12                                              
 10    Alex Fernandez                1:57.09    7                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mark Weber                      20.31   20                                              
  4    Trice Bailey                    20.82   15                                              
  5    Paul Murray                     20.72   14                                              

Event 10 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Tom Neubacher                  351.30   17                                              
  3    Mike Neubacher                 323.85   16                                              
  4    Ford McLiney                   320.30   15                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  3:25.89   15                                              
       1) Josh Friedel
       2) Alex Rodriguez
       3) Cadell Lyons
       4) Mark Weber
  6    Relay Team B                  3:28.47   13                                              
       1) Brad Morrison
       2) Danny Nguyen
       3) David Sanders
       4) Trice Bailey

Event 14 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:32.98   34                                              
       1) Brad Morrison
       2) Alex Rodriguez
       3) David Sanders
       4) Mark Weber
  6    Relay Team B                  1:35.12   26                                              
       1) Harrison Brogden
       2) Alex Fernandez
       3) Cadell Lyons
       4) Trice Bailey

Event 16 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Mateo DeAngulo                3:59.77   15                                              
  6    Mike Thomas                   4:02.13   13                                              
  7    Juan Sequera                  4:05.06   12                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Mark Weber                      50.04   15                                              
  5    Cadell Lyons                    50.29   14                                              
  8    Danny Nguyen                    50.95   11                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                1:39.49   20                                              
  5    Kevin Rogers                  1:41.07   14                                              
  6    Matt Taylor                   1:42.75   13                                              

Event 22 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Alex Rodriguez                  59.20   12                                              
 10    Danny Nguyen                  1:00.58    7                                              
 13    Alex Fernandez                1:02.03    4                                              

Event 24 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Harrison Brogden                51.85   15                                              
  5    Josh Friedel                    51.92   14                                              
  8    Brad Morrison                   52.53   11                                              

Event 26 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Ford McLiney                   363.30   17                                              
  3    Mike Neubacher                 332.45   16                                              
  5    Tom Neubacher                  309.85   14                                              

Event 28 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  6:49.58   34                                              
       1) Mateo DeAngulo
       2) Matt Taylor
       3) Kevin Rogers
       4) Trice Bailey
  5    Relay Team B                  7:00.54   28                                              
       1) Mark Weber
       2) Jonathan Taddeo
       3) Brad Morrison
       4) John Jessell

Event 30 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo               15:25.33   20                                              
  6    Jack Deedrick                16:17.28   13                                              
 10    John Jessell                 16:32.59    7                                              

Event 32 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Josh Friedel                  1:50.11   16                                              
  5    Mike Thomas                   1:51.83   14                                              
 10    Harrison Brogden              1:54.08    7                                              

Event 34 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mark Weber                      45.39   17                                              
  3    Trice Bailey                    45.20   16                                              
  4    Paul Murray                     45.86   15                                              

Event 36 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Juan Sequera                  2:07.65   12                                              
  8    Alex Rodriguez                2:08.89   11                                              

Event 38 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Danny Nguyen                  1:51.88   14                                              
  6    Mateo DeAngulo                1:53.05   13                                              
  7    Connor Knight                 1:52.69   12                                              

Event 40 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:04.59   32                                              
       1) Kevin Rogers
       2) Paul Murray
       3) Mark Weber
       4) Mateo DeAngulo
  5    Relay Team B                  3:10.23   28                                              
       1) Cadell Lyons
       2) David Sanders
       3) Nicholas Thomson
       4) Jonathan Taddeo


FLORIDA STATE 161, LOUISIANA STATE 139
10/14/2011, TALLAHASSEE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Double Chop.

The Seminoles snatched victories against the LSU Tigers in their home-opening event.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - The men's and women's swimming and diving teams defeated LSU tonight in a gutsy performance at the Morcom Aquatics Center with the scores of 161-139 for the men (1-0) and 179-116 for the women (3-0). "It's a great feeling to get a big win against LSU," head coach Neil Harper said. "I'm just proud of the kids and it was a great team effort. We relied on everyone tonight and they did their part and it paid off."

In his first meet before taking off for the Pan-American Games, senior Mateo De Angulo matched his performances from last weekend by posting three individual first places. His first came in the 1000 free with the time of 9:20.94. Just minutes later, he posted a 1:39.36 in the 200 free matching his season high of which he set week in Gainesville. He countered with a victory in the 500 free with a time of 4:31.43.

Gutting it out and touching the wall first in the sprint events were juniors Mark Weber in the 50 free who posted a 20.38 and Trice Bailey in the 100 free at 45.76. Also taking a first was freshman Juan Sequera in the 200 IM, touching with a 1:52.55.

The Seminoles were strong on the boards this evening where both the men and the women took first places on one and three meter. In fact, the men's trio punched in and swept first, second and third place on one-meter, just in time to secure the victory for the Noles. Leading that serge was senior Mike Neubacher who posted a score of 347.03. In second was freshman Ford McLiney at 337.13 and sophomore Mike Neubacher was 329.78, all well ahead of the next competitor. On three meter, McLiney took the top spot with a 361.80 and Mike Neubacher would follow with a 358.80. With those scores, all three men have qualified for the NCAA Zone Championships.

The women's team swam to four sweeps this evening beginning with the 1000 free. Senior Charlotte Broadbent touched first with a time of 10:06.63, followed by sophomore Julia Henkel with a 10:09.35 and rounding out in third was junior Corey Allison at 10:29.24.

In the next event, the women snatched another sweep with freshman Ginny Grams taking first with a 1:50.18. Second was Broadbent at 1:51.25 and freshman Elizabeth Pepper was third with a 1:51.63.

The sweeps would continue in the 100 back with senior Stephanie Sarandos winning the event at 56.56. Junior Caroline Smith touched in second with a time of 57.13 and sophomore Ashley Hicks grabbed third with a 57.74.

The final one, two, three punch would be done in the 200 back with Sarandos claiming another victory at 2:00.78. Smith followed in second at 2:02.50 and freshman Haley Powell was third with a time of 2:02.50.

Sophomore Kelsey Goodman dove to a first place finish on one meter with a score of 286.20 and junior Ariel Rittenhouse claimed victory on three meter, posting a 307.05. Goodman would follow her with a 292.35.

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team C                  1:32.85    4                                              
       1) Josh Friedel
       2) Alex Rodriguez
       3) Cadell Lyons
       4) Mark Weber

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                9:20.94    9                                              
  3    Jack Deedrick                 9:33.58    3                                              
  5    John Jessell                  9:43.40    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                1:39.36    9                                              
  2    Kevin Rogers                  1:40.81    4                                              
  4    Matt Taylor                   1:43.16    2                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Josh Friedel                    51.29    3                                              
  5    Brad Morrison                   52.38    1                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Juan Sequera                    57.37    4                                              
  5    Alex Rodriguez                  58.38    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Danny Nguyen                  1:51.77    4                                              
  3    Mark Cox                      1:52.39    3                                              
  4    Connor Knight                 1:53.74    2                                              

Event 14 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mark Weber                      20.38    9                                              
  3    Trice Bailey                    20.69    3                                              
  5    Paul Murray                     21.08    1                                              

Event 16 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Mike Neubacher                 347.03    9                                              
  2    Ford McLiney                   337.13    4                                              
  3    Tom Neubacher                  329.78    3                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Trice Bailey                    45.76    9                                              
  4    Mark Weber                      45.94    2                                              
  5    Paul Murray                     46.94    1                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Josh Friedel                  1:50.77    4                                              
  4    Mike Thomas                   1:52.43    2                                              
  5    Brad Morrison                 1:52.88    1                                              

Event 22 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Juan Sequera                  2:05.41    4                                              
  4    Alex Rodriguez                2:09.57    2                                              

Event 24 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                4:31.43    9                                              
  3    Kevin Rogers                  4:36.27    3                                              
  4    Jack Deedrick                 4:39.52    2                                              

Event 26 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Cadell Lyons                    49.92    9                                              
  5    David Sanders                   50.85    1                                              

Event 28 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ford McLiney                   361.80    9                                              
  2    Mike Neubacher                 358.80    4                                              
  4    Tom Neubacher                  312.83    2                                              

Event 30 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Juan Sequera                  1:52.55    9                                              
  3    Mike Thomas                   1:54.56    3                                              

Event 32 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team C                  3:04.11    4                                              
       1) Cadell Lyons
       2) Mark Weber
       3) Paul Murray
       4) Trice Bailey
  3    Relay Team A                  3:09.07    2                                              
       1) Kevin Rogers
       2) Mateo DeAngulo
       3) David Sanders
       4) Matt Taylor


FLORIDA STATE 152, ALABAMA 148
10/15/2011, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Perfect Weekend.

The Seminoles snatched two more victories today against Alabama and South Carolina.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - The men's and women's swimming and diving teams posted two more victories each today with both teams rolling to perfect records on the season with the men being 3-0 and the women are 5-0.

The men outlasted Alabama by four points with a score of 152- 148 and posted score of 199-101 against South Carolina. The women would win 185-110 against The Crimson Tide and scored 201.50-93.50 against the Gamecocks.

"Great team effort today," head coach Neil Harper. "I thought our kids came out after a tough meet yesterday and gave it everything they had. The fact that we were able to get the job done after swimming two tough teams that were fresh just goes to show the type of team that we have. I'm very proud of our kids."

Once again the Seminoles were led by senior Mateo De Angulo who posted three more individual victories in the 1000 free at 9:29.58, the 200 free at 1:39.12 and the 500 free at 4:30.70. However, his most important race came in a team effort when he anchored the 400 free to hold off Tallahassee native in Alamaba's Joe Ziegler to win the race and the meet for the Seminoles.

It was another great day for the Seminole divers when the men swept one-meter diving, just when the Noles needed it with Freshman Ford McLiney leading the charge, scoring 343.15. Following in second with a 334.15 was sophomore Tom Neubacher and his brother Mike finished in third with a 323.45. McLiney would take another win on three meter, posting a 365.65 and Tom Neubacher would be second with a 361.25.

Junior Mark Weber also contributed a first place finish in the 50 free by posting a time of 20.52 and junior Trice Bailey snuck into the wall for second at 20.66.

The women had another strong showing, starting off with a tremendous come from behind win in the 200 medley relay with a team of senior Stephanie Sarandos, sophomore Kendal Sieron, freshman Ginny Grams and sophomore Tiiffany Oliver with a time of 1:44.43.

Continuing in the 1000 free, senior Charlotte Broadbent posted her first win on the day with a season best of 10:00.74. Sophomore Julia Henkel followed in second with a 10:06.62. The ladies would come back in the 200 free with a one, two, three sweep, with Grams touching first at 1:50.87. Second would go to freshman Elizabeth Pepper at 1:51.43 and Broadbent would round out in third with a time of 1:51.84. Pepper continued her solid showing in the 200 fly, by touching in first with a time of 2:00.42. Grams would also take the 100 fly at 56.60 and Pepper would follow in second at 57.04.

Oliver and freshman Kaitlyn Dressel would punch in for their first one-two finish in the 50 free, with Oliver posting a 23. 24 and Dressel went a 23.46. Their second stint would fair in the 100 free, with Oliver touching first at 50.46 and Dressel in second with a 50.79.

Broadbent and Henkel would combine for another first and second place finish with Broadbent posting a 4:53.19 and Henkel swimming a time of 4:57.27. Sarandos recorded a victory in the 200 back with a time of 2:00.44.

Junior Ariel Rittenhouse displayed another solid performance by diving to two victories today, posting a score of 300.90 on one meter, just three points ahead of sophomore Kelsey Goodman who took second with a 287.70. Rittenhouse would take three meter with a score of 324.30, well ahead of the second place finisher.

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team B                  1:32.92    2                                              
       1) Josh Friedel
       2) Juan Sequera
       3) Cadell Lyons
       4) Mark Weber

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                9:29.58    9                                              
  3    Jack Deedrick                 9:35.40    3                                              
  4    John Jessell                  9:42.34    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                1:39.12    9                                              
  3    Kevin Rogers                  1:41.12    3                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Matt Taylor                   1:42.61    1                                              
  4    Josh Friedel                    51.98    2                                              
  5    Harrison Brogden                52.13    1                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Juan Sequera                    58.18    3                                              
  4    Alex Rodriguez                  58.73    2                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Danny Nguyen                  1:52.10    2                                              
  5    Mike Thomas                   1:53.29    1                                              

Event 14 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mark Weber                      20.52    9                                              
  2    Trice Bailey                    20.66    4                                              
  4    Paul Murray                     20.99    2                                              

Event 16 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ford McLiney                   343.15    9                                              
  2    Tom Neubacher                  334.15    4                                              
  3    Mike Neubacher                 323.45    3                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Trice Bailey                    45.80    4                                              
  3    Mark Weber                      46.10    3                                              
  4    Paul Murray                     46.33    2                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Josh Friedel                  1:41.79    2                                              
  5    Mike Thomas                   1:52.07    1                                              

Event 22 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Juan Sequera                  2:06.53    4                                              
  3    Alex Rodriguez                2:07.88    3                                              

Event 24 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                4:30.70    9                                              
  3    Jack Deedrick                 4:38.85    3                                              

Event 26 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Cadell Lyons                    49.50    4                                              
  3    Connor Knight                   50.64    3                                              
  5    Danny Nguyen                    51.44    1                                              

Event 28 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ford McLiney                   365.65    9                                              
  2    Mike Neubacher                 361.25    4                                              
  4    Nick Klein                     326.60    2                                              

Event 30 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Juan Sequera                  1L51.84    4                                              
  3    Mike Thomas                   1:53.89    3                                              

Event 32 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:00.09   11                                              
       1) Mark Weber
       2) Trice Bailey
       3) Paul Murray
       4) Mateo DeAngulo


FLORIDA STATE 199, SOUTH CAROLINA 101
10/15/2011, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Perfect Weekend.

The Seminoles snatched two more victories today against Alabama and South Carolina.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - The men's and women's swimming and diving teams posted two more victories each today with both teams rolling to perfect records on the season with the men being 3-0 and the women are 5-0.

The men outlasted Alabama by four points with a score of 152- 148 and posted score of 199-101 against South Carolina. The women would win 185-110 against The Crimson Tide and scored 201.50-93.50 against the Gamecocks.

"Great team effort today," head coach Neil Harper. "I thought our kids came out after a tough meet yesterday and gave it everything they had. The fact that we were able to get the job done after swimming two tough teams that were fresh just goes to show the type of team that we have. I'm very proud of our kids."

Once again the Seminoles were led by senior Mateo De Angulo who posted three more individual victories in the 1000 free at 9:29.58, the 200 free at 1:39.12 and the 500 free at 4:30.70. However, his most important race came in a team effort when he anchored the 400 free to hold off Tallahassee native in Alamaba's Joe Ziegler to win the race and the meet for the Seminoles.

It was another great day for the Seminole divers when the men swept one-meter diving, just when the Noles needed it with Freshman Ford McLiney leading the charge, scoring 343.15. Following in second with a 334.15 was sophomore Tom Neubacher and his brother Mike finished in third with a 323.45. McLiney would take another win on three meter, posting a 365.65 and Tom Neubacher would be second with a 361.25.

Junior Mark Weber also contributed a first place finish in the 50 free by posting a time of 20.52 and junior Trice Bailey snuck into the wall for second at 20.66.

The women had another strong showing, starting off with a tremendous come from behind win in the 200 medley relay with a team of senior Stephanie Sarandos, sophomore Kendal Sieron, freshman Ginny Grams and sophomore Tiiffany Oliver with a time of 1:44.43.

Continuing in the 1000 free, senior Charlotte Broadbent posted her first win on the day with a season best of 10:00.74. Sophomore Julia Henkel followed in second with a 10:06.62. The ladies would come back in the 200 free with a one, two, three sweep, with Grams touching first at 1:50.87. Second would go to freshman Elizabeth Pepper at 1:51.43 and Broadbent would round out in third with a time of 1:51.84. Pepper continued her solid showing in the 200 fly, by touching in first with a time of 2:00.42. Grams would also take the 100 fly at 56.60 and Pepper would follow in second at 57.04.

Oliver and freshman Kaitlyn Dressel would punch in for their first one-two finish in the 50 free, with Oliver posting a 23. 24 and Dressel went a 23.46. Their second stint would fair in the 100 free, with Oliver touching first at 50.46 and Dressel in second with a 50.79.

Broadbent and Henkel would combine for another first and second place finish with Broadbent posting a 4:53.19 and Henkel swimming a time of 4:57.27. Sarandos recorded a victory in the 200 back with a time of 2:00.44.

Junior Ariel Rittenhouse displayed another solid performance by diving to two victories today, posting a score of 300.90 on one meter, just three points ahead of sophomore Kelsey Goodman who took second with a 287.70. Rittenhouse would take three meter with a score of 324.30, well ahead of the second place finisher.

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team B                  1:32.92    2                                              
       1) Josh Friedel
       2) Juan Sequera
       3) Cadell Lyons
       4) Mark Weber

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                9:29.58    9                                              
  3    Jack Deedrick                 9:35.40    3                                              
  4    John Jessell                  9:42.34    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                1:39.12    9                                              
  3    Kevin Rogers                  1:41.12    3                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Matt Taylor                   1:42.61    1                                              
  4    Josh Friedel                    51.98    2                                              
  5    Harrison Brogden                52.13    1                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Juan Sequera                    58.18    3                                              
  4    Alex Rodriguez                  58.73    2                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Danny Nguyen                  1:52.10    2                                              
  5    Mike Thomas                   1:53.29    1                                              

Event 14 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mark Weber                      20.52    9                                              
  2    Trice Bailey                    20.66    4                                              
  4    Paul Murray                     20.99    2                                              

Event 16 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ford McLiney                   343.15    9                                              
  2    Tom Neubacher                  334.15    4                                              
  3    Mike Neubacher                 323.45    3                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Trice Bailey                    45.80    4                                              
  3    Mark Weber                      46.10    3                                              
  4    Paul Murray                     46.33    2                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Josh Friedel                  1:41.79    2                                              
  5    Mike Thomas                   1:52.07    1                                              

Event 22 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Juan Sequera                  2:06.53    4                                              
  3    Alex Rodriguez                2:07.88    3                                              

Event 24 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                4:30.70    9                                              
  3    Jack Deedrick                 4:38.85    3                                              

Event 26 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Cadell Lyons                    49.50    4                                              
  3    Connor Knight                   50.64    3                                              
  5    Danny Nguyen                    51.44    1                                              

Event 28 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ford McLiney                   365.65    9                                              
  2    Mike Neubacher                 361.25    4                                              
  4    Nick Klein                     326.60    2                                              

Event 30 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Juan Sequera                  1L51.84    4                                              
  3    Mike Thomas                   1:53.89    3                                              

Event 32 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:00.09   11                                              
       1) Mark Weber
       2) Trice Bailey
       3) Paul Murray
       4) Mateo DeAngulo


VIRGINIA TECH 182.5, FLORIDA STATE 117.5
10/29/2011, BLACKSBURG, VA, Four-Way Meet, CHristiansburg, Va

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Noles Claim Records.

The Seminoles went 5-1 at today's meet and claimed two new pool records at the Christiansburg Aquatics Center.

CHRISTIANSBURG, VA - The women's swimming and diving (8-0, 3-0 ACC )team took three wins today at the Christiansburg Aquatics Center with scores of 169-129 against Virginia Tech, 179-155 versus Duke and posted a 222-76 showing while facing UNC-Wilmington.

The men's team (5-1, 1-1 ACC) snatched two wins, beating the Blue Devils 177-121 and UNC-Wilmington 211.5-86.5, however they would drop their match to Virginia Tech, 182.5-117.5.

"I thought the team did well," head coach Neil Harper said. "It was a great experience to get a meet in at the pool where ACC's are, but we need to learn to be tougher on the road and fight through adversity and when things aren't going our way. We'll continue to train and do well this year."

Freshman Elizabeth Pepper had an impressive day, turning in two first places in the 100 and 200 fly. Her 200 fly time of 1:59.52 marks the third fastest swim in the event in school history and she's now the fifth Seminole to break the two minuet mark all-time. It was also a new Christiansburg Aquatic Center pool record. The Seminoles put up a strong showing in the 200 free, sweeping the event with freshman Ginny Grams leading the way, touching the wall with a time of 1:51.24, just ahead of Pepper at 1:51.30. Senior Charlotte Broadbent would claim third, posting a 1:52.62.

Sophomore Tiffany Oliver would take the 50 free with a time of 23.21 and Freshman Kaitlyn Dressel would swim her fastest 100 free of the season and touch first at 50.19. Adding another first place was senior Stephanie Sarandos in the 200 back with a time of 2:01.33 and junior Caroline Smith would touch right behind her in second at 2:02.06.

Closing out the meet, the Seminoles would add another pool record to the board in the 400 free relay with a team of Oliver, Dressel, Grams and Pepper with a time of 3:26.14.

For the third straight meet, senior Mateo De Angulo would win all three of his individual races in the 1000 free at 9:22.90, the 200 free at 1:39.17 and the 500 free touching with a 4:32.76. He is now, nine for nine in first places in individual events on the season.

Sophomore Tom Neubacher would dive to a first place finish on the 1-meter springboard with a season-high score of 361.50.

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team B                  1:33.58    4                                              
       1) Brad Morrison
       2) Juan Sequera
       3) Cadell Lyons
       4) Mark Weber

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                9:22.90    9                                              
  4    Jack Deedrick                 9:38.06    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                1:39.17    9                                              
  2    Kevin Rogers                  1:40.66    4                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4T   Brad Morrison                   51.88    1.50                                           
  4T   Josh Friedel                    51.88    1.50                                           

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Juan Sequera                    58.09    3                                              
  5    Alex Rodriguez                  58.66    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Danny Nguyen                  1:52.85    3                                              
  4    Connor Knight                 1:52.92    2                                              

Event 14 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mark Weber                      20.77    4                                              
  3    Trice Bailey                    20.93    3                                              
  4    Paul Murray                     21.02    2                                              

Event 16 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tom Neubacher                  361.10    9                                              
  3    Ford McLiney                   317.20    3                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2T   Trice Bailey                    46.06    3.50                                           
  5    Mark Weber                      46.58    1                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Mike Thomas                   1:51.55    2                                              
  5    Josh Friedel                  1:51.92    1                                              

Event 22 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Juan Sequera                  2:06.15    4                                              
  4    Alex Rodriguez                2:08.49    2                                              

Event 24 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                4:32.76    9                                              
  2    Kevin Rogers                  4:35.40    4                                              

Event 26 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Cadell Lyons                    50.73    3                                              
  4    Connor Knight                   50.87    2                                              
  5    David Sanders                   50.88    1                                              

Event 28 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Ford McLiney                   361.45    4                                              
  4    Nick Klein                     325.55    2                                              
  5    Tom Neubacher                  324.90    1                                              

Event 30 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Mike Thomas                   1:54.63    3                                              
  5    Juan Sequera                  1:54.68    1                                              

Event 32 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team B                  3:03.72    4                                              
       1) Mark Weber
       2) Trice Bailey
       3) Paul Murray
       4) Mateo DeAngulo
  3    Relay Team A                  3:09.81    2                                              
       1) Cadell Lyons
       2) Kevin Rogers
       3) David Sanders
       4) Matt Taylor


FLORIDA STATE 177, DUKE 121
10/29/2011, Four-Way Meet, CHristiansburg, Va

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Noles Claim Records.

The Seminoles went 5-1 at today's meet and claimed two new pool records at the Christiansburg Aquatics Center.

CHRISTIANSBURG, VA - The women's swimming and diving (8-0, 3-0 ACC )team took three wins today at the Christiansburg Aquatics Center with scores of 169-129 against Virginia Tech, 179-155 versus Duke and posted a 222-76 showing while facing UNC-Wilmington.

The men's team (5-1, 1-1 ACC) snatched two wins, beating the Blue Devils 177-121 and UNC-Wilmington 211.5-86.5, however they would drop their match to Virginia Tech, 182.5-117.5.

"I thought the team did well," head coach Neil Harper said. "It was a great experience to get a meet in at the pool where ACC's are, but we need to learn to be tougher on the road and fight through adversity and when things aren't going our way. We'll continue to train and do well this year."

Freshman Elizabeth Pepper had an impressive day, turning in two first places in the 100 and 200 fly. Her 200 fly time of 1:59.52 marks the third fastest swim in the event in school history and she's now the fifth Seminole to break the two minuet mark all-time. It was also a new Christiansburg Aquatic Center pool record. The Seminoles put up a strong showing in the 200 free, sweeping the event with freshman Ginny Grams leading the way, touching the wall with a time of 1:51.24, just ahead of Pepper at 1:51.30. Senior Charlotte Broadbent would claim third, posting a 1:52.62.

Sophomore Tiffany Oliver would take the 50 free with a time of 23.21 and Freshman Kaitlyn Dressel would swim her fastest 100 free of the season and touch first at 50.19. Adding another first place was senior Stephanie Sarandos in the 200 back with a time of 2:01.33 and junior Caroline Smith would touch right behind her in second at 2:02.06.

Closing out the meet, the Seminoles would add another pool record to the board in the 400 free relay with a team of Oliver, Dressel, Grams and Pepper with a time of 3:26.14.

For the third straight meet, senior Mateo De Angulo would win all three of his individual races in the 1000 free at 9:22.90, the 200 free at 1:39.17 and the 500 free touching with a 4:32.76. He is now, nine for nine in first places in individual events on the season.

Sophomore Tom Neubacher would dive to a first place finish on the 1-meter springboard with a season-high score of 361.50.

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team B                  1:33.58    4                                              
       1) Brad Morrison
       2) Juan Sequera
       3) Cadell Lyons
       4) Mark Weber

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                9:22.90    9                                              
  4    Jack Deedrick                 9:38.06    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                1:39.17    9                                              
  2    Kevin Rogers                  1:40.66    4                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4T   Brad Morrison                   51.88    1.50                                           
  4T   Josh Friedel                    51.88    1.50                                           

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Juan Sequera                    58.09    3                                              
  5    Alex Rodriguez                  58.66    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Danny Nguyen                  1:52.85    3                                              
  4    Connor Knight                 1:52.92    2                                              

Event 14 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mark Weber                      20.77    4                                              
  3    Trice Bailey                    20.93    3                                              
  4    Paul Murray                     21.02    2                                              

Event 16 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tom Neubacher                  361.10    9                                              
  3    Ford McLiney                   317.20    3                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2T   Trice Bailey                    46.06    3.50                                           
  5    Mark Weber                      46.58    1                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Mike Thomas                   1:51.55    2                                              
  5    Josh Friedel                  1:51.92    1                                              

Event 22 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Juan Sequera                  2:06.15    4                                              
  4    Alex Rodriguez                2:08.49    2                                              

Event 24 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                4:32.76    9                                              
  2    Kevin Rogers                  4:35.40    4                                              

Event 26 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Cadell Lyons                    50.73    3                                              
  4    Connor Knight                   50.87    2                                              
  5    David Sanders                   50.88    1                                              

Event 28 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Ford McLiney                   361.45    4                                              
  4    Nick Klein                     325.55    2                                              
  5    Tom Neubacher                  324.90    1                                              

Event 30 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Mike Thomas                   1:54.63    3                                              
  5    Juan Sequera                  1:54.68    1                                              

Event 32 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team B                  3:03.72    4                                              
       1) Mark Weber
       2) Trice Bailey
       3) Paul Murray
       4) Mateo DeAngulo
  3    Relay Team A                  3:09.81    2                                              
       1) Cadell Lyons
       2) Kevin Rogers
       3) David Sanders
       4) Matt Taylor


FLORIDA STATE 211.5, UNC-WILMINGTON 86.5
10/29/2011, Four-Way Meet, Christiansburg, Va

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Noles Claim Records.

The Seminoles went 5-1 at today's meet and claimed two new pool records at the Christiansburg Aquatics Center.

CHRISTIANSBURG, VA - The women's swimming and diving (8-0, 3-0 ACC )team took three wins today at the Christiansburg Aquatics Center with scores of 169-129 against Virginia Tech, 179-155 versus Duke and posted a 222-76 showing while facing UNC-Wilmington.

The men's team (5-1, 1-1 ACC) snatched two wins, beating the Blue Devils 177-121 and UNC-Wilmington 211.5-86.5, however they would drop their match to Virginia Tech, 182.5-117.5.

"I thought the team did well," head coach Neil Harper said. "It was a great experience to get a meet in at the pool where ACC's are, but we need to learn to be tougher on the road and fight through adversity and when things aren't going our way. We'll continue to train and do well this year."

Freshman Elizabeth Pepper had an impressive day, turning in two first places in the 100 and 200 fly. Her 200 fly time of 1:59.52 marks the third fastest swim in the event in school history and she's now the fifth Seminole to break the two minuet mark all-time. It was also a new Christiansburg Aquatic Center pool record. The Seminoles put up a strong showing in the 200 free, sweeping the event with freshman Ginny Grams leading the way, touching the wall with a time of 1:51.24, just ahead of Pepper at 1:51.30. Senior Charlotte Broadbent would claim third, posting a 1:52.62.

Sophomore Tiffany Oliver would take the 50 free with a time of 23.21 and Freshman Kaitlyn Dressel would swim her fastest 100 free of the season and touch first at 50.19. Adding another first place was senior Stephanie Sarandos in the 200 back with a time of 2:01.33 and junior Caroline Smith would touch right behind her in second at 2:02.06.

Closing out the meet, the Seminoles would add another pool record to the board in the 400 free relay with a team of Oliver, Dressel, Grams and Pepper with a time of 3:26.14.

For the third straight meet, senior Mateo De Angulo would win all three of his individual races in the 1000 free at 9:22.90, the 200 free at 1:39.17 and the 500 free touching with a 4:32.76. He is now, nine for nine in first places in individual events on the season.

Sophomore Tom Neubacher would dive to a first place finish on the 1-meter springboard with a season-high score of 361.50.

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team B                  1:33.58    4                                              
       1) Brad Morrison
       2) Juan Sequera
       3) Cadell Lyons
       4) Mark Weber

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                9:22.90    9                                              
  4    Jack Deedrick                 9:38.06    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                1:39.17    9                                              
  2    Kevin Rogers                  1:40.66    4                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4T   Brad Morrison                   51.88    1.50                                           
  4T   Josh Friedel                    51.88    1.50                                           

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Juan Sequera                    58.09    3                                              
  5    Alex Rodriguez                  58.66    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Danny Nguyen                  1:52.85    3                                              
  4    Connor Knight                 1:52.92    2                                              

Event 14 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mark Weber                      20.77    4                                              
  3    Trice Bailey                    20.93    3                                              
  4    Paul Murray                     21.02    2                                              

Event 16 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tom Neubacher                  361.10    9                                              
  3    Ford McLiney                   317.20    3                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2T   Trice Bailey                    46.06    3.50                                           
  5    Mark Weber                      46.58    1                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Mike Thomas                   1:51.55    2                                              
  5    Josh Friedel                  1:51.92    1                                              

Event 22 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Juan Sequera                  2:06.15    4                                              
  4    Alex Rodriguez                2:08.49    2                                              

Event 24 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                4:32.76    9                                              
  2    Kevin Rogers                  4:35.40    4                                              

Event 26 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Cadell Lyons                    50.73    3                                              
  4    Connor Knight                   50.87    2                                              
  5    David Sanders                   50.88    1                                              

Event 28 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Ford McLiney                   361.45    4                                              
  4    Nick Klein                     325.55    2                                              
  5    Tom Neubacher                  324.90    1                                              

Event 30 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Mike Thomas                   1:54.63    3                                              
  5    Juan Sequera                  1:54.68    1                                              

Event 32 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team B                  3:03.72    4                                              
       1) Mark Weber
       2) Trice Bailey
       3) Paul Murray
       4) Mateo DeAngulo
  3    Relay Team A                  3:09.81    2                                              
       1) Cadell Lyons
       2) Kevin Rogers
       3) David Sanders
       4) Matt Taylor


FLORIDA 175, FLORIDA STATE 121
11/02/2011, GAINESVILLE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

A Tough Fight.

The Seminoles put their best foot forward but fell to the Gators in the Sunshine State Showdown tonight.

GAINESVILLE, FL - Three days after their last competition, the men's and women's swimming and diving teams dropped their matches to the University of Florida today with the scores of 176-119 for the women (8-1,3-0) and 175-121 on the men's side (5-2, 1-1).

The Seminoles put up a good fight turning in 25 season- best performances. "It was a hard fought meet," head coach Neil Harper said. "We swam tired and I thought our kids came in here and really battled."

Leading the way for the Seminoles were the divers, as they swept the men's 1-meter event with freshman Ford McLiney in first with a score of 357. 45. Second was sophomore Tom Neubacher with 341.03 and brother senior Mike Neubacher followed in third, posting a 324.30. Tom Neubacher would go on to take the 3-meter event with a score of 364.65.

Junior Brad Morrison stepped up and turned in a first place for the Noles recording his top time of the season in the 200 back at 1:50.91. Finishing the meet, the men's 400 free relay would take first place as they posted a time of 3:00.25 with the team of junior Mark Weber, junior Trice Bailey, sophomore Paul Murray and senior Mateo De Angulo.

Junior Ariel Rittenhouse took first and posted her best score of the season on the women's 3-meter with a 348.50, besting her previous mark by 15 points. The next closest competitor in the event was 40 points behind.

Sophomore Melissa Cooper won her first 100 breast of the season as she touched in at 1:03.99, posting her top time of the year.

Claiming first place in the 200 IM was senior Tori Richmond who swam a 2:02.47. She also recorded her fastest 200 breast time of the season at 2:19.67.

In a solid effort, senior Stephanie Sarandos posted two top times of the season in the 100 back she swam a time of 56.02 and in the 200 back she got under that two minuet barrier, posting a 1:59.37.

Event 2 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ford McLiney                   357.45    9                                              
  2    Tom Neubacher                  341.03    4                                              
  3    Mike Neubacher                 324.30    3                                              

Event 4 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tom Neubacher                  364.65    9                                              
  3    Ford McLiney                   341.62    3                                              
  4    Mike Neubacher                 320.11    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:32.84    4                                              
       1) Harrison Brogden
       2) Alex Rodriguez
       3) Cadell Lyons
       4) Trice Bailey

Event 8 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Mateo DeAngulo                9:12.95    3                                              
  6    Jack Deedrick                 9:27.58    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Kevin Rogers                  1:41.05    2                                              
  6    Mateo DeAngulo                1:43.81    1                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Josh Friedel                    51.74    3                                              
  4    Brad Morrison                   52.13    2                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Juan Sequera                    58.57    3                                              
  4    Alex Rodriguez                  59.19    2                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Danny Nguyen                  1:50.79    3                                              
  6    Mike Thomas                   1:52.89    1                                              

Event 18 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mark Weber                      20.35    4                                              
  4    Trice Bailey                    21.00    2                                              
  5    Paul Murray                     21.01    1                                              

Event 20 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mark Weber                      45.68    4                                              
  6    Trice Bailey                    46.08    1                                              

Event 22 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Brad Morrison                 1:50.91    9                                              
  4    Josh Friedel                  1:51.44    2                                              

Event 24 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Juan Sequera                  2:05.01    4                                              
  4    Alex Rodriguez                2:08.36    2                                              

Event 26 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Mateo DeAngulo                4:29.28    3                                              
  5    Kevin Rogers                  4:37.55    1                                              

Event 28 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Cadell Lyons                    50.16    4                                              
  5    Danny Nguyen                    50.89    3                                              
  6    Connor Knight                   51.05    2                                              

Event 30 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Juan Sequera                  1:50.78    4                                              
  3    Mike Thomas                   1:53.55    3                                              
  6    Danny Nguyen                  1:56.28    2                                              

Event 32 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:00.25   11                                              
       1) Mark Weber
       2) Trice Bailey
       3) Paul Murray
       4) Mateo DeAngulo
  5    Relay Team B                  3:09.66    4                                              
       1) Kevin Rogers
       2) David Sanders
       3) Cadell Lyons
       4) Alex Fernandez


GEORGIA TECH INVITE, 3rd place
11/20/2011, November 18-20, 2011, Atlanta, Ga

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

NCAA Bound.

Mateo De Angulo swims an automatic NCAA qualification time at the Georgia Tech Invite.

Nov. 18, 2011

ATLANTA, GA - Senior Mateo De Angulo turned heads tonight at the Georgia Tech Invite by posting an NCAA automatic qualification time in the 500 free at 4:15.43.

"It's a relief to get that automatic time," De Angulo said. "Now I can go through winter training knowing that I have a spot and I can focus on NCAA's."

De Angulo won the event by ten seconds en route to swimming the second fastest 500 free in Florida State history. The school record in the event was set in 2009 by Kyle Young at 4:14.60.

With that swim, he secured a spot in the event as well as the 1650 free at the NCAA Championships, which will be held in Federal Way, Wash. March 22-24.

Kicking off the evening, the men's 200 free relay finished second behind Clemson, turning in a time of 1:19.91 with a team of sophomore Paul Murray, junior Trice Bailey, freshman Tyler Fozkos and junior Mark Weber. Weber would go on and win the 50 free with a time of 19.78, his fastest of his career and the sixth fastest in FSU history.

On three meter freshman Ford McLiney placed second with a 376.35, following him was senior Mike Neubacher in third with a 365.90 and finishing in fourth was sophomore Tom Neubacher with a 355.85. All three dove season best performances tonight.

For the ladies, senior Charlotte Broadbent finished fourth in the 500 free at 4:47.39, which is her top time on the year and sophomore Julia Henkel followed in fifth with a 4:50.35, however she swam her seasons fastest in prelims at 4:48.95.

The 200 IM hosted a juggernaut of talent for the Seminoles as five of them swam in the A final of the event. Senior Tori Richmond led the way as she took second overall with a season best time of 2:00.44. The school record holder was only a second off her best which is 1:59.04. Senior Stephanie Sarandos took fourth at 2:01.73, sophomore Kristine Polley was sixth at 2:02.81, junior Jamie Barrett place ninth with a 2:05.12 and sophomore McKayla Lightbourn was tenth with a 2:05.44. Both Barrett and Lightbourn swam to their best times in prelims with Lightbourn posting a 2:03.77 and Barrett swam to a 2:03.84. The Seminoles scored 94 points alone on the event.


The Grand Finale.

The Noles close out the Georgia Tech invite with five individual first place finishes today.

Nov. 20, 2011

ATLANTA, GA - The men's and women's swimming and diving teams finished the weekend with five first places today at the Georgia Tech Invitational. As a team, the women finished in second with 1,031 points and the men took third with a total of 1,022.5.

Senior Mateo De Angulo won every individual event he swam this weekend, as he started the evening out with a win in the 1650 free and swam to another NCAA automatic time at 14:49.98. That swim was the second fastest in school history behind Kyle Young's performance in 2009 at 14:46.68. He finished his meet as the anchor of the second place 400 free relay with the team of sophomore Paul Murray, Junior Mark Weber and junior Trice Bailey as they posted a 2:59.21.

Before the relay, Murray took second in the 100 free at 44.29 and Weber and Bailey tied for fifth at 45.21.

Sophomore Tiffany Oliver lowered her school record time en route to her victory in the 100 free at 49.08 and freshman Kaitlyn Dressel finished fourth at 50.06, establishing the eighth fastest swim on the all-time list.

Swimming to a first place finish in the 200 breast was Sophomore Kristine Polley with a time of 2:14.58, however her morning swim of 2:14.15 was the fastest of her career. Senior Tori Richmond was fifth with a 2:17.55.

Freshman Elizabeth Pepper won the 200 fly with a 1:58.23, holding off Florida's Elizabeth Beisel, who was a 2008 Olympian. Her time goes in FSU's record books as the second fastest swim behind Lauren Sprag's 1:57.87 set in 2008.

In the platform diving event, Mike Neubacher scored a 401.25 as he won the event. Freshman Ford McLiney was sixth with a 329.45 and sophomore Tom Neubacher placed seventh with a 303.20.

On Saturday, De Angulo set a new school record in the 400 IM with a 3:47.23. He came back with the victory in the 200 free with a time of 1:37.36. The Colombian native was also the anchor on the 800 free relay, splitting a 1:35.98 with the team of freshman Kevin Rogers, Bailey, sophomore Mike Thomas as they De finished in second place with a time of 6:37.87, ten seconds faster than their seed time. Rogers finished third in the 200 free with a 1:39.29, which his fastest on the season.

Sophomore Julia Henkel swam her best time in the 400 IM, as she finished fifth with a 4:15.59. That time moves her into second place on the FSU all-time list behind Jessica Saboutin's performance in 2009 of 4:14.32.

The women's team swam to a second place finish in the 800 free relay with a team of freshman Ginny Grams, Senior Stephanie Sarandos, senior Charlotte Broadbent and Pepper.

On the three-meter springboard, sophomore Kelsey Goodman placed third en route to posting a season high score of 335.75.

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:19.91   46                                              
       1) Paul Murray
       2) Trice Bailey
       3) Tyler Fozkos
       4) Mark Weber

Event 4 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                4:15.43   26                                              
  7    Mike Thomas                   4:31.19   18                                              
 11    Kevin Rogers                  4:29.24   12                                              
 19    Brad Morrison                 4:35.76    2                                              
 20    Jack Deedrick                 4:35.49    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Mike Thomas                   1:52.99   16                                              
 12    Danny Nguyen                  1:51.97    9                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mark Weber                      19.78   26                                              
  4    Paul Murray                     20.30   21                                              
 11    Trice Bailey                    20.40   12                                              

Event 10 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Ford McLiney                   376.35   23                                              
  3    Mike Neubacher                 365.90   22                                              
  4    Tom Neubacher                  355.85   21                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  3:21.23   40                                              
       1) Brad Morrison
       2) Juan Sequera
       3) Mark Weber
       4) Trice Bailey

Event 14 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:30.14   44                                              
       1) Danny Nguyen
       2) Juan Sequera
       3) Cadell Lyons
       4) Mark Weber

Event 16 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                3:47.23   26                                              
  6    Juan Sequera                  3:54.84   19                                              
 12    Mike Thomas                   3:57.28    9                                              
 17    Tyler Ball                    4:02.64    4                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Cadell Lyons                    48.38   23                                              
  6    Mark Weber                      49.23   19                                              
 17    Connor Knight                   50.41    4                                              
 18    Mark Cox                        50.48    3                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                1:37.36   26                                              
  3    Kevin Rogers                  1:39.29   22                                              

Event 22 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Alex Rodriguez                  57.19   16                                              
 16    Alex Fernandez                  59.38    5                                              
 18    Doug Ramos                    1:00.39    3                                              
 19    Paul Murray                   1:00.77    2                                              

Event 24 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Brad Morrison                   50.96    8                                              
 14    Harrison Brogden                51.20    7                                              
 16T   Josh Friedel                    51.57    4.50                                           

Event 26 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Tom Neubacher                  381.95   23                                              
  4    Ford McLiney                   343.90   21                                              
  6    Mike Neubacher                 333.45   19                                              

Event 28 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  6:37.87   46                                              
       1) Kevin Rogers
       2) Trice Bailey
       3) Mike Thomas
       4) Mateo DeAngulo

Event 30 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo               14:49.94   26                                              
 15    Tyler Ball                   15:59.79    6                                              
 16    John Jessell                 16:00.25    5                                              
 18    Jack Deedrick                16:04.45    3                                              

Event 32 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Kevin Rogers                  1:48.73   19                                              
  8    Mike Thomas                   1:50.14   17                                              
 11    Brad Morrison                 1:49.08   12                                              
 13    Josh Friedel                  1:50.15    8                                              
 15    Harrison Brogden              1:50.79    6                                              
 20    Juan Sequera                  1:51.26    1                                              

Event 34 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Paul Murray                     44.29   23                                              
  5T   Mark Weber                      45.07   19.50                                           
  5T   Trice Bailey                    45.07   19.50                                           

Event 36 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Alex Rodriguez                2:07.96    9                                              
 15    Doug Ramos                    2:11.58    6                                              

Event 38 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Danny Nguyen                  1:49.08   21                                              
 12    Mark Cox                      1:51.33    9                                              
 14    Connor Knight                 1:51.87    7                                              
 16    Kevin Rogers                  1:52.18    5                                              
 20    John Jessell                  1:56.09    1                                              

Event 40 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Mike Neubacher                 401.25   26                                              
  6    Ford McLiney                   329.45   19                                              
  7    Tom Neubacher                  303.20   18                                              

Event 42 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  2:59.21   46                                              
       1) Paul Murray
       2) Mark Weber
       3) Trice Bailey
       4) Mateo DeAngulo


US DIVING NATIONALS
12/23/2011, December 15-23, 2011, Knoxville, Ky

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Tom Neubacher                  391.05   16                                              
  5    Landon Marzullo                365.75   14                                              

Event 2 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Mike Neubacher                          13                                              


FLORIDA STATE 131, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 96
01/13/2012, TALLAHASSEE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Sweep at Home.

The Noles swept Florida Atlantic at home today, completing a perfect record at home for both teams.

TALLAHASSEE, FL - The Florida State men's and women's swimming and diving teams swept Florida Atlantic today at the Bobby E. Leach Center with the scores of 127-96 for the women and 131-96 for the men. With these wins, the Noles recorded a perfect record at home with each team being 4-0.

"This meet was important because we haven't competed in a while," head coach Neil Harper said. "Everyone came out gave a great effort. It was a good team effort."

The Seminoles dominated on all fronts, but highlighting the evening for the Seminoles was sophomore Tom Neubacher, who took first place on the three-meter springboard event with a score of 404.15. With that mark, Neubacher set a new pool record, taking down last years' senior Landon Marzullo, who set the previous record of 403.35 at the meet against Clemson on Jan. 15, 2011. For Neubacher, that score is a season high and he is now the third diver in the ACC to score over 400 points in the event.

Senior Lisi Rowland scored a 308.65, which qualified her for the NCAA Zone competition, which will be held Mar. 12-14 at the University of Auburn. All eight members of the diving team will now be competing at the event.

In the swimming portion of the meet, six Seminoles contributed wins for the first time this season. For the women, Sophomore Hannah Wilson picked up two victories in the 50 and 100 free events, touching at 24.52 in the 50 and 52.83 in the 100. Junior Jamie Barrett led the Noles in the 400 IM, finishing first at 4:25.24 and junior Caroline Smith won the 200 back at 2:00.65.

In the 1000 free, sophomore Jack Deedrick posted a 9:31.84 en route to his first place finish at the beginning of the meet. Junior David Sanders won the 100 free with a time of 46.68 and sophomore Mike Thomas touched in first in the 200 back with a time of 1:51.77.

"We've been training real hard and the kids responded well," Harper said. "I'm looking forward to tomorrow and hopefully we can get some rest on the bus and be ready in the morning."

The Seminoles will head to Atlanta, Ga. for an ACC-showdown with Georgia Tech and North Carolina State tomorrow at 11 a.m. This is also the last weekend the Seminoles will be in competition before the ACC Championships, which are schedule for Feb.15-18 for the women and both men's and women's diving. The men's portion of the event will follow on Feb.22-25. Both championships will be held at Christiansburg, Va.

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team C                  1:32.96   11                                              
       1) Danny Nguyen
       2) Alex Rodriguez
       3) David Sanders
       4) Mark Weber
  2    Relay Team D                  1:35.27    4                                              
       1) Brad Morrison
       2) Alex Fernandez
       3) Connor Knight
       4) Paul Murray

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jack Deedrick                 9:31.84    9                                              
  2    Tyler Ball                    9:34.73    4                                              
  3    John Jessell                  9:37.58    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                1:40.21    9                                              
  3    Paul Murray                   1:43.42    3                                              
  4    Robert Swanbeck               1:43.91    2                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mark Weber                      20.61    9                                              
  2    Trice Bailey                    20.90    4                                              
  4    Cadell Lyons                    21.60    2                                              

Event 10 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Juan Sequera                  3:56.90    9                                              
  2    Tyler Ball                    4:09.32    4                                              
  3    Alex Fernandez                4:16.29    3                                              

Event 12 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Mike Neubacher                 363.00    9                                              
  2    Tom Neubacher                  342.90    4                                              
  3    Ford McLiney                   334.72    3                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mark Cox                      1:52.85    4                                              
  3    Kevin Rogers                  1:54.20    3                                              
  4    Michael Aitken                2:00.57    2                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    David Sanders                   46.68    9                                              
  2    Jonathan Taddeo                 47.92    4                                              
  4    Tyler Fozkos                    48.62    2                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mike Thomas                   1:51.77    9                                              
  2    Harrison Brogden              1:53.21    4                                              
  4    Josh Friedel                  1:55.64    2                                              

Event 20 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jack Deedrick                 4:40.10    9                                              
  3    John Jessell                  4:43.62    3                                              
  4    Connor Knight                 4:44.64    2                                              

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tom Neubacher                  404.85    9                                              
  2    Ford McLiney                   394.35    4                                              
  3    Mike Neubacher                 337.95    3                                              

Event 24 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Alex Rodriguez                2:08.31    3                                              
  4    Alex Fernandez                2:14.55    2                                              

Event 26 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:05.36   11                                              
       1) Mark Weber
       2) Trice Bailey
       3) David Sanders
       4) Paul Murray
  3    Relay Team B                  3:11.90    2                                              
       1) Danny Nguyen
       2) Cadell Lyons
       3) Robert Swanbeck
       4) Kevin Rogers


FLORIDA STATE 162.5, GEORGIA TECH 137.5
01/14/2012, ATLANTA, GA, Tri-Meet

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Almost Perfect.

The women's team picked up two victories today as the men's split both of their meets with ACC opponents in Georgia Tech and North Carolina State.

ATLANTA, GA - The Florida State women's team picked up two victories today over both Georgia Tech 185-106 and North Carolina State, 160-135. The men's team went 1-1 on the day, edging out the Yellow Jackets 162.5-137.5 and dropped one to the Wolfpack, 176-122.

"I'm proud of the team, "head coach Neil Harper said. "It's difficult and challenging to swim last night at home against Florida Atlantic and then get on a bus and head to Atlanta to take on two ACC opponents. But I thought we did well."

With those performances today, the women's team finished the dual mean season with a perfect ACC record of 4-0 and 11-1 overall. The men posted a record of 6-3, 2-2 in the ACC.

Senior Charlotte Broadbent picked up two wins today in both distance races, turning in times of 10:00.69 in the 1000 free and 4:53.72.

In the backstroke events, sophomore Ashley Hicks turned in her first victory of the season as they touched in 55.86 in the 100 back. She would finish second in the 200 back to her teammate, senior Stephanie Sarandos, who posted a time of 2:00.49.

Another one-two punch, Sophomore Tiffany Oliver won the 50 free at 23.39 and freshman Kaitlyn Dressel touched in second at 23.73.

Other victories to note on the women's side are freshman Elizabeth Pepper, who took home the 200 fly in 2:01.12 and junior Kristine Polley who won the 200 breaststroke with a time of 2:18.99.

On the boards, junior Ariel Rittenhouse won both events, scoring 315.35 on 1-meter and 331.10 on 3-meter. Sophomore Kelsey Goodman was second on 1-meter with a 301.15.

Senior Mateo De Angulo also turned in two first place finishes in the 1000 free at 9:19.26 and the 500 at 4:30.30. Freshman Kevin Rogers followed him in second in the 500 at 4:35.28.

Freshman Juan Sequera led the field in the 200 IM, posting a first place finish with a time of 1:51.83. Fellow classmate, Ford McLiney won the 3-meter springboard event with a score of 364.10.

"With our dual meet season coming to a close, we've put in a lot of hard work and we're going to continue on and get ready for our conference meet." Harper added.

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team B                  1:32.76    4                                              
       1) Danny Nguyen
       2) Juan Sequera
       3) David Sanders
       4) Paul Murray

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                9:19.26    9                                              
  4    Mike Thomas                   9:37.65    2                                              
  5    Tyler Ball                    9:38.02    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mateo DeAngulo                1:38.49    4                                              
  5    Kevin Rogers                  1:40.98    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3T   Cadell Lyons                    51.87    2.50                                           
  3T   Brad Morrison                   51.87    2.50                                           

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Juan Sequera                    57.94    3                                              
  6    Alex Rodriguez                  58.69    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Danny Nguyen                  1:50.53    4                                              
  3    Connor Knight                 1:51.22    3                                              
  4    Mark Cox                      1:52.97    2                                              

Event 14 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Paul Murray                     20.60    4                                              
  3    Mark Weber                      20.68    3                                              
  5    Trice Bailey                    20.84    1                                              

Event 16 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ford McLiney                   364.10    9                                              
  2    Mike Neubacher                 334.70    4                                              
  4    Tom Neubacher                  323.30    2                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Paul Murray                     45.43    4                                              
  6    Trice Bailey                    46.60    1                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Brad Morrison                 1:51.32    3                                              
  4    Mike Thomas                   1:52.97    2                                              

Event 22 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Alex Rodriguez                2:10.19    2                                              
  7    Alex Fernandez                2:14.13    1                                              

Event 24 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                4:30.30    9                                              
  2    Kevin Rogers                  4:35.28    4                                              
  5    Jack Deedrick                 4:42.17    1                                              

Event 26 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Cadell Lyons                    50.25    4                                              
  3    Connor Knight                   50.36    3                                              
  4    Danny Nguyen                    51.00    2                                              

Event 28 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Ford McLiney                   367.05    4                                              
  3    Mike Neubacher                 366.65    3                                              
  4    Tom Neubacher                  339.70    2                                              

Event 30 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Juan Sequera                  1:51.83    9                                              
  4    Danny Nguyen                  1:54.91    2                                              

Event 32 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:02.60   11                                              
       1) Mark Weber
       2) Trice Bailey
       3) Paul Murray
       4) Mateo DeAngulo
  3    Relay Team B                  3:11.05    2                                              
       1) David Sanders
       2) Cadell Lyons
       3) Kevin Rogers
       4) Robert Swanbeck


NORTH CAROLINA STATE 176, FLORIDA STATE 122
01/14/2012, Tri-Meet, Atlanta, Ga

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Almost Perfect.

The women's team picked up two victories today as the men's split both of their meets with ACC opponents in Georgia Tech and North Carolina State.

ATLANTA, GA - The Florida State women's team picked up two victories today over both Georgia Tech 185-106 and North Carolina State, 160-135. The men's team went 1-1 on the day, edging out the Yellow Jackets 162.5-137.5 and dropped one to the Wolfpack, 176-122.

"I'm proud of the team, "head coach Neil Harper said. "It's difficult and challenging to swim last night at home against Florida Atlantic and then get on a bus and head to Atlanta to take on two ACC opponents. But I thought we did well."

With those performances today, the women's team finished the dual mean season with a perfect ACC record of 4-0 and 11-1 overall. The men posted a record of 6-3, 2-2 in the ACC.

Senior Charlotte Broadbent picked up two wins today in both distance races, turning in times of 10:00.69 in the 1000 free and 4:53.72.

In the backstroke events, sophomore Ashley Hicks turned in her first victory of the season as they touched in 55.86 in the 100 back. She would finish second in the 200 back to her teammate, senior Stephanie Sarandos, who posted a time of 2:00.49.

Another one-two punch, Sophomore Tiffany Oliver won the 50 free at 23.39 and freshman Kaitlyn Dressel touched in second at 23.73.

Other victories to note on the women's side are freshman Elizabeth Pepper, who took home the 200 fly in 2:01.12 and junior Kristine Polley who won the 200 breaststroke with a time of 2:18.99.

On the boards, junior Ariel Rittenhouse won both events, scoring 315.35 on 1-meter and 331.10 on 3-meter. Sophomore Kelsey Goodman was second on 1-meter with a 301.15.

Senior Mateo De Angulo also turned in two first place finishes in the 1000 free at 9:19.26 and the 500 at 4:30.30. Freshman Kevin Rogers followed him in second in the 500 at 4:35.28.

Freshman Juan Sequera led the field in the 200 IM, posting a first place finish with a time of 1:51.83. Fellow classmate, Ford McLiney won the 3-meter springboard event with a score of 364.10.

"With our dual meet season coming to a close, we've put in a lot of hard work and we're going to continue on and get ready for our conference meet." Harper added.

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team B                  1:32.76    4                                              
       1) Danny Nguyen
       2) Juan Sequera
       3) David Sanders
       4) Paul Murray

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                9:19.26    9                                              
  4    Mike Thomas                   9:37.65    2                                              
  5    Tyler Ball                    9:38.02    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mateo DeAngulo                1:38.49    4                                              
  5    Kevin Rogers                  1:40.98    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3T   Cadell Lyons                    51.87    2.50                                           
  3T   Brad Morrison                   51.87    2.50                                           

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Juan Sequera                    57.94    3                                              
  6    Alex Rodriguez                  58.69    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Danny Nguyen                  1:50.53    4                                              
  3    Connor Knight                 1:51.22    3                                              
  4    Mark Cox                      1:52.97    2                                              

Event 14 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Paul Murray                     20.60    4                                              
  3    Mark Weber                      20.68    3                                              
  5    Trice Bailey                    20.84    1                                              

Event 16 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Ford McLiney                   364.10    9                                              
  2    Mike Neubacher                 334.70    4                                              
  4    Tom Neubacher                  323.30    2                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Paul Murray                     45.43    4                                              
  6    Trice Bailey                    46.60    1                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Brad Morrison                 1:51.32    3                                              
  4    Mike Thomas                   1:52.97    2                                              

Event 22 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Alex Rodriguez                2:10.19    2                                              
  7    Alex Fernandez                2:14.13    1                                              

Event 24 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                4:30.30    9                                              
  2    Kevin Rogers                  4:35.28    4                                              
  5    Jack Deedrick                 4:42.17    1                                              

Event 26 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Cadell Lyons                    50.25    4                                              
  3    Connor Knight                   50.36    3                                              
  4    Danny Nguyen                    51.00    2                                              

Event 28 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Ford McLiney                   367.05    4                                              
  3    Mike Neubacher                 366.65    3                                              
  4    Tom Neubacher                  339.70    2                                              

Event 30 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Juan Sequera                  1:51.83    9                                              
  4    Danny Nguyen                  1:54.91    2                                              

Event 32 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:02.60   11                                              
       1) Mark Weber
       2) Trice Bailey
       3) Paul Murray
       4) Mateo DeAngulo
  3    Relay Team B                  3:11.05    2                                              
       1) David Sanders
       2) Cadell Lyons
       3) Kevin Rogers
       4) Robert Swanbeck


ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS, 4th place
02/25/2012, February 22-25, 2012, Chritiansburg, Va

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Day One.

The Seminoles swam two relays tonight and are currently in a tie for fourth place.

Feb. 22, 2012

CHRISTIANSBURG, VA - The Florida State men's swim team competed in two relays this evening at the 2012 ACC Championships in Christiansburg, Va. as they are in a three way tie for fourth place.

The evening began with a sixth place finish from the team of junior Brad Morrison, freshman Juan Sequera, junior David Sanders and junior Mark Weber in the 200 medley relay, with a time of 1:28.10.

"We really didn't have true sprinters on the beginning of that relay, but they did a great job," Head Coach Neil Harper said. "They hung in there and out-touched a few teams and I thought Mark did a great job of bringing it home on that relay."

Following that performance, the Seminoles took home fourth place in the 800 free relay with solid swims from senior Mateo De Angulo, freshman Kevin Rogers, junior Brad Morrison and junior Trice Bailey with a time of 6:30.99. De Angulo led off the relay with a split of 1:36.26, turning in his fastest swim of the season. Rogers followed with a 1:37.75, Bailey was 1:37.20 and Morrison swam a 1:39.78. All four legs were career fastest splits.

"Mateo got the ball rolling in that relay," Harper said. "That relay took us by surprise, but we swam really well and we were able to hold on to fourth at the end. Today was a good way to start off the meet, I like where we are and I'm looking forward to what tomorrow brings."


Good as Gold.

The Seminoles took two gold medals on the second night of competition in the 200 free relay and the 500 free.

Feb. 23, 2012

CHRISTIANSBURG, VA - Using the good vibes from last night's relays, the Florida State men's swim team took home two sets of gold medals today at the 2012 ACC's men's swimming and diving championships in Christiansburg, Va.

The evening started with all-out unforgettable battle in the 200 free relay as the Seminoles won the first gold on the evening with a team of sophomore Paul Murray, juniors David Sanders, Trice Bailey and Mark Weber, setting a new ACC meet, school and pool record with a 1:17.73 en route to earning All-ACC honors.

"They've been together for about a year, "Harper said. "Andy had done a great job coaching them and it's been their goal for a while. They knew that with the perfect race they could win it and get to NCAA's. It feels to go finally surpass that mark and break the school, pool and ACC meet record."

That swim took down the old Florida State mark of 1:18.43 which was set in 2009 by Jimmy Holway, Jarryd Botha, Dan Bradford and Ed Denton.

Continuing with the trend, Senior Mateo De Angulo won a gold of his own in the 500 free with a time of 4:18.66. Freshman Kevin Rogers bettered his prelim time, a tenth place finish at 4:27.54, a career-best effort. Junior Tyler Ball won the bonus heat, coming in 18th with a time of 4:28.88, a near three second drop from his morning swim, turning in another personal best. Sophomore Mike Thomas was 20th at 4:34.21 and junior Brad Morrison was 23rd at 4:36.93.

"It's hard to do what he's done," "He booked his ticket to NCAA's be he's still going to contribute to ACC's, so he's training through it and he was able to come in here and win. He paced his race well and kicked it in with about a 100 to go. I'm happy for him."

After sneaking into the final heat of the 200 IM with a qualifying time of 1:47.78, freshman Juan Sequera made his A-Final debut by finishing with a final time of 1:48.11. His morning swim was his fastest of his career. Junior Danny Nguyen swam in the bonus heat, placing 20th with a final time of 1:50.68. Freshman Josh Friedel was 24th with a 1:51.75.

Qualifying two Seminoles in the final heat of the 50 free, Weber took fourth at 19.80 and Bailey was seventh with a 20.04. Weber swam to a career best in the morning at 19.62 while Bailey's prelim time of 19.89 was the first time he's ever gone under the 20 second mark. Murray stepped up and won the consolation heat with a 19.80 and Sanders took the bonus heat, coming in 18th at 20.33.

"We won more races than anyone tonight," Harper said. "Just a great day for us and a good way to represent FSU. We have to swim hard tomorrow morning and solidify our position so that we can stay in this as a team. We didn't have three kids swim today, so I'm excited to see what everyone can do."

32 points separate three teams with North Carolina ahead at 245.5 and Virginia is in second with 225 and Florida is in third with 214.


All-Around Bronze and Silver.

The Seminoles take second and third in the 400 IM tonight as they are just under 50 points away from the team leader Virginia.

Feb. 24, 2012

CHRISTIANSBURG, VA - Still on the warpath, the men's swimming and diving team continued to shine at the 2012 ACC's men's swimming and diving championships in Christiansburg, Va.

The Seminoles took a bronze and silver medal in the 400 IM, with senior Mateo De Angulo touching in second with a 3:47.53 and freshman Juan Sequera placing third with a 3:49.09, another personal best. Junior Tyler Ball continued by posting another career best time in with 14th place finish with a 3:55.56, shaving a little less than a second off of his prelim swim. Mike Thomas was 19th in the bonus heat with a time of 3:58.95.

"They've trained hard all year and it was the perfect scenario for Mateo and Juan," Head Coach Neil Harper said. "Juan heck of a prospect and Mateo has come into his own with that event and it was fun to watch them swim next to one another. It gave us a lot of enthusiasm."

Freshman Cadell Lyons won the consolation heat of the 100 fly, placing ninth with a time of 47.68, turning in the fourth fastest swim in FSU history. Junior Mark Weber was 12th at 48.05. Junior David Sanders won the bonus heat, placing 17th with a time of 49.06 and junior Danny Nguyen was 23rd with a 49.78. All swims in that event were personal best times.

Matching their swims from the 800 free relay, freshman Kevin Rogers swam a 1:37.59 in the morning before finishing in 12th with a time of 1:38.16 in the 200 free. Junior Trice Bailey placed 15th at 1:38.49, but not before he could be his best time at 1:37.26 in prelims. The lone Seminole in the 100 breast, sophomore Alex Rodriguez swam to a personal best at 55.65, placing 13th.

Freshman Josh Friedel won the consolation heat of the 100 back at a best time of 48.38. Lyons stepped in and won another heat on the night, this time touching in 17th with a 49.05 and Freshmen Harrison Brogden was 24 with a 50.73.

"Josh did an awesome job winning the consolation heat form lane one," Harper said. "That was huge swim for us and it was a big confidence boost for him. That will help him for his 200 tomorrow."

The team scores at the end of the day have Virginia out in front at 406, North Carolina with 394, Virginia Tech at 387.5 and Florida State in fourth with 353.

"We have to bring it in the morning," Harper said. " We're just about 50 points away from the leader and we have some good events tomorrow. We're going to have to step up and get as many as we can in the A-finals for tomorrow and see what we can do."


MVP!

FSU grabs two golds on the final night of ACC's as senior Mateo De Angulo took one in the 1650 free before being named the ACC Swimmer of the Meet. The Seminoles finish fourth overall.

Feb. 25, 2012

CHRISTIANSBURG, VA - The Florida State men's swimming and diving team put together an all-around outstanding performance this week as the 2012 ACC Swimming and Diving championships came to a close tonight in Christiansburg, Va.

"I'm happy," Head Coach Neil Harper said. "We made the best of our situation. We had freshmen step up and it was just a great team effort. It was unfortunate that we were at the tail end of the four teams fighting for the Championship, but I'm proud we were in the hunt."

The Seminoles earned ten All-ACC athletes, four golds, one silver, six bronze, three school records en route to a four place finish in a tight race to the finish.

Virginia outlasted the competition, winning the meet with 622.5 followed by Virginia Tech with 594.5, North Carolina was third with 564 and Florida State was fourth with 542.

Senior Mateo De Angulo kicked off the evening with a dominating performance in the 1650, grabbing his second gold on the meet with a time of 14:53.68. For his efforts, throughout the week, the Cali, Colombian native was awarded as the ACC Swimmer of the Meet.

"It's a great honor to win this award at this meet," De Angulo said. "I knew it was going to be tough with all the talent here. I've worked all year for this and I was able to swim at a high level and get two gold medals. I couldn't have asked for more."

The honor will come back to not only Florida State, but the distance group as Kyle Young was the last Seminole to earn the award back in 2007 for his winnings in the 500 free and 1650 free that year.

"Two gold and a silver, you really couldn't top his performance," Harper said. "The fashion he did it in, the way he handled his races was just remarkable. He deserves it."

Also swimming the 1650 was junior Tyler Ball, as he recorded a 12th place finish with a time of 15:32.67.

De Angulo's gold wasn't the only one on the evening as the Seminoles closed out the meet with a bang, smashing the school record in the 400 free relay. The team of sophomore Paul Murray, juniors Trice Bailey, David Sanders and Mark Weber took their second gold on the meet, posting 2:52.65. They took down the old mark of 2:55.03 which was set back in 2009. The last time the same relay team won both the 200 and 400 free relay was back in 2006.

"Our sprint free relays were unbelievable," Harper said. "They came together and did a heck of a job. Great things happened for them, they made it is NCAA's and I couldn't be more proud of them. It was a great way to end the meet."

Moving on to the 200 back, freshman Josh Friedel stepped up to take the bronze medal with a time of 1:44.59. Junior Brad Morrison touched in a 1:48.57, placing 21st in the bonus heat and freshman Kevin Rogers was 23rd with a final time of 1:50.35.

Leading the way in the 100 free for the Noles was Murray, who placed fourth with a final time of 43.40. In his morning swim, Murray posted a 43.18, setting a new school record, taking down Robby Hayes' time of 43.38 which was set last year.

Swimming in the consolation heat, Bailey captured ninth with a 43.89, Weber was 12th with a 44.34 and Sanders was 14th with a 44.52. Freshman Cadell Lyons stepped in and won the bonus heat with a 44.62, placing 17th.

Freshman Juan Sequera captured his second bronze medal of the meet in the 200 breast with a time of 1:57.85, which is the second fastest time in FSU history. Sophomore Alex Rodrieguez posted a 2:02.53 as he finished second in the bonus heat, touching in 18th.

Junior Danny Nguyen was able to capture points in the consolation heat of the 200 fly with a time of 1:48.63, taking 14th.

"That was the closest ACC meet that I've ever been a part of," Harper said. "Our divers kept us in it as they dove tremendous last week. Our top people preformed and we had so younger kids step up. It was an excellent team finish. The season isn't over, it's back to work and I look forward to seeing what we can do at NCAA's."

The 200 and 400 free relay teams will join De Angulo at the NCAA Championships in Federal Way, Wash. on March 22-25.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Relay Team A                  1:28.10   26                                              
       1) Brad Morrison
       2) Juan Sequera
       3) David Sanders
       4) Mark Weber

Event 2 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  6:30.99   30                                              
       1) Mateo DeAngulo
       2) Kevin Rogers
       3) Trice Bailey
       4) Brad Morrison

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:17.73   40                                              
       1) Paul Murray
       2) Trice Bailey
       3) David Sanders
       4) Mark Weber

Event 4 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Ford McLiney                   401.05   17                                              
  5    Tom Neubacher                  378.55   14                                              
  7    Mike Neubacher                 372.65   12                                              

Event 5 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo                4:18.66   20                                              
 10    Kevin Rogers                  4:27.54    7                                              
 17    Tyler Ball                    4:28.88                                                   

Event 6 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Juan Sequera                  1:47.78   12                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Mark Weber                      19.62   15                                              
  7    Trice Bailey                    19.89   12                                              
  9    Paul Murray                     19.80    9                                              

Event 8 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Relay Team A                  3:15.19   26                                              
       1) Josh Friedel
       2) Alex Rodriguez
       3) Mark Weber
       4) Paul Murray

Event 9 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Tom Neubacher                  370.60   16                                              
  5    Ford McLiney                   348.40   14                                              
  6    Mike Neubacher                 328.35   13                                              

Event 10 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mateo DeAngulo                3:47.53   17                                              
  3    Juan Sequera                  3:49.09   16                                              
 14    Tyler Ball                    3:55.56    3                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Cadell Lyons                    47.68    9                                              
 12    Mark Weber                      48.05    5                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Kevin Rogers                  1:37.59    5                                              
 15    Trice Bailey                  1:37.26    2                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Alex Rodriguez                  55.65    4                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Josh Friedel                    48.38    9                                              

Event 15 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mateo DeAngulo               14:53.68   20                                              
 12    Tyler Ball                   15:32.67    5                                              

Event 16 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Nick Klein                     394.75   16                                              
  4    Ford McLiney                   381.00   15                                              
  5    Mike Neubacher                 369.85   14                                              
  7    Tom Neubacher                  348.95   12                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Josh Friedel                  1:43.54   16                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Paul Murray                     43.18   15                                              
  9    Trice Bailey                    43.89    9                                              
 12    Mark Weber                      43.86    5                                              
 14    David Sanders                   44.30    3                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Juan Sequera                  1:57.85   16                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Danny Nguyen                  1:48.08    3                                              

Event 21 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  2:52.65   40                                              
       1) Paul Murray
       2) Trice Bailey
       3) David Sanders
       4) Mark Weber


BULLDOG INVITATIONAL
02/26/2012, February 25-26, 2012, Athens, Ga

Event 4 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    John Jessell                  4:20.98   17                                              
  5    Jack Deedrick                 4:31.08   14                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Alex Fernandez                1:51.56   16                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tyler Fozkos                    20.62   17                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Mark Cox                        49.19   15                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Robert Swanbeck               1:38.43   12                                              
 10    Jonathan Taddeo               1:40.25    7                                              

Event 32 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jonathan Taddeo                 45.54   17                                              
  5    Robert Swanbeck                 45.92   14                                              
 11    Alex Fernandez                  46.59    6                                              

Event 34 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    John Jessell                 15:12.86   20                                              
  8    Jack Deedrick                15:49.63   11                                              

Event 36 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Doug Ramos                    2:07.78    7                                              

Event 38 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mark Cox                      1:47.44   17                                              


TEXAS LAST CHANCE
03/03/2012, March 1-3, 2012, Austin, Tx

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Weekend Update.

Juan Sequera posted a new school record in the 400 IM, Tiffany Oliver and Kaitlyn Dressel make Olympic Trials and men's and women's diving is getting geared up for Zones.

AUSTIN, TX and TALLAHASSEE, FL - The achievements continue to pile up for the swimming and diving teams as both teams were in action in different parts of the country this weekend.

Freshman Juan Sequera swam a new school record in the 400 IM at the Last Chance meet in Austin, Tx. His 3:45.83 is the eighth fastest swim this year in the NCAA and broke the mark that senior Mateo De Angulo set earlier this season. Sequera will join five other Seminoles in Federal Way, Wa. On March 22-24 for the NCAA Championships and will swim the 200 IM and 200 breast in addition to the 400 IM.

The formal announcement of qualifiers for the men's swimming portion of NCAA's will be announced next week. De Angulo already punched his ticket to Federal Way, Wa., as he posted automatic qualifying times earlier this season in the 500 and 1650 free events. The Seminoles will also have two relays competing with the team of sophomore Paul Murray, juniors Trice Bailey, Mark Weber and David Sanders set to race in the 200 and 400 free relays.

Divers Set For Zones.

The NCAA Zone Diving Qualifiers for both men and women will begin on Monday at the University of Auburn, where all eight Seminole Divers will look to qualify for NCAA's. The competition will start with women's one-meter and men's three meter and on Tuesday, the women will compete on three-meter and the men will dive one-meter. The Platform is scheduled for Wednesday and the qualifiers for NCAA's should be announced later that day.

Olympic Trial Cuts.

Two more Olympic Trial cuts were achieved as the Seminoles swam a time trial event on Saturday morning at the Morcom Aquatics Center.

Freshman Kaitlyn Dressel qualified in the 50 free, posting a time of 26.10 and sophomore Tiffany Oliver swam a 56.85 in the 100 free. After those swims, both Oliver and Dressel will swim the 50 and 100 free events at Trials.

Event 14 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Juan Sequera                  3:45.83   20                                              

Event 26 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Josh Friedel                  1:45.20   15                                              


ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
03/07/2012, March 5-7, 2012, Auburn, Al

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Day 1.

No automatic to NCAA's yet, but two have set themselves up to have a chance.

March 5, 2012

AUBURN, AL - The Florida State men's and women's diving team finished their first day of competition at the Zone B Diving Championships at the University of Auburn today.

"Everyone dove solid today," Head diving coach Pat Jeffrey said. "We're in a good position after the first day. We're hanging around but we need to be a little more aggressive tomorrow and our kids know that and they're excited for it."

On the 1-meter springboard, junior Ariel Rittenhouse finished fifth with a total score 576.15 after 12 dives. Although she hasn't automatically qualified for NCAA's, there is a chance she could be invited into the competition depending on how rest of the competition pans out.

Sophomore Kelsey Goodman also made the final round and finished ninth in the event with an overall score of 550.95.

The men dove the 3-meter springboard today and senior Mike Neubacher took seventh with a total of 728.40. Although Neubacher is in seventh, he still isn't out of the running to qualify for NCAA's. Freshman Ford McLiney finished ninth with 722.00 and sophomore Tom Neubacher placed 12th with 715.14.


Two For The Show.

Tom Neubacher won the men's 1-meter and Ariel Rittenhouse qualified for NCAA's after today's 3-meter contest.

March 6, 2012

AUBURN, AL - The Florida State Diving team had their first two member qualify for the NCAA Championships today at the NCAA Zone B Qualifier at the University of Auburn.

Sophomore Tom Neubacher stole the show on men's 1-meter as he handily won the event with a score of 735.55 after 12 dives. The next best competitor was 56.85 points back. With that performance, he earned an outright spot to the NCAA Championships on March 23-25 in Federal Way, Wash.

Junior Ariel Rittenhouse was sixth on 3-meter as she posted a final score of 640.30. Due to the competition and the way the athletes finished on each of the springboard events, Rittenhouse will be invited to compete at the NCAA Championships next weekend, which are also at Auburn.

"Any time you can qualify one athlete for each team to NCAA's it's a good year," Head Diving Coach Pat Jeffrey said. "But, I thought everyone dove well today. Tomorrow is our last day and we have a shot of qualifying even more athletes."

In the men's 1-meter, senior Mike Neubacher was sixth with a 666.00 and freshman Ford McLiney was eighth at 636.05.

Sophomore Kelsey Goodman finished eighth with 637.40 and senior Lisi Rowland capped off her career with a tenth place finish, scoring 637.40.


Last One In.

Katrina Young takes third on the Platform event in order to qualify for NCAA's.

March 7, 2012

AUBURN, AL - The Florida State Diving team finished competing today at the NCAA Zone B Qualifier at the University of Auburn.

Sophomore Katrina Young continued the magic from her gold medal performance at ACC's on today's platform event as she outlasted a close field in order to snatch third place, securing her spot for NCAA's next weekend at the University of Auburn. She scored a total of 564.05 after 10 dives.

"Katrina stuck it out," Head Diving Coach Pat Jeffrey said. "It's good to have another one of our girls represented at NCAA's. She really stepped up and I think both her an Ariel can have a great NCAA meet next weekend."

Young and junior Ariel Rittenhouse will dive at the 2012 Women's NCAA Championships, which are March 15-17. Swimming for the Seminoles will be Freshman Elizabeth Pepper, sophomores Tiffany Oliver and Julia Henkel.

Senior Mike Neubacher finished his collegiate career with a fifth place finish on platform, scoring 686.00 over 12 dives. Freshman Ford McLiney was seventh at 651.25 and junior Nick Klein was eighth with a score of 644.05.

Sophomore Tom Neubacher's 1-meter championship performance earned him a trip to the Men's NCAA Championships in Federal Way, Wash., March 22-24. He will join Senior Mateo De Angulo, juniors Trice Bailey, Mark Weber, David Sander, sophomore Paul Murray and freshman Juan Sequera.

Event 2 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  7    Mike Neubacher                 728.40   12                                              
  9    Ford McLiney                   722.00    9                                              
 12    Tom Neubacher                  714.15    5                                              

Event 4 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tom Neubacher                  735.55   20                                              
  6    Mike Neubacher                 666.00   13                                              
  8    Ford McLiney                   636.05   11                                              

Event 6 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Tom Neubacher                  686.00   14                                              
  7    Ford McLiney                   651.25   12                                              
  8    Nick Klein                     644.05   11                                              
 15    Tom Neubacher                  289.75    2                                              


NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS, 16th place
03/24/2012, March 22-24, 2012, Federal Way, Wa

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Simply Steady.

Noles swim in two consolation heats at NCAA's, claiming ninth and tenth.

March 22, 2012

FEDERAL WAY, WA - The Florida State men's swimming and diving team earned two swims at tonight's consolation finals at the NCAA Championships in Federal Way, Wash. at the Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center.

"We've got to keep this up," Head Coach, Neil Harper said. "Our relay stepped up and won the consolation heat and Mateo was better in tonight's 500. I'm proud of our guys and it feels good to be a Seminole."

The evening began with the splash and dash 200 free relay as the team of sophomore Paul Murray, juniors Trice Bailey, David Sanders and Mark Weber won the consolation heat with a time of 1:18.34 , holding on to their qualifying spot from prelims. Weber After qualifying tenth in prelims, senior Mateo De Angulo swam a 4:16.32 in his final 500 as a Seminole, claiming tenth.

Contesting in prelims, freshman Juan Sequera put forth his best efforts from lane eight as he posted his career best time in the 200 IM at 1:47.46.

Three Seminoles finished out their season individually in prelims of the 50 free as Weber posted a 19.90, Bailey clocked in at 20.16 and Murray swam a 20.18.

Sophomore Tom Neubacher made his NCAA debut on the 1-meter springboard as he took 27th with a score of 262.20.

Six of the seven Seminoles will be in action tomorrow in the 400 IM, 200 free, 100 fly and 3-meter springboard.


Day Two.

Noles continued competition on Day Two of the NCAA Championships.

March 23, 2012

FEDERAL WAY, WA - The Florida State men's swimming and diving team continued competing at the NCAA Championships in Federal Way, Wash. at the Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center.

Freshman Juan Sequera was the first swim finished his last 400 IM of the season, turning in a 3:50.24 en route to a 21st place finish.

Junior Mark Weber put finished out the year in the 100 fly with a 48.10 in his 100 fly in prelims.

Senior Mateo De Angulo posted a 1:36.60 in the 200 free, putting him in 29th place. On the 3-meter springboard, sophomore Tom Neubacher finished in 17th with a score of 359.15.

"We've got a lot to look forward to tomorrow," Head Coach Neil Harper said. "We have opportunities that we can take advantage of. We got experience today, but I'm excited to see what we can do tomorrow."

De Angulo will finish his collegiate career by swimming the 1650 free while Sequera will compete in the 200 breast. Weber will swim the 100 free along with juniors David Sanders, Trice Bailey and sophomore Paul Murray. Those sprinters will then team up to race the 400 free relay.

Neubacher will dive the platform event tomorrow as well.


Seven's Wonders.

Two seventh place finishes for the Seminoles last night, earn them 16th place at NCAA's.

March 25, 2012

FEDERAL WAY, WA - Florida State completed the NCAA Championships in Federal Way, Wash. at the Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center last night, as they put together two seventh place finishes en route to an overall 16th place team finish.

"It's been awhile since we've finished that well at NCAA's," Head Coach Neil Harper said. "Anytime you can be top 16 in the country or sweet 16 rather, it's awesome." The 16th place team finish is the highest in Harper's career. The previous best was in 2007 when the team took 17th.

Senior Mateo De Angulo put together a record-setting performance for his last collegiate swim, as he broke the school record in the 1650 free with a time of 14:42.77 while touching in seventh place. The Cali, Colombia native earned an All-American status.

"Mateo toughed it out last night," Harper said. "He ended his career on a high note last night with that performance and he's had an awesome year for us."

The 400 free relay team of sophomore Paul Murray, juniors Trice Bailey, David Sander and Mark Weber qualified in seventh place for finals with a time of 2:53.34. However, Harper and Associate Head Coach Andy Robins decided to pull the four out of the individual 100 free event earlier in the session.

"We made a gamble with pulling the guys in the morning," Harper said. "But we knew that we had a great shot to be in the top eight and if the guys would have swum their individuals, then we probably would have just made consoles. It's different from ACC's, where this event is only a timed final. At the NCAA level, you have to put it together for prelims and finals and race against the cream of the crop in the country."

The team finished out the meet by taking seventh place with a time of 2:54.81, claiming an All-American honors.

That swim for the Seminoles was the best since 1998 when the team of Matt McVittie, Julio Santos, Brendon Dedekind and Stephen Parry also placed seventh.

"I think individually and as a team, we made the most of our opportunities," Harper said. "I'm extremely proud of the guys and what we've accomplished this season and at this level."

In prelims, freshman Juan Sequera finished his season by swimming the 200 breast, posting a 2:00.74.

Sophomore Tom Neubacher dove his final event of the season by placing 21st in the platform with a score of 311.65.

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Relay Team A                  1:17.92   18                                              
       1) Paul Murray
       2) Trice Bailey
       3) David Sanders
       4) Mark Weber

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Mateo DeAngulo                4:16.32    7                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 38    Juan Sequera                  1:47.46                                                   

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 33T   Mark Weber                      19.90                                                   
 50T   Trice Bailey                    20.16                                                   
 52T   Paul Murray                     20.18                                                   

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
============================================
Place  Name                            Score
============================================
 27    Tom Neubacher                  262.20                                                   

Event 8 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 21    Juan Sequera                  3:50.24                                                   

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 37    Mark Weber                      48.10                                                   

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 29    Mateo DeAngulo                1:36.60                                                   

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
============================================
Place  Name                            Score
============================================
 17    Tom Neubacher                  359.15                                                   

Event 14 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 DQ    Relay Team A                                                                            
       1) Mateo DeAngulo
       2) Kevin Rogers
       3) Trice Bailey
       4) Brad Morrison

Event 15 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Mateo DeAngulo               14:42.77   12                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 DNS   Mark Weber                                                                              
 DNS   Paul Murray                                                                             
 DNS   Trice Bailey                                                                            
 DNS   David Sanders                                                                           

Event 18 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 30    Juan Sequera                  2:00.74                                                   

Event 20 - Platform Diving
============================================
Place  Name                            Score
============================================
 21    Tom Neubacher                  311.65                                                   

Event 21 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Relay Team A                  2:53.34   24                                              
       1) Paul Murray
       2) Trice Bailey
       3) David Sanders
       4) Mark Weber


2012 EOY Stats

Michael Aitken Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 2.00 Trice Bailey Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 3.25 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 2T 3.50 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 11.50 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 11 12.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 10.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 11.50 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 5T 19.50 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 11.50 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 9 4.50 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 50T 0.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay DQ 0.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle DNS 0.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 245.75 Tyler Ball Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 17 4.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 15 6.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 17 0.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 14 3.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 27.00 Harrison Brogden Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 10 7.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 14 7.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 15 6.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 47.50 Mark Cox Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 18 3.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 12 9.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 2 17.00 53.00 Mateo DeAngulo Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 26.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 26.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 26.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 11.50 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 1 26.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 11.50 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 17.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 29 0.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay DQ 0.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 439.75 Jack Deedrick Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 20 1.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 18 3.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 88.00 Alex Fernandez Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 10 7.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 13 4.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 1.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 16 5.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 1.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 52.50 Tyler Fozkos Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 11.50 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 38.00 Josh Friedel Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 3.75 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 5 14.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Backstroke 4T 1.50 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 16T 4.50 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 13 8.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 9 9.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 03/03/2012 TEXAS LAST CHANCE 200-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 114.75 John Jessell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 16 5.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 20 1.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 66.00 Nick Klein Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/15/2011 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 3 16.00 03/07/2012 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 8 11.00 31.00 Connor Knight Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 6 2.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 17 4.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 14 7.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 43.00 Cadell Lyons Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 3.75 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 5 14.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 1.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 11.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 2 23.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Backstroke 3T 2.50 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 9 9.00 117.25 Landon Marzullo Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/23/2011 US DIVING NATIONALS One-Meter Diving 5 14.00 14.00 Ford McLiney Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 4 15.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 2 17.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Three-Meter Diving 2 23.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 4 21.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Platform Diving 6 19.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 2 17.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 5 14.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 4 15.00 03/07/2012 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 9 9.00 03/07/2012 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 8 11.00 03/07/2012 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 7 12.00 243.00 Brad Morrison Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 3.25 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 8 11.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Backstroke 4T 1.50 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 19 2.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 10.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 13 8.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 11 12.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Backstroke 3T 2.50 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay DQ 0.00 97.75 Paul Murray Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 11.50 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 21.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 19 2.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 23.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 11.50 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 9 4.50 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 52T 0.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle DNS 0.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 212.00 Mike Neubacher Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 3 16.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 3 16.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Three-Meter Diving 3 22.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 6 19.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Platform Diving 1 26.00 12/23/2011 US DIVING NATIONALS Platform Diving 6 13.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 7 12.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 6 13.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 5 14.00 03/07/2012 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 7 12.00 03/07/2012 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 6 13.00 220.00 Tom Neubacher Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 2 17.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 5 14.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Three-Meter Diving 4 21.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE One-Meter Diving 2 23.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE Platform Diving 7 18.00 12/23/2011 US DIVING NATIONALS One-Meter Diving 3 16.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 5 14.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 3 16.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 7 12.00 03/07/2012 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 12 5.00 03/07/2012 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 1 20.00 03/07/2012 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 5 14.00 03/07/2012 ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 15 2.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 27 0.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 17 0.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 21 0.00 241.00 Danny Nguyen Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 3.25 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 10 7.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 5 14.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 5 3.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 2.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 12 9.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 11.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 4 21.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 121.50 Doug Ramos Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 18 3.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 15 6.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 10 7.00 16.00 Alex Rodriguez Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 3.75 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 12.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 16.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 12 9.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 1.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 2.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 13 4.00 96.50 Kevin Rogers Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 1.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 11 12.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 22.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 11.50 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 6 19.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 16 5.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay DQ 0.00 170.00 David Sanders Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 3.25 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 1.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 9 4.50 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle DNS 0.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 88.75 Juan Sequera Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 12.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 10.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 11.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 6 19.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 20 1.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 03/03/2012 TEXAS LAST CHANCE 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 20.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 38 0.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 21 0.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 30 0.00 206.00 Robert Swanbeck Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 29.00 Jonathan Taddeo Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 02/26/2012 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 42.00 Matt Taylor Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 25.50 Mike Thomas Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 13.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 6 13.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 5 14.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 6 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 7 18.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 16.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 12 9.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 11.50 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 8 17.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 143.50 Nicholas Thomson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 14.50 Mark Weber Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 3.75 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 10/09/2011 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/14/2011 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/15/2011 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/29/2011 VIRGINIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/02/2011 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 11.50 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 26.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 10.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 11.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 6 19.00 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 5T 19.50 11/20/2011 GEORGIA TECH INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 11.50 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/13/2012 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/14/2012 GEORGIA TECH 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 12 5.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 02/25/2012 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 9 4.50 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 33T 0.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 37 0.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle DNS 0.00 03/24/2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 332.50