Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 2015-16 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 2015-16 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Frank Bradley, Head Coach
Patrick Blom, Director of Operations
Katie Gardocki, Assistant Coach
Matt McVittie, Assistant Coach
John Proctor, Divers
Kit Raulerson, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2015-16 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving


2015-16 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Noah Hensley, FS-FL, Winter Springs

Cooper Hoffman, FS, Clearwater

Kanoa Kaleoaloha, FL-FS, Aiea, HI

Matthew Kraemer, FS-FL, Humble, TX

Emir Muratovic, BK-FS, Saint Petersburg

Kunmi Ogunfeibo, BK-FS, Surrey, England

William Pisani, FS-BK, West Palm Beach

Jake Ryan, FS-IM, Sandy Spring, MD

Stefan Stojmenovic, FS-BK, Norrkoping, Sweden

John Vann, FL-FS, Battle Creek, MI


2015-16 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ian Apple             FS-FL   Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Paxon)
* Calvin Bryant         FS      So   *    Saint Petersburg (Osceola)
* Kalonji Cole          D       Sr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
  Gavin Colley          IM-FS   So   *    Annapolis, MD (Annapolis)
* Jason Coombs          IM-BR   Jr   **   Oviedo (Hagerty)
* Kyle Doxtater         FS-IM   Sr   ***  Hebron, MD (Bennett)
* Soren Evans           FS      So        Sanford (Seminole)
  Guy Fernandes         FL      Fr        Miami (MAST Academy)
* Dylan Grisell         D       Jr   **   Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Riverdale Collegiate Institute)
* Cole Hensley          FL      Sr   ***  Winter Springs (Oviedo)
* Noah Hensley          FS-FL   Fr        Winter Springs (Oviedo)
* Trevor Hine           IM-FS   So   *    York, PA (Dallastown)
* Cooper Hoffman        FS      Fr        Clearwater (Countryside)
* Cameron Johnson       D       So        Indian Harbor Beach (Satellite)
* Kanoa Kaleoaloha      FL-FS   Fr        Aiea, HI (Kamehameha)
* Connor Kalisz         BK-IM   So   *    BelAir, MD (Fallston)
* Matthew Kraemer       FS-FL   Fr        Humble, TX (Atascocita)
* Jemal LeGrand         FS      Jr   **   Sanidad, Aruba (Sagemont)
* Jason McCormick       FS      Jr   **   Boca Raton (Boca Raton)
  Dustin Miller         D       Jr   *    Lafayette, IN (Jefferson)
* Emir Muratovic        BK-FS   Fr        Saint Petersburg (Ridgewood)
* Chad Mylin            FS      So   *    Longwood (Seminole)
* Kunmi Ogunfeibo       BK-FS   Fr        Surrey, England (Whitgift School)
* William Pisani        FS-BK   Fr        West Palm Beach (Suncoast)
* Joe Plechy            FS      So        Bradenton (Out-Of-Door Academy)
* Jonathan Ratliff      FL-FS   So        Panama City (Mosley)
* Tyler Roberge         D       So   *    Edmonton, Alberta, Canada (Vimy Ridge Academy)
* Marc Rojas            FS-BR   Sr   *    Miramar (Pembroke Pines Charter/Indian River State College)
  Jake Ryan             FS-IM   Fr        Sandy Spring, MD (Sherwood)
* Stefan Stojmenovic    FS-BK   Jr        Norrkoping, Sweden (Indian River State College)
* Jake Urbano           FS-FL   So-R *    Kailua, HI (Hawaii Technology Academy)
* Rafael Van Leeuwaarde BR      So        Paramaribo, Suriname (Charlotte Christian Academy)
* John Vann             FL-FS   Fr        Battle Creek, MI (Lakeview)

2015-16 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dylan Grisell            Platform Diving (7th)

All-Americans -  1

2015-16 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
09/20
Ref
N
ALL-FLORIDA INVITE
September 18-20, 2015, Gainesville, Fl
2nd Place
10/03
Ref
H
MINNESOTA W 158-142
10/23
Ref
A
DUKE
Tri-Meet
L 129-164
10/23
Ref
N
QUEENS COLLEGE
Tri-Meet, Durham, NC
W 189-103
10/24
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA STATE L 103-197
11/07
Ref
H
FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL
November 6-7, 2015
W 205-110
12/06
Ref
N
GEORGIA INVITATIONAL
December 4-6, 2015, Athens, Ga
5th Place
12/15
Ref
A
INDIAN RIVER ST COLL W 191-70
01/02
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 109-188
01/09
Ref
A
LOUISVILLE
January 8-9, 2016
L 146-190
01/29
Ref
N
WISCONSIN
Tri-Meet, Auburn, Al
L 124-172
01/29
Ref
A
AUBURN
Tri-Meet
L 76-223
02/27
Ref
N
ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 24-27, 2016, Greensboro, NC
9th Place
02/28
Ref
N
BULLDOG INVITATIONAL
February 27-28, 2016, Athens, Ga
 
03/06
Ref
N
YELLOW JACKET QUALIFIER
March 5-6, 2016, Atlanta, Ga
 
03/09
Ref
N
NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-9, 2016, Atlanta, Ga
 
03/26
Ref
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP
March 24-26, 2016, Atlanta, Ga
31st Place
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    4- 6     2- 0     1- 5     1- 1


2016 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1402
 2  LOUISVILLE           1067.5
 3  NORTH CAROLINA        897.5
 4  VIRGINIA TECH         892
 5  GEORGIA TECH          776
 6  VIRGINIA              737
 7  NOTRE DAME            678
 8  DUKE                  643
 9  FLORIDA STATE         606
10  PITTSBURGH            345
11  BOSTON COLLEGE        192
12  MIAMI                  92

ALL-FLORIDA INVITE, 2nd place
09/20/2015, September 18-20, 2015, Gainesville, Fl

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

FSU Splits Minnesota.
TALLAHASSEE, FL – The Florida State swimming and diving teams split its first dual meets of the season against Minnesota on Saturday in the seventh annual ‘Paint it Pink’ event at the Morcom Aquatic Center. The men’s team defeated the Gophers 158-142, moving to 1-0 to start the season.

“Both teams went for it today,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “That’s what I liked about today. There were some tough races but I like where we are. It was great for the guys to pull that meet out. I think it will be key for us this season.”

The Men’s 200 medley relay started with first and second place finishes as the team of Stefan Stojmenovic, Jason Coombs, Cole Hensley and Jason McCormick won with a time of 1:30.71 and sophomores Chad Mylin, Rafa Van Leeuwaarde, Jacob Urbano along with rookie Kanoa Kaleoaloha grabbed second at 1:32.56 in order to hold off Minnesota’s top relay, who was third at 1:32.74.

“Relays weren’t very strong for us last year,” Bradley said. “I thought our relays made a huge difference in today’s outcome. They’ve improved and the chemistry was fantastic.”

Minnesota answered with wins in the 1000 and 200 free races, however the Seminoles picked up some steam winning four straight to close the first portion of the meet, taking over the lead 75-56.

FSU swept the 100 back with sophomore Connor Kalisz leading the way with a 50.61. Mylin was second punching a 51.09 and Stojmenovic was third at 51.29.

“Those backstrokers were so strong for us today,” Bradley said. “Connor is really starting to show us what he’s capable of and I think he’s going to have a heck of a season.”

Coombs followed with a dominating swim in the 100 breast, posting a 55.96 and Cole Hensley followed with a win in the 200 fly with a time of 1:49.77.

McCormick clocked a 20.47 in the 50 free for the win Kaleoaloha added third place points (21.07) and senior Ian Apple followed in fourth (21.25).

Following the break, the Seminoles added two more victories as McCormick teamed up with freshman Emir Muratovic to place first and second in the 100 free with times of 45.33 and 46.22 respectively. Kaleoaloha finished the close battle in fourth at 46.28.

“McCormick really stepped up and raced hard today,” Bradley said. “He’s really started to lead our sprinters in the right direction. I was very happy with him today.”

Kalisz rallied with his second victory of the day, taking the 200 back at 1:49.31 and freshman Noah Hensley touched in third with a time of 1:54.08.

The Seminoles would surrender sweeps in the 200 breast and 500 free before fighting back with a one-two-three punch in the 100 fly as Cole Hensley won his second individual of the meet in with a time of 49.36. Stojmenovic followed in second at 50.25 Urbano was third at 50.60.

The Gophers touched in first and second in the 400 IM and with the meet on the line, the Seminoles had no room for error heading into the final relay.

After trailing Minnesota through three legs of the 200 free relay, Muratovic pulled through as the anchor helping the Seminoles overcome the Gophers, with a time of 1:22.33.

In addition to the races in the pool, the FSU divers outscored Minnesota on the boards by a point in both events as sophomore Tyler Roberge won 1-meter with a score of 336.82 before taking second on 3-meter at 375.15.

Senior Kalonji Cole added third place points on 1-meter (301.73) while junior Dylan Grisell was fifth on 1-meter (288.00) and fourth on 3-meter (330.01).

“For this time in the year I thought we competed well,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “Tyler had a solid day and I thought all of our kids performed well and showed improvement.”

In the women’s meet, the Seminoles fell to the reigning Big Ten champs 212-88.

“Minnesota is a tough team,” Bradley said. “They’re solid from top to bottom and there is a reason why they win their conference every year. I thought our ladies went out there today and raced hard. It’s early and I thought we had some great spots and some solid swims.”

Sophomore Alexi Smith picked up a win in the 50 free, posting a 23.67.

Seniors Josie Cuda (1:52.21), Sami Pochowski (1:53.90) and junior Katy Stringfield (1:55.20) placed second, third and fourth in the 200 free.

Senior Bianca Spinazzola grabbed second with a time of 56.67 in the 100 back, while sophomore Ariel Barber followed in third with a time of 57.62.

Sophomore Natalie Pierce finished second in the 100 breast (1:05.31).

In addition, both the 200 medley and 200 free relays touched in second. The medley started off the meet with Spinazzola, Pierce, freshman Gracie Redding and Smith swimming a time of 1:43.57. The team of Smith, junior Lydia Ware, Spinazzola and Redding finished with a time of 1:34.71 to close out the meet.

“I like where we are,” Bradley said. “It’s October. It’s early but I think we’re started to see our kids emerge. We have a good grasp of what we have and we’ll get back to work for the next phase of our season.”

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:21.47   34                                              
       1) Chad Mylin
       2) Jason McCormick
       3) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       4) Emir Muratovic
  4    Relay Team B                  1:23.13   30                                              
       1) Ian Apple
       2) Joe Plechy
       3) William Pisani
       4) Stefan Stojmenovic

Event 4 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Calvin Bryant                 4:42.64   11                                              
  9    Noah Hensley                  4:41.72    9                                              
 10    Trevor Hine                   4:44.60    7                                              
 27    Jonathan Ratliff              4:50.70                                                   
 29    William Pisani                4:51.62                                                   
 30    Jake Ryan                     4:51.95                                                   
 32    Emir Muratovic                4:53.49                                                   
 33    Jake Urbano                   4:54.21                                                   
 34    Marc Rojas                    4:55.09                                                   
 36    Jemal LeGrand                 4:55.57                                                   
 40    Gavin Colley                  4:59.97                                                   
 42    Soren Evans                   5:01.34                                                   
 43    John Vann                     5:02.12                                                   

Event 6 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jason Coombs                  1:51.26   16                                              
  5    Connor Kalisz                 1:53.36   14                                              
  6    Stefan Stojmenovic            1:54.85   13                                              
 23    Trevor Hine                   1:58.60                                                   
 24    Kyle Doxtater                 1:59.01                                                   
 29    Guy Fernandes                 2:02.25                                                   
 31    Marc Rojas                    2:03.24                                                   
 32    Gavin Colley                  2:03.53                                                   
 34    Jake Ryan                     2:04.11                                                   

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jason McCormick                 20.44   16                                              
  5    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                20.72   14                                              
  7T   Emir Muratovic                  21.10   11.50                                           
 17    Joe Plechy                      21.27                                                   
 18    Jason Coombs                    21.35                                                   
 18    William Pisani                  21.53                                                   
 18T   Cooper Hoffman                  21.54                                                   
 18T   Jemal LeGrand                   21.54                                                   
 21    Cole Hensley                    21.60                                                   
 22    Jake Urbano                     21.70                                                   
 24    Noah Hensley                    21.79                                                   
 25    John Vann                       21.80                                                   
 27    Stefan Stojmenovic              21.87                                                   
 29    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde           21.92                                                   
 35    Guy Fernandes                   22.15                                                   
 39    Ian Apple                       22.00                                                   
 39    Soren Evans                     22.58                                                   
 40    Kyle Doxtater                   22.61                                                   
 44    Calvin Bryant                   22.81                                                   
 48    Jonathan Ratliff                23.01                                                   

Event 10 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tyler Roberge                  352.05   20                                              
  4    Dylan Grisell                  304.15   15                                              
  5    Cameron Johnson                299.15   14                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:19.37   34                                              
       1) Connor Kalisz
       2) Jason Coombs
       3) Noah Hensley
       4) Jason McCormick
  5    Relay Team B                  3:22.42   28                                              
       1) Stefan Stojmenovic
       2) Rafael Van Leeuwaarde
       3) Cole Hensley
       4) Emir Muratovic

Event 14 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team B                  1:31.38   32                                              
       1) Connor Kalisz
       2) Rafael Van Leeuwaarde
       3) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       4) Chad Mylin

Event 16 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Kyle Doxtater                 4:09.17   13                                              
  9    Trevor Hine                   4:09.38    9                                              
 10    Gavin Colley                  4:14.88    7                                              
 26    Jake Ryan                     4:23.13                                                   

Event 18 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Cole Hensley                    48.89   15                                              
  7    Jake Urbano                     49.90   12                                              
  8    Jason Coombs                    50.32   11                                              
 17    William Pisani                  50.79                                                   
 18    Stefan Stojmenovic              50.80                                                   
 19    Emir Muratovic                  51.43                                                   
 20    Noah Hensley                    51.48                                                   
 21    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                51.55                                                   
 22    Jonathan Ratliff                52.19                                                   
 23    Jemal LeGrand                   52.40                                                   
 24    Ian Apple                       52.42                                                   
 25    Connor Kalisz                   52.52                                                   
 26    John Vann                       52.88                                                   
 27    Jason McCormick                 52.96                                                   
 28    Cooper Hoffman                  53.20                                                   
 29    Gavin Colley                    53.66                                                   
 30    Soren Evans                     53.68                                                   
 32    Guy Fernandes                   53.90                                                   
 35    Kunmi Ogunfeibo                 55.15                                                   
 36    Chad Mylin                      55.17                                                   
 38    Kyle Doxtater                   55.36                                                   
 39    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde           55.95                                                   

Event 20 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jemal LeGrand                 1:41.10   14                                              
  6    Emir Muratovic                1:41.89   13                                              
  8    Jake Urbano                   1:43.56   11                                              
 21    William Pisani                1:44.15                                                   
 22    Noah Hensley                  1:44.26                                                   
 23    Calvin Bryant                 1:44.30                                                   
 24    Connor Kalisz                 1:44.33                                                   
 26    Jonathan Ratliff              1:45.34                                                   
 28    Kanoa Kaleoaloha              1:45.87                                                   
 30    Soren Evans                   1:46.05                                                   
 31    John Vann                     1:46.32                                                   
 33    Cole Hensley                  1:46.54                                                   
 35    Trevor Hine                   1:47.53                                                   
 36    Marc Rojas                    1:48.43                                                   
 37    Jake Ryan                     1:48.49                                                   
 38    Cooper Hoffman                1:48.53                                                   
 41    Ian Apple                     1:49.64                                                   
 42    Jason McCormick               1:49.86                                                   
 43    Chad Mylin                    1:50.73                                                   
 44    Kunmi Ogunfeibo               1:51.58                                                   
 46    Joe Plechy                    1:53.15                                                   

Event 22 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jason Coombs                    55.47   16                                              
  4    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde           56.87   15                                              
  9    Marc Rojas                      59.60    9                                              
 17    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                59.51                                                   
 18    Jason McCormick               1:02.54                                                   

Event 24 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Connor Kalisz                   49.72   16                                              
  6    Chad Mylin                      50.71   13                                              
  7    Noah Hensley                    51.56   12                                              
 17    Stefan Stojmenovic              51.63                                                   
 18    Emir Muratovic                  52.63                                                   
 19    Jason Coombs                    52.79                                                   
 20    William Pisani                  53.18                                                   
 23    Cooper Hoffman                  53.87                                                   
 24    Kunmi Ogunfeibo                 54.32                                                   
 26    Joe Plechy                      54.95                                                   
 28    Guy Fernandes                   56.04                                                   
 33    Kyle Doxtater                   57.70                                                   

Event 26 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Dylan Grisell                  292.25   20                                              
  2    Kalonji Cole                   290.70   17                                              
  3    Tyler Roberge                  187.70   16                                              
 17    Cameron Johnson                266.75                                                   

Event 28 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team B                  6:51.85   30                                              
       1) Noah Hensley
       2) Calvin Bryant
       3) Connor Kalisz
       4) Jonathan Ratliff
  6    Relay Team A                  6:57.02   26                                              
       1) Emir Muratovic
       2) Jemal LeGrand
       3) Jake Urbano
       4) William Pisani

Event 30 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Calvin Bryant                16:09.54   14                                              

Event 32 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Connor Kalisz                 1:46.64   17                                              
  9    Stefan Stojmenovic            1:54.87    9                                              
 10    Chad Mylin                    1:56.20    7                                              
 17    Guy Fernandes                 1:58.89                                                   
 22    Kunmi Ogunfeibo               1:59.38                                                   
 25    Gavin Colley                  2:02.06                                                   

Event 34 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jason McCormick                 45.58   14                                              
  6    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                45.61   13                                              
  7    Jemal LeGrand                   45.79   12                                              
 17    Emir Muratovic                  45.90                                                   
 18    Jake Urbano                     46.44                                                   
 19    Stefan Stojmenovic              47.01                                                   
 20    Noah Hensley                    47.03                                                   
 22    William Pisani                  47.05                                                   
 24    Ian Apple                       47.18                                                   
 26    Joe Plechy                      47.39                                                   
 27    John Vann                       47.64                                                   
 29    Connor Kalisz                   47.81                                                   
 33    Calvin Bryant                   48.25                                                   
 34    Soren Evans                     48.33                                                   
 35    Jonathan Ratliff                48.57                                                   
 36    Cooper Hoffman                  48.71                                                   
 37    Cole Hensley                    49.02                                                   
 38    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde           49.09                                                   
 42    Chad Mylin                      49.37                                                   
 47    Kunmi Ogunfeibo                 50.92                                                   

Event 36 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde         2:07.76   13                                              
  9    Marc Rojas                    2:10.32    9                                              

Event 38 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Cole Hensley                  1:48.74   20                                              
  8    Jake Urbano                   1:53.84   11                                              
  9    Trevor Hine                   1:54.16    9                                              
 17    Gavin Colley                  1:57.26                                                   
 19    Jonathan Ratliff              1:57.83                                                   
 20    Kyle Doxtater                 1:58.02                                                   
 25    John Vann                     2:01.17                                                   
 26    Jemal LeGrand                 2:01.58                                                   
 27    Soren Evans                   2:01.84                                                   
 29    Jake Ryan                     2:02.16                                                   
 33    Guy Fernandes                 2:08.30                                                   

Event 40 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:00.77   34                                              
       1) Jason McCormick
       2) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       3) Jemal LeGrand
       4) Emir Muratovic


FLORIDA STATE 158, MINNESOTA 142
10/03/2015, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason McCormick                 20.47    9                                              
  3    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                21.07    3                                              
  4    Ian Apple                       21.25    2                                              
  8    William Pisani                  22.41                                                   

Event 2 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason McCormick                 45.33    9                                              
  2    Emir Muratovic                  46.22    4                                              
  4    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                46.28    2                                              
  6    Jemal LeGrand                   46.42                                                   
  8    Ian Apple                       46.98                                                   
 11    Joe Plechy                      47.98                                                   

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Jemal LeGrand                 1:42.98    2                                              
  5    Emir Muratovic                1:43.86    1                                              
  6    William Pisani                1:44.82                                                   
  7    John Vann                     1:45.93                                                   

Event 4 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Calvin Bryant                 4:45.97    2                                              
  6    Jonathan Ratliff              4:45.96    1                                              
  7    Soren Evans                   4:59.38                                                   
  8    Jake Ryan                     5:01.12                                                   

Event 5 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Calvin Bryant                 9:54.43    3                                              
  4    Gavin Colley                 10:16.72    2                                              
  5    Soren Evans                  10:26.23    1                                              
  6    Jake Ryan                    10.26.81                                                   

Event 6 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Connor Kalisz                   50.64    9                                              
  2    Chad Mylin                      51.09    4                                              
  3    Stefan Stojmenovic              51.25    3                                              
  4    Noah Hensley                    51.59                                                   

Event 7 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Connor Kalisz                 1:49.31    9                                              
  3    Noah Hensley                  1:54.08    3                                              
  6    Cooper Hoffman                1:59.93                                                   
  7    Chad Mylin                    2:04.03                                                   

Event 8 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason Coombs                    55.96    9                                              
  6    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde           59.19    1                                              
  7    Marc Rojas                    1:01.10                                                   

Event 9 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jason Coombs                  2:06.39    2                                              
  7    Gavin Colley                  2:14.98    1                                              
  8    Marc Rojas                    2:15.17                                                   
  9    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde         2:15.26                                                   

Event 10 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Cole Hensley                    49.36    9                                              
  2    Stefan Stojmenovic              50.25    4                                              
  3    Jake Urbano                     50.60    3                                              
  5    Emir Muratovic                  51.34                                                   
  9    Matthew Kraemer                 52.40                                                   
 10    John Vann                       52.72                                                   
 11    William Pisani                  52.94                                                   

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Cole Hensley                  1:49.77    9                                              
  4    Jake Urbano                   1:53.66    2                                              
  6    Trevor Hine                   1:54.63                                                   
  7    Matthew Kraemer               1:55.00                                                   
  8    Kyle Doxtater                 1:57.62                                                   
  9    Jonathan Ratliff              1:57.80                                                   

Event 12 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jason Coombs                  4:03.00    3                                              
  6    Connor Kalisz                 4:09.12    1                                              
  7    Trevor Hine                   4:09.18                                                   
  8    Kyle Doxtater                 4:11.77                                                   

Event 13 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tyler Roberge                  336.82    9                                              
  3    Kalonji Cole                   301.73    3                                              
  5    Dylan Grisell                  288.00    1                                              
  8    Cameron Johnson                258.30                                                   

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Tyler Roberge                  375.15    4                                              
  4    Dylan Grisell                  330.01    2                                              
  7    Cameron Johnson                315.83                                                   
  8    Kalonji Cole                   290.48                                                   

Event 15 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:22.33   11                                              
       1) Jason McCormick
       2) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       3) Chad Mylin
       4) Emir Muratovic
  4    Relay Team B                  1:24.98                                                   
       1) William Pisani
       2) Jemal LeGrand
       3) Joe Plechy
       4) Stefan Stojmenovic
  5    Relay Team C                  1:30.41                                                   
       1) Connor Kalisz
       2) Rafael Van Leeuwaarde
       3) Marc Rojas
       4) Kyle Doxtater

Event 16 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:30.71   11                                              
       1) Stefan Stojmenovic
       2) Jason Coombs
       3) Cole Hensley
       4) Jason McCormick
  2    Relay Team B                  1:32.56    4                                              
       1) Chad Mylin
       2) Rafael Van Leeuwaarde
       3) Jake Urbano
       4) Kanoa Kaleoaloha


DUKE 164, FLORIDA STATE 129
10/23/2015, DURHAM, NC, Tri-Meet

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Noles Split Duals on Friday.

DURHAM, NC – The Florida State swimming and diving teams split duals on Friday at the Taishoff Aquatic Pavilion at Duke University. Both squads defeated Queens (women 202-94, men – 189-103), but dropped its contests with Duke (women – 184-110, men-164-129).

Sophomore Connor Kalisz produced the highlight of the night by establishing a new pool record in the 200 back, touching with a 1:46.71, finishing a near five-seconds ahead of the next competitor. He was second in the 100 back with a 50.35 earlier in the meet.

“This was one of those swims that really stood out tonight,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “That was a great swim and he was right around that time he swam at the All-Florida Invite.”

The Blue Devils started the meet by winning 11 events before senior Cole Hensley won the 200 fly by a near three-second margin with a time of 1:48.62. Hensley would place second in the 100 fly with a time of 49.08.

“We need to get something going,” Bradley said. “Cole got in the water and stepped up and showed us what a leader should do.”

Sophomore Alexi Smith secured the first victory of the night for the women edging Maddie Rusch of Duke (23.17) with a time of 23.15, however Rusch (50.57) topped Smith (50.87) in the 100 after the diving break.

Junior Jason Coombs held on for the win in the 200 IM with a time of 1:51.18 and Kalisz finished third with a 1:51.68.

The Seminoles were awarded first place points in the 400 free relay with a time of 3:25.83 behind the team of Smith, senior Sami Pochowski, senior Josie Cuda and freshman Gracie Redding.

Juniors Jason McCormick and Jemal LeGrand along with rookies Kanoa Kaleoaloha and Emir Muratovic grabbed first place in the 400 free relay with a time of 3:01.00.

In diving, junior Dylan Grisell won 3-meter with a season best score of 377.10 after placing second on 1-meter with a tally of 308.33.

Freshman Cassidy Gebhardt first took third on 1-meter, three points out of first with a score of 266.10 before finishing second on 3-meter with a season-best tally of 304.00.

“We’ve got to put this one behind us,” Bradley said. “We’ve got an early morning and another tough test ahead of us tomorrow.”

Event 2 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Dylan Grisell                  308.33    4                                              
  4    Tyler Roberge                  294.23    2                                              
  6    Cameron Johnson                274.65                                                   
  7    Kalonji Cole                   261.45                                                   

Event 4 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Dylan Grisell                  377.10    9                                              
  3    Tyler Roberge                  361.73    3                                              
  6    Cameron Johnson                276.23                                                   
  7    Kalonji Cole                   275.33                                                   

Event 6 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:30.90    2                                              
       1) Stefan Stojmenovic
       2) Jason Coombs
       3) Cole Hensley
       4) Jason McCormick
  4    Relay Team B                  1:32.15                                                   
       1) Connor Kalisz
       2) Rafael Van Leeuwaarde
       3) Jake Urbano
       4) Chad Mylin
  7    Relay Team C                  1:34.85                                                   
       1) Noah Hensley
       2) Ian Apple
       3) John Vann
       4) Joe Plechy

Event 8 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Calvin Bryant                16:24.77    2                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jemal LeGrand                 1:41.57    4                                              
  7    Emir Muratovic                1:42.80    1                                              
  9    William Pisani                1:43.95                                                   
 10    Noah Hensley                  1:43.97                                                   

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Connor Kalisz                   50.35    4                                              
  3    Stefan Stojmenovic              50.47    3                                              
  7    Cooper Hoffman                  52.85                                                   

Event 14 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jason Coombs                    56.46    2                                              
  6    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde           57.70    1                                              
 10    Ian Apple                     1:01.01                                                   

Event 16 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Cole Hensley                  1:48.62    9                                              
  3    Jake Urbano                   1:53.96    3                                              
  4    Matthew Kraemer               1:54.30    2                                              
  5    Trevor Hine                   1:54.82                                                   

Event 18 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jason McCormick                 20.60    4                                              
  4T   Chad Mylin                      20.89    1.50                                           
  4T   Kanoa Kaleoaloha                20.89    1.50                                           
  8    Emir Muratovic                  21.19                                                   
 11    Joe Plechy                      21.51                                                   
 14    John Vann                       22.11                                                   

Event 20 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                45.82    3                                              
  4    Jason McCormick                 46.07    2                                              
  7    Jemal LeGrand                   46.60                                                   
 10    Emir Muratovic                  46.90                                                   
 12    Ian Apple                       48.06                                                   

Event 22 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Connor Kalisz                 1:46.71    9                                              
  4    Stefan Stojmenovic            1:52.66    2                                              
  6    Noah Hensley                  1:54.49                                                   

Event 24 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jason Coombs                  2:03.28    4                                              
  7    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde         2:10.66    1                                              

Event 26 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Trevor Hine                   4:47.53    2                                              

Event 28 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Cole Hensley                    49.08    4                                              
  5    Jake Urbano                     50.86    1                                              
  6    Stefan Stojmenovic              51.07                                                   
 11    John Vann                       52.94                                                   

Event 30 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason Coombs                  1:51.18    9                                              
  3    Connor Kalisz                 1:51.68    3                                              
 10    Trevor Hine                   1:59.04                                                   

Event 32 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:01.04    4                                              
       1) Jason McCormick
       2) Jemal LeGrand
       3) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       4) Emir Muratovic
  6    Relay Team B                  3:10.03                                                   
       1) Chad Mylin
       2) Noah Hensley
       3) William Pisani
       4) Ian Apple


FLORIDA STATE 189, QUEENS COLLEGE 103
10/23/2015, Tri-Meet, Durham, NC

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Noles Split Duals on Friday.

DURHAM, NC – The Florida State swimming and diving teams split duals on Friday at the Taishoff Aquatic Pavilion at Duke University. Both squads defeated Queens (women 202-94, men – 189-103), but dropped its contests with Duke (women – 184-110, men-164-129).

Sophomore Connor Kalisz produced the highlight of the night by establishing a new pool record in the 200 back, touching with a 1:46.71, finishing a near five-seconds ahead of the next competitor. He was second in the 100 back with a 50.35 earlier in the meet.

“This was one of those swims that really stood out tonight,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “That was a great swim and he was right around that time he swam at the All-Florida Invite.”

The Blue Devils started the meet by winning 11 events before senior Cole Hensley won the 200 fly by a near three-second margin with a time of 1:48.62. Hensley would place second in the 100 fly with a time of 49.08.

“We need to get something going,” Bradley said. “Cole got in the water and stepped up and showed us what a leader should do.”

Sophomore Alexi Smith secured the first victory of the night for the women edging Maddie Rusch of Duke (23.17) with a time of 23.15, however Rusch (50.57) topped Smith (50.87) in the 100 after the diving break.

Junior Jason Coombs held on for the win in the 200 IM with a time of 1:51.18 and Kalisz finished third with a 1:51.68.

The Seminoles were awarded first place points in the 400 free relay with a time of 3:25.83 behind the team of Smith, senior Sami Pochowski, senior Josie Cuda and freshman Gracie Redding.

Juniors Jason McCormick and Jemal LeGrand along with rookies Kanoa Kaleoaloha and Emir Muratovic grabbed first place in the 400 free relay with a time of 3:01.00.

In diving, junior Dylan Grisell won 3-meter with a season best score of 377.10 after placing second on 1-meter with a tally of 308.33.

Freshman Cassidy Gebhardt first took third on 1-meter, three points out of first with a score of 266.10 before finishing second on 3-meter with a season-best tally of 304.00.

“We’ve got to put this one behind us,” Bradley said. “We’ve got an early morning and another tough test ahead of us tomorrow.”

Event 2 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Dylan Grisell                  308.33    4                                              
  4    Tyler Roberge                  294.23    2                                              
  6    Cameron Johnson                274.65                                                   
  7    Kalonji Cole                   261.45                                                   

Event 4 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Dylan Grisell                  377.10    9                                              
  3    Tyler Roberge                  361.73    3                                              
  6    Cameron Johnson                276.23                                                   
  7    Kalonji Cole                   275.33                                                   

Event 6 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:30.90    2                                              
       1) Stefan Stojmenovic
       2) Jason Coombs
       3) Cole Hensley
       4) Jason McCormick
  4    Relay Team B                  1:32.15                                                   
       1) Connor Kalisz
       2) Rafael Van Leeuwaarde
       3) Jake Urbano
       4) Chad Mylin
  7    Relay Team C                  1:34.85                                                   
       1) Noah Hensley
       2) Ian Apple
       3) John Vann
       4) Joe Plechy

Event 8 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Calvin Bryant                16:24.77    2                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jemal LeGrand                 1:41.57    4                                              
  7    Emir Muratovic                1:42.80    1                                              
  9    William Pisani                1:43.95                                                   
 10    Noah Hensley                  1:43.97                                                   

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Connor Kalisz                   50.35    4                                              
  3    Stefan Stojmenovic              50.47    3                                              
  7    Cooper Hoffman                  52.85                                                   

Event 14 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jason Coombs                    56.46    2                                              
  6    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde           57.70    1                                              
 10    Ian Apple                     1:01.01                                                   

Event 16 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Cole Hensley                  1:48.62    9                                              
  3    Jake Urbano                   1:53.96    3                                              
  4    Matthew Kraemer               1:54.30    2                                              
  5    Trevor Hine                   1:54.82                                                   

Event 18 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jason McCormick                 20.60    4                                              
  4T   Chad Mylin                      20.89    1.50                                           
  4T   Kanoa Kaleoaloha                20.89    1.50                                           
  8    Emir Muratovic                  21.19                                                   
 11    Joe Plechy                      21.51                                                   
 14    John Vann                       22.11                                                   

Event 20 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                45.82    3                                              
  4    Jason McCormick                 46.07    2                                              
  7    Jemal LeGrand                   46.60                                                   
 10    Emir Muratovic                  46.90                                                   
 12    Ian Apple                       48.06                                                   

Event 22 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Connor Kalisz                 1:46.71    9                                              
  4    Stefan Stojmenovic            1:52.66    2                                              
  6    Noah Hensley                  1:54.49                                                   

Event 24 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jason Coombs                  2:03.28    4                                              
  7    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde         2:10.66    1                                              

Event 26 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Trevor Hine                   4:47.53    2                                              

Event 28 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Cole Hensley                    49.08    4                                              
  5    Jake Urbano                     50.86    1                                              
  6    Stefan Stojmenovic              51.07                                                   
 11    John Vann                       52.94                                                   

Event 30 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason Coombs                  1:51.18    9                                              
  3    Connor Kalisz                 1:51.68    3                                              
 10    Trevor Hine                   1:59.04                                                   

Event 32 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:01.04    4                                              
       1) Jason McCormick
       2) Jemal LeGrand
       3) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       4) Emir Muratovic
  6    Relay Team B                  3:10.03                                                   
       1) Chad Mylin
       2) Noah Hensley
       3) William Pisani
       4) Ian Apple


NORTH CAROLINA STATE 197, FLORIDA STATE 103
10/24/2015, RALEIGH, NC

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

NC State Tops FSU.

RALEIGH, NC – The Florida State swimming and diving teams fell to NC State on Saturday at the Wilils R. Casey Aquatics Center (women 200-99, men – 197-101).

“It’s been a hard week of training,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “Some kids responded and conquered the challenge this weekend and I am happy to see some of our athletes step up when they’re faced with adversity.”

Junior Jason Coombs won both of the 100 (55.22) and 200 (2:02.43) breast events, before taking second in the 200 IM with a time of 1:49.72.

“Jason improved from last night,” Bradley said. “He was much sharper and better today than he was yesterday. I was happy to see him step up when he was called upon.”

Also continuing to shine for the Seminoles was sophomore Connor Kalisz, who posted a career best time in the 200 back of 1:45.08.

“I can’t say enough about Connor,” Bradley said. “He just gets better and better every time he touched the water. I am very proud of him.”

In diving, the Seminoles produced a sweep on the men’s side on both boards as sophomore Tyler Roberge dominated 1-meter (349.80) and 3-meter (391.57). Finishing second on both was senior Kalonji Cole and sophomore Cameron Johnson placed third.

“I was happy with those guys getting in there today and competing hard,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “They’ve been training well and it was nice to see it all paying off.”

On the women’s side, freshman Meg Brown won the 200 fly with a time of 2:00.58 before placing second in the 200 IM with a time of 2:05.59.

Sophomore Natalie Pierce placed second in both the 100 (1:03.26) and 200 (2:19.64) breast events, while freshman Summer Finke and sophomore Alexi Smith added second place finishes of their own. Finke was the runner up in the 1000 free with a mark of 10:13.54 and Smith was second in the 50 free 23.35.

In diving, sophomore Blaire Mulka was second on 1-meter with a tally of 286.28, while freshman Cassidy Gebhart finished second at 274.65.

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:30.24    2                                              
       1) Stefan Stojmenovic
       2) Jason Coombs
       3) Cole Hensley
       4) Jason McCormick
  4    Relay Team B                  1:31.78                                                   
       1) Chad Mylin
       2) Rafael Van Leeuwaarde
       3) Jake Urbano
       4) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
  6    Relay Team C                  1:34.92                                                   
       1) Connor Kalisz
       2) Ian Apple
       3) Noah Hensley
       4) Joe Plechy

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Calvin Bryant                 9:46.95    2                                              
  6    Matthew Kraemer              10:05.09    1                                              
  7    Trevor Hine                  10:05.28                                                   

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Emir Muratovic                1:42.38    3                                              
  4    Noah Hensley                  1:42.47    2                                              
  6    Jemal LeGrand                 1:44.03                                                   
  7    William Pisani                1:44.28                                                   

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Connor Kalisz                   49.39    3                                              
  6    Stefan Stojmenovic              50.55    1                                              
 10    Chad Mylin                      52.82                                                   
 11    Cooper Hoffman                  52.97                                                   

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason Coombs                    55.22    9                                              
  4    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde           58.28    2                                              
  7    Ian Apple                     1:01.28                                                   

Event 12 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Cole Hensley                  1:48.71    4                                              
  5    Jake Urbano                   1:53.36    1                                              
  7    Matthew Kraemer               1:55.45                                                   

Event 14 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Jason McCormick                 20.60    2                                              
  6    Emir Muratovic                  20.84    1                                              
  9    Chad Mylin                      21.06                                                   
 10    Cooper Hoffman                  21.48                                                   
 11    John Vann                       22.07                                                   

Event 16 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tyler Roberge                  349.80    9                                              
  2    Kalonji Cole                   318.00    4                                              
  3    Cameron Johnson                317.70    2                                              
  5    Dylan Grisell                  266.77                                                   

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Emir Muratovic                  45.56    2                                              
  5    Jason McCormick                 45.58    1                                              
  6    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                45.85                                                   
  9    Jemal LeGrand                   47.21                                                   

Event 20 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Connor Kalisz                 1:45.08    4                                              
  5    Stefan Stojmenovic            1:52.05    1                                              
  7    Noah Hensley                  1:55.58                                                   

Event 22 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason Coombs                  2:02.42    9                                              
  6    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde         2:11.80    1                                              

Event 24 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Calvin Bryant                 4:46.69    2                                              
  8    Trevor Hine                   4:50.06    1                                              

Event 26 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Cole Hensley                    49.18    4                                              
  5    Jake Urbano                     50.73    1                                              
  7    William Pisani                  51.39                                                   
  8    Jemal LeGrand                   52.05                                                   

Event 28 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tyler Roberge                  391.57    9                                              
  2    Kalonji Cole                   240.72    4                                              
  3    Cameron Johnson                316.95    3                                              
  5    Dylan Grisell                  271.12                                                   

Event 30 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jason Coombs                  1:49.72    4                                              
  4    Connor Kalisz                 1:51.55    2                                              
 15    Trevor Hine                   2:01.15                                                   

Event 32 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:20.77                                                   
       1) Jason McCormick
       2) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       3) Chad Mylin
       4) Emir Muratovic
  4    Relay Team B                  1:25.05    4                                              
       1) Ian Apple
       2) Joe Plechy
       3) Jemal LeGrand
       4) Noah Hensley
  5    Relay Team C                  1:26.14                                                   
       1) William Pisani
       2) Rafael Van Leeuwaarde
       3) Stefan Stojmenovic
       4) Jake Urbano
  6    Relay Team D                  1:26.51    2                                              
       1) John Vann
       2) Cooper Hoffman
       3) Cole Hensley
       4) Matthew Kraemer


FLORIDA STATE 205, FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 110
11/07/2015, TALLAHASSEE, FL, November 6-7, 2015

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Day One Recap.

November 6, 2015

TALLAHASSEE, FL – The Florida State swimming and diving teams have the lead in three of the four dual contest between West Florida, Florida Southern and Florida Gulf Coast after the first day of two at the Morcom Aquatics Center.

The 22nd-ranked men’s team leads Florida Southern 114-53 as juniors Jason Coombs and Jason McCormick along with senior Cole Hensley produced times that rank among the fastest in the country.

“Those three guys stood out tonight,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “They went out after it and they put together some clean races and that’s what I’m expecting from those guys, especially when we’re swimming at home. We’ve put in a great deal of work this week and those guys went out there and raced hard.”

Coombs swam the second fastest time in the country in the 200 breast, clocking a season best of 1:57.08, listing him behind Josh Prenot of California (1:55.87).

McCormick won the 50 free with a season best of 20.09, which ties for ninth. He also led off the 400 free relay with a 44.71 split, helping the Seminoles take first in the race with a time of 2:59.51.

Hensley improved his 200 fly to a 1:46.68, which lists him as the 14th best in the event.

The women’s team leads Florida Southern (157-26) and West Florida (130-56), but trails Florida Gulf Coast (123-63) heading into Saturday’s contest.

The Eagles came out dominant in the first four races of the meet before freshman Meg Brown won the 200 fly, leading wire-to-wire with time of 2:01.08 after finishing third in the 200 IM with at 2:04.51.

“It was nice to see Meg take that 200 fly,” Bradley said. “She came back after losing a close race in the IM and just never let anyone beat her. That’s what I liked the most about that swim. She put her head down and won.”

Sophomore Alexi Smith grabbed second place in the 50 free with a time of 23.40.

The Seminoles picked up points in diving as freshman Cassidy Gebhart grabbed second on 3-meter with a score of 295.35 and sophomore Blair Mulka followed in third at 277.80.

The men’s team won seven of the nine events on the day including both the 200 medley (1:28.66) and 400 free relay events.

Individually, Coombs and sophomore Connor Kalisz combined for a one-two punch in the 200 IM as Coombs posted another season best of 1:49.46 and Kalisz placed second with a 1:53.53.

Finishing behind McCormick in the 50 free was freshman Kanoa Kaleoaloha (20.56) and sophomore Chad Mylin (20.75).

In the 200 back, FSU put up a sweep with Kalisz leading at 1:46.68. Junior Stefan Stojmenovic followed in second at 1:49.02, which was a season best showing for the Norrkoping, Sweden native.

Rookie Noah Hensley rounded out the sweep in third, touching with a time of 1:52.25, which also was a season best time.

“We had some great swims tonight,” Bradley said. “But we have to come back and be better tomorrow. I’m looking forward to seeing how we respond.”


FSU Wins Three.

November 7, 2015

TALLAHASSEE, FL – The Florida State swimming and diving teams picked up three wins as the two-day quad meet with Florida Southern, Florida Gulf Coast and West Florida came to a close on Saturday at the Morcom Aquatics Center.

The 22nd-ranked men’s team won six of the eight races and 14 of 17 overall in order to defeat Florida Southern, 205-110 improving to 3-2 on the year. The women defeated West Florida (260-93) and Florida Southern (298-49), but fell to Florida Gulf Coast (220.5-132.5), who is a team that received votes in the recent CSCAA poll. The Seminoles are now 3-4 this season.

“Today was a better day,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “I thought we took the challenge of being better today well, especially our freshman. It was great to continue to see them progress today.”

Junior Jason Coombs continued his strong outing from Friday as his Saturday session was highlighted with a win in the 100 breast with a time of 54.60, which ranks him 10th in the nation.

“Jason had a solid day,” Bradley said. “He had a good meet. He was consistent with his races.”

On the boards, freshman Cassidy Gebhart led the way, winning 1-meter with a score of 267.10, while sophomore Blair Mulka finished in second, tallying 263.60.

“Our divers did a great job,” Bradley said. “John (Proctor) is doing a great job with them. They do a great job of staying in the moment and competing hard.”

Individually for the men, the Seminoles started the session by finishing first and second in the 100 IM, which is an unfamiliar event in the NCAA dual meet lineup. Coombs took first after making his move during breaststroke, touching at 50.50. Junior Stefan Stojmenovic was second with a time of 51.22.

Sophomore Calvin Bryant pulled away in the last 250 yards of the 1000 free, touching with a 9:23.81, which was season best showing.

Jason McCormick and Kanoa Kaleoaloha broke the 45-second barrier in the 100 free, as McCormick overcame Kaleoaloha for a one-two punch, touching at 44.42 and 44.54 respectively.

“Kanoa really had a fantastic 100 today,” Bradley said. “He stepped up big and a swim like that is going to help us down the road both individually and on relays. We haven’t had two guys thrown down those times in that race in a dual in a very long time, if ever. That’s very encouraging.”

The Seminoles were victorious in the 400 medley relay as sophomore Connor Kalisz, Coombs, senior Cole Hensley and McCormick posted the top time (3:17.44).

Junior Lydia Ware stood out on Saturday for the women’s team, finishing second in the 100 IM with a time of 57.59 before senior Sami Pochowski placed second in the 100 breast with a time of 1:02.56.

“Lydia and Sami went after it today,” Bradley said. “I thought they stepped up along with some of our freshman.”

Among those meeting the challenge in the freshman class were Summer Finke, who posted a time of 10:10.97 in the 1000 free placing second, along with Leila Johnston who was the runner up in the 100 fly with a time of 56.20. Both swims were season best times.

“We’re done with this one and now it’s time to shift our focus to our mid-season invite,” Bradley said. “This meet is going to tell us what we have and hopefully it will set us up to have a great end of the year.”

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:28.66   11                                              
       1) Connor Kalisz
       2) Jason Coombs
       3) Cole Hensley
       4) Jason McCormick
  2    Relay Team B                  1:29.98    4                                              
       1) Stefan Stojmenovic
       2) Rafael Van Leeuwaarde
       3) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       4) Chad Mylin

Event 4 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jemal LeGrand                 1:39.99    4                                              
  3    Noah Hensley                  1:40.92    3                                              
  4    Emir Muratovic                1:41.24    2                                              
  6    Soren Evans                   1:42.16                                                   
  7    Calvin Bryant                 1:42.31                                                   
  8    Jake Urbano                   1:42.74                                                   
 10    Matthew Kraemer               1:44.52                                                   
 11    John Vann                     1:44.67                                                   

Event 6 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason Coombs                  1:49.46    9                                              
  2    Connor Kalisz                 1:51.88    4                                              
  5    Kyle Doxtater                 1:54.97    1                                              
  7    Trevor Hine                   1:55.77                                                   
  9    Gavin Colley                  1:58.14                                                   

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason McCormick                 20.09    9                                              
  2    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                20.56    4                                              
  3    Chad Mylin                      20.75    3                                              
  5    Emir Muratovic                  21.04                                                   
  6    Joe Plechy                      21.17                                                   
  7T   Ian Apple                       21.23                                                   
  9    Jemal LeGrand                   21.31                                                   
 10    Cooper Hoffman                  21.40                                                   
 12    John Vann                       21.56                                                   

Event 10 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Cole Hensley                  1:46.89    9                                              
  4    Jake Urbano                   1:53.22    2                                              
  5    Trevor Hine                   1:53.39    1                                              
  6    Kyle Doxtater                 1:55.07                                                   
  7    Matthew Kraemer               1:55.24                                                   
  8    Jonathan Ratliff              1:56.43                                                   
  9    Soren Evans                   1:59.94                                                   

Event 12 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Connor Kalisz                 1:46.68    9                                              
  2    Stefan Stojmenovic            1:49.02    4                                              
  3    Noah Hensley                  1:52.25    3                                              
  6    Kunmi Ogunfeibo               1:55.61                                                   

Event 14 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Calvin Bryant                 4:34.79    4                                              
  4    Jake Ryan                     4:46.81    2                                              
  6    Jonathan Ratliff              4:49.43                                                   

Event 16 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason Coombs                  1:57.08    9                                              
  4    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde         2:05.90    2                                              
  5    Marc Rojas                    2:09.51    1                                              
  6    Gavin Colley                  2:11.79                                                   

Event 18 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  2:59.51   11                                              
       1) Jason McCormick
       2) Emir Muratovic
       3) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       4) Jason Coombs
  3    Relay Team B                  3:03.89    2                                              
       1) Jemal LeGrand
       2) Ian Apple
       3) Cooper Hoffman
       4) Chad Mylin
  4    Relay Team C                  3:05.01                                                   
       1) Joe Plechy
       2) Stefan Stojmenovic
       3) Jake Urbano
       4) Calvin Bryant
  5    Relay Team D                  3:05.25                                                   
       1) Noah Hensley
       2) Cole Hensley
       3) Connor Kalisz
       4) John Vann

Event 22 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:17.44   11                                              
       1) Connor Kalisz
       2) Jason Coombs
       3) Cole Hensley
       4) Jason McCormick
  2    Relay Team B                  3:18.64    4                                              
       1) Stefan Stojmenovic
       2) Rafael Van Leeuwaarde
       3) Jake Urbano
       4) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
  5    Relay Team C                  3:24.09                                                   
       1) Noah Hensley
       2) Marc Rojas
       3) John Vann
       4) Jemal LeGrand

Event 24 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason Coombs                    50.50    9                                              
  2    Stefan Stojmenovic              51.22    4                                              
  5    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                52.65    1                                              
  6    Connor Kalisz                   52.75                                                   
  7    Kyle Doxtater                   53.51                                                   
  8    Noah Hensley                    53.68                                                   

Event 26 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Calvin Bryant                 9:23.81    9                                              
  4    Soren Evans                   9:46.26    2                                              
  5    Trevor Hine                   9:52.33    1                                              
  6    Jake Ryan                     9:57.27                                                   

Event 28 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Cole Hensley                    48.55    4                                              
  3    Jake Urbano                     49.30    3                                              
  4    Stefan Stojmenovic              49.54    2                                              
  6    Matthew Kraemer                 51.54                                                   
  7    Jonathan Ratliff                51.88                                                   
  9    Gavin Colley                    52.06                                                   
 10    Kyle Doxtater                   52.48                                                   

Event 30 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason McCormick                 44.42    9                                              
  2    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                44.54    4                                              
  4    Jemal LeGrand                   46.05    2                                              
  5    Joe Plechy                      46.43                                                   
  6    William Pisani                  46.49                                                   
  8    Cooper Hoffman                  46.92                                                   
  9    Ian Apple                       47.29                                                   
 11    Trevor Hine                     48.26                                                   

Event 32 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Connor Kalisz                   49.21    4                                              
  4    Chad Mylin                      50.48    2                                              
  5    Noah Hensley                    50.55    1                                              
  6    Kunmi Ogunfeibo                 51.00                                                   

Event 34 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason Coombs                    54.60    9                                              
  3    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde           56.79    3                                              
  7    Marc Rojas                      59.10                                                   
  8    Ian Apple                     1:00.17                                                   
  9    Gavin Colley                  1:00.20                                                   
 10    Jason McCormick               1:01.32                                                   

Event 36 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team B                  1:23.53    4                                              
       1) Stefan Stojmenovic
       2) Jason Coombs
       3) Cooper Hoffman
       4) Joe Plechy
  3    Relay Team D                  1:24.47    2                                              
       1) Jake Urbano
       2) Kunmi Ogunfeibo
       3) Cole Hensley
       4) Noah Hensley
  4    Relay Team C                  1:24.99                                                   
       1) William Pisani
       2) John Vann
       3) Connor Kalisz
       4) Rafael Van Leeuwaarde


GEORGIA INVITATIONAL, 5th place
12/06/2015, December 4-6, 2015, Athens, Ga

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

FSU Men Earn Three Silvers.

December 4, 2015

ATHENS, GA – The Florida State swimming and diving teams amassed 21 career best times and eight NCAA ‘B’ standards on the opening night of the Georgia Fall Invite.

“This was the shift in the season we’ve been looking for,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “We just have to keep pressing. Today we had some really nice relay moments and a lot of best times. What I liked is how those kids that went best times in the morning, went faster at night, they kept fighting.”

Junior sprinter Jason McCormick performed at the pinnacle of his career, posting three of his fastest times in the 50 free.

First, McCormick busted out the top time in prelims (19.63) before leading off the 200 free relay with his fastest mark of 19.51, moving into fifth on the FSU all-time top ten list. The Boca Raton, Fla. native would finish with silver at 19.64.

“You know today was a career changing day for him,” Bradley said. “It’s something that has been in the making. He’s been putting together some fast swims and today the flood gates just opened. It was awesome to see him do that.”

Finals started with a second place finish in the 200 free relay as McCormick, freshman Kanoa Kaleoaloha, sophomore Chad Mylin and senior Ian Apple, touched with a final time of 1:18.37. The performance was an NCAA provisional time.

“I thought that our relays really connected well,” Bradley said. “Those guys were very encouraged after their swims in prelims and I thought they really did a great job. It was great to see our relays get back on track after a rough season last year.”

Also earning silver was sophomore Tyler Roberge in the men’s 3-meter with a score of 366.05.

Junior Dylan Grisell finished eighth place in the A final with a score of 272.65 while sophomore Cameron Johnson competed in the consolation heat, placing 15th with a final score of a 274.70.

In the 200 IM, junior Jason Coombs won the consolation heat with an NCAA B time of 1:45.29. Sophomore Connor Kalisz followed with a career best of 1:46.49 for 13th.

“Those to guys also had great days,” Bradley said. “Connor had an excellent swim. He just continues to improve.”

Following McCormick in the 50 free with NCAA B standards were Mylin (20.03), Kaleoaloha (20.10) and Apple (20.18).

The men’s team finished with a fifth place showing in the 400 medley relay with the team of Kalisz, Coombs, senior Cole Hensley and McCormick with a time of 3:09.52.

In the 500 free, freshman Summer Finke first dropped three seconds off her seeded time in prelims (4:48.32) before lowering her career best time to 4:48.31 in finals for 14th place. Senior Josie Cuda also contested in the consolation heat, touching in 16th with a time of 4:52.39.

Senior Madison Jacobi was 18th (4:50.40) and junior Katy Stringfield was 21st (4:52.18) with a new career best in the C final.

The Seminoles had six swims between the B and C heats of the 50 free as senior Sami Pochowski led the Noles with a 16th place finish with a time of 23.41 after swimmer her personal best in prelims of 22.95.

Following in the C final was sophomore Alexi Smith in 18th (23.16) in front of freshman Gracie Redding in 20th (23.30), edging junior Lydia Ware (23.32), who posted her fastest in prelims. Senior Bianca Spinazzola (23.49) and freshman Fabiana Ingram (23.62) were 23rd and 24th respectively.

In diving, freshman Cassidy Gebhart finished fourth in the women’s 1-meter with a score of 243.60.

The team of Smith, Pochowski, Ware and Ingram started the night off with a fifth place finish in the 200 free relay (1:30.99), while Spinazzola, sophomore Natalie Pierce, Redding and Pochowski closed the night off finishing sixth with a time of 3:38.19.


Noles Stay Strong on Day Two.

December 5, 2015

ATHENS, GA - The Florida State swimming and diving teams continued to thrive at the 2015 Georgia Fall invite, turning in 20 career best times after finals.

“We had another solid day,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “We’re getting better and we’re putting our best foot forward. Once again, we did a great job of getting faster at finals. That’s all you can ask for. We have one more day and hopefully we can close it out strong.”

Junior Jason Coombs was just off of his school record time in the 100 breast (52.11), as he claimed second place with a time of 52.37.

“Great swim,” Bradley said. “He’s right near his best. I like what he’s been doing and he’s also stepped up on relays.”

Coombs also swam the breaststroke portion of the 200 medley relay that finished fourth as freshman Noah Hensley, senior Cole Hensley and junior Jason McCormick put together a time of 1:25.57, just missing the NCAA automatic time of 1:25.30.

“That was the fastest that relay has been since my first year when our medleys were competitive on the national level,” Bradley said. “Noah really surprised us with his speed this morning and all of those guys just connected again tonight. There is still room for improvement, but that was a great effort by those guys.”

In addition to Coombs, Noah Hensley was the other Seminole that competed in an individual championship final, placing fifth in the 100 back with a final time of 47.47 after swimming a career best in prelims of 46.95.

Sophomore Connor Kalisz added 10th place points (48.00) and junior Stefan Stojmenovic was 14th (49.05).

“That swim came out of nowhere,” Bradley said. “He’s really been working on the little things ever since he got to campus this summer and today it really showed. I was very excited for that swim.”

His brother Cole finished ahead of him in the 100 fly placing ninth with a 47.48 as he was 16th with a time of 48.65. Stojmenovic tied sophomore Jacob Urbano in 14th at 48.56 in the same heat.

Senior Kyle Doxtater opened the evening by scoring 13th place points in the 400 IM, with a time of 3:55.80 and junior Jemal LeGrand was 12th in the 200 free with a mark of 1:38.59.

All three divers scored on 1-meter as junior Dylan Grisell led in fifth place with a tally of 319.35, edging out sophomore Tyler Roberge, who was sixth at 319.20. Sophomore Cameron Johnson was ninth 305.00.

“I thought we’ve been solid so far,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “I like how we’re competing and we’re working on a lot of different things, but I think our guys are doing a great job of staying in the moment and competing.”

Senior Sami Pochowski had a busy day, taking 10th in the 200 free (1:47.29) prior to placing seventh in the 100 breast with a final time of 1:01.35. In prelims, Pochowksi recorded a 1:00.85, while sophomore Natalie Pierce won the B final with a time of 1:00.83.

“This event was strong for us, “Bradley said. “This is the earliest both ladies have been under the 1:01 barrier. They’re right where they were at the end of the season last year. They’ll have to make a few improvements in order to get into the NCAA field, but they’re right there and I like their chances.”

Freshman Summer Finke opened the session with a career best time in the 400 IM by five seconds, touching in 11th place at 4:17.13.

Senior Bianca Spinazzola competed in the top heat, taking seventh in the 100 back with a final time of 54.07 after racing the 100 fly, where she was 24th (55.73). Sophomore Ariel Barber achieved her personal best time in prelims (55.02) before taking 11th at 55.22.

In diving, sophomore Blair Mulka placed ninth on 3-meter (307.40) just ahead of freshman Cassidy Gebhart in 10th (304.05).

Both the men and women are in fifth heading into the final day of the meet. Sunday’s events will include the 1650 free, 200 back, 100 free, 200 breast, 200 fly, platform diving and the 400 free relay.


FSU Finishes Fifth.

December 6, 2015

ATHENS, GA – The Florida State swimming and diving teams continued its strong showing at the 2015 Georgia Invite by turning in 15 career best swims before finishing the meet in fifth place.

“It was a great weekend,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “It’s the type of performance we were looking for. We had some awesome swims and we showed some improvements on both teams. I really like where we are after this weekend and I’m excited to get back to work with this team.”

Between both teams, the Seminoles faced seven teams ranked in the CSCAA poll, including four in the top five.

“Georgia, Virginia and Cal will compete for the national title for sure,” Bradley said. “We competed well with the best in the country. There were races this weekend, where we’ll see the same matchups at NCAA’s. It was a great meet and I thought we did well.”

Junior Dylan Grisell grabbed the lone first place of the meet for the Seminoles, winning platform with a score of 386.90, edging out sophomore Tyler Roberge, who was second with a score of 381.50.

“These guys competed well today,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “They’re getting ready for nationals here in a few weeks and it was crucial for these guys come out there and do well. I like what I saw from them.”

Sophomore Connor Kalisz dropped another two seconds off of his 200 back time, winning the consolation heat with a time of 1:43.03. It was the third fastest swim in FSU history.

Also taking ninth place was senior Cole Hensley, who recorded his career best in the 200 fly with a time of 1:44.27, remaining in third on the all-time list.

“These two are having a heck of a season,” Bradley said. “They’ve been huge for us and I’m very happy they’re doing well.”

In the 100 free, junior Jason McCormick finished fifth with a time of 43.66 while freshman Kanoa Kaleoaloha placed ninth with a career best time of 43.96. Sophomore Chad Mylin (44.82) and senior Ian Apple (44.83) also competed in the C final, touching with personal best times.

Junior Jason Coombs led the way for the Seminoles in the 200 breast, touching with a 1:58.52.

The Seminoles concluded the short course portion of the meet with a fifth place finish in the 400 free relay with the team of McCormick, Kaleoaloha, Muratovic and Mylin with a final time of 2:55.69.

Freshman Summer Finke posted the fourth-fastest 1650 free in school history, touching with her third career best of meet at 16:21.43. Senior Madison Jacobi added 14th place points with a time of 16:56.30.

Sophomore Ariel Barber swam her best time, leading the Seminoles in the race with a 15th place finish at 2:01.60.

In the 100 free, senior Sami Pochowski was the only swimmer to earn a second swim in the event, touching in 17th with a final time of 50.06, however she led off the 400 free relay with a season best split of 49.77. The team of freshman Gracie Redding, senior Josie Cuda and junior Lydia Ware finished with a final time of 3:21.12 for seventh.

The Seminoles had three swimmers in the 200 breast consolation final as junior Caroline Neil placed 12th (2:16.93) and freshman McKenna Harris (2:17.82) was 14th with a career best time. Rookie, Natalie Purnell finished in 16th (2:19.58).

“Sami had a great day,” Bradley said. “She competed hard and stepped up today.”

In diving, freshman Cassidy Gebhart grabbed silver on platform, amassing a total of 258.15.

Following finals, the pool was converted to long course meters for a short time trialing session in order to athletes to achieve 2016 Olympic Trial standards.

Mylin (23.06), Apple (23.10) and Kaleoaloha (23.22) participated and achieved the mark in the 50 free (23.29).

Sophomore Natalie Pierce earned the cut in the 100m breast (1:11.49), touching with a 1:11.01. Coombs also swam under the standard with a 1:03.50, however he previously qualified for the meet in the event back in August.

“This meet opened their eyes,” Bradley said. “Our athletes see that with a little bit of hard work and toughness, we can be a pretty good team. Hopefully we can learn from this weekend and close out the season strong.”

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                 1:18.37    34                                              
       1) Jason McCormick
       2) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       3) Chad Mylin
       4) Ian Apple

Event 4 - 500-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 20    Calvin Bryant                 4:29.81                                                   

Event 6 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Jason Coombs                  1:45.29    9                                              
 13    Connor Kalisz                 1:46.49    4                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jason McCormick                 19.63   17                                              
  9    Chad Mylin                      20.03    8                                              
 12    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                20.10    5                                              
 14    Ian Apple                       20.18    3                                              
 23    William Pisani                  20.53                                                   
 24    John Vann                       20.62                                                   

Event 10 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Tyler Roberge                  366.05   17                                              
  8    Dylan Grisell                  349.65   11                                              
 15    Cameron Johnson                274.70    2                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  3:09.52   28                                              
       1) Connor Kalisz
       2) Jason Coombs
       3) Cole Hensley
       4) Jason McCormick
 10    Relay Team B                  3:14.61   14                                              
       1) Stefan Stojmenovic
       2) Rafael Van Leeuwaarde
       3) Noah Hensley
       4) Kanoa Kaleoaloha

Event 14 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  1:25.51   30                                              
       1) Noah Hensley
       2) Jason Coombs
       3) Cole Hensley
       4) Jason McCormick
  7    Relay Team B                  1:27.48   24                                              
       1) Connor Kalisz
       2) Rafael Van Leeuwaarde
       3) Stefan Stojmenovic
       4) Kanoa Kaleoaloha

Event 16 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Kyle Doxtater                 3:55.80    4                                              
 17    Gavin Colley                  3:55.92                                                   
 19    Trevor Hine                   3:58.27                                                   
 23    Jake Ryan                     4:06.78                                                   

Event 18 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Cole Hensley                    47.48    9                                              
 14T   Jake Urbano                     48.06    2.50                                           
 16    Noah Hensley                    48.32    1                                              
 22    Matthew Kraemer                 49.60                                                   

Event 20 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Jemal LeGrand                 1:38.49    5                                              
 17    Emir Muratovic                1:38.01                                                   
 19    William Pisani                1:38.37                                                   
 23    Calvin Bryant                 1:40.14                                                   

Event 22 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jason Coombs                    52.37   17                                              
 14    Jason McCormick                 54.48    3                                              
 16    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde           55.61    1                                              
 21    Marc Rojas                      56.14                                                   

Event 24 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Noah Hensley                    46.95   14                                              
 10    Connor Kalisz                   47.65    7                                              
 15    Stefan Stojmenovic              48.51    2                                              
 22    Chad Mylin                      48.97                                                   
 23    Kunmi Ogunfeibo                 48.97                                                   

Event 26 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Dylan Grisell                  319.34   14                                              
  6    Tyler Roberge                  319.20   13                                              
  9    Cameron Johnson                305.00    9                                              

Event 30 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 15    Calvin Bryant                15:42.13    2                                              
 20    Jake Ryan                    16:46.99                                                   

Event 32 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Connor Kalisz                 1:43.04    9                                              
 13    Stefan Stojmenovic            1:46.27    4                                              
 16    Kunmi Ogunfeibo               1:49.46    1                                              
 17    Noah Hensley                  1:46.22                                                   

Event 34 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jason McCormick                 43.66   14                                              
  9    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                43.96    9                                              
 15    Chad Mylin                      44.82    2                                              
 16    Emir Muratovic                  44.73    1                                              
 18    Ian Apple                       44.83                                                   
 20    William Pisani                  45.27                                                   
 24    John Vann                       45.60                                                   

Event 36 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Jason Coombs                  1:57.54   12                                              
 17    Marc Rojas                    2:00.48                                                   
 19    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde         2:02.90                                                   
 22    Gavin Colley                  2:04.23                                                   

Event 38 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Cole Hensley                  1:44.27    9                                              
 16    Jake Urbano                   1:48.48    1                                              
 20    Matthew Kraemer               1:49.38                                                   
 23    Trevor Hine                   1:51.03                                                   

Event 40 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Dylan Grisell                  386.90   20                                              
  2    Tyler Roberge                  381.50   17                                              
 10    Cameron Johnson                236.55    7                                              

Event 42 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  2:55.69   28                                              
       1) Jason McCormick
       2) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       3) Emir Muratovic
       4) Chad Mylin


FLORIDA STATE 191, INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 70
12/15/2015, FORT PIERCE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Training Trip Recap.

FORT PIERCE, FL – The Florida State swimming and diving coaches look at the season in three phases and the first part of the 2015-16 season has come to a close after the Seminoles completed their five-day training trip in Fort Pierce, Fla. at Indian River State College on Wednesday.

Both swimming teams left town on Saturday following final exams in order to focus on all facets of training, mental conditioning and team building.

“This was one of the most productive training trips I’ve been a part of in a very long time,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “We got better as a team. After this portion of training, we’re heading in the right direction. I thought our kids did a very nice job and represented Florida State very well.”

On Tuesday, the Seminoles shifted from training to racing by facing FIU and Indian River State College in a uniquely formatted meet that contained 25, 75, 150, 400 and 800 yard races.

The women’s team picked up two wins, 187-101 over IRSC and 192-101 vs. FIU while the men were victorious over Indian River, 191-70.

“The odd distances are great for training,” Bradley said. “It’s different, it’s refreshing and sometimes it’s more encouraging to swim off distances than it is to keep hammering away at the usual format. It surely was beneficial for us and I thought our kids really enjoyed it. It was a lot of fun.”

FSU won 11 individual races and a pair of relays on the men’s side as junior Stephan Stojmenovic won the 75 back (36.24) and 150 back (1:18.92) before taking second in the 100 IM (51.76).

Sophomore Calvin Bryant took care of the distance races, winning the 400 free (3:38.75) and 800 free (7:35.01) and senior Cole Hensley won both fly races first taking the 150 (1:18.24) before the 75 (35.43).

Junior Jason McCormick also picked up two wins, claiming the 25 free (9.55) and 75 free (32.30) while his classmate Jason Coombs won the 150 breast (1:27.61) and 100 IM (50.18).

The women’s team produced nine individual victories as sophomore Alexi Smith won the sprint races, first taking the 25 free (10.93) and following it with a victory in the 75 Free (37.16).

Also winning a pair of events was freshman Summer Finke, who touched with a time of 3:55.18 in the 400 free before cruising to a five-second victory in the 800 free (7:59.63).

Freshman Meg Brown also contributed two wins, taking the 150 back (1:29.47) and 150 fly (1:28.98). Both wins for Brown were by near three-second margins.

Outside of the pool the Seminoles enjoyed training sessions led by Brian Cain, who is a mental conditioning coach that works with both collegiate and high school students in order to utilize each athletes’ maximum potential.

“Overall I thought training trip was very successful,” senior Josie Cuda said. “We trained hard and we had the opportunity to work with Brian Cain and he helped us increase our team chemistry with a different team building activities and private sessions to help us with focusing and mental preparation. It was very helpful.”

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:30.96   11                                              
       1) Noah Hensley
       2) Jason McCormick
       3) Noah Hensley
       4) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
  2    Relay Team B                  1:32.55    4                                              
       1) Chad Mylin
       2) Rafael Van Leeuwaarde
       3) Stefan Stojmenovic
       4) Ian Apple

Event 4 - 150-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Emir Muratovic                1:12.30    9                                              
  4    William Pisani                1:13.81    2                                              
  5    Calvin Bryant                 1:14.75    1                                              
  6    Jemal LeGrand                 1:15.35                                                   
  8    Soren Evans                   1:17.07                                                   

Event 6 - 75-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stefan Stojmenovic              36.24    9                                              
  2    Noah Hensley                    37.23    4                                              
  3    Kunmi Ogunfeibo                 37.62    3                                              
  6    Cooper Hoffman                  39.13                                                   
  8    Joe Plechy                      39.42                                                   

Event 8 - 75-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jason Coombs                    40.38    4                                              
  4    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde           41.57    2                                              
  6    Marc Rojas                      42.39                                                   

Event 10 - 150-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Cole Hensley                  1:18.24    9                                              
  2    Jake Urbano                   1:19.93    4                                              
  4    Trevor Hine                   1:23.19    2                                              
  5    Matthew Kraemer               1:23.58                                                   
  8    Kyle Doxtater                 1:26.17                                                   

Event 12 - 25-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason McCormick                  9.55    9                                              
  2    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                 9.78    4                                              
  3    Chad Mylin                       9.82    3                                              
  4    Ian Apple                        9.96                                                   
  8    Joe Plechy                      10.11                                                   

Event 14 - 400-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Calvin Bryant                 3:38.75    9                                              
  3    Jonathan Ratliff              3:41.12    3                                              
  6    Jake Ryan                     3:48.00                                                   
  8    Soren Evans                   3:51.22                                                   

Event 16 - 75-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason McCormick                 32.30    9                                              
  2    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                33.05    4                                              
  3    Chad Mylin                      33.07    3                                              
  6    Ian Apple                       34.27                                                   
  7    John Vann                       34.32                                                   
  9    Cooper Hoffman                  34.48                                                   

Event 18 - 150-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stefan Stojmenovic            1:18.92    9                                              
  2    Noah Hensley                  1:21.47    4                                              
  3    Kunmi Ogunfeibo               1:22.64    3                                              

Event 20 - 150-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason Coombs                  1:27.61    9                                              
  4    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde         1:32.69    2                                              
  6    Marc Rojas                    1:34.35                                                   
  7    Gavin Colley                  1:34.70                                                   
  9    Trevor Hine                   1:37.79                                                   

Event 22 - 75-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Cole Hensley                    35.43    9                                              
  2    Jake Urbano                     35.80    4                                              
  3    William Pisani                  37.04    3                                              
  6    John Vann                       37.95                                                   
  7    Matthew Kraemer                 38.37                                                   
  8    Kyle Doxtater                   38.75                                                   

Event 24 - 800-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Calvin Bryant                 7:35.01    9                                              

Event 26 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason Coombs                    50.14    9                                              
  2    Stefan Stojmenovic              51.76    4                                              
  3    Jake Urbano                     53.41    3                                              
  8    Noah Hensley                    55.02                                                   

Event 28 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:21.76   11                                              
       1) Jason McCormick
       2) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       3) Chad Mylin
       4) Ian Apple
  2    Relay Team B                  1:24.48    4                                              
       1) Emir Muratovic
       2) William Pisani
       3) Joe Plechy
       4) John Vann


FLORIDA 188, FLORIDA STATE 109
01/02/2016, GAINESVILLE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

UF Sweeps FSU.

GAINESVILLE, FL – The Florida State swimming and diving teams fell to (No. 3/14) Florida in Gainesville at the Stephen C. O’Connell Center on Saturday in a long course meters dual meet.

“I was very happy with the effort all around,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “Our guys and gals fought from start to finish. They got better today and they just got up and raced. We still have work to do as we turn this corner for our season, but very proud of our effort.”

Florida won the women’s meet by a score of 200-93, while the men’s score was 188-109 in favor of the Gators.

“Our guys started off well,” Bradley said. “I was very happy with the energy and I knew if we could go in there and race hard we could put ourselves in a great spot.”

The 23rd-ranked men gave the Gators all they could handle to start the meet, however Florida pulled away in the back half to overcome a six-point deficit heading into the 3-meter diving break.

The Seminoles surrendered a one-two punch in the 400m medley relay and a sweep in the 200 free to start the meet, but sophomore Connor Kalisz helped the Noles bounce back by leading the 100 back from start to finish, touching with a final time of 57.95 after splitting 57.55 in the 400m medley relay. The time was just shy of the Olympic Trial cut of 57.19.

Junior Jason Coombs followed with a victory in the 100m breast with a time of 1:05.70 and sophomore Rafael Van Leeuwaarde touched in third with a time of 1:07.17.

“I was very pleased with those guys,” Bradley said. “Especially Kalisz, I thought he had great 100’s and a solid 200.”

The Gators grabbed first and second in the 200 fly, however the Seminoles answered with a one-two finish in the 50m free as sophomore Chad Mylin won the race from the outside lane eight at 23.35. Junior Jason McCormick touched in second at 23.56 and rookie Kanoa Kaleoaloha completed the sweep in third at 23.98.

“Chad was awesome from that outside lane,” Bradley said. “That was awesome to see. That event has become very strong for us and I was happy to see those guys compete as hard as they did.”

Sophomore Tyler Roberge help extend the lead with first place points from 3-meter, scoring 393.90. Before swimming, senior Kalonji Cole won 1-meter in his first meet back since injuring his ankle, scoring 321.68. Roberge (318.68) and junior Dylan Grisell (310.35) completed the sweep, finishing second and third.

“Kalonji had a heck of a 1-meter,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “He’s been injured and to come back and dominate was awesome and Tyler too had a great day. I thought our kids did a solid job.”

The Gators made their move starting with the 100 free, winning the remaining races including two sweeps in the distance events and a one-two punch in the 200m IM.

McCormick (52.83) finished second in the 100m free before Kalisz (2:05.17) touched in second in the 200m back and Coombs (2:25.38) was out-touched placing second in the 200 breast. Senior Cole Hensley was also runner up in the 100m fly at 55.61.

In the women’s contest, sophomore Natalie Pierce hung on to win the 100m breast with a time of 1:15.02.

Freshman Summer Finke came back to finish second in the 800m free, touching with a time of 8:58.87, just ahead of UF’s and sister Autumn Finke in third (8:59.01). Finke added a third place finish in the 400 free with a time of 4:27.26.

Junior Lydia Ware touched in second place in the 50m free with a time of 27.22 and freshman Leila Johnston was just shy of a win in the 100 fly, touching in second with a time of 1:03.06.

“Natalie had a really good 100,” Bradley said. “She swam a very smooth race. Lydia was just awesome in that 50. She was right near that Olympic Trial cut and she’s been improving a lot this season. I think if she continues on this path, she’ll have no trouble getting that this spring.”

Event 2 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Kalonji Cole                   321.68    9                                              
  2    Tyler Roberge                  318.68    4                                              
  3    Dylan Grisell                  310.35    3                                              
  6    Cameron Johnson                284.18                                                   

Event 4 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tyler Roberge                  393.60    9                                              
  4    Dylan Grisell                  325.65    2                                              
  6    Cameron Johnson                298.05                                                   
  7    Kalonji Cole                   283.95                                                   

Event 6 - 400-Meter Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:53.60    2                                              
       1) Noah Hensley
       2) Jason Coombs
       3) Cole Hensley
       4) Jason McCormick
  4    Relay Team A                  3:53.69                                                   
       1) Connor Kalisz
       2) Rafael Van Leeuwaarde
       3) Stefan Stojmenovic
       4) Emir Muratovic

Event 10 - 200-Meter Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    William Pisani                2:00.34    2                                              
  6    Jemal LeGrand                 2:00.95    1                                              
  7    Emir Muratovic                2:01.90                                                   
  8    Matthew Kraemer               2:02.61                                                   

Event 12 - 100-Meter Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Connor Kalisz                   57.95    9                                              
  4    Noah Hensley                  1:00.19    2                                              
  8    Stefan Stojmenovic            1:00.92                                                   
  9    Kunmi Ogunfeibo               1:00.98                                                   

Event 14 - 100-Meter Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason Coombs                  1:05.70    9                                              
  3    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde         1:07.17    3                                              
  7    Marc Rojas                    1:10.64                                                   

Event 16 - 200-Meter Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Cole Hensley                  2:08.06    3                                              
  7    Matthew Kraemer               2:13.54    1                                              
  9    Jake Urbano                   2:14.47                                                   
 10    Jonathan Ratliff              2:15.88                                                   

Event 18 - 50-Meter Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chad Mylin                      23.35    9                                              
  2    Jason McCormick                 23.56    4                                              
  3    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                23.98    3                                              
  4    Ian Apple                       24.28                                                   

Event 20 - 100-Meter Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jason McCormick                 52.83    4                                              
  6    William Pisani                  53.80    2                                              
  7    Chad Mylin                      54.05    1                                              
  8    Jemal LeGrand                   54.68                                                   

Event 22 - 200-Meter Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Connor Kalisz                 2:05.17    4                                              
  6    Stefan Stojmenovic            2:14.46    1                                              
  8    Kunmi Ogunfeibo               2:18.61                                                   

Event 24 - 200-Meter Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jason Coombs                  2:25.38    4                                              
  4    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde         2:29.82    2                                              
  6    Marc Rojas                    2:31.42                                                   

Event 26 - 400-Meter Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jonathan Ratliff              4:20.12    2                                              
  6    Matthew Kraemer               4:22.20    1                                              

Event 28 - 100-Meter Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Cole Hensley                    55.61    4                                              
  5    Noah Hensley                    58.81    1                                              
  7    Jake Urbano                     59.79                                                   
  8    Cooper Hoffman                1:01.56                                                   

Event 30 - 200-Meter IM
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Connor Kalisz                 2:09.86    3                                              
  5    Jason Coombs                  2:12.83    1                                              
  7    Kyle Doxtater                 2:16.86                                                   

Event 32 - 400-Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:30.40    4                                              
       1) Jason McCormick
       2) Emir Muratovic
       3) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       4) Chad Mylin
  4    Relay Team B                  3:34.17                                                   
       1) William Pisani
       2) Jemal LeGrand
       3) Cooper Hoffman
       4) Ian Apple


LOUISVILLE 190, FLORIDA STATE 146
01/09/2016, LOUISVILLE, KY, January 8-9, 2016

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

One Point Down After One.

January 8, 2016

TALLAHASSEE, FL – After the first of two sessions, the 23rd-ranked Florida State men’s swimming and diving team is engaged in a one-point battle with No. 7 Louisville as the two teams competed in nine events on Friday night at the Bobby E. Leach Center.

“It was great energy on the end,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “I thought they swam great all afternoon, but we just couldn’t shift into that high gear. We talked right before the last relay and I told them that all four needed to connect and put it together.”

After falling behind early, the Seminoles closed the gap by finishing first and third in 400 medley relay, gaining nine points which cut Louisville’s lead to 84-83.

Florida State’s top team of freshman Noah Hensley, junior Jason Coombs, senior Cole Hensley and junior Jason McCormick produced the highlight of the evening with a come from behind victory, out-touching Louisville (3:14.96) with a time of 3:14.79. McCormick’s anchor leg split 43.55 overcame a near body-length deficit, lifting the Noles to a huge win.

“As a team we started the session out a little slow,” McCormick said. “But we had a great week of work. We put it together on that last relay and now we have the momentum heading into tomorrow.”

The meet started with another close 200 free relay as sophomore Chad Mylin pulled ahead on the third leg following McCormick and freshman Kanoa Kaleoaloha in order to give senior Ian Apple the advantage. He would hold off Louisville to take the win at 1:20.59.

Louisville responded with a one-two-three sweep in the 200 IM and 500 free.

The Seminoles answered with a much-needed first and third place showing in the 100 breast as Coombs utilized his three turns to propel him to victory, touching with a time of 55.13 and sophomore Rafael Van Leeuwarde placed third at 56.87.

But Louisville was too tough in the 200 back, adding another one-two-three sweep.

FSU added seven points in the 100 free as Kaleoaloha touched in second at 45.16, just ahead of McCormick in third at 45.26. Mylin took fifth with a time of 45.76.

Cole Hensley delivered in the 200 fly, leading wire-to-wire touching with a time of 1:47.52, finishing almost three seconds ahead of the next competitor.

The Seminoles got a huge boost from diving, picking up first and second place on 1-meter as sophomore Tyler Roberge and junior Dylan Grisell produced season-high scores of 330.82 and 324.15 respectively. Sophomore Cameron Johnson added fourth place points, scoring 279.00.

“It’s like every diving meet I’ve been to, you hit some (dives) and you don’t hit some (dives),” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “The guys that won their events or were at the top deserved to be there, but those that didn’t do so hot still have another day to keep fighting.”

In the women’s meet, No. 11 Louisville is ahead 114.5-52.5.

Freshman Cassidy Gebhart took home the win on 3-meter, scoring 310.65, edging out Louisville’s Andrea Acquista.

“I thought the team did really well overall,” Gebhardt said. “We had some ups and downs but overall we were solid.”

Producing top finishes were sophomore Natalie Pierce as she placed second in the 100 breast with a time of 1:03.74.

Junior Lydia Ware swam the fastest 100 free for the Seminoles, finishing second with a time of 51.85, just ahead of sophomore Alexi Smith in third (51.87). Freshman Lelia Johnston added fourth place points, touching with a time of 52.03.

Freshman Meg Brown first contributed a third place finish in the 200 back with a time of 2:02.17 just minutes before taking second in the 200 fly with a time of 2:00.66.

“Louisville has some great swimmers,” Bradley said. “We raced well tonight, but I think we have more left in the tank for tomorrow. If we come out tomorrow the way we closed tonight, we’re going to be in very good shape.”


Noles Fall to Cards.

January 9, 2016

TALLAHASSEE, FL – Despite trailing by one point heading into Saturday’s meet, the 23rd-ranked Florida State men’s swimming and diving team fell to No. 7 Louisville at the Bobby E. Leach Center. The Cardinals outscored the Seminoles 119-67 in the second session resulting in a 203-150 final score.

“I knew where we are in our training cycle that we’d be a little hot and cold,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “The energy was high today but we came out a little flat and it cost us, but overall as a team I like where we are as we head down the stretch for the season.”

Louisville had the slight edge, 84-83 heading into Saturday’s 10-event session, which started with the 200 medley relay.

The Cards added to their lead by winning the event, however the team of freshman Noah Hensley, junior Jason Coombs, senior Cole Hensley and junior Jason McCormick posted a time of 1:29.59 for second and the squad of junior Stefan Stojmenovic, sophomore Rafa Van Leeuwaarde, freshman Kanoa Kaleoaloha and sophomore Chad Mylin followed shortly behind in third, at 1:30.03.

Louisville extended its lead following a first, second and fourth place showing in the 1000 free.

The Seminoles would gain a point in the 50 free by placing second, third, fourth and fifth as Kaleoaloha led the way at 20.67 followed by McCormick (20.69), Mylin (20.71) and Apple (21.00).

Sophomore Connor Kalisz put up a fight in the 100 back, taking second at 49.01. Stojmenovic (49.92) and Noah Hensley (50.39) followed in fourth and fifth respectively.

Coombs contributed second place points in the 200 breast with a time of 2:01.66.

Cole Hensley stepped up and got his hands on the wall first in the 100 fly with a time of 48.78.

The Cardinals pulled away after putting up a one-two finish in the 200 free as freshman Emir Muratovic avoided the sweep, touching in third with a time of 1:40.12.

Louisville followed its near-sweep with a one-two-three finish in the 400 IM.

The Seminoles added a one-two punch from 3-meter diving, as junior Dylan Grisell won the event with a score of 376.65 ahead of his fellow countryman, sophomore Tyler Roberge (343.65). Sophomore Cameron Johnson added fourth place points, scoring 324.00.

In the final event of the meet, Mylin ran down Louisville’s Matthias Linderbauer, however he could not pull McCormick, Kaleoaloha and Muratovic to victory, touching in second with a time of 2:59.01.

“I thought we took another step in the right direction,” Bradley said. “We started off flat and couldn’t shift gears, but we had a great week of training and Louisville has some great swimmers.”

The women fell to the 11th-ranked Cardinals 238-115.

After falling behind in the first 200, freshman Summer Finke took over the lead at the 500 mark of the 1000 free and never looked back, winning the event with a season-best time of 10:02.06.

Sophomore Natalie Pierce grabbed second place in the 200 breast, finishing with a time of 2:21.31.

Freshmen Lelia Johnston and Gracie Redding produced a second and third place showing in the 100 fly, touching at 56.31 and 56.49.

Meg Brown added a second place finish in the 400 IM touching with a time of 4:23.95.

“After this meet it’s time to pick up the energy and focus on speed,” Bradley said. “And we need to really dial into those fine details. I think they’re on the right track but we need to work on it.”

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:20.59   11                                              
       1) Jason McCormick
       2) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       3) Chad Mylin
       4) Ian Apple
  3    Relay Team B                  1:23.28    2                                              
       1) William Pisani
       2) Emir Muratovic
       3) Noah Hensley
       4) Stefan Stojmenovic
  5    Relay Team C                  1:24.40                                                   
       1) Joe Plechy
       2) Jemal LeGrand
       3) Cole Hensley
       4) Rafael Van Leeuwaarde

Event 4 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Jason Coombs                  1:51.79    2                                              
  5    Connor Kalisz                 1:52.44    1                                              
  6    Jake Urbano                   1:54.95                                                   
  8    Trevor Hine                   1:55.69                                                   
  9    Kyle Doxtater                 1:56.53                                                   

Event 6 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Calvin Bryant                 4:39.11    2                                              
  5    Matthew Kraemer               4:40.25    1                                              
  7    Gavin Colley                  4:46.02                                                   
  8    Soren Evans                   4:47.31                                                   

Event 8 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason Coombs                    55.13    9                                              
  3    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde           56.87    3                                              
  5    Marc Rojas                      57.83    1                                              
  8    Ian Apple                       59.54                                                   

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Connor Kalisz                 1:48.47    2                                              
  5    Stefan Stojmenovic            1:49.20    1                                              
  6    Noah Hensley                  1:50.40                                                   

Event 12 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                45.16    4                                              
  3    Jason McCormick                 45.26    3                                              
  5    Chad Mylin                      45.76    1                                              
  6    Emir Muratovic                  45.81                                                   
  9    Ian Apple                       46.52                                                   
 10    Joe Plechy                      46.59                                                   
 11    Jemal LeGrand                   46.67                                                   
 14    Cooper Hoffman                  47.57                                                   
 15    William Pisani                  47.63                                                   

Event 14 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Cole Hensley                  1:47.42    9                                              
  4    Jake Urbano                   1:52.11    2                                              
  5    Trevor Hine                   1:52.63    1                                              
  7    Matthew Kraemer               1:54.57                                                   
  8    Jonathan Ratliff              1:55.30                                                   
  9    Kyle Doxtater                 1:56.13                                                   

Event 16 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tyler Roberge                  330.82    9                                              
  2    Dylan Grisell                  324.15    4                                              
  4    Cameron Johnson                279.00    2                                              
  6    Kalonji Cole                   252.07                                                   

Event 18 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:14.79   11                                              
       1) Noah Hensley
       2) Cole Hensley
       3) Jason Coombs
       4) Jason McCormick
  3    Relay Team B                  3:17.50    2                                              
       1) Connor Kalisz
       2) Rafael Van Leeuwaarde
       3) Stefan Stojmenovic
       4) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
  5    Relay Team C                  3:22.79                                                   
       1) Chad Mylin
       2) Marc Rojas
       3) Jake Urbano
       4) Emir Muratovic

Event 22 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:29.57    4                                              
       1) Noah Hensley
       2) Jason Coombs
       3) Cole Hensley
       4) Jason McCormick
  3    Relay Team B                  1:30.03    2                                              
       1) Stefan Stojmenovic
       2) Rafael Van Leeuwaarde
       3) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       4) Chad Mylin

Event 24 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Calvin Bryant                 9:40.25    3                                              
  5    Matthew Kraemer               9:57.91    1                                              
  6    Soren Evans                  10:10.89                                                   

Event 26 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                20.67    4                                              
  3    Jason McCormick                 20.69    3                                              
  4    Chad Mylin                      20.71    2                                              
  5    Ian Apple                       21.00    1                                              
  9    Cooper Hoffman                  21.35                                                   
 10    William Pisani                  21.56                                                   
 11    Joe Plechy                      21.71                                                   
 12    Jemal LeGrand                   21.90                                                   

Event 28 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Connor Kalisz                   49.01    4                                              
  4    Stefan Stojmenovic              49.92    2                                              
  5    Noah Hensley                    50.39    1                                              

Event 30 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason Coombs                  2:01.67    4                                              
  5    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde         2:06.19    1                                              
  7    Gavin Colley                  2:08.79                                                   
  8    Marc Rojas                    2:12.16                                                   

Event 32 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Cole Hensley                    48.78    9                                              
  5    Stefan Stojmenovic              49.68    1                                              
  6    Jake Urbano                     49.78                                                   
  8    Jonathan Ratliff                51.55                                                   
  9    Matthew Kraemer                 52.27                                                   

Event 34 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Emir Muratovic                1:40.12    3                                              
  5    Connor Kalisz                 1:41.33    1                                              
  6    Jemal LeGrand                 1:42.14                                                   
  7    Noah Hensley                  1:42.99                                                   

Event 36 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Kyle Doxtater                 4:04.69    2                                              
  6    Trevor Hine                   4:08.08                                                   
  7    Gavin Colley                  4:15.12                                                   

Event 38 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Dylan Grisell                  376.65    9                                              
  2    Tyler Roberge                  343.65    4                                              
  4    Cameron Johnson                324.00    2                                              
  6    Kalonji Cole                   270.67                                                   


WISCONSIN 172, FLORIDA STATE 124
01/29/2016, Tri-Meet, Auburn, Al

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Noles Fall at Auburn.

AUBURN, AL – In its final meet of the 2015-16 regular season, both Florida State swimming and diving teams fell to No. 7/11 Auburn and No. 17/17 Wisconsin at the James E. Martin Aquatics Center on Friday.

“We had some great swims today,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “The good news is that we fought hard up until the very end and we had a ton of energy today. Everyone was behind each other. Auburn and Wisconsin are great programs and we’ll see a lot more of them at NCAA’s.”

The seventh-ranked Auburn men’s team ran away early with a pair of victories, defeating Florida State 223-76 however the 17th-ranked Badgers pulled away from the Seminoles late in the contest, finishing with a final score of 172-124, finishing 4-6 on the year.

“There is no doubt that we were tough in the front half of the meet,” Bradley said. “But, we lost a couple of close races, some were in the same heats, some weren’t and just like the meet against Louisville, we set ourselves up for the back half we just didn’t finish. But after this meet, I think our guys are in a great spot for the post season. I’m very encouraged by our guys and I’m pumped to see what we can do in a few weeks.”

After surrendering a fourth place finish in the 200 medley relay and a sweep in the 1000 free, freshman Emir Muratovic led heat one of the 200 free from wire-to-wire, touching with a time of 1:39.80 finishing third overall, giving the Seminoles some momentum heading into the strongest part of the lineup.

His classmate Noah Hensley took care of heat one of the 100 back, also finishing third overall touching with a time of 48.80.

In the 100 breast, junior Jason Coombs touched second with a time of 53.77 and senior Cole Hensley battled four fourth in heat two of the 200 fly, taking fifth overall with a time of 1:50.71.

The Seminoles gained ground in the 50 free, finishing third, fourth, fifth and sixth as junior Jason McCormick picked led the way, touching at 20.21, followed by freshman Kanoa Kaleoaloha (20.29), Muratovic (20.75) and senior Ian Apple (20.80).

At the halfway point of meet, Auburn established a sizable lead, however the Badgers held a seven-point advantage, 77-70.

Prior to the start of the meet, the men competed on 3-meter, placing fourth through sixth as junior Dylan Grisell led the way with a score of 325.85, ahead of sophomore Tyler Roberge (319.95) and senior Kalonji Cole (314.00).

On 1-meter Grisell was the top finisher for the Noles, scoring a season-high of 347.50 for third place. Roberge followed in fourth at 335.80 and Cole was sixth at 301.20. Despite their finishes, the Seminoles put up a sweep over Wisconsin, taking back the lead heading into the second portion of swimming.

“It wasn’t the best day for our guys, but I’ll take it,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “Auburn does have some of the best divers in the country and we’re going to be competing against them for NCAA spots in March so we’re going to have to keep working hard and improving down the stretch.”

Looking to keep the momentum, Kaleoaloha put up at fourth place finish in the 100 free, touching with a time of 44.26, but the Seminoles surrendered a sweep in the 200 back.

Coombs would pick up the first overall victory of the meet in dominating fashion, posting a 1:59.41 in the 200 breast.

However, in the 500 free, the Seminoles only picked up three points, essentially wrapping up the meet for the Badgers.

The women fell to No. 11 Auburn, 234-65 and No. 17 Wisconsin 214-85, finishing the year at 5-8.

“Our ladies gave a solid effort today,” Bradley said. “I thought our seniors really led us throughout the day. They stepped up and competed hard and did well. We still have a little work to do before ACC’s, but I was happy with the effort our girls gave.”

After taking fourth in the 200 medley relay, freshman Summer Finke placed fourth in the 1000 free with a time of 10:11.54 and senior Madison Jacobi followed in fifth at 10:29.50.

Senior Josie Cuda was sixth in the 200 free (1:50.06) before grabbing sixth again in the 500 free at 4:58.07.

Senior Bianca Spinazzola finished fourth overall in the 100 back with a time of 56.16.

In the 200 fly, freshman Meg Brown clocked a 2:02.24 for fifth place, before placing sixth in the 200 back (2:03.58).

Sophomore Alexi Smith contributed a fourth place finish in the 50 free, touching at 23.27.

Sophomore Natalie Pierce also contributed a pair of fifth place finishes in the 100 (1:03.27) and 200 breast (2:18.77) races.

In diving, sophomore Blair Mulka took second on 1-meter, with a score of 271.30 and freshman Cassidy Gebhart was fourth (261.95). On 3-meter, Gebhart took third with a score of 301.40 while Mulka was fifth at 281.95.

“Casey and Blair did well for us today,” Proctor said. “They competed very hard and I was proud of what they did today. We still have work to do because in just a few short weeks, we’ll be at ACC’s and I think they still have their best diving ahead of them.”

Event 2 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Dylan Grisell                  325.85    2                                              
  5    Tyler Roberge                  319.45    1                                              
  6    Kalonji Cole                   314.00                                                   
  8    Cameron Johnson                296.40                                                   

Event 4 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:28.54    2                                              
       1) Noah Hensley
       2) Jason Coombs
       3) Cole Hensley
       4) Jason McCormick
  5    Relay Team B                  1:29.87                                                   
       1) Stefan Stojmenovic
       2) Rafael Van Leeuwaarde
       3) Jake Urbano
       4) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
  8    Relay Team C                  1:32.46                                                   
       1) Connor Kalisz
       2) Marc Rojas
       3) John Vann
       4) Ian Apple

Event 6 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Calvin Bryant                 9:40.13    2                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Emir Muratovic                1:39.80    3                                              
  9    Jemal LeGrand                 1:41.07    1                                              
 13    William Pisani                1:44.40                                                   

Event 10 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Noah Hensley                    48.80    3                                              
  7    Stefan Stojmenovic              49.54    1                                              
  8    Connor Kalisz                   50.06                                                   
 11    Kunmi Ogunfeibo                 51.19                                                   

Event 12 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jason Coombs                    53.77    4                                              
  6    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde           57.22    1                                              
  7    Marc Rojas                      57.71                                                   

Event 14 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Cole Hensley                  1:50.71    2                                              
  9    Jake Urbano                   1:52.72    1                                              
 11    Matthew Kraemer               1:54.37                                                   
 12    Jonathan Ratliff              1:55.82                                                   

Event 16 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jason McCormick                 20.21    3                                              
  4    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                20.29    2                                              
  5    Emir Muratovic                  20.75    1                                              
  6    Ian Apple                       20.80                                                   
  8T   Cooper Hoffman                  21.11                                                   
 14    John Vann                       21.41                                                   
 15    Joe Plechy                      21.44                                                   

Event 17 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Dylan Grisell                  347.50    3                                              
  4    Tyler Roberge                  335.80                                                   
  6    Cameron Johnson                307.70                                                   
  7    Kalonji Cole                   301.20                                                   

Event 19 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                44.26    2                                              
  6    Jason McCormick                 44.74    1                                              
 12    Jemal LeGrand                   46.59                                                   
 14    Cooper Hoffman                  46.79                                                   
 16    Joe Plechy                      47.09                                                   
 17    William Pisani                  47.52                                                   

Event 21 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Stefan Stojmenovic            1:49.77    2                                              
  7    Noah Hensley                  1:50.23    1                                              
 11    Kunmi Ogunfeibo               1:55.02                                                   

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason Coombs                  1:59.41    9                                              
  7    Marc Rojas                    2:06.49    1                                              
  8    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde         2:08.08                                                   

Event 25 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Calvin Bryant                 4:40.31    2                                              
 11    Jonathan Ratliff              4:46.33    1                                              
 13    Matthew Kraemer               4:49.94                                                   
 14    Soren Evans                   4:50.13                                                   

Event 27 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Cole Hensley                    49.04    2                                              
  9    Stefan Stojmenovic              49.71    1                                              
 11    Jake Urbano                     50.15                                                   
 12    Noah Hensley                    50.47                                                   

Event 30 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Kyle Doxtater                 4:08.92    2                                              
  7    Gavin Colley                  4:09.65    1                                              

Event 32 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  2:58.06    2                                              
       1) Jason McCormick
       2) Emir Muratovic
       3) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       4) Jason Coombs
  5    Relay Team B                  3:05.01                                                   
       1) William Pisani
       2) John Vann
       3) Jemal LeGrand
       4) Ian Apple


AUBURN 223, FLORIDA STATE 76
01/29/2016, AUBURN, AL, Tri-Meet

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Noles Fall at Auburn.

AUBURN, AL – In its final meet of the 2015-16 regular season, both Florida State swimming and diving teams fell to No. 7/11 Auburn and No. 17/17 Wisconsin at the James E. Martin Aquatics Center on Friday.

“We had some great swims today,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “The good news is that we fought hard up until the very end and we had a ton of energy today. Everyone was behind each other. Auburn and Wisconsin are great programs and we’ll see a lot more of them at NCAA’s.”

The seventh-ranked Auburn men’s team ran away early with a pair of victories, defeating Florida State 223-76 however the 17th-ranked Badgers pulled away from the Seminoles late in the contest, finishing with a final score of 172-124, finishing 4-6 on the year.

“There is no doubt that we were tough in the front half of the meet,” Bradley said. “But, we lost a couple of close races, some were in the same heats, some weren’t and just like the meet against Louisville, we set ourselves up for the back half we just didn’t finish. But after this meet, I think our guys are in a great spot for the post season. I’m very encouraged by our guys and I’m pumped to see what we can do in a few weeks.”

After surrendering a fourth place finish in the 200 medley relay and a sweep in the 1000 free, freshman Emir Muratovic led heat one of the 200 free from wire-to-wire, touching with a time of 1:39.80 finishing third overall, giving the Seminoles some momentum heading into the strongest part of the lineup.

His classmate Noah Hensley took care of heat one of the 100 back, also finishing third overall touching with a time of 48.80.

In the 100 breast, junior Jason Coombs touched second with a time of 53.77 and senior Cole Hensley battled four fourth in heat two of the 200 fly, taking fifth overall with a time of 1:50.71.

The Seminoles gained ground in the 50 free, finishing third, fourth, fifth and sixth as junior Jason McCormick picked led the way, touching at 20.21, followed by freshman Kanoa Kaleoaloha (20.29), Muratovic (20.75) and senior Ian Apple (20.80).

At the halfway point of meet, Auburn established a sizable lead, however the Badgers held a seven-point advantage, 77-70.

Prior to the start of the meet, the men competed on 3-meter, placing fourth through sixth as junior Dylan Grisell led the way with a score of 325.85, ahead of sophomore Tyler Roberge (319.95) and senior Kalonji Cole (314.00).

On 1-meter Grisell was the top finisher for the Noles, scoring a season-high of 347.50 for third place. Roberge followed in fourth at 335.80 and Cole was sixth at 301.20. Despite their finishes, the Seminoles put up a sweep over Wisconsin, taking back the lead heading into the second portion of swimming.

“It wasn’t the best day for our guys, but I’ll take it,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “Auburn does have some of the best divers in the country and we’re going to be competing against them for NCAA spots in March so we’re going to have to keep working hard and improving down the stretch.”

Looking to keep the momentum, Kaleoaloha put up at fourth place finish in the 100 free, touching with a time of 44.26, but the Seminoles surrendered a sweep in the 200 back.

Coombs would pick up the first overall victory of the meet in dominating fashion, posting a 1:59.41 in the 200 breast.

However, in the 500 free, the Seminoles only picked up three points, essentially wrapping up the meet for the Badgers.

The women fell to No. 11 Auburn, 234-65 and No. 17 Wisconsin 214-85, finishing the year at 5-8.

“Our ladies gave a solid effort today,” Bradley said. “I thought our seniors really led us throughout the day. They stepped up and competed hard and did well. We still have a little work to do before ACC’s, but I was happy with the effort our girls gave.”

After taking fourth in the 200 medley relay, freshman Summer Finke placed fourth in the 1000 free with a time of 10:11.54 and senior Madison Jacobi followed in fifth at 10:29.50.

Senior Josie Cuda was sixth in the 200 free (1:50.06) before grabbing sixth again in the 500 free at 4:58.07.

Senior Bianca Spinazzola finished fourth overall in the 100 back with a time of 56.16.

In the 200 fly, freshman Meg Brown clocked a 2:02.24 for fifth place, before placing sixth in the 200 back (2:03.58).

Sophomore Alexi Smith contributed a fourth place finish in the 50 free, touching at 23.27.

Sophomore Natalie Pierce also contributed a pair of fifth place finishes in the 100 (1:03.27) and 200 breast (2:18.77) races.

In diving, sophomore Blair Mulka took second on 1-meter, with a score of 271.30 and freshman Cassidy Gebhart was fourth (261.95). On 3-meter, Gebhart took third with a score of 301.40 while Mulka was fifth at 281.95.

“Casey and Blair did well for us today,” Proctor said. “They competed very hard and I was proud of what they did today. We still have work to do because in just a few short weeks, we’ll be at ACC’s and I think they still have their best diving ahead of them.”

Event 2 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Dylan Grisell                  325.85    2                                              
  5    Tyler Roberge                  319.45    1                                              
  6    Kalonji Cole                   314.00                                                   
  8    Cameron Johnson                296.40                                                   

Event 4 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:28.54    2                                              
       1) Noah Hensley
       2) Jason Coombs
       3) Cole Hensley
       4) Jason McCormick
  5    Relay Team B                  1:29.87                                                   
       1) Stefan Stojmenovic
       2) Rafael Van Leeuwaarde
       3) Jake Urbano
       4) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
  8    Relay Team C                  1:32.46                                                   
       1) Connor Kalisz
       2) Marc Rojas
       3) John Vann
       4) Ian Apple

Event 6 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Calvin Bryant                 9:40.13    2                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Emir Muratovic                1:39.80    3                                              
  9    Jemal LeGrand                 1:41.07    1                                              
 13    William Pisani                1:44.40                                                   

Event 10 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Noah Hensley                    48.80    3                                              
  7    Stefan Stojmenovic              49.54    1                                              
  8    Connor Kalisz                   50.06                                                   
 11    Kunmi Ogunfeibo                 51.19                                                   

Event 12 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jason Coombs                    53.77    4                                              
  6    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde           57.22    1                                              
  7    Marc Rojas                      57.71                                                   

Event 14 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Cole Hensley                  1:50.71    2                                              
  9    Jake Urbano                   1:52.72    1                                              
 11    Matthew Kraemer               1:54.37                                                   
 12    Jonathan Ratliff              1:55.82                                                   

Event 16 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jason McCormick                 20.21    3                                              
  4    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                20.29    2                                              
  5    Emir Muratovic                  20.75    1                                              
  6    Ian Apple                       20.80                                                   
  8T   Cooper Hoffman                  21.11                                                   
 14    John Vann                       21.41                                                   
 15    Joe Plechy                      21.44                                                   

Event 17 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Dylan Grisell                  347.50    3                                              
  4    Tyler Roberge                  335.80                                                   
  6    Cameron Johnson                307.70                                                   
  7    Kalonji Cole                   301.20                                                   

Event 19 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                44.26    2                                              
  6    Jason McCormick                 44.74    1                                              
 12    Jemal LeGrand                   46.59                                                   
 14    Cooper Hoffman                  46.79                                                   
 16    Joe Plechy                      47.09                                                   
 17    William Pisani                  47.52                                                   

Event 21 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Stefan Stojmenovic            1:49.77    2                                              
  7    Noah Hensley                  1:50.23    1                                              
 11    Kunmi Ogunfeibo               1:55.02                                                   

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jason Coombs                  1:59.41    9                                              
  7    Marc Rojas                    2:06.49    1                                              
  8    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde         2:08.08                                                   

Event 25 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Calvin Bryant                 4:40.31    2                                              
 11    Jonathan Ratliff              4:46.33    1                                              
 13    Matthew Kraemer               4:49.94                                                   
 14    Soren Evans                   4:50.13                                                   

Event 27 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Cole Hensley                    49.04    2                                              
  9    Stefan Stojmenovic              49.71    1                                              
 11    Jake Urbano                     50.15                                                   
 12    Noah Hensley                    50.47                                                   

Event 30 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Kyle Doxtater                 4:08.92    2                                              
  7    Gavin Colley                  4:09.65    1                                              

Event 32 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  2:58.06    2                                              
       1) Jason McCormick
       2) Emir Muratovic
       3) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       4) Jason Coombs
  5    Relay Team B                  3:05.01                                                   
       1) William Pisani
       2) John Vann
       3) Jemal LeGrand
       4) Ian Apple


ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS, 9th place
02/27/2016, February 24-27, 2016, Greensboro, NC

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Noles Open ACC Swimming

February 24, 2016

GREENSBORO, NC – The 2016 ACC Men’s Swimming Championships took over at the Greensboro Aquatic Center on Wednesday night for Florida State with a pair of relays.

The session began with the Seminoles placing fifth in the 200 medley relay behind the team of freshman Noah Hensley, junior Jason McCormick, senior Cole Hensley and freshman Kanoa Kaleoaloha with a time of 1:26.20.

“It wasn’t the start we hoped for,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “The swims were there, we just made mistakes and didn’t execute very well off our exchanges and finishes. We can’t let those mistakes set the tone for the meet.”

Working out of heat two, lane one in the 800 free relay, the team of freshman Emir Muratovic, junior Jemal LeGrand and sophomores Connor Kalisz and Calvin Bryant were called for a faulty relay exchange, resulting in a disqualification.

However, Muratovic put up his career best time as the lead off leg at 1:36.22.

“Tomorrow is another day,” Bradley said. “We’ve got a strong day tomorrow. We just have to make it count and get it done in the morning. We’re ready, we’ve done the work, we’ve just to trust it and come out and execute.”

Florida State sits in 10th with 1-meter diving points factored into the total of 84.


Sprinting Powers FSU.

February 25, 2016

GREENSBORO, NC – The Florida State men’s swimming teams had eight races in finals on Thursday of the 2016 ACC Swimming and Diving Championships at the Greensboro Aquatic Center.

“We had a pretty solid morning session today,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “We had a lot of best times and we had a big 50 free and our guys are starting to get going.”

Florida State was fueled by the 50 free, where it scored 60 total points behind five swims in finals.

Sophomore Chad Mylin first qualified for the championship heat after swimming his personal best time of 19.73 in prelims. He would swim faster at night, placing seventh with a 19.70.

The performance was the seventh best in FSU history.

“He had a great swim,” Bradley said. “You think a year ago at this meet, Chad didn’t score a single point for us. Now, he’s a key part of relays and he made an A final. That’s a long way in a year. I’m very happy for him.”

Prior to Mylin’s race, junior Jason McCormick stepped up and won the B final with a time of 19.68, finishing ninth.

Freshmen Kanoa Kaleoaloha and Emir Muratovic along with senior Ian Apple scored their first career individual ACC points by swimming in the C final of the event.

Apple won the heat, swimming a personal best time of 19.99 for 17th just ahead of Kaleoaloha who was 18th at his top time of 20.04. Muratovic placed 24th at 20.46 after posting his personal record of 20.10 in prelims.

“All of those guys in the 50 were awesome,” Bradley said. “I thought we could get five back in finals and we did and they all came back and did better. Those guys got it done today.”

Sophomore Connor Kalisz started the session off for the Seminoles in C final of the 200 IM after posting a 1:46.60 in prelims.

Kalisz made his move on the back half of the race, climbing up to finish second and 18th overall with a personal best time of 1:46.41, holding his spot in fourth place on the FSU all-time top 10.

Following Kalisz in the B final was junior Jason Coombs, who placed 11th in the race with a time of 1:45.50.

Coombs jumped from sixth to first during his breaststroke leg where he split 29.76, however he held his place, finishing third in the heat, matching his prelim time of 1:45.50.

“Both Coombs and Kalisz were right on what they went mid-season,” Bradley said. “They wanted to be faster, but Kalisz moved up in finals and Coombs held his place and their best events are yet to come.”

The Seminoles closed the session with a fourth place finish in the 200 free relay behind the team of McCormick, Kaleoaloha, Mylin and Apple with a time of 1:18.20.

“It was a solid relay,” Bradley said. “Our exchanges were a little safe but the splits were there. As a group, those guys had a heck of a day but we’re not done. We’re just getting started.”


FSU Puts Three Up Top.

February 26, 2016

GREENSBORO, NC – Florida State’s Jason Coombs, Connor Kalisz and Noah Hensley all competed in the top heats of their individual events on the third day of the 2016 Men’s ACC Swimming and Diving Championships at the Greensboro Aquatic Center.

The Seminoles advanced nine individual races into the evening finals, in addition to seven athletes earning career best times.

“We got better as the morning went on,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “By the time we finished we were fired up. We had a lot of best times or near best times and at this level that’s what you want to see.”

Coombs qualified second for the final of the 100 breast with a time of 52.15, which was just off of his school record of 52.11 he set last season.

At finals in lane five, the junior was pulled into the water on the start after a fan cheered while the swimmers were set, forcing the referee to reset the heat.

Coombs got back on the blocks and swam a 52.73 for fifth place.

“He had a great morning swim,” Bradley said. “At night he was a little off with his breakouts, but overall it was a good swim and I’m looking forward to him swimming well at NCAAs.”

Florida State had its best showing in the 100 back on Friday, scoring 61 points from the event as Noah Hensley and Kalisz competed in their first career championship finals.

In his second swim of the day, Hensley held his place from prelims, touching with a time of 47.08 for sixth, while Kalisz remained in seventh posting a mark of 47.31 after clocking a 47.23 in the morning.

Also pulling the 100 fly-100 back double was junior Stefan Stojmenovic, who placed 12th with a personal best time of 47.67.

Both Kalisz and Stojmenovic moved up to the third and fifth respectively on the FSU all-time top 10 list.

“That 100 back was a monster for us today,” Bradley said. “That event really fired us up and we had some momentum heading into finals tonight thanks to that event. Noah was just off his best and both Connor and Stefan got their bests and scored big points.”

In the morning prelims, senior Cole Hensley put up his best 100 fly with a time of 47.14, qualifying him in ninth place in the B final. At night, he swam one one-hundredth faster, touching for 10th at 47.13.

“Cole is another senior who is swimming at his best,” Bradley said. “He’s been a great leader and I’m very excited for his 200 fly tomorrow.”

Florida State kicked off the night with three swimmers in the C final as junior Stefan Stojmenovic touched in fifth in the heat, lowering his career best from prelims to 48.13. Sophomore Jacob Urbano followed in seventh with a time of 48.32 and Noah Hensley finished eighth at 48.42.

Cole Hensley’s performance was the fifth fastest in FSU history while his younger brother Noah’s earned a spot on the all-time list in 10th.

Freshman Emir Muratovic battled in the B final of the 200 free, moving up a spot to take 13th with a final time of 1:36.98 after posting a 1:36.30 in prelims.

“Emir really progressed this season and gave us a vital asset in the 200 free,” Bradley said. “He swam right on the same time for three 200’s this week. He’s really improved and he’s swimming well.”

Florida State closed out the night with a fourth place finish in the 400 medley relay, touching just off the NCAA automatic time standard (3:08.33) for fourth place at 3:08.85 behind Noah Hensley, Coombs, Cole Hensley and junior Jason McCormick. However, the Seminoles were called for their second faulty relay exchange of the meet, resulting in a disqualification.

“We haven’t been our best with our exchanges,” Bradley said. “It’s a disappointing end to a good day, but we’ll overcome it.”

The Seminoles are in ninth place with a total of 390 points with 3-meter diving included.

“When you jump on relays, you’re dead,” Bradley said. “If we don’t get called for those false starts, we have almost 100 points more on the board and that’s a huge difference. We’ve got one more day. Our guys came back after Wednesday’s DQ and I’m sure we’ll be back after this one. It hurts but, we’ve got one more day.”


Nine Pace FSU at Finals.

February 27, 2016

GREENSBORO, NC – The 2016 Men’s ACC Swimming and Diving Championships came to a close on Saturday night at the Greensboro Aquatic Center with Florida State competing in nine swims in finals.

“We fought for it this morning,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “We did our best to get as many back as possible, we had some best times and I thought overall we had a good meet.”

Swimming in his second career ACC A final in the 100 free, junior Jason McCormick placed eighth with a final time of 43.61 after posting his career best in prelims at 43.21, which ranks third on the FSU all-time top ten list.

Junior Jason Coombs competed in second championship heat of the meet, placing fourth in the 200 breast with a time of 1:54.96 – a mark that was just shy of his school record of 1:54.30.

“I’ll take those swims,” Bradley said. “They swam well this week. I was very pleased with what they did and we’ll have to get some things cleaned up before NCAAs. But I think Coombs has set himself up to have a good meet next month and McCormick had a best time this morning. You’ve got to be proud of that.”

Competing in his second-straight ACC final in the 200 fly, senior Cole Hensley moved up from seventh to sixth, touching with a time of 1:45.69 after posting a 1:44.74 in prelims.

“Cole is such a great leader for us,” Bradley said. “He just does so much right as a student-athlete and I am very proud of the way he fought to get into that top heat for the second straight year.”

In the earlier heats of the 1650 free, sophomore Calvin Bryant posted a 15:19.34 for 13th place. The swim was the best of his FSU career.

After finishing just shy of the top heat, sophomore Connor Kalisz put forth his best effort in the 200 back, taking over the lead in the back half of the race turning in a time of 1:42.17.

“That was a great swim,” Bradley said. “Connor wasn’t really healthy his freshman year and this season he’s been improving and swimming very well. Last year, 1:41.95 got the NCAA invite, so it’s going to be close for him.”

In the C final, junior Stefan Stojmenovic placed sixth with a time of 1:46.30 after swimming his personal best of 1:45.86, which was the 10th fastest in FSU history. Freshman Noah Hensley also competed in the heat, touching in eighth with a final time of 1:47.68.

Freshman Kanoa Kaleoaloha saved his best race of the meet for last, winning the C final of the 100 free with a personal record of 43.58. It was the eighth fastest swim in FSU history.

“That was a breakthrough,” Bradley said. “He went for it in finals and that was what we were looking for.”

In addition, his classmate, Emir Muratovic placed 24th, touching with a final time of 44.46 after swimming a 44.27 in the morning.

Also competing in the 200 fly finals was sophomore Jacob Urbano, who touched in 24th at 1:49.89 following his prelims swim of 1:47.75.

The Seminoles closed out the meet with an eighth place showing in the 400 free relay behind the team of Kaleoaloha, Muratovic, senior Ian Apple and Jason McCormick, touching with a time of 2:55.43.

Florida State finished the meet in ninth place behind 606 points.

“On the men’s side, this conference has become very competitive from top to bottom,” Bradley said. “Looking back, we had a lot of best times and great swims, but we also left a ton of points on the board with two relay DQ’s and a few other bumps along the way and our guys fought to overcome those. Looking at it, of our 20 guys that competed, 16 scored. Hopefully we can keep building on that. We’ve got a lot of guys coming back next year that scored and our best events will be even better. Now it’s time to shift our focus to NCAAs.”

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  1:26.20   50                                              
       1) Noah Hensley
       2) Jason McCormick
       3) Cole Hensley
       4) Kanoa Kaleoaloha

Event 3 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 DQ    Relay Team A                                                                            
       1) Emir Muratovic
       2) Jemal LeGrand
       3) Connor Kalisz
       4) Calvin Bryant

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Jason Coombs                  1:45.50   16                                              
 18    Connor Kalisz                 1:46.41    7                                              
 47    Jake Urbano                   1:50.52                                                   
 54    Kyle Doxtater                 1:52.09                                                   
 56    Marc Rojas                    1:52.99                                                   

Event 6 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Chad Mylin                      19.70   23                                              
  9    Jason McCormick                 19.68   20                                              
 17    Ian Apple                       19.99    9                                              
 18    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                20.04    7                                              
 24    Emir Muratovic                  20.10    1                                              
 47    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde           21.10                                                   
 55    Jemal LeGrand                   21.58                                                   

Event 8 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  1:18.20   52                                              
       1) Jason McCormick
       2) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       3) Chad Mylin
       4) Ian Apple

Event 9 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 28    Kyle Doxtater                 3:56.48                                                   

Event 10 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Cole Hensley                    47.13   17                                              
 21    Stefan Stojmenovic              48.13    4                                              
 23    Jake Urbano                     48.21    2                                              
 24    Noah Hensley                    47.98    1                                              
 31    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                48.61                                                   

Event 11 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Emir Muratovic                1:36.30   14                                              
 44    Jemal LeGrand                 1:41.50                                                   

Event 12 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jason Coombs                    52.15   25                                              
 25    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde           55.59                                                   
 26    Ian Apple                       55.67                                                   

Event 13 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Noah Hensley                    47.08   24                                              
  7    Connor Kalisz                   47.23   23                                              
 13    Stefan Stojmenovic              47.67   14                                              
 32    Chad Mylin                      49.18                                                   

Event 14 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 DQ    Relay Team A                                                                            
       1) Noah Hensley
       2) Jason Coombs
       3) Cole Hensley
       4) Jason McCormick

Event 16 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Calvin Bryant                15:19.34   14                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Connor Kalisz                 1:42.17   20                                              
 22    Stefan Stojmenovic            1:45.82    3                                              
 24    Noah Hensley                  1:46.35    1                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Jason McCormick                 43.21   22                                              
 18    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                43.58    7                                              
 24    Emir Muratovic                  44.27    1                                              
 38    Chad Mylin                      44.75                                                   
 49    Ian Apple                       45.28                                                   
 51    Jemal LeGrand                   45.71                                                   

Event 19 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Jason Coombs                  1:54.96   26                                              
 28    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde         2:02.18                                                   
 29    Marc Rojas                    2:02.76                                                   

Event 20 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Cole Hensley                  1:44.74   24                                              
 24    Jake Urbano                   1:47.75    1                                              
 25    Kyle Doxtater                 1:50.56                                                   

Event 21 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Relay Team A                  2:55.43   44                                              
       1) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       2) Emir Muratovic
       3) Ian Apple
       4) Jason McCormick

Event 22 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  8    Dylan Grisell                  352.05   22                                              
 14    Kalonji Cole                   324.20   13                                              
 18    Tyler Roberge                  307.35    7                                              
 20    Cameron Johnson                298.85    5                                              

Event 23 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  9    Kalonji Cole                   331.50   20                                              
 13    Cameron Johnson                309.75   14                                              
 25    Tyler Roberge                  266.95                                                   

Event 24 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  8    Dylan Grisell                  369.90   22                                              
 11    Kalonji Cole                   314.20   16                                              
 12    Tyler Roberge                  313.40   15                                              
 25    Cameron Johnson                228.00                                                   


BULLDOG INVITATIONAL
02/28/2016, February 27-28, 2016, Athens, Ga

Event 4 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Soren Evans                   4:32.90   15                                              
  7    Jonathan Ratliff              4:37.79   12                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Cooper Hoffman                  20.39   11                                              
 11    John Vann                       20.65    6                                              
 13    Joe Plechy                      20.72    4                                              
 19    William Pisani                  20.98                                                   

Event 16 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Trevor Hine                   3:57.48   14                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    John Vann                       49.88    5                                              
 13    Matthew Kraemer                 50.01    4                                              
 17    Jonathan Ratliff                51.31                                                   

Event 20 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Soren Evans                   1:42.25    7                                              
 13    Matthew Kraemer               1:44.84    4                                              

Event 24 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Kunmi Ogunfeibo                 49.31   13                                              

Event 32 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Kunmi Ogunfeibo               1:46.99   15                                              

Event 34 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    John Vann                       45.38    3                                              
 17    Joe Plechy                      45.13                                                   
 18    Cooper Hoffman                  45.53                                                   
 23    William Pisani                  46.43                                                   

Event 38 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Matthew Kraemer               1:49.35   12                                              
  9    Trevor Hine                   1:50.75    9                                              
 11    Soren Evans                   1:51.14    6                                              
 12    Jonathan Ratliff              1:53.24    5                                              


YELLOW JACKET QUALIFIER
03/06/2016, March 5-6, 2016, Atlanta, Ga

Event 4 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  3    Rafael Van Leeuwaarde           55.44                                                   
  4    Marc Rojas                      56.05                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Backstroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Connor Kalisz                 1:45.55                                                   

Event 6 - 100-Yard Freestyle
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                44.32                                                   
  3    Emir Muratovic                  44.52                                                   

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Cole Hensley                  1:47.05                                                   


NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS
03/09/2016, March 7-9, 2016, Atlanta, Ga

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

FSU Opens Zone B.

March 7, 2016

ATLANTA, GA – The Florida State diving team began competing at the 2016 NCAA Zone B Qualifier in Atlanta at Georgia Tech on Monday.

“Today was not our day,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “This meet is a beast and you’ve got to be consistent and stay in the moment and we just didn’t do that today.”

In men’s 3-meter, senior Kalonji Cole finished in 22nd place with a score of 302.70, just ahead of junior Dylan Grisell at 302.60. Sophomore Tyler Roberge placed 25th at 299.50 while his classmate, Cameron Johnson was 31st at 274.25.

“That was a tough break for Kalonji,” Proctor said. “That guy has been diving his tail off and he started off slow but then got right back in the thick of things on his next three dives, but couldn’t finish in order to make finals. He’s been diving really well and I hope he can reset for tomorrow.”

The women started the day on 1-meter as sophomore Blaire Mulka finished 28th with a score of 238.40 while freshman Cassidy Gebhart took 34th at 233.10.

Gebhart and Mulka will compete on 3-meter on Tuesday, while Cole, Grisell, Roberge and Johnson will dive 1-meter. Prelims start at 11 a.m. and the top 18 scores will advance to finals.

“It’s not over,” Proctor said. “We still have two events left and we’re not going to let one day ruin our meet. We’re going to get back up on the horse tomorrow and give it all we have.”


Grisell Advances.

March 8, 2016

ATLANTA, GA – Florida State junior Dylan Grisell earned his second career bid to the NCAA Championships behind an eighth place finish on 1-meter at the Zone B Qualifier at Georgia Tech on Tuesday.

The Toronto, Ont. native tallied 635.15 points through 12 dives in order to secure his spot at the 2016 NCAA Championships, which will run from March 24-26 in Atlanta.

“It was great to see Dylan bounce back from yesterday,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “He had some great dives today and when it was time to lay down the hammer, he stepped up and did what he needed to do in order to make it NCAA’s.”

Grisell finished prelims in 16th place with a tally of 285.40 as three of his six dives scored above 50 points.

In finals, Grisell showed drastic improvement for a tally of 349.75 as he saved two of his best dives for last, cashing in for 69 points on his reverse 2.5 somersault tuck and a 64 points front 2.5 somersault twisting pike.

“Dylan made some moves at finals,” Proctor said. “He moved up eight spots over six dives. That’s a big jump but at meets like this, anything can happen.”

Sophomore Tyler Roberge also competed in the final, scoring 598.40 points for 13th place.

Senior Kalonji Cole added a 22nd place finish with a total of 273.55, just in front of sophomore Cameron Johnson in 26th at 257.70.

Freshman Cassidy Gebhart appeared in her first zone final, after placing 18th in prelims with a score of 276.00, edging out sophomore Blaire Mulka, who finished 19th at 275.25.

In finals, Gebhart added 290.25 for a total of 566.25, climbing up three spots to 15th place.

“It was a good experience for Cassidy to get in that final,” Proctor said. “I think that gives her some confidence heading into tomorrow’s session, which is her best event.”

“We were better today,” Proctor said. “But we’ve got to show up tomorrow. It’s got to be there. It’s our last shot and it’s our best one, so we’ve got to make it count.”


Gebhart Earns Final Spot.

March 9, 2016

ATLANTA, GA – The Florida State diving team earned two more bids to the NCAA Championships at the Zone B Qualifier on Wednesday in Atlanta.

Junior Dylan Grisell won the men’s platform event, while freshman Cassidy Gebhart placed seventh in the women’s.

“We got better as the meet went on,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “It feels great to get Dylan another event and for Cassidy to come through. Those two worked hard. They’re both tower divers and I’m proud that they’re on to the next one.”

Less than 24 hours after advancing on 1-meter, Grisell put together one of his best career outings in the event as he took over the lead following his fifth dive in prelims where he scored 89.10 points on his back 3.5 tuck.

The Toronto, Ont. native finished prelims with a total of 377.25 and never faulted as he added a total of 412.05 in finals – a score that was just off his career best of 419.55.

“Dylan was great today,” Proctor said. “He was a little off up front but he got back up there every time and crushed it. He stayed in the moment and competed hard and I’m very proud of him for that.”

Gebhart followed Grisell’s victory by securing the final NCAA bid from Zone B by taking seventh place with a score of 509.75. She was in ninth out of prelims with a score of 249.85, however places six through 11 were separated by 10 points.

The Spring, Texas native improved her score in finals by adding a tally of 259.90, jumping up two spots in order to qualify.

“She had me sweating bullets,” Proctor said. “Man, was that event close. But she did it and she made it and I’m very proud of her.”

Gebhart will join her fellow freshmen Meg Brown and Summer Finke in Atlanta next week at the Women’s NCAA Championships, which run from March 17-19.

Senior Kalonji Cole closed out his collegiate career with an 11th place finish on platform with a score of 628.50 just ahead of sophomore Tyler Roberge in 12th, who scored 617.80.

Sophomores Cameron Johnson and Blaire Mulka also competed on platform. Johnson finished 20th with a score of 265.45 in the men’s competition, while Mulka was 22nd at 208.50 in the women’s.

Event 2 - Three-Meter Diving
============================================
Place  Name                            Score
============================================
 22    Kalonji Cole                   302.70                                                   
 23    Dylan Grisell                  302.60                                                   
 25    Tyler Roberge                  299.50                                                   
 31    Cameron Johnson                274.25                                                   

Event 4 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  8    Dylan Grisell                  635.15   11                                              
 13    Tyler Roberge                  598.40    4                                              
 22    Kalonji Cole                   273.55                                                   
 26    Cameron Johnson                257.70                                                   

Event 6 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Dylan Grisell                  789.85   20                                              
 11    Kalonji Cole                   628.50    6                                              
 12    Tyler Roberge                  617.80    5                                              
 20    Cameron Johnson                265.45                                                   


NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP, 31st place
03/26/2016, March 24-26, 2016, Atlanta, Ga

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Grisell Solid on First Day.

March 24, 2016

ATLANTA, GA – Florida State junior Dylan Grisell appeared in his second career NCAA Swimming and Diving Championships at the McAuley Aquatic Center on Thursday by contesting in the 1-meter springboard.

“You know he was pretty solid for an opening day,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “1-meter is a tricky game and he went out there and competed. It’s a good start.”

Grisell established himself in scoring contention behind scores of 52, 62 and 52.5 on his first three dives, leaving him in 15th place which was 14.5 points out of eighth and five ahead of 21st.

Sitting in 19th following his back 2.5 that scored for 51.50 points, Grisell landed his hurdle too far behind the board, causing his reverse 2.5 to be short, scoring 42 points.

Grisell rebooted for his final dive, scoring 52.80 points on his front 2.5 twister, finishing with a tally of 312.30, finishing in 26th place.

“This meet is so competitive that even a tiny error could cost you,” Proctor said. “Especially on 1-meter. But it was a good start. Everyone knows he’s a beast on tower. That’s his bread and butter and he did some great things today. I think he set himself up well for Saturday.”

Grisell will have the day off on Friday, however his classmate, Jason Coombs will make his third-consecutive appearance in the 100 breast before swimming the 200 breast on Saturday.

The Oviedo, Fla. native is seeded ninth in his specialty, the 100 breast (52.15), where he will look to improve on his ninth place showing at the 2015 meet where he set a new FSU record of 52.11.

Coombs is the first three-time qualifier since Rob Holderness qualified for four NCAA’s from 2008-11.


Coombs Takes 18th.

March 25, 2016

ATLANTA, GA – Florida State junior Jason Coombs finished 18th in the 100 breast by ways of a swim off on Friday at the 2016 NCAA Championships at the McAuley Aquatic Center in Atlanta.

“It was an interesting day,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “Jason didn’t have the prelim swim he wanted, but was given the opportunity to compete in a swim off and he went faster. It was a second swim, and he improved and that’s a big positive to take away from today.”

Swimming in heat four, lane three in prelims, Coombs touched in sixth in the heat with a time of 52.80.

Following heat five, Coombs found himself in a three-way tie for 10th heading into the final heat, however all eight swimmers went faster than his prelim time leaving the Oviedo, Fla. native tied for 18th which served as the second alternate for the B final.

Derek Hren of NC State, declared a false start for the swim off, leaving Coombs to square off with George Greenhalgh of Kentucky.

Coombs picked up his pace from his morning swim, going out in a 24.39 and would lead wire-to-wire, touching with a final time of 52.34.

“The swim off was better,” Bradley said. “He made the adjustments he needed to make in order to win, but that event was wide open and that time would have put him in the top heat. It’s another lesson he learned and luckily he’s got a shot tomorrow at the 200. I’m hoping he’ll use today’s performance to fuel him for tomorrow.”


All-American!

March 26, 2016

ATLANTA, GA - On the final night of the 2015-16 swimming and diving season, Florida State junior Dylan Grisell made his mark on history by placing seventh on platform at the NCAA Championships, which came to a close on Saturday at the McAuley Aquatic Center.

With his seventh place performance, Grisell becomes the first men’s platform All-American in Florida State history as Landon Marzullo (2011, 11th) and Tom Neubacher (2013, 15th) previously earned honorable mention in the event.

“History is history,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. “Dylan had an awesome prelim round and gave himself the chance to compete tonight. He got it done in the morning and I’m proud of him for that.”

Grisell started the night with a score of 67.50 on his front 3.5 before earning marks of 56.55 and 50.40 on his next two dives. However, he was tripped up on his arm stand tuck, scoring 31.25.

Sitting in eighth place heading into his back 3.5 tuck – a dive where he faltered and scored 28.05 points in prelims, Grisell turned the tables earning a tally of 84.15 giving himself momentum with a strong dive left.

“That’s such a tough dive for anyone,” Proctor said. “His final round wasn’t as clean as his prelims, but man, he smoked that dive at finals and that was awesome.”

The Toronto, Ont. native capitalized on his back 2.5 1.5 twister, scoring 76.80 for a total of 366.75, finishing seventh.

“I was very happy and excited to make it into the final,” Grisell said. “I was up against some amazing competition and unfortunately I made mistakes you can’t afford to make at this level, but I enjoyed the experience and it was a lot of fun.”

In prelims, Grisell came out of the gates blazing, scoring totals of 69, 73.95, 61.60 and 79.20 before slipping to seventh following his back 3.5 tuck.

Grisell rebounded, saving his best dive for last, scoring 81.60 on his back 2.5 1.5 twister, leaving him in sixth place with a total of 393.40.

Junior Jason Coombs competed in the 200 breast, placing 18th.

Swimming in heat three, lane four, Coombs had the lead at the 100 split, turning at 54.67.

“He got out in front and led for most of the race,” FSU head coach Frank Bradley said. “He gave himself a shot, he just fell a little short on the back half.”

During the final 50 yards, the field closed in as Connor Hope of California and Arthur Osvath turned even with Coombs on the last turn.

Coombs used his strong pullout to propel him in front for the final strokes, but the late surge from Hope and Osvath was too much to overcome as he took third in the heat at 1:55.63, slightly off his seed time of 1:54.95.

“I think he learned a lot this meet,” Bradley said. “He’s got one more year left and I know he’s more than capable to making a bigger impact on this level next season. He’s going to need to step up both in the pool and as a leader for us and good things will happen.”

Florida State finished the meet in 31st place behind Grisell’s seventh place showing.

Event 4 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 SCR   Jason Coombs                                                                            

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
============================================
Place  Name                            Score
============================================
 26    Dylan Grisell                  312.30                                                   

Event 11 - 100-Meter Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 18    Jason Coombs                    52.34                                                   

Event 18 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 18    Jason Coombs                 1:55.63                                                    

Event 20 - Platform Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  7    Dylan Grisell                  393.40   12                                              


2016 EOY Stats

Ian Apple Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 39 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 24 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 41 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 24 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Breaststroke 10 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Freestyle 12 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 50-Yard Freestyle 7T 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Freestyle 9 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Breaststroke 8 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 18 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 25-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 75-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 50-Meter Freestyle 4 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Breaststroke 8 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Freestyle 9 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Medley Relay 8 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 50-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 17 9.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 13.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 26 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 49 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 11.00 63.00 Calvin Bryant Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 44 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 23 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 1650-Yard Freestyle 7 14.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 33 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 1650-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 7 2.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 20 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 23 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 150-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 400-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 800-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 500-Yard Freestyle 9 2.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay DQ 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 13 14.00 100.50 Kalonji Cole Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE One-Meter Diving 2 17.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA Three-Meter Diving 8 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE One-Meter Diving 7 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE Three-Meter Diving 7 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 7 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE One-Meter Diving 6 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE Three-Meter Diving 6 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN Three-Meter Diving 6 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN One-Meter Diving 7 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 14 13.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 9 20.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 11 16.00 03/09/2016 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 22 0.00 03/09/2016 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 22 0.00 03/09/2016 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 11 6.00 92.00 Gavin Colley Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 40 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 32 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 10 7.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 29 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 25 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 17 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Butterfly 9 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 17 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 22 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 150-Yard Breaststroke 7 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 500-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Individual Medley 7 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 400-Yard Individual Medley 7 1.00 11.00 Jason Coombs Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 18 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 19 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 2.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 2.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 12.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 75-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 150-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 100-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter IM 5 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 4.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.50 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 11 16.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 25.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay DQ 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 26.00 03/26/2016 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley SCR 0.00 03/26/2016 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Meter Breaststroke 18 0.00 03/26/2016 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 18 0.00 340.25 Kyle Doxtater Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 24 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 40 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 6 13.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 38 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 33 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 20 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Butterfly 8 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Individual Medley 8 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Butterfly 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Individual Medley 7 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Butterfly 10 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 13 4.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 150-Yard Butterfly 8 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 75-Yard Butterfly 8 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter IM 7 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Butterfly 9 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 400-Yard Individual Medley 6 2.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 54 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 28 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 25 0.00 22.00 Soren Evans Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 42 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 39 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 30 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 30 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 34 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 27 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 500-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Butterfly 9 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 150-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 400-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 500-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 1000-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 500-Yard Freestyle 14 0.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 11 6.00 31.00 Guy Fernandes Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 29 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 35 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 32 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 28 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 17 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 33 0.00 0.00 Dylan Grisell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE Three-Meter Diving 4 15.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE One-Meter Diving 1 20.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/23/2015 DUKE One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/23/2015 DUKE Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 5 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 5 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 8 11.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 5 14.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Platform Diving 1 20.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 8 22.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 8 22.00 03/09/2016 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 23 0.00 03/09/2016 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 8 11.00 03/09/2016 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 1 20.00 03/26/2016 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 26 0.00 03/26/2016 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP Platform Diving 7 12.00 206.00 Cole Hensley Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 21 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 33 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 37 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 20.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 0.50 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 9 9.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 9 9.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 150-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 75-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Butterfly 3 3.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Butterfly 2 4.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Butterfly 5 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Butterfly 5 2.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 12.50 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 10 17.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay DQ 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 6 24.00 03/06/2016 YELLOW JACKET QUALIFIER 200-Yard Butterfly 2 0.00 242.00 Noah Hensley Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 24 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 20 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 22 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 20 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Backstroke 4 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Backstroke 6 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 7 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Individual Medley 8 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 10 3.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 16 1.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 5 14.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 17 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 75-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 150-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 100-Yard Individual Medley 8 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Backstroke 4 2.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Butterfly 5 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Backstroke 6 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Backstroke 7 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Butterfly 12 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 12.50 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 24 1.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 6 24.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay DQ 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 24 1.00 141.75 Trevor Hine Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 23 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 35 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 9 9.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Butterfly 6 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Individual Medley 7 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 500-Yard Freestyle 6 2.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Individual Medley 10 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 8 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 15 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Individual Medley 7 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Freestyle 11 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 19 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 23 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 150-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 150-Yard Breaststroke 9 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Individual Medley 8 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Individual Medley 6 0.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 9 9.00 56.00 Cooper Hoffman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 18T 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 28 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 38 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 23 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 36 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Backstroke 6 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Backstroke 7 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 11 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 0.50 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 50-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 75-Yard Backstroke 6 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 75-Yard Freestyle 9 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Butterfly 8 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Freestyle 14 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 50-Yard Freestyle 9 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 50-Yard Freestyle 8T 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Freestyle 14 0.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 18 0.00 13.00 Cameron Johnson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE Three-Meter Diving 5 14.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE One-Meter Diving 17 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA One-Meter Diving 8 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA Three-Meter Diving 7 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE One-Meter Diving 6 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE Three-Meter Diving 6 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 3 2.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 15 2.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 9 9.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Platform Diving 10 7.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 6 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 6 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN Three-Meter Diving 8 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN One-Meter Diving 6 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 20 5.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 13 14.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 25 0.00 03/09/2016 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 31 0.00 03/09/2016 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 26 0.00 03/09/2016 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 20 0.00 60.00 Kanoa Kaleoaloha Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 21 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 28 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 17 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 50-Yard Freestyle 4T 1.50 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 10 3.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 6.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 25-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 75-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 50-Meter Freestyle 3 3.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.50 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 12.50 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 18 7.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 13.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 31 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 18 7.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 11.00 03/06/2016 YELLOW JACKET QUALIFIER 100-Yard Freestyle 2 0.00 203.25 Connor Kalisz Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 25 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 24 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 17.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 29 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 400-Yard Individual Medley 6 1.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Individual Medley 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 13 4.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 6.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 10 7.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 9 9.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Backstroke 1 9.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Backstroke 2 4.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter IM 3 3.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Medley Relay 8 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Backstroke 8 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay DQ 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 18 7.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 7 23.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 9 20.00 03/06/2016 YELLOW JACKET QUALIFIER 200-Yard Backstroke 2 0.00 245.00 Matthew Kraemer Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 9 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Butterfly 7 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 7 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 0.50 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Butterfly 7 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Butterfly 6 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 22 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 20 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 150-Yard Butterfly 5 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 75-Yard Butterfly 7 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Freestyle 8 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Butterfly 7 1.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle 6 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Butterfly 7 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Butterfly 9 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Butterfly 11 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 500-Yard Freestyle 13 0.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 27.50 Jemal LeGrand Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 36 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 18T 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 23 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 26 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 9 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 8 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 50-Yard Freestyle 9 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 150-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Freestyle 6 1.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Freestyle 8 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Freestyle 11 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 50-Yard Freestyle 12 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Freestyle 9 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Freestyle 12 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay DQ 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 55 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 44 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 51 0.00 62.50 Jason McCormick Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 27 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 42 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 18 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/23/2015 DUKE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Breaststroke 10 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 14 3.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 25-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 75-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 50-Meter Freestyle 2 4.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Freestyle 2 4.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.50 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 12.50 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 9 20.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 13.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay DQ 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 8 22.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 11.00 309.25 Emir Muratovic Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 32 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 7T 11.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 19 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 18 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 17 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 5 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Freestyle 7 1.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 50-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 50-Yard Freestyle 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 17 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 150-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Freestyle 7 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.50 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay DQ 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 24 1.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 13 14.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 24 1.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 11.00 03/06/2016 YELLOW JACKET QUALIFIER 100-Yard Freestyle 3 0.00 129.50 Chad Mylin Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 36 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 43 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 10 7.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 42 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Backstroke 7 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 50-Yard Freestyle 4T 1.50 10/23/2015 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 10 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 9 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 9 8.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 22 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 25-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 75-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 50-Meter Freestyle 1 9.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Freestyle 7 1.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 7 23.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 13.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 32 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 38 0.00 140.75 Kunmi Ogunfeibo Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 35 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 44 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 24 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 22 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 47 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Backstroke 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Backstroke 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 23 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 16 1.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 75-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 150-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Backstroke 9 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Backstroke 8 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Backstroke 11 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Backstroke 11 0.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 35.50 William Pisani Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 29 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 18 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 17 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 21 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 20 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 22 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 50-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 11 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Freestyle 9 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 7 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 23 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 19 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 20 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 150-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 75-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Freestyle 5 2.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Freestyle 6 2.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Freestyle 15 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 50-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Freestyle 13 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Freestyle 17 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 19 0.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 23 0.00 24.50 Joe Plechy Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 17 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 46 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 26 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 26 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 11 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 50-Yard Freestyle 11 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 50-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Freestyle 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 75-Yard Backstroke 8 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 25-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 50-Yard Freestyle 11 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 50-Yard Freestyle 15 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Freestyle 16 0.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 17 0.00 14.50 Jonathan Ratliff Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 27 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 48 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 22 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 26 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 35 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 19 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 500-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Butterfly 9 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Butterfly 8 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 500-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Butterfly 7 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 400-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Butterfly 10 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Freestyle 5 2.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Butterfly 8 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Butterfly 8 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Butterfly 12 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 500-Yard Freestyle 11 1.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 17 0.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 12 5.00 31.50 Tyler Roberge Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE Three-Meter Diving 1 20.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE One-Meter Diving 3 16.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/23/2015 DUKE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/23/2015 DUKE Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 2 17.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 6 13.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Platform Diving 2 17.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN One-Meter Diving 4 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 18 7.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 25 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 12 15.00 03/09/2016 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 25 0.00 03/09/2016 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 13 4.00 03/09/2016 NCAA ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS Platform Diving 12 5.00 177.00 Marc Rojas Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 34 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 31 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 36 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 21 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 17 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 75-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 150-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Breaststroke 7 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Breaststroke 6 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Medley Relay 8 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 1.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 56 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 29 0.00 03/06/2016 YELLOW JACKET QUALIFIER 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 0.00 21.00 Jake Ryan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 30 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 34 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Individual Medley 26 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 37 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 29 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 500-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 1000-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 1000-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 23 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 20 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 400-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 2.00 Stefan Stojmenovic Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 13.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 27 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 18 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Backstroke 17 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Backstroke 9 9.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 19 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Butterfly 6 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 6 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 10 3.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 6.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 15 2.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 13 4.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 75-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 150-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 100-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Backstroke 8 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Backstroke 6 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Backstroke 7 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Backstroke 6 2.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Butterfly 9 1.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 21 4.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 13 14.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 22 3.00 137.25 Jake Urbano Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 33 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 22 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 18 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 14T 2.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 16 1.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 150-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 75-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 100-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Butterfly 9 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Butterfly 7 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Butterfly 6 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Butterfly 9 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Butterfly 11 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 47 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 23 2.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 24 1.00 79.50 Rafael Van Leeuwaarde Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 29 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 39 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 38 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 13.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 1.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Breaststroke 9 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 1.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 1.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 10 3.50 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 6.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 16 1.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 19 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 75-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 150-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 400-Meter Medley Relay 4 0.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 100-Meter Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/02/2016 FLORIDA 200-Meter Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/09/2016 LOUISVILLE 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 47 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 25 0.00 02/27/2016 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 28 0.00 03/06/2016 YELLOW JACKET QUALIFIER 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 0.00 83.50 John Vann Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 500-Yard Freestyle 43 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 50-Yard Freestyle 25 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Butterfly 26 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Freestyle 31 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 100-Yard Freestyle 27 0.00 09/20/2015 ALL-FLORIDA INVITE 200-Yard Butterfly 25 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 10/03/2015 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 10 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 50-Yard Freestyle 14 0.00 10/23/2015 DUKE 100-Yard Butterfly 11 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 11 0.00 10/24/2015 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 0.50 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle 11 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 50-Yard Freestyle 12 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 11/07/2015 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 24 0.00 12/06/2015 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 24 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 75-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 75-Yard Butterfly 6 0.00 12/15/2015 INDIAN RIVER ST COLL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 200-Yard Medley Relay 8 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 50-Yard Freestyle 14 0.00 01/29/2016 WISCONSIN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 12 5.00 02/28/2016 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 15.50