Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 2017-18 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Swimming & Diving - 2017-18 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Neal Studd, Head Coach
Dan Carrington, Assistant Coach
Meredith Martelle, Director of Operations
Anne Olson, Assistant Diving Coach
John Proctor, Divers
Ozzie Quevedo, Assistant Coach
Emma Svensson, Assistant Coach

Click here to see individual mug shots

2017-18 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Patrick Butkovich, FS-IM, Cincinnati, OH

Joshua Davidson, D, Tomball, TX

Jackson DeFore, FL-FS, Nokesville, VA

Julio Horrego, BR-IM, Hialeah

Gavin Jones, FS, Jacksonville Beach

Oszkar Lavotha, FS, Miskolic, Hungary

Chad McGuire, BR-IM, Panama City

Adrian Moya, FL, Doral

Paxton Rhoads, BR, Tampa

Clay Rimenschneider, FS, Fort Myers

Ryan Telford, BR-IM, Whitby, Ontario, Canada


2017-18 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Griffin Alaniz        BK      So   *    Rockville, MD (Rockville)
  Matt Ankerholz        BR      Sr   *    Lake Mary (Seminole/Air Force Academy)
  Daniel Bis            FS      Sr        Kalisz, Poland (Saint Leo)
  Calvin Bryant         FS      Sr   ***  Saint Petersburg (Osceola)
  Patrick Butkovich     FS-IM   Fr        Cincinnati, OH (Saint Xavier)
  Brandon Chason        FS      So        Tallahassee (Chiles/Gardner-Webb)
  Alex Cronin           FS      So        Jupiter (Jupiter/George Washington)
  Joshua Davidson       D       Fr        Tomball, TX (Frassati Catholic)
  Jackson DeFore        FL-FS   Fr        Nokesville, VA (Venice)
  Giorgio DelGrosso     BR-IM   So   *    Bloomfield Hills, MI (Cranbrook Kingswood School)
  Aidan Faminoff        D       So   *    Victoria, British Columbia, Canada (Claremont Secondary School)
  Nicholas Finley       FS      So   *    Ormond Beach (New Smyrna Beach)
  Julio Horrego         BR-IM   Fr        Hialeah (Mater Academy)
  Gavin Jones           FS      Fr        Jacksonville Beach (Bolles)
  Kanoa Kaleoaloha      FL-FS   Jr   **   Aiea, HI (Kamehameha)
  Connor Kalisz         BK-IM   Sr   ***  BelAir, MD (Fallston)
  Oszkar Lavotha        FS      Fr        Miskolic, Hungary (Altisz Alapitvanyi Gimnazium)
  Rudo Loock            IM-FS   So   *    Pretoria, South Africa (Menlo Park)
  John Mataxas          FS-FL   So        Savannah, GA (Jenkins/Cincinnati)
  Chad McGuire          BR-IM   Fr        Panama City (Arnold)
  Adrian Moya           FL      Fr        Doral (Doral Academy)
  Emir Muratovic        BK-FS   Jr   **   Saint Petersburg (Ridgewood)
  Chad Mylin            FS      Sr   ***  Longwood (Seminole)
  Derek Peeples         FS-FL   So   *    Lakeland (Santa Fe Catholic)
  William Pisani        FS-BK   Jr   **   West Palm Beach (Suncoast)
  Joe Plechy            FS      Sr   **   Bradenton (Out-Of-Door Academy)
  Max Polianski         FL-IM   Jr   *    Auckland, New Zealand (Liston College)
  Jonathan Ratliff      FL-FS   Sr   **   Panama City (Mosley)
  Paxton Rhoads         BR      Fr        Tampa (Plant)
  Felipe Ribeiro de Souza
                        FS      So   *    Sao Paulo, Brazil (Colegio Santa Cecilla)
  Clay Rimenschneider   FS      Fr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  Tyler Roberge         D       Sr   ***  Edmonton, Alberta, Canada (Vimy Ridge Academy)
  Nate Samson           BK-BR   So   *    Brunswick, ME (Brunswick)
  Vladimir Stefanik     FS-FL   So   *    Zilinia, Slovakia (Zilina)
  Ryan Telford          BR-IM   Fr        Whitby, Ontario, Canada (Donald A Wilson Secondary)
  Cameron Thatcher      D       Jr        Toledo, OH (Liberty/Stanford)
  Connor Thorne         FS      So   *    Greer, SC (Eastside)
  Jake Urbano           FS-FL   Sr-R ***  Kailua, HI (Hawaii Technology Academy)
  John Vann             FL-FS   Jr   **   Battle Creek, MI (Lakeview)

2017-18 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
09/24
Ref
N
ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL
September 22-24, 2017, Gainesville, Fl
2nd Place
10/07
Ref
H
MINNESOTA W 179-121
10/14
Ref
A
DUKE
October 13-14, 2017, Tri-Meet
W 208-145
10/14
Ref
N
VIRGINIA TECH
October 13-14, 2017, Tri-Meet, Durham, NC
L 158.5-194.5
10/28
 
A
ARIZONA STATE  
11/04
 
H
NORTH FLORIDA
Quad-Meet
 
11/04
 
H
FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL
Quad-Meet
 
11/04
 
H
WEST FLORIDA
Quad-Meet
 
11/18
 
N
GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
November 16-18, 2017, Atlanta, Ga
 
01/05
 
A
FLORIDA  
01/12
 
H
ALABAMA
Tri-Meet
 
01/12
 
H
MIAMI
Tri-Meet
 
01/20
 
H
NOTRE DAME
January 19-20, 2018
 
01/27
 
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC  
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    2- 1     1- 0     1- 0     0- 1


ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL, 2nd place
09/24/2017, September 22-24, 2017, Gainesville, Fl

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Swim & Dive Fueled by Five Victories on Day One.

September 22, 2017

GAINESVILLE, FL – The Florida State swimming and diving teams sparked the start of its season with five victories on the first day of the All-Florida Invite at the Stephen C. O’Connell Center.

The women won both relays and added two individual victories amassing 324 points after six events, leading Florida by one point, while senior Tyler Roberge dominated men’s 3-meter diving.

“It’s really exciting to be in the lead after the first day,” FSU head coach Neal Studd said. “Winning both of those women’s relays was awesome. We had some great swims across the board for it being so early in the season.”

Florida State started the session with a victory in the 200 free relay behind sophomore Nika Blank, junior Leila Johnston, freshman Elise Olsen and senior Alexi Smith with a time of 1:32.71, edging out Florida (1:32.84).

Smith picked up her first win of the season in the 50 free, touching with a time of 23.03. Olsen followed in fourth place (23.86) while Blank grabbed sixth (23.97).

The Seminoles were also strong on the boards as sophomore Ayla Bonniwell won 1-meter with a score of 299.33. Molly Carlson placed third (291.90) and Blaire Mulka followed in fourth (285.45).

Newcomer Shelly Drozda led the way for the Noles in the 500 free, touching with a time of 4:59.31 in fourth and junior Alex Wittman followed in fifth at 5:02.50. Freshman Kathryn Petrone made her debut in the Garnet and Gold with a seventh place finish at 5:07.00.

Three newcomers paced the Noles in the 200 IM at finals, led by rookie Kile Carriger in fourth, touching at 2:06.24. Elizabeth Zubero (2:08.98) placed sixth and Ana Zortea (2:11.58) was seventh.

The women closed out the session with a comeback win in the 400 medley relay with the team of freshman Madeline Cohen, senior Natalie Pierce, Johnston and Smith at 3:42.32. Smith out-split Florida’s anchor by over one-second to steal the victory.

The men finished the day with a total of 324 points, trailing Florida (367).

The Seminoles swept 3-meter diving, led by Roberge, who won the event with a score of 351.30 and freshman Joshua Davidson followed in second at 337.07. Sophomore Aidan Faminoff rounded out the sweep, scoring 327.23 for third.

The Noles also scored big points in the 50 free as senior Chad Mylin took silver after being the top seed in prelims at 20.07 behind world champion, Caeleb Dressel (19.21). Kanoa Kaleoaloha followed in third (20.39) and Emir Muratovic was fourth (20.68). Will Pisani also grabbed sixth with a time of 20.83.

Mylin, Muratovic, Kaleoaloha and Pisani teamed up to finish second to start the session in the 200 free relay with a time of 1:19.79.

Sophomore Griffin Alaniz turned the fastest time for the Seminoles in the 500 free, finishing fifth at 4:36.90 and freshman Ryan Telford was the top FSU swimmer in the 200 IM, also touching in fifth at 1:53.15.


Swim & Dive Highlighted by Four Wins on Day Two of All Florida Invite.

September 23, 2017

GAINESVILLE, FL – The Florida State swimming and diving teams were highlighted by four victories on the second day of the All Florida Invite at the Stephen C. O’Connell Center.

“We had another day with some great swims,” FSU head coach Neal Studd said. “We’re all very excited to see how well we’re racing and performing for this time of year.”

For the second straight night, the women were victorious in the opening relay, winning with a team of freshman Madeline Cohen, senior Natalie Pierce, junior Leila Johnston and senior Alexi Smith in the 200 medley at 1:41.01.

Pierce would go on to win the 100 breast by over one second, touching with a time of 1:03.04. She also had the fastest split in the field in the relay by over a second as well.

The Seminoles were once again dominant on the boards as sophomore Ayla Bonniwell picked up her second win of the weekend, taking 1-meter by a score of 330.53. Senior Tyler Roberge scored 327.60 on 1-meter for his second victory, just ahead of sophomore Aidan Faminoff in second (302.10) and Cameron Thatcher, who rounded out the consecutive diving sweep in third (301.28).

Shelly Drozda led the Noles in both the 400 IM and 200 free, finishing in fourth place in the 400 IM with a time of 4:29.12, just off her prelim swim of 4:28.48. Drozda came back and took sixth in the 200 free, touching with a time of 1:53.53.

Drodza also led off the 800 free relay with the fastest split on the team, matching her prelim individual swim of 1:53.35.

The Seminoles also had a pair of second place finishes by freshmen, as Elise Olsen grabbed silver in the 100 fly (56.05) just ahead of junior Leila Johnston, who grabbed bronze at 56.25. Cohen turned in a time of 55.38 in the 100 back for silver and another rookie, Ana Zortea finished fourth behind Cohen, touching at 57.08.

Florida State trails (721) trails Florida (756) heading into the final day of the meet.

The men’s team was led by sophomore Griffin Alaniz (4:00.30) and freshman Ryan Telford (4:00.92) in the 400 IM, placing fourth and fifth respectively. Telford would go on and finish fourth in the 100 breast with a time of 57.86.

The Noles showed their depth in the 100 fly as junior Kanoa Kaleoaloha won silver with a time of 48.27 just ahead of classmate Will Pisani (49.77) in third and sophomore John Mataxas (50.13) was fourth. Senior Jacob Urbano also competed in the final heat, touching in sixth with a time of 50.71.

Sophomore Rudo Loock turned in the top time for the Seminoles in the 200 free at 1:39.21, grabbing bronze, while sophomore Felipe Ribeiro de Souza finished in sixth (1:41.91) and senior Calvin Bryant (1:42.36) was seventh.

Senior Chad Mylin also turned in a podium performance with a silver in the 100 back at 49.07. Junior Emir Muratovic followed in fourth at 49.75.

Florida State scored 749 points after two day of competition, trailing Florida (847).


Women’s Relays Power Noles at All Florida Invite.

September 24, 2017

GAINESVILLE, FL – The All Florida Invite came to a close on Sunday afternoon at the Stephen C. O’Connell Center with the Florida State swimming and diving teams winning 11 events on the weekend, including four of the five women’s relays.

Senior Alexi Smith turned her second victory of the meet after winning the 50 free on Friday, touching with at time of 50.59 in the 100 free. Smith also anchored the 400 free relay as sophomore Nika Blank, freshman Elise Olsen and junior Lelia Johnston turned in a time of 3:25.09, edging out the Gators (3:25.65).

“This was awesome experience for it being so early in the year,” FSU head coach Neal Studd said. “I feel great about where we are as a team. Winning four of the five relays on the women’s side was really special and I thought Lexi Smith is really stepping up.”

In addition to the 400 free relay, the Noles outlasted the Gators in the 200 free as well as the 200 and 400 medley relays over the weekend.

Freshman Madeline Cohen capped off her debut with a second place finish in the 200 back with a time of 2:00.90. Newcomer Shelly Drozda placed fourth at 2:02.20.

In the 200 breast, the Seminoles placed fourth, fifth and sixth as redshirt junior McKenna Harris led the team touching at 2:20.74. Junior Natalie Purnell followed in fifth at 2:21.58 and Elizabeth Zubero was sixth (2:21.86).

Sophomore Macie Beairsto turned in the top time for the Noles in the 200 fly, placing fourth at 2:05.41, ahead of freshman Kathryn Petrone (2:07.21) in fifth and rookie Madi Tyle (2:08.33) in sixth.

Junior Alex Wittman turned in a fifth place finish in the 1650 free prior to the start of finals with a time of 17:31.25. Sophomore Manuella Andrade followed in sixth at 17:33.38.

The women finished the meet in second place with a total of 998 points, behind Florida (1068) and well ahead of Miami (591).

Sophomore Griffin Alaniz continued to lead the Noles, grabbing bronze in the 200 back with a time of 1:47.50.

The Seminoles showed strength in the 100 free, led by junior Emir Muratovic who placed second at 44.79, just ahead of his classmate Kanoa Kaleoaloha, who tied for third at 45.15. Sophomore Felipe Ribeiro de Souza followed in fifth (45.29) while senior Chad Mylin was sixth (45.47).

Freshman Ryan Telford took home bronze in the 200 breast (2:04.70) while senior Matthew Ankerholz finished sixth (2:09.35) ahead of sophomore Julio Horrego in seventh (2:09.53) and freshman Chad McGuire (2:10.32) was eighth.

In the last individual event of the meet, sophomore Max Polianski added a third place finish in the 200 fly, touching with a time of 1:51.15 while senior Jonathan Ratliff placed fourth at 1:53.86.

Senior Calvin Bryant competed in the 1650 free earlier in the day, finishing fifth at 16:33.54, ahead of sophomore Kegan Finlay in sixth at 16:39.86.

Florida State tallied 1021.5 points on the weekend, finishing behind Florida (1227.5).

“I am really excited about the tough racing across the board,” Studd said. “Our newcomers competed well and our veterans were fantastic leaders.”

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:19.79   34                                              
       1) Chad Mylin
       2) Emir Muratovic
       3) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       4) William Pisani
  4    Relay Team B                  1:23.34   30                                              
       1) Joe Plechy
       2) Felipe Ribeiro de Souza
       3) Vladimir Stefanik
       4) John Vann

Event 4 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Griffin Alaniz                4:36.90   14                                              
  6    Alex Cronin                   4:38.98   13                                              
  7    Nicholas Finley               4:44.86   12                                              
  8    Calvin Bryant                 4:43.24   11                                              

Event 6 - 200-Meter IM
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Ryan Telford                  1:53.15   14                                              
  6    Rudo Loock                    1:53.19   13                                              
  7    Max Polianski                 1:54.12   12                                              
  8    Jake Urbano                   1:57.53   11                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Chad Mylin                      20.07   17                                              
  3    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                20.39   16                                              
  4    Emir Muratovic                  20.67   15                                              
  6    William Pisani                  20.67   13                                              

Event 10 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tyler Roberge                  351.30   20                                              
  2    Joshua Davidson                337.05   17                                              
  3    Aidan Faminoff                 327.23   16                                              
  5    Cameron Thatcher               294.98   14                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:20.07   32                                              
       1) Emir Muratovic
       2) Ryan Telford
       3) William Pisani
       4) Kanoa Kaleoaloha

Event 14 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:29.86   34                                              
       1) Chad Mylin
       2) Paxton Rhoads
       3) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       4) William Pisani
  4    Relay Team B                  1:31.75   15                                              
       1) Nate Samson
       2) Ryan Telford
       3) Vladimir Stefanik
       4) Joe Plechy

Event 16 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Griffin Alaniz                4:00.30   15                                              
  5    Ryan Telford                  4:00.92   14                                              
  6    Max Polianski                 4:08.43   13                                              
  7    Chad McGuire                  4:15.35   12                                              

Event 18 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                48.27   17                                              
  3    William Pisani                  49.48   16                                              
  4    John Mataxas                    50.13   15                                              
  6    Jake Urbano                     50.71   13                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Rudo Loock                    1:39.21   16                                              
  6    Felipe Ribeiro de Souza       1:41.91   13                                              
  7    Calvin Bryant                 1:42.36   12                                              
  8    Kanoa Kaleoaloha              1:42.15   11                                              

Event 22 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Ryan Telford                    57.86   15                                              
  6    Matt Ankerholz                  58.38   13                                              
  7    Chad McGuire                    59.14   12                                              

Event 24 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Chad Mylin                      49.07   17                                              
  4    Emir Muratovic                  49.75   15                                              
  7    Griffin Alaniz                  51.27   12                                              
  8    Nate Samson                     51.24   11                                              

Event 26 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tyler Roberge                  327.60   20                                              
  2    Aidan Faminoff                 302.10   17                                              
  3    Cameron Thatcher               301.28   16                                              
  5    Joshua Davidson                282.00   14                                              

Event 28 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  6:49.77   32                                              
       1) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       2) Rudo Loock
       3) Felipe Ribeiro de Souza
       4) Calvin Bryant

Event 30 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Calvin Bryant                16:33.04   14                                              
  6    Nicholas Finley              16:39.86   13                                              

Event 32 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Griffin Alaniz                1:47.91   16                                              

Event 34 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Emir Muratovic                  44.75   17                                              
  3T   Kanoa Kaleoaloha                45.01   15.50                                           
  5    Felipe Ribeiro de Souza         45.13   14                                              
  6    Chad Mylin                      45.47   13                                              

Event 36 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ryan Telford                  2:04.70   16                                              
  6    Matt Ankerholz                2:09.35   13                                              
  7    Julio Horrego                 2:09.53   12                                              
  8    Chad McGuire                  2:10.20   11                                              

Event 38 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Max Polianski                 1:51.15   16                                              
  4    Jonathan Ratliff              1:53.86   15                                              
  7    Alex Cronin                   1:56.48   12                                              
  8    Jake Urbano                   1:55.79   11                                              

Event 40 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  2:58.11   34                                              
       1) William Pisani
       2) Felipe Ribeiro de Souza
       3) Emir Muratovic
       4) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
  4    Relay Team B                  3:03.25   30                                              
       1) Rudo Loock
       2) Vladimir Stefanik
       3) John Vann
       4) Joe Plechy


FLORIDA STATE 179, MINNESOTA 121
10/07/2017, TALLAHASSEE, FL

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Noles Battle, Split Dual With Minnesota.
The Florida State men's swimming and diving team picked up its first dual meet victory on the season on Saturday at Morcom.

TALLAHASSEE, FL – The Florida State swimming and diving teams split a top 25 clash with Minnesota on Saturday in the opening dual meet of the 2017-18 season at the Morcom Aquatics Center in front of family and friends for the annual ‘Paint it Pink’ meet.

The 20th-ranked men’s team (1-0) took down the 21st-ranked Gophers, 179-121, while the (No. 23) women (0-1) battled through the last relay but fell 153.5-146.5 to No. 17 Minnesota.

“It was an amazing meet,” FSU head coach Neal Studd said. “The team really stepped up today and I could not be prouder. It was a very special day.”

After taking first and second in the opening 200 medley relay, the men kept rolling taking first and second in the 200 free as sophomore Rudo Loock won with a time of 1:37.85, just ahead of junior Kanoa Kaleoaloha (1:38.67) who was second. Kaleoaloha added an impressive win in the 100 fly later in the meet, touching at 47.83.

The Seminoles found their stride after the 100 back, when senior Connor Kalisz won from the outside lane with a time of 49.24 just ahead of sophomore Nate Samson in second (50.78). Kalisz (1:49.12) later fished second behind sophomore Griffin Alaniz in the 200 back (1:48.95).

Minnesota took the 100 breast, but answered with a huge one-two finish in the 200 fly behind sophomore Max Polianski (1:50.05) and senior Jacob Urbano (1:50.61), just ahead of UM’s Matt Thomas (1:50.93). Both Polianski and Urbano took the lead on the final 50 yards of the race.

Florida State capitalized on the back-to-back sprint events with a pair of sweeps. Senior Chad Mylin led the 50 free with a time of 20.09 ahead of juniors William Pisani (20.53) and Emir Muratovic (20.82).

After the break, sophomore Felipe Ribeiro de Souza won the 100 free (44.69), Kaleoaloha was second (45.23), Murtovic took third (45.58) and sophomore Vladimir Stefanik rounded out the Noles in fourth (45.64).

On the boards, the Seminoles showed their depth as senior Tyler Roberge first dominated 3-meter with a score of 389.18 ahead of his rookie teammate Joshua Davidson in second (376.95). In their second event, the Noles put up a sweep of 1-meter led by Davidson with a score of 341.55, Roberge in second 325.20 and sophomore Cameron Thatcher at 322.10 in third.

Florida State closed out the meet with a dominating performance in the 200 free relay behind Mylin, Pisani, junior John Vann and Muratovic at 1:20.66.

The women’s meet came down to the final relay, with the Seminoles trailing by two points.

Sophomore Nika Blank, Lelia Johnson and senior Ariel Barber handed the anchor leg to senior Alexi Smith, who put up the fastest split of the event (22.41) however Minnesota held on by one-one hundredth of a second, putting the Noles at 1:31.58 for second.

Prior to the final relay, junior Shelly Drozda dug deep to win the 200 IM at 2:03.22 in order to give the Noles a chance after adding a second place finish in the 200 back (1:59.45) as well a third place showing in the 200 free (1:51.85).

The Seminoles also got a huge boost from diving, as three ladies scored above the 300-point barrier to sweep 3-meter heading into the final two events.

Senior Blaire Mulka led the charge, winning with a score of 315.35 while sophomores Ayla Bonniwell (314.93) and Molly Carlson (303.23) followed in second and third respectively.

Earlier in the meet, Carlson and Mulka teamed up for the one-two punch as Carlson posted 280.95 for the win and Mulka followed in second at 278.40.

“I am really proud of the hard work these guys have put in already this year and we haven’t even really got going yet,” FSU head diving coach John Proctor said. They are really coming together as a family and supporting each other and pushing each other to train at their limits. It’s great to see them rewarded with a great performance like they had today. They worked for it and they earned it.”

The Seminoles also showed their strength in the opening medley relay behind the team of freshman Madeline Cohen, senior Natalie Pierce, Johnston and Smith, winning by over one second with a time of 1:40.81.

Pierce ended a three-event slide, cruising to a win in the 100 breast at 1:01.74 and redshirt junior McKenna Harris picked up valuable third place points at 1:04.72. Pierce also came through to tie for first in the 200 breast, touching at 2:15.68 as Harris held on for third (2:20.04).

Minnesota won the 200 fly, however the Noles eliminated any damage by finishing second, third, fourth and fifth behind sophomore Macie Beairsto (2:04.57), freshman Kathryn Petrone (2:05.39), rookie Madi Tyle (2:06.14) and junior Meg Brown (2:07.19).

Smith and Blank put up a pair of second and third place finishes in the 50 and 100 free, as Smith clocked at 23.18 in the 50 free and 51.00 in the 100. Blank touched at 23.52 and 51.59.

Event 2 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:29.64   11                                              
       1) Chad Mylin
       2) Paxton Rhoads
       3) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       4) William Pisani
  2    Relay Team B                  1:31.34    4                                              
       1) Nate Samson
       2) Ryan Telford
       3) Vladimir Stefanik
       4) Emir Muratovic
  5    Relay Team C                  1:34.23                                                   
       1) Connor Kalisz
       2) Oszkar Lavotha
       3) Adrian Moya
       4) Gavin Jones
  6    Relay Team D                  1:34.42                                                   
       1) John Mataxas
       2) Chad McGuire
       3) John Vann
       4) Derek Peeples

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Calvin Bryant                 9:31.20    3                                              
  4    Griffin Alaniz                9:35.76    2                                              
  5    Daniel Bis                    9:37.38    1                                              
  6    Nicholas Finley               9:41.89                                                   

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Rudo Loock                    1:37.85    9                                              
  2    Kanoa Kaleoaloha              1:38.67    4                                              
  4    Felipe Ribeiro de Souza       1:40.31    2                                              
  6    Vladimir Stefanik             1:40.94                                                   
  8    Alex Cronin                   1:42.84                                                   
  9    Patrick Butkovich             1:44.10                                                   
 10    Clay Rimenschneider           1:46.75                                                   
 12    Brandon Chason                1:49.88                                                   

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Connor Kalisz                   49.24    9                                              
  2    Nate Samson                     50.78    4                                              
  4    Emir Muratovic                  51.41    2                                              
  5    Jackson DeFore                  51.94                                                   
  8    Derek Peeples                   53.98                                                   

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julio Horrego                   56.41    4                                              
  4    Ryan Telford                    56.90    2                                              
  6    Matt Ankerholz                  57.80                                                   
  8    Chad McGuire                    58.48                                                   
  9    Paxton Rhoads                   58.77                                                   

Event 12 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Max Polianski                 1:50.05    9                                              
  2    Jake Urbano                   1:50.61    4                                              
  6    Jonathan Ratliff              1:53.64                                                   
  7    Adrian Moya                   2:00.63                                                   

Event 14 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chad Mylin                      20.09    9                                              
  2    William Pisani                  20.53    4                                              
  3    Emir Muratovic                  20.82    3                                              
  4    John Vann                       20.90                                                   
  8    Oszkar Lavotha                  21.48                                                   
  9    Gavin Jones                     21.65                                                   
 10    Jackson DeFore                  21.79                                                   

Event 15 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tyler Roberge                  389.18    9                                              
  2    Joshua Davidson                376.95    4                                              
  4    Cameron Thatcher               344.93    2                                              
  7    Aidan Faminoff                 312.15                                                   

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Felipe Ribeiro de Souza         44.69    9                                              
  2    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                45.23    4                                              
  3    Emir Muratovic                  45.58    3                                              
  4    Vladimir Stefanik               45.64                                                   
  6    John Vann                       46.13                                                   
  9    Oszkar Lavotha                  47.46                                                   
 10    Jemal LeGrand                   47.60                                                   

Event 18 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Griffin Alaniz                1:48.95    9                                              
  2    Connor Kalisz                 1:49.12    4                                              
  7    Jackson DeFore                2:00.05                                                   
  8    John Mataxas                  2:01.73                                                   

Event 20 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ryan Telford                  2:02.48    3                                              
  4    Julio Horrego                 2:03.36    2                                              
  6    Matt Ankerholz                2:05.87                                                   
  8    Chad McGuire                  2:08.33                                                   

Event 22 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Alex Cronin                   4:37.80    2                                              
  5    Nicholas Finley               4:37.85    1                                              
  7    Daniel Bis                    4:39.16                                                   
  8    Patrick Butkovich             4:39.56                                                   
  8    Clay Rimenschneider           4:47.22                                                   

Event 24 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                47.83    9                                              
  4    Max Polianski                   49.22    2                                              
  5    William Pisani                  49.23    1                                              
  6    Vladimir Stefanik               49.81                                                   
  7    Rudo Loock                      50.07                                                   
  8    John Mataxas                    50.56                                                   
 10    Nate Samson                     51.27                                                   
 11    Jonathan Ratliff                51.32                                                   
 12    Adrian Moya                     51.78                                                   
 14    Derek Peeples                   52.59                                                   

Event 25 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Joshua Davidson                341.55    4                                              
  3    Tyler Roberge                  315.20    3                                              
  4    Cameron Thatcher               322.10    2                                              
  6    Aidan Faminoff                 301.95                                                   

Event 26 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Rudo Loock                    1:50.97    4                                              
  3    Max Polianski                 1:51.20    3                                              
  4    Ryan Telford                  1:52.06    2                                              
  5    Julio Horrego                 1:54.04                                                   
  6    Griffin Alaniz                1:54.12                                                   
  9    Jake Urbano                   1:57.12                                                   
 10    Chad McGuire                  1:58.78                                                   
 12    Brandon Chason                2:07.83                                                   

Event 28 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:20.66   11                                              
       1) Chad Mylin
       2) William Pisani
       3) John Vann
       4) Emir Muratovic
  4    Relay Team B                  1:25.72                                                   
       1) Nate Samson
       2) Gavin Jones
       3) Felipe Ribeiro de Souza
       4) Oszkar Lavotha
  5    Relay Team C                  1:26.87                                                   
       1) Paxton Rhoads
       2) Adrian Moya
       3) John Mataxas
       4) Rudo Loock


FLORIDA STATE 208, DUKE 145
10/14/2017, DURHAM, NC, October 13-14, 2017, Tri-Meet

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Pool Record, Diving Pace Noles in First Half of Tri Meet.

October 13, 2017

DURHAM, NC – A pool record, two relay victories and strong diving paced the (No.23/20) Florida State swimming and diving teams on the first night of the tri-meet against (No. 20/NR) Duke and (RV/19) Virginia Tech in Durham, N.C.

The Seminoles closed out the first night of competition by setting a new Taishoff Aquatics Pavilion pool record in the 400 medley relay behind freshman Madeline Cohen, senior Natalie Pierce, freshman Elise Olsen and senior Alexi Smith with a time of 3:41.54.

“The women’s team was able to get the pool record in the 400 medley relay,” FSU head coach Neal Studd said. “We’re leaving our name on the board so that’s pretty cool.”

Florida State was strong on the boards against two of the top diving teams in the ACC, winning both the men’s and women’s events.

Sophomore Ayla Bonniwell edged out the defending ACC 3-meter champion, Ashlynn Peters (VT) by just over one point, winning the 3-meter with a score of 320.35. Her classmate Molly Carlson followed in third, scoring 315.75 while senior Blaire Mulka placed seventh (275.10).

Freshman Josh Davidson held off Evan Moretti (338.85) and Nathaniel Hernandez (337.65) of Duke for the win on 1-meter with a tally of 342.00. Sophomore Cameron Thatcher was also in the mix, finishing fourth at 337.26 while senior Tyler Roberge placed sixth at 321.00.

Pierce also contributed a dominant victory in the 100 breast, touching at 1:02.79.

The men’s 200 free relay also opened the night with a victory with a time of 1:20.61 behind senior Chad Mylin along with juniors Will Pisani, Kanoa Kalealoha and Emir Muratovic.

After the first of two sessions, the No. 20 men’s team leads Duke 90-77, but trails No. 19 Virginia Tech 93-74. The 23rd-ranked women trail both No. 20 Duke (96-71) and Virginia Tech 109.5-57.5.

“It’s great to get ACC competition going,” Studd said. “Duke and Virginia Tech swam very well today, but we put some good points on the board today but it’s great to see teams in our conference. We’re going to be battling out for those places at ACC’s later in the season.”

The men’s team also had solid showings in the 200 IM as sophomore Rudo Loock placed second with a time of 1:52.37 just ahead of freshman Ryan Telford in third (1:52.47). Telford also led the Noles in the 100 breast, touching fourth at 56.69.

Senior Calvin Bryant also led in the 500 free, finishing third at 4:35.34, ahead of newcomer Alex Cronin in sixth (4:36.85).

Sophomore Griffin Alaniz and senior Connor Kalisz put up a third and fourth place showing in the 200 back, touching with times of 1:48.75 and 1:49.54.

Kaleoaloha was the top FSU finisher in the 100 free, placing third at 45.15 while sophomore Max Polianski took second in the 200 fly at 1:51.01.

Junior Shelly Drozda had a fourth place finish in the 200 back for the women, touching with a time of 2:00.03, while Smith also grabbed fourth in the 100 free at 51.25 and Olsen placed sixth at 51.59.


Another Pool Record Highlights Final Day of ACC Battle.

October 14, 2017

DURHAM, NC – The Florida State swimming and diving teams set two pool records this weekend at the Taishoff Aquatics Pavilion at Duke University while facing the Blue Devils and Virginia Tech.

“We had some good swims this weekend,” FSU head coach Neal Studd said. “It was especially fun to take down two pool records at a venue where a lot of good teams compete.”

After the women’s 400 medley relay set a new record on Friday, Saturday’s session was capped off with a pool record by the men’s 400 free relay with the team of junior Kanoa Kalealoha, sophomores Vladimir Stefanik and Felipe Ribeiro de Souza along with junior Emir Muratovic at 2:58.25.

Once again, sophomore Ayla Bonniwell was victorious, this time winning 1-meter with a score of 284.40, over 13 points ahead of the second place finisher.

Senior Natalie Pierce also won her second individual on the weekend, holding on to win the 200 breast with a time of 2:17.80.

The Seminoles got a huge boost from the men’s 100 fly with a sweep led by Kaleoaloha at 47.53, lowering his career best he set last week. Stefanik came in second clocking 49.43 and junior Will Pisani finished third at 49.88.

Senior Chad Mylin picked up his second win in the 50 free this season, touching at 20.12.

The men’s team moves to 2-1 on the year after defeating Duke 208-145, while suffering the loss to No.19 Virginia Tech 194.50-158.50. The women (0-3) fell to both Virginia Tech (223.50-129.50), and No. 20 Duke (192.50-160.50).

“We have a few things to work on,” Studd said, “We need to be better after we travel, but the kids fought hard and had an awesome team spirit.”

The women also had top performances from senior Alexi Smith in the 50 free as she took second in the with a time of 23.29. Also, rookie Madeline Cohen finished third in the 100 back at 55.26.

Both women’s relays placed second, starting with the 200 medley at 1:41.66 before closing out the weekend with the 400 free relay at 3:24.84.

The men had three second place finishers, as senior Connor Kalisz was the runner up in the 100 back at 49.26 and freshman Ryan Telford followed in the 200 breast at 2:02.80.

Sophomore Rudo Loock and Ribeiro de Souza were second and third respectively in the 200 free, touching with times of 1:39.03 and 1:39.62.

On the boards, senior Tyler Roberge led the Noles, scoring a total of 350.20.

Event 2 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Joshua Davidson                342.00    9                                              
  4    Cameron Thatcher               337.40    2                                              
  6    Tyler Roberge                  321.00    1                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:20.61   11                                              
       1) Chad Mylin
       2) William Pisani
       3) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       4) Emir Muratovic
  5    Relay Team B                  1:23.73    2                                              
       1) John Vann
       2) Felipe Ribeiro de Souza
       3) Vladimir Stefanik
       4) Nate Samson

Event 6 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Rudo Loock                    1:52.37    4                                              
  3    Ryan Telford                  1:52.47    3                                              
  8    Max Polianski                 1:54.13                                                   

Event 8 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Calvin Bryant                 4:35.34    3                                              
  5    Alex Cronin                   4:36.85    1                                              
 10    Daniel Bis                    4:39.40                                                   
 11    Nicholas Finley               4:41.45                                                   

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Ryan Telford                    56.69    3                                              
  7    Julio Horrego                   57.56    1                                              
  9    Paxton Rhoads                   59.63                                                   

Event 12 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Griffin Alaniz                1:48.75    4                                              
  4    Connor Kalisz                 1:49.54    3                                              
 11    John Mataxas                  1:58.74                                                   
 12    Nicholas Finley               2:01.41                                                   

Event 14 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                45.15    4                                              
  5    Emir Muratovic                  45.34    2                                              
  6    William Pisani                  45.92                                                   
  9    Felipe Ribeiro de Souza         46.26                                                   
 10    John Vann                       46.39                                                   

Event 16 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Max Polianski                 1:51.01    4                                              
  7    Rudo Loock                    1:54.47    1                                              
  8    Jake Urbano                   1:54.59                                                   
  9    Vladimir Stefanik             1:55.97                                                   

Event 18 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:18.02    4                                              
       1) Chad Mylin
       2) Ryan Telford
       3) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       4) Emir Muratovic
  5    Relay Team B                  3:22.36                                                   
       1) Connor Kalisz
       2) Julio Horrego
       3) Vladimir Stefanik
       4) William Pisani

Event 20 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Tyler Roberge                  350.20    4                                              
  8    Joshua Davidson                327.40    1                                              
 10    Cameron Thatcher               319.70                                                   

Event 22 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:30.22    4                                              
       1) Chad Mylin
       2) Ryan Telford
       3) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       4) William Pisani
  5    Relay Team B                  1:32.07                                                   
       1) Connor Kalisz
       2) Paxton Rhoads
       3) Nate Samson
       4) Emir Muratovic

Event 24 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Griffin Alaniz                9:26.02    3                                              
  5    Calvin Bryant                 9:32.07    2                                              
  8    Daniel Bis                    9:36.62                                                   
 10    Nicholas Finley               9:49.88                                                   

Event 26 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chad Mylin                      20.12    9                                              
  3    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                20.45    3                                              
  7    William Pisani                  20.73    1                                              
  8    Emir Muratovic                  20.88                                                   
 12    John Vann                       21.56                                                   

Event 28 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Connor Kalisz                   49.26    4                                              
  6    Max Polianski                   50.72    1                                              
  7    Nate Samson                     51.05                                                   
  9    John Mataxas                    51.38                                                   

Event 30 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ryan Telford                  2:02.80    4                                              
  4    Julio Horrego                 2:05.24    2                                              
  8    Paxton Rhoads                 2:13.58                                                   
  2    Rudo Loock                    1:39.03    4                                              
  3T   Felipe Ribeiro de Souza       1:39.62    2.50                                           
  9    Emir Muratovic                1:42.66                                                   
 12    John Vann                     1:43.59                                                   
 13    Alex Cronin                   1:43.71                                                   

Event 34 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                47.53    9                                              
  2    Vladimir Stefanik               49.43    4                                              
  3    William Pisani                  49.88    3                                              
  6    Jake Urbano                     50.02                                                   
  7    John Mataxas                    50.82                                                   

Event 36 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ryan Telford                  4:00.39    3                                              
  4    Max Polianski                 4:04.18    2                                              
  6    Griffin Alaniz                4:08.04                                                   
  8    Julio Horrego                 4:10.20                                                   

Event 38 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  2:58.25   11                                              
       1) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       2) Vladimir Stefanik
       3) Felipe Ribeiro de Souza
       4) Emir Muratovic
  4    Relay Team B                  3:00.45    2                                              
       1) John Vann
       2) William Pisani
       3) Rudo Loock
       4) Chad Mylin


VIRGINIA TECH 194.5, FLORIDA STATE 158.5
10/14/2017, October 13-14, 2017, Tri-Meet, Durham, NC

From the FSU Website, seminoles.com.

Pool Record, Diving Pace Noles in First Half of Tri Meet.

October 13, 2017

DURHAM, NC – A pool record, two relay victories and strong diving paced the (No.23/20) Florida State swimming and diving teams on the first night of the tri-meet against (No. 20/NR) Duke and (RV/19) Virginia Tech in Durham, N.C.

The Seminoles closed out the first night of competition by setting a new Taishoff Aquatics Pavilion pool record in the 400 medley relay behind freshman Madeline Cohen, senior Natalie Pierce, freshman Elise Olsen and senior Alexi Smith with a time of 3:41.54.

“The women’s team was able to get the pool record in the 400 medley relay,” FSU head coach Neal Studd said. “We’re leaving our name on the board so that’s pretty cool.”

Florida State was strong on the boards against two of the top diving teams in the ACC, winning both the men’s and women’s events.

Sophomore Ayla Bonniwell edged out the defending ACC 3-meter champion, Ashlynn Peters (VT) by just over one point, winning the 3-meter with a score of 320.35. Her classmate Molly Carlson followed in third, scoring 315.75 while senior Blaire Mulka placed seventh (275.10).

Freshman Josh Davidson held off Evan Moretti (338.85) and Nathaniel Hernandez (337.65) of Duke for the win on 1-meter with a tally of 342.00. Sophomore Cameron Thatcher was also in the mix, finishing fourth at 337.26 while senior Tyler Roberge placed sixth at 321.00.

Pierce also contributed a dominant victory in the 100 breast, touching at 1:02.79.

The men’s 200 free relay also opened the night with a victory with a time of 1:20.61 behind senior Chad Mylin along with juniors Will Pisani, Kanoa Kalealoha and Emir Muratovic.

After the first of two sessions, the No. 20 men’s team leads Duke 90-77, but trails No. 19 Virginia Tech 93-74. The 23rd-ranked women trail both No. 20 Duke (96-71) and Virginia Tech 109.5-57.5.

“It’s great to get ACC competition going,” Studd said. “Duke and Virginia Tech swam very well today, but we put some good points on the board today but it’s great to see teams in our conference. We’re going to be battling out for those places at ACC’s later in the season.”

The men’s team also had solid showings in the 200 IM as sophomore Rudo Loock placed second with a time of 1:52.37 just ahead of freshman Ryan Telford in third (1:52.47). Telford also led the Noles in the 100 breast, touching fourth at 56.69.

Senior Calvin Bryant also led in the 500 free, finishing third at 4:35.34, ahead of newcomer Alex Cronin in sixth (4:36.85).

Sophomore Griffin Alaniz and senior Connor Kalisz put up a third and fourth place showing in the 200 back, touching with times of 1:48.75 and 1:49.54.

Kaleoaloha was the top FSU finisher in the 100 free, placing third at 45.15 while sophomore Max Polianski took second in the 200 fly at 1:51.01.

Junior Shelly Drozda had a fourth place finish in the 200 back for the women, touching with a time of 2:00.03, while Smith also grabbed fourth in the 100 free at 51.25 and Olsen placed sixth at 51.59.


Another Pool Record Highlights Final Day of ACC Battle.

October 14, 2017

DURHAM, NC – The Florida State swimming and diving teams set two pool records this weekend at the Taishoff Aquatics Pavilion at Duke University while facing the Blue Devils and Virginia Tech.

“We had some good swims this weekend,” FSU head coach Neal Studd said. “It was especially fun to take down two pool records at a venue where a lot of good teams compete.”

After the women’s 400 medley relay set a new record on Friday, Saturday’s session was capped off with a pool record by the men’s 400 free relay with the team of junior Kanoa Kalealoha, sophomores Vladimir Stefanik and Felipe Ribeiro de Souza along with junior Emir Muratovic at 2:58.25.

Once again, sophomore Ayla Bonniwell was victorious, this time winning 1-meter with a score of 284.40, over 13 points ahead of the second place finisher.

Senior Natalie Pierce also won her second individual on the weekend, holding on to win the 200 breast with a time of 2:17.80.

The Seminoles got a huge boost from the men’s 100 fly with a sweep led by Kaleoaloha at 47.53, lowering his career best he set last week. Stefanik came in second clocking 49.43 and junior Will Pisani finished third at 49.88.

Senior Chad Mylin picked up his second win in the 50 free this season, touching at 20.12.

The men’s team moves to 2-1 on the year after defeating Duke 208-145, while suffering the loss to No.19 Virginia Tech 194.50-158.50. The women (0-3) fell to both Virginia Tech (223.50-129.50), and No. 20 Duke (192.50-160.50).

“We have a few things to work on,” Studd said, “We need to be better after we travel, but the kids fought hard and had an awesome team spirit.”

The women also had top performances from senior Alexi Smith in the 50 free as she took second in the with a time of 23.29. Also, rookie Madeline Cohen finished third in the 100 back at 55.26.

Both women’s relays placed second, starting with the 200 medley at 1:41.66 before closing out the weekend with the 400 free relay at 3:24.84.

The men had three second place finishers, as senior Connor Kalisz was the runner up in the 100 back at 49.26 and freshman Ryan Telford followed in the 200 breast at 2:02.80.

Sophomore Rudo Loock and Ribeiro de Souza were second and third respectively in the 200 free, touching with times of 1:39.03 and 1:39.62.

On the boards, senior Tyler Roberge led the Noles, scoring a total of 350.20.

Event 2 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Joshua Davidson                342.00    9                                              
  4    Cameron Thatcher               337.40    2                                              
  6    Tyler Roberge                  321.00    1                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:20.61   11                                              
       1) Chad Mylin
       2) William Pisani
       3) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       4) Emir Muratovic
  5    Relay Team B                  1:23.73    2                                              
       1) John Vann
       2) Felipe Ribeiro de Souza
       3) Vladimir Stefanik
       4) Nate Samson

Event 6 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Rudo Loock                    1:52.37    4                                              
  3    Ryan Telford                  1:52.47    3                                              
  8    Max Polianski                 1:54.13                                                   

Event 8 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Calvin Bryant                 4:35.34    3                                              
  5    Alex Cronin                   4:36.85    1                                              
 10    Daniel Bis                    4:39.40                                                   
 11    Nicholas Finley               4:41.45                                                   

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Ryan Telford                    56.69    3                                              
  7    Julio Horrego                   57.56    1                                              
  9    Paxton Rhoads                   59.63                                                   

Event 12 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Griffin Alaniz                1:48.75    4                                              
  4    Connor Kalisz                 1:49.54    3                                              
 11    John Mataxas                  1:58.74                                                   
 12    Nicholas Finley               2:01.41                                                   

Event 14 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                45.15    4                                              
  5    Emir Muratovic                  45.34    2                                              
  6    William Pisani                  45.92                                                   
  9    Felipe Ribeiro de Souza         46.26                                                   
 10    John Vann                       46.39                                                   

Event 16 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Max Polianski                 1:51.01    4                                              
  7    Rudo Loock                    1:54.47    1                                              
  8    Jake Urbano                   1:54.59                                                   
  9    Vladimir Stefanik             1:55.97                                                   

Event 18 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:18.02    4                                              
       1) Chad Mylin
       2) Ryan Telford
       3) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       4) Emir Muratovic
  5    Relay Team B                  3:22.36                                                   
       1) Connor Kalisz
       2) Julio Horrego
       3) Vladimir Stefanik
       4) William Pisani

Event 20 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Tyler Roberge                  350.20    4                                              
  8    Joshua Davidson                327.40    1                                              
 10    Cameron Thatcher               319.70                                                   

Event 22 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:30.22    4                                              
       1) Chad Mylin
       2) Ryan Telford
       3) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       4) William Pisani
  5    Relay Team B                  1:32.07                                                   
       1) Connor Kalisz
       2) Paxton Rhoads
       3) Nate Samson
       4) Emir Muratovic

Event 24 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Griffin Alaniz                9:26.02    3                                              
  5    Calvin Bryant                 9:32.07    2                                              
  8    Daniel Bis                    9:36.62                                                   
 10    Nicholas Finley               9:49.88                                                   

Event 26 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chad Mylin                      20.12    9                                              
  3    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                20.45    3                                              
  7    William Pisani                  20.73    1                                              
  8    Emir Muratovic                  20.88                                                   
 12    John Vann                       21.56                                                   

Event 28 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Connor Kalisz                   49.26    4                                              
  6    Max Polianski                   50.72    1                                              
  7    Nate Samson                     51.05                                                   
  9    John Mataxas                    51.38                                                   

Event 30 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ryan Telford                  2:02.80    4                                              
  4    Julio Horrego                 2:05.24    2                                              
  8    Paxton Rhoads                 2:13.58                                                   
  2    Rudo Loock                    1:39.03    4                                              
  3T   Felipe Ribeiro de Souza       1:39.62    2.50                                           
  9    Emir Muratovic                1:42.66                                                   
 12    John Vann                     1:43.59                                                   
 13    Alex Cronin                   1:43.71                                                   

Event 34 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kanoa Kaleoaloha                47.53    9                                              
  2    Vladimir Stefanik               49.43    4                                              
  3    William Pisani                  49.88    3                                              
  6    Jake Urbano                     50.02                                                   
  7    John Mataxas                    50.82                                                   

Event 36 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ryan Telford                  4:00.39    3                                              
  4    Max Polianski                 4:04.18    2                                              
  6    Griffin Alaniz                4:08.04                                                   
  8    Julio Horrego                 4:10.20                                                   

Event 38 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  2:58.25   11                                              
       1) Kanoa Kaleoaloha
       2) Vladimir Stefanik
       3) Felipe Ribeiro de Souza
       4) Emir Muratovic
  4    Relay Team B                  3:00.45    2                                              
       1) John Vann
       2) William Pisani
       3) Rudo Loock
       4) Chad Mylin


2018 EOY Stats

Griffin Alaniz Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 4.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 400-Yard Individual Medley 6 0.00 75.00 Matt Ankerholz Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 13.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 13.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 0.00 26.00 Daniel Bis Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 500-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 500-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 1000-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 1.00 Calvin Bryant Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 53.00 Patrick Butkovich Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle 9 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 500-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 0.00 Brandon Chason Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle 12 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Individual Medley 12 0.00 0.00 Alex Cronin Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Backstroke 13 0.00 28.00 Joshua Davidson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 2 17.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 5 14.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/14/2017 DUKE One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/14/2017 DUKE Three-Meter Diving 8 1.00 49.00 Jackson DeFore Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Backstroke 5 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 50-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Backstroke 7 0.00 0.00 Aidan Faminoff Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 3 16.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 2 17.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA Three-Meter Diving 7 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA One-Meter Diving 6 0.00 33.00 Nicholas Finley Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 1000-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 500-Yard Freestyle 11 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Backstroke 12 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 1000-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 26.00 Julio Horrego Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 12.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 1.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 400-Yard Individual Medley 8 0.00 21.00 Gavin Jones Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 50-Yard Freestyle 9 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 0.00 Kanoa Kaleoaloha Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 2 17.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 3T 15.50 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/14/2017 DUKE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 4.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 1.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 144.25 Connor Kalisz Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Backstroke 4 3.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 20.00 Oszkar Lavotha Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 50-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 9 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 0.00 Jemal LeGrand Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 0.00 Rudo Loock Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Meter IM 6 13.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 7 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Butterfly 7 1.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.50 67.00 John Mataxas Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Backstroke 8 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 8 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Backstroke 11 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 100-Yard Backstroke 9 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 100-Yard Butterfly 7 0.00 15.00 Chad McGuire Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 12.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Breaststroke 8 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Individual Medley 10 0.00 35.00 Adrian Moya Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Butterfly 7 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 12 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 0.00 Emir Muratovic Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/14/2017 DUKE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 2.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 50-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Backstroke 9 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 92.25 Chad Mylin Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 2 17.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/14/2017 DUKE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 1.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.50 92.75 Derek Peeples Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Backstroke 8 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 14 0.00 0.00 William Pisani Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/14/2017 DUKE 100-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 1.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 50-Yard Freestyle 7 1.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.50 81.25 Joe Plechy Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 3.75 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 18.75 Max Polianski Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Meter IM 7 12.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 6 13.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Individual Medley 8 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 100-Yard Backstroke 6 1.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 62.00 Jonathan Ratliff Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Butterfly 6 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 11 0.00 15.00 Paxton Rhoads Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Backstroke 8 0.00 11.25 Felipe Ribeiro de Souza Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.50 10/14/2017 DUKE 100-Yard Freestyle 9 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Backstroke 3T 2.50 10/14/2017 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 67.75 Clay Rimenschneider Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 500-Yard Freestyle 8 0.00 0.00 Tyler Roberge Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 1 20.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 1 20.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/14/2017 DUKE One-Meter Diving 6 1.00 10/14/2017 DUKE Three-Meter Diving 3 4.00 57.00 Nate Samson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 3.75 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 8 11.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 10 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.50 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 100-Yard Backstroke 7 0.00 20.25 Vladimir Stefanik Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 3.75 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Butterfly 6 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.50 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Butterfly 9 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 27.00 Ryan Telford Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Meter IM 5 14.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 3.75 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 3.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 1.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 93.75 Cameron Thatcher Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 5 14.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 3 16.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/14/2017 DUKE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/14/2017 DUKE Three-Meter Diving 10 0.00 36.00 Jake Urbano Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Meter IM 8 11.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Butterfly 8 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 100-Yard Butterfly 6 0.00 39.00 John Vann Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 09/24/2017 ALL-FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 100-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 10/07/2017 MINNESOTA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 0.50 10/14/2017 DUKE 100-Yard Freestyle 10 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 50-Yard Freestyle 12 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 200-Yard Backstroke 12 0.00 10/14/2017 DUKE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.50 18.75