Florida State Men's Tennis - 1994 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Tennis - 1994 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
David Barron, Head Coach
Joey Rive, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1993-94 Men's Tennis


1994 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Alex Golub, 6-1, 170, Miami

Jason Green, Owensboro, KY

Murphy Payne, 6-1, 175, Titusville

Antonio Prieto, 6-6, 175, Curitiba, Brazil


1994 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Adam Baron            6-0   So   *    Plantation (Plantation)
* Dean Ehrlich          6-0   Jr-R **   Parkland (Taravella)
  Alex Golub            6-1   Fr        Miami (Columbus)
* Jason Green                 Fr        Owensboro, KY (Baylor School)
* Drew Kirkley                Sr   *    Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody/Georgia Tech)
* Art Martinez                Sr   *    Titusville (Astronaut/Odessa JC)
* Ken McKenzie          5-10  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Lincoln/Mississippi)
* Murphy Payne          6-1   Fr        Titusville (Astronaut)
  Antonio Prieto        6-6   Jr        Curitiba, Brazil (Palm Beach CC/Florida CC)
* Scott Schuhriemen     5-11  So   *    Sarasota (Riverview)
* Brian Stanton         6-2   Jr   **   Coral Springs (Coral Springs)
* Jason White           6-2   So   *    Longwood (Lake Mary)

1994 Schedule and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/17
Ref
N
ITA CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 12-17, 1993, Austin, Tx
 
10/24
Ref
H
SEMINOLE FALL CLASSIC
October 22-24, 1993
 
10/30
Ref
N
CLEMSON FALL INVITATIONAL
October 29-30, 1993, Clemson, SC
 
11/07
Ref
N
ROLEX CHAMPIONSHIP
November 4-7, 1993, Chapel Hill, NC
 
11/14
Ref
N
BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL
November 12-14, 1993, Gainesville, Fl
 
01/30
Ref
N
ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 27-30, 1994, CLemson, SC
 
02/05
Ref
H
GEORGIA SOUTHERN W 7-0
02/05
Ref
H
GEORGIA STATE W 7-0
02/11
Ref
H
MISSISSIPPI STATE L 1-6
02/19
Ref
H
JACKSONVILLE W 7-0
02/19
Ref
H
SOUTHWESTERN LA W 5-2
02/26
Ref
H
MIAMI W 5-2
02/27
Ref
H
FL INTERNATIONAL W 4-3
03/06
Ref
H
NORTH CAROLINA L 3-4
03/09
Ref
H
WAKE FOREST W 6-1
03/10
Ref
H
DUKE L 3-4
03/13
Ref
A
SOUTH FLORIDA W 5-2
03/17
Ref
H
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 7-0
03/19
Ref
H
MIAMI OF OHIO W 5-2
03/23
Ref
H
FLORIDA
Cancelled because of rain
 
03/25
Ref
A
VA COMMONWEALTH L 1-6
03/26
Ref
A
FURMAN W 5-2
03/27
Ref
A
CLEMSON L 3-4
04/01
Ref
A
TEXAS A&M L 1-6
04/03
Ref
A
TEXAS CHRISTIAN L 3-4
04/08
Ref
A
WEST VIRGINIA W 4-3
04/09
Ref
A
MARYLAND W 7-0
04/10
Ref
A
VIRGINIA W 6-1
04/16
Ref
A
GEORGIA TECH W 4-3
04/22
Ref
N
CLEMSON
ACC, Charlotte, NC
L 3-4
05/13
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH
NCAA, Columbia, SC
L 2-4
05/29
Ref
N
NCAA SINGLES & DOUBLES
May 21-29, 1994, Notre Dame, In
 
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS   15- 9     9- 3     6- 4     0- 2


1994 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  DUKE                  7- 0    21- 6 
 2t GEORGIA TECH          6- 2    17-11 
 2t NORTH CAROLINA        6- 2    16- 9 
 4t CLEMSON               5- 3    21-12 
 4t FLORIDA STATE         5- 3    15- 9 
 6  VIRGINIA              3- 5    14- 8 
 7  WAKE FOREST           2- 6    12-14 
 8  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  1- 7     6-16 
 9  MARYLAND              0- 7     2-10 

1994 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT, 
   Date                    Score                                    Comments
==========  ==================================================  ==================================
04/21/1994  NORTH CAROLINA STATE 7, MARYLAND 0                  Round 1
04/22/1994  VIRGINIA 5, NORTH CAROLINA 2                        Round 2
04/22/1994  GEORGIA TECH 4, WAKE FOREST 2                       Round 2
04/22/1994  CLEMSON 4, FLORIDA STATE 3                          Round 2
04/22/1994  DUKE 7, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 0                      Round 2
04/23/1994  GEORGIA TECH 4, VIRGINIA 2                          Round 3
04/23/1994  DUKE 6, CLEMSON 1                                   Round 3
04/24/1994  DUKE 4, GEORGIA TECH 1                              Round 4

Individual Results        Highest   vs          3    Fall/Spring
Name                        Rank   Rank  ACC   Sets  Tournaments   1     2     3     4     5     6    NCAA Total
------------------------- ------- ----- ----- -----  ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
Adam Baron                               4-2   3-5        4-2                       1-1   6-5   3-1        14-9
Jason Green                              1-0   0-2        1-4                                   1-0         2-4
Drew Kirkley                             0-2   2-2        5-5                       1-0   1-5   1-0         8-10
Art Martinez                             4-4   2-6        8-5           1-0   6-11  2-2                    17-18
Ken McKenzie                             7-1   5-6        5-4     1-0  14-8                                20-12
Murphy Payne                                   1-0        5-4                             1-0   0-1         6-5
Scott Schuhriemen                        7-1   7-1        6-5                             4-2  12-5        22-12
Brian Stanton                 29   5-2   6-1   7-2        8-4    18-5                                 1-1  27-10
Jason White                              5-3   9-2        7-3           1-0   4-2  11-6                    23-11

Doubles Results Highest vs Tie Fall/Spring Name Rank Rank ACC Break Tournaments 1 2 3 NCAA Total --------------------------------------------- ------- ----- ----- ----- ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- Adam Baron/Jason Green 1-1 1-1 Adam Baron/Scott Schuhriemen 1-2 3-6 3-6 Jason Green/Drew Kirkley 0-1 1-1 0-3 1-4 Jason Green/Scott Schuhriemen 0-1 0-1 Drew Kirkley/Art Martinez 1-0 1-0 1-2 5-3 6-5 Drew Kirkley/Scott Schuhriemen 2-2 0-1 2-2 2-3 Art Martinez/Ken McKenzie 2-1 2-1 Art Martinez/Jason White 6-1 1-0 1-1 12-4 13-5 Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton 34 0-2 5-3 1-4 3-2 17-8 20-10 Murphy Payne/Scott Schuhriemen 1-0 1-2 1-2 Murphy Payne/Jason White 1-0 0-1 1-2 6-2 7-4

Individual Results        Highest   vs          3    Fall/Spring
Name                        Rank   Rank  ACC   Sets  Tournaments   1     2     3     4     5     6    NCAA Total
------------------------- ------- ----- ----- -----  ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
Adam Baron                               4-2   3-5        4-2                       1-1   6-5   3-1        14-9
Jason Green                              1-0   0-2        1-4                                   1-0         2-4
Drew Kirkley                             0-2   2-2        5-5                       1-0   1-5   1-0         8-10
Art Martinez                             4-4   2-6        8-5           1-0   6-11  2-2                    17-18
Ken McKenzie                             7-1   5-6        5-4     1-0  14-8                                20-12
Murphy Payne                                   1-0        5-4                             1-0   0-1         6-5
Laura Randmaa                                  1-0        1-0                                               1-0
Scott Schuhriemen                        7-1   7-1        6-5                             4-2  12-5        22-12
Brian Stanton                 29   5-2   6-1   7-2        8-4    18-5                                 1-1  27-10
Jason White                              5-3   9-2        7-3           1-0   4-2  11-6                    23-11

Doubles Results Highest vs Tie Fall/Spring Name Rank Rank ACC Break Tournaments 1 2 3 NCAA Total --------------------------------------------- ------- ----- ----- ----- ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- Adam Baron/Jason Green 1-1 1-1 Adam Baron/Scott Schuhriemen 1-2 3-6 3-6 Jason Green/Drew Kirkley 0-1 1-1 0-3 1-4 Jason Green/Scott Schuhriemen 0-1 0-1 Drew Kirkley/Art Martinez 1-0 1-0 1-2 5-3 6-5 Drew Kirkley/Scott Schuhriemen 2-2 0-1 2-2 2-3 Art Martinez/Ken McKenzie 2-1 2-1 Art Martinez/Jason White 6-1 1-0 1-1 12-4 13-5 Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton 34 0-2 5-3 1-4 3-2 17-8 20-10 Murphy Payne/Scott Schuhriemen 1-0 1-2 1-2 Murphy Payne/Jason White 1-0 0-1 1-2 6-2 7-4

Adam Baron
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------
10/22/1993            T  David Balogh              FLORIDA               W  6-3, 7-6()               
10/22/1993            T  Loren Kahle               ROLLINS COLLEGE       L  7-6(), 3-6, 7-5          
11/12/1993            T  Jay Sampselle             NORTH FLORIDA         W  2-6, 6-2, 6-2            
11/12/1993            T  Eric Hartman              SOUTH FLORIDA         W  6-4, 7-5                 
11/13/1993            T  Ford Lankford             KENTUCKY              W  6-4, 6-3                 
11/13/1993            T  Gustoavo Loaiza           AUBURN                L  6-3, 3-6, 6-1            
02/05/1994            6  Jason Nadeau              GEORGIA STATE         W  6-1, 6-0                 
02/19/1994            6  Don Espie                 JACKSONVILLE          W  6-1, 6-0                 
02/27/1994            4  Alberto Cantian           FL INTERNATIONAL      L  6-4, 7-6()               
03/09/1994            5  Swaj Batheja              WAKE FOREST           W  6-0, 6-1                 
03/13/1994            5  Jeff Loehr                SOUTH FLORIDA         L  6-3, 4-6, 6-0            
03/17/1994            6  Steve Finch               NORTH CAROLINA STATE  W  6-2, 6-2                 
03/19/1994            6  Andrew Stern              MIAMI OF OHIO         L  6-2, 5-7, 6-4            
03/26/1994            5  Brian Greenwood           FURMAN                W  3-6, 6-2, 6-3            
03/27/1994            5  Frank Salazar             CLEMSON               W  6-3, 6-7(), 7-5          
04/01/1994            5  Robbie Kraus              TEXAS A&M             L  6-0, 6-2                 
04/03/1994            5  Dax Peterson              TEXAS CHRISTIAN       W  6-4, 7-5                 
04/08/1994            5  Rod Stevula               WEST VIRGINIA         W  6-4, 6-2                 
04/09/1994            4  Mike Lipitz               MARYLAND              W  6-3, 6-4                 
04/10/1994            5  David Stolle              VIRGINIA              L  7-5, 6-2                 
04/16/1994            5  B.J. Traub                GEORGIA TECH          L  6-3, 7-6()               
04/22/1994            5  Mike Williams             CLEMSON               L  6-3, 2-6, 7-6(7)         
05/13/1994            5  B.J. Traub                GEORGIA TECH          W  6-2, 7-6(2)              

Dean Ehrlich
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------

Alex Golub
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------

Jason Green
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------
10/22/1993            T  Brett Smith               GEORGIA STATE         W  6-4, 7-6()               
10/22/1993            T  John Goldfarb             ROLLINS COLLEGE       L  6-4, 2-6, 6-3            
11/12/1993            T  Mark Merklein             FLORIDA               L  6-4, 6-3                 
11/12/1993            T  Chris Chiang              MIAMI                 L  6-4, 7-5                 
01/27/1994            T  Brian Ozaki               NORTH CAROLINA STATE  L  4-6, 7-5, 7-5            
04/09/1994            6  Todd Wyatt                MARYLAND              W  6-0, 6-0                 

Drew Kirkley
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------
10/22/1993            T  Don Bryant                AUBURN                W  6-4, 6-0                 
10/22/1993            T  Tom Jedlik                NORTH FLORIDA         L  6-3, 6-4                 
10/29/1993            T  Mike Baker                CLEMSON               L  7-6(), 7-5               
10/30/1993            T  Eric Norton               MINNESOTA             W  7-5, 6-3                 
10/30/1993            T  Pedro Coscullvela         RICHMOND              W  5-7, 6-2, 7-5            
11/12/1993            T  Dave Balogh               FLORIDA               L  6-2, 7-5                 
11/12/1993            T  Pat Heed                  ROLLINS COLLEGE       W  6-1, 6-2                 
11/13/1993            T  Dennis Fine               MIAMI                 W  6-0, 6-0                 
11/13/1993            T  Scott Schuhriemen         FLORIDA STATE         L  6-4, 3-6, 6-3            
01/27/1994            T  Edwin Lewis               VIRGINIA              L  7-6(), 7-6()             
02/05/1994            6  Ben St. Pierre            GEORGIA SOUTHERN      W  6-1, 6-3                 
02/19/1994            4  Lamine Bangoura           JACKSONVILLE          W  6-0, 6-3                 
02/19/1994            5  John Phillips             SOUTHWESTERN LA       L  7-5, 6-2                 
02/26/1994            5  Dennis Fine               MIAMI                 W  6-2, 3-6, 6-2            
02/27/1994            5  Federico Tournier         FL INTERNATIONAL      L  6-4, 6-0                 
03/06/1994            5  Brett Hutton              NORTH CAROLINA        L  7-6(), 2-6, 7-6()        
03/10/1994            5  Jordan Murray             DUKE                  L  6-2, 6-2                 
03/25/1994            5  Christian Wassmer         VA COMMONWEALTH       L  6-4, 7-6()               

Art Martinez
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------
10/22/1993            T  Reggie Exum               NORTH FLORIDA         L  4-6, 7-5, 6-3            
10/23/1993            T  Jason Nadeau              GEORGIA STATE         W  6-0, 6-4                 
10/23/1993            T  Nick Hudson               GEORGIA SOUTHERN      W  6-0, 6-2                 
10/24/1993            T  Dyllan Fitzgerald         FLORIDA               W  6-1, 6-4                 
10/24/1993            T  Murry Lokasundaram        GEORGIA STATE         W  6-1, 6-3                 
10/29/1993            T  Mitch Sprengelmeyer       CLEMSON               L  6-4, 7-5                 
10/30/1993            T  Ross Loel                 MINNESOTA             L  6-1, 7-5                 
10/30/1993            T  Will Willis               RICHMOND              W  6-0, 6-3                 
01/27/1994            T  Mark Ottinger             GEORGIA TECH          L  6-1, 3-6, 6-4            
01/27/1994            T  Junior Anderson           VIRGINIA              W  6-4, 7-5                 
01/28/1994            T  Wells Brabham             NORTH CAROLINA        W  6-4, 6-4                 
01/29/1994            T  Scott Schuhriemen         FLORIDA STATE         W  8-6                      
01/29/1994            T  Charly Rasheed            CLEMSON               L  8-5                      
02/05/1994            4  Andy Tilhon               GEORGIA SOUTHERN      W  2-6, 6-3, 6-1            
02/05/1994            4  Thomas Karisson           GEORGIA STATE         W  6-3, 6-4                 
02/11/1994            4  Stephane Plot             MISSISSIPPI STATE     L  6-3, 6-1                 
02/19/1994            3  Alex Leu                  JACKSONVILLE          W  6-2, 7-6()               
02/19/1994            3  Greg Wood                 SOUTHWESTERN LA       L  6-1, 6-1                 
02/26/1994            3  Tymen Leisink             MIAMI                 L  6-2, 6-2                 
03/06/1994            4  Cooper Pulliam            NORTH CAROLINA        L  5-7, 7-5, 6-2            
03/09/1994            3  Jason Marler              WAKE FOREST           W  6-1, 6-1                 
03/10/1994            3  Rob Chess                 DUKE                  L  7-6(), 6-4               
03/13/1994            3  David Anderson            SOUTH FLORIDA         W  6-2, 6-1                 
03/17/1994            3  Brian Ozaki               NORTH CAROLINA STATE  W  2-6, 6-3, 6-2            
03/19/1994            3  John Baxter               MIAMI OF OHIO         W  7-6(), 6-2               
03/25/1994            3  Jonas Elmblad             VA COMMONWEALTH       L  6-2, 6-1                 
03/26/1994            3  Chris Muller              FURMAN                L  6-4, 6-4                 
03/27/1994            3  Mitch Sprengelmeyer       CLEMSON               L  6-1, 7-5                 
04/01/1994            3  Blake Arrant              TEXAS A&M             L  6-7(), 6-2, 6-2          
04/03/1994            3  David Roditi              TEXAS CHRISTIAN       L  6-3, 0-6, 6-1            
04/08/1994            3  David Critchley           WEST VIRGINIA         L  3-6, 6-2, 6-3            
04/09/1994            2  Sam Krishnamurthy         MARYLAND              W  6-0, 6-0                 
04/10/1994            3  Sid Nadkarni              VIRGINIA              W  6-4, 6-3                 
04/16/1994            3  Paul Stevens              GEORGIA TECH          L  6-3, 6-1                 
04/22/1994            3  Bas Wild                  CLEMSON               L  7-5, 7-5                 
05/13/1994            3  Paul Stevens              GEORGIA TECH         dnf 6-4, 5-7, 3-0 dnf        

Ken McKenzie
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------
10/12/1993            T  Mashiska Washington       MICHIGAN              L  6-4, 7-6()               
10/29/1993            T  Mike Williams             CLEMSON               W  6-2, 6-3                 
10/30/1993            T  Lars Hjarrand             MINNESOTA             L  6-2, 1-6, 6-4            
10/30/1993            T  Dave Thornton             RICHMOND              W  7-6(), 6-4               
11/05/1993            T  Tommy Donald              EAST CAROLINA         W  6-3, 6-2                 
11/05/1993            T  Brett Hutton              NORTH CAROLINA        W  6-2, 7-5                 
11/06/1993            T  Jonas Emblad              VA COMMONWEALTH       L  6-2, 7-6()               
01/27/1994            T  David Stolle              VIRGINIA              W  6-2, 6-3                 
01/28/1994            T  Mark Ottinger             GEORGIA TECH          L  6-2, 6-2                 
02/05/1994            2  John Buckley              GEORGIA SOUTHERN      W  6-2, 7-5                 
02/05/1994            2  Brett Smith               GEORGIA STATE         W  6-2, 5-7, 6-1            
02/11/1994            2  Per Nilsson               MISSISSIPPI STATE     W  6-4, 7-6()               
02/19/1994            2  Steven Parkes             SOUTHWESTERN LA       W  4-6, 6-3, 6-1            
02/26/1994            2  Raymon Schot              MIAMI                 L  7-6(), 6-2               
02/27/1994            2  Inigo Unciti              FL INTERNATIONAL      L  4-6, 6-3, 6-3            
03/06/1994            2  Paul Harsanyi             NORTH CAROLINA        W  6-4, 7-5                 
03/09/1994            2  Quentin Huff              WAKE FOREST           W  7-5, 5-7, 6-3            
03/10/1994            2  Peter Ayers               DUKE                  L  6-4, 6-1                 
03/13/1994            2  Andres Urencio            SOUTH FLORIDA         W  6-1, 7-6()               
03/17/1994            2  Eric Saunders             NORTH CAROLINA STATE  W  7-5, 6-2                 
03/19/1994            2  Dave Fagen                MIAMI OF OHIO         W  2-6, 6-4, 7-5            
03/25/1994            2  Boris Kodjoe              VA COMMONWEALTH       L  7-6(), 1-6, 6-3          
03/26/1994            2  Brian Rudisill            FURMAN                L  4-6, 7-6(), 7-5          
03/27/1994            2  Cris Robinson             CLEMSON               W  6-2, 6-4                 
04/01/1994            2  Bernardo Martinez         TEXAS A&M             L  5-7, 6-2, 6-2            
04/03/1994            2  Devin Bowen               TEXAS CHRISTIAN       W  6-2, 6-1                 
04/08/1994            2  Mark Nigalan              WEST VIRGINIA         W  6-3, 4-6, 6-2            
04/09/1994            1  Terry Schultz             MARYLAND              W  6-1, 6-2                 
04/10/1994            2  Dan Lechman               VIRGINIA              W  6-3, 6-1                 
04/16/1994            2  Scott Cotton              GEORGIA TECH          W  6-2, 6-2                 
04/22/1994            2  Chris Robinson            CLEMSON               L  6-3, 6-3                 
05/13/1994            2  Scott Cotton              GEORGIA TECH          L  6=4, 1-6, 6-2            

Murphy Payne
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------
10/22/1993            T  Benny Johansson           GEORGIA SOUTHERN      W  2-6, 6-3, 6-4            
10/22/1993            T  Jeff Millaire             NORTH FLORIDA         W  6-3, 6-1                 
10/23/1993            T  Adam Alaily               AUBURN                W  6-4, 6-4                 
10/23/1993            T  Alex Klimek               SOUTH FLORIDA         L  6-1, 7-6()               
10/29/1993            T  Charley Rasheed           CLEMSON               L  6-4, 6-0                 
10/30/1993            T  Ben Gabler                MINNESOTA             W  6-1, 7-6()               
10/30/1993            T  Stephen Levey             RICHMOND              W  6-3, 6-4                 
11/12/1993            T  Gustavo Loaiza            AUBURN                L  7-6(), 6-0               
11/12/1993            T  Dobsha                    FLORIDA               L  6-1, 6-4                 
02/05/1994            5  Jim Purdom                GEORGIA STATE         W  6-1, 6-3                 
02/11/1994            6  Remi Barbarin             MISSISSIPPI STATE     L  6-3, 6-2                 

Antonio Prieto
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------

Scott Schuhriemen
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------
10/23/1993            T  Joe Venezia               AUBURN                W  6-1, 6-0                 
10/24/1993            T  Trevor Taylor             FLORIDA               L  default                  
11/12/1993            T  Luis Cornejo              JACKSONVILLE          L  5-7, 6-2, 6-4            
11/12/1993            T  Trevor Taylor             FLORIDA               W  0-6, 7-5, 6-0            
11/13/1993            T  Drew Kirkley              FLORIDA STATE         W  6-4, 3-6, 6-3            
11/13/1993            T  Chris Chiang              MIAMI                 L  6-4, 4-6, 2-3 default    
01/27/1994            T  Miguel Martinez           GEORGIA TECH          W  6-1, 6-0                 
01/27/1994            T  Rob Chess                 DUKE                  L  6-1, 6-4                 
01/28/1994            T  Dan Lehman                VIRGINIA              W  6-3, 6-3                 
01/28/1994            T  Drew Manor                GEORGIA TECH          W  3-6, 6-2, 6-1            
01/29/1994            T  Art Martinez              FLORIDA STATE         L  8-6                      
02/05/1994            5  Hector Porcella           GEORGIA SOUTHERN      W  7-5, 7-6()               
02/11/1994            5  Laurent Miquelard         MISSISSIPPI STATE     L  6-1, 6-2                 
02/19/1994            5  Dani Schweri              JACKSONVILLE          W  6-3, 6-2                 
02/19/1994            6  Miguel Cerejo             SOUTHWESTERN LA       W  6-4, 6-0                 
02/26/1994            6  Chris Chiang              MIAMI                 W  6-4, 2-6, 6-2            
02/27/1994            6  Manny Gutierrez           FL INTERNATIONAL      W  6-3, 7-6()               
03/06/1994            6  Wells Brabham             NORTH CAROLINA        W  6-2, 6-7(), 6-4          
03/09/1994            6  Jeff Landau               WAKE FOREST           W  6-4, 6-2                 
03/10/1994            6  Sven Koehler              DUKE                  W  6-3, 6-2                 
03/13/1994            6  Romain Sion               SOUTH FLORIDA         W  4-6, 6-4, 6-3            
03/17/1994            5  Merritt Lawn              NORTH CAROLINA STATE  W  6-0, 6-2                 
03/19/1994            5  Chris Ritchie             MIAMI OF OHIO         L  6-1, 6-1                 
03/25/1994            6  Anders Bjorkholm          VA COMMONWEALTH       W  6-1, 6-4                 
03/26/1994            6  Erik deVries              FURMAN                W  6-2, 6-2                 
03/27/1994            6  Charly Rasheed            CLEMSON               L  7-5, 7-5                 
04/01/1994            6  Ricardo Rodarte           TEXAS A&M             L  7-5, 6-3                 
04/03/1994            6  Jason Weir-Smith          TEXAS CHRISTIAN       W  2-6, 7-6(3), 6-3         
04/08/1994            6  Collin Parker             WEST VIRGINIA         L  6-1, 6-4                 
04/09/1994            5  Bao Nguyen                MARYLAND              W  6-0, 6-4                 
04/10/1994            6  J.R. Anderson             VIRGINIA              W  7-6(), 6-3               
04/16/1994            6  Joe Nickels               GEORGIA TECH          W  7-6(), 7-6()             
04/22/1994            6  Bryan Twente              CLEMSON               L  6-3, 6-2                 
05/13/1994            6  Joe Nickels               GEORGIA TECH          L  6-3, 6-2                 

Brian Stanton
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------
10/12/1993            T  Davide Barbon             BALL STATE            W  4-6, 6-2, 6-3            
10/12/1993        49  T  Chris Cocotos             STANFORD              W  2-6, 6-3, 6-2            
10/13/1993            T  Blake Arrant              TEXAS A&M             W  6-7(), 7-6(), 6-2        
10/13/1993            T  Paul Robinson             TEXAS CHRISTIAN       W  4-6, 7-6(), 6-3          
10/14/1993        34  T  Cecil Brandon             ALABAMA               W  6-1, 6-1                 
10/15/1993        44  T  Chad Clark                TEXAS                 L  6-1, 6-1                 
10/29/1993            T  Chris Robinson            CLEMSON               W  7-6(), 6-3               
10/30/1993            T  Paul Pridmore             MINNESOTA             L  6-4, 6-1                 
10/30/1993            T  Tom Clarke                RICHMOND              L  6-3, 6-3                 
11/05/1993            T  Michael Owenby            UCLA                  W  6-1, 6-1                 
11/05/1993            T  Brian Minton              COLL OF CHARLESTON    W  6-3, 6-3                 
11/06/1993            T  Peter Ayers               DUKE                  L  6-0, 6-2                 
02/05/1994            1  Scott Allen               GEORGIA SOUTHERN      W  7-5, 6-1                 
02/05/1994            1  Stefan Engelbrecht        GEORGIA STATE         W  6-1, 6-2                 
02/11/1994            1  Laurent Orsini            MISSISSIPPI STATE     L  6-2, 6-3                 
02/19/1994            1  Alonso Aramburu           JACKSONVILLE          W  6-4, 6-2                 
02/19/1994            1  Huguer Laverdiere         SOUTHWESTERN LA       W  6-1, 3-0 retired         
02/26/1994            1  Gil Kovalski              MIAMI                 W  6-3, 6-2                 
02/27/1994            1  Ulf Kraft                 FL INTERNATIONAL      W  7-5, 6-4                 
03/06/1994            1  David Caldwell            NORTH CAROLINA        L  6-2, 6-4                 
03/09/1994            1  Michael Stump             WAKE FOREST           W  6-2, 6-3                 
03/10/1994            1  Chris Pressley            DUKE                  W  7-5, 6-4                 
03/13/1994            1  Vladmir Krstic            SOUTH FLORIDA         L  6-4, 6-4                 
03/17/1994            1  Dan Murphy                NORTH CAROLINA STATE  W  6-0, 6-1                 
03/19/1994            1  David Zinn                MIAMI OF OHIO         W  6-3, 6-1                 
03/25/1994            1  Frederick Eliassen        VA COMMONWEALTH       L  6-3, 2-6, 7-5            
03/26/1994            1  Chris Henderson           FURMAN                W  7-6(4), 6-3              
03/27/1994            1  Bas Wild                  CLEMSON               W  6-1, 1-6, 6-2            
04/01/1994            1  Mark Weaver               TEXAS A&M             W  6-3, 6-7(), 7-6()        
04/03/1994            1  Paul Robinson             TEXAS CHRISTIAN       L  6-3, 6-1                 
04/08/1994            1  Steve Flanigan            WEST VIRGINIA         W  7-6(), 6-1               
04/10/1994            1  Richard Roy               VIRGINIA              W  6-4, 6-4                 
04/16/1994        33  1  Rob Givone                GEORGIA TECH          W  7-6(), 6-4               
04/22/1994            1  Frank Salazar             CLEMSON               W  7-6(3), 6-3              
05/13/1994   29   46  1  Rob Givone                GEORGIA TECH          W  2-6, 6-3, 6-3            
05/25/1994   29   16  N  Paul Robinson             TEXAS CHRISTIAN       W  7-6(5), 6-2              
05/28/1994   29   24  N  Srdjan Muskatirovic       MIAMI                 L  6-4, 3-6, 6-4            

Jason White
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------
10/22/1993            T  Louis Comejo              JACKSONVILLE          W  6-2, 6-1                 
10/23/1993            T  Edwin Hendriksen          ROLLINS COLLEGE       W  6-4, 6-3                 
10/23/1993            T  Trevor Taylor             FLORIDA               W  6-3, 6-4                 
10/24/1993            T  Tom Jedlik                NORTH FLORIDA         W  7-6(), 7-6()             
10/24/1993            T  Gustavo Loaiza            AUBURN                W  4-6, 6-3, 6-0            
10/29/1993            T  Frank Salazar             CLEMSON               L  6-2, 6-2                 
10/30/1993            T  Erik Donely               MINNESOTA             L  6-3, 6-4                 
10/30/1993            T  Hans Paine                RICHMOND              W  7-5, 4-6, 6-2            
11/05/1993            T  Adam Merrick              UNC-GREENSBORO        W  6-3, 6-0                 
11/05/1993            T  Scott Cotton              GEORGIA TECH          L  6-3, 6-3                 
02/05/1994            3  Benny Johansson           GEORGIA SOUTHERN      W  6-1, 6-2                 
02/05/1994            3  Chris Dietrich            GEORGIA STATE         W  7-5, 6-4                 
02/11/1994            3  Joc Simmons               MISSISSIPPI STATE     L  6-2, 6-3                 
02/19/1994            2  Greger Johansson          JACKSONVILLE          W  6-0, 2-6, 6-2            
02/19/1994            4  Greg Zgola                SOUTHWESTERN LA       W  6-4, 3-6, 7-6()          
02/26/1994            4  Wolf Knobling             MIAMI                 W  6-0, 2-6, 6-1            
02/27/1994            3  Federico Depetris         FL INTERNATIONAL      W  7-5, 6-2                 
03/06/1994            3  Brint Morrow              NORTH CAROLINA        L  6-3, 6-2                 
03/09/1994            4  Scott Athey               WAKE FOREST           W  6-2, 2-6, 6-2            
03/10/1994            4  Adam Gusky                DUKE                  L  6-3, 6-2                 
03/13/1994            4  Eric Hartman              SOUTH FLORIDA         W  6-3, 6-0                 
03/17/1994            4  Walt Kennedy              NORTH CAROLINA STATE  W  6-3, 6-2                 
03/19/1994            4  Eric Seltenrich           MIAMI OF OHIO         W  6-2, 7-5                 
03/25/1994            4  Fredrik Wickstrom         VA COMMONWEALTH       L  6-0, 3-6, 7-6()          
03/26/1994            4  Andy Case                 FURMAN                W  3-6, 6-2, 6-4            
03/27/1994            4  Mike Williams             CLEMSON               L  7-6(), 7-5               
04/01/1994            4  Eric Horan                TEXAS A&M             L  7-6(), 6-4               
04/03/1994            4  Stefan Figley             TEXAS CHRISTIAN       L  6-1, 6-3                 
04/08/1994            4  Eric Elek                 WEST VIRGINIA         W  6-4, 3-6, 6-4            
04/09/1994            3  Jamie Elizondo            MARYLAND              W  6-1, 6-2                 
04/10/1994            4  Edwin Lewis               VIRGINIA              W  6-1, 6-4                 
04/16/1994            4  Mark Ottinger             GEORGIA TECH          W  6-2, 6-0                 
04/22/1994            4  Mitch Sprengelmeyer       CLEMSON               W  6-3, 1-6, 6-3            
05/13/1994            4  Mark Ottinger             GEORGIA TECH          L  6-4, 4-6, 7-6()          


Adam Baron
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------
11/12/1993            T  Jason Green               Chaing/Fine                              MIAMI                 W  8-5                      
11/13/1993            T  Jason Green               Fitzerald/Merklein                       FLORIDA               L  8-1                      
03/10/1994            3  Scott Schuhriemen         Adam Gusky/Sven Koehler                  DUKE                  L  9-7                      
03/13/1994            3  Scott Schuhriemen         Eric Hartman/Jeff Loehr                  SOUTH FLORIDA         W  8-4                      
03/17/1994            3  Scott Schuhriemen         Walt Kennedy/Merritt Lawn                NORTH CAROLINA STATE  W  8-5                      
03/19/1994            3  Scott Schuhriemen         Chris Ritchie/Andrew Stern               MIAMI OF OHIO         W  8-4                      
03/23/1994            3  Scott Schuhriemen         Henkel/Stern                             FLORIDA               L  8-6                      
03/25/1994            3  Scott Schuhriemen         Klaus Weskamp/Fredrik Wickstrom          VA COMMONWEALTH       L  8-4                      
03/27/1994            3  Scott Schuhriemen         Brian Twente/Mike Williams               CLEMSON               L  8-6                      
04/01/1994            3  Scott Schuhriemen         Chad Raymond/Ricardo Rodarte             TEXAS A&M             L  8-6                      
04/03/1994            3  Scott Schuhriemen         Stefan Figley/Dax Peterson               TEXAS CHRISTIAN       L  8-2                      

Dean Ehrlich
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------

Alex Golub
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------

Jason Green
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------
10/23/1993            T  Drew Kirkley              Brown/Roberge                            ROLLINS COLLEGE       W  7-5, 7-5                 
10/23/1993            T  Drew Kirkley              Hudson/Tilhon                            GEORGIA SOUTHERN      L  5-7, 6-4, 6-2            
11/12/1993            T  Adam Baron                Chaing/Fine                              MIAMI                 W  8-5                      
11/13/1993            T  Adam Baron                Fitzerald/Merklein                       FLORIDA               L  8-1                      
03/26/1994            3  Drew Kirkley              Andy Case/Erik deVries                   FURMAN                L  8-7()                    
04/08/1994            3  Scott Schuhriemen         Rod Stevula/Bobby Walsh                  WEST VIRGINIA         L  9-7                      
04/22/1994            3  Drew Kirkley              Frank Salazar/Mitch Sprengelmeyer        CLEMSON               L  8-3                      
05/13/1994            3  Drew Kirkley              Paul Stevens/B.J. Traub                  GEORGIA TECH          L  8-6                      

Drew Kirkley
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------
10/23/1993            T  Jason Green               Brown/Roberge                            ROLLINS COLLEGE       W  7-5, 7-5                 
10/23/1993            T  Jason Green               Hudson/Tilhon                            GEORGIA SOUTHERN      L  5-7, 6-4, 6-2            
10/29/1993            T  Art Martinez              Charley Rasheed/Spengel                  CLEMSON               L  8-3                      
10/30/1993            T  Art Martinez              Erik Donely/Ben Gabler                   MINNESOTA             L  8-6                      
10/30/1993            T  Art Martinez              Pedro Consuella/Stephen Levey            RICHMOND              W  8-3                      
01/27/1994            T  Scott Schuhriemen         Gusky/Koehler                            DUKE                  L  4-6, 6-0, 6-2            
02/05/1994            3  Art Martinez              Benny Johansson/Hector Porcella          GEORGIA SOUTHERN      W  8-2                      
02/05/1994            3  Art Martinez              Thomas Karlsson/Jim Purdom               GEORGIA STATE         W  8-4                      
02/11/1994            3  Art Martinez              Kristian Broems/Per Nilsson              MISSISSIPPI STATE     L  8-3                      
02/19/1994            3  Art Martinez              Lamine Bangoura/Don Espie                JACKSONVILLE          W  8-1                      
02/19/1994            3  Art Martinez              MiguelCerejo/Steven Parkes               SOUTHWESTERN LA       W  9-8()                    
02/26/1994            3  Art Martinez              Dennis Fine/Gil Kovalski                 MIAMI                 L  8-4                      
02/27/1994            3  Art Martinez              Alberto Cantian/Manny Gutierrez          FL INTERNATIONAL      L  8-6                      
03/06/1994            3  Art Martinez              Wells Brabham/Cooper Pulliam             NORTH CAROLINA        W  9-7                      
03/09/1994            3  Scott Schuhriemen         Scott Athey/Quentin Huff                 WAKE FOREST           L  8-4                      
03/26/1994            3  Jason Green               Andy Case/Erik deVries                   FURMAN                L  8-7()                    
04/09/1994            3  Scott Schuhriemen         Bao Nguyen/Todd Wyatt                    MARYLAND              W  8-2                      
04/10/1994            3  Scott Schuhriemen         Lynden Melmed/David Stolle               VIRGINIA              W  8-6                      
04/16/1994            3  Scott Schuhriemen         Paul Stevens/B.J. Traub                  GEORGIA TECH          L  8-1                      
04/22/1994            3  Jason Green               Frank Salazar/Mitch Sprengelmeyer        CLEMSON               L  8-3                      
05/13/1994            3  Jason Green               Paul Stevens/B.J. Traub                  GEORGIA TECH          L  8-6                      

Art Martinez
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------
10/23/1993            T  Jason White               Schoenboener/Smith                       GEORGIA STATE         W  6-0, 6-0                 
10/24/1993            T  Jason White               Hendriksen/Powers                        ROLLINS COLLEGE       L  6-4, 7-5                 
10/29/1993            T  Drew Kirkley              Charley Rasheed/Spengel                  CLEMSON               L  8-3                      
10/30/1993            T  Drew Kirkley              Erik Donely/Ben Gabler                   MINNESOTA             L  8-6                      
10/30/1993            T  Drew Kirkley              Pedro Consuella/Stephen Levey            RICHMOND              W  8-3                      
01/27/1994            T  Ken McKenzie              Landau/Marler                            WAKE FOREST           W  7-5, 3-6, 6-3            
01/28/1994            T  Ken McKenzie              Rasheed/Sprenlemeyer                     CLEMSON               W  6-4, 6-3                 
01/29/1994            T  Ken McKenzie              Maggio/Murray                            DUKE                  L  6-2, 6-1                 
02/05/1994            3  Drew Kirkley              Benny Johansson/Hector Porcella          GEORGIA SOUTHERN      W  8-2                      
02/05/1994            3  Drew Kirkley              Thomas Karlsson/Jim Purdom               GEORGIA STATE         W  8-4                      
02/11/1994            3  Drew Kirkley              Kristian Broems/Per Nilsson              MISSISSIPPI STATE     L  8-3                      
02/19/1994            3  Drew Kirkley              Lamine Bangoura/Don Espie                JACKSONVILLE          W  8-1                      
02/19/1994            3  Drew Kirkley              MiguelCerejo/Steven Parkes               SOUTHWESTERN LA       W  9-8()                    
02/26/1994            3  Drew Kirkley              Dennis Fine/Gil Kovalski                 MIAMI                 L  8-4                      
02/27/1994            3  Drew Kirkley              Alberto Cantian/Manny Gutierrez          FL INTERNATIONAL      L  8-6                      
03/06/1994            3  Drew Kirkley              Wells Brabham/Cooper Pulliam             NORTH CAROLINA        W  9-7                      
03/09/1994            2  Jason White               Josh Osswald/Michael Stump               WAKE FOREST           W  8-4                      
03/10/1994            2  Jason White               Jordan Murray/Chris Pressley             DUKE                  W  8-5                      
03/13/1994            2  Jason White               Eric Hartman/Andres Urencio              SOUTH FLORIDA         W  8-3                      
03/17/1994            2  Jason White               Steve Finch/Brian Ozaki                  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  W  8-1                      
03/19/1994            2  Jason White               John Baxter/David Zinn                   MIAMI OF OHIO         W  8-3                      
03/23/1994            2  Jason White               Randy Baldemor/Nick Williams             FLORIDA               W  8-5                      
03/25/1994            2  Jason White               Boris Kodjoe/Christian Wassmer           VA COMMONWEALTH       W  8-3                      
03/26/1994            2  Jason White               Brian Greenwood/Brian Rudisell           FURMAN                W  8-6                      
03/27/1994            2  Jason White               Frank Salazar/Mitch Sprengelmeyer        CLEMSON               L  8-5                      
04/01/1994            2  Jason White               Blake Arrant/Eric Horan                  TEXAS A&M             L  8-3                      
04/03/1994            2  Jason White               Devin Bowen/Jason Weir-Smith             TEXAS CHRISTIAN       L  8-5                      
04/08/1994            2  Jason White               Beck/Steve Flanigan                      WEST VIRGINIA         L  8-4                      
04/09/1994            2  Jason White               Jamie Elizondo/Mike Lipitz               MARYLAND              W  8-3                      
04/10/1994            2  Jason White               J.R. Anderson/Edwin Lewis                VIRGINIA              W  8-5                      
04/16/1994            2  Jason White               Joe Nickels/Art Ottinger                 GEORGIA TECH          W  9-8()                    
04/22/1994            2  Jason White               Bryan Twente/Mike Williams               CLEMSON               W  8-6                      
05/13/1994            2  Jason White               Joe Nickels/Mark Ottinger                GEORGIA TECH         dnf 5-5 dnf                  

Ken McKenzie
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------
10/29/1993            T  Brian Stanton             Mike Baker/Mike Williams                 CLEMSON               L  9-8()                    
10/30/1993            T  Brian Stanton             Lars Hjarrand/Ross Loel                  MINNESOTA             W  8-5                      
10/30/1993            T  Brian Stanton             Tom Clarke/Dave Thornton                 RICHMOND              W  9-8()                    
11/05/1993            T  Brian Stanton             Joe Clemente/Will Willis                 RICHMOND              W  6-3, 6-0                 
11/06/1993         5  T  Brian Stanton             Jose Frontera/Johan Sandberg             SOUTH CAROLINA        L  6-7(), 6-3, 6-4          
01/27/1994            T  Art Martinez              Landau/Marler                            WAKE FOREST           W  7-5, 3-6, 6-3            
01/28/1994            T  Art Martinez              Rasheed/Sprenlemeyer                     CLEMSON               W  6-4, 6-3                 
01/29/1994            T  Art Martinez              Maggio/Murray                            DUKE                  L  6-2, 6-1                 
02/05/1994            1  Brian Stanton             Scott Allen/John Buckley                 GEORGIA SOUTHERN      W  8-2                      
02/05/1994            1  Brian Stanton             Stefan Engelbrecht/Brett Smith           GEORGIA STATE         W  8-4                      
02/11/1994            1  Brian Stanton             Laurent Miquelard/Joc Simmons            MISSISSIPPI STATE     W  9-7                      
02/19/1994            1  Brian Stanton             Alonso Aramburu/Greger Johansson         JACKSONVILLE          W  8-5                      
02/19/1994            1  Brian Stanton             John Phillips/Greg Zgola                 SOUTHWESTERN LA       W  8-3                      
02/26/1994            1  Brian Stanton             Chris Chiang/Wolf Knobling               MIAMI                 W  8-1                      
02/27/1994            1  Brian Stanton             Federico Tournier/Inigo Unciti           FL INTERNATIONAL      W  8-3                      
03/06/1994            1  Brian Stanton             David Caldwell/Brint Morrow              NORTH CAROLINA        L  8-5                      
03/09/1994            1  Brian Stanton             Swaj Batheja/Jason Marler                WAKE FOREST           L  9-8()                    
03/10/1994            1  Brian Stanton             Peter Ayers/Rob Chess                    DUKE                  W  8-5                      
03/13/1994            1  Brian Stanton             David Anderson/Vladmir Krstic            SOUTH FLORIDA         W  8-5                      
03/17/1994            1  Brian Stanton             Bollick/Eric Saunders                    NORTH CAROLINA STATE  W  8-3                      
03/19/1994            1  Brian Stanton             Dave Fagan/Eric Seltenrich               MIAMI OF OHIO         W  8-3                      
03/23/1994            1  Brian Stanton             Dyllan Fitzgerald/Mark Merklein          FLORIDA               W  8-2                      
03/25/1994            1  Brian Stanton             Frederick Eliassen/Jonas Elmblad         VA COMMONWEALTH       L  9-7                      
03/26/1994            1  Brian Stanton             Chris Henderson/Chris Muller             FURMAN                W  8-3                      
03/27/1994            1  Brian Stanton             Jason Reyver/Bas Wild                    CLEMSON               W  8-6                      
04/01/1994            1  Brian Stanton             Bernardo Martinez/Mark Weaver            TEXAS A&M             L  9-8()                    
04/03/1994            1  Brian Stanton             Paul Robinson/David Roditi               TEXAS CHRISTIAN       L  8-5                      
04/08/1994            1  Brian Stanton             David Critchley/Collin Parker            WEST VIRGINIA         L  8-6                      
04/09/1994            1  Brian Stanton             Sam Krishnamurthy/Terry Schultz          MARYLAND              W  8-3                      
04/10/1994            1  Brian Stanton             Dan Lehman/Richard Roy                   VIRGINIA              W  8-4                      
04/16/1994            1  Brian Stanton             Scott Cotton/Rob Givone                  GEORGIA TECH          L  8-6                      
04/22/1994            1  Brian Stanton             Jason Reyner/Bas Wild                    CLEMSON               W  8-5                      
05/13/1994   34   25  1  Brian Stanton             Scott Cotton/Rob Givone                  GEORGIA TECH          L  8-6                      

Murphy Payne
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------
10/23/1993            T  Scott Schuhriemen         Eboner/Sampselle                         NORTH FLORIDA         W  6-4, 6-7(), 6-4          
10/23/1993            T  Scott Schuhriemen         Goldfarb/Nikoluski                       ROLLINS COLLEGE       L  default                  
10/29/1993            T  Jason White               Reeves/Chris Robinson                    CLEMSON               L  8-5                      
10/30/1993            T  Jason White               Eric Norton/Paul Pridemore               MINNESOTA             L  9-8()                    
10/30/1993            T  Jason White               Hans Paine/Will Willis                   RICHMOND              W  8-2                      
11/12/1993            T  Scott Schuhriemen         Loazia/Venezia                           AUBURN                L  8-4                      
02/05/1994            2  Jason White               Nick Hudson/Andy Tilhon                  GEORGIA SOUTHERN      W  9-7                      
02/05/1994            2  Jason White               Chris Dietrich/Jason Nadeau              GEORGIA STATE         W  8-3                      
02/11/1994            2  Jason White               Remi Barbarin/Laurent Orsini             MISSISSIPPI STATE     L  8-6                      
02/19/1994            2  Jason White               Alex Leu/Dani Schweri                    JACKSONVILLE          W  8-3                      
02/19/1994            2  Jason White               Huguer Laverdiere/Greg Wood              SOUTHWESTERN LA       L  8-5                      
02/26/1994            2  Jason White               Tymen Leisink/Raymon Schot               MIAMI                 W  8-5                      
02/27/1994            2  Jason White               Federico Depetris/Ulf Kraft              FL INTERNATIONAL      W  8-5                      
03/06/1994            2  Jason White               Paul Harsanyi/Brett Hutton               NORTH CAROLINA        W  8-4                      

Antonio Prieto
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------

Scott Schuhriemen
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------
10/23/1993            T  Murphy Payne              Eboner/Sampselle                         NORTH FLORIDA         W  6-4, 6-7(), 6-4          
10/23/1993            T  Murphy Payne              Goldfarb/Nikoluski                       ROLLINS COLLEGE       L  default                  
11/12/1993            T  Murphy Payne              Loazia/Venezia                           AUBURN                L  8-4                      
01/27/1994            T  Drew Kirkley              Gusky/Koehler                            DUKE                  L  4-6, 6-0, 6-2            
03/09/1994            3  Drew Kirkley              Scott Athey/Quentin Huff                 WAKE FOREST           L  8-4                      
03/10/1994            3  Adam Baron                Adam Gusky/Sven Koehler                  DUKE                  L  9-7                      
03/13/1994            3  Adam Baron                Eric Hartman/Jeff Loehr                  SOUTH FLORIDA         W  8-4                      
03/17/1994            3  Adam Baron                Walt Kennedy/Merritt Lawn                NORTH CAROLINA STATE  W  8-5                      
03/19/1994            3  Adam Baron                Chris Ritchie/Andrew Stern               MIAMI OF OHIO         W  8-4                      
03/23/1994            3  Adam Baron                Henkel/Stern                             FLORIDA               L  8-6                      
03/25/1994            3  Adam Baron                Klaus Weskamp/Fredrik Wickstrom          VA COMMONWEALTH       L  8-4                      
03/27/1994            3  Adam Baron                Brian Twente/Mike Williams               CLEMSON               L  8-6                      
04/01/1994            3  Adam Baron                Chad Raymond/Ricardo Rodarte             TEXAS A&M             L  8-6                      
04/03/1994            3  Adam Baron                Stefan Figley/Dax Peterson               TEXAS CHRISTIAN       L  8-2                      
04/08/1994            3  Jason Green               Rod Stevula/Bobby Walsh                  WEST VIRGINIA         L  9-7                      
04/09/1994            3  Drew Kirkley              Bao Nguyen/Todd Wyatt                    MARYLAND              W  8-2                      
04/10/1994            3  Drew Kirkley              Lynden Melmed/David Stolle               VIRGINIA              W  8-6                      
04/16/1994            3  Drew Kirkley              Paul Stevens/B.J. Traub                  GEORGIA TECH          L  8-1                      

Brian Stanton
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------
10/29/1993            T  Ken McKenzie              Mike Baker/Mike Williams                 CLEMSON               L  9-8()                    
10/30/1993            T  Ken McKenzie              Lars Hjarrand/Ross Loel                  MINNESOTA             W  8-5                      
10/30/1993            T  Ken McKenzie              Tom Clarke/Dave Thornton                 RICHMOND              W  9-8()                    
11/05/1993            T  Ken McKenzie              Joe Clemente/Will Willis                 RICHMOND              W  6-3, 6-0                 
11/06/1993         5  T  Ken McKenzie              Jose Frontera/Johan Sandberg             SOUTH CAROLINA        L  6-7(), 6-3, 6-4          
02/05/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              Scott Allen/John Buckley                 GEORGIA SOUTHERN      W  8-2                      
02/05/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              Stefan Engelbrecht/Brett Smith           GEORGIA STATE         W  8-4                      
02/11/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              Laurent Miquelard/Joc Simmons            MISSISSIPPI STATE     W  9-7                      
02/19/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              Alonso Aramburu/Greger Johansson         JACKSONVILLE          W  8-5                      
02/19/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              John Phillips/Greg Zgola                 SOUTHWESTERN LA       W  8-3                      
02/26/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              Chris Chiang/Wolf Knobling               MIAMI                 W  8-1                      
02/27/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              Federico Tournier/Inigo Unciti           FL INTERNATIONAL      W  8-3                      
03/06/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              David Caldwell/Brint Morrow              NORTH CAROLINA        L  8-5                      
03/09/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              Swaj Batheja/Jason Marler                WAKE FOREST           L  9-8()                    
03/10/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              Peter Ayers/Rob Chess                    DUKE                  W  8-5                      
03/13/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              David Anderson/Vladmir Krstic            SOUTH FLORIDA         W  8-5                      
03/17/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              Bollick/Eric Saunders                    NORTH CAROLINA STATE  W  8-3                      
03/19/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              Dave Fagan/Eric Seltenrich               MIAMI OF OHIO         W  8-3                      
03/23/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              Dyllan Fitzgerald/Mark Merklein          FLORIDA               W  8-2                      
03/25/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              Frederick Eliassen/Jonas Elmblad         VA COMMONWEALTH       L  9-7                      
03/26/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              Chris Henderson/Chris Muller             FURMAN                W  8-3                      
03/27/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              Jason Reyver/Bas Wild                    CLEMSON               W  8-6                      
04/01/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              Bernardo Martinez/Mark Weaver            TEXAS A&M             L  9-8()                    
04/03/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              Paul Robinson/David Roditi               TEXAS CHRISTIAN       L  8-5                      
04/08/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              David Critchley/Collin Parker            WEST VIRGINIA         L  8-6                      
04/09/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              Sam Krishnamurthy/Terry Schultz          MARYLAND              W  8-3                      
04/10/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              Dan Lehman/Richard Roy                   VIRGINIA              W  8-4                      
04/16/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              Scott Cotton/Rob Givone                  GEORGIA TECH          L  8-6                      
04/22/1994            1  Ken McKenzie              Jason Reyner/Bas Wild                    CLEMSON               W  8-5                      
05/13/1994   34   25  1  Ken McKenzie              Scott Cotton/Rob Givone                  GEORGIA TECH          L  8-6                      

Jason White
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- --------------------
10/23/1993            T  Art Martinez              Schoenboener/Smith                       GEORGIA STATE         W  6-0, 6-0                 
10/24/1993            T  Art Martinez              Hendriksen/Powers                        ROLLINS COLLEGE       L  6-4, 7-5                 
10/29/1993            T  Murphy Payne              Reeves/Chris Robinson                    CLEMSON               L  8-5                      
10/30/1993            T  Murphy Payne              Eric Norton/Paul Pridemore               MINNESOTA             L  9-8()                    
10/30/1993            T  Murphy Payne              Hans Paine/Will Willis                   RICHMOND              W  8-2                      
02/05/1994            2  Murphy Payne              Nick Hudson/Andy Tilhon                  GEORGIA SOUTHERN      W  9-7                      
02/05/1994            2  Murphy Payne              Chris Dietrich/Jason Nadeau              GEORGIA STATE         W  8-3                      
02/11/1994            2  Murphy Payne              Remi Barbarin/Laurent Orsini             MISSISSIPPI STATE     L  8-6                      
02/19/1994            2  Murphy Payne              Alex Leu/Dani Schweri                    JACKSONVILLE          W  8-3                      
02/19/1994            2  Murphy Payne              Huguer Laverdiere/Greg Wood              SOUTHWESTERN LA       L  8-5                      
02/26/1994            2  Murphy Payne              Tymen Leisink/Raymon Schot               MIAMI                 W  8-5                      
02/27/1994            2  Murphy Payne              Federico Depetris/Ulf Kraft              FL INTERNATIONAL      W  8-5                      
03/06/1994            2  Murphy Payne              Paul Harsanyi/Brett Hutton               NORTH CAROLINA        W  8-4                      
03/09/1994            2  Art Martinez              Josh Osswald/Michael Stump               WAKE FOREST           W  8-4                      
03/10/1994            2  Art Martinez              Jordan Murray/Chris Pressley             DUKE                  W  8-5                      
03/13/1994            2  Art Martinez              Eric Hartman/Andres Urencio              SOUTH FLORIDA         W  8-3                      
03/17/1994            2  Art Martinez              Steve Finch/Brian Ozaki                  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  W  8-1                      
03/19/1994            2  Art Martinez              John Baxter/David Zinn                   MIAMI OF OHIO         W  8-3                      
03/23/1994            2  Art Martinez              Randy Baldemor/Nick Williams             FLORIDA               W  8-5                      
03/25/1994            2  Art Martinez              Boris Kodjoe/Christian Wassmer           VA COMMONWEALTH       W  8-3                      
03/26/1994            2  Art Martinez              Brian Greenwood/Brian Rudisell           FURMAN                W  8-6                      
03/27/1994            2  Art Martinez              Frank Salazar/Mitch Sprengelmeyer        CLEMSON               L  8-5                      
04/01/1994            2  Art Martinez              Blake Arrant/Eric Horan                  TEXAS A&M             L  8-3                      
04/03/1994            2  Art Martinez              Devin Bowen/Jason Weir-Smith             TEXAS CHRISTIAN       L  8-5                      
04/08/1994            2  Art Martinez              Beck/Steve Flanigan                      WEST VIRGINIA         L  8-4                      
04/09/1994            2  Art Martinez              Jamie Elizondo/Mike Lipitz               MARYLAND              W  8-3                      
04/10/1994            2  Art Martinez              J.R. Anderson/Edwin Lewis                VIRGINIA              W  8-5                      
04/16/1994            2  Art Martinez              Joe Nickels/Art Ottinger                 GEORGIA TECH          W  9-8()                    
04/22/1994            2  Art Martinez              Bryan Twente/Mike Williams               CLEMSON               W  8-6                      
05/13/1994            2  Art Martinez              Joe Nickels/Mark Ottinger                GEORGIA TECH         dnf 5-5 dnf                  


ITA CHAMPIONSHIPS
10/17/1993, October 12-17, 1993, Austin, Tx


10/12/1993
Singles
Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Davide Barbon (BSU) 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
Brian Stanton (FSU) d. #49 Chris Cocotos (SU) 2-6, 6-3, 6-2
Mashiska Washington (UMi) d. Ken McKenzie (FSU) 6-4, 7-6()

10/13/1993
Singles
Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Blake Arrant (TAMU) 6-7(), 7-6(), 6-2
Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Paul Robinson (TCU) 4-6, 7-6(), 6-3

10/14/1993
Singles
Brian Stanton (FSU) d. #34 Cecil Brandon (UAl) 6-1, 6-1

10/15/1993
Singles
#44 Chad Clark (UTx) d. Brian Stanton (FSU) 6-1, 6-1

SEMINOLE FALL CLASSIC
10/24/1993, TALLAHASSEE, FL, October 22-24, 1993


10/22/1993
Singles
Reggie Exum (UNF) d. Art Martinez (FSU) 4-6, 7-5, 6-3
Jason White (FSU) d. Louis Comejo (JU) 6-2, 6-1
Adam Baron (FSU) d. David Balogh (UF) 6-3, 7-6()
Loren Kahle (RC) d. Adam Baron (FSU) 7-6(), 3-6, 7-5
Drew Kirkley (FSU) d. Don Bryant (AU) 6-4, 6-0
Tom Jedlik (UNF) d. Drew Kirkley (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
Jason Green (FSU) d. Brett Smith (GSU) 6-4, 7-6()
John Goldfarb (RC) d. Jason Green (FSU) 6-4, 2-6, 6-3
Murphy Payne (FSU) d. Benny Johansson (GSU) 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
Murphy Payne (FSU) d. Jeff Millaire (UNF) 6-3, 6-1

10/23/1993
Doubles
Art Martinez/Jason White (FSU) d. Schoenboener/Smith (GSU) 6-0, 6-0
Jason Green/Drew Kirkley (FSU) d. Brown/Roberge (RC) 7-5, 7-5
Hudson/Tilhon (GSU) d. Jason Green/Drew Kirkley (FSU) 5-7, 6-4, 6-2
Murphy Payne/Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Eboner/Sampselle (UNF) 6-4, 6-7(), 6-4
Goldfarb/Nikoluski (RC) d. Murphy Payne/Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) default
Singles
Art Martinez (FSU) d. Jason Nadeau (GSU) 6-0, 6-4
Art Martinez (FSU) d. Nick Hudson (GSU) 6-0, 6-2
Jason White (FSU) d. Edwin Hendriksen (RC) 6-4, 6-3
Jason White (FSU) d. Trevor Taylor (UF) 6-3, 6-4
Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Joe Venezia (AU) 6-1, 6-0
Murphy Payne (FSU) d. Adam Alaily (AU) 6-4, 6-4
Alex Klimek (USF) d. Murphy Payne (FSU) 6-1, 7-6()

10/24/1993
Doubles
Hendriksen/Powers (RC) d. Art Martinez/Jason White (FSU) 6-4, 7-5
Singles
Art Martinez (FSU) d. Dyllan Fitzgerald (UF) 6-1, 6-4
Art Martinez (FSU) d. Murry Lokasundaram (GSU) 6-1, 6-3
Jason White (FSU) d. Tom Jedlik (UNF) 7-6(), 7-6()
Jason White (FSU) d. Gustavo Loaiza (AU) 4-6, 6-3, 6-0
Trevor Taylor (UF) d. Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) default

CLEMSON FALL INVITATIONAL
10/30/1993, October 29-30, 1993, Clemson, SC


10/29/1993
Doubles
Mike Baker/Mike Williams (CU) d. Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) 9-8()
Reeves/Chris Robinson (CU) d. Murphy Payne/Jason White (FSU) 8-5
Charley Rasheed/Spengel (CU) d. Drew Kirkley/Art Martinez (FSU) 8-3
Singles
Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Chris Robinson (CU) 7-6(), 6-3
Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. Mike Williams (CU) 6-2, 6-3
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (CU) d. Art Martinez (FSU) 6-4, 7-5
Frank Salazar (CU) d. Jason White (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
Mike Baker (CU) d. Drew Kirkley (FSU) 7-6(), 7-5
Charley Rasheed (CU) d. Murphy Payne (FSU) 6-4, 6-0

10/30/1993
Doubles
Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Lars Hjarrand/Ross Loel (UM) 8-5
Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Tom Clarke/Dave Thornton (UR) 9-8()
Eric Norton/Paul Pridemore (UM) d. Murphy Payne/Jason White (FSU) 9-8()
Murphy Payne/Jason White (FSU) d. Hans Paine/Will Willis (UR) 8-2
Erik Donely/Ben Gabler (UM) d. Drew Kirkley/Art Martinez (FSU) 8-6
Drew Kirkley/Art Martinez (FSU) d. Pedro Consuella/Stephen Levey (UR) 8-3
Singles
Paul Pridmore (UM) d. Brian Stanton (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
Tom Clarke (UR) d. Brian Stanton (FSU) 6-3, 6-3
Lars Hjarrand (UM) d. Ken McKenzie (FSU) 6-2, 1-6, 6-4
Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. Dave Thornton (UR) 7-6(), 6-4
Ross Loel (UM) d. Art Martinez (FSU) 6-1, 7-5
Art Martinez (FSU) d. Will Willis (UR) 6-0, 6-3
Erik Donely (UM) d. Jason White (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
Jason White (FSU) d. Hans Paine (UR) 7-5, 4-6, 6-2
Drew Kirkley (FSU) d. Eric Norton (UM) 7-5, 6-3
Drew Kirkley (FSU) d. Pedro Coscullvela (UR) 5-7, 6-2, 7-5
Murphy Payne (FSU) d. Ben Gabler (UM) 6-1, 7-6()
Murphy Payne (FSU) d. Stephen Levey (UR) 6-3, 6-4

ROLEX CHAMPIONSHIP
11/07/1993, November 4-7, 1993, Chapel Hill, NC


11/05/1993
Doubles
Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Joe Clemente/Will Willis (UR) 6-3, 6-0
Singles
Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Michael Owenby (UCLA) 6-1, 6-1
Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Brian Minton (CC) 6-3, 6-3
Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. Tommy Donald (ECU) 6-3, 6-2
Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. Brett Hutton (UNC) 6-2, 7-5
Jason White (FSU) d. Adam Merrick (UNCG) 6-3, 6-0
Scott Cotton (GT) d. Jason White (FSU) 6-3, 6-3

11/06/1993
Doubles
#5 Jose Frontera/Johan Sandberg (SC) d. Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) 6-7(), 6-3, 6-4
Singles
Peter Ayers (DU) d. Brian Stanton (FSU) 6-0, 6-2
Jonas Emblad (VCU) d. Ken McKenzie (FSU) 6-2, 7-6()

BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL
11/14/1993, November 12-14, 1993, Gainesville, Fl


11/12/1993
Doubles
Loazia/Venezia (AU) d. Murphy Payne/Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 8-4
Adam Baron/Jason Green (FSU) d. Chaing/Fine (UM) 8-5
Singles
Adam Baron (FSU) d. Jay Sampselle (UNF) 2-6, 6-2, 6-2
Adam Baron (FSU) d. Eric Hartman (USF) 6-4, 7-5
Luis Cornejo (JU) d. Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 5-7, 6-2, 6-4
Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Trevor Taylor (UF) 0-6, 7-5, 6-0
Dave Balogh (UF) d. Drew Kirkley (FSU) 6-2, 7-5
Drew Kirkley (FSU) d. Pat Heed (RC) 6-1, 6-2
Mark Merklein (UF) d. Jason Green (FSU) 6-4, 6-3
Chris Chiang (UM) d. Jason Green (FSU) 6-4, 7-5
Gustavo Loaiza (AU) d. Murphy Payne (FSU) 7-6(), 6-0
Dobsha (UF) d. Murphy Payne (FSU) 6-1, 6-4

11/13/1993
Doubles
Fitzerald/Merklein (UF) d. Adam Baron/Jason Green (FSU) 8-1
Singles
Adam Baron (FSU) d. Ford Lankford (UK) 6-4, 6-3
Gustoavo Loaiza (AU) d. Adam Baron (FSU) 6-3, 3-6, 6-1
Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Drew Kirkley (FSU) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
Chris Chiang (UM) d. Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 6-4, 4-6, 2-3 default
Drew Kirkley (FSU) d. Dennis Fine (UM) 6-0, 6-0
Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Drew Kirkley (FSU) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3

ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
01/30/1994, January 27-30, 1994, CLemson, SC


01/27/1994
Doubles
Gusky/Koehler (DU) d. Drew Kirkley/Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 4-6, 6-0, 6-2
Art Martinez/Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. Landau/Marler (WF) 7-5, 3-6, 6-3
Singles
Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. David Stolle (UVa) 6-2, 6-3
Mark Ottinger (GT) d. Art Martinez (FSU) 6-1, 3-6, 6-4
Art Martinez (FSU) d. Junior Anderson (UVa) 6-4, 7-5
Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Miguel Martinez (GT) 6-1, 6-0
Rob Chess (DU) d. Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 6-1, 6-4
Edwin Lewis (UVa) d. Drew Kirkley (FSU) 7-6(), 7-6()
Brian Ozaki (NCS) d. Jason Green (FSU) 4-6, 7-5, 7-5

01/28/1994
Doubles
Art Martinez/Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. Rasheed/Sprenlemeyer (CU) 6-4, 6-3
Singles
Mark Ottinger (GT) d. Ken McKenzie (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
Art Martinez (FSU) d. Wells Brabham (UNC) 6-4, 6-4
Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Dan Lehman (UVa) 6-3, 6-3
Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Drew Manor (GT) 3-6, 6-2, 6-1

01/29/1994
Doubles
Maggio/Murray (DU) d. Art Martinez/Ken McKenzie (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
Singles
Art Martinez (FSU) d. Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 8-6
Charly Rasheed (CU) d. Art Martinez (FSU) 8-5
Art Martinez (FSU) d. Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 8-6

FLORIDA STATE 7, GEORGIA SOUTHERN 0
02/05/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Scott Allen/John Buckley (GSU) 8-2
No. 2: Murphy Payne/Jason White (FSU) d. Nick Hudson/Andy Tilhon (GSU) 9-7
No. 3: Drew Kirkley/Art Martinez (FSU) d. Benny Johansson/Hector Porcella (GSU) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Scott Allen (GSU) 7-5, 6-1
No. 2: Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. John Buckley (GSU) 6-2, 7-5
No. 3: Jason White (FSU) d. Benny Johansson (GSU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 4: Art Martinez (FSU) d. Andy Tilhon (GSU) 2-6, 6-3, 6-1
No. 5: Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Hector Porcella (GSU) 7-5, 7-6()
No. 6: Drew Kirkley (FSU) d. Ben St. Pierre (GSU) 6-1, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 7, GEORGIA STATE 0
02/05/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Stefan Engelbrecht/Brett Smith (GSU) 8-4
No. 2: Murphy Payne/Jason White (FSU) d. Chris Dietrich/Jason Nadeau (GSU) 8-3
No. 3: Drew Kirkley/Art Martinez (FSU) d. Thomas Karlsson/Jim Purdom (GSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Stefan Engelbrecht (GSU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 2: Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. Brett Smith (GSU) 6-2, 5-7, 6-1
No. 3: Jason White (FSU) d. Chris Dietrich (GSU) 7-5, 6-4
No. 4: Art Martinez (FSU) d. Thomas Karisson (GSU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 5: Murphy Payne (FSU) d. Jim Purdom (GSU) 6-1, 6-3
No. 6: Adam Baron (FSU) d. Jason Nadeau (GSU) 6-1, 6-0

MISSISSIPPI STATE 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
02/11/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Laurent Miquelard/Joc Simmons (MsSt) 9-7
No. 2: Remi Barbarin/Laurent Orsini (MsSt) d. Murphy Payne/Jason White (FSU) 8-6
No. 3: Kristian Broems/Per Nilsson (MsSt) d. Drew Kirkley/Art Martinez (FSU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Laurent Orsini (MsSt) d. Brian Stanton (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 2: Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. Per Nilsson (MsSt) 6-4, 7-6()
No. 3: Joc Simmons (MsSt) d. Jason White (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 4: Stephane Plot (MsSt) d. Art Martinez (FSU) 6-3, 6-1
No. 5: Laurent Miquelard (MsSt) d. Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 6: Remi Barbarin (MsSt) d. Murphy Payne (FSU) 6-3, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 7, JACKSONVILLE 0
02/19/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Alonso Aramburu/Greger Johansson (JU) 8-5
No. 2: Murphy Payne/Jason White (FSU) d. Alex Leu/Dani Schweri (JU) 8-3
No. 3: Drew Kirkley/Art Martinez (FSU) d. Lamine Bangoura/Don Espie (JU) 8-1
Singles
No. 1: Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Alonso Aramburu (JU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 2: Jason White (FSU) d. Greger Johansson (JU) 6-0, 2-6, 6-2
No. 3: Art Martinez (FSU) d. Alex Leu (JU) 6-2, 7-6()
No. 4: Drew Kirkley (FSU) d. Lamine Bangoura (JU) 6-0, 6-3
No. 5: Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Dani Schweri (JU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 6: Adam Baron (FSU) d. Don Espie (JU) 6-1, 6-0

FLORIDA STATE 5, SOUTHWESTERN LA 2
02/19/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) d. John Phillips/Greg Zgola (ULL) 8-3
No. 2: Huguer Laverdiere/Greg Wood (ULL) d. Murphy Payne/Jason White (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Drew Kirkley/Art Martinez (FSU) d. MiguelCerejo/Steven Parkes (ULL) 9-8()
Singles
No. 1: Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Huguer Laverdiere (ULL) 6-1, 3-0 retired
No. 2: Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. Steven Parkes (ULL) 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
No. 3: Greg Wood (ULL) d. Art Martinez (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 4: Jason White (FSU) d. Greg Zgola (ULL) 6-4, 3-6, 7-6()
No. 5: John Phillips (ULL) d. Drew Kirkley (FSU) 7-5, 6-2
No. 6: Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Miguel Cerejo (ULL) 6-4, 6-0

FLORIDA STATE 5, MIAMI 2
02/26/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Chris Chiang/Wolf Knobling (UM) 8-1
No. 2: Murphy Payne/Jason White (FSU) d. Tymen Leisink/Raymon Schot (UM) 8-5
No. 3: Dennis Fine/Gil Kovalski (UM) d. Drew Kirkley/Art Martinez (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Gil Kovalski (UM) 6-3, 6-2
No. 2: Raymon Schot (UM) d. Ken McKenzie (FSU) 7-6(), 6-2
No. 3: Tymen Leisink (UM) d. Art Martinez (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 4: Jason White (FSU) d. Wolf Knobling (UM) 6-0, 2-6, 6-1
No. 5: Drew Kirkley (FSU) d. Dennis Fine (UM) 6-2, 3-6, 6-2
No. 6: Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Chris Chiang (UM) 6-4, 2-6, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 4, FL INTERNATIONAL 3
02/27/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Federico Tournier/Inigo Unciti (FIU) 8-3
No. 2: Murphy Payne/Jason White (FSU) d. Federico Depetris/Ulf Kraft (FIU) 8-5
No. 3: Alberto Cantian/Manny Gutierrez (FIU) d. Drew Kirkley/Art Martinez (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Ulf Kraft (FIU) 7-5, 6-4
No. 2: Inigo Unciti (FIU) d. Ken McKenzie (FSU) 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
No. 3: Jason White (FSU) d. Federico Depetris (FIU) 7-5, 6-2
No. 4: Alberto Cantian (FIU) d. Adam Baron (FSU) 6-4, 7-6()
No. 5: Federico Tournier (FIU) d. Drew Kirkley (FSU) 6-4, 6-0
No. 6: Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Manny Gutierrez (FIU) 6-3, 7-6()

NORTH CAROLINA 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
03/06/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: David Caldwell/Brint Morrow (UNC) d. Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Murphy Payne/Jason White (FSU) d. Paul Harsanyi/Brett Hutton (UNC) 8-4
No. 3: Drew Kirkley/Art Martinez (FSU) d. Wells Brabham/Cooper Pulliam (UNC) 9-7
Singles
No. 1: David Caldwell (UNC) d. Brian Stanton (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 2: Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. Paul Harsanyi (UNC) 6-4, 7-5
No. 3: Brint Morrow (UNC) d. Jason White (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 4: Cooper Pulliam (UNC) d. Art Martinez (FSU) 5-7, 7-5, 6-2
No. 5: Brett Hutton (UNC) d. Drew Kirkley (FSU) 7-6(), 2-6, 7-6()
No. 6: Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Wells Brabham (UNC) 6-2, 6-7(), 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 6, WAKE FOREST 1
03/09/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Swaj Batheja/Jason Marler (WF) d. Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) 9-8()
No. 2: Art Martinez/Jason White (FSU) d. Josh Osswald/Michael Stump (WF) 8-4
No. 3: Scott Athey/Quentin Huff (WF) d. Drew Kirkley/Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Michael Stump (WF) 6-2, 6-3
No. 2: Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. Quentin Huff (WF) 7-5, 5-7, 6-3
No. 3: Art Martinez (FSU) d. Jason Marler (WF) 6-1, 6-1
No. 4: Jason White (FSU) d. Scott Athey (WF) 6-2, 2-6, 6-2
No. 5: Adam Baron (FSU) d. Swaj Batheja (WF) 6-0, 6-1
No. 6: Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Jeff Landau (WF) 6-4, 6-2

DUKE 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
03/10/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Peter Ayers/Rob Chess (DU) 8-5
No. 2: Art Martinez/Jason White (FSU) d. Jordan Murray/Chris Pressley (DU) 8-5
No. 3: Adam Gusky/Sven Koehler (DU) d. Adam Baron/Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 9-7
Singles
No. 1: Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Chris Pressley (DU) 7-5, 6-4
No. 2: Peter Ayers (DU) d. Ken McKenzie (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
No. 3: Rob Chess (DU) d. Art Martinez (FSU) 7-6(), 6-4
No. 4: Adam Gusky (DU) d. Jason White (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 5: Jordan Murray (DU) d. Drew Kirkley (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 6: Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Sven Koehler (DU) 6-3, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 5, SOUTH FLORIDA 2
03/13/1994, TAMPA, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) d. David Anderson/Vladmir Krstic (USF) 8-5
No. 2: Art Martinez/Jason White (FSU) d. Eric Hartman/Andres Urencio (USF) 8-3
No. 3: Adam Baron/Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Eric Hartman/Jeff Loehr (USF) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Vladmir Krstic (USF) d. Brian Stanton (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 2: Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. Andres Urencio (USF) 6-1, 7-6()
No. 3: Art Martinez (FSU) d. David Anderson (USF) 6-2, 6-1
No. 4: Jason White (FSU) d. Eric Hartman (USF) 6-3, 6-0
No. 5: Jeff Loehr (USF) d. Adam Baron (FSU) 6-3, 4-6, 6-0
No. 6: Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Romain Sion (USF) 4-6, 6-4, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 7, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 0
03/17/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Bollick/Eric Saunders (NCS) 8-3
No. 2: Art Martinez/Jason White (FSU) d. Steve Finch/Brian Ozaki (NCS) 8-1
No. 3: Adam Baron/Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Walt Kennedy/Merritt Lawn (NCS) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Dan Murphy (NCS) 6-0, 6-1
No. 2: Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. Eric Saunders (NCS) 7-5, 6-2
No. 3: Art Martinez (FSU) d. Brian Ozaki (NCS) 2-6, 6-3, 6-2
No. 4: Jason White (FSU) d. Walt Kennedy (NCS) 6-3, 6-2
No. 5: Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Merritt Lawn (NCS) 6-0, 6-2
No. 6: Adam Baron (FSU) d. Steve Finch (NCS) 6-2, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 5, MIAMI OF OHIO 2
03/19/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Dave Fagan/Eric Seltenrich (UMO) 8-3
No. 2: Art Martinez/Jason White (FSU) d. John Baxter/David Zinn (UMO) 8-3
No. 3: Adam Baron/Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Chris Ritchie/Andrew Stern (UMO) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Brian Stanton (FSU) d. David Zinn (UMO) 6-3, 6-1
No. 2: Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. Dave Fagen (UMO) 2-6, 6-4, 7-5
No. 3: Art Martinez (FSU) d. John Baxter (UMO) 7-6(), 6-2
No. 4: Jason White (FSU) d. Eric Seltenrich (UMO) 6-2, 7-5
No. 5: Chris Ritchie (UMO) d. Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 6: Andrew Stern (UMO) d. Adam Baron (FSU) 6-2, 5-7, 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 0, FLORIDA 0
03/23/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Cancelled because of rain

Doubles
No. 1: Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Dyllan Fitzgerald/Mark Merklein (UF) 8-2
No. 2: Art Martinez/Jason White (FSU) d. Randy Baldemor/Nick Williams (UF) 8-5
No. 3: Henkel/Stern (UF) d. Adam Baron/Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 8-6

VA COMMONWEALTH 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
03/25/1994, RICHMOND, VA

Doubles
No. 1: Frederick Eliassen/Jonas Elmblad (VCU) d. Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) 9-7
No. 2: Art Martinez/Jason White (FSU) d. Boris Kodjoe/Christian Wassmer (VCU) 8-3
No. 3: Klaus Weskamp/Fredrik Wickstrom (VCU) d. Adam Baron/Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Frederick Eliassen (VCU) d. Brian Stanton (FSU) 6-3, 2-6, 7-5
No. 2: Boris Kodjoe (VCU) d. Ken McKenzie (FSU) 7-6(), 1-6, 6-3
No. 3: Jonas Elmblad (VCU) d. Art Martinez (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 4: Fredrik Wickstrom (VCU) d. Jason White (FSU) 6-0, 3-6, 7-6()
No. 5: Christian Wassmer (VCU) d. Drew Kirkley (FSU) 6-4, 7-6()
No. 6: Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Anders Bjorkholm (VCU) 6-1, 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 5, FURMAN 2
03/26/1994, GREENVILLE, SC

Doubles
No. 1: Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Chris Henderson/Chris Muller (FU) 8-3
No. 2: Art Martinez/Jason White (FSU) d. Brian Greenwood/Brian Rudisell (FU) 8-6
No. 3: Andy Case/Erik deVries (FU) d. Jason Green/Drew Kirkley (FSU) 8-7()
Singles
No. 1: Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Chris Henderson (FU) 7-6(4), 6-3
No. 2: Brian Rudisill (FU) d. Ken McKenzie (FSU) 4-6, 7-6(), 7-5
No. 3: Chris Muller (FU) d. Art Martinez (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 4: Jason White (FSU) d. Andy Case (FU) 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
No. 5: Adam Baron (FSU) d. Brian Greenwood (FU) 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
No. 6: Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Erik deVries (FU) 6-2, 6-2

CLEMSON 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
03/27/1994, CLEMSON, SC

Doubles
No. 1: Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Jason Reyver/Bas Wild (CU) 8-6
No. 2: Frank Salazar/Mitch Sprengelmeyer (CU) d. Art Martinez/Jason White (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Brian Twente/Mike Williams (CU) d. Adam Baron/Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Bas Wild (CU) 6-1, 1-6, 6-2
No. 2: Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. Cris Robinson (CU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 3: Mitch Sprengelmeyer (CU) d. Art Martinez (FSU) 6-1, 7-5
No. 4: Mike Williams (CU) d. Jason White (FSU) 7-6(), 7-5
No. 5: Adam Baron (FSU) d. Frank Salazar (CU) 6-3, 6-7(), 7-5
No. 6: Charly Rasheed (CU) d. Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 7-5, 7-5

TEXAS A&M 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
04/01/1994, COLLEGE STATION, TX

Doubles
No. 1: Bernardo Martinez/Mark Weaver (TAMU) d. Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) 9-8()
No. 2: Blake Arrant/Eric Horan (TAMU) d. Art Martinez/Jason White (FSU) 8-3
No. 3: Chad Raymond/Ricardo Rodarte (TAMU) d. Adam Baron/Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Mark Weaver (TAMU) 6-3, 6-7(), 7-6()
No. 2: Bernardo Martinez (TAMU) d. Ken McKenzie (FSU) 5-7, 6-2, 6-2
No. 3: Blake Arrant (TAMU) d. Art Martinez (FSU) 6-7(), 6-2, 6-2
No. 4: Eric Horan (TAMU) d. Jason White (FSU) 7-6(), 6-4
No. 5: Robbie Kraus (TAMU) d. Adam Baron (FSU) 6-0, 6-2
No. 6: Ricardo Rodarte (TAMU) d. Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 7-5, 6-3

TEXAS CHRISTIAN 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
04/03/1994, FORT WORTH, TX

Doubles
No. 1: Paul Robinson/David Roditi (TCU) d. Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Devin Bowen/Jason Weir-Smith (TCU) d. Art Martinez/Jason White (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Stefan Figley/Dax Peterson (TCU) d. Adam Baron/Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: Paul Robinson (TCU) d. Brian Stanton (FSU) 6-3, 6-1
No. 2: Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. Devin Bowen (TCU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 3: David Roditi (TCU) d. Art Martinez (FSU) 6-3, 0-6, 6-1
No. 4: Stefan Figley (TCU) d. Jason White (FSU) 6-1, 6-3
No. 5: Adam Baron (FSU) d. Dax Peterson (TCU) 6-4, 7-5
No. 6: Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Jason Weir-Smith (TCU) 2-6, 7-6(3), 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 4, WEST VIRGINIA 3
04/08/1994, MORGANTOWN, WV

Doubles
No. 1: David Critchley/Collin Parker (UWV) d. Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Beck/Steve Flanigan (UWV) d. Art Martinez/Jason White (FSU) 8-4
No. 3: Rod Stevula/Bobby Walsh (UWV) d. Jason Green/Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 9-7
Singles
No. 1: Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Steve Flanigan (UWV) 7-6(), 6-1
No. 2: Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. Mark Nigalan (UWV) 6-3, 4-6, 6-2
No. 3: David Critchley (UWV) d. Art Martinez (FSU) 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
No. 4: Jason White (FSU) d. Eric Elek (UWV) 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
No. 5: Adam Baron (FSU) d. Rod Stevula (UWV) 6-4, 6-2
No. 6: Collin Parker (UWV) d. Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 6-1, 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 7, MARYLAND 0
04/09/1994, COLLEGE PARK, MD

Doubles
No. 1: Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Sam Krishnamurthy/Terry Schultz (UMd) 8-3
No. 2: Art Martinez/Jason White (FSU) d. Jamie Elizondo/Mike Lipitz (UMd) 8-3
No. 3: Drew Kirkley/Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Bao Nguyen/Todd Wyatt (UMd) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. Terry Schultz (UMd) 6-1, 6-2
No. 2: Art Martinez (FSU) d. Sam Krishnamurthy (UMd) 6-0, 6-0
No. 3: Jason White (FSU) d. Jamie Elizondo (UMd) 6-1, 6-2
No. 4: Adam Baron (FSU) d. Mike Lipitz (UMd) 6-3, 6-4
No. 5: Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Bao Nguyen (UMd) 6-0, 6-4
No. 6: Jason Green (FSU) d. Todd Wyatt (UMd) 6-0, 6-0

FLORIDA STATE 6, VIRGINIA 1
04/10/1994, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

Doubles
No. 1: Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Dan Lehman/Richard Roy (UVa) 8-4
No. 2: Art Martinez/Jason White (FSU) d. J.R. Anderson/Edwin Lewis (UVa) 8-5
No. 3: Drew Kirkley/Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Lynden Melmed/David Stolle (UVa) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Richard Roy (UVa) 6-4, 6-4
No. 2: Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. Dan Lechman (UVa) 6-3, 6-1
No. 3: Art Martinez (FSU) d. Sid Nadkarni (UVa) 6-4, 6-3
No. 4: Jason White (FSU) d. Edwin Lewis (UVa) 6-1, 6-4
No. 5: David Stolle (UVa) d. Adam Baron (FSU) 7-5, 6-2
No. 6: Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. J.R. Anderson (UVa) 7-6(), 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 4, GEORGIA TECH 3
04/16/1994, ATLANTA, GA

Doubles
No. 1: Scott Cotton/Rob Givone (GT) d. Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Art Martinez/Jason White (FSU) d. Joe Nickels/Art Ottinger (GT) 9-8()
No. 3: Paul Stevens/B.J. Traub (GT) d. Drew Kirkley/Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 8-1
Singles
No. 1: Brian Stanton (FSU) d. #33 Rob Givone (GT) 7-6(), 6-4
No. 2: Ken McKenzie (FSU) d. Scott Cotton (GT) 6-2, 6-2
No. 3: Paul Stevens (GT) d. Art Martinez (FSU) 6-3, 6-1
No. 4: Jason White (FSU) d. Mark Ottinger (GT) 6-2, 6-0
No. 5: B.J. Traub (GT) d. Adam Baron (FSU) 6-3, 7-6()
No. 6: Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) d. Joe Nickels (GT) 7-6(), 7-6()

CLEMSON 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
04/22/1994, ACC, Charlotte, NC

Doubles
No. 1: Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Jason Reyner/Bas Wild (CU) 8-5
No. 2: Art Martinez/Jason White (FSU) d. Bryan Twente/Mike Williams (CU) 8-6
No. 3: Frank Salazar/Mitch Sprengelmeyer (CU) d. Jason Green/Drew Kirkley (FSU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Brian Stanton (FSU) d. Frank Salazar (CU) 7-6(3), 6-3
No. 2: Chris Robinson (CU) d. Ken McKenzie (FSU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 3: Bas Wild (CU) d. Art Martinez (FSU) 7-5, 7-5
No. 4: Jason White (FSU) d. Mitch Sprengelmeyer (CU) 6-3, 1-6, 6-3
No. 5: Mike Williams (CU) d. Adam Baron (FSU) 6-3, 2-6, 7-6(7)
No. 6: Bryan Twente (CU) d. Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 6-3, 6-2

GEORGIA TECH 4, FLORIDA STATE 2
05/13/1994, NCAA, Columbia, SC

Doubles
No. 1: #25 Scott Cotton/Rob Givone (GT) d. #34 Ken McKenzie/Brian Stanton (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Art Martinez/Jason White (FSU) vs. Joe Nickels/Mark Ottinger (GT) 5-5 dnf
No. 3: Paul Stevens/B.J. Traub (GT) d. Jason Green/Drew Kirkley (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: #29 Brian Stanton (FSU) d. #46 Rob Givone (GT) 2-6, 6-3, 6-3
No. 2: Scott Cotton (GT) d. Ken McKenzie (FSU) 6=4, 1-6, 6-2
No. 3: Art Martinez (FSU) vs. Paul Stevens (GT) 6-4, 5-7, 3-0 dnf
No. 4: Mark Ottinger (GT) d. Jason White (FSU) 6-4, 4-6, 7-6()
No. 5: Adam Baron (FSU) d. B.J. Traub (GT) 6-2, 7-6(2)
No. 6: Joe Nickels (GT) d. Scott Schuhriemen (FSU) 6-3, 6-2

NCAA SINGLES & DOUBLES
05/29/1994, May 21-29, 1994, Notre Dame, In


05/25/1994
Singles
#29 Brian Stanton (FSU) d. #16 Paul Robinson (TCU) 7-6(5), 6-2

05/28/1994
Singles
#24 Srdjan Muskatirovic (UM) d. #29 Brian Stanton (FSU) 6-4, 3-6, 6-4