Florida State Men's Tennis - 1999 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Tennis - 1999 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
David Barron, Head Coach
John Vinson, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1998-99 Men's Tennis


1999 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Jeff Scarella, 6-3, 180, New Smyrna Beach

Noah Schnell, Jupiter


1999 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ty Braswell           Sr   ***  Umatilla (Eustis)
* Gerald Casas          So   *    Henderson, NV (Bishop Gorman)
* Michael Ingham        Jr   **   Rochdale, England (Hulme Grammer School)
* Davidson Kozlowski    Sr   *    Sarasota (Sarasota/Auburn)
* Chad Mooney           So   *    Saint Albans, WV (Canterbury School)
* Yvo Niks              Sr   ***  Heerhugowaard, Netherlands (Han Fortmann College)
* Jeff Scarella         Fr        New Smyrna Beach (New Smyrna Beach)
* Noah Schnell          Fr        Jupiter (Jupiter)
* Steve Weinstein       Sr   ***  North Miami Beach (North Miami Beach)

1999 Schedule and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
09/20
 
N
GATOR INVITATIONAL
September 18-20, 1998, Gainesville, Fl
 
09/27
 
N
ITA CLAYCOURTS
September 24-27, 1998, Baltimore, Md
 
10/04
Ref
N
CLEMSON FALL CLASSIC
October 2-4, 1998, Clemson, SC
 
10/18
 
N
ITA HARDCOURTS
October 15-18, 1998, Austin, Tx
 
10/25
Ref
H
SEMINOLE FALL CLASSIC
October 23-25, 1998
 
11/09
 
N
ROLEX REGIONAL
November 7-9, 1998, Chapel Hill, NC
 
01/19
Ref
H
STETSON W 5-2
01/24
Ref
N
ACC INDOOR
January 21-24, 1999, Winston-Salem, NC
 
01/29
Ref
H
JACKSONVILLE W 6-1
02/06
Ref
H
TROY STATE W 5-2
02/06
Ref
H
GEORGIA SOUTHERN W 6-1
02/12
Ref
A
GEORGIA L 1-6
02/19
Ref
A
FL INTERNATIONAL W 6-1
02/21
Ref
A
MIAMI L 3-4
02/26
Ref
H
SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI W 4-3
02/28
Ref
H
FURMAN W 6-1
03/03
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 2-5
03/07
Ref
A
WAKE FOREST L 3-4
03/09
Ref
N
MARYLAND
Chapel Hill, NC
W 7-0
03/10
Ref
A
DUKE L 1-6
03/15
Ref
H
VIRGINIA W 4-3
03/20
Ref
H
CLEMSON L 1-6
03/23
Ref
H
UNC-ASHEVILLE W 7-0
03/26
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 5-2
03/28
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA L 3-4
04/03
Ref
H
SOUTH FLORIDA L 2-5
04/09
Ref
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC W 5-2
04/11
Ref
H
GEORGIA STATE W 4-3
04/17
Ref
H
GEORGIA TECH L 1-6
04/23
Ref
A
GEORGIA TECH
ACC
L 2-4
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS   13-10    10- 3     2- 7     1- 0


1999 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  DUKE                  8- 0    25- 5 
 2t CLEMSON               6- 2    21-12 
 2t GEORGIA TECH          6- 2    16- 8 
 4  VIRGINIA              4- 4    14-10 
 5t FLORIDA STATE         3- 5    13-10 
 5t NORTH CAROLINA STATE  3- 5    14-13 
 5t NORTH CAROLINA        3- 5    11-14 
 5t WAKE FOREST           3- 5    11-15 
 9  MARYLAND              0- 8     4-10 

1999 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT, Atlanta, Ga
   Date                    Score                                    Comments
==========  ==================================================  ==================================
04/22/1999  NORTH CAROLINA STATE 6, MARYLAND 1                  Round 1
04/23/1999  CLEMSON 4, NORTH CAROLINA 3                         Round 2
04/23/1999  GEORGIA TECH 4, FLORIDA STATE 2                     Round 2
04/23/1999  DUKE 4, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1                      Round 2
04/23/1999  VIRGINIA 4, WAKE FOREST 0                           Round 2
04/24/1999  GEORGIA TECH 4, CLEMSON 1                           Round 3
04/24/1999  DUKE 4, VIRGINIA 0                                  Round 3
04/25/1999  DUKE 4, GEORGIA TECH 0                              Round 4

Individual Results        Highest   vs          3    Fall/Spring
Name                        Rank   Rank  ACC   Sets  Tournaments   1     2     3     4     5     6    NCAA Total
------------------------- ------- ----- ----- -----  ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
Ty Braswell                              2-5   5-3        9-4     3-4   5-5   1-1                          18-14
Gerald Casas                             0-1              1-3                                   2-2         3-5
Michael Ingham                           4-2   4-2        4-0                 3-3   7-3   2-3              16-9
Davidson Kozlowski                       3-5   7-5        9-6     0-6   2-3   4-5   1-1                    16-21
Chad Mooney                              5-3   2-4        1-3                       5-5  11-2              17-10
Yvo Niks                                 4-4   3-3        4-5     7-3   5-2   3-3                          19-13
Jeff Scarella                            1-1   2-1        2-2                       1-0   0-1   3-3         6-6
Noah Schnell                             2-4   2-3        2-2                             1-2   6-5         9-9
Steve Weinstein                          1-1   0-1                                        0-1   2-0         2-1
Totals                                                   32-25   10-13 12-10 11-12 14-9  14-9  13-10      106-88

Doubles Results Highest vs Tie Fall/Spring Name Rank Rank ACC Break Tournaments 1 2 3 NCAA Total --------------------------------------------- ------- ----- ----- ----- ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski 3-4 1-3 7-4 10-6 17-10 Ty Braswell/Chad Mooney 0-1 1-0 4-1 4-1 Ty Braswell/Jeff Scarella 1-0 1-0 Gerald Casas/Chad Mooney 1-2 1-2 Gerald Casas/Jeff Scarella 1-0 1-3 1-0 2-3 Michael Ingham/Chad Mooney 1-0 4-0 4-0 Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks 5-2 1-2 11-6 3-0 14-6 Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella 1-1 1-1 Davidson Kozlowski/Jeff Scarella 0-1 0-1 3-3 3-3 Chad Mooney/Yvo Niks 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 Chad Mooney/Jeff Scarella 1-1 1-1 Chad Mooney/Noah Schnell 0-3 2-4 2-4 Chad Mooney/Steve Weinstein 1-0 1-0 1-0 Yvo Niks/Noah Schnell 3-1 3-1 Jeff Scarella/Noah Schnell 1-2 1-0 1-2 1-2 Totals 15-8 14-9 14-9 14-9 57-35

Ty Braswell
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/18/1998            T  Boris Sepesi              COLORADO               L 6-4, 6-2               0-1
10/15/1998            T  Francisco Poll            TEXAS-SAN ANTONIO    W   6-3, 6-3               1-1
10/16/1998            T  Eric Dmytric              CALIFORNIA             L 4-6, 6-1, 6-4          1-2
10/23/1998            T  Daniel Dauber             FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-3, 3-6, 6-1          2-2
10/24/1998            T  Tadej Senk                GEORGIA STATE        W   6-1, 6-1               3-2
10/24/1998            T  Johan Lindquist           MIAMI                W   6-1, 1-6, 6-3          4-2
10/25/1998            T  Peter Hoffman             FL INTERNATIONAL     W   7-5, 6-1               5-2
11/07/1998            T  Derang Desai              NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   7-5, 7-6()             6-2
11/08/1998            T  Ajay Ramaswami            COLL OF CHARLESTON   W   6-4, 6-2               7-2
11/08/1998            T  Jerome Jourdon            SOUTH CAROLINA       W   7-5, 7-6()             8-2
11/08/1998            T  John Varverud             OLD DOMINION           L 2-6, 6-4, 6-3          8-3
01/19/1999            2  Marcus Andresen           STETSON              W   6-3, 6-2               9-3   1-0
01/22/1999            T  Chad Riley                NORTH CAROLINA       W   6-7(), 6-4, 6-2       10-3
01/22/1999            T  Dimitry Muzyka            DUKE                   L 4-6, 6-4, 6-7()       10-4
01/29/1999            2  Cabrera                   JACKSONVILLE           L 7-6(11-9), 6-2        10-5   1-1
02/06/1999            3  Gill                      TROY STATE           W   6-3, 6-4              11-5   2-1
02/12/1999            2  Joey Pitts                GEORGIA                L 6-2, 6-2              11-6   2-2
02/19/1999            1  Jaime Fillol              FL INTERNATIONAL       L 6-7(), 4-2, ret       11-7   2-3
02/21/1999            2  Mark Arrowsmith           MIAMI                W   6-2, 6-4              12-7   3-3
02/26/1999            1  Rio Kuharski              SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI W   6-2, 2-6, 6-4         13-7   4-3
02/28/1999            1  Lee Nickell               FURMAN               W   6-1, 6-0              14-7   5-3
03/03/1999            2  Nathan Overholser         FLORIDA                L 7-6(), 6-3            14-8   5-4
03/07/1999            2  Raul Munoz                WAKE FOREST            L 7-6(11), 6-2          14-9   5-5   0-1
03/09/1999            1  T.J. Klier                MARYLAND             W   6-3, 6-0              15-9   6-5   1-1
03/10/1999            1  Doug Root                 DUKE                   L 6-2, 6-3              15-10  6-6   1-2
03/15/1999            1  Huntley Montgomery        VIRGINIA               L 7-5, 6-1              15-11  6-7   1-3
03/20/1999            2  Pablo Bellagamba          CLEMSON              W   4-6, 6-3, 6-3         16-11  7-7   2-3
03/26/1999            1  Roberto Bracone           NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 6-2, 6-0              16-12  7-8   2-4
04/03/1999            3  Stephen Capriati          SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-2, 7-5              16-13  7-9
04/09/1999            2  Ben Cooper                FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-3, 6-4              17-13  8-9
04/11/1999            2  Mitja Pavlinic            GEORGIA STATE        W   6-4, 6-0              18-13  9-9
04/17/1999            2  Matt Cozad                GEORGIA TECH           L 7-5, 7-6()            18-14  9-10  2-5
04/23/1999            2  Matt Cozad                GEORGIA TECH         dnf dnf                   18-14  9-10

Gerald Casas
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/23/1998            T  Jose Lieberman            MIAMI                  L 6-3, 6-2               0-1
10/24/1998            T  Davidson Kozlowski        FLORIDA STATE          L 6-4, 6-2               0-2
10/24/1998            T  Juan Ros                  FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   default                1-2
10/25/1998            T  Fungai Munjanja           UT-CHATTANOOGA         L default                1-3
01/19/1999            6  Sedivak                   STETSON              W   7-6(), 6-2             2-3   1-0
02/06/1999            6  Wilander                  GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-2, 6-4               3-3   2-0
02/21/1999            6  Joel Berman               MIAMI                  L 6-2, 6-0               3-4   2-1
03/20/1999            6  Bradley Emendorfer        CLEMSON                L 6-3, 7-6               3-5   2-2   0-1

Michael Ingham
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/23/1998            T  Joel Berman               MIAMI                W   6-1, 6-0               1-0
10/24/1998            T  Ruben Cruz                FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-2, 6-1               2-0
10/24/1998            T  Fabio Faerman             FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-1, 6-1               3-0
10/25/1998            T  Luis Rodriguez            FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-1, 6-1               4-0
01/19/1999            3  Demichelli                STETSON                L 6-1, 6-4               4-1   0-1
01/29/1999            4  Stecker                   JACKSONVILLE         W   6-3, 7-6(7-3)          5-1   1-1
02/06/1999            4  Nikolic                   TROY STATE           W   6-4, 6-4               6-1   2-1
02/06/1999            3  O'Keefe                   GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-3, 6-7(), 7-5        7-1   3-1
02/12/1999            4  Talito Corrales           GEORGIA                L 6-4, 6-2               7-2   3-2
02/19/1999            4  Gustavo Oribe             FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-2, 6-2               8-2   4-2
02/21/1999            5  Arpad Odry                MIAMI                  L 4-6, 6-1, 7-5          8-3   4-3
02/26/1999            3  Mike Ingham               SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI   L 7-6(), 6-0             8-4   4-4
02/28/1999            5  Jete O'Keeffe             FURMAN               W   4-6, 6-2, 6-3          9-4   5-4
03/03/1999            4  Amr El Sawaf              FLORIDA              W   6-3, 3-6, 6-1         10-4   6-4
03/07/1999            3  Mike Berger               WAKE FOREST          W   6-4, 6-4              11-4   7-4   1-0
03/09/1999            4  Jon Murchison             MARYLAND             W   7-6(), 6-4            12-4   8-4   2-0
03/10/1999            4  Porter Jones              DUKE                   L 6-2, 6-2              12-5   8-5   2-1
03/23/1999            3  Scott Prybys              UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   4-6, 6-2, 6-3         13-5   9-5
03/26/1999            4  Ryan Boward               NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-0, 6-4              14-5  10-5   3-1
03/28/1999            3  David Cheatwood           NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-4, 4-1, ret         14-6  10-6   3-2
04/03/1999            5  Aleks Popovic             SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-2, 2-6, 6-2         14-7  10-7
04/09/1999            5  Fabio Faerman             FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-3, 7-5              15-7  11-7
04/11/1999            4  Daniel Wajnberg           GEORGIA STATE          L 6-3, 6-1              15-8  11-8
04/17/1999            4  Romain Coirault           GEORGIA TECH         W   6-4, 6-3              16-8  12-8   4-2
04/23/1999            5  Jason Jeong               GEORGIA TECH           L 6-4, 6-4              16-9  12-9

Davidson Kozlowski
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/18/1998            T  Jorge Abos Sanchez        NOTRE DAME             L 6-4, 6-4               0-1
10/15/1998            T  Bernard Kaczorowski       SOUTHWESTERN LA      W   7-6(), 6-2             1-1
10/16/1998            T  Brandon Kramer            UCLA                   L 6-3, 6-2               1-2
10/23/1998            T  Juan Ros                  FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-4, 7-6()             2-2
10/24/1998            T  Gerald Casas              FLORIDA STATE        W   6-4, 6-2               3-2
10/24/1998            T  Jose Lieberman            MIAMI                  L 6-0, 6-4               3-3
10/25/1998            T  Josh Goffi                CLEMSON                L 7-6(), 6-4             3-4
11/04/1998            T  Patrick Brown             WILLIAM & MARY       W   7-6(), 2-6, 6-2        4-4
11/05/1998            T  Aron Brezines             NORTH CAROLINA       W   3-6, 6-2, 6-3          5-4
11/05/1998            T  Andres Pedreso            DUKE                   L 7-5, 4-5, ret          5-5
01/19/1999            4  Seemann                   STETSON                L 6-3, 6-7(), 7-6()      5-6   0-1
01/22/1999            T  Tod Reuger                DUKE                 W   7-6(), 6-7(), 7-6()    6-6
01/22/1999            T  Matt Cozad                GEORGIA TECH         W   3-6, 7-6(), 6-2        7-6
01/23/1999            T  Raul Munoz                WAKE FOREST          W   6-3, ret               8-6
01/23/1999            T  Brain Vahaly              VIRGINIA             W   6-3, 4-6, 6-4          9-6
01/24/1999            T  Pedro Escudero            DUKE                   L 6-4, 6-3               9-7
01/29/1999            3  Addams England            JACKSONVILLE         W   6-1, 6-2              10-7   1-1
02/06/1999            2  Nettle                    TROY STATE             L 2-6, 6-4, 6-4         10-8   1-2
02/06/1999            2  Singer                    GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-4, 6-2              11-8   2-2
02/12/1999            1  Chad Carlson              GEORGIA                L 6-2, 6-4              11-9   2-3
02/19/1999            3  Marcel Vanderheide        FL INTERNATIONAL     W   7-6(), 6-4            12-9   3-3
02/21/1999            3  Johan Lindqvist           MIAMI                  L 6-4, 6-2              12-10  3-4
02/28/1999            3  Patrick Gaughan           FURMAN                 L 6-0, 6-4              12-11  3-5
03/03/1999            3  Justin O'Neal             FLORIDA                L 6-2, 6-4              12-12  3-6
03/07/1999            4  Johan Hanson              WAKE FOREST          W   6-4, 6-2              13-12  4-6   1-0
03/09/1999            3  Kyle Cerminara            MARYLAND             W   6-0, 6-0              14-12  5-6   2-0
03/10/1999            3  Andres Pedroso            DUKE                 W   0-6, 6-1, 6-3         15-12  6-6   3-0
03/15/1999            3  Hyon Yoo                  VIRGINIA               L 6-0, 6-3              15-13  6-7   3-1
03/20/1999            3  Josh Goffi                CLEMSON                L 6-4, 6-4              15-14  6-8   3-2
03/23/1999            2  Bo Shupe                  UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   6-4, 2-6, 7-6(3)      16-14  7-8
03/26/1999            2  Eric Jackson              NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 6-2, 6-3              16-15  7-9   3-3
03/28/1999            2  Assaf Drori               NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-3, 6-4              16-16  7-10  3-4
04/03/1999            1  Fabio Tintori             SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-4, 2-6, 6-1         16-17  7-11
04/09/1999            1  Daniel Dauber             FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 6-1, 3-6, 7-5         16-18  7-12
04/11/1999            1  Karl Lindberg             GEORGIA STATE          L 2-6, 6-3, 6-4         16-19  7-13
04/17/1999            1  Benjamin Cassaigne        GEORGIA TECH           L 7-6(), 7-5            16-20  7-14  3-5
04/23/1999            1  Benjamin Cassaigne        GEORGIA TECH           L 7-6(), 6-4            16-21  7-15

Chad Mooney
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/23/1998            T  Mark Arrowsmith           MIAMI                  L 6-4, 4-6, 7-5          0-1
10/24/1998            T  Jeff Scarella             FLORIDA STATE          L 6-3, 6-3               0-2
10/24/1998            T  Brad Hargett              FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-2, 6-0               1-2
10/25/1998            T  Andre Buzzoni             SOUTH FLORIDA          L 4-6, 6-3, 6-1          1-3
01/19/1999            5  Nicin                     STETSON              W   7-5, 6-2               2-3   1-0
01/29/1999            5  Freiburger                JACKSONVILLE         W   6-3, 6-3               3-3   2-0
02/06/1999            5  Henning                   TROY STATE           W   7-6(), 6-3             4-3   3-0
02/06/1999            5  Henning                   GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   7-6(), 6-3             5-3   4-0
02/12/1999            5  Michael Lang              GEORGIA              W   6-2, 6-3               6-3   5-0
02/19/1999            5  Luis Rodriquez            FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-1, 7-5               7-3   6-0
02/21/1999            4  Jose Lieberman            MIAMI                  L 6-3, 6-2               7-4   6-1
02/26/1999            4  Felix Hutt                SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI W   5-7, 6-4, 6-4          8-4   7-1
02/28/1999            4  Brian Gill                FURMAN               W   6-3, 6-0               9-4   8-1
03/03/1999            5  Trey Adcock               FLORIDA              W   6-4, 6-4              10-4   9-1
03/07/1999            5  Brett Mauro               WAKE FOREST          W   6-4, 4-6, 6-4         11-4  10-1   1-0
03/09/1999            5  Luan Nguyen               MARYLAND             W   6-3, 6-1              12-4  11-1   2-0
03/10/1999            5  Marko Cerenko             DUKE                   L 6-2, 6-4              12-5  11-2   2-1
03/15/1999            4  Tommy Croker              VIRGINIA             W   6-3, 7-5              13-5  12-2   3-1
03/20/1999            4  Tom Boniecki              CLEMSON                L 6-2, 6-1              13-6  12-3   3-2
03/23/1999            4  James Linkton             UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   6-4, 6-2              14-6  13-3
03/26/1999            5  Shane Sealy               NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-2, 6-4              15-6  14-3   4-2
03/28/1999            4  Aaron Breziner            NORTH CAROLINA       W   6-3, 6-4              16-6  15-3   5-2
04/03/1999            4  Boris Babic               SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-3, 6-4              16-7  15-4
04/09/1999            4  Ludovic Pain              FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 6-4, 1-6, 6-4         16-8  15-5
04/11/1999            5  Pablo Perez Gras          GEORGIA STATE        W   7-6(), 6-4            17-8  16-5
04/17/1999            5  Jason Jeong               GEORGIA TECH           L 6-3, 6-2              17-9  16-6   5-3
04/23/1999            4  Romain Coirault           GEORGIA TECH           L 0-6, 6-1, 6-0         17-10 16-7

Yvo Niks
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/02/1998            T  Lee Nickel                FURMAN                 L 7-6(), 6-3             0-1
10/03/1998            T  Romain Coccaica           GEORGIA TECH         W   7-6(), 6-3             1-1
10/04/1998            T  Olaf Alesson              SOUTH CAROLINA         L 6-2, 6-1               1-2
10/23/1998            T  Martin Giers              FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   7-5, 6-2               2-2
10/24/1998            T  Nick Brochu               GEORGIA STATE          L 6-4, 6-3               2-3
10/24/1998            T  Jamin Thompson            MIAMI                  L 6-1, 3-6, 6-3          2-4
10/25/1998            T  Brad Emendoufer           CLEMSON              W   6-4, 6-0               3-4
11/07/1998            T  Jaakim Petersson          HIGH POINT           W   6-2, 6-2               4-4
11/08/1998            T  Trevor Spracklin          WILLIAM & MARY         L 6-3, 7-5               4-5
01/19/1999            1  Mark Siviter              STETSON              W   6-0, 6-0               5-5   1-0
01/29/1999            1  Tukker                    JACKSONVILLE         W   6-2, 6-1               6-5   2-0
02/06/1999            1  Campos                    TROY STATE           W   6-3, 6-2               7-5   3-0
02/06/1999            1  Swartz                    GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   5-7, 6-3, 7-5          8-5   4-0
02/12/1999            3  Adam Seri                 GEORGIA                L 7-5, 6-2               8-6   4-1
02/19/1999            2  Marcio Petrone            FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-2, 6-3               9-6   5-1
02/21/1999            1  Jamin Thompson            MIAMI                W   4-6, 6-4, ret         10-6   6-1
02/26/1999            2  Mikka Kangas              SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI W   7-6(), 6-3            11-6   7-1
02/28/1999            2  Drew Parker               FURMAN               W   7-6(), 6-4            12-6   8-1
03/03/1999            1  Jeff Morrison             FLORIDA                L 7-5, 6-2              12-7   8-2
03/07/1999            1  Myles Clouston            WAKE FOREST            L 6-1, 6-1              12-8   8-3   0-1
03/09/1999            2  Larry Chou                MARYLAND             W   6-3, 6-3              13-8   9-3   1-1
03/10/1999            2  Dmitry Muzyka             DUKE                   L 6-4, 7-6()            13-9   9-4   1-2
03/15/1999            2  John Winter               VIRGINIA             W   4-6, 6-3, 7-6(7-5)    14-9  10-4   2-2
03/20/1999            1  Ryan Bauer                CLEMSON                L 6-3, 0-6, 7-6(2)      14-10 10-5   2-3
03/23/1999            1  Ivan Lalich               UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   6-3, 6-0              15-10 11-5
03/26/1999            3  Shaun Thomas              NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-4, 6-3              16-10 12-5   3-3
03/28/1999            1  Michael Grass             NORTH CAROLINA       W   6-4, 6-2              17-10 13-5   4-3
04/03/1999            2  Matt Guyaux               SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-3, 7-6()            17-11 13-6
04/09/1999            3  Doug Devreint             FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-3, 6-7(), 6-3       18-11 14-6
04/11/1999            3  Nicholas Brochu           GEORGIA STATE        W   6-4, 6-1              19-11 15-6
04/17/1999            3  Roberto Suarez            GEORGIA TECH           L 3-6, 6-4, 7-5         19-12 15-7   4-4
04/23/1999            3  Roberto Suarez            GEORGIA TECH           L 6-2, 7-6()            19-13 15-8

Jeff Scarella
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/23/1998            T  Mark Arrowsmith           MIAMI                  L 6-3, 6-0               0-1
10/24/1998            T  Chad Mooney               FLORIDA STATE        W   6-3, 6-3               1-1
10/24/1998            T  Brad Hargett              FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   default                2-1
10/25/1998            T  Marcio Petrone            FL INTERNATIONAL       L 7-5, 6-1               2-2
01/29/1999            6  Pollack                   JACKSONVILLE         W   6-3, 3-6, 7-5          3-2   1-0
02/06/1999            6  Kane                      TROY STATE             L 6-4, 6-2               3-3   1-1
02/06/1999            4  Nowak                     GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   7-5, 6-3               4-3   2-1
02/12/1999            6  Travis Parrott            GEORGIA                L 6-4, 6-2               4-4   2-2
02/19/1999            6  Diego Salcedo             FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-1, 6-1               5-4   3-2
02/26/1999            6  Mathias Werren            SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI   L 6-3, 6-3               5-5   3-3
03/15/1999            6  Kent Koch                 VIRGINIA             W   6-1, 5-7, 6-4          6-5   4-3   1-0
03/20/1999            5  Luis Garcia               CLEMSON                L 3-6, 6-1, 6-4          6-6   4-4   1-1

Noah Schnell
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/23/1998            T  Tarik Elbassouni          MIAMI                  L 6-4, 1-6, 7-6()        0-1
10/24/1998            T  Colin Atkinson            CLEMSON                L 4-6, 7-6(), 4-2 ret    0-2
10/24/1998            T  Rodrigo Santos            FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-1, 6-3               1-2
10/25/1998            T  Pedro Radio               FL INTERNATIONAL     W   6-2, 6-4               2-2
02/26/1999            5  Kenneth Weiss             SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI   L 5-7, 7-6(), ret        2-3   0-1
02/28/1999            6  James Moeckel             FURMAN               W   6-1, 6-4               3-3   1-1
03/03/1999            6  Dylan Mann                FLORIDA                L 6-2. 6-3               3-4   1-2
03/07/1999            6  Justin Kaufman            WAKE FOREST            L 7-6(7), 7-5            3-5   1-3   0-1
03/09/1999            6  Dan Kenshalo              MARYLAND             W   6-1, 6-1               4-5   2-3   1-1
03/10/1999            6  Ted Rueger                DUKE                   L 6-2, 6-4               4-6   2-4   1-2
03/15/1999            5  Brian Hunter              VIRGINIA               L 6-4, 7-5               4-7   2-5   1-3
03/23/1999            5  Zachary Malina            UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   6-2, 6-4               5-7   3-5
03/28/1999            6  Remi Adamed               NORTH CAROLINA       W   6-2, 6-2               6-7   4-5   2-3
04/03/1999            6  Silviu Nistor             SOUTH FLORIDA        W   4-6, 6-3, 6-3          7-7   5-5
04/09/1999            6  Itay Shimony              FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   7-6(), 3-6, 3-0, ret   8-7   6-5
04/11/1999            6  Tadej Senk                GEORGIA STATE          L 6-3, 7-5               8-8   6-6
04/17/1999            6  Sergio Aguirre            GEORGIA TECH           L 3-6, 6-3, 6-4          8-9   6-7   2-4
04/23/1999            6  Sergio Aguirre            GEORGIA TECH         W   6-4, 6-1               9-9   7-7

Steve Weinstein
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
03/23/1999            6  John Rockwell             UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   6-1, 6-1               1-0   1-0
03/26/1999            6  Bryce McGrory             NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-1, 6-1               2-0   2-0   1-0
03/28/1999            5  Bjorn Rencken             NORTH CAROLINA         L 3-6, 6-3, 6-2          2-1   2-1   1-1


Ty Braswell
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/21/1998            T  Davidson Kozlowski        Hirigoyen/Venkataroghavan                SOUTHERN METHODIST   W   8-5                    1-0
09/23/1998            T  Davidson Kozlowski        Erez/Tischler                            NEVADA-LAS VEGAS     W   6-1, 3-6, 6-3          2-0
09/24/1998            T  Davidson Kozlowski        Selin/Sjaquist                           MISSISSIPPI            L 6-3, 6-1               2-1
09/25/1998            T  Davidson Kozlowski        Anderson/Barras                          VA COMMONWEALTH      W   walkover               3-1
09/26/1998            T  Davidson Kozlowski        Erez/Tischler                            NEVADA-LAS VEGAS     W   6-4, 3-6, 6-3          4-1
10/15/1998            T  Davidson Kozlowski        Mauch/Pollak                             SOUTHERN METHODIST     L 6-4, 7-5               4-2
10/23/1998            T  Davidson Kozlowski        Dauber/Ros                               FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   9-8()                  5-2
10/23/1998            T  Davidson Kozlowski        Brochu/Senk                              GEORGIA STATE          L 9-7                    5-3
10/24/1998            T  Davidson Kozlowski        Arrowsmith/Thompson                      MIAMI                W   8-2                    6-3
10/25/1998            T  Davidson Kozlowski        Capriati/Popovic                         SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-4                    7-3
01/19/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        Sedivak/Mark Siviter                     STETSON              W   8-2                    8-3   1-0
01/21/1999            T  Davidson Kozlowski        Jones/Reuger                             DUKE                   L 8-6                    8-4
01/29/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        Stecker/Tukker                           JACKSONVILLE         W   8-3                    9-4   2-0
02/06/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        Campos/Nettle                            TROY STATE           W   8-5                   10-4   3-0
02/06/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        O'Keefe/Swartz                           GEORGIA SOUTHERN       L 8-5                   10-5   3-1
02/12/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        Michael Lang/Travis Parrott              GEORGIA              W   8-5                   11-5   4-1
02/19/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        Jaime Fillol/Marcel Vanderheide          FL INTERNATIONAL     W   8-3                   12-5   5-1
02/21/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        El Bassouni/Hilt                         MIAMI                W   8-6                   13-5   6-1
02/26/1999            1  Jeff Scarella             Mikka Kangas/Rio Kuharski                SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI W   8-5                   14-5   7-1
02/28/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        Jacobson/Brian Gill                      FURMAN               W   8-2                   15-5   8-1
03/03/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        Jeff Morrison/Nathan Overholser          FLORIDA                L 8-5                   15-6   8-2
03/07/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        Myles Clouston/Raul Munoz                WAKE FOREST            L 9-8()                 15-7   8-3   0-1
03/09/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        T.J. Klier/Jon Murchison                 MARYLAND             W   8-3                   16-7   9-3   1-1
03/10/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        Dmitry Muzyka/Wile                       DUKE                   L 9-8()                 16-8   9-4   1-2
03/15/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        Chatman/Huntly Montgomery                VIRGINIA             W   8-6                   17-8  10-4   2-2
03/20/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        Pablo Bellagamba/Josh Goffi              CLEMSON                L 9-8(4)                17-9  10-5   2-3
03/26/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        Roberto Bracone/Shaun Thomas             NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-6                   18-9  11-5   3-3
03/28/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        Elix/Michael Grass                       NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-6                   18-10 11-6   3-4
04/03/1999            3  Chad Mooney               Gildhorn/Silviu Nistor                   SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-6                   19-10 12-6
04/09/1999            3  Chad Mooney               Fabio Faerman/Itay Shimony               FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-3                   20-10 13-6
04/11/1999            3  Chad Mooney               Pablo Perez Gras/Daniel Wajnberg         GEORGIA STATE        W   8-2                   21-10 14-6
04/17/1999            3  Chad Mooney               Sergio Aguirre/Matt Cozad                GEORGIA TECH           L 8-5                   21-11 14-7   3-5
04/23/1999            3  Chad Mooney               Sergio Aguirre/Matt Cozad                GEORGIA TECH         W   9-8()                 22-11 15-7

Gerald Casas
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/23/1998            T  Jeff Scarella             Berman/Lindquidt                         MIAMI                  L 8-6                    0-1
10/23/1998            T  Jeff Scarella             Mike Ingham/Chad Mooney                  FLORIDA STATE          L 8-4                    0-2
10/24/1998            T  Jeff Scarella             Giers/Hargett                            FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-3                    1-2
10/25/1998            T  Jeff Scarella             Babic/Gildhorn                           SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-2                    1-3
02/12/1999            3  Chad Mooney               Joey Pitts/Adam Seri                     GEORGIA                L 8-2                    1-4   0-1
02/19/1999            3  Chad Mooney               Gustavo Oribe/Diego Salcedo              FL INTERNATIONAL     W   8-4                    2-4   1-1
02/21/1999            3  Chad Mooney               Johan Lindqvist/Jamin Thompson           MIAMI                  L 8-2                    2-5   1-2
03/09/1999            3  Jeff Scarella             James Legat/Luan Nguyen                  MARYLAND             W   8-2                    3-5   2-2   1-0

Michael Ingham
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/23/1998            T  Chad Mooney               Berman/Lindquist                         MIAMI                W   8-4                    1-0
10/23/1998            T  Chad Mooney               Gerald Casas/Jeff Scarella               FLORIDA STATE        W   8-4                    2-0
10/24/1998            T  Chad Mooney               Giers/Hargett                            FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-6                    3-0
10/25/1998            T  Chad Mooney               Barth/Knight                             CLEMSON              W   9-8()                  4-0
01/19/1999            3  Jeff Scarella             Demichelli/Seemann                       STETSON                L 8-5                    4-1   0-1
01/29/1999            3  Jeff Scarella             Freiburger/Pollack                       JACKSONVILLE         W   8-6                    5-1   1-1
02/06/1999            2  Yvo Niks                  Gill/Kane                                TROY STATE           W   8-4                    6-1   2-1
02/06/1999            2  Yvo Niks                  Nowak/Singer                             GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-6                    7-1   3-1
02/12/1999            2  Yvo Niks                  Chad Carlson/Talito Corrales             GEORGIA                L 9-8(3)                 7-2   3-2
02/19/1999            2  Yvo Niks                  Hoffmann/Marcio Petrone                  FL INTERNATIONAL     W   3-4, ret               8-2   4-2
02/21/1999            2  Yvo Niks                  Mark Arrowsmith/Jose Liebermann          MIAMI                W   8-0                    9-2   5-2
02/26/1999            2  Yvo Niks                  Felix Hutt/Kenneth Weiss                 SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI W   8-3                   10-2   6-2
02/28/1999            2  Yvo Niks                  Drew Parker/Noah Schnell                 FURMAN               W   8-2                   11-2   7-2
03/03/1999            2  Yvo Niks                  Amr El Sawaf/Justin O'Neal               FLORIDA                L 8-6                   11-3   7-3
03/07/1999            2  Yvo Niks                  Mike Berger/Brett Mauro                  WAKE FOREST          W   8-6                   12-3   8-3   1-0
03/09/1999            2  Yvo Niks                  Kyle Cerminara/Larry Chou                MARYLAND             W   8-4                   13-3   9-3   2-0
03/10/1999            2  Yvo Niks                  Andres Pedroso/Doug Root                 DUKE                   L 8-4                   13-4   9-4   2-1
03/20/1999            2  Yvo Niks                  Tom Boniecki/Gojanovic                   CLEMSON                L 8-4                   13-5   9-5   2-2
03/23/1999            3  Yvo Niks                  Zachary Malina/John Rockwell             UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   8-1                   14-5  10-5
03/26/1999            3  Yvo Niks                  Ryan Boward/Smith                        NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-3                   15-5  11-5   3-2
03/28/1999            3  Yvo Niks                  David Cheatwood/Bjorn Rencken            NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-2                   16-5  12-5   4-2
04/03/1999            2  Yvo Niks                  Boris Babic/Stephen Capriati             SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-3                   16-6  12-6
04/09/1999            2  Yvo Niks                  Ben Cooper/Ludovic Pain                  FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 9-8(2)                16-7  12-7
04/11/1999            2  Yvo Niks                  Mitja Pavlinic/Tadej Senk                GEORGIA STATE        W   8-6                   17-7  13-7
04/17/1999            2  Yvo Niks                  Roberto Suarez/Robert Wright             GEORGIA TECH         W   8-2                   18-7  14-7   5-2
04/23/1999            2  Yvo Niks                  Roberto Suarez/Robert Wright             GEORGIA TECH         W   9-8()                 19-7  15-7

Davidson Kozlowski
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/21/1998            T  Ty Braswell               Hirigoyen/Venkataroghavan                SOUTHERN METHODIST   W   8-5                    1-0
09/23/1998            T  Ty Braswell               Erez/Tischler                            NEVADA-LAS VEGAS     W   6-1, 3-6, 6-3          2-0
09/24/1998            T  Ty Braswell               Selin/Sjaquist                           MISSISSIPPI            L 6-3, 6-1               2-1
09/25/1998            T  Ty Braswell               Anderson/Barras                          VA COMMONWEALTH      W   walkover               3-1
09/26/1998            T  Ty Braswell               Erez/Tischler                            NEVADA-LAS VEGAS     W   6-4, 3-6, 6-3          4-1
10/15/1998            T  Ty Braswell               Mauch/Pollak                             SOUTHERN METHODIST     L 6-4, 7-5               4-2
10/23/1998            T  Ty Braswell               Dauber/Ros                               FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   9-8()                  5-2
10/23/1998            T  Ty Braswell               Brochu/Senk                              GEORGIA STATE          L 9-7                    5-3
10/24/1998            T  Ty Braswell               Arrowsmith/Thompson                      MIAMI                W   8-2                    6-3
10/25/1998            T  Ty Braswell               Capriati/Popovic                         SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-4                    7-3
01/19/1999            1  Ty Braswell               Sedivak/Mark Siviter                     STETSON              W   8-2                    8-3   1-0
01/21/1999            T  Ty Braswell               Jones/Reuger                             DUKE                   L 8-6                    8-4
01/29/1999            1  Ty Braswell               Stecker/Tukker                           JACKSONVILLE         W   8-3                    9-4   2-0
02/06/1999            1  Ty Braswell               Campos/Nettle                            TROY STATE           W   8-5                   10-4   3-0
02/06/1999            1  Ty Braswell               O'Keefe/Swartz                           GEORGIA SOUTHERN       L 8-5                   10-5   3-1
02/12/1999            1  Ty Braswell               Michael Lang/Travis Parrott              GEORGIA              W   8-5                   11-5   4-1
02/19/1999            1  Ty Braswell               Jaime Fillol/Marcel Vanderheide          FL INTERNATIONAL     W   8-3                   12-5   5-1
02/21/1999            1  Ty Braswell               El Bassouni/Hilt                         MIAMI                W   8-6                   13-5   6-1
02/28/1999            1  Ty Braswell               Jacobson/Brian Gill                      FURMAN               W   8-2                   14-5   7-1
03/03/1999            1  Ty Braswell               Jeff Morrison/Nathan Overholser          FLORIDA                L 8-5                   14-6   7-2
03/07/1999            1  Ty Braswell               Myles Clouston/Raul Munoz                WAKE FOREST            L 9-8()                 14-7   7-3   0-1
03/09/1999            1  Ty Braswell               T.J. Klier/Jon Murchison                 MARYLAND             W   8-3                   15-7   8-3   1-1
03/10/1999            1  Ty Braswell               Dmitry Muzyka/Wile                       DUKE                   L 9-8()                 15-8   8-4   1-2
03/15/1999            1  Ty Braswell               Chatman/Huntly Montgomery                VIRGINIA             W   8-6                   16-8   9-4   2-2
03/20/1999            1  Ty Braswell               Pablo Bellagamba/Josh Goffi              CLEMSON                L 9-8(4)                16-9   9-5   2-3
03/23/1999            1  Jeff Scarella             James Linkton/Bo Shupe                   UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   8-4                   17-9  10-5
03/26/1999            1  Ty Braswell               Roberto Bracone/Shaun Thomas             NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-6                   18-9  11-5   3-3
03/28/1999            1  Ty Braswell               Elix/Michael Grass                       NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-6                   18-10 11-6   3-4
04/03/1999            1  Jeff Scarella             Matt Guyaux/Fabio Tintori                SOUTH FLORIDA        W   9-7                   19-10 12-6
04/09/1999            1  Jeff Scarella             Daniel Dauber/Doug Deveint               FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-4                   20-10 13-6
04/11/1999            1  Jeff Scarella             Nicholas Brochu/Karl Lindberg            GEORGIA STATE          L 9-8(4)                20-11 13-7
04/17/1999            1  Jeff Scarella             Tim Bibby/Benjamin Cassaigne             GEORGIA TECH           L 9-7                   20-12 13-8   3-5
04/23/1999            1  Jeff Scarella             Tim Bibby/Benjamin Cassaigne             GEORGIA TECH           L 8-6                   20-13 13-9

Chad Mooney
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/23/1998            T  Michael Ingham            Berman/Lindquist                         MIAMI                W   8-4                    1-0
10/23/1998            T  Michael Ingham            Gerald Casas/Jeff Scarella               FLORIDA STATE        W   8-4                    2-0
10/24/1998            T  Michael Ingham            Giers/Hargett                            FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-6                    3-0
10/25/1998            T  Michael Ingham            Barth/Knight                             CLEMSON              W   9-8()                  4-0
01/19/1999            2  Yvo Niks                  Marcus Andresen/Nicin                    STETSON              W   8-6                    5-0   1-0
01/29/1999            2  Yvo Niks                  Cabrera/Addams England                   JACKSONVILLE           L 8-5                    5-1   1-1
02/06/1999            3  Jeff Scarella             Lima/Richards                            TROY STATE           W   8-6                    6-1   2-1
02/06/1999            3  Jeff Scarella             Clark/Franqui                            GEORGIA SOUTHERN       L 9-7                    6-2   2-2
02/12/1999            3  Gerald Casas              Joey Pitts/Adam Seri                     GEORGIA                L 8-2                    6-3   2-3
02/19/1999            3  Gerald Casas              Gustavo Oribe/Diego Salcedo              FL INTERNATIONAL     W   8-4                    7-3   3-3
02/21/1999            3  Gerald Casas              Johan Lindqvist/Jamin Thompson           MIAMI                  L 8-2                    7-4   3-4
02/26/1999            3  Noah Schnell              David Jansson/Mathias Werren             SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI W   8-2                    8-4   4-4
02/28/1999            3  Noah Schnell              Patrick Gaughan/Hauser                   FURMAN                 L 8-6                    8-5   4-5
03/03/1999            3  Noah Schnell              Asse/Dylan Mann                          FLORIDA              W   8-5                    9-5   5-5
03/07/1999            3  Noah Schnell              Johan Hanson/Justin Kaufman              WAKE FOREST            L 8-4                    9-6   5-6   0-1
03/10/1999            3  Noah Schnell              Porter Jones/Ted Rueger                  DUKE                   L 8-2                    9-7   5-7   0-2
03/15/1999            3  Yvo Niks                  Brian Hunter/Hyon Yoo                    VIRGINIA             W   8-5                   10-7   6-7   1-2
03/20/1999            3  Noah Schnell              Ryan Bauer/Luis Garcia                   CLEMSON                L 8-4                   10-8   6-8   1-3
03/23/1999            2  Steve Weinstein           Ivan Lalich/Scott Prybys                 UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   9-8(5)                11-8   7-8
04/03/1999            3  Ty Braswell               Gildhorn/Silviu Nistor                   SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-6                   12-8   8-8
04/09/1999            3  Ty Braswell               Fabio Faerman/Itay Shimony               FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-3                   13-8   9-8
04/11/1999            3  Ty Braswell               Pablo Perez Gras/Daniel Wajnberg         GEORGIA STATE        W   8-2                   14-8  10-8
04/17/1999            3  Ty Braswell               Sergio Aguirre/Matt Cozad                GEORGIA TECH           L 8-5                   14-9  10-9   1-4
04/23/1999            3  Ty Braswell               Sergio Aguirre/Matt Cozad                GEORGIA TECH         W   9-8()                 15-9  11-9

Yvo Niks
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/23/1998            T  Noah Schnell              Elbassouni/Lieberman                     MIAMI                W   8-3                    1-0
10/23/1998            T  Noah Schnell              Atkinson/Cruz                            CLEMSON              W   8-5                    2-0
10/24/1998            T  Noah Schnell              Fauerman/Santos                          FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-1                    3-0
10/25/1998            T  Noah Schnell              Goffe/Gojanovic                          CLEMSON                L 8-6                    3-1
01/19/1999            2  Chad Mooney               Marcus Andresen/Nicin                    STETSON              W   8-6                    4-1   1-0
01/29/1999            2  Chad Mooney               Cabrera/Addams England                   JACKSONVILLE           L 8-5                    4-2   1-1
02/06/1999            2  Michael Ingham            Gill/Kane                                TROY STATE           W   8-4                    5-2   2-1
02/06/1999            2  Michael Ingham            Nowak/Singer                             GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-6                    6-2   3-1
02/12/1999            2  Michael Ingham            Chad Carlson/Talito Corrales             GEORGIA                L 9-8(3)                 6-3   3-2
02/19/1999            2  Michael Ingham            Hoffmann/Marcio Petrone                  FL INTERNATIONAL     W   3-4, ret               7-3   4-2
02/21/1999            2  Michael Ingham            Mark Arrowsmith/Jose Liebermann          MIAMI                W   8-0                    8-3   5-2
02/26/1999            2  Michael Ingham            Felix Hutt/Kenneth Weiss                 SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI W   8-3                    9-3   6-2
02/28/1999            2  Michael Ingham            Drew Parker/Noah Schnell                 FURMAN               W   8-2                   10-3   7-2
03/03/1999            2  Michael Ingham            Amr El Sawaf/Justin O'Neal               FLORIDA                L 8-6                   10-4   7-3
03/07/1999            2  Michael Ingham            Mike Berger/Brett Mauro                  WAKE FOREST          W   8-6                   11-4   8-3   1-0
03/09/1999            2  Michael Ingham            Kyle Cerminara/Larry Chou                MARYLAND             W   8-4                   12-4   9-3   2-0
03/10/1999            2  Michael Ingham            Andres Pedroso/Doug Root                 DUKE                   L 8-4                   12-5   9-4   2-1
03/15/1999            3  Chad Mooney               Brian Hunter/Hyon Yoo                    VIRGINIA             W   8-5                   13-5  10-4   3-1
03/20/1999            2  Michael Ingham            Tom Boniecki/Gojanovic                   CLEMSON                L 8-4                   13-6  10-5   3-2
03/23/1999            3  Michael Ingham            Zachary Malina/John Rockwell             UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   8-1                   14-6  11-5
03/26/1999            3  Michael Ingham            Ryan Boward/Smith                        NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-3                   15-6  12-5   4-2
03/28/1999            3  Michael Ingham            David Cheatwood/Bjorn Rencken            NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-2                   16-6  13-5   5-2
04/03/1999            2  Michael Ingham            Boris Babic/Stephen Capriati             SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-3                   16-7  13-6
04/09/1999            2  Michael Ingham            Ben Cooper/Ludovic Pain                  FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 9-8(2)                16-8  13-7
04/11/1999            2  Michael Ingham            Mitja Pavlinic/Tadej Senk                GEORGIA STATE        W   8-6                   17-8  14-7
04/17/1999            2  Michael Ingham            Roberto Suarez/Robert Wright             GEORGIA TECH         W   8-2                   18-8  15-7   6-2
04/23/1999            2  Michael Ingham            Roberto Suarez/Robert Wright             GEORGIA TECH         W   9-8()                 19-8  16-7

Jeff Scarella
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/23/1998            T  Gerald Casas              Berman/Lindquidt                         MIAMI                  L 8-6                    0-1
10/23/1998            T  Gerald Casas              Mike Ingham/Chad Mooney                  FLORIDA STATE          L 8-4                    0-2
10/24/1998            T  Gerald Casas              Giers/Hargett                            FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-3                    1-2
10/25/1998            T  Gerald Casas              Babic/Gildhorn                           SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-2                    1-3
01/19/1999            3  Michael Ingham            Demichelli/Seemann                       STETSON                L 8-5                    1-4   0-1
01/29/1999            3  Michael Ingham            Freiburger/Pollack                       JACKSONVILLE         W   8-6                    2-4   1-1
02/06/1999            3  Chad Mooney               Lima/Richards                            TROY STATE           W   8-6                    3-4   2-1
02/06/1999            3  Chad Mooney               Clark/Franqui                            GEORGIA SOUTHERN       L 9-7                    3-5   2-2
02/26/1999            1  Ty Braswell               Mikka Kangas/Rio Kuharski                SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI W   8-5                    4-5   3-2
03/09/1999            3  Gerald Casas              James Legat/Luan Nguyen                  MARYLAND             W   8-2                    5-5   4-2   1-0
03/15/1999            2  Noah Schnell              Tommy Croker/John Winter                 VIRGINIA               L 8-5                    5-6   4-3   1-1
03/23/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        James Linkton/Bo Shupe                   UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   8-4                    6-6   5-3
03/26/1999            2  Noah Schnell              Desai/Eric Jackson                       NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   9-8()                  7-6   6-3   2-1
03/28/1999            2  Noah Schnell              Remi Adamed/Assaf Drori                  NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-3                    7-7   6-4   2-2
04/03/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        Matt Guyaux/Fabio Tintori                SOUTH FLORIDA        W   9-7                    8-7   7-4
04/09/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        Daniel Dauber/Doug Deveint               FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-4                    9-7   8-4
04/11/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        Nicholas Brochu/Karl Lindberg            GEORGIA STATE          L 9-8(4)                 9-8   8-5
04/17/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        Tim Bibby/Benjamin Cassaigne             GEORGIA TECH           L 9-7                    9-9   8-6   2-3
04/23/1999            1  Davidson Kozlowski        Tim Bibby/Benjamin Cassaigne             GEORGIA TECH           L 8-6                    9-10  8-7

Noah Schnell
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/23/1998            T  Yvo Niks                  Elbassouni/Lieberman                     MIAMI                W   8-3                    1-0
10/23/1998            T  Yvo Niks                  Atkinson/Cruz                            CLEMSON              W   8-5                    2-0
10/24/1998            T  Yvo Niks                  Fauerman/Santos                          FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-1                    3-0
10/25/1998            T  Yvo Niks                  Goffe/Gojanovic                          CLEMSON                L 8-6                    3-1
02/26/1999            3  Chad Mooney               David Jansson/Mathias Werren             SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI W   8-2                    4-1   1-0
02/28/1999            3  Chad Mooney               Patrick Gaughan/Hauser                   FURMAN                 L 8-6                    4-2   1-1
03/03/1999            3  Chad Mooney               Asse/Dylan Mann                          FLORIDA              W   8-5                    5-2   2-1
03/07/1999            3  Chad Mooney               Johan Hanson/Justin Kaufman              WAKE FOREST            L 8-4                    5-3   2-2   0-1
03/10/1999            3  Chad Mooney               Porter Jones/Ted Rueger                  DUKE                   L 8-2                    5-4   2-3   0-2
03/15/1999            2  Jeff Scarella             Tommy Croker/John Winter                 VIRGINIA               L 8-5                    5-5   2-4   0-3
03/20/1999            3  Chad Mooney               Ryan Bauer/Luis Garcia                   CLEMSON                L 8-4                    5-6   2-5   0-4
03/26/1999            2  Jeff Scarella             Desai/Eric Jackson                       NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   9-8()                  6-6   3-5   1-4
03/28/1999            2  Jeff Scarella             Remi Adamed/Assaf Drori                  NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-3                    6-7   3-6   1-5

Steve Weinstein
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
03/23/1999            2  Chad Mooney               Ivan Lalich/Scott Prybys                 UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   9-8(5)                 1-0   1-0


GATOR INVITATIONAL
09/20/1998, September 18-20, 1998, Gainesville, Fl


09/18/1998
Singles
Boris Sepesi (UC) d. Ty Braswell (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
Jorge Abos Sanchez (ND) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 6-4, 6-4

ITA CLAYCOURTS
09/27/1998, September 24-27, 1998, Baltimore, Md


09/21/1998
Doubles
Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Hirigoyen/Venkataroghavan (SMU) 8-5

09/23/1998
Doubles
Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Erez/Tischler (UNLV) 6-1, 3-6, 6-3

09/24/1998
Doubles
Selin/Sjaquist (UMs) d. Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 6-3, 6-1

09/25/1998
Doubles
Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Anderson/Barras (VCU) walkover

09/26/1998
Doubles
Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Erez/Tischler (UNLV) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3

CLEMSON FALL CLASSIC
10/04/1998, October 2-4, 1998, Clemson, SC


10/02/1998
Singles
Lee Nickel (FU) d. Yvo Niks (FSU) 7-6(), 6-3

10/03/1998
Singles
Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Romain Coccaica (GT) 7-6(), 6-3

10/04/1998
Singles
Olaf Alesson (SC) d. Yvo Niks (FSU) 6-2, 6-1

ITA HARDCOURTS
10/18/1998, October 15-18, 1998, Austin, Tx


10/15/1998
Doubles
Mauch/Pollak (SMU) d. Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 6-4, 7-5
Singles
Ty Braswell (FSU) d. Francisco Poll (UTSA) 6-3, 6-3
Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Bernard Kaczorowski (ULL) 7-6(), 6-2

10/16/1998
Singles
Eric Dmytric (Cal) d. Ty Braswell (FSU) 4-6, 6-1, 6-4
Brandon Kramer (UCLA) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 6-3, 6-2

SEMINOLE FALL CLASSIC
10/25/1998, TALLAHASSEE, FL, October 23-25, 1998


10/23/1998
Doubles
Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Dauber/Ros (FAU) 9-8()
Brochu/Senk (GSU) d. Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 9-7
Berman/Lindquidt (UM) d. Gerald Casas/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-6
Mike Ingham/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Gerald Casas/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-4
Michael Ingham/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Berman/Lindquist (UM) 8-4
Michael Ingham/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Gerald Casas/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-4
Yvo Niks/Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Elbassouni/Lieberman (UM) 8-3
Yvo Niks/Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Atkinson/Cruz (CU) 8-5
Singles
Ty Braswell (FSU) d. Daniel Dauber (FAU) 6-3, 3-6, 6-1
Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Juan Ros (FAU) 6-4, 7-6()
Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Martin Giers (FAU) 7-5, 6-2
Jose Lieberman (UM) d. Gerald Casas (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
Mark Arrowsmith (UM) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 6-3, 6-0
Mark Arrowsmith (UM) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-4, 4-6, 7-5
Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Joel Berman (UM) 6-1, 6-0
Tarik Elbassouni (UM) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 6-4, 1-6, 7-6()

10/24/1998
Doubles
Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Arrowsmith/Thompson (UM) 8-2
Gerald Casas/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Giers/Hargett (FAU) 8-3
Michael Ingham/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Giers/Hargett (FAU) 8-6
Yvo Niks/Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Fauerman/Santos (FAU) 8-1
Singles
Ty Braswell (FSU) d. Tadej Senk (GSU) 6-1, 6-1
Ty Braswell (FSU) d. Johan Lindquist (UM) 6-1, 1-6, 6-3
Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Gerald Casas (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
Jose Lieberman (UM) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 6-0, 6-4
Nick Brochu (GSU) d. Yvo Niks (FSU) 6-4, 6-3
Jamin Thompson (UM) d. Yvo Niks (FSU) 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Gerald Casas (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
Gerald Casas (FSU) d. Juan Ros (FAU) default
Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-3, 6-3
Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Brad Hargett (FAU) default
Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-3, 6-3
Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Brad Hargett (FAU) 6-2, 6-0
Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Ruben Cruz (FAU) 6-2, 6-1
Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Fabio Faerman (FAU) 6-1, 6-1
Colin Atkinson (CU) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 4-6, 7-6(), 4-2 ret
Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Rodrigo Santos (FAU) 6-1, 6-3

10/25/1998
Doubles
Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Capriati/Popovic (USF) 8-4
Babic/Gildhorn (USF) d. Gerald Casas/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-2
Michael Ingham/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Barth/Knight (CU) 9-8()
Goffe/Gojanovic (CU) d. Yvo Niks/Noah Schnell (FSU) 8-6
Singles
Ty Braswell (FSU) d. Peter Hoffman (FIU) 7-5, 6-1
Josh Goffi (CU) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 7-6(), 6-4
Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Brad Emendoufer (CU) 6-4, 6-0
Fungai Munjanja (UTC) d. Gerald Casas (FSU) default
Marcio Petrone (FIU) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 7-5, 6-1
Andre Buzzoni (USF) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Luis Rodriguez (FIU) 6-1, 6-1
Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Pedro Radio (FIU) 6-2, 6-4

ROLEX REGIONAL
11/09/1998, November 7-9, 1998, Chapel Hill, NC


11/04/1998
Singles
Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Patrick Brown (W&M) 7-6(), 2-6, 6-2

11/05/1998
Singles
Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Aron Brezines (UNC) 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
Andres Pedreso (DU) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 7-5, 4-5, ret

11/07/1998
Singles
Ty Braswell (FSU) d. Derang Desai (NCS) 7-5, 7-6()
Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Jaakim Petersson (HPU) 6-2, 6-2

11/08/1998
Singles
Ty Braswell (FSU) d. Ajay Ramaswami (CC) 6-4, 6-2
Ty Braswell (FSU) d. Jerome Jourdon (SC) 7-5, 7-6()
John Varverud (ODU) d. Ty Braswell (FSU) 2-6, 6-4, 6-3
Trevor Spracklin (W&M) d. Yvo Niks (FSU) 6-3, 7-5

FLORIDA STATE 5, STETSON 2
01/19/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Sedivak/Mark Siviter (SU) 8-2
No. 2: Chad Mooney/Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Marcus Andresen/Nicin (SU) 8-6
No. 3: Demichelli/Seemann (SU) d. Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Mark Siviter (SU) 6-0, 6-0
No. 2: Ty Braswell (FSU) d. Marcus Andresen (SU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 3: Demichelli (SU) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 6-1, 6-4
No. 4: Seemann (SU) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 6-3, 6-7(), 7-6()
No. 5: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Nicin (SU) 7-5, 6-2
No. 6: Gerald Casas (FSU) d. Sedivak (SU) 7-6(), 6-2

ACC INDOOR
01/24/1999, January 21-24, 1999, Winston-Salem, NC


01/21/1999
Doubles
Jones/Reuger (DU) d. Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 8-6

01/22/1999
Singles
Ty Braswell (FSU) d. Chad Riley (UNC) 6-7(), 6-4, 6-2
Dimitry Muzyka (DU) d. Ty Braswell (FSU) 4-6, 6-4, 6-7()
Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Tod Reuger (DU) 7-6(), 6-7(), 7-6()
Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Matt Cozad (GT) 3-6, 7-6(), 6-2

01/23/1999
Singles
Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Raul Munoz (WF) 6-3, ret
Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Brain Vahaly (UVa) 6-3, 4-6, 6-4

01/24/1999
Singles
Pedro Escudero (DU) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 6-4, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 6, JACKSONVILLE 1
01/29/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Stecker/Tukker (JU) 8-3
No. 2: Cabrera/Addams England (JU) d. Chad Mooney/Yvo Niks (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Freiburger/Pollack (JU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Tukker (JU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 2: Cabrera (JU) d. Ty Braswell (FSU) 7-6(11-9), 6-2
No. 3: Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Addams England (JU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 4: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Stecker (JU) 6-3, 7-6(7-3)
No. 5: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Freiburger (JU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 6: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Pollack (JU) 6-3, 3-6, 7-5

FLORIDA STATE 5, TROY STATE 2
02/06/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Campos/Nettle (TU) 8-5
No. 2: Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Gill/Kane (TU) 8-4
No. 3: Chad Mooney/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Lima/Richards (TU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Campos (TU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 2: Nettle (TU) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
No. 3: Ty Braswell (FSU) d. Gill (TU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 4: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Nikolic (TU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 5: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Henning (TU) 7-6(), 6-3
No. 6: Kane (TU) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 6-4, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 6, GEORGIA SOUTHERN 1
02/06/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: O'Keefe/Swartz (GSU) d. Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Nowak/Singer (GSU) 8-6
No. 3: Clark/Franqui (GSU) d. Chad Mooney/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 9-7
Singles
No. 1: Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Swartz (GSU) 5-7, 6-3, 7-5
No. 2: Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Singer (GSU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 3: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. O'Keefe (GSU) 6-3, 6-7(), 7-5
No. 4: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Nowak (GSU) 7-5, 6-3
No. 5: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Henning (GSU) 7-6(), 6-3
No. 6: Gerald Casas (FSU) d. Wilander (GSU) 6-2, 6-4

GEORGIA 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
02/12/1999, ATHENS, GA

Doubles
No. 1: Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Michael Lang/Travis Parrott (UGA) 8-5
No. 2: Chad Carlson/Talito Corrales (UGA) d. Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks (FSU) 9-8(3)
No. 3: Joey Pitts/Adam Seri (UGA) d. Gerald Casas/Chad Mooney (FSU) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: Chad Carlson (UGA) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 2: Joey Pitts (UGA) d. Ty Braswell (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 3: Adam Seri (UGA) d. Yvo Niks (FSU) 7-5, 6-2
No. 4: Talito Corrales (UGA) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 5: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Michael Lang (UGA) 6-2, 6-3
No. 6: Travis Parrott (UGA) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 6-4, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 6, FL INTERNATIONAL 1
02/19/1999, MIAMI, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Jaime Fillol/Marcel Vanderheide (FIU) 8-3
No. 2: Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Hoffmann/Marcio Petrone (FIU) 3-4, ret
No. 3: Gerald Casas/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Gustavo Oribe/Diego Salcedo (FIU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Jaime Fillol (FIU) d. Ty Braswell (FSU) 6-7(), 4-2, ret
No. 2: Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Marcio Petrone (FIU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 3: Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Marcel Vanderheide (FIU) 7-6(), 6-4
No. 4: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Gustavo Oribe (FIU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 5: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Luis Rodriquez (FIU) 6-1, 7-5
No. 6: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Diego Salcedo (FIU) 6-1, 6-1

MIAMI 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
02/21/1999, CORAL GABLES, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. El Bassouni/Hilt (UM) 8-6
No. 2: Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Mark Arrowsmith/Jose Liebermann (UM) 8-0
No. 3: Johan Lindqvist/Jamin Thompson (UM) d. Gerald Casas/Chad Mooney (FSU) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Jamin Thompson (UM) 4-6, 6-4, ret
No. 2: Ty Braswell (FSU) d. Mark Arrowsmith (UM) 6-2, 6-4
No. 3: Johan Lindqvist (UM) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 4: Jose Lieberman (UM) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 5: Arpad Odry (UM) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 4-6, 6-1, 7-5
No. 6: Joel Berman (UM) d. Gerald Casas (FSU) 6-2, 6-0

FLORIDA STATE 4, SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI 3
02/26/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ty Braswell/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Mikka Kangas/Rio Kuharski (USM) 8-5
No. 2: Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Felix Hutt/Kenneth Weiss (USM) 8-3
No. 3: Chad Mooney/Noah Schnell (FSU) d. David Jansson/Mathias Werren (USM) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: Ty Braswell (FSU) d. Rio Kuharski (USM) 6-2, 2-6, 6-4
No. 2: Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Mikka Kangas (USM) 7-6(), 6-3
No. 3: Mike Ingham (USM) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 7-6(), 6-0
No. 4: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Felix Hutt (USM) 5-7, 6-4, 6-4
No. 5: Kenneth Weiss (USM) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 5-7, 7-6(), ret
No. 6: Mathias Werren (USM) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 6-3, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 6, FURMAN 1
02/28/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Jacobson/Brian Gill (FU) 8-2
No. 2: Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Drew Parker/Noah Schnell (FU) 8-2
No. 3: Patrick Gaughan/Hauser (FU) d. Chad Mooney/Noah Schnell (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Ty Braswell (FSU) d. Lee Nickell (FU) 6-1, 6-0
No. 2: Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Drew Parker (FU) 7-6(), 6-4
No. 3: Patrick Gaughan (FU) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 6-0, 6-4
No. 4: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Brian Gill (FU) 6-3, 6-0
No. 5: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Jete O'Keeffe (FU) 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
No. 6: Noah Schnell (FSU) d. James Moeckel (FU) 6-1, 6-4

FLORIDA 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
03/03/1999, GAINESVILLE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Jeff Morrison/Nathan Overholser (UF) d. Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Amr El Sawaf/Justin O'Neal (UF) d. Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks (FSU) 8-6
No. 3: Chad Mooney/Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Asse/Dylan Mann (UF) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Jeff Morrison (UF) d. Yvo Niks (FSU) 7-5, 6-2
No. 2: Nathan Overholser (UF) d. Ty Braswell (FSU) 7-6(), 6-3
No. 3: Justin O'Neal (UF) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 4: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Amr El Sawaf (UF) 6-3, 3-6, 6-1
No. 5: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Trey Adcock (UF) 6-4, 6-4
No. 6: Dylan Mann (UF) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 6-2. 6-3

WAKE FOREST 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
03/07/1999, WINSTON-SALEM, NC

Doubles
No. 1: Myles Clouston/Raul Munoz (WF) d. Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 9-8()
No. 2: Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Mike Berger/Brett Mauro (WF) 8-6
No. 3: Johan Hanson/Justin Kaufman (WF) d. Chad Mooney/Noah Schnell (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Myles Clouston (WF) d. Yvo Niks (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 2: Raul Munoz (WF) d. Ty Braswell (FSU) 7-6(11), 6-2
No. 3: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Mike Berger (WF) 6-4, 6-4
No. 4: Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Johan Hanson (WF) 6-4, 6-2
No. 5: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Brett Mauro (WF) 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
No. 6: Justin Kaufman (WF) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 7-6(7), 7-5

FLORIDA STATE 7, MARYLAND 0
03/09/1999, Chapel Hill, NC

Doubles
No. 1: Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. T.J. Klier/Jon Murchison (UMd) 8-3
No. 2: Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Kyle Cerminara/Larry Chou (UMd) 8-4
No. 3: Gerald Casas/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. James Legat/Luan Nguyen (UMd) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: Ty Braswell (FSU) d. T.J. Klier (UMd) 6-3, 6-0
No. 2: Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Larry Chou (UMd) 6-3, 6-3
No. 3: Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Kyle Cerminara (UMd) 6-0, 6-0
No. 4: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Jon Murchison (UMd) 7-6(), 6-4
No. 5: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Luan Nguyen (UMd) 6-3, 6-1
No. 6: Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Dan Kenshalo (UMd) 6-1, 6-1

DUKE 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
03/10/1999, DURHAM, NC

Doubles
No. 1: Dmitry Muzyka/Wile (DU) d. Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 9-8()
No. 2: Andres Pedroso/Doug Root (DU) d. Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks (FSU) 8-4
No. 3: Porter Jones/Ted Rueger (DU) d. Chad Mooney/Noah Schnell (FSU) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: Doug Root (DU) d. Ty Braswell (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 2: Dmitry Muzyka (DU) d. Yvo Niks (FSU) 6-4, 7-6()
No. 3: Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Andres Pedroso (DU) 0-6, 6-1, 6-3
No. 4: Porter Jones (DU) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 5: Marko Cerenko (DU) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 6: Ted Rueger (DU) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 6-2, 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 4, VIRGINIA 3
03/15/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Chatman/Huntly Montgomery (UVa) 8-6
No. 2: Tommy Croker/John Winter (UVa) d. Jeff Scarella/Noah Schnell (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Chad Mooney/Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Brian Hunter/Hyon Yoo (UVa) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Huntley Montgomery (UVa) d. Ty Braswell (FSU) 7-5, 6-1
No. 2: Yvo Niks (FSU) d. John Winter (UVa) 4-6, 6-3, 7-6(7-5)
No. 3: Hyon Yoo (UVa) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 6-0, 6-3
No. 4: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Tommy Croker (UVa) 6-3, 7-5
No. 5: Brian Hunter (UVa) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 6-4, 7-5
No. 6: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Kent Koch (UVa) 6-1, 5-7, 6-4

CLEMSON 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
03/20/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Pablo Bellagamba/Josh Goffi (CU) d. Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 9-8(4)
No. 2: Tom Boniecki/Gojanovic (CU) d. Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks (FSU) 8-4
No. 3: Ryan Bauer/Luis Garcia (CU) d. Chad Mooney/Noah Schnell (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Ryan Bauer (CU) d. Yvo Niks (FSU) 6-3, 0-6, 7-6(2)
No. 2: Ty Braswell (FSU) d. Pablo Bellagamba (CU) 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
No. 3: Josh Goffi (CU) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 4: Tom Boniecki (CU) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 5: Luis Garcia (CU) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 3-6, 6-1, 6-4
No. 6: Bradley Emendorfer (CU) d. Gerald Casas (FSU) 6-3, 7-6

FLORIDA STATE 7, UNC-ASHEVILLE 0
03/23/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Davidson Kozlowski/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. James Linkton/Bo Shupe (UNCA) 8-4
No. 2: Chad Mooney/Steve Weinstein (FSU) d. Ivan Lalich/Scott Prybys (UNCA) 9-8(5)
No. 3: Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Zachary Malina/John Rockwell (UNCA) 8-1
Singles
No. 1: Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Ivan Lalich (UNCA) 6-3, 6-0
No. 2: Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Bo Shupe (UNCA) 6-4, 2-6, 7-6(3)
No. 3: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Scott Prybys (UNCA) 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
No. 4: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. James Linkton (UNCA) 6-4, 6-2
No. 5: Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Zachary Malina (UNCA) 6-2, 6-4
No. 6: Steve Weinstein (FSU) d. John Rockwell (UNCA) 6-1, 6-1

FLORIDA STATE 5, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 2
03/26/1999, RALEIGH, NC

Doubles
No. 1: Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) d. Roberto Bracone/Shaun Thomas (NCS) 8-6
No. 2: Jeff Scarella/Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Desai/Eric Jackson (NCS) 9-8()
No. 3: Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Ryan Boward/Smith (NCS) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Roberto Bracone (NCS) d. Ty Braswell (FSU) 6-2, 6-0
No. 2: Eric Jackson (NCS) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 3: Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Shaun Thomas (NCS) 6-4, 6-3
No. 4: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Ryan Boward (NCS) 6-0, 6-4
No. 5: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Shane Sealy (NCS) 6-2, 6-4
No. 6: Steve Weinstein (FSU) d. Bryce McGrory (NCS) 6-1, 6-1

NORTH CAROLINA 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
03/28/1999, CHAPEL HILL, NC

Doubles
No. 1: Elix/Michael Grass (UNC) d. Ty Braswell/Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Remi Adamed/Assaf Drori (UNC) d. Jeff Scarella/Noah Schnell (FSU) 8-3
No. 3: Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks (FSU) d. David Cheatwood/Bjorn Rencken (UNC) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Michael Grass (UNC) 6-4, 6-2
No. 2: Assaf Drori (UNC) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 3: David Cheatwood (UNC) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 6-4, 4-1, ret
No. 4: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Aaron Breziner (UNC) 6-3, 6-4
No. 5: Bjorn Rencken (UNC) d. Steve Weinstein (FSU) 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
No. 6: Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Remi Adamed (UNC) 6-2, 6-2

SOUTH FLORIDA 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
04/03/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Davidson Kozlowski/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Matt Guyaux/Fabio Tintori (USF) 9-7
No. 2: Boris Babic/Stephen Capriati (USF) d. Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks (FSU) 8-3
No. 3: Ty Braswell/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Gildhorn/Silviu Nistor (USF) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Fabio Tintori (USF) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 6-4, 2-6, 6-1
No. 2: Matt Guyaux (USF) d. Yvo Niks (FSU) 6-3, 7-6()
No. 3: Stephen Capriati (USF) d. Ty Braswell (FSU) 6-2, 7-5
No. 4: Boris Babic (USF) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 5: Aleks Popovic (USF) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 6-2, 2-6, 6-2
No. 6: Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Silviu Nistor (USF) 4-6, 6-3, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 5, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 2
04/09/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Davidson Kozlowski/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Daniel Dauber/Doug Deveint (FAU) 8-4
No. 2: Ben Cooper/Ludovic Pain (FAU) d. Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks (FSU) 9-8(2)
No. 3: Ty Braswell/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Fabio Faerman/Itay Shimony (FAU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Daniel Dauber (FAU) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 6-1, 3-6, 7-5
No. 2: Ty Braswell (FSU) d. Ben Cooper (FAU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 3: Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Doug Devreint (FAU) 6-3, 6-7(), 6-3
No. 4: Ludovic Pain (FAU) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-4, 1-6, 6-4
No. 5: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Fabio Faerman (FAU) 6-3, 7-5
No. 6: Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Itay Shimony (FAU) 7-6(), 3-6, 3-0, ret

FLORIDA STATE 4, GEORGIA STATE 3
04/11/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Nicholas Brochu/Karl Lindberg (GSU) d. Davidson Kozlowski/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 9-8(4)
No. 2: Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Mitja Pavlinic/Tadej Senk (GSU) 8-6
No. 3: Ty Braswell/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Pablo Perez Gras/Daniel Wajnberg (GSU) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: Karl Lindberg (GSU) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
No. 2: Ty Braswell (FSU) d. Mitja Pavlinic (GSU) 6-4, 6-0
No. 3: Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Nicholas Brochu (GSU) 6-4, 6-1
No. 4: Daniel Wajnberg (GSU) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 6-3, 6-1
No. 5: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Pablo Perez Gras (GSU) 7-6(), 6-4
No. 6: Tadej Senk (GSU) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 6-3, 7-5

GEORGIA TECH 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
04/17/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Tim Bibby/Benjamin Cassaigne (GT) d. Davidson Kozlowski/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 9-7
No. 2: Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Roberto Suarez/Robert Wright (GT) 8-2
No. 3: Sergio Aguirre/Matt Cozad (GT) d. Ty Braswell/Chad Mooney (FSU) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Benjamin Cassaigne (GT) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 7-6(), 7-5
No. 2: Matt Cozad (GT) d. Ty Braswell (FSU) 7-5, 7-6()
No. 3: Roberto Suarez (GT) d. Yvo Niks (FSU) 3-6, 6-4, 7-5
No. 4: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Romain Coirault (GT) 6-4, 6-3
No. 5: Jason Jeong (GT) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 6: Sergio Aguirre (GT) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4

GEORGIA TECH 4, FLORIDA STATE 2
04/23/1999, ATLANTA, GA, ACC

Doubles
No. 1: Tim Bibby/Benjamin Cassaigne (GT) d. Davidson Kozlowski/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Michael Ingham/Yvo Niks (FSU) d. Roberto Suarez/Robert Wright (GT) 9-8()
No. 3: Ty Braswell/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Sergio Aguirre/Matt Cozad (GT) 9-8()
Singles
No. 1: Benjamin Cassaigne (GT) d. Davidson Kozlowski (FSU) 7-6(), 6-4
No. 2: Ty Braswell (FSU) vs. Matt Cozad (GT) dnf
No. 3: Roberto Suarez (GT) d. Yvo Niks (FSU) 6-2, 7-6()
No. 4: Romain Coirault (GT) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 0-6, 6-1, 6-0
No. 5: Jason Jeong (GT) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 6: Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Sergio Aguirre (GT) 6-4, 6-1