Florida State Men's Tennis - 2000 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Tennis - 2000 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Dwayne Hultquist, Head Coach
John Roddick, Assistant Coach

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1999-2000 Men's Tennis


2000 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Joe Bassett, 6-1, 178, Monticello

Elliot Elias, 5-8, Plantation

Deni Franulovic, 5-11, 170, Pully, Switzerland

Rodrigo Laub, 6-0, Atlanta, GA

Xavier Luscan, 5-9, Paris, France


2000 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Joe Bassett           Fr        Monticello (Aucilla Christian Academy)
  Oran Belliti                    
  Elliot Elias          Fr        Plantation (South Plantation)
  Deni Franulovic       Fr        Pully, Switzerland (Bradenton Academy)
* Michael Ingham        Sr   ***  Rochdale, England (Hulme Grammer School)
* Rodrigo Laub          Fr        Atlanta, GA (Chamblee)
* Xavier Luscan         So        Paris, France (UCLA)
* Chad Mooney           Jr   **   Saint Albans, WV (Canterbury School)
* Jeff Scarella         So   *    New Smyrna Beach (New Smyrna Beach)
* Noah Schnell          So   *    Jupiter (Jupiter)
* Jay Travis            Jr   **   Palmetto (Bradenton Christian)

2000 Schedule and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/10
Ref
N
SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE
October 7-10, 1999, Athens, Ga
 
10/24
Ref
H
SEMINOLE FALL CLASSIC
October 22-24, 1999
 
11/14
Ref
N
ITA ROLEX
November 11-14, 1999, Chapel Hill, NC
 
01/23
Ref
N
ACC INDOOR
January 20-23, 2000, Clemson, SC
 
01/23
Ref
N
RICE INDOOR
January 20-23, 2000, Hoston, Tx
 
01/28
Ref
A
NEW MEXICO W 4-3
01/29
Ref
N
TEXAS CHRISTIAN
Albuquerque, NM
L 1-6
02/04
Ref
H
GEORGIA SOUTHERN W 4-3
02/05
Ref
H
CENTRAL FLORIDA W 4-3
02/12
Ref
H
UNC-ASHEVILLE W 7-0
02/12
Ref
H
JACKSONVILLE W 7-0
02/18
Ref
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC W 4-3
02/20
Ref
H
SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI W 4-3
02/20
Ref
H
STETSON W 6-1
03/05
Ref
H
WAKE FOREST W 5-2
03/08
Ref
A
TEXAS L 0-7
03/12
Ref
A
CLEMSON L 2-5
03/18
Ref
H
NORTH CAROLINA L 1-6
03/22
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 0-7
03/25
Ref
N
MARYLAND
Charlottesville, Va
W 7-0
03/26
Ref
A
VIRGINIA L 3-4
03/30
Ref
H
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 4-3
04/01
Ref
H
DUKE L 2-5
04/05
Ref
H
SOUTH ALABAMA L 3-4
04/09
Ref
A
SOUTH FLORIDA L 1-6
04/15
Ref
A
FURMAN W 6-1
04/16
Ref
A
GEORGIA TECH W 4-3
04/21
Ref
N
VIRGINIA
ACC, Atlanta, Ga
L 1-4
04/28
Ref
H
FLORIDA A&M W 5-2
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS   14-10    10- 3     3- 5     1- 2


2000 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  DUKE                  8- 0    25- 6 
 2  NORTH CAROLINA        6- 2    18- 6 
 3t CLEMSON               5- 3    18-17 
 3t VIRGINIA              5- 3    16-10 
 5t FLORIDA STATE         4- 4    14-10 
 5t GEORGIA TECH          4- 4    10-13 
 7  WAKE FOREST           3- 5    13-11 
 8  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  1- 7    11-16 
 9  MARYLAND              0- 8     3-12 

2000 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT, Atlanta, Ga
   Date                    Score                                    Comments
==========  ==================================================  ==================================
04/20/2000  NORTH CAROLINA STATE 4, MARYLAND 0                  Round 1
04/21/2000  CLEMSON 5, GEORGIA TECH 0                           Round 2
04/21/2000  NORTH CAROLINA 4, WAKE FOREST 1                     Round 2
04/21/2000  DUKE 5, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 0                      Round 2
04/21/2000  VIRGINIA 4, FLORIDA STATE 1                         Round 2
04/22/2000  NORTH CAROLINA 4, CLEMSON 3                         Round 3
04/22/2000  DUKE 6, VIRGINIA 1                                  Round 3
04/23/2000  DUKE 4, NORTH CAROLINA 1                            Round 4

Individual Results        Highest   vs          3    Fall/Spring
Name                        Rank   Rank  ACC   Sets  Tournaments   1     2     3     4     5     6    NCAA Total
------------------------- ------- ----- ----- -----  ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
Joe Bassett                              1-0   2-1        2-3                                   2-1         4-4
Oran Belliti                                   1-1        1-3                                               1-3
Elliot Elias                                              0-2                                               0-2
Deni Franulovic                                4-1        8-3                                               8-3
Michael Ingham                97   4-3   4-3   8-6        7-5          11-9   1-0   0-1   1-0              20-15
Rodrigo Laub                       1-0   5-2  10-2       10-3                             2-2   9-4        21-9
Xavier Luscan                 28   3-4   5-3   5-4        1-1    16-8                                      17-9
Chad Mooney                        0-1   4-4   6-4        3-3                 4-1   4-6   2-4   1-0        14-14
Jeff Scarella                            1-1   4-3        9-4                       0-2   3-0   3-3        15-9
Noah Schnell                       0-1   2-6   6-7        5-4                 2-5   3-7   5-2              15-18
Jay Travis                         0-2   2-5   1-1        1-3           1-3   2-9         2-1               6-16
Totals                                                   47-34   16-8  12-12  9-15  7-16 15-9  15-8       121-102

Doubles Results Highest vs Tie Fall/Spring Name Rank Rank ACC Break Tournaments 1 2 3 NCAA Total --------------------------------------------- ------- ----- ----- ----- ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- Joe Bassett/Oran Belliti 1-2 1-2 Joe Bassett/Chad Mooney 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 Oran Belliti/Rodrigo Laub 2-1 2-1 Deni Franulovic/Rodrigo Laub 1-2 1-2 Deni Franulovic/Jay Travis 2-1 2-1 Michael Ingham/Chad Mooney 2-1 1-0 2-2 4-3 6-5 Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella 0-1 3-2 1-2 3-2 1-3 2-2 5-4 11-11 Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan 0-1 2-6 1-0 4-8 1-3 2-0 7-11 Rodrigo Laub/ Opp 0-2 0-2 Xavier Luscan/Chad Mooney 0-1 3-2 3-2 Xavier Luscan/ Opp 1-1 1-1 Xavier Luscan/Jeff Scarella 0-1 0-1 Jeff Scarella/Noah Schnell 2-2 2-2 Jeff Scarella/Jay Travis 1-0 1-0 Noah Schnell/Jay Travis 0-3 3-4 2-0 6-2 0-7 7-8 13-17 Totals 20-18 6-18 10-14 15-9 51-59

Joe Bassett
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/07/1999            T  Fabian Bechara            UT-CHATTANOOGA         L 1-6, 6-2, 6-3          0-1
10/22/1999            T  John Richards             FLORIDA A&M          W   1-6, 7-5, 6-1          1-1
10/23/1999            T  Chris Watts               VALDOSTA STATE       W   6-4, 3-6, 6-3          2-1
10/23/1999            T  Fabio Faerman             FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 6-4, 6-1               2-2
11/03/1999            T  Pat Brown                 WILLIAM & MARY         L 6-1, 6-3               2-3
02/04/2000            6  Jesper Anderson           GEORGIA SOUTHERN       L 6-1, 6-1               2-4   0-1
02/12/2000            6  John Rockwell             UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   7-6(1), 6-0            3-4   1-1
03/25/2000            6  Jon  Murchison            MARYLAND             W   6-4, 2-1 ret           4-4   2-1   1-0

Oran Belliti
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/07/1999            T  Derya Rose                TULANE               W   6-7(7), 6-2, 7-6(4)    1-0
10/07/1999            T  Matt Turner               TENNESSEE              L 2-6, 6-1, 7-6(3)       1-1
10/22/1999            T  Estevom Strecker          AUBURN                 L 7-6(), 6-3             1-2
10/22/1999            T  Daniel Klementz           MIDDLE TENNESSEE ST    L 7-5, 6-4               1-3

Elliot Elias
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/22/1999            T  Kareem Bennett            FLORIDA A&M            L 7-6(), 6-3             0-1
10/23/1999            T  John Richards             FLORIDA A&M            L 6-2, 6-0               0-2

Deni Franulovic
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/07/1999            T  Aleksandar Antonijevic    STETSON              W   6-1, ret               1-0
10/08/1999            T  Ted Rueger                DUKE                 W   6-2, 2-6, 6-1          2-0
10/08/1999            T  Pablo Perez Gras          GEORGIA STATE        W   6-4, 2-6, 6-2          3-0
10/09/1999            T  Mike Murray               WAKE FOREST            L 6-1, 2-6, 6-3          3-1
10/22/1999            T  Johon Westin              CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-1, 6-2               4-1
10/22/1999            T  Juan Lalic                FLORIDA A&M          W   6-1, 6-1               5-1
10/23/1999            T  Estevom Strecker          AUBURN                 L 6-4, 6-4               5-2
11/05/1999            T  James Collieson           UNC-WILMINGTON       W   6-0, 5-7, 6-0          6-2
11/06/1999            T  Joao Leite                WINTHROP             W   6-3, 6-4               7-2
11/06/1999            T  Doug Root                 DUKE                 W   6-7(), 7-6(), 7-5      8-2
11/07/1999            T  Jose Sanchez              VA COMMONWEALTH        L 6-4, 6-1               8-3

Michael Ingham
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/07/1999            T  Robert Weidl              GA PERIMETER COLLEGE W   6-2, 6-7(2), 6-4       1-0
10/07/1999            T  Marcel Mizerski           AUBURN               W   6-4, 6-2               2-0
10/08/1999            T  Jacob Nordwall            UNC-CHARLOTTE          L 2-6, 6-3, 6-4          2-1
10/22/1999            T  William Guerin            CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 7-5, 6-0               2-2
10/22/1999            T  Doug Deurient             FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-2, 6-2               3-2
10/23/1999            T  Raitis Tukans             AUBURN                 L 6-1, 3-6, 6-3          3-3
11/03/1999            T  Marico Torres             UNC-GREENSBORO       W   7-5, 6-3               4-3
11/04/1999            T  Tim Csontos               WILLIAM & MARY       W   3-6, 6-4, 6-0          5-3
11/04/1999            T  Mehdy Karbid              WILLIAM & MARY       W   6-4, 7-6(6)            6-3
11/05/1999            T  Brett Mauro               WAKE FOREST          W   6-4, 6-1               7-3
11/06/1999            T  Jose Sanchez              VA COMMONWEALTH        L 6-2, 6-0               7-4
01/22/2000            T  Michael Murray            WAKE FOREST            L 6-3, 4-6, 6-4          7-5
01/28/2000            4  Jens Weiss                NEW MEXICO             L 6-3, 7-6(4)            7-6   0-1
01/29/2000        39  5  Peter Koula               TEXAS CHRISTIAN      W   6-2, 7-6(5)            8-6   1-1
02/04/2000            2  Ryan O'Keefe              GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-4, 6-0               9-6   2-1
02/05/2000            2  William Guerin            CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 6-3, 5-7, 6-3          9-7   2-2
02/12/2000            2  Zach Malina               UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   6-0, 6-0              10-7   3-2
02/12/2000            2  Bram Tukker               JACKSONVILLE         W   3-6, 6-4, 6-2         11-7   4-2
02/18/2000            3  Doug Devriendt            FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-1, 2-6, 6-4         12-7   5-2
02/20/2000            2  Muthias Werren            SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI   L 6-0, 6-4              12-8   5-3
02/20/2000            2  Pierro Demichelli         STETSON              W   6-4, 2-6, 6-4         13-8   6-3
03/05/2000            2  Mike Murray               WAKE FOREST          W   6-3, 6-4              14-8   7-3   1-0
03/08/2000        28  2  Michael Blue              TEXAS                  L 6-2, 6-1              14-9   7-4
03/12/2000        41  2  Tomasz Boniecki           CLEMSON                L 6-7(), 6-3, 7-6()     14-10  7-5   1-1
03/18/2000            2  Assaf Drori               NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-3, 3-6, 6-4         14-11  7-6   1-2
03/22/2000        12  2  Justin O'Neal             FLORIDA                L 6-2, 6-3              14-12  7-7
03/26/2000        39  2  Huntley Montgomery        VIRGINIA             W   6-4, 6-2              15-12  8-7   2-2
03/30/2000            2  Devang Desai              NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-4, 6-2              16-12  9-7   3-2
04/01/2000        50  2  Doug Root                 DUKE                 W   6-4, 3-6, 6-4         17-12 10-7   4-2
04/05/2000            2  Christian Thall           SOUTH ALABAMA          L 7-6(5), 6-1           17-13 10-8
04/09/2000            2  Boris Babic               SOUTH FLORIDA          L 7-6(), 6-0            17-14 10-9
04/15/2000   97       2  James Cameron             FURMAN               W   6-7(4), 6-1, 6-4      18-14 11-9
04/16/2000   97       2  Roger Anderson            GEORGIA TECH           L 6-1, 6-1              18-15 11-10  4-3
04/21/2000   97   51  2  Huntley Montgomery        VIRGINIA             W   0-6, 6-4, 6-2         19-15 12-10
04/28/2000            2  Jerry Joseph              FLORIDA A&M          W   6-3, 6-2              20-15 13-10

Rodrigo Laub
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/07/1999            T  Jeff Moore                MERCER               W   6-3, 6-3               1-0
10/07/1999            T  David Scates              CITADEL              W   6-0, 6-0               2-0
10/08/1999            T  Brock MacKay              FURMAN               W   default                3-0
10/08/1999            T  Raphael Bohli             SAMFORD              W   3-6, 6-2, 6-3          4-0
10/09/1999            T  Thomas Brekke             STETSON              W   6-3, 6-7(5), 7-5       5-0
10/22/1999            T  Rasmus Larsen             VALDOSTA STATE       W   6-1, 6-4               6-0
10/22/1999            T  Mark Kovacs               AUBURN                 L 6-0, 6-2               6-1
11/03/1999            T  Brian Lubin               WILLIAM & MARY         L 6-3, 6-2               6-2
01/21/2000            T  Kai Rieke                 NEBRASKA               L 4-6, 6-1, 6-2          6-3
01/21/2000            T  Mattias Larsson           TEXAS-ARLINGTON      W   6-4, 6-1               7-3
01/22/2000            T  Jit Shah                  SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-3, 6-7(6), 6-3       8-3
01/22/2000            T  Justin Gagnon             TEXAS CHRISTIAN      W   6-4, 6-2               9-3
01/23/2000            T  Eric Gildhorn             SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-3, 6-2              10-3
01/28/2000            6  John Kowalski             NEW MEXICO           W   6-1, 1-6, 6-3         11-3   1-0
02/05/2000            6  Ryan Winters              CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-1, 1-6, 6-1         12-3   2-0
02/18/2000            6  Fabio Faerman             FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-3, 2-6, 6-3         13-3   3-0
02/20/2000            6  Marcus Andressen          STETSON              W   6-4, 6-2              14-3   4-0
03/05/2000            6  Trent Brendan             WAKE FOREST          W   3-6, 6-4, 6-0         15-3   5-0   1-0
03/08/2000            6  Ron Kloppert              TEXAS                  L 6-2, 6-2              15-4   5-1
03/12/2000        82  5  Marko Gojanovic           CLEMSON              W   6-1, 6-3              16-4   6-1   2-0
03/18/2000            6  Chad Riley                NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-3, 6-3              16-5   6-2   2-1
03/22/2000            6  Trey Adcock               FLORIDA                L 6-1, 6-3              16-6   6-3
03/26/2000            6  Jason Romesburg           VIRGINIA             W   6-3, 6-7(3), 6-1      17-6   7-3   3-1
03/30/2000            6  Brad Kilgore              NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-2, 6-3              18-6   8-3   4-1
04/01/2000            6  Porter Jones              DUKE                   L 6-1, 6-2              18-7   8-4   4-2
04/05/2000            6  Zlantro Stupausky         SOUTH ALABAMA        W   6-3, 3-6, 7-5         19-7   9-4
04/09/2000            5  Abijit Shah               SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-4, 1-6, 6-3         19-8   9-5
04/15/2000            5  Patrick Gaughan           FURMAN               W   6-3, 6-4              20-8  10-5
04/16/2000            6  Fabio Campos              GEORGIA TECH         W   3-6, 6-3, 7-6(5)      21-8  11-5   5-2
04/21/2000            6  Michael Duquette          VIRGINIA             dnf dnf                   21-8  11-5
04/28/2000            5  Robert Beautelus          FLORIDA A&M            L 6-4, 7-6()            21-9  11-6

Xavier Luscan
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
01/22/2000            T  Trystan Meniane           NORTH CAROLINA       W   6-0, ret               1-0
01/22/2000            T  Michael Berger            WAKE FOREST            L 6-2, 6-4               1-1
01/28/2000        10  1  Matt Amgwerd              NEW MEXICO           W   2-6, 6-0, 6-3          2-1   1-0
01/29/2000        28  1  Esteban Carril            TEXAS CHRISTIAN        L 6-4, 6-7(), 6-2        2-2   1-1
02/04/2000            1  Kendall Schwartz          GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-3, 6-3               3-2   2-1
02/05/2000            1  Frederico Camancho        CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-2, 6-2               4-2   3-1
02/12/2000            1  Drew Herman               UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   6-0, 6-0               5-2   4-1
02/12/2000            1  Juan Cabrera              JACKSONVILLE         W   2-6, 6-3, 6-2          6-2   5-1
02/18/2000   56       1  Juan Ros                  FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-1, 6-1               7-2   6-1
02/20/2000   56       1  Mikka Kangus              SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI W   6-3, 6-4               8-2   7-1
02/20/2000   56       1  Alexander Nicin           STETSON              W   6-2, 6-4               9-2   8-1
03/05/2000   29       1  Mike Berger               WAKE FOREST          W   6-1, 6-2              10-2   9-1   1-0
03/08/2000   29       1  Brandon Hawk              TEXAS                  L 6-0, 6-2              10-3   9-2
03/12/2000   29   44  1  Josh Goffi                CLEMSON              W   3-6, 6-4, 7-5         11-3  10-2   2-0
03/18/2000   29       1  Tripp Phillips            ILLINOIS               L 6-2, 4-6, 6-2         11-4  10-3   2-1
03/22/2000   28    7  1  Jeff Morrison             FLORIDA                L 4-6, 6-3, 6-1         11-5  10-4
03/25/2000   28       1  Larry Chou                MARYLAND             W   6-2, 6-4              12-5  11-4   3-1
03/26/2000   28    5  1  Brian Vahaly              VIRGINIA               L 6-0, 7-5              12-6  11-5   3-2
03/30/2000   28       1  Eric Jackson              NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 6-2, 3-6, 7-6(4)      12-7  11-6   3-3
04/01/2000   28   18  1  Ramsey Smith              DUKE                 W   7-6(7), 4-6, 6-4      13-7  12-6   4-3
04/05/2000   28       1  Julien Raynal             SOUTH ALABAMA        W   6-4, 6-3              14-7  13-6
04/09/2000   44   62  1  Fabio Tintori             SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-4, 7-6()            14-8  13-7
04/15/2000   50       1  Lee Nickell               FURMAN               W   6-4, 6-2              15-8  14-7
04/16/2000   50       1  Sergio Aguirre            GEORGIA TECH         W   6-2, 4-6, 6-1         16-8  15-7   5-3
04/21/2000   50       1  Brian Vahaly              FLORIDA                L 6-1, 7-5              16-9  15-8
04/28/2000   49       1  Levin Mongerie            FLORIDA A&M          W   6-3, 6-1              17-9  16-8

Chad Mooney
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/07/1999            T  Faycal Rhazazi            RADFORD              W   6-4, 5-7, 7-6(3)       1-0
10/07/1999            T  Mitja Pavlinic            GEORGIA STATE        W   3-6, 6-3, 6-2          2-0
10/08/1999            T  Tiago Ruffoni             AUBURN                 L 6-0, 6-2               2-1
10/22/1999            T  Robert Beautelus          FLORIDA A&M          W   6-4, 6-3               3-1
10/22/1999            T  Frederico Camacho         CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 7-6(), 2-6, 6-4        3-2
11/05/1999            T  Patrick Boza              OLD DOMINION           L 6-3, 6-4               3-3
01/29/2000            3  Scott Eddins              TEXAS CHRISTIAN        L 7-6(), 6-2             3-4   0-1
02/04/2000            3  Darren Clark              GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   2-6, 6-3, 7-5          4-4   1-1
02/05/2000            3  Fernando Martinez         CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-4, 6-4               5-4   2-1
02/12/2000            3  Mike Leffke               UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   6-2, 6-3               6-4   3-1
02/12/2000            3  Addams England            JACKSONVILLE         W   6-4, 6-3               7-4   4-1
02/18/2000            4  Ludovic Pain              FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-2, 6-4               8-4   5-1
02/20/2000            4  Daniel Homedes            SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI   L 7-6(), 6-4             8-5   5-2
02/20/2000            4  Alexsander Antionjevich   STETSON                L 6-4, 4-6, 7-6()        8-6   5-3
03/05/2000            4  Raul Munoz                WAKE FOREST            L 7-6(), 7-6()           8-7   5-4   0-1
03/08/2000            4  Jean Simon                TEXAS                  L 6-1, 6-4               8-8   5-5
03/12/2000            4  Micah Thompson            CLEMSON                L 3-6, 6-3, 6-0          8-9   5-6   0-2
03/18/2000            5  Trysten Meniane           NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-1, 5-7, 6-2          8-10  5-7   0-3
03/22/2000            5  Dylan Mann                FLORIDA                L 6-3, 6-4               8-11  5-8
03/25/2000            4  Ivan Nguyen               MARYLAND             W   6-1, 6-1               9-11  6-8   1-3
03/26/2000            5  Brian Hunter              VIRGINIA             W   6-3, 6-3              10-11  7-8   2-3
03/30/2000            5  Shawn Thomas              NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   7-6(2), 2-6, 6-2      11-11  8-8   3-3
04/01/2000        79  5  Marko Cerenko             DUKE                   L 7-6(), 6-1            11-12  8-9   3-4
04/05/2000            5  Paul McInerney            SOUTH ALABAMA          L 6-3, 6-2              11-13  8-10
04/09/2000            6  Ernest Diaz               SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-3, 7-5              12-13  9-10
04/15/2000            4  John Chesworth            FURMAN                 L 6-3, 6-4              12-14  9-11
04/16/2000            4  Romain Coirault           GEORGIA TECH         W   1-6, 6-3, 6-3         13-14 10-11  4-4
04/21/2000            4  Tommy Croker              VIRGINIA             dnf dnf                   13-14 10-11
04/28/2000            4  Isaac Yarrell             FLORIDA A&M          W   3-6, 7-5, 6-2         14-14 11-11

Jeff Scarella
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/07/1999            T  Bo McWhorter              UNC-GREENSBORO       W   6-1, 6-2               1-0
10/07/1999            T  John Dougherty            CITADEL              W   6-0, 6-1               2-0
10/08/1999            T  Marcus Andresen           STETSON              W   6-2, 6-1               3-0
10/08/1999            T  Rodrigo Villarroel        CHARLESTON SOUTHERN  W   5-7, 7-6(2), 6-2       4-0
10/09/1999            T  Matt Turner               TENNESSEE              L 6-3, 6-3               4-1
10/22/1999            T  Oliver Foreman            MIDDLE TENNESSEE ST  W   3-6, 6-0, 6-0          5-1
10/22/1999            T  Nicolai Sablowski         VALDOSTA STATE         L 1-6, 7-5, 6-0          5-2
11/03/1999            T  James Cameron             FURMAN               W   default                6-2
11/04/1999            T  John Clark                UNC-GREENSBORO       W   6-3, 2-6, 7-6(1)       7-2
11/04/1999            T  Ted Rueger                DUKE                   L 6-4, 6-2               7-3
01/22/2000            T  Shane Sealy               NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-1, 6-0               8-3
01/22/2000            T  Brian Murphy              WAKE FOREST          W   7-6(), 4-6, 6-4        9-3
01/23/2000            T  Andres Pedroso            DUKE                   L 7-6(4), 6-2            9-4
01/28/2000            5  Andrew Irving             NEW MEXICO           W   6-4, 6-2              10-4   1-0
01/29/2000            6  Jimmy Haney               TEXAS CHRISTIAN        L 6-3, 6-4              10-5   1-1
02/04/2000            4  Florian Scheidat          GEORGIA SOUTHERN       L 6-4, 2-6, 7-6()       10-6   1-2
02/05/2000            4  Johan Westin              CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 6-4, 6-3              10-7   1-3
02/12/2000            5  Stephen Poulos            UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   6-4, 6-0              11-7   2-3
02/12/2000            6  Jeff Lewis                JACKSONVILLE         W   6-1, 6-0              12-7   3-3
02/20/2000            6  Uwe Gneiting              SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI   L 6-2, 2-6, 7-6()       12-8   3-4
03/12/2000            6  Darren Knight             CLEMSON                L 6-3, 6-1              12-9   3-5   0-1
03/25/2000            5  Dan Kenshalo              MARYLAND             W   6-1, 6-1              13-9   4-5   1-1
04/15/2000            6  James Mocckel             FURMAN               W   7-6(3), 6-4           14-9   5-5
04/28/2000            6  Noel Wadawu               FLORIDA A&M          W   6-4, 6-1              15-9   6-5

Noah Schnell
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/07/1999            T  Michael Witting           MERCER               W   6-4, 6-3               1-0
10/08/1999            T  John Clark                UNC-GREENSBORO       W   6-4, 6-3               2-0
10/08/1999            T  Frank Huot                GEORGIA STATE          L 6-4, 1-6, 7-5          2-1
10/22/1999            T  Raitis Tukans             AUBURN               W   6-3, 6-4               3-1
10/22/1999            T  Jaun Ros                  FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 7-6(), 6-2             3-2
11/03/1999            T  Duquette                  VIRGINIA             W   6-3, 6-4               4-2
11/04/1999            T  Jacob Nordwall            UNC-CHARLOTTE          L 3-6, 6-4, 6-4          4-3
01/21/2000            T  Andy Murillo              TEXAS-SAN ANTONIO    W   6-4, 7-5               5-3
01/21/2000            T  Cody Jackson              RICE                   L 7-6(4), 6-3            5-4
01/28/2000            3  Takeshi Itoh              NEW MEXICO             L 6-4, 7-5               5-5   0-1
01/29/2000            4  Antonio Gordon            TEXAS CHRISTIAN        L 6-0, 6-2               5-6   0-2
02/04/2000            5  Wojciech Nowak            GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   7-5, 6-7(), 6-4        6-6   1-2
02/05/2000            5  Augusto Sanabria          CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-4, 6-4               7-6   2-2
02/12/2000            4  Jakub Jez                 UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   6-1, 6-1               8-6   3-2
02/12/2000            4  Hart Pollack              JACKSONVILLE         W   6-1, 6-4               9-6   4-2
02/18/2000            5  Sandro Spotti             FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 5-7, 6-4, 6-3          9-7   4-3
02/20/2000            5  Nicolas Carteret          SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI W   0-6, 6-0, 6-2         10-7   5-3
02/20/2000            5  Karl Bredwold             STETSON              W   6-2, 3-6, 6-0         11-7   6-3
03/05/2000            5  David Bere                WAKE FOREST          W   7-5, 3-6, 6-1         12-7   7-3   1-0
03/08/2000            5  Craig Edmondson           TEXAS                  L 6-4, 6-3              12-8   7-4
03/12/2000            3  Luis Garcia               CLEMSON                L 6-3, 4-6, 6-1         12-9   7-5   1-1
03/18/2000            4  Marcio Petrone            NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-4, 6-4              12-10  7-6   1-2
03/22/2000            4  Oliver Levant             FLORIDA                L 6-1, 6-2              12-11  7-7
03/25/2000            3  Chris Chiu                MARYLAND             W   7-6(2), 6-4           13-11  8-7   2-2
03/26/2000            4  Tommy Croker              VIRGINIA               L 4-6, 6-3, 6-4         13-12  8-8   2-3
03/30/2000            4  Ryan Boward               NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 3-6, 6-4, 6-3         13-13  8-9   2-4
04/01/2000        51  4  Andres Pedroso            DUKE                   L 6-2, 6-4              13-14  8-10  2-5
04/05/2000            4  Zak Lahmar                SOUTH ALABAMA        W   4-6, 6-4, 6-3         14-14  9-10
04/09/2000            4  Eric Gildhorn             SOUTH FLORIDA          L 7-5, 2-6, 6-3         14-15  9-11
04/15/2000            3  Drew Parker               FURMAN               W   7-6(2), 2-6, 6-4      15-15 10-11
04/16/2000            3  David Wright              GEORGIA TECH           L 7-6(4), 6-3           15-16 10-12  2-6
04/21/2000            3  John Winter               VIRGINIA               L 6-4, 7-5              15-17 10-13
04/28/2000            3  Ivan Lolic                FLORIDA A&M            L 6-3, 6-4              15-18 10-14

Jay Travis
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/07/1999            T  Bartonsz Koldej           GA PERIMETER COLLEGE   L 6-4, 6-1               0-1
11/03/1999            T  Greg Archer               UNC-CHARLOTTE          L 6-2, 7-5               0-2
01/21/2000            T  Fabian Giraud             CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-2, 6-7(5), 6-2       1-2
01/21/2000            T  Scott Eddins              TEXAS CHRISTIAN        L 6-1, 7-6(4)            1-3
01/28/2000            2  Nicholas Dubey            NEW MEXICO             L 7-6(), 6-4             1-4   0-1
01/29/2000        34  2  Trace Fielding            TEXAS CHRISTIAN        L 7-6(), 6-3             1-5   0-2
02/12/2000            5  Tom Freiburger            JACKSONVILLE         W   6-1, 6-1               2-5   1-2
02/18/2000            2  Daniel Dauber             FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 6-1, 6-7(), 6-4        2-6   1-3
02/20/2000            3  David Jansson             SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI W   6-4, 6-3               3-6   2-3
02/20/2000            3  Thomas Breekke            STETSON              W   6-2, 6-1               4-6   3-3
03/05/2000            3  John Hansen               WAKE FOREST            L 6-4, 6-4               4-7   3-4   0-1
03/08/2000        64  3  Nick Crowell              TEXAS                  L 6-2, 6-3               4-8   3-5
03/18/2000            3  David Cheatwood           NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-3, 6-3               4-9   3-6   0-2
03/22/2000            3  Nathan Overholser         FLORIDA                L 6-2, 6-4               4-10  3-7
03/25/2000            2  Peter Harjes              MARYLAND             W   6-1, 6-0               5-10  4-7   1-2
03/26/2000            3  John Winter               VIRGINIA               L 6-4, 6-1               5-11  4-8   1-3
03/30/2000            3  Keith Salmon              NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 6-1, 6-4               5-12  4-9   1-4
04/01/2000            3  Joel Spicher              DUKE                   L 6-3, 6-3               5-13  4-10  1-5
04/05/2000            3  Vince Baudat              SOUTH ALABAMA          L 7-6(4), 6-0            5-14  4-11
04/09/2000            3  Aleks Popovic             SOUTH FLORIDA          L 7-6(), 6-4             5-15  4-12
04/16/2000            5  Jason Jeong               GEORGIA TECH         W   6-3, 6-4               6-15  5-12  2-5
04/21/2000            5  Brian Hunter              VIRGINIA               L 6-2, 6-4               6-16  5-13


Joe Bassett
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/22/1999            T  Oran Belliti              Marco Borges/Chris Watts                 VALDOSTA STATE         L 8-3                    0-1
10/23/1999            T  Oran Belliti              Josef Clark/Ivan Lalic                   FLORIDA A&M          W   default                1-1
10/24/1999            T  Oran Belliti              Mark Kovacs/Raitus Tukans                AUBURN                 L 8-5                    1-2
11/03/1999            T  Chad Mooney               Candado/Laca                             OLD DOMINION           L 8-1                    1-3
03/25/2000            3  Chad Mooney               Dan Kenshalo/Jon Murchison               MARYLAND             W   8-4                    2-3   1-0   1-0

Oran Belliti
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/08/1999            T  Rodrigo Laub              Antonijevic/Sedivak                      STETSON              W   8-4                    1-0
10/09/1999            T  Rodrigo Laub              Akharein/Witting                         MERCER               W   8-3                    2-0
10/09/1999            T  Rodrigo Laub              Haddon/McWhorter                         UNC-GREENSBORO         L 8-6                    2-1
10/22/1999            T  Joe Bassett               Marco Borges/Chris Watts                 VALDOSTA STATE         L 8-3                    2-2
10/23/1999            T  Joe Bassett               Josef Clark/Ivan Lalic                   FLORIDA A&M          W   default                3-2
10/24/1999            T  Joe Bassett               Mark Kovacs/Raitus Tukans                AUBURN                 L 8-5                    3-3

Elliot Elias
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----

Deni Franulovic
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/07/1999            T  Jay Travis                Johnson/Leal                             SAMFORD              W   8-1                    1-0
10/08/1999            T  Jay Travis                Nicin/Siviter                            STETSON              W   8-5                    2-0
10/09/1999            T  Jay Travis                Keeter/Nava                              EAST TENNESSEE STATE   L 8-6                    2-1
10/22/1999            T  Rodrigo Laub              Augusto Sanabrio/Johan Westin            CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-3                    3-1
10/23/1999            T  Rodrigo Laub              Ben Cooper/Doug Deurient                 FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 9-7                    3-2
11/04/1999            T  Rodrigo Laub              Nagle/Navawengse                         ELON COLLEGE           L 8-3                    3-3

Michael Ingham
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/07/1999            T  Chad Mooney               Grunditz/Pousette                        KENTUCKY               L 8-5                    0-1
10/22/1999            T  Chad Mooney               Ruben Cruz/Fabio Faerman                 FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-3                    1-1
10/22/1999            T  Chad Mooney               Robert Beautelus/Jerry Johnson           FLORIDA A&M          W   8-4                    2-1
10/23/1999            T  Chad Mooney               Oliver Foreman/Olle Nystrom              MIDDLE TENNESSEE ST    L 8-2                    2-2
11/03/1999            T  Jeff Scarella             Wadehra/Villarroel                       CHARLESTON SOUTHERN  W   8-6                    3-2
11/03/1999            T  Jeff Scarella             Leeter/Nava                              EAST TENNESSEE STATE W   8-3                    4-2
11/04/1999            T  Jeff Scarella             Girard/Thalen                            UNC-GREENSBORO       W   8-5                    5-2
11/04/1999            T  Jeff Scarella             Croker/Winter                            VIRGINIA               L 8-3                    5-3
01/21/2000            T  Jeff Scarella             Campos/Coirault                          GEORGIA TECH           L 9-8()                  5-4
01/28/2000        14  1  Jeff Scarella             Matt Amgwerd/Nicholas Dubey              NEW MEXICO             L 8-3                    5-5   0-1
01/29/2000            1  Jeff Scarella             Esteban Carril/Trace Feilding            TEXAS CHRISTIAN        L 8-6                    5-6   0-2
02/04/2000            2  Jeff Scarella             Darren Clark/Florian Scheidat            GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-4                    6-6   1-2
02/05/2000            2  Jeff Scarella             Moore/Johan Westin                       CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 8-6                    6-7   1-3
02/12/2000            1  Jeff Scarella             Zach Malina/Stephen Poulos               UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   8-0                    7-7   2-3
02/12/2000            1  Jeff Scarella             Juan Cabrera/Addams England              JACKSONVILLE           L 9-8()                  7-8   2-4
02/18/2000            2  Jeff Scarella             Fabio Faerman/Juan Ros                   FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 8-4                    7-9   2-5
02/20/2000            3  Chad Mooney               Nicolas Carteret/Terol                   SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI W   8-4                    8-9   3-5
02/20/2000            3  Chad Mooney               Karl Bredwold/Thomas Breekke             STETSON              W   8-4                    9-9   4-5
03/05/2000            3  Chad Mooney               Mike Berger/Kaufman                      WAKE FOREST          W   9-8()                 10-9   5-5   1-0
03/08/2000            3  Chad Mooney               Craig Edmondson/Jean Simon               TEXAS                  L 8-5                   10-10  5-6
03/12/2000            3  Chad Mooney               Sandon Barth/Eric Cohn                   CLEMSON                L 8-6                   10-11  5-7   1-1
03/18/2000            3  Chad Mooney               Archer/Assaf Drori                       NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-2                   11-11  6-7   2-1
03/22/2000            3  Chad Mooney               Asse/Dylan Mann                          FLORIDA                L 8-4                   11-12  6-8
03/25/2000            2  Jeff Scarella             Chris Chiu/Larry Chou                    MARYLAND             W   8-2                   12-12  7-8   3-1
03/26/2000            3  Jeff Scarella             Duquette/Brian Hunter                    VIRGINIA               L 8-6                   12-13  7-9   3-2
03/30/2000            3  Jeff Scarella             Ryan Boward/Devang Desai                 NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-4                   13-13  8-9   4-2
04/01/2000            3  Jeff Scarella             Porter Jones/Yani                        DUKE                 W   8-3                   14-13  9-9   5-2
04/05/2000            3  Jeff Scarella             Christian Thall/Kosta Zinehanka          SOUTH ALABAMA          L 8-5                   14-14  9-10
04/09/2000            3  Jeff Scarella             Ernest Diaz/Abhijit Shah                 SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-1                   15-14 10-10
04/15/2000            3  Jeff Scarella             Jacobson/Netzler                         FURMAN                 L 8-6                   15-15 10-11
04/16/2000            3  Jeff Scarella             Sergio Aguirre/Jason Jeong               GEORGIA TECH           L 8-3                   15-16 10-12  5-3
04/21/2000            3  Jeff Scarella             Michael Duquette/Brian Hunter            VIRGINIA             W   9-7                   16-16 11-12
04/28/2000            3  Jeff Scarella             Jerry Joseph/Noel Wadawu                 FLORIDA A&M          W   9-8(3)                17-16 12-12

Rodrigo Laub
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/08/1999            T  Oran Belliti              Antonijevic/Sedivak                      STETSON              W   8-4                    1-0
10/09/1999            T  Oran Belliti              Akharein/Witting                         MERCER               W   8-3                    2-0
10/09/1999            T  Oran Belliti              Haddon/McWhorter                         UNC-GREENSBORO         L 8-6                    2-1
10/22/1999            T  Deni Franulovic           Augusto Sanabrio/Johan Westin            CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-3                    3-1
10/23/1999            T  Deni Franulovic           Ben Cooper/Doug Deurient                 FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 9-7                    3-2
11/04/1999            T  Deni Franulovic           Nagle/Navawengse                         ELON COLLEGE           L 8-3                    3-3
01/21/2000            T   Opp                      Antonio Gordon/Petr Koula                TEXAS CHRISTIAN        L 8-2                    3-4
01/21/2000            T   Opp                      Evan Pinther/Jit Shah                    SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-3                    3-5
01/28/2000            3  Xavier Luscan             Russell/Jens Weiss                       NEW MEXICO           W   8-6                    4-5   1-0
02/18/2000            3  Xavier Luscan             Doug Devriendt/Ludovic Pain              FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-5                    5-5   2-0
02/20/2000            2  Xavier Luscan             David Jansson/Muthias Werren             SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI W   8-5                    6-5   3-0
02/20/2000            2  Xavier Luscan             Marcus Andressen/Pierro Demichelli       STETSON                L 9-7                    6-6   3-1
03/05/2000            1  Xavier Luscan             Raul Munoz/Mike Murray                   WAKE FOREST            L 8-3                    6-7   3-2   0-1
03/12/2000            2  Xavier Luscan             Tomasz Boniecki/Marko Gojanovic          CLEMSON                L 8-5                    6-8   3-3   0-2
03/18/2000            1  Xavier Luscan             Brownlow/Tripp Phillips                  NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-3                    6-9   3-4   0-3
03/22/2000            2  Xavier Luscan             Oliver Levant/Justin O'Neal              FLORIDA                L 8-4                    6-10  3-5
03/25/2000            1  Xavier Luscan             Peter Harjes/Ivan Nguyen                 MARYLAND             W   8-2                    7-10  4-5   1-3
03/26/2000        14  1  Xavier Luscan             Huntley Montgomery/Brian Vahaly          VIRGINIA               L 8-3                    7-11  4-6   1-4
03/30/2000            1  Xavier Luscan             Eric Jackson/Keith Salmon                NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-4                    8-11  5-6   2-4
04/01/2000            1  Xavier Luscan             Doug Root/Ramsey Smith                   DUKE                   L 8-5                    8-12  5-7   2-5
04/05/2000            1  Xavier Luscan             Paul McInereny/Zlantro Stupausky         SOUTH ALABAMA          L 8-6                    8-13  5-8
04/09/2000            1  Xavier Luscan             Eric Gildhorn/Fabio Tintori              SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-5                    8-14  5-9
04/15/2000            1  Xavier Luscan             James Cameron/John Chesworth             FURMAN               W   8-4                    9-14  6-9
04/16/2000            1  Xavier Luscan             Tim Bibby/Romain Coirault                GEORGIA TECH           L 8-6                    9-15  6-10  2-6
04/21/2000            1  Xavier Luscan             Huntley Montgomery/Brian Vahaly          VIRGINIA               L 9-7                    9-16  6-11
04/28/2000            1  Xavier Luscan             Robert Beautelus/Isaac Yarnell           FLORIDA A&M          W   9-8(3)                10-16  7-11

Xavier Luscan
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
01/21/2000            T   Opp                      Sealy/Murphy                             NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-6                    1-0
01/21/2000            T   Opp                      Munoz/Murray                             WAKE FOREST            L 8-2                    1-1
01/28/2000            3  Rodrigo Laub              Russell/Jens Weiss                       NEW MEXICO           W   8-6                    2-1   1-0
01/29/2000            3  Chad Mooney               Antonio Gordon/S. Iannariello            TEXAS CHRISTIAN        L 8-6                    2-2   1-1
02/04/2000            3  Chad Mooney               Jesper Anderson/Wojciech Nowak           GEORGIA SOUTHERN       L 9-8(5)                 2-3   1-2
02/05/2000            3  Chad Mooney               Fernando Martinez/Augusto Sanabria       CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-6                    3-3   2-2
02/12/2000            3  Chad Mooney               Drew Herman/John Rockwell                UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   8-3                    4-3   3-2
02/12/2000            3  Chad Mooney               Martin/Bram Tukker                       JACKSONVILLE         W   8-4                    5-3   4-2
02/18/2000            3  Rodrigo Laub              Doug Devriendt/Ludovic Pain              FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-5                    6-3   5-2
02/20/2000            2  Rodrigo Laub              David Jansson/Muthias Werren             SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI W   8-5                    7-3   6-2
02/20/2000            2  Rodrigo Laub              Marcus Andressen/Pierro Demichelli       STETSON                L 9-7                    7-4   6-3
03/05/2000            1  Rodrigo Laub              Raul Munoz/Mike Murray                   WAKE FOREST            L 8-3                    7-5   6-4   0-1
03/08/2000            2  Jeff Scarella             Brandon Hawk/Patak                       TEXAS                  L 8-2                    7-6   6-5
03/12/2000            2  Rodrigo Laub              Tomasz Boniecki/Marko Gojanovic          CLEMSON                L 8-5                    7-7   6-6   0-2
03/18/2000            1  Rodrigo Laub              Brownlow/Tripp Phillips                  NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-3                    7-8   6-7   0-3
03/22/2000            2  Rodrigo Laub              Oliver Levant/Justin O'Neal              FLORIDA                L 8-4                    7-9   6-8
03/25/2000            1  Rodrigo Laub              Peter Harjes/Ivan Nguyen                 MARYLAND             W   8-2                    8-9   7-8   1-3
03/26/2000        14  1  Rodrigo Laub              Huntley Montgomery/Brian Vahaly          VIRGINIA               L 8-3                    8-10  7-9   1-4
03/30/2000            1  Rodrigo Laub              Eric Jackson/Keith Salmon                NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-4                    9-10  8-9   2-4
04/01/2000            1  Rodrigo Laub              Doug Root/Ramsey Smith                   DUKE                   L 8-5                    9-11  8-10  2-5
04/05/2000            1  Rodrigo Laub              Paul McInereny/Zlantro Stupausky         SOUTH ALABAMA          L 8-6                    9-12  8-11
04/09/2000            1  Rodrigo Laub              Eric Gildhorn/Fabio Tintori              SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-5                    9-13  8-12
04/15/2000            1  Rodrigo Laub              James Cameron/John Chesworth             FURMAN               W   8-4                   10-13  9-12
04/16/2000            1  Rodrigo Laub              Tim Bibby/Romain Coirault                GEORGIA TECH           L 8-6                   10-14  9-13  2-6
04/21/2000            1  Rodrigo Laub              Huntley Montgomery/Brian Vahaly          VIRGINIA               L 9-7                   10-15  9-14
04/28/2000            1  Rodrigo Laub              Robert Beautelus/Isaac Yarnell           FLORIDA A&M          W   9-8(3)                11-15 10-14

Chad Mooney
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/07/1999            T  Michael Ingham            Grunditz/Pousette                        KENTUCKY               L 8-5                    0-1
10/22/1999            T  Michael Ingham            Ruben Cruz/Fabio Faerman                 FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-3                    1-1
10/22/1999            T  Michael Ingham            Robert Beautelus/Jerry Johnson           FLORIDA A&M          W   8-4                    2-1
10/23/1999            T  Michael Ingham            Oliver Foreman/Olle Nystrom              MIDDLE TENNESSEE ST    L 8-2                    2-2
11/03/1999            T  Joe Bassett               Candado/Laca                             OLD DOMINION           L 8-1                    2-3
01/29/2000            3  Xavier Luscan             Antonio Gordon/S. Iannariello            TEXAS CHRISTIAN        L 8-6                    2-4   0-1
02/04/2000            3  Xavier Luscan             Jesper Anderson/Wojciech Nowak           GEORGIA SOUTHERN       L 9-8(5)                 2-5   0-2
02/05/2000            3  Xavier Luscan             Fernando Martinez/Augusto Sanabria       CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-6                    3-5   1-2
02/12/2000            3  Xavier Luscan             Drew Herman/John Rockwell                UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   8-3                    4-5   2-2
02/12/2000            3  Xavier Luscan             Martin/Bram Tukker                       JACKSONVILLE         W   8-4                    5-5   3-2
02/20/2000            3  Michael Ingham            Nicolas Carteret/Terol                   SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI W   8-4                    6-5   4-2
02/20/2000            3  Michael Ingham            Karl Bredwold/Thomas Breekke             STETSON              W   8-4                    7-5   5-2
03/05/2000            3  Michael Ingham            Mike Berger/Kaufman                      WAKE FOREST          W   9-8()                  8-5   6-2   1-0
03/08/2000            3  Michael Ingham            Craig Edmondson/Jean Simon               TEXAS                  L 8-5                    8-6   6-3
03/12/2000            3  Michael Ingham            Sandon Barth/Eric Cohn                   CLEMSON                L 8-6                    8-7   6-4   1-1
03/18/2000            3  Michael Ingham            Archer/Assaf Drori                       NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-2                    9-7   7-4   2-1
03/22/2000            3  Michael Ingham            Asse/Dylan Mann                          FLORIDA                L 8-4                    9-8   7-5
03/25/2000            3  Joe Bassett               Dan Kenshalo/Jon Murchison               MARYLAND             W   8-4                   10-8   8-5   3-1

Jeff Scarella
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/07/1999            T  Noah Schnell              Cerenko/Reuger                           DUKE                 W   8-6                    1-0
10/08/1999            T  Noah Schnell              M. Boeker/Parrott                        GEORGIA                L 8-1                    1-1
10/22/1999            T  Noah Schnell              Julien Curatella/Marcel Mizerski         AUBURN               W   8-5                    2-1
10/22/1999            T  Noah Schnell              Oliver Foreman/Olle Nystrom              MIDDLE TENNESSEE ST    L 8-4                    2-2
11/03/1999            T  Michael Ingham            Wadehra/Villarroel                       CHARLESTON SOUTHERN  W   8-6                    3-2
11/03/1999            T  Michael Ingham            Leeter/Nava                              EAST TENNESSEE STATE W   8-3                    4-2
11/04/1999            T  Michael Ingham            Girard/Thalen                            UNC-GREENSBORO       W   8-5                    5-2
11/04/1999            T  Michael Ingham            Croker/Winter                            VIRGINIA               L 8-3                    5-3
01/21/2000            T  Michael Ingham            Campos/Coirault                          GEORGIA TECH           L 9-8()                  5-4
01/28/2000        14  1  Michael Ingham            Matt Amgwerd/Nicholas Dubey              NEW MEXICO             L 8-3                    5-5   0-1
01/29/2000            1  Michael Ingham            Esteban Carril/Trace Feilding            TEXAS CHRISTIAN        L 8-6                    5-6   0-2
02/04/2000            2  Michael Ingham            Darren Clark/Florian Scheidat            GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-4                    6-6   1-2
02/05/2000            2  Michael Ingham            Moore/Johan Westin                       CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 8-6                    6-7   1-3
02/12/2000            1  Michael Ingham            Zach Malina/Stephen Poulos               UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   8-0                    7-7   2-3
02/12/2000            1  Michael Ingham            Juan Cabrera/Addams England              JACKSONVILLE           L 9-8()                  7-8   2-4
02/18/2000            2  Michael Ingham            Fabio Faerman/Juan Ros                   FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 8-4                    7-9   2-5
02/20/2000            1  Jay Travis                Alexander Nicin/Sedivak                  STETSON              W   8-5                    8-9   3-5
03/08/2000            2  Xavier Luscan             Brandon Hawk/Patak                       TEXAS                  L 8-2                    8-10  3-6
03/25/2000            2  Michael Ingham            Chris Chiu/Larry Chou                    MARYLAND             W   8-2                    9-10  4-6   1-0
03/26/2000            3  Michael Ingham            Duquette/Brian Hunter                    VIRGINIA               L 8-6                    9-11  4-7   1-1
03/30/2000            3  Michael Ingham            Ryan Boward/Devang Desai                 NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-4                   10-11  5-7   2-1
04/01/2000            3  Michael Ingham            Porter Jones/Yani                        DUKE                 W   8-3                   11-11  6-7   3-1
04/05/2000            3  Michael Ingham            Christian Thall/Kosta Zinehanka          SOUTH ALABAMA          L 8-5                   11-12  6-8
04/09/2000            3  Michael Ingham            Ernest Diaz/Abhijit Shah                 SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-1                   12-12  7-8
04/15/2000            3  Michael Ingham            Jacobson/Netzler                         FURMAN                 L 8-6                   12-13  7-9
04/16/2000            3  Michael Ingham            Sergio Aguirre/Jason Jeong               GEORGIA TECH           L 8-3                   12-14  7-10  3-2
04/21/2000            3  Michael Ingham            Michael Duquette/Brian Hunter            VIRGINIA             W   9-7                   13-14  8-10
04/28/2000            3  Michael Ingham            Jerry Joseph/Noel Wadawu                 FLORIDA A&M          W   9-8(3)                14-14  9-10

Noah Schnell
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/07/1999            T  Jeff Scarella             Cerenko/Reuger                           DUKE                 W   8-6                    1-0
10/08/1999            T  Jeff Scarella             M. Boeker/Parrott                        GEORGIA                L 8-1                    1-1
10/22/1999            T  Jeff Scarella             Julien Curatella/Marcel Mizerski         AUBURN               W   8-5                    2-1
10/22/1999            T  Jeff Scarella             Oliver Foreman/Olle Nystrom              MIDDLE TENNESSEE ST    L 8-4                    2-2
11/03/1999            T  Jay Travis                Brownlowe/Riley                          UNC-CHARLOTTE        W   8-6                    3-2
11/03/1999            T  Jay Travis                Csontos/Larsson                          WILLIAM & MARY       W   9-8()                  4-2
11/04/1999            T  Jay Travis                Ibler/Lee                                HAMPTON                L 8-5                    4-3
01/21/2000            T  Jay Travis                Dumitru Caradima/Keith From              TEXAS A&M              L 8-4                    4-4
01/21/2000            T  Jay Travis                Ernest Diaz/Nadim Naser                  SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-5                    5-4
01/22/2000            T  Jay Travis                Todd Petty/Andy Murillo                  TEXAS-SAN ANTONIO    W   9-8(4)                 6-4
01/23/2000            T  Jay Travis                Stuart Beauchamp/Christophe Bergues      TX AM-CORPUS CHRISTI W   default                7-4
01/23/2000            T  Jay Travis                Evan Pinther/Jit Shah                    SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-2                    8-4
01/28/2000            2  Jay Travis                Andrew Irving/Takeshi Itoh               NEW MEXICO           W   8-6                    9-4   1-0
01/29/2000            2  Jay Travis                Scott Eddins/Jimmy Haney                 TEXAS CHRISTIAN        L 8-4                    9-5   1-1
02/04/2000            1  Jay Travis                Ryan O'Keefe/Kendall Schwartz            GEORGIA SOUTHERN       L 8-5                    9-6   1-2
02/05/2000            1  Jay Travis                Frederico Camancho/William Guerin        CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 8-2                    9-7   1-3
02/12/2000            2  Jay Travis                Jakub Jez/Mike Leffke                    UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   8-0                   10-7   2-3
02/12/2000            2  Jay Travis                Tom Freiburger/Hart Pollack              JACKSONVILLE         W   8-5                   11-7   3-3
02/18/2000            1  Jay Travis                Daniel Dauber/Hur                        FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 8-6                   11-8   3-4
02/20/2000            1  Jay Travis                Daniel Homedes/Mikka Kangus              SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI   L 8-6                   11-9   3-5
03/05/2000            2  Jay Travis                John Hansen/Mauro                        WAKE FOREST          W   8-4                   12-9   4-5   1-0
03/08/2000         2  1  Jay Travis                Michael Blue/Nick Crowell                TEXAS                  L 8-5                   12-10  4-6
03/12/2000        14  1  Jay Travis                Josh Goffi/Darren Knight                 CLEMSON                L 8-0                   12-11  4-7   1-1
03/18/2000            2  Jay Travis                David Cheatwood/Marcio Petrone           NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-6                   13-11  5-7   2-1
03/22/2000            1  Jay Travis                Jeff Morrison/Nathan Overholser          FLORIDA                L 8-4                   13-12  5-8
03/26/2000        46  2  Jay Travis                Tommy Crocker/John Winter                VIRGINIA               L 8-6                   13-13  5-9   2-2
03/30/2000            2  Jay Travis                B. Cowman/Shawn Thomas                   NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 8-6                   13-14  5-10  2-3
04/01/2000            2  Jay Travis                Andres Pedroso/Joel Spicher              DUKE                   L 8-2                   13-15  5-11  2-4
04/05/2000            2  Jay Travis                Vince Baudat/Julien Raynal               SOUTH ALABAMA          L 9-7                   13-16  5-12
04/09/2000            2  Jay Travis                Boris Babic/Aleks Popovic                SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-2                   13-17  5-13
04/15/2000            2  Jay Travis                Lee Nickell/Drew Parker                  FURMAN               W   8-5                   14-17  6-13
04/16/2000            2  Jay Travis                Roger Anderson/David Wright              GEORGIA TECH         W   8-6                   15-17  7-13  3-4
04/21/2000            2  Jay Travis                Tommy Croker/John Winter                 VIRGINIA               L 8-5                   15-18  7-14
04/28/2000            2  Jay Travis                Joseph Clark/Ivan Lolic                  FLORIDA A&M            L 8-6                   15-19  7-15

Jay Travis
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/07/1999            T  Deni Franulovic           Johnson/Leal                             SAMFORD              W   8-1                    1-0
10/08/1999            T  Deni Franulovic           Nicin/Siviter                            STETSON              W   8-5                    2-0
10/09/1999            T  Deni Franulovic           Keeter/Nava                              EAST TENNESSEE STATE   L 8-6                    2-1
11/03/1999            T  Noah Schnell              Brownlowe/Riley                          UNC-CHARLOTTE        W   8-6                    3-1
11/03/1999            T  Noah Schnell              Csontos/Larsson                          WILLIAM & MARY       W   9-8()                  4-1
11/04/1999            T  Noah Schnell              Ibler/Lee                                HAMPTON                L 8-5                    4-2
01/21/2000            T  Noah Schnell              Dumitru Caradima/Keith From              TEXAS A&M              L 8-4                    4-3
01/21/2000            T  Noah Schnell              Ernest Diaz/Nadim Naser                  SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-5                    5-3
01/22/2000            T  Noah Schnell              Todd Petty/Andy Murillo                  TEXAS-SAN ANTONIO    W   9-8(4)                 6-3
01/23/2000            T  Noah Schnell              Stuart Beauchamp/Christophe Bergues      TX AM-CORPUS CHRISTI W   default                7-3
01/23/2000            T  Noah Schnell              Evan Pinther/Jit Shah                    SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-2                    8-3
01/28/2000            2  Noah Schnell              Andrew Irving/Takeshi Itoh               NEW MEXICO           W   8-6                    9-3   1-0
01/29/2000            2  Noah Schnell              Scott Eddins/Jimmy Haney                 TEXAS CHRISTIAN        L 8-4                    9-4   1-1
02/04/2000            1  Noah Schnell              Ryan O'Keefe/Kendall Schwartz            GEORGIA SOUTHERN       L 8-5                    9-5   1-2
02/05/2000            1  Noah Schnell              Frederico Camancho/William Guerin        CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 8-2                    9-6   1-3
02/12/2000            2  Noah Schnell              Jakub Jez/Mike Leffke                    UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   8-0                   10-6   2-3
02/12/2000            2  Noah Schnell              Tom Freiburger/Hart Pollack              JACKSONVILLE         W   8-5                   11-6   3-3
02/18/2000            1  Noah Schnell              Daniel Dauber/Hur                        FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 8-6                   11-7   3-4
02/20/2000            1  Noah Schnell              Daniel Homedes/Mikka Kangus              SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI   L 8-6                   11-8   3-5
02/20/2000            1  Jeff Scarella             Alexander Nicin/Sedivak                  STETSON              W   8-5                   12-8   4-5
03/05/2000            2  Noah Schnell              John Hansen/Mauro                        WAKE FOREST          W   8-4                   13-8   5-5   1-0
03/08/2000         2  1  Noah Schnell              Michael Blue/Nick Crowell                TEXAS                  L 8-5                   13-9   5-6
03/12/2000        14  1  Noah Schnell              Josh Goffi/Darren Knight                 CLEMSON                L 8-0                   13-10  5-7   1-1
03/18/2000            2  Noah Schnell              David Cheatwood/Marcio Petrone           NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-6                   14-10  6-7   2-1
03/22/2000            1  Noah Schnell              Jeff Morrison/Nathan Overholser          FLORIDA                L 8-4                   14-11  6-8
03/26/2000        46  2  Noah Schnell              Tommy Crocker/John Winter                VIRGINIA               L 8-6                   14-12  6-9   2-2
03/30/2000            2  Noah Schnell              B. Cowman/Shawn Thomas                   NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 8-6                   14-13  6-10  2-3
04/01/2000            2  Noah Schnell              Andres Pedroso/Joel Spicher              DUKE                   L 8-2                   14-14  6-11  2-4
04/05/2000            2  Noah Schnell              Vince Baudat/Julien Raynal               SOUTH ALABAMA          L 9-7                   14-15  6-12
04/09/2000            2  Noah Schnell              Boris Babic/Aleks Popovic                SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-2                   14-16  6-13
04/15/2000            2  Noah Schnell              Lee Nickell/Drew Parker                  FURMAN               W   8-5                   15-16  7-13
04/16/2000            2  Noah Schnell              Roger Anderson/David Wright              GEORGIA TECH         W   8-6                   16-16  8-13  3-4
04/21/2000            2  Noah Schnell              Tommy Croker/John Winter                 VIRGINIA               L 8-5                   16-17  8-14
04/28/2000            2  Noah Schnell              Joseph Clark/Ivan Lolic                  FLORIDA A&M            L 8-6                   16-18  8-15


SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE
10/10/1999, October 7-10, 1999, Athens, Ga


10/07/1999
Doubles
Jeff Scarella/Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Cerenko/Reuger (DU) 8-6
Grunditz/Pousette (UK) d. Michael Ingham/Chad Mooney (FSU) 8-5
Deni Franulovic/Jay Travis (FSU) d. Johnson/Leal (SU) 8-1
Singles
Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Faycal Rhazazi (RU) 6-4, 5-7, 7-6(3)
Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Mitja Pavlinic (GSU) 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
Bartonsz Koldej (GPC) d. Jay Travis (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
Deni Franulovic (FSU) d. Aleksandar Antonijevic (SU) 6-1, ret
Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Robert Weidl (GPC) 6-2, 6-7(2), 6-4
Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Marcel Mizerski (AU) 6-4, 6-2
Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Michael Witting (MU) 6-4, 6-3
Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Bo McWhorter (UNCG) 6-1, 6-2
Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. John Dougherty (CIT) 6-0, 6-1
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Jeff Moore (MU) 6-3, 6-3
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. David Scates (CIT) 6-0, 6-0
Fabian Bechara (UTC) d. Joe Bassett (FSU) 1-6, 6-2, 6-3
Oran Belliti (FSU) d. Derya Rose (TU) 6-7(7), 6-2, 7-6(4)
Matt Turner (UTn) d. Oran Belliti (FSU) 2-6, 6-1, 7-6(3)

10/08/1999
Doubles
M. Boeker/Parrott (UGA) d. Jeff Scarella/Noah Schnell (FSU) 8-1
Oran Belliti/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Antonijevic/Sedivak (SU) 8-4
Deni Franulovic/Jay Travis (FSU) d. Nicin/Siviter (SU) 8-5
Singles
Tiago Ruffoni (AU) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-0, 6-2
Deni Franulovic (FSU) d. Ted Rueger (DU) 6-2, 2-6, 6-1
Deni Franulovic (FSU) d. Pablo Perez Gras (GSU) 6-4, 2-6, 6-2
Jacob Nordwall (UNCC) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
Noah Schnell (FSU) d. John Clark (UNCG) 6-4, 6-3
Frank Huot (GSU) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 6-4, 1-6, 7-5
Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Marcus Andresen (SU) 6-2, 6-1
Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Rodrigo Villarroel (CSU) 5-7, 7-6(2), 6-2
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Brock MacKay (FU) default
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Raphael Bohli (SU) 3-6, 6-2, 6-3

10/09/1999
Doubles
Oran Belliti/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Akharein/Witting (MU) 8-3
Haddon/McWhorter (UNCG) d. Oran Belliti/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-6
Keeter/Nava (ETSU) d. Deni Franulovic/Jay Travis (FSU) 8-6
Singles
Mike Murray (WF) d. Deni Franulovic (FSU) 6-1, 2-6, 6-3
Matt Turner (UTn) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 6-3, 6-3
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Thomas Brekke (SU) 6-3, 6-7(5), 7-5

SEMINOLE FALL CLASSIC
10/24/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL, October 22-24, 1999


10/22/1999
Doubles
Michael Ingham/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Ruben Cruz/Fabio Faerman (FAU) 8-3
Jeff Scarella/Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Julien Curatella/Marcel Mizerski (AU) 8-5
Marco Borges/Chris Watts (VSU) d. Joe Bassett/Oran Belliti (FSU) 8-3
Michael Ingham/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Robert Beautelus/Jerry Johnson (FAMU) 8-4
Oliver Foreman/Olle Nystrom (MTSU) d. Jeff Scarella/Noah Schnell (FSU) 8-4
Deni Franulovic/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Augusto Sanabrio/Johan Westin (UCF) 8-3
Singles
Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Raitis Tukans (AU) 6-3, 6-4
Deni Franulovic (FSU) d. Johon Westin (UCF) 6-1, 6-2
Estevom Strecker (AU) d. Oran Belliti (FSU) 7-6(), 6-3
Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Robert Beautelus (FAMU) 6-4, 6-3
Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Oliver Foreman (MTSU) 3-6, 6-0, 6-0
William Guerin (UCF) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 7-5, 6-0
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Rasmus Larsen (VSU) 6-1, 6-4
Joe Bassett (FSU) d. John Richards (FAMU) 1-6, 7-5, 6-1
Kareem Bennett (FAMU) d. Elliot Elias (FSU) 7-6(), 6-3
Jaun Ros (FAU) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 7-6(), 6-2
Deni Franulovic (FSU) d. Juan Lalic (FAMU) 6-1, 6-1
Frederico Camacho (UCF) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 7-6(), 2-6, 6-4
Nicolai Sablowski (VSU) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 1-6, 7-5, 6-0
Mark Kovacs (AU) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-0, 6-2
Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Doug Deurient (FAU) 6-2, 6-2
Daniel Klementz (MTSU) d. Oran Belliti (FSU) 7-5, 6-4

10/23/1999
Doubles
Oliver Foreman/Olle Nystrom (MTSU) d. Michael Ingham/Chad Mooney (FSU) 8-2
Ben Cooper/Doug Deurient (FAU) d. Deni Franulovic/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 9-7
Joe Bassett/Oran Belliti (FSU) d. Josef Clark/Ivan Lalic (FAMU) default
Singles
Estevom Strecker (AU) d. Deni Franulovic (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
Raitis Tukans (AU) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
Joe Bassett (FSU) d. Chris Watts (VSU) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
Fabio Faerman (FAU) d. Joe Bassett (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
John Richards (FAMU) d. Elliot Elias (FSU) 6-2, 6-0

10/24/1999
Doubles
Mark Kovacs/Raitus Tukans (AU) d. Joe Bassett/Oran Belliti (FSU) 8-5

ITA ROLEX
11/14/1999, November 11-14, 1999, Chapel Hill, NC


11/03/1999
Doubles
Candado/Laca (ODU) d. Joe Bassett/Chad Mooney (FSU) 8-1
Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) d. Brownlowe/Riley (UNCC) 8-6
Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) d. Csontos/Larsson (W&M) 9-8()
Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Wadehra/Villarroel (CSU) 8-6
Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Leeter/Nava (ETSU) 8-3
Singles
Pat Brown (W&M) d. Joe Bassett (FSU) 6-1, 6-3
Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. James Cameron (FU) default
Greg Archer (UNCC) d. Jay Travis (FSU) 6-2, 7-5
Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Marico Torres (UNCG) 7-5, 6-3
Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Duquette (UVa) 6-3, 6-4
Brian Lubin (W&M) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-3, 6-2

11/04/1999
Doubles
Ibler/Lee (HU) d. Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) 8-5
Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Girard/Thalen (UNCG) 8-5
Nagle/Navawengse (EU) d. Deni Franulovic/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-3
Croker/Winter (UVa) d. Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-3
Singles
Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. John Clark (UNCG) 6-3, 2-6, 7-6(1)
Ted Rueger (DU) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Tim Csontos (W&M) 3-6, 6-4, 6-0
Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Mehdy Karbid (W&M) 6-4, 7-6(6)
Jacob Nordwall (UNCC) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 3-6, 6-4, 6-4

11/05/1999
Singles
Deni Franulovic (FSU) d. James Collieson (UNCW) 6-0, 5-7, 6-0
Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Brett Mauro (WF) 6-4, 6-1
Patrick Boza (ODU) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-3, 6-4

11/06/1999
Singles
Deni Franulovic (FSU) d. Joao Leite (WU) 6-3, 6-4
Deni Franulovic (FSU) d. Doug Root (DU) 6-7(), 7-6(), 7-5
Jose Sanchez (VCU) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 6-2, 6-0

11/07/1999
Singles
Jose Sanchez (VCU) d. Deni Franulovic (FSU) 6-4, 6-1

ACC INDOOR
01/23/2000, January 20-23, 2000, Clemson, SC


01/21/2000
Doubles
Xavier Luscan/ Opp (FSU) d. Sealy/Murphy (NCS) 8-6
Munoz/Murray (WF) d. Xavier Luscan/ Opp (FSU) 8-2
Campos/Coirault (GT) d. Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 9-8()

01/22/2000
Singles
Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Trystan Meniane (UNC) 6-0, ret
Michael Berger (WF) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Shane Sealy (NCS) 6-1, 6-0
Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Brian Murphy (WF) 7-6(), 4-6, 6-4
Michael Murray (WF) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 6-3, 4-6, 6-4

01/23/2000
Singles
Andres Pedroso (DU) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 7-6(4), 6-2

RICE INDOOR
01/23/2000, January 20-23, 2000, Hoston, Tx


01/21/2000
Doubles
Dumitru Caradima/Keith From (TAMU) d. Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) 8-4
Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) d. Ernest Diaz/Nadim Naser (USF) 8-5
Antonio Gordon/Petr Koula (TCU) d. Rodrigo Laub/ Opp (FSU) 8-2
Evan Pinther/Jit Shah (USF) d. Rodrigo Laub/ Opp (FSU) 8-3
Singles
Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Andy Murillo (UTSA) 6-4, 7-5
Cody Jackson (RU) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 7-6(4), 6-3
Jay Travis (FSU) d. Fabian Giraud (UCF) 6-2, 6-7(5), 6-2
Scott Eddins (TCU) d. Jay Travis (FSU) 6-1, 7-6(4)
Kai Rieke (UN) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Mattias Larsson (UTA) 6-4, 6-1

01/22/2000
Doubles
Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) d. Todd Petty/Andy Murillo (UTSA) 9-8(4)
Singles
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Jit Shah (USF) 6-3, 6-7(6), 6-3
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Justin Gagnon (TCU) 6-4, 6-2

01/23/2000
Doubles
Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) d. Stuart Beauchamp/Christophe Bergues (TXCC) default
Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) d. Evan Pinther/Jit Shah (USF) 8-2
Singles
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Eric Gildhorn (USF) 6-3, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 4, NEW MEXICO 3
01/28/2000, ALBUQUERUE, NM

No. 69 Florida State 4, No. 31 New Mexico 3
Doubles
No. 1: #14 Matt Amgwerd/Nicholas Dubey (UNM) d. Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-3
No. 2: Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) d. Andrew Irving/Takeshi Itoh (UNM) 8-6
No. 3: Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Russell/Jens Weiss (UNM) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. #10 Matt Amgwerd (UNM) 2-6, 6-0, 6-3
No. 2: Nicholas Dubey (UNM) d. Jay Travis (FSU) 7-6(), 6-4
No. 3: Takeshi Itoh (UNM) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 6-4, 7-5
No. 4: Jens Weiss (UNM) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 6-3, 7-6(4)
No. 5: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Andrew Irving (UNM) 6-4, 6-2
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. John Kowalski (UNM) 6-1, 1-6, 6-3

TEXAS CHRISTIAN 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
01/29/2000, Albuquerque, NM

No. 16 Texas Christian 6, No. 69 Florida State 1
Doubles
No. 1: Esteban Carril/Trace Feilding (TCU) d. Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Scott Eddins/Jimmy Haney (TCU) d. Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) 8-4
No. 3: Antonio Gordon/S. Iannariello (TCU) d. Xavier Luscan/Chad Mooney (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: #28 Esteban Carril (TCU) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-4, 6-7(), 6-2
No. 2: #34 Trace Fielding (TCU) d. Jay Travis (FSU) 7-6(), 6-3
No. 3: Scott Eddins (TCU) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 7-6(), 6-2
No. 4: Antonio Gordon (TCU) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 6-0, 6-2
No. 5: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. #39 Peter Koula (TCU) 6-2, 7-6(5)
No. 6: Jimmy Haney (TCU) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 6-3, 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 4, GEORGIA SOUTHERN 3
02/04/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ryan O'Keefe/Kendall Schwartz (GSU) d. Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Darren Clark/Florian Scheidat (GSU) 8-4
No. 3: Jesper Anderson/Wojciech Nowak (GSU) d. Xavier Luscan/Chad Mooney (FSU) 9-8(5)
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Kendall Schwartz (GSU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 2: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Ryan O'Keefe (GSU) 6-4, 6-0
No. 3: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Darren Clark (GSU) 2-6, 6-3, 7-5
No. 4: Florian Scheidat (GSU) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 6-4, 2-6, 7-6()
No. 5: Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Wojciech Nowak (GSU) 7-5, 6-7(), 6-4
No. 6: Jesper Anderson (GSU) d. Joe Bassett (FSU) 6-1, 6-1

FLORIDA STATE 4, CENTRAL FLORIDA 3
02/05/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Frederico Camancho/William Guerin (UCF) d. Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) 8-2
No. 2: Moore/Johan Westin (UCF) d. Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-6
No. 3: Xavier Luscan/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Fernando Martinez/Augusto Sanabria (UCF) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Frederico Camancho (UCF) 6-2, 6-2
No. 2: William Guerin (UCF) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 6-3, 5-7, 6-3
No. 3: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Fernando Martinez (UCF) 6-4, 6-4
No. 4: Johan Westin (UCF) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 6-4, 6-3
No. 5: Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Augusto Sanabria (UCF) 6-4, 6-4
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Ryan Winters (UCF) 6-1, 1-6, 6-1

FLORIDA STATE 7, UNC-ASHEVILLE 0
02/12/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 48 Florida State 7, UNC-Ashville 0
Doubles
No. 1: Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Zach Malina/Stephen Poulos (UNCA) 8-0
No. 2: Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) d. Jakub Jez/Mike Leffke (UNCA) 8-0
No. 3: Xavier Luscan/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Drew Herman/John Rockwell (UNCA) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Drew Herman (UNCA) 6-0, 6-0
No. 2: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Zach Malina (UNCA) 6-0, 6-0
No. 3: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Mike Leffke (UNCA) 6-2, 6-3
No. 4: Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Jakub Jez (UNCA) 6-1, 6-1
No. 5: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Stephen Poulos (UNCA) 6-4, 6-0
No. 6: Joe Bassett (FSU) d. John Rockwell (UNCA) 7-6(1), 6-0

FLORIDA STATE 7, JACKSONVILLE 0
02/12/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 48 Florida State 7, Jacksonville 0
Doubles
No. 1: Juan Cabrera/Addams England (JU) d. Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 9-8()
No. 2: Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) d. Tom Freiburger/Hart Pollack (JU) 8-5
No. 3: Xavier Luscan/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Martin/Bram Tukker (JU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Juan Cabrera (JU) 2-6, 6-3, 6-2
No. 2: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Bram Tukker (JU) 3-6, 6-4, 6-2
No. 3: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Addams England (JU) 6-4, 6-3
No. 4: Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Hart Pollack (JU) 6-1, 6-4
No. 5: Jay Travis (FSU) d. Tom Freiburger (JU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 6: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Jeff Lewis (JU) 6-1, 6-0

FLORIDA STATE 4, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 3
02/18/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 46 Florida State 4, Florida Atlantic 3
Doubles
No. 1: Daniel Dauber/Hur (FAU) d. Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Fabio Faerman/Juan Ros (FAU) d. Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-4
No. 3: Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Doug Devriendt/Ludovic Pain (FAU) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: #56 Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Juan Ros (FAU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 2: Daniel Dauber (FAU) d. Jay Travis (FSU) 6-1, 6-7(), 6-4
No. 3: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Doug Devriendt (FAU) 6-1, 2-6, 6-4
No. 4: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Ludovic Pain (FAU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 5: Sandro Spotti (FAU) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 5-7, 6-4, 6-3
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Fabio Faerman (FAU) 6-3, 2-6, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 4, SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI 3
02/20/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 46 Florida State 4, Southern Mississippi 3
Doubles
No. 1: Daniel Homedes/Mikka Kangus (USM) d. Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. David Jansson/Muthias Werren (USM) 8-5
No. 3: Michael Ingham/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Nicolas Carteret/Terol (USM) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: #56 Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Mikka Kangus (USM) 6-3, 6-4
No. 2: Muthias Werren (USM) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 6-0, 6-4
No. 3: Jay Travis (FSU) d. David Jansson (USM) 6-4, 6-3
No. 4: Daniel Homedes (USM) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 7-6(), 6-4
No. 5: Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Nicolas Carteret (USM) 0-6, 6-0, 6-2
No. 6: Uwe Gneiting (USM) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 6-2, 2-6, 7-6()

FLORIDA STATE 6, STETSON 1
02/20/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 46 Florida State 6, Stetson 1
Doubles
No. 1: Jeff Scarella/Jay Travis (FSU) d. Alexander Nicin/Sedivak (SU) 8-5
No. 2: Marcus Andressen/Pierro Demichelli (SU) d. Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 9-7
No. 3: Michael Ingham/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Karl Bredwold/Thomas Breekke (SU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: #56 Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Alexander Nicin (SU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 2: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Pierro Demichelli (SU) 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
No. 3: Jay Travis (FSU) d. Thomas Breekke (SU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 4: Alexsander Antionjevich (SU) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-4, 4-6, 7-6()
No. 5: Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Karl Bredwold (SU) 6-2, 3-6, 6-0
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Marcus Andressen (SU) 6-4, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 5, WAKE FOREST 2
03/05/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 45 Florida State 5, No. 40 Wake Forest 2
Doubles
No. 1: Raul Munoz/Mike Murray (WF) d. Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-3
No. 2: Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) d. John Hansen/Mauro (WF) 8-4
No. 3: Michael Ingham/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Mike Berger/Kaufman (WF) 9-8()
Singles
No. 1: #29 Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Mike Berger (WF) 6-1, 6-2
No. 2: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Mike Murray (WF) 6-3, 6-4
No. 3: John Hansen (WF) d. Jay Travis (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 4: Raul Munoz (WF) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 7-6(), 7-6()
No. 5: Noah Schnell (FSU) d. David Bere (WF) 7-5, 3-6, 6-1
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Trent Brendan (WF) 3-6, 6-4, 6-0

TEXAS 7, FLORIDA STATE 0
03/08/2000, AUSTIN, TX

No. 12 Texas 7, No. 45 Florida State 0
Doubles
No. 1: #2 Michael Blue/Nick Crowell (UTx) d. Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Brandon Hawk/Patak (UTx) d. Xavier Luscan/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-2
No. 3: Craig Edmondson/Jean Simon (UTx) d. Michael Ingham/Chad Mooney (FSU) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Brandon Hawk (UTx) d. #29 Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-0, 6-2
No. 2: #28 Michael Blue (UTx) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 3: #64 Nick Crowell (UTx) d. Jay Travis (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 4: Jean Simon (UTx) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-1, 6-4
No. 5: Craig Edmondson (UTx) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 6-4, 6-3
No. 6: Ron Kloppert (UTx) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-2, 6-2

CLEMSON 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
03/12/2000, CLEMSON, SC

No. 30 Clemson 5, No. 45 Florida State 2
Doubles
No. 1: #14 Josh Goffi/Darren Knight (CU) d. Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) 8-0
No. 2: Tomasz Boniecki/Marko Gojanovic (CU) d. Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Sandon Barth/Eric Cohn (CU) d. Michael Ingham/Chad Mooney (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: #29 Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. #44 Josh Goffi (CU) 3-6, 6-4, 7-5
No. 2: #41 Tomasz Boniecki (CU) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 6-7(), 6-3, 7-6()
No. 3: Luis Garcia (CU) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 6-3, 4-6, 6-1
No. 4: Micah Thompson (CU) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 3-6, 6-3, 6-0
No. 5: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. #82 Marko Gojanovic (CU) 6-1, 6-3
No. 6: Darren Knight (CU) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 6-3, 6-1

NORTH CAROLINA 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
03/18/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 41 North Carolina 6, No. 45 Florida State 1
Doubles
No. 1: Brownlow/Tripp Phillips (UNC) d. Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-3
No. 2: Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) d. David Cheatwood/Marcio Petrone (UNC) 8-6
No. 3: Michael Ingham/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Archer/Assaf Drori (UNC) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: Tripp Phillips (ILL) d. #29 Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-2, 4-6, 6-2
No. 2: Assaf Drori (UNC) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
No. 3: David Cheatwood (UNC) d. Jay Travis (FSU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 4: Marcio Petrone (UNC) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 5: Trysten Meniane (UNC) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-1, 5-7, 6-2
No. 6: Chad Riley (UNC) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-3, 6-3

FLORIDA 7, FLORIDA STATE 0
03/22/2000, GAINESVILLE, FL

No. 4 Florida 7, No. 45 Florida State 0
Doubles
No. 1: Jeff Morrison/Nathan Overholser (UF) d. Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) 8-4
No. 2: Oliver Levant/Justin O'Neal (UF) d. Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-4
No. 3: Asse/Dylan Mann (UF) d. Michael Ingham/Chad Mooney (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: #7 Jeff Morrison (UF) d. #28 Xavier Luscan (FSU) 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
No. 2: #12 Justin O'Neal (UF) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 3: Nathan Overholser (UF) d. Jay Travis (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 4: Oliver Levant (UF) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 5: Dylan Mann (UF) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 6: Trey Adcock (UF) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-1, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 7, MARYLAND 0
03/25/2000, Charlottesville, Va

No. 55 Florida State 7, Marylnad 0
Doubles
No. 1: Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Peter Harjes/Ivan Nguyen (UMd) 8-2
No. 2: Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Chris Chiu/Larry Chou (UMd) 8-2
No. 3: Joe Bassett/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Dan Kenshalo/Jon Murchison (UMd) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: #28 Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Larry Chou (UMd) 6-2, 6-4
No. 2: Jay Travis (FSU) d. Peter Harjes (UMd) 6-1, 6-0
No. 3: Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Chris Chiu (UMd) 7-6(2), 6-4
No. 4: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Ivan Nguyen (UMd) 6-1, 6-1
No. 5: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Dan Kenshalo (UMd) 6-1, 6-1
No. 6: Joe Bassett (FSU) d. Jon Murchison (UMd) 6-4, 2-1 ret

VIRGINIA 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
03/26/2000, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

No. 38 Virginia 4, No. 55 Florida State 3
Doubles
No. 1: #14 Huntley Montgomery/Brian Vahaly (UVa) d. Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-3
No. 2: #46 Tommy Crocker/John Winter (UVa) d. Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) 8-6
No. 3: Duquette/Brian Hunter (UVa) d. Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: #5 Brian Vahaly (UVa) d. #28 Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-0, 7-5
No. 2: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. #39 Huntley Montgomery (UVa) 6-4, 6-2
No. 3: John Winter (UVa) d. Jay Travis (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
No. 4: Tommy Croker (UVa) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
No. 5: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Brian Hunter (UVa) 6-3, 6-3
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Jason Romesburg (UVa) 6-3, 6-7(3), 6-1

FLORIDA STATE 4, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 3
03/30/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 55 Florida State 4, No. 75 North Carolina State 3
Doubles
No. 1: Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Eric Jackson/Keith Salmon (NCS) 8-4
No. 2: B. Cowman/Shawn Thomas (NCS) d. Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) 8-6
No. 3: Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Ryan Boward/Devang Desai (NCS) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Eric Jackson (NCS) d. #28 Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-2, 3-6, 7-6(4)
No. 2: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Devang Desai (NCS) 6-4, 6-2
No. 3: Keith Salmon (NCS) d. Jay Travis (FSU) 6-1, 6-4
No. 4: Ryan Boward (NCS) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
No. 5: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Shawn Thomas (NCS) 7-6(2), 2-6, 6-2
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Brad Kilgore (NCS) 6-2, 6-3

DUKE 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
04/01/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 5 Duke 5, No. 55 Florida State 2
Doubles
No. 1: Doug Root/Ramsey Smith (DU) d. Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Andres Pedroso/Joel Spicher (DU) d. Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) 8-2
No. 3: Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Porter Jones/Yani (DU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: #28 Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. #18 Ramsey Smith (DU) 7-6(7), 4-6, 6-4
No. 2: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. #50 Doug Root (DU) 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
No. 3: Joel Spicher (DU) d. Jay Travis (FSU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 4: #51 Andres Pedroso (DU) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 5: #79 Marko Cerenko (DU) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 7-6(), 6-1
No. 6: Porter Jones (DU) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-1, 6-2

SOUTH ALABAMA 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
04/05/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 22 Southern Alabama 4, No. 47 Florida State 3
Doubles
No. 1: Paul McInereny/Zlantro Stupausky (USA) d. Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Vince Baudat/Julien Raynal (USA) d. Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) 9-7
No. 3: Christian Thall/Kosta Zinehanka (USA) d. Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: #28 Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Julien Raynal (USA) 6-4, 6-3
No. 2: Christian Thall (USA) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 7-6(5), 6-1
No. 3: Vince Baudat (USA) d. Jay Travis (FSU) 7-6(4), 6-0
No. 4: Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Zak Lahmar (USA) 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
No. 5: Paul McInerney (USA) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Zlantro Stupausky (USA) 6-3, 3-6, 7-5

SOUTH FLORIDA 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
04/09/2000, TAMPA, FL

No. 69 South Florida 6, No. 47 Florida State 1
Doubles
No. 1: Eric Gildhorn/Fabio Tintori (USF) d. Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Boris Babic/Aleks Popovic (USF) d. Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) 8-2
No. 3: Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Ernest Diaz/Abhijit Shah (USF) 8-1
Singles
No. 1: #62 Fabio Tintori (USF) d. #44 Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-4, 7-6()
No. 2: Boris Babic (USF) d. Michael Ingham (FSU) 7-6(), 6-0
No. 3: Aleks Popovic (USF) d. Jay Travis (FSU) 7-6(), 6-4
No. 4: Eric Gildhorn (USF) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 7-5, 2-6, 6-3
No. 5: Abijit Shah (USF) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-4, 1-6, 6-3
No. 6: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Ernest Diaz (USF) 6-3, 7-5

FLORIDA STATE 6, FURMAN 1
04/15/2000, GREENVILLE, SC

No. 46 Florida State 6, Furman 1
Doubles
No. 1: Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. James Cameron/John Chesworth (FU) 8-4
No. 2: Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) d. Lee Nickell/Drew Parker (FU) 8-5
No. 3: Jacobson/Netzler (FU) d. Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: #50 Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Lee Nickell (FU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 2: #97 Michael Ingham (FSU) d. James Cameron (FU) 6-7(4), 6-1, 6-4
No. 3: Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Drew Parker (FU) 7-6(2), 2-6, 6-4
No. 4: John Chesworth (FU) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 5: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Patrick Gaughan (FU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 6: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. James Mocckel (FU) 7-6(3), 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 4, GEORGIA TECH 3
04/16/2000, ATLANTA, GA

No. 46 Florida State 4, No. 70 Georgia Tech 3
Doubles
No. 1: Tim Bibby/Romain Coirault (GT) d. Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) d. Roger Anderson/David Wright (GT) 8-6
No. 3: Sergio Aguirre/Jason Jeong (GT) d. Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: #50 Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Sergio Aguirre (GT) 6-2, 4-6, 6-1
No. 2: Roger Anderson (GT) d. #97 Michael Ingham (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 3: David Wright (GT) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 7-6(4), 6-3
No. 4: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Romain Coirault (GT) 1-6, 6-3, 6-3
No. 5: Jay Travis (FSU) d. Jason Jeong (GT) 6-3, 6-4
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Fabio Campos (GT) 3-6, 6-3, 7-6(5)

VIRGINIA 4, FLORIDA STATE 1
04/21/2000, ACC, Atlanta, Ga

No. 36 Virginia 4, No. 52 Florida State 1
Doubles
No. 1: Huntley Montgomery/Brian Vahaly (UVa) d. Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 9-7
No. 2: Tommy Croker/John Winter (UVa) d. Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Michael Duquette/Brian Hunter (UVa) 9-7
Singles
No. 1: Brian Vahaly (UF) d. #50 Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-1, 7-5
No. 2: #97 Michael Ingham (FSU) d. #51 Huntley Montgomery (UVa) 0-6, 6-4, 6-2
No. 3: John Winter (UVa) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 6-4, 7-5
No. 4: Chad Mooney (FSU) vs. Tommy Croker (UVa) dnf
No. 5: Brian Hunter (UVa) d. Jay Travis (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) vs. Michael Duquette (UVa) dnf

FLORIDA STATE 5, FLORIDA A&M 2
04/28/2000, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 54 Florida State 5, No. 53 Florida A&M 2
Doubles
No. 1: Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Robert Beautelus/Isaac Yarnell (FAMU) 9-8(3)
No. 2: Joseph Clark/Ivan Lolic (FAMU) d. Noah Schnell/Jay Travis (FSU) 8-6
No. 3: Michael Ingham/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Jerry Joseph/Noel Wadawu (FAMU) 9-8(3)
Singles
No. 1: #49 Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Levin Mongerie (FAMU) 6-3, 6-1
No. 2: Michael Ingham (FSU) d. Jerry Joseph (FAMU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 3: Ivan Lolic (FAMU) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 4: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Isaac Yarrell (FAMU) 3-6, 7-5, 6-2
No. 5: Robert Beautelus (FAMU) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-4, 7-6()
No. 6: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Noel Wadawu (FAMU) 6-4, 6-1