Florida State Men's Tennis - 2001 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Tennis - 2001 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Dwayne Hultquist, Head Coach
Ty Braswell, Assistant Coach
Dave Plettl, Strength and Conditioning

Click here for team picture

Click here to see individual mug shots
2000-01 Men's Tennis


2001 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Gustav Bucht, 6-5, 195, Lund, Sweden

Alex Herrera, 6-5, Gadsden, AL

Romain Jurd, 5-8, Paris, France

Bartosz Koldej, 6-6, 215, Warsaw, Poland

Reid McCree, 5-11, Stuart

Jarrod Owen, 6-1, Vero Beach


2001 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Joe Bassett           So   *    Monticello (Aucilla Christian Academy)
* Gustav Bucht          Jr        Lund, Sweden (Georgia Perimeter College)
  Elliot Elias          Fr-R      Plantation (South Plantation)
* Alex Herrera          Fr        Gadsden, AL (Coosa Christian)
* Romain Jurd           Fr        Paris, France (Notre Dame de Boulogne)
* Bartosz Koldej        Jr        Warsaw, Poland (Georgia Perimeter College)
* Rodrigo Laub          So   *    Atlanta, GA (Chamblee)
* Xavier Luscan         Jr   *    Paris, France (UCLA)
* Reid McCree           Fr        Stuart (Martin County)
* Chad Mooney           Sr   ***  Saint Albans, WV (Canterbury School)
* Jarrod Owen           Fr        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* Jeff Scarella         Jr   **   New Smyrna Beach (New Smyrna Beach)
* Noah Schnell          Jr   **   Jupiter (Jupiter)

2001 Schedule and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/02
Ref
N
SOUTHERN COLLEGIATE
September 29-October 2, 2000, Athens, Ga
 
10/15
Ref
N
SEMINOLE CLASSIC
October 13-15, 2000
 
10/22
Ref
N
RACQUET CLUB COLLEGIATE
October 20-22, 2000, Midland, Tx
 
11/06
Ref
N
ITA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 1-6, 2000, Chapel Hill, NC
 
01/20
Ref
A
PENN STATE L 3-4
01/20
Ref
N
WEST VIRGINIA
College Station, Pa
W 6-1
02/04
Ref
H
GEORGIA SOUTHERN W 6-1
02/09
Ref
H
FLORIDA L 3-4
02/11
Ref
A
ALABAMA L 0-7
02/16
Ref
H
TENNESSEE TECH
Seminole Spring Tournament
L 3-4
02/16
Ref
H
FURMAN
Seminole Spring Tournament
W 4-1
02/17
Ref
H
TROY STATE
Seminole Spring Tournament
W 4-3
02/24
Ref
A
MIAMI L 2-5
03/03
Ref
H
VIRGINIA W 4-3
03/06
Ref
H
VANDERBILT L 3-4
03/10
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 5-2
03/12
Ref
A
WAKE FOREST L 1-6
03/17
Ref
H
TEXAS L 2-5
03/18
Ref
H
MARYLAND W 7-0
03/23
Ref
H
CLEMSON W 4-3
03/25
Ref
H
BROWN W 4-3
03/31
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA L 1-6
04/01
Ref
A
DUKE L 0-7
04/06
Ref
H
GEORGIA TECH L 2-5
04/08
Ref
H
SOUTH FLORIDA L 1-6
04/13
Ref
H
FLORIDA A&M W 7-0
04/20
Ref
N
WAKE FOREST
ACC, Orlando, Fl
L 2-4
04/29
Ref
H
AUBURN L 2-4
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS   10-14     8- 7     1- 6     1- 1


2001 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  DUKE                  8- 0    24- 4 
 2t NORTH CAROLINA        6- 2    11- 9 
 2t GEORGIA TECH          6- 2    17- 7 
 4  WAKE FOREST           5- 3    14-11 
 5t FLORIDA STATE         4- 4    10-14 
 5t VIRGINIA              4- 4    14- 8 
 7  CLEMSON               2- 6     8-20 
 8  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  1- 7     6-19 
 9  MARYLAND              0- 8     4-12 

2001 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT, Orlando, Fl
   Date                    Score                                    Comments
==========  ==================================================  ==================================
04/18/2001  CLEMSON 4, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 0                   Round 1
04/18/2001  DUKE 5, MARYLAND 0                                  Round 2
04/19/2001  WAKE FOREST 4, FLORIDA STATE 2                      Round 2
04/19/2001  CLEMSON 4, NORTH CAROLINA 3                         Round 2
04/19/2001  VIRGINIA 4, GEORGIA TECH 0                          Round 2
04/20/2001  DUKE 4, WAKE FOREST 1                               Round 3
04/20/2001  CLEMSON 4, VIRGINIA 3                               Round 3
04/21/2001  DUKE 4, CLEMSON 0                                   Round 4

Individual Results        Highest   vs          3    Fall/Spring
Name                        Rank   Rank  ACC   Sets  Tournaments   1     2     3     4     5     6    NCAA Total
------------------------- ------- ----- ----- -----  ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
Joe Bassett                                    0-1        3-5                                               3-5
Gustav Bucht                             2-3   1-2                0-3   3-7                                 3-10
Elliot Elias                                   0-1        0-2                                               0-2
Alex Herrera                             1-2   3-4        6-3     1-3   0-1   0-2   2-2   1-1   1-0        11-12
Romain Jurd                        0-1   2-6   5-5        2-4     1-0   4-5   5-6   1-1                    13-16
Bartosz Koldej                     0-1   0-3   0-3                            0-3   1-1   1-0   0-2         2-6
Rodrigo Laub                             4-3   5-4        2-4           1-0   2-0   2-4   2-1   5-2        14-11
Xavier Luscan                      0-2   7-1   4-4        4-2    10-6   1-1                                15-9
Reid McCree                                    0-1        1-3                                               1-3
Chad Mooney                              1-0   2-0        2-6                             1-0   2-3         5-9
Jarrod Owen                              2-5   5-5        6-3                 3-3   3-4   2-6   1-0        15-16
Jeff Scarella                            2-4   4-4        4-4                       1-0   4-4   3-4        12-12
Noah Schnell                                   1-1        3-2                                   0-1         3-3
Totals                                                   33-38   12-12  9-14 10-14 10-12 11-12 12-12       97-114

Doubles Results Highest vs Tie Fall/Spring Name Rank Rank ACC Break Tournaments 1 2 3 NCAA Total --------------------------------------------- ------- ----- ----- ----- ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- Joe Bassett/Romain Jurd 1-1 1-1 Joe Bassett/Rodrigo Laub 1-0 1-0 Joe Bassett/Chad Mooney 5-2 5-2 Gustav Bucht/Alex Herrera 1-2 1-0 5-6 5-6 Gustav Bucht/Rodrigo Laub 1-2 2-2 1-1 3-3 Elliot Elias/Reid McCree 0-2 0-2 Alex Herrera/Rodrigo Laub 1-1 1-1 Alex Herrera/Xavier Luscan 1-1 1-1 Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen 2-0 2-0 4-0 Alex Herrera/Jeff Scarella 2-3 2-0 2-2 2-1 6-3 Romain Jurd/Bartosz Koldej 1-0 1-0 Romain Jurd/Rodrigo Laub 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 Romain Jurd/Xavier Luscan 0-1 0-1 0-2 Romain Jurd/Jarrod Owen 0-1 2-3 0-1 2-4 Bartosz Koldej/Xavier Luscan 5-3 2-0 5-3 5-2 10-5 Bartosz Koldej/Jarrod Owen 1-0 2-2 1-0 3-2 Bartosz Koldej/Jeff Scarella 1-1 1-1 Rodrigo Laub/Jarrod Owen 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 Rodrigo Laub/Jeff Scarella 1-1 0-1 0-1 1-3 Rodrigo Laub/Noah Schnell 0-1 0-1 Xavier Luscan/Jarrod Owen 0-1 0-1 0-2 Jarrod Owen/Jeff Scarella 1-2 1-0 3-3 3-3 Jeff Scarella/Noah Schnell 2-2 2-2 Totals 15-14 14-9 14-11 12-11 55-45

Joe Bassett
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/29/2000            T  Lee Withrow               CHARLESTON SOUTHERN  W   6-4, 6-1               1-0
09/29/2000            T  Peter Rebseman            SAMFORD              W   6-1, 6-3               2-0
09/30/2000            T  Matt Armstrong            MISSISSIPPI STATE    W   6-3, 6-2               3-0
09/30/2000            T  Trey Johnson              FLORIDA                L 3-6, 6-3, 6-0          3-1
10/13/2000            T  Johan Westin              CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 6-2, 7-5               3-2
10/14/2000            T  Benjamin Stewart          AUBURN                 L 6-2, 6-1               3-3
10/20/2000            T  Scott Eddins              TEXAS CHRISTIAN        L 6-1, 6-4               3-4
11/01/2000            T  Andrew Simpson            WAKE FOREST            L                        3-5

Gustav Bucht
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
02/09/2001            1  Nathan Overholser         FLORIDA                L 6-4, 6-4               0-1   0-1
02/16/2001            2  James Cameron             FURMAN               W   6-3, 6-3               1-1   1-1
02/24/2001            2  Tomas Smid                MIAMI                  L 6-4, 6-7(), 6-1        1-2   1-2
03/03/2001            1  Brian Vahaly              VIRGINIA               L 6-0, 6-3               1-3   1-3   0-1
03/06/2001            2  Bobby Reynolds            VANDERBILT             L 6-4, 7-5               1-4   1-4
03/10/2001            2  Matt Lucas                NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-3, 4-6, 6-3          2-4   2-4   1-1
03/12/2001            2  David Bere                WAKE FOREST            L 6-2, 6-3               2-5   2-5   1-2
03/17/2001            2  Craig Edmondson           TEXAS                  L 7-6(), 6-7(), 6-3      2-6   2-6
03/23/2001            2  Darren Knight             CLEMSON              W   6-0, 6-4               3-6   3-6   2-2
03/25/2001            2  Nik Malone                BROWN                  L 6-3, 6-3               3-7   3-7
03/31/2001            2  Nicholas Monroe           NORTH CAROLINA         L 7-6(), 7-6()           3-8   3-8   2-3
04/20/2001            1  Raul Munoz                WAKE FOREST            L 6-4, 6-4               3-9   3-9
04/29/2001            2  Tiago Ruffoni             AUBURN                 L 6-3, 6-2               3-10  3-10

Elliot Elias
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/13/2000            T  James Moysey              FLORIDA GULF COAST     L 6-2, 6-4               0-1
10/14/2000            T  Marcus Hayes              UNC-GREENSBORO         L 4-6, 6-4, 7-6()        0-2

Alex Herrera
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/29/2000            T  Michael Witting           MERCER               W   6-1, 6-4               1-0
09/30/2000            T  Aleksander Antonijevic    STETSON              W   6-3, 3-6, 6-4          2-0
09/30/2000            T  Max Fomine                MISSISSIPPI STATE    W   6-1, 6-3               3-0
10/01/2000            T  Sebastian Rutka           LOUISIANA STATE        L 6-2, 3-6, 6-1          3-1
10/13/2000            T  Nigel Mitten              UNC-GREENSBORO       W   6-2, 6-3               4-1
10/13/2000            T  Andre Boz                 AUBURN               W   6-3, 6-1               5-1
10/14/2000            T  Nico Sablowski            VALDOSTA STATE         L 4-6, 6-2, 6-2          5-2
11/03/2000            T  Thomas Miho               CHARLESTON SOUTHERN  W   6-3, 4-6, 6-4          6-2
11/04/2000            T  Josh Goffi                CLEMSON                L 6-4, 6-1               6-3
01/20/2001            1  Jamie Gresh               PENN STATE             L 6-4, 6-4               6-4   0-1
01/20/2001            1  Aaron Tachevelli          WEST VIRGINIA        W   6-1, 6-2               7-4   1-1
02/04/2001            1  Ryan O'Keefe              GEORGIA SOUTHERN       L 6-4, 6-2               7-5   1-2
02/09/2001            3  Jeremy Wurtzman           FLORIDA                L 6-4, 6-4               7-6   1-3
02/11/2001            1  Maxim Belski              ALABAMA                L 6-4, 6-3               7-7   1-4
02/16/2001            2  Marco Schmidt             TENNESSEE TECH         L 6-3, 6-2               7-8   1-5
02/16/2001            4  Chris Henderson           FURMAN               dnf dnf                    7-8   1-5
02/17/2001            3  Daniel Quiceno            TROY STATE             L 7-6(), 6-3             7-9   1-6
02/24/2001            4  Peter Hoffman             MIAMI                  L 3-6, 6-3, 7-6()        7-10  1-7
03/03/2001            4  Mike Duquette             VIRGINIA               L 6-1, 2-6, 6-1          7-11  1-8   0-1
03/10/2001            5  Bryce McGrory             NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 6-2, 6-2               7-12  1-9   0-2
03/18/2001            5  Larry Chou                MARYLAND             W   7-6(), 3-6, 6-3        8-12  2-9   1-2
04/08/2001            6  Jorge Escollon            SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-4, 6-4               9-12  3-9
04/13/2001            4  Kareem Bennett            FLORIDA A&M          W   6-4, 6-2              10-12  4-9
04/20/2001            4  Trent Brendon             WAKE FOREST          W   6-3, 6-3              11-12  5-9
04/29/2001            4  Mark Kovacs               AUBURN               dnf dnf                   11-12  5-9

Romain Jurd
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/29/2000            T  Marcus Singh              SOUTH CAROLINA       W   6-2, 6-3               1-0
09/30/2000            T  Travis Parrott            GEORGIA                L 6-1, 6-2               1-1
10/13/2000            T  Claran Moore              BETHUNE-COOKMAN COLL   L 6-4, 4-6, 6-2          1-2
10/14/2000            T  N. Wadawn                 FLORIDA A&M          W   6-2, 7-5               2-2
10/14/2000            T  B. Tukker                 JACKSONVILLE           L 0-6, 6-2, 6-0          2-3
11/01/2000            T  Thomas Oggesen            NORTH CAROLINA         L 7-6(), 6-2             2-4
01/20/2001            2  Steve van der Westuyzen   PENN STATE           W   3-6, 6-4, 6-4          3-4   1-0
01/20/2001            2  Guilaume Raux             WEST VIRGINIA        W   7-5, 6-4               4-4   2-0
02/04/2001            2  Florian Scheidat          GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-4, 6-4               5-4   3-0
02/09/2001            4  Troy Hahn                 FLORIDA              W   6-3, 7-6()             6-4   4-0
02/11/2001            2  Chris Gostek              ALABAMA                L 7-5, 6-3               6-5   4-1
02/16/2001            1  Piotr Wawryiniak          TENNESSEE TECH       W   6-3, 6-1               7-5   5-1
02/16/2001            3  John Chesworth            FURMAN               W   6-3                    8-5   6-1
02/17/2001            2  Aman Gill                 TROY STATE             L 6-4, 6-2               8-6   6-2
02/24/2001            3  John Lindqvist            MIAMI                  L 3-6, 6-2, 6-0          8-7   6-3
03/03/2001            3  Tommy Croker              VIRGINIA               L 7-6(), 6-3             8-8   6-4   0-1
03/06/2001            3  Chad Harris               VANDERBILT             L 7-5, 6-2               8-9   6-5
03/10/2001            3  Michael Carducci          NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   5-7, 6-3, 6-2          9-9   7-5   1-1
03/12/2001            4  Mike Murray               WAKE FOREST            L 4-6, 6-1, 6-2          9-10  7-6   1-2
03/17/2001            3  Jorge Haro                TEXAS                W   6-3, 6-7(), 6-3       10-10  8-6
03/18/2001            2  Jon Neeter                MARYLAND             W   6-4, 6-1              11-10  9-6   2-2
03/23/2001            3  Marko Gojanovic           CLEMSON                L 6-4, 6-3              11-11  9-7   2-3
03/25/2001            3  Jamie Cerretani           BROWN                W   1-6, 6-4, 6-1         12-11 10-7
03/31/2001            3  David Cheatwood           NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-3, 6-2              12-12 10-8   2-4
04/01/2001        14  2  Marko Cerenko             DUKE                   L 6-0, 6-4              12-13 10-9   2-5
04/06/2001            2  Roger Anderson            GEORGIA TECH           L 6-3, 4-6, 6-4         12-14 10-10  2-6
04/08/2001            2  Boris Babic               SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-1, 6-2              12-15 10-11
04/13/2001            3  Kamau Murray              FLORIDA A&M          W   6-2, 5-7, 6-1         13-15 11-11
04/20/2001            3  David Loewenthal          WAKE FOREST            L 6-2, 6-1              13-16 11-12

Bartosz Koldej
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
03/25/2001            4  Alex Walden               BROWN                W   7-6(), 6-3             1-0   1-0
03/31/2001            4  Trystan Meniane           NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-4, 6-2               1-1   1-1   0-1
04/01/2001        28  3  Andres Pedroso            DUKE                   L 6-0, 5-7, 6-1          1-2   1-2   0-2
04/06/2001            3  David Wright              GEORGIA TECH           L 6-3, 6-7(), 6-2        1-3   1-3   0-3
04/08/2001            3  Martin Wetzel             SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-1, 6-1               1-4   1-4
04/13/2001            5  John Richards             FLORIDA A&M          W   6-3, 7-6()             2-4   2-4
04/20/2001            6  Justin Kaufmann           WAKE FOREST            L 5-7, 6-3, 6-3          2-5   2-5
04/29/2001            6  Ryan Sanders              AUBURN                 L 6-4, 7-5               2-6   2-6

Rodrigo Laub
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/29/2000            T  Tamer Haddon              UNC-GREENSBORO       W   6-1, 6-2               1-0
09/29/2000            T  Trevor Short              MIDDLE TENNESSEE ST    L                        1-1
10/14/2000            T  D. Olave                  VALDOSTA STATE         L 2-6, 6-1, 6-4          1-2
10/20/2000            T  Jarin Skube               TEXAS A&M            W   7-6(), 4-6, 6-4        2-2
10/20/2000            T  Craig Edmondsou           TEXAS                  L 6-2, 6-4               2-3
11/01/2000            T  Greg Archer               NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-1, 7-6()             2-4
01/20/2001            4  Damon Accardi             PENN STATE             L 7-6(), 4-6, 6-0        2-5   0-1
01/20/2001            3  Alex Paschalides          WEST VIRGINIA        W   6-1, 6-2               3-5   1-1
02/04/2001            4  Uli Ebensperger           GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-1, 7-6(3)            4-5   2-1
02/09/2001            6  West Nott                 FLORIDA              W   6-4, 6-2               5-5   3-1
02/11/2001            4  Stephen Mitchell          ALABAMA                L 7-5, 5-7, 1-0(7)       5-6   3-2
02/16/2001            4  Simon Tremblay            TENNESSEE TECH         L 7-5, 6-3               5-7   3-3
02/17/2001            6  Mark Prior                TROY STATE           W   6-4, 6-0               6-7   4-3
03/06/2001            6  Josh Tarkoff              VANDERBILT           W   7-6(), 3-6, 7-5        7-7   5-3
03/10/2001            6  Ryan Boward               NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-2, 6-2               8-7   6-3   1-0
03/12/2001            6  Justin Kaufmann           WAKE FOREST            L 7-6(4), 6-3            8-8   6-4   1-1
03/17/2001            6  Alastair Jenkin           TEXAS                W   3-6, 6-3, 6-3          9-8   7-4
03/18/2001            4  Luan Nguyen               MARYLAND             W   6-1, 6-3              10-8   8-4   2-1
03/23/2001            5  Joe Hopke                 CLEMSON              W   6-3, 6-4              11-8   9-4   3-1
03/31/2001            6  Chad Riley                NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-4, 6-2              11-9   9-5   3-2
04/01/2001            5  Alex Bose                 DUKE                   L 6-3, 6-3              11-10  9-6   3-3
04/06/2001            5  Sergio Aguirre            GEORGIA TECH         W   6-7(), 7-5, 1-0(4)    12-10 10-6   4-3
04/08/2001            4  Max Dockhorn              SOUTH FLORIDA          L 4-6, 6-1, 7-6(4)      12-11 10-7
04/13/2001            2  Lenin Mongerie            FLORIDA A&M          W   6-0, 6-2              13-11 11-7
04/20/2001            2  Mike Murray               WAKE FOREST          dnf dnf                   13-11 11-7
04/29/2001            3  George Matijasevic        AUBURN               W   7-6(), 3-6, 6-2       14-11 12-7

Xavier Luscan
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/29/2000            T  Gilberto Alvarez          GA PERIMETER COLLEGE W   6-3, 6-4               1-0
09/30/2000            T  Vince Baudat              SOUTH ALABAMA        W   6-3, ret               2-0
09/30/2000            T  Brandon Wagner            GEORGIA              W   3-6, 6-4, 6-3          3-0
10/01/2000            T  Julien Raynal             SOUTH ALABAMA          L 6-1, 4-6, 6-4          3-1
11/03/2000            T  Trent Brendon             WAKE FOREST          W   6-4, 6-3               4-1
11/04/2000            T  Roger Anderson            GEORGIA TECH           L                        4-2
02/09/2001            2  Olivier Levant            FLORIDA                L 7-6(), 6-3             4-3   0-1
02/16/2001            1  Lee Nickell               FURMAN               W   6-3, 6-1               5-3   1-1
02/17/2001            1  William Campos            TROY STATE           W   3-6, 6-4, 6-3          6-3   2-1
02/24/2001            1  Mike Lang                 MIAMI                  L 6-4, 6-0               6-4   2-2
03/03/2001            2  Huntley Montgomery        VIRGINIA             W   6-3, 6-4               7-4   3-2   1-0
03/06/2001            1  Eddie Coates              VANDERBILT             L 7-6(), 4-6, 6-1        7-5   3-3
03/10/2001            1  Eric Jackson              NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   4-6, 6-3, 6-1          8-5   4-3   2-0
03/12/2001            1  Raul Munoz                WAKE FOREST          W   6-1, 6-3               9-5   5-3   3-0
03/17/2001            1  Jean Simon                TEXAS                  L 6-1, 3-6, 7-5          9-6   5-4
03/18/2001            1  Chris Chui                MARYLAND             W   6-3, 6-3              10-6   6-4   4-0
03/23/2001            1  Brad Emendorfer           CLEMSON              W   6-2, 6-3              11-6   7-4   5-0
03/25/2001            1  Chris Wolfe               BROWN                W   6-2, 6-2              12-6   8-4
03/31/2001            1  Marcio Petrone            NORTH CAROLINA       W   6-7(), 6-2, 6-2       13-6   9-4   6-0
04/01/2001         7  1  Ramsey Smith              DUKE                   L 6-0, 6-1              13-7   9-5   6-1
04/06/2001            1  Romain Coirault           GEORGIA TECH         W   6-2, 6-4              14-7  10-5   7-1
04/08/2001        52  1  Paco Antelo               SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-4, 6-4              14-8  10-6
04/13/2001            1  Isaac Yarrell             FLORIDA A&M          W   6-1, 6-4              15-8  11-6
04/29/2001            1  Rameez Junaid             AUBURN                 L 2-6, 7-5, 6-3         15-9  11-7

Reid McCree
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/29/2000            T  Yussef Migoko             TROY STATE           W   6-4, 6-1               1-0
09/29/2000            T  Marcio Torres             UNC-GREENSBORO         L 6-2, 6-1               1-1
10/13/2000            T  Jeff Lewis                JACKSONVILLE           L 6-3, 6-3               1-2
10/14/2000            T  Matt Rowles               UNC-GREENSBORO         L 6-4, 4-6, 6-4          1-3

Chad Mooney
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/29/2000            T  Michael Staniak           MIDDLE TENNESSEE ST    L 6-1, 6-3               0-1
09/30/2000            T  Michel Kwiecier           WINTHROP               L 6-4, 6-4               0-2
10/13/2000            T  Andres Von Michaels       VALDOSTA STATE         L 6-4, 6-1               0-3
10/14/2000            T  Brandon Nicholson         LOUISIANA STATE        L 6-2, 6-2               0-4
11/01/2000            T  Ryan Heinberg             DUKE                 W   6-2, 6-7(), 6-4        1-4
11/02/2000            T  Amine Elouazzani          NORTH CAROLINA       W   6-2, 7-5               2-4
11/02/2000            T  Trent Brendon             WAKE FOREST            L                        2-5
11/03/2000            T  Florian Marquardt         VA COMMONWEALTH        L                        2-6
01/20/2001            6  Chris DeStefano           PENN STATE             L 6-3, 6-3               2-7   0-1
01/20/2001            5  Andrew Marchetti          WEST VIRGINIA        W   6-0, 6-2               3-7   1-1
02/04/2001            6  Dru Roycik                GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-3, 2-6, 7-5          4-7   2-1
02/16/2001            6  Luis Aguerrevere          TENNESSEE TECH         L 6-3, 7-5               4-8   2-2
03/18/2001            6  Dan Kenshalo              MARYLAND             W   6-2, 6-1               5-8   3-2   1-0
03/25/2001            6  Ben Brier                 BROWN                  L 6-3, 7-5               5-9   3-3

Jarrod Owen
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/29/2000            T  Marco Grangerio           GA PERIMETER COLLEGE W   6-1, 6-4               1-0
09/29/2000            T  Zakaria Bahri             MURRAY STATE         W   6-3, 6-3               2-0
09/30/2000            T  Aman Gill                 TROY STATE           W   6-2, 4-6, 6-4          3-0
09/30/2000            T  Mark Pellerin             MIDDLE TENNESSEE ST    L 6-4, 6-1               3-1
10/13/2000            T  Lenin Mongerie            FLORIDA A&M          W   6-3, 6-2               4-1
10/13/2000            T  John Graypou              LOUISIANA STATE      W   6-4, 6-4               5-1
10/14/2000            T  Tony Mule                 UNC-GREENSBORO       W   6-4, 7-5               6-1
10/14/2000            T  Estevan Stecker           AUBURN                 L 6-3, 6-1               6-2
11/03/2000            T  Marko Gojanovic           CLEMSON                L 6-1, 6-4               6-3
01/20/2001            3  Matt Nielsen              PENN STATE           W   1-6, 7-5, 6-4          7-3   1-0
01/20/2001            4  Alejandro Zabala          WEST VIRGINIA        W   6-1, 6-4               8-3   2-0
02/04/2001            3  Wojciech Nowak            GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   7-6(), 4-6, 6-3        9-3   3-0
02/09/2001            5  Matt Behrmann             FLORIDA              W   6-4, 6-3              10-3   4-0
02/11/2001            3  Susheel Narla             ALABAMA                L 6-4, 4-6, 6-1         10-4   4-1
02/16/2001            3  Gernot Fisher             TENNESSEE TECH         L 6-3, 6-4              10-5   4-2
02/16/2001            5  Eric Ward                 FURMAN               dnf dnf                   10-5   4-2
02/17/2001            4  Jody Kane                 TROY STATE           W   6-4, 7-5              11-5   5-2
02/24/2001            5  Jose Liberman             MIAMI                  L 6-4, 6-7(), 7-5       11-6   5-3
03/03/2001            5  Brian Hunter              VIRGINIA             W   7-5, 5-7, 6-3         12-6   6-3   1-0
03/06/2001            4  Jens Freseriksen          VANDERBILT           W   6-1, 7-5              13-6   7-3
03/12/2001            3  David Loewenthal          WAKE FOREST            L 6-2, 6-2              13-7   7-4   1-1
03/17/2001            4  Ron Kloppert              TEXAS                  L 6-2, 1-6, 6-2         13-8   7-5
03/18/2001            3  Jon Murchisoan            MARYLAND             W   1-6, 6-2, 6-4         14-8   8-5   2-1
03/23/2001            4  Micah Thompson            CLEMSON                L 2-6, 6-3, 6-4         14-9   8-6   2-2
03/25/2001            5  Chris Drake               BROWN                  L 6-2, 6-4              14-10  8-7
03/31/2001            5  Greg Archer               NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-3, 7-6()            14-11  8-8   2-3
04/01/2001            4  Joel Spicher              DUKE                   L 6-2, 6-4              14-12  8-9   2-4
04/06/2001            4  Stephen Moros             GEORGIA TECH           L 7-5, 7-5              14-13  8-10  2-5
04/08/2001            5  Nadim Nasser              SOUTH FLORIDA          L 5-7, 6-4, 7-5         14-14  8-11
04/13/2001            6  Noel Wadawu               FLORIDA A&M          W   6-2, 6-3              15-14  9-11
04/20/2001            5  David Bere                WAKE FOREST            L 6-1, 6-4              15-15  9-12
04/29/2001            5  Estevam Strecker          AUBURN                 L 6-1, 6-2              15-16  9-13

Jeff Scarella
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/29/2000            T  Ariel Furfuro             CHARLESTON SOUTHERN  W   6-2, 6-1               1-0
09/30/2000            T  Bryan Fisher              LOUISIANA STATE        L 6-4, 6-4               1-1
10/13/2000            T  Evan Pintzler             FLORIDA GULF COAST   W   6-4, 7-6()             2-1
10/13/2000            T  Jesse Smatt               LOUISIANA STATE        L 1-6, 6-4, 6-2          2-2
11/01/2000            T  Shaun Crichlow            HAMPTON              W   7-6(), 6-3             3-2
11/02/2000            T  Erik Petterson            HAMPTON              W   6-4, 6-0               4-2
11/02/2000            T  David Loewenthal          WAKE FOREST            L                        4-3
11/03/2000            T  Tommy Croker              VIRGINIA               L 6-3, 2-6, 6-3          4-4
01/20/2001            5  Matt Frakes               PENN STATE             L 7-6(), 4-6, 6-0        4-5   0-1
01/20/2001            6  Jared Anderson            WEST VIRGINIA          L 6-4, 6-1               4-6   0-2
02/04/2001            5  Darren Clark              GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-4, 3-6, 6-4          5-6   1-2
02/11/2001            5  Chris McRae               ALABAMA                L 3-6, 6-1, 6-2          5-7   1-3
02/16/2001            5  Razvan Ilie               TENNESSEE TECH       W   6-2, 6-2               6-7   2-3
02/16/2001            6  Patrick Fillnow           FURMAN               W   6-3, 6-4               7-7   3-3
02/17/2001            5  Matias Mosso              TROY STATE           W   6-7(), 6-1, 6-2        8-7   4-3
02/24/2001            6  Andrew Golub              MIAMI                W   7-5, 6-3               9-7   5-3
03/03/2001            6  Jonathan Chou             VIRGINIA             W   7-5, 7-6()            10-7   6-3   1-0
03/06/2001            5  Zach Daily                VANDERBILT           W   7-6(), 2-6, 6-4       11-7   7-3
03/10/2001            4  Reinaldo Valor            NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   3-6, 6-3, 6-3         12-7   8-3   2-0
03/12/2001            5  Trent Brendon             WAKE FOREST            L 6-2, 6-4              12-8   8-4   2-1
03/17/2001            5  Will Clinton              TEXAS                  L 6-4, 6-1              12-9   8-5
03/23/2001            6  Lee Taylor Walker         CLEMSON                L 7-5, 6-1              12-10  8-6   2-2
04/01/2001            6  Michael Yani              DUKE                   L 6-4, 6-1              12-11  8-7   2-3
04/06/2001            6  Joao Menano               GEORGIA TECH           L 7-5, 6-1              12-12  8-8   2-4

Noah Schnell
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/13/2000            T  Kevin Gill                FLORIDA GULF COAST   W   6-3, 6-2               1-0
10/13/2000            T  Augusto Sanabria          CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-3, 6-3               2-0
10/14/2000            T  Marcio Torres             UNC-GREENSBORO         L 6-4, 5-7, 6-4          2-1
11/01/2000            T  Bruno Coelho              LIBERTY              W   7-6(), 2-6, 6-4        3-1
11/02/2000            T  Brett Mauro               WAKE FOREST            L 7-6(), 7-6()           3-2
02/11/2001            6  Christian Brodersen       ALABAMA                L 6-1, 6-2               3-3   0-1


Joe Bassett
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/30/2000            T  Chad Mooney               Sanabria/Westin                          CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-3                    1-0
10/01/2000            T  Chad Mooney               La Verde/Vargas                          BETHUNE-COOKMAN COLL W   8-6                    2-0
10/01/2000            T  Chad Mooney               Beard/McCrummen                          SAMFORD              W   default                3-0
10/02/2000            T  Chad Mooney               Lahie/Mangey                             MEMPHIS              W   8-6                    4-0
10/13/2000            T  Chad Mooney               Borges/Olave                             VALDOSTA STATE         L 8-5                    4-1
10/14/2000            T  Chad Mooney               Boz/Coratella                            AUBURN               W   default                5-1
10/14/2000            T  Chad Mooney               Mule/Torres                              UNC-GREENSBORO         L 8-2                    5-2
10/20/2000            T  Rodrigo Laub              Khaled Eldorry/Jarin Skube               TEXAS A&M            W   7-5, 6-1               6-2
11/01/2000            T  Romain Jurd               Marcos Pavlovich/Juan Yannuzzi           EAST TENNESSEE STATE W   default                7-2
11/02/2000            T  Romain Jurd               Trent Brendon/Simpson                    WAKE FOREST            L                        7-3

Gustav Bucht
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
02/09/2001            1  Alex Herrera              Olivier Levant/Nathan Overholser         FLORIDA              W   9-8()                  1-0   1-0
02/11/2001            1  Alex Herrera              Maxim Belski/Boyles                      ALABAMA              W   9-7                    2-0   2-0
02/16/2001            1  Alex Herrera              Gernot Fisher/Marco Schmidt              TENNESSEE TECH       W   8-3                    3-0   3-0
02/16/2001            1  Alex Herrera              James Cameron/John Chesworth             FURMAN               W   8-6                    4-0   4-0
02/17/2001            1  Alex Herrera              William Campos/Aman Gill                 TROY STATE             L 9-7                    4-1   4-1
02/24/2001            1  Alex Herrera              Peter Hoffman/Tomas Smid                 MIAMI                  L 9-7                    4-2   4-2
03/03/2001            1  Alex Herrera              Huntley Montgomery/Brian Vahaly          VIRGINIA               L 8-6                    4-3   4-3   0-1
03/06/2001            1  Alex Herrera              Eddie Coates/Bobby Reynolds              VANDERBILT             L 8-1                    4-4   4-4
03/10/2001            1  Alex Herrera              Eric Jackson/Reinaldo Valor              NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 8-5                    4-5   4-5   0-2
03/12/2001            1  Alex Herrera              David Loewenthal/Raul Munoz              WAKE FOREST          W   8-6                    5-5   5-5   1-2
03/17/2001            1  Alex Herrera              Jorge Haro/Jose Zarhi                    TEXAS                  L 8-2                    5-6   5-6
03/23/2001            2  Rodrigo Laub              Marko Gojanovic/Robinson                 CLEMSON              W   8-3                    6-6   6-6   2-2
03/25/2001            2  Rodrigo Laub              Chris Drake/Chris Wolfe                  BROWN                W   9-7                    7-6   7-6
03/31/2001            2  Rodrigo Laub              Greg Archer/Marcio Petrone               NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-2                    7-7   7-7   2-3
04/06/2001            3  Rodrigo Laub              Sergio Aguirre/Stephen Moros             GEORGIA TECH           L 8-4                    7-8   7-8   2-4
04/13/2001            3  Rodrigo Laub              Kareem Bennett/Noel Wadawu               FLORIDA A&M          W   8-4                    8-8   8-8
04/20/2001            2  Rodrigo Laub              Trent Brendon/David Loewenthal           WAKE FOREST            L 8-5                    8-9   8-9
04/29/2001            3  Rodrigo Laub              Rameez Junaid/Estevam Strecker           AUBURN               dnf dnf                    8-9   8-9

Elliot Elias
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/13/2000            T  Reid McCree               Davoli/Tukker                            JACKSONVILLE           L 8-3                    0-1
10/14/2000            T  Reid McCree               Hadden/Mitten                            UNC-GREENSBORO         L 8-1                    0-2

Alex Herrera
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/29/2000            T  Xavier Luscan             Pellerin/Short                           MIDDLE TENNESSEE ST  W   8-1                    1-0
09/30/2000            T  Xavier Luscan             Ramaswami/Smatt                          LOUISIANA STATE        L 8-6                    1-1
10/13/2000            T  Rodrigo Laub              Guerin/Sanabria                          CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-4                    2-1
10/14/2000            T  Rodrigo Laub              Fisher/Smatt                             LOUISIANA STATE        L 8-6                    2-2
01/20/2001            1  Jeff Scarella             Damon Accardi/Jamie Gresh                PENN STATE           W   8-5                    3-2   1-0
01/20/2001            1  Jeff Scarella             Andrew Marchetti/Aaron Tachevelli        WEST VIRGINIA        W   8-3                    4-2   2-0
02/04/2001            2  Jeff Scarella             Ryan O'Keefe/Florian Scheidat            GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-6                    5-2   3-0
02/09/2001            1  Gustav Bucht              Olivier Levant/Nathan Overholser         FLORIDA              W   9-8()                  6-2   4-0
02/11/2001            1  Gustav Bucht              Maxim Belski/Boyles                      ALABAMA              W   9-7                    7-2   5-0
02/16/2001            1  Gustav Bucht              Gernot Fisher/Marco Schmidt              TENNESSEE TECH       W   8-3                    8-2   6-0
02/16/2001            1  Gustav Bucht              James Cameron/John Chesworth             FURMAN               W   8-6                    9-2   7-0
02/17/2001            1  Gustav Bucht              William Campos/Aman Gill                 TROY STATE             L 9-7                    9-3   7-1
02/24/2001            1  Gustav Bucht              Peter Hoffman/Tomas Smid                 MIAMI                  L 9-7                    9-4   7-2
03/03/2001            1  Gustav Bucht              Huntley Montgomery/Brian Vahaly          VIRGINIA               L 8-6                    9-5   7-3   0-1
03/06/2001            1  Gustav Bucht              Eddie Coates/Bobby Reynolds              VANDERBILT             L 8-1                    9-6   7-4
03/10/2001            1  Gustav Bucht              Eric Jackson/Reinaldo Valor              NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 8-5                    9-7   7-5   0-2
03/12/2001            1  Gustav Bucht              David Loewenthal/Raul Munoz              WAKE FOREST          W   8-6                   10-7   8-5   1-2
03/17/2001            1  Gustav Bucht              Jorge Haro/Jose Zarhi                    TEXAS                  L 8-2                   10-8   8-6
03/18/2001            2  Jeff Scarella             Larry Chou/Jon Neeter                    MARYLAND             W   8-1                   11-8   9-6   2-2
03/23/2001            3  Jeff Scarella             Micah Thompson/Lee Taylor Walker         CLEMSON              W   8-4                   12-8  10-6   3-2
03/25/2001            3  Jeff Scarella             Argo/Ben Brier                           BROWN                W   8-0                   13-8  11-6
03/31/2001            3  Jeff Scarella             Trystan Meniane/Chad Riley               NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-4                   13-9  11-7   3-3
04/01/2001            2  Jeff Scarella             Marko Cerenko/Michael Yani               DUKE                   L 8-6                   13-10 11-8   3-4
04/06/2001            2  Jeff Scarella             Romain Coirault/Joao Menano              GEORGIA TECH           L 8-4                   13-11 11-9   3-5
04/08/2001            2  Jarrod Owen               Boris Babic/Jorge Escollon               SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-4                   14-11 12-9
04/13/2001            2  Jarrod Owen               Brandon Jones/Justin Jones               FLORIDA A&M          W   8-2                   15-11 13-9
04/20/2001            1  Jarrod Owen               Raul Munoz/Mike Murray                   WAKE FOREST          W   8-3                   16-11 14-9
04/29/2001            1  Jarrod Owen               Mark Kovacs/Ryan Sanders                 AUBURN               W   8-5                   17-11 15-9

Romain Jurd
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/29/2000            T  Jarrod Owen               Stapp/Todd                               MEMPHIS                L 8-6                    0-1
10/13/2000            T  Jarrod Owen               Strecker/Tukans                          AUBURN                 L 8-4                    0-2
10/14/2000            T  Jarrod Owen               Krimer/Moore                             BETHUNE-COOKMAN COLL W   8-4                    1-2
10/14/2000            T  Jarrod Owen               Guerin/Sanabria                          CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-6                    2-2
10/15/2000            T  Jarrod Owen               Mule/Torres                              UNC-GREENSBORO         L 8-2                    2-3
11/01/2000            T  Joe Bassett               Marcos Pavlovich/Juan Yannuzzi           EAST TENNESSEE STATE W   default                3-3
11/02/2000            T  Joe Bassett               Trent Brendon/Simpson                    WAKE FOREST            L                        3-4
01/20/2001            3  Rodrigo Laub              Matt Nielsen/Nudell                      PENN STATE           W   8-0                    4-4   1-0
01/20/2001            2  Rodrigo Laub              Alex Paschalides/Alejandro Zabala        WEST VIRGINIA        W   8-3                    5-4   2-0
02/04/2001            3  Rodrigo Laub              Uli Ebensperger/Dru Roycik               GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   9-8(4)                 6-4   3-0
02/09/2001            3  Rodrigo Laub              Troy Hahn/Johnson                        FLORIDA                L 8-2                    6-5   3-1
02/11/2001            3  Xavier Luscan             Chris Gostek/Chris McRae                 ALABAMA                L 8-6                    6-6   3-2
02/16/2001            2  Xavier Luscan             Patrick Fillnow/Rogers                   FURMAN                 L 8-5                    6-7   3-3
04/01/2001            3  Jarrod Owen               Alex Bose/Andres Pedroso                 DUKE                   L 8-0                    6-8   3-4   0-1
04/20/2001            3  Bartosz Koldej            David Bere/Andrew Simpson                WAKE FOREST          W   9-7                    7-8   4-4

Bartosz Koldej
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
01/20/2001            2  Jarrod Owen               Chris DeStefano/Steve van der Westuyzen  PENN STATE           W   8-3                    1-0   1-0
01/20/2001            3  Jarrod Owen               Jared Anderson/Guilaume Raux             WEST VIRGINIA        W   8-6                    2-0   2-0
02/04/2001            2  Jarrod Owen               Darren Clark/Wojciech Nowak              GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   9-8(4)                 3-0   3-0
02/09/2001            2  Jarrod Owen               Matt Behrmann/Jeremy Wurtzman            FLORIDA                L 8-2                    3-1   3-1
02/11/2001            2  Jarrod Owen               Stephen Mitchell/Susheel Narla           ALABAMA                L 8-5                    3-2   3-2
02/16/2001            3  Jeff Scarella             Ascencio/Razvan Ilie                     TENNESSEE TECH       W   8-4                    4-2   4-2
02/16/2001            3  Jeff Scarella             Chris Henderson/Lloyd                    FURMAN                 L 8-3                    4-3   4-3
02/24/2001            2  Xavier Luscan             Mike Lang/Jose Lieberman                 MIAMI                W   8-6                    5-3   5-3
03/03/2001            2  Xavier Luscan             Tommy Croker/Mike Duquette               VIRGINIA             W   8-5                    6-3   6-3   1-0
03/06/2001            2  Xavier Luscan             Hambrick/Smith                           VANDERBILT             L 8-6                    6-4   6-4
03/10/2001            2  Xavier Luscan             John Davis/Brad Kilgore                  NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-3                    7-4   7-4   2-0
03/12/2001            2  Xavier Luscan             David Bere/Mike Murray                   WAKE FOREST            L 8-5                    7-5   7-5   2-1
03/17/2001            2  Xavier Luscan             Will Clinton/Jean Simon                  TEXAS                W   9-8()                  8-5   8-5
03/18/2001            1  Xavier Luscan             Jon Murchisoan/Luan Nguyen               MARYLAND             W   8-2                    9-5   9-5   3-1
03/23/2001            1  Xavier Luscan             Cohn/Darren Knight                       CLEMSON              W   8-6                   10-5  10-5   4-1
03/25/2001            1  Xavier Luscan             Jamie Cerretani/Nik Malone               BROWN                W   8-6                   11-5  11-5
03/31/2001            1  Xavier Luscan             David Cheatwood/Nicholas Monroe          NORTH CAROLINA       W   9-8()                 12-5  12-5   5-1
04/01/2001            1  Xavier Luscan             Phillip King/Ramsey Smith                DUKE                   L 8-3                   12-6  12-6   5-2
04/06/2001            1  Xavier Luscan             Roger Anderson/David Wright              GEORGIA TECH           L 8-5                   12-7  12-7   5-3
04/08/2001            1  Xavier Luscan             Paco Antelo/Martin Wetzel                SOUTH FLORIDA          L 9-7                   12-8  12-8
04/13/2001            1  Xavier Luscan             Kamau Murray/Isaac Yarrell               FLORIDA A&M          W   8-5                   13-8  13-8
04/20/2001            3  Romain Jurd               David Bere/Andrew Simpson                WAKE FOREST          W   9-7                   14-8  14-8
04/29/2001            2  Xavier Luscan             Tiago Ruffoni/Tucans                     AUBURN               W   8-5                   15-8  15-8

Rodrigo Laub
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/29/2000            T  Jeff Scarella             Breziner/Menaine                         NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-2                    1-0
09/30/2000            T  Jeff Scarella             Klemetz/Staniak                          MIDDLE TENNESSEE ST    L 8-5                    1-1
10/13/2000            T  Alex Herrera              Guerin/Sanabria                          CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-4                    2-1
10/14/2000            T  Alex Herrera              Fisher/Smatt                             LOUISIANA STATE        L 8-6                    2-2
10/20/2000            T  Joe Bassett               Khaled Eldorry/Jarin Skube               TEXAS A&M            W   7-5, 6-1               3-2
11/01/2000            T  Jarrod Owen               Simon Dawson/Jonathan McGovern           UNC-CHARLOTTE        W                          4-2
01/20/2001            3  Romain Jurd               Matt Nielsen/Nudell                      PENN STATE           W   8-0                    5-2   1-0
01/20/2001            2  Romain Jurd               Alex Paschalides/Alejandro Zabala        WEST VIRGINIA        W   8-3                    6-2   2-0
02/04/2001            3  Romain Jurd               Uli Ebensperger/Dru Roycik               GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   9-8(4)                 7-2   3-0
02/09/2001            3  Romain Jurd               Troy Hahn/Johnson                        FLORIDA                L 8-2                    7-3   3-1
02/16/2001            2  Noah Schnell              Simon Tremblay/Piotr Wawrzyiniak         TENNESSEE TECH         L 8-5                    7-4   3-2
02/17/2001            2  Jeff Scarella             Jody Kane/Daniel Quiceno                 TROY STATE             L 8-6                    7-5   3-3
03/18/2001            3  Jarrod Owen               Chris Chui/Dan Kenshalo                  MARYLAND               L 8-5                    7-6   3-4   0-1
03/23/2001            2  Gustav Bucht              Marko Gojanovic/Robinson                 CLEMSON              W   8-3                    8-6   4-4   1-1
03/25/2001            2  Gustav Bucht              Chris Drake/Chris Wolfe                  BROWN                W   9-7                    9-6   5-4
03/31/2001            2  Gustav Bucht              Greg Archer/Marcio Petrone               NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-2                    9-7   5-5   1-2
04/06/2001            3  Gustav Bucht              Sergio Aguirre/Stephen Moros             GEORGIA TECH           L 8-4                    9-8   5-6   1-3
04/08/2001            3  Jeff Scarella             Max Dockhorn/Shah                        SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-3                    9-9   5-7
04/13/2001            3  Gustav Bucht              Kareem Bennett/Noel Wadawu               FLORIDA A&M          W   8-4                   10-9   6-7
04/20/2001            2  Gustav Bucht              Trent Brendon/David Loewenthal           WAKE FOREST            L 8-5                   10-10  6-8
04/29/2001            3  Gustav Bucht              Rameez Junaid/Estevam Strecker           AUBURN               dnf dnf                   10-10  6-8

Xavier Luscan
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/29/2000            T  Alex Herrera              Pellerin/Short                           MIDDLE TENNESSEE ST  W   8-1                    1-0
09/30/2000            T  Alex Herrera              Ramaswami/Smatt                          LOUISIANA STATE        L 8-6                    1-1
11/02/2000            T  Jarrod Owen               Nicholas Monroe/Marcio Petrone           NORTH CAROLINA         L                        1-2
02/11/2001            3  Romain Jurd               Chris Gostek/Chris McRae                 ALABAMA                L 8-6                    1-3   0-1
02/16/2001            2  Romain Jurd               Patrick Fillnow/Rogers                   FURMAN                 L 8-5                    1-4   0-2
02/17/2001            3  Jarrod Owen               Matias Mosso/Mark Prior                  TROY STATE           W   8-4                    2-4   1-2
02/24/2001            2  Bartosz Koldej            Mike Lang/Jose Lieberman                 MIAMI                W   8-6                    3-4   2-2
03/03/2001            2  Bartosz Koldej            Tommy Croker/Mike Duquette               VIRGINIA             W   8-5                    4-4   3-2   1-0
03/06/2001            2  Bartosz Koldej            Hambrick/Smith                           VANDERBILT             L 8-6                    4-5   3-3
03/10/2001            2  Bartosz Koldej            John Davis/Brad Kilgore                  NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-3                    5-5   4-3   2-0
03/12/2001            2  Bartosz Koldej            David Bere/Mike Murray                   WAKE FOREST            L 8-5                    5-6   4-4   2-1
03/17/2001            2  Bartosz Koldej            Will Clinton/Jean Simon                  TEXAS                W   9-8()                  6-6   5-4
03/18/2001            1  Bartosz Koldej            Jon Murchisoan/Luan Nguyen               MARYLAND             W   8-2                    7-6   6-4   3-1
03/23/2001            1  Bartosz Koldej            Cohn/Darren Knight                       CLEMSON              W   8-6                    8-6   7-4   4-1
03/25/2001            1  Bartosz Koldej            Jamie Cerretani/Nik Malone               BROWN                W   8-6                    9-6   8-4
03/31/2001            1  Bartosz Koldej            David Cheatwood/Nicholas Monroe          NORTH CAROLINA       W   9-8()                 10-6   9-4   5-1
04/01/2001            1  Bartosz Koldej            Phillip King/Ramsey Smith                DUKE                   L 8-3                   10-7   9-5   5-2
04/06/2001            1  Bartosz Koldej            Roger Anderson/David Wright              GEORGIA TECH           L 8-5                   10-8   9-6   5-3
04/08/2001            1  Bartosz Koldej            Paco Antelo/Martin Wetzel                SOUTH FLORIDA          L 9-7                   10-9   9-7
04/13/2001            1  Bartosz Koldej            Kamau Murray/Isaac Yarrell               FLORIDA A&M          W   8-5                   11-9  10-7
04/29/2001            2  Bartosz Koldej            Tiago Ruffoni/Tucans                     AUBURN               W   8-5                   12-9  11-7

Reid McCree
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/13/2000            T  Elliot Elias              Davoli/Tukker                            JACKSONVILLE           L 8-3                    0-1
10/14/2000            T  Elliot Elias              Hadden/Mitten                            UNC-GREENSBORO         L 8-1                    0-2

Chad Mooney
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/30/2000            T  Joe Bassett               Sanabria/Westin                          CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-3                    1-0
10/01/2000            T  Joe Bassett               La Verde/Vargas                          BETHUNE-COOKMAN COLL W   8-6                    2-0
10/01/2000            T  Joe Bassett               Beard/McCrummen                          SAMFORD              W   default                3-0
10/02/2000            T  Joe Bassett               Lahie/Mangey                             MEMPHIS              W   8-6                    4-0
10/13/2000            T  Joe Bassett               Borges/Olave                             VALDOSTA STATE         L 8-5                    4-1
10/14/2000            T  Joe Bassett               Boz/Coratella                            AUBURN               W   default                5-1
10/14/2000            T  Joe Bassett               Mule/Torres                              UNC-GREENSBORO         L 8-2                    5-2

Jarrod Owen
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/29/2000            T  Romain Jurd               Stapp/Todd                               MEMPHIS                L 8-6                    0-1
10/13/2000            T  Romain Jurd               Strecker/Tukans                          AUBURN                 L 8-4                    0-2
10/14/2000            T  Romain Jurd               Krimer/Moore                             BETHUNE-COOKMAN COLL W   8-4                    1-2
10/14/2000            T  Romain Jurd               Guerin/Sanabria                          CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-6                    2-2
10/15/2000            T  Romain Jurd               Mule/Torres                              UNC-GREENSBORO         L 8-2                    2-3
11/01/2000            T  Rodrigo Laub              Simon Dawson/Jonathan McGovern           UNC-CHARLOTTE        W                          3-3
11/02/2000            T  Xavier Luscan             Nicholas Monroe/Marcio Petrone           NORTH CAROLINA         L                        3-4
01/20/2001            2  Bartosz Koldej            Chris DeStefano/Steve van der Westuyzen  PENN STATE           W   8-3                    4-4   1-0
01/20/2001            3  Bartosz Koldej            Jared Anderson/Guilaume Raux             WEST VIRGINIA        W   8-6                    5-4   2-0
02/04/2001            2  Bartosz Koldej            Darren Clark/Wojciech Nowak              GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   9-8(4)                 6-4   3-0
02/09/2001            2  Bartosz Koldej            Matt Behrmann/Jeremy Wurtzman            FLORIDA                L 8-2                    6-5   3-1
02/11/2001            2  Bartosz Koldej            Stephen Mitchell/Susheel Narla           ALABAMA                L 8-5                    6-6   3-2
02/17/2001            3  Xavier Luscan             Matias Mosso/Mark Prior                  TROY STATE           W   8-4                    7-6   4-2
02/24/2001            3  Jeff Scarella             Andrew Golub/John Lindqvist              MIAMI                W   8-3                    8-6   5-2
03/03/2001            3  Jeff Scarella             Jonathan Chou/Brian Hunter               VIRGINIA             W   8-5                    9-6   6-2   1-0
03/06/2001            3  Jeff Scarella             Chad Harris/Josh Tarkoff                 VANDERBILT           W   9-8(10)               10-6   7-2
03/10/2001            3  Jeff Scarella             Ryan Boward/Matt Lucas                   NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 8-4                   10-7   7-3   1-1
03/12/2001            3  Jeff Scarella             Justin Kaufman/Andrew Simpson            WAKE FOREST            L 8-6                   10-8   7-4   1-2
03/17/2001            3  Jeff Scarella             Craig Edmondson/Alastair Jenkin          TEXAS                  L 8-6                   10-9   7-5
03/18/2001            3  Rodrigo Laub              Chris Chui/Dan Kenshalo                  MARYLAND               L 8-5                   10-10  7-6   1-3
04/01/2001            3  Romain Jurd               Alex Bose/Andres Pedroso                 DUKE                   L 8-0                   10-11  7-7   1-4
04/08/2001            2  Alex Herrera              Boris Babic/Jorge Escollon               SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-4                   11-11  8-7
04/13/2001            2  Alex Herrera              Brandon Jones/Justin Jones               FLORIDA A&M          W   8-2                   12-11  9-7
04/20/2001            1  Alex Herrera              Raul Munoz/Mike Murray                   WAKE FOREST          W   8-3                   13-11 10-7
04/29/2001            1  Alex Herrera              Mark Kovacs/Ryan Sanders                 AUBURN               W   8-5                   14-11 11-7

Jeff Scarella
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/29/2000            T  Rodrigo Laub              Breziner/Menaine                         NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-2                    1-0
09/30/2000            T  Rodrigo Laub              Klemetz/Staniak                          MIDDLE TENNESSEE ST    L 8-5                    1-1
10/13/2000            T  Noah Schnell              Goya/McWhortes                           UNC-GREENSBORO       W   8-4                    2-1
10/13/2000            T  Noah Schnell              Krimer/Moore                             BETHUNE-COOKMAN COLL W   8-5                    3-1
10/14/2000            T  Noah Schnell              Mateljon/Nicholson                       LOUISIANA STATE        L 8-3                    3-2
11/01/2000            T  Noah Schnell              Tushar Garc/Andreas Kulscar              AUBURN                 L                        3-3
01/20/2001            1  Alex Herrera              Damon Accardi/Jamie Gresh                PENN STATE           W   8-5                    4-3   1-0
01/20/2001            1  Alex Herrera              Andrew Marchetti/Aaron Tachevelli        WEST VIRGINIA        W   8-3                    5-3   2-0
02/04/2001            2  Alex Herrera              Ryan O'Keefe/Florian Scheidat            GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-6                    6-3   3-0
02/16/2001            3  Bartosz Koldej            Ascencio/Razvan Ilie                     TENNESSEE TECH       W   8-4                    7-3   4-0
02/16/2001            3  Bartosz Koldej            Chris Henderson/Lloyd                    FURMAN                 L 8-3                    7-4   4-1
02/17/2001            2  Rodrigo Laub              Jody Kane/Daniel Quiceno                 TROY STATE             L 8-6                    7-5   4-2
02/24/2001            3  Jarrod Owen               Andrew Golub/John Lindqvist              MIAMI                W   8-3                    8-5   5-2
03/03/2001            3  Jarrod Owen               Jonathan Chou/Brian Hunter               VIRGINIA             W   8-5                    9-5   6-2   1-0
03/06/2001            3  Jarrod Owen               Chad Harris/Josh Tarkoff                 VANDERBILT           W   9-8(10)               10-5   7-2
03/10/2001            3  Jarrod Owen               Ryan Boward/Matt Lucas                   NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 8-4                   10-6   7-3   1-1
03/12/2001            3  Jarrod Owen               Justin Kaufman/Andrew Simpson            WAKE FOREST            L 8-6                   10-7   7-4   1-2
03/17/2001            3  Jarrod Owen               Craig Edmondson/Alastair Jenkin          TEXAS                  L 8-6                   10-8   7-5
03/18/2001            2  Alex Herrera              Larry Chou/Jon Neeter                    MARYLAND             W   8-1                   11-8   8-5   2-2
03/23/2001            3  Alex Herrera              Micah Thompson/Lee Taylor Walker         CLEMSON              W   8-4                   12-8   9-5   3-2
03/25/2001            3  Alex Herrera              Argo/Ben Brier                           BROWN                W   8-0                   13-8  10-5
03/31/2001            3  Alex Herrera              Trystan Meniane/Chad Riley               NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-4                   13-9  10-6   3-3
04/01/2001            2  Alex Herrera              Marko Cerenko/Michael Yani               DUKE                   L 8-6                   13-10 10-7   3-4
04/06/2001            2  Alex Herrera              Romain Coirault/Joao Menano              GEORGIA TECH           L 8-4                   13-11 10-8   3-5
04/08/2001            3  Rodrigo Laub              Max Dockhorn/Shah                        SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-3                   13-12 10-9

Noah Schnell
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/13/2000            T  Jeff Scarella             Goya/McWhortes                           UNC-GREENSBORO       W   8-4                    1-0
10/13/2000            T  Jeff Scarella             Krimer/Moore                             BETHUNE-COOKMAN COLL W   8-5                    2-0
10/14/2000            T  Jeff Scarella             Mateljon/Nicholson                       LOUISIANA STATE        L 8-3                    2-1
11/01/2000            T  Jeff Scarella             Tushar Garc/Andreas Kulscar              AUBURN                 L                        2-2
02/16/2001            2  Rodrigo Laub              Simon Tremblay/Piotr Wawrzyiniak         TENNESSEE TECH         L 8-5                    2-3   0-1


SOUTHERN COLLEGIATE
10/02/2000, September 29-October 2, 2000, Athens, Ga


09/29/2000
Doubles
Stapp/Todd (UM) d. Romain Jurd/Jarrod Owen (FSU) 8-6
Alex Herrera/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Pellerin/Short (MTSU) 8-1
Rodrigo Laub/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Breziner/Menaine (UNC) 8-2
Singles
Michael Staniak (MTSU) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-1, 6-3
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Tamer Haddon (UNCG) 6-1, 6-2
Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Marco Grangerio (GPC) 6-1, 6-4
Reid McCree (FSU) d. Yussef Migoko (TU) 6-4, 6-1
Joe Bassett (FSU) d. Lee Withrow (CSU) 6-4, 6-1
Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Gilberto Alvarez (GPC) 6-3, 6-4
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Marcus Singh (SC) 6-2, 6-3
Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Michael Witting (MU) 6-1, 6-4
Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Ariel Furfuro (CSU) 6-2, 6-1
Trevor Short (MTSU) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU)
Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Zakaria Bahri (MSU) 6-3, 6-3
Marcio Torres (UNCG) d. Reid McCree (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
Joe Bassett (FSU) d. Peter Rebseman (SU) 6-1, 6-3

09/30/2000
Doubles
Ramaswami/Smatt (LSU) d. Alex Herrera/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-6
Klemetz/Staniak (MTSU) d. Rodrigo Laub/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-5
Joe Bassett/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Sanabria/Westin (UCF) 8-3
Singles
Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Vince Baudat (USA) 6-3, ret
Travis Parrott (UGA) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-1, 6-2
Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Aleksander Antonijevic (SU) 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
Bryan Fisher (LSU) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Aman Gill (TU) 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
Joe Bassett (FSU) d. Matt Armstrong (MsSt) 6-3, 6-2
Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Brandon Wagner (UGA) 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Max Fomine (MsSt) 6-1, 6-3
Mark Pellerin (MTSU) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
Trey Johnson (UF) d. Joe Bassett (FSU) 3-6, 6-3, 6-0
Michel Kwiecier (WU) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-4, 6-4

10/01/2000
Doubles
Joe Bassett/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. La Verde/Vargas (BCU) 8-6
Joe Bassett/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Beard/McCrummen (SU) default
Singles
Julien Raynal (USA) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-1, 4-6, 6-4
Sebastian Rutka (LSU) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 6-2, 3-6, 6-1

10/02/2000
Doubles
Joe Bassett/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Lahie/Mangey (UM) 8-6

SEMINOLE CLASSIC
10/15/2000, October 13-15, 2000


10/13/2000
Doubles
Borges/Olave (VSU) d. Joe Bassett/Chad Mooney (FSU) 8-5
Jeff Scarella/Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Goya/McWhortes (UNCG) 8-4
Jeff Scarella/Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Krimer/Moore (BCU) 8-5
Alex Herrera/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Guerin/Sanabria (UCF) 8-4
Strecker/Tukans (AU) d. Romain Jurd/Jarrod Owen (FSU) 8-4
Davoli/Tukker (JU) d. Elliot Elias/Reid McCree (FSU) 8-3
Singles
Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Lenin Mongerie (FAMU) 6-3, 6-2
Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. John Graypou (LSU) 6-4, 6-4
Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Evan Pintzler (FGCU) 6-4, 7-6()
Jesse Smatt (LSU) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 1-6, 6-4, 6-2
Claran Moore (BCU) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Nigel Mitten (UNCG) 6-2, 6-3
Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Andre Boz (AU) 6-3, 6-1
Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Kevin Gill (FGCU) 6-3, 6-2
Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Augusto Sanabria (UCF) 6-3, 6-3
Johan Westin (UCF) d. Joe Bassett (FSU) 6-2, 7-5
Andres Von Michaels (VSU) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
James Moysey (FGCU) d. Elliot Elias (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
Jeff Lewis (JU) d. Reid McCree (FSU) 6-3, 6-3

10/14/2000
Doubles
Mateljon/Nicholson (LSU) d. Jeff Scarella/Noah Schnell (FSU) 8-3
Fisher/Smatt (LSU) d. Alex Herrera/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-6
Joe Bassett/Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Boz/Coratella (AU) default
Mule/Torres (UNCG) d. Joe Bassett/Chad Mooney (FSU) 8-2
Romain Jurd/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Krimer/Moore (BCU) 8-4
Romain Jurd/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Guerin/Sanabria (UCF) 8-6
Hadden/Mitten (UNCG) d. Elliot Elias/Reid McCree (FSU) 8-1
Singles
Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Tony Mule (UNCG) 6-4, 7-5
Estevan Stecker (AU) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 6-3, 6-1
Nico Sablowski (VSU) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 4-6, 6-2, 6-2
Marcio Torres (UNCG) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 6-4, 5-7, 6-4
D. Olave (VSU) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 2-6, 6-1, 6-4
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. N. Wadawn (FAMU) 6-2, 7-5
B. Tukker (JU) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 0-6, 6-2, 6-0
Brandon Nicholson (LSU) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
Benjamin Stewart (AU) d. Joe Bassett (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
Marcus Hayes (UNCG) d. Elliot Elias (FSU) 4-6, 6-4, 7-6()
Matt Rowles (UNCG) d. Reid McCree (FSU) 6-4, 4-6, 6-4

10/15/2000
Doubles
Mule/Torres (UNCG) d. Romain Jurd/Jarrod Owen (FSU) 8-2

RACQUET CLUB COLLEGIATE
10/22/2000, October 20-22, 2000, Midland, Tx


10/20/2000
Doubles
Joe Bassett/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Khaled Eldorry/Jarin Skube (TAMU) 7-5, 6-1
Singles
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Jarin Skube (TAMU) 7-6(), 4-6, 6-4
Craig Edmondsou (UTx) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
Scott Eddins (TCU) d. Joe Bassett (FSU) 6-1, 6-4

ITA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
11/06/2000, November 1-6, 2000, Chapel Hill, NC


11/01/2000
Doubles
Joe Bassett/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Marcos Pavlovich/Juan Yannuzzi (ETSU) default
Rodrigo Laub/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Simon Dawson/Jonathan McGovern (UNCC)
Tushar Garc/Andreas Kulscar (AU) d. Jeff Scarella/Noah Schnell (FSU)
Singles
Andrew Simpson (WF) d. Joe Bassett (FSU)
Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Ryan Heinberg (DU) 6-2, 6-7(), 6-4
Noah Schnell (FSU) d. Bruno Coelho (LU) 7-6(), 2-6, 6-4
Thomas Oggesen (UNC) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 7-6(), 6-2
Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Shaun Crichlow (HU) 7-6(), 6-3
Greg Archer (UNC) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-1, 7-6()

11/02/2000
Doubles
Nicholas Monroe/Marcio Petrone (UNC) d. Xavier Luscan/Jarrod Owen (FSU)
Trent Brendon/Simpson (WF) d. Joe Bassett/Romain Jurd (FSU)
Singles
Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Amine Elouazzani (UNC) 6-2, 7-5
Trent Brendon (WF) d. Chad Mooney (FSU)
Brett Mauro (WF) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 7-6(), 7-6()
Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Erik Petterson (HU) 6-4, 6-0
David Loewenthal (WF) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU)

11/03/2000
Singles
Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Trent Brendon (WF) 6-4, 6-3
Marko Gojanovic (CU) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 6-1, 6-4
Florian Marquardt (VCU) d. Chad Mooney (FSU)
Tommy Croker (UVa) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 6-3, 2-6, 6-3
Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Thomas Miho (CSU) 6-3, 4-6, 6-4

11/04/2000
Singles
Roger Anderson (GT) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU)
Josh Goffi (CU) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 6-4, 6-1

PENN STATE 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
01/20/2001, UNIVERSITY PARK, PA

Penn State 4, No. 42 Florida State 3
Doubles
No. 1: Alex Herrera/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Damon Accardi/Jamie Gresh (PSU) 8-5
No. 2: Bartosz Koldej/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Chris DeStefano/Steve van der Westuyzen (PSU) 8-3
No. 3: Romain Jurd/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Matt Nielsen/Nudell (PSU) 8-0
Singles
No. 1: Jamie Gresh (PSU) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Steve van der Westuyzen (PSU) 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
No. 3: Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Matt Nielsen (PSU) 1-6, 7-5, 6-4
No. 4: Damon Accardi (PSU) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 7-6(), 4-6, 6-0
No. 5: Matt Frakes (PSU) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 7-6(), 4-6, 6-0
No. 6: Chris DeStefano (PSU) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-3, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 6, WEST VIRGINIA 1
01/20/2001, College Station, Pa

No. 42 Florida State 6, West Virginia 1
Doubles
No. 1: Alex Herrera/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Andrew Marchetti/Aaron Tachevelli (UWV) 8-3
No. 2: Romain Jurd/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Alex Paschalides/Alejandro Zabala (UWV) 8-3
No. 3: Bartosz Koldej/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Jared Anderson/Guilaume Raux (UWV) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Aaron Tachevelli (UWV) 6-1, 6-2
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Guilaume Raux (UWV) 7-5, 6-4
No. 3: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Alex Paschalides (UWV) 6-1, 6-2
No. 4: Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Alejandro Zabala (UWV) 6-1, 6-4
No. 5: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Andrew Marchetti (UWV) 6-0, 6-2
No. 6: Jared Anderson (UWV) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 6-4, 6-1

FLORIDA STATE 6, GEORGIA SOUTHERN 1
02/04/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 54 Florida State 6, Georgia Southern 1
Doubles
No. 2: Alex Herrera/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Ryan O'Keefe/Florian Scheidat (GSU) 8-6
No. 2: Bartosz Koldej/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Darren Clark/Wojciech Nowak (GSU) 9-8(4)
No. 3: Romain Jurd/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Uli Ebensperger/Dru Roycik (GSU) 9-8(4)
Singles
No. 1: Ryan O'Keefe (GSU) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Florian Scheidat (GSU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 3: Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Wojciech Nowak (GSU) 7-6(), 4-6, 6-3
No. 4: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Uli Ebensperger (GSU) 6-1, 7-6(3)
No. 5: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Darren Clark (GSU) 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
No. 6: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Dru Roycik (GSU) 6-3, 2-6, 7-5

FLORIDA 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
02/09/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 9 Florida 4, No. 55 Florida State 3
Doubles
No. 1: Gustav Bucht/Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Olivier Levant/Nathan Overholser (UF) 9-8()
No. 2: Matt Behrmann/Jeremy Wurtzman (UF) d. Bartosz Koldej/Jarrod Owen (FSU) 8-2
No. 3: Troy Hahn/Johnson (UF) d. Romain Jurd/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: Nathan Overholser (UF) d. Gustav Bucht (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 2: Olivier Levant (UF) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU) 7-6(), 6-3
No. 3: Jeremy Wurtzman (UF) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 4: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Troy Hahn (UF) 6-3, 7-6()
No. 5: Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Matt Behrmann (UF) 6-4, 6-3
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. West Nott (UF) 6-4, 6-2

ALABAMA 7, FLORIDA STATE 0
02/11/2001, TUSCALOOSA, AL

No. 49 Alabama 7, No. 55 Florida State 0
Doubles
No. 1: Gustav Bucht/Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Maxim Belski/Boyles (UAl) 9-7
No. 2: Stephen Mitchell/Susheel Narla (UAl) d. Bartosz Koldej/Jarrod Owen (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Chris Gostek/Chris McRae (UAl) d. Romain Jurd/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Maxim Belski (UAl) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 6-4, 6-3
No. 2: Chris Gostek (UAl) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 7-5, 6-3
No. 3: Susheel Narla (UAl) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 6-4, 4-6, 6-1
No. 4: Stephen Mitchell (UAl) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 7-5, 5-7, 1-0(7)
No. 5: Chris McRae (UAl) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 3-6, 6-1, 6-2
No. 6: Christian Brodersen (UAl) d. Noah Schnell (FSU) 6-1, 6-2

TENNESSEE TECH 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
02/16/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Seminole Spring Tournament

Tennessee Tech 4, No. 59 Florida State 3
Doubles
No. 1: Gustav Bucht/Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Gernot Fisher/Marco Schmidt (TTU) 8-3
No. 2: Simon Tremblay/Piotr Wawrzyiniak (TTU) d. Rodrigo Laub/Noah Schnell (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Bartosz Koldej/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Ascencio/Razvan Ilie (TTU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Piotr Wawryiniak (TTU) 6-3, 6-1
No. 2: Marco Schmidt (TTU) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 3: Gernot Fisher (TTU) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 4: Simon Tremblay (TTU) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 7-5, 6-3
No. 5: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Razvan Ilie (TTU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 6: Luis Aguerrevere (TTU) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-3, 7-5

FLORIDA STATE 4, FURMAN 1
02/16/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Seminole Spring Tournament

No. 59 Florida State 4, Furman 1
Doubles
No. 1: Gustav Bucht/Alex Herrera (FSU) d. James Cameron/John Chesworth (FU) 8-6
No. 2: Patrick Fillnow/Rogers (FU) d. Romain Jurd/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Chris Henderson/Lloyd (FU) d. Bartosz Koldej/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Lee Nickell (FU) 6-3, 6-1
No. 2: Gustav Bucht (FSU) d. James Cameron (FU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 3: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. John Chesworth (FU) 6-3
No. 4: Alex Herrera (FSU) vs. Chris Henderson (FU) dnf
No. 5: Jarrod Owen (FSU) vs. Eric Ward (FU) dnf
No. 6: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Patrick Fillnow (FU) 6-3, 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 4, TROY STATE 3
02/17/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Seminole Spring Tournament

No. 59 Florida State 4, Troy State 3
Doubles
No. 1: William Campos/Aman Gill (TU) d. Gustav Bucht/Alex Herrera (FSU) 9-7
No. 2: Jody Kane/Daniel Quiceno (TU) d. Rodrigo Laub/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-6
No. 3: Xavier Luscan/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Matias Mosso/Mark Prior (TU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. William Campos (TU) 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
No. 2: Aman Gill (TU) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 3: Daniel Quiceno (TU) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 7-6(), 6-3
No. 4: Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Jody Kane (TU) 6-4, 7-5
No. 5: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Matias Mosso (TU) 6-7(), 6-1, 6-2
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Mark Prior (TU) 6-4, 6-0

MIAMI 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
02/24/2001, CORAL GABLES, FL

No. 22 Miami 5, No. 55 Florida State 2
Doubles
No. 1: Peter Hoffman/Tomas Smid (UM) d. Gustav Bucht/Alex Herrera (FSU) 9-7
No. 2: Bartosz Koldej/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Mike Lang/Jose Lieberman (UM) 8-6
No. 3: Jarrod Owen/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Andrew Golub/John Lindqvist (UM) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Mike Lang (UM) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-4, 6-0
No. 2: Tomas Smid (UM) d. Gustav Bucht (FSU) 6-4, 6-7(), 6-1
No. 3: John Lindqvist (UM) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 3-6, 6-2, 6-0
No. 4: Peter Hoffman (UM) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 3-6, 6-3, 7-6()
No. 5: Jose Liberman (UM) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 6-4, 6-7(), 7-5
No. 6: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Andrew Golub (UM) 7-5, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 4, VIRGINIA 3
03/03/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 54 Florida State 4, No. 38 Virginia 3
Doubles
No. 1: Huntley Montgomery/Brian Vahaly (UVa) d. Gustav Bucht/Alex Herrera (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Bartosz Koldej/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Tommy Croker/Mike Duquette (UVa) 8-5
No. 3: Jarrod Owen/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Jonathan Chou/Brian Hunter (UVa) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Brian Vahaly (UVa) d. Gustav Bucht (FSU) 6-0, 6-3
No. 2: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Huntley Montgomery (UVa) 6-3, 6-4
No. 3: Tommy Croker (UVa) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 7-6(), 6-3
No. 4: Mike Duquette (UVa) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 6-1, 2-6, 6-1
No. 5: Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Brian Hunter (UVa) 7-5, 5-7, 6-3
No. 6: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Jonathan Chou (UVa) 7-5, 7-6()

VANDERBILT 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
03/06/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 41 Vanderbilt 4, No. 54 Florida State 3
Doubles
No. 1: Eddie Coates/Bobby Reynolds (VU) d. Gustav Bucht/Alex Herrera (FSU) 8-1
No. 2: Hambrick/Smith (VU) d. Bartosz Koldej/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-6
No. 3: Jarrod Owen/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Chad Harris/Josh Tarkoff (VU) 9-8(10)
Singles
No. 1: Eddie Coates (VU) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU) 7-6(), 4-6, 6-1
No. 2: Bobby Reynolds (VU) d. Gustav Bucht (FSU) 6-4, 7-5
No. 3: Chad Harris (VU) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 7-5, 6-2
No. 4: Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Jens Freseriksen (VU) 6-1, 7-5
No. 5: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Zach Daily (VU) 7-6(), 2-6, 6-4
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Josh Tarkoff (VU) 7-6(), 3-6, 7-5

FLORIDA STATE 5, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 2
03/10/2001, RALEIGH, NC

No. 47 Florida State 5, North Carolina State 2
Doubles
No. 1: Eric Jackson/Reinaldo Valor (NCS) d. Gustav Bucht/Alex Herrera (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Bartosz Koldej/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. John Davis/Brad Kilgore (NCS) 8-3
No. 3: Ryan Boward/Matt Lucas (NCS) d. Jarrod Owen/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Eric Jackson (NCS) 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
No. 2: Gustav Bucht (FSU) d. Matt Lucas (NCS) 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
No. 3: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Michael Carducci (NCS) 5-7, 6-3, 6-2
No. 4: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Reinaldo Valor (NCS) 3-6, 6-3, 6-3
No. 5: Bryce McGrory (NCS) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Ryan Boward (NCS) 6-2, 6-2

WAKE FOREST 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
03/12/2001, WINSTON-SALEM, NC

No. 32 Wake Forest 6, No. 47 Florida State 1
Doubles
No. 1: Gustav Bucht/Alex Herrera (FSU) d. David Loewenthal/Raul Munoz (WF) 8-6
No. 2: David Bere/Mike Murray (WF) d. Bartosz Koldej/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Justin Kaufman/Andrew Simpson (WF) d. Jarrod Owen/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Raul Munoz (WF) 6-1, 6-3
No. 2: David Bere (WF) d. Gustav Bucht (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 3: David Loewenthal (WF) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 4: Mike Murray (WF) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
No. 5: Trent Brendon (WF) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 6: Justin Kaufmann (WF) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 7-6(4), 6-3

TEXAS 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
03/17/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 11 Texas 5, No. 50 Florida State 2
Doubles
No. 1: Jorge Haro/Jose Zarhi (UTx) d. Gustav Bucht/Alex Herrera (FSU) 8-2
No. 2: Bartosz Koldej/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Will Clinton/Jean Simon (UTx) 9-8()
No. 3: Craig Edmondson/Alastair Jenkin (UTx) d. Jarrod Owen/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Jean Simon (UTx) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-1, 3-6, 7-5
No. 2: Craig Edmondson (UTx) d. Gustav Bucht (FSU) 7-6(), 6-7(), 6-3
No. 3: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Jorge Haro (UTx) 6-3, 6-7(), 6-3
No. 4: Ron Kloppert (UTx) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 6-2, 1-6, 6-2
No. 5: Will Clinton (UTx) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Alastair Jenkin (UTx) 3-6, 6-3, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 7, MARYLAND 0
03/18/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 50 Florida State 7, Maryland 0
Doubles
No. 1: Bartosz Koldej/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Jon Murchisoan/Luan Nguyen (UMd) 8-2
No. 2: Alex Herrera/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Larry Chou/Jon Neeter (UMd) 8-1
No. 3: Chris Chui/Dan Kenshalo (UMd) d. Rodrigo Laub/Jarrod Owen (FSU) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Chris Chui (UMd) 6-3, 6-3
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Jon Neeter (UMd) 6-4, 6-1
No. 3: Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Jon Murchisoan (UMd) 1-6, 6-2, 6-4
No. 4: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Luan Nguyen (UMd) 6-1, 6-3
No. 5: Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Larry Chou (UMd) 7-6(), 3-6, 6-3
No. 6: Chad Mooney (FSU) d. Dan Kenshalo (UMd) 6-2, 6-1

FLORIDA STATE 4, CLEMSON 3
03/23/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 59 Florida State 4, No. 47 Clemson 3
Doubles
No. 1: Bartosz Koldej/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Cohn/Darren Knight (CU) 8-6
No. 2: Gustav Bucht/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Marko Gojanovic/Robinson (CU) 8-3
No. 3: Alex Herrera/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Micah Thompson/Lee Taylor Walker (CU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Brad Emendorfer (CU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 2: Gustav Bucht (FSU) d. Darren Knight (CU) 6-0, 6-4
No. 3: Marko Gojanovic (CU) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-4, 6-3
No. 4: Micah Thompson (CU) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
No. 5: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Joe Hopke (CU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 6: Lee Taylor Walker (CU) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 7-5, 6-1

FLORIDA STATE 4, BROWN 3
03/25/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 59 Florida State 4, Brown 3
Doubles
No. 1: Bartosz Koldej/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Jamie Cerretani/Nik Malone (BU) 8-6
No. 2: Gustav Bucht/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Chris Drake/Chris Wolfe (BU) 9-7
No. 3: Alex Herrera/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Argo/Ben Brier (BU) 8-0
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Chris Wolfe (BU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 2: Nik Malone (BU) d. Gustav Bucht (FSU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 3: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Jamie Cerretani (BU) 1-6, 6-4, 6-1
No. 4: Bartosz Koldej (FSU) d. Alex Walden (BU) 7-6(), 6-3
No. 5: Chris Drake (BU) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 6: Ben Brier (BU) d. Chad Mooney (FSU) 6-3, 7-5

NORTH CAROLINA 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
03/31/2001, CHAPEL HILL, NC

No. 48 North Carolina 6, No. 51 Florida State 1
Doubles
No. 1: Bartosz Koldej/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. David Cheatwood/Nicholas Monroe (UNC) 9-8()
No. 2: Greg Archer/Marcio Petrone (UNC) d. Gustav Bucht/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-2
No. 3: Trystan Meniane/Chad Riley (UNC) d. Alex Herrera/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Marcio Petrone (UNC) 6-7(), 6-2, 6-2
No. 2: Nicholas Monroe (UNC) d. Gustav Bucht (FSU) 7-6(), 7-6()
No. 3: David Cheatwood (UNC) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 4: Trystan Meniane (UNC) d. Bartosz Koldej (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 5: Greg Archer (UNC) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 6-3, 7-6()
No. 6: Chad Riley (UNC) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-4, 6-2

DUKE 7, FLORIDA STATE 0
04/01/2001, DURHAM, NC

No. 2 Duke, No. 54 Florida State 0
Doubles
No. 1: Phillip King/Ramsey Smith (DU) d. Bartosz Koldej/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-3
No. 2: Marko Cerenko/Michael Yani (DU) d. Alex Herrera/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-6
No. 3: Alex Bose/Andres Pedroso (DU) d. Romain Jurd/Jarrod Owen (FSU) 8-0
Singles
No. 1: #7 Ramsey Smith (DU) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-0, 6-1
No. 2: #14 Marko Cerenko (DU) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-0, 6-4
No. 3: #28 Andres Pedroso (DU) d. Bartosz Koldej (FSU) 6-0, 5-7, 6-1
No. 4: Joel Spicher (DU) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 5: Alex Bose (DU) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 6: Michael Yani (DU) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 6-4, 6-1

GEORGIA TECH 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
04/06/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 25 Georgia Tech 5, No. 60 Florida State 2
Doubles
No. 1: Roger Anderson/David Wright (GT) d. Bartosz Koldej/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Romain Coirault/Joao Menano (GT) d. Alex Herrera/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-4
No. 3: Sergio Aguirre/Stephen Moros (GT) d. Gustav Bucht/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Romain Coirault (GT) 6-2, 6-4
No. 2: Roger Anderson (GT) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
No. 3: David Wright (GT) d. Bartosz Koldej (FSU) 6-3, 6-7(), 6-2
No. 4: Stephen Moros (GT) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 7-5, 7-5
No. 5: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Sergio Aguirre (GT) 6-7(), 7-5, 1-0(4)
No. 6: Joao Menano (GT) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 7-5, 6-1

SOUTH FLORIDA 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
04/08/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 33 South Florida 6, No. 60 Florida State 1
Doubles
No. 1: Paco Antelo/Martin Wetzel (USF) d. Bartosz Koldej/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 9-7
No. 2: Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Boris Babic/Jorge Escollon (USF) 8-4
No. 3: Max Dockhorn/Shah (USF) d. Rodrigo Laub/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: #52 Paco Antelo (USF) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 2: Boris Babic (USF) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 3: Martin Wetzel (USF) d. Bartosz Koldej (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 4: Max Dockhorn (USF) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 4-6, 6-1, 7-6(4)
No. 5: Nadim Nasser (USF) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 5-7, 6-4, 7-5
No. 6: Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Jorge Escollon (USF) 6-4, 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 7, FLORIDA A&M 0
04/13/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Florida State 7, Florida A&M 0
Doubles
No. 1: Bartosz Koldej/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Kamau Murray/Isaac Yarrell (FAMU) 8-5
No. 2: Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Brandon Jones/Justin Jones (FAMU) 8-2
No. 3: Gustav Bucht/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Kareem Bennett/Noel Wadawu (FAMU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Isaac Yarrell (FAMU) 6-1, 6-4
No. 2: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Lenin Mongerie (FAMU) 6-0, 6-2
No. 3: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Kamau Murray (FAMU) 6-2, 5-7, 6-1
No. 4: Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Kareem Bennett (FAMU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 5: Bartosz Koldej (FSU) d. John Richards (FAMU) 6-3, 7-6()
No. 6: Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Noel Wadawu (FAMU) 6-2, 6-3

WAKE FOREST 4, FLORIDA STATE 2
04/20/2001, ACC, Orlando, Fl

No. 46 Wake Forest 4, Florida State 2
Doubles
No. 1: Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Raul Munoz/Mike Murray (WF) 8-3
No. 2: Trent Brendon/David Loewenthal (WF) d. Gustav Bucht/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Romain Jurd/Bartosz Koldej (FSU) d. David Bere/Andrew Simpson (WF) 9-7
Singles
No. 1: Raul Munoz (WF) d. Gustav Bucht (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 2: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) vs. Mike Murray (WF) dnf
No. 3: David Loewenthal (WF) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 4: Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Trent Brendon (WF) 6-3, 6-3
No. 5: David Bere (WF) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 6-1, 6-4
No. 6: Justin Kaufmann (WF) d. Bartosz Koldej (FSU) 5-7, 6-3, 6-3

AUBURN 4, FLORIDA STATE 2
04/29/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL

No. 20 Auburn 4, No. 65 Florida State 2
Doubles
No. 1: Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Mark Kovacs/Ryan Sanders (AU) 8-5
No. 2: Bartosz Koldej/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Tiago Ruffoni/Tucans (AU) 8-5
No. 3: Gustav Bucht/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) vs. Rameez Junaid/Estevam Strecker (AU) dnf
Singles
No. 1: Rameez Junaid (AU) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU) 2-6, 7-5, 6-3
No. 2: Tiago Ruffoni (AU) d. Gustav Bucht (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 3: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. George Matijasevic (AU) 7-6(), 3-6, 6-2
No. 4: Alex Herrera (FSU) vs. Mark Kovacs (AU) dnf
No. 5: Estevam Strecker (AU) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 6: Ryan Sanders (AU) d. Bartosz Koldej (FSU) 6-4, 7-5