Florida State Men's Tennis - 2002 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Tennis - 2002 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Dwayne Hultquist, Head Coach
Ty Braswell, Assistant Coach
Dave Plettl, Strength and Conditioning

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2001-02 Men's Tennis


2002 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Mat Cloer, 5-8, Brevard, NC

Brad Kolowich, 6-2, Acworth, GA

Chip Webb, 5-11, Chattanooga, TN


2002 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Joe Bassett           6-1   Jr   **   Monticello (Aucilla Christian Academy)
* Gustav Bucht          6-5   Sr   *    Lund, Sweden (Georgia Perimeter College)
* Mat Cloer             5-8   Fr        Brevard, NC (Brevard)
* Alex Herrera          6-5   So   *    Gadsden, AL (Coosa Christian)
* Romain Jurd           5-8   So   *    Paris, France (Notre Dame de Boulogne)
  Bartosz Koldej        6-6   Sr   *    Warsaw, Poland (Georgia Perimeter College)
  Brad Kolowich         6-2   Fr        Acworth, GA (Holy Innocent's Episcopal)
* Rodrigo Laub          6-0   Jr   **   Atlanta, GA (Chamblee)
* Xavier Luscan         5-9   Sr   **   Paris, France (UCLA)
* Jarrod Owen           6-1   So   *    Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* Jeff Scarella         6-3   Sr   ***  New Smyrna Beach (New Smyrna Beach)
* Chip Webb             5-11  Fr        Chattanooga, TN (Naples)

2002 Schedule and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
09/24
Ref
N
SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATES
September 21-24, 2001, Athens, Ga
 
10/11
Ref
N
ITA ALL-AMERICAN
October 5-11, 2001, Stone Mountain, Ga
 
10/21
Ref
H
SEMINOLE CLASSIC
October 19-21, 2001
 
10/28
Ref
N
ROLEX REGIONAL
October 23-28, 2001, Chapel Hill, NC
 
01/26
Ref
H
JACKSONVILLE W 7-0
01/26
Ref
H
TENNESSEE TECH W 7-0
02/02
Ref
H
GEORGIA SOUTHERN W 6-1
02/02
Ref
H
CENTRAL FLORIDA W 5-2
02/09
Ref
H
MIAMI W 6-1
02/16
Ref
A
VANDERBILT L 3-4
02/17
Ref
H
FURMAN W 6-1
02/19
Ref
H
STETSON W 7-0
02/22
Ref
H
ALABAMA L 2-5
03/02
Ref
A
SOUTH FLORIDA L 1-6
03/06
Ref
H
PENN STATE W 7-0
03/09
Ref
A
VIRGINIA W 5-2
03/10
Ref
A
MARYLAND W 7-0
03/12
Ref
A
CLEMSON W 6-1
03/15
Ref
A
ARIZONA STATE L 3-4
03/23
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 2-5
03/27
Ref
H
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 7-0
03/30
Ref
H
WAKE FOREST L 1-6
04/06
Ref
H
NORTH CAROLINA L 1-6
04/12
Ref
A
GEORGIA TECH L 3-4
04/14
Ref
H
DUKE L 2-5
04/19
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH
ACC, Raleigh, NC
L 0-4
05/27
Ref
N
NCAA SINGLES AND DOUBLES
May 22-27, 2002, College Station, Tx
 
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS   12-10     9- 4     3- 5     0- 1


2002 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  DUKE                  8- 0    17-12 
 2  NORTH CAROLINA        7- 1    19- 6 
 3  WAKE FOREST           6- 2    17- 6 
 4  GEORGIA TECH          5- 3    15-11 
 5  FLORIDA STATE         4- 4    12-10 
 6  CLEMSON               3- 5    11-18 
 7  VIRGINIA              2- 6    12-12 
 8  MARYLAND              1- 7     7-10 
 9  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  0- 8     5-20 

2002 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT, 
   Date                    Score                                    Comments
==========  ==================================================  ==================================
04/18/2002  VIRGINIA 4, MARYLAND 0                              Round 1
04/18/2002  DUKE 4, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 0                      Round 2
04/19/2002  GEORGIA TECH 4, FLORIDA STATE 0                     Round 2
04/19/2002  NORTH CAROLINA 4, VIRGINIA 0                        Round 2
04/19/2002  WAKE FOREST 4, CLEMSON 1                            Round 2
04/20/2002  GEORGIA TECH 4, DUKE 0                              Round 3
04/20/2002  NORTH CAROLINA 4, WAKE FOREST 2                     Round 3
04/21/2002  NORTH CAROLINA 4, GEORGIA TECH 3                    Round 4

Individual Results        Highest   vs          3    Fall/Spring
Name                        Rank   Rank  ACC   Sets  Tournaments   1     2     3     4     5     6    NCAA Total
------------------------- ------- ----- ----- -----  ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
Gustav Bucht                             3-4   1-2        3-3                       1-3   1-1   3-1         8-8
Mat Cloer                                5-3   3-2                      3-1   9-5   3-0                    15-6
Alex Herrera                             3-0   5-3        5-4                             8-5              13-9
Romain Jurd                        0-1   4-2   7-4       16-4     1-0  10-7   1-0                          28-11
Brad Kolowich                                             1-1                                               1-1
Rodrigo Laub                                   1-2        6-5                       1-0                     7-5
Xavier Luscan                 81   1-2   5-3   6-1        9-3    12-9                                 1-1  22-13
Jarrod Owen                              2-3   4-1        1-1                             2-1   6-6         9-8
Jeff Scarella                            1-2   1-1        4-2                             1-1   4-1         9-4
Chip Webb                                4-4   4-3                            5-1   8-6   1-1              14-8
Totals                                                   45-23   13-9  13-8  15-6  13-9  13-9  13-8   1-1 126-73

Doubles Results Highest vs Tie Fall/Spring Name Rank Rank ACC Break Tournaments 1 2 3 NCAA Total --------------------------------------------- ------- ----- ----- ----- ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- Gustav Bucht/Alex Herrera 0-1 0-1 Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd 5-1 2-0 4-2 4-1 9-2 17-5 Gustav Bucht/Xavier Luscan 0-1 0-1 Gustav Bucht/Jarrod Owen 0-1 0-1 0-1 Gustav Bucht/Jeff Scarella 0-1 0-1 0-1 Mat Cloer/Alex Herrera 3-2 4-2 4-2 Mat Cloer/Xavier Luscan 0-1 5-0 5-1 Mat Cloer/Jarrod Owen 3-0 1-0 3-1 3-1 Mat Cloer/Chip Webb 0-1 0-1 Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd 2-1 2-1 Alex Herrera/Bartosz Koldej 0-1 0-1 Alex Herrera/Rodrigo Laub 0-1 0-1 0-1 Alex Herrera/Xavier Luscan 0-1 0-1 0-1 Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen 1-0 4-1 4-3 1-2 1-0 10-6 Romain Jurd/Xavier Luscan 1-0 1-0 1-0 Romain Jurd/Jeff Scarella 2-1 0-2 2-3 Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan 4-1 4-1 6-3 10-4 Rodrigo Laub/Jeff Scarella 1-1 1-1 Xavier Luscan/Jeff Scarella 0-1 0-2 0-2 Xavier Luscan/Chip Webb 0-1 0-1 0-1 Jeff Scarella/Chip Webb 1-0 2-0 2-0 Totals 17-9 11-11 12-10 17-5 57-35

Joe Bassett
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----

Gustav Bucht
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/21/2001            T  Nott West                 GEORGIA TECH           L 7-6(), 6-7(), 6-2      0-1
10/19/2001            T  Eric Gilhorn              SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-1, 6-2               1-1
10/19/2001            T  Augusto Sanabria          CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-2, 6-2               2-1
10/20/2001            T  Matias Ormaza             GEORGIA STATE          L 6-4, 6-1               2-2
10/24/2001            T  Mike Hendrickson          JAMES MADISON        W   6-3, 6-4               3-2
10/25/2001            T  Tanner Hadden             UNC-GREENSBORO         L 7-6(4), 6-1            3-3
03/02/2002            6  Nadim Naser               SOUTH FLORIDA        W   4-6, 6-3, 6-2          4-3   1-0
03/09/2002            6  Gregg Alpert              VIRGINIA               L 7-6(), 4-6, 1-0(9)     4-4   1-1   0-1
03/12/2002            6  Eduardo Richelle          CLEMSON              W   7-5, 6-1               5-4   2-1   1-1
03/23/2002            6  Trey Johnson              FLORIDA              W   6-3, 7-6(7)            6-4   3-1
03/27/2002            4  Ryan Boward               NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-1, 6-0               7-4   4-1   2-1
03/30/2002            5  Trent Brendon             WAKE FOREST          W   7-5, 7-6()             8-4   5-1   3-1
04/06/2002            4  Nicholas Monroe           NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-1, 6-3               8-5   5-2   3-2
04/12/2002            5  West Nott                 GEORGIA TECH           L 7-6(5), 6-4            8-6   5-3   3-3
04/14/2002            4  Yorke Allen               DUKE                   L 6-3, 7-5               8-7   5-4   3-4
04/19/2002            4  Scott Schnugg             GEORGIA TECH           L 6-1, 7-6(5)            8-8   5-5

Mat Cloer
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
01/26/2002            2  Christoff Meuller         JACKSONVILLE         W   6-1, 6-3               1-0   1-0
01/26/2002            4  Luis Aguerrevere          TENNESSEE TECH       W   6-1, 6-3               2-0   2-0
02/02/2002            4  Rohan Williams            GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-1, 6-0               3-0   3-0
02/02/2002            3  Antonio Sierra            CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-4, 6-2               4-0   4-0
02/09/2002            3  Andrew Golub              MIAMI                W   6-1, 6-3               5-0   5-0
02/16/2002            3  Scott Brown               VANDERBILT           W   7-5, 6-4               6-0   6-0
02/17/2002            4  Chris Henderson           FURMAN               W   6-1, 6-0               7-0   7-0
02/19/2002            3  Aleksander Antonijevic    STETSON              W   6-2, 2-0 ret           8-0   8-0
02/22/2002            3  Stephen Mitchell          ALABAMA                L 6-3, 6-2               8-1   8-1
03/02/2002            3  Paco Antelo               SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-2, 6-4               8-2   8-2
03/06/2002            3  Brad Nudell               PENN STATE           W   6-2, 5-7, 6-1          9-2   9-2
03/09/2002            3  Jason Romesburg           VIRGINIA               L 6-2, 5-7, 6-4          9-3   9-3   0-1
03/10/2002            3  Troy Demers               MARYLAND             W   7-6(), 6-3            10-3  10-3   1-1
03/12/2002            3  Marko Gojanovic           CLEMSON              W   6-3, 6-3              11-3  11-3   2-1
03/15/2002            3  Mirza Duranovic           ARIZONA STATE        W   7-5, 6-4              12-3  12-3
03/23/2002            3  Olivier Levant            FLORIDA                L 6-1, 7-5              12-4  12-4
03/27/2002            2  Bryce McGrory             NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   7-5, 6-7(), 6-1       13-4  13-4   3-1
03/30/2002            3  Derrick Spice             WAKE FOREST            L 6-2, 6-4              13-5  13-5   3-2
04/06/2002            2  Trystan Menaine           NORTH CAROLINA       W   6-3, 3-6, 7-5         14-5  14-5   4-2
04/12/2002            3  Scott Schnugg             GEORGIA TECH         W   6-3, 6-4              15-5  15-5   5-2
04/14/2002            2  Michael Yani              DUKE                   L 2-6, 7-6(), 6-2       15-6  15-6   5-3
04/19/2002            2  David Wright              GEORGIA TECH         dnf dnf                   15-6  15-6

Alex Herrera
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/21/2001            T  Vince Baudet              SOUTH ALABAMA          L 6-4, 6-3               0-1
10/05/2001            T  Tom Knizat                UT-CHATTANOOGA       W   6-1, 7-5               1-1
10/05/2001            T  Tamer Haddon              UNC-GREENSBORO       W   6-3, 6-2               2-1
10/06/2001            T  Cody Conley               LOUISVILLE           W   4-6, 7-5, 6-4          3-1
10/07/2001            T  Ricardo Rizzo             SAN DIEGO              L 6-3, 6-0               3-2
10/19/2001            T  Andres Rojas              JACKSONVILLE         W   6-0, 6-3               4-2
10/19/2001            T  Mima Lisac                GEORGIA STATE        W   6-1, 5-7, 6-2          5-2
10/20/2001            T  Albano Franco             GEORGIA STATE          L                        5-3
10/28/2001            T  Roger Anderson            GEORGIA TECH           L 6-3, 6-4               5-4
02/02/2002            5  Johan Westin              CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 6-3, 6-4               5-5   0-1
02/09/2002            5  Andrew McDade             MIAMI                W   6-2, 6-2               6-5   1-1
02/16/2002            5  Zach Dailey               VANDERBILT           W   3-6, 6-2, 6-3          7-5   2-1
02/17/2002            5  Andrew Rogers             FURMAN               W   7-6(), 6-4             8-5   3-1
02/19/2002            5  Thomas Brass              STETSON              W   6-1, 6-1               9-5   4-1
02/22/2002            5  Chris McRae               ALABAMA                L 6-7(2), 6-3, 6-4       9-6   4-2
03/02/2002            5  Jorge Escallon            SOUTH FLORIDA          L 7-5, 7-6()             9-7   4-3
03/06/2002            5  Roddy Cantey              PENN STATE           W   7-5, 4-6, 6-4         10-7   5-3
03/09/2002            5  Jonathan Chou             VIRGINIA             W   5-7, 6-4, 7-6()       11-7   6-3   1-0
03/10/2002            5  David Reichsfeld          MARYLAND             W   6-3, 7-5              12-7   7-3   2-0
03/12/2002            5  Sander Koning             CLEMSON              W   6-1, 6-3              13-7   8-3   3-0
03/15/2002            5  Chris Stewart             ARIZONA STATE          L 2-6, 6-3, 6-3         13-8   8-4
03/23/2002            5  Matt Behrmann             FLORIDA                L 6-3, 1-6, 6-3         13-9   8-5

Romain Jurd
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/21/2001            T  Tyler Faulkner            GA PERIMETER COLLEGE W   6-0, 6-0               1-0
09/22/2001            T  Augbo Sanabria            CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-2, 6-1               2-0
09/22/2001            T  Zalan Kiss                CHARLESTON SOUTHERN  W   6-1, 6-2               3-0
09/23/2001            T  Darin Goldstein           DUKE                 W   6-1, 6-1               4-0
09/24/2001            T  Mark Dietrich             TENNESSEE            W   6-3, 1-6, 7-5          5-0
09/24/2001            T  Scott Schnugg             GEORGIA TECH         W   7-5, 7-5               6-0
10/05/2001            T  Ian Bliss                 BOWLING GREEN STATE  W   7-5, 6-3               7-0
10/05/2001            T  Ciaran Foley              ILLINOIS STATE       W   6-1, 6-2               8-0
10/06/2001            T  Juan Cerda                SAN DIEGO            W   6-2, 7-5               9-0
10/07/2001            T  Ryan Livesay              TULSA                W   7-5, 6-3              10-0
10/08/2001            T  Calle Hansen              PEPPERDINE             L 7-6(4), 2-6, 6-3      10-1
10/09/2001        64  T  Mariano Pettigrosso       ARKANSAS-LITTLE ROCK   L 6-4, 6-2              10-2
10/19/2001            T  Jorge Escallon            SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-3, 6-3              11-2
10/19/2001            T  Ross Greenstein           FLORIDA              W   2-6, 6-4, 7-5         12-2
10/20/2001            T  Cablin Bradu              CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 3-6, 6-0, 6-0         12-3
10/26/2001            T  Fernando Sanchez          VA COMMONWEALTH      W   6-3, 1-6, 4-2 ret     13-3
10/26/2001            T  Andrew Simpson            WAKE FOREST          W                         14-3
10/27/2001            T  Marcio Petrone            NORTH CAROLINA       W   6-4, 6-4              15-3
10/27/2001            T  Joao Menano               GEORGIA TECH         W   7-5, 7-6(5)           16-3
10/28/2001            T  Roger Anderson            GEORGIA TECH           L 6-3, 6-0              16-4
01/26/2002            1  Ben Birkmann              JACKSONVILLE         W   6-3, 6-3              17-4   1-0
01/26/2002            2  Razvan Ilie               TENNESSEE TECH       W   6-3, 3-6, 6-1         18-4   2-0
02/02/2002            2  Darren Clark              GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-0, 6-0              19-4   3-0
02/02/2002            2  Catalin Bradu             CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 6-2, 6-7(), 6-3       19-5   3-1
02/09/2002            2  Thomas Snid               MIAMI                W   6-2, 6-4              20-5   4-1
02/16/2002            2  Chad Harris               VANDERBILT             L 6-2, 6-2              20-6   4-2
02/17/2002            2  James Cameron             FURMAN               W   6-0, 6-0              21-6   5-2
02/19/2002            2  Vittorio Fratta           STETSON              W   6-0, 6-0              22-6   6-2
02/22/2002            2  Chris Gostek              ALABAMA                L 6-4, 6-1              22-7   6-3
03/02/2002            2  Dan McCain                SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-4, 6-1              22-8   6-4
03/06/2002            2  Todd Stecko               PENN STATE           W   6-3, 6-0              23-8   7-4
03/09/2002            2  Stephen Nolen             VIRGINIA             W   6-1, 6-1              24-8   8-4   1-0
03/10/2002            2  Chris Chiu                MARYLAND             W   7-5, 6-7(), 6-1       25-8   9-4   2-0
03/12/2002            2  Goran Sterijovski         CLEMSON              W   6-1, 6-3              26-8  10-4   3-0
03/15/2002            2  Clinton Letcher           ARIZONA STATE        W   3-6, 6-4, 7-6(5)      27-8  11-4
03/23/2002            2  Elazar Magellan           FLORIDA                L 6-7(5), 6-0, 3-0 ret  27-9  11-5
03/30/2002            2  David Bere                WAKE FOREST            L 6-4, 6-1              27-10 11-6   3-1
04/12/2002            2  David Wright              GEORGIA TECH           L 6-0, 6-1              27-11 11-7   3-2
04/14/2002            3  Jason Zimmerman           DUKE                 W   4-6, 6-3, 7-5         28-11 12-7   4-2
04/19/2002            3  Joao Menano               GEORGIA TECH         dnf dnf                   28-11 12-7

Bartosz Koldej
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----

Brad Kolowich
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/19/2001            T  Dave Katz                 WAKE FOREST          W   7-6(), 6-3             1-0
10/19/2001            T  John Bougon               NORTH FLORIDA          L 6-3, 6-2               1-1

Rodrigo Laub
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/21/2001            T  Achim Roth                ARMSTRONG ATL STATE  W   6-2, 6-7(), 6-3        1-0
09/22/2001            T  Max Fomine                MISSISSIPPI STATE    W   6-4, 6-4               2-0
09/22/2001            T  Simon Rea                 TENNESSEE              L 6-2, 6-3               2-1
10/05/2001            T  Matt Armstrong            MISSISSIPPI STATE    W   6-2, 6-2               3-1
10/05/2001            T  Marcus Hornung            BAYLOR                 L 6-4, 6-1               3-2
10/19/2001            T  David Olave               NORTH FLORIDA          L 6-3, 6-1               3-3
10/19/2001            T  Ben Birkman               JACKSONVILLE         W   7-5, 6-2               4-3
10/20/2001            T  Shane Williams            FLORIDA              W   default                5-3
10/20/2001            T  Simon Jaeger              CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-4, 6-1               6-3
10/21/2001            T  Jorge Escallon            SOUTH FLORIDA          L 4-6, 6-2, 1-0(4)       6-4
10/24/2001            T  Derrick Spice             WAKE FOREST            L 6-3, 3-6, 7-6(3)       6-5
01/26/2002            4  Jimmy El-Koury            JACKSONVILLE         W   6-2, 6-0               7-5   1-0

Xavier Luscan
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/21/2001            T  Piero Demichelli          STETSON              W   6-0, 6-2               1-0
09/22/2001            T  Nikola Araci              MURRAY STATE         W   7-6(), 7-6()           2-0
09/22/2001            T  Christian Thall           SOUTH ALABAMA        W   4-6, 6-0, 6-3          3-0
09/23/2001            T  Brandon Wagner            GEORGIA                L 7-6(6), 6-5 ret        3-1
10/09/2001   81       T  Zoltan Papp               BAYLOR               W   6-3, 6-3               4-1
10/10/2001   81       T  Hamid Mirzadeh            FLORIDA              W   6-7(3), 7-5, 7-6(0)    5-1
10/11/2001   81   12  T  Phil Metz                 OHIO STATE           W   6-3, 6-1               6-1
10/11/2001   81   99  T  Benjamin Becker           BAYLOR                 L 6-1, 7-6()             6-2
10/26/2001   81       T  James Cameron             FURMAN               W   7-6(), 6-1             7-2
10/26/2001   81       T  Jacob Nordwall            UNC-CHARLOTTE        W   6-2, 6-1               8-2
10/27/2001   81       T  Alex Bose                 DUKE                 W   6-2, 6-2               9-2
10/27/2001   81       T  David Loewenthal          WAKE FOREST            L 4-6, 6-4, 7-6(2)       9-3
01/26/2002            1  Gernot Fischer            TENNESSEE TECH       W   6-4, 6-1              10-3   1-0
02/02/2002            1  Wojciech Nowak            GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   2-6, 6-3, 6-1         11-3   2-0
02/02/2002            1  Gabriel Strangberg        CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-1, 6-2              12-3   3-0
02/09/2002            1  Todd Widom                MIAMI                  L 6-4, 7-5              12-4   3-1
02/16/2002            1  Bobby Reynolds            VANDERBILT             L 7-6(), 6-3            12-5   3-2
02/17/2002            1  John Chesworth            FURMAN               W   3-6, 6-4, 7-6(4)      13-5   4-2
02/19/2002            1  Piero Demichelli          STETSON              W   6-4, 6-1              14-5   5-2
02/22/2002            1  Maxim Belski              ALABAMA              W   6-3, 6-2              15-5   6-2
03/02/2002            1  Martin Wetzel             SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-2, 6-4              15-6   6-3
03/06/2002            1  Jamie Gresh               PENN STATE           W   6-1, 6-3              16-6   7-3
03/09/2002            1  Michael Duquette          VIRGINIA             W   6-0, 7-5              17-6   8-3   1-0
03/10/2002            1  Haris Causevic            MARYLAND             W   6-3, 6-4              18-6   9-3   2-0
03/12/2002            1  Jamin Thompson            CLEMSON              W   6-2, 6-0              19-6  10-3   3-0
03/15/2002            1  Matt Klinger              ARIZONA STATE          L 6-4, 6-4              19-7  10-4
03/23/2002            1  Hamid Mirzadeh            FLORIDA              W   4-6, 6-1, 6-3         20-7  11-4
03/27/2002            1  Matt Lucas                NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-3, 6-4              21-7  12-4   4-0
03/30/2002            1  David Loewenthal          WAKE FOREST            L 6-2, 7-5              21-8  12-5   4-1
04/06/2002            1  Marcio Petrone            NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-2, 7-5              21-9  12-6   4-2
04/12/2002            1  Roger Anderson            GEORGIA TECH         W   5-7, 7-5 ret          22-9  13-6   5-2
04/14/2002            1  Phillip King              DUKE                   L 7-6(), 6-1            22-10 13-7   5-3
04/19/2002            1  Roger Anderson            GEORGIA TECH           L 6-2, 6-2              22-11 13-8
05/22/2002            N  Andrew Park               SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA  W   6-2, 3-6, 6-3         23-11
05/23/2002         6  N  Andy Leber                TEXAS-ARLINGTON        L 6-2, 7-6(3)           23-12

Jarrod Owen
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/19/2001            T  Peter Popsisil            FLORIDA A&M          W   6-4, 7-5               1-0
10/20/2001            T  Miguel Angelo             NORTH FLORIDA          L 7-6(), 6-2             1-1
01/26/2002            5  Andres Rojas              JACKSONVILLE         W   6-1, 5-7, 1-0(7)       2-1   1-0
01/26/2002            5  Jorge Ascencio            TENNESSEE TECH       W   6-2, 6-0               3-1   2-0
02/02/2002            5  Mark Finnegan             GEORGIA SOUTHERN       L 7-6(), 6-4             3-2   2-1
02/02/2002            6  Paul Ramy                 CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   4-6, 6-2, 6-4          4-2   3-1
02/09/2002            6  Maxime LePivert           MIAMI                W   6-4, 6-3               5-2   4-1
02/16/2002            6  Josh Tarkoff              VANDERBILT           W   6-3, 6-4               6-2   5-1
02/17/2002            6  Patrick Gaughan           FURMAN                 L 6-3, 6-2               6-3   5-2
02/22/2002            6  Christian Broderson       ALABAMA                L 6-4, 6-3               6-4   5-3
03/06/2002            6  Clint Keithley            PENN STATE           W   6-1, 6-4               7-4   6-3
03/10/2002            6  Jonathan Murchison        MARYLAND             W   5-7, 7-5, 6-2          8-4   7-3   1-0
03/15/2002            6  Mitchell Bowen            ARIZONA STATE          L 6-3, 6-3               8-5   7-4
03/27/2002            6  Shane Sealy               NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   5-7, 7-5, 6-2          9-5   8-4   2-0
04/06/2002            6  Andy Metzler              NORTH CAROLINA         L 7-5, 6-4               9-6   8-5   2-1
04/12/2002            6  Stephen Moros             GEORGIA TECH           L 4-6, 7-6(3), 6-1       9-7   8-6   2-2
04/14/2002            6  Alex Bose                 DUKE                   L 6-2, 6-1               9-8   8-7   2-3
04/19/2002            6  Stephen Moros             GEORGIA TECH         dnf dnf                    9-8   8-7

Jeff Scarella
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/21/2001            T  Santiago Sahagun          EAST TENNESSEE STATE W   6-2, 6-2               1-0
10/19/2001            T  Nicolas Laveade           BETHUNE-COOKMAN COLL W   6-2, 6-1               2-0
10/19/2001            T  Matias Ormaza             GEORGIA STATE          L 6-4, 6-1               2-1
10/24/2001            T  Jason Varela              UNC-GREENSBORO       W   6-3, 6-2               3-1
10/25/2001            T  Juan Osorio               CAMPBELL             W   3-6, 6-3, 6-3          4-1
10/26/2001            T  Alex Fish                 WILLIAM & MARY         L 7-6(5), 6-2            4-2
01/26/2002            6  Rich Davoli               JACKSONVILLE         W   6-1, 6-1               5-2   1-0
01/26/2002            6  Piotr Wawrzyiniak         TENNESSEE TECH       W   6-2, 7-5               6-2   2-0
02/02/2002            6  Noah Tyler                GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-3, 6-2               7-2   3-0
02/19/2002            6  Eduardo Richelle          STETSON              W   6-4, 7-5               8-2   4-0
03/27/2002            5  John Davis                NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-3, 7-5               9-2   5-0   1-0
03/30/2002            6  Justin Kaufmann           WAKE FOREST            L 4-6, 6-3, 6-2          9-3   5-1   1-1
04/06/2002            5  Geoff Boyd                NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-3, 6-4               9-4   5-2   1-2

Chip Webb
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
01/26/2002            3  Anthony Bugge             JACKSONVILLE         W   6-3, 6-2               1-0   1-0
01/26/2002            3  Simon Tremblay            TENNESSEE TECH       W   6-4, 4-6, 1-0(6)       2-0   2-0
02/02/2002            3  Uli Ebensperger           GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-1, 6-2               3-0   3-0
02/02/2002            4  Augusto Sanabria          CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-2, 5-7, 6-1          4-0   4-0
02/09/2002            4  Jose Lieberman            MIAMI                W   6-4, 6-7(), 1-0(7)     5-0   5-0
02/16/2002            4  Jens Frederikson          VANDERBILT             L 6-2, 7-6()             5-1   5-1
02/17/2002            3  Patrick Fillnow           FURMAN               W   6-1, 6-2               6-1   6-1
02/19/2002            4  Christian Moe             STETSON              W   6-2, 6-2               7-1   7-1
02/22/2002            4  Nick Beugue               ALABAMA              W   6-1, 6-0               8-1   8-1
03/02/2002            4  Uli Kiendl                SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-1, 6-1               8-2   8-2
03/06/2002            4  Matt Frakes               PENN STATE           W   6-3, 6-2               9-2   9-2
03/09/2002            4  Jay Curtis                VIRGINIA             W   6-2, 6-2              10-2  10-2   1-0
03/10/2002            4  Greg Chambers             MARYLAND             W   6-1, 6-0              11-2  11-2   2-0
03/12/2002            4  Nathan Thompson           CLEMSON                L 3-6, 6-1, 6-4         11-3  11-3   2-1
03/15/2002            4  Olivier Charroin          ARIZONA STATE        W   6-4, 4-6, 6-2         12-3  12-3
03/23/2002            4  Troy Hahn                 FLORIDA                L 6-1, 0-6, 6-3         12-4  12-4
03/27/2002            3  RJ Murray                 NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   7-6(), 6-3            13-4  13-4   3-1
03/30/2002            4  Mike Murray               WAKE FOREST            L 6-1, 6-1              13-5  13-5   3-2
04/06/2002            3  Daniel Pinchbeck          NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-2, 3-6, 6-4         13-6  13-6   3-3
04/12/2002            4  Joao Menano               GEORGIA TECH           L 6-2, 6-0              13-7  13-7   3-4
04/14/2002            5  Peter Schults             DUKE                 W   6-2, 6-2              14-7  14-7   4-4
04/19/2002            5  West Nott                 GEORGIA TECH           L 7-6(), 6-4            14-8  14-8


Joe Bassett
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----

Gustav Bucht
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/21/2001            T  Xavier Luscan             Allen/Shults                             DUKE                   L 8-4                    0-1
10/19/2001            T  Romain Jurd               Jaeger/Kanaan                            CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-4                    1-1
10/20/2001            T  Romain Jurd               Davies/Kreutzfelot                       VALDOSTA STATE       W   8-3                    2-1
10/20/2001            T  Romain Jurd               Escallon/Meier                           SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-3                    3-1
10/21/2001            T  Romain Jurd               Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen                 FLORIDA STATE          L 8-1                    3-2
10/24/2001            T  Romain Jurd               Goode/Varela                             UNC-GREENSBORO       W   9-8()                  4-2
10/25/2001            T  Romain Jurd               Brendon/Lowenthal                        WAKE FOREST            L 9-7                    4-3
01/26/2002            2  Romain Jurd               Rich Davoli/El Bouzkouri                 JACKSONVILLE         W   8-1                    5-3   1-0
01/26/2002            3  Romain Jurd               Jorge Ascencio/Piotr Wawrzyiniak         TENNESSEE TECH       W   8-4                    6-3   2-0
02/02/2002            2  Romain Jurd               Uli Ebensperger/Rohan Williams           GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-3                    7-3   3-0
02/17/2002            2  Romain Jurd               Patrick Fillnow/Andrew Rogers            FURMAN               W   8-2                    8-3   4-0
02/19/2002            2  Romain Jurd               Aleksander Antonijevic/Christian Moe     STETSON              W   8-2                    9-3   5-0
02/22/2002            2  Romain Jurd               Boyles/Chris Gostek                      ALABAMA                L 9-7                    9-4   5-1
03/02/2002            3  Romain Jurd               Jorge Escallon/Nadim Naser               SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-4                   10-4   6-1
03/06/2002            3  Romain Jurd               Roddy Cantey/Clint Keithley              PENN STATE           W   8-5                   11-4   7-1
03/09/2002            3  Romain Jurd               Dillon/Walker                            VIRGINIA             W   8-6                   12-4   8-1   1-0
03/10/2002            3  Romain Jurd               Greg Chambers/Chris Chiu                 MARYLAND             W   8-3                   13-4   9-1   2-0
03/12/2002            3  Romain Jurd               Skinner/Nathan Thompson                  CLEMSON              W   8-4                   14-4  10-1   3-0
03/15/2002            3  Romain Jurd               Letcher/Rapson                           ARIZONA STATE        W   8-3                   15-4  11-1
03/23/2002            3  Romain Jurd               Greenstein/Eleazar Magellan              FLORIDA                L 9-7                   15-5  11-2
03/27/2002            3  Romain Jurd               John Davis/Shane Sealy                   NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-2                   16-5  12-2   4-0
03/30/2002            3  Jarrod Owen               David Bere/Justin Kaufmann               WAKE FOREST            L 8-6                   16-6  12-3   4-1
04/06/2002            3  Jeff Scarella             Geoff Boyd/Trystan Menaine               NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-4                   16-7  12-4   4-2
04/12/2002            3  Romain Jurd               Fabio Campos/Joao Menano                 GEORGIA TECH         W   9-8(2)                17-7  13-4   5-2
04/14/2002            3  Romain Jurd               Alex Bose/Jason Zummerman                DUKE                   L 8-6                   17-8  13-5   5-3
04/19/2002            3  Alex Herrera              Fabio Campos/Joao Menano                 GEORGIA TECH           L 8-3                   17-9  13-6

Mat Cloer
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
02/02/2002            2  Chip Webb                 Catalin Bradu/Antonio Sierra             CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 8-6                    0-1   0-1
02/09/2002            3  Xavier Luscan             El Bassiouni/Todd Widom                  MIAMI                W   9-7                    1-1   1-1
02/16/2002            3  Xavier Luscan             Jens Frederikson/Josh Tarkoff            VANDERBILT           W   8-6                    2-1   2-1
02/17/2002            3  Xavier Luscan             Chris Henderson/Simmons                  FURMAN               W   8-5                    3-1   3-1
02/19/2002            3  Xavier Luscan             Bohannon/Thomas Brass                    STETSON              W   8-0                    4-1   4-1
02/22/2002            3  Xavier Luscan             Nick Beugue/Friedman                     ALABAMA              W   8-3                    5-1   5-1
03/02/2002            2  Xavier Luscan             Dan McCain/Martin Wetzel                 SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-3                    5-2   5-2
03/06/2002            2  Alex Herrera              Matt Frakes/Brad Nudell                  PENN STATE           W   8-5                    6-2   6-2
03/09/2002            2  Alex Herrera              Jonathan Chou/Jason Romesburg            VIRGINIA             W   8-4                    7-2   7-2   1-0
03/10/2002            2  Alex Herrera              Troy Demers/David Reichsfeld             MARYLAND             W   8-5                    8-2   8-2   2-0
03/12/2002            2  Alex Herrera              Sander Koning/Goran Sterijovski          CLEMSON                L 8-3                    8-3   8-3   2-1
03/27/2002            2  Alex Herrera              Ryan Boward/Bryce McGrory                NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-4                    9-3   9-3   3-1
03/30/2002            2  Alex Herrera              Mike Murray/Derrick Spice                WAKE FOREST            L 8-6                    9-4   9-4   3-2
04/06/2002            2  Jarrod Owen               Nicholas Monroe/Daniel Pinchback         NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-6                   10-4  10-4   4-2
04/12/2002            2  Jarrod Owen               West Nott/Scott Schnugg                  GEORGIA TECH         W   9-8(9)                11-4  11-4   5-2
04/14/2002            2  Jarrod Owen               Yorke Allen/Peter Schults                DUKE                 W   5-4 ret               12-4  12-4   6-2
04/19/2002            2  Jarrod Owen               West Nott/Scott Schnugg                  GEORGIA TECH           L 8-3                   12-5  12-5

Alex Herrera
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/21/2001            T  Rodrigo Laub              Baudet/Fowler                            SOUTH ALABAMA          L 9-8()                  0-1
10/06/2001            T  Romain Jurd               Hiscox/Wild                              BOWLING GREEN STATE  W   8-5                    1-1
10/06/2001            T  Romain Jurd               Jones/Shade                              MOREHEAD STATE       W   default                2-1
10/07/2001            T  Romain Jurd               Marin/Ross                               BAYLOR                 L 8-6                    2-2
10/19/2001            T  Jarrod Owen               Popisil/Wadawu                           FLORIDA A&M          W   8-2                    3-2
10/20/2001            T  Jarrod Owen               Bradu/Sanabrai                           CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-6                    4-2
10/20/2001            T  Jarrod Owen               Angelo/Olave                             NORTH FLORIDA        W   8-3                    5-2
10/21/2001            T  Jarrod Owen               Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd                 FLORIDA STATE        W   8-1                    6-2
10/24/2001            T  Jarrod Owen               Anderson/Wright                          GEORGIA TECH           L 8-5                    6-3
01/26/2002            1  Jarrod Owen               Ben Birkmann/Christoff Mueller           JACKSONVILLE         W   5-1 ret                7-3   1-0
01/26/2002            2  Jarrod Owen               Luis Aguerrevere/Simon Tremblay          TENNESSEE TECH       W   8-5                    8-3   2-0
02/02/2002            1  Jarrod Owen               Darren Clark/Wojciech Nowak              GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-6                    9-3   3-0
02/02/2002            3  Jarrod Owen               Jager/Kanaan                             CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-4                   10-3   4-0
02/09/2002            1  Jarrod Owen               Jose Lieberman/Thomas Snid               MIAMI                W   9-8(4)                11-3   5-0
02/16/2002            1  Jarrod Owen               Scott Brown/Bobby Reynolds               VANDERBILT             L 8-5                   11-4   5-1
02/17/2002            1  Jarrod Owen               James Cameron/John Chesworth             FURMAN                 L 8-5                   11-5   5-2
02/19/2002            1  Jarrod Owen               Piero Demichelli/Vittorio Fratta         STETSON                L 8-6                   11-6   5-3
02/22/2002            1  Jarrod Owen               Maxim Belski/Stephen Mitchell            ALABAMA                L 8-4                   11-7   5-4
03/02/2002            1  Bartosz Koldej            Paco Antelo/Kiendl                       SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-4                   11-8   5-5
03/06/2002            2  Mat Cloer                 Matt Frakes/Brad Nudell                  PENN STATE           W   8-5                   12-8   6-5
03/09/2002            2  Mat Cloer                 Jonathan Chou/Jason Romesburg            VIRGINIA             W   8-4                   13-8   7-5   1-0
03/10/2002            2  Mat Cloer                 Troy Demers/David Reichsfeld             MARYLAND             W   8-5                   14-8   8-5   2-0
03/12/2002            2  Mat Cloer                 Sander Koning/Goran Sterijovski          CLEMSON                L 8-3                   14-9   8-6   2-1
03/15/2002            2  Jarrod Owen               Olivier Charrion/Chris Stewart           ARIZONA STATE          L 8-6                   14-10  8-7
03/23/2002            2  Jarrod Owen               Matt Behrmann/Troy Hahn                  FLORIDA                L 8-2                   14-11  8-8
03/27/2002            2  Mat Cloer                 Ryan Boward/Bryce McGrory                NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-4                   15-11  9-8   3-1
03/30/2002            2  Mat Cloer                 Mike Murray/Derrick Spice                WAKE FOREST            L 8-6                   15-12  9-9   3-2
04/06/2002            1  Xavier Luscan             Archer/Marcio Petrone                    NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-3                   15-13  9-10  3-3
04/19/2002            3  Gustav Bucht              Fabio Campos/Joao Menano                 GEORGIA TECH           L 8-3                   15-14  9-11

Romain Jurd
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/21/2001            T  Jeff Scarella             Ambrose/Mulhane                          UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   8-3                    1-0
09/22/2001            T  Jeff Scarella             Lavlund/Semon                            VIRGINIA TECH        W   8-6                    2-0
09/23/2001            T  Jeff Scarella             Dietrich/Rea                             TENNESSEE              L 8-3                    2-1
10/06/2001            T  Alex Herrera              Hiscox/Wild                              BOWLING GREEN STATE  W   8-5                    3-1
10/06/2001            T  Alex Herrera              Jones/Shade                              MOREHEAD STATE       W   default                4-1
10/07/2001            T  Alex Herrera              Marin/Ross                               BAYLOR                 L 8-6                    4-2
10/19/2001            T  Gustav Bucht              Jaeger/Kanaan                            CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-4                    5-2
10/20/2001            T  Gustav Bucht              Davies/Kreutzfelot                       VALDOSTA STATE       W   8-3                    6-2
10/20/2001            T  Gustav Bucht              Escallon/Meier                           SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-3                    7-2
10/21/2001            T  Gustav Bucht              Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen                 FLORIDA STATE          L 8-1                    7-3
10/24/2001            T  Gustav Bucht              Goode/Varela                             UNC-GREENSBORO       W   9-8()                  8-3
10/25/2001            T  Gustav Bucht              Brendon/Lowenthal                        WAKE FOREST            L 9-7                    8-4
01/26/2002            2  Gustav Bucht              Rich Davoli/El Bouzkouri                 JACKSONVILLE         W   8-1                    9-4   1-0
01/26/2002            3  Gustav Bucht              Jorge Ascencio/Piotr Wawrzyiniak         TENNESSEE TECH       W   8-4                   10-4   2-0
02/02/2002            2  Gustav Bucht              Uli Ebensperger/Rohan Williams           GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-3                   11-4   3-0
02/02/2002            1  Xavier Luscan             Augusto Sansbria/Gabriel Strangberg      CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   9-8()                 12-4   4-0
02/09/2002            2  Jeff Scarella             Andrew Golub/Andrew McDade               MIAMI                  L 8-6                   12-5   4-1
02/16/2002            2  Jeff Scarella             Chad Harris/Smith                        VANDERBILT             L 8-2                   12-6   4-2
02/17/2002            2  Gustav Bucht              Patrick Fillnow/Andrew Rogers            FURMAN               W   8-2                   13-6   5-2
02/19/2002            2  Gustav Bucht              Aleksander Antonijevic/Christian Moe     STETSON              W   8-2                   14-6   6-2
02/22/2002            2  Gustav Bucht              Boyles/Chris Gostek                      ALABAMA                L 9-7                   14-7   6-3
03/02/2002            3  Gustav Bucht              Jorge Escallon/Nadim Naser               SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-4                   15-7   7-3
03/06/2002            3  Gustav Bucht              Roddy Cantey/Clint Keithley              PENN STATE           W   8-5                   16-7   8-3
03/09/2002            3  Gustav Bucht              Dillon/Walker                            VIRGINIA             W   8-6                   17-7   9-3   1-0
03/10/2002            3  Gustav Bucht              Greg Chambers/Chris Chiu                 MARYLAND             W   8-3                   18-7  10-3   2-0
03/12/2002            3  Gustav Bucht              Skinner/Nathan Thompson                  CLEMSON              W   8-4                   19-7  11-3   3-0
03/15/2002            3  Gustav Bucht              Letcher/Rapson                           ARIZONA STATE        W   8-3                   20-7  12-3
03/23/2002            3  Gustav Bucht              Greenstein/Eleazar Magellan              FLORIDA                L 9-7                   20-8  12-4
03/27/2002            3  Gustav Bucht              John Davis/Shane Sealy                   NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-2                   21-8  13-4   4-0
04/12/2002            3  Gustav Bucht              Fabio Campos/Joao Menano                 GEORGIA TECH         W   9-8(2)                22-8  14-4   5-0
04/14/2002            3  Gustav Bucht              Alex Bose/Jason Zummerman                DUKE                   L 8-6                   22-9  14-5   5-1

Bartosz Koldej
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
03/02/2002            1  Alex Herrera              Paco Antelo/Kiendl                       SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-4                    0-1   0-1

Brad Kolowich
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----

Rodrigo Laub
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/21/2001            T  Alex Herrera              Baudet/Fowler                            SOUTH ALABAMA          L 9-8()                  0-1
10/19/2001            T  Jeff Scarella             Krimer/Laveade                           BETHUNE-COOKMAN COLL W   8-4                    1-1
10/19/2001            T  Jeff Scarella             Murray/Yarrell                           FLORIDA A&M            L 9-7                    1-2
10/24/2001            T  Xavier Luscan             Phillip/Simpson                          WAKE FOREST          W   8-6                    2-2
10/24/2001            T  Xavier Luscan             Nott/Schnugg                             GEORGIA TECH         W   8-5                    3-2
10/25/2001            T  Xavier Luscan             Meniane/Pinchbeck                        NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-4                    4-2
10/25/2001            T  Xavier Luscan             Bose/Spicher                             DUKE                 W   8-6                    5-2
10/26/2001            T  Xavier Luscan             Kelleher/Russell                         WILLIAM & MARY         L 8-6                    5-3
01/26/2002            1  Xavier Luscan             Gernot Fischer/Razvan Ilie               TENNESSEE TECH       W   8-5                    6-3   1-0
03/06/2002            1  Xavier Luscan             Jamie Gresh/Todd Stecko                  PENN STATE           W   8-6                    7-3   2-0
03/09/2002            1  Xavier Luscan             Michael Duquette/Stephen Nolen           VIRGINIA             W   8-6                    8-3   3-0   1-0
03/10/2002            1  Xavier Luscan             Haris Causevic/Jonathan Murchison        MARYLAND             W   8-2                    9-3   4-0   2-0
03/12/2002            1  Xavier Luscan             Marko Gojanovic/Jamin Thompson           CLEMSON              W   9-7                   10-3   5-0   3-0
03/15/2002            1  Xavier Luscan             Mitchell Bowen/Clinton Letcher           ARIZONA STATE          L 8-5                   10-4   5-1
03/23/2002            1  Xavier Luscan             McDonald/Hamid Mirzadeh                  FLORIDA                L 8-6                   10-5   5-2
03/27/2002            1  Xavier Luscan             Matt Lucas/RJ Murray                     NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-6                   11-5   6-2   4-0
03/30/2002            1  Xavier Luscan             Trent Brendon/David Loewenthal           WAKE FOREST            L 8-4                   11-6   6-3   4-1

Xavier Luscan
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/21/2001            T  Gustav Bucht              Allen/Shults                             DUKE                   L 8-4                    0-1
10/24/2001            T  Rodrigo Laub              Phillip/Simpson                          WAKE FOREST          W   8-6                    1-1
10/24/2001            T  Rodrigo Laub              Nott/Schnugg                             GEORGIA TECH         W   8-5                    2-1
10/25/2001            T  Rodrigo Laub              Meniane/Pinchbeck                        NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-4                    3-1
10/25/2001            T  Rodrigo Laub              Bose/Spicher                             DUKE                 W   8-6                    4-1
10/26/2001            T  Rodrigo Laub              Kelleher/Russell                         WILLIAM & MARY         L 8-6                    4-2
01/26/2002            1  Rodrigo Laub              Gernot Fischer/Razvan Ilie               TENNESSEE TECH       W   8-5                    5-2   1-0
02/02/2002            1  Romain Jurd               Augusto Sansbria/Gabriel Strangberg      CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   9-8()                  6-2   2-0
02/09/2002            3  Mat Cloer                 El Bassiouni/Todd Widom                  MIAMI                W   9-7                    7-2   3-0
02/16/2002            3  Mat Cloer                 Jens Frederikson/Josh Tarkoff            VANDERBILT           W   8-6                    8-2   4-0
02/17/2002            3  Mat Cloer                 Chris Henderson/Simmons                  FURMAN               W   8-5                    9-2   5-0
02/19/2002            3  Mat Cloer                 Bohannon/Thomas Brass                    STETSON              W   8-0                   10-2   6-0
02/22/2002            3  Mat Cloer                 Nick Beugue/Friedman                     ALABAMA              W   8-3                   11-2   7-0
03/02/2002            2  Mat Cloer                 Dan McCain/Martin Wetzel                 SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-3                   11-3   7-1
03/06/2002            1  Rodrigo Laub              Jamie Gresh/Todd Stecko                  PENN STATE           W   8-6                   12-3   8-1
03/09/2002            1  Rodrigo Laub              Michael Duquette/Stephen Nolen           VIRGINIA             W   8-6                   13-3   9-1   1-0
03/10/2002            1  Rodrigo Laub              Haris Causevic/Jonathan Murchison        MARYLAND             W   8-2                   14-3  10-1   2-0
03/12/2002            1  Rodrigo Laub              Marko Gojanovic/Jamin Thompson           CLEMSON              W   9-7                   15-3  11-1   3-0
03/15/2002            1  Rodrigo Laub              Mitchell Bowen/Clinton Letcher           ARIZONA STATE          L 8-5                   15-4  11-2
03/23/2002            1  Rodrigo Laub              McDonald/Hamid Mirzadeh                  FLORIDA                L 8-6                   15-5  11-3
03/27/2002            1  Rodrigo Laub              Matt Lucas/RJ Murray                     NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-6                   16-5  12-3   4-0
03/30/2002            1  Rodrigo Laub              Trent Brendon/David Loewenthal           WAKE FOREST            L 8-4                   16-6  12-4   4-1
04/06/2002            1  Alex Herrera              Archer/Marcio Petrone                    NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-3                   16-7  12-5   4-2
04/12/2002            1  Chip Webb                 Roger Anderson/David Wright              GEORGIA TECH           L 8-3                   16-8  12-6   4-3
04/14/2002            1  Jeff Scarella             Phillip King/Michael Yani                DUKE                   L 8-1                   16-9  12-7   4-4
04/19/2002            1  Jeff Scarella             Roger Anderson/David Wright              GEORGIA TECH           L 8-4                   16-10 12-8

Jarrod Owen
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/19/2001            T  Alex Herrera              Popisil/Wadawu                           FLORIDA A&M          W   8-2                    1-0
10/20/2001            T  Alex Herrera              Bradu/Sanabrai                           CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-6                    2-0
10/20/2001            T  Alex Herrera              Angelo/Olave                             NORTH FLORIDA        W   8-3                    3-0
10/21/2001            T  Alex Herrera              Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd                 FLORIDA STATE        W   8-1                    4-0
10/24/2001            T  Alex Herrera              Anderson/Wright                          GEORGIA TECH           L 8-5                    4-1
01/26/2002            1  Alex Herrera              Ben Birkmann/Christoff Mueller           JACKSONVILLE         W   5-1 ret                5-1   1-0
01/26/2002            2  Alex Herrera              Luis Aguerrevere/Simon Tremblay          TENNESSEE TECH       W   8-5                    6-1   2-0
02/02/2002            1  Alex Herrera              Darren Clark/Wojciech Nowak              GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   8-6                    7-1   3-0
02/02/2002            3  Alex Herrera              Jager/Kanaan                             CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   8-4                    8-1   4-0
02/09/2002            1  Alex Herrera              Jose Lieberman/Thomas Snid               MIAMI                W   9-8(4)                 9-1   5-0
02/16/2002            1  Alex Herrera              Scott Brown/Bobby Reynolds               VANDERBILT             L 8-5                    9-2   5-1
02/17/2002            1  Alex Herrera              James Cameron/John Chesworth             FURMAN                 L 8-5                    9-3   5-2
02/19/2002            1  Alex Herrera              Piero Demichelli/Vittorio Fratta         STETSON                L 8-6                    9-4   5-3
02/22/2002            1  Alex Herrera              Maxim Belski/Stephen Mitchell            ALABAMA                L 8-4                    9-5   5-4
03/15/2002            2  Alex Herrera              Olivier Charrion/Chris Stewart           ARIZONA STATE          L 8-6                    9-6   5-5
03/23/2002            2  Alex Herrera              Matt Behrmann/Troy Hahn                  FLORIDA                L 8-2                    9-7   5-6
03/30/2002            3  Gustav Bucht              David Bere/Justin Kaufmann               WAKE FOREST            L 8-6                    9-8   5-7   0-1
04/06/2002            2  Mat Cloer                 Nicholas Monroe/Daniel Pinchback         NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-6                   10-8   6-7   1-1
04/12/2002            2  Mat Cloer                 West Nott/Scott Schnugg                  GEORGIA TECH         W   9-8(9)                11-8   7-7   2-1
04/14/2002            2  Mat Cloer                 Yorke Allen/Peter Schults                DUKE                 W   5-4 ret               12-8   8-7   3-1
04/19/2002            2  Mat Cloer                 West Nott/Scott Schnugg                  GEORGIA TECH           L 8-3                   12-9   8-8

Jeff Scarella
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/21/2001            T  Romain Jurd               Ambrose/Mulhane                          UNC-ASHEVILLE        W   8-3                    1-0
09/22/2001            T  Romain Jurd               Lavlund/Semon                            VIRGINIA TECH        W   8-6                    2-0
09/23/2001            T  Romain Jurd               Dietrich/Rea                             TENNESSEE              L 8-3                    2-1
10/19/2001            T  Rodrigo Laub              Krimer/Laveade                           BETHUNE-COOKMAN COLL W   8-4                    3-1
10/19/2001            T  Rodrigo Laub              Murray/Yarrell                           FLORIDA A&M            L 9-7                    3-2
01/26/2002            3  Chip Webb                 Anthony Bugge/Andres Rojas               JACKSONVILLE         W   8-2                    4-2   1-0
02/02/2002            3  Chip Webb                 Noah Tyler/Van den Heever                GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   9-8(5)                 5-2   2-0
02/09/2002            2  Romain Jurd               Andrew Golub/Andrew McDade               MIAMI                  L 8-6                    5-3   2-1
02/16/2002            2  Romain Jurd               Chad Harris/Smith                        VANDERBILT             L 8-2                    5-4   2-2
04/06/2002            3  Gustav Bucht              Geoff Boyd/Trystan Menaine               NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-4                    5-5   2-3   0-1
04/14/2002            1  Xavier Luscan             Phillip King/Michael Yani                DUKE                   L 8-1                    5-6   2-4   0-2
04/19/2002            1  Xavier Luscan             Roger Anderson/David Wright              GEORGIA TECH           L 8-4                    5-7   2-5

Chip Webb
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
01/26/2002            3  Jeff Scarella             Anthony Bugge/Andres Rojas               JACKSONVILLE         W   8-2                    1-0   1-0
02/02/2002            3  Jeff Scarella             Noah Tyler/Van den Heever                GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   9-8(5)                 2-0   2-0
02/02/2002            2  Mat Cloer                 Catalin Bradu/Antonio Sierra             CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 8-6                    2-1   2-1
04/12/2002            1  Xavier Luscan             Roger Anderson/David Wright              GEORGIA TECH           L 8-3                    2-2   2-2   0-1


SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATES
09/24/2001, September 21-24, 2001, Athens, Ga


09/21/2001
Doubles
Allen/Shults (DU) d. Gustav Bucht/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-4
Baudet/Fowler (USA) d. Alex Herrera/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 9-8()
Romain Jurd/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Ambrose/Mulhane (UNCA) 8-3
Singles
Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Piero Demichelli (SU) 6-0, 6-2
Vince Baudet (USA) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 6-4, 6-3
Nott West (GT) d. Gustav Bucht (FSU) 7-6(), 6-7(), 6-2
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Achim Roth (AASU) 6-2, 6-7(), 6-3
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Tyler Faulkner (GPC) 6-0, 6-0
Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Santiago Sahagun (ETSU) 6-2, 6-2

09/22/2001
Doubles
Romain Jurd/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Lavlund/Semon (VT) 8-6
Singles
Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Nikola Araci (MSU) 7-6(), 7-6()
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Max Fomine (MsSt) 6-4, 6-4
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Augbo Sanabria (UCF) 6-2, 6-1
Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Christian Thall (USA) 4-6, 6-0, 6-3
Simon Rea (UTn) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Zalan Kiss (CSU) 6-1, 6-2

09/23/2001
Doubles
Dietrich/Rea (UTn) d. Romain Jurd/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-3
Singles
Brandon Wagner (UGA) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU) 7-6(6), 6-5 ret
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Darin Goldstein (DU) 6-1, 6-1

09/24/2001
Singles
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Mark Dietrich (UTn) 6-3, 1-6, 7-5
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Scott Schnugg (GT) 7-5, 7-5 , Division III Finals

ITA ALL-AMERICAN
10/11/2001, October 5-11, 2001, Stone Mountain, Ga


10/05/2001
Singles
Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Tom Knizat (UTC) 6-1, 7-5
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Ian Bliss (BGSU) 7-5, 6-3
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Matt Armstrong (MsSt) 6-2, 6-2
Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Tamer Haddon (UNCG) 6-3, 6-2
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Ciaran Foley (ISU) 6-1, 6-2
Marcus Hornung (BU) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-4, 6-1

10/06/2001
Doubles
Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Hiscox/Wild (BGSU) 8-5
Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Jones/Shade (MSU) default
Singles
Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Cody Conley (UL) 4-6, 7-5, 6-4
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Juan Cerda (USD) 6-2, 7-5

10/07/2001
Doubles
Marin/Ross (BU) d. Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) 8-6
Singles
Ricardo Rizzo (USD) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 6-3, 6-0
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Ryan Livesay (UT) 7-5, 6-3

10/08/2001
Singles
Calle Hansen (PU) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 7-6(4), 2-6, 6-3 , Jurd also advances to main draw

10/09/2001
Singles
#64 Mariano Pettigrosso (UALR) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
#81 Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Zoltan Papp (BU) 6-3, 6-3

10/10/2001
Singles
#81 Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Hamid Mirzadeh (UF) 6-7(3), 7-5, 7-6(0)

10/11/2001
Singles
#81 Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. #12 Phil Metz (OSU) 6-3, 6-1
#99 Benjamin Becker (BU) d. #81 Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-1, 7-6()

SEMINOLE CLASSIC
10/21/2001, TALLAHASSEE, FL, October 19-21, 2001


10/19/2001
Doubles
Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Popisil/Wadawu (FAMU) 8-2
Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Jaeger/Kanaan (UCF) 8-4
Rodrigo Laub/Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Krimer/Laveade (BCU) 8-4
Murray/Yarrell (FAMU) d. Rodrigo Laub/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 9-7
Singles
Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Andres Rojas (JU) 6-0, 6-3
Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Mima Lisac (GSU) 6-1, 5-7, 6-2
Gustav Bucht (FSU) d. Eric Gilhorn (USF) 6-1, 6-2
Gustav Bucht (FSU) d. Augusto Sanabria (UCF) 6-2, 6-2
Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Nicolas Laveade (BCU) 6-2, 6-1
Matias Ormaza (GSU) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Jorge Escallon (USF) 6-3, 6-3
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Ross Greenstein (UF) 2-6, 6-4, 7-5
David Olave (UNF) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-3, 6-1
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Ben Birkman (JU) 7-5, 6-2
Brad Kolowich (FSU) d. Dave Katz (WF) 7-6(), 6-3
John Bougon (UNF) d. Brad Kolowich (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Peter Popsisil (FAMU) 6-4, 7-5

10/20/2001
Doubles
Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Bradu/Sanabrai (UCF) 8-6
Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Angelo/Olave (UNF) 8-3
Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Davies/Kreutzfelot (VSU) 8-3
Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Escallon/Meier (USF) 8-3
Singles
Albano Franco (GSU) d. Alex Herrera (FSU)
Matias Ormaza (GSU) d. Gustav Bucht (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
Cablin Bradu (UCF) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 3-6, 6-0, 6-0
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Shane Williams (UF) default
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Simon Jaeger (UCF) 6-4, 6-1
Miguel Angelo (UNF) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 7-6(), 6-2

10/21/2001
Doubles
Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) 8-1
Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) 8-1
Singles
Jorge Escallon (USF) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 4-6, 6-2, 1-0(4)

ROLEX REGIONAL
10/28/2001, October 23-28, 2001, Chapel Hill, NC


10/24/2001
Doubles
Anderson/Wright (GT) d. Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) 8-5
Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Phillip/Simpson (WF) 8-6
Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Nott/Schnugg (GT) 8-5
Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Goode/Varela (UNCG) 9-8()
Singles
Gustav Bucht (FSU) d. Mike Hendrickson (JMU) 6-3, 6-4
Derrick Spice (WF) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-3, 3-6, 7-6(3)
Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Jason Varela (UNCG) 6-3, 6-2

10/25/2001
Doubles
Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Meniane/Pinchbeck (UNC) 8-4
Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Bose/Spicher (DU) 8-6
Brendon/Lowenthal (WF) d. Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) 9-7
Singles
Tanner Hadden (UNCG) d. Gustav Bucht (FSU) 7-6(4), 6-1
Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Juan Osorio (CU) 3-6, 6-3, 6-3

10/26/2001
Doubles
Kelleher/Russell (W&M) d. Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-6
Singles
#81 Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. James Cameron (FU) 7-6(), 6-1
#81 Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Jacob Nordwall (UNCC) 6-2, 6-1
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Fernando Sanchez (VCU) 6-3, 1-6, 4-2 ret
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Andrew Simpson (WF)
Alex Fish (W&M) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 7-6(5), 6-2

10/27/2001
Singles
#81 Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Alex Bose (DU) 6-2, 6-2
David Loewenthal (WF) d. #81 Xavier Luscan (FSU) 4-6, 6-4, 7-6(2)
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Marcio Petrone (UNC) 6-4, 6-4
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Joao Menano (GT) 7-5, 7-6(5)

10/28/2001
Singles
Roger Anderson (GT) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-3, 6-0
Roger Anderson (GT) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 6-3, 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 7, JACKSONVILLE 0
01/26/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Ben Birkmann/Christoff Mueller (JU) 5-1 ret
No. 2: Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Rich Davoli/El Bouzkouri (JU) 8-1
No. 3: Jeff Scarella/Chip Webb (FSU) d. Anthony Bugge/Andres Rojas (JU) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Ben Birkmann (JU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 2: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Christoff Meuller (JU) 6-1, 6-3
No. 3: Chip Webb (FSU) d. Anthony Bugge (JU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 4: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Jimmy El-Koury (JU) 6-2, 6-0
No. 5: Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Andres Rojas (JU) 6-1, 5-7, 1-0(7)
No. 6: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Rich Davoli (JU) 6-1, 6-1

FLORIDA STATE 7, TENNESSEE TECH 0
01/26/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Gernot Fischer/Razvan Ilie (TTU) 8-5
No. 2: Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Luis Aguerrevere/Simon Tremblay (TTU) 8-5
No. 3: Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Jorge Ascencio/Piotr Wawrzyiniak (TTU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Gernot Fischer (TTU) 6-4, 6-1
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Razvan Ilie (TTU) 6-3, 3-6, 6-1
No. 3: Chip Webb (FSU) d. Simon Tremblay (TTU) 6-4, 4-6, 1-0(6)
No. 4: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Luis Aguerrevere (TTU) 6-1, 6-3
No. 5: Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Jorge Ascencio (TTU) 6-2, 6-0
No. 6: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Piotr Wawrzyiniak (TTU) 6-2, 7-5

FLORIDA STATE 6, GEORGIA SOUTHERN 1
02/02/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Darren Clark/Wojciech Nowak (GSU) 8-6
No. 2: Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Uli Ebensperger/Rohan Williams (GSU) 8-3
No. 3: Jeff Scarella/Chip Webb (FSU) d. Noah Tyler/Van den Heever (GSU) 9-8(5)
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Wojciech Nowak (GSU) 2-6, 6-3, 6-1
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Darren Clark (GSU) 6-0, 6-0
No. 3: Chip Webb (FSU) d. Uli Ebensperger (GSU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 4: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Rohan Williams (GSU) 6-1, 6-0
No. 5: Mark Finnegan (GSU) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 7-6(), 6-4
No. 6: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Noah Tyler (GSU) 6-3, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 5, CENTRAL FLORIDA 2
02/02/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Romain Jurd/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Augusto Sansbria/Gabriel Strangberg (UCF) 9-8()
No. 2: Catalin Bradu/Antonio Sierra (UCF) d. Mat Cloer/Chip Webb (FSU) 8-6
No. 3: Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Jager/Kanaan (UCF) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Gabriel Strangberg (UCF) 6-1, 6-2
No. 2: Catalin Bradu (UCF) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-2, 6-7(), 6-3
No. 3: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Antonio Sierra (UCF) 6-4, 6-2
No. 4: Chip Webb (FSU) d. Augusto Sanabria (UCF) 6-2, 5-7, 6-1
No. 5: Johan Westin (UCF) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 6: Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Paul Ramy (UCF) 4-6, 6-2, 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 6, MIAMI 1
02/09/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Jose Lieberman/Thomas Snid (UM) 9-8(4)
No. 2: Andrew Golub/Andrew McDade (UM) d. Romain Jurd/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-6
No. 3: Mat Cloer/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. El Bassiouni/Todd Widom (UM) 9-7
Singles
No. 1: Todd Widom (UM) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-4, 7-5
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Thomas Snid (UM) 6-2, 6-4
No. 3: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Andrew Golub (UM) 6-1, 6-3
No. 4: Chip Webb (FSU) d. Jose Lieberman (UM) 6-4, 6-7(), 1-0(7)
No. 5: Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Andrew McDade (UM) 6-2, 6-2
No. 6: Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Maxime LePivert (UM) 6-4, 6-3

VANDERBILT 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
02/16/2002, NASHVILLE, TN

Doubles
No. 1: Scott Brown/Bobby Reynolds (VU) d. Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Chad Harris/Smith (VU) d. Romain Jurd/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-2
No. 3: Mat Cloer/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Jens Frederikson/Josh Tarkoff (VU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Bobby Reynolds (VU) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU) 7-6(), 6-3
No. 2: Chad Harris (VU) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 3: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Scott Brown (VU) 7-5, 6-4
No. 4: Jens Frederikson (VU) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 6-2, 7-6()
No. 5: Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Zach Dailey (VU) 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
No. 6: Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Josh Tarkoff (VU) 6-3, 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 6, FURMAN 1
02/17/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: James Cameron/John Chesworth (FU) d. Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Patrick Fillnow/Andrew Rogers (FU) 8-2
No. 3: Mat Cloer/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Chris Henderson/Simmons (FU) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. John Chesworth (FU) 3-6, 6-4, 7-6(4)
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. James Cameron (FU) 6-0, 6-0
No. 3: Chip Webb (FSU) d. Patrick Fillnow (FU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 4: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Chris Henderson (FU) 6-1, 6-0
No. 5: Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Andrew Rogers (FU) 7-6(), 6-4
No. 6: Patrick Gaughan (FU) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 6-3, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 7, STETSON 0
02/19/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Piero Demichelli/Vittorio Fratta (SU) d. Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Aleksander Antonijevic/Christian Moe (SU) 8-2
No. 3: Mat Cloer/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Bohannon/Thomas Brass (SU) 8-0
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Piero Demichelli (SU) 6-4, 6-1
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Vittorio Fratta (SU) 6-0, 6-0
No. 3: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Aleksander Antonijevic (SU) 6-2, 2-0 ret
No. 4: Chip Webb (FSU) d. Christian Moe (SU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 5: Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Thomas Brass (SU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 6: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. Eduardo Richelle (SU) 6-4, 7-5

ALABAMA 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
02/22/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Maxim Belski/Stephen Mitchell (UAl) d. Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) 8-4
No. 2: Boyles/Chris Gostek (UAl) d. Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) 9-7
No. 3: Mat Cloer/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Nick Beugue/Friedman (UAl) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Maxim Belski (UAl) 6-3, 6-2
No. 2: Chris Gostek (UAl) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
No. 3: Stephen Mitchell (UAl) d. Mat Cloer (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 4: Chip Webb (FSU) d. Nick Beugue (UAl) 6-1, 6-0
No. 5: Chris McRae (UAl) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 6-7(2), 6-3, 6-4
No. 6: Christian Broderson (UAl) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 6-4, 6-3

SOUTH FLORIDA 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
03/02/2002, TAMPA, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Paco Antelo/Kiendl (USF) d. Alex Herrera/Bartosz Koldej (FSU) 8-4
No. 2: Dan McCain/Martin Wetzel (USF) d. Mat Cloer/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-3
No. 3: Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Jorge Escallon/Nadim Naser (USF) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Martin Wetzel (USF) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 2: Dan McCain (USF) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
No. 3: Paco Antelo (USF) d. Mat Cloer (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 4: Uli Kiendl (USF) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 5: Jorge Escallon (USF) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 7-5, 7-6()
No. 6: Gustav Bucht (FSU) d. Nadim Naser (USF) 4-6, 6-3, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 7, PENN STATE 0
03/06/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Jamie Gresh/Todd Stecko (PSU) 8-6
No. 2: Mat Cloer/Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Matt Frakes/Brad Nudell (PSU) 8-5
No. 3: Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Roddy Cantey/Clint Keithley (PSU) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Jamie Gresh (PSU) 6-1, 6-3
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Todd Stecko (PSU) 6-3, 6-0
No. 3: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Brad Nudell (PSU) 6-2, 5-7, 6-1
No. 4: Chip Webb (FSU) d. Matt Frakes (PSU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 5: Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Roddy Cantey (PSU) 7-5, 4-6, 6-4
No. 6: Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Clint Keithley (PSU) 6-1, 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 5, VIRGINIA 2
03/09/2002, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

Doubles
No. 1: Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Michael Duquette/Stephen Nolen (UVa) 8-6
No. 2: Mat Cloer/Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Jonathan Chou/Jason Romesburg (UVa) 8-4
No. 3: Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Dillon/Walker (UVa) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Michael Duquette (UVa) 6-0, 7-5
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Stephen Nolen (UVa) 6-1, 6-1
No. 3: Jason Romesburg (UVa) d. Mat Cloer (FSU) 6-2, 5-7, 6-4
No. 4: Chip Webb (FSU) d. Jay Curtis (UVa) 6-2, 6-2
No. 5: Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Jonathan Chou (UVa) 5-7, 6-4, 7-6()
No. 6: Gregg Alpert (UVa) d. Gustav Bucht (FSU) 7-6(), 4-6, 1-0(9)

FLORIDA STATE 7, MARYLAND 0
03/10/2002, COLLEGE PARK, MD

Doubles
No. 1: Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Haris Causevic/Jonathan Murchison (UMd) 8-2
No. 2: Mat Cloer/Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Troy Demers/David Reichsfeld (UMd) 8-5
No. 3: Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Greg Chambers/Chris Chiu (UMd) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Haris Causevic (UMd) 6-3, 6-4
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Chris Chiu (UMd) 7-5, 6-7(), 6-1
No. 3: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Troy Demers (UMd) 7-6(), 6-3
No. 4: Chip Webb (FSU) d. Greg Chambers (UMd) 6-1, 6-0
No. 5: Alex Herrera (FSU) d. David Reichsfeld (UMd) 6-3, 7-5
No. 6: Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Jonathan Murchison (UMd) 5-7, 7-5, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 6, CLEMSON 1
03/12/2002, CLEMSON, SC

Doubles
No. 1: Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Marko Gojanovic/Jamin Thompson (CU) 9-7
No. 2: Sander Koning/Goran Sterijovski (CU) d. Mat Cloer/Alex Herrera (FSU) 8-3
No. 3: Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Skinner/Nathan Thompson (CU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Jamin Thompson (CU) 6-2, 6-0
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Goran Sterijovski (CU) 6-1, 6-3
No. 3: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Marko Gojanovic (CU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 4: Nathan Thompson (CU) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 3-6, 6-1, 6-4
No. 5: Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Sander Koning (CU) 6-1, 6-3
No. 6: Gustav Bucht (FSU) d. Eduardo Richelle (CU) 7-5, 6-1

ARIZONA STATE 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
03/15/2002, TEMPE, AZ

Doubles
No. 1: Mitchell Bowen/Clinton Letcher (ASU) d. Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Olivier Charrion/Chris Stewart (ASU) d. Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) 8-6
No. 3: Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Letcher/Rapson (ASU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Matt Klinger (ASU) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Clinton Letcher (ASU) 3-6, 6-4, 7-6(5)
No. 3: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Mirza Duranovic (ASU) 7-5, 6-4
No. 4: Chip Webb (FSU) d. Olivier Charroin (ASU) 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
No. 5: Chris Stewart (ASU) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 2-6, 6-3, 6-3
No. 6: Mitchell Bowen (ASU) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 6-3, 6-3

FLORIDA 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
03/23/2002, GAINESVILLE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: McDonald/Hamid Mirzadeh (UF) d. Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Matt Behrmann/Troy Hahn (UF) d. Alex Herrera/Jarrod Owen (FSU) 8-2
No. 3: Greenstein/Eleazar Magellan (UF) d. Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) 9-7
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Hamid Mirzadeh (UF) 4-6, 6-1, 6-3
No. 2: Elazar Magellan (UF) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-7(5), 6-0, 3-0 ret
No. 3: Olivier Levant (UF) d. Mat Cloer (FSU) 6-1, 7-5
No. 4: Troy Hahn (UF) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 6-1, 0-6, 6-3
No. 5: Matt Behrmann (UF) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 6-3, 1-6, 6-3
No. 6: Gustav Bucht (FSU) d. Trey Johnson (UF) 6-3, 7-6(7)

FLORIDA STATE 7, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 0
03/27/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Matt Lucas/RJ Murray (NCS) 8-6
No. 2: Mat Cloer/Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Ryan Boward/Bryce McGrory (NCS) 8-4
No. 3: Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. John Davis/Shane Sealy (NCS) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Matt Lucas (NCS) 6-3, 6-4
No. 2: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Bryce McGrory (NCS) 7-5, 6-7(), 6-1
No. 3: Chip Webb (FSU) d. RJ Murray (NCS) 7-6(), 6-3
No. 4: Gustav Bucht (FSU) d. Ryan Boward (NCS) 6-1, 6-0
No. 5: Jeff Scarella (FSU) d. John Davis (NCS) 6-3, 7-5
No. 6: Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Shane Sealy (NCS) 5-7, 7-5, 6-2

WAKE FOREST 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
03/30/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Trent Brendon/David Loewenthal (WF) d. Rodrigo Laub/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-4
No. 2: Mike Murray/Derrick Spice (WF) d. Mat Cloer/Alex Herrera (FSU) 8-6
No. 3: David Bere/Justin Kaufmann (WF) d. Gustav Bucht/Jarrod Owen (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: David Loewenthal (WF) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-2, 7-5
No. 2: David Bere (WF) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
No. 3: Derrick Spice (WF) d. Mat Cloer (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 4: Mike Murray (WF) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 5: Gustav Bucht (FSU) d. Trent Brendon (WF) 7-5, 7-6()
No. 6: Justin Kaufmann (WF) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 4-6, 6-3, 6-2

NORTH CAROLINA 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
04/06/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Archer/Marcio Petrone (UNC) d. Alex Herrera/Xavier Luscan (FSU) 8-3
No. 2: Mat Cloer/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Nicholas Monroe/Daniel Pinchback (UNC) 8-6
No. 3: Geoff Boyd/Trystan Menaine (UNC) d. Gustav Bucht/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Marcio Petrone (UNC) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-2, 7-5
No. 2: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Trystan Menaine (UNC) 6-3, 3-6, 7-5
No. 3: Daniel Pinchbeck (UNC) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 6-2, 3-6, 6-4
No. 4: Nicholas Monroe (UNC) d. Gustav Bucht (FSU) 6-1, 6-3
No. 5: Geoff Boyd (UNC) d. Jeff Scarella (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 6: Andy Metzler (UNC) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 7-5, 6-4

GEORGIA TECH 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
04/12/2002, ATLANTA, GA

Doubles
No. 1: Roger Anderson/David Wright (GT) d. Xavier Luscan/Chip Webb (FSU) 8-3
No. 2: Mat Cloer/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. West Nott/Scott Schnugg (GT) 9-8(9)
No. 3: Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Fabio Campos/Joao Menano (GT) 9-8(2)
Singles
No. 1: Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Roger Anderson (GT) 5-7, 7-5 ret
No. 2: David Wright (GT) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-0, 6-1
No. 3: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Scott Schnugg (GT) 6-3, 6-4
No. 4: Joao Menano (GT) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 6-2, 6-0
No. 5: West Nott (GT) d. Gustav Bucht (FSU) 7-6(5), 6-4
No. 6: Stephen Moros (GT) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 4-6, 7-6(3), 6-1

DUKE 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
04/14/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Phillip King/Michael Yani (DU) d. Xavier Luscan/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-1
No. 2: Mat Cloer/Jarrod Owen (FSU) d. Yorke Allen/Peter Schults (DU) 5-4 ret
No. 3: Alex Bose/Jason Zummerman (DU) d. Gustav Bucht/Romain Jurd (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Phillip King (DU) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU) 7-6(), 6-1
No. 2: Michael Yani (DU) d. Mat Cloer (FSU) 2-6, 7-6(), 6-2
No. 3: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Jason Zimmerman (DU) 4-6, 6-3, 7-5
No. 4: Yorke Allen (DU) d. Gustav Bucht (FSU) 6-3, 7-5
No. 5: Chip Webb (FSU) d. Peter Schults (DU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 6: Alex Bose (DU) d. Jarrod Owen (FSU) 6-2, 6-1

GEORGIA TECH 4, FLORIDA STATE 0
04/19/2002, ACC, Raleigh, NC

Doubles
No. 1: Roger Anderson/David Wright (GT) d. Xavier Luscan/Jeff Scarella (FSU) 8-4
No. 2: West Nott/Scott Schnugg (GT) d. Mat Cloer/Jarrod Owen (FSU) 8-3
No. 3: Fabio Campos/Joao Menano (GT) d. Gustav Bucht/Alex Herrera (FSU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Roger Anderson (GT) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 2: Mat Cloer (FSU) vs. David Wright (GT) dnf
No. 3: Romain Jurd (FSU) vs. Joao Menano (GT) dnf
No. 4: Scott Schnugg (GT) d. Gustav Bucht (FSU) 6-1, 7-6(5)
No. 5: West Nott (GT) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 7-6(), 6-4
No. 6: Jarrod Owen (FSU) vs. Stephen Moros (GT) dnf

NCAA SINGLES AND DOUBLES
05/27/2002, May 22-27, 2002, College Station, Tx


05/22/2002
Singles
Xavier Luscan (FSU) d. Andrew Park (USC) 6-2, 3-6, 6-3

05/23/2002
Singles
#6 Andy Leber (UTA) d. Xavier Luscan (FSU) 6-2, 7-6(3)