Florida State Men's Tennis - 2003 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Tennis - 2003 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Dwayne Hultquist, Head Coach
Ty Braswell, Assistant Coach
Dave Plettl, Strength and Conditioning

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2002-03 Men's Tennis


2003 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Hagen Endler, 5-10, Kissimmee

Jeff Groslimond, 5-11, Atlanta, GA

Heiner Tadault, Paris, France

Chris Westerhof, 6-1, Durban, South Africa


2003 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Joe Bassett           6-1   Jr-R **   Monticello (Aucilla Christian Academy)
* Mat Cloer             5-8   So   *    Brevard, NC (Brevard)
* Hagen Endler          5-10  Jr        Kissimmee (Osceola/North Florida)
* Jeff Groslimond       5-11  Fr        Atlanta, GA (Riverwood)
* Alex Herrera          6-5   Jr   **   Gadsden, AL (Coosa Christian)
* Romain Jurd           5-8   Jr   **   Paris, France (Notre Dame de Boulogne)
* Rodrigo Laub          6-0   Sr   ***  Atlanta, GA (Chamblee)
  Jarrod Owen           6-1   Jr   **   Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* Heiner Tadault              Fr        Paris, France
* Chip Webb             5-11  So   *    Chattanooga, TN (Naples)
* Chris Westerhof       6-1   Fr        Durban, South Africa (Crawford College)

2003 Schedule and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
09/21
Ref
H
SEMINOLE FALL CLASSIC
September 19-21, 2002
 
10/13
 
N
ITA ALL-AMERICAN
October 4-13, 2002, Chattanooga, Tn
 
10/13
 
N
MIAMI TEAM TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2002, Miami, Fl
 
10/27
 
N
OMNI REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 23-27, 2002, Chapel Hill, NC
 
01/10
 
N
ITA ALL-AMERICAN
January 7-10, 2003
 
01/19
 
N
ACC INDOORS
January 17-19, 2003, Winston-Salem, NC
 
01/25
Ref
H
FLORIDA A&M W 4-0
01/25
Ref
H
ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM W 5-0
01/31
Ref
A
NOTRE DAME W 4-3
02/02
Ref
A
MICHIGAN W 6-1
02/09
Ref
H
FLORIDA L 1-6
02/14
Ref
H
RICE L 1-6
02/16
Ref
A
ALABAMA L 3-4
02/19
Ref
H
SOUTHERN METHODIST L 3-4
02/22
Ref
H
MIAMI L 2-5
02/27
Ref
H
FURMAN W 5-2
03/02
Ref
H
GEORGIA STATE W 6-1
03/08
Ref
A
WAKE FOREST W 4-3
03/09
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 6-1
03/11
Ref
A
SAN DIEGO STATE L 2-5
03/13
Ref
A
SAN DIEGO L 3-4
03/16
Ref
H
CLEMSON L 3-4
03/21
Ref
H
SOUTH FLORIDA W 5-2
03/22
Ref
H
MARYLAND W 7-0
03/29
Ref
H
VIRGINIA W 4-3
04/04
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA W 4-3
04/06
Ref
A
DUKE L 3-4
04/12
Ref
H
GEORGIA TECH W 4-3
04/17
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH
ACC, Raliegh, NC
W 4-3
04/18
Ref
N
CLEMSON
ACC, Raleigh, NC
L 3-4
05/10
Ref
N
MIAMI
NCAA, Gainesville, Fl
W 4-2
05/11
Ref
A
FLORIDA
NCAA
L 0-4
05/26
Ref
N
NCAA SINGLES & DOUBLES
May 21-26, 2003, Athens, Ga
 
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS   15-11     8- 5     5- 5     2- 1


2003 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  DUKE                  8- 0    22- 6 
 2t CLEMSON               6- 2    25-11 
 2t FLORIDA STATE         6- 2    15-11 
 4  WAKE FOREST           5- 3    14- 9 
 5  VIRGINIA              4- 4    20- 8 
 6t GEORGIA TECH          3- 5    12-10 
 6t NORTH CAROLINA        3- 5    11-12 
 8  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  1- 7     5-17 
 9  MARYLAND              0- 8    10-12 

2003 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT, Raleigh, NC
   Date                    Score                                    Comments
==========  ==================================================  ==================================
04/16/2003  NORTH CAROLINA 4, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 0            Round 1
04/16/2003  DUKE 4, MARYLAND 0                                  Round 2
04/17/2003  WAKE FOREST 4, VIRGINIA 0                           Round 2
04/17/2003  CLEMSON 4, NORTH CAROLINA 1                         Round 2
04/17/2003  FLORIDA STATE 4, GEORGIA TECH 3                     Round 2
04/18/2003  DUKE 4, WAKE FOREST 0                               Round 3
04/18/2003  CLEMSON 4, FLORIDA STATE 3                          Round 3
04/19/2003  DUKE 4, CLEMSON 1                                   Round 4

Individual Results        Highest   vs          3    Fall/Spring
Name                        Rank   Rank  ACC   Sets  Tournaments   1     2     3     4     5     6    NCAA Total
------------------------- ------- ----- ----- -----  ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
Joe Bassett                                               0-1                                               0-1
Mat Cloer                     38   1-4   7-1   5-6       13-4    16-7                                 0-1  29-12
Hagen Endler                       0-2   1-0   3-2        6-5                       1-0   0-1   1-0         8-6
Jeff Groslimond                    0-1   5-2   4-6        6-4                       0-1   9-3   4-0        19-8
Alex Herrera                       0-2   1-2   3-7        7-5           4-0   2-8   0-1                    13-14
Romain Jurd                        0-3   3-3   7-2        9-5     1-0  10-9                                20-14
Rodrigo Laub                             7-0   4-3        8-7                             4-0  12-5        24-12
Heiner Tadault                           1-2   0-3        2-2                 1-2   0-3   2-1   2-1         7-9
Chip Webb                          0-3   4-2   8-4       10-6           1-0   1-4   4-5   2-0   0-1        18-16
Chris Westerhof                          2-5   1-5                            2-5   4-4   0-3               6-12
Totals                                                   61-39   17-7  15-9   6-19  9-14 17-8  19-7   0-1 144-104

Doubles Results Highest vs Tie Fall/Spring Name Rank Rank ACC Break Tournaments 1 2 3 NCAA Total --------------------------------------------- ------- ----- ----- ----- ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- Mat Cloer/Romain Jurd 0-1 0-1 Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub 58 2-2 4-3 2-2 9-2 3-5 7-7 19-14 Mat Cloer/Chip Webb 1-0 1-0 1-0 Hagen Endler/Jeff Groslimond 2-2 2-2 Hagen Endler/Alex Herrera 1-1 0-1 1-2 1-2 Hagen Endler/Rodrigo Laub 1-1 1-1 Hagen Endler/Chip Webb 0-1 0-1 3-1 3-1 Hagen Endler/Chris Westerhof 1-0 1-0 Jeff Groslimond/Rodrigo Laub 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof 0-1 7-1 2-0 1-0 4-1 13-6 18-7 Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd 43 1-3 2-3 2-1 12-4 9-8 4-1 25-13 Alex Herrera/Chip Webb 0-1 0-1 0-1 Heiner Tadault/Chip Webb 0-1 2-1 2-1 Totals 30-12 13-13 17-9 16-10 76-44

Joe Bassett
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/11/2002            T  Fredrico Barton           SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-2, 6-1               0-1

Mat Cloer
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/04/2002            T  Alex Mabred               UT-CHATTANOOGA       W   6-0, 6-0               1-0
10/05/2002            T  Roger Gubser              TEXAS                W   6-4, 6-4               2-0
10/05/2002            T  Willy Gali                TEXAS CHRISTIAN      W   6-7(), 6-0, 6-3        3-0
10/06/2002            T  Paulo Carvalho            LOUISVILLE             L 6-2, 2-6, 6-4          3-1
10/11/2002            T  Kevin Obletz              FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-1, 6-1               4-1
10/13/2002        49  T  Uli Kiendl                SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-3, 6-3               5-1
10/25/2002            T  Paulo Baumer              EAST CAROLINA        W   6-4, 6-1               6-1
10/25/2002       103  T  Scott Schnugg             GEORGIA TECH           L 4-6, 7-5, 6-2          6-2
01/07/2003            T  Zach Barden               TOLEDO               W   6-0, 6-0               7-2
01/07/2003            T  Sebastian Aspillaga       LOUISVILLE           W   7-5, 6-2               8-2
01/08/2003            T  Erick Martinez            NORTHERN ILLINOIS    W   6-3, 6-3               9-2
01/08/2003            T  Ravi Pathanjali           WESTERN MICHIGAN       L 7-6(), 2-6, 6-4        9-3
01/17/2003            T  Jon Davis                 NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-3, 6-1              10-3
01/17/2003            T  Stephen Rozek             VIRGINIA             W   6-2, 6-2              11-3
01/18/2003            T  Romain Jurd               FLORIDA STATE        W   6-3, 6-2              12-3
01/18/2003            T  Mike Murray               WAKE FOREST          W   6-3, 6-2              13-3
01/19/2003        65  T  Ludovic Walter            DUKE                   L 6-4, 7-5              13-4
01/25/2003            1  Patrick Suhrbaier         ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   7-5, 6-4              14-4   1-0
01/31/2003            1  Louis Haddock             NOTRE DAME           W   7-5, 6-4              15-4   2-0
02/02/2003            1  Michael Rubin             MICHIGAN             W   6-2, 6-1              16-4   3-0
02/09/2003            1  Hamid Mirzadeh            FLORIDA              W   6-4, 6-3              17-4   4-0
02/14/2003            1  Richard Barker            RICE                   L 6-3, 5-7, 6-2         17-5   4-1
02/16/2003            1  Maxim Belski              ALABAMA                L 6-4, 6-4              17-6   4-2
02/19/2003            1  Alexis Rudzinski          SOUTHERN METHODIST   W   6-4, 6-3              18-6   5-2
02/22/2003            1  Todd Widom                MIAMI                  L 6-2, 6-4              18-7   5-3
03/02/2003            1  Matias Ormaza             GEORGIA STATE        W   6-4, 7-6(4)           19-7   6-3
03/08/2003            1  David Loewenthal          WAKE FOREST          W   6-4, 7-6(5)           20-7   7-3   1-0
03/09/2003            1  R.J. Murray               NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-2, 6-3              21-7   8-3   2-0
03/11/2003            1  Oliver Maiberger          SAN DIEGO STATE        L 3-6, 6-4, 6-0         21-8   8-4
03/13/2003            1  Pierrick Ysern            SAN DIEGO              L 7-6(), 6-1, 6-4       21-9   8-5
03/16/2003            1  Nathan Thompson           CLEMSON              W   6-2, 5-7, 6-4         22-9   9-5   3-0
03/21/2003            1  Uli Kiendl                SOUTH FLORIDA        W   2-6, 6-1, 6-1         23-9  10-5
03/22/2003            1  Troy Demers               MARYLAND             W   6-4, 6-3              24-9  11-5   4-0
03/29/2003            1  Doug Stewart              VIRGINIA               L 6-3, 6-1              24-10 11-6   4-1
04/04/2003            1  Trystan Meniane           NORTH CAROLINA       W   6-2, 2-6, 6-2         25-10 12-6   5-1
04/06/2003            1  Phillip King              DUKE                 W   6-3, 6-2              26-10 13-6   6-1
04/12/2003            1  Roger Anderson            GEORGIA TECH         W   6-3, 6-2              27-10 14-6   7-1
04/17/2003            1  Roger Anderson            GEORGIA TECH         W   1-6, 6-4, 6-1         28-10 15-6
04/18/2003            1  Nathan Thompson           CLEMSON              W   6-1, 6-2              29-10 16-6
05/10/2003   38   12  1  Todd Widom                MIAMI                  L 6-4, 6-4              29-11 16-7
05/11/2003   38   13  1  Hamid Mirzadeh            FLORIDA              dnf dnf                   29-11 16-7
05/21/2003   38   54  N  Alejandro Tejerina        TULSA                  L 6-4, 6-2              29-12

Hagen Endler
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/19/2002            T  Andres Rojas              JACKSONVILLE         W   6-3, 6-4               1-0
09/20/2002            T  Ener Gursoy               CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   4-6, 6-4, 6-4          2-0
09/20/2002            T  Robert Van Swelm          TROY STATE           W   6-4, 6-3               3-0
09/21/2002            T  Rolando Vargas            TROY STATE             L 5-7, 6-4, 6-4          3-1
10/11/2002            T  Oscar Plotnik             FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-3, 7-6()             4-1
10/11/2002            T  Colin Purcell             MIAMI                W   7-6(), 6-4             5-1
10/13/2002            T  Nadim Naser               SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-4, 6-4               5-2
10/25/2002        80  T  Angelo Niculescu          SOUTH CAROLINA         L 6-2, 2-6, 6-2          5-3
01/17/2003            T  Derek Porter              NORTH CAROLINA       W   6-2, 2-6, 7-5          6-3
01/18/2003            T  Stephen Rozek             VIRGINIA               L 6-2, 6-4               6-4
01/18/2003       103  T  Scott Schnugg             GEORGIA TECH           L 6-4, 7-5               6-5
01/25/2003            4  Noel Wadawu               FLORIDA A&M          dnf dnf                    6-5   0-0
02/02/2003            6  Vinny Gossain             MICHIGAN             W   6-3, 1-6, 6-3          7-5   1-0
02/14/2003            5  Tony Haerle               RICE                   L 6-2, 6-2               7-6   1-1
03/22/2003            4  David Reichsfeld          MARYLAND             W   6-2, 7-6(5)            8-6   2-1   1-0

Jeff Groslimond
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/19/2002            T  Miloslav Medricky         BETHUNE-COOKMAN COLL W   6-2, 6-4               1-0
09/20/2002            T  Noel Wadawu               FLORIDA A&M          W   6-2, 6-1               2-0
09/20/2002            T  Simon Jaeger              CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 6-3, 6-2               2-1
10/11/2002            T  Roman Kowalski            FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-1, 6-2               3-1
10/13/2002            T  Zachary Hood              MIAMI                W   6-4, 6-2               4-1
10/23/2002            T  Trent Brendon             WAKE FOREST            L 7-5, 1-6, 6-4          4-2
01/17/2003            T  Val Banada                NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-2, 6-3               5-2
01/17/2003        59  T  David Loewenthal          WAKE FOREST            L 6-4, 6-1               5-3
01/17/2003            T  Mirko Ivanda              WAKE FOREST          W   6-4, 6-0               6-3
01/18/2003            T  Chris Gonyer              VIRGINIA               L 3-6, 6-3, 6-3          6-4
01/25/2003            6  Zurab Zhavina             FLORIDA A&M          W   6-1, 6-2               7-4   1-0
02/16/2003            5  Christian Brodersen       ALABAMA                L 4-6, 6-0, 6-1          7-5   1-1
02/27/2003            6  Ryan McCarthy             FURMAN               W   3-6, 6-0, 6-3          8-5   2-1
03/02/2003            6  Chris Magnone             GEORGIA STATE        W   6-1, 6-3               9-5   3-1
03/09/2003            6  Rehman Esmail             NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-3, 6-4              10-5   4-1   1-0
03/11/2003            5  Armando Carrascosa        SAN DIEGO STATE        L 5-7, 7-6(), 1-0(3)    10-6   4-2
03/13/2003            5  Mirza Koristovic          SAN DIEGO            W   6-2, 6-4              11-6   5-2
03/16/2003            4  Jarmaine Jenkins          CLEMSON                L 6-4, 2-6, 6-3         11-7   5-3   1-1
03/21/2003            5  Federico Bartow           SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-3, 6-4              12-7   6-3
03/22/2003            5  Scott Peters              MARYLAND             W   6-3, 7-6(5)           13-7   7-3   2-1
03/29/2003            5  Chris Gaynor              VIRGINIA             W   6-4, 7-5              14-7   8-3   3-1
04/04/2003            5  Andy Metzler              NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-3, 6-7(), 7-6()     14-8   8-4   3-2
04/06/2003            5  Jonathan Stokke           DUKE                 W   6-2, 5-7, 6-4         15-8   9-4   4-2
04/12/2003            5  Trevor McLeod             GEORGIA TECH         W   6-4, 6-7(8), 7-5      16-8  10-4   5-2
04/17/2003            5  Trevor McLeod             GEORGIA TECH         W   6-3, 6-3              17-8  11-4
04/18/2003            5  Damiisa Robinson          CLEMSON              W   6-4, 7-5              18-8  12-4
05/10/2003            5  Eric Hetchtman            MIAMI                W   1-6, 6-1, 6-0         19-8  13-4
05/11/2003            5  Matt Behrmann             FLORIDA              dnf dnf                   19-8  13-4

Alex Herrera
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/19/2002            T  Mark Finnegan             GEORGIA SOUTHERN     W   6-2, 6-1               1-0
09/20/2002            T  Catalin Bradu             CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 7-5, 7-5               1-1
10/11/2002            T  Chrstian Paiz             FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 6-3, 6-4               1-2
10/13/2002            T  Juan Barragan             SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-4, 6-2               1-3
10/23/2002            T  Gustavo Zanette           WINTHROP             W   6-0, 6-2               2-3
10/23/2002            T  John Boetsch              CLEMSON              W   5-0 retired            3-3
10/24/2002            T  Rylan Rizza               VIRGINIA             W   6-4, 3-6, 6-1          4-3
10/25/2002            T  Marc Ladoucer             UNC-GREENSBORO       W   6-3, 6-4               5-3
10/26/2002            T  Marcus Westman            SOUTH CAROLINA       W   6-2, 6-2               6-3
10/26/2002        65  T  Ludovic Walter            DUKE                   L 3-6, 6-4, 6-1          6-4
01/17/2003            T  Yorke Allen               CLEMSON              W   7-6(4), 6-3            7-4
01/18/2003       103  T  Scott Schnugg             GEORGIA TECH           L 3-6, 6-3, 6-3          7-5
01/25/2003            2  Ivan Andreev              ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   7-5, 6-1               8-5   1-0
01/31/2003            3  Brent D'Amico             NOTRE DAME             L 6-3, 6-3               8-6   1-1
02/02/2003            3  Chris Shaya               MICHIGAN             W   7-5, 2-6, 1-0()        9-6   2-1
02/09/2003            4  Olivier Levant            FLORIDA                L 6-2, 6-3               9-7   2-2
02/14/2003            3  William Barker            RICE                   L 2-6, 6-4, 6-4          9-8   2-3
02/16/2003            3  Chris Gostek              ALABAMA                L 4-6, 6-4, 6-4          9-9   2-4
02/19/2003            3  Lukasz Senczyszyn         SOUTHERN METHODIST     L 4-6, 7-5, 6-3          9-10  2-5
02/22/2003            3  Andrew Golub              MIAMI                W   6-4, 6-2              10-10  3-5
02/27/2003            2  Patrick Fillnow           FURMAN               W   6-3, 6-2              11-10  4-5
03/02/2003            3  Albano Franco             GEORGIA STATE          L 3-6, 3-4 retired      11-11  4-6
03/08/2003            3  David Bere                WAKE FOREST            L 3-6, 7-6(2), 6-3      11-12  4-7   0-1
03/11/2003            3  Felix Hardt               SAN DIEGO STATE        L 7-6(), 6-2            11-13  4-8
03/16/2003            2  Micah Thompson            CLEMSON              W   6-1, 6-4              12-13  5-8   1-1
03/21/2003            2  Renato Silveira           SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-3, 3-6, 6-3         13-13  6-8
03/29/2003            3  Mike Duquette             VIRGINIA               L 6-3, 4-6, 6-2         13-14  6-9   1-2

Romain Jurd
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/19/2002            T  Martin Hehensteiger       JACKSONVILLE         W   default                1-0
09/20/2002            T  Antonio Sierra            CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   6-0, 6-1               2-0
09/20/2002         9  T  Janne Homia               FLORIDA                L 7-6(), 6-1             2-1
10/04/2002            T  Pramod Dabir              ILLINOIS             W   6-2, 0-6, 6-4          3-1
10/05/2002            T  Anthony Jackson           MICHIGAN             W   6-3, 6-4               4-1
10/05/2002            T  Patrick Chucri            MISSISSIPPI          W   7-5, 6-0               5-1
10/06/2002            T  Chris Wettengel           MINNESOTA              L 6-4, 7-6()             5-2
10/11/2002            T  Andrew Golub              MIAMI                W   6-3, 6-3               6-2
10/13/2002            T  Renato Silveira           SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-2, 6-3               6-3
10/25/2002            T  Trent Brendon             WAKE FOREST          W   6-4, 7-6()             7-3
10/25/2002            T  Sean Kelleher             WILLIAM & MARY       W   6-3, 3-6, 4-3 retired  8-3
10/26/2002        29  T  Roger Anderwon            GEORGIA TECH           L 6-1, 6-1               8-4
01/17/2003            T  West Nott                 GEORGIA TECH         W   6-2, 6-1               9-4
01/18/2003        38  T  Mat Cloer                 FLORIDA STATE          L 6-3, 6-1               9-5
01/25/2003            1  Pfungwa Mahefu            FLORIDA A&M          dnf dnf                    9-5   0-0
01/31/2003            2  Matthew Scott             NOTRE DAME             L 6-3, 6-1               9-6   0-1
02/02/2003            2  Anthony Jackson           MICHIGAN             W   3-6, 7-5, 7-5         10-6   1-1
02/09/2003            2  Janne Holmia              FLORIDA                L 6-4, 6-3              10-7   1-2
02/14/2003            2  Robert Steele             RICE                   L 6-3, 6-2              10-8   1-3
02/16/2003            2  Stephen Mitchell          ALABAMA              W   6-0, 7-6()            11-8   2-3
02/19/2003            2  Johan Brunstrom           SOUTHERN METHODIST   W   6-4, 6-3              12-8   3-3
02/22/2003            2  Luis Manrique             MIAMI                W   6-1, 6-0              13-8   4-3
02/27/2003            1  James Cameron             FURMAN               W   6-3, 6-1              14-8   5-3
03/02/2003            2  Miha Lisac                GEORGIA STATE        W   6-2, 6-0              15-8   6-3
03/08/2003            2  Derrick Spice             WAKE FOREST          W   7-6(5), 2-6, 6-3      16-8   7-3   1-0
03/09/2003            2  Will Shaw                 NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-3, 6-2              17-8   8-3   2-0
03/11/2003            2  Ryan Redondo              SAN DIEGO STATE      W   5-7, 7-5, 6-1         18-8   9-3
03/13/2003            2  Nic Beuque                SAN DIEGO              L 7-5, 7-5              18-9   9-4
03/29/2003            2  Rylan Rizza               VIRGINIA             W   6-4, 5-7, 7-5         19-9  10-4   3-0
04/04/2003            2  Nicholas Monroe           NORTH CAROLINA         L 7-6(), 5-7, 1-0(4)    19-10 10-5   3-1
04/06/2003            2  Michael Yani              DUKE                   L 6-3, 6-2              19-11 10-6   3-2
04/12/2003            2  Scott Schnugg             GEORGIA TECH           L 7-6(4), 7-5           19-12 10-7   3-3
04/17/2003            2  Scott Schnugg             GEORGIA TECH           L 6-3, 2-6, 6-1         19-13 10-8
04/18/2003            2  Sander Koning             CLEMSON                L 6-3, 6-2              19-14 10-9
05/10/2003            2  Andrew Golub              MIAMI                W   6-4, 5-7, 6-1         20-14 11-9
05/11/2003         9  2  Janne Holmia              FLORIDA              dnf dnf                   20-14 11-9

Rodrigo Laub
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/19/2002            T  David Canudas             SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI   L 7-6(), 0-6, 6-4        0-1
09/20/2002            T  Gabriel Strangberg        CENTRAL FLORIDA        L 7-5, 6-4               0-2
10/11/2002            T  Jeremy Perez              FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-0, 6-3               1-2
10/11/2002            T  Eric Hechtman             MIAMI                  L 6-1, 7-5               1-3
10/13/2002            T  Jorge Escallon            SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-3, 6-4               2-3
10/23/2002            T  Olivier Zimmermann        CHARLESTON SOUTHERN  W   6-4, 6-4               3-3
10/23/2002            T  Trent Bredon              WAKE FOREST            L 6-1, 7-6(), 7-5        3-4
01/07/2003            T  Stephen Guntly            NORTHERN ILLINOIS    W   7-5, 2-6, 6-4          4-4
01/07/2003            T  Erik Lindroos             WESTERN MICHIGAN     W   6-3, 6-2               5-4
01/08/2003            T  Lee Walker                MEMPHIS              W   6-2, 6-2               6-4
01/08/2003            T  Tommy Hanus               NORTHWESTERN           L 6-1, 6-3               6-5
01/17/2003            T  Jonathan Stokke           DUKE                   L 6-2, 7-5               6-6
01/17/2003            T  Rehman Esmail             NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-0, 6-3               7-6
01/18/2003            T  Brian Murphy              WAKE FOREST          W   6-1, 6-1               8-6
01/18/2003            T  Andy Metzler              NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-2, 6-2               8-7
01/25/2003            5  Kamau Murray              FLORIDA A&M          W   6-2, 6-0               9-7   1-0
01/25/2003            6  Dino Mancarella           ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   6-3, 6-3              10-7   2-0
02/14/2003            6  Vuk Rajevac               RICE                 W   7-6(4), 6-2           11-7   3-0
02/16/2003            6  Michael Ray Pallares      ALABAMA              W   6-2, 7-6()            12-7   4-0
02/19/2003            6  Peter Oredsson            SOUTHERN METHODIST   W   7-5, 6-2              13-7   5-0
02/22/2003            6  John Hoyes                MIAMI                  L 7-6(7), 4-6, 1-0(5)   13-8   5-1
02/27/2003            5  Allen Simmons             FURMAN               W   6-7(1), 6-1, 6-2      14-8   6-1
03/08/2003            6  Brett Ross                WAKE FOREST          W   6-3, 7-5              15-8   7-1   1-0
03/09/2003            5  Chris Mills               NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-2, 6-0              16-8   8-1   2-0
03/11/2003            6  Gabe Coren                SAN DIEGO STATE        L 6-1, 6-3              16-9   8-2
03/13/2003            6  Nic Caldwell              SAN DIEGO            W   6-2, 6-0              17-9   9-2
03/16/2003            5  Damiisa Robinson          CLEMSON              W   7-5, 6-3              18-9  10-2   3-0
03/21/2003            6  Jorge Escallon            SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-3, 6-2              18-10 10-3
03/29/2003            6  Stephen Rozak             VIRGINIA             W   6-7(), 6-1, 6-4       19-10 11-3   4-0
04/04/2003            6  Geoff Boyd                NORTH CAROLINA       W   6-4, 7-5              20-10 12-3   5-0
04/06/2003            6  Peter Shults              DUKE                 W   6-4, 7-6()            21-10 13-3   6-0
04/12/2003            6  Marko Rajevac             GEORGIA TECH         W   2-6, 6-2, 6-3         22-10 14-3   7-0
04/17/2003            6  Marko Rajevac             GEORGIA TECH           L 6-3, 6-2              22-11 14-4
04/18/2003            6  Ash Misquith              CLEMSON              W   6-1, 6-2              23-11 15-4
05/10/2003            6  Chris Erikson             MIAMI                W   6-2, 6-1              24-11 16-4
05/11/2003            6  Eleazar Magallan          FLORIDA                L 6-3, 6-2              24-12 16-5

Jarrod Owen
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----

Heiner Tadault
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
01/17/2003            T  Jason Zimmerman           DUKE                 W   5-2 retired            1-0
01/17/2003            T  Mike Murray               WAKE FOREST            L 7-6(4), 4-6, 6-3       1-1
01/17/2003            T  Marko Rajavec             GEORGIA TECH         W   6-2, 6-3               2-1
01/18/2003            T  Rylan Rizza               VIRGINIA               L 4-6, 7-5, 6-2          2-2
01/25/2003            3  Davin Russell             FLORIDA A&M          W   6-4, 6-4               3-2   1-0
01/25/2003            5  Ruben Zrihan              ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   6-3, 6-0               4-2   2-0
01/31/2003            6  Eric Langenkamp           NOTRE DAME           W   6-3, 6-2               5-2   3-0
02/02/2003            5  Josef Fischer             MICHIGAN             W   6-2, 6-2               6-2   4-0
02/09/2003            3  Troy Hahn                 FLORIDA                L 6-4, 6-4               6-3   4-1
02/14/2003            4  Cody Jackson              RICE                   L 6-1, 6-2               6-4   4-2
02/22/2003            4  Colin Purcell             MIAMI                  L 6-1, 5-7, 6-3          6-5   4-3
02/27/2003            3  Chris Henderson           FURMAN                 L 6-2, 6-1               6-6   4-4
03/08/2003            5  Trent Brendon             WAKE FOREST            L 6-1, 6-0               6-7   4-5   0-1
03/13/2003            4  Rob Blair                 SAN DIEGO              L 6-0, 6-4               6-8   4-6
03/16/2003            6  John Boetsche             CLEMSON                L 6-4, 6-4               6-9   4-7   0-2
03/22/2003            6  Rory Theis                MARYLAND             W   6-1, 6-1               7-9   5-7   1-2

Chip Webb
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/19/2002            T  Christian Moe             STETSON              W   6-4, 1-6 retired       1-0
09/20/2002            T  Ben Birkmann              JACKSONVILLE         W   7-5, 7-6()             2-0
09/20/2002        71  T  Olivier Levant            FLORIDA                L 6-0, 6-1               2-1
10/04/2002            T  Vince Ng                  OHIO STATE             L 3-6, 7-5, 7-6()        2-2
10/11/2002            T  Ernest Diaz               FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-3, 7-5               3-2
10/11/2002            T  Tim Krebs                 MIAMI                  L 6-3, 6-3               3-3
10/13/2002            T  Federico Barton           SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-4, 6-2               3-4
10/23/2002            T  Chris Chiu                MARYLAND             W   6-1, 6-4               4-4
10/23/2002            T  Ruben Rivero              AMERICAN             W   6-7(), 6-1, 6-3        5-4
10/24/2002            T  Greg Archer               NORTH CAROLINA       W   4-6, 6-4, 6-1          6-4
10/25/2002            T  Geoff Russell             WILLIAM & MARY       W   6-0, 6-1               7-4
10/25/2002            T  David Bere                WAKE FOREST            L 6-1, 7-6()             7-5
01/17/2003            T  Stephen Amritraj          DUKE                 W   6-4, 3-6, 6-3          8-5
01/17/2003            T  Derrick Spice             WAKE FOREST          W   6-4, 7-6(11)           9-5
01/18/2003            T  Jonathan Stokke           DUKE                 W   6-3, 3-6, 6-4         10-5
01/18/2003        48  T  Doug Stewart              VIRGINIA               L 6-4, 6-1              10-6
01/25/2003            2  La'Vaughn Munroe          FLORIDA A&M          dnf dnf                   10-6   0-0
01/25/2003            4  Kristijan Mitovski        ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   dnf dnf                   10-6   0-0
01/31/2003            5  Patrick Buchanan          NOTRE DAME           W   6-4, 6-3              11-6   1-0
02/02/2003            4  David Anving              MICHIGAN               L 6-2, 6-4              11-7   1-1
02/09/2003            6  Matt Behrmann             FLORIDA                L 6-3, 6-4              11-8   1-2
02/16/2003            4  Geoff Hiscox              ALABAMA                L 7-5, 7-6()            11-9   1-3
02/19/2003            4  Gwinyal Chingoka          SOUTHERN METHODIST     L 6-7(), 6-4, 6-2       11-10  1-4
03/02/2003            5  Nicolas Lupica            GEORGIA STATE        W   6-4, 6-2              12-10  2-4
03/09/2003            4  Jon Davis                 NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-4, 6-3              13-10  3-4   1-0
03/11/2003            4  Daniel Jung               SAN DIEGO STATE      W   2-6, 7-5, 7-6(4)      14-10  4-4
03/13/2003            3  Jason Pongsrikul          SAN DIEGO              L 6-2, 6-3              14-11  4-5
03/16/2003            3  Sander Koning             CLEMSON                L 6-1, 6-4              14-12  4-6   1-1
03/21/2003            3  Paco Antelo               SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-1, 6-4              14-13  4-7
03/22/2003            2  Chris Chiu                MARYLAND             W   6-2, 6-2              15-13  5-7   2-1
04/04/2003            3  Daniel Pinchbeck          NORTH CAROLINA       W   6-4, 6-4              16-13  6-7   3-1
04/06/2003            3  Jason Zimmermann          DUKE                   L 4-6, 6-2, 6-4         16-14  6-8   3-2
04/12/2003            4  West Nott                 GEORGIA TECH         W   3-6, 6-3, 7-6(4)      17-14  7-8   4-2
04/17/2003            4  West Nott                 GEORGIA TECH         W   6-4, 3-6, 6-4         18-14  8-8
04/18/2003            4  John Boetsch              CLEMSON                L 1-6, 6-0, 6-4         18-15  8-9
05/10/2003            4  Colin Purcell             MIAMI                dnf 4-6, 7-5, 5-2 dnf     18-15  8-9
05/11/2003        71  4  Olivier Levant            FLORIDA                L 6-1, 6-4              18-16  8-10

Chris Westerhof
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
01/25/2003            3  Andre Maier               ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   dnf dnf                    0-0   0-0
01/31/2003            4  Brian Farrell             NOTRE DAME             L 6-4, 7-5               0-1   0-1
02/09/2003            5  Eleazar Magallan          FLORIDA                L 6-1, 6-4               0-2   0-2
02/19/2003            5  Henrick Soderburg         SOUTHERN METHODIST     L 6-1, 6-3               0-3   0-3
02/22/2003            5  Eric Hechtman             MIAMI                  L 5-7, 6-2, 6-4          0-4   0-4
02/27/2003            4  Andrew Rogers             FURMAN               W   6-2, 6-1               1-4   1-4
03/02/2003            4  Luka Bernard              GEORGIA STATE        W   6-1, 7-6(0)            2-4   2-4
03/08/2003            4  Mike Murray               WAKE FOREST            L 7-5, 6-0               2-5   2-5   0-1
03/09/2003            3  Val Banada                NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 6-2, 6-3               2-6   2-6   0-2
03/21/2003            4  Andy Maroldt              SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-2, 3-6, 6-3          3-6   3-6
03/22/2003            3  Pierre Rudder             MARYLAND             W   6-1, 6-2               4-6   4-6   1-2
03/29/2003            4  Stephen Nolen             VIRGINIA             W   6-4, 7-5               5-6   5-6   2-2
04/04/2003            4  Derek Porter              NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-4, 1-6, 6-2          5-7   5-7   2-3
04/06/2003            4  Ludovic Walter            DUKE                   L 6-1, 0-6, 6-1          5-8   5-8   2-4
04/12/2003            3  Joao Mernano              GEORGIA TECH           L 6-4, 6-2               5-9   5-9   2-5
04/17/2003            3  Joao Menano               GEORGIA TECH           L 2-6, 7-5, 7-6(4)       5-10  5-10
04/18/2003            3  Jarmaine Jenkins          CLEMSON                L 2=6, 7-6(5), 6-3       5-11  5-11
05/10/2003            3  Luis Manrique             MIAMI                W   6-2, 6-2               6-11  6-11
05/11/2003            3  Troy Hahn                 FLORIDA                L 6-4, 6-2               6-12  6-12


Joe Bassett
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----

Mat Cloer
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
10/04/2002            T  Romain Jurd               Austin/Contente                          WICHITA STATE          L 8-5                    0-1
10/11/2002            T  Rodrigo Laub              Diaz/Obletz                              FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-3                    1-1
10/13/2002            T  Rodrigo Laub              Kiendl/Silveria                          SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-6                    2-1
10/25/2002            T  Rodrigo Laub              Haywood/Miles                            DAVIDSON COLLEGE     W   8-6                    3-1
10/26/2002        51  T  Rodrigo Laub              Brendon/Loewenthal                       WAKE FOREST          W   9-8(7)                 4-1
10/26/2002        13  T  Rodrigo Laub              Csanadi/van der Merwe                    OLD DOMINION           L 8-2                    4-2
01/07/2003            T  Rodrigo Laub              Kates/Lindroos                           WESTERN MICHIGAN     W   8-5                    5-2
01/08/2003            T  Rodrigo Laub              Hanus/Schaecterle                        NORTHWESTERN           L 8-2                    5-3
01/17/2003            T  Rodrigo Laub              Nott/Schnugg                             GEORGIA TECH         W   9-7                    6-3
01/18/2003            T  Rodrigo Laub              Heiner Tadault/Chip Webb                 FLORIDA STATE        W   8-4                    7-3
01/18/2003            T  Rodrigo Laub              Ross/Spice                               WAKE FOREST          W   8-5                    8-3
01/19/2003        51  T  Rodrigo Laub              Brendon/Loewenthal                       WAKE FOREST          W   8-3                    9-3
01/25/2003            1  Rodrigo Laub              Ivan Andreev/Kristijan Mitrovski         ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM     L 8-6                    9-4   0-1
01/31/2003            1  Rodrigo Laub              Brent D'Amico/Matthew Scott              NOTRE DAME             L 8-3                    9-5   0-2
02/02/2003            1  Rodrigo Laub              Michael Rubin/Chris Shaya                MICHIGAN             W   8-4                   10-5   1-2
02/09/2003            1  Rodrigo Laub              McDonald/Hamid Mirzadeh                  FLORIDA                L 8-6                   10-6   1-3
02/14/2003            1  Rodrigo Laub              Richard Barker/William Barker            RICE                   L 8-1                   10-7   1-4
02/16/2003            2  Rodrigo Laub              Boyles/Chris Gostek                      ALABAMA              W   9-8()                 11-7   2-4
02/19/2003            2  Rodrigo Laub              Gwinyal Chingoka/Eric Cohn               SOUTHERN METHODIST     L 8-5                   11-8   2-5
02/22/2003            2  Rodrigo Laub              Andrew Golub/Colin Purcell               MIAMI                  L 8-5                   11-9   2-6
03/08/2003            2  Rodrigo Laub              Mike Murray/Derrick Spice                WAKE FOREST          W   8-6                   12-9   3-6   1-0
03/09/2003            2  Rodrigo Laub              Jon Davis/Rehman Esmail                  NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-2                   13-9   4-6   2-0
03/11/2003            2  Rodrigo Laub              Armando Carrascosca/Daniel Jung          SAN DIEGO STATE      W   8-5                   14-9   5-6
03/13/2003            2  Rodrigo Laub              Rob Blair/Pierrick Ysern                 SAN DIEGO              L 8-4                   14-10  5-7
03/16/2003            1  Rodrigo Laub              Jarmaine Jenkins/Nathan Thompson         CLEMSON              W   8-4                   15-10  6-7   3-0
03/21/2003            1  Rodrigo Laub              Paco Antelo/Renato Silveira              SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-6                   16-10  7-7
03/22/2003            2  Chip Webb                 Pierre Rudder/Rory Theis                 MARYLAND             W   8-4                   17-10  8-7   4-0
03/29/2003            1  Rodrigo Laub              Mike Duquette/Doug Stewart               VIRGINIA               L 8-5                   17-11  8-8   4-1
04/04/2003            2  Rodrigo Laub              Daniel Pinchbeck/Brad Pomeroy            NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-3                   18-11  9-8   5-1
04/06/2003            2  Rodrigo Laub              Ludovic Walter/Jason Zimmermann          DUKE                   L 9-8(8)                18-12  9-9   5-2
04/12/2003            2  Rodrigo Laub              Joao Menano/Marko Rajevac                GEORGIA TECH           L 8-4                   18-13  9-10  5-3
04/17/2003            2  Rodrigo Laub              Joao Menano/Marko Rajavac                GEORGIA TECH         W   8-5                   19-13 10-10
04/18/2003            2  Rodrigo Laub              John Boetsch/Damiisa Robinson            CLEMSON              W   8-6                   20-13 11-10
05/10/2003   58       2  Rodrigo Laub              Eric Hetchtman/Todd Widom                MIAMI                  L 8-6                   20-14 11-11
05/11/2003   58   47  2  Rodrigo Laub              Olivier Levant/Eleazar Magallan          FLORIDA                L 9-8(5)                20-15 11-12

Hagen Endler
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/19/2002            T  Chip Webb                 Macey/Neves                              ECKERD COLLEGE       W   8-3                    1-0
09/19/2002            T  Chip Webb                 Bohane/Purcell                           MIAMI                W   9-7                    2-0
09/20/2002        56  T  Chip Webb                 Behrmann/Hahn                            FLORIDA                L 9-8()                  2-1
10/11/2002            T  Jeff Groslimond           Hood/Purcell                             MIAMI                W   8-5                    3-1
10/11/2002            T  Chip Webb                 Cunha/Perez                              FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-3                    4-1
10/13/2002            T  Jeff Groslimond           Barragon/Barton                          SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-6                    5-1
10/23/2002            T  Jeff Groslimond           Chiu/Peters                              MARYLAND               L 8-6                    5-2
01/17/2003            T  Jeff Groslimond           Amritraj/Shults                          DUKE                   L 8-6                    5-3
01/25/2003            3  Chris Westerhof           La'Vaughn Munroe/Zurab Zhavina           FLORIDA A&M          W   8-5                    6-3   1-0
02/27/2003            3  Rodrigo Laub              Chris Henderson/Allen Simmons            FURMAN                 L 8-5                    6-4   1-1
03/02/2003            3  Rodrigo Laub              Albano Franco/Matias Ormaza              GEORGIA STATE        W   8-3                    7-4   2-1
03/21/2003            3  Alex Herrera              Juan Barragan/Uli Kiendl                 SOUTH FLORIDA          L 9-8(5)                 7-5   2-2
03/22/2003            3  Alex Herrera              Troy Demers/David Reichsfeld             MARYLAND             W   8-6                    8-5   3-2   1-0
03/29/2003            3  Alex Herrera              Montandon/Rylan Rizza                    VIRGINIA               L 8-3                    8-6   3-3   1-1

Jeff Groslimond
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/19/2002            T  Rodrigo Laub              Golub/Hechtman                           MIAMI                W   9-8()                  1-0
09/20/2002            T  Rodrigo Laub              Bradu/Sierra                             CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   default                2-0
09/20/2002        56  T  Rodrigo Laub              Behrmann/Hahn                            FLORIDA                L 8-2                    2-1
10/11/2002            T  Hagen Endler              Hood/Purcell                             MIAMI                W   8-5                    3-1
10/13/2002            T  Hagen Endler              Barragon/Barton                          SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-6                    4-1
10/23/2002            T  Hagen Endler              Chiu/Peters                              MARYLAND               L 8-6                    4-2
01/17/2003            T  Hagen Endler              Amritraj/Shults                          DUKE                   L 8-6                    4-3
01/25/2003            2  Rodrigo Laub              Kamau Murray/Davin Russell               FLORIDA A&M          W   8-2                    5-3   1-0
01/25/2003            3  Chris Westerhof           Patrick Suhrbaier/Ruben Zrihan           ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   8-4                    6-3   2-0
01/31/2003            3  Chris Westerhof           Brian Farrell/McNaqughton                NOTRE DAME           W   8-5                    7-3   3-0
02/02/2003            3  Chris Westerhof           Josef Fischer/Anthony Jackson            MICHIGAN             W   8-5                    8-3   4-0
02/09/2003            3  Chris Westerhof           Matt Behrmann/Troy Hahn                  FLORIDA              W   8-5                    9-3   5-0
02/14/2003            3  Chris Westerhof           Tony Haerle/Robert Steele                RICE                   L 8-5                    9-4   5-1
02/16/2003            3  Chris Westerhof           Maxim Belski/Friedman                    ALABAMA              W   8-5                   10-4   6-1
02/19/2003            3  Chris Westerhof           Peter Oredsson/Lukasz Senczyszyn         SOUTHERN METHODIST   W   9-7                   11-4   7-1
02/22/2003            3  Chris Westerhof           Eric Hectman/John Hoyes                  MIAMI                  L 8-6                   11-5   7-2
02/27/2003            2  Chris Westerhof           Andrew Rogers/Dasef Weems                FURMAN               W   8-4                   12-5   8-2
03/02/2003            2  Chris Westerhof           Nicolas Lupica/Chris Magnone             GEORGIA STATE        W   8-3                   13-5   9-2
03/08/2003            3  Chris Westerhof           David Bere/Brett Ross                    WAKE FOREST          W   8-5                   14-5  10-2   1-0
03/09/2003            3  Chris Westerhof           Chris Mills/Will Shaw                    NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-1                   15-5  11-2   2-0
03/11/2003            3  Chris Westerhof           Gabe Coren/Felix Hardt                   SAN DIEGO STATE        L 8-6                   15-6  11-3
03/13/2003            3  Chris Westerhof           Nic Caldwell/Mirza Koristovic            SAN DIEGO            W   8-6                   16-6  12-3
03/16/2003            2  Chris Westerhof           Ash Misquith/Damiisa Robinson            CLEMSON                L 8-4                   16-7  12-4   2-1
03/21/2003            2  Chris Westerhof           Andy Maroldt/Neidermeyer                 SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-2                   17-7  13-4
03/22/2003            1  Chris Westerhof           Chris Chiu/Scott Peters                  MARYLAND             W   8-2                   18-7  14-4   3-1
03/29/2003            2  Chris Westerhof           Chris Gaynor/Stephen Nolen               VIRGINIA             W   8-3                   19-7  15-4   4-1
04/04/2003            3  Chris Westerhof           Geoff Boyd/Andy Metzler                  NORTH CAROLINA       W   9-8(7)                20-7  16-4   5-1
04/06/2003            3  Chris Westerhof           Peter Shults/Jonathan Stokke             DUKE                 W   9-8(5)                21-7  17-4   6-1
04/12/2003            3  Chris Westerhof           Trevor McLeod/West Nott                  GEORGIA TECH         W   8-6                   22-7  18-4   7-1
04/17/2003            3  Chris Westerhof           Trevor McLeod/West Nott                  GEORGIA TECH           L 8-1                   22-8  18-5
04/18/2003            3  Chris Westerhof           Sander Koning/Brett Twente               CLEMSON                L 8-4                   22-9  18-6
05/10/2003            3  Chris Westerhof           Luis Manrique/F. Rotati                  MIAMI                W   8-4                   23-9  19-6
05/11/2003        56  3  Chris Westerhof           Matt Behrmann/Troy Hahn                  FLORIDA                L 8-3                   23-10 19-7

Alex Herrera
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/19/2002            T  Romain Jurd               Birkmann/Mueller                         JACKSONVILLE         W   8-2                    1-0
09/20/2002            T  Romain Jurd               Martinez/Vargas                          TROY STATE           W   8-2                    2-0
09/20/2002        47  T  Romain Jurd               Levant/Magallon                          FLORIDA                L 8-6                    2-1
10/11/2002            T  Romain Jurd               Paiz/Plotnik                             FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-6                    3-1
10/11/2002            T  Romain Jurd               Golub/Krebs                              MIAMI                  L 8-3                    3-2
10/13/2002            T  Romain Jurd               Escallon/Naser                           SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-5                    4-2
10/23/2002            T  Romain Jurd               Ross/Spice                               WAKE FOREST          W   8-5                    5-2
10/24/2002            T  Romain Jurd               Gonyer/Rizza                             VIRGINIA             W   8-5                    6-2
10/24/2002            T  Romain Jurd               Boyd/Meniane                             NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-3                    7-2
10/25/2002            T  Romain Jurd               Kellici/Skinner                          COPPIN STATE         W   8-2                    8-2
10/26/2002            T  Romain Jurd               Murray/Simpson                           WAKE FOREST          W   8-6                    9-2
10/26/2002            T  Romain Jurd               Iglesias/Salazar                         EAST TENNESSEE STATE W   8-5                   10-2
10/27/2002        13  T  Romain Jurd               Csanadi/van der Merwe                    OLD DOMINION           L 9-7                   10-3
01/17/2003            T  Romain Jurd               Murray/Simpson                           WAKE FOREST          W   8-4                   11-3
01/18/2003            T  Romain Jurd               Rozek/Walker                             VIRGINIA             W   8-3                   12-3
01/18/2003            T  Romain Jurd               Brendon/Loewenthal                       WAKE FOREST            L 8-3                   12-4
01/25/2003            1  Romain Jurd               Pfungwa Mehefu/Noel Wadawu               FLORIDA A&M          W   9-8()                 13-4   1-0
01/25/2003            2  Romain Jurd               Andre Maier/Dino Mancarella              ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   8-6                   14-4   2-0
01/31/2003            2  Romain Jurd               Louis Haddock/Hatten                     NOTRE DAME           W   8-5                   15-4   3-0
02/02/2003            2  Romain Jurd               Vinny Gossain/Rolf                       MICHIGAN             W   8-6                   16-4   4-0
02/09/2003            2  Romain Jurd               Olivier Levant/Eleazar Magallan          FLORIDA                L 8-4                   16-5   4-1
02/14/2003            2  Romain Jurd               Vuk Rajevac/Robert Steele                RICE                 W   8-6                   17-5   5-1
02/16/2003            1  Romain Jurd               Geoff Hiscox/Stephen Mitchell            ALABAMA              W   9-8()                 18-5   6-1
02/19/2003            1  Romain Jurd               Johan Brunstrom/Henrick Soderburg        SOUTHERN METHODIST     L 8-5                   18-6   6-2
02/22/2003            1  Romain Jurd               Luis Manrique/Todd Widom                 MIAMI                W   8-6                   19-6   7-2
02/27/2003            1  Romain Jurd               James Cameron/Patrick Fillnow            FURMAN                 L 8-5                   19-7   7-3
03/02/2003            1  Romain Jurd               Luka Bernard/Miha Lisac                  GEORGIA STATE        W   8-4                   20-7   8-3
03/08/2003            1  Romain Jurd               Trent Brendon/David Loewenthal           WAKE FOREST          W   9-7                   21-7   9-3   1-0
03/09/2003            1  Romain Jurd               Val Banada/R.J. Murray                   NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   9-7                   22-7  10-3   2-0
03/11/2003            1  Romain Jurd               Oliver Maiberger/Ryan Redondo            SAN DIEGO STATE        L 9-8()                 22-8  10-4
03/13/2003            1  Romain Jurd               Nic Beuque/Jason Pongsrikul              SAN DIEGO            W   8-6                   23-8  11-4
03/16/2003            3  Chip Webb                 Sander Koning/Brett Twente               CLEMSON                L 8-4                   23-9  11-5   2-1
03/21/2003            3  Hagen Endler              Juan Barragan/Uli Kiendl                 SOUTH FLORIDA          L 9-8(5)                23-10 11-6
03/22/2003            3  Hagen Endler              Troy Demers/David Reichsfeld             MARYLAND             W   8-6                   24-10 12-6   3-1
03/29/2003            3  Hagen Endler              Montandon/Rylan Rizza                    VIRGINIA               L 8-3                   24-11 12-7   3-2
04/04/2003            1  Romain Jurd               Trystan Meniane/Nicholas Monroe          NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-5                   24-12 12-8   3-3
04/06/2003            1  Romain Jurd               Phillip King/Michael Yani                DUKE                   L 8-6                   24-13 12-9   3-4
04/12/2003            1  Romain Jurd               Roger Anderson/Scott Schnugg             GEORGIA TECH           L 8-5                   24-14 12-10  3-5
04/17/2003            1  Romain Jurd               Roger Anderson/Scott Schnugg             GEORGIA TECH         W   8-6                   25-14 13-10
04/18/2003            1  Romain Jurd               Jarmaine Jenkins/Nathan Thompson         CLEMSON                L 8-6                   25-15 13-11
05/10/2003   43   31  1  Romain Jurd               Andrew Golub/Colin Purcell               MIAMI                  L 8-6                   25-16 13-12
05/11/2003   43   30  1  Romain Jurd               Chris McDonald/Hamid Mirzadeh            FLORIDA              W   8-5                   26-16 14-12

Romain Jurd
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/19/2002            T  Alex Herrera              Birkmann/Mueller                         JACKSONVILLE         W   8-2                    1-0
09/20/2002            T  Alex Herrera              Martinez/Vargas                          TROY STATE           W   8-2                    2-0
09/20/2002        47  T  Alex Herrera              Levant/Magallon                          FLORIDA                L 8-6                    2-1
10/04/2002            T  Mat Cloer                 Austin/Contente                          WICHITA STATE          L 8-5                    2-2
10/11/2002            T  Alex Herrera              Paiz/Plotnik                             FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-6                    3-2
10/11/2002            T  Alex Herrera              Golub/Krebs                              MIAMI                  L 8-3                    3-3
10/13/2002            T  Alex Herrera              Escallon/Naser                           SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-5                    4-3
10/23/2002            T  Alex Herrera              Ross/Spice                               WAKE FOREST          W   8-5                    5-3
10/24/2002            T  Alex Herrera              Gonyer/Rizza                             VIRGINIA             W   8-5                    6-3
10/24/2002            T  Alex Herrera              Boyd/Meniane                             NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-3                    7-3
10/25/2002            T  Alex Herrera              Kellici/Skinner                          COPPIN STATE         W   8-2                    8-3
10/26/2002            T  Alex Herrera              Murray/Simpson                           WAKE FOREST          W   8-6                    9-3
10/26/2002            T  Alex Herrera              Iglesias/Salazar                         EAST TENNESSEE STATE W   8-5                   10-3
10/27/2002        13  T  Alex Herrera              Csanadi/van der Merwe                    OLD DOMINION           L 9-7                   10-4
01/17/2003            T  Alex Herrera              Murray/Simpson                           WAKE FOREST          W   8-4                   11-4
01/18/2003            T  Alex Herrera              Rozek/Walker                             VIRGINIA             W   8-3                   12-4
01/18/2003            T  Alex Herrera              Brendon/Loewenthal                       WAKE FOREST            L 8-3                   12-5
01/25/2003            1  Alex Herrera              Pfungwa Mehefu/Noel Wadawu               FLORIDA A&M          W   9-8()                 13-5   1-0
01/25/2003            2  Alex Herrera              Andre Maier/Dino Mancarella              ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   8-6                   14-5   2-0
01/31/2003            2  Alex Herrera              Louis Haddock/Hatten                     NOTRE DAME           W   8-5                   15-5   3-0
02/02/2003            2  Alex Herrera              Vinny Gossain/Rolf                       MICHIGAN             W   8-6                   16-5   4-0
02/09/2003            2  Alex Herrera              Olivier Levant/Eleazar Magallan          FLORIDA                L 8-4                   16-6   4-1
02/14/2003            2  Alex Herrera              Vuk Rajevac/Robert Steele                RICE                 W   8-6                   17-6   5-1
02/16/2003            1  Alex Herrera              Geoff Hiscox/Stephen Mitchell            ALABAMA              W   9-8()                 18-6   6-1
02/19/2003            1  Alex Herrera              Johan Brunstrom/Henrick Soderburg        SOUTHERN METHODIST     L 8-5                   18-7   6-2
02/22/2003            1  Alex Herrera              Luis Manrique/Todd Widom                 MIAMI                W   8-6                   19-7   7-2
02/27/2003            1  Alex Herrera              James Cameron/Patrick Fillnow            FURMAN                 L 8-5                   19-8   7-3
03/02/2003            1  Alex Herrera              Luka Bernard/Miha Lisac                  GEORGIA STATE        W   8-4                   20-8   8-3
03/08/2003            1  Alex Herrera              Trent Brendon/David Loewenthal           WAKE FOREST          W   9-7                   21-8   9-3   1-0
03/09/2003            1  Alex Herrera              Val Banada/R.J. Murray                   NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   9-7                   22-8  10-3   2-0
03/11/2003            1  Alex Herrera              Oliver Maiberger/Ryan Redondo            SAN DIEGO STATE        L 9-8()                 22-9  10-4
03/13/2003            1  Alex Herrera              Nic Beuque/Jason Pongsrikul              SAN DIEGO            W   8-6                   23-9  11-4
04/04/2003            1  Alex Herrera              Trystan Meniane/Nicholas Monroe          NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-5                   23-10 11-5   2-1
04/06/2003            1  Alex Herrera              Phillip King/Michael Yani                DUKE                   L 8-6                   23-11 11-6   2-2
04/12/2003            1  Alex Herrera              Roger Anderson/Scott Schnugg             GEORGIA TECH           L 8-5                   23-12 11-7   2-3
04/17/2003            1  Alex Herrera              Roger Anderson/Scott Schnugg             GEORGIA TECH         W   8-6                   24-12 12-7
04/18/2003            1  Alex Herrera              Jarmaine Jenkins/Nathan Thompson         CLEMSON                L 8-6                   24-13 12-8
05/10/2003   43   31  1  Alex Herrera              Andrew Golub/Colin Purcell               MIAMI                  L 8-6                   24-14 12-9
05/11/2003   43   30  1  Alex Herrera              Chris McDonald/Hamid Mirzadeh            FLORIDA              W   8-5                   25-14 13-9

Rodrigo Laub
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/19/2002            T  Jeff Groslimond           Golub/Hechtman                           MIAMI                W   9-8()                  1-0
09/20/2002            T  Jeff Groslimond           Bradu/Sierra                             CENTRAL FLORIDA      W   default                2-0
09/20/2002        56  T  Jeff Groslimond           Behrmann/Hahn                            FLORIDA                L 8-2                    2-1
10/11/2002            T  Mat Cloer                 Diaz/Obletz                              FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-3                    3-1
10/13/2002            T  Mat Cloer                 Kiendl/Silveria                          SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-6                    4-1
10/25/2002            T  Mat Cloer                 Haywood/Miles                            DAVIDSON COLLEGE     W   8-6                    5-1
10/26/2002        51  T  Mat Cloer                 Brendon/Loewenthal                       WAKE FOREST          W   9-8(7)                 6-1
10/26/2002        13  T  Mat Cloer                 Csanadi/van der Merwe                    OLD DOMINION           L 8-2                    6-2
01/07/2003            T  Mat Cloer                 Kates/Lindroos                           WESTERN MICHIGAN     W   8-5                    7-2
01/08/2003            T  Mat Cloer                 Hanus/Schaecterle                        NORTHWESTERN           L 8-2                    7-3
01/17/2003            T  Mat Cloer                 Nott/Schnugg                             GEORGIA TECH         W   9-7                    8-3
01/18/2003            T  Mat Cloer                 Heiner Tadault/Chip Webb                 FLORIDA STATE        W   8-4                    9-3
01/18/2003            T  Mat Cloer                 Ross/Spice                               WAKE FOREST          W   8-5                   10-3
01/19/2003        51  T  Mat Cloer                 Brendon/Loewenthal                       WAKE FOREST          W   8-3                   11-3
01/25/2003            2  Jeff Groslimond           Kamau Murray/Davin Russell               FLORIDA A&M          W   8-2                   12-3   1-0
01/25/2003            1  Mat Cloer                 Ivan Andreev/Kristijan Mitrovski         ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM     L 8-6                   12-4   1-1
01/31/2003            1  Mat Cloer                 Brent D'Amico/Matthew Scott              NOTRE DAME             L 8-3                   12-5   1-2
02/02/2003            1  Mat Cloer                 Michael Rubin/Chris Shaya                MICHIGAN             W   8-4                   13-5   2-2
02/09/2003            1  Mat Cloer                 McDonald/Hamid Mirzadeh                  FLORIDA                L 8-6                   13-6   2-3
02/14/2003            1  Mat Cloer                 Richard Barker/William Barker            RICE                   L 8-1                   13-7   2-4
02/16/2003            2  Mat Cloer                 Boyles/Chris Gostek                      ALABAMA              W   9-8()                 14-7   3-4
02/19/2003            2  Mat Cloer                 Gwinyal Chingoka/Eric Cohn               SOUTHERN METHODIST     L 8-5                   14-8   3-5
02/22/2003            2  Mat Cloer                 Andrew Golub/Colin Purcell               MIAMI                  L 8-5                   14-9   3-6
02/27/2003            3  Hagen Endler              Chris Henderson/Allen Simmons            FURMAN                 L 8-5                   14-10  3-7
03/02/2003            3  Hagen Endler              Albano Franco/Matias Ormaza              GEORGIA STATE        W   8-3                   15-10  4-7
03/08/2003            2  Mat Cloer                 Mike Murray/Derrick Spice                WAKE FOREST          W   8-6                   16-10  5-7   1-0
03/09/2003            2  Mat Cloer                 Jon Davis/Rehman Esmail                  NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-2                   17-10  6-7   2-0
03/11/2003            2  Mat Cloer                 Armando Carrascosca/Daniel Jung          SAN DIEGO STATE      W   8-5                   18-10  7-7
03/13/2003            2  Mat Cloer                 Rob Blair/Pierrick Ysern                 SAN DIEGO              L 8-4                   18-11  7-8
03/16/2003            1  Mat Cloer                 Jarmaine Jenkins/Nathan Thompson         CLEMSON              W   8-4                   19-11  8-8   3-0
03/21/2003            1  Mat Cloer                 Paco Antelo/Renato Silveira              SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-6                   20-11  9-8
03/29/2003            1  Mat Cloer                 Mike Duquette/Doug Stewart               VIRGINIA               L 8-5                   20-12  9-9   3-1
04/04/2003            2  Mat Cloer                 Daniel Pinchbeck/Brad Pomeroy            NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-3                   21-12 10-9   4-1
04/06/2003            2  Mat Cloer                 Ludovic Walter/Jason Zimmermann          DUKE                   L 9-8(8)                21-13 10-10  4-2
04/12/2003            2  Mat Cloer                 Joao Menano/Marko Rajevac                GEORGIA TECH           L 8-4                   21-14 10-11  4-3
04/17/2003            2  Mat Cloer                 Joao Menano/Marko Rajavac                GEORGIA TECH         W   8-5                   22-14 11-11
04/18/2003            2  Mat Cloer                 John Boetsch/Damiisa Robinson            CLEMSON              W   8-6                   23-14 12-11
05/10/2003   58       2  Mat Cloer                 Eric Hetchtman/Todd Widom                MIAMI                  L 8-6                   23-15 12-12
05/11/2003   58   47  2  Mat Cloer                 Olivier Levant/Eleazar Magallan          FLORIDA                L 9-8(5)                23-16 12-13

Jarrod Owen
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----

Heiner Tadault
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
01/17/2003            T  Chip Webb                 Brown/Rozycki                            DUKE                 W   8-3                    1-0
01/17/2003            T  Chip Webb                 Cohen/Gonyer                             VIRGINIA             W   8-3                    2-0
01/18/2003        58  T  Chip Webb                 Mat Cloer/Ricardo Laub                   FLORIDA STATE          L 8-4                    2-1

Chip Webb
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/19/2002            T  Hagen Endler              Macey/Neves                              ECKERD COLLEGE       W   8-3                    1-0
09/19/2002            T  Hagen Endler              Bohane/Purcell                           MIAMI                W   9-7                    2-0
09/20/2002        56  T  Hagen Endler              Behrmann/Hahn                            FLORIDA                L 9-8()                  2-1
10/11/2002            T  Hagen Endler              Cunha/Perez                              FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-3                    3-1
01/17/2003            T  Heiner Tadault            Brown/Rozycki                            DUKE                 W   8-3                    4-1
01/17/2003            T  Heiner Tadault            Cohen/Gonyer                             VIRGINIA             W   8-3                    5-1
01/18/2003        58  T  Heiner Tadault            Mat Cloer/Ricardo Laub                   FLORIDA STATE          L 8-4                    5-2
03/16/2003            3  Alex Herrera              Sander Koning/Brett Twente               CLEMSON                L 8-4                    5-3   0-1   0-1
03/22/2003            2  Mat Cloer                 Pierre Rudder/Rory Theis                 MARYLAND             W   8-4                    6-3   1-1   1-1

Chris Westerhof
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
01/25/2003            3  Hagen Endler              La'Vaughn Munroe/Zurab Zhavina           FLORIDA A&M          W   8-5                    1-0   1-0
01/25/2003            3  Jeff Groslimond           Patrick Suhrbaier/Ruben Zrihan           ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM   W   8-4                    2-0   2-0
01/31/2003            3  Jeff Groslimond           Brian Farrell/McNaqughton                NOTRE DAME           W   8-5                    3-0   3-0
02/02/2003            3  Jeff Groslimond           Josef Fischer/Anthony Jackson            MICHIGAN             W   8-5                    4-0   4-0
02/09/2003            3  Jeff Groslimond           Matt Behrmann/Troy Hahn                  FLORIDA              W   8-5                    5-0   5-0
02/14/2003            3  Jeff Groslimond           Tony Haerle/Robert Steele                RICE                   L 8-5                    5-1   5-1
02/16/2003            3  Jeff Groslimond           Maxim Belski/Friedman                    ALABAMA              W   8-5                    6-1   6-1
02/19/2003            3  Jeff Groslimond           Peter Oredsson/Lukasz Senczyszyn         SOUTHERN METHODIST   W   9-7                    7-1   7-1
02/22/2003            3  Jeff Groslimond           Eric Hectman/John Hoyes                  MIAMI                  L 8-6                    7-2   7-2
02/27/2003            2  Jeff Groslimond           Andrew Rogers/Dasef Weems                FURMAN               W   8-4                    8-2   8-2
03/02/2003            2  Jeff Groslimond           Nicolas Lupica/Chris Magnone             GEORGIA STATE        W   8-3                    9-2   9-2
03/08/2003            3  Jeff Groslimond           David Bere/Brett Ross                    WAKE FOREST          W   8-5                   10-2  10-2   1-0
03/09/2003            3  Jeff Groslimond           Chris Mills/Will Shaw                    NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-1                   11-2  11-2   2-0
03/11/2003            3  Jeff Groslimond           Gabe Coren/Felix Hardt                   SAN DIEGO STATE        L 8-6                   11-3  11-3
03/13/2003            3  Jeff Groslimond           Nic Caldwell/Mirza Koristovic            SAN DIEGO            W   8-6                   12-3  12-3
03/16/2003            2  Jeff Groslimond           Ash Misquith/Damiisa Robinson            CLEMSON                L 8-4                   12-4  12-4   2-1
03/21/2003            2  Jeff Groslimond           Andy Maroldt/Neidermeyer                 SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-2                   13-4  13-4
03/22/2003            1  Jeff Groslimond           Chris Chiu/Scott Peters                  MARYLAND             W   8-2                   14-4  14-4   3-1
03/29/2003            2  Jeff Groslimond           Chris Gaynor/Stephen Nolen               VIRGINIA             W   8-3                   15-4  15-4   4-1
04/04/2003            3  Jeff Groslimond           Geoff Boyd/Andy Metzler                  NORTH CAROLINA       W   9-8(7)                16-4  16-4   5-1
04/06/2003            3  Jeff Groslimond           Peter Shults/Jonathan Stokke             DUKE                 W   9-8(5)                17-4  17-4   6-1
04/12/2003            3  Jeff Groslimond           Trevor McLeod/West Nott                  GEORGIA TECH         W   8-6                   18-4  18-4   7-1
04/17/2003            3  Jeff Groslimond           Trevor McLeod/West Nott                  GEORGIA TECH           L 8-1                   18-5  18-5
04/18/2003            3  Jeff Groslimond           Sander Koning/Brett Twente               CLEMSON                L 8-4                   18-6  18-6
05/10/2003            3  Jeff Groslimond           Luis Manrique/F. Rotati                  MIAMI                W   8-4                   19-6  19-6
05/11/2003        56  3  Jeff Groslimond           Matt Behrmann/Troy Hahn                  FLORIDA                L 8-3                   19-7  19-7


SEMINOLE FALL CLASSIC
09/21/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL, September 19-21, 2002


09/19/2002
Doubles
Hagen Endler/Chip Webb (FSU) d. Macey/Neves (EC) 8-3
Hagen Endler/Chip Webb (FSU) d. Bohane/Purcell (UM) 9-7
Jeff Groslimond/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Golub/Hechtman (UM) 9-8()
Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Birkmann/Mueller (JU) 8-2
Singles
Hagen Endler (FSU) d. Andres Rojas (JU) 6-3, 6-4
Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Miloslav Medricky (BCU) 6-2, 6-4
Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Mark Finnegan (GSU) 6-2, 6-1
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Martin Hehensteiger (JU) default
David Canudas (USM) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 7-6(), 0-6, 6-4
Chip Webb (FSU) d. Christian Moe (SU) 6-4, 1-6 retired

09/20/2002
Doubles
#56 Behrmann/Hahn (UF) d. Hagen Endler/Chip Webb (FSU) 9-8()
Jeff Groslimond/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Bradu/Sierra (UCF) default
#56 Behrmann/Hahn (UF) d. Jeff Groslimond/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-2
Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Martinez/Vargas (TU) 8-2
#47 Levant/Magallon (UF) d. Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) 8-6
Singles
Hagen Endler (FSU) d. Ener Gursoy (UCF) 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
Hagen Endler (FSU) d. Robert Van Swelm (TU) 6-4, 6-3
Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Noel Wadawu (FAMU) 6-2, 6-1
Simon Jaeger (UCF) d. Jeff Groslimond (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
Catalin Bradu (UCF) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 7-5, 7-5
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Antonio Sierra (UCF) 6-0, 6-1
#9 Janne Homia (UF) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 7-6(), 6-1
Gabriel Strangberg (UCF) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 7-5, 6-4
Chip Webb (FSU) d. Ben Birkmann (JU) 7-5, 7-6()
#71 Olivier Levant (UF) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 6-0, 6-1

09/21/2002
Singles
Rolando Vargas (TU) d. Hagen Endler (FSU) 5-7, 6-4, 6-4

ITA ALL-AMERICAN
10/13/2002, October 4-13, 2002, Chattanooga, Tn


10/04/2002
Doubles
Austin/Contente (WSU) d. Mat Cloer/Romain Jurd (FSU) 8-5
Singles
Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Alex Mabred (UTC) 6-0, 6-0
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Pramod Dabir (ILL) 6-2, 0-6, 6-4
Vince Ng (OSU) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 3-6, 7-5, 7-6()

10/05/2002
Singles
Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Roger Gubser (UTx) 6-4, 6-4
Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Willy Gali (TCU) 6-7(), 6-0, 6-3
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Anthony Jackson (UMi) 6-3, 6-4
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Patrick Chucri (UMs) 7-5, 6-0

10/06/2002
Singles
Paulo Carvalho (UL) d. Mat Cloer (FSU) 6-2, 2-6, 6-4
Chris Wettengel (UMn) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-4, 7-6()

MIAMI TEAM TOURNAMENT
10/13/2002, October 11-13, 2002, Miami, Fl


10/11/2002
Doubles
Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Diaz/Obletz (FAU) 8-3
Hagen Endler/Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Hood/Purcell (UM) 8-5
Hagen Endler/Chip Webb (FSU) d. Cunha/Perez (FAU) 8-3
Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Paiz/Plotnik (FAU) 8-6
Golub/Krebs (UM) d. Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) 8-3
Singles
Fredrico Barton (USF) d. Joe Bassett (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Kevin Obletz (FAU) 6-1, 6-1
Hagen Endler (FSU) d. Oscar Plotnik (FAU) 6-3, 7-6()
Hagen Endler (FSU) d. Colin Purcell (UM) 7-6(), 6-4
Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Roman Kowalski (FAU) 6-1, 6-2
Chrstian Paiz (FAU) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Andrew Golub (UM) 6-3, 6-3
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Jeremy Perez (FAU) 6-0, 6-3
Eric Hechtman (UM) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-1, 7-5

10/13/2002
Doubles
Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Kiendl/Silveria (USF) 8-6
Hagen Endler/Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Barragon/Barton (USF) 8-6
Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Escallon/Naser (USF) 8-5
Singles
Mat Cloer (FSU) d. #49 Uli Kiendl (USF) 6-3, 6-3
Nadim Naser (USF) d. Hagen Endler (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Zachary Hood (UM) 6-4, 6-2
Juan Barragan (USF) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
Renato Silveira (USF) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Jorge Escallon (USF) 6-3, 6-4

OMNI REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
10/27/2002, October 23-27, 2002, Chapel Hill, NC


10/23/2002
Doubles
Chiu/Peters (UMd) d. Hagen Endler/Jeff Groslimond (FSU) 8-6
Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Ross/Spice (WF) 8-5
Singles
Trent Brendon (WF) d. Jeff Groslimond (FSU) 7-5, 1-6, 6-4
Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Gustavo Zanette (WU) 6-0, 6-2
Alex Herrera (FSU) d. John Boetsch (CU) 5-0 retired
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Olivier Zimmermann (CSU) 6-4, 6-4
Trent Bredon (WF) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-1, 7-6(), 7-5
Chip Webb (FSU) d. Chris Chiu (UMd) 6-1, 6-4
Chip Webb (FSU) d. Ruben Rivero (AU) 6-7(), 6-1, 6-3

10/24/2002
Doubles
Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Gonyer/Rizza (UVa) 8-5
Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Boyd/Meniane (UNC) 8-3
Singles
Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Rylan Rizza (UVa) 6-4, 3-6, 6-1
Chip Webb (FSU) d. Greg Archer (UNC) 4-6, 6-4, 6-1

10/25/2002
Doubles
Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Haywood/Miles (DC) 8-6
Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Kellici/Skinner (CSU) 8-2
Singles
Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Paulo Baumer (ECU) 6-4, 6-1
#103 Scott Schnugg (GT) d. Mat Cloer (FSU) 4-6, 7-5, 6-2
#80 Angelo Niculescu (SC) d. Hagen Endler (FSU) 6-2, 2-6, 6-2
Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Marc Ladoucer (UNCG) 6-3, 6-4
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Trent Brendon (WF) 6-4, 7-6()
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Sean Kelleher (W&M) 6-3, 3-6, 4-3 retired
Chip Webb (FSU) d. Geoff Russell (W&M) 6-0, 6-1
David Bere (WF) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 6-1, 7-6()

10/26/2002
Doubles
Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. #51 Brendon/Loewenthal (WF) 9-8(7)
#13 Csanadi/van der Merwe (ODU) d. Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-2
Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Murray/Simpson (WF) 8-6
Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Iglesias/Salazar (ETSU) 8-5
Singles
Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Marcus Westman (SC) 6-2, 6-2
#65 Ludovic Walter (DU) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
#29 Roger Anderwon (GT) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-1, 6-1

10/27/2002
Doubles
#13 Csanadi/van der Merwe (ODU) d. Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) 9-7

ITA ALL-AMERICAN
01/10/2003, January 7-10, 2003


01/07/2003
Doubles
Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Kates/Lindroos (WMU) 8-5
Singles
Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Zach Barden (UT) 6-0, 6-0
Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Sebastian Aspillaga (UL) 7-5, 6-2
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Stephen Guntly (NIU) 7-5, 2-6, 6-4
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Erik Lindroos (WMU) 6-3, 6-2

01/08/2003
Doubles
Hanus/Schaecterle (NW) d. Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-2
Singles
Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Erick Martinez (NIU) 6-3, 6-3
Ravi Pathanjali (WMU) d. Mat Cloer (FSU) 7-6(), 2-6, 6-4
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Lee Walker (UM) 6-2, 6-2
Tommy Hanus (NW) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-1, 6-3

ACC INDOORS
01/19/2003, January 17-19, 2003, Winston-Salem, NC


01/17/2003
Doubles
Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Nott/Schnugg (GT) 9-7
Amritraj/Shults (DU) d. Hagen Endler/Jeff Groslimond (FSU) 8-6
Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Murray/Simpson (WF) 8-4
Heiner Tadault/Chip Webb (FSU) d. Brown/Rozycki (DU) 8-3
Heiner Tadault/Chip Webb (FSU) d. Cohen/Gonyer (UVa) 8-3
Singles
Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Jon Davis (NCS) 6-3, 6-1
Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Stephen Rozek (UVa) 6-2, 6-2
Hagen Endler (FSU) d. Derek Porter (UNC) 6-2, 2-6, 7-5
Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Val Banada (NCS) 6-2, 6-3
#59 David Loewenthal (WF) d. Jeff Groslimond (FSU) 6-4, 6-1
Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Mirko Ivanda (WF) 6-4, 6-0
Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Yorke Allen (CU) 7-6(4), 6-3
Romain Jurd (FSU) d. West Nott (GT) 6-2, 6-1
Jonathan Stokke (DU) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-2, 7-5
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Rehman Esmail (NCS) 6-0, 6-3
Heiner Tadault (FSU) d. Jason Zimmerman (DU) 5-2 retired
Mike Murray (WF) d. Heiner Tadault (FSU) 7-6(4), 4-6, 6-3
Heiner Tadault (FSU) d. Marko Rajavec (GT) 6-2, 6-3
Chip Webb (FSU) d. Stephen Amritraj (DU) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
Chip Webb (FSU) d. Derrick Spice (WF) 6-4, 7-6(11)

01/18/2003
Doubles
Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Heiner Tadault/Chip Webb (FSU) 8-4
Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Ross/Spice (WF) 8-5
Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Rozek/Walker (UVa) 8-3
Brendon/Loewenthal (WF) d. Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) 8-3
#58 Mat Cloer/Ricardo Laub (FSU) d. Heiner Tadault/Chip Webb (FSU) 8-4
Singles
Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Mike Murray (WF) 6-3, 6-2
Stephen Rozek (UVa) d. Hagen Endler (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
#103 Scott Schnugg (GT) d. Hagen Endler (FSU) 6-4, 7-5
Chris Gonyer (UVa) d. Jeff Groslimond (FSU) 3-6, 6-3, 6-3
#103 Scott Schnugg (GT) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 3-6, 6-3, 6-3
#38 Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-3, 6-1
Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Brian Murphy (WF) 6-1, 6-1
Andy Metzler (UNC) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
Rylan Rizza (UVa) d. Heiner Tadault (FSU) 4-6, 7-5, 6-2
Chip Webb (FSU) d. Jonathan Stokke (DU) 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
#48 Doug Stewart (UVa) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 6-4, 6-1

01/19/2003
Doubles
Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. #51 Brendon/Loewenthal (WF) 8-3
Singles
#65 Ludovic Walter (DU) d. Mat Cloer (FSU) 6-4, 7-5

FLORIDA STATE 4, FLORIDA A&M 0
01/25/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Pfungwa Mehefu/Noel Wadawu (FAMU) 9-8()
No. 2: Jeff Groslimond/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Kamau Murray/Davin Russell (FAMU) 8-2
No. 3: Hagen Endler/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. La'Vaughn Munroe/Zurab Zhavina (FAMU) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Romain Jurd (FSU) vs. Pfungwa Mahefu (FAMU) dnf
No. 2: Chip Webb (FSU) vs. La'Vaughn Munroe (FAMU) dnf
No. 3: Heiner Tadault (FSU) d. Davin Russell (FAMU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 4: Hagen Endler (FSU) vs. Noel Wadawu (FAMU) dnf
No. 5: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Kamau Murray (FAMU) 6-2, 6-0
No. 6: Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Zurab Zhavina (FAMU) 6-1, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 5, ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM 0
01/25/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Ivan Andreev/Kristijan Mitrovski (UAB) d. Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Andre Maier/Dino Mancarella (UAB) 8-6
No. 3: Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Patrick Suhrbaier/Ruben Zrihan (UAB) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Patrick Suhrbaier (UAB) 7-5, 6-4
No. 2: Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Ivan Andreev (UAB) 7-5, 6-1
No. 3: Chris Westerhof (FSU) vs. Andre Maier (UAB) dnf
No. 4: Chip Webb (FSU) vs. Kristijan Mitovski (UAB) dnf
No. 5: Heiner Tadault (FSU) d. Ruben Zrihan (UAB) 6-3, 6-0
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Dino Mancarella (UAB) 6-3, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 4, NOTRE DAME 3
01/31/2003, SOUTH BEND, IN

Doubles
No. 1: Brent D'Amico/Matthew Scott (ND) d. Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-3
No. 2: Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Louis Haddock/Hatten (ND) 8-5
No. 3: Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Brian Farrell/McNaqughton (ND) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Louis Haddock (ND) 7-5, 6-4
No. 2: Matthew Scott (ND) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-3, 6-1
No. 3: Brent D'Amico (ND) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 4: Brian Farrell (ND) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 6-4, 7-5
No. 5: Chip Webb (FSU) d. Patrick Buchanan (ND) 6-4, 6-3
No. 6: Heiner Tadault (FSU) d. Eric Langenkamp (ND) 6-3, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 6, MICHIGAN 1
02/02/2003, ANN ARBOR, MI

Doubles
No. 1: Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Michael Rubin/Chris Shaya (UMi) 8-4
No. 2: Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Vinny Gossain/Rolf (UMi) 8-6
No. 3: Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Josef Fischer/Anthony Jackson (UMi) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Michael Rubin (UMi) 6-2, 6-1
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Anthony Jackson (UMi) 3-6, 7-5, 7-5
No. 3: Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Chris Shaya (UMi) 7-5, 2-6, 1-0()
No. 4: David Anving (UMi) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 5: Heiner Tadault (FSU) d. Josef Fischer (UMi) 6-2, 6-2
No. 6: Hagen Endler (FSU) d. Vinny Gossain (UMi) 6-3, 1-6, 6-3

FLORIDA 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
02/09/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: McDonald/Hamid Mirzadeh (UF) d. Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Olivier Levant/Eleazar Magallan (UF) d. Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) 8-4
No. 3: Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Matt Behrmann/Troy Hahn (UF) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Hamid Mirzadeh (UF) 6-4, 6-3
No. 2: Janne Holmia (UF) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-4, 6-3
No. 3: Troy Hahn (UF) d. Heiner Tadault (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 4: Olivier Levant (UF) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 5: Eleazar Magallan (UF) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 6-1, 6-4
No. 6: Matt Behrmann (UF) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 6-3, 6-4

RICE 6, FLORIDA STATE 1
02/14/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Richard Barker/William Barker (RU) d. Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-1
No. 2: Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Vuk Rajevac/Robert Steele (RU) 8-6
No. 3: Tony Haerle/Robert Steele (RU) d. Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Richard Barker (RU) d. Mat Cloer (FSU) 6-3, 5-7, 6-2
No. 2: Robert Steele (RU) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 3: William Barker (RU) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
No. 4: Cody Jackson (RU) d. Heiner Tadault (FSU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 5: Tony Haerle (RU) d. Hagen Endler (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Vuk Rajevac (RU) 7-6(4), 6-2

ALABAMA 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
02/16/2003, TUSCALOOSA, AL

Doubles
No. 1: Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Geoff Hiscox/Stephen Mitchell (UAl) 9-8()
No. 2: Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Boyles/Chris Gostek (UAl) 9-8()
No. 3: Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Maxim Belski/Friedman (UAl) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Maxim Belski (UAl) d. Mat Cloer (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Stephen Mitchell (UAl) 6-0, 7-6()
No. 3: Chris Gostek (UAl) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
No. 4: Geoff Hiscox (UAl) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 7-5, 7-6()
No. 5: Christian Brodersen (UAl) d. Jeff Groslimond (FSU) 4-6, 6-0, 6-1
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Michael Ray Pallares (UAl) 6-2, 7-6()

SOUTHERN METHODIST 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
02/19/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Johan Brunstrom/Henrick Soderburg (SMU) d. Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Gwinyal Chingoka/Eric Cohn (SMU) d. Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Peter Oredsson/Lukasz Senczyszyn (SMU) 9-7
Singles
No. 1: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Alexis Rudzinski (SMU) 6-4, 6-3
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Johan Brunstrom (SMU) 6-4, 6-3
No. 3: Lukasz Senczyszyn (SMU) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 4-6, 7-5, 6-3
No. 4: Gwinyal Chingoka (SMU) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 6-7(), 6-4, 6-2
No. 5: Henrick Soderburg (SMU) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 6-1, 6-3
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Peter Oredsson (SMU) 7-5, 6-2

MIAMI 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
02/22/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Luis Manrique/Todd Widom (UM) 8-6
No. 2: Andrew Golub/Colin Purcell (UM) d. Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Eric Hectman/John Hoyes (UM) d. Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Todd Widom (UM) d. Mat Cloer (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Luis Manrique (UM) 6-1, 6-0
No. 3: Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Andrew Golub (UM) 6-4, 6-2
No. 4: Colin Purcell (UM) d. Heiner Tadault (FSU) 6-1, 5-7, 6-3
No. 5: Eric Hechtman (UM) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 5-7, 6-2, 6-4
No. 6: John Hoyes (UM) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 7-6(7), 4-6, 1-0(5)

FLORIDA STATE 5, FURMAN 2
02/27/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: James Cameron/Patrick Fillnow (FU) d. Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Andrew Rogers/Dasef Weems (FU) 8-4
No. 3: Chris Henderson/Allen Simmons (FU) d. Hagen Endler/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. James Cameron (FU) 6-3, 6-1
No. 2: Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Patrick Fillnow (FU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 3: Chris Henderson (FU) d. Heiner Tadault (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 4: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Andrew Rogers (FU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 5: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Allen Simmons (FU) 6-7(1), 6-1, 6-2
No. 6: Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Ryan McCarthy (FU) 3-6, 6-0, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 6, GEORGIA STATE 1
03/02/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Luka Bernard/Miha Lisac (GSU) 8-4
No. 2: Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Nicolas Lupica/Chris Magnone (GSU) 8-3
No. 3: Hagen Endler/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Albano Franco/Matias Ormaza (GSU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Matias Ormaza (GSU) 6-4, 7-6(4)
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Miha Lisac (GSU) 6-2, 6-0
No. 3: Albano Franco (GSU) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 3-6, 3-4 retired
No. 4: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Luka Bernard (GSU) 6-1, 7-6(0)
No. 5: Chip Webb (FSU) d. Nicolas Lupica (GSU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 6: Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Chris Magnone (GSU) 6-1, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 4, WAKE FOREST 3
03/08/2003, WINSTON-SALEM, NC

Doubles
No. 1: Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Trent Brendon/David Loewenthal (WF) 9-7
No. 2: Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Mike Murray/Derrick Spice (WF) 8-6
No. 3: Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. David Bere/Brett Ross (WF) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. David Loewenthal (WF) 6-4, 7-6(5)
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Derrick Spice (WF) 7-6(5), 2-6, 6-3
No. 3: David Bere (WF) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 3-6, 7-6(2), 6-3
No. 4: Mike Murray (WF) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 7-5, 6-0
No. 5: Trent Brendon (WF) d. Heiner Tadault (FSU) 6-1, 6-0
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Brett Ross (WF) 6-3, 7-5

FLORIDA STATE 6, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1
03/09/2003, RALEIGH, NC

Doubles
No. 1: Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Val Banada/R.J. Murray (NCS) 9-7
No. 2: Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Jon Davis/Rehman Esmail (NCS) 8-2
No. 3: Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Chris Mills/Will Shaw (NCS) 8-1
Singles
No. 1: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. R.J. Murray (NCS) 6-2, 6-3
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Will Shaw (NCS) 6-3, 6-2
No. 3: Val Banada (NCS) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 4: Chip Webb (FSU) d. Jon Davis (NCS) 6-4, 6-3
No. 5: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Chris Mills (NCS) 6-2, 6-0
No. 6: Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Rehman Esmail (NCS) 6-3, 6-4

SAN DIEGO STATE 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
03/11/2003, SAN DIEGO, CA

Doubles
No. 1: Oliver Maiberger/Ryan Redondo (SDSU) d. Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) 9-8()
No. 2: Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Armando Carrascosca/Daniel Jung (SDSU) 8-5
No. 3: Gabe Coren/Felix Hardt (SDSU) d. Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Oliver Maiberger (SDSU) d. Mat Cloer (FSU) 3-6, 6-4, 6-0
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Ryan Redondo (SDSU) 5-7, 7-5, 6-1
No. 3: Felix Hardt (SDSU) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 7-6(), 6-2
No. 4: Chip Webb (FSU) d. Daniel Jung (SDSU) 2-6, 7-5, 7-6(4)
No. 5: Armando Carrascosa (SDSU) d. Jeff Groslimond (FSU) 5-7, 7-6(), 1-0(3)
No. 6: Gabe Coren (SDSU) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-1, 6-3

SAN DIEGO 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
03/13/2003, SAN DIEGO, CA

Doubles
No. 1: Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Nic Beuque/Jason Pongsrikul (USD) 8-6
No. 2: Rob Blair/Pierrick Ysern (USD) d. Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-4
No. 3: Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Nic Caldwell/Mirza Koristovic (USD) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Pierrick Ysern (USD) d. Mat Cloer (FSU) 7-6(), 6-1, 6-4
No. 2: Nic Beuque (USD) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 7-5, 7-5
No. 3: Jason Pongsrikul (USD) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 4: Rob Blair (USD) d. Heiner Tadault (FSU) 6-0, 6-4
No. 5: Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Mirza Koristovic (USD) 6-2, 6-4
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Nic Caldwell (USD) 6-2, 6-0

CLEMSON 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
03/16/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Jarmaine Jenkins/Nathan Thompson (CU) 8-4
No. 2: Ash Misquith/Damiisa Robinson (CU) d. Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) 8-4
No. 3: Sander Koning/Brett Twente (CU) d. Alex Herrera/Chip Webb (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Nathan Thompson (CU) 6-2, 5-7, 6-4
No. 2: Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Micah Thompson (CU) 6-1, 6-4
No. 3: Sander Koning (CU) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 6-1, 6-4
No. 4: Jarmaine Jenkins (CU) d. Jeff Groslimond (FSU) 6-4, 2-6, 6-3
No. 5: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Damiisa Robinson (CU) 7-5, 6-3
No. 6: John Boetsche (CU) d. Heiner Tadault (FSU) 6-4, 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 5, SOUTH FLORIDA 2
03/21/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Paco Antelo/Renato Silveira (USF) 8-6
No. 2: Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Andy Maroldt/Neidermeyer (USF) 8-2
No. 3: Juan Barragan/Uli Kiendl (USF) d. Hagen Endler/Alex Herrera (FSU) 9-8(5)
Singles
No. 1: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Uli Kiendl (USF) 2-6, 6-1, 6-1
No. 2: Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Renato Silveira (USF) 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
No. 3: Paco Antelo (USF) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 6-1, 6-4
No. 4: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Andy Maroldt (USF) 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
No. 5: Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Federico Bartow (USF) 6-3, 6-4
No. 6: Jorge Escallon (USF) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-3, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 7, MARYLAND 0
03/22/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Chris Chiu/Scott Peters (UMd) 8-2
No. 2: Mat Cloer/Chip Webb (FSU) d. Pierre Rudder/Rory Theis (UMd) 8-4
No. 3: Hagen Endler/Alex Herrera (FSU) d. Troy Demers/David Reichsfeld (UMd) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Troy Demers (UMd) 6-4, 6-3
No. 2: Chip Webb (FSU) d. Chris Chiu (UMd) 6-2, 6-2
No. 3: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Pierre Rudder (UMd) 6-1, 6-2
No. 4: Hagen Endler (FSU) d. David Reichsfeld (UMd) 6-2, 7-6(5)
No. 5: Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Scott Peters (UMd) 6-3, 7-6(5)
No. 6: Heiner Tadault (FSU) d. Rory Theis (UMd) 6-1, 6-1

FLORIDA STATE 4, VIRGINIA 3
03/29/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Mike Duquette/Doug Stewart (UVa) d. Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Chris Gaynor/Stephen Nolen (UVa) 8-3
No. 3: Montandon/Rylan Rizza (UVa) d. Hagen Endler/Alex Herrera (FSU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Doug Stewart (UVa) d. Mat Cloer (FSU) 6-3, 6-1
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Rylan Rizza (UVa) 6-4, 5-7, 7-5
No. 3: Mike Duquette (UVa) d. Alex Herrera (FSU) 6-3, 4-6, 6-2
No. 4: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Stephen Nolen (UVa) 6-4, 7-5
No. 5: Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Chris Gaynor (UVa) 6-4, 7-5
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Stephen Rozak (UVa) 6-7(), 6-1, 6-4

FLORIDA STATE 4, NORTH CAROLINA 3
04/04/2003, CHAPEL HILL, NC

Doubles
No. 1: Trystan Meniane/Nicholas Monroe (UNC) d. Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Daniel Pinchbeck/Brad Pomeroy (UNC) 8-3
No. 3: Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Geoff Boyd/Andy Metzler (UNC) 9-8(7)
Singles
No. 1: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Trystan Meniane (UNC) 6-2, 2-6, 6-2
No. 2: Nicholas Monroe (UNC) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 7-6(), 5-7, 1-0(4)
No. 3: Chip Webb (FSU) d. Daniel Pinchbeck (UNC) 6-4, 6-4
No. 4: Derek Porter (UNC) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 6-4, 1-6, 6-2
No. 5: Andy Metzler (UNC) d. Jeff Groslimond (FSU) 6-3, 6-7(), 7-6()
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Geoff Boyd (UNC) 6-4, 7-5

DUKE 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
04/06/2003, DURHAM, NC

Doubles
No. 1: Phillip King/Michael Yani (DU) d. Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Ludovic Walter/Jason Zimmermann (DU) d. Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 9-8(8)
No. 3: Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Peter Shults/Jonathan Stokke (DU) 9-8(5)
Singles
No. 1: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Phillip King (DU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 2: Michael Yani (DU) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 3: Jason Zimmermann (DU) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 4-6, 6-2, 6-4
No. 4: Ludovic Walter (DU) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 6-1, 0-6, 6-1
No. 5: Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Jonathan Stokke (DU) 6-2, 5-7, 6-4
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Peter Shults (DU) 6-4, 7-6()

FLORIDA STATE 4, GEORGIA TECH 3
04/12/2003, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Doubles
No. 1: Roger Anderson/Scott Schnugg (GT) d. Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Joao Menano/Marko Rajevac (GT) d. Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-4
No. 3: Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Trevor McLeod/West Nott (GT) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Roger Anderson (GT) 6-3, 6-2
No. 2: Scott Schnugg (GT) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 7-6(4), 7-5
No. 3: Joao Mernano (GT) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 4: Chip Webb (FSU) d. West Nott (GT) 3-6, 6-3, 7-6(4)
No. 5: Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Trevor McLeod (GT) 6-4, 6-7(8), 7-5
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Marko Rajevac (GT) 2-6, 6-2, 6-3

FLORIDA STATE 4, GEORGIA TECH 3
04/17/2003, ACC, Raliegh, NC

Doubles
No. 1: Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Roger Anderson/Scott Schnugg (GT) 8-6
No. 2: Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Joao Menano/Marko Rajavac (GT) 8-5
No. 3: Trevor McLeod/West Nott (GT) d. Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) 8-1
Singles
No. 1: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Roger Anderson (GT) 1-6, 6-4, 6-1
No. 2: Scott Schnugg (GT) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-3, 2-6, 6-1
No. 3: Joao Menano (GT) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 2-6, 7-5, 7-6(4)
No. 4: Chip Webb (FSU) d. West Nott (GT) 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
No. 5: Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Trevor McLeod (GT) 6-3, 6-3
No. 6: Marko Rajevac (GT) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-3, 6-2

CLEMSON 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
04/18/2003, ACC, Raleigh, NC

Doubles
No. 1: Jarmaine Jenkins/Nathan Thompson (CU) d. Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. John Boetsch/Damiisa Robinson (CU) 8-6
No. 3: Sander Koning/Brett Twente (CU) d. Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Mat Cloer (FSU) d. Nathan Thompson (CU) 6-1, 6-2
No. 2: Sander Koning (CU) d. Romain Jurd (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 3: Jarmaine Jenkins (CU) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 2=6, 7-6(5), 6-3
No. 4: John Boetsch (CU) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 1-6, 6-0, 6-4
No. 5: Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Damiisa Robinson (CU) 6-4, 7-5
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Ash Misquith (CU) 6-1, 6-2

FLORIDA STATE 4, MIAMI 2
05/10/2003, NCAA, Gainesville, Fl

Doubles
No. 1: #31 Andrew Golub/Colin Purcell (UM) d. #43 Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Eric Hetchtman/Todd Widom (UM) d. #58 Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 8-6
No. 3: Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Luis Manrique/F. Rotati (UM) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: #12 Todd Widom (UM) d. #38 Mat Cloer (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) d. Andrew Golub (UM) 6-4, 5-7, 6-1
No. 3: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Luis Manrique (UM) 6-2, 6-2
No. 4: Chip Webb (FSU) vs. Colin Purcell (UM) 4-6, 7-5, 5-2 dnf
No. 5: Jeff Groslimond (FSU) d. Eric Hetchtman (UM) 1-6, 6-1, 6-0
No. 6: Rodrigo Laub (FSU) d. Chris Erikson (UM) 6-2, 6-1

FLORIDA 4, FLORIDA STATE 0
05/11/2003, GAINESVILLE, FL, NCAA

Doubles
No. 1: #43 Alex Herrera/Romain Jurd (FSU) d. #30 Chris McDonald/Hamid Mirzadeh (UF) 8-5
No. 2: #47 Olivier Levant/Eleazar Magallan (UF) d. #58 Mat Cloer/Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 9-8(5)
No. 3: #56 Matt Behrmann/Troy Hahn (UF) d. Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof (FSU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: #38 Mat Cloer (FSU) vs. #13 Hamid Mirzadeh (UF) dnf
No. 2: Romain Jurd (FSU) vs. #9 Janne Holmia (UF) dnf
No. 3: Troy Hahn (UF) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 4: #71 Olivier Levant (UF) d. Chip Webb (FSU) 6-1, 6-4
No. 5: Jeff Groslimond (FSU) vs. Matt Behrmann (UF) dnf
No. 6: Eleazar Magallan (UF) d. Rodrigo Laub (FSU) 6-3, 6-2

NCAA SINGLES & DOUBLES
05/26/2003, May 21-26, 2003, Athens, Ga


05/21/2003
Singles
#54 Alejandro Tejerina (UT) d. #38 Mat Cloer (FSU) 6-4, 6-2