Florida State Men's Tennis - 2006 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Tennis - 2006 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Dwayne Hultquist, Head Coach
Mat Cloer, Student Assistant
Nick Crowell, Assistant Coach
Dave Plettl, Strength and Conditioning

Click here for team picture

Click here to see individual mug shots
2005-06 Men's Tennis


2006 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Andrew Bailey, 6-2, Tallahassee

Ryan Boyajian, 5-9, Weston

Chris Cloer, 5-8, Brevard, NC

Maciek Sykut, 6-2, Marathon


2006 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ytai Abougzir         5-8   Jr   *    Boca Raton (Boca Raton Prep)
* Andrew Bailey         6-2   Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Ryan Boyajian         5-9   Fr        Weston (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Sam Chang             5-7   So   *    Young-Ming, Taiwan (American Heritage)
* Chris Cloer           5-8   Fr        Brevard, NC (Brevard)
* Jason Hood            6-4   So-R      Columbia, SC (Richland Northeast)
* Jonathas Sucupira     5-10  Jr   **   Sao Paulo, Brazil (Colegio Megga)
* Maciek Sykut          6-2   Fr        Marathon (Marathon)
* Chris Westerhof       6-1   Sr   ***  Durban, South Africa (Crawford College)

2006 Schedule and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
09/18
Ref
N
THOMASVILLE COLLEGIATE INVITE
September 16-18, 2005, Thomasville, Ga
 
09/18
Ref
N
ALABAMA INVITATIONAL
September 16-18, 2005, Tuscaloosa, Al
 
09/25
Ref
N
SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATES
September 23-25, 2005, Athens, Ga
 
10/09
Ref
N
ITA ALL-AMERICAN
October 3-9, 2005, Tulsa, Ok
 
10/23
Ref
N
ITA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
October 19-23, 2005, Chapel Hill, NC
 
01/16
Ref
N
SHERWOOD CUP
January 14-16, 2006, Thousand Oaks, Ca
 
01/21
Ref
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC W 5-2
01/28
Ref
H
LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE L 3-4
01/30
Ref
A
MIAMI L 0-7
02/03
Ref
H
PENNSYLVANIA W 5-2
02/04
Ref
H
NEBRASKA L 3-4
02/04
Ref
H
FURMAN W 7-0
02/17
Ref
H
PEPPERDINE L 0-4
02/18
Ref
H
SOUTH CAROLINA W 4-1
02/19
Ref
H
BAYLOR L 0-4
02/25
Ref
H
ALABAMA W 5-2
03/04
Ref
H
OHIO STATE L 1-4
03/06
Ref
A
SOUTH FLORIDA W 5-2
03/08
Ref
A
RICE W 4-3
03/09
Ref
A
TEXAS A&M L 3-4
03/12
Ref
H
GEORGIA TECH W 7-0
03/14
Ref
H
NOTRE DAME L 3-4
03/18
Ref
H
CLEMSON W 4-3
03/24
Ref
A
MARYLAND W 6-1
03/26
Ref
A
BOSTON COLLEGE W 6-1
03/31
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA L 2-5
04/02
Ref
H
DUKE W 4-3
04/07
Ref
A
VIRGINIA TECH W 5-2
04/09
Ref
A
VIRGINIA L 2-5
04/14
Ref
H
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 5-2
04/16
Ref
H
WAKE FOREST W 7-0
04/20
Ref
N
BOSTON COLLEGE
ACC, Cary, NC
W 4-0
04/21
Ref
N
NORTH CAROLINA
ACC, Cary, NC
W 4-2
04/22
Ref
N
DUKE
ACC, Cary, NC
L 2-4
05/13
Ref
N
AUBURN
NCAA, Oxford, Ms
W 4-2
05/14
Ref
A
MISSISSIPPI
NCAA
L 2-4
05/28
Ref
N
NCAA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 24-28, 2006, Stanford, Ca
 
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS   18-12    10- 6     5- 5     3- 1


2006 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1t DUKE                  9- 2    22- 7 
 1t VIRGINIA              9- 2    24- 9 
 1t MIAMI                 9- 2    20- 5 
 4t NORTH CAROLINA        8- 3    25- 5 
 4t FLORIDA STATE         8- 3    18-12 
 6  WAKE FOREST           6- 5    16-11 
 7t CLEMSON               5- 6    23-10 
 7t GEORGIA TECH          5- 6    12-10 
 9t VIRGINIA TECH         3- 8    13-15 
 9t NORTH CAROLINA STATE  3- 8    20-11 
11  MARYLAND              1-10     9-12 
12  BOSTON COLLEGE        0-11     7-18 

2006 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT, Cary, NC
   Date                    Score                                    Comments
==========  ==================================================  ==================================
04/20/2006  VIRGINIA TECH 4, GEORGIA TECH 3                     Round 1
04/20/2006  FLORIDA STATE 4, BOSTON COLLEGE 0                   Round 1
04/20/2006  CLEMSON 4, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 3                   Round 1
04/20/2006  WAKE FOREST 4, MARYLAND 0                           Round 1
04/21/2006  DUKE 4, VIRGINIA TECH 1                             Round 2
04/21/2006  FLORIDA STATE 4, NORTH CAROLINA 2                   Round 2
04/21/2006  VIRGINIA 5, CLEMSON 0                               Round 2
04/21/2006  MIAMI 4, WAKE FOREST 3                              Round 2
04/22/2006  DUKE 4, FLORIDA STATE 2                             Round 3
04/22/2006  VIRGINIA 4, MIAMI 2                                 Round 3
04/23/2006  DUKE 4, VIRGINIA 3                                  Round 4

Individual Results        Highest   vs          3    Fall/Spring
Name                        Rank   Rank  ACC   Sets  Tournaments   1     2     3     4     5     6    NCAA Total
------------------------- ------- ----- ----- -----  ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
Ytai Abougzir                 31   4-9   6-5   5-4        3-4    12-12  0-1                           0-1  15-18
Andrew Bailey                                  0-3        3-3                             0-1   2-2         5-6
Sam Chang                     49   3-3   5-5   7-2       12-6     1-2   4-2  12-6                          29-16
Chris Cloer                              8-3   5-4        1-1                 0-1   0-1   4-4  12-5        17-12
Jason Hood                               1-1   1-1        0-2                             1-1   3-3         4-6
Jonathas Sucupira            100   4-2   6-4   3-6        5-3           9-9                                14-12
Maciek Sykut                  58   0-1   8-3   9-4        7-6                 2-1  14-5   2-1              25-13
Chris Westerhof                    0-2   8-3   2-4        2-2           1-1   4-1   2-4  11-4              20-12
Totals                                                   33-27   13-14 14-13 18-9  16-10 18-11 17-10  0-1 129-95

Doubles Results Highest vs Tie Fall/Spring Name Rank Rank ACC Break Tournaments 1 2 3 NCAA Total --------------------------------------------- ------- ----- ----- ----- ----------- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof 7 6-2 7-4 1-3 2-2 17-8 1-1 20-11 Andrew Bailey/Sam Chang 0-1 0-1 0-1 Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut 63 2-4 0-1 8-1 0-1 11-7 3-2 22-11 Ryan Boyajian/Jonathas Sucupira 1-0 1-0 1-0 Sam Chang/Chris Cloer 0-1 2-6 2-6 Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira 1-0 5-3 0-3 9-2 4-4 4-6 17-12 Sam Chang/Chris Westerhof 1-0 1-0 Chris Cloer/Jason Hood 1-0 1-0 Chris Cloer/Maciek Sykut 0-1 2-2 1-0 1-2 2-2 Jason Hood/Maciek Sykut 0-1 0-1 Jonathas Sucupira/Maciek Sykut 0-1 0-1 0-1 Totals 19-6 18-9 16-12 12-17 1-1 66-45

Ytai Abougzir
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/24/2005            T  Echtler                   STETSON              W   7-5, 4-6, 6-1          1-0
09/24/2005            T  Isner                     GEORGIA                L 4-6, 6-1, 7-6()        1-1
10/03/2005            T  Julien Tizot              SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE W   6-2, 6-2               2-1
10/04/2005            T  Ben Harknett              RICE                 W   6-3, 6-7(6), 6-3       3-1
10/05/2005            T  Treat Huey                VIRGINIA               L 6-1, 6-2               3-2
10/21/2005            T  Martin Sayer              RADFORD                L 6-3, 6-4               3-3
01/14/2006   72       T  Chris Surapol             UCLA                   L 7-6(), 6-3             3-4
01/28/2006   72       1  Eugheni Corneanu          LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE    L 7-6(3), 4-6, 6-4       3-5   0-1
01/30/2006   72       2  Danny Vallverdu           MIAMI                  L 6-3, 6-2               3-6   0-2   0-1
02/03/2006   72       1  Jason Pinsky              PENNSYLVANIA         W   6-4, 6-3               4-6   1-2
02/04/2006   72       1  Szatmary                  NEBRASKA             W   6-1, 6-4               5-6   2-2
02/04/2006   72       1  Pauluhn                   FURMAN               W   6-3, 6-1               6-6   3-2
02/17/2006   72       1  Scott Doer                PEPPERDINE           dnf dnf                    6-6   3-2
02/25/2006            1  Joseph Jung               ALABAMA                L 6-2, 7-5               6-7   3-3
03/04/2006        46  1  Bryan Koniecko            OHIO STATE           W   6-4, 6-4               7-7   4-3
03/06/2006            1  Britzen                   SOUTH FLORIDA          L 6-3, 6-1               7-8   4-4
03/08/2006            1  Robert Searle             RICE                 W   7-5, 3-6, 6-3          8-8   5-4
03/09/2006        25  1  Jerry Makowski            TEXAS A&M              L 6-2, 6-1               8-9   5-5
03/12/2006  103       1  Marko Rajevac             GEORGIA TECH         W   6-3, 6-2               9-9   6-5   1-1
03/14/2006  103   13  1  Stephan Bass              NOTRE DAME           W   3-6, 6-4, 6-1         10-9   7-5
03/18/2006            1  Sander Koning             CLEMSON              W   6-3, 7-5              11-9   8-5   2-1
03/24/2006            1  Andreas Vaage-Nilsen      MARYLAND             W   6-0, 6-3              12-9   9-5   3-1
03/26/2006   65       1  Soma Kesthely             BOSTON COLLEGE       W   6-3, 6-3              13-9  10-5   4-1
03/31/2006   65   10  1  Raian Luchici             NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-3, 6-4              13-10 10-6   4-2
04/02/2006   65    5  1  Ludovic Walter            DUKE                   L 4-6, 6-2, 6-2         13-11 10-7   4-3
04/07/2006   51   52  1  Arvid Puranen             VIRGINIA TECH          L 7-6(), 7-6(4)         13-12 10-8   4-4
04/09/2006   51    9  1  Somdev Devvarman          VIRGINIA               L 7-6(), 5-7, 6-1       13-13 10-9   4-5
04/14/2006   51   46  1  Nick Cavaday              NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-3, 5-7, 6-2         14-13 11-9   5-5
04/16/2006   51   13  1  Todd Paul                 WAKE FOREST          W   6-3, 6-2              15-13 12-9   6-5
04/20/2006   51       1  Soma Kesthely             BOSTON COLLEGE       dnf 6-2, 4-2 dnf          15-13 12-9
04/21/2006   31    7  1  Raian Luchici             NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-4, 6-3              15-14 12-10
04/22/2006   32    6  1  Ludovic Walter            DUKE                   L 6-0, 6-2              15-15 12-11
05/13/2006   34  105  1  Alex Schweizer            AUBURN                 L 6-4, 7-5              15-16 12-12
05/14/2006            1  Erling Tveit              MISSISSIPPI            L 6-0, 6-1              15-17 12-13
05/24/2006   43   18  N  Adrians Zguns             ARKANSAS               L 6-4, 6-4              15-18

Andrew Bailey
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/16/2005            T  Frank Suro                GEORGIA STATE          L 6-2, 6-0               0-1
09/23/2005            T  Boyd                      GEORGIA STATE          L 3-6, 6-2, 6-1          0-2
09/24/2005            T  Benedict                  GEORGIA              W   6-3, 6-2               1-2
09/25/2005            T  Jose                      CITADEL              W   6-2, 6-0               2-2
10/19/2005            T  Faron Carter              HOWARD               W   6-4, 6-3               3-2
10/19/2005            T  Auther Vasakere           RADFORD                L 7-5, 3-6, 6-3          3-3
01/21/2006            5  Mauricio Paiz             FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 6-3, 5-7, 10-8         3-4   0-1
01/28/2006            6  Matt Turong               LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE    L 6-2, 7-5               3-5   0-2
02/04/2006            6  Crook                     FURMAN               W   6-4, 6-4               4-5   1-2
02/18/2006            6  Adler                     SOUTH CAROLINA       W   6-1, 6-0               5-5   2-2
02/19/2006            6  Matt Brown                BAYLOR               dnf 6-7(3), 2-3, dnf       5-5   2-2
02/25/2006            6  Dan Buikema               ALABAMA                L 6-4, 6-4               5-6   2-3

Ryan Boyajian
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----

Sam Chang
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/16/2005            T  Bruno Alcala              ARIZONA              W   6-3, 6-3               1-0
09/17/2005            T  Daniel Andrus             ARIZONA              W   6-4, 6-1               2-0
09/23/2005            T  Boulanov                  STETSON              W   6-3, 6-3               3-0
09/24/2005            T  Walter                    DUKE                   L                        3-1
10/03/2005            T  Miron Mann                UTAH                 W   6-3, 6-4               4-1
10/04/2005            T  Brad Pomeroy              NORTH CAROLINA       W   6-4, 7-5               5-1
10/05/2005            T  Rafael Abreu              TEXAS CHRISTIAN      W   7-6(2), 4-6, 6-3       6-1
10/06/2005            T  Mark Grocott              LOUISIANA STATE      W   6-4, 7-6(8)            7-1
10/07/2005            T  Ryan Heller               MICHIGAN             W   6-0, 3-6, 6-1          8-1
10/09/2005            T  Alex Slovic               WASHINGTON             L 7-5, 6-3               8-2
10/21/2005            T  Ben Pauluhn               FURMAN               W   6-3, 7-6()             9-2
01/21/2006   49       1  Kevin Obletz              FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-1, 6-4              10-2   1-0
01/28/2006   49       2  Amanjot Singh             LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE  W   6-3, 6-4              11-2   2-0
01/30/2006   49   25  1  Luigi D'Agord             MIAMI                  L 6-3, 6-2              11-3   2-1   0-1
02/03/2006   49       2  Mikhail Bekker            PENNSYLVANIA         W   7-6(), 6-0            12-3   3-1
02/04/2006   49       2  Posch                     NEBRASKA               L 3-6, 6-4, 6-3         12-4   3-2
02/04/2006   49       2  Juc                       FURMAN               W   5-7, 6-2, 10-5        13-4   4-2
02/17/2006            2  Pedro Rico                PEPPERDINE             L 6-1, 6-4              13-5   4-3
02/18/2006            1  Eklund                    SOUTH CAROLINA         L 6-1, 6-4              13-6   4-4
02/19/2006   49       1  Matija Zgaga              BAYLOR               dnf 4-6, 4-3 dnf          13-6   4-4
02/25/2006            2  Javier Bies               ALABAMA              W   6-3, 6-1              14-6   5-4
03/04/2006        42  3  Devin Mullings            OHIO STATE             L 6-3, 6-1              14-7   5-5
03/06/2006            3  Mark Jaeger               SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-4, 6-1              15-7   6-5
03/08/2006            3  Ralph Knupfer             RICE                 W   4-6, 7-5, 6-3         16-7   7-5
03/09/2006            3  Conor Pollock             TEXAS A&M            W   4-6, 6-4, 7-6(6)      17-7   8-5
03/12/2006            3  Zachary Rath              GEORGIA TECH         W   7-5, 6-2              18-7   9-5   1-1
03/14/2006            3  Brett Helgeson            NOTRE DAME           W   7-5, 6-4              19-7  10-5
03/18/2006            3  Jarmaine Jenkins          CLEMSON                L 6-3, 6-3              19-8  10-6   1-2
03/24/2006            3  Scott Fink                MARYLAND             W   6-3, 6-2              20-8  11-6   2-2
03/31/2006            3  Derek Porter              NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-1, 6-3              20-9  11-7   2-3
04/02/2006        62  3  Peter Rodrigues           DUKE                   L 6-3, 6-4              20-10 11-8   2-4
04/07/2006       125  3  Albert Larregola          VIRGINIA TECH        W   6-7(), 7-5, 7-6()     21-10 12-8   3-4
04/09/2006        53  3  Treat Huey                VIRGINIA             W   7-5, 6-4              22-10 13-8   4-4
04/14/2006            3  William Noblitt           NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 7-5, 2-6, 6-4         22-11 13-9   4-5
04/16/2006            3  Corry Parr                WAKE FOREST          W   6-2, 7-6()            23-11 14-9   5-5
04/20/2006            3  Sam Wagner                BOSTON COLLEGE       W   6-2, 6-4              24-11 15-9
04/21/2006            3  Derek Porter              NORTH CAROLINA       W   6-2, 0-6, 6-4         25-11 16-9
04/22/2006        81  3  Peter Rodrigues           DUKE                 W   7-5, 7-6(4)           26-11 17-9
05/13/2006            3  Nick Lane                 AUBURN               dnf 6-4, 3-6, 5-4 dnf     26-11 17-9
05/14/2006            3  Bram ten Berge            MISSISSIPPI            L 7-6(4), 6-4           26-12 17-10

Chris Cloer
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
01/14/2006            T  Oliver Hyams              PEPPERDINE           W   6-0, 6-3               1-0
01/14/2006            T  Matija Zgaga              BAYLOR                 L 7-6(), 6-3             1-1
01/21/2006            3  J.P. Bounassar            FLORIDA ATLANTIC       L 4-6, 7-5, 10-7         1-2   0-1
01/28/2006            5  Shaun Ellison             LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE    L 6-2, 6-7(7), 6-4       1-3   0-2
01/30/2006            5  Eric Hechtman             MIAMI                  L 6-3, 6-3               1-4   0-3   0-1
02/03/2006            5  Brandon O'Gara            PENNSYLVANIA         W   6-0, 4-6, 7-6(3)       2-4   1-3
02/04/2006            5  Tate                      NEBRASKA               L 6-1, 6-4               2-5   1-4
02/04/2006            5  Ladyman                   FURMAN               W   7-5, 7-6(1)            3-5   2-4
02/17/2006            5  Andre Begemann            PEPPERDINE             L 6-2, 6-1               3-6   2-5
02/18/2006            4  Cullar                    SOUTH CAROLINA       dnf dnf                    3-6   2-5
02/19/2006            4  Will Ward                 BAYLOR                 L 6-0, 6-2               3-7   2-6
02/25/2006            5  Felsenthal                ALABAMA              W   6-4, 6-3               4-7   3-6
03/04/2006            6  Martens                   OHIO STATE             L 6-2, 6-4               4-8   3-7
03/06/2006            6  Mark Gattiker             SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-3, 6-4               5-8   4-7
03/08/2006            6  Jason Mok                 RICE                 W   6-4, 6-3               6-8   5-7
03/09/2006            6  Matt Bain                 TEXAS A&M            W   3-6, 6-4, 10-8         7-8   6-7
03/12/2006            6  Scott Blackmon            GEORGIA TECH         W   6-4, 6-2               8-8   7-7   1-1
03/14/2006            6  Eric Langenkamp           NOTRE DAME             L 6-3, 5-7, 7-6(1)       8-9   7-8
03/18/2006            6  Brett Twente              CLEMSON                L 6-3, 0-6, 6-2          8-10  7-9   1-2
03/24/2006            6  Josh Brauser              MARYLAND             W   6-1, 6-1               9-10  8-9   2-2
03/26/2006            5  Michael Reiser            BOSTON COLLEGE       W   6-0, 6-1              10-10  9-9   3-2
03/31/2006            6  Will Plyler               NORTH CAROLINA       W   4-6, 7-6(), 10-5      11-10 10-9   4-2
04/02/2006            6  Christopher Bao Brown     DUKE                 W   6-2, 7-6(5)           12-10 11-9   5-2
04/07/2006            6  Brandon Corace            VIRGINIA TECH        W   6-3, 6-1              13-10 12-9   6-2
04/09/2006            6  Darrin Cohen              VIRGINIA               L 6-0, 6-2              13-11 12-10  6-3
04/14/2006            6  Chris Welte               NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-2, 6-4              14-11 13-10  7-3
04/16/2006            6  Liron Straus              WAKE FOREST          W   6-0, 6-1              15-11 14-10  8-3
04/21/2006            6  Aly Mandour               NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-4, 6-4              15-12 14-11
04/22/2006            6  Stephen Amritraj          DUKE                 W   6-3, 0-6, 6-3         16-12 15-11
05/13/2006            6  Pawal Dilaj               AUBURN               W   6-4, 4-6, 6-4         17-12 16-11
05/14/2006            6  Jakob Klaeson             MISSISSIPPI          dnf 6-7(), 4-4 dnf        17-12 16-11

Jason Hood
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/16/2005            T  Anze Cevka                GEORGIA STATE          L 6-2, 6-4               0-1
10/19/2005            T  Jay Weinekar              NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 6-3, 6-1               0-2
01/21/2006            6  Akin Akman                FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-2, 6-0               1-2   1-0
01/30/2006            6  John Hoyes                MIAMI                  L 7-5, 6-2               1-3   1-1   0-1
02/03/2006            6  Jimmy Fairbanks           PENNSYLVANIA         W   6-2, 2-6, 6-4          2-3   2-1
02/04/2006            6  Melo                      NEBRASKA               L 6-7(), 6-2, 6-2        2-4   2-2
02/17/2006            6  Omar Altmann              PEPPERDINE             L 6-2, 6-1               2-5   2-3
02/18/2006            5  Stoddard                  SOUTH CAROLINA       W   6-1, 7-6(4)            3-5   3-3
02/19/2006            5  Jon Reckeway              BAYLOR                 L 6-2, 6-2               3-6   3-4
03/26/2006            6  Dennis Reardon            BOSTON COLLEGE       W   6-4, 6-1               4-6   4-4   1-1
04/20/2006            6  Michael Reiser            BOSTON COLLEGE       dnf 7-6(6), 1-1 dnf        4-6   4-4

Jonathas Sucupira
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/23/2005            T  Shimizu                   TEXAS TECH           W   6-1, 6-3               1-0
09/24/2005            T  Briceno                   FLORIDA                L                        1-1
10/03/2005        48  T  Chris Biro                ARIZONA STATE        W   6-4, 6-2               2-1
10/04/2005            T  Jiri Spousta              MISSOURI STATE       W   7-5, 7-6(2)            3-1
10/05/2005        32  T  Alex Schwerizer           AUBURN               W   7-6(3), 6-4            4-1
10/06/2005            T  Marek Valicki             OKLAHOMA               L 6-1, 2-6, 6-1          4-2
10/21/2005            T  Joey Atas                 DUKE                 W   6-3, 6-1               5-2
10/23/2005            T  Jonathan Stokke           DUKE                   L 6-4, 3-6, 6-3          5-3
03/04/2006            2  Chris Klingemann          OHIO STATE           dnf 6-3, 3-6, 3-2 dnf      5-3   0-0
03/06/2006            2  Fredy Barton              SOUTH FLORIDA        W   7-5, 4-6, 10-8         6-3   1-0
03/08/2006            2  Ben Harknett              RICE                   L 6-3, 6-4               6-4   1-1
03/09/2006  100       2  Bryan Wooten              TEXAS A&M            W   4-6, 6-0, 6-4          7-4   2-1
03/12/2006            2  David North               GEORGIA TECH         W   6-3, 6-3               8-4   3-1   1-0
03/14/2006            2  Sheeva Parbhu             NOTRE DAME             L 7-6(), 6-4             8-5   3-2
03/18/2006            2  Clement Reix              CLEMSON              W   6-4, 3-6, 7-6(4)       9-5   4-2   2-0
03/24/2006            2  Kickolai Nielsen          MARYLAND               L 6-2, 5-7, 10-4         9-6   4-3   2-1
03/26/2006            2  Jason Sechrist            BOSTON COLLEGE         L 5-7, 6-3, 1-0          9-7   4-4   2-2
03/31/2006            2  Brad Pomeroy              NORTH CAROLINA         L 7-6(), 6-1             9-8   4-5   2-3
04/02/2006        37  2  Jonathan Stokke           DUKE                 W   6-2, 7-6(4)           10-8   5-5   3-3
04/07/2006            2  Alexei Sergeev            VIRGINIA TECH        W   6-3, 6-2              11-8   6-5   4-3
04/09/2006            2  Rylan Rizza               VIRGINIA               L 6-3, 6-4              11-9   6-6   4-4
04/14/2006            2  Val Banada                NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   6-3, 6-4              12-9   7-6   5-4
04/16/2006        94  2  Andrw Hamar               WAKE FOREST          W   6-2, 6-4              13-9   8-6   6-4
04/20/2006  104       2  Jason Sechrist            BOSTON COLLEGE       W   6-1, 6-3              14-9   9-6
04/21/2006  104       2  Brad Pomeroy              NORTH CAROLINA       dnf dnf                   14-9   9-6
04/22/2006  104   58  2  Jonathan Stokke           DUKE                   L 5-7, 6-2, 6-2         14-10  9-7
05/13/2006  110  109  2  Robert Lathouwers         AUBURN                 L 6-7(), 6-3, 6-4       14-11  9-8
05/14/2006            2  Eric Claesson             MISSISSIPPI            L 6-2, 7-5              14-12  9-9

Maciek Sykut
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/16/2005  114       T  Martin Stiegwardt         GEORGIA STATE        W   6-1, 2-6, 10-7         1-0
09/23/2005            T  Oscar Posada              EAST TENNESSEE STATE W   7-5, 4-6, 7-6(4)       2-0
09/24/2005            T  Ten Berge                 MISSISSIPPI            L 7-6(4), 6-2            2-1
10/03/2005            T  Eric Claesson             MISSISSIPPI          W   6-4, 6-2               3-1
10/04/2005            T  Jeremy Clark              LOUISVILLE           W   7-6(1), 6-3            4-1
10/05/2005            T  Kai Schledor              MIDDLE TENNESSEE ST  W   6-3, 4-6, 6-1          5-1
10/06/2005            T  Joey Atas                 DUKE                   L 6-3, 3-6, 6-2          5-2
10/21/2005            T  Stephen Ward              WILLIAM & MARY       W   3-6, 6-3, 6-2          6-2
01/21/2006   58       4  Gianfranco Dossena        FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-4, 6-4               7-2   1-0
01/28/2006   68       4  Robin Ley                 LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE    L 6-4, 6-4               7-3   1-1
01/30/2006   68   87  3  Josh Cohen                MIAMI                  L 6-2, 6-2               7-4   1-2   0-1
02/03/2006   68       4  Joseph Lok                PENNSYLVANIA           L 3-6, 6-4, 6-4          7-5   1-3
02/04/2006   68       4  Barthel                   NEBRASKA             W   6-3, 6-0               8-5   2-3
02/04/2006   68       4  Knause                    FURMAN               W   7-5, 6-2               9-5   3-3
02/17/2006            4  Richard Johnson           PEPPERDINE           dnf dnf                    9-5   3-3
02/18/2006            3  Sapeko                    SOUTH CAROLINA       W   6-2, 7-5              10-5   4-3
02/19/2006   76   31  3  Michael Kokta             BAYLOR               dnf 3-6, 1-5 dnf          10-5   4-3
02/25/2006            4  Billy Mertz               ALABAMA              W   7-5, 6-2              11-5   5-3
03/04/2006            5  Wilson                    OHIO STATE           dnf 6-5 dnf               11-5   5-3
03/06/2006            5  Dillion Brozyna           SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-1, 6-0              12-5   6-3
03/08/2006            5  Christoph Muller          RICE                 W   6-4, 7-5              13-5   7-3
03/09/2006  107       5  Mahamed Dakki             TEXAS A&M              L 6-4, 6-3              13-6   7-4
03/12/2006  109       4  Jordan Delass             GEORGIA TECH         W   6-2, 6-2              14-6   8-4   1-1
03/14/2006  109       4  Ryan Keckley              NOTRE DAME             L 6-2, 6-2              14-7   8-5
03/18/2006            4  Ryan Young                CLEMSON                L 6-1, 1-6, 6-2         14-8   8-6   1-2
03/24/2006            4  Boris Fetbroyt            MARYLAND             W   5-1 ret               15-8   9-6   2-2
03/26/2006            3  Alex Rastorgouev          BOSTON COLLEGE       W   7-6(), 6-3            16-8  10-6   3-2
03/31/2006            4  Benjamin Carlotti         NORTH CAROLINA       W   4-6, 7-6(), 10-8      17-8  11-6   4-2
04/02/2006            4  Joey Atas                 DUKE                 W   6-3, 3-6, 6-2         18-8  12-6   5-2
04/07/2006            4  Nicolas Delgado           VIRGINIA TECH        W   7-5, 2-6, 7-5         19-8  13-6   6-2
04/09/2006            4  Marko Mikio               VIRGINIA               L 7-5, 5-7, 6-1         19-9  13-7   6-3
04/14/2006            4  Will Shaw                 NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   4-6, 6-0, 6-3         20-9  14-7   7-3
04/16/2006            4  Brett Ross                WAKE FOREST          W   5-7, 6-3, 10-6        21-9  15-7   8-3
04/20/2006            4  Alex Rastorgouev          BOSTON COLLEGE       dnf 6-3, 2-3 dnf          21-9  15-7
04/21/2006            4  Benjamin Carlotti         NORTH CAROLINA       W   6-2, 6-2              22-9  16-7
04/22/2006            4  Joey Atas                 DUKE                 dnf 6-3, 3-6, 2-3 dnf     22-9  16-7
05/13/2006            4  Milan Krnjetin            AUBURN               W   6-4, 6-1              23-9  17-7
05/14/2006            4  Juan Pablo DiCesare       MISSISSIPPI          W   6-1, 6-4              24-9  18-7

Chris Westerhof
Singles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Opponent                  School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/23/2005            T  Dufaux                    VANDERBILT           W   6-4, 6-3               1-0
09/24/2005            T  Ohrstrom                  MERCER               W   6-4, 4-6, 6-3          2-0
10/03/2005            T  Jeremy Sondin             WISCONSIN              L 6-4, 6-2               2-1
01/14/2006            T  Andre Bergmann            PEPPERDINE             L 6-4, 7-5               2-2
01/21/2006            2  David Demers              FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   6-2, 6-3               3-2   1-0
01/28/2006            3  Dusan Tabak               LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE  W   6-1, 6-2               4-2   2-0
01/30/2006            4  Tim Krebs                 MIAMI                  L 6-3, 1-6, 6-3          4-3   2-1   0-1
02/03/2006            3  Jonathan Boym             PENNSYLVANIA         W   6-2, 6-4               5-3   3-1
02/04/2006            3  Clow                      NEBRASKA               L 6-4, 2-6, 6-4          5-4   3-2
02/04/2006            3  Maarschalk                FURMAN               W   6-0, 6-3               6-4   4-2
02/17/2006            3  Ivor Lovrak               PEPPERDINE           dnf dnf                    6-4   4-2
02/18/2006            2  Knoor                     SOUTH CAROLINA       dnf dnf                    6-4   4-2
02/19/2006         1  2  Lars Poerschke            BAYLOR                 L 6-1, 6-1               6-5   4-3
02/25/2006            3  Matt Thibaudeau           ALABAMA              W   6-3, 6-1               7-5   5-3
03/04/2006            4  Moneke                    OHIO STATE             L 6-4, 6-4               7-6   5-4
03/06/2006            4  Juan Baragan              SOUTH FLORIDA        W   6-2, 7-5               8-6   6-4
03/08/2006            4  Tony Haerle               RICE                   L 6-4, 6-2               8-7   6-5
03/09/2006            4  John Nallon               TEXAS A&M              L 7-5, 7-6(4)            8-8   6-6
03/12/2006            5  George Gvelesiani         GEORGIA TECH         W   7-5, 6-2               9-8   7-6   1-1
03/14/2006       106  5  Chris Westerhof           NOTRE DAME             L 6-2, 4-6, 6-4          9-9   7-7
03/18/2006            5  Clint Boling              CLEMSON              W   6-2, 4-6, 6-4         10-9   8-7   2-1
03/24/2006            5  John O'Rourke             MARYLAND             W   6-1, 6-1              11-9   9-7   3-1
03/26/2006            4  Sam Wagner                BOSTON COLLEGE       W   6-4, 6-1              12-9  10-7   4-1
03/31/2006            5  Sebastian Guejman         NORTH CAROLINA         L 6-3, 7-6()            12-10 10-8   4-2
04/02/2006            5  Kiril Dimitrov            DUKE                 W   6-3, 6-2              13-10 11-8   5-2
04/07/2006            5  David Rosenfeld           VIRGINIA TECH          L 7-6(), 6-3            13-11 11-9   5-3
04/09/2006            5  Nick Meythaler            VIRGINIA             W   6-0, 7-6()            14-11 12-9   6-3
04/14/2006            5  Jay Weinacker             NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   7-6(), 6-1            15-11 13-9   7-3
04/16/2006            5  Marius Adamski            WAKE FOREST          W   6-1, 6-1              16-11 14-9   8-3
04/20/2006            5  Brian Hartness            BOSTON COLLEGE       W   6-1, 6-4              17-11 15-9
04/21/2006            5  Sebastian Guejman         NORTH CAROLINA       W   6-0, 7-6(6)           18-11 16-9
04/22/2006            5  Kiril Dimitrov            DUKE                   L 2-6, 6-2, 6-4         18-12 16-10
05/13/2006            5  Lukas Marsoun             AUBURN               W   6-2, 6-1              19-12 17-10
05/14/2006            5  Robby Poole               MISSISSIPPI          W   6-3, 6-1              20-12 18-10


Ytai Abougzir
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/23/2005            T  Chris Westerhof           Cevka/Stiegwardt                         GEORGIA STATE          L 9-8(5)                 0-1
10/05/2005            T  Chris Westerhof           Spiciiaric/Tucker                        ILLINOIS               L 8-2                    0-2
01/15/2006            T  Chris Westerhof           Chris Rasmussen/James Wan                STANFORD             W   8-1                    1-2
01/16/2006            T  Chris Westerhof           Matt Bruch/James Pade                    STANFORD             W   8-3                    2-2
01/28/2006            1  Chris Westerhof           Eugheni Corduneanu/Amanjot Sing          LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE  W   8-3                    3-2   1-0
01/30/2006            1  Chris Westerhof           Luigi D'Agord/Danny Vallverdu            MIAMI                  L 8-6                    3-3   1-1   0-1
02/03/2006            1  Chris Westerhof           Joseph Lok/Jason Pinsky                  PENNSYLVANIA           L 9-8()                  3-4   1-2
02/04/2006            1  Chris Westerhof           Posch/Tate                               NEBRASKA             W   8-5                    4-4   2-2
02/04/2006            1  Chris Westerhof           Maarschalk/Paluhn                        FURMAN               W   8-3                    5-4   3-2
02/17/2006            1  Chris Westerhof           Scott Doerner/Andre Begemann             PEPPERDINE           dnf 7-5 dnf                5-4   3-2
02/25/2006            1  Chris Westerhof           Joseph Jung/Matt Thibaudeau              ALABAMA              W   8-5                    6-4   4-2
03/04/2006         1  1  Chris Westerhof           Scott Green/Ross Wilson                  OHIO STATE           W   8-5                    7-4   5-2
03/06/2006            1  Chris Westerhof           Fredy Barton/Britzen                     SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-6                    7-5   5-3
03/08/2006            1  Chris Westerhof           Tony Haerle/Robert Searle                RICE                   L 8-6                    7-6   5-4
03/09/2006        21  1  Chris Westerhof           Brett Joelson/Bryan Wooten               TEXAS A&M            W   8-3                    8-6   6-4
03/12/2006   29       1  Chris Westerhof           David North/Marko Rajevac                GEORGIA TECH         W   9-7                    9-6   7-4   1-1
03/14/2006   29       1  Chris Westerhof           Ryan Keckley/Sheeva Parbhu               NOTRE DAME           W   8-5                   10-6   8-4
03/18/2006            1  Chris Westerhof           Jarmaine Jenkins/Clement Reix            CLEMSON                L 8-3                   10-7   8-5   1-2
03/24/2006   37   35  1  Chris Westerhof           Scott Fink/Andrew Orban                  MARYLAND             W   8-4                   11-7   9-5   2-2
03/26/2006   37       1  Chris Westerhof           Soma Kesthely/Sam Wagner                 BOSTON COLLEGE         L 9-7                   11-8   9-6   2-3
03/31/2006   37    6  1  Chris Westerhof           Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy               NORTH CAROLINA         L 9-8(2)                11-9   9-7   2-4
04/02/2006   37       1  Chris Westerhof           Joey Atas/Jonathan Stokke                DUKE                 W   8-3                   12-9  10-7   3-4
04/07/2006   20       1  Chris Westerhof           Christian Guevara/Brent Wilkins          VIRGINIA TECH        W   8-6                   13-9  11-7   4-4
04/09/2006   20       1  Chris Westerhof           Nick Meythaler/Rylan Rizza               VIRGINIA             W   8-5                   14-9  12-7   5-4
04/14/2006   20       1  Chris Westerhof           Val Banada/Chris Welte                   NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-3                   15-9  13-7   6-4
04/16/2006   20   42  1  Chris Westerhof           Andrw Hamar/Todd Paul                    WAKE FOREST          W   8-4                   16-9  14-7   7-4
04/20/2006   20       1  Chris Westerhof           Soma Kestheley/Sam Wagner                BOSTON COLLEGE       W   8-1                   17-9  15-7
04/21/2006   21   10  1  Chris Westerhof           Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy               NORTH CAROLINA       dnf 5-5 dnf               17-9  15-7
04/22/2006   21   22  1  Chris Westerhof           Joey Atas/Jonathan Stokke                DUKE                 W   8-5                   18-9  16-7
05/13/2006    7       1  Chris Westerhof           Robert Lathouwers/Lukas Marsoun          AUBURN               W   8-3                   19-9  17-7
05/14/2006            1  Chris Westerhof           Eric Claesson/Erling Tveit               MISSISSIPPI            L 8-3                   19-10 17-8
05/25/2006   12   11  N  Chris Westerhof           Michal Kokta/Lars Poerschke              BAYLOR               W   7-6(2), 7-5           20-10
05/26/2006   12   10  N  Chris Westerhof           Joey Atas/Jonathan Stokke                DUKE                   L 3-6, 6-1, 6-4         20-11

Andrew Bailey
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/25/2005            T  Maciek Sykut              Adler/Otani                              SOUTH CAROLINA       W   8-3                    1-0
09/25/2005            T  Maciek Sykut              Cromydas/Sachs                           VANDERBILT           W   8-6                    2-0
09/26/2005            T  Maciek Sykut              Reynolds/Walker                          COLL OF CHARLESTON   W   8-4                    3-0
09/26/2005            T  Maciek Sykut              Lousao/Nussbaum                          SOUTHEASTERN LA      W   8-5                    4-0
10/04/2005            T  Maciek Sykut              Lock/Tempke                              NORTHWESTERN         W   8-3                    5-0
10/05/2005            T  Maciek Sykut              Molner/Tsuda                             COLORADO             W   8-6                    6-0
10/06/2005            T  Maciek Sykut              Strahinja Bobusic/Colin Purcell          GEORGIA              W   8-5                    7-0
10/20/2005            T  Maciek Sykut              Quincy Hawley/Vitas Hawley               NORTH CAROLINA A&T   W   8-2                    8-0
10/20/2005            T  Maciek Sykut              Billy Mulligan/Colin O'Brian             WILLIAM & MARY         L 8-6                    8-1
01/21/2006   63       2  Maciek Sykut              Gianfranco Dossena/Mauricio Paiz         FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-2                    9-1   1-0
01/28/2006   63       2  Maciek Sykut              Dusan Tabak/Matt Turong                  LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE  W   8-3                   10-1   2-0
01/30/2006   63       2  Maciek Sykut              Tim Krebs/Vivek Subramanian              MIAMI                  L 8-2                   10-2   2-1   0-1
02/03/2006   63       2  Maciek Sykut              Mikhail Bekker/Jonathan Boym             PENNSYLVANIA         W   8-6                   11-2   3-1
02/04/2006   63       2  Maciek Sykut              Chow/Szatmary                            NEBRASKA             W   8-5                   12-2   4-1
02/04/2006   63       2  Maciek Sykut              Crook/Ladyman                            FURMAN               W   8-6                   13-2   5-1
02/17/2006            2  Maciek Sykut              Ivor Lovrak/Pedro Rico                   WAKE FOREST            L 8-3                   13-3   5-2
02/18/2006            2  Maciek Sykut              Cullar/Eklund                            SOUTH CAROLINA       W   8-4                   14-3   6-2
02/19/2006            1  Maciek Sykut              Galic/Matija Zgaga                       BAYLOR                 L 8-5                   14-4   6-3
02/25/2006            2  Maciek Sykut              Felsenthal/Struyf                        ALABAMA              W   8-6                   15-4   7-3
03/04/2006            2  Maciek Sykut              Drew Eberly/Bryan Koniecko               OHIO STATE             L 9-8(4)                15-5   7-4
03/06/2006            2  Maciek Sykut              Dillion Brozyna/Mark Jaeger              SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-3                   16-5   8-4
03/08/2006            2  Maciek Sykut              Rodrigo Gabriel/Ralph Knupfer            RICE                 W   8-2                   17-5   9-4
03/09/2006            2  Maciek Sykut              Matt Bain/Jerry Makowski                 TEXAS A&M              L 9-7                   17-6   9-5
03/12/2006            2  Maciek Sykut              Scott Blackmon/Zachary Rath              GEORGIA TECH           L 8-4                   17-7   9-6   0-2
03/14/2006            2  Maciek Sykut              Barry King/Eric Langenkamp               NOTRE DAME           W   8-6                   18-7  10-6
03/18/2006            2  Maciek Sykut              Sander Koning/Brett Twente               CLEMSON              W   8-5                   19-7  11-6   1-2
04/07/2006            2  Maciek Sykut              Nicolas Delgado/Albert Larregola         VIRGINIA TECH          L 8-4                   19-8  11-7   1-3
04/09/2006            2  Maciek Sykut              Somdev Devvarman/Treat Huey              VIRGINIA               L 8-3                   19-9  11-8   1-4
04/14/2006            3  Sam Chang                 Nick Cavaday/Jay Weinacker               NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 8-2                   19-10 11-9   1-5
04/16/2006            3  Maciek Sykut              Marius Adamski/Corry Parr                WAKE FOREST          W   8-6                   20-10 12-9   2-5
04/20/2006            3  Maciek Sykut              Alex Rastorgouev/Michael Reiser          BOSTON COLLEGE       dnf 7-2 dnf               20-10 12-9
04/21/2006            3  Maciek Sykut              Sebastian Guejman/Derek Porter           NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-4                   21-10 13-9
04/22/2006            3  Maciek Sykut              Samuelson/Walter                         DUKE                   L 8-3                   21-11 13-10
05/13/2006            3  Maciek Sykut              Pawal Dilaj/Nugent                       AUBURN               W   9-7                   22-11 14-10
05/14/2006            3  Maciek Sykut              Jakob Klaeson/Robby Poole                MISSISSIPPI            L 8-2                   22-12 14-11

Ryan Boyajian
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
03/26/2006            3  Jonathas Sucupira         Geoff Mueller/Jason Sechrist             BOSTON COLLEGE       W   8-3                    1-0   1-0   1-0

Sam Chang
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/16/2005        21  T  Jonathas Sucupira         Ben Harknett/Robert Searle               RICE                 W   8-1                    1-0
09/17/2005            T  Jonathas Sucupira         Andrew Felsenthal/Joseph Jung            ALABAMA              W   8-6                    2-0
09/23/2005            T  Jonathas Sucupira         Dumitrescu/Sist                          USC-UPSTATE          W   8-6                    3-0
09/25/2005            T  Jonathas Sucupira         Bobusic/Purcell                          GEORGIA              W   8-6                    4-0
09/25/2005            T  Jonathas Sucupira         DiCesare/Klaeson                         MISSISSIPPI          W   8-5                    5-0
09/26/2005            T  Jonathas Sucupira         Atas/Stokke                              DUKE                   L 9-7                    5-1
10/04/2005            T  Jonathas Sucupira         Sigurdsson/Vestli                        PACIFIC              W   8-4                    6-1
10/20/2005            T  Jonathas Sucupira         Charles Sartor/Liron Strauss             WAKE FOREST          W   8-1                    7-1
10/20/2005            T  Jonathas Sucupira         Sebastian Geujman/Derek Porter           NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-4                    8-1
10/21/2005            T  Jonathas Sucupira         Lloyd/Martin Sayer                       RADFORD              W   8-4                    9-1
10/23/2005            T  Jonathas Sucupira         Joey Atas/Jonathan Stokke                DUKE                   L 9-8(5)                 9-2
01/21/2006            1  Chris Westerhof           David Domers/Kevin Obletz                FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-4                   10-2   1-0
01/28/2006            3  Chris Cloer               Shaun Ellison/Robin Ley                  LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE    L 8-7                   10-3   1-1
01/30/2006            3  Chris Cloer               Josh Cohen/Eric Hechtman                 MIAMI                  L 8-1                   10-4   1-2   0-1
02/03/2006            3  Chris Cloer               Justin Fox/Brandon O'Gara                PENNSYLVANIA           L 8-4                   10-5   1-3
02/04/2006            3  Chris Cloer               Bartnel/Jones                            NEBRASKA             W   8-3                   11-5   2-3
02/04/2006            3  Chris Cloer               Kahler/Kiefer                            FURMAN                 L 9-7                   11-6   2-4
02/17/2006            3  Chris Cloer               Omar Altmann/Richard Johnson             PEPPERDINE             L 8-6                   11-7   2-5
02/18/2006            3  Chris Cloer               Adler/Stoddard                           SOUTH CAROLINA       W   8-1                   12-7   3-5
02/19/2006            3  Chris Cloer               Matt Brown/Will Ward                     BAYLOR                 L 8-1                   12-8   3-6
02/25/2006            3  Jonathas Sucupira         Javier Bes/Billy Mertz                   ALABAMA                L 8-4                   12-9   3-7
03/04/2006            3  Jonathas Sucupira         Chris Klingemann/Devin Mullins           OHIO STATE             L 8-4                   12-10  3-8
03/06/2006            3  Jonathas Sucupira         Juan Baragan/Mark Gattiker               SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-6                   12-11  3-9
03/08/2006            3  Jonathas Sucupira         Ben Harknett/Christoph Muller            RICE                   L 9-8(7)                12-12  3-10
03/09/2006            3  Jonathas Sucupira         Marcus Lunt/Conor Pollock                TEXAS A&M              L 8-5                   12-13  3-11
03/12/2006            3  Jonathas Sucupira         Jordan Delass/George Gvelesiani          GEORGIA TECH         W   8-5                   13-13  4-11  1-1
03/14/2006            3  Jonathas Sucupira         Brett Helgeson/Roth                      NOTRE DAME           W   8-4                   14-13  5-11
03/18/2006            3  Jonathas Sucupira         Keeler/Ryan Young                        CLEMSON              W   8-4                   15-13  6-11  2-1
03/24/2006            2  Jonathas Sucupira         Boris Fetbroyt/Nickolai Nielsen          MARYLAND             W   9-7                   16-13  7-11  3-1
03/31/2006            2  Jonathas Sucupira         Sebastian Guejman/Derek Porter           NORTH CAROLINA       W   9-7                   17-13  8-11  4-1
04/02/2006            2  Jonathas Sucupira         Amritraj/Peter Rodrigues                 DUKE                   L 8-2                   17-14  8-12  4-2
04/07/2006            3  Jonathas Sucupira         Arvid Puranen/David Rosenfeld            VIRGINIA TECH        W   8-3                   18-14  9-12  5-2
04/09/2006            3  Jonathas Sucupira         Darrin Cohen/Stewart                     VIRGINIA               L 8-6                   18-15  9-13  5-3
04/14/2006            3  Andrew Bailey             Nick Cavaday/Jay Weinacker               NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 8-2                   18-16  9-14  5-4
04/16/2006            2  Jonathas Sucupira         Brett Ross/Sartor                        WAKE FOREST            L 8-7(6)                18-17  9-15  5-5
04/20/2006            2  Jonathas Sucupira         Brian Hartness/Jason Sechrist            BOSTON COLLEGE       W   8-1                   19-17 10-15
04/21/2006            2  Jonathas Sucupira         Lenny Gullan/David Stone                 NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-1                   20-17 11-15
04/22/2006            2  Jonathas Sucupira         Stephen Amritraj/Peter Rodrigues         DUKE                   L 8-6                   20-18 11-16
05/13/2006            2  Jonathas Sucupira         Nick Lane/Alex Schweizer                 AUBURN                 L 8-3                   20-19 11-17
05/14/2006            2  Jonathas Sucupira         Juan Pablo DiCesare/Bram ten Berge       MISSISSIPPI          dnf 5-7 dnf               20-19 11-17

Chris Cloer
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
01/21/2006            3  Jason Hood                Akin Akman/JP Bounassar                  FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-4                    1-0   1-0
01/28/2006            3  Sam Chang                 Shaun Ellison/Robin Ley                  LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE    L 8-7                    1-1   1-1
01/30/2006            3  Sam Chang                 Josh Cohen/Eric Hechtman                 MIAMI                  L 8-1                    1-2   1-2   0-1
02/03/2006            3  Sam Chang                 Justin Fox/Brandon O'Gara                PENNSYLVANIA           L 8-4                    1-3   1-3
02/04/2006            3  Sam Chang                 Bartnel/Jones                            NEBRASKA             W   8-3                    2-3   2-3
02/04/2006            3  Sam Chang                 Kahler/Kiefer                            FURMAN                 L 9-7                    2-4   2-4
02/17/2006            3  Sam Chang                 Omar Altmann/Richard Johnson             PEPPERDINE             L 8-6                    2-5   2-5
02/18/2006            3  Sam Chang                 Adler/Stoddard                           SOUTH CAROLINA       W   8-1                    3-5   3-5
02/19/2006            3  Sam Chang                 Matt Brown/Will Ward                     BAYLOR                 L 8-1                    3-6   3-6
03/24/2006            3  Maciek Sykut              Josh Brauser/Michael Coleman             MARYLAND             W   8-3                    4-6   4-6   1-1
03/26/2006            2  Maciek Sykut              Brian Hartness/Alex Rastorgouey          BOSTON COLLEGE       W   8-1                    5-6   5-6   2-1
03/31/2006        79  3  Maciek Sykut              Lenny Gullan/David Stone                 NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-6                    5-7   5-7   2-2
04/02/2006            3  Maciek Sykut              Samuelson/Ludovic Walter                 DUKE                   L 8-1                    5-8   5-8   2-3

Jason Hood
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/16/2005            T  Maciek Sykut              Martin Stiegwardt/Frank Suro             GEORGIA STATE          L 8-2                    0-1
01/21/2006            3  Chris Cloer               Akin Akman/JP Bounassar                  FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-4                    1-1   1-0
02/18/2006            1  Chris Westerhof           Knoor/Supeko                             SOUTH CAROLINA       dnf dnf                    1-1   1-0
02/19/2006            2  Chris Westerhof           Lars Poerschke/Jon Receway               BAYLOR               dnf 5-6 dnf                1-1   1-0

Jonathas Sucupira
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/16/2005        21  T  Sam Chang                 Ben Harknett/Robert Searle               RICE                 W   8-1                    1-0
09/17/2005            T  Sam Chang                 Andrew Felsenthal/Joseph Jung            ALABAMA              W   8-6                    2-0
09/23/2005            T  Sam Chang                 Dumitrescu/Sist                          USC-UPSTATE          W   8-6                    3-0
09/25/2005            T  Sam Chang                 Bobusic/Purcell                          GEORGIA              W   8-6                    4-0
09/25/2005            T  Sam Chang                 DiCesare/Klaeson                         MISSISSIPPI          W   8-5                    5-0
09/26/2005            T  Sam Chang                 Atas/Stokke                              DUKE                   L 9-7                    5-1
10/04/2005            T  Sam Chang                 Sigurdsson/Vestli                        PACIFIC              W   8-4                    6-1
10/20/2005            T  Sam Chang                 Charles Sartor/Liron Strauss             WAKE FOREST          W   8-1                    7-1
10/20/2005            T  Sam Chang                 Sebastian Geujman/Derek Porter           NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-4                    8-1
10/21/2005            T  Sam Chang                 Lloyd/Martin Sayer                       RADFORD              W   8-4                    9-1
10/23/2005            T  Sam Chang                 Joey Atas/Jonathan Stokke                DUKE                   L 9-8(5)                 9-2
02/25/2006            3  Sam Chang                 Javier Bes/Billy Mertz                   ALABAMA                L 8-4                    9-3   0-1
03/04/2006            3  Sam Chang                 Chris Klingemann/Devin Mullins           OHIO STATE             L 8-4                    9-4   0-2
03/06/2006            3  Sam Chang                 Juan Baragan/Mark Gattiker               SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-6                    9-5   0-3
03/08/2006            3  Sam Chang                 Ben Harknett/Christoph Muller            RICE                   L 9-8(7)                 9-6   0-4
03/09/2006            3  Sam Chang                 Marcus Lunt/Conor Pollock                TEXAS A&M              L 8-5                    9-7   0-5
03/12/2006            3  Sam Chang                 Jordan Delass/George Gvelesiani          GEORGIA TECH         W   8-5                   10-7   1-5   1-0
03/14/2006            3  Sam Chang                 Brett Helgeson/Roth                      NOTRE DAME           W   8-4                   11-7   2-5
03/18/2006            3  Sam Chang                 Keeler/Ryan Young                        CLEMSON              W   8-4                   12-7   3-5   2-0
03/24/2006            2  Sam Chang                 Boris Fetbroyt/Nickolai Nielsen          MARYLAND             W   9-7                   13-7   4-5   3-0
03/26/2006            3  Ryan Boyajian             Geoff Mueller/Jason Sechrist             BOSTON COLLEGE       W   8-3                   14-7   5-5   4-0
03/31/2006            2  Sam Chang                 Sebastian Guejman/Derek Porter           NORTH CAROLINA       W   9-7                   15-7   6-5   5-0
04/02/2006            2  Sam Chang                 Amritraj/Peter Rodrigues                 DUKE                   L 8-2                   15-8   6-6   5-1
04/07/2006            3  Sam Chang                 Arvid Puranen/David Rosenfeld            VIRGINIA TECH        W   8-3                   16-8   7-6   6-1
04/09/2006            3  Sam Chang                 Darrin Cohen/Stewart                     VIRGINIA               L 8-6                   16-9   7-7   6-2
04/14/2006            2  Maciek Sykut              William Noblitt/Will Shaw                NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 8-5                   16-10  7-8   6-3
04/16/2006            2  Sam Chang                 Brett Ross/Sartor                        WAKE FOREST            L 8-7(6)                16-11  7-9   6-4
04/20/2006            2  Sam Chang                 Brian Hartness/Jason Sechrist            BOSTON COLLEGE       W   8-1                   17-11  8-9
04/21/2006            2  Sam Chang                 Lenny Gullan/David Stone                 NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-1                   18-11  9-9
04/22/2006            2  Sam Chang                 Stephen Amritraj/Peter Rodrigues         DUKE                   L 8-6                   18-12  9-10
05/13/2006            2  Sam Chang                 Nick Lane/Alex Schweizer                 AUBURN                 L 8-3                   18-13  9-11
05/14/2006            2  Sam Chang                 Juan Pablo DiCesare/Bram ten Berge       MISSISSIPPI          dnf 5-7 dnf               18-13  9-11

Maciek Sykut
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/16/2005            T  Jason Hood                Martin Stiegwardt/Frank Suro             GEORGIA STATE          L 8-2                    0-1
09/25/2005            T  Andrew Bailey             Adler/Otani                              SOUTH CAROLINA       W   8-3                    1-1
09/25/2005            T  Andrew Bailey             Cromydas/Sachs                           VANDERBILT           W   8-6                    2-1
09/26/2005            T  Andrew Bailey             Reynolds/Walker                          COLL OF CHARLESTON   W   8-4                    3-1
09/26/2005            T  Andrew Bailey             Lousao/Nussbaum                          SOUTHEASTERN LA      W   8-5                    4-1
10/04/2005            T  Andrew Bailey             Lock/Tempke                              NORTHWESTERN         W   8-3                    5-1
10/05/2005            T  Andrew Bailey             Molner/Tsuda                             COLORADO             W   8-6                    6-1
10/06/2005            T  Andrew Bailey             Strahinja Bobusic/Colin Purcell          GEORGIA              W   8-5                    7-1
10/20/2005            T  Andrew Bailey             Quincy Hawley/Vitas Hawley               NORTH CAROLINA A&T   W   8-2                    8-1
10/20/2005            T  Andrew Bailey             Billy Mulligan/Colin O'Brian             WILLIAM & MARY         L 8-6                    8-2
01/21/2006   63       2  Andrew Bailey             Gianfranco Dossena/Mauricio Paiz         FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-2                    9-2   1-0
01/28/2006   63       2  Andrew Bailey             Dusan Tabak/Matt Turong                  LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE  W   8-3                   10-2   2-0
01/30/2006   63       2  Andrew Bailey             Tim Krebs/Vivek Subramanian              MIAMI                  L 8-2                   10-3   2-1   0-1
02/03/2006   63       2  Andrew Bailey             Mikhail Bekker/Jonathan Boym             PENNSYLVANIA         W   8-6                   11-3   3-1
02/04/2006   63       2  Andrew Bailey             Chow/Szatmary                            NEBRASKA             W   8-5                   12-3   4-1
02/04/2006   63       2  Andrew Bailey             Crook/Ladyman                            FURMAN               W   8-6                   13-3   5-1
02/17/2006            2  Andrew Bailey             Ivor Lovrak/Pedro Rico                   WAKE FOREST            L 8-3                   13-4   5-2
02/18/2006            2  Andrew Bailey             Cullar/Eklund                            SOUTH CAROLINA       W   8-4                   14-4   6-2
02/19/2006            1  Andrew Bailey             Galic/Matija Zgaga                       BAYLOR                 L 8-5                   14-5   6-3
02/25/2006            2  Andrew Bailey             Felsenthal/Struyf                        ALABAMA              W   8-6                   15-5   7-3
03/04/2006            2  Andrew Bailey             Drew Eberly/Bryan Koniecko               OHIO STATE             L 9-8(4)                15-6   7-4
03/06/2006            2  Andrew Bailey             Dillion Brozyna/Mark Jaeger              SOUTH FLORIDA        W   8-3                   16-6   8-4
03/08/2006            2  Andrew Bailey             Rodrigo Gabriel/Ralph Knupfer            RICE                 W   8-2                   17-6   9-4
03/09/2006            2  Andrew Bailey             Matt Bain/Jerry Makowski                 TEXAS A&M              L 9-7                   17-7   9-5
03/12/2006            2  Andrew Bailey             Scott Blackmon/Zachary Rath              GEORGIA TECH           L 8-4                   17-8   9-6   0-2
03/14/2006            2  Andrew Bailey             Barry King/Eric Langenkamp               NOTRE DAME           W   8-6                   18-8  10-6
03/18/2006            2  Andrew Bailey             Sander Koning/Brett Twente               CLEMSON              W   8-5                   19-8  11-6   1-2
03/24/2006            3  Chris Cloer               Josh Brauser/Michael Coleman             MARYLAND             W   8-3                   20-8  12-6   2-2
03/26/2006            2  Chris Cloer               Brian Hartness/Alex Rastorgouey          BOSTON COLLEGE       W   8-1                   21-8  13-6   3-2
03/31/2006        79  3  Chris Cloer               Lenny Gullan/David Stone                 NORTH CAROLINA         L 8-6                   21-9  13-7   3-3
04/02/2006            3  Chris Cloer               Samuelson/Ludovic Walter                 DUKE                   L 8-1                   21-10 13-8   3-4
04/07/2006            2  Andrew Bailey             Nicolas Delgado/Albert Larregola         VIRGINIA TECH          L 8-4                   21-11 13-9   3-5
04/09/2006            2  Andrew Bailey             Somdev Devvarman/Treat Huey              VIRGINIA               L 8-3                   21-12 13-10  3-6
04/14/2006            2  Jonathas Sucupira         William Noblitt/Will Shaw                NORTH CAROLINA STATE   L 8-5                   21-13 13-11  3-7
04/16/2006            3  Andrew Bailey             Marius Adamski/Corry Parr                WAKE FOREST          W   8-6                   22-13 14-11  4-7
04/20/2006            3  Andrew Bailey             Alex Rastorgouev/Michael Reiser          BOSTON COLLEGE       dnf 7-2 dnf               22-13 14-11
04/21/2006            3  Andrew Bailey             Sebastian Guejman/Derek Porter           NORTH CAROLINA       W   8-4                   23-13 15-11
04/22/2006            3  Andrew Bailey             Samuelson/Walter                         DUKE                   L 8-3                   23-14 15-12
05/13/2006            3  Andrew Bailey             Pawal Dilaj/Nugent                       AUBURN               W   9-7                   24-14 16-12
05/14/2006            3  Andrew Bailey             Jakob Klaeson/Robby Poole                MISSISSIPPI            L 8-2                   24-15 16-13

Chris Westerhof
Doubles          Opp
  Date     Rank Rank Pos Partner                   Opponent                                 School               W-L Score                Record  Dual  Conf
---------- ---- ---- --- ------------------------- ---------------------------------------- -------------------- --- -------------------- ------ ----- -----
09/23/2005            T  Ytai Abougzir             Cevka/Stiegwardt                         GEORGIA STATE          L 9-8(5)                 0-1
10/05/2005            T  Ytai Abougzir             Spiciiaric/Tucker                        ILLINOIS               L 8-2                    0-2
01/15/2006            T  Ytai Abougzir             Chris Rasmussen/James Wan                STANFORD             W   8-1                    1-2
01/16/2006            T  Ytai Abougzir             Matt Bruch/James Pade                    STANFORD             W   8-3                    2-2
01/21/2006            1  Sam Chang                 David Domers/Kevin Obletz                FLORIDA ATLANTIC     W   8-4                    3-2   1-0
01/28/2006            1  Ytai Abougzir             Eugheni Corduneanu/Amanjot Sing          LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE  W   8-3                    4-2   2-0
01/30/2006            1  Ytai Abougzir             Luigi D'Agord/Danny Vallverdu            MIAMI                  L 8-6                    4-3   2-1   0-1
02/03/2006            1  Ytai Abougzir             Joseph Lok/Jason Pinsky                  PENNSYLVANIA           L 9-8()                  4-4   2-2
02/04/2006            1  Ytai Abougzir             Posch/Tate                               NEBRASKA             W   8-5                    5-4   3-2
02/04/2006            1  Ytai Abougzir             Maarschalk/Paluhn                        FURMAN               W   8-3                    6-4   4-2
02/17/2006            1  Ytai Abougzir             Scott Doerner/Andre Begemann             PEPPERDINE           dnf 7-5 dnf                6-4   4-2
02/18/2006            1  Jason Hood                Knoor/Supeko                             SOUTH CAROLINA       dnf dnf                    6-4   4-2
02/19/2006            2  Jason Hood                Lars Poerschke/Jon Receway               BAYLOR               dnf 5-6 dnf                6-4   4-2
02/25/2006            1  Ytai Abougzir             Joseph Jung/Matt Thibaudeau              ALABAMA              W   8-5                    7-4   5-2
03/04/2006         1  1  Ytai Abougzir             Scott Green/Ross Wilson                  OHIO STATE           W   8-5                    8-4   6-2
03/06/2006            1  Ytai Abougzir             Fredy Barton/Britzen                     SOUTH FLORIDA          L 8-6                    8-5   6-3
03/08/2006            1  Ytai Abougzir             Tony Haerle/Robert Searle                RICE                   L 8-6                    8-6   6-4
03/09/2006        21  1  Ytai Abougzir             Brett Joelson/Bryan Wooten               TEXAS A&M            W   8-3                    9-6   7-4
03/12/2006   29       1  Ytai Abougzir             David North/Marko Rajevac                GEORGIA TECH         W   9-7                   10-6   8-4   1-1
03/14/2006   29       1  Ytai Abougzir             Ryan Keckley/Sheeva Parbhu               NOTRE DAME           W   8-5                   11-6   9-4
03/18/2006            1  Ytai Abougzir             Jarmaine Jenkins/Clement Reix            CLEMSON                L 8-3                   11-7   9-5   1-2
03/24/2006   37   35  1  Ytai Abougzir             Scott Fink/Andrew Orban                  MARYLAND             W   8-4                   12-7  10-5   2-2
03/26/2006   37       1  Ytai Abougzir             Soma Kesthely/Sam Wagner                 BOSTON COLLEGE         L 9-7                   12-8  10-6   2-3
03/31/2006   37    6  1  Ytai Abougzir             Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy               NORTH CAROLINA         L 9-8(2)                12-9  10-7   2-4
04/02/2006   37       1  Ytai Abougzir             Joey Atas/Jonathan Stokke                DUKE                 W   8-3                   13-9  11-7   3-4
04/07/2006   20       1  Ytai Abougzir             Christian Guevara/Brent Wilkins          VIRGINIA TECH        W   8-6                   14-9  12-7   4-4
04/09/2006   20       1  Ytai Abougzir             Nick Meythaler/Rylan Rizza               VIRGINIA             W   8-5                   15-9  13-7   5-4
04/14/2006   20       1  Ytai Abougzir             Val Banada/Chris Welte                   NORTH CAROLINA STATE W   8-3                   16-9  14-7   6-4
04/16/2006   20   42  1  Ytai Abougzir             Andrw Hamar/Todd Paul                    WAKE FOREST          W   8-4                   17-9  15-7   7-4
04/20/2006   20       1  Ytai Abougzir             Soma Kestheley/Sam Wagner                BOSTON COLLEGE       W   8-1                   18-9  16-7
04/21/2006   21   10  1  Ytai Abougzir             Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy               NORTH CAROLINA       dnf 5-5 dnf               18-9  16-7
04/22/2006   21   22  1  Ytai Abougzir             Joey Atas/Jonathan Stokke                DUKE                 W   8-5                   19-9  17-7
05/13/2006    7       1  Ytai Abougzir             Robert Lathouwers/Lukas Marsoun          AUBURN               W   8-3                   20-9  18-7
05/14/2006            1  Ytai Abougzir             Eric Claesson/Erling Tveit               MISSISSIPPI            L 8-3                   20-10 18-8
05/25/2006   12   11  N  Ytai Abougzir             Michal Kokta/Lars Poerschke              BAYLOR               W   7-6(2), 7-5           21-10
05/26/2006   12   10  N  Ytai Abougzir             Joey Atas/Jonathan Stokke                DUKE                   L 3-6, 6-1, 6-4         21-11


THOMASVILLE COLLEGIATE INVITE
09/18/2005, September 16-18, 2005, Thomasville, Ga


09/16/2005
Doubles
Martin Stiegwardt/Frank Suro (GSU) d. Jason Hood/Maciek Sykut (FSU) 8-2
Singles
#114 Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Martin Stiegwardt (GSU) 6-1, 2-6, 10-7
Anze Cevka (GSU) d. Jason Hood (FSU) 6-2, 6-4
Frank Suro (GSU) d. Andrew Bailey (FSU) 6-2, 6-0

ALABAMA INVITATIONAL
09/18/2005, September 16-18, 2005, Tuscaloosa, Al


09/16/2005
Doubles
Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. #21 Ben Harknett/Robert Searle (RU) 8-1
Singles
Sam Chang (FSU) d. Bruno Alcala (UA) 6-3, 6-3

09/17/2005
Doubles
Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Andrew Felsenthal/Joseph Jung (UAl) 8-6
Singles
Sam Chang (FSU) d. Daniel Andrus (UA) 6-4, 6-1

SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATES
09/25/2005, September 23-25, 2005, Athens, Ga


09/23/2005
Doubles
Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Dumitrescu/Sist (USCS) 8-6
Cevka/Stiegwardt (GSU) d. Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) 9-8(5)
Singles
Sam Chang (FSU) d. Boulanov (SU) 6-3, 6-3
Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Shimizu (TTU) 6-1, 6-3
Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Oscar Posada (ETSU) 7-5, 4-6, 7-6(4)
Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Dufaux (VU) 6-4, 6-3
Boyd (GSU) d. Andrew Bailey (FSU) 3-6, 6-2, 6-1

09/24/2005
Singles
Walter (DU) d. Sam Chang (FSU)
Briceno (UF) d. Jonathas Sucupira (FSU)
Ten Berge (UMs) d. Maciek Sykut (FSU) 7-6(4), 6-2
Ytai Abougzir (FSU) d. Echtler (SU) 7-5, 4-6, 6-1
Isner (UGA) d. Ytai Abougzir (FSU) 4-6, 6-1, 7-6()
Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Ohrstrom (MU) 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
Andrew Bailey (FSU) d. Benedict (UGA) 6-3, 6-2

09/25/2005
Doubles
Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Bobusic/Purcell (UGA) 8-6
Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. DiCesare/Klaeson (UMs) 8-5
Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Adler/Otani (SC) 8-3
Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Cromydas/Sachs (VU) 8-6
Singles
Andrew Bailey (FSU) d. Jose (CIT) 6-2, 6-0

09/26/2005
Doubles
Atas/Stokke (DU) d. Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 9-7
Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Reynolds/Walker (CC) 8-4
Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Lousao/Nussbaum (USL) 8-5

ITA ALL-AMERICAN
10/09/2005, October 3-9, 2005, Tulsa, Ok


10/03/2005
Singles
Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. #48 Chris Biro (ASU) 6-4, 6-2
Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Eric Claesson (UMs) 6-4, 6-2
Sam Chang (FSU) d. Miron Mann (UU) 6-3, 6-4
Ytai Abougzir (FSU) d. Julien Tizot (SMC) 6-2, 6-2
Jeremy Sondin (UWi) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 6-4, 6-2

10/04/2005
Doubles
Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Sigurdsson/Vestli (PU) 8-4
Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Lock/Tempke (NW) 8-3
Singles
Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Jiri Spousta (MoSt) 7-5, 7-6(2)
Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Jeremy Clark (UL) 7-6(1), 6-3
Sam Chang (FSU) d. Brad Pomeroy (UNC) 6-4, 7-5
Ytai Abougzir (FSU) d. Ben Harknett (RU) 6-3, 6-7(6), 6-3

10/05/2005
Doubles
Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Molner/Tsuda (UC) 8-6
Spiciiaric/Tucker (ILL) d. Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) 8-2
Singles
Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. #32 Alex Schwerizer (AU) 7-6(3), 6-4
Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Kai Schledor (MTSU) 6-3, 4-6, 6-1
Sam Chang (FSU) d. Rafael Abreu (TCU) 7-6(2), 4-6, 6-3
Treat Huey (UVa) d. Ytai Abougzir (FSU) 6-1, 6-2

10/06/2005
Doubles
Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Strahinja Bobusic/Colin Purcell (UGA) 8-5
Singles
Sam Chang (FSU) d. Mark Grocott (LSU) 6-4, 7-6(8)
Marek Valicki (OU) d. Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 6-1, 2-6, 6-1
Joey Atas (DU) d. Maciek Sykut (FSU) 6-3, 3-6, 6-2

10/07/2005
Singles
Sam Chang (FSU) d. Ryan Heller (UMi) 6-0, 3-6, 6-1

10/09/2005
Singles
Alex Slovic (UW) d. Sam Chang (FSU) 7-5, 6-3

ITA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
10/23/2005, October 19-23, 2005, Chapel Hill, NC


10/19/2005
Singles
Andrew Bailey (FSU) d. Faron Carter (HU) 6-4, 6-3
Auther Vasakere (RU) d. Andrew Bailey (FSU) 7-5, 3-6, 6-3
Jay Weinekar (NCS) d. Jason Hood (FSU) 6-3, 6-1

10/20/2005
Doubles
Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Charles Sartor/Liron Strauss (WF) 8-1
Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Sebastian Geujman/Derek Porter (UNC) 8-4
Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Quincy Hawley/Vitas Hawley (UNAT) 8-2
Billy Mulligan/Colin O'Brian (W&M) d. Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) 8-6

10/21/2005
Doubles
Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Lloyd/Martin Sayer (RU) 8-4
Singles
Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Joey Atas (DU) 6-3, 6-1
Sam Chang (FSU) d. Ben Pauluhn (FU) 6-3, 7-6()
Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Stephen Ward (W&M) 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
Martin Sayer (RU) d. Ytai Abougzir (FSU) 6-3, 6-4

10/23/2005
Doubles
Joey Atas/Jonathan Stokke (DU) d. Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 9-8(5)
Singles
Jonathan Stokke (DU) d. Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3

SHERWOOD CUP
01/16/2006, January 14-16, 2006, Thousand Oaks, Ca


01/14/2006
Singles
Chris Cloer (FSU) d. Oliver Hyams (PU) 6-0, 6-3
Chris Surapol (UCLA) d. #72 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) 7-6(), 6-3
Andre Bergmann (PU) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 6-4, 7-5
Matija Zgaga (BU) d. Chris Cloer (FSU) 7-6(), 6-3

01/15/2006
Doubles
Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Chris Rasmussen/James Wan (SU) 8-1

01/16/2006
Doubles
Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Matt Bruch/James Pade (SU) 8-3

FLORIDA STATE 5, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 2
01/21/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL

#11 Florida State 5, Florida Atlantic 2

Doubles
No. 1: Sam Chang/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. David Domers/Kevin Obletz (FAU) 8-4
No. 2: #63 Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Gianfranco Dossena/Mauricio Paiz (FAU) 8-2
No. 3: Chris Cloer/Jason Hood (FSU) d. Akin Akman/JP Bounassar (FAU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: #49 Sam Chang (FSU) d. Kevin Obletz (FAU) 6-1, 6-4
No. 2: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. David Demers (FAU) 6-2, 6-3
No. 3: J.P. Bounassar (FAU) d. Chris Cloer (FSU) 4-6, 7-5, 10-7
No. 4: #58 Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Gianfranco Dossena (FAU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 5: Mauricio Paiz (FAU) d. Andrew Bailey (FSU) 6-3, 5-7, 10-8
No. 6: Jason Hood (FSU) d. Akin Akman (FAU) 6-2, 6-0


LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
01/28/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL

#47 Louisiana-Lafayette 4, #11 Florida State 3

Doubles
No. 1: Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Eugheni Corduneanu/Amanjot Sing (ULL) 8-3
No. 2: #63 Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Dusan Tabak/Matt Turong (ULL) 8-3
No. 3: Shaun Ellison/Robin Ley (ULL) d. Sam Chang/Chris Cloer (FSU) 8-7
Singles
No. 1: Eugheni Corneanu (ULL) d. #72 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) 7-6(3), 4-6, 6-4
No. 2: #49 Sam Chang (FSU) d. Amanjot Singh (ULL) 6-3, 6-4
No. 3: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Dusan Tabak (ULL) 6-1, 6-2
No. 4: Robin Ley (ULL) d. #68 Maciek Sykut (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 5: Shaun Ellison (ULL) d. Chris Cloer (FSU) 6-2, 6-7(7), 6-4
No. 6: Matt Turong (ULL) d. Andrew Bailey (FSU) 6-2, 7-5


MIAMI 7, FLORIDA STATE 0
01/30/2006, CORAL GABLES, FL

#39 Miami 7, #11 Florida State 0

Doubles
No. 1: Luigi D'Agord/Danny Vallverdu (UM) d. Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Tim Krebs/Vivek Subramanian (UM) d. #63 Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) 8-2
No. 3: Josh Cohen/Eric Hechtman (UM) d. Sam Chang/Chris Cloer (FSU) 8-1
Singles
No. 1: #25 Luigi D'Agord (UM) d. #49 Sam Chang (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 2: Danny Vallverdu (UM) d. #72 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 3: #87 Josh Cohen (UM) d. #68 Maciek Sykut (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 4: Tim Krebs (UM) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 6-3, 1-6, 6-3
No. 5: Eric Hechtman (UM) d. Chris Cloer (FSU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 6: John Hoyes (UM) d. Jason Hood (FSU) 7-5, 6-2


FLORIDA STATE 5, PENNSYLVANIA 2
02/03/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL

#22 Florida State 5, #49 Pennsylvania 2

Doubles
No. 1: Joseph Lok/Jason Pinsky (UP) d. Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) 9-8()
No. 2: #63 Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Mikhail Bekker/Jonathan Boym (UP) 8-6
No. 3: Justin Fox/Brandon O'Gara (UP) d. Sam Chang/Chris Cloer (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: #72 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) d. Jason Pinsky (UP) 6-4, 6-3
No. 2: #49 Sam Chang (FSU) d. Mikhail Bekker (UP) 7-6(), 6-0
No. 3: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Jonathan Boym (UP) 6-2, 6-4
No. 4: Joseph Lok (UP) d. #68 Maciek Sykut (FSU) 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
No. 5: Chris Cloer (FSU) d. Brandon O'Gara (UP) 6-0, 4-6, 7-6(3)
No. 6: Jason Hood (FSU) d. Jimmy Fairbanks (UP) 6-2, 2-6, 6-4


NEBRASKA 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
02/04/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL

#75 Nebraska 4, #22 Florida State 3

Doubles
No. 1: Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Posch/Tate (UN) 8-5
No. 2: #63 Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Chow/Szatmary (UN) 8-5
No. 3: Sam Chang/Chris Cloer (FSU) d. Bartnel/Jones (UN) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: #72 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) d. Szatmary (UN) 6-1, 6-4
No. 2: Posch (UN) d. #49 Sam Chang (FSU) 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
No. 3: Clow (UN) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
No. 4: #68 Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Barthel (UN) 6-3, 6-0
No. 5: Tate (UN) d. Chris Cloer (FSU) 6-1, 6-4
No. 6: Melo (UN) d. Jason Hood (FSU) 6-7(), 6-2, 6-2


FLORIDA STATE 7, FURMAN 0
02/04/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL

#22 Florida State 7, Furman 0

Doubles
No. 1: Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Maarschalk/Paluhn (FU) 8-3
No. 2: #63 Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Crook/Ladyman (FU) 8-6
No. 3: Kahler/Kiefer (FU) d. Sam Chang/Chris Cloer (FSU) 9-7
Singles
No. 1: #72 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) d. Pauluhn (FU) 6-3, 6-1
No. 2: #49 Sam Chang (FSU) d. Juc (FU) 5-7, 6-2, 10-5
No. 3: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Maarschalk (FU) 6-0, 6-3
No. 4: #68 Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Knause (FU) 7-5, 6-2
No. 5: Chris Cloer (FSU) d. Ladyman (FU) 7-5, 7-6(1)
No. 6: Andrew Bailey (FSU) d. Crook (FU) 6-4, 6-4


PEPPERDINE 4, FLORIDA STATE 0
02/17/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL

#4 Pepperdine 4, #38 Florida State 0

Doubles
No. 1: Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) vs. Scott Doerner/Andre Begemann (PU) 7-5 dnf
No. 2: Ivor Lovrak/Pedro Rico (WF) d. Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) 8-3
No. 3: Omar Altmann/Richard Johnson (PU) d. Sam Chang/Chris Cloer (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: #72 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) vs. Scott Doer (PU) dnf
No. 2: Pedro Rico (PU) d. Sam Chang (FSU) 6-1, 6-4
No. 3: Chris Westerhof (FSU) vs. Ivor Lovrak (PU) dnf
No. 4: Maciek Sykut (FSU) vs. Richard Johnson (PU) dnf
No. 5: Andre Begemann (PU) d. Chris Cloer (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 6: Omar Altmann (PU) d. Jason Hood (FSU) 6-2, 6-1


FLORIDA STATE 4, SOUTH CAROLINA 1
02/18/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL

#38 Florida State 4, #10 South Carolina 1

Doubles
No. 1: Jason Hood/Chris Westerhof (FSU) vs. Knoor/Supeko (SC) dnf
No. 2: Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Cullar/Eklund (SC) 8-4
No. 3: Sam Chang/Chris Cloer (FSU) d. Adler/Stoddard (SC) 8-1
Singles
No. 1: Eklund (SC) d. Sam Chang (FSU) 6-1, 6-4
No. 2: Chris Westerhof (FSU) vs. Knoor (SC) dnf
No. 3: Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Sapeko (SC) 6-2, 7-5
No. 4: Chris Cloer (FSU) vs. Cullar (SC) dnf
No. 5: Jason Hood (FSU) d. Stoddard (SC) 6-1, 7-6(4)
No. 6: Andrew Bailey (FSU) d. Adler (SC) 6-1, 6-0


BAYLOR 4, FLORIDA STATE 0
02/19/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL

#8 Baylor 4, #38 Florida State 0

Doubles
No. 1: Galic/Matija Zgaga (BU) d. Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) 8-5
No. 2: Jason Hood/Chris Westerhof (FSU) vs. Lars Poerschke/Jon Receway (BU) 5-6 dnf
No. 3: Matt Brown/Will Ward (BU) d. Sam Chang/Chris Cloer (FSU) 8-1
Singles
No. 1: #49 Sam Chang (FSU) vs. Matija Zgaga (BU) 4-6, 4-3 dnf
No. 2: #1 Lars Poerschke (BU) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 6-1, 6-1
No. 3: #76 Maciek Sykut (FSU) vs. #31 Michael Kokta (BU) 3-6, 1-5 dnf
No. 4: Will Ward (BU) d. Chris Cloer (FSU) 6-0, 6-2
No. 5: Jon Reckeway (BU) d. Jason Hood (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 6: Andrew Bailey (FSU) vs. Matt Brown (BU) 6-7(3), 2-3, dnf


FLORIDA STATE 5, ALABAMA 2
02/25/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL

#34 Florida State 5, #51 Alabama 2

Doubles
No. 1: Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Joseph Jung/Matt Thibaudeau (UAl) 8-5
No. 2: Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Felsenthal/Struyf (UAl) 8-6
No. 3: Javier Bes/Billy Mertz (UAl) d. Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Joseph Jung (UAl) d. Ytai Abougzir (FSU) 6-2, 7-5
No. 2: Sam Chang (FSU) d. Javier Bies (UAl) 6-3, 6-1
No. 3: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Matt Thibaudeau (UAl) 6-3, 6-1
No. 4: Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Billy Mertz (UAl) 7-5, 6-2
No. 5: Chris Cloer (FSU) d. Felsenthal (UAl) 6-4, 6-3
No. 6: Dan Buikema (UAl) d. Andrew Bailey (FSU) 6-4, 6-4


OHIO STATE 4, FLORIDA STATE 1
03/04/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL

#10 Ohio State 4, #30 Florida State 1

Doubles
No. 1: Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. #1 Scott Green/Ross Wilson (OSU) 8-5
No. 2: Drew Eberly/Bryan Koniecko (OSU) d. Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) 9-8(4)
No. 3: Chris Klingemann/Devin Mullins (OSU) d. Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Ytai Abougzir (FSU) d. #46 Bryan Koniecko (OSU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 2: Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) vs. Chris Klingemann (OSU) 6-3, 3-6, 3-2 dnf
No. 3: #42 Devin Mullings (OSU) d. Sam Chang (FSU) 6-3, 6-1
No. 4: Moneke (OSU) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 6-4, 6-4
No. 5: Maciek Sykut (FSU) vs. Wilson (OSU) 6-5 dnf
No. 6: Martens (OSU) d. Chris Cloer (FSU) 6-2, 6-4


FLORIDA STATE 5, SOUTH FLORIDA 2
03/06/2006, TAMPA, FL

#30 Florida State 5, South Florida 2

Doubles
No. 1: Fredy Barton/Britzen (USF) d. Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Dillion Brozyna/Mark Jaeger (USF) 8-3
No. 3: Juan Baragan/Mark Gattiker (USF) d. Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: Britzen (USF) d. Ytai Abougzir (FSU) 6-3, 6-1
No. 2: Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Fredy Barton (USF) 7-5, 4-6, 10-8
No. 3: Sam Chang (FSU) d. Mark Jaeger (USF) 6-4, 6-1
No. 4: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Juan Baragan (USF) 6-2, 7-5
No. 5: Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Dillion Brozyna (USF) 6-1, 6-0
No. 6: Chris Cloer (FSU) d. Mark Gattiker (USF) 6-3, 6-4


FLORIDA STATE 4, RICE 3
03/08/2006, HOUSTON, TX

#35 Florida State 4, #57 Rice, 3

Doubles
No. 1: Tony Haerle/Robert Searle (RU) d. Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) 8-6
No. 2: Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Rodrigo Gabriel/Ralph Knupfer (RU) 8-2
No. 3: Ben Harknett/Christoph Muller (RU) d. Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 9-8(7)
Singles
No. 1: Ytai Abougzir (FSU) d. Robert Searle (RU) 7-5, 3-6, 6-3
No. 2: Ben Harknett (RU) d. Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 3: Sam Chang (FSU) d. Ralph Knupfer (RU) 4-6, 7-5, 6-3
No. 4: Tony Haerle (RU) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 6-4, 6-2
No. 5: Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Christoph Muller (RU) 6-4, 7-5
No. 6: Chris Cloer (FSU) d. Jason Mok (RU) 6-4, 6-3


TEXAS A&M 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
03/09/2006, COLLEGE STATION, TX

#60 Texas A&M 4, #35 Florida State 3

Doubles
No. 1: Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. #21 Brett Joelson/Bryan Wooten (TAMU) 8-3
No. 2: Matt Bain/Jerry Makowski (TAMU) d. Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) 9-7
No. 3: Marcus Lunt/Conor Pollock (TAMU) d. Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: #25 Jerry Makowski (TAMU) d. Ytai Abougzir (FSU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 2: #100 Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Bryan Wooten (TAMU) 4-6, 6-0, 6-4
No. 3: Sam Chang (FSU) d. Conor Pollock (TAMU) 4-6, 6-4, 7-6(6)
No. 4: John Nallon (TAMU) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 7-5, 7-6(4)
No. 5: Mahamed Dakki (TAMU) d. #107 Maciek Sykut (FSU) 6-4, 6-3
No. 6: Chris Cloer (FSU) d. Matt Bain (TAMU) 3-6, 6-4, 10-8


FLORIDA STATE 7, GEORGIA TECH 0
03/12/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL

#30 Florida State 7, #18 Georgia Tech 0

Doubles
No. 1: #29 Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. David North/Marko Rajevac (GT) 9-7
No. 2: Scott Blackmon/Zachary Rath (GT) d. Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) 8-4
No. 3: Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Jordan Delass/George Gvelesiani (GT) 8-5
Singles
No. 1: #103 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) d. Marko Rajevac (GT) 6-3, 6-2
No. 2: Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. David North (GT) 6-3, 6-3
No. 3: Sam Chang (FSU) d. Zachary Rath (GT) 7-5, 6-2
No. 4: #109 Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Jordan Delass (GT) 6-2, 6-2
No. 5: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. George Gvelesiani (GT) 7-5, 6-2
No. 6: Chris Cloer (FSU) d. Scott Blackmon (GT) 6-4, 6-2


NOTRE DAME 4, FLORIDA STATE 3
03/14/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL

#20 Notre Dame 4, #30 Florida State 3

Doubles
No. 1: #29 Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Ryan Keckley/Sheeva Parbhu (ND) 8-5
No. 2: Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Barry King/Eric Langenkamp (ND) 8-6
No. 3: Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Brett Helgeson/Roth (ND) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: #103 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) d. #13 Stephan Bass (ND) 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
No. 2: Sheeva Parbhu (ND) d. Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 7-6(), 6-4
No. 3: Sam Chang (FSU) d. Brett Helgeson (ND) 7-5, 6-4
No. 4: Ryan Keckley (ND) d. #109 Maciek Sykut (FSU) 6-2, 6-2
No. 5: #106 Chris Westerhof (ND) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
No. 6: Eric Langenkamp (ND) d. Chris Cloer (FSU) 6-3, 5-7, 7-6(1)


FLORIDA STATE 4, CLEMSON 3
03/18/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL

#30 Florida State 4, #5 Clemson 3

Doubles
No. 1: Jarmaine Jenkins/Clement Reix (CU) d. Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) 8-3
No. 2: Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Sander Koning/Brett Twente (CU) 8-5
No. 3: Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Keeler/Ryan Young (CU) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: Ytai Abougzir (FSU) d. Sander Koning (CU) 6-3, 7-5
No. 2: Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Clement Reix (CU) 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(4)
No. 3: Jarmaine Jenkins (CU) d. Sam Chang (FSU) 6-3, 6-3
No. 4: Ryan Young (CU) d. Maciek Sykut (FSU) 6-1, 1-6, 6-2
No. 5: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Clint Boling (CU) 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
No. 6: Brett Twente (CU) d. Chris Cloer (FSU) 6-3, 0-6, 6-2


FLORIDA STATE 6, MARYLAND 1
03/24/2006, COLLEGE PARK, MD

#24 Florida State 6, #68 Maryland 1

Doubles
No. 1: #37 Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. #35 Scott Fink/Andrew Orban (UMd) 8-4
No. 2: Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Boris Fetbroyt/Nickolai Nielsen (UMd) 9-7
No. 3: Chris Cloer/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Josh Brauser/Michael Coleman (UMd) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: Ytai Abougzir (FSU) d. Andreas Vaage-Nilsen (UMd) 6-0, 6-3
No. 2: Kickolai Nielsen (UMd) d. Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 6-2, 5-7, 10-4
No. 3: Sam Chang (FSU) d. Scott Fink (UMd) 6-3, 6-2
No. 4: Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Boris Fetbroyt (UMd) 5-1 ret
No. 5: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. John O'Rourke (UMd) 6-1, 6-1
No. 6: Chris Cloer (FSU) d. Josh Brauser (UMd) 6-1, 6-1


FLORIDA STATE 6, BOSTON COLLEGE 1
03/26/2006, CHESTNUT HILL, MA

#24 Florida State 6, Boston College 1

Doubles
No. 1: Soma Kesthely/Sam Wagner (BC) d. #37 Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) 9-7
No. 2: Chris Cloer/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Brian Hartness/Alex Rastorgouey (BC) 8-1
No. 3: Ryan Boyajian/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Geoff Mueller/Jason Sechrist (BC) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: #65 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) d. Soma Kesthely (BC) 6-3, 6-3
No. 2: Jason Sechrist (BC) d. Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 5-7, 6-3, 1-0
No. 3: Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Alex Rastorgouev (BC) 7-6(), 6-3
No. 4: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Sam Wagner (BC) 6-4, 6-1
No. 5: Chris Cloer (FSU) d. Michael Reiser (BC) 6-0, 6-1
No. 6: Jason Hood (FSU) d. Dennis Reardon (BC) 6-4, 6-1


NORTH CAROLINA 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
03/31/2006, CHAPEL HILL, NC

#8 North Carolina 5, #27 Florida State 2

Doubles
No. 1: #6 Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy (UNC) d. #37 Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) 9-8(2)
No. 2: Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Sebastian Guejman/Derek Porter (UNC) 9-7
No. 3: #79 Lenny Gullan/David Stone (UNC) d. Chris Cloer/Maciek Sykut (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: #10 Raian Luchici (UNC) d. #65 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 2: Brad Pomeroy (UNC) d. Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 7-6(), 6-1
No. 3: Derek Porter (UNC) d. Sam Chang (FSU) 6-1, 6-3
No. 4: Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Benjamin Carlotti (UNC) 4-6, 7-6(), 10-8
No. 5: Sebastian Guejman (UNC) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 6-3, 7-6()
No. 6: Chris Cloer (FSU) d. Will Plyler (UNC) 4-6, 7-6(), 10-5


FLORIDA STATE 4, DUKE 3
04/02/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL

#27 Florida State 4, #4 Duke 3

Doubles
No. 1: #37 Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Joey Atas/Jonathan Stokke (DU) 8-3
No. 2: Amritraj/Peter Rodrigues (DU) d. Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 8-2
No. 3: Samuelson/Ludovic Walter (DU) d. Chris Cloer/Maciek Sykut (FSU) 8-1
Singles
No. 1: #5 Ludovic Walter (DU) d. #65 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) 4-6, 6-2, 6-2
No. 2: Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. #37 Jonathan Stokke (DU) 6-2, 7-6(4)
No. 3: #62 Peter Rodrigues (DU) d. Sam Chang (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 4: Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Joey Atas (DU) 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
No. 5: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Kiril Dimitrov (DU) 6-3, 6-2
No. 6: Chris Cloer (FSU) d. Christopher Bao Brown (DU) 6-2, 7-6(5)


FLORIDA STATE 5, VIRGINIA TECH 2
04/07/2006, BLACKSBURG, VA

#23 Florida State 5, #54 Virginia Tech 2

Doubles
No. 1: #20 Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Christian Guevara/Brent Wilkins (VT) 8-6
No. 2: Nicolas Delgado/Albert Larregola (VT) d. Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) 8-4
No. 3: Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Arvid Puranen/David Rosenfeld (VT) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: #52 Arvid Puranen (VT) d. #51 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) 7-6(), 7-6(4)
No. 2: Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Alexei Sergeev (VT) 6-3, 6-2
No. 3: Sam Chang (FSU) d. #125 Albert Larregola (VT) 6-7(), 7-5, 7-6()
No. 4: Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Nicolas Delgado (VT) 7-5, 2-6, 7-5
No. 5: David Rosenfeld (VT) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 7-6(), 6-3
No. 6: Chris Cloer (FSU) d. Brandon Corace (VT) 6-3, 6-1


VIRGINIA 5, FLORIDA STATE 2
04/09/2006, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

#8 Virginia 5, #23 Florida State 2

Doubles
No. 1: #20 Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Nick Meythaler/Rylan Rizza (UVa) 8-5
No. 2: Somdev Devvarman/Treat Huey (UVa) d. Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) 8-3
No. 3: Darrin Cohen/Stewart (UVa) d. Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: #9 Somdev Devvarman (UVa) d. #51 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) 7-6(), 5-7, 6-1
No. 2: Rylan Rizza (UVa) d. Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 6-3, 6-4
No. 3: Sam Chang (FSU) d. #53 Treat Huey (UVa) 7-5, 6-4
No. 4: Marko Mikio (UVa) d. Maciek Sykut (FSU) 7-5, 5-7, 6-1
No. 5: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Nick Meythaler (UVa) 6-0, 7-6()
No. 6: Darrin Cohen (UVa) d. Chris Cloer (FSU) 6-0, 6-2


FLORIDA STATE 5, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 2
04/14/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL

#22 Florida State 5, #34 North Carolina State 2

Doubles
No. 1: #20 Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Val Banada/Chris Welte (NCS) 8-3
No. 2: William Noblitt/Will Shaw (NCS) d. Jonathas Sucupira/Maciek Sykut (FSU) 8-5
No. 3: Nick Cavaday/Jay Weinacker (NCS) d. Andrew Bailey/Sam Chang (FSU) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: #51 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) d. #46 Nick Cavaday (NCS) 6-3, 5-7, 6-2
No. 2: Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Val Banada (NCS) 6-3, 6-4
No. 3: William Noblitt (NCS) d. Sam Chang (FSU) 7-5, 2-6, 6-4
No. 4: Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Will Shaw (NCS) 4-6, 6-0, 6-3
No. 5: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Jay Weinacker (NCS) 7-6(), 6-1
No. 6: Chris Cloer (FSU) d. Chris Welte (NCS) 6-2, 6-4


FLORIDA STATE 7, WAKE FOREST 0
04/16/2006, TALLAHASSEE, FL

#22 Florida State 7, #26 Wake Forest 0

Doubles
No. 1: #20 Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. #42 Andrw Hamar/Todd Paul (WF) 8-4
No. 2: Brett Ross/Sartor (WF) d. Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 8-7(6)
No. 3: Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Marius Adamski/Corry Parr (WF) 8-6
Singles
No. 1: #51 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) d. #13 Todd Paul (WF) 6-3, 6-2
No. 2: Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. #94 Andrw Hamar (WF) 6-2, 6-4
No. 3: Sam Chang (FSU) d. Corry Parr (WF) 6-2, 7-6()
No. 4: Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Brett Ross (WF) 5-7, 6-3, 10-6
No. 5: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Marius Adamski (WF) 6-1, 6-1
No. 6: Chris Cloer (FSU) d. Liron Straus (WF) 6-0, 6-1


FLORIDA STATE 4, BOSTON COLLEGE 0
04/20/2006, ACC, Cary, NC

#19 Florida State 4, Boston College 0

Doubles
No. 1: #20 Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Soma Kestheley/Sam Wagner (BC) 8-1
No. 2: Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Brian Hartness/Jason Sechrist (BC) 8-1
No. 3: Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) vs. Alex Rastorgouev/Michael Reiser (BC) 7-2 dnf
Singles
No. 1: #51 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) vs. Soma Kesthely (BC) 6-2, 4-2 dnf
No. 2: #104 Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Jason Sechrist (BC) 6-1, 6-3
No. 3: Sam Chang (FSU) d. Sam Wagner (BC) 6-2, 6-4
No. 4: Maciek Sykut (FSU) vs. Alex Rastorgouev (BC) 6-3, 2-3 dnf
No. 5: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Brian Hartness (BC) 6-1, 6-4
No. 6: Jason Hood (FSU) vs. Michael Reiser (BC) 7-6(6), 1-1 dnf


FLORIDA STATE 4, NORTH CAROLINA 2
04/21/2006, ACC, Cary, NC

#19 Florida State 4, #11 North Carolina 2

Doubles
No. 1: #21 Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) vs. #10 Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy (UNC) 5-5 dnf
No. 2: Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) d. Lenny Gullan/David Stone (UNC) 8-1
No. 3: Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Sebastian Guejman/Derek Porter (UNC) 8-4
Singles
No. 1: #7 Raian Luchici (UNC) d. #31 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) 6-4, 6-3
No. 2: #104 Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) vs. Brad Pomeroy (UNC) dnf
No. 3: Sam Chang (FSU) d. Derek Porter (UNC) 6-2, 0-6, 6-4
No. 4: Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Benjamin Carlotti (UNC) 6-2, 6-2
No. 5: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Sebastian Guejman (UNC) 6-0, 7-6(6)
No. 6: Aly Mandour (UNC) d. Chris Cloer (FSU) 6-4, 6-4


DUKE 4, FLORIDA STATE 2
04/22/2006, ACC, Cary, NC

#3 Duke 2, #19 Florida State 2

Doubles
No. 1: #21 Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. #22 Joey Atas/Jonathan Stokke (DU) 8-5
No. 2: Stephen Amritraj/Peter Rodrigues (DU) d. Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 8-6
No. 3: Samuelson/Walter (DU) d. Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) 8-3
Singles
No. 1: #6 Ludovic Walter (DU) d. #32 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) 6-0, 6-2
No. 2: #58 Jonathan Stokke (DU) d. #104 Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 5-7, 6-2, 6-2
No. 3: Sam Chang (FSU) d. #81 Peter Rodrigues (DU) 7-5, 7-6(4)
No. 4: Maciek Sykut (FSU) vs. Joey Atas (DU) 6-3, 3-6, 2-3 dnf
No. 5: Kiril Dimitrov (DU) d. Chris Westerhof (FSU) 2-6, 6-2, 6-4
No. 6: Chris Cloer (FSU) d. Stephen Amritraj (DU) 6-3, 0-6, 6-3


FLORIDA STATE 4, AUBURN 2
05/13/2006, NCAA, Oxford, Ms

#17 Florida State 4, #44 Auburn 2

Doubles
No. 1: #7 Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Robert Lathouwers/Lukas Marsoun (AU) 8-3
No. 2: Nick Lane/Alex Schweizer (AU) d. Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 8-3
No. 3: Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Pawal Dilaj/Nugent (AU) 9-7
Singles
No. 1: #105 Alex Schweizer (AU) d. #34 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) 6-4, 7-5
No. 2: #109 Robert Lathouwers (AU) d. #110 Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 6-7(), 6-3, 6-4
No. 3: Sam Chang (FSU) vs. Nick Lane (AU) 6-4, 3-6, 5-4 dnf
No. 4: Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Milan Krnjetin (AU) 6-4, 6-1
No. 5: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Lukas Marsoun (AU) 6-2, 6-1
No. 6: Chris Cloer (FSU) d. Pawal Dilaj (AU) 6-4, 4-6, 6-4


MISSISSIPPI 4, FLORIDA STATE 2
05/14/2006, OXFORD, MS, NCAA

#14 Mississippi 4, #17 Florida State 2

Doubles
No. 1: Eric Claesson/Erling Tveit (UMs) d. Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) 8-3
No. 2: Sam Chang/Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) vs. Juan Pablo DiCesare/Bram ten Berge (UMs) 5-7 dnf
No. 3: Jakob Klaeson/Robby Poole (UMs) d. Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut (FSU) 8-2
Singles
No. 1: Erling Tveit (UMs) d. Ytai Abougzir (FSU) 6-0, 6-1
No. 2: Eric Claesson (UMs) d. Jonathas Sucupira (FSU) 6-2, 7-5
No. 3: Bram ten Berge (UMs) d. Sam Chang (FSU) 7-6(4), 6-4
No. 4: Maciek Sykut (FSU) d. Juan Pablo DiCesare (UMs) 6-1, 6-4
No. 5: Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. Robby Poole (UMs) 6-3, 6-1
No. 6: Chris Cloer (FSU) vs. Jakob Klaeson (UMs) 6-7(), 4-4 dnf


NCAA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
05/28/2006, May 24-28, 2006, Stanford, Ca


05/24/2006
Singles
#18 Adrians Zguns (UAr) d. #43 Ytai Abougzir (FSU) 6-4, 6-4

05/25/2006
Doubles
#12 Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) d. #11 Michal Kokta/Lars Poerschke (BU) 7-6(2), 7-5

05/26/2006
Doubles
#10 Joey Atas/Jonathan Stokke (DU) d. #12 Ytai Abougzir/Chris Westerhof (FSU) 3-6, 6-1, 6-4