Florida State Men's Track & Field - 1975-76 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Mike Long, Head Coach
Curtiss Long, Assistant Coach
Jim Long, Graduate Assistant
Dick Roberts, Assistant Coach
Paul Toran, Graduate Assistant

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1975-76 Men's Track & Field


1975-76 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

David Alexander, 5-9, 175, S, Monticello

Nate Butler, 5-8, 162, S-R, Monticello

John Citron, 6-0, 165, H, Fairfax, VA

Tommy Curtis, 5-8, 138, D-R, Tampa

Henry Finney, 5-10, 168, LJ-TJ, Birmingham, AL

Adrian Hart, 5-10, 162, J, Jacksonville

Greg Jones, 5-9, 169, T, Tallahassee

Mike Kushner, 5-9, 145, D, Hollywood

Don Merrick, 5-10, 155, S-R, Deland

Kyle Meyer, 6-2, 178, MD-R, Merritt Island

Ray Nuredini, 6-4, 241, T, Winter Park

Gerry Poltorak, 6-0, 171, MD-R, Fort Walton Beach

Mike Roberson, 5-9, 145, S-H-R, Winter Park

Chris Skeldon, 6-2, 145, D, Titusville

Theory Stringer, 5-9, 150, H, Sanford

Manny Wetherbee, 6-2, 161, PV, Orlando

John Whipple, 5-11, 145, H, Maitland

Mike Woods, 6-1, 165, H, Kissimmee


1975-76 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  David Alexander       S       5-9   175  Fr        Monticello (Jefferson County)
  Gary Bassa            H-R     5-8   162  Sr   *    Orlando (Seminole CC)
  Vinny Bilotto         T       5-11  212  So   *    Long Island, NY (Locust Valley)
* Nate Butler           S-R     5-8   162  Fr        Monticello (Jefferson County)
* Earl Caruthers        MD      6-1   150  So   *    Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic)
* John Citron           H       6-0   165  Fr        Fairfax, VA (Woodson)
* Donnie Cook           D       5-8   120  So   *    Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Tommy Curtis          D-R     5-8   138  Fr        Tampa (Brandon)
* Marvin Dixon          S-R     6-0   165  Sr   *    Fort Myers (Lake City CC)
  Tony Falvo            T       6-0   240  Sr   *    Wexford, PA (Lees-McRae JC)
* Henry Finney          LJ-TJ   5-10  168  Jr        Birmingham, AL (Calhoun CC)
* Jesse Forbes          S-R     5-8   163  So-R *    Tallahassee (Leon)
  Adrian Hart           J       5-10  162  Jr        Jacksonville (Florida CC)
* Mark Herman           H       5-10  159  Sr   ***  Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Bobby James           D-SC    5-11  150  Sr   **   Milton (Milton)
* Oscar Johnson         LJ-TJ   5-11  172  Jr   *    Punta Gorda
  Greg Jones            T       5-9   169  So        Tallahassee (Godby)
* Glenn Kettenacker     MD-R    5-10  147  So   *    Titusville (Astronaut)
  Mike Kushner          D       5-9   145  Fr        Hollywood (Nova)
  Terry Martin          H       5-9   136  Sr        Orlando (Seminole CC)
  Clayton Merrick       S-R     5-11  156  Sr        Deland (Seminole CC)
* Don Merrick           S-R     5-10  155  Jr        Deland (Seminole CC)
* Mark Meseroll         T       6-1   210  So        Piscataway, NJ (Piscataway/Middlesex CC)
  Kyle Meyer            MD-R    6-2   178  Fr        Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
* Warner Miller         S-R     5-9   161  So        Monticello (Jefferson County)
* Jeff Nedimyer         HJ      6-3   162  Sr   ***  Titusville (Titusville)
* Ray Nuredini          T       6-4   241  Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
  Gerry Poltorak        MD-R    6-0   171  Fr        Fort Walton Beach (Aviano)
* Mike Roberson         S-H-R   5-9   145  Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Phares Rolle          PV      5-8   169  Jr   *    Winter Park (Seminole CC)
  James Ruth            H       6-0   168  So        Jacksonville (Ribault)
* Perry Shaw            D-SC    5-5   130  Jr-R      Tallahassee (Leon/Pensacola JC)
  Chris Skeldon         D       6-2   145  Fr        Titusville (Astronaut)
  Theory Stringer       H       5-9   150  Jr        Sanford (Seminole CC)
  Mike Sullivan         HJ      6-4   150  Sr        Jacksonville
* George West           D-R     5-10  135  Sr   *    Saint Augustine (Florida CC)
* Manny Wetherbee       PV      6-2   161  Jr        Orlando (Seminole CC)
  John Whipple          H       5-11  145  Fr        Maitland (Maine West)
* Dave Williams         MD-R    6-1   165  Sr   *    Albany, NY (Lake City CC)
* Mike Woods            H       6-1   165  Jr        Kissimmee (Seminole CC)

1975-76 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Don Merrick              60-Yard Dash (2nd) - Indoor

Mike Roberson            200 Meters (4th) - Outdoor

Phares Rolle             Pole Vault (7th) - Outdoor

All-Americans -  3

1975-76 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
01/14
Ref
N
SENIOR BOWL CHAMPIONSHIPS 1st Place
01/24
Ref
N
SE USTFF INDOOR
Jackson, Ms
1st Place
02/28
Ref
N
ILLINI USTFF CASSIC
February 27-28, 1976, Champaign, Il
 
03/13
Ref
N
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
March 12-13, Detroit, Mi
20th Place
03/20
Ref
H
SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE  
04/03
Ref
H
ALABAMA W 83-62
04/10
Ref
H
BAPTIST COLLEGE W 108-46
04/17
Ref
A
AUBURN L 57-97
05/01
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 73-81
05/15
Ref
H
SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP  
06/05
Ref
N
NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
June 1-5, 1976, Philadelphia, Pa
 
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    2- 2     2- 0     0- 2     0- 0


SENIOR BOWL CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1st place
01/14/1976

Event 1 - 50-Yard Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Don Merrick                      5.4               1

Event 2 - 50-Yard High Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    John Citron                      6.3               4
  3    Mike Roberson                    6.3               3

Event 3 - 440-Yard Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Marvin Dixon                    50.6               4

Event 4 - 600-Yard Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Warner Miller                 1:12.2               4

Event 5 - 1000-Yard Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Earl Caruthers                2:15.5               2

Event 6 - Mile Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Tommy Curtis                  4:15.90              5
  2    George West                   4:15.1               4

Event 7 - Two-Mile Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Donnie Cook                   8:57.9               4
  4    George West                   9:15.6               2

Event 8 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Jeff Nedimyer                  7- 1       2.16m    4

Event 9 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Phares Rolle                  15- 6       4.72m    3

Event 10 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Henry Finney                  24- 5       7.44m    2

Event 11 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Vinny Bilotto                 53- 0      16.15m    2


SE USTFF INDOOR, 1st place
01/24/1976, Jackson, Ms

Event 1 - 1000-Yard Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Tommy Curtis                  2:11.4               6
  3    Earl Caruthers                2:14.0               4

Event 2 - 60-Yard Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Don Merrick                      6.1               4

Event 3 - 60-Yard High Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mike Roberson                    7.1               6

Event 4 - 600-Yard Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Warner Miller                 1:12.9               2

Event 5 - 440-Yard Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Marvin Dixon                    49.9               3
  6    Dave Williams                   50.1               1

Event 6 - Mile Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    George West                   4:11.8               6

Event 7 - Two-Mile Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Donnie Cook                   8:53.8               6
  5    George West                   9:01.2               2

Event 8 - Mile Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:19.9               6
       1) Dave Williams
       2) Marvin Dixon
       3) Mike Roberson
       4) Don Merrick

Event 9 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Manny Wetherbee               15- 6       4.72m    5

Event 10 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Vinny Bilotto                 52- 7      16.03m    2

Event 11 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Jeff Nedimyer                  6- 9       2.06m    2


ILLINI USTFF CASSIC
02/28/1976, February 27-28, 1976, Champaign, Il

Event 1 - 440-Yard Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Marvin Dixon                    49.2               2

Event 2 - 60-Yard Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Don Merrick                      6.2               6
  2    Jesse Forbes                     6.2               5

Event 3 - 600-Yard Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Warner Miller                 1:10.6               4

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Tommy Curtis                  2:10.3               4

Event 5 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Phares Rolle                  17- 0       5.18m    5

Event 6 - 60-Yard High Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Mike Roberson                    7.5               4

Event 7 - Mile Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    George West                   4:08.90              4

Event 8 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Jeff Nedimyer                  7- 0       2.13m    5

Event 9 - Mile Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:12.5               6
       1) Dave Williams
       2) Marvin Dixon
       3) Mike Roberson
       4) Don Merrick

Event 10 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Henry Finney                  48- 9.25   14.87m    1


NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 20th place
03/13/1976, March 12-13, Detroit, Mi

55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Don Merrick                      6.23c            

Event 1 - 60-Yard Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Don Merrick                      6.23              4


SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE
03/20/1976, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - Shuttle Hurdle Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    58.2               5
       1) Mike Woods
       2) Mark Herman
       3) James Ruth
       4) Mike Roberson

Event 2 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Bobby James                   9:28.0               4

Event 3 - 440-Yard Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    39.6               5
       1) Mike Roberson
       2) Jesse Forbes
       3) Marvin Dixon
       4) Don Merrick

Event 4 - Mile Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    George West                   4:12.6               5
  2    Perry Shaw                    4:12.8               4

Event 5 - 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mike Roberson                   13.8               5
  4T   Mark Herman                     14.5               1.50

Event 6 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5T   Ray Nuredini                  48- 4.25   14.74m    0.50

Event 7 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Don Merrick                      9.9               5
  3    Jesse Forbes                    10.2               3

Event 8 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Henry Finney                  23-11.75    7.31m    4
  3    Oscar Johnson                 23- 2.25    7.07m    3

Event 9 - Two-Mile Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  7:40.6               5
       1) Earl Caruthers
       2) Kyle Meyer
       3) Glenn Kettenacker
       4) Tommy Curtis

Event 10 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Nedimyer                  7- 0       2.13m    5

Event 11 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mark Herman                     52.2               5
  6    James Ruth                      55.7              

Event 12 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Don Merrick                     20.8               5
  2    Mike Roberson                   21.1               4
  4    Jesse Forbes                    21.5               2

Event 13 - Three-Mile Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Donnie Cook                  14:23.7               5
  4    Bobby James                  14:57.3               2

Event 14 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Ray Nuredini                 155- 4      47.35m    4
  3    Mark Meseroll                152- 9      46.56m    3

Event 15 - Mile Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:10.0               5
       1) Dave Williams
       2) Marvin Dixon
       3) Warner Miller
       4) Don Merrick

Event 16 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Henry Finney                  51-10.25   15.81m    5
  4    Oscar Johnson                 46- 8.50   14.24m   

Event 17 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Manny Wetherbee               16- 0       4.88m    5
  2    Phares Rolle                  16- 0       4.88m    4

Event 18 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Marvin Dixon                    46.8               5
  2    Warner Miller                   47.0               4
  5    Dave Williams                   47.6               1


FLORIDA STATE 83, ALABAMA 62
04/03/1976, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mike Roberson                   10.2               5
  2    Jesse Forbes                    10.3               3

Event 2 - Mile Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    George West                   4:07.2               1

Event 3 - 880-Yard Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Tommy Curtis                  1:51.0               5
  2    Glenn Kettenacker             1:52.0               3

Event 4 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Nedimyer                  6-10       2.08m    5

Event 5 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Henry Finney                  48- 1.50   14.67m    5
  2    Oscar Johnson                 46- 6.50   14.19m    3

Event 6 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Ray Nuredini                 149- 3      45.49m    1

Event 7 - 440-Yard Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    41.0               5
       1) Mike Roberson
       2) Jesse Forbes
       3) Marvin Dixon
       4) Dave Williams

Event 8 - 220-Yard Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mike Roberson                   21.0               5
  2    Jesse Forbes                    21.6               3

Event 9 - Three-Mile Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    George West                  13:46.8               3
  3    Donnie Cook                  13:48.9               1

Event 10 - 440-Yard Intermediate Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mark Herman                     51.8               3

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Henry Finney                  23- 9       7.24m    5
  3    Oscar Johnson                 22- 9.25    6.94m    1

Event 12 - Mile Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:14.2               5
       1) Mark Herman
       2) Nate Butler
       3) Dave Williams
       4) Warner Miller

Event 13 - 440-Yard Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Warner Miller                   47.5               5
  2    Dave Williams                   47.7               3
  3    Marvin Dixon                    48.6               1

Event 14 - 120-Yard High Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mike Roberson                   13.6               5
  3    Mike Woods                      14.6               1

Event 15 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Phares Rolle                  16- 6       5.03m    5
  3    Manny Wetherbee               15- 6       4.72m    1


FLORIDA STATE 108, BAPTIST COLLEGE 46
04/10/1976, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Nate Butler                     10.7               3

Event 2 - Mile Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    George West                   4:14.0               5
  2    Tommy Curtis                  4:16.3               3

Event 3 - 880-Yard Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Tommy Curtis                  1:51.9               5
  2    Glenn Kettenacker             1:52.5               3

Event 4 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Nedimyer                  6- 8       2.03m    5
  3    Mike Sullivan                  6- 2       1.88m    1

Event 5 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Henry Finney                  48- 6      14.78m    5
  2    Oscar Johnson                 45- 3.50   13.80m    3

Event 6 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Ray Nuredini                 156- 7      47.73m    5
  2    Greg Jones                   137-10      42.01m    3
  3    Mark Meseroll                137- 1      41.80m    1

Event 7 - 440-Yard Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    40.3               5
       1) Mike Roberson
       2) Marvin Dixon
       3) Jesse Forbes
       4) Dave Williams

Event 8 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Perry Shaw                    9:29.4               3

Event 9 - Three-Mile Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    George West                  13:42.0               5
  2    Donnie Cook                  13:46.7               3

Event 10 - 440-Yard Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mark Herman                     52.8               5
  3    John Citron                     55.9               1

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Henry Finney                  23- 3       7.09m    5
  2    Oscar Johnson                 22- 8.50    6.92m    3

Event 12 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Ray Nuredini                  48- 7.50   14.82m    5
  2    Mark Meseroll                 47- 8      14.53m    3

Event 13 - Javelin, old style
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Adrian Hart                  106-11      32.59m    1

Event 14 - Mile Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:18.7               5
       1) Dave Williams
       2) Mark Herman
       3) Nate Butler
       4) Warner Miller

Event 15 - 440-Yard Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Warner Miller                   47.7               5
  2    Dave Williams                   47.7               3

Event 16 - 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mike Roberson                   13.9               5
  3    Mike Woods                      14.4               1

Event 17 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Phares Rolle                  16- 6       5.03m    5
  2    Manny Wetherbee               15- 0       4.57m    3


AUBURN 97, FLORIDA STATE 57
04/17/1976, AUBURN, AL

Event 1 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Ray Nuredini                  47- 9.50   14.57m    1

Event 2 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Oscar Johnson                 18- 9.50    5.73m    1

Event 3 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2T   Jeff Nedimyer                  6- 7       2.01m    2

Event 4 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Perry Shaw                    9:40.0               1

Event 5 - 440-Yard Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    39.50              5
       1) Mike Roberson
       2) Jesse Forbes
       3) Marvin Dixon
       4) Don Merrick

Event 6 - Mile Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    George West                   4:10.1               5
  2    Tommy Curtis                  4:10.9               3

Event 7 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Phares Rolle                  16- 6       5.03m    5
  2    Manny Wetherbee               16- 0       4.88m    3

Event 8 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Ray Nuredini                 158- 2      48.22m    3

Event 9 - 120-Yard High Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mike Roberson                   13.8               3

Event 10 - 440-Yard Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Warner Miller                   47.3               3
  3    Marvin Dixon                    47.3               1

Event 11 - 100-Yard Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mike Roberson                    9.2               3

Event 12 - 880-Yard Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Glenn Kettenacker             1:52.2               3
  3    Kyle Meyer                    1:55.2               1

Event 13 - 440-Yard Intermediate Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mark Herman                     53.4               5

Event 14 - 220-Yard Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mike Roberson                   20.8               3

Event 15 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Henry Finney                  50- 4.25   15.35m    5

Event 16 - Three-Mile Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    George West                  13:53.8               5
  3    Donnie Cook                  14:03.7               1


FLORIDA 81, FLORIDA STATE 73
05/01/1976, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 1 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mark Meseroll                 48- 5.50   14.77m    3
  3    Ray Nuredini                  47- 4.25   14.43m    1

Event 2 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Bobby James                   8:57.7               3

Event 3 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Oscar Johnson                 23- 4.75    7.13m    3
  3    Henry Finney                  23- 3.75    7.11m    1

Event 4 - 440-Yard Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    39.9               5
       1) Mike Roberson
       2) Jesse Forbes
       3) Marvin Dixon
       4) Don Merrick

Event 5 - Mile Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    George West                   4:06.6               3
  3    Tommy Curtis                  4:11.0               1

Event 6 - 120-Yard High Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mike Roberson                   13.8               5

Event 7 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Jeff Nedimyer                  6-10.25    2.09m    3
  3    Mike Sullivan                  6- 6       1.98m    1

Event 8 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Phares Rolle                  16- 6       5.03m    3
  3    Manny Wetherbee               16- 0       4.88m    1

Event 9 - 440-Yard Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Marvin Dixon                    47.4               3
  3    Warner Miller                   47.6               1

Event 10 - 100-Yard Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Don Merrick                      9.3               5
  3    Mike Roberson                   9.4                1

Event 11 - Javelin, old style
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Greg Jones                   146- 6.50   44.67m    1

Event 12 - 880-Yard Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Glenn Kettenacker             1:54.7               1

Event 13 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Henry Finney                  49-10      15.19m    3

Event 14 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Ray Nuredini                 161- 2      49.12m    3

Event 15 - 440-Yard Intermediate Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Mark Herman                     52.2               1

Event 16 - 220-Yard Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Don Merrick                     20.6               5
  2    Mike Roberson                   20.7               3

Event 17 - Three-Mile Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Donnie Cook                  13:59.6               5
  2    George West                  14:20.5               3

Event 18 - Mile Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:14.0               5
       1) Warner Miller
       2) Tommy Curtis
       3) Marvin Dixon
       4) Jesse Forbes


SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP
05/15/1976, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - Mile Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    George West                   4:06.2               5
  3    Perry Shaw                    4:09.2               4

Event 2 - 120-Yard High Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mike Roberson                   13.6               6
  3    Mike Woods                      14.5               4
  5    John Citron                     14.7               2
  6    Mark Herman                     14.8               1

Event 3 - 440-Yard Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Warner Miller                   47.0               5
  3    Marvin Dixon                    47.3               4
  5    Dave Williams                   48.3               2

Event 4 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Don Merrick                     10.1               6
  2    Jesse Forbes                    10.2               5
  5    Nate Butler                     10.6               2

Event 5 - 880-Yard Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Tommy Curtis                  1:50.3               6

Event 6 - 440-Yard Intermediate Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Mark Herman                     51.4               4
  5    John Whipple                    54.2               2

Event 7 - 220-Yard Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Don Merrick                     20.6               6
  2    Mike Roberson                   20.6               5

Event 8 - Three-Mile Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    George West                  13:56.7               6
  2    Donnie Cook                  14:07.6               5

Event 9 - Mile Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:11.6               6
       1) Warner Miller
       2) Marvin Dixon
       3) Dave Williams
       4) Jesse Forbes

Event 10 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mark Meseroll                 50- 8      15.44m    5

Event 11 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Ray Nuredini                 154- 0      46.95m    6
  2    Mark Meseroll                148- 1      45.15m    5
  6    Greg Jones                   136- 5      41.59m    1

Event 12 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Henry Finney                  24- 7       7.49m    5
  4    Oscar Johnson                 23- 3       7.09m    3

Event 13 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Henry Finney                  51- 7      15.72m    6
  3    Oscar Johnson                 48-10      14.88m    4

Event 14 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Nedimyer                  7- 0       2.13m    6

Event 15 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Phares Rolle                  16- 0       4.88m    6
  2    Manny Wetherbee               15- 6       4.72m    5

Event 16 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Bobby James                   8:52.70              6


NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
06/05/1976, June 1-5, 1976, Philadelphia, Pa

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9    Don Merrick                     10.46             

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Mike Roberson                   21.04              4
 16    Don Merrick                     21.06             

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 10    George West                  13:55.18             

Event 8 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9    Mike Roberson                   14.05w            

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 20    Mark Herman                     51.83             

Event 10 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 26    Bobby James                   9:09.8              

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 DQ    Relay Team A                                      
       1) Mike Roberson
       2) Jesse Forbes
       3) Marvin Dixon
       4) Don Merrick

Event 15 - High Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 NH    Jeff Nedimyer                                     

Event 16 - Pole Vault
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  7    Phares Rolle                  16- 6       5.03m   


1976 EOY Stats

Vinny Bilotto Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/14/1976 SENIOR BOWL CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put (I) 4 2.00 53- 0 16.15m 01/24/1976 SE USTFF INDOOR Shot Put (I) 5 2.00 52- 7 16.03m 4.00 Nate Butler Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/03/1976 ALABAMA Mile Relay 1 1.25 3:14.2 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE 100 Meters 2 3.00 10.7 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE Mile Relay 1 1.25 3:18.7 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meters 5 2.00 10.6 7.50 Earl Caruthers Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/14/1976 SENIOR BOWL CHAMPIONSHIPS 1000-Yard Run (I) 4 2.00 2:15.5 01/24/1976 SE USTFF INDOOR 1000-Yard Run (I) 3 4.00 2:14.0 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Two-Mile Relay 1 1.25 7:40.6 7.25 John Citron Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/14/1976 SENIOR BOWL CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard High Hurdles (I) 2 4.00 6.3 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE 440-Yard Dash 3 1.00 55.9 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP 120-Yard High Hurdles 5 2.00 14.7 7.00 Donnie Cook Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/14/1976 SENIOR BOWL CHAMPIONSHIPS Two-Mile Run (I) 2 4.00 8:57.9 01/24/1976 SE USTFF INDOOR Two-Mile Run (I) 1 6.00 8:53.8 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Three-Mile Run 1 5.00 14:23.7 04/03/1976 ALABAMA Three-Mile Run 3 1.00 13:48.9 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE Three-Mile Run 2 3.00 13:46.7 04/17/1976 AUBURN Three-Mile Run 3 1.00 14:03.7 05/01/1976 FLORIDA Three-Mile Run 1 5.00 13:59.6 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Mile Run 2 5.00 14:07.6 30.00 Tommy Curtis Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/14/1976 SENIOR BOWL CHAMPIONSHIPS Mile Run (I) 1 5.00 4:15.90 01/24/1976 SE USTFF INDOOR 1000-Yard Run (I) 1 6.00 2:11.4 02/28/1976 ILLINI USTFF CASSIC 1000-Yard Run (I) 3 4.00 2:10.3 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Two-Mile Relay 1 1.25 7:40.6 04/03/1976 ALABAMA 880-Yard Run 1 5.00 1:51.0 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE Mile Run 2 3.00 4:16.3 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE 880-Yard Run 1 5.00 1:51.9 04/17/1976 AUBURN Mile Run 2 3.00 4:10.9 05/01/1976 FLORIDA Mile Run 3 1.00 4:11.0 05/01/1976 FLORIDA Mile Relay 1 1.25 3:14.0 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP 880-Yard Run 1 6.00 1:50.3 40.50 Marvin Dixon Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/14/1976 SENIOR BOWL CHAMPIONSHIPS 440-Yard Dash (I) 2 4.00 50.6 01/24/1976 SE USTFF INDOOR 440-Yard Dash (I) 4 3.00 49.9 01/24/1976 SE USTFF INDOOR Mile Relay (I) 1 1.50 3:19.9 02/28/1976 ILLINI USTFF CASSIC 440-Yard Dash (I) 5 2.00 49.2 02/28/1976 ILLINI USTFF CASSIC Mile Relay (I) 1 1.50 3:12.5 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE 440-Yard Relay 1 1.25 39.6 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Mile Relay 1 1.25 3:10.0 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE 400 Meters 1 5.00 46.8 04/03/1976 ALABAMA 440-Yard Relay 1 1.25 41.0 04/03/1976 ALABAMA 440-Yard Dash 3 1.00 48.6 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE 440-Yard Relay 1 1.25 40.3 04/17/1976 AUBURN 440-Yard Relay 1 1.25 39.50 04/17/1976 AUBURN 440-Yard Dash 3 1.00 47.3 05/01/1976 FLORIDA 440-Yard Relay 1 1.25 39.9 05/01/1976 FLORIDA 440-Yard Dash 2 3.00 47.4 05/01/1976 FLORIDA Mile Relay 1 1.25 3:14.0 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP 440-Yard Dash 3 4.00 47.3 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP Mile Relay 1 1.50 3:11.6 06/05/1976 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay DQ 0.00 36.25 Henry Finney Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/14/1976 SENIOR BOWL CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump (I) 4 2.00 24- 5 7.44m 02/28/1976 ILLINI USTFF CASSIC Triple Jump (I) 6 1.00 48- 9.25 14.87m 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Long Jump 2 4.00 23-11.75 7.31m 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Triple Jump 1 5.00 51-10.25 15.81m 04/03/1976 ALABAMA Triple Jump 1 5.00 48- 1.50 14.67m 04/03/1976 ALABAMA Long Jump 1 5.00 23- 9 7.24m 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE Triple Jump 1 5.00 48- 6 14.78m 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE Long Jump 1 5.00 23- 3 7.09m 04/17/1976 AUBURN Triple Jump 1 5.00 50- 4.25 15.35m 05/01/1976 FLORIDA Long Jump 3 1.00 23- 3.75 7.11m 05/01/1976 FLORIDA Triple Jump 2 3.00 49-10 15.19m 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP Long Jump 2 5.00 24- 7 7.49m 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 1 6.00 51- 7 15.72m 52.00 Jesse Forbes Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/28/1976 ILLINI USTFF CASSIC 60-Yard Dash (I) 2 5.00 6.2 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE 440-Yard Relay 1 1.25 39.6 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE 100 Meters 3 3.00 10.2 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE 200 Meters 4 2.00 21.5 04/03/1976 ALABAMA 100 Meters 2 3.00 10.3 04/03/1976 ALABAMA 440-Yard Relay 1 1.25 41.0 04/03/1976 ALABAMA 220-Yard Dash 2 3.00 21.6 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE 440-Yard Relay 1 1.25 40.3 04/17/1976 AUBURN 440-Yard Relay 1 1.25 39.50 05/01/1976 FLORIDA 440-Yard Relay 1 1.25 39.9 05/01/1976 FLORIDA Mile Relay 1 1.25 3:14.0 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meters 2 5.00 10.2 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP Mile Relay 1 1.50 3:11.6 06/05/1976 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay DQ 0.00 30.00 Adrian Hart Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE Javelin, old style 3 1.00 106-11 32.59m 1.00 Mark Herman Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Shuttle Hurdle Relay 1 1.25 58.2 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE 110 Meter Hurdles 4T 1.50 14.5 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE 400 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 52.2 04/03/1976 ALABAMA 440-Yard Intermediate Hurdles 2 3.00 51.8 04/03/1976 ALABAMA Mile Relay 1 1.25 3:14.2 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE 440-Yard Dash 1 5.00 52.8 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE Mile Relay 1 1.25 3:18.7 04/17/1976 AUBURN 440-Yard Intermediate Hurdles 1 5.00 53.4 05/01/1976 FLORIDA 440-Yard Intermediate Hurdles 3 1.00 52.2 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP 120-Yard High Hurdles 6 1.00 14.8 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP 440-Yard Intermediate Hurdles 3 4.00 51.4 06/05/1976 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meter Hurdles 20 0.00 51.83 29.25 Bobby James Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE 3000 Meter Steeplechase 2 4.00 9:28.0 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Three-Mile Run 4 2.00 14:57.3 05/01/1976 FLORIDA 3000 Meter Steeplechase 2 3.00 8:57.7 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1 6.00 8:52.70 06/05/1976 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 3000 Meter Steeplechase 26 0.00 9:09.8 15.00 Oscar Johnson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Long Jump 3 3.00 23- 2.25 7.07m 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Triple Jump 4 0.00 46- 8.50 14.24m 04/03/1976 ALABAMA Triple Jump 2 3.00 46- 6.50 14.19m 04/03/1976 ALABAMA Long Jump 3 1.00 22- 9.25 6.94m 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE Triple Jump 2 3.00 45- 3.50 13.80m 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE Long Jump 2 3.00 22- 8.50 6.92m 04/17/1976 AUBURN Long Jump 3 1.00 18- 9.50 5.73m 05/01/1976 FLORIDA Long Jump 2 3.00 23- 4.75 7.13m 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP Long Jump 4 3.00 23- 3 7.09m 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 3 4.00 48-10 14.88m 24.00 Greg Jones Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE Discus 2 3.00 137-10 42.01m 05/01/1976 FLORIDA Javelin, old style 3 1.00 146- 6.50 44.67m 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP Discus 6 1.00 136- 5 41.59m 5.00 Glenn Kettenacker Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Two-Mile Relay 1 1.25 7:40.6 04/03/1976 ALABAMA 880-Yard Run 2 3.00 1:52.0 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE 880-Yard Run 2 3.00 1:52.5 04/17/1976 AUBURN 880-Yard Run 2 3.00 1:52.2 05/01/1976 FLORIDA 880-Yard Run 3 1.00 1:54.7 11.25 Don Merrick Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/14/1976 SENIOR BOWL CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Dash (I) 5 1.00 5.4 01/24/1976 SE USTFF INDOOR 60-Yard Dash (I) 3 4.00 6.1 01/24/1976 SE USTFF INDOOR Mile Relay (I) 1 1.50 3:19.9 02/28/1976 ILLINI USTFF CASSIC 60-Yard Dash (I) 1 6.00 6.2 02/28/1976 ILLINI USTFF CASSIC Mile Relay (I) 1 1.50 3:12.5 03/13/1976 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 55-Meter Dash (I) 0.00 6.23 03/13/1976 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 60-Yard Dash (I) 2 4.00 6.23 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE 440-Yard Relay 1 1.25 39.6 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE 100 Meters 1 5.00 9.9 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE 200 Meters 1 5.00 20.8 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Mile Relay 1 1.25 3:10.0 04/17/1976 AUBURN 440-Yard Relay 1 1.25 39.50 05/01/1976 FLORIDA 440-Yard Relay 1 1.25 39.9 05/01/1976 FLORIDA 100-Yard Dash 1 5.00 9.3 05/01/1976 FLORIDA 220-Yard Dash 1 5.00 20.6 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meters 1 6.00 10.1 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP 220-Yard Dash 1 6.00 20.6 06/05/1976 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meters 9 0.00 10.46 06/05/1976 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters 16 0.00 21.06 06/05/1976 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay DQ 0.00 55.00 Mark Meseroll Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Discus 3 3.00 152- 9 46.56m 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE Discus 3 1.00 137- 1 41.80m 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE Shot Put 2 3.00 47- 8 14.53m 05/01/1976 FLORIDA Shot Put 2 3.00 48- 5.50 14.77m 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP Shot Put 2 5.00 50- 8 15.44m 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP Discus 2 5.00 148- 1 45.15m 20.00 Kyle Meyer Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Two-Mile Relay 1 1.25 7:40.6 04/17/1976 AUBURN 880-Yard Run 3 1.00 1:55.2 2.25 Warner Miller Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/14/1976 SENIOR BOWL CHAMPIONSHIPS 600-Yard Run (I) 2 4.00 1:12.2 01/24/1976 SE USTFF INDOOR 600-Yard Run (I) 5 2.00 1:12.9 02/28/1976 ILLINI USTFF CASSIC 600-Yard Run (I) 3 4.00 1:10.6 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Mile Relay 1 1.25 3:10.0 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE 400 Meters 2 4.00 47.0 04/03/1976 ALABAMA Mile Relay 1 1.25 3:14.2 04/03/1976 ALABAMA 440-Yard Dash 1 5.00 47.5 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE Mile Relay 1 1.25 3:18.7 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE 440-Yard Dash 1 5.00 47.7 04/17/1976 AUBURN 440-Yard Dash 2 3.00 47.3 05/01/1976 FLORIDA 440-Yard Dash 3 1.00 47.6 05/01/1976 FLORIDA Mile Relay 1 1.25 3:14.0 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP 440-Yard Dash 2 5.00 47.0 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP Mile Relay 1 1.50 3:11.6 39.50 Jeff Nedimyer Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/14/1976 SENIOR BOWL CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump (I) 2 4.00 7- 1 2.16m 01/24/1976 SE USTFF INDOOR High Jump (I) 5 2.00 6- 9 2.06m 02/28/1976 ILLINI USTFF CASSIC High Jump (I) 2 5.00 7- 0 2.13m 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE High Jump 1 5.00 7- 0 2.13m 04/03/1976 ALABAMA High Jump 1 5.00 6-10 2.08m 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE High Jump 1 5.00 6- 8 2.03m 04/17/1976 AUBURN High Jump 2T 2.00 6- 7 2.01m 05/01/1976 FLORIDA High Jump 2 3.00 6-10.25 2.09m 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP High Jump 1 6.00 7- 0 2.13m 06/05/1976 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP High Jump NH 0.00 37.00 Ray Nuredini Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Shot Put 5T 0.50 48- 4.25 14.74m 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Discus 2 4.00 155- 4 47.35m 04/03/1976 ALABAMA Discus 3 1.00 149- 3 45.49m 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE Discus 1 5.00 156- 7 47.73m 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE Shot Put 1 5.00 48- 7.50 14.82m 04/17/1976 AUBURN Shot Put 3 1.00 47- 9.50 14.57m 04/17/1976 AUBURN Discus 2 3.00 158- 2 48.22m 05/01/1976 FLORIDA Shot Put 3 1.00 47- 4.25 14.43m 05/01/1976 FLORIDA Discus 2 3.00 161- 2 49.12m 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP Discus 1 6.00 154- 0 46.95m 29.50 Mike Roberson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/14/1976 SENIOR BOWL CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard High Hurdles (I) 3 3.00 6.3 01/24/1976 SE USTFF INDOOR 60-Yard High Hurdles (I) 1 6.00 7.1 01/24/1976 SE USTFF INDOOR Mile Relay (I) 1 1.50 3:19.9 02/28/1976 ILLINI USTFF CASSIC 60-Yard High Hurdles (I) 3 4.00 7.5 02/28/1976 ILLINI USTFF CASSIC Mile Relay (I) 1 1.50 3:12.5 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Shuttle Hurdle Relay 1 1.25 58.2 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE 440-Yard Relay 1 1.25 39.6 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE 110 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 13.8 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE 200 Meters 2 4.00 21.1 04/03/1976 ALABAMA 100 Meters 1 5.00 10.2 04/03/1976 ALABAMA 440-Yard Relay 1 1.25 41.0 04/03/1976 ALABAMA 220-Yard Dash 1 5.00 21.0 04/03/1976 ALABAMA 120-Yard High Hurdles 1 5.00 13.6 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE 440-Yard Relay 1 1.25 40.3 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE 110 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 13.9 04/17/1976 AUBURN 440-Yard Relay 1 1.25 39.50 04/17/1976 AUBURN 120-Yard High Hurdles 2 3.00 13.8 04/17/1976 AUBURN 100-Yard Dash 2 3.00 9.2 04/17/1976 AUBURN 220-Yard Dash 2 3.00 20.8 05/01/1976 FLORIDA 440-Yard Relay 1 1.25 39.9 05/01/1976 FLORIDA 120-Yard High Hurdles 1 5.00 13.8 05/01/1976 FLORIDA 100-Yard Dash 3 1.00 9.4 05/01/1976 FLORIDA 220-Yard Dash 2 3.00 20.7 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP 120-Yard High Hurdles 1 6.00 13.6 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP 220-Yard Dash 2 5.00 20.6 06/05/1976 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters 4 4.00 21.04 06/05/1976 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 110 Meter Hurdles 9 0.00 14.05 06/05/1976 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay DQ 0.00 85.50 Phares Rolle Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== / / Pole Vault (I) 0.00 17- 2 5.23m 01/14/1976 SENIOR BOWL CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault (I) 3 3.00 15- 6 4.72m 02/28/1976 ILLINI USTFF CASSIC Pole Vault (I) 2 5.00 17- 0 5.18m 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Pole Vault 2 4.00 16- 0 4.88m 04/03/1976 ALABAMA Pole Vault 1 5.00 16- 6 5.03m 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE Pole Vault 1 5.00 16- 6 5.03m 04/17/1976 AUBURN Pole Vault 1 5.00 16- 6 5.03m 05/01/1976 FLORIDA Pole Vault 2 3.00 16- 6 5.03m 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault 1 6.00 16- 0 4.88m 06/05/1976 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault 7 0.00 16- 6 5.03m 36.00 James Ruth Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Shuttle Hurdle Relay 1 1.25 58.2 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE 400 Meter Hurdles 6 0.00 55.7 1.25 Perry Shaw Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Mile Run 2 4.00 4:12.8 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE 3000 Meter Steeplechase 2 3.00 9:29.4 04/17/1976 AUBURN 3000 Meter Steeplechase 3 1.00 9:40.0 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP Mile Run 3 4.00 4:09.2 12.00 Mike Sullivan Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE High Jump 3 1.00 6- 2 1.88m 05/01/1976 FLORIDA High Jump 3 1.00 6- 6 1.98m 2.00 George West Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/14/1976 SENIOR BOWL CHAMPIONSHIPS Mile Run (I) 2 4.00 4:15.1 01/14/1976 SENIOR BOWL CHAMPIONSHIPS Two-Mile Run (I) 4 2.00 9:15.6 01/24/1976 SE USTFF INDOOR Mile Run (I) 1 6.00 4:11.8 01/24/1976 SE USTFF INDOOR Two-Mile Run (I) 5 2.00 9:01.2 02/28/1976 ILLINI USTFF CASSIC Mile Run (I) 3 4.00 4:08.90 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Mile Run 1 5.00 4:12.6 04/03/1976 ALABAMA Mile Run 3 1.00 4:07.2 04/03/1976 ALABAMA Three-Mile Run 2 3.00 13:46.8 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE Mile Run 1 5.00 4:14.0 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE Three-Mile Run 1 5.00 13:42.0 04/17/1976 AUBURN Mile Run 1 5.00 4:10.1 04/17/1976 AUBURN Three-Mile Run 1 5.00 13:53.8 05/01/1976 FLORIDA Mile Run 2 3.00 4:06.6 05/01/1976 FLORIDA Three-Mile Run 2 3.00 14:20.5 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP Mile Run 2 5.00 4:06.2 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Mile Run 1 6.00 13:56.7 06/05/1976 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 5000 Meters 10 0.00 13:55.18 64.00 Manny Wetherbee Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/24/1976 SE USTFF INDOOR Pole Vault (I) 2 5.00 15- 6 4.72m 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Pole Vault 1 5.00 16- 0 4.88m 04/03/1976 ALABAMA Pole Vault 3 1.00 15- 6 4.72m 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE Pole Vault 2 3.00 15- 0 4.57m 04/17/1976 AUBURN Pole Vault 2 3.00 16- 0 4.88m 05/01/1976 FLORIDA Pole Vault 3 1.00 16- 0 4.88m 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault 2 5.00 15- 6 4.72m 23.00 John Whipple Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP 440-Yard Intermediate Hurdles 5 2.00 54.2 2.00 Dave Williams Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/24/1976 SE USTFF INDOOR 440-Yard Dash (I) 6 1.00 50.1 01/24/1976 SE USTFF INDOOR Mile Relay (I) 1 1.50 3:19.9 02/28/1976 ILLINI USTFF CASSIC Mile Relay (I) 1 1.50 3:12.5 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Mile Relay 1 1.25 3:10.0 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE 400 Meters 5 1.00 47.6 04/03/1976 ALABAMA 440-Yard Relay 1 1.25 41.0 04/03/1976 ALABAMA Mile Relay 1 1.25 3:14.2 04/03/1976 ALABAMA 440-Yard Dash 2 3.00 47.7 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE 440-Yard Relay 1 1.25 40.3 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE Mile Relay 1 1.25 3:18.7 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE 440-Yard Dash 2 3.00 47.7 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP 440-Yard Dash 5 2.00 48.3 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP Mile Relay 1 1.50 3:11.6 20.75 Mike Woods Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1976 SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE INVITE Shuttle Hurdle Relay 1 1.25 58.2 04/03/1976 ALABAMA 120-Yard High Hurdles 3 1.00 14.6 04/10/1976 BAPTIST COLLEGE 110 Meter Hurdles 3 1.00 14.4 05/15/1976 SE COLLEGIATE T&F CHAMPIONSHIP 120-Yard High Hurdles 3 4.00 14.5 7.25