Florida State Men's Track & Field - 1985-86 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Track & Field - 1985-86 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Dick Roberts, Head Coach
Chandra Cheeseborough, Graduate Assistant
Larry Greene, Graduate Assistant
Jim Long, Assistant Coach
Dennis Nobles, Assistant Coach
Jeff Ward, Assistant Coach

Click here to see individual mug shots
1985-86 Cross Country/Track & Field


1985-86 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Patrick Baggett, 5-11, 147, S, Crestview

Larry Carr, 6-2, 180, PV, Jacksonville

Ocky Clark, 5-11, 155, MD, Sanford

Mike Clerc, 6-0, 145, D, Jacksonville

Jeff Ellis, 5-10, 148, MD, Memphis, TN

Matt Farnen, 5-8, 150, D, Largo

Tom Fetters, 5-10, 160, JAV, Fort Myers

Bill Jensen, 5-10, 140, D, Marrero, LA

Oran Johnson, 5-8, 140, IH, Orlando

Thad Jones, 6-3, 170, MD, Perry

George Karakatsanis, 6-1, 200, HAM, Hollywood

David Keen, 6-2, 145, D, Marianna

Lee Marshall, 6-2, 150, DEC, Warren, PA

Jay Pichard, 5-6, 150, S, Tallahassee

Deion Sanders, 6-1, 180, S-R, Fort Myers

Bill Simpson, 5-10, 165, PV, Winter Springs

Sammie Smith, 6-1, 216, S-R, Apopka

Jason Treco, 5-10, 190, JAV, Miami

Darrell Wills, 6-3, 180, HJ, Florahome


1985-86 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Danny Andrus          HH-HJ   6-2   155  So        Bradenton
  Patrick Baggett       S       5-11  147  Fr        Crestview
* Mike Bell             T       6-4   235  Jr-R *    Ventura, CA (Glendale CC)
  Arthur Blake          IH-HH   5-11  150  So        Haines City (Haines City/Florida)
  Mike Brinkman         T       5-11  230  Sr-R *    Glen Ellyn, IL (Glenbard South)
  Chris Brooks          D       5-10  120  So        Fort Lauderdale (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Phillip Bryant        S-R     5-10  180  So        Bainbridge, GA (Bainbridge)
  Patrick Calcutt       D       5-8   145  So        LaGrange, GA (LaGrange)
* Charlie Carr          IH-R-S  6-2   172  Jr-R *    Tampa (Brandon)
* Larry Carr            PV      6-2   180  Fr        Jacksonville (Wolfson)
  John Charlton         D       6-2   160  Fr-R      Kissimmee (Osceola)
* Ocky Clark            MD      5-11  155  Jr        Sanford (Santa Fe CC)
  Mike Clerc            D       6-0   145  Fr        Jacksonville
* Billy Close           LJ-TJ   5-9   160  So-R *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Richard Corbett       D       5-9   135  So-R      Marietta, GA (Walton)
  Robert Cummings       SC      6-1   155  Fr-R      Fort Lauderdale
  Jimmy Daniel          S-R     6-0   170  Sr   *    Griffin, GA
  Rufus Daniel          S       6-2   170  Jr        Tallahassee
  John Dawson           JAV     6-5   280  Jr        Jacksonville (Fletcher/Florida CC)
  Greg Doss             D       5-10  145  Sr   *    Orlando (Edgewater)
  Chris Duggan          MD      6-2   150  So        Tampa (Leto)
* Tony Eaton            LJ-TJ   6-0   189  Fr-R      Alexandria, VA (T.C. Williams)
  Jeff Ellis            MD      5-10  148  Fr        Memphis, TN (Germantown)
  David Etheridge       HJ      6-2   165  So        Auburndale (Winter Haven)
  Matt Farnen           D       5-8   150  Fr        Largo (Largo)
  Tom Fetters           JAV     5-10  160  Fr        Fort Myers (North Hills)
* Brian Fitzsimmons     PV      6-0   170  Sr   **   Griffin, GA (Orange Park)
  Brian Frazier         PV      5-10  160  Jr-R      Pensacola (Woodham)
* Horatio Garcia        T       6-2   195  Jr        Wheaton, IL (Elgin/DuPage CC)
* George Gardner        MD      6-2   172  So-R *    Orlando
* Kevin Gordon          S-R     6-1   153  Sr   ***  Saint Petersburg
  John Howe             D       6-0   140  So        Orlando
  Bill Jensen           D       5-10  140  Fr        Marrero, LA (Archbishop Shaw)
* Earl Johnson          T       6-3   225  So   *    Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  Oran Johnson          IH      5-8   140  Fr        Orlando (Jones)
* Thomas Johnson        S-R     5-7   150  So-R *    Fort Lauderdale
  Thad Jones            MD      6-3   170  Fr        Perry (Taylor County)
  George Karakatsanis   HAM     6-1   200  Fr        Hollywood
  David Keen            D       6-2   145  Fr        Marianna (Marianna)
  Lee Marshall          DEC     6-2   150  Fr        Warren, PA (Warren Area)
* Martin Mayhew         S-R     5-8   173  So-R      Tallahassee (Florida)
* Leander McKenzie      HH-IH-R 5-11  165  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (Godby)
  Garth Nichols         T-JAV   5-11  180  So        Milton
  Mark Optitz           D       6-0   160  Jr        Sarasota
  Ben Paxton            MD      6-1   163  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Sandalwood/Florida CC/Mississippi)
* Ash Peeples           HJ      6-0   165  Sr-R *    Hollywood (South Broward)
  Jay Pichard           S       5-6   150  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Tom Riether           DEC-PV  5-10  165  Jr   **   Cooper City (Western)
  Deion Sanders         S-R     6-1   180  Fr        Fort Myers (North Fort Myers)
  Stanley Scott         T       6-4   235  Jr-R      Brandon (Brandon)
  Bill Simpson          PV      5-10  165  Fr        Winter Springs
* Mark Sleeman          T       6-1   250  Sr   **   Rensselaer, IN
* Joel Smith            PV      5-9   160  So-R *    Valparaiso, IN (Valparasio)
* Sammie Smith          S-R     6-1   216  Fr        Apopka (Apopka)
* Gary Snells           HJ      5-10  170  So-R      Flushing, NY (Brooklyn Tech)
* Tom Stitt             HJ      6-4   180  Jr        Lisle, IL (DuPage CC)
* Jason Treco           JAV     5-10  190  Fr        Miami (Miami Palmetto)
* Clark Waddell         S-R     6-2   185  Jr        Somerset, NJ
* Vince Washington      R-S     6-0   170  Sr   **   West Palm Beach
* Carter Williams       S-R     5-10  150  Jr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny/Florida CC)
* Darrell Wills         HJ      6-3   180  So        Florahome (Interlachen/Saint John's River CC)
  Todd Wiseman          PV-DEC  6-0   168  Sr        Ocala (Forest)

1985-86 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ocky Clark               1000 Meters (5th) - Indoor
                         800 Meters (5th) - Outdoor

Thomas Johnson           500-Meter Run (4th) - Indoor
                         4x400-Meter Relay (4th) - Indoor
                         4x400-Meter Relay (7th) - Outdoor

Leander McKenzie         400 Meter Hurdles (5th) - Outdoor
                         4x400-Meter Relay (7th) - Outdoor

Clark Waddell            4x400-Meter Relay (4th) - Indoor
                         4x400-Meter Relay (7th) - Outdoor

Vince Washington         4x400-Meter Relay (4th) - Indoor

Carter Williams          4x400-Meter Relay (4th) - Indoor
                         4x400-Meter Relay (7th) - Outdoor

Darrell Wills            High Jump (8th) - Indoor

All-Americans -  7

1985-86 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
01/11
Ref
N
ALL-COMERS INDOOR
Gainesville, Fl
 
01/18
Ref
N
KODAK INVITATIONAL
January 17-18, 1986, Johnson City, Tn
 
01/25
Ref
N
LSU RELAYS
Baton Rouge, La
 
02/02
Ref
N
FLORIDA SIX-WAY
Gainesville, Fl
2nd Place
02/16
 
N
BUD LIGHT INVITATIONAL
New York, NY
 
02/16
Ref
N
UF INDOOR
Gainesville, Fl
 
03/09
Ref
N
FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
03/15
Ref
N
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
March 14-15, 1986, Oklahoma City, Ok
13th Place
03/22
Ref
H
DOMINO'S RELAYS
March 21-22, 1986
 
03/29
Ref
N
FLORIDA RELAYS
March 26-29, 1986, Gainesville, Fl
 
04/05
Ref
H
AUBURN W 80-69
04/12
Ref
N
TAMPA INVITATIONAL  
04/19
Ref
A
FLORIDA W 97.5-54.5
04/26
Ref
H
SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL  
05/03
Ref
N
NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS
May 2-3, 1986, Indianapolis, In
1st Place
05/10
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
Atlanta, Ga
 
05/17
Ref
N
METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 15-17, 1986, Tallahassee, Fl
 
05/24
Ref
N
GATORADE CLASSIC
May 23-24, 1986, Knoxville, Tn
 
05/31
Ref
H
SEMINOLE TWILIGHT  
06/07
Ref
N
NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
June 4-7, 1986, Indianapolis, In
31st Place
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    2- 0     1- 0     1- 0     0- 0


1986 METRO CONFERENCE RESULTS
 
OUTDOOR
 1  FLORIDA STATE         181
 2  VIRGINIA TECH         130
 3  SOUTH CAROLINA        115
 4  CINCINNATI             75
 5  MEMPHIS STATE          72
 6  SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI   63
 7  LOUISVILLE             14

ALL-COMERS INDOOR
01/11/1986, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Tom Riether                   17- 0.75    5.20m    5
  4    Joel Smith                    15- 6       4.72m    3
  5    Brian Fitzsimmons             15- 6       4.72m    2
  6    Larry Carr                    14- 6       4.42m    1

Event 2 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Billy Close                   23- 9.50    7.25m    4

Event 3 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mike Bell                     53- 9.25   16.39m    5

Event 4 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Tom Stitt                      7- 0       2.13m    3
  5    Gary Snells                    7- 0       2.13m    2
  6    Darrell Wills                  6-10       2.08m    1

Event 5 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Clark Waddell                   48.64              5
  3    Kevin Gordon                    48.70              4
  5    Leander McKenzie                49.20              2

Event 6 - 500-Meter Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Carter Williams               1:02.15              4
  4    Thomas Johnson                1:02.17              3

Event 7 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Tony Eaton                    45- 1.75   13.76m    1

Event 8 - 1000 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Ocky Clark                    2:22.68              6

Event 9 - 4x400-Meter Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:11.88              6
       1) Vince Washington
       2) Clark Waddell
       3) Carter Williams
       4) Thomas Johnson


KODAK INVITATIONAL
01/18/1986, January 17-18, 1986, Johnson City, Tn

Event 1 - Two-Mile Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  7:29.31              5
       1) Vince Washington
       2) Thomas Johnson
       3) George Gardner
       4) Ocky Clark


LSU RELAYS
01/25/1986, Baton Rouge, La

Event 1 - 60-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Martin Mayhew                    6.41             
       Clark Waddell                    6.49             
       Phillip Bryant                   6.58             

Event 2 - 300-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Phillip Bryant                  32.72             
  6    Clark Waddell                   31.19              1
  9    Martin Mayhew                   32.02             

Event 3 - 600-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  8    Thomas Johnson                1:11.53             

Event 4 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Tom Stitt                      7- 1       2.16m    5
  5    Darrell Wills                  7- 1       2.16m    2
  6    Gary Snells                    6-11.75    2.13m   

Event 5 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Joel Smith                    16- 5.60    5.02m    4
  4    Brian Fitzsimmons             15- 7.75    4.77m    3
  5    Larry Carr                    15- 7.75    4.77m    2

Event 6 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  7    Mike Bell                     55- 4.25   16.87m   

Event 7 - 60-Yard High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Charlie Carr                     7.94             

Event 8 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Greg Doss                     4:20.02             
       Mike Clerc                    4:29.33             
       Ben Paxton                    4:33.18             

Event 9 - 440-Yard Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Charlie Carr                    49.90             
       Kevin Gordon                    50.59             

Event 10 - 880-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Thad Jones                    2:05.11             


FLORIDA SIX-WAY, 2nd place
02/02/1986, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Mike Bell                     54-10.25   16.72m    6
  5    Mark Sleeman                  48- 1.25   14.66m    2
  6    Tom Riether                   37- 1      11.30m    1

Event 2 - 55-Meter Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Clark Waddell                    6.44              1

Event 3 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Darrell Wills                  7- 0       2.13m   10
  2    Tom Stitt                      6-10       2.08m    8
  5    Gary Snells                    6- 8       2.03m    2

Event 4 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Tom Riether                   17- 1.50    5.22m   10
  2    Joel Smith                    16- 0       4.88m    8
  3    Brian Fitzsimmons             16- 0       4.88m    6

Event 5 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Billy Close                   24- 6.25    7.47m    8

Event 6 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Kevin Gordon                    48.40              6
  6    Charlie Carr                    49.19              1

Event 7 - 500-Meter Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Thomas Johnson                1:01.10             10
  4    Vince Washington              1:02.70              4

Event 8 - 300 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Clark Waddell                   34.30              4

Event 9 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    George Gardner                1:50.94              8

Event 10 - 4x400-Meter Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:09.90             10
       1) Vince Washington
       2) Clark Waddell
       3) Carter Williams
       4) Thomas Johnson


BUD LIGHT INVITATIONAL
02/16/1986, New York, NY

Event 1 - 500-Meter Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Thomas Johnson                1:02.81              2

Event 2 - 4x400-Meter Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  3:12.03              1
       1) Vince Washington
       2) Clark Waddell
       3) Carter Williams
       4) Thomas Johnson


UF INDOOR
02/16/1986, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 55-Meter Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Martin Mayhew                    6.40              1
 19    Leander McKenzie                 6.57             

Event 2 - 300 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Martin Mayhew                   34.64              3
 10    Thad Jones                      35.50             

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Kevin Gordon                    49.01              3
 11    Thad Jones                      50.45             

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Ocky Clark                    1:49.86              6

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 11    Greg Doss                     3:57.95             

Event 6 - 1000 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    George Gardner                2:31.3               2

Event 7 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 15    Mike Clerc                    8:46.4              

Event 8 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Darrell Wills                  7- 0       2.13m    5
  3    Tom Stitt                      7- 0       2.13m    4
  4    Gary Snells                    7- 0       2.13m    3
 10    Ash Peeples                    6- 8       2.03m   

Event 9 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 16    Tony Eaton                    21-10.50    6.67m   

Event 10 - Triple Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  8    Tony Eaton                    44- 2.75   13.48m   

Event 11 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Tom Riether                   16- 6       5.03m    5
  3    Brian Fitzsimmons             16- 6       5.03m    4

Event 12 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Mike Bell                     54- 5.50   16.60m    4


FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL
03/09/1986, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 55-Meter Dash
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Martin Mayhew                    6.39              3

Event 2 - 300 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Clark Waddell                   34.19              4

Event 3 - 500-Meter Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Vince Washington              1:02.68              4

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Chris Duggan                  1:55.91              3

Event 5 - 1000 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Ocky Clark                    2:21.32              6
  5    George Gardner                2:25.0               2

Event 6 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Darrell Wills                  7- 2       2.18m    6
  2    Tom Stitt                      7- 0       2.13m    5
  3    Ash Peeples                    7- 0       2.13m    4
  5    Gary Snells                    6- 8       2.03m    2

Event 7 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mike Bell                     56- 9      17.30m    5

Event 8 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Tony Eaton                    47- 0.75   14.34m    1


NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 13th place
03/15/1986, March 14-15, 1986, Oklahoma City, Ok

Event 3 - 500-Meter Run
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Thomas Johnson                1:01.20              4
 26    Carter Williams               1:03.73             

Event 5 - 1000 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Ocky Clark                    2:21.70              2

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  3:08.16              4
       1) Thomas Johnson
       2) Vince Washington
       3) Clark Waddell
       4) Carter Williams

Event 15 - High Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  8    Darrell Wills                  7- 0.25    2.14m   

Event 16 - Pole Vault
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 NH    Tom Riether                                       


DOMINO'S RELAYS
03/22/1986, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 21-22, 1986

Event 1 - Distance Medley Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  9:45.83              5
       1) Thomas Johnson
       2) Carter Williams
       3) George Gardner
       4) Ocky Clark

Event 2 - 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Leander McKenzie                13.87w             4

Event 3 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Tom Stitt                      6-11       2.11m    5
  2    Gary Snells                    6- 9       2.06m    4

Event 4 - 4x800 Meter Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  7:28.61              5
       1) George Gardner
       2) Carter Williams
       3) Thomas Johnson
       4) Ocky Clark

Event 5 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Horatio Garcia               181-10      55.42m    2
  6    Mark Sleeman                 174- 3      53.11m   

Event 6 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Leander McKenzie                50.14              4
  5    Charlie Carr                    52.17              1

Event 7 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Joel Smith                    16- 3       4.95m    4
  4    Brian Fitzsimmons             16- 3       4.95m    2

Event 8 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Darrell Wills                  7- 0.25    2.14m    3

Event 9 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Thad Jones                      48.95              2

Event 10 - Sprint Medley Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:19.45              5
       1) Kevin Gordon
       2) Clark Waddell
       3) Thomas Johnson
       4) Ocky Clark

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Billy Close                   24- 7       7.49m    3

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:09.40              5
       1) Kevin Gordon
       2) Clark Waddell
       3) Carter Williams
       4) Thomas Johnson

Event 13 - 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Charlie Carr                    14.68              3

Event 14 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Brian Frazier                 15- 0       4.57m    3
  4    Larry Carr                    15- 0       4.57m    2

Event 15 - Javelin, old style
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Tom Fetters                  203- 5      62.00m    5
  2    Horatio Garcia               191- 7      58.39m    4
  5    John Dawson                  175-10      53.59m    1

Event 16 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Mark Sleeman                 149-12      45.71m    2


FLORIDA RELAYS
03/29/1986, March 26-29, 1986, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Ocky Clark                    1:48.26              4

Event 2 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Darrell Wills                  7- 2.25    2.19m    4

Event 3 - 4x800 Meter Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  7:25.02              5
       1) George Gardner
       2) Carter Williams
       3) Thomas Johnson
       4) Ocky Clark

Event 4 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Brian Fitzsimmons             16- 6       5.03m    5
  6    Larry Carr                    15- 6       4.72m   

Event 5 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  6    Charlie Carr                    52.95             


FLORIDA STATE 80, AUBURN 69
04/05/1986, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mark Sleeman                  49- 7      15.11m    3
  3    Stanley Scott                 47-10.50   14.59m    1

Event 2 - 4x100-Meter Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    40.09              5
       1) Leander McKenzie
       2) Martin Mayhew
       3) Phillip Bryant
       4) Clark Waddell

Event 3 - Javelin, old style
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Horatio Garcia               191- 7      58.39m    5
  3    Jason Treco                  174-10      53.29m    1

Event 4 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Billy Close                   24-10.50    7.58m    3

Event 5 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    John Charlton                 9:55.5               1

Event 6 - 1500 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Ocky Clark                    3:43.02              5

Event 7 - 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Leander McKenzie                14.08              5

Event 8 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Thomas Johnson                  46.90              1

Event 9 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Clark Waddell                   10.54              1

Event 10 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Leander McKenzie                49.97              3

Event 11 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Earl Johnson                 168-11      51.48m    5
  2    Mark Sleeman                 166- 8      50.80m    3
  3    Stanley Scott                151-11      46.30m    1

Event 12 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    George Gardner                1:48.37              5

Event 13 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Tom Stitt                      6-10       2.08m    5
  2    Gary Snells                    6-10       2.08m    3

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Billy Close                   47- 9.75   14.57m    5
  2    Tony Eaton                    47- 5.75   14.47m    3

Event 15 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Clark Waddell                   21.45              3
  3    Martin Mayhew                   21.47              1

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Brian Fitzsimmons             16- 8.75    5.10m    5
  2    Brian Frazier                 15- 2.75    4.64m    3
  3    Larry Carr                    15- 2.75    4.64m    1

Event 17 - 5000 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Greg Doss                    15:00.17              3


TAMPA INVITATIONAL
04/12/1986

Event 1 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Thomas Johnson                  45.69              1
  6    Carter Williams                 45.94             

Event 2 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Clark Waddell                   10.76              4
  4    Phillip Bryant                  10.83              2

Event 3 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  8    Greg Doss                    14:46.64             

Event 4 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Clark Waddell                   21.14              2

Event 5 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Earl Johnson                 165- 0      50.30m    5
  5    Mark Sleeman                 152-10      46.58m    1
  6    Stanley Scott                151- 6      46.18m   

Event 6 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Ocky Clark                    1:47,64              4

Event 7 - Javelin, old style
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Jason Treco                  181- 3      55.25m    1
  6    Horatio Garcia               179- 4.50   54.67m   
  9    John Dawson                  164- 0      49.99m   

Event 8 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Billy Close                   24- 8       7.52m    3

Event 9 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3T   Tom Stitt                      6- 9.75    2.08m    2

Event 10 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  6    Stanley Scott                 50- 0.50   15.25m   

Event 11 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    John Charlton                 9:50.54              1

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Tony Eaton                    49- 0.50   14.95m    3

Event 13 - 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Leander McKenzie                14.22              3

Event 14 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Horatio Garcia               180- 4      54.96m    5
  2    Mark Sleeman                 171- 8      52.32m    4
  3    Larry Carr                    96- 1      29.30m    3
  4    John Dawson                   94- 5      28.77m    2


FLORIDA STATE 97.5, FLORIDA 54.5
04/19/1986, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 1 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mark Sleeman                  44- 1.50   13.45m    5
  2    Earl Johnson                  40- 7      12.37m    3
  3    John Dawson                   40- 3.50   12.28m    1

Event 2 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Billy Close                   23- 2       7.06m    3
  3    Kevin Gordon                  21- 5.25    6.53m    1

Event 3 - 4x100-Meter Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    40.54              5
       1) Sammie Smith
       2) Martin Mayhew
       3) Phillip Bryant
       4) Clark Waddell

Event 4 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Tom Stitt                      7- 0       2.13m    5
  3T   Ash Peeples                    6- 8       2.03m    0.50

Event 5 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    John Charlton                 9:44.8               3

Event 6 - 1500 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Ocky Clark                    3:45.21              5

Event 7 - Javelin, old style
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Jason Treco                  178- 3.25   54.34m    3
  3    Horatio Garcia               178- 1.75   54.30m    1

Event 8 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Billy Close                   44- 8.25   13.62m    5
  2    Tom Stitt                     41-11.50   12.79m    3
  3    Ash Peeples                   41- 4.50   12.61m    1

Event 9 - 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Leander McKenzie                14.19              5

Event 10 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Earl Johnson                 164- 2      50.04m    5
  2    Mark Sleeman                 158- 8      48.36m    3

Event 11 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Carter Williams                 46.39              5
  3    Kevin Gordon                    48.32              1

Event 12 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Thomas Johnson                1:51.19              5
  2    George Gardner                1:52.13              3

Event 13 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Charlie Carr                    53.20              5

Event 14 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Martin Mayhew                   10.51              5
  3    Sammie Smith                    10.63              1

Event 15 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Martin Mayhew                   21.18              5
  3    Clark Waddell                                      1

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Brian Fitzsimmons             16- 0       4.88m    3
  3    Larry Carr                    15- 0       4.57m    1

Event 17 - 4x400-Meter Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:13.12              5
       1) Kevin Gordon
       2) Carter Williams
       3) Ocky Clark
       4) Thomas Johnson


SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL
04/26/1986, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Pole Vault
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Tom Riether                   17- 6       5.33m   


NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS, 1st place
05/03/1986, May 2-3, 1986, Indianapolis, In

Event 1 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Horatio Garcia               186-11      56.98m    8
  3    Mark Sleeman                 173- 3      52.80m    6

Event 2 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Billy Close                   25- 8       7.82m    5

Event 3 - 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Leander McKenzie                13.90             10

Event 4 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2T   Tom Stitt                      6-10.75    2.10m    7
  7    Ash Peeples                    6- 6       1.98m    2

Event 8 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Thomas Johnson                  46.48             10

Event 10 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Clark Waddell                   10.66              5
  5    Martin Mayhew                   10.73              4
  6T   Phillip Bryant                  10.82              2.50

Event 11 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Ocky Clark                    1:47.57             10

Event 13 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Leander McKenzie                50.66              8
  3    Charlie Carr                    53.00              6

Event 16 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4T   Clark Waddell                   21.3               4.50

Event 18 - Javelin, old style
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Horatio Garcia               177- 0.50   53.96m    8
  4    Jason Treco                  154- 8      47.14m    5


GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
05/10/1986, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Earl Johnson                 175-10      53.60m    5

Event 2 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Tom Stitt                      7- 0       2.13m    4


METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
05/17/1986, May 15-17, 1986, Tallahassee, Fl

Event 1 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Horatio Garcia               188- 9      57.53m   10
  2    Mark Sleeman                 180- 9      55.10m    8

Event 2 - Javelin, old style
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Jason Treco                  183- 4      55.88m    8
  3    Horatio Garcia               181- 9      55.40m    6
  6    John Dawson                  172- 4      52.53m    1

Event 3 - 10000 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    David Keen                   31:34.43              4

Event 4 - 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Leander McKenzie                14.11             10

Event 5 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Carter Williams                 46.70             10
  3    Thomas Johnson                  46.95              6
  5    Kevin Gordon                    47.90              2

Event 6 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Clark Waddell                   10.50              8
  3    Sammie Smith                    10.58              6

Event 7 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Ocky Clark                    1:48.74             10

Event 8 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Leander McKenzie                49.66             10
  3    Charlie Carr                    52.48              6

Event 9 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Tom Stitt                      7- 0       2.13m   10
  4    Ash Peeples                    6- 8       2.03m    4

Event 10 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Clark Waddell                   21.11             10

Event 11 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Earl Johnson                 170- 9      52.04m   10
  3    Mark Sleeman                 155- 8      47.45m    6

Event 12 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Brian Fitzsimmons             17- 0       5.18m   10
  4T   Larry Carr                    15- 6       4.72m    3
  4T   Joel Smith                    15- 6       4.72m    3


GATORADE CLASSIC
05/24/1986, May 23-24, 1986, Knoxville, Tn

Event 1 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Horatio Garcia               196-11      60.02m    3
  6    Mark Sleeman                 185- 3      56.46m   

Event 4 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  7    Leander McKenzie                51.23             

Event 7 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Carter Williams                 46.47             
       Thomas Johnson                  46.99             
       Clark Waddell                   48.02             

Event 9 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Brian Fitzsimmons             16- 0.75    4.90m    3

Event 10 - Javelin, old style
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  6    Horatio Garcia               166- 4.50   50.71m   


SEMINOLE TWILIGHT
05/31/1986, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Horatio Garcia               196- 3      59.82m    4
  3    Mark Sleeman                 186- 2      56.74m    3

Event 2 - 4x100-Meter Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    40.33              5
       1) Clark Waddell
       2) Martin Mayhew
       3) Phillip Bryant
       4) Sammie Smith

Event 3 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Earl Johnson                 171- 7      52.30m    2

Event 4 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Clark Waddell                   21.12              2

Event 5 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Tom Stitt                      6-10       2.08m    3
  5    Ash Peeples                    6- 8       2.03m    1

Event 6 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Brian Fitzsimmons             16- 6       5.03m    3

Event 7 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Sammie Smith                    10.62              1


NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 31st place
06/07/1986, June 4-7, 1986, Indianapolis, In

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 24    Thomas Johnson                  46.97             

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Ocky Clark                    1:46.19              4

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Leander McKenzie                49.89              4

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Relay Team A                  3:03.78              2
       1) Carter Williams
       2) Leander McKenzie
       3) Clark Waddell
       4) Thomas Johnson


1986 EOY Stats

Mike Bell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR Shot Put (I) 2 5.00 53- 9.25 16.39m 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS Shot Put (I) 7 0.00 55- 4.25 16.87m 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY Shot Put (I) 3 6.00 54-10.25 16.72m 02/16/1986 UF INDOOR Shot Put (I) 3 4.00 54- 5.50 16.60m 03/09/1986 FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 2 5.00 56- 9 17.30m 20.00 Phillip Bryant Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS 60-Yard Dash (I) 0.00 6.58 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS 300-Yard Dash (I) 0.00 32.72 04/05/1986 AUBURN 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 40.09 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 4 2.00 10.83 04/19/1986 FLORIDA 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 40.54 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS 100 Meters 6T 2.50 10.82 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 40.33 8.25 Charlie Carr Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS 60-Yard High Hurdles (I) 0.00 7.94 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS 440-Yard Dash (I) 0.00 49.90 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY 400 Meters (I) 6 1.00 49.19 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 5 1.00 52.17 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 14.68 03/29/1986 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 6 0.00 52.95 04/19/1986 FLORIDA 400 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 53.20 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS 400 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 53.00 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 52.48 22.00 Larry Carr Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR Pole Vault (I) 6 1.00 14- 6 4.42m 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS Pole Vault (I) 5 2.00 15- 7.75 4.77m 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS Pole Vault 4 2.00 15- 0 4.57m 03/29/1986 FLORIDA RELAYS Pole Vault 6 0.00 15- 6 4.72m 04/05/1986 AUBURN Pole Vault 3 1.00 15- 2.75 4.64m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL Hammer 3 3.00 96- 1 29.30m 04/19/1986 FLORIDA Pole Vault 3 1.00 15- 0 4.57m 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault 4T 3.00 15- 6 4.72m 13.00 John Charlton Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/05/1986 AUBURN 3000 Meter Steeplechase 3 1.00 9:55.5 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 3000 Meter Steeplechase 5 1.00 9:50.54 04/19/1986 FLORIDA 3000 Meter Steeplechase 2 3.00 9:44.8 5.00 Ocky Clark Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 1000 Meters (I) 1 6.00 2:22.68 01/18/1986 KODAK INVITATIONAL Two-Mile Relay (I) 1 1.25 7:29.31 02/16/1986 UF INDOOR 800 Meters (I) 1 6.00 1:49.86 03/09/1986 FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL 1000 Meters (I) 1 6.00 2:21.32 03/15/1986 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 1000 Meters (I) 5 2.00 2:21.70 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS Distance Medley Relay 1 1.25 9:45.83 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS 4x800 Meter Relay 1 1.25 7:28.61 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 1 1.25 3:19.45 03/29/1986 FLORIDA RELAYS 800 Meters 2 4.00 1:48.26 03/29/1986 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x800 Meter Relay 1 1.25 7:25.02 04/05/1986 AUBURN 1500 Meters 1 5.00 3:43.02 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 2 4.00 1:47,64 04/19/1986 FLORIDA 1500 Meters 1 5.00 3:45.21 04/19/1986 FLORIDA 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:13.12 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS 800 Meters 1 10.00 1:47.57 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 1 10.00 1:48.74 06/07/1986 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 800 Meters 5 4.00 1:46.19 69.50 Mike Clerc Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS Mile Run (I) 0.00 4:29.33 02/16/1986 UF INDOOR 3000 Meters (I) 15 0.00 8:46.4 0.00 Billy Close Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR Long Jump (I) 3 4.00 23- 9.50 7.25m 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY Long Jump (I) 2 8.00 24- 6.25 7.47m 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS Long Jump 3 3.00 24- 7 7.49m 04/05/1986 AUBURN Long Jump 2 3.00 24-10.50 7.58m 04/05/1986 AUBURN Triple Jump 1 5.00 47- 9.75 14.57m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL Long Jump 3 3.00 24- 8 7.52m 04/19/1986 FLORIDA Long Jump 2 3.00 23- 2 7.06m 04/19/1986 FLORIDA Triple Jump 1 5.00 44- 8.25 13.62m 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS Long Jump 4 5.00 25- 8 7.82m 39.00 John Dawson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS Javelin, old style 5 1.00 175-10 53.59m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL Javelin, old style 9 0.00 164- 0 49.99m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL Hammer 4 2.00 94- 5 28.77m 04/19/1986 FLORIDA Shot Put 3 1.00 40- 3.50 12.28m 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS Javelin, old style 6 1.00 172- 4 52.53m 5.00 Greg Doss Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS Mile Run (I) 0.00 4:20.02 02/16/1986 UF INDOOR 1500 Meters (I) 11 0.00 3:57.95 04/05/1986 AUBURN 5000 Meters 2 3.00 15:00.17 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 8 0.00 14:46.64 3.00 Chris Duggan Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/09/1986 FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 4 3.00 1:55.91 3.00 Tony Eaton Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR Triple Jump (I) 6 1.00 45- 1.75 13.76m 02/16/1986 UF INDOOR Long Jump (I) 16 0.00 21-10.50 6.67m 02/16/1986 UF INDOOR Triple Jump (I) 8 0.00 44- 2.75 13.48m 03/09/1986 FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 6 1.00 47- 0.75 14.34m 04/05/1986 AUBURN Triple Jump 2 3.00 47- 5.75 14.47m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 3 3.00 49- 0.50 14.95m 8.00 Tom Fetters Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS Javelin, old style 1 5.00 203- 5 62.00m 5.00 Brian Fitzsimmons Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR Pole Vault (I) 5 2.00 15- 6 4.72m 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS Pole Vault (I) 4 3.00 15- 7.75 4.77m 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY Pole Vault (I) 3 6.00 16- 0 4.88m 02/16/1986 UF INDOOR Pole Vault (I) 3 4.00 16- 6 5.03m 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS Pole Vault 4 2.00 16- 3 4.95m 03/29/1986 FLORIDA RELAYS Pole Vault 1 5.00 16- 6 5.03m 04/05/1986 AUBURN Pole Vault 1 5.00 16- 8.75 5.10m 04/19/1986 FLORIDA Pole Vault 2 3.00 16- 0 4.88m 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault 1 10.00 17- 0 5.18m 05/24/1986 GATORADE CLASSIC Pole Vault 3 3.00 16- 0.75 4.90m 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 3 3.00 16- 6 5.03m 46.00 Brian Frazier Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS Pole Vault 3 3.00 15- 0 4.57m 04/05/1986 AUBURN Pole Vault 2 3.00 15- 2.75 4.64m 6.00 Horatio Garcia Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS Hammer 4 2.00 181-10 55.42m 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS Javelin, old style 2 4.00 191- 7 58.39m 04/05/1986 AUBURN Javelin, old style 1 5.00 191- 7 58.39m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL Javelin, old style 6 0.00 179- 4.50 54.67m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL Hammer 1 5.00 180- 4 54.96m 04/19/1986 FLORIDA Javelin, old style 3 1.00 178- 1.75 54.30m 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS Hammer 2 8.00 186-11 56.98m 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS Javelin, old style 2 8.00 177- 0.50 53.96m 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS Hammer 1 10.00 188- 9 57.53m 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS Javelin, old style 3 6.00 181- 9 55.40m 05/24/1986 GATORADE CLASSIC Hammer 3 3.00 196-11 60.02m 05/24/1986 GATORADE CLASSIC Javelin, old style 6 0.00 166- 4.50 50.71m 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Hammer 2 4.00 196- 3 59.82m 56.00 George Gardner Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/18/1986 KODAK INVITATIONAL Two-Mile Relay (I) 1 1.25 7:29.31 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY 800 Meters (I) 2 8.00 1:50.94 02/16/1986 UF INDOOR 1000 Meters (I) 5 2.00 2:31.3 03/09/1986 FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL 1000 Meters (I) 5 2.00 2:25.0 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS Distance Medley Relay 1 1.25 9:45.83 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS 4x800 Meter Relay 1 1.25 7:28.61 03/29/1986 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x800 Meter Relay 1 1.25 7:25.02 04/05/1986 AUBURN 800 Meters 1 5.00 1:48.37 04/19/1986 FLORIDA 800 Meters 2 3.00 1:52.13 25.00 Kevin Gordon Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 400 Meters (I) 3 4.00 48.70 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS 440-Yard Dash (I) 0.00 50.59 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY 400 Meters (I) 3 6.00 48.40 02/16/1986 UF INDOOR 400 Meters (I) 4 3.00 49.01 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 1 1.25 3:19.45 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:09.40 04/19/1986 FLORIDA Long Jump 3 1.00 21- 5.25 6.53m 04/19/1986 FLORIDA 400 Meters 3 1.00 48.32 04/19/1986 FLORIDA 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:13.12 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 5 2.00 47.90 20.75 Earl Johnson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/05/1986 AUBURN Discus 1 5.00 168-11 51.48m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL Discus 1 5.00 165- 0 50.30m 04/19/1986 FLORIDA Shot Put 2 3.00 40- 7 12.37m 04/19/1986 FLORIDA Discus 1 5.00 164- 2 50.04m 05/10/1986 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Discus 1 5.00 175-10 53.60m 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 1 10.00 170- 9 52.04m 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Discus 4 2.00 171- 7 52.30m 35.00 Thomas Johnson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 500-Meter Run (I) 4 3.00 1:02.17 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 1.50 3:11.88 01/18/1986 KODAK INVITATIONAL Two-Mile Relay (I) 1 1.25 7:29.31 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS 600-Yard Run (I) 8 0.00 1:11.53 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY 500-Meter Run (I) 1 10.00 1:01.10 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 2.50 3:09.90 02/16/1986 BUD LIGHT INVITATIONAL 500-Meter Run (I) 4 2.00 1:02.81 02/16/1986 BUD LIGHT INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 5 0.25 3:12.03 03/15/1986 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Meter Run (I) 4 4.00 1:01.20 03/15/1986 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 4 1.00 3:08.16 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS Distance Medley Relay 1 1.25 9:45.83 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS 4x800 Meter Relay 1 1.25 7:28.61 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 1 1.25 3:19.45 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:09.40 03/29/1986 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x800 Meter Relay 1 1.25 7:25.02 04/05/1986 AUBURN 400 Meters 3 1.00 46.90 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 5 1.00 45.69 04/19/1986 FLORIDA 800 Meters 1 5.00 1:51.19 04/19/1986 FLORIDA 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:13.12 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS 400 Meters 1 10.00 46.48 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 3 6.00 46.95 05/24/1986 GATORADE CLASSIC 400 Meters 0.00 46.99 06/07/1986 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meters 24 0.00 46.97 06/07/1986 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 7 0.50 3:03.78 56.50 Thad Jones Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS 880-Yard Run (I) 0.00 2:05.11 02/16/1986 UF INDOOR 300 Meters (I) 10 0.00 35.50 02/16/1986 UF INDOOR 400 Meters (I) 11 0.00 50.45 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS 400 Meters 4 2.00 48.95 2.00 David Keen Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS 10000 Meters 4 4.00 31:34.43 4.00 Martin Mayhew Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS 60-Yard Dash (I) 0.00 6.41 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS 300-Yard Dash (I) 9 0.00 32.02 02/16/1986 UF INDOOR 55-Meter Dash (I) 6 1.00 6.40 02/16/1986 UF INDOOR 300 Meters (I) 4 3.00 34.64 03/09/1986 FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL 55-Meter Dash (I) 4 3.00 6.39 04/05/1986 AUBURN 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 40.09 04/05/1986 AUBURN 200 Meters 3 1.00 21.47 04/19/1986 FLORIDA 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 40.54 04/19/1986 FLORIDA 100 Meters 1 5.00 10.51 04/19/1986 FLORIDA 200 Meters 1 5.00 21.18 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS 100 Meters 5 4.00 10.73 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 40.33 25.75 Leander McKenzie Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 400 Meters (I) 5 2.00 49.20 02/16/1986 UF INDOOR 55-Meter Dash (I) 19 0.00 6.57 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 13.87 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 50.14 04/05/1986 AUBURN 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 40.09 04/05/1986 AUBURN 110 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 14.08 04/05/1986 AUBURN 400 Meter Hurdles 2 3.00 49.97 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 110 Meter Hurdles 3 3.00 14.22 04/19/1986 FLORIDA 110 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 14.19 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS 110 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 13.90 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 50.66 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS 110 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 14.11 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 49.66 05/24/1986 GATORADE CLASSIC 400 Meter Hurdles 7 0.00 51.23 06/07/1986 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meter Hurdles 5 4.00 49.89 06/07/1986 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 7 0.50 3:03.78 69.75 Ben Paxton Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS Mile Run (I) 0.00 4:33.18 0.00 Ash Peeples Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/16/1986 UF INDOOR High Jump (I) 10 0.00 6- 8 2.03m 03/09/1986 FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 3 4.00 7- 0 2.13m 04/19/1986 FLORIDA High Jump 3T 0.50 6- 8 2.03m 04/19/1986 FLORIDA Triple Jump 3 1.00 41- 4.50 12.61m 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS High Jump 7 2.00 6- 6 1.98m 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump 4 4.00 6- 8 2.03m 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT High Jump 5 1.00 6- 8 2.03m 12.50 Tom Riether Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR Pole Vault (I) 2 5.00 17- 0.75 5.20m 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY Shot Put (I) 6 1.00 37- 1 11.30m 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY Pole Vault (I) 1 10.00 17- 1.50 5.22m 02/16/1986 UF INDOOR Pole Vault (I) 2 5.00 16- 6 5.03m 03/15/1986 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault (I) NH 0.00 04/26/1986 SPRINGTIME INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 0.00 17- 6 5.33m 21.00 Stanley Scott Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/05/1986 AUBURN Shot Put 3 1.00 47-10.50 14.59m 04/05/1986 AUBURN Discus 3 1.00 151-11 46.30m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL Discus 6 0.00 151- 6 46.18m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL Shot Put 6 0.00 50- 0.50 15.25m 2.00 Mark Sleeman Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY Shot Put (I) 5 2.00 48- 1.25 14.66m 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS Hammer 6 0.00 174- 3 53.11m 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS Discus 4 2.00 149-12 45.71m 04/05/1986 AUBURN Shot Put 2 3.00 49- 7 15.11m 04/05/1986 AUBURN Discus 2 3.00 166- 8 50.80m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL Discus 5 1.00 152-10 46.58m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL Hammer 2 4.00 171- 8 52.32m 04/19/1986 FLORIDA Shot Put 1 5.00 44- 1.50 13.45m 04/19/1986 FLORIDA Discus 2 3.00 158- 8 48.36m 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS Hammer 3 6.00 173- 3 52.80m 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS Hammer 2 8.00 180- 9 55.10m 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 3 6.00 155- 8 47.45m 05/24/1986 GATORADE CLASSIC Hammer 6 0.00 185- 3 56.46m 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Hammer 3 3.00 186- 2 56.74m 46.00 Joel Smith Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR Pole Vault (I) 4 3.00 15- 6 4.72m 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS Pole Vault (I) 3 4.00 16- 5.60 5.02m 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY Pole Vault (I) 2 8.00 16- 0 4.88m 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS Pole Vault 2 4.00 16- 3 4.95m 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault 4T 3.00 15- 6 4.72m 22.00 Sammie Smith Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/19/1986 FLORIDA 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 40.54 04/19/1986 FLORIDA 100 Meters 3 1.00 10.63 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 3 6.00 10.58 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 40.33 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 5 1.00 10.62 10.50 Gary Snells Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR High Jump (I) 5 2.00 7- 0 2.13m 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS High Jump (I) 6 0.00 6-11.75 2.13m 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY High Jump (I) 5 2.00 6- 8 2.03m 02/16/1986 UF INDOOR High Jump (I) 4 3.00 7- 0 2.13m 03/09/1986 FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 5 2.00 6- 8 2.03m 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS High Jump 2 4.00 6- 9 2.06m 04/05/1986 AUBURN High Jump 2 3.00 6-10 2.08m 16.00 Tom Stitt Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR High Jump (I) 4 3.00 7- 0 2.13m 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS High Jump (I) 2 5.00 7- 1 2.16m 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY High Jump (I) 2 8.00 6-10 2.08m 02/16/1986 UF INDOOR High Jump (I) 3 4.00 7- 0 2.13m 03/09/1986 FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 2 5.00 7- 0 2.13m 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS High Jump 1 5.00 6-11 2.11m 04/05/1986 AUBURN High Jump 1 5.00 6-10 2.08m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL High Jump 3T 2.00 6- 9.75 2.08m 04/19/1986 FLORIDA High Jump 1 5.00 7- 0 2.13m 04/19/1986 FLORIDA Triple Jump 2 3.00 41-11.50 12.79m 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS High Jump 2T 7.00 6-10.75 2.10m 05/10/1986 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL High Jump 2 4.00 7- 0 2.13m 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump 1 10.00 7- 0 2.13m 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT High Jump 3 3.00 6-10 2.08m 69.00 Jason Treco Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/05/1986 AUBURN Javelin, old style 3 1.00 174-10 53.29m 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL Javelin, old style 5 1.00 181- 3 55.25m 04/19/1986 FLORIDA Javelin, old style 2 3.00 178- 3.25 54.34m 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS Javelin, old style 4 5.00 154- 8 47.14m 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS Javelin, old style 2 8.00 183- 4 55.88m 18.00 Clark Waddell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 400 Meters (I) 2 5.00 48.64 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 1.50 3:11.88 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS 60-Yard Dash (I) 0.00 6.49 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS 300-Yard Dash (I) 6 1.00 31.19 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY 55-Meter Dash (I) 6 1.00 6.44 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY 300 Meters (I) 4 4.00 34.30 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 2.50 3:09.90 02/16/1986 BUD LIGHT INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 5 0.25 3:12.03 03/09/1986 FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL 300 Meters (I) 3 4.00 34.19 03/15/1986 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 4 1.00 3:08.16 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 1 1.25 3:19.45 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:09.40 04/05/1986 AUBURN 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 40.09 04/05/1986 AUBURN 100 Meters 3 1.00 10.54 04/05/1986 AUBURN 200 Meters 2 3.00 21.45 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 2 4.00 10.76 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 4 2.00 21.14 04/19/1986 FLORIDA 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 40.54 04/19/1986 FLORIDA 200 Meters 3 1.00 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS 100 Meters 4 5.00 10.66 05/03/1986 NATIONAL INVITATIONAL CHAMPS 200 Meters 4T 4.50 21.3 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 2 8.00 10.50 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 1 10.00 21.11 05/24/1986 GATORADE CLASSIC 400 Meters 0.00 48.02 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 40.33 05/31/1986 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 4 2.00 21.12 06/07/1986 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 7 0.50 3:03.78 67.50 Vince Washington Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 1.50 3:11.88 01/18/1986 KODAK INVITATIONAL Two-Mile Relay (I) 1 1.25 7:29.31 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY 500-Meter Run (I) 4 4.00 1:02.70 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 2.50 3:09.90 02/16/1986 BUD LIGHT INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 5 0.25 3:12.03 03/09/1986 FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL 500-Meter Run (I) 3 4.00 1:02.68 03/15/1986 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 4 1.00 3:08.16 14.50 Carter Williams Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 500-Meter Run (I) 3 4.00 1:02.15 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 1.50 3:11.88 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 2.50 3:09.90 02/16/1986 BUD LIGHT INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 5 0.25 3:12.03 03/15/1986 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Meter Run (I) 26 0.00 1:03.73 03/15/1986 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 4 1.00 3:08.16 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS Distance Medley Relay 1 1.25 9:45.83 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS 4x800 Meter Relay 1 1.25 7:28.61 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:09.40 03/29/1986 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x800 Meter Relay 1 1.25 7:25.02 04/12/1986 TAMPA INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 6 0.00 45.94 04/19/1986 FLORIDA 400 Meters 1 5.00 46.39 04/19/1986 FLORIDA 4x400-Meter Relay 1 1.25 3:13.12 05/17/1986 METRO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 1 10.00 46.70 05/24/1986 GATORADE CLASSIC 400 Meters 0.00 46.47 06/07/1986 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 7 0.50 3:03.78 31.00 Darrell Wills Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== / / High Jump (I) 0.00 7- 3.50 2.22m 01/11/1986 ALL-COMERS INDOOR High Jump (I) 6 1.00 6-10 2.08m 01/25/1986 LSU RELAYS High Jump (I) 5 2.00 7- 1 2.16m 02/02/1986 FLORIDA SIX-WAY High Jump (I) 1 10.00 7- 0 2.13m 02/16/1986 UF INDOOR High Jump (I) 2 5.00 7- 0 2.13m 03/09/1986 FLORIDA FAST TIME INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 1 6.00 7- 2 2.18m 03/15/1986 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP High Jump (I) 8 0.00 7- 0.25 2.14m 03/22/1986 DOMINO'S RELAYS High Jump 3 3.00 7- 0.25 2.14m 03/29/1986 FLORIDA RELAYS High Jump 2 4.00 7- 2.25 2.19m 31.00