Florida State Men's Track & Field - 1993-94 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Track & Field - 1993-94 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Long, Head Coach
Scott Irving, Assistant Coach
Kim McKenzie, Assistant Coach
Dennis Nobles, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1993-94 Men's & Women's Track & Field


1993-94 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Lou Angelo, 6-0, 195, JAV, Pittsburgh, PA

Warrick Dunn, 5-9, 165, S, Baton Rouge, LA

Richard Grist, 5-8, 150, PV, Blakely, GA

Justin Johnston, 6-4, 205, JAV, Belgrade, MT

Brian Lucyk, 5-10, 140, D, Longwood

David Ogletree, 5-11, 138, D, Tallahassee

Oscar Robinson, 5-8, 162, J, Saint Petersburg


1993-94 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Marc Anderson         T       6-2   230  Jr-R      Westerville, OH (Alliance)
* Lou Angelo            JAV     6-0   195  Jr        Pittsburgh, PA (Baldwin)
* Kevin Ansley          S       6-0   180  Jr   **   Live Oak (Suwannee)
* Jeff Bray             PV      6-0   155  Sr-R ***  Bloomfield, NM (Elk City)
* Ryan Carson           T       6-2   215  Jr   **   Sarasota (Riverview)
* Jonathan Carter       S       5-10  160  So-R *    Fort Lauderdale (Dillard)
* Jason Costner         HJ      5-11  132  So        Lakeland (Lakeland Christian)
* Marcus Dixon          H-S     6-4   180  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Raines)
* Warrick Dunn          S       5-9   165  Fr        Baton Rouge, LA (Catholic)
* Tim Franklin          H       6-3   178  So-R *    Chattanooga, TN (McCallie)
* Mark Grey             MD                 Jr        Saint Elizabeth, Jamaica (Saint Elizabeth Technical)
  Richard Grist         PV      5-8   150  Fr        Blakely, GA (Early County)
* Mike Hampton          D       5-10  145  Jr-R **   Punxsutawney, PA (Punxsutawney)
* Justin Johnston       JAV     6-4   205  Fr        Belgrade, MT (Belgrade)
  Jason Kaiser          D       5-9   150  Sr-R *    Sanford (Seminole)
  Brian Lucyk           D       5-10  140  Fr        Longwood (Lake Brantley)
  Craig Maguire         D       6-0   156  Jr        Ponte Vedra Beach (Nease)
  Wayne Messam          H       6-4   208  So-R      Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
* Tim Middelkoop        D       5-9   150  So   *    Chesley, Ontario, Canada (Chesley District)
* Kelsey Nash           J-S     6-2   169  Sr   **   Atlanta, GA (Westminster)
  David Ogletree        D       5-11  138  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Ian Potter            D       5-9   160  Fr-R      Toronto, Ontario, Canada
* Martin Reid           D       5-11  134  Jr        Saint Catherine, Jamaica
* Phillip Riley         H       5-11  175  Jr   *    Orlando (Jones/Garden City JC)
  Oscar Robinson        J       5-8   162  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* John Rothell          H       6-0   160  Jr-R **   Titusville (Astronaut)
* Tony Sasso            T       6-3   235  So        Cape Coral (Cape Coral)
* Anthony Washington    HJ-TJ   6-3   182  So   *    Altamonte Springs (Lake Brantley)
  Bryn Wells            PV      5-11  165  Jr        Plantation (South Plantation)
* Don West              H       5-9   165  Jr        Huntsville, AL (Huntsville)
  Daven Wilson          D       6-0   155  So-R      Pensacola (Escambia)

1993-94 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lou Angelo               Javelin (7th) - Outdoor

Kevin Ansley             400 Meters (5th) - Outdoor
                         4x100-Meter Relay (7th) - Outdoor

Jonathan Carter          4x100-Meter Relay (7th) - Outdoor

Marcus Dixon             4x100-Meter Relay (7th) - Outdoor

Kelsey Nash              4x100-Meter Relay (7th) - Outdoor

Phillip Riley            55-Meter High Hurdles (2nd) - Indoor

John Rothell             400 Meter Hurdles (8th) - Outdoor

All-Americans -  7

1993-94 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
01/09
Ref
N
GATOR INDOOR RELAYS
Gainesville, Fl
 
01/21
Ref
N
BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/13
Ref
N
GATOR CLASSIC
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/13
Ref
N
US WEST INVITATIONAL
Colorado Springs, Co
 
02/19
Ref
N
ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 18-19, 1994, Greensboro, NC
1st Place
03/12
Ref
N
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
March 11-12, 1994, Indianapolis, In
24th Place
03/12
Ref
N
FAMU RELAYS
Tallahassee, Fl
 
03/16
Ref
H
FSU RELAYS  
03/23
Ref
N
FLORIDA RELAYS
Gainesville, Fl
 
04/02
Ref
H
SPRING TRACK CLASSIC  
04/09
Ref
H
AUBURN
Tri-Meet
W 128-47
04/09
Ref
H
FLORIDA A&M
Tri-Meet
W 128-17
04/16
Ref
N
BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
04/23
Ref
N
ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 22-23, 1994, Raleigh, NC
2nd Place
04/30
 
N
PENN RELAYS
April 28-30, 1994, Philadelphia, Pa
 
04/30
Ref
N
GATOR FIELD EVENTS
Gainesville, Fl
 
05/07
Ref
N
RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL
May 6-7, 1994, Austin, Tx
 
05/14
Ref
N
ILLINOIS TWILIGHT
Champaign, Il
 
05/21
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE
Atlanta, Ga
 
05/25
 
H
SEMINOLE TWILIGHT  
06/04
Ref
N
NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
June 1-4, 1994, Boise, Id
30th Place
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    2- 0     2- 0     0- 0     0- 0


1994 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 
INDOOR
 1  FLORIDA STATE         133
 2  CLEMSON               106
 3  GEORGIA TECH           94
 4  NORTH CAROLINA         92
 5  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   66
 6  WAKE FOREST            60
 7  VIRGINIA               44
 8  MARYLAND               20
 9  DUKE                    8
 
OUTDOOR
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        168
 2  FLORIDA STATE         164
 3  CLEMSON               127
 4  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  105
 5  VIRGINIA               79
 6  GEORGIA TECH           78
 7  WAKE FOREST            35
 8  MARYLAND               11
 9  DUKE                    5

GATOR INDOOR RELAYS
01/09/1994, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Ryan Carson                   52- 7.25   16.03m    3

Event 2 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Jonathan Carter                    6.32    5

Event 3 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kelsey Nash                   50- 2      15.29m    5
  2    Anthony Washington            49- 0.25   14.94m    4

Event 4 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Tony Sasso                    47- 4.50   14.44m    3

Event 5 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Anthony Washington             6-10       2.08m    3


BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL
01/21/1994, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Ryan Carson                   53- 0      16.15m    3
  4    Marc Anderson                 51- 9      15.77m    2

Event 2 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Jonathan Carter                    6.22    5
  5    Warrick Dunn                       6.38    1

Event 3 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Mike Hampton                    4:16.01    2

Event 4 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Phillip Riley                      7.35    5
  2    Wayne Messam                       7.63    4
  4    Don West                           7.64    2

Event 5 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kelsey Nash                   24- 7.75    7.51m    4

Event 6 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kelsey Nash                   50- 4      15.34m    4
  4    Anthony Washington            49- 0.25   14.94m    2

Event 7 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Tony Sasso                    46- 5.25   14.15m    4

Event 8 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Anthony Washington             6- 8       2.03m    1


GATOR CLASSIC
02/13/1994, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Marc Anderson                 52- 6.75   16.02m    3

Event 2 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Marc Anderson                 54- 8.75   16.68m    5
  4    Tony Sasso                    46- 8.75   14.24m    2

Event 3 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Jonathan Carter                    6.31    2

Event 4 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Jason Costner                  6- 6       1.98m    1


US WEST INVITATIONAL
02/13/1994, Colorado Springs, Co

Event 1 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Kevin Ansley                      48.83    5
  3    Tim Franklin                      49.48    3
  4    Tim Middelkoop                    49.56    2

Event 2 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Warrick Dunn                       6.21    5
  5    Marcus Dixon                       6.32    1

Event 3 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Marcus Dixon                      21.91    4

Event 4 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Phillip Riley                      7.23    5
  5    Marcus Dixon                       7.91    1

Event 5 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kelsey Nash                   23- 5.25    7.14m    5
  4    Tim Franklin                  21- 0       6.40m    2

Event 6 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Mark Grey                       1:54.61    1

Event 7 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kelsey Nash                   50-10.25   15.50m    5

Event 8 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Anthony Washington             6-11.50    2.12m    4


ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1st place
02/19/1994, February 18-19, 1994, Greensboro, NC

Event 1 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Marc Anderson                 53- 5.50   16.29m    8
  3    Ryan Carson                   53- 3.75   16.25m    6
  6    Tony Sasso                    49- 7      15.11m    3

Event 2 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kelsey Nash                   25- 3.75    7.72m   10

Event 3 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Anthony Washington             7- 1       2.16m    8
  7    Jason Costner                  6- 9.75    2.08m    2

Event 4 - Distance Medley Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    9:58.09   10
       1) Mark Grey
       2) Tim Middelkoop
       3) Martin Reid
       4) Mike Hampton

Event 5 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Tony Sasso                    46-10.75   14.29m    1

Event 6 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Phillip Riley                      7.19   10
  4    Marcus Dixon                       7.53    5
  8    Don West                           7.75    1

Event 7 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Kevin Ansley                      49.27    4
  8    Mark Grey                         50.83    1

Event 8 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Phillip Riley                      6.19   10
  3    Jonathan Carter                    6.25    6

Event 9 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Mark Grey                       1:52.25    8
  3    Martin Reid                     1:52.65    6
  5    Tim Middelkoop                  1:53.43    4

Event 10 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Jonathan Carter                   21.69   10

Event 11 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kelsey Nash                   53-11.25   16.44m   10
  5    Anthony Washington            49- 1.25   14.97m    4

Event 12 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    Mike Hampton                    8:38.32    1

Event 13 - 60 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Phillip Riley                      6.56c  


NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 24th place
03/12/1994, March 11-12, 1994, Indianapolis, In

Event 1 - 55-Meter Dash
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 12    Phillip Riley                      6.29   
 18    Jonathan Carter                    6.35   
 25    Warrick Dunn                       7.12   

Event 8 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Phillip Riley                      7.18    8

Event 13 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 NM    Kelsey Nash                                       

Event 14 - Triple Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 10    Kelsey Nash                   50-11.50   15.53m   


FAMU RELAYS
03/12/1994, Tallahassee, Fl

Event 1 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Bryn Wells                    13- 6       4.11m    3

Event 2 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Ryan Carson                  155- 9      47.47m    3
  5    Tony Sasso                   142- 8.50   43.50m    1

Event 3 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Ian Potter                      4:00.00    3

Event 4 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Marcus Dixon                      14.32    5
  4    Don West                          14.85    1

Event 5 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Ryan Carson                   54- 0      16.46m    5
  2    Marc Anderson                 53- 2.50   16.22m    4
  4    Tony Sasso                    48- 8.50   14.85m    2

Event 6 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Anthony Washington             6-11       2.11m    4

Event 7 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    John Rothell                      51.70    5

Event 8 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lou Angelo                   218- 3      66.52m    5
  3    Justin Johnston              185-10      56.64m    3


FSU RELAYS
03/16/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lou Angelo                   216-11      66.12m    5
  3    Justin Johnston              200- 9.50   61.20m    3

Event 2 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Martin Reid                     1:52.02    5
  2    Mike Hampton                    1:53.07    4

Event 3 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Ryan Carson                  151- 6      46.18m    5
  2    Tony Sasso                   146- 7      44.68m    4

Event 4 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Anthony Washington            48- 4.50   14.74m    4

Event 5 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Don West                          11.03    2

Event 6 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Jonathan Carter                   22.09    4

Event 7 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Tim Middelkoop                  1:50.57    5

Event 8 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Mike Hampton                    3:51.54    5
  2    Martin Reid                     3:52.49    4

Event 9 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Don West                          14.81    2

Event 10 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Anthony Washington             7- 0.50    2.15m    4
  6    Jason Costner                  6-10.75    2.10m   

Event 11 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Tony Sasso                   141- 6      43.13m    2

Event 12 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Marcus Dixon                      14.24    5

Event 13 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    John Rothell                      51.84    5
  5    Tim Franklin                      53.52    1

Event 14 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Marc Anderson                 53-11.25   16.44m    1


FLORIDA RELAYS
03/23/1994, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Anthony Washington             6-10.25    2.09m    1

Event 2 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    John Rothell                      51.70    1

Event 3 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Lou Angelo                   218- 8.50   66.66m    4

Event 4 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Marcus Dixon                      13.87    5

Event 5 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Jonathan Carter                   10.6     2

Event 6 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Martin Reid                     3:48.16    1

Event 7 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Tony Sasso                   155- 0      47.24m    3


SPRING TRACK CLASSIC
04/02/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Jonathan Carter                   10.56    5
  2    Marcus Dixon                      10.58    4

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Kevin Ansley                      21.06    4
  4    Marcus Dixon                      21.63    2

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Mark Grey                         48.02    2
  5    Tim Middelkoop                    48.72    1

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Mike Hampton                    1:52.78    3

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Daven Wilson                    4:00.91    1

Event 6 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    David Ogletree                  9:50.40    4

Event 7 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Phillip Riley                     13.98    5

Event 8 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Tim Franklin                      52.80    4

Event 9 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kelsey Nash                   23-10.75    7.28m    5

Event 10 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Anthony Washington            48-11.75   14.93m    5

Event 11 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Ryan Carson                   53-10.25   16.41m    2
  5    Marc Anderson                 53- 6.25   16.31m    1

Event 12 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5T   Ryan Carson                  156- 5      47.68m    0.50

Event 13 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Lou Angelo                   219- 9.75   67.00m    4
  3    Justin Johnston              196- 2.50   59.80m    3

Event 14 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Anthony Washington             6-10.75    2.10m    5
  2    Jason Costner                  6- 6.75    2.00m    4

Event 15 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Bray                     17- 4.50    5.30m    5

Event 16 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Tony Sasso                   147- 5.25   44.94m    3


FLORIDA STATE 128, AUBURN 47
04/09/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Jonathan Carter                   10.37    5
  2    Marcus Dixon                      10.53    3
  3    Phillip Riley                     10.55    2

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Kevin Ansley                      20.86    5
  2    Jonathan Carter                   21.23    3
  3    Marcus Dixon                      21.26    2

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Kevin Ansley                      46.53    5

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Mark Grey                       1:49.24    5
  2    Tim Middelkoop                  1:50.29    3
  4    Martin Reid                     1:54.78    1

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Martin Reid                     3:51.09    2
  4    Mike Hampton                    3:55.00    1

Event 6 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    David Ogletree                  9:50.98    1

Event 7 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Jason Kaiser                   15:21.44    2

Event 8 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Phillip Riley                     13.78    5
  2    Marcus Dixon                      13.91    3
  3    Don West                          14.51    2

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    John Rothell                      50.26    5
  2    Tim Franklin                      52.93    3

Event 10 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kelsey Nash                   23-11.75    7.31m    3

Event 11 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Anthony Washington            51- 0.75   15.56m    5

Event 12 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Ryan Carson                   53- 9      16.38m    5
  2    Marc Anderson                 51-10      15.80m    3
  4    Tony Sasso                    48-10      14.88m    1

Event 13 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Ryan Carson                  159- 9      48.69m    5
  2    Tony Sasso                   157- 9      48.08m    3
  4    Marc Anderson                134-10      41.10m    1

Event 14 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lou Angelo                   224- 8      68.48m    5
  2    Justin Johnston              198- 2      60.40m    3

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Anthony Washington             6-10.75    2.10m    5
  2    Jason Costner                  6- 8.75    2.05m    3

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Bray                     17- 8.50    5.40m    5
  2    Bryn Wells                    14- 1.25    4.30m    3

Event 17 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Tony Sasso                   158- 2.50   48.22m    5
  2    Marc Anderson                114- 5.25   34.88m    3


FLORIDA STATE 128, FLORIDA A&M 17
04/09/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Jonathan Carter                   10.37    5
  2    Marcus Dixon                      10.53    3
  3    Phillip Riley                     10.55    2

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Kevin Ansley                      20.86    5
  2    Jonathan Carter                   21.23    3
  3    Marcus Dixon                      21.26    2

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Kevin Ansley                      46.53    5

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Mark Grey                       1:49.24    5
  2    Tim Middelkoop                  1:50.29    3
  4    Martin Reid                     1:54.78    1

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Martin Reid                     3:51.09    2
  4    Mike Hampton                    3:55.00    1

Event 6 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    David Ogletree                  9:50.98    1

Event 7 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Jason Kaiser                   15:21.44    2

Event 8 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Phillip Riley                     13.78    5
  2    Marcus Dixon                      13.91    3
  3    Don West                          14.51    2

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    John Rothell                      50.26    5
  2    Tim Franklin                      52.93    3

Event 10 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kelsey Nash                   23-11.75    7.31m    3

Event 11 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Anthony Washington            51- 0.75   15.56m    5

Event 12 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Ryan Carson                   53- 9      16.38m    5
  2    Marc Anderson                 51-10      15.80m    3
  4    Tony Sasso                    48-10      14.88m    1

Event 13 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Ryan Carson                  159- 9      48.69m    5
  2    Tony Sasso                   157- 9      48.08m    3
  4    Marc Anderson                134-10      41.10m    1

Event 14 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lou Angelo                   224- 8      68.48m    5
  2    Justin Johnston              198- 2      60.40m    3

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Anthony Washington             6-10.75    2.10m    5
  2    Jason Costner                  6- 8.75    2.05m    3

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Bray                     17- 8.50    5.40m    5
  2    Bryn Wells                    14- 1.25    4.30m    3

Event 17 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Tony Sasso                   158- 2.50   48.22m    5
  2    Marc Anderson                114- 5.25   34.88m    3


BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL
04/16/1994, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Marcus Dixon                      21.4     8

Event 2 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Kevin Ansley                      46.21    8

Event 3 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Tim Middelkoop                  1:49.05    6

Event 4 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Craig Maguire                  16:24.74    2

Event 5 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Phillip Riley                     13.97   10
  2    Marcus Dixon                      13.99    8
  4    Don West                          14.93    4

Event 6 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    John Rothell                      51.49   10
  2    Tim Franklin                      53.39    8

Event 7 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Anthony Washington             7- 0.50    2.15m   10
  2    Jason Costner                  6- 8.75    2.05m    8

Event 8 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Ryan Carson                   54- 4.50   16.57m    8
  4    Marc Anderson                 51- 8.50   15.76m    4
  5    Tony Sasso                    50- 4.50   15.35m    2

Event 9 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Ryan Carson                  165-11      50.57m   10
  4    Tony Sasso                   150-11      46.00m    4

Event 10 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Tony Sasso                   156-11      47.83m   10

Event 11 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Lou Angelo                   212- 0      64.62m    6


ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2nd place
04/23/1994, April 22-23, 1994, Raleigh, NC

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Jonathan Carter                   10.44   10
  3    Phillip Riley                     10.56    6

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Kevin Ansley                      20.77    8
  4    Jonathan Carter                   21.23    5

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Kevin Ansley                      45.73    8

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Tim Middelkoop                  1:49.64    5
  6    Mark Grey                       1:50.76    3

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Martin Reid                     3:48.46    5
  6    Mike Hampton                    3:52.30    3

Event 6 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lou Angelo                   225-11      68.86m   10
  2    Justin Johnston              199-10      60.91m    8

Event 7 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Phillip Riley                     13.71   10
  7    Don West                          14.89    2

Event 8 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    John Rothell                      50.35    6
  5    Tim Franklin                      51.74    4

Event 9 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Kelsey Nash                   51- 4.50   15.66m    5
  6    Anthony Washington            49- 8.50   15.15m    3

Event 10 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Anthony Washington             7- 0.50    2.15m    5

Event 11 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Bray                     17- 0.75    5.20m   10

Event 12 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Ryan Carson                   56- 4.75   17.19m   10
  2    Marc Anderson                 55- 5      16.89m    8
  5    Tony Sasso                    51- 0.25   15.55m    4

Event 13 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Ryan Carson                  158- 0      48.16m    8
  5    Tony Sasso                   151- 2      46.08m    4


PENN RELAYS
04/30/1994, April 28-30, 1994, Philadelphia, Pa

Event 1 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Lou Angelo                   224- 9      68.50m    2


GATOR FIELD EVENTS
04/30/1994, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - Discus
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  7    Ryan Carson                  155- 1.50   47.28m   

Event 2 - Javelin
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  8    Justin Johnston              198- 0.50   60.36m   

Event 3 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Jason Costner                  6- 8.75    2.05m    3

Event 4 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4T   Jeff Bray                     17- 0       5.18m    1.50

Event 5 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  7    Ryan Carson                   53- 4.75   16.28m   


RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL
05/07/1994, May 6-7, 1994, Austin, Tx

Event 1 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Relay Team A                    3:07.69    1
       1) Phillip Riley
       2) Tim Franklin
       3) Kelsey Nash
       4) Kevin Ansley

Event 2 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Lou Angelo                   223- 9      68.20m    3

Event 3 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                      39.69    5
       1) Jonathan Carter
       2) Phillip Riley
       3) Kelsey Nash
       4) Kevin Ansley

Event 4 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Phillip Riley                     13.7     2


ILLINOIS TWILIGHT
05/14/1994, Champaign, Il

Event 1 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Mike Hampton                    3:52.75    4


GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE
05/21/1994, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kelsey Nash                   53- 8.25   16.36m    5

Event 2 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Anthony Washington             6-11.75    2.13m    1

Event 3 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Ryan Carson                   52-11.50   16.14m    4
  3    Marc Anderson                 52-10.25   16.11m    3

Event 4 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Ryan Carson                  153- 0.25   46.64m    1

Event 5 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Mark Grey                       1:48.05    1

Event 6 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Lou Angelo                   233-10.25   71.28m    5

Event 7 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1T   Jeff Bray                     16-11.50    5.17m    4.50

Event 8 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Phillip Riley                     13.95    4


SEMINOLE TWILIGHT
05/25/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Marc Anderson                 53- 0      16.15m    3
  4    Tony Sasso                    49- 7      15.11m    2
  5    Ryan Carson                   47-11      14.60m    1

Event 2 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Lou Angelo                   231- 3      70.49m    4

Event 3 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Kevin Ansley                      21.15    5

Event 4 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Bray                     17- 5.50    5.32m    5

Event 5 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Ryan Carson                  157- 5      47.98m    5
  3    Tony Sasso                   148- 9      45.34m    3

Event 6 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Jonathan Carter                   10.48    4

Event 7 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Mark Grey                       1:47.89    4
  4    Martin Reid                     1:48.84    2

Event 8 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    John Rothell                      49.99    5

Event 9 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Anthony Washington             6- 9.50    2.07m    4


NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 30th place
06/04/1994, June 1-4, 1994, Boise, Id

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Kevin Ansley                      45.68    4

Event 8 - 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 14    Marcus Dixon                      14.06   
 DNF   Phillip Riley                     13.83   

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    John Rothell                      50.73    1

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Relay Team A                      39.47    2
       1) Jonathan Carter
       2) Marcus Dixon
       3) Kelsey Nash
       4) Kevin Ansley

Event 14 - Triple Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 16    Kelsey Nash                   49- 9.75   15.18m   

Event 16 - Pole Vault
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 16    Jeff Bray                     17- 0.75    5.20m   

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Lou Angelo                   231- 4.25   70.52m    2


1994 EOY Stats

Marc Anderson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 4 2.00 51- 9.00 15.77m 02/13/1994 GATOR CLASSIC Shot Put (I) 3 3.00 52- 6.75 16.02m 02/13/1994 GATOR CLASSIC Weight Throw (I) 1 5.00 54- 8.75 16.68m 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put (I) 2 8.00 53- 5.50 16.29m 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS Shot Put 2 4.00 53- 2.50 16.22m 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS Shot Put 5 1.00 53-11.25 16.44m 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC Shot Put 5 1.00 53- 6.25 16.31m 04/09/1994 AUBURN Shot Put 2 3.00 51-10.00 15.80m 04/09/1994 AUBURN Discus 4 1.00 134-10.00 41.10m 04/09/1994 AUBURN Hammer 2 3.00 114- 5.25 34.88m 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Shot Put 4 4.00 51- 8.50 15.76m 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 2 8.00 55- 5.00 16.89m 05/21/1994 GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE Shot Put 3 3.00 52-10.25 16.11m 05/25/1994 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Shot Put 3 3.00 53- 0.00 16.15m 49.00 Lou Angelo Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS Javelin 1 5.00 218- 3.00 66.52m 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS Javelin 1 5.00 216-11.00 66.12m 03/23/1994 FLORIDA RELAYS Javelin 2 4.00 218- 8.50 66.66m 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC Javelin 2 4.00 219- 9.75 67.00m 04/09/1994 AUBURN Javelin 1 5.00 224- 8.00 68.48m 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Javelin 4 6.00 212- 0.00 64.62m 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Javelin 1 10.00 225-11.00 68.86m 04/30/1994 PENN RELAYS Javelin 4 2.00 224- 9.00 68.50m 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL Javelin 3 3.00 223- 9.00 68.20m 05/21/1994 GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE Javelin 1 5.00 233-10.25 71.28m 05/25/1994 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Javelin 2 4.00 231- 3.00 70.49m 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Javelin 7 2.00 231- 4.25 70.52m 55.00 Kevin Ansley Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 1 5.00 48.83 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters (I) 5 4.00 49.27 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 200 Meters 2 4.00 21.06 04/09/1994 AUBURN 200 Meters 1 5.00 20.86 04/09/1994 AUBURN 400 Meters 1 5.00 46.53 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 2 8.00 46.21 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 2 8.00 20.77 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 2 8.00 45.73 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 5 0.25 3:07.69 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 39.69 05/25/1994 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 1 5.00 21.15 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meters 5 4.00 45.68 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 7 0.50 39.47 58.00 Jeff Bray Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC Pole Vault 1 5.00 17- 4.50 5.30m 04/09/1994 AUBURN Pole Vault 1 5.00 17- 8.50 5.40m 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault 1 10.00 17- 0.75 5.20m 04/30/1994 GATOR FIELD EVENTS Pole Vault 4T 1.50 17- 0.00 5.18m 05/21/1994 GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE Pole Vault 1T 4.50 16-11.50 5.17m 05/25/1994 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 1 5.00 17- 5.50 5.32m 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault 16 0.00 17- 0.75 5.20m 31.00 Ryan Carson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/09/1994 GATOR INDOOR RELAYS Shot Put (I) 3 3.00 52- 7.25 16.03m 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 3 3.00 53- 0.00 16.15m 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put (I) 3 6.00 53- 3.75 16.25m 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS Discus 3 3.00 155- 9.00 47.47m 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS Shot Put 1 5.00 54- 0.00 16.46m 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS Discus 1 5.00 151- 6.00 46.18m 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC Shot Put 4 2.00 53-10.25 16.41m 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC Discus 5T 0.50 156- 5.00 47.68m 04/09/1994 AUBURN Shot Put 1 5.00 53- 9.00 16.38m 04/09/1994 AUBURN Discus 1 5.00 159- 9.00 48.69m 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Shot Put 2 8.00 54- 4.50 16.57m 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Discus 1 10.00 165-11.00 50.57m 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 1 10.00 56- 4.75 17.19m 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 2 8.00 158- 0.00 48.16m 04/30/1994 GATOR FIELD EVENTS Discus 7 0.00 155- 1.50 47.28m 04/30/1994 GATOR FIELD EVENTS Shot Put 7 0.00 53- 4.75 16.28m 05/21/1994 GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE Shot Put 2 4.00 52-11.50 16.14m 05/21/1994 GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE Discus 5 1.00 153- 0.25 46.64m 05/25/1994 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Shot Put 5 1.00 47-11.00 14.60m 05/25/1994 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Discus 1 5.00 157- 5.00 47.98m 84.50 Jonathan Carter Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/09/1994 GATOR INDOOR RELAYS 55-Meter Dash (I) 1 5.00 6.32 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 55-Meter Dash (I) 1 5.00 6.22 02/13/1994 GATOR CLASSIC 55-Meter Dash (I) 4 2.00 6.31 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 55-Meter Dash (I) 3 6.00 6.25 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters (I) 1 10.00 21.69 03/12/1994 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 55-Meter Dash (I) 18 0.00 6.35 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 200 Meters 2 4.00 22.09 03/23/1994 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meters 4 2.00 10.6 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 100 Meters 1 5.00 10.56 04/09/1994 AUBURN 100 Meters 1 5.00 10.37 04/09/1994 AUBURN 200 Meters 2 3.00 21.23 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 1 10.00 10.44 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 4 5.00 21.23 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 39.69 05/25/1994 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 2 4.00 10.48 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 7 0.50 39.47 67.75 Jason Costner Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/13/1994 GATOR CLASSIC High Jump (I) 5 1.00 6- 6.00 1.98m 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump (I) 7 2.00 6- 9.75 2.08m 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS High Jump 6 0.00 6-10.75 2.10m 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC High Jump 2 4.00 6- 6.75 2.00m 04/09/1994 AUBURN High Jump 2 3.00 6- 8.75 2.05m 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL High Jump 2 8.00 6- 8.75 2.05m 04/30/1994 GATOR FIELD EVENTS High Jump 3 3.00 6- 8.75 2.05m 21.00 Marcus Dixon Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL 55-Meter Dash (I) 5 1.00 6.32 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 2 4.00 21.91 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 5 1.00 7.91 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 4 5.00 7.53 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 14.32 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 14.24 03/23/1994 FLORIDA RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 13.87 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 100 Meters 2 4.00 10.58 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 200 Meters 4 2.00 21.63 04/09/1994 AUBURN 100 Meters 2 3.00 10.53 04/09/1994 AUBURN 200 Meters 3 2.00 21.26 04/09/1994 AUBURN 110 Meter Hurdles 2 3.00 13.91 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 2 8.00 21.4 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 110 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 13.99 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 110 Meter Hurdles 14 0.00 14.06 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 7 0.50 39.47 56.50 Warrick Dunn Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 55-Meter Dash (I) 5 1.00 6.38 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL 55-Meter Dash (I) 1 5.00 6.21 03/12/1994 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 55-Meter Dash (I) 25 0.00 7.12 6.00 Tim Franklin Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 3 3.00 49.48 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 4 2.00 21- 0.00 6.40m 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 5 1.00 53.52 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 400 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 52.80 04/09/1994 AUBURN 400 Meter Hurdles 2 3.00 52.93 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 53.39 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 5 4.00 51.74 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 5 0.25 3:07.69 25.25 Mark Grey Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 5 1.00 1:54.61 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Distance Medley Relay (I) 1 2.50 9:58.09 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters (I) 8 1.00 50.83 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters (I) 2 8.00 1:52.25 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 400 Meters 4 2.00 48.02 04/09/1994 AUBURN 800 Meters 1 5.00 1:49.24 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 6 3.00 1:50.76 05/21/1994 GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE 800 Meters 5 1.00 1:48.05 05/25/1994 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 800 Meters 2 4.00 1:47.89 27.50 Mike Hampton Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Mile Run (I) 4 2.00 4:16.01 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Distance Medley Relay (I) 1 2.50 9:58.09 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meters (I) 8 1.00 8:38.32 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 2 4.00 1:53.07 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 1 5.00 3:51.54 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 800 Meters 3 3.00 1:52.78 04/09/1994 AUBURN 1500 Meters 4 1.00 3:55.00 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1500 Meters 6 3.00 3:52.30 05/14/1994 ILLINOIS TWILIGHT 1500 Meters 2 4.00 3:52.75 25.50 Justin Johnston Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS Javelin 3 3.00 185-10.00 56.64m 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS Javelin 3 3.00 200- 9.50 61.20m 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC Javelin 3 3.00 196- 2.50 59.80m 04/09/1994 AUBURN Javelin 2 3.00 198- 2.00 60.40m 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Javelin 2 8.00 199-10.00 60.91m 04/30/1994 GATOR FIELD EVENTS Javelin 8 0.00 198- 0.50 60.36m 20.00 Jason Kaiser Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/09/1994 AUBURN 5000 Meters 3 2.00 15:21.44 2.00 Craig Maguire Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 5 2.00 16:24.74 2.00 Wayne Messam Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 2 4.00 7.63 4.00 Tim Middelkoop Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 4 2.00 49.56 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Distance Medley Relay (I) 1 2.50 9:58.09 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters (I) 5 4.00 1:53.43 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 1 5.00 1:50.57 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 400 Meters 5 1.00 48.72 04/09/1994 AUBURN 800 Meters 2 3.00 1:50.29 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 3 6.00 1:49.05 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 4 5.00 1:49.64 28.50 Kelsey Nash Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/09/1994 GATOR INDOOR RELAYS Triple Jump (I) 1 5.00 50- 2.00 15.29m 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 2 4.00 24- 7.75 7.51m 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 2 4.00 50- 4.00 15.34m 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 1 5.00 23- 5.25 7.14m 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 1 5.00 50-10.25 15.50m 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump (I) 1 10.00 25- 3.75 7.72m 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump (I) 1 10.00 53-11.25 16.44m 03/12/1994 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Long Jump (I) NM 0.00 03/12/1994 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump (I) 10 0.00 50-11.50 15.53m 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC Long Jump 1 5.00 23-10.75 7.28m 04/09/1994 AUBURN Long Jump 2 3.00 23-11.75 7.31m 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump 4 5.00 51- 4.50 15.66m 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 5 0.25 3:07.69 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 39.69 05/21/1994 GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE Triple Jump 1 5.00 53- 8.25 16.36m 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 7 0.50 39.47 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 16 0.00 49- 9.75 15.18m 63.00 David Ogletree Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 3000 Meter Steeplechase 2 4.00 9:50.40 04/09/1994 AUBURN 3000 Meter Steeplechase 4 1.00 9:50.98 5.00 Ian Potter Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS 1500 Meters 3 3.00 4:00.00 3.00 Martin Reid Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Distance Medley Relay (I) 1 2.50 9:58.09 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters (I) 3 6.00 1:52.65 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 1 5.00 1:52.02 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 2 4.00 3:52.49 03/23/1994 FLORIDA RELAYS 1500 Meters 5 1.00 3:48.16 04/09/1994 AUBURN 800 Meters 4 1.00 1:54.78 04/09/1994 AUBURN 1500 Meters 3 2.00 3:51.09 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 1500 Meters 4 5.00 3:48.46 05/25/1994 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 800 Meters 4 2.00 1:48.84 28.50 Phillip Riley Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== / / 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 0.00 7.73 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 1 5.00 7.35 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 1 5.00 7.23 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 1 10.00 7.19 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 55-Meter Dash (I) 1 10.00 6.19 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 60 Meters (I) 0.00 6.56 03/12/1994 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 55-Meter Dash (I) 12 0.00 6.29 03/12/1994 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 2 8.00 7.18 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 110 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 13.98 04/09/1994 AUBURN 100 Meters 3 2.00 10.55 04/09/1994 AUBURN 110 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 13.78 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 110 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 13.97 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 3 6.00 10.56 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 110 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 13.71 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 5 0.25 3:07.69 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 1.25 39.69 05/07/1994 RUN-TEX INVITATIONAL 110 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 13.7 05/21/1994 GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE 110 Meter Hurdles 2 4.00 13.95 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 110 Meter Hurdles DNF 0.00 13.83 83.50 John Rothell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 51.70 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 51.84 03/23/1994 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 5 1.00 51.70 04/09/1994 AUBURN 400 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 50.26 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 51.49 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 50.35 05/25/1994 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meter Hurdles 1 5.00 49.99 06/04/1994 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meter Hurdles 8 1.00 50.73 38.00 Tony Sasso Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/09/1994 GATOR INDOOR RELAYS Weight Throw (I) 3 3.00 47- 4.50 14.44m 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 2 4.00 46- 5.25 14.15m 02/13/1994 GATOR CLASSIC Weight Throw (I) 4 2.00 46- 8.75 14.24m 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put (I) 6 3.00 49- 7.00 15.11m 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Weight Throw (I) 8 1.00 46-10.75 14.29m 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS Discus 5 1.00 142- 8.50 43.50m 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS Shot Put 4 2.00 48- 8.50 14.85m 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS Discus 2 4.00 146- 7.00 44.68m 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS Hammer 4 2.00 141- 6.00 43.13m 03/23/1994 FLORIDA RELAYS Discus 3 3.00 155- 0.00 47.24m 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC Hammer 3 3.00 147- 5.25 44.94m 04/09/1994 AUBURN Shot Put 4 1.00 48-10.00 14.88m 04/09/1994 AUBURN Discus 2 3.00 157- 9.00 48.08m 04/09/1994 AUBURN Hammer 1 5.00 158- 2.50 48.22m 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Shot Put 5 2.00 50- 4.50 15.35m 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Discus 4 4.00 150-11.00 46.00m 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Hammer 1 10.00 156-11.00 47.83m 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 5 4.00 51- 0.25 15.55m 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 5 4.00 151- 2.00 46.08m 05/25/1994 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Shot Put 4 2.00 49- 7.00 15.11m 05/25/1994 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Discus 3 3.00 148- 9.00 45.34m 66.00 Anthony Washington Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/09/1994 GATOR INDOOR RELAYS Triple Jump (I) 2 4.00 49- 0.25 14.94m 01/09/1994 GATOR INDOOR RELAYS High Jump (I) 3 3.00 6-10.00 2.08m 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 4 2.00 49- 0.25 14.94m 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 5 1.00 6- 8.00 2.03m 02/13/1994 US WEST INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 2 4.00 6-11.50 2.12m 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump (I) 2 8.00 7- 1.00 2.16m 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump (I) 5 4.00 49- 1.25 14.97m 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS High Jump 2 4.00 6-11.00 2.11m 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS Triple Jump 2 4.00 48- 4.50 14.74m 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS High Jump 2 4.00 7- 0.50 2.15m 03/23/1994 FLORIDA RELAYS High Jump 5 1.00 6-10.25 2.09m 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC Triple Jump 1 5.00 48-11.75 14.93m 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC High Jump 1 5.00 6-10.75 2.10m 04/09/1994 AUBURN Triple Jump 1 5.00 51- 0.75 15.56m 04/09/1994 AUBURN High Jump 1 5.00 6-10.75 2.10m 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL High Jump 1 10.00 7- 0.50 2.15m 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump 6 3.00 49- 8.50 15.15m 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump 4 5.00 7- 0.50 2.15m 05/21/1994 GEORGIA TECH-REEBOK INVITE High Jump 5 1.00 6-11.75 2.13m 05/25/1994 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT High Jump 2 4.00 6- 9.50 2.07m 82.00 Bryn Wells Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS Pole Vault 3 3.00 13- 6.00 4.11m 04/09/1994 AUBURN Pole Vault 2 3.00 14- 1.25 4.30m 6.00 Don West Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/21/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 4 2.00 7.64 02/19/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 8 1.00 7.75 03/12/1994 FAMU RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 4 1.00 14.85 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 100 Meters 4 2.00 11.03 03/16/1994 FSU RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 14.81 04/09/1994 AUBURN 110 Meter Hurdles 3 2.00 14.51 04/16/1994 BARNETT BANK INVITATIONAL 110 Meter Hurdles 4 4.00 14.93 04/23/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS 110 Meter Hurdles 7 2.00 14.89 16.00 Daven Wilson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/02/1994 SPRING TRACK CLASSIC 1500 Meters 5 1.00 4:00.91 1.00