Florida State Men's Track & Field - 1998-99 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Long, Head Coach
Kim Batten, Volunteer Assistant
David Cohen, Graduate Assistant
Scott Irving, Assistant Coach
Jim Long, Assistant Coach
Andi Lyons, Assistant Coach
Harlis Meaders, Assistant Coach
Dennis Nobles, Assistant Coach
Paul Spangler, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see individual mug shots
1998-99 Men's & Women's Track & Field


1998-99 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Steve Augustine, 5-11, 165, H, Tortloa, British Virgin Islands

Christian Bland, 6-2, 140, HJ, Seabrook, TX

Josh Bowling, 6-2, 198, T, Tallahassee

Talman Gardner, 6-2, 195, S, New Orleans, LA

Iain Harnden, 6-3, 175, H, Harare, Zimbabwe

Zach Heissner, 6-2, D, Jupiter

Mike Jennings, S, Jacksonville

Tommy Kunish, 5-11, D, Pensacola

Jason Lawrence, PV, Cocoa

Mario Lowe, J, Lithonia, GA

Steven Pritchett, MD, Atlanta, GA

Byron Taylor, 5-11, 165, H, Stone Mountain, GA

Brady Thomas, D, Evans, GA

Kintor Tynes, 6-1, 155, MD, Freeport, Bahamas

Brett Williams, 6-6, 320, T, Kissimmee

Mason Yost, 6-2, HJ, West Melbourne

Al Young, 5-10, 168, S, Miami


1998-99 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Steve Augustine       H       Jr        Tortloa, British Virgin Islands (British Virgin Islands/Central Arizona JC)
  Bruno Avila           MD      Jr        Miami
* Christian Bland       HJ      Fr        Seabrook, TX (Clear Lake)
  Josh Bowling          T       Fr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  Wade Brett            MD      Fr-R      Port Lavaca, TX (Saint Joseph)
  Matt Cangiolosi       D       So        Casselberry
  Laveranues Coles      S       Jr        Jacksonville (Ribault)
* Todd Crannell         PV      Sr        Jupiter (Jupiter)
* Jason Dean            PV      So   *    Clearwater (Clearwater)
  Barnard Francis       J       So   *    Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  Corey Frank           D       So        Oviedo
  Talman Gardner        S       Fr        New Orleans, LA (McDonough 35)
* Reggie Glover         H       Jr-R *    Orlando (Oak Ridge)
  Iain Harnden          H       So        Harare, Zimbabwe (Peterhouse)
  Donald Heaven         T       Jr   **   Miami (Carol City)
  Zach Heissner         D       Fr        Jupiter (Jupiter)
* Brad Hess             T       Jr-R **   Palm Harbor (Central Catholic)
* Zyris Hill            S       Sr        Port Saint Joe
  Jeremiah Hunt         MD      Sr        Lemoore, CA (Lemoore Union)
  Greg Jack             T       Sr-R ***  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada (Saint Pius X)
  Mike Jennings         S       Fr        Jacksonville (Forrest)
* Darius Jones          J-HJ-PV Jr   **   Tallahassee (Godby)
* Jayson Jones          S       Jr-R      Columbus, GA (Heidelberg)
* Tommy Kunish          D       Fr        Pensacola (Woodham)
  Nafthaly Kurgat       MD      Sr        Kapsabet, Kenya (Kapsabet)
  Kenyun Langston       S       Jr        Hallandale (Hallandale)
  Jason Lawrence        PV      Fr        Cocoa
* Jody Lawrence         T       Jr-R **   Cocoa (Titusville)
* Mario Lowe            J       Fr        Lithonia, GA (Titusville)
  Michael Maier         D-SC    Sr        Genkingen, Germany (Tuebingen)
  Travis Minor          S       So        Baton Rouge, LA (Catholic)
* Marcus Odum           H-J     Fr-R      Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Ryan Owaski           H       Fr-R      Pembroke Pines (Cooper City)
  Steven Pritchett      MD      Fr        Atlanta, GA (Douglass)
  Charlie Proulx        PV      Jr        Beverly Hills
  Calvin Randolph       S       Sr-R      Hopkins, SC (Lower Richland)
  Kelvin Randolph       S       Sr-R      Hopkins, SC (Lower Richland)
* Aaron Scheer          D       Sr   *    Fremont, NE (Fremont/Nebraska)
  Brad Shriver          D       Sr-R      Harrisburg, PA (Susquehanna Township)
  Antonio Smith         S       Jr   **   Tallahassee (Rickards)
* Danny Smith           MD      Jr-R *    Orlando (Oak Ridge)
  Brandon Spears        D       Jr        Fort Myers (Riverdale)
  Tavaris Spradley      S       So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
  Germaine Stringer     S       Jr-R      Decatur, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
* Byron Taylor          H       Fr        Stone Mountain, GA (Stephenson)
  Brady Thomas          D       Fr        Evans, GA (Lakeside)
  Kintor Tynes          MD      Fr        Freeport, Bahamas (Freeport Catholic)
* Josh Ware             D       Jr        Fort Myers (Riverdale/Troy)
  Brett Williams        T       Fr        Kissimmee (Osceola)
* Chris Williams        MD      Fr-R      Mannheim, Germany (Mannhiem)
  Mason Yost            HJ      Fr        West Melbourne (Melbourne)
  Al Young              S       Fr        Miami (Boyd Anderson)

1998-99 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jody Lawrence            Weight Throw (15th) - Indoor - Top 8 US-born

All-Americans -  1

1998-99 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
01/16
Ref
N
FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES
Gainesville, Fl
 
01/22
Ref
N
FLORIDA INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
01/30
Ref
N
ACC-SEC CHALLENGE
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/05
Ref
N
IOWA STATE INVITATIONAL
Aimes, Ia
 
02/20
Ref
N
ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 19-20, 1999, Blacksburg, Va
4th Place
02/27
Ref
N
USAT&F INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 26-27, 1999, Atlanta, Ga
 
03/06
Ref
N
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
March 5-6, 1999, Indianapolis, In
 
03/13
Ref
N
FAMU RELAYS
Tallahassee, Fl
 
03/20
Ref
H
FSU RELAYS
March 17-20, 1999
 
03/27
Ref
N
FLORIDA RELAYS
March 26-27, 1999, Gainesville, Fl
 
04/03
Ref
N
TEXAS RELAYS
Austin, Tx
 
04/03
Ref
N
JU INVITATIONAL
April 2-3, 1999, Jacksonville, Fl
 
04/10
Ref
N
SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL
Tampa. Fl
 
04/17
Ref
N
ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 16-17, 1999, Clemson, SC
5th Place
04/24
 
N
PENN RELAYS
April 22-24, 1999, Philadelphia, Pa
 
05/01
 
N
TRI MEET
Gainesville, Fl
 
05/08
 
H
SEMINOLE TWILIGHT  
05/15
 
N
CAROLINA INVITATIONAL
Chapel Hill, NC
 
05/22
 
N
GRIFFIN INVITATIONAL
Atlanta, Ga
 
06/05
Ref
N
NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
June 2-5, 1999, Boise, Id
 
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    0- 0     0- 0     0- 0     0- 0


1999 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 
INDOOR
 1  CLEMSON               162
 2  NORTH CAROLINA        112.5
 3  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  108
 4  FLORIDA STATE          80
 5  WAKE FOREST            44.5
 6  VIRGINIA               37
 7t GEORGIA TECH           30
 7t DUKE                   30
 9  MARYLAND               20
 
OUTDOOR
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        178
 2  CLEMSON               157.5
 3  WAKE FOREST           108.5
 4  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   98.5
 5  FLORIDA STATE          90.5
 6  VIRGINIA               57
 7  GEORGIA TECH           55
 8  DUKE                   50
 9  MARYLAND               24

ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 4th place
02/20/1999, February 19-20, 1999, Blacksburg, Va

Event 1 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Darius Jones                  24- 8.25    7.52m   


NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
03/06/1999, March 5-6, 1999, Indianapolis, In

Event 16 - Pole Vault
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 NH    Jason Dean                                        

Event 19 - Weight Throw
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 15    Jody Lawrence                 60- 8.50   18.50m   


FAMU RELAYS
03/13/1999, Tallahassee, Fl

Event 4 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Antonio Smith                   48.99              1

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Tommy Kunish                  4:04.26              6
  7    Zach Heissner                 4:16.69              2
  8    Brady Thomas                  4:18.81              1

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Brad Shriver                 15:55.49              1

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Reggie Glover                   54.23              4
  6    Byron Taylor                    54.83              3

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Zyris Hill                    24- 9.50    7.56m   10
  6    Darius Jones                  23- 5.50    7.15m    3

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mario Lowe                    51- 4.50   15.66m   10

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Christian Bland                7- 0.25    2.14m    8
  3    Darius Jones                   7- 0.25    2.14m    6

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jason Dean                    16- 6       5.03m   10
  2    Darius Jones                  16- 0       4.88m    8
  3    Todd Crannell                 15- 5.75    4.72m    6

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jody Lawrence                175- 5      53.48m   10


FSU RELAYS
03/20/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 17-20, 1999

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Jayson Jones                    10.70              8

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 10    Calvin Randolph                 22.46             

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Steve Augustine                 48.62             10
  4    Al Young                        49.40              5
  6    Chris Williams                  49.50              3
 19    Kintor Tynes                    50.83             

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Danny Smith                   1:53.08             10
  6    Wade Brett                    1:54.33              3

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Michael Maier                 3:55.89              4
  7    Tommy Kunish                  3:56.79              2

Event 7 - 10000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 16    Brad Shriver                 32:44.60             
 17    Josh Ware                    32:58.10             

Event 8 - 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Byron Taylor                    14.73              5
  4    Byron Taylor                    14.62              5
  6    Marcus Odum                     14.87              3
  9    Marcus Odum                     15.11             

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Steve Augustine                 52.57             10
  1    Reggie Glover                   53.58             10
  2    Byron Taylor                    53.41              8
  2    Ryan Owaski                     54.43              8
  4    Reggie Glover                   54.23              5

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Zyris Hill                    23- 7.50    7.20m    5
  8    Darius Jones                  22- 3       6.78m    1

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mario Lowe                    50- 3.50   15.33m   10

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Christian Bland                7- 0.50    2.15m    6
  7T   Darius Jones                   6- 6.75    2.00m    1

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Jason Dean                    17- 0.75    5.20m    8
  3    Todd Crannell                 14-11       4.55m    6
  6    Darius Jones                  15- 1       4.60m    3

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Jody Lawrence                182- 4      55.58m    8
  2    Brad Hess                    158- 5      48.29m    8

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Jody Lawrence                183- 0      55.78m    8
 16    Brad Hess                    130- 4      39.74m   

Event 30 - Decathlon
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Darius Jones                 7269 pts              6

Event 31 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Darius Jones                    10.99             

Event 32 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Darius Jones                  23- 4.25    7.12m   

Event 33 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Darius Jones                  38- 1.50   11.62m   

Event 34 - High Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Darius Jones                   6- 8.75    2.05m   

Event 35 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Darius Jones                    50.38             

Event 36 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Darius Jones                    15.67             

Event 37 - Discus
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Darius Jones                 136- 8      41.66m   

Event 38 - Pole Vault
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Darius Jones                  16- 2.50    4.94m   

Event 39 - Javelin
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Darius Jones                 153- 2      46.68m   

Event 40 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Darius Jones                  5:23.20             


FLORIDA RELAYS
03/27/1999, March 26-27, 1999, Gainesville, Fl

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Zyris Hill                      47.71              4
 15    Jayson Jones                    48.66             
 23    Al Young                        49.31             
 24    Kenyun Langston                 49.56             

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Aaron Scheer                  3:54.78             10
  5    Tommy Kunish                  3:59.89              4
 11    Michael Maier                 4:03.27             
 25    Wade Brett                    4:14.73             
 27    Brady Thomas                  4:15.40             
 29    Eduardo Paat                  4:18.21             
 30    Josh Ware                     4:21.66             
 31    Matt Cangiolosi               4:23.08             

Event 8 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 25    Marcus Odum                     15.16             

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Steve Augustine                 52.30              2
 12    Reggie Glover                   53.58             
 15    Ryan Owaski                     54.13             
 16    Marcus Odum                     54.14             
 32    Byron Taylor                    59.48             

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Zyris Hill                    23- 7.25    7.19m    3

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Mario Lowe                    50- 1.75   15.28m    6

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Mario Lowe                     6- 7       2.01m    4
  6    Christian Bland                6-10.25    2.09m    3

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Darius Jones                  16- 3.25    4.96m   10
  8    Todd Crannell                 14- 3.50    4.36m    1

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Brad Hess                    151- 4      46.12m    5
  5    Jody Lawrence                167-11      51.19m    4

Event 19 - Hammer
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9    Jody Lawrence                183- 2      55.84m   


TEXAS RELAYS
04/03/1999, Austin, Tx

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Jayson Jones                    10.79             

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 15    Steve Augustine                 52.59             

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Mario Lowe                    51-11.25   15.83m    5

Event 15 - High Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9    Christian Bland                6-10.75    2.10m   


JU INVITATIONAL
04/03/1999, April 2-3, 1999, Jacksonville, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Calvin Randolph                 11.14              4

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Calvin Randolph                 22.83              4

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Chris Williams                  48.60             10

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Kintor Tynes                  1:59.60              4
  7    Wade Brett                    2:01.53              2

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Josh Ware                    16:05.30              6
  6    Brady Thomas                 16:18.13              3

Event 8 - 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Byron Taylor                    15.04              6

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Byron Taylor                    54.12              4
  6    Ryan Owaski                     54.37              3

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Marcus Odum                   21- 7.25    6.58m   10

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Mason Yost                     6- 4       1.93m    6

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Todd Crannell                 14- 6       4.42m   10
  3    Charlie Proulx                13- 6.25    4.12m    6

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Brad Hess                    151-10      46.29m    8

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Greg Jack                    177-10      54.20m    8


SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL
04/10/1999, Tampa. Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Jayson Jones                    10.69              8
  5    Calvin Randolph                 10.96              4

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Zyris Hill                      21.42              6
  4    Jayson Jones                    21.68              5

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mike Jennings                   47.99              8
  3    Zyris Hill                      48.50              6

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Danny Smith                   1:56.64              6
  4    Kintor Tynes                  1:56.64              5
  6    Aaron Scheer                  1:57.09              3

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Aaron Scheer                  3:59.51              5
  7    Tommy Kunish                  4:03.51              2
 11    Michael Maier                 4:08.52             

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Josh Ware                    15:49.05              4

Event 8 - 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Byron Taylor                    14.44              8

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Steve Augustine                 52.71             10
  3    Byron Taylor                    53.59              6
  5    Ryan Owaski                     54.67              4

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Zyris Hill                    24- 1.25    7.35m    8
  3    Darius Jones                  22- 6.50    6.87m    6

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Darius Jones                  45-10.25   13.98m    8

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Christian Bland                6- 9.75    2.08m   10
  2    Darius Jones                   6- 6       1.98m    8
  3T   Mason Yost                     6- 4       1.93m    5.50

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jason Dean                    15-11.75    4.87m   10
  3    Darius Jones                  15-11.75    4.87m    6
  4    Todd Crannell                 15- 5.75    4.72m    5

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Brad Hess                     44- 4.75   13.53m    6

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jody Lawrence                176-11      53.92m   10
  3    Brad Hess                    151- 1      46.06m    6

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jody Lawrence                187- 2      57.05m    9
  2    Brad Hess                    144- 5      44.02m    8

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Darius Jones                 131- 4      40.04m    3
  8    Todd Crannell                 90-11      27.72m    1


ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 5th place
04/17/1999, April 16-17, 1999, Clemson, SC

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 10    Jayson Jones                    10.61w            
 XX    Tavaris Spradley                10.67w            
 XX    Calvin Randolph                 10.88w            

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9    Zyris Hill                      21.20w            
 XX    Calvin Randolph                 22.11w            
 XX    Jayson Jones                    21.61w            
 XX    Tavaris Spradley                21.66w            
 XX    Chris Williams                  22.03w            

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Mike Jennings                   47.67              4
  8    Chris Williams                  48.48              1
  9    Kenyun Langston                 48.63             
 XX    Al Young                        49.99             

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9    Danny Smith                   1:54.27             
 XX    Aaron Scheer                  1:57.34             
 XX    Wade Brett                    1:57.45             

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 10    Aaron Scheer                  3:56.97             
 XX    Michael Maier                 4:11.60             
 XX    Tommy Kunish                  4:07.90             

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 21    Josh Ware                    16:19.30             

Event 7 - 1000 Meters
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Josh Ware                    32:26.41              1

Event 8 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 XX    Byron Taylor                    15.08w            

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Steve Augustine                 52.41              4
  6    Byron Taylor                    53.42              3
 XX    Ryan Owaski                     56.06             

Event 10 - 4x100-Meter Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Relay Team A                    41.44              4
       1)  
       2)  
       3)  
       4)  

Event 11 - 4x400-Meter Relay
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:10.82             10
       1)  
       2)  
       3)  
       4)  

Event 12 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Christian Bland                6-11       2.11m    6
  5T   Darius Jones                   6- 7       2.01m    2.50

Event 13 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Todd Crannell                 15-11       4.85m    6
  6    Darius Jones                  15-11       4.85m    3

Event 14 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Zyris Hill                    25- 1.75w   7.66mw  10
  7    Darius Jones                  24- 0.75w   7.33mw   2

Event 15 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Darius Jones                  47- 1.75w  14.37mw   2

Event 16 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Jody Lawrence                 51- 3.75   15.64m    4
  8    Donald Heaven                 48-11.75   14.93m    1
 11    Brad Hess                     46- 1.25   14.05m   

Event 17 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Jody Lawrence                182- 2      55.52m    8
  6    Donald Heaven                164- 0      50.00m    3
  7    Brad Hess                    160- 7      48.94m    2

Event 18 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Jody Lawrence                179-10      54.82m    8
  8    Brad Hess                    143- 3      43.66m    1

Event 19 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Greg Jack                    197- 4      60.16m    4


SEMINOLE TWILIGHT
05/08/1999, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Zyris Hill                    25- 0.50    7.63m   


1999 EOY Stats

Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x100-Meter Relay 5 1.00 41.44 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x100-Meter Relay 5 1.00 41.44 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x100-Meter Relay 5 1.00 41.44 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x100-Meter Relay 5 1.00 41.44 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:10.82 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:10.82 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:10.82 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:10.82 14.00 Steve Augustine Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 400 Meters 1 10.00 48.62 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 52.57 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 7 2.00 52.30 04/03/1999 TEXAS RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 15 0.00 52.59 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 52.71 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 5 4.00 52.41 36.00 Christian Bland Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/13/1999 FAMU RELAYS High Jump 2 8.00 7- 0.25 2.14m 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS High Jump 3 6.00 7- 0.50 2.15m 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS High Jump 6 3.00 6-10.25 2.09m 04/03/1999 TEXAS RELAYS High Jump 9 0.00 6-10.75 2.10m 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL High Jump 1 10.00 6- 9.75 2.08m 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump 3 6.00 6-11 2.11m 33.00 Wade Brett Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 6 3.00 1:54.33 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS 1500 Meters 25 0.00 4:14.73 04/03/1999 JU INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 7 2.00 2:01.53 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters XX 0.00 1:57.45 5.00 Matt Cangiolosi Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS 1500 Meters 31 0.00 4:23.08 0.00 Todd Crannell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/13/1999 FAMU RELAYS Pole Vault 3 6.00 15- 5.75 4.72m 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS Pole Vault 3 6.00 14-11 4.55m 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS Pole Vault 8 1.00 14- 3.50 4.36m 04/03/1999 JU INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 1 10.00 14- 6 4.42m 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 4 5.00 15- 5.75 4.72m 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Javelin 8 1.00 90-11 27.72m 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault 3 6.00 15-11 4.85m 35.00 Jason Dean Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/06/1999 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Pole Vault (I) NH 0.00 03/13/1999 FAMU RELAYS Pole Vault 1 10.00 16- 6 5.03m 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS Pole Vault 2 8.00 17- 0.75 5.20m 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 1 10.00 15-11.75 4.87m 28.00 Reggie Glover Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/13/1999 FAMU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 5 4.00 54.23 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 53.58 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 4 5.00 54.23 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 12 0.00 53.58 19.00 Donald Heaven Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 8 1.00 48-11.75 14.93m 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 6 3.00 164- 0 50.00m 4.00 Zach Heissner Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/13/1999 FAMU RELAYS 1500 Meters 7 2.00 4:16.69 2.00 Brad Hess Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS Discus 2 8.00 158- 5 48.29m 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS Hammer 16 0.00 130- 4 39.74m 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS Discus 4 5.00 151- 4 46.12m 04/03/1999 JU INVITATIONAL Discus 2 8.00 151-10 46.29m 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Shot Put 3 6.00 44- 4.75 13.53m 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Discus 3 6.00 151- 1 46.06m 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Hammer 2 8.00 144- 5 44.02m 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 11 0.00 46- 1.25 14.05m 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 7 2.00 160- 7 48.94m 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Hammer 8 1.00 143- 3 43.66m 44.00 Zyris Hill Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/13/1999 FAMU RELAYS Long Jump 1 10.00 24- 9.50 7.56m 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS Long Jump 4 5.00 23- 7.50 7.20m 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meters 5 4.00 47.71 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS Long Jump 6 3.00 23- 7.25 7.19m 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 3 6.00 21.42 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 3 6.00 48.50 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Long Jump 2 8.00 24- 1.25 7.35m 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 9 0.00 21.20 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump 1 10.00 25- 1.75 7.66m 05/08/1999 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Long Jump 0.00 25- 0.50 7.63m 52.00 Greg Jack Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/03/1999 JU INVITATIONAL Javelin 2 8.00 177-10 54.20m 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Javelin 5 4.00 197- 4 60.16m 12.00 Mike Jennings Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 2 8.00 47.99 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 5 4.00 47.67 12.00 Darius Jones Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/20/1999 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump (I) 0.00 24- 8.25 7.52m 03/13/1999 FAMU RELAYS Long Jump 6 3.00 23- 5.50 7.15m 03/13/1999 FAMU RELAYS High Jump 3 6.00 7- 0.25 2.14m 03/13/1999 FAMU RELAYS Pole Vault 2 8.00 16- 0 4.88m 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS Long Jump 8 1.00 22- 3 6.78m 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS High Jump 7T 1.00 6- 6.75 2.00m 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS Pole Vault 6 3.00 15- 1 4.60m 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS Decathlon 3 6.00 7269 pts 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 100 Meters 0.00 10.99 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS Long Jump 0.00 23- 4.25 7.12m 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS Shot Put 0.00 38- 1.50 11.62m 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS High Jump 0.00 6- 8.75 2.05m 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 400 Meters 0.00 50.38 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 0.00 15.67 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS Discus 0.00 136- 8 41.66m 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS Pole Vault 0.00 16- 2.50 4.94m 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS Javelin 0.00 153- 2 46.68m 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 0.00 5:23.20 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS Pole Vault 1 10.00 16- 3.25 4.96m 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Long Jump 3 6.00 22- 6.50 6.87m 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 2 8.00 45-10.25 13.98m 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL High Jump 2 8.00 6- 6 1.98m 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 3 6.00 15-11.75 4.87m 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Javelin 6 3.00 131- 4 40.04m 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump 5T 2.50 6- 7 2.01m 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault 6 3.00 15-11 4.85m 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump 7 2.00 24- 0.75 7.33m 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump 7 2.00 47- 1.75 14.37m 78.50 Jayson Jones Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 100 Meters 2 8.00 10.70 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meters 15 0.00 48.66 04/03/1999 TEXAS RELAYS 100 Meters 0.00 10.79 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 2 8.00 10.69 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 4 5.00 21.68 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 10 0.00 10.61 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters XX 0.00 21.61 21.00 Tommy Kunish Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/13/1999 FAMU RELAYS 1500 Meters 3 6.00 4:04.26 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 7 2.00 3:56.79 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS 1500 Meters 5 4.00 3:59.89 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 7 2.00 4:03.51 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 1500 Meters XX 0.00 4:07.90 14.00 Kenyun Langston Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meters 24 0.00 49.56 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 9 0.00 48.63 0.00 Jody Lawrence Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/06/1999 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Weight Throw (I) 15 0.00 60- 8.50 18.50m 03/13/1999 FAMU RELAYS Discus 1 10.00 175- 5 53.48m 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS Discus 2 8.00 182- 4 55.58m 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS Hammer 2 8.00 183- 0 55.78m 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS Discus 5 4.00 167-11 51.19m 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS Hammer 9 0.00 183- 2 55.84m 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Discus 1 10.00 176-11 53.92m 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL Hammer 1 9.00 187- 2 57.05m 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 5 4.00 51- 3.75 15.64m 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 2 8.00 182- 2 55.52m 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Hammer 2 8.00 179-10 54.82m 69.00 Mario Lowe Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/13/1999 FAMU RELAYS Triple Jump 1 10.00 51- 4.50 15.66m 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS Triple Jump 1 10.00 50- 3.50 15.33m 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS Triple Jump 3 6.00 50- 1.75 15.28m 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS High Jump 5 4.00 6- 7 2.01m 04/03/1999 TEXAS RELAYS Triple Jump 4 5.00 51-11.25 15.83m 35.00 Michael Maier Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 5 4.00 3:55.89 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS 1500 Meters 11 0.00 4:03.27 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 11 0.00 4:08.52 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 1500 Meters XX 0.00 4:11.60 4.00 Marcus Odum Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 6 3.00 14.87 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 9 0.00 15.11 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 25 0.00 15.16 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 16 0.00 54.14 04/03/1999 JU INVITATIONAL Long Jump 1 10.00 21- 7.25 6.58m 13.00 Ryan Owaski Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 54.43 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 15 0.00 54.13 04/03/1999 JU INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 6 3.00 54.37 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 5 4.00 54.67 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles XX 0.00 56.06 15.00 Eduardo Paat Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS 1500 Meters 29 0.00 4:18.21 0.00 Charlie Proulx Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/03/1999 JU INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 3 6.00 13- 6.25 4.12m 6.00 Calvin Randolph Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 200 Meters 10 0.00 22.46 04/03/1999 JU INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 5 4.00 11.14 04/03/1999 JU INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 5 4.00 22.83 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 5 4.00 10.96 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters XX 0.00 10.88 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters XX 0.00 22.11 12.00 Aaron Scheer Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS 1500 Meters 1 10.00 3:54.78 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 6 3.00 1:57.09 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 4 5.00 3:59.51 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters XX 0.00 1:57.34 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 1500 Meters 10 0.00 3:56.97 18.00 Brad Shriver Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/13/1999 FAMU RELAYS 5000 Meters 8 1.00 15:55.49 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 10000 Meters 16 0.00 32:44.60 1.00 Antonio Smith Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/13/1999 FAMU RELAYS 400 Meters 8 1.00 48.99 1.00 Danny Smith Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 1 10.00 1:53.08 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 3 6.00 1:56.64 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 9 0.00 1:54.27 16.00 Tavaris Spradley Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters XX 0.00 10.67 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters XX 0.00 21.66 0.00 Byron Taylor Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/13/1999 FAMU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 6 3.00 54.83 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 4 5.00 14.73 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 4 5.00 14.62 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 53.41 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 32 0.00 59.48 04/03/1999 JU INVITATIONAL 110 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 15.04 04/03/1999 JU INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 5 4.00 54.12 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 110 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 14.44 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 53.59 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 110 Meter Hurdles XX 0.00 15.08 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 6 3.00 53.42 48.00 Brady Thomas Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/13/1999 FAMU RELAYS 1500 Meters 8 1.00 4:18.81 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS 1500 Meters 27 0.00 4:15.40 04/03/1999 JU INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 6 3.00 16:18.13 4.00 Kintor Tynes Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 400 Meters 19 0.00 50.83 04/03/1999 JU INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 5 4.00 1:59.60 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 4 5.00 1:56.64 9.00 Josh Ware Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 10000 Meters 17 0.00 32:58.10 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS 1500 Meters 30 0.00 4:21.66 04/03/1999 JU INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 3 6.00 16:05.30 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 5 4.00 15:49.05 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 5000 Meters 21 0.00 16:19.30 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 1000 Meters 8 1.00 32:26.41 11.00 Chris Williams Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 400 Meters 6 3.00 49.50 04/03/1999 JU INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 1 10.00 48.60 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters XX 0.00 22.03 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 8 1.00 48.48 14.00 Mason Yost Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/03/1999 JU INVITATIONAL High Jump 3 6.00 6- 4 1.93m 04/10/1999 SOUTH FLORIDA INVITATIONAL High Jump 3T 5.50 6- 4 1.93m 11.50 Al Young Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/1999 FSU RELAYS 400 Meters 4 5.00 49.40 03/27/1999 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meters 23 0.00 49.31 04/17/1999 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters XX 0.00 49.99 5.00