Florida State Men's Track & Field - 2001-02 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Track & Field - 2001-02 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Long, Head Coach
Bob Braman, Assistant Coach
Cynthia Campbell, Graduate Assistant
Jim Long, Assistant Coach
Maicel Malone-Wallace, Assistant Coach
Harlis Meaders, Assistant Coach
Dennis Nobles, Assistant Coach
Paul Spangler, Assistant Coach
Jamie Vaughn, Graduate Assistant
Matt Whaley, Volunteer Assistant

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2001-02 Men's & Women's Track & Field

Top Row: Mario Lowe, Michael Jennings and Makiba Batten
Bottom Row: Laura Gerber and Shawn Brown

2001-02 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Ryan Albertson, 5-11, D, Pensacola

Andrew Bautel, 5-9, D, Ocala

Carl Bunch, J, Pensacola

Bruce Chapman, 5-9, MD, Tampa

Andy Diakos, 5-10, T, Naples

Anthony Egger, S, Tallahassee

Brian Holley, T, Jacksonville

David Johnson, 5-10, MD, Tifton, GA

Joey Keller, M, Pinellas Park

Marco Parsons, S, Owatonna, MN

Cedrick Robinson, S, Jacksonville

Otis Sanders, MD, Fort Lauderdale


2001-02 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Nathan Adams          D       So-R *    Longwood (Lyman)
  Ryan Albertson        D       Fr        Pensacola (Pine Forest)
* Jeff Atkinson         PV      Jr   **   Coral Springs (Cardinal Gibbons)
  Andrew Bautel         D       Fr        Ocala (Vanguard)
  Kim Bergdahl          SC      Jr        Kokkola, Finland (Svenska Handelshogskolan)
* Christian Bland       HJ      Sr   ***  Lawrenceville, GA (Clear Lake)
* Josh Bowling          T       Jr-R **   Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  Wade Brett            MD      Sr-R *    Port Lavaca, TX (Saint Joseph)
* Danyne Brown          H       Jr   **   Camden, NJ (Camden)
* Shawn Brown           HJ      Sr   *    Brandon (Bloomingdale/South Florida)
  Carl Bunch            J       Fr        Pensacola
* Sean Campbell         MD      So   *    Orlando (Evans)
  Aaron Caruso          D       So-R      Boynton Beach (Atlantic)
  Bruce Chapman         MD      Fr        Tampa (King)
  Dan Clark             D-SC    So-R      Fairbury, IL (Prairie Central)
  Nate Davis            D       Fr-R      Largo (Largo)
  Andy Diakos           T       Fr        Naples (Barron Collier)
  Anthony Egger         S       Fr        Tallahassee
  Danny Fritz           D-SC    Jr        Cincinnati, OH (Saint Xavier)
  Patrick Gerberich     PV      Jr        Clermont (South Lake)
  Greg Gorski           T-JAV   Jr   *    Westfield, NJ (Rhode Island)
* Dave Guerra           D-SC    Jr        Vallejo, CA (Vallejo/Gulf Coast JC)
  Iain Harnden          H       Sr-R *    Harare, Zimbabwe (Peterhouse)
* Zach Heissner         SC      Sr   **   Jupiter (Jupiter)
  Brian Holley          T       Fr        Jacksonville (Fletcher)
  A.J. Hoy              T-JAV   Jr   *    Lewistown, PA
* Mike Jennings         S       Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Forrest)
* David Johnson         MD      Jr        Tifton, GA (Tift County/Auburn)
* Marqus Johnson        T       So   *    Tampa (Tampa Baptist Academy)
  Wayne Johnson         MD      So        Lecanto
* Kolby Jones           J       Jr   **   Waukee, IA (Dowling)
  Joey Keller           M       Fr        Pinellas Park
* Tommy Kunish          D       Sr   *    Pensacola (Woodham)
* B.J. Linnenbrink      T       Sr   *    Leawood, KS (Lee's Summit North/Johnson County CC)
* Mario Lowe            J-HJ    Sr   ***  Lithonia, GA (Titusville)
  Tony Martin           MD      Jr   *    Sanford (Seminole)
* Aneshu Mushanga       S       So   *    Harare, Zimbabwe (Prince Edward)
* Ryan O'Donnell        T       Sr-R *    Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny/Jacksonville)
  Nabavi Oliver         H       So        Orange Park (Orange Park)
  Joe Paiva             H       So        Levittown, PA (Truman)
  Marco Parsons         S       Fr        Owatonna, MN
  Shawn Patterson       D       Fr-R      Niceville (Niceville)
  Pete Prato            H       So        Fort Lauderdale (South Plantation)
* Cedrick Robinson      S       So        Jacksonville (Stanton/Edward Waters College)
* Dan Royal             T       Fr-R      Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  Otis Sanders          MD      Fr        Fort Lauderdale
* Dorian Scott          T       So   *    Springfield, NJ (Seton Hall Prep)
  Nick Stuart           MD      Jr   **   Lake Mary (Lake Mary)
* Jared Sweetser        PV      Jr   *    Sarasota (Riverview)
* Byron Taylor          H       Sr   **   Stone Mountain, GA (Stephenson)
* Craphonso Thorpe      S       Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Joep Tigchelaar       D       So        Macharen, Netherlands (Titus Brandsma Lyceum)
  Nathan Timm           D       So        Marion, IL (Marion)
* Maarten van den HeuvelD       Jr   *    Warnsveld, Netherlands (Baudartius College)
  Jim Van Veen          D       So        Satellite Beach (Satellite)
* Gary Visser           DEC-PV  Sr   *    Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
  B.J. Ward             S       Fr-R      Dallas, TX (Kimball)
  Sean Ward             T       Jr        Leominster, MA
* Brooks Weber          PV      So        Clermont (South Lake)
  Mason Yost            HJ      Sr        West Melbourne (Melbourne)

2001-02 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Shawn Brown              High Jump (5th) - Indoor
                         High Jump (12th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born

Mario Lowe               Triple Jump (4th) - Outdoor

All-Americans -  2

2001-02 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
01/12
Ref
N
FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES
Gainesville, Fl
 
01/19
Ref
N
CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL
January 18-19, 2002, Chapel Hill, NC
 
01/26
Ref
N
BLUE HEAVEN RUMBLE
January 25-26, 2002, Chapel Hill, NC
 
02/02
Ref
N
NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA
February 1-2, 2002, Lincoln, Ne
 
02/10
Ref
N
GATOR INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/16
Ref
N
ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 15-16, 2002, Chapel Hill, NC
2nd Place
02/23
Ref
N
VIRGINIA TECH LAST CHANCE
Blacksburg, Va
 
02/28
Ref
N
NIKE FAST TIMES
Gainesville, Fl
 
03/02
Ref
N
NEBRASKA LAST CHANCE
Lincoln, Ne
 
03/02
Ref
H
FSU SEASON OPENER
March 1-2, 2002
 
03/09
Ref
N
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
March 7-9, 2002, Fayetteville, Ar
50th Place
03/09
Ref
N
FAMU RELAYS
Tallahassee, Fl
 
03/16
Ref
H
SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL
March 15-16, 2002
 
03/23
Ref
H
FLORIDA STATE RELAYS
March 20-23, 2002
 
03/30
Ref
N
FLORIDA RELAYS
March 27-30, 2002, Gainesville, Fl
 
04/06
Ref
N
YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL
Atlanta, Ga
 
04/20
Ref
N
ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 19-20, 2002, Charlotesville, Va
1st Place
04/27
 
N
PENN RELAYS
April 25-27, 2002, Philadelphia, Pa
 
05/04
Ref
N
TEXAS INVITATIONAL
Austin, Tx
 
05/12
Ref
H
SEMINOLE TWILIGHT
May 11-12, 2002
 
05/18
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
May 16-18, 2002, Atlanta, Ga
 
06/01
Ref
N
NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
May 29-June 1, 2002, Baton Rouge, La
44th Place
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    0- 0     0- 0     0- 0     0- 0


2002 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 
INDOOR
 1  CLEMSON               132
 2  FLORIDA STATE          95
 3  GEORGIA TECH           94
 4  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   82
 5  NORTH CAROLINA         77
 6  WAKE FOREST            60
 7t DUKE                   32
 7t VIRGINIA               32
 9  MARYLAND               14
 
OUTDOOR
 1  FLORIDA STATE         201.5
 2  CLEMSON               158
 3  NORTH CAROLINA        118
 4  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  103
 5  GEORGIA TECH           81
 6  VIRGINIA               67.5
 7  WAKE FOREST            63
 8  MARYLAND               17
 9  DUKE                   10

FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES
01/12/2002, Gainesville, Fl

Event 2 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    B.J. Linnenbrink              61- 5.75   18.74m   10
  4    Ryan O'Donnell                52- 5      15.98m    5
  5    Josh Bowling                  51-11      15.82m    4
  6    Marqus Johnson                51- 7      15.72m    3

Event 4 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Kolby Jones                   23- 6.75    7.18m    5

Event 8 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Atkinson                 17- 0.75    5.20m   10
  6    Jared Sweetser                15- 1       4.60m    3

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mario Lowe                    51- 6.50   15.71m   10

Event 14 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    Nathan Adams                    8:45.45    1

Event 16 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Iain Harnden                       7.49    6
  7    Danyne Brown                       7.62    2

Event 20 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Wade Brett                      4:28.25    2

Event 22 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Byron Taylor                      49.95    3

Event 24 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    David Johnson                   1:56.24   10
  2    Mike Jennings                   1:56.46    8
  7    Sean Campbell                   1:57.94    2
  8    Cedrick Robinson                1:58.89    1

Event 28 - 4x800 Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Relay Team A                    7:54.82    8
       1) Wade Brett
       2) Sean Campbell
       3) Mike Jennings
       4) David Johnson


CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL
01/19/2002, January 18-19, 2002, Chapel Hill, NC

Event 1 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Mike Jennings                     49.01    6
  4    Cedrick Robinson                  49.13    5

Event 2 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    David Johnson                   1:53.54    8
  5    Wade Brett                      1:55.06    4
  8    Maarten van den Heuvel          1:56.31    1

Event 3 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Joep Tigchelaar                 8:29.89    8

Event 4 - 60 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Danyne Brown                       8.14    6

Event 5 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Shawn Brown                    7- 2.50    2.20m    8

Event 6 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Kolby Jones                   23-10.25    7.27m    4

Event 7 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mario Lowe                    50- 4.50   15.35m    8

Event 8 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Dorian Scott                  56- 3.75   17.16m    8

Event 9 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Ryan O'Donnell                53- 1.75   16.20m    3


BLUE HEAVEN RUMBLE
01/26/2002, January 25-26, 2002, Chapel Hill, NC

Event 1 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    B.J. Linnenbrink              59- 2.25   18.04m    5


NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA
02/02/2002, February 1-2, 2002, Lincoln, Ne

Event 1 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Maarten van den Heuvel          1:52.59    4

Event 2 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    B.J. Linnenbrink              60- 7.25   18.47m    3

Event 3 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Joep Tigchelaar                 8:22.02    6
  6    Kim Bergdahl                    8:32.25    3

Event 4 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Shawn Brown                    7- 0.25    2.14m    6

Event 5 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Jeff Atkinson                 17- 1.50    5.22m    8

Event 6 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Mario Lowe                    50-10      15.49m    1

Event 7 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Dorian Scott                  54- 9.25   16.69m    4

Event 8 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Craphonso Thorpe                  21.42    6
  5    Sean Campbell                     21.55    4

Event 9 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Mike Jennings                     47.73    6

Event 10 - 600-Yard Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    David Johnson                   1:10.31   10


GATOR INVITATIONAL
02/10/2002, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Cedrick Robinson                  48.11   10

Event 2 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Atkinson                 17- 1.75    5.23m   10

Event 3 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Dorian Scott                  53- 2.50   16.22m    6

Event 4 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    B.J. Linnenbrink              68- 7.25   20.91m   10
  8    Josh Bowling                  56-10.25   17.33m    1


ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2nd place
02/16/2002, February 15-16, 2002, Chapel Hill, NC

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Mike Jennings                     21.79    6
  4    Cedrick Robinson                  21.87    5

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Cedrick Robinson                  48.54    4
  7    Mike Jennings                     48.76    2

Event 5 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Maarten van den Heuvel          1:53.42    8

Event 7 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Joep Tigchelaar                14:26.73    5

Event 8 - 60 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Danyne Brown                       8.28    3

Event 9 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Relay Team A                    3:19.79    5
       1) Aneshu Mushanga
       2) Craphonso Thorpe
       3) David Johnson
       4) Sean Campbell

Event 10 - Distance Medley Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    Relay Team A                   10:30.56    1
       1) David Johnson
       2) Aneshu Mushanga
       3) Sean Campbell
       4) Maarten van den Heuvel

Event 11 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Shawn Brown                    7- 1.75    2.18m    6

Event 12 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Atkinson                 17- 3.50    5.27m   10
  6    Gary Visser                   15- 5       4.70m    3

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kolby Jones                   23- 9       7.24m    8

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mario Lowe                    49-11      15.21m   10

Event 15 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Dorian Scott                  55- 2.75   16.83m    6

Event 16 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    B.J. Linnenbrink              66- 1.75   20.16m    8
  5    Josh Bowling                  59- 6.75   18.15m    4
  8    Ryan O'Donnell                56- 5.75   17.21m    1


VIRGINIA TECH LAST CHANCE
02/23/2002, Blacksburg, Va

Event 8 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    David Johnson                   1:51.69    6

Event 26 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1T   Shawn Brown                    6-10.75    2.10m    9

Event 30 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Dorian Scott                  55- 6.50   16.93m    8

Event 32 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    B.J. Linnenbrink              67- 7      20.60m    8

Event 34 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1T   Jeff Atkinson                 17- 0.75    5.20m    9


NIKE FAST TIMES
02/28/2002, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Jeff Atkinson                 17- 2.75    5.25m    6

Event 2 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mario Lowe                    50- 7.50   15.43m    8

Event 3 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    B.J. Linnenbrink              65- 0.75   19.83m    8


NEBRASKA LAST CHANCE
03/02/2002, Lincoln, Ne

Event 24 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Cedrick Robinson                  48.17   10
  2    Mike Jennings                     48.31    8
  3    Sean Campbell                     48.78    6

Event 25 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    David Johnson                   1:51.86   10

Event 29 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:10.34   10
       1) David Johnson
       2) Mike Jennings
       3) Sean Campbell
       4) Cedrick Robinson


FSU SEASON OPENER
03/02/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 1-2, 2002

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Craphonso Thorpe                  10.52    5
  5    Aneshu Mushanga                   10.81    1

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Aneshu Mushanga                   22.16    4

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Anthony Egger                     50.34    2

Event 4 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Nick Stuart                     4:03.32    4

Event 5 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Joep Tigchelaar                14:48.02    3
  4    Tommy Kunish                   15:04.08    2
  6    Dave Guerra                    15:27.14   
  9    Nathan Adams                   15:30.94   

Event 6 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Byron Taylor                      15.09    2
  6    Joe Paiva                         15.43   

Event 7 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Byron Taylor                      52.87    5
  3    Joe Paiva                         54.48    3
  4    Pete Prato                        54.62    2

Event 8 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shawn Brown                    6- 7.50    2.02m    5
  2    Christian Bland                6- 5.50    1.97m    4
  4T   Mason Yost                     6- 1.75    1.87m    1

Event 9 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Atkinson                 17- 2.75    5.25m    5
  2    Jared Sweetser                15- 3.25    4.65m    4
  3    Brooks Weber                  14- 9.25    4.50m    3

Event 10 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Kolby Jones                   23- 5.25    7.14m    4

Event 11 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kolby Jones                   42-10.50   13.07m    5

Event 12 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Dorian Scott                  54-10.75   16.73m    5

Event 13 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Josh Bowling                 149- 7.25   45.60m    5
  9    Dorian Scott                 113- 1.50   34.48m   

Event 14 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Josh Bowling                 169- 8.25   51.72m    5
  2    Ryan O'Donnell               159- 7      48.64m    4

Event 15 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 18    Nabavi Oliver                   2:13.14   
 19    Danyne Brown                    2:15.12   


NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 50th place
03/09/2002, March 7-9, 2002, Fayetteville, Ar

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5T   Shawn Brown                    6-11.75    2.13m    3.50


FAMU RELAYS
03/09/2002, Tallahassee, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Craphonso Thorpe                  10.69   10

Event 2 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Tommy Kunish                    4:02.63    6
  4    Dave Guerra                     4:05.23    5
  5    Nathan Adams                    4:05.31    4

Event 3 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Pete Prato                        55.73    5

Event 4 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Byron Taylor                      15.45    3

Event 5 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Byron Taylor                      53.24   10

Event 6 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jared Sweetser                15- 5       4.70m   10
  2    Brooks Weber                  14-11       4.55m    8
  4    Gary Visser                   14- 5.25    4.40m    5

Event 7 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Dorian Scott                  50- 8.25   15.45m    8
  4    Andy Diakos                   48- 9      14.86m    5
  5    Dan Royal                     48- 2      14.68m    4

Event 8 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mario Lowe                    51- 9.25   15.78m   10

Event 9 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Marqus Johnson               166- 2      50.65m   10
  2    Ryan O'Donnell               152- 7      46.51m    8
  5    Dan Royal                    139-10      42.62m    4


SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL
03/16/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 15-16, 2002

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Craphonso Thorpe                  10.53   10
  2    Mike Jennings                     10.63    8
  5    Cedrick Robinson                  10.75    4
  6    Aneshu Mushanga                   10.77    3

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Craphonso Thorpe                  21.25   10
  2    Mike Jennings                     21.44    8
  3    Cedrick Robinson                  21.54    6
  6T   Aneshu Mushanga                   22.39    2.50

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sean Campbell                     48.20   10
  5    Anthony Egger                     49.67    4

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    David Johnson                   1:51.78    8

Event 5 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Joep Tigchelaar                14:25.61   10
  6    Tommy Kunish                   15:26.26    3

Event 6 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Joe Paiva                         15.43    8
  4    Byron Taylor                      15.69    5

Event 7 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Byron Taylor                      51.58    8
  4    Danyne Brown                      53.53    5
  5    Nabavi Oliver                     54.08    4
  6    Pete Prato                        55.55    3
  8    Joe Paiva                         57.10    1

Event 8 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Dave Guerra                     9:30.14   10

Event 9 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Christian Bland                6- 8       2.03m    8
  6T   Mason Yost                     6- 0       1.83m    1.25

Event 10 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Atkinson                 17- 0.75    5.20m   10
  3    Brooks Weber                  14- 7.25    4.45m    6

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mario Lowe                    23- 6       7.16m   10

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mario Lowe                    50- 5.50   15.38m   10

Event 13 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Dorian Scott                  55- 9.75   17.01m   10

Event 14 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Marqus Johnson               168-10.75   51.48m   10
  3    Josh Bowling                 153- 7.75   46.83m    6
  4    Dorian Scott                 152- 4.25   46.44m    5

Event 15 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Josh Bowling                 173- 6      52.88m   10
  2    Ryan O'Donnell               169- 3.50   51.60m    8

Event 16 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Gary Visser                  164- 3.75   50.08m    1


FLORIDA STATE RELAYS
03/23/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 20-23, 2002

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Craphonso Thorpe                  10.55    8
  7    Aneshu Mushanga                   10.80    2

Event 2 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Cedrick Robinson                  46.80    6
  4    Mike Jennings                     47.04    5

Event 3 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sean Campbell                   1:50.82   10
  2    David Johnson                   1:51.30    8

Event 4 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Maarten van den Heuvel          3:45.15   10
  6    Dave Guerra                     3:52.67    3

Event 5 - 10000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Tommy Kunish                   30:51.16    6
  4    Nathan Adams                   31:08.64    5

Event 6 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Byron Taylor                      15.05    4

Event 7 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Byron Taylor                      51.34   10
  2    Danyne Brown                      51.67    8

Event 8 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Zach Heissner                   9:24.35   10

Event 9 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Christian Bland                7- 2.25    2.19m    8

Event 10 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Atkinson                 17- 0.75    5.20m   10
  3    Jared Sweetser                15- 5       4.70m    6

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Kolby Jones                   24- 3       7.39m    5

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mario Lowe                    49-10      15.19m   10

Event 13 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Dorian Scott                  57- 6.50   17.54m   10
  4    B.J. Linnenbrink              47- 8      14.53m    5

Event 14 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Marqus Johnson               161- 9      49.30m   10
  7    Dorian Scott                 138- 7      42.24m    2

Event 15 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Josh Bowling                 172- 5      52.55m    8
  6    Ryan O'Donnell               157- 8.50   48.07m    3
  7    B.J. Linnenbrink             150- 0.75   45.74m    2
  8    Marqus Johnson               147- 3      44.88m    1

Event 16 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Kolby Jones                       21.75    8
  3    Aneshu Mushanga                   21.81    6

Event 17 - Decathlon
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Gary Visser                        5929    3


FLORIDA RELAYS
03/30/2002, March 27-30, 2002, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Josh Bowling                 155- 0.75   47.26m    3
  7    Dan Royal                    148- 3      45.19m    2

Event 2 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Shawn Brown                    7- 0.50    2.15m    2

Event 3 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Dorian Scott                  54- 1.75   16.50m    1

Event 4 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Dave Guerra                     9:16.53    4

Event 5 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Zach Heissner                  14:56.89    4

Event 6 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Maarten van den Heuvel          1:51.08   10

Event 7 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Danyne Brown                      52.59    2

Event 8 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    B.J. Linnenbrink             192- 9.75   58.77m   10

Event 9 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8T   Mario Lowe                     6- 6       1.98m    0.50


YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL
04/06/2002, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Kolby Jones                       10.78    2

Event 2 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Cedrick Robinson                  47.04    3

Event 3 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Sean Campbell                   1:49.16    8
  3    David Johnson                   1:50.48    6
  7    Wade Brett                      1:54.13    2

Event 4 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Maarten van den Heuvel          3:43.10   10

Event 5 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Tommy Kunish                   14:37.40    5

Event 6 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5T   Danyne Brown                      14.68    3.50
  8    Byron Taylor                      14.84    1

Event 7 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Byron Taylor                      51.62    8
  7    Nabavi Oliver                     53.94    2

Event 8 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Zach Heissner                   9:15.89   10

Event 9 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Shawn Brown                    6- 9.75    2.08m    8
  5    Christian Bland                6- 8       2.03m    4

Event 10 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Atkinson                 16- 9.50    5.12m   10
  3T   Jared Sweetser                15- 3.75    4.67m    5.50
  5    Brooks Weber                  15- 3.75    4.67m    4

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Kolby Jones                   23- 4.50    7.12m    6

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Mario Lowe                    50- 6      15.39m    8

Event 13 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Dorian Scott                  55- 7      16.94m    8
  8    Dan Royal                     47- 0.25   14.33m    1

Event 14 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Marqus Johnson               156- 6      47.70m    8
  3    Josh Bowling                 152-10.25   46.59m    6
  6    Dan Royal                    148- 7.50   45.30m    3

Event 15 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    B.J. Linnenbrink             184- 5      56.21m    8
  5    Josh Bowling                 169- 4.75   51.63m    4
  7    Ryan O'Donnell               162- 9.50   49.62m    2
  8T   Dan Royal                    151- 9.75   46.27m    0.50
  8T   Marqus Johnson               151- 9.75   46.27m    0.50


ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1st place
04/20/2002, April 19-20, 2002, Charlotesville, Va

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Craphonso Thorpe                  10.53    2
  8    Kolby Jones                       10.54    1

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Mike Jennings                     21.01    8
  3    Cedrick Robinson                  21.04    6
  4    Craphonso Thorpe                  21.27    5

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Mike Jennings                     46.03    6
  6    Cedrick Robinson                  46.73    3

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sean Campbell                   1:49.69   10
  3    David Johnson                   1:50.59    6

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Maarten van den Heuvel          3:44.95   10

Event 6 - 10000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Joep Tigchelaar                30:58.15   10

Event 7 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Byron Taylor                      14.53    4

Event 8 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Byron Taylor                      51.64   10
  2    Danyne Brown                      51.93    8
  3    Nabavi Oliver                     52.57    6

Event 9 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Zach Heissner                   9:07.38    5
  6    Dave Guerra                     9:17.84    3

Event 10 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Jeff Atkinson                 16- 6.75    5.05m    6
  6    Brooks Weber                  15- 9       4.80m    3
  7    Jared Sweetser                15- 9       4.80m    2

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Kolby Jones                   24- 9       7.54m   10
  5    Mario Lowe                    24- 0.75    7.33m    4

Event 12 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Marqus Johnson               166- 2      50.65m    4
  8    Dan Royal                    163- 0      49.68m    1

Event 13 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Joep Tigchelaar                14:24.11    6

Event 14 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Shawn Brown                    7- 2.25    2.19m    8
  3T   Christian Bland                6-10.75    2.10m    5.50

Event 15 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mario Lowe                    52- 9.50   16.09m   10

Event 16 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Dorian Scott                  56- 7.25   17.25m    6
  8    Dan Royal                     48-11      14.91m    1

Event 17 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Josh Bowling                 187- 8.75   57.22m    6
  4    B.J. Linnenbrink             183-10.25   56.04m    5

Event 18 - Decathlon
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Gary Visser                        6534   


PENN RELAYS
04/27/2002, April 25-27, 2002, Philadelphia, Pa

Event 1 - Hammer
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       B.J. Linnenbrink             195- 1.75   59.48m   


TEXAS INVITATIONAL
05/04/2002, Austin, Tx

Event 1 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Craphonso Thorpe                  21.00    6

Event 2 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sean Campbell                   1:49.06   10
  2    David Johnson                   1:49.54    8

Event 3 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Shawn Brown                    6-11.75    2.13m    5

Event 4 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Jeff Atkinson                 17- 2.75    5.25m    5

Event 5 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Kolby Jones                   23- 6.75    7.18m    5

Event 6 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mario Lowe                    52- 2      15.90m   10

Event 7 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    B.J. Linnenbrink             186- 7.75   56.89m   10
  2    Josh Bowling                 177- 7      54.13m    8

Event 8 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Dorian Scott                  56- 2.75   17.14m    8


SEMINOLE TWILIGHT
05/12/2002, TALLAHASSEE, FL, May 11-12, 2002

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Kolby Jones                       10.65    6

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Craphonso Thorpe                  21.18   10
  2    Cedrick Robinson                  21.62    8

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Cedrick Robinson                  47.08    6
  8    Anthony Egger                     50.62    1

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sean Campbell                   1:50.66   10
  3    David Johnson                   1:51.14    6

Event 5 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Gary Visser                       15.43    4

Event 6 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Danyne Brown                      51.65    6
  6    Byron Taylor                      52.25    3

Event 7 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Shawn Brown                    6- 8.75    2.05m    8
  5    Mason Yost                     6- 2.75    1.90m    4

Event 8 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Jeff Atkinson                 16- 9.25    5.11m   10
  3T   Jared Sweetser                15- 6.50    4.74m    5.50
  3T   Brooks Weber                  15- 6.50    4.74m    5.50

Event 9 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Mario Lowe                    52-10.25   16.11m   10

Event 10 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Dorian Scott                  53- 0      16.15m   10
  3    Dan Royal                     47- 7.25   14.51m    6

Event 11 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Marqus Johnson               167- 0      50.90m   10
  2    Dan Royal                    155- 2.25   47.30m    8
  4    Josh Bowling                 149-11.25   45.70m    5

Event 12 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    B.J. Linnenbrink             192- 1      58.55m   10
  2    Josh Bowling                 171- 8.25   52.33m    8
  3    Dan Royal                    152- 2      46.38m    6
  4    Gary Visser                  153- 7.75   46.83m    5


GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
05/18/2002, May 16-18, 2002, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Dorian Scott                  56- 1      17.09m    4

Event 2 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4T   Shawn Brown                    6-10.75    2.10m    4


NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 44th place
06/01/2002, May 29-June 1, 2002, Baton Rouge, La

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 19    Maarten van den Heuvel          3:49.20   

Event 7 - 10000 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 16    Joep Tigchelaar                30:37.31   

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 10    Relay Team A                    3:06.05   
       1) Mike Jennings
       2) Sean Campbell
       3) Cedrick Robinson
       4) David Johnson

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Mario Lowe                    53- 0      16.15m    5

Event 15 - High Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 12    Shawn Brown                    7- 0.25    2.14m   


2002 EOY Stats

Nathan Adams Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 3000 Meters (I) 8 1.00 8:45.45 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 5000 Meters 9 0.00 15:30.94 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS 1500 Meters 5 4.00 4:05.31 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 10000 Meters 4 5.00 31:08.64 10.00 Jeff Atkinson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Pole Vault (I) 1 10.00 17- 0.75 5.20m 02/02/2002 NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA Pole Vault (I) 2 8.00 17- 1.50 5.22m 02/10/2002 GATOR INVITATIONAL Pole Vault (I) 1 10.00 17- 1.75 5.23m 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault (I) 1 10.00 17- 3.50 5.27m 02/23/2002 VIRGINIA TECH LAST CHANCE Pole Vault (I) 1T 9.00 17- 0.75 5.20m 02/28/2002 NIKE FAST TIMES Pole Vault (I) 3 6.00 17- 2.75 5.25m 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Pole Vault 1 5.00 17- 2.75 5.25m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 1 10.00 17- 0.75 5.20m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Pole Vault 1 10.00 17- 0.75 5.20m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 1 10.00 16- 9.50 5.12m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault 3 6.00 16- 6.75 5.05m 05/04/2002 TEXAS INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 4 5.00 17- 2.75 5.25m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 1 10.00 16- 9.25 5.11m 109.00 Kim Bergdahl Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/02/2002 NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA 3000 Meters (I) 6 3.00 8:32.25 3.00 Christian Bland Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER High Jump 2 4.00 6- 5.50 1.97m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL High Jump 2 8.00 6- 8.00 2.03m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS High Jump 2 8.00 7- 2.25 2.19m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL High Jump 5 4.00 6- 8.00 2.03m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump 3T 5.50 6-10.75 2.10m 29.50 Josh Bowling Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Weight Throw (I) 5 4.00 51-11.00 15.82m 02/10/2002 GATOR INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 8 1.00 56-10.25 17.33m 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Weight Throw (I) 5 4.00 59- 6.75 18.15m 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Discus 1 5.00 149- 7.25 45.60m 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Hammer 1 5.00 169- 8.25 51.72m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Discus 3 6.00 153- 7.75 46.83m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Hammer 1 10.00 173- 6.00 52.88m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Hammer 2 8.00 172- 5.00 52.55m 03/30/2002 FLORIDA RELAYS Discus 6 3.00 155- 0.75 47.26m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Discus 3 6.00 152-10.25 46.59m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Hammer 5 4.00 169- 4.75 51.63m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Hammer 3 6.00 187- 8.75 57.22m 05/04/2002 TEXAS INVITATIONAL Hammer 2 8.00 177- 7.00 54.13m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Discus 4 5.00 149-11.25 45.70m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Hammer 2 8.00 171- 8.25 52.33m 83.00 Wade Brett Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Mile Run (I) 7 2.00 4:28.25 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 4x800 Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 7:54.82 01/19/2002 CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 5 4.00 1:55.06 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 7 2.00 1:54.13 10.00 Danyne Brown Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 7 2.00 7.62 01/19/2002 CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 3 6.00 8.14 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 6 3.00 8.28 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 800 Meters 19 0.00 2:15.12 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 4 5.00 53.53 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 51.67 03/30/2002 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 7 2.00 52.59 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 110 Meter Hurdles 5T 3.50 14.68 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 51.93 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 51.65 43.50 Shawn Brown Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/19/2002 CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 2 8.00 7- 2.50 2.20m 02/02/2002 NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA High Jump (I) 3 6.00 7- 0.25 2.14m 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump (I) 3 6.00 7- 1.75 2.18m 02/23/2002 VIRGINIA TECH LAST CHANCE High Jump (I) 1T 9.00 6-10.75 2.10m 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER High Jump 1 5.00 6- 7.50 2.02m 03/09/2002 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP High Jump (I) 5T 3.50 6-11.75 2.13m 03/30/2002 FLORIDA RELAYS High Jump 7 2.00 7- 0.50 2.15m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL High Jump 2 8.00 6- 9.75 2.08m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump 2 8.00 7- 2.25 2.19m 05/04/2002 TEXAS INVITATIONAL High Jump 4 5.00 6-11.75 2.13m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT High Jump 2 8.00 6- 8.75 2.05m 05/18/2002 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL High Jump 4T 4.00 6-10.75 2.10m 06/01/2002 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP High Jump 12 0.00 7- 0.25 2.14m 72.50 Sean Campbell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 800 Meters (I) 7 2.00 1:57.94 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 4x800 Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 7:54.82 02/02/2002 NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA 200 Meters (I) 5 4.00 21.55 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 4 1.25 3:19.79 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Distance Medley Relay (I) 8 0.25 10:30.56 03/02/2002 NEBRASKA LAST CHANCE 400 Meters (I) 3 6.00 48.78 03/02/2002 NEBRASKA LAST CHANCE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 2.50 3:10.34 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 1 10.00 48.20 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 800 Meters 1 10.00 1:50.82 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 2 8.00 1:49.16 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 1 10.00 1:49.69 05/04/2002 TEXAS INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 1 10.00 1:49.06 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 800 Meters 1 10.00 1:50.66 06/01/2002 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 10 0.00 3:06.05 76.00 Andy Diakos Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS Shot Put 4 5.00 48- 9.00 14.86m 5.00 Anthony Egger Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 400 Meters 4 2.00 50.34 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 5 4.00 49.67 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meters 8 1.00 50.62 7.00 Dave Guerra Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 5000 Meters 6 0.00 15:27.14 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS 1500 Meters 4 5.00 4:05.23 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1 10.00 9:30.14 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 1500 Meters 6 3.00 3:52.67 03/30/2002 FLORIDA RELAYS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 5 4.00 9:16.53 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 6 3.00 9:17.84 25.00 Iain Harnden Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 3 6.00 7.49 6.00 Zach Heissner Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1 10.00 9:24.35 03/30/2002 FLORIDA RELAYS 5000 Meters 5 4.00 14:56.89 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1 10.00 9:15.89 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 4 5.00 9:07.38 29.00 Mike Jennings Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 800 Meters (I) 2 8.00 1:56.46 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 4x800 Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 7:54.82 01/19/2002 CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 3 6.00 49.01 02/02/2002 NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA 400 Meters (I) 3 6.00 47.73 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters (I) 3 6.00 21.79 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters (I) 7 2.00 48.76 03/02/2002 NEBRASKA LAST CHANCE 400 Meters (I) 2 8.00 48.31 03/02/2002 NEBRASKA LAST CHANCE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 2.50 3:10.34 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 2 8.00 10.63 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 2 8.00 21.44 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 400 Meters 4 5.00 47.04 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 2 8.00 21.01 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 3 6.00 46.03 06/01/2002 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 10 0.00 3:06.05 75.50 David Johnson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 800 Meters (I) 1 10.00 1:56.24 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 4x800 Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 7:54.82 01/19/2002 CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 2 8.00 1:53.54 02/02/2002 NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA 600-Yard Run (I) 1 10.00 1:10.31 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 4 1.25 3:19.79 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Distance Medley Relay (I) 8 0.25 10:30.56 02/23/2002 VIRGINIA TECH LAST CHANCE 800 Meters (I) 3 6.00 1:51.69 03/02/2002 NEBRASKA LAST CHANCE 800 Meters (I) 1 10.00 1:51.86 03/02/2002 NEBRASKA LAST CHANCE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 2.50 3:10.34 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 2 8.00 1:51.78 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 800 Meters 2 8.00 1:51.30 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 3 6.00 1:50.48 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 3 6.00 1:50.59 05/04/2002 TEXAS INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 2 8.00 1:49.54 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 800 Meters 3 6.00 1:51.14 06/01/2002 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 10 0.00 3:06.05 92.00 Marqus Johnson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Weight Throw (I) 6 3.00 51- 7.00 15.72m 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS Discus 1 10.00 166- 2.00 50.65m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Discus 1 10.00 168-10.75 51.48m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Discus 1 10.00 161- 9.00 49.30m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Hammer 8 1.00 147- 3.00 44.88m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Discus 2 8.00 156- 6.00 47.70m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Hammer 8T 0.50 151- 9.75 46.27m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 5 4.00 166- 2.00 50.65m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Discus 1 10.00 167- 0.00 50.90m 56.50 Kolby Jones Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Long Jump (I) 4 5.00 23- 6.75 7.18m 01/19/2002 CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 5 4.00 23-10.25 7.27m 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump (I) 2 8.00 23- 9.00 7.24m 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Long Jump 2 4.00 23- 5.25 7.14m 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Triple Jump 1 5.00 42-10.50 13.07m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Long Jump 4 5.00 24- 3.00 7.39m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 200 Meters 2 8.00 21.75 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 7 2.00 10.78 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Long Jump 3 6.00 23- 4.50 7.12m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 8 1.00 10.54 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump 1 10.00 24- 9.00 7.54m 05/04/2002 TEXAS INVITATIONAL Long Jump 4 5.00 23- 6.75 7.18m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 100 Meters 3 6.00 10.65 69.00 Tommy Kunish Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 5000 Meters 4 2.00 15:04.08 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS 1500 Meters 3 6.00 4:02.63 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 6 3.00 15:26.26 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 10000 Meters 3 6.00 30:51.16 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 4 5.00 14:37.40 22.00 B.J. Linnenbrink Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== / / Weight Throw (I) 0.00 68-10.00 20.98m 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Weight Throw (I) 1 10.00 61- 5.75 18.74m 01/26/2002 BLUE HEAVEN RUMBLE Weight Throw (I) 4 5.00 59- 2.25 18.04m 02/02/2002 NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA Weight Throw (I) 6 3.00 60- 7.25 18.47m 02/10/2002 GATOR INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 1 10.00 68- 7.25 20.91m 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Weight Throw (I) 2 8.00 66- 1.75 20.16m 02/23/2002 VIRGINIA TECH LAST CHANCE Weight Throw (I) 2 8.00 67- 7.00 20.60m 02/28/2002 NIKE FAST TIMES Weight Throw (I) 2 8.00 65- 0.75 19.83m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Shot Put 4 5.00 47- 8.00 14.53m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Hammer 7 2.00 150- 0.75 45.74m 03/30/2002 FLORIDA RELAYS Hammer 1 10.00 192- 9.75 58.77m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Hammer 2 8.00 184- 5.00 56.21m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Hammer 4 5.00 183-10.25 56.04m 04/27/2002 PENN RELAYS Hammer 0.00 195- 1.75 59.48m 05/04/2002 TEXAS INVITATIONAL Hammer 1 10.00 186- 7.75 56.89m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Hammer 1 10.00 192- 1.00 58.55m 102.00 Mario Lowe Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Triple Jump (I) 1 10.00 51- 6.50 15.71m 01/19/2002 CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 2 8.00 50- 4.50 15.35m 02/02/2002 NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA Triple Jump (I) 8 1.00 50-10.00 15.49m 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump (I) 1 10.00 49-11.00 15.21m 02/28/2002 NIKE FAST TIMES Triple Jump (I) 2 8.00 50- 7.50 15.43m 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS Triple Jump 1 10.00 51- 9.25 15.78m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Long Jump 1 10.00 23- 6.00 7.16m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 1 10.00 50- 5.50 15.38m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Triple Jump 1 10.00 49-10.00 15.19m 03/30/2002 FLORIDA RELAYS High Jump 8T 0.50 6- 6.00 1.98m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 2 8.00 50- 6.00 15.39m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump 5 4.00 24- 0.75 7.33m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump 1 10.00 52- 9.50 16.09m 05/04/2002 TEXAS INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 1 10.00 52- 2.00 15.90m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Triple Jump 1 10.00 52-10.25 16.11m 06/01/2002 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 4 5.00 53- 0.00 16.15m 124.50 Aneshu Mushanga Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 4 1.25 3:19.79 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Distance Medley Relay (I) 8 0.25 10:30.56 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 100 Meters 5 1.00 10.81 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 200 Meters 2 4.00 22.16 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 6 3.00 10.77 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 6T 2.50 22.39 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 100 Meters 7 2.00 10.80 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 200 Meters 3 6.00 21.81 20.00 Ryan O'Donnell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Weight Throw (I) 4 5.00 52- 5.00 15.98m 01/19/2002 CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 6 3.00 53- 1.75 16.20m 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Weight Throw (I) 8 1.00 56- 5.75 17.21m 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Hammer 2 4.00 159- 7.00 48.64m 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS Discus 2 8.00 152- 7.00 46.51m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Hammer 2 8.00 169- 3.50 51.60m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Hammer 6 3.00 157- 8.50 48.07m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Hammer 7 2.00 162- 9.50 49.62m 34.00 Nabavi Oliver Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 800 Meters 18 0.00 2:13.14 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 5 4.00 54.08 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 7 2.00 53.94 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 52.57 12.00 Joe Paiva Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 110 Meter Hurdles 6 0.00 15.43 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 400 Meters 3 3.00 54.48 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 110 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 15.43 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 8 1.00 57.10 12.00 Pete Prato Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 400 Meters 4 2.00 54.62 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 4 5.00 55.73 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 6 3.00 55.55 10.00 Cedrick Robinson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 800 Meters (I) 8 1.00 1:58.89 01/19/2002 CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 4 5.00 49.13 02/10/2002 GATOR INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 1 10.00 48.11 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters (I) 4 5.00 21.87 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters (I) 5 4.00 48.54 03/02/2002 NEBRASKA LAST CHANCE 400 Meters (I) 1 10.00 48.17 03/02/2002 NEBRASKA LAST CHANCE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 2.50 3:10.34 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 5 4.00 10.75 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 3 6.00 21.54 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 400 Meters 3 6.00 46.80 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 6 3.00 47.04 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 3 6.00 21.04 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 6 3.00 46.73 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 2 8.00 21.62 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meters 3 6.00 47.08 06/01/2002 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 10 0.00 3:06.05 79.50 Dan Royal Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS Shot Put 5 4.00 48- 2.00 14.68m 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS Discus 5 4.00 139-10.00 42.62m 03/30/2002 FLORIDA RELAYS Discus 7 2.00 148- 3.00 45.19m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Shot Put 8 1.00 47- 0.25 14.33m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Discus 6 3.00 148- 7.50 45.30m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Hammer 8T 0.50 151- 9.75 46.27m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 8 1.00 163- 0.00 49.68m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 8 1.00 48-11.00 14.91m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Shot Put 3 6.00 47- 7.25 14.51m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Discus 2 8.00 155- 2.25 47.30m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Hammer 3 6.00 152- 2.00 46.38m 36.50 Dorian Scott Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/19/2002 CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 2 8.00 56- 3.75 17.16m 02/02/2002 NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA Shot Put (I) 5 4.00 54- 9.25 16.69m 02/10/2002 GATOR INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 3 6.00 53- 2.50 16.22m 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put (I) 3 6.00 55- 2.75 16.83m 02/23/2002 VIRGINIA TECH LAST CHANCE Shot Put (I) 2 8.00 55- 6.50 16.93m 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Shot Put 1 5.00 54-10.75 16.73m 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Discus 9 0.00 113- 1.50 34.48m 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS Shot Put 2 8.00 50- 8.25 15.45m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Shot Put 1 10.00 55- 9.75 17.01m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Discus 4 5.00 152- 4.25 46.44m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Shot Put 1 10.00 57- 6.50 17.54m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Discus 7 2.00 138- 7.00 42.24m 03/30/2002 FLORIDA RELAYS Shot Put 8 1.00 54- 1.75 16.50m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Shot Put 2 8.00 55- 7.00 16.94m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 3 6.00 56- 7.25 17.25m 05/04/2002 TEXAS INVITATIONAL Shot Put 2 8.00 56- 2.75 17.14m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Shot Put 1 10.00 53- 0.00 16.15m 05/18/2002 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Shot Put 5 4.00 56- 1.00 17.09m 109.00 Nick Stuart Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 1500 Meters 2 4.00 4:03.32 4.00 Jared Sweetser Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES Pole Vault (I) 6 3.00 15- 1.00 4.60m 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Pole Vault 2 4.00 15- 3.25 4.65m 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS Pole Vault 1 10.00 15- 5.00 4.70m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Pole Vault 3 6.00 15- 5.00 4.70m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 3T 5.50 15- 3.75 4.67m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault 7 2.00 15- 9.00 4.80m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 3T 5.50 15- 6.50 4.74m 36.00 Byron Taylor Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/12/2002 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATES 400 Meters (I) 6 3.00 49.95 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 110 Meter Hurdles 4 2.00 15.09 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 400 Meters 1 5.00 52.87 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 6 3.00 15.45 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 53.24 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 110 Meter Hurdles 4 5.00 15.69 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 51.58 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 5 4.00 15.05 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 51.34 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 110 Meter Hurdles 8 1.00 14.84 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 51.62 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 110 Meter Hurdles 5 4.00 14.53 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 51.64 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 400 Meter Hurdles 6 3.00 52.25 76.00 Craphonso Thorpe Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/02/2002 NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA 200 Meters (I) 3 6.00 21.42 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 4 1.25 3:19.79 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 100 Meters 1 5.00 10.52 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS 100 Meters 1 10.00 10.69 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 1 10.00 10.53 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 1 10.00 21.25 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 100 Meters 2 8.00 10.55 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 7 2.00 10.53 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 4 5.00 21.27 05/04/2002 TEXAS INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 3 6.00 21.00 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 200 Meters 1 10.00 21.18 73.25 Joep Tigchelaar Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/19/2002 CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 2 8.00 8:29.89 02/02/2002 NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA 3000 Meters (I) 3 6.00 8:22.02 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 5000 Meters (I) 4 5.00 14:26.73 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER 5000 Meters 3 3.00 14:48.02 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 1 10.00 14:25.61 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 10000 Meters 1 10.00 30:58.15 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 5000 Meters 3 6.00 14:24.11 06/01/2002 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 10000 Meters 16 0.00 30:37.31 48.00 Gary Visser Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault (I) 6 3.00 15- 5.00 4.70m 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS Pole Vault 4 5.00 14- 5.25 4.40m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Javelin 8 1.00 164- 3.75 50.08m 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS Decathlon 6 3.00 5929 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Decathlon 0.00 6534 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT 110 Meter Hurdles 5 4.00 15.43 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Hammer 4 5.00 153- 7.75 46.83m 21.00 Brooks Weber Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER Pole Vault 3 3.00 14- 9.25 4.50m 03/09/2002 FAMU RELAYS Pole Vault 2 8.00 14-11.00 4.55m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 3 6.00 14- 7.25 4.45m 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 5 4.00 15- 3.75 4.67m 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault 6 3.00 15- 9.00 4.80m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Pole Vault 3T 5.50 15- 6.50 4.74m 29.50 Mason Yost Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/02/2002 FSU SEASON OPENER High Jump 4T 1.00 6- 1.75 1.87m 03/16/2002 SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL High Jump 6T 1.25 6- 0.00 1.83m 05/12/2002 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT High Jump 5 4.00 6- 2.75 1.90m 6.25 Maarten van den Heuvel Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/19/2002 CAROLINA ELITE INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 8 1.00 1:56.31 02/02/2002 NEBRASKA DISTANCE EXTRAVAGANZA 800 Meters (I) 5 4.00 1:52.59 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters (I) 2 8.00 1:53.42 02/16/2002 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Distance Medley Relay (I) 8 0.25 10:30.56 03/23/2002 FLORIDA STATE RELAYS 1500 Meters 1 10.00 3:45.15 03/30/2002 FLORIDA RELAYS 800 Meters 1 10.00 1:51.08 04/06/2002 YELLOW JACKET INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 1 10.00 3:43.10 04/20/2002 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 1500 Meters 1 10.00 3:44.95 06/01/2002 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 1500 Meters 19 0.00 3:49.20 53.25