Florida State Men's Track & Field - 2003-04 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Track & Field - 2003-04 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Bob Braman, Head Coach
Althea Belgrave, Graduate Assistant
Wade Brett, Volunteer Assistant
John Guarino, Graduate Assistant
Ken Harnden, Assistant Coach
Maicel Malone, Assistant Coach
Harlis Meaders, Associate Head Coach
Dennis Nobles, Assistant Coach
Peter Ormsby, Volunteer Assistant
Jackie Richards, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2003-04 Men's & Women's Track & Field


2003-04 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Jordan Adler, D, Miami

Kenny Allen, S, Colorado Springs, CO

Luke Beevor, 6-10, D, Luton, England

Joshua Carlson, S, Orlando

J.P. Cook, 5-10, D, Stuart

Charlie Cotton, 6-0, PV, Gainesville

Eric Critzer, 6-0, D, Falmouth, MA

Antonio Cromartie, S, Tallahassee

Justin Cross, 5-7, D, Ponte Vedra Beach

Javier Cruz, 5-9, D, Miami

John Fallone, 6-3, T, Rochester, NY

Ian Hornabrook, 6-2, D, Queensland, Australia

Greg Johnson, 6-1, H, Miami

Tom Lancashire, 5-10, D, Bolton, England

Joseph Madiedo, D, Tampa

Cedric Nabe, S, Geneva, Switzerland

Chris Nickinson, 5-5, D, Pensacola

Tommy Noyes, D, North Canton, OH

Eddy Rodriguez, 5-7, D, Miami

Rhoan Sterling, 6-0, S, Cambridge, Ontario, Canada

Herbie Thiele, 5-10, D, Tallahassee

Mike Walsh, 5-11, D, Bradenton


2003-04 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Jordan Adler          D       Fr        Miami (Gulliver Prep)
  Kenny Allen           S       Fr        Colorado Springs, CO (Rampart)
* Shawn Allen           HJ      So   *    Beverly Hills (Seven Rivers Christian)
* Ricky Argro           J-S     So   *    Orlando (Lyman)
* Derrick Baker         S       So   *    Miami (Northwestern)
* Andrew Bautel         D-SC    Jr        Ocala (Vanguard)
* Luke Beevor           D       Fr        Luton, England (Icknield)
* Sean Campbell         MD      Sr   ***  Orlando (Evans)
  Joshua Carlson        S       Fr        Orlando (Edgewater)
  Bruce Chapman         MD      So-R      Spring Hill (King)
  Dan Clark             D       Sr-R      Fairbury, IL (Prairie Central)
  J.P. Cook             D       Fr        Stuart (Martin County)
  Kevin Cook            D       So   *    Fern Park (Lyman)
* Robert Cooper         MD      So   *    Lake City (Columbia)
  Charlie Cotton        PV      Fr        Gainesville (Gainesville)
  Eric Critzer          D       Fr        Falmouth, MA (Falmouth)
* Antonio Cromartie     S       Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Justin Cross          D       Fr        Ponte Vedra Beach (Nease)
  Javier Cruz           D       Fr        Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Rafeeq Curry          J       So   *    Miami (ACE)
  Rashaad Curry         J-HJ    Jr-R      Miami (ACE/Florida International)
  Nate Davis            D       Jr-R      Largo (Largo)
* Andy Diakos           T       So-R *    Naples (Barron Collier)
  Steve DiBari          MD      So        Palm City (Martin County)
* Brian Dzingai         S       Sr   *    Harare, Zimbabwe (Saint George's College/Truman State)
* John Fallone          T       Fr-R      Rochester, NY (Greece Olympia/Virginia Tech)
* Patrick Gerberich     PV      Sr-R *    Clermont (South Lake)
  Duane Griffiths       S       So        Margate (Taravella)
* Brian Holley          T       So   *    Jacksonville (Fletcher)
* Ian Hornabrook        D       Jr        Queensland, Australia (Southport/Rend Lake College)
* Matt Hurley           PV      Fr-R      Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Garrett Johnson       T       So   *    Tampa (Tampa Baptist Academy)
  Greg Johnson          H       Jr        Miami (Flanagan/Florida International)
* Marqus Johnson        T       Jr-R **   Tampa (Tampa Baptist Academy)
* Willie Johnson        J       So   *    Orlando (Edgewater)
  Matt Kalinski         D       Sr        Greenwich, CT (Greenwich/Central Connecticut State)
* Tom Lancashire        D       Fr        Bolton, England (Turton)
  Joseph Madiedo        D       Fr        Tampa (Jesuit)
* Tony Martin           MD      Sr-R **   Sanford (Seminole)
  Craig McClure         J       Fr-R      Tallahassee (Maclay)
* Cedric Nabe           S       Fr        Geneva, Switzerland (Lycee Saint-Joseph)
* Chris Nickinson       D       Fr        Pensacola (Washington)
  Tommy Noyes           D       Fr        North Canton, OH (Hoover)
* Joe Paiva             H       Sr   *    Levittown, PA (Truman)
  Shawn Patterson       D       Jr-R      Valparaiso (Niceville)
  Jacob Peacock         PV      Fr-R      Pensacola (Woodham)
  Chris Potter          MD      So        Port Saint Lucie (Lincoln Park Academy)
  Pete Prato            H       Sr        Fort Lauderdale (South Plantation)
* Eddy Rodriguez        D       Jr        Miami (Columbus/Florida International)
* Dan Royal             T       Jr-R **   Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  Dorian Scott          T       Sr   ***  Springfield, NJ (Seton Hall Prep)
* Rhoan Sterling        S       Jr        Cambridge, Ontario, Canada (Toledo)
  Herbie Thiele         D       Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Craphonso Thorpe      S       Jr   **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Joep Tigchelaar       D       Sr   **   Macharen, Netherlands (Titus Brandsma Lyceum)
  Nathan Timm           D       Sr        Marion, IL (Marion)
* Giscard Titus         D       Sr   *    New York, NY (Cardinal Newman/Auburn)
  Lars Tveter           D       Sr        Oslo, Norway (Tennessee-Chattanooga)
  Jim Van Veen          D       Jr-R      Satellite Beach (Satellite)
* Mike Walsh            D       Fr        Bradenton (Lakewood Ranch)
  Brooks Weber          PV      Sr   **   Clermont (South Lake)
  A.J. Wilson           D       So   *    Pensacola (Pine Forest)
  Joscyln Worrell       S       So        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* Courtney Wright       J       Sr   *    Bartonville, IL (Limestone Community)

2003-04 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Derrick Baker            4x100-Meter Relay (3rd) - Outdoor

Rafeeq Curry             Triple Jump (5th) - Indoor
                         Triple Jump (4th) - Outdoor

Brian Dzingai            4x100-Meter Relay (3rd) - Outdoor
                         200 Meters (5th) - Outdoor

Willie Johnson           Triple Jump (10th) - Outdoor - Top 8 US-born

Cedric Nabe              4x100-Meter Relay (3rd) - Outdoor

Rhoan Sterling           4x100-Meter Relay (3rd) - Outdoor

All-Americans -  6

2003-04 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
12/06
Ref
N
CLEMSON INVITATIONAL
December 5-6, 2003, Clemson, SC
 
01/17
Ref
N
FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE
Gainesville, Fl
 
01/24
Ref
N
CLEMSON INVITATIONAL
Clemson, SC
 
02/01
Ref
N
GATOR INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/07
Ref
N
ADIDAS INVITATIONAL
Lincoln, Ne
 
02/14
Ref
N
TIGER INVITATIONAL
Clemson, SC
 
02/14
Ref
N
TYSON INVITATIONAL
February 13-14, 2004, Fayetteville, Ar
 
02/21
Ref
N
ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 20-21, 2004, Clemson, SC
1st Place
03/06
Ref
H
SNOWBIRD RELAYS
March 5-6, 2004
 
03/06
Ref
N
LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER
Ames, Ia
 
03/13
Ref
N
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
March 12-13, 2004, Fayetteville, Ar
44th Place
03/13
Ref
N
FAMU RELAYS
Tallahassee, Fl
 
03/20
Ref
H
FSU RELAYS
March 18-20, 2004, Tallahassee, Fl
 
03/27
Ref
N
FLORIDA RELAYS
March 25-27, 2004, Gainesville, Fl
 
03/27
Ref
N
STANFORD RELAYS
March 26-27, 2004, Palo Alto, Ca
 
04/03
Ref
N
TEXAS RELAYS
April 1-3, 2004, Austin, Tx
 
04/03
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
April 2-3, 2004, Atlanta, Ga
 
04/10
Ref
H
SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL  
04/17
Ref
N
ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 16-17, 2004, Chapel Hill, NC
 
04/24
 
N
PENN RELAYS
April 22-24, 2004, Philadelphia, Pa
 
05/02
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 73-126
05/09
 
H
SEMINOLE TWILIGHT  
05/15
Ref
N
REEBOK INVITATIONAL
May 14-15, 2004, Atlanta, Ga
 
05/29
Ref
N
NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
May 28-29, 2004, Gainesville, FL
 
06/12
Ref
N
NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
June 9-12, 2004, Austin, Tx
20th Place
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    0- 1     0- 0     0- 1     0- 0


2004 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 
INDOOR
 1  FLORIDA STATE         164
 2  CLEMSON               142
 3  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   88
 4  NORTH CAROLINA         83
 5  GEORGIA TECH           72
 6  VIRGINIA               35
 7  DUKE                   27
 8  MARYLAND               25
 9  WAKE FOREST            23
 
OUTDOOR
 1  CLEMSON               224
 2  FLORIDA STATE         176
 3  NORTH CAROLINA        104
 4  GEORGIA TECH          103
 5  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   81
 6  VIRGINIA               53
 7  WAKE FOREST            34
 8  DUKE                   23
 9  MARYLAND               20

CLEMSON INVITATIONAL
12/06/2003, December 5-6, 2003, Clemson, SC

Event 3 - 500-Meter Run
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 13    Joe Paiva                       1:08.12   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Robert Cooper                   1:57.16    5

Event 6 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Chris Nickinson                 8:42.16    5

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7    Ricky Argro                   23- 1.75    7.05m    2
  8    Courtney Wright               22- 8       6.91m    1

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Rafeeq Curry                  51- 4.25   15.65m   10
  2    Willie Johnson                50- 7.50   15.43m    8
  8    Ricky Argro                   47- 7      14.50m    1

Event 13 - High Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9T   Shawn Allen                    6- 5       1.96m   

Event 14 - Pole Vault
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 11    Matt Hurley                   15- 1       4.60m   

Event 15 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    John Fallone                  54- 9.25   16.69m    6
  9    Dan Royal                     45- 6.25   13.87m   

Event 16 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Andy Diakos                   55- 9.25   17.00m    5
  7    Dan Royal                     55- 2      16.81m    2


FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE
01/17/2004, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 55-Meter Dash
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 11    Ricky Argro                        6.39   
 14    Cedric Nabe                        6.43   
 21    Rhoan Sterling                     6.49   
 22    Derrick Baker                      6.50   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Brian Dzingai                     21.79    3

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Greg Johnson                      50.23    4
  6    Tony Martin                       50.37    3
  9    Joe Paiva                         50.80   
 25    Pete Prato                        53.55   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Robert Cooper                   1:55.58    5
  6    Chris Potter                    1:57.49    3

Event 5 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Tommy Noyes                     4:23.52    4
 15    Lars Tveter                     4:33.88   

Event 6 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Chris Nickinson                 8:36.03    5
  8    Andrew Bautel                   8:59.78    1

Event 9 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Relay Team A                    3:20.94    8
       1) Ricky Argro
       2) Tony Martin
       3) Joe Paiva
       4) Brian Dzingai
  4    Relay Team B                    3:37.15    5
       1) Robert Cooper
       2) Giscard Titus
       3) Joscyln Worrell
       4) Rhoan Sterling

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Ricky Argro                   22- 9       6.93m    3
  7    Courtney Wright               22- 7.25    6.89m    2

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Rafeeq Curry                  51-11.75   15.84m    8
  4    Willie Johnson                50- 2      15.29m    5

Event 13 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6T   Shawn Allen                    6- 4       1.93m    2

Event 14 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6T   Brooks Weber                  14- 7.25    4.45m    2
  9    Charlie Cotton                14- 7.25    4.45m   

Event 15 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    John Fallone                  55-10.50   17.03m   10
  5    Dan Royal                     49- 5.75   15.08m    4

Event 16 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Andy Diakos                   52-11      16.13m    5
  5    Brian Holley                  51-11      15.82m    4


CLEMSON INVITATIONAL
01/24/2004, Clemson, SC

Event 1 - 60 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Brian Dzingai                      6.92    2
 13    Rhoan Sterling                     7.00   
 26    Jacob Peacock                      7.54   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Brian Dzingai                     21.89    5
  9    Rhoan Sterling                    22.08   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    Rafeeq Curry                      49.60    1
 12    Greg Johnson                      50.08   
 13    Tony Martin                       50.09   
 16    Joe Paiva                         50.92   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Giscard Titus                   1:52.99    5
  5    Tom Lancashire                  1:53.05    4

Event 5 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Chris Nickinson                 4:18.03    6

Event 6 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Ian Hornabrook                  8:35.37    5
 10    Chris Nickinson                 8:37.90   
 19    Steve DiBari                    8:58.43   

Event 8 - 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 23    Jacob Peacock                      9.47   

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Willie Johnson                23- 8.25    7.22m    4
  9    Courtney Wright               22- 8       6.91m   
 12    Jacob Peacock                 21- 2.75    6.47m   

Event 13 - High Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9    Shawn Allen                    6- 6       1.98m   

Event 14 - Pole Vault
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9    Matt Hurley                   15- 1       4.60m   
 10T   Brooks Weber                  14- 7.25    4.45m   

Event 15 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    John Fallone                  57- 0.75   17.39m    5
 19    Jacob Peacock                 28- 3       8.61m   

Event 16 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Andy Diakos                   55- 7.25   16.95m    5
  6    Dan Royal                     55- 2.50   16.83m    3
 14T   Brian Holley                  48- 4      14.73m   


GATOR INVITATIONAL
02/01/2004, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 55-Meter Dash
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 26    Ricky Argro                        6.55   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 23    Cedric Nabe                       22.85   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 18    Greg Johnson                      49.78   
 21T   Tony Martin                       50.13   
 23    Derrick Baker                     50.52   
 27    Bruce Chapman                     51.17   
 33    Pete Prato                        53.35   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  9    Tommy Noyes                     1:54.69   
 12    Robert Cooper                   1:54.97   
 13    Chris Potter                    1:55.24   
 21    Lars Tveter                     1:57.78   

Event 5 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Ian Hornabrook                  4:11.31   10
  3    Chris Nickinson                 4:14.22    6

Event 6 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Eddy Rodriguez                  8:28.79    4
  9    Mike Walsh                      8:40.31   
 12    Kevin Cook                      8:43.95   
 17    Andrew Bautel                   8:56.69   
 19    Jim Van Veen                    9:03.73   

Event 7 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Matt Kalinski                  15:22.52    4

Event 8 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 22    Joscyln Worrell                    7.95   
 27    Jacob Peacock                      8.64   

Event 9 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Relay Team A                    3:18.86    3
       1) Tommy Noyes
       2) Robert Cooper
       3) Bruce Chapman
       4) Joe Paiva
  8    Relay Team B                    3:25.39    1
       1) Derrick Baker
       2) Brian Dzingai
       3) Tony Martin
       4) Pete Prato

Event 14 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Patrick Gerberich             15- 9       4.80m    1
 10    Matt Hurley                   15- 3       4.65m   

Event 15 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    John Fallone                  55- 3      16.84m    1

Event 16 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Dan Royal                     59- 6.25   18.14m    3
 10    Andy Diakos                   55- 1.50   16.80m   

Event 16 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 11    Ricky Argro                   23- 8       7.21m   
 15    Courtney Wright               22- 5.75    6.85m   

Event 16 - Weight Throw
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 17T   Marqus Johnson                50- 4.50   15.35m   

Event 16 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 23    Jacob Peacock                 19- 5.50    5.93m   


ADIDAS INVITATIONAL
02/07/2004, Lincoln, Ne

Event 1 - 60 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 10T   Brian Dzingai                      6.86   
 20T   Rhoan Sterling                     6.98   
 23T   Cedric Nabe                        7.01   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5T   Brian Dzingai                     21.35    3.50
 14    Rhoan Sterling                    22.05   
 21    Ricky Argro                       22.39   
 30    Cedric Nabe                       23.05   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 33    Rafeeq Curry                      49.94   
 36    Derrick Baker                     50.12   
 38    Greg Johnson                      50.19   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 12    Robert Cooper                   1:54.01   
 22    Tommy Noyes                     1:55.64   
 23    Chris Potter                    1:55.68   

Event 5 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Tom Lancashire                  4:04.33   10
 12    Giscard Titus                   4:12.68   
 21    Chris Nickinson                 4:16.25   

Event 6 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Joep Tigchelaar                 8:16.40    3
  9    Ian Hornabrook                  8:18.61   
 17    Kevin Cook                      8:29.28   
 20    Mike Walsh                      8:36.13   

Event 7 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Eddy Rodriguez                 14:45.90    2

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Ricky Argro                   23- 6.75    7.18m    8
  9    Willie Johnson                22- 6.25    6.86m   

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Willie Johnson                49- 7.75   15.13m    5
 10    Ricky Argro                   46- 2.75   14.09m   

Event 13 - High Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 19    Shawn Allen                    6- 6.25    1.99m   

Event 14 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Matt Hurley                   15-11       4.85m    1

Event 15 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 10    John Fallone                  56-11.50   17.36m   


TIGER INVITATIONAL
02/14/2004, Clemson, SC

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sean Campbell                     48.22   10
  4    Antonio Cromartie                 48.58    5
  5    Tony Martin                       49.07    4

Event 8 - 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 14    Joscyln Worrell                    8.44   


TYSON INVITATIONAL
02/14/2004, February 13-14, 2004, Fayetteville, Ar

Event 1 - 60 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 40    Rhoan Sterling                     6.97   
 42T   Cedric Nabe                        6.98   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 24    Brian Dzingai                     21.79   
 25T   Rhoan Sterling                    21.80   
 36    Cedric Nabe                       22.15   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Giscard Titus                   1:53.61    5

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Willie Johnson                49- 5.50   15.07m    3


ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1st place
02/21/2004, February 20-21, 2004, Clemson, SC

Event 1 - 60 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Brian Dzingai                      6.79    8
  6    Ricky Argro                        6.80    3
  7    Rhoan Sterling                     6.86    2
  8    Cedric Nabe                        6.85    1

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Brian Dzingai                     21.36   10
  5    Rhoan Sterling                    21.92    4
  9    Antonio Cromartie                 21.68   
 12    Cedric Nabe                       22.06   
 18    Sean Campbell                     22.22   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sean Campbell                     48.11   10
  5    Tony Martin                       48.80    4
 12    Derrick Baker                     49.25   
 DQ    Antonio Cromartie                 48.63   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Giscard Titus                   1:52.84    5
  8    Robert Cooper                   1:54.81    1
 10    Tommy Noyes                     1:55.06   

Event 5 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Tom Lancashire                  4:12.15    8
  3    Ian Hornabrook                  4:11.27    6
 20    Chris Nickinson                 4:21.96   

Event 6 - 3000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Joep Tigchelaar                 8:18.10   10
 20    Kevin Cook                      8:39.15   
 23    Eddy Rodriguez                  8:42.21   
 25    Tom Lancashire                  8:44.65   
 30    Ian Hornabrook                  8:53.71   
 32    Mike Walsh                      8:57.43   

Event 7 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Joep Tigchelaar                14:25.62    8
  5    Kevin Cook                     14:49.15    4
  9    Eddy Rodriguez                 15:04.58   

Event 8 - 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 17    Joe Paiva                          8.97   

Event 9 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:14.74   10
       1) Derrick Baker
       2) Tony Martin
       3) Joe Paiva
       4) Sean Campbell

Event 10 - Distance Medley Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    9:53.19   10
       1) Ian Hornabrook
       2) Joe Paiva
       3) Tommy Noyes
       4) Tom Lancashire

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Ricky Argro                   23- 7.25    7.19m    4
  6    Willie Johnson                23- 4.75    7.13m    3

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Rafeeq Curry                  51- 9      15.77m   10
  2    Willie Johnson                50- 7.25   15.42m    8
  6    Ricky Argro                   48- 8      14.83m    3

Event 13 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Shawn Allen                    6- 7       2.01m    1

Event 14 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Patrick Gerberich             16- 4.75    5.00m   10
  5T   Matt Hurley                   15- 5       4.70m    3

Event 15 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    John Fallone                  57- 0.25   17.38m    5
  7    Dan Royal                     52- 9.50   16.09m    2

Event 16 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Dan Royal                     58- 8      17.88m    5
  5    Marqus Johnson                58- 3.75   17.77m    4
  7    Andy Diakos                   56- 3.25   17.15m    2


SNOWBIRD RELAYS
03/06/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 5-6, 2004

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 16    Joscyln Worrell                   11.23   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 19    Joscyln Worrell                   22.83   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Joe Paiva                         49.19    4

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Ian Hornabrook                 14:36.05   10
  2    Kevin Cook                     14:36.92    8
  3    Eddy Rodriguez                 14:39.74    6
 12    Chris Nickinson                15:19.86   

Event 8 - 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 11T   Joscyln Worrell                   15.05   

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Joe Paiva                         53.29   10
  6    Pete Prato                        56.27    3

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Relay Team A                    3:14.50    8
       1) Sean Campbell
       2) Derrick Baker
       3) Tony Martin
       4) Joe Paiva

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Courtney Wright               24- 1       7.34m    6

Event 14 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2T   Matt Hurley                   15- 7       4.75m    7
  5    Brooks Weber                  14- 7.25    4.45m    4

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Shawn Allen                    6- 4.75    1.95m    8

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    John Fallone                  54-10.75   16.73m    8
  4    Dan Royal                     52- 9.25   16.08m    5

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Dan Royal                    174- 7      53.21m   10
  2    Marqus Johnson               169- 7      51.69m    8
  5    Andy Diakos                  157- 1      47.88m    4

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Andy Diakos                  176- 6      53.80m    4
  7    Brian Holley                 163- 7.75   49.88m    2
  8    Dan Royal                    161- 2.75   49.14m    1


LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER
03/06/2004, Ames, Ia

Event 1 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Brian Dzingai                     21.08   


NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 44th place
03/13/2004, March 12-13, 2004, Fayetteville, Ar

Event 1 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Rafeeq Curry                  52- 8      16.05m    4


FAMU RELAYS
03/13/2004, Tallahassee, Fl

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 22    Andrew Bautel                     56.67   

Event 8 - 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  9    Joscyln Worrell                   15.18   

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    John Fallone                  52- 6.75   16.02m   10

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Dan Royal                    162- 2.50   49.44m   10
  2    Marqus Johnson               160- 0.75   48.79m    8
  3    Andy Diakos                  148- 9      45.34m    6

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Andy Diakos                  158- 6      48.31m    8


FSU RELAYS
03/20/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 18-20, 2004, Tallahassee, Fl

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  2    Duane Griffiths                 1:53.82   
  4    Bruce Chapman                   1:54.64    5
 11    Robert Cooper                   1:54.80   
 14    Chris Potter                    1:57.09   
 18    Lars Tveter                     1:58.71   

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 12    Steve DiBari                    3:57.11   

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Mike Walsh                     14:56.78    4

Event 7 - 10000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Jim Van Veen                   31:47.04    3
  9    Matt Kalinski                  32:24.73   

Event 8 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Joscyln Worrell                   14.69    5

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Joe Paiva                         52.71    8
  9    Pete Prato                        55.59   

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Courtney Wright               24- 0.75    7.33m    8

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Shawn Allen                    6- 8.75    2.05m    6

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Matt Hurley                   16- 4.75    5.00m    5
  6    Patrick Gerberich             15- 1       4.60m    3

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    John Fallone                  55- 4.25   16.87m    5
 12    Dan Royal                     49- 3.50   15.02m   

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Marqus Johnson               172- 5.25   52.56m   10
  3    Dan Royal                    157- 7      48.03m    6
  7    John Fallone                 135- 3      41.22m    2
  8    Andy Diakos                  153- 9.25   46.87m    1

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Andy Diakos                  181- 1.25   55.20m   10
  2    Andy Diakos                  178- 9.75   54.50m    8
  3    Brian Holley                 166-10      50.85m    6
  4    Dan Royal                    164- 6      50.14m    5
  5    Brian Holley                 166- 7.75   50.79m    4

Event 21 - 4x800 Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Relay Team A                    7:31.18    6
       1) Chris Potter
       2) Robert Cooper
       3) Tom Lancashire
       4) Giscard Titus

Event 22 - Distance Medley Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    9:54.64   10
       1) Duane Griffiths
       2) Ian Hornabrook
       3) Tom Lancashire
       4) Tony Martin

Event 23 - Sprint Medley Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:21.17   10
       1) Sean Campbell
       2) Joe Paiva
       3) Joscyln Worrell
       4) Brian Dzingai

Event 30 - Decathlon
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  7    Andrew Bautel                      3460   


FLORIDA RELAYS
03/27/2004, March 25-27, 2004, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 14    Ricky Argro                       11.00   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Sean Campbell                     46.57    5

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 29    Robert Cooper                   2:01.88   

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Chris Nickinson                 3:54.76    5

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 26    Pete Prato                        56.46   
 30    Joe Paiva                         57.18   

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Relay Team A                      39.55    8
       1) Derrick Baker
       2) Brian Dzingai
       3) Cedric Nabe
       4) Rhoan Sterling

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Relay Team A                    3:08.53    4
       1) Derrick Baker
       2) Sean Campbell
       3) Antonio Cromartie
       4) Tony Martin

Event 13 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9    Ricky Argro                   23- 8.75    7.23m   

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Willie Johnson                51- 0      15.54m    6

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  7T   Shawn Allen                    6- 8.75    2.05m    0.50

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Matt Hurley                   16- 0       4.88m    4

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Marqus Johnson               168- 0      51.21m    3
  7    Dan Royal                    165- 7.75   50.49m    2

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Andy Diakos                  191-10.25   58.48m    5

Event 21 - 4x800 Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Relay Team A                    7:41.89    5
       1) Robert Cooper
       2) Chris Potter
       3) Tom Lancashire
       4) Duane Griffiths

Event 22 - Sprint Medley Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Relay Team B                    3:22.90    8
       1) Sean Campbell
       2) Cedric Nabe
       3) Joe Paiva
       4) Rhoan Sterling
  4    Relay Team A                    3:24.56    5
       1) Tony Martin
       2) Brian Dzingai
       3) Antonio Cromartie
       4) Giscard Titus


STANFORD RELAYS
03/27/2004, March 26-27, 2004, Palo Alto, Ca

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 11    Tom Lancashire                  3:45.58   

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Joep Tigchelaar                13:46.01    3
 30    Ian Hornabrook                 14:11.82   
 94    Kevin Cook                     14:48.36   

Event 7 - 10000 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 32    Eddy Rodriguez                 29:35.53   


TEXAS RELAYS
04/03/2004, April 1-3, 2004, Austin, Tx

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Brian Dzingai                     10.36    6
  7    Cedric Nabe                       10.46    2
 12    Rhoan Sterling                    10.55   

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Relay Team A                      39.36    5
       1) Derrick Baker
       2) Rhoan Sterling
       3) Brian Dzingai
       4) Cedric Nabe

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Relay Team A                    3:05.79    2
       1) Sean Campbell
       2) Joe Paiva
       3) Tony Martin
       4) Rafeeq Curry

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Rafeeq Curry                  54- 6      16.61m    5
  8    Willie Johnson                50- 9.25   15.47m    1


GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL
04/03/2004, April 2-3, 2004, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 11    Ricky Argro                       10.80   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 11    Bruce Chapman                   1:53.65   
 15    Chris Potter                    1:54.59   
 16    Duane Griffiths                 1:54.98   

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 10    Chris Nickinson                 3:52.33   
 16    Steve DiBari                    3:56.64   
 17    Luke Beevor                     3:59.04   

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Mike Walsh                     15:03.81    5
  5    Jim Van Veen                   15:05.68    4

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    Pete Prato                        55.08    1

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Relay Team A                    3:20.53    2
       1) Bruce Chapman
       2) Duane Griffiths
       3) Chris Potter
       4) Pete Prato

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1T   Courtney Wright               24- 3.50    7.40m    9
  8    Ricky Argro                   23- 4       7.11m    1

Event 15 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4T   Shawn Allen                    6- 6.75    2.00m    4
  4    Matt Hurley                   16- 4.75    5.00m    5
 11    Charlie Cotton                14-11       4.55m   
 12    Patrick Gerberich             14-11       4.55m   

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Dan Royal                    172- 7      52.60m    5
  5    Marqus Johnson               170-11      52.10m    4

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Andy Diakos                  182-11.25   55.76m    3
  8    Dan Royal                    166-10      50.85m    1
 10    Marqus Johnson               159- 3      48.54m   
 14    Brian Holley                 156- 0      47.55m   


SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL
04/10/2004, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Ricky Argro                       10.71    8

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Brian Dzingai                     20.36    8
  4    Rhoan Sterling                    21.05    5
  5    Cedric Nabe                       21.24    4

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Antonio Cromartie                 46.89    8
  4    Tony Martin                       47.88    5
  7    Rafeeq Curry                      49.14    2

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Tom Lancashire                  1:49.92   10
  2    Giscard Titus                   1:51.21    8
  4    Bruce Chapman                   1:53.19    5
  5    Duane Griffiths                 1:53.26    4
  6    Chris Potter                    1:53.69    3
 10T   Robert Cooper                   1:58.08   

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Chris Nickinson                 3:52.77   10
  2    Steve DiBari                    3:54.81    8
  3    Luke Beevor                     3:65.88    6

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Joe Paiva                         54.39    6
  4    Pete Prato                        54.87    5

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Willie Johnson                23- 6.75    7.18m   10
  2    Andrew Bautel                 17-11       5.46m    8

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Willie Johnson                48- 0      14.63m   10

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Shawn Allen                    6- 2.75    1.90m    6

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Matt Hurley                   16- 5       5.00m   10
  2    Patrick Gerberich             16- 0       4.88m    8
  3    Brooks Weber                  15- 0       4.57m    6
  4    Charlie Cotton                14- 5.75    4.41m    5

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    John Fallone                  55- 7      16.94m    8
  5    Dan Royal                     50- 8      15.44m    4

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Dan Royal                    161- 1.50   49.11m    5
  5    Andy Diakos                  150- 6      45.87m    4
  8    John Fallone                 141-10      43.23m    1

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Andy Diakos                  190- 0.25   57.92m   10
  6    Dan Royal                    142- 1      43.31m    3

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Andrew Bautel                109- 6      33.38m    8

Event 21 - 3.2K
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Luke Beevor                     9:10.01   10
  3    Mike Walsh                      9:20.37    6
  5    Jim Van Veen                    9:25.37    4

Event 22 - 2000-Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Ian Hornabrook                  5:48.19   10


ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
04/17/2004, April 16-17, 2004, Chapel Hill, NC

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Brian Dzingai                     10.37    8
  5    Cedric Nabe                       10.63    4
  7    Ricky Argro                       10.73    2

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Brian Dzingai                     20.63   10
  4    Rhoan Sterling                    21.18    5
  6    Cedric Nabe                       21.30    3
 10    Antonio Cromartie                 21.35   
 16    Sean Campbell                     21.53   
 18    Derrick Baker                     21.60   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Sean Campbell                     46.57   10
  2    Antonio Cromartie                 46.62    8
 13    Tony Martin                       48.08   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Giscard Titus                   1:53.16    2

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Tom Lancashire                  3:47.04    6

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Luke Beevor                    14:58.62    2

Event 7 - 10000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Joep Tigchelaar                29:50.24   10
  3    Eddy Rodriguez                 30:01.00    6

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Joe Paiva                         51.92    8
  8    Pete Prato                        54.51    1
 10    Joscyln Worrell                   54.98   

Event 10 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Ian Hornabrook                  9:04.86    8
 10    Eric Critzer                    9:29.00   

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Relay Team A                      40.11    8
       1) Derrick Baker
       2) Rhoan Sterling
       3) Brian Dzingai
       4) Antonio Cromartie

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                    3:07.86   10
       1) Antonio Cromartie
       2) Joe Paiva
       3) Rafeeq Curry
       4) Sean Campbell

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Willie Johnson                23- 6       7.16m    4
  8    Ricky Argro                   23- 3.50    7.10m    1
 10    Courtney Wright               22-10       6.96m   
 11    Rafeeq Curry                  22- 8       6.91m   

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Rafeeq Curry                  51- 4.25   15.65m    8
  3    Willie Johnson                50-10.25   15.50m    6
 11    Ricky Argro                   43- 2.50   13.17m   

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Shawn Allen                    6- 8.25    2.04m    4

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Matt Hurley                   16- 4.75    5.00m    5
  6    Patrick Gerberich             15- 9       4.80m    3

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Dan Royal                     53- 3.50   16.24m    4
  7    Andy Diakos                   51- 1.50   15.58m    2

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Marqus Johnson               166- 6      50.75m    8
  3    Dan Royal                    165- 3      50.37m    6
  8    Andy Diakos                  154- 7.50   47.13m    1
 14    John Fallone                 128- 4      39.12m   

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Marqus Johnson               171- 6.75   52.29m    4
  8    Dan Royal                    160- 8      48.97m    1

Event 20 - Javelin
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 10    Marqus Johnson               161- 5.75   49.22m   


FLORIDA 126, FLORIDA STATE 73
05/02/2004, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Derrick Baker                     10.47    1
  4    Ricky Argro                       10.54   
  5    Rhoan Sterling                    10.58   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  4    Derrick Baker                     21.16   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Sean Campbell                     47.08    1
  4    Tony Martin                       49.42   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Tom Lancashire                  1:48.59    3
  4    Giscard Titus                   1:51.27   
  6    Duane Griffiths                 1:52.22   
  8    Chris Potter                    1:52.78   
  9    Bruce Chapman                   1:54.23   

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Ian Hornabrook                  3:50.77    1
  4    Chris Nickinson                 3:54.24   

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Luke Beevor                    14:55.87    3
  3    Eddy Rodriguez                 14:55.90    1
  5    Jim Van Veen                   15:57.27   

Event 8 - 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Joe Paiva                         14.69    1
  4    Pete Prato                        16.09   

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  4    Joe Paiva                         53.14   
  5    Pete Prato                        56.11   

Event 10 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Mike Walsh                     10:01.41    1

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  2    Relay Team A                      40.75   
       1) Rhoan Sterling
       2) Cedric Nabe
       3) Brian Dzingai
       4) Derrick Baker

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  2    Relay Team A                    3:20.31   
       1) Sean Campbell
       2) Rafeeq Curry
       3) Joe Paiva
       4) Tony Martin

Event 13 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Courtney Wright               23- 9       7.24m    3
  4    Willie Johnson                23- 3.25    7.09m   
  5    Ricky Argro                   22- 9.75    6.95m   

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Rafeeq Curry                  52- 0      15.85m    5
  2    Willie Johnson                49- 1.75   14.98m    3

Event 15 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Shawn Allen                    6- 4.75    1.95m    3
  3    Matt Hurley                    5- 8.75    1.75m    1
  4    Willie Johnson                 5- 7       1.70m   

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Patrick Gerberich             15-11       4.85m    1

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    John Fallone                  59- 8.50   18.20m    5
  3    Dan Royal                     50-10      15.49m    1
  4    Andy Diakos                   49-11.25   15.22m   

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Marqus Johnson               167- 7      51.08m    3
  3    Dan Royal                    163-11      49.96m    1
  5    Andy Diakos                  158-10.75   48.43m   

Event 19 - Hammer
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Marqus Johnson               172- 5      52.55m    1
  4    Dan Royal                    169- 5      51.64m   

Event 20 - Javelin
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Marqus Johnson               156- 3.50   47.64m    3
  3    Andy Diakos                  154-11      47.22m   


REEBOK INVITATIONAL
05/15/2004, May 14-15, 2004, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Brian Dzingai                     10.40    6
 25    Rhoan Sterling                    10.59   
 53    Ricky Argro                       10.83   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 18    Derrick Baker                     21.16   
 19    Rhoan Sterling                    21.19   
 24    Antonio Cromartie                 21.27   
 29    Cedric Nabe                       21.33   
 33    Sean Campbell                     21.40   
 53    Rafeeq Curry                      21.76   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 38    Tony Martin                       48.39   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 12    Giscard Titus                   1:50.83   

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Tom Lancashire                  3:43.31    2
 31    Chris Nickinson                 3:52.62   

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Luke Beevor                    14:49.55    8
  5    Eddy Rodriguez                 15:02.15    4

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                      39.26   10
       1) Derrick Baker
       2) Brian Dzingai
       3) Rhoan Sterling
       4) Cedric Nabe

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Relay Team A                    3:12.18    2
       1) Antonio Cromartie
       2) Brian Dzingai
       3) Sean Campbell
       4) Joe Paiva

Event 13 - Long Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 16    Courtney Wright               23- 0.75    7.03m   

Event 16 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Matt Hurley                   15-11       4.85m    3

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    John Fallone                  56- 1      17.09m    4

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Andy Diakos                  162- 1      49.40m    3
  8    Willie Johnson                50- 1.75   15.28m    1
  9    Dan Royal                    160- 1.75   48.81m   
 13    Marqus Johnson               154- 6      47.09m   

Event 19 - Hammer
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 10    Andy Diakos                  186- 4.25   56.80m   
 16    Dan Royal                    162- 1.75   49.42m   


NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
05/29/2004, May 28-29, 2004, Gainesville, FL

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Brian Dzingai                     10.21w   5
  5    Cedric Nabe                       10.35w   4
 13T   Derrick Baker                     10.52w  

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Brian Dzingai                     20.40    8
  7    Rhoan Sterling                    20.96    2

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Sean Campbell                     45.92    5
  9    Antonio Cromartie                 46.39   

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Tom Lancashire                  3:48.50    2

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Joep Tigchelaar                14:12.90    5
 12    Ian Hornabrook                 14:45.16   

Event 9 - 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 25    Joe Paiva                         54.78   

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Relay Team A                      39.02   10
       1) Derrick Baker
       2) Rhoan Sterling
       3) Brian Dzingai
       4) Cedric Nabe

Event 12 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Relay Team A                    3:09.15    2
       1) Sean Campbell
       2) Tony Martin
       3) Rafeeq Curry
       4) Joe Paiva

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Rafeeq Curry                  53- 0.75   16.17m    8
  4    Willie Johnson                51- 7      15.72m    5

Event 17 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 16    John Fallone                  54- 2      16.51m   

Event 18 - Discus
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Marqus Johnson               176- 7.25   53.83m    3
 16    Dan Royal                    161- 7.75   49.27m   

Event 19 - Hammer
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 10    Andy Diakos                  195- 5.25   59.57m   


NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 20th place
06/12/2004, June 9-12, 2004, Austin, Tx

Event 1 - 100 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 17    Cedric Nabe                       10.29   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Brian Dzingai                     20.12    4

Event 3 - 400 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 16    Sean Campbell                     46.62   

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
  9    Tom Lancashire                  3:47.39   

Event 6 - 5000 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 16    Joep Tigchelaar                14:47.56   

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  3    Relay Team A                      38.92    6
       1) Derrick Baker
       2) Rhoan Sterling
       3) Brian Dzingai
       4) Cedric Nabe

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Rafeeq Curry                  54- 2.75   16.53m    5
 10    Willie Johnson                52- 3.25   15.93m   


2004 EOY Stats

Shawn Allen Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 9T 0.00 6- 5.00 1.96m 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE High Jump (I) 6T 2.00 6- 4.00 1.93m 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 9 0.00 6- 6.00 1.98m 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL High Jump (I) 19 0.00 6- 6.25 1.99m 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump (I) 8 1.00 6- 7.00 2.01m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS High Jump 2 8.00 6- 4.75 1.95m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS High Jump 3 6.00 6- 8.75 2.05m 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS High Jump 7T 0.50 6- 8.75 2.05m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 4T 4.00 6- 6.75 2.00m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL High Jump 3 6.00 6- 2.75 1.90m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS High Jump 5 4.00 6- 8.25 2.04m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA High Jump 2 3.00 6- 4.75 1.95m 34.50 Ricky Argro Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 7 2.00 23- 1.75 7.05m 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 8 1.00 47- 7.00 14.50m 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 55-Meter Dash (I) 11 0.00 6.39 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 3:20.94 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Long Jump (I) 6 3.00 22- 9.00 6.93m 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 55-Meter Dash (I) 26 0.00 6.55 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 11 0.00 23- 8.00 7.21m 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 21 0.00 22.39 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 2 8.00 23- 6.75 7.18m 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 10 0.00 46- 2.75 14.09m 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 60 Meters (I) 6 3.00 6.80 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump (I) 5 4.00 23- 7.25 7.19m 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump (I) 6 3.00 48- 8.00 14.83m 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 100 Meters 14 0.00 11.00 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Long Jump 9 0.00 23- 8.75 7.23m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 11 0.00 10.80 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Long Jump 8 1.00 23- 4.00 7.11m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 2 8.00 10.71 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 7 2.00 10.73 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump 8 1.00 23- 3.50 7.10m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump 11 0.00 43- 2.50 13.17m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 100 Meters 4 0.00 10.54 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Long Jump 5 0.00 22- 9.75 6.95m 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 53 0.00 10.83 38.00 Derrick Baker Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 55-Meter Dash (I) 22 0.00 6.50 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 23 0.00 50.52 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 8 0.25 3:25.39 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 36 0.00 50.12 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters (I) 12 0.00 49.25 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 2.50 3:14.74 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 2 2.00 3:14.50 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 39.55 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 5 1.00 3:08.53 04/03/2004 TEXAS RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 4 1.25 39.36 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 18 0.00 21.60 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 40.11 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 100 Meters 3 1.00 10.47 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 200 Meters 4 0.00 21.16 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 4x100-Meter Relay 2 0.00 40.75 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 18 0.00 21.16 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 39.26 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meters 13T 0.00 10.52 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 39.02 06/12/2004 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 3 1.50 38.92 18.50 Andrew Bautel Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 3000 Meters (I) 8 1.00 8:59.78 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 17 0.00 8:56.69 03/13/2004 FAMU RELAYS 400 Meters 22 0.00 56.67 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Decathlon 7 0.00 3460 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Long Jump 2 8.00 17-11.00 5.46m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Javelin 2 8.00 109- 6.00 33.38m 17.00 Luke Beevor Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 17 0.00 3:59.04 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 3 6.00 3:65.88 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 3.2K 1 10.00 9:10.01 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 5000 Meters 7 2.00 14:58.62 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 5000 Meters 2 3.00 14:55.87 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 2 8.00 14:49.55 29.00 Sean Campbell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/14/2004 TIGER INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 1 10.00 48.22 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters (I) 18 0.00 22.22 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters (I) 1 10.00 48.11 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 2.50 3:14.74 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 2 2.00 3:14.50 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 1 2.50 3:21.17 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meters 4 5.00 46.57 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 5 1.00 3:08.53 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 2 2.00 3:22.90 04/03/2004 TEXAS RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 7 0.50 3:05.79 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 16 0.00 21.53 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 1 10.00 46.57 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:07.86 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 400 Meters 3 1.00 47.08 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 4x400-Meter Relay 2 0.00 3:20.31 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 33 0.00 21.40 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 7 0.50 3:12.18 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meters 4 5.00 45.92 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 7 0.50 3:09.15 06/12/2004 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meters 16 0.00 46.62 55.00 Bruce Chapman Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 27 0.00 51.17 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 6 0.75 3:18.86 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 4 5.00 1:54.64 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 11 0.00 1:53.65 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 7 0.50 3:20.53 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 4 5.00 1:53.19 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 800 Meters 9 0.00 1:54.23 11.25 Kevin Cook Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 12 0.00 8:43.95 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 17 0.00 8:29.28 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meters (I) 20 0.00 8:39.15 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 5000 Meters (I) 5 4.00 14:49.15 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 5000 Meters 2 8.00 14:36.92 03/27/2004 STANFORD RELAYS 5000 Meters 94 0.00 14:48.36 12.00 Robert Cooper Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 4 5.00 1:57.16 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 800 Meters (I) 4 5.00 1:55.58 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 4 1.25 3:37.15 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 12 0.00 1:54.97 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 6 0.75 3:18.86 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 12 0.00 1:54.01 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters (I) 8 1.00 1:54.81 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 11 0.00 1:54.80 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 4x800 Meter Relay 3 1.50 7:31.18 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 800 Meters 29 0.00 2:01.88 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x800 Meter Relay 4 1.25 7:41.89 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 10T 0.00 1:58.08 15.75 Charlie Cotton Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Pole Vault (I) 9 0.00 14- 7.25 4.45m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 11 0.00 14-11.00 4.55m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 4 5.00 14- 5.75 4.41m 5.00 Eric Critzer Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 10 0.00 9:29.00 0.00 Antonio Cromartie Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/14/2004 TIGER INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 4 5.00 48.58 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters (I) 9 0.00 21.68 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters (I) DQ 0.00 48.63 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 5 1.00 3:08.53 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 4 1.25 3:24.56 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 2 8.00 46.89 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 10 0.00 21.35 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 2 8.00 46.62 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 40.11 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:07.86 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 24 0.00 21.27 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 7 0.50 3:12.18 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meters 9 0.00 46.39 28.25 Rafeeq Curry Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 1 10.00 51- 4.25 15.65m 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Triple Jump (I) 2 8.00 51-11.75 15.84m 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 8 1.00 49.60 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 33 0.00 49.94 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump (I) 1 10.00 51- 9.00 15.77m 03/13/2004 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump (I) 5 4.00 52- 8.00 16.05m 04/03/2004 TEXAS RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 7 0.50 3:05.79 04/03/2004 TEXAS RELAYS Triple Jump 4 5.00 54- 6.00 16.61m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 7 2.00 49.14 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:07.86 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump 11 0.00 22- 8.00 6.91m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump 2 8.00 51- 4.25 15.65m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 4x400-Meter Relay 2 0.00 3:20.31 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Triple Jump 1 5.00 52- 0.00 15.85m 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 53 0.00 21.76 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 7 0.50 3:09.15 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 2 8.00 53- 0.75 16.17m 06/12/2004 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 4 5.00 54- 2.75 16.53m 69.50 Steve DiBari Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 19 0.00 8:58.43 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 12 0.00 3:57.11 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 16 0.00 3:56.64 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 2 8.00 3:54.81 8.00 Andy Diakos Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 4 5.00 55- 9.25 17.00m 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Weight Throw (I) 4 5.00 52-11.00 16.13m 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 4 5.00 55- 7.25 16.95m 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 10 0.00 55- 1.50 16.80m 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Weight Throw (I) 7 2.00 56- 3.25 17.15m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Discus 5 4.00 157- 1.00 47.88m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Hammer 5 4.00 176- 6.00 53.80m 03/13/2004 FAMU RELAYS Discus 3 6.00 148- 9.00 45.34m 03/13/2004 FAMU RELAYS Javelin 2 8.00 158- 6.00 48.31m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Discus 8 1.00 153- 9.25 46.87m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Hammer 1 10.00 181- 1.25 55.20m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Hammer 2 8.00 178- 9.75 54.50m 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Hammer 4 5.00 191-10.25 58.48m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Hammer 6 3.00 182-11.25 55.76m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Discus 5 4.00 150- 6.00 45.87m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Hammer 1 10.00 190- 0.25 57.92m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 7 2.00 51- 1.50 15.58m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 8 1.00 154- 7.50 47.13m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Shot Put 4 0.00 49-11.25 15.22m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Discus 5 0.00 158-10.75 48.43m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Javelin 3 0.00 154-11.00 47.22m 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Discus 6 3.00 162- 1.00 49.40m 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Hammer 10 0.00 186- 4.25 56.80m 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Hammer 10 0.00 195- 5.25 59.57m 86.00 Brian Dzingai Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 200 Meters (I) 6 3.00 21.79 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 3:20.94 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 7 2.00 6.92 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 4 5.00 21.89 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 8 0.25 3:25.39 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 10T 0.00 6.86 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 5T 3.50 21.35 02/14/2004 TYSON INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 24 0.00 21.79 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 60 Meters (I) 2 8.00 6.79 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters (I) 1 10.00 21.36 03/06/2004 LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER 200 Meters (I) 0.00 21.08 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 1 2.50 3:21.17 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 39.55 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 4 1.25 3:24.56 04/03/2004 TEXAS RELAYS 100 Meters 3 6.00 10.36 04/03/2004 TEXAS RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 4 1.25 39.36 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 2 8.00 20.36 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 2 8.00 10.37 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 1 10.00 20.63 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 40.11 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 4x100-Meter Relay 2 0.00 40.75 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 3 6.00 10.40 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 39.26 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 7 0.50 3:12.18 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meters 4 5.00 10.21 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters 2 8.00 20.40 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 39.02 06/12/2004 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters 5 4.00 20.12 06/12/2004 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 3 1.50 38.92 104.75 John Fallone Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 3 6.00 54- 9.25 16.69m 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Shot Put (I) 1 10.00 55-10.50 17.03m 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 4 5.00 57- 0.75 17.39m 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 8 1.00 55- 3.00 16.84m 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 10 0.00 56-11.50 17.36m 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put (I) 4 5.00 57- 0.25 17.38m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Shot Put 2 8.00 54-10.75 16.73m 03/13/2004 FAMU RELAYS Shot Put 1 10.00 52- 6.75 16.02m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Shot Put 4 5.00 55- 4.25 16.87m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Discus 7 2.00 135- 3.00 41.22m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Shot Put 2 8.00 55- 7.00 16.94m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Discus 8 1.00 141-10.00 43.23m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 14 0.00 128- 4.00 39.12m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Shot Put 1 5.00 59- 8.50 18.20m 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Shot Put 5 4.00 56- 1.00 17.09m 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Shot Put 16 0.00 54- 2.00 16.51m 70.00 Patrick Gerberich Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Pole Vault (I) 8 1.00 15- 9.00 4.80m 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault (I) 1 10.00 16- 4.75 5.00m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Pole Vault 6 3.00 15- 1.00 4.60m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 12 0.00 14-11.00 4.55m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 2 8.00 16- 0.00 4.88m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault 6 3.00 15- 9.00 4.80m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Pole Vault 3 1.00 15-11.00 4.85m 26.00 Duane Griffiths Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 2 0.00 1:53.82 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Distance Medley Relay 1 2.50 9:54.64 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x800 Meter Relay 4 1.25 7:41.89 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 16 0.00 1:54.98 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 7 0.50 3:20.53 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 5 4.00 1:53.26 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 800 Meters 6 0.00 1:52.22 8.25 Brian Holley Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Weight Throw (I) 5 4.00 51-11.00 15.82m 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 14T 0.00 48- 4.00 14.73m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Hammer 7 2.00 163- 7.75 49.88m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Hammer 3 6.00 166-10.00 50.85m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Hammer 5 4.00 166- 7.75 50.79m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Hammer 14 0.00 156- 0.00 47.55m 16.00 Ian Hornabrook Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 4 5.00 8:35.37 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Mile Run (I) 1 10.00 4:11.31 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 9 0.00 8:18.61 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Mile Run (I) 3 6.00 4:11.27 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meters (I) 30 0.00 8:53.71 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Distance Medley Relay (I) 1 2.50 9:53.19 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 5000 Meters 1 10.00 14:36.05 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Distance Medley Relay 1 2.50 9:54.64 03/27/2004 STANFORD RELAYS 5000 Meters 30 0.00 14:11.82 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 2000-Meter Steeplechase 1 10.00 5:48.19 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meter Steeplechase 2 8.00 9:04.86 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 1500 Meters 3 1.00 3:50.77 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 5000 Meters 12 0.00 14:45.16 55.00 Matt Hurley Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Pole Vault (I) 11 0.00 15- 1.00 4.60m 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Pole Vault (I) 9 0.00 15- 1.00 4.60m 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Pole Vault (I) 10 0.00 15- 3.00 4.65m 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL Pole Vault (I) 8 1.00 15-11.00 4.85m 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault (I) 5T 3.00 15- 5.00 4.70m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Pole Vault 2T 7.00 15- 7.00 4.75m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Pole Vault 4 5.00 16- 4.75 5.00m 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Pole Vault 5 4.00 16- 0.00 4.88m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 4 5.00 16- 4.75 5.00m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 1 10.00 16- 5.00 5.00m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Pole Vault 4 5.00 16- 4.75 5.00m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA High Jump 3 1.00 5- 8.75 1.75m 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 6 3.00 15-11.00 4.85m 44.00 Greg Johnson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 400 Meters (I) 5 4.00 50.23 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 12 0.00 50.08 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 18 0.00 49.78 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 38 0.00 50.19 4.00 Marqus Johnson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 17T 0.00 50- 4.50 15.35m 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Weight Throw (I) 5 4.00 58- 3.75 17.77m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Discus 2 8.00 169- 7.00 51.69m 03/13/2004 FAMU RELAYS Discus 2 8.00 160- 0.75 48.79m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Discus 1 10.00 172- 5.25 52.56m 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Discus 3 3.00 168- 0.00 51.21m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Discus 5 4.00 170-11.00 52.10m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Hammer 10 0.00 159- 3.00 48.54m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 2 8.00 166- 6.00 50.75m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Hammer 5 4.00 171- 6.75 52.29m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Javelin 10 0.00 161- 5.75 49.22m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Discus 2 3.00 167- 7.00 51.08m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Hammer 3 1.00 172- 5.00 52.55m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Javelin 2 3.00 156- 3.50 47.64m 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Discus 13 0.00 154- 6.00 47.09m 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Discus 6 3.00 176- 7.25 53.83m 59.00 Willie Johnson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 2 8.00 50- 7.50 15.43m 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Triple Jump (I) 4 5.00 50- 2.00 15.29m 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 5 4.00 23- 8.25 7.22m 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 9 0.00 22- 6.25 6.86m 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 4 5.00 49- 7.75 15.13m 02/14/2004 TYSON INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 6 3.00 49- 5.50 15.07m 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump (I) 6 3.00 23- 4.75 7.13m 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump (I) 2 8.00 50- 7.25 15.42m 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Triple Jump 3 6.00 51- 0.00 15.54m 04/03/2004 TEXAS RELAYS Triple Jump 8 1.00 50- 9.25 15.47m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Long Jump 1 10.00 23- 6.75 7.18m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Triple Jump 1 10.00 48- 0.00 14.63m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump 5 4.00 23- 6.00 7.16m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Triple Jump 3 6.00 50-10.25 15.50m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Long Jump 4 0.00 23- 3.25 7.09m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Triple Jump 2 3.00 49- 1.75 14.98m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA High Jump 4 0.00 5- 7.00 1.70m 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Discus 8 1.00 50- 1.75 15.28m 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 4 5.00 51- 7.00 15.72m 06/12/2004 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 10 0.00 52- 3.25 15.93m 82.00 Matt Kalinski Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters (I) 5 4.00 15:22.52 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 10000 Meters 9 0.00 32:24.73 4.00 Tom Lancashire Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 5 4.00 1:53.05 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL Mile Run (I) 1 10.00 4:04.33 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Mile Run (I) 2 8.00 4:12.15 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meters (I) 25 0.00 8:44.65 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Distance Medley Relay (I) 1 2.50 9:53.19 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 4x800 Meter Relay 3 1.50 7:31.18 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Distance Medley Relay 1 2.50 9:54.64 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x800 Meter Relay 4 1.25 7:41.89 03/27/2004 STANFORD RELAYS 1500 Meters 11 0.00 3:45.58 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 1 10.00 1:49.92 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 1500 Meters 3 6.00 3:47.04 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 800 Meters 2 3.00 1:48.59 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 7 2.00 3:43.31 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 1500 Meters 7 2.00 3:48.50 06/12/2004 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 1500 Meters 9 0.00 3:47.39 52.75 Tony Martin Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 400 Meters (I) 6 3.00 50.37 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 3:20.94 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 13 0.00 50.09 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 21T 0.00 50.13 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 8 0.25 3:25.39 02/14/2004 TIGER INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 5 4.00 49.07 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters (I) 5 4.00 48.80 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 2.50 3:14.74 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 2 2.00 3:14.50 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Distance Medley Relay 1 2.50 9:54.64 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 5 1.00 3:08.53 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 4 1.25 3:24.56 04/03/2004 TEXAS RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 7 0.50 3:05.79 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 4 5.00 47.88 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meters 13 0.00 48.08 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 400 Meters 4 0.00 49.42 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 4x400-Meter Relay 2 0.00 3:20.31 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 400 Meters 38 0.00 48.39 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 7 0.50 3:09.15 28.50 Cedric Nabe Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 55-Meter Dash (I) 14 0.00 6.43 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 23 0.00 22.85 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 23T 0.00 7.01 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 30 0.00 23.05 02/14/2004 TYSON INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 42T 0.00 6.98 02/14/2004 TYSON INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 36 0.00 22.15 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 60 Meters (I) 8 1.00 6.85 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters (I) 12 0.00 22.06 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 39.55 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 2 2.00 3:22.90 04/03/2004 TEXAS RELAYS 100 Meters 7 2.00 10.46 04/03/2004 TEXAS RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 4 1.25 39.36 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 5 4.00 21.24 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 100 Meters 5 4.00 10.63 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 6 3.00 21.30 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 4x100-Meter Relay 2 0.00 40.75 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 29 0.00 21.33 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 39.26 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meters 5 4.00 10.35 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 39.02 06/12/2004 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meters 17 0.00 10.29 06/12/2004 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 3 1.50 38.92 29.75 Chris Nickinson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 4 5.00 8:42.16 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 3000 Meters (I) 4 5.00 8:36.03 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Mile Run (I) 3 6.00 4:18.03 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 10 0.00 8:37.90 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Mile Run (I) 3 6.00 4:14.22 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL Mile Run (I) 21 0.00 4:16.25 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Mile Run (I) 20 0.00 4:21.96 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 5000 Meters 12 0.00 15:19.86 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 1500 Meters 4 5.00 3:54.76 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 10 0.00 3:52.33 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 1 10.00 3:52.77 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 1500 Meters 4 0.00 3:54.24 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 1500 Meters 31 0.00 3:52.62 37.00 Tommy Noyes Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Mile Run (I) 5 4.00 4:23.52 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 9 0.00 1:54.69 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 6 0.75 3:18.86 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 22 0.00 1:55.64 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters (I) 10 0.00 1:55.06 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Distance Medley Relay (I) 1 2.50 9:53.19 7.25 Joe Paiva Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 500-Meter Run (I) 13 0.00 1:08.12 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 400 Meters (I) 9 0.00 50.80 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 3:20.94 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 16 0.00 50.92 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 6 0.75 3:18.86 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 17 0.00 8.97 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 1 2.50 3:14.74 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Distance Medley Relay (I) 1 2.50 9:53.19 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 400 Meters 5 4.00 49.19 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 1 10.00 53.29 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 2 2.00 3:14.50 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 52.71 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 1 2.50 3:21.17 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 30 0.00 57.18 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 2 2.00 3:22.90 04/03/2004 TEXAS RELAYS 4x400-Meter Relay 7 0.50 3:05.79 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 3 6.00 54.39 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 2 8.00 51.92 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 1 2.50 3:07.86 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 110 Meter Hurdles 3 1.00 14.69 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 400 Meter Hurdles 4 0.00 53.14 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 4x400-Meter Relay 2 0.00 3:20.31 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 7 0.50 3:12.18 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meter Hurdles 25 0.00 54.78 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 4x400-Meter Relay 7 0.50 3:09.15 55.25 Jacob Peacock Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 26 0.00 7.54 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 23 0.00 9.47 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 12 0.00 21- 2.75 6.47m 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 19 0.00 28- 3.00 8.61m 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 27 0.00 8.64 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 23 0.00 19- 5.50 5.93m 0.00 Chris Potter Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 800 Meters (I) 6 3.00 1:57.49 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 13 0.00 1:55.24 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 23 0.00 1:55.68 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 14 0.00 1:57.09 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 4x800 Meter Relay 3 1.50 7:31.18 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x800 Meter Relay 4 1.25 7:41.89 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 15 0.00 1:54.59 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 7 0.50 3:20.53 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 6 3.00 1:53.69 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 800 Meters 8 0.00 1:52.78 9.25 Pete Prato Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 400 Meters (I) 25 0.00 53.55 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 33 0.00 53.35 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 8 0.25 3:25.39 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 6 3.00 56.27 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 9 0.00 55.59 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 400 Meter Hurdles 26 0.00 56.46 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 8 1.00 55.08 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 4x400-Meter Relay 7 0.50 3:20.53 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 400 Meter Hurdles 4 5.00 54.87 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 8 1.00 54.51 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 110 Meter Hurdles 4 0.00 16.09 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 400 Meter Hurdles 5 0.00 56.11 10.75 Eddy Rodriguez Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 5 4.00 8:28.79 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters (I) 7 2.00 14:45.90 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meters (I) 23 0.00 8:42.21 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 5000 Meters (I) 9 0.00 15:04.58 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 5000 Meters 3 6.00 14:39.74 03/27/2004 STANFORD RELAYS 10000 Meters 32 0.00 29:35.53 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 10000 Meters 3 6.00 30:01.00 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 5000 Meters 3 1.00 14:55.90 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 5 4.00 15:02.15 23.00 Dan Royal Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 9 0.00 45- 6.25 13.87m 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 7 2.00 55- 2.00 16.81m 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Shot Put (I) 5 4.00 49- 5.75 15.08m 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 6 3.00 55- 2.50 16.83m 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 6 3.00 59- 6.25 18.14m 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put (I) 7 2.00 52- 9.50 16.09m 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Weight Throw (I) 4 5.00 58- 8.00 17.88m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Shot Put 4 5.00 52- 9.25 16.08m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Discus 1 10.00 174- 7.00 53.21m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Hammer 8 1.00 161- 2.75 49.14m 03/13/2004 FAMU RELAYS Discus 1 10.00 162- 2.50 49.44m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Shot Put 12 0.00 49- 3.50 15.02m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Discus 3 6.00 157- 7.00 48.03m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Hammer 4 5.00 164- 6.00 50.14m 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Discus 7 2.00 165- 7.75 50.49m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Discus 4 5.00 172- 7.00 52.60m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Hammer 8 1.00 166-10.00 50.85m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Shot Put 5 4.00 50- 8.00 15.44m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Discus 4 5.00 161- 1.50 49.11m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Hammer 6 3.00 142- 1.00 43.31m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Shot Put 5 4.00 53- 3.50 16.24m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 3 6.00 165- 3.00 50.37m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Hammer 8 1.00 160- 8.00 48.97m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Shot Put 3 1.00 50-10.00 15.49m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Discus 3 1.00 163-11.00 49.96m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Hammer 4 0.00 169- 5.00 51.64m 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Discus 9 0.00 160- 1.75 48.81m 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Hammer 16 0.00 162- 1.75 49.42m 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Discus 16 0.00 161- 7.75 49.27m 89.00 Rhoan Sterling Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 55-Meter Dash (I) 21 0.00 6.49 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 4 1.25 3:37.15 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 13 0.00 7.00 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 9 0.00 22.08 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 20T 0.00 6.98 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 14 0.00 22.05 02/14/2004 TYSON INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 40 0.00 6.97 02/14/2004 TYSON INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 25T 0.00 21.80 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 60 Meters (I) 7 2.00 6.86 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters (I) 5 4.00 21.92 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 39.55 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 2 2.00 3:22.90 04/03/2004 TEXAS RELAYS 100 Meters 12 0.00 10.55 04/03/2004 TEXAS RELAYS 4x100-Meter Relay 4 1.25 39.36 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 4 5.00 21.05 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 200 Meters 4 5.00 21.18 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x100-Meter Relay 2 2.00 40.11 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 100 Meters 5 0.00 10.58 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 4x100-Meter Relay 2 0.00 40.75 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 100 Meters 25 0.00 10.59 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 200 Meters 19 0.00 21.19 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 39.26 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters 7 2.00 20.96 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 1 2.50 39.02 06/12/2004 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 3 1.50 38.92 33.00 Joep Tigchelaar Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 6 3.00 8:16.40 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meters (I) 1 10.00 8:18.10 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 5000 Meters (I) 2 8.00 14:25.62 03/27/2004 STANFORD RELAYS 5000 Meters 6 3.00 13:46.01 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 10000 Meters 1 10.00 29:50.24 05/29/2004 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 5000 Meters 4 5.00 14:12.90 06/12/2004 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 5000 Meters 16 0.00 14:47.56 39.00 Giscard Titus Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 4 1.25 3:37.15 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 4 5.00 1:52.99 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL Mile Run (I) 12 0.00 4:12.68 02/14/2004 TYSON INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 4 5.00 1:53.61 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters (I) 4 5.00 1:52.84 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 4x800 Meter Relay 3 1.50 7:31.18 03/27/2004 FLORIDA RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 4 1.25 3:24.56 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 2 8.00 1:51.21 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 800 Meters 7 2.00 1:53.16 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 800 Meters 4 0.00 1:51.27 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL 800 Meters 12 0.00 1:50.83 29.00 Lars Tveter Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Mile Run (I) 15 0.00 4:33.88 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 21 0.00 1:57.78 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 800 Meters 18 0.00 1:58.71 0.00 Jim Van Veen Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 19 0.00 9:03.73 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 10000 Meters 6 3.00 31:47.04 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 5 4.00 15:05.68 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 3.2K 5 4.00 9:25.37 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 5000 Meters 5 0.00 15:57.27 11.00 Mike Walsh Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 9 0.00 8:40.31 02/07/2004 ADIDAS INVITATIONAL 3000 Meters (I) 20 0.00 8:36.13 02/21/2004 ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 3000 Meters (I) 32 0.00 8:57.43 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 5000 Meters 5 4.00 14:56.78 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL 5000 Meters 4 5.00 15:03.81 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL 3.2K 3 6.00 9:20.37 05/02/2004 FLORIDA 3000 Meter Steeplechase 3 1.00 10:01.41 16.00 Brooks Weber Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Pole Vault (I) 6T 2.00 14- 7.25 4.45m 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Pole Vault (I) 10T 0.00 14- 7.25 4.45m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Pole Vault 5 4.00 14- 7.25 4.45m 04/10/2004 SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL Pole Vault 3 6.00 15- 0.00 4.57m 12.00 Joscyln Worrell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 4 1.25 3:37.15 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 22 0.00 7.95 02/14/2004 TIGER INVITATIONAL 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 14 0.00 8.44 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 100 Meters 16 0.00 11.23 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 200 Meters 19 0.00 22.83 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 11T 0.00 15.05 03/13/2004 FAMU RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 9 0.00 15.18 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS 110 Meter Hurdles 4 5.00 14.69 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Sprint Medley Relay 1 2.50 3:21.17 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 400 Meter Hurdles 10 0.00 54.98 8.75 Courtney Wright Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/06/2003 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 8 1.00 22- 8.00 6.91m 01/17/2004 FLORIDA INTERCOLLGIATE Long Jump (I) 7 2.00 22- 7.25 6.89m 01/24/2004 CLEMSON INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 9 0.00 22- 8.00 6.91m 02/01/2004 GATOR INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 15 0.00 22- 5.75 6.85m 03/06/2004 SNOWBIRD RELAYS Long Jump 3 6.00 24- 1.00 7.34m 03/20/2004 FSU RELAYS Long Jump 2 8.00 24- 0.75 7.33m 04/03/2004 GEORGIA TECH INVITATIONAL Long Jump 1T 9.00 24- 3.50 7.40m 04/17/2004 ACC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Long Jump 10 0.00 22-10.00 6.96m 05/02/2004 FLORIDA Long Jump 2 3.00 23- 9.00 7.24m 05/15/2004 REEBOK INVITATIONAL Long Jump 16 0.00 23- 0.75 7.03m 29.00