Florida State Men's Track & Field - 2004-05 Year In Review

Florida State Men's Track & Field - 2004-05 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Bob Braman, Head Coach
Keith Batten, Graduate Assistant
Althea Belgrave, Graduate Assistant
Ken Harnden, Assistant Coach
Maicel Malone, Assistant Coach
Harlis Meaders, Associate Head Coach
Dennis Nobles, Assistant Coach
Peter Ormsby, Volunteer Assistant
Jackie Richards, Assistant Coach
Joey Zins, Volunteer Assistant

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
2004-05 Men's & Women's Track & Field


2004-05 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Alvaro Bada, T, Punta Gorda

Keith Belford, H, Quincy

David Brown, H, Saint Petersburg

Sean Burris, D, Rockledge

Beau Burroughs, T, Tampa

Ricardo Chambers, S, Palm Beach Gardens

Walter Dix, S, Coral Springs

Javier Garcia-Tunon, H, Miami

Kenny Jesensky, D, Orlando

Andrew Lemoncello, D, Saint Andrews, Scotland

Alex Miletich, D, Tallahassee

Kenny O'Neal, S, Oakland, CA

Matt Wernke, T, Tallahassee

Elliott Wood, H, Sydney, Australia


2004-05 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Kenny Allen           S             So        Colorado Springs, CO (Rampart)
  Shawn Allen           HJ      6-3   Jr   **   Crystal River (Seven Rivers Christian)
  Ricky Argro           J-S           Jr   **   Orlando (Lyman)
  Alvaro Bada           T             Fr        Punta Gorda (Charlotte)
* Derrick Baker         S             Jr   **   Miami (Northwestern)
  Jean Baptiste         S             Jr        Orlando (Oak Ridge/Florida A&M)
  Andrew Bautel         D       5-9   Sr   *    Ocala (Vanguard)
  Luke Beevor           D       6-10  So   *    Luton, England (Icknield)
  Keith Belford         H             Fr        Quincy (East Gadsden)
  David Brown           H             Fr        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
  Sean Burris           D             Jr        Rockledge (Rockledge/South Florida)
  Beau Burroughs        T             Fr        Tampa (Jesuit)
  Brian Calyoke         PV            So        Naples (Naples)
  Joshua Carlson        S             So        Orlando (Edgewater)
* Ricardo Chambers      S             Fr        Palm Beach Gardens (Dwyer)
  J.P. Cook             D       5-10  Fr-R      Stuart (Martin County)
  Kevin Cook            D       5-10  So-R *    Fern Park (Lyman)
  Robert Cooper         MD      5-9   Jr   **   Lake City (Columbia)
  Charlie Cotton        PV      6-0   So        Gainesville (Gainesville)
  Eric Critzer          SC      6-0   So        Falmouth, MA (Falmouth)
  Justin Cross          D       5-7   So        Ponte Vedra Beach (Nease)
* Rafeeq Curry          J             Jr   **   Miami (ACE)
  Travis Dane           T       6-3   Fr-R      Naples (Barron Collier)
  Nate Davis            D       5-11  Sr-R      Largo (Largo)
  Andy Diakos           T       5-10  Jr-R **   Naples (Barron Collier)
  Steve DiBari          MD      6-2   Jr        Palm City (Martin County)
* Walter Dix            S             Fr        Coral Springs (Coral Springs)
* John Fallone          T       6-3   So-R *    Rochester, NY (Greece Olympia/Virginia Tech)
  Chad Freeland         PV            So        Orlando (Apopka)
  Javier Garcia-Tunon   H             Fr        Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Johnta Griffin        J             Jr        Orlando (Florida A&M)
  Ian Hornabrook        D       6-2   Sr   *    Queensland, Australia (Southport/Rend Lake College)
* Matt Hurley           PV      6-0   So-R *    Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Kenny Jesensky        D             So-R      Orlando (Doctor Phillips/Coastal Carolina/Coastal Carolina)
* Garrett Johnson       T       6-4   So-R *    Tampa (Tampa Baptist Academy)
  Greg Johnson          H       6-1   Sr        Miami (Flanagan/Florida International)
* Willie Johnson        J       6-4   Jr   **   Orlando (Edgewater)
  Matt Kalinski         D       5-11  Sr-R      Greenwich, CT (Greenwich/Central Connecticut State)
* Tom Lancashire        MD      5-10  So   *    Bolton, England (Turton)
* Andrew Lemoncello     D             Jr        Saint Andrews, Scotland (Madras College/Stirling)
  Alex Miletich         D             Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Cedric Nabe           S             So   *    Geneva, Switzerland (Lycee Saint-Joseph)
* Chris Nickinson       D       5-5   So   *    Pensacola (Washington)
  Tommy Noyes           D             So        North Canton, OH (Hoover)
* Kenny O'Neal          S             Fr        Oakland, CA (Skyline)
  Jacob Peacock         PV            So-R      Pensacola (Woodham)
  Chris Potter          MD      5-8   So-R      Port Saint Lucie (Lincoln Park Academy)
  Eddy Rodriguez        D       5-7   Jr-R *    Miami (Columbus/Florida International)
* Dorian Scott          T             Sr-R ***  Springfield, NJ (Seton Hall Prep)
* Rhoan Sterling        S       6-0   Sr   *    Cambridge, Ontario, Canada (Toledo)
  Herbie Thiele         D       5-10  So        Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Craphonso Thorpe      S             Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Mike Walsh            D       5-11  So   *    Bradenton (Lakewood Ranch)
  Matt Wernke           T             Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
  A.J. Wilson           D       5-10  So-R *    Pensacola (Pine Forest)
* Elliott Wood          H             Fr        Sydney, Australia (Narrabeen Sports)
  Joscyln Worrell       S             Sr        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
  Courtney Wright       J       6-0   Sr-R **   Bartonville, IL (Limestone Community)

2004-05 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Derrick Baker            4x100-Meter Relay (7th) - Outdoor

Ricardo Chambers         400 Meters (5th) - Indoor
                         400 Meters (4th) - Outdoor

Rafeeq Curry             Triple Jump (6th) - Indoor
                         Triple Jump (4th) - Outdoor

Walter Dix               200 Meters (2nd) - Indoor
                         60 Meters (6th) - Indoor
                         100 Meters (1st) - Outdoor
                         200 Meters (4th) - Outdoor
                         4x100-Meter Relay (7th) - Outdoor

Garrett Johnson          Shot Put (5th) - Indoor

Tom Lancashire           Mile Run (5th) - Indoor
                         1500 Meters (8th) - Outdoor

Andrew Lemoncello        3000 Meter Steeplechase (4th) - Outdoor

Kenny O'Neal             4x100-Meter Relay (7th) - Outdoor

Dorian Scott             Shot Put (8th) - Outdoor

Rhoan Sterling           4x100-Meter Relay (7th) - Outdoor

All-Americans - 10

2004-05 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
12/03
Ref
N
CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER
Clemson, SC
 
01/15
Ref
N
FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE
January 14-15, 2005, Gainesville, Fl
 
01/22
Ref
N
NISWONGER INVITATIONAL
January 21-22, 2005, Johnson City, Tn
 
01/29
Ref
N
WILDCAT INVITATIONAL
January 28-29, 2005, Lexington, Ky
 
01/29
Ref
N
CLEMSON HEPTATHLON/PENTATHLON
January 28-29, 2005, Clemson, SC
 
02/06
Ref
N
GATOR INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
02/12
Ref
N
RAZORBACK INVITATIONAL
February 11-12, 2005, Fayetteville, Ar
 
02/19
Ref
N
ACC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 17-19, 2005, Chapel Hill, NC
 
03/03
Ref
N
FLORIDA FAST TIMES
Gainesville, Fl
 
03/05
Ref
H
SNOWBIRD INVITATIONAL  
03/12
Ref
N
NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
March 10-12, 2005, Fayetteville, Ar
8th Place
03/12
Ref
N
FAMU RELAYS
March 11-12, 2005, Tallahassee, Fl
 
03/19
Ref
H
FSU RELAYS
March 16-19, 2005
 
03/26
Ref
N
FLORIDA RELAYS
March 23-26, 2005, Gainesville, Fl
 
03/26
Ref
N
STANFORD INVITATIONAL
March 25-26, 2005, Stanford, Ca
 
04/02
Ref
N
YELLOW JACKET INVITE
April 1-2, 2005, Atlanta, Ga
 
04/09
Ref
N
TEXAS RELAYS
April 6-9, 2005, Austin, Tx
 
04/09
Ref
H
SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL
April 8-9, 2005
  Place
04/17
Ref
N
MT. SAC RELAYS
April 15-17, 2005, Walnut, Ca
 
04/23
Ref
H
ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 21-23, 2005
 
04/30
Ref
N
PENN RELAYS
April 26-30, 2005, Philadelphia, Pa
 
05/07
Ref
H
SEMINOLE TWILIGHT  
05/14
Ref
N
GEORGIA TECH INVITE
May 13-14, 2005, Atlanta, Ga
 
05/28
Ref
N
NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 27-28, 2005, Randalls Island, NY
 
06/11
Ref
N
NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
June 8-11, 2005, Sacramento, Ca
4th Place
07/11
 
N
CENTRAL AM & CARIBBEAN CHAMPS
July 8-11, 2005, Nassau, Bahamas
 
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    0- 0     0- 0     0- 0     0- 0


2005 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 
INDOOR
 1  FLORIDA STATE         162.5
 2  CLEMSON               160
 3  NORTH CAROLINA         65
 4  VIRGINIA               54
 5  GEORGIA TECH           50
 6  VIRGINIA TECH          43.5
 7  WAKE FOREST            38
 8  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   37
 9  MARYLAND               27
10  DUKE                   16
11  MIAMI                  10
 
OUTDOOR
 1  FLORIDA STATE         222.5
 2  CLEMSON               151
 3  NORTH CAROLINA         81.5
 4  VIRGINIA               80
 5  GEORGIA TECH           65
 6  VIRGINIA TECH          60
 7  NORTH CAROLINA STATE   47
 8  WAKE FOREST            46
 9  MARYLAND               32
10  DUKE                   27
11  MIAMI                   5

CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER
12/03/2004, Clemson, SC

Event 1 - 60 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 29    Matt Frith                         7.48   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Tommy Noyes                     1:53.69   10

Event 5 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Kenny Jesensky                  4:20.46    8

Event 14 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Matt Frith                    14- 7.25    4.45m    3

Event 15 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Garrett Johnson               61-10.50   18.86m   10
  7    John Fallone                  53-11.75   16.45m    2

Event 16 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Andy Diakos                   56-11.50   17.36m    6
  7    Travis Dane                   48- 6.75   14.80m    2


FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE
01/15/2005, January 14-15, 2005, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 55-Meter Dash
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Kenny O'Neal                       6.24   10
  2    Walter Dix                         6.23    8
  3    Cedric Nabe                        6.27    6
 10    Ricky Argro                        6.42   
 28    Joscyln Worrell                    6.88   

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Ricardo Chambers                  47.72   10
  8    Kenny Allen                       51.62    1

Event 4 - 800 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Robert Cooper                   1:53.41   10
  2    Chris Potter                    1:56.83    8
  6    Duane Griffiths                 1:58.47    3

Event 5 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Chris Nickinson                 4:15.22    8
  5    Kenny Jesensky                  4:23.34    4

Event 8 - 55-Meter High Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 13    Joscyln Worrell                    7.80   
 19    Matt Frith                         8.00   

Event 9 - 4x400-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Relay Team A                    3:18.92    8
       1) Cedric Nabe
       2) Rafeeq Curry
       3) Ricardo Chambers
       4) Kenny Allen

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Courtney Wright               23- 4       7.11m    3
 10    Ricky Argro                   21- 9       6.63m   

Event 12 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  2    Willie Johnson                48-10.75   14.90m    8

Event 13 - High Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Shawn Allen                    6- 8.75    2.05m   10

Event 14 - Pole Vault
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  3    Matt Hurley                   15- 9       4.80m    6
  6    Charlie Cotton                15- 3       4.65m    3
 11T   Brian Calyoke                 14- 3.25    4.35m   

Event 15 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Garrett Johnson               66- 8.75   20.34m   10
  2    John Fallone                  53- 4.25   16.26m    8

Event 16 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  1    Andy Diakos                   62- 2.25   18.95m   10


NISWONGER INVITATIONAL
01/22/2005, January 21-22, 2005, Johnson City, Tn

Event 1 - 60 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Walter Dix                         6.66   10
  4    Kenny O'Neal                       6.75    5
 25    Ricky Argro                        6.95   

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Walter Dix                        20.87   10

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Ricardo Chambers                  46.79   10
 12T   Greg Johnson                      49.21   
 46    Jean Baptiste                     51.42   
 50    Kenny Allen                       51.62   

Event 4 - 800 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 19    Chris Potter                    1:57.71   

Event 8 - 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
 12    Joscyln Worrell                    8.18   

Event 11 - Long Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Walter Dix                    23-11.75    7.31m    4
  8    Courtney Wright               23- 4.75    7.13m    1

Event 15 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
  9    Derrick Baker                 47- 1.75   14.37m   

Event 16 - Weight Throw
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Andy Diakos                   57- 0      17.37m    4


RAZORBACK INVITATIONAL
02/12/2005, February 11-12, 2005, Fayetteville, Ar

Event 1 - Triple Jump
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Rafeeq Curry                  54- 0.50   16.47m   


NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 8th place
03/12/2005, March 10-12, 2005, Fayetteville, Ar

Event 1 - 60 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  6    Walter Dix                         6.60    3

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  2    Walter Dix                        20.37    8

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Ricardo Chambers                  46.28    4

Event 5 - Mile Run
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  5    Tom Lancashire                  4:02.32    4

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  6    Rafeeq Curry                  52- 5.50   15.99m    3

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  5    Garrett Johnson               63- 6.25   19.36m    4


FSU RELAYS
03/19/2005, TALLAHASSEE, FL, March 16-19, 2005

1500 Meters
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Ian Hornabrook                  3:46.35   


ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS
04/23/2005, TALLAHASSEE, FL, April 21-23, 2005

Event 1 - Hammer
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Andy Diakos                  200- 4.25   61.07m   


SEMINOLE TWILIGHT
05/07/2005, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - Discus
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Dorian Scott                 172- 7.25   52.61m   


NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
05/28/2005, May 27-28, 2005, Randalls Island, NY

Event 1 - Discus
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Garrett Johnson              199- 4.50   60.77m   

Event 2 - 4x400-Meter Relay
==============================================
Place  Name                            Results
==============================================
       Relay Team A                    3:05.58   
       1) Greg Johnson
       2) Elliott Wood
       3) Rafeeq Curry
       4) Ricardo Chambers


NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP, 4th place
06/11/2005, June 8-11, 2005, Sacramento, Ca

Event 1 - 100 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  1    Walter Dix                        10.21   10

Event 2 - 200 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Walter Dix                        20.44    5

Event 3 - 400 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Ricardo Chambers                  44.94    5

Event 5 - 1500 Meters
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  8    Tom Lancashire                  3:38.92    1

Event 10 - 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  4    Andrew Lemoncello               8:30.12    5

Event 11 - 4x100-Meter Relay
======================================================
Place  Name                            Results  Points
======================================================
  7    Relay Team A                      39.30    2
       1) Derrick Baker
       2) Kenny O'Neal
       3) Rhoan Sterling
       4) Walter Dix

Event 14 - Triple Jump
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  4    Rafeeq Curry                  53- 9.75   16.40m    5
 17    Willie Johnson                50-10      15.49m   

Event 17 - Shot Put
==============================================================
Place  Name                               Results       Points
==============================================================
  8    Dorian Scott                  61- 5.75   18.74m    1
 16    Garrett Johnson               58- 6.50   17.84m   

Event 18 - Discus
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
 13    Garrett Johnson              179- 8      54.76m   


CENTRAL AM & CARIBBEAN CHAMPS
07/11/2005, July 8-11, 2005, Nassau, Bahamas

Event 1 - Shot Put
======================================================
Place  Name                               Results     
======================================================
       Dorian Scott                  66- 3.75   20.21m   


2005 EOY Stats

Kenny Allen Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 400 Meters (I) 8 1.00 51.62 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 3:18.92 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 50 0.00 51.62 3.00 Shawn Allen Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE High Jump (I) 1 10.00 6- 8.75 2.05m 10.00 Ricky Argro Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 55-Meter Dash (I) 10 0.00 6.42 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Long Jump (I) 10 0.00 21- 9.00 6.63m 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 25 0.00 6.95 0.00 Derrick Baker Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL Shot Put (I) 9 0.00 47- 1.75 14.37m 06/11/2005 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 7 0.50 39.30 0.50 Jean Baptiste Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 46 0.00 51.42 0.00 Brian Calyoke Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Pole Vault (I) 11T 0.00 14- 3.25 4.35m 0.00 Ricardo Chambers Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 400 Meters (I) 1 10.00 47.72 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 3:18.92 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 1 10.00 46.79 03/12/2005 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meters (I) 5 4.00 46.28 05/28/2005 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 0.00 3:05.58 06/11/2005 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 400 Meters 4 5.00 44.94 31.00 Robert Cooper Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 800 Meters (I) 1 10.00 1:53.41 10.00 Charlie Cotton Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Pole Vault (I) 6 3.00 15- 3.00 4.65m 3.00 Rafeeq Curry Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 3:18.92 02/12/2005 RAZORBACK INVITATIONAL Triple Jump (I) 0.00 54- 0.50 16.47m 03/12/2005 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump (I) 6 3.00 52- 5.50 15.99m 05/28/2005 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 0.00 3:05.58 06/11/2005 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 4 5.00 53- 9.75 16.40m 10.00 Travis Dane Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER Weight Throw (I) 7 2.00 48- 6.75 14.80m 2.00 Andy Diakos Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER Weight Throw (I) 3 6.00 56-11.50 17.36m 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Weight Throw (I) 1 10.00 62- 2.25 18.95m 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL Weight Throw (I) 5 4.00 57- 0.00 17.37m 04/23/2005 ACC CHAMPIONSHIPS Hammer 0.00 200- 4.25 61.07m 20.00 Walter Dix Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 55-Meter Dash (I) 2 8.00 6.23 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 1 10.00 6.66 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL 200 Meters (I) 1 10.00 20.87 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 5 4.00 23-11.75 7.31m 03/12/2005 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 60 Meters (I) 6 3.00 6.60 03/12/2005 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters (I) 2 8.00 20.37 06/11/2005 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 100 Meters 1 10.00 10.21 06/11/2005 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 200 Meters 4 5.00 20.44 06/11/2005 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 7 0.50 39.30 58.50 John Fallone Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER Shot Put (I) 7 2.00 53-11.75 16.45m 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Shot Put (I) 2 8.00 53- 4.25 16.26m 10.00 Matt Frith Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER 60 Meters (I) 29 0.00 7.48 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER Pole Vault (I) 6 3.00 14- 7.25 4.45m 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 19 0.00 8.00 3.00 Duane Griffiths Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 800 Meters (I) 6 3.00 1:58.47 3.00 Ian Hornabrook Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/19/2005 FSU RELAYS 1500 Meters 0.00 3:46.35 0.00 Matt Hurley Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Pole Vault (I) 3 6.00 15- 9.00 4.80m 6.00 Kenny Jesensky Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER Mile Run (I) 2 8.00 4:20.46 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Mile Run (I) 5 4.00 4:23.34 12.00 Garrett Johnson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER Shot Put (I) 1 10.00 61-10.50 18.86m 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Shot Put (I) 1 10.00 66- 8.75 20.34m 03/12/2005 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Shot Put (I) 5 4.00 63- 6.25 19.36m 05/28/2005 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS Discus 0.00 199- 4.50 60.77m 06/11/2005 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Shot Put 16 0.00 58- 6.50 17.84m 06/11/2005 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Discus 13 0.00 179- 8.00 54.76m 24.00 Greg Johnson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL 400 Meters (I) 12T 0.00 49.21 05/28/2005 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 0.00 3:05.58 0.00 Willie Johnson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Triple Jump (I) 2 8.00 48-10.75 14.90m 06/11/2005 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Triple Jump 17 0.00 50-10.00 15.49m 8.00 Tom Lancashire Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 03/12/2005 NCAA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Mile Run (I) 5 4.00 4:02.32 06/11/2005 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 1500 Meters 8 1.00 3:38.92 5.00 Andrew Lemoncello Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 06/11/2005 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 3000 Meter Steeplechase 4 5.00 8:30.12 5.00 Cedric Nabe Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 55-Meter Dash (I) 3 6.00 6.27 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 4x400-Meter Relay (I) 2 2.00 3:18.92 8.00 Chris Nickinson Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Mile Run (I) 2 8.00 4:15.22 8.00 Tommy Noyes Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 12/03/2004 CLEMSON INDOOR OPENER 800 Meters (I) 1 10.00 1:53.69 10.00 Kenny O'Neal Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 55-Meter Dash (I) 1 10.00 6.24 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL 60 Meters (I) 4 5.00 6.75 06/11/2005 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 7 0.50 39.30 15.50 Chris Potter Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 800 Meters (I) 2 8.00 1:56.83 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL 800 Meters (I) 19 0.00 1:57.71 8.00 Dorian Scott Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 05/07/2005 SEMINOLE TWILIGHT Discus 0.00 172- 7.25 52.61m 06/11/2005 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP Shot Put 8 1.00 61- 5.75 18.74m 07/11/2005 CENTRAL AM & CARIBBEAN CHAMPS Shot Put 0.00 66- 3.75 20.21m 1.00 Rhoan Sterling Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 06/11/2005 NCAA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 4x100-Meter Relay 7 0.50 39.30 0.50 Elliott Wood Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 05/28/2005 NCAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 4x400-Meter Relay 0.00 3:05.58 0.00 Joscyln Worrell Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 55-Meter Dash (I) 28 0.00 6.88 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE 55-Meter High Hurdles (I) 13 0.00 7.80 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL 60 Meter Hurdles (I) 12 0.00 8.18 0.00 Courtney Wright Date Opponent Event Place Points Results ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== ================== 01/15/2005 FLORIDA INTERCOLLEGIATE Long Jump (I) 6 3.00 23- 4.00 7.11m 01/22/2005 NISWONGER INVITATIONAL Long Jump (I) 8 1.00 23- 4.75 7.13m 4.00