Year-by-Year Men's Track & Field Rosters

Year-by-Year Men's Track & Field Rosters

1948-49 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Al Bradford                                        
  John Bush                                          
* Norman Eubanks                6-2   185  So        Clearwater (Clearwater/Presbyterian)
* Ed Fox                        6-0   195  So        Fremont, OH (Ross/Findlay College)
* George Grosskopf                                   
* Dave Harden                                        
  Ronald Koons                             Jr        Jacksonville
* Eddie Kucera                             Fr        Saint Louis, MO
  Edward Lake                                        
* James Lohmeyer                                     
* Charlie Mahoney                                    
  Jack Martin                                        
* Monte May                     6-1   188  So        Miami (Edison)
* Bob McCall                               Fr        Jennings
* Andy Milan                                         
  Sam Oren                                           
  Bob Pence                     6-2   185  Fr        Shelbyville, IN
* Bill Rodger           T                            
  Bob Schmelz                   6-0   199  Fr        Willoughby, OH (Union)
* Johnny Thombleson             5-11  150  Fr        Bicknell, IN
  John Tooley                                        
* Bill Weigel                   6-2                  Batesville, IN (Batesville)
  Joe Wells                     6-0   171  Fr        Bartow

1949-50 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Tom Bowman                               Sr        Marianna (Florida)
* Al Bradford                                   *    
  Harry Bringger        S       5-11  165  Fr        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* Bill Duncan           MILE               Fr        
* Ed Fox                        6-0   188  Jr   *    Fremont, OH (Ross/Findlay College)
* Joe Fracassi          PV      5-10  152  Fr        Erie, PA
* Pete Fraschetti       MD      5-10  150  Fr        Erie, PA
* Dave Harden                                   *    
  Thomas Hoge                                        
* Eddie Kucera                             So   *    Saint Louis, MO
* Charlie Mahoney                               *    
* Monte May                     6-1   188  Jr   *    Miami (Edison)
* Dick Mize             S-MD    6-0   170  Fr        Sarasota
* Frank Pearson                                      
* Bill Rodger           T                       *    
  J.C. Stafford                            So        Tallahassee
* Johnny Thombleson             5-11  150  So   *    Bicknell, IN
* Max Watson                                         
* Bill Weigel                   6-2             *    Batesville, IN (Batesville)

1950-51 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jim Arnold                    5-8   153  So        Bainbridge, GA (Bainbridge)
* Robert Bolin                                       
* Alan Carter                                        
* Joe Fracassi          PV      5-10  152  So   *    Erie, PA
* Pete Fraschetti       MD      5-10  150  So   *    Erie, PA
* Walter Grage                             So        Atlantic Beach
* Gilbert Harris                                     
* Baker King            HJ      5-10  155  Fr        Tallahassee
  Ronnie King                   6-1   202  So        Daytona Beach
* Eddie Kucera                             Jr   **   Saint Louis, MO
* Leonard Melton                5-11  160  Sr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Dick Mize             S-MD    6-0   170  So   *    Sarasota
* Woody Parker          S-MD    6-1   150  Fr        Lake Wales
* Bob Patterson         S                            
* Frank Pearson                                 *    
* William Petry                            Jr        Jacksonville
* John Poston           S-R                Jr        Jacksonville (Jackson/Jacksonville JC)
* Bill Rodger           T                       **   
* Ed Seagram            PV-BJ   5-11  150  So        Birmingham, AL
* Tom Sebring           T       6-0   195  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Johnny Thombleson             5-11  150  Jr   **   Bicknell, IN
* Max Watson                                    *    

1951-52 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Joe Fracassi          PV      5-10  152  Jr   **   Erie, PA
* Carlos Fraundorfer    T       6-5   180  Fr        Tampa
* Walter Grage                             Jr   *    Atlantic Beach
* Harvey Heagerty                                    
* Julian Hurst          H       6-2   160  Fr        Camilla, GA
* Ken Jarrett           D       5-10  155  Fr        Lewisburg, PA
* Baker King            HJ      5-10  155  So   *    Tallahassee
* Jack Koonce           MD      6-0   140  Fr        Jacksonville
* Eddie Kucera                             Sr   ***  Saint Louis, MO
  Hal Leddy                                Jr        New York, NY
* Dick Mize             S-MD    6-0   170  Jr   **   Sarasota
* Marvin Mollnow                6-0   178  Jr        Jacksonville
  Paul Murchek                                       
* Peter Nimkoff         MD      6-1   155  Fr        Tallahassee
* Woody Parker          S-MD    6-1   150  So   *    Lake Wales
  Bob Patterson                                 *    
  Frank Pearson                                 **   
* John Poston           S-R                Sr   *    Jacksonville (Jackson/Jacksonville JC)
  Ed Seagram            PV-BJ   5-11  150  Jr   *    Birmingham, AL
* Tom Sebring           T       6-0   195  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
  Dick Slade            S                            
  Wallace Smith                                      
* Paul Soraparu         HJ      5-10  165  Jr        Chicago, IL
* Bill Wagoner          MD      5-10  161  So        Johnstown, PA
  Phillip Weiting                                    
* Bill Whaley           JAV     5-10  185  Fr        Ocala

1952-53 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  William Arthur        D       5-10  148  Jr        Union, SC
  Buddy Bryant          HJ      6-3   175  Jr-R      Perry (Perry)
  Kent Edwards          H       5-10  162  Jr        Clearwater
* Joe Fracassi          PV      5-10  152  Sr   ***  Erie, PA
* Carlos Fraundorfer    T       6-5   180  So   *    Tampa
* Julian Hurst          H       6-2   160  So   *    Camilla, GA
  Bruce Jacob           D       6-2   180  Fr        Sarasota
  Buddy Jacobs          J       5-9   160  Fr        Tallahassee
  Jerry Jacobs          T       6-0   185  Fr        South Bend, IN
* Ken Jarrett           D       5-10  155  So   *    Lewisburg, PA
  Jimmy Joanos          MD      5-6   140  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  Eddie Johnson         S-T     5-10  188  Fr        Charleston, WV
* Bobby Jones           S       5-9   135  Fr        Lakeland
* Baker King            HJ      5-10  155  Jr   **   Tallahassee
  Jack Koonce           MD      6-0   140  So   *    Jacksonville
* Jack Kulzer           S       5-8   155  Fr        Daytona Beach
  Bill McLellan         S-J     5-11  165  Fr        Miami
* Wes Minton            H       5-11  170  Fr        Jacksonville Beach (Lee)
  Charles Mixon         D       5-11  150  Fr        Tampa
* Dick Mize             S-MD    6-0   170  Sr   ***  Sarasota
  Bob Morrison          T       6-0   204  Fr        Royal Oak, MI
  Peter Nimkoff         MD      6-1   155  So   *    Tallahassee
* Woody Parker          S-MD    6-1   150  Jr   **   Lake Wales
  Peter Pivaronas       HJ      6-4   185  Fr        Pittsburgh, PA
  Ronald Pullen         MD      5-8   155  So        Oak Park, IL
  Ed Seagram            PV-BJ   5-11  150  Sr   *    Birmingham, AL
* Tom Sebring           T       6-0   195  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
  Paul Soraparu         HJ      5-10  165  Sr   *    Chicago, IL
  Jack Swike            T       6-1   195  So        Gary, IN
  Bob Verbanic          PV      6-0   185  Fr        Detroit, MI
* Bill Wagoner          MD      5-10  161  So   *    Johnstown, PA
  Bill Wainscott        S       5-7   160  So        Frankfort, IN
* Ronald Weaver         JAV-W   5-11  160  Fr        Kansas City, KS
  Bob White             D       5-9   140  Fr        Tallahassee
  David Willman         H       5-11  180  Jr        Seymour, IN

1953-54 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Frank Bright          S       6-1   160  Fr        Miami
* Tenney Brown          H-HJ    5-11  160  Fr        Bradenton Beach
* Jim Casteel           S-LJ    6-0   150  Fr        Avondale Estates, GA
  Charles Davis         D       6-0   165  Fr        Pensacola
* Joe Davis             S-R-H   6-1   155  Fr        Orlando (Boone)
  Fred Dollar           S       6-0   175  Fr        Cairo, GA
* Carlos Fraundorfer    S-T-LJ  6-5   170  Jr   **   Tampa
  Billy Graham          LJ      6-0   183  Jr        Bogalusa, LA
* Carl Grenn            PV      5-10  170  Jr        Brookhaven, MS
  W.L. Harper           PV      6-0   151  Fr        Cairo, GA
  Don Heidel            H       6-0   170  Fr        South Euclid, OH
  George Hirschberger   PV      5-9   162  Fr        Fremont, OH
* Larry Hountha         MD      5-11  150  Fr        New York, NY
* Jerry Jacobs          T       6-0   185  So        South Bend, IN
* Ken Jarrett           D       5-9   145  Jr   **   Lewisburg, PA
  Frank Kircher         J       5-9   153  Fr        Lansing, MI
* Lloyd Lassen          HJ      6-2   178  Fr        South Bend, IN
  John Robbins          T       5-8   180  Fr        Orlando
* Mike Smith            T       5-9   185  Fr        LaPorte, IN
* Warren Strickland     PV      6-1   160  Fr        Miami
  Sonny Titus           T       6-0   190  So        Thomasville, GA
  Bob Verbanic          PV      6-0   185  So        Detroit, MI
* Charles Watson        H       5-10  165  Fr        Fort Myers
* Ronald Weaver         JAV-W   5-11  170  So   *    Kansas City, KS

1954-55 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Thomas Babjak         T       5-11  180  Fr        Bristol
  Carmen Battaglia      J-H     5-9   180  Fr        Niagara Falls, NY
* Tenney Brown          H-HJ    5-10  165  So   *    Bradenton
* Jim Browning          HJ      6-1   185  Fr        Madison
* Joe Davis             S-R     6-0   150  So   *    Orlando (Boone)
* Vernon Duce           D       6-0   160  Fr        Hilliard
* Carlos Fraundorfer    T-S     6-4   165  Sr   ***  Tampa
* Bob Grenn             T       6-0   190  Sr        Brookhaven, MS
* Carl Grenn            PV      5-10  170  Sr   *    Brookhaven, MS
  Jimmy Harrell         MD-JAV  5-9   150  So        Bainbridge, GA
  Bill Haynes           JAV     6-0   172  Fr        Monticello
  Kent Hearn            PV      5-9   150  Fr        Denver, CO
* Mike Hillegas         MD-R    6-0   155  Fr        Camp Hill, PA
  Larry Hountha         MD      5-11  150  So   *    New York, NY
* Jerry Jacobs          T       6-0   205  Jr   *    South Bend, IN
  Jimmy Joanos          D       5-7   145  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  Lloyd Lassen          HJ      6-2   178  So   *    South Bend, IN
  Russell Leidy         PV      6-0   160  Fr        Abington, PA
  James Maher           D       5-11  160  Fr        Saint Petersburg
  Nick Menacof          S       6-0   150  Fr        Miami
  Gordon Merims         D       5-11  160  Fr        New York, NY
  Bill Osterhoudt       D       6-0   160  So        Key West (Key West)
  Clayton Powell        H-R     6-2   170  Fr        Vero Beach
* Paul Ramey            PV                           Gainesville
* Ken Segner            MD-D    6-0   145  So        Western Springs, IL
  Mike Smith            T       5-9   185  So   *    LaPorte, IN
* Warren Strickland     PV      6-1   160  So   *    Miami
* Jack Terwilliger      D-LJ    5-7   136  Fr        Dade City
  Danny Thomas          MD      5-4   128  So        Saint Petersburg
  Sonny Titus           T       6-1   198  Jr        Thomasville, GA
  Pat Versprille        H-LJ    6-3   205  Fr        Norfolk, VA
* Charles Watson        H       5-9   170  So   *    Fort Myers
* Ronald Weaver         JAV-W   5-11  175  Jr   **   Atlanta, GA

1955-56 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Dick Artmeier         D       6-1   185  Sr        Clarksburg, IN (Clarksburg)
  Don Ayers             PV      6-0   160  Fr        Sarasota
  Thomas Babjak         T       5-11  180  So        Bristol
  Dick Bennett          S       5-8   132  Jr        Orlando
* Tenney Brown          H-HJ    5-10  165  Jr   **   Bradenton
* Bobby Bryson          LJ-MD   5-10  150  Fr        Tallahassee
  Tom Chivers           H       5-9   155  Fr        Coral Gables
* Mike Conley           D       5-9   156  So        Orlando
* Joe Davis             S-R     6-0   150  Jr   **   Orlando (Boone)
  Donald Dittman        D       5-9   160  Jr        Wakulla
  Cecil Dunne           S       5-11  150  Fr        Lexington, KY
  Hal Elliott           MD-D    5-11  155  So        Georgetown, SC
  Dick Elwood           PV-S    5-11  165  Fr        Clearwater
* Pete Fraschetti       D       5-10  150  Jr   **   Erie, PA
  Mike Guerra           JAV     5-9   155  Fr        Sarasota
* Jimmy Harrell         MD-JAV  5-9   150  Jr        Bainbridge, GA
  Bill Haynes           JAV     6-0   172  So        Monticello
* Kent Hearn            PV      5-9   150  So        Denver, CO
* Jerry Henderson               5-11  160  So        Pensacola
  Mike Hillegas         MD-R    6-0   155  So   *    Camp Hill, PA
  Dave Hortin           H       6-4   185  Fr        Saint Petersburg
* Bruce Jacob           D       6-2   180  So        Sarasota
* Jerry Jacobs          T       6-0   205  Sr   **   South Bend, IN
  Maury Kennedy         S       5-11  150  Fr        Camilla, GA
  Phil Knight           J       5-11  165  Fr        Blountstown
* Lloyd Lassen          HJ      6-3   180  So-R *    South Bend, IN
* Gary Letchworth       S       6-1   175  Jr        Tallahassee
* Rodney Letchworth     T-HJ    6-1   190  Jr        Tallahassee
  Harvey Lofton         D       5-10  145  Fr        Fernandina Beach
  George Mengason       D       6-0   170  Fr        Drexell Hill, PA
* Wes Minton            H       5-11  170  Jr   *    Jacksonville Beach (Lee)
  Doyle Ruff            MD      6-1   165  Fr        Orlando
* Ken Segner            MD-D    6-0   145  Jr   *    Western Springs, IL
* Mike Smith            T       5-9   185  Jr   *    LaPorte, IN
  Ray Staab             T       5-11  205  Jr        Charleston, WV
* Warren Strickland     PV      6-1   160  Jr   **   Miami
* Jack Terwilliger      D-LJ    5-7   140  So   *    Dade City
  Danny Thomas          MD      5-4   128  Jr        Saint Petersburg
  Sonny Titus           T       6-1   198  Sr        Thomasville, GA
* Pat Versprille        H-LJ    6-2   190  So        Norfolk, VA
* Charles Watson        H       5-9   170  Jr   **   Fort Myers
* Ronald Weaver         JAV-W   5-11  175  Sr   ***  Atlanta, GA
  John Woods            T       6-4   200  So        Pompano Beach

1956-57 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Stan Alford                                        
* Don Ayers             PV      6-0   170  So        Sarasota
  Thomas Babjak         T       5-11  180  Jr        Bristol
* Tenney Brown          H-HJ    5-10  165  Sr   ***  Bradenton
* Bobby Bryson          LJ-MD              So   *    Tallahassee
  Jim Casteel           S-LJ    5-11  154  So   *    Avondale Estates, GA
  Tom Chivers           H       5-9   155  So        Miami
* Mike Conley           D       5-9   156  Jr   *    Orlando
* Joe Davis             S-R     6-0   150  Sr   ***  Orlando (Boone)
  Donald Dittman        D       5-9   160  Sr        Wakulla
  Cecil Dunne           S       5-11  150  So        Lexington, KY
* Hal Elliott           MD-D    5-11  155  Jr        Georgetown, SC
* Dick Elwood           PV-S    5-11  170  So        Clearwater
* Rod Fields            T                  Jr        Tampa
  Pete Fraschetti       D       5-10  150  Sr   ***  Erie, PA
  Mike Guerra           JAV     5-10  165  So        Sarasota
  Charles Hackney                          So        Hampton, VA
  Harvey Hall           T                  Sr        Tampa (Plant)
* Jimmy Harrell         MD      5-9   150  Sr   *    Bainbridge, GA
  Kent Hearn            PV      5-9   150  Jr   *    Denver, CO
* Jerry Henderson               5-11  175  Jr   *    Pensacola
  Mike Hillegas         MD-R    6-0   155  Jr   *    Camp Hill, PA
  Dave Hortin           H       6-5   180  So        Saint Petersburg
  William Keefe         T                            
  Ted Keen              PV-S    5-9   160  Fr        Atlanta, GA
  Maury Kennedy         MD      5-11  150  So        Camilla, GA
* Lloyd Lassen          HJ      6-2   178  Jr-R **   South Bend, IN
  Bob McDonald          HJ                           
  Nick Menacof          S       6-0   150  Jr        Miami
  Wes Minton            H       5-11  170  Sr   **   Jacksonville Beach (Lee)
  Tom Munson            S       6-1   165  So        Fort Lauderdale
* Bill Musselman                5-11  215  Jr        Lynchburg, VA
  Phillip Royce                                      
* Doyle Ruff            MD      6-1   165  So        Orlando
* Ken Segner            MD-D    6-0   145  Sr   **   Western Springs, IL
* Warren Strickland     PV      6-1   160  Sr   ***  Miami
* Jack Terwilliger      D-LJ    5-7   140  Jr   **   Dade City
  Danny Thomas          MD      5-4   128  Jr        Saint Petersburg
* Charles Watson        H       5-9   170  Sr   ***  Fort Myers

1957-58 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Stan Alford                                        
* Don Ayers             PV      6-0   170  Jr   *    Sarasota
  Dan Boltz             T       6-6   235  Jr        Quincy, IL (Chipola JC)
* Jim Browning          HJ      6-1   185  Sr   *    Madison
  Bobby Bryson          LJ-MD              Jr   **   Tallahassee
  Bill Bunker           HJ                 Jr        Madison
* Gary Butner           S                            
* Jim Casteel           S-LJ    5-11  154  Jr   *    Avondale Estates, GA
* Tom Chivers           H       5-9   155  Jr        Miami
* Mike Conley           D       5-9   156  Sr   **   Orlando
  Charles Drago         T       6-2   205  Fr        Washington, DC
  ? Elke                T                            
* Dick Elwood           PV-S    5-11  170  Jr   *    Clearwater
* Rod Fields            T                  Sr   *    Tampa
* Ben George            MD      5-9   150  So        Miami
* Claude Grizzard       H       6-2   180  So        Atlanta, GA
  Mike Guerra           JAV     5-10  165  Jr        Sarasota
* Jerry Henderson               6-0   175  Sr   **   Pensacola
* Ted Keen              PV-S    5-9   160  So        Atlanta, GA
* Tom Keeney            D       5-11  140  So        Miami
  Galen Kilburn                                      
  Lloyd Lassen          HJ      6-2   178  Sr-R ***  South Bend, IN
* Dink Lawrence         T       6-0   202  So        Saltville, VA
  Jim Liteky            JAV     6-2   175  Jr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny/Jacksonville JC)
  Wes Mahaffney                                      
* Bob McDonald          HJ-J-T                       
* Bob Nellums           T       6-1   201  Sr        Pensacola (Perkinston JC)
* Charlie Nye           MD      5-11  155  So        Orlando
  Ronald O'Malley                                    
* Doyle Ruff            MD      6-1   165  Jr   *    Orlando
  Herb Sigmund          PV      5-8   160  So        Jacksonville Beach
* Jack Terwilliger      D-LJ    5-7   140  Sr   ***  Dade City
  Henry Wortman                            So        Albany, GA

1958-59 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Don Ayers             PV      6-0   170  Sr   **   Sarasota
* Jim Casteel           S-LJ    5-11  154  Sr   **   Avondale Estates, GA
* Tom Chivers           H       5-9   155  Sr   *    Miami
  Keith Crawford        S       5-8   154  So        Jacksonville
* Charles Drago         T       6-2   205  So        Washington, DC
  Tim Edney             LJ      6-0   168  Fr        Montgomery, AL (Lanier)
* Dick Elwood           PV-S    5-11  170  Sr   **   Clearwater
  Lloyd Evans           MD      5-8   140  So        Miami
  Ben George            MD      5-9   150  Jr   *    Miami
* Claude Grizzard       H       6-2   180  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA
  Mike Guerra           JAV     5-10  165  Sr        Sarasota
* Ron Harrison          S       6-2   175  Jr        Orlando (Florida Southern)
  Jim Higgins           T       6-1   190  So        Tallahassee
* Roy Jones             MD      6-2   175  Jr        Tallahassee (Bainbridge)
* Ted Keen              PV-S    5-9   160  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA
* Tom Keeney            D       5-11  140  Jr   *    Miami
* Steve Long            HJ      6-1   160  So        Tallahassee
  Nick Menacof          S       6-5   150  Sr-R      Miami
* Kent Mills            D       5-10  150  So        Pontiac, MI
* Charlie Nye           MD      5-11  155  Jr   *    Orlando
  Mike O'Brien          HJ      5-9   143  Fr        Coral Gables
* Don Ostergaard        T       6-3   190  So        Fort Myers
* Don Roberts           D       5-10  134  So        Orlando
* Doyle Ruff            MD      6-1   165  Sr   **   Orlando
  Herb Sigmund          PV      5-8   160  Jr        Jacksonville Beach
  Chuck Taylor          MD      6-0   160  So        Chicago, IL
  Quentin Till          S       5-9   143  Fr        Coral Gables
  Bill Welch            HJ      6-2   168  Fr        Jacksonville

1959-60 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Benny Arnold                                       
  Jack Brocksmith       S       6-0   157  So        Dayton, OH
* Jeff Clark            T       6-4   248  So        Miami (North Miami)
* Keith Crawford        S       5-8   154  Jr        Jacksonville
* Bill Davis            S       5-11  165  So        Miami
* Tim Edney             PV      6-0   168  So        Montgomery, AL (Lanier)
  Dave Ellis            H       6-1   153  So        Orlando
  Lloyd Evans           MD      5-8   140  Jr        Miami
  Denny Flandreau               6-0   170  So        Paris, KY
  Ben George            MD      5-9   150  Sr   *    Miami
* Claude Grizzard       H       6-2   180  Sr   **   Atlanta, GA
  Bobby Harrell                                      
* Ron Harrison          S       6-2   175  Sr   *    Orlando (Florida Southern)
* Ed Hays               PV      6-1   155  So        Thomasville, GA
  Jim Higgins           T       6-1   190  Jr        Tallahassee
  Roy Jones             MD      6-2   175  Sr   *    Tallahassee (Bainbridge)
* Ted Keen              PV-S    5-9   160  Sr   **   Atlanta, GA
* Tom Keeney            D       5-11  140  Sr   **   Miami
* Steve Long            HJ      6-1   160  Jr   *    Tallahassee
* Terry Long            MD      5-8   145  So        Tallahassee
* Jim Maroon            JAV                          Miami
* Kent Mills            D       5-10  150  Jr   *    Pontiac, MI
  Charlie Nye           MD      5-11  155  Sr   **   Orlando
* Mike O'Brien          HJ      5-9   143  So        Coral Gables
* Don Ostergaard        T       6-3   190  Jr   *    Fort Myers
* Don Roberts           D       5-10  134  Jr   *    Orlando
  George Smith          HJ      6-4   180  So        Miami
  Chuck Taylor          MD      6-0   160  Jr        Chicago, IL
  Billy Thomas          PV      5-11  163  So        Montgomery, AL
* Quentin Till          S       5-9   143  So        Coral Gables
  Barry Topper          T       5-11  210  So        Titusville
* Bill Welch            H       6-2   168  So        Jacksonville
  Bobby Wills           PV-HJ-J 6-2   180  So        Albany, GA

1960-61 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jack Brocksmith       S       6-0   157  Jr        Dayton, OH
* Jeff Clark            T       6-4   248  Jr   *    Miami (North Miami)
* Keith Crawford        S       5-8   154  Sr   *    Jacksonville
* Bill Davis            S       5-11  165  Jr   *    Miami
  Bud Dyer              HJ      6-4   176  Sr        Daytona Beach
* Tim Edney             PV-JAV  6-0   178  Jr   *    Montgomery, AL (Lanier)
* Dave Ellis            H       6-1   153  Jr        Orlando
* Franklin Ford         PV-LJ-H 6-1   175  So        Montgomery, AL
* Gene Giddens          LJ-S    5-9   150  Jr        Fernandina Beach (Fernandina Beach/Georgia Southwestern JC)
  Brent Haley           MD      5-11  166  Jr        Saint Petersburg
* Mike Hamilton         S       5-11  148  So        Orlando
* Ed Hays               PV      6-1   155  Jr   *    Thomasville, GA
  Jim Higgins           T       6-1   190  Sr        Tallahassee
* Tom Houston           MD      5-11  170  So        Orlando (Boone)
* Craig Johnson         S-H     5-11  160  So        Houston, TX
* Herb Kraft            LJ-S    6-0   150  So        Atlanta, GA
* Steve Long            HJ      6-1   160  Sr   **   Tallahassee
* Terry Long            MD      5-8   145  Jr   *    Tallahassee
* Kent Mills            D       5-10  150  Sr   **   Pontiac, MI
* Mike O'Brien          HJ      5-9   143  Jr   *    Coral Gables
* Don Ostergaard        T       6-3   190  Sr   **   Fort Myers
  Ralph Parkman         MD      6-1   165  So        Carrollton, GA (Carrollton)
* Don Roberts           D       5-10  134  Sr   **   Orlando
* George Smith          HJ      6-4   180  Jr        Miami
  Leon Smith            S                            
  Mike Swain            T       6-0   200  So        Milton
* Quentin Till          S       5-9   143  Jr   *    Coral Gables
* Barry Topper          JAV-T   5-11  210  Jr        Titusville
* Bill Welch            H       6-2   168  Jr   *    Jacksonville
  Glen Williamson       H       5-7   140  Sr        Leesburg

1961-62 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Tommy Bourne                                       
* Jack Brocksmith       S       6-0   157  Sr   *    Dayton, OH
* Jeff Clark            T       6-4   248  Sr   **   Miami (North Miami)
* Bill Crotty           PV                           
* Bill Davis            S       5-11  165  Sr   **   Miami
  Jackson Edwards                                    
* Dave Ellis            H       6-1   153  Sr   *    Orlando
* Franklin Ford         PV-LJ-H 6-1   175  Jr   *    Montgomery, AL
  Gene Giddens          LJ-S    5-9   150  Sr   *    Fernandina Beach (Fernandina Beach/Georgia Southwestern JC)
* Ed Hays               PV      6-1   155  Sr   **   Thomasville, GA
* Craig Johnson         S-H     5-11  160  Jr   *    Houston, TX
* Hutch Johnson         S       6-2   175  So        Atlanta, GA
* Herb Kraft            LJ-S    6-0   150  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA
* Jim Lankford          D       5-11  145  So        Shreveport, LA
* Terry Long            MD      5-8   145  Sr   **   Tallahassee
  George Moore                  5-10  170  Sr        Jackson, MS (Murrah)
* Mike O'Brien          HJ      5-9   143  Sr   **   Coral Gables
* Steve Olsen           H       6-0   165  So        Sarasota
* Dick Roberts          D       5-9   150  So        Saint Petersburg
* George Smith          HJ      6-4   180  Sr   *    Miami
* Leon Smith            S                            
* Quentin Till          S       5-9   143  Sr   **   Coral Gables
* Barry Topper          JAV-T   5-11  210  Sr   *    Titusville
* Bill Welch            H       6-2   168  Sr   **   Jacksonville
* Al Williams           T       6-2   230  So        Atlanta, GA

1962-63 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Dennis Barton         D       6-0   150  Sr        Fort Lauderdale
* Larry Bulger          JAV     6-2   183  So        Pensacola (Pensacola JC)
* Al Cato               S       5-9   155  So        Sumner, GA
* Doug Ferry            MD      6-0   145  So        Melbourne (Melbourne)
* Franklin Ford         PV-LJ-H 6-1   175  Sr   **   Montgomery, AL
* Bill Giswold          HJ-LJ   6-6   185  Jr        Madison, WI (Edgewood/Catholic)
* Tom Houston           MD      5-11  170  Jr   *    Orlando (Boone)
  Ray Hoxit             T       6-5   225  So        Rosman, NC
  Wayne Jaeger          T-J     6-0   200  So        Haines City
* Craig Johnson         S-H     5-11  160  Sr   **   Houston, TX
* Hutch Johnson         S       6-2   175  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA
* Herb Kraft            LJ-S    6-0   150  Sr   **   Atlanta, GA
* Jim Lankford          D       5-11  145  Jr   *    Shreveport, LA
* Terry Long            H       5-8   145  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee
* Floyd Lorenz          HJ-H    6-2   170  So        Mascoutah, IL (Mascoutah Community)
  Bill Maxwell          HJ      5-8   138  So        Cairo, GA (Cairo)
* Jerry McDaniel        S       6-1   180  So        Tallahassee
  Chip McLaughlin       PV      5-9   160  So        Sarasota
* Hank Raehn            D       6-0   155  So        Orlando
* Dick Roberts          D       5-9   150  Jr   *    Saint Petersburg
* Clark Robinson        T       6-2   210  So        Saint Petersburg
* Bob Sable             S       5-9   145  So        Pittsburgh, PA (Central Catholic)
  Steve Schatz          HJ      5-8   140  So        Albany, GA
* Al Williams           T       6-2   230  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA

1963-64 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Richard Carrico       D       5-9   150  So        Tallahassee (Ribault)
* Al Cato               S       5-8   160  Jr   *    Sumner, GA
  Bill Crotty           PV                      *    
* Doug Ferry            S-H     6-0   145  Jr   *    Melbourne (Melbourne)
  Tom Graham            D       5-10  135  Jr        Fort Lauderdale (Stranahan)
* Darryl Guthrie        J-TJ    5-11  170  So        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Tom Houston           MD      5-10  170  Sr   **   Orlando (Boone)
* Ray Hoxit             T       6-5   225  Jr        Rosman, NC
* Ed Johnson            TJ-LJ   5-10  145  Jr        Pensacola
* Hutch Johnson         S-LJ    6-2   175  Sr   **   Atlanta, GA
* Jim Lankford          D       5-10  133  Sr   **   Shreveport, LA
* Floyd Lorenz          H-HJ    6-2   170  Jr   *    Mascoutah, IL (Mascoutah Community)
  Bill Maxwell          HJ      5-9   150  Jr        Cairo, GA (Cairo)
* Jerry McDaniel        S       6-1   195  Jr   *    Tallahassee
  Gary Oates            T-J     6-2   200  So        Daytona Beach
  Steve Olsen           H       6-0   165  Jr   *    Sarasota
* Don Pharis            PV      6-0   160  So        Douglas, GA (Coffee County)
* Hank Raehn            D       6-0   155  Jr   *    Orlando
* Dick Roberts          D       5-9   150  Sr   **   Saint Petersburg
  Clark Robinson        T       6-2   210  Jr   *    Saint Petersburg
* Bob Sable             S       5-9   145  Jr   *    Pittsburgh, PA (Central Catholic)
* Steve Schatz          TJ-HJ   5-8   140  Jr        Albany, GA
  Mike Ulrich                                        
  Andrew Watson         D       6-1   160  Jr        Miami
* Al Williams           T       6-2   240  Sr   **   Atlanta, GA
  Ross Winter           MD      6-3   160  So        Mobile, AL (Murphy)

1964-65 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Dave Braggins         T       6-2   225  So        Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* John Brogle           MD      6-3   173  Jr        Saint Petersburg
  Bill Campbell         S       5-10  180  So        Tampa (Chamberlain)
  Richard Carrico       D       5-8   150  Jr        Orlando (Ribault)
* Don Casteel           TJ-MD   5-10  165  So        Avondale Estates, GA
  Gary Castner          D       5-9   135  So        Jacksonville
* Al Cato               S       5-8   160  Sr   **   Sumner, GA
* Doug Ferry            S-H     6-0   145  Sr   **   Melbourne (Melbourne)
* Sid Gainey            LJ-TJ   5-9   140  So        Cairo, GA
* Tom Graham            D       5-10  135  Sr        Fort Lauderdale (Stranahan)
* Darryl Guthrie        J-TJ    5-11  170  Jr   *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  Rett Hensley          HJ      5-9   135  Jr        Bradenton
* Ray Hoxit             T       6-5   225  Sr   *    Rosman, NC
  Wayne Jaeger          T-J     6-0   200  Sr        Haines City
* Leslie King           LJ-PV                        
* Steve Landis          S-H     5-10  150  So        Atlanta, GA
* Curtiss Long          H       5-10  160  So        Tallahassee
* Floyd Lorenz          H-HJ    6-2   170  Sr   **   Mascoutah, IL (Mascoutah Community)
  Bill Maxwell          HJ      5-10  165  Sr        Cairo, GA (Cairo)
* Jerry McDaniel        S       6-1   195  Sr   **   Tallahassee
* Bill Nelson           D       5-11  140  So        Clearwater
* Gary Oates            T-J     6-2   200  Jr        Daytona Beach
* Bob Sable             S       5-9   145  Sr   **   Pittsburgh, PA (Central Catholic)
  Steve Schatz          TJ-HJ   5-8   140  Sr   *    Albany, GA
  Dave Thompson         J       5-9   170  So        Miami
  Mike Ulrich                                        
* Irv Watson            D                            
* Ken White             S       5-6   140  Jr        Pensacola (Pensacola/Pensacola JC)
* Ross Winter           MD      6-3   160  Jr        Mobile, AL (Murphy)

1965-66 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Al Bassett            D       5-11  158  So        Monticello
* Dave Braggins         T       6-2   225  Jr   *    Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
* John Brogle           MD      6-3   173  Sr   *    Saint Petersburg
* Bill Campbell         S       5-10  180  Jr        Tampa (Chamberlain)
  Richard Carrico       D       5-8   150  Sr        Orlando (Ribault)
* Don Casteel           TJ-MD   5-10  165  Jr   *    Avondale Estates, GA
  Harris Collar         T       6-2   190  Jr        Miami
* Wayne Currie          S       6-3   170  So        Mobile, AL
  Bill Dean             S       6-3   175  So        Eustis
* Jack Flandreau        PV      6-1   200  So        Paris, KY
  Dave Frew             H       6-1   165  So        Huntsville, AL
* Sid Gainey            LJ-TJ   5-9   140  Jr   *    Cairo, GA
* Tom Gardner           T       5-10  185  So        Keystone Heights
* Tom Graham            D       5-10  135  Sr-R *    Fort Lauderdale (Stranahan)
* Rett Hensley          HJ      5-9   135  Sr        Bradenton
* Bob Hohnadel          D       5-8   135  Sr        Tampa
  Pierce Jones          H       6-1   170  So        Germantown, TN
* Steve Landis          S-H     5-10  150  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA
  Rodney Lewis          T       6-3   180  Sr        Tallahassee
* Curtiss Long          H       5-10  160  Jr   *    Tallahassee
* Bud Manning           HJ-J    5-10  168  So        Gainesville
* Sid Merchant          D       5-10  160  So        Melbourne
* Bill Nelson           D       5-11  140  Jr   *    Clearwater
  Gary Oates            T-J     6-2   200  Sr   *    Daytona Beach
  Mike Quinlan          PV      5-11  170  So        Pensacola
  Bill Smith            D       5-9   140  Jr        Pittsburgh, PA
* Dave Thompson         J       5-9   170  Jr        Miami
* Charley Vickers       H       5-11  160  So        Orlando
* Ken White             S       5-6   140  Sr   *    Pensacola (Pensacola/Pensacola JC)
* Ross Winter           MD      6-3   160  Sr   *    Mobile, AL (Murphy)

1966-67 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Dave Barton           T       6-2   230  Fr        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
  Rick Batsford         MD      6-1   170  So        Clearwater
* Dave Braggins         T       6-2   225  Sr   **   Lake Wales (Lake Wales)
  Wayne Currie          S       6-3   170  Jr   *    Mobile, AL
  Bill Dean             S       6-3   175  Jr        Eustis
  Tom Fox               LJ-TJ   5-10  140  So        Fort Lauderdale
  Dave Frew             H       6-1   165  Jr        Huntsville, AL
* Charlie Fuchs         T       6-2   220  So        Miami
* Sid Gainey            LJ-TJ   5-9   140  Sr   **   Cairo, GA
  Tom Gardner           T       5-10  185  Jr   *    Keystone Heights
  George Griffin        MD      5-10  150  So        Fort Lauderdale
* Andy Guy              S       6-0   160  So        Atlanta, GA (Briarcliff)
  Don Hamberg           W       6-2   210  So        Clearwater
  Rudy Hubbard          LJ-TJ   6-0   160  So        Atlanta, GA
* Greg Kaufman          S       5-8   150  Fr        Newport News, VA (Baker)
* Mike Kelly            H-HJ    6-2   170  So        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Steve Landis          S-H     5-10  150  Sr   **   Atlanta, GA
  Beaver Lanier         LJ-TJ   5-9   155  So        Jacksonville
* Mike Link             MD      6-1   168  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
* Curtiss Long          H       5-10  160  Sr   **   Tallahassee
* Bud Manning           HJ-J    5-10  168  Jr   *    Gainesville
* Richard McLean        S       6-0   175  So        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
  Sid Merchant          D       5-10  160  Jr   *    Melbourne
  Wade Morris           LJ      6-0   170  Fr        Jacksonville (Fletcher)
  Larry Myers           MD      5-10  160  So        Leesburg
* Mike Quinlan          PV      5-11  170  Jr        Pensacola
  Tom Rickards          MD      5-10  140  So        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  Joe Rooney            MD      5-10  170  So        Fort Lauderdale
  Jim Sharp             PV                 Fr        
* Bob Thomas            MD      5-10  140  So        Sparrows Point, MD (Sparrows Point)
* Dave Thompson         J       5-9   170  Sr   *    Miami
* Charley Vickers       H       5-11  160  Jr   *    Orlando
  Bob Ward              D                  Fr        Clearwater
  Bill Wild             S       5-8   146  So        Avon Park
* Marc Williamson       D       5-11  140  So        Raleigh, NC

1967-68 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Dave Barton           T       6-2   230  So        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
  Bob Bleiberg                                       
* Doug Brown            S       5-11  160  Fr        Sarasota (Riverview)
  Jack Castner          MD      6-3   160  So        Jacksonville (Lee)
  Bob Courtner          MD      5-9   145  So        Atlanta, GA (North Fulton)
  Bill Dean             S       6-3   175  Sr        Eustis
* Phil Edmonds          PV                           
  Tom Fox               LJ-TJ   5-10  140  Jr        Fort Lauderdale
N George Frank          T       6-4   220  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  Charlie Fuchs         T       6-2   220  Jr   *    Miami
N John Fuss             H       6-1   160  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* Charlie Galloway      TJ-LJ   6-1   165  Fr        Atlanta, GA (Westminster)
* George Griffin        MD      5-10  150  Jr        Fort Lauderdale
N Gordon Guensler                          Fr        
* Andy Guy              S       6-0   160  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA (Briarcliff)
  Rudy Hubbard          LJ-TJ   6-0   160  Jr        Atlanta, GA
N Bill Jackson          PV      5-11  155  Fr        Thomasville, GA (Central)
* Greg Kaufman          S       5-8   150  So   *    Newport News, VA (Baker)
* Mike Kelly            H-HJ    6-2   170  Jr   *    Winter Park (Winter Park)
N Allan Landis          JAV     5-8   140  Fr        Atlanta, GA (North Fulton)
* Joe Law               MD      5-9   140  Jr        Florham Park, NJ (Seton Hall Prep)
* Steve Lewis           LJ-TJ   6-0   160  Jr        Arcadia (DeSoto)
* Mike Link             MD      6-1   170  So   *    Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
  Jim Long              MD      5-9   155  So        Tallahassee
* Bud Manning           HJ-J    5-10  168  Sr   **   Gainesville
* Sid Merchant          D       5-10  160  Sr   *    Melbourne
* Ken Misner            D       5-11  140  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* Phil Parker           TJ-H    6-2   160  Fr        Atlanta, GA (North Springs)
* Denson Pepper         S       6-0   165  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Tom Rickards          MD      5-10  140  Jr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  Joe Rooney            MD      5-10  170  Jr        Fort Lauderdale
  Phil Scott            MD      5-11  135  So        Lakeland
N Terry Smith                              Fr        
N Alex Soto                                Fr        
* Randy Stow            S       5-11  150  Fr        Atlanta, GA (North Fulton)
* Bob Thomas            MD      5-10  140  Jr   *    Sparrows Point, MD (Sparrows Point)
* Charley Vickers       H       5-11  160  Sr   **   Orlando
  Bill Wild             S       5-8   146  So-R      Avon Park
* Marc Williamson       D       5-11  140  Jr   *    Raleigh, NC

1968-69 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Dave Barton           T       6-2   230  Jr   *    Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* Doug Brown            S       5-11  165  So   *    Sarasota (Riverview)
  Jack Castner          MD      6-3   160  Jr        Jacksonville (Lee)
  Jimmy Cofer           S       5-10  150  Fr        Atlanta, GA (North Fulton)
  Bob Courtner          MD      5-9   145  Jr        Atlanta, GA (North Fulton)
* Chuck Crowder         S-D     6-1   245  Fr        Arcadia (DeSoto)
  Jim Dobson            D       6-5   185  Fr        Orlando (Therrell)
* George Frank          T       6-4   220  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
  Don Fuchs             PV      6-0   170  Jr        Garfield, NJ (Garfield)
* John Fuss             H       6-1   160  So        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* Charlie Galloway      TJ-LJ   6-1   165  So   *    Atlanta, GA (Westminster)
  Sandy Garland         MD      6-2   180  Jr        Lakeland (Kathleen/Polk CC)
* Andy Guy              S       6-0   160  Sr   **   Atlanta, GA (Briarcliff)
  Monty Holmes          TJ      6-3   185  Fr        Louisville, KY (Eastern)
  Hugh Illsley          MD      5-11  155  Fr        Dunedin (Dunedin)
* Bill Jackson          PV      5-11  155  So        Thomasville, GA (Central)
* Greg Kaufman          S       5-8   150  Jr   **   Newport News, VA (Baker)
* Mike Kelly            H       6-2   185  Sr   **   Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Allan Landis          JAV     5-8   140  So        Atlanta, GA (North Fulton)
* Joe Law               MD      5-9   140  Sr   *    Florham Park, NJ (Seton Hall Prep)
  Dave Learn            D       5-6   120  Fr        Jacksonville (Lee)
* Steve Lewis           TJ-LJ   6-0   160  Sr   *    Arcadia (DeSoto)
* Mike Link             MD      6-1   170  Jr   **   Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
* Dave Marcinkoski      J       5-11  165  Jr        Attleboro, MA (Attleboro/Palm Beach CC)
  Brent Millikan        D       6-1   155  Fr        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* Ken Misner            D       5-11  140  So   *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* Steve Oulman          H       6-3   165  Fr        Sarasota (Riverview)
* Phil Parker           TJ-H    6-2   160  So   *    Atlanta, GA (North Springs)
  Denson Pepper         S       6-0   165  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* Rodger Peterson       H       6-3   165  Fr        Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
  Paul Rickards         MD      6-1   160  Fr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Tom Rickards          D       5-11  135  Sr   *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Jim Sauers            HJ      6-4   175  Jr        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega/Saint Petersburg JC)
  Paul Sepelveda        S       6-2   155  Fr        Dunedin (Dunedin)
* John Snyder           T       6-4   253  So        Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
* Randy Stow            S       5-11  150  So   *    Atlanta, GA (North Fulton)
  Randy Study           MD      5-6   138  Fr        Northfield, IL (New Trier West)
* Bob Thomas            D       5-11  140  Sr   **   Sparrows Point, MD (Sparrows Point)
* Jim Vining            PV      5-11  160  So        Clinton, IA (Clinton)
  Don Wagoner           LJ      6-2   172  Fr        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
  Steve Wright          J       6-2   190  Fr        Jacksonville (Forrest)
  Harvey Zion           J       6-0   205  Jr        Atlanta, GA (Grady)

1969-70 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Pat Barrett           PV      5-11  153  Fr        Washington, DC (Saint John's)
* Dave Barton           T       6-2   230  Sr   **   Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
* Jim Broun             H-R     5-10  140  Fr        Sarasota (Fort Myers)
* Doug Brown            S       5-11  160  Jr   **   Sarasota (Riverview)
  Jack Castner          MD      6-3   160  Sr        Jacksonville (Lee)
  Jimmy Cofer           S       5-10  150  So        Atlanta, GA (North Fulton)
* Chuck Crowder         T       6-1   245  So   *    Arcadia (DeSoto)
  Jim Dobson            D       6-5   190  So        Orlando (Therrell)
* Roy Dunn              JAV     6-2   205  Jr        Sanford (Seminole CC)
* George Frank          T       6-4   225  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* Don Fuchs             PV      6-0   170  Sr        Garfield, NJ (Garfield)
* John Fuss             H       6-1   160  Jr   *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* Charlie Galloway      TJ-LJ   6-1   165  Jr   **   Atlanta, GA (Westminster)
* Sandy Garland         MD      6-2   180  Sr        Lakeland (Kathleen/Polk CC)
  Roy Gentry            H       6-2   170  Fr        Clearwater (Dunedin)
  Hugh Illsley          MD      5-11  155  So        Dunedin (Dunedin)
* Bill Jackson          PV      5-11  155  Jr   *    Thomasville, GA (Central)
* George Kaiser         MD      5-11  150  Fr        Sarasota (Riverview)
* Greg Kaufman          S       5-8   150  Sr   ***  Newport News, VA (Baker)
* Allan Landis          JAV     5-8   140  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA (North Fulton)
* Mike Link             MD      6-1   170  Sr   ***  Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
  Dave Marcinkoski      J       5-11  165  Sr   *    Attleboro, MA (Attleboro/Palm Beach CC)
* Eddie McMillan        S-R     6-1   178  Fr        Tampa (Blake)
* Ken Misner            D       5-11  140  Jr   **   Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
  Wade Morris           LJ      6-0   170  Sr        Ponte Vedra Beach (Fletcher)
* Steve Oulman          H       6-3   165  So   *    Sarasota (Riverview)
* Rodger Peterson       H       6-3   165  So   *    Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
  Bob Piccirilli        LJ-TJ   6-1   178  Fr        Tampa (Jesuit)
* Del Ramers            D       5-11  140  Fr        Dunedin (Dunedin)
* Dennis Rogers         JAV     6-1   175  Sr        Coral Gables (Wheaton College)
  Jerry Rowe            D       6-3   160  Fr        Williamsburg, PA (James Blair)
* Jim Sauers            HJ      6-5   190  Sr   *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega/Saint Petersburg JC)
  Paul Sepelveda        S       6-2   155  So        Dunedin (Dunedin)
* Barry Smith           S-R-H   6-1   185  Fr        Miami (Coral Park)
* Steve Smith           HJ-TJ   6-6   170  Fr        Richmond, VA (Freeman)
* John Snyder           T       6-4   250  Jr   *    Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
* Randy Stow            S       5-11  150  Jr   **   Atlanta, GA (North Fulton)
* Don Wagoner           LJ      6-2   173  So        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* Bernie Waxman         S-LJ    5-8   150  So        Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
  Bob Weber             T       5-9   190  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Largo)
  Steve Wright          J       6-2   205  So        Meridian, MS (Forrest)
  Jay Young             PV      6-0   165  Fr        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)

1970-71 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Steve Adams           MD      6-2   155  Fr        Tallahassee
  Pat Barrett           PV      5-11  153  So        Washington, DC (Saint John's)
* Bob Brooks            D       5-9   140  Fr        Saint Petersburg
* Jim Broun             H-R     5-10  140  So   *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Doug Brown            S       5-11  165  Sr   ***  Sarasota (Riverview)
* Jim Buck              J       5-11  165  Jr        Orlando (Seminole CC)
* Jimmy Cofer           S       5-10  150  Jr        Atlanta, GA (North Fulton)
* Chuck Crowder         T       6-2   255  Jr   **   Nocatee (DeSoto)
  Jim Dobson            D       6-5   190  Jr        Orlando (Therrell)
  Glenn Duncan          LJ-TJ   5-11  145  Fr        Santa Rosa Beach
  Roy Dunn              JAV     6-2   210  Sr   *    Sanford (Seminole CC)
* Rudy Falana           LJ-R-S  5-11  165  Fr        Largo (Largo)
  Bob Fleming           MD      5-11  140  Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* George Frank          T       6-4   225  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
* John Fuss             H       6-1   155  Sr   **   Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* Charlie Galloway      TJ-LJ-H 6-0   165  Sr   ***  Atlanta, GA (Westminster)
* Joel Garren           S-R     6-0   170  Fr        Bradenton (Manatee)
  Gary Hill             T-J     6-2   180  Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
  Hugh Illsley          MD      5-11  155  Jr        Dunedin (Dunedin)
* Bill Jackson          PV      5-10  157  Sr   **   Thomasville, GA (Central)
  Bob Jarry             J       6-1   185  Fr        East Northport, NY
* George Kaiser         MD      5-11  150  So   *    Sarasota (Riverview)
* Allan Landis          JAV     5-8   140  Sr   **   Atlanta, GA (North Fulton)
* Bruce McCampbell      T       6-3   220  Sr        
* Eddie McMillan        S-R     6-1   178  So   *    Tampa (Blake)
* Ken Misner            D       6-0   140  Sr   ***  Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
  Dennis Moran          D       6-1   145  Fr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  Bob Neylan            HH      6-0   175  Jr        Dover, DE (Dover/Alabama)
  Mark O'Brien          D       5-10  150  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  Bob Piccirilli        LJ-TJ   6-1   178  So        Tampa (Jesuit)
* Del Ramers            D       5-11  140  So   *    Dunedin (Dunedin)
* Jim Sauers            HJ      6-5   190  Sr-R **   Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega/Saint Petersburg JC)
  Dan Schert            HJ      6-4   175  Jr        Jacksonville (Florida CC)
* Barry Smith           S-R     6-1   185  So   *    Miami (Coral Park)
  Steve Smith           HJ-TJ   6-6   170  So   *    Richmond, VA (Freeman)
* John Snyder           T       6-4   253  Sr   **   Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
  George Sparling       S-R     6-1   165  Fr        Boca Raton
* Snapper Starnes       H       5-8   140  Fr        Tallahassee
  Bill Stinson          HJ-TJ   5-10  145  Fr        Atlantic Beach (Avon)
* Randy Stow            S       5-11  150  Sr   ***  Atlanta, GA (North Fulton)
  J.T. Thomas           S-TJ    6-1   188  So        Macon, GA (Lanier)
  Don Wagoner           LJ-TJ   6-2   173  Jr   *    Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* Bernie Waxman         S-LJ    5-8   150  Jr   *    Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
* Jack Wise             MD      6-0   145  Jr        Montgomery, AL (Lanier/Alabama)
* Jay Young             PV      6-0   165  So        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)

1971-72 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Steve Adams           MD      6-2   155  So        Tallahassee
  Mark Berletich        J       5-11  185  Sr        Miami
* Bob Brooks            D       5-9   140  So   *    Saint Petersburg
* Jim Buck              J       5-11  170  Sr   *    Orlando (Seminole CC)
* Jimmy Cofer           S       5-10  160  Sr   *    Atlanta, GA (North Fulton)
* Chuck Crowder         T       6-2   255  Sr   ***  Nocatee (DeSoto)
* James Cunningham      HJ      6-2   185  So        Janesville, WI
  Paul Davis            D       6-2   170  Fr        Miami
  Glenn Duncan          LJ-TJ   5-11  145  So        Santa Rosa Beach
* Roy Dunn              JAV     6-2   210  Sr-R *    Sanford (Seminole CC)
* Rudy Falana           LJ-R    5-11  165  So   *    Largo (Largo)
  Denefield Ferguson    S       6-2   160  Jr        Miami
* Bob Fleming           MD      5-11  140  So        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Ron Fletcher          PV      5-9   145  Jr        Ocala
* Joel Garren           S-R     6-0   170  So   *    Bradenton (Manatee)
  Gary Hill             T-J     6-2   180  So        Winter Park (Winter Park)
  Keith Ingram          PV      5-7   145  So        Pompano Beach
  Bob Jarry             J       6-1   185  So        East Northport, NY
* George Kaiser         MD      5-11  150  Jr   **   Sarasota (Riverview)
* Wes Koenig            MD-R    6-0   150  Fr        Largo
* Robin McEachin        MD-R    5-11  155  Fr        Thomasville, GA
* Eddie McMillan        S-R     6-1   178  Jr   **   Tampa (Blake)
* Allen McMillen        PV      6-2   175  Jr        Orlando
  Bob Perrone           HJ      6-4   165  Fr        Naples (Naples)
* Del Ramers            D       5-11  145  Jr   **   Dunedin (Dunedin)
  Sam Sampson           S       5-11  165  Fr        Tallahassee
* Harold Smith          S       5-10  144  So        Tampa
* Steve Smith           HJ-TJ   6-6   170  Jr   *    Richmond, VA (Freeman)
  Fantley Smither       MD      6-1   160  So        Frankfort, KY
* George Sparling       S-R     6-1   165  So        Boca Raton
* Snapper Starnes       H       5-8   140  So   *    Tallahassee
* Bill Stinson          HJ-TJ   5-10  145  So        Atlantic Beach (Avon)
  J.T. Thomas           S-TJ    6-1   188  Jr        Macon, GA (Lanier)
  Brian Torrey          D       5-8   140  Fr        Largo
  Don Wagoner           LJ-TJ   6-2   173  Sr   *    Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* Bernie Waxman         S-LJ    5-8   150  Sr   **   Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
* Bill Weldon           H       5-8   150  Fr        Montgomery, AL
* Jack Wise             MD      6-0   145  Sr   *    Montgomery, AL (Lanier/Alabama)
  Charles Zinner        D       6-0   160  Jr        Plant City

1972-73 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Steve Adams           MD      6-5   170  Jr        Tallahassee
  Tom Benson            T       6-1   230  Jr        Lake Mary
* Bob Brooks            D       5-9   140  Jr   **   Saint Petersburg
  Jim Broun             H-R     5-10  150  Jr   **   Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Osborn Brown          T       6-2   280  Jr        Jacksonville (Raines)
* Bob Burr              D       5-9   140  So        Saint Petersburg
* James Cunningham      H       6-2   185  Jr   *    Janesville, WI
  Glenn Duncan          LJ-TJ   5-11  150  Jr        Santa Rosa Beach
* Rudy Falana           LJ-R    5-11  165  Jr   **   Largo (Largo)
* Bob Fleming           MD      5-11  145  Jr   *    Winter Park (Winter Park)
  Ron Fletcher          PV      5-9   145  Sr   *    Ocala
* Tyrone Frederick      MD-R    5-11  155  Jr        Miami
* Joel Garren           S-R     6-0   170  Jr   **   Bradenton (Manatee)
* Charlie Harris        TJ-LJ   6-0   175  Jr        Sanford
* Mark Herman           H       5-10  155  Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Randy Hutchinson      JAV     5-10  150  Jr        Portland, OR
* Keith Ingram          PV      5-7   155  Jr        Pompano Beach
* Bobby James           D       5-11  155  Fr        Milton (Milton)
* Wes Koenig            MD-R    6-0   155  So   *    Largo
* Mike Lee              HJ      5-11  170  Jr        Orlando
  Robin McEachin        MD-R    5-11  155  So   *    Thomasville, GA
* Allen McMillen        PV      6-2   175  Sr   *    Orlando
  Steve Mitchell        S       5-10  155  Fr        Ilion, NY
* Jeff Nedimyer         HJ      6-3   155  Fr        Titusville (Titusville)
  Zach Perkins          HJ      6-6   180  Fr        Crestview (Crestview)
  Bob Perrone           HJ      6-5   170  So        Naples (Naples)
  Del Ramers            D       5-11  145  Sr   ***  Dunedin (Dunedin)
* Rich Richelderfer     J       6-4   230  Jr        Wasco, OR
  Jules Sayers          MD-R                         
  Rick Sheridan         D       6-0   150  Fr        Fort Lauderdale
  Tim Simpkins          D       6-3   165  Fr        Haines City
* Danny Smith           H-S-R   6-2   170  Jr        Miami
  Harold Smith          S-R     5-9   155  Jr   *    Tampa
  Steve Smith           HJ-TJ   6-7   190  Sr   **   Richmond, VA (Freeman)
  George Sparling       S-R     6-2   165  Jr   *    Boca Raton
  Bill Stinson          HJ      5-10  150  Jr   *    Atlantic Beach (Avon)
  Shannon Sullivan      D       5-7   145  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (John I. Leonard)
  Brad Thorpe           D       5-10  155  Jr        Saint Petersburg
  Ben Vaught            MD-R    6-0   175  Fr        Fort Bragg, NC
* Bill Weldon           H       5-9   155  So   *    Montgomery, AL
  John Wellman          T       6-2   215  Fr        Saint Petersburg

1973-74 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Tom Benson            T       6-1   230  Sr        Lake Mary
  Steve Borysewich      HJ      6-1   155  Fr        Orlando
* Vesco Bradley         S-R-LJ  6-0   150  Jr        Tampa
* Bob Brooks            D       5-9   140  Sr   ***  Saint Petersburg
* Jim Broun             H-R     5-10  150  Sr   **   Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Osborn Brown          T       6-2   280  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Raines)
* Bob Burr              D       5-9   140  Jr   *    Saint Petersburg
  Glenn Duncan          LJ-TJ   5-11  150  Sr        Santa Rosa Beach
* Rudy Falana           LJ-R    5-11  165  Sr   ***  Largo (Largo)
  Bob Fleming           MD      5-11  145  Sr   **   Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Ron Fletcher          PV      5-9   145  Sr-R *    Ocala
  Jesse Forbes          S-R     5-10  160  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Tyrone Frederick      MD-R    5-11  155  Sr   *    Miami
  Buster Fulton         MD      5-10  157  Fr        Punta Gorda
* Joel Garren           S-R     6-0   170  Sr   ***  Bradenton (Manatee)
* Charlie Harris        TJ-LJ   6-0   175  Sr   *    Sanford
* Mark Herman           H       5-10  155  So   *    Winter Park (Winter Park)
  Shannon Hillier       PV      5-11  150  Fr        Tampa
* Randy Hutchinson      JAV     5-10  150  Sr   *    Portland, OR
* Keith Ingram          PV      5-7   155  Sr   *    Pompano Beach
* Bobby James           D       5-11  155  So   *    Milton (Milton)
  Tony James            H       5-11  155  Jr        Miami
  Oscar Johnson         S       6-0   160  Fr        Punta Gorda
* Wes Koenig            MD-R    6-0   155  Jr   **   Largo
* Mike Lee              HJ      5-11  170  Sr   *    Orlando
  Glen Martin           PV      5-11  155  So        Clearwater
* Robin McEachin        MD-R    5-11  155  Jr   *    Thomasville, GA
* Bill Narozanich       J       5-11  175  Fr        Marlton, NJ
* Jeff Nedimyer         HJ      6-3   155  So   *    Titusville (Titusville)
  Bob Perrone           HJ      6-5   170  Jr        Naples (Naples)
  Jack Peterson         TJ      6-4   185  Fr        Falls Church, VA
* Del Ramers            D       5-11  145  Sr-R ***  Dunedin (Dunedin)
* Henry Reshard         MD      5-10  150  Fr        Tallahassee
  Rich Richelderfer     J       6-4   230  Sr   *    Wasco, OR
  Rick Sheridan         D       6-0   150  So        Fort Lauderdale
  Tim Simpkins          D       6-3   165  So        Haines City
* Danny Smith           H-S-R   6-2   170  Sr   *    Miami
  Shannon Sullivan      D       5-7   145  So        Fort Lauderdale (John I. Leonard)
  Ben Vaught            MD-H    6-0   175  So        Fort Bragg, NC
  Bill Weldon           H       5-9   155  Jr   **   Montgomery, AL
  John Wellman          T       6-2   215  So        Saint Petersburg

1974-75 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Tim Bangs             D       5-8   125  Jr        Ithaca, NY
* Gary Bassa            H-LJ    5-9   166  Jr        Orlando (Seminole CC)
* Vinny Bilotto         T       6-0   220  Fr        Yonkers, NY (Locust Valley)
  Steve Borysewich      MD-H    6-1   155  So        Orlando
* Vesco Bradley         S-R-LJ  6-0   150  Sr   *    Tampa
* Bob Burr              D       5-9   140  Sr   **   Saint Petersburg
* Earl Caruthers        MD      6-1   145  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic)
* Donnie Cook           D       5-9   125  Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
  Steve Cornwell        D       5-10  145  Fr        North Palm Beach
  Zadok Coxwell         D       5-11  152  Jr        Tallahassee
* Marvin Dixon          MD-H    6-2   162  Jr        Fort Myers (Lake City CC)
  Jim Evans             PV      6-0   150  Fr        Panama City
* Tony Falvo            T       6-0   240  So        Pittsburgh, PA (Lees-McRae JC)
* Jesse Forbes          S-R     5-10  160  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Leon)
  Tyrone Frederick      MD-R    5-11  155  Sr-R **   Miami
  Bruce Gunderson       H       6-2   175  Fr        Brooklyn, NY
* Mark Herman           H       5-10  155  Jr   **   Winter Park (Winter Park)
  Glenn Hodges          MD      5-9   165  So        Dunedin
  Bobby James           D       5-11  155  Jr   **   Milton (Milton)
* Oscar Johnson         S       6-0   160  So        Punta Gorda
* Glenn Kettenacker     MD      5-10  150  Fr        Titusville (Astronaut)
  Mike Kincaid          S       6-1   175  So        Waukegan, IL (Waukegan)
  Wes Koenig            MD-R    6-0   160  Sr   ***  Largo
  Terry Martin          MD      5-10  135  Jr        Orlando (Seminole CC)
  Robin McEachin        MD-R    5-11  155  Sr   **   Thomasville, GA
  Scott McMillen        LJ-TJ   6-1   180  Sr        Orlando
  Clayton Merrick       S       6-0   160  Jr        Deland (Seminole CC)
  Warner Miller         S-R     5-10  160  Fr        Monticello (Jefferson County)
  Bill Narozanich       J       5-11  175  So   *    Marlton, NJ
* Jeff Nedimyer         HJ      6-3   155  Jr   **   Titusville (Titusville)
  Mark O'Brien          D       5-11  141  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
  Buddy Peacock         D       5-9   140  So        West Palm Beach
  Zach Perkins          HJ      6-7   195  Jr        Crestview (Crestview)
  Bob Perrone           HJ      6-5   170  Sr        Naples (Naples)
  Jack Peterson         TJ      6-1   185  So        Falls Church, VA
* Phares Rolle          PV      5-8   170  So        Winter Park (Seminole CC)
  James Ruth            H       6-1   170  Fr        Jacksonville (Ribault)
  Perry Shaw            D       5-7   130  Jr        Tallahassee (Leon/Pensacola JC)
  Tim Simpkins          D       6-3   165  Jr        Haines City
  Danny Smith           H-S-R   6-2   170  Sr-R **   Miami
  Shannon Sullivan      D       5-7   145  Jr        Fort Lauderdale (John I. Leonard)
  David Turner          MD      5-10  170  Jr        Seminole
  Ben Vaught            MD-H    6-0   175  Jr        Fort Bragg, NC
  John Wellman          T       6-2   215  Jr        Saint Petersburg
* George West           D       5-10  135  Jr        Saint Augustine (Florida CC)
* Dave Williams         MD      6-2   165  Jr        Albany, NY (Lake City CC)
  Gary Woolford         H       6-2   175  So        Joliet, IL (Joliet West/Western Illinois)

1975-76 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  David Alexander       S       5-9   175  Fr        Monticello (Jefferson County)
  Gary Bassa            H-R     5-8   162  Sr   *    Orlando (Seminole CC)
  Vinny Bilotto         T       5-11  212  So   *    Long Island, NY (Locust Valley)
* Nate Butler           S-R     5-8   162  Fr        Monticello (Jefferson County)
* Earl Caruthers        MD      6-1   150  So   *    Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic)
* John Citron           H       6-0   165  Fr        Fairfax, VA (Woodson)
* Donnie Cook           D       5-8   120  So   *    Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Tommy Curtis          D-R     5-8   138  Fr        Tampa (Brandon)
* Marvin Dixon          S-R     6-0   165  Sr   *    Fort Myers (Lake City CC)
  Tony Falvo            T       6-0   240  Sr   *    Wexford, PA (Lees-McRae JC)
* Henry Finney          LJ-TJ   5-10  168  Jr        Birmingham, AL (Calhoun CC)
* Jesse Forbes          S-R     5-8   163  So-R *    Tallahassee (Leon)
  Adrian Hart           J       5-10  162  Jr        Jacksonville (Florida CC)
* Mark Herman           H       5-10  159  Sr   ***  Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Bobby James           D-SC    5-11  150  Sr   **   Milton (Milton)
* Oscar Johnson         LJ-TJ   5-11  172  Jr   *    Punta Gorda
  Greg Jones            T       5-9   169  So        Tallahassee (Godby)
* Glenn Kettenacker     MD-R    5-10  147  So   *    Titusville (Astronaut)
  Mike Kushner          D       5-9   145  Fr        Hollywood (Nova)
  Terry Martin          H       5-9   136  Sr        Orlando (Seminole CC)
  Clayton Merrick       S-R     5-11  156  Sr        Deland (Seminole CC)
* Don Merrick           S-R     5-10  155  Jr        Deland (Seminole CC)
* Mark Meseroll         T       6-1   210  So        Piscataway, NJ (Piscataway/Middlesex CC)
  Kyle Meyer            MD-R    6-2   178  Fr        Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
* Warner Miller         S-R     5-9   161  So        Monticello (Jefferson County)
* Jeff Nedimyer         HJ      6-3   162  Sr   ***  Titusville (Titusville)
* Ray Nuredini          T       6-4   241  Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
  Gerry Poltorak        MD-R    6-0   171  Fr        Fort Walton Beach (Aviano)
* Mike Roberson         S-H-R   5-9   145  Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Phares Rolle          PV      5-8   169  Jr   *    Winter Park (Seminole CC)
  James Ruth            H       6-0   168  So        Jacksonville (Ribault)
* Perry Shaw            D-SC    5-5   130  Jr-R      Tallahassee (Leon/Pensacola JC)
  Chris Skeldon         D       6-2   145  Fr        Titusville (Astronaut)
  Theory Stringer       H       5-9   150  Jr        Sanford (Seminole CC)
  Mike Sullivan         HJ      6-4   150  Sr        Jacksonville
* George West           D-R     5-10  135  Sr   *    Saint Augustine (Florida CC)
* Manny Wetherbee       PV      6-2   161  Jr        Orlando (Seminole CC)
  John Whipple          H       5-11  145  Fr        Maitland (Maine West)
* Dave Williams         MD-R    6-1   165  Sr   *    Albany, NY (Lake City CC)
* Mike Woods            H       6-1   165  Jr        Kissimmee (Seminole CC)

1976-77 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Eric Allain           JAV     6-0   180  Fr        Madison, CT
  Gary Bassa            H       5-8   162  Sr-R *    Orlando (Seminole CC)
* Vinny Bilotto         T       6-0   225  So-R *    Locust Valley, NY (Locust Valley)
* Lynn Brown            MD      6-0   167  Fr        Quincy
* Van Brown             TJ-LJ                        
  Earl Caruthers        MD-R    6-1   153  Jr   **   Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic)
* John Citron           H       6-0   165  So   *    Fairfax, VA (Woodson)
* Cliff Cook            MD      6-1   170  So        Tampa (Chamberlain)
* Donnie Cook           D       5-8   120  Jr   **   Winter Park (Winter Park)
  David Crimmins        T                            
  John Crombie          HJ                           
  Tommy Curtis          D-R     5-8   138  So   *    Tampa (Brandon)
* Henry Finney          LJ-TJ   5-10  168  Sr   *    Birmingham, AL (Calhoun CC)
  Jackie Flowers        T       6-1   195  Fr        Jacksonville (Raines)
* Jesse Forbes          S-R     5-9   163  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Leon)
  Tom Herron            SC      5-11  145  Fr        Tangerine (Lyman)
* Oscar Johnson         LJ-TJ   5-11  172  Sr   **   Punta Gorda
* Glenn Kettenacker     MD      5-10  147  Jr   **   Titusville (Astronaut)
  Craig Lindell         PV      5-9   155  Fr        Delmar, NY
* Don Merrick           S-R     5-10  155  Sr   *    Deland (Seminole CC)
  Mark Meseroll         T       6-1   210  Jr   *    Piscataway, NJ (Piscataway/Middlesex CC)
  Oton Metre            D                            
  Kyle Meyer            H       6-2   178  So        Merritt Island (Merritt Island)
* Warner Miller         S-R     5-9   161  Jr   *    Monticello (Jefferson County)
  Ron Montgomery        D       5-11  155  Jr        College Park, GA (Seminole CC)
* Ray Nuredini          T       6-4   241  So   *    Winter Park (Winter Park)
  Brantley Overcash     SC                            (Brandon)
  Jim Peterson          JAV                          
* Mike Roberson         S-H-R   5-10  150  So   *    Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Phares Rolle          PV      5-8   169  Sr   **   Winter Park (Seminole CC)
* Phillip Rolle         MD      6-0   145  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Miami Dade CC)
* Mike Sautter          SC                           
* Larry Sayers          HJ      6-5   190  Fr        Australia,
  Perry Shaw            D-SC    5-5   130  Sr-R *    Tallahassee (Leon/Pensacola JC)
  Ricky Sullivan        HJ                           
* Willie Taylor         LJ-TJ                        
* John Walker           S                            
* Mike Woods            H       6-1   165  Sr   *    Kissimmee (Seminole CC)

1977-78 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Eric Allain           JAV     6-0   180  So   *    Madison, CT
  Don Bailey            PV      5-8   155  Fr        Orlando (Oak Ridge)
* Vinny Bilotto         T       6-0   225  Jr-R **   Long Island, NY (Locust Valley)
  Jay Bock                                           
* Lynn Brown            MD      6-0   167  So   *    Quincy
* Earl Caruthers        MD-R    6-1   150  Jr-R **   Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic)
* John Citron           H       6-0   165  Jr   **   Miami Beach (Woodson)
* Cliff Cook            MD-R    6-1   170  Jr   *    Tampa (Chamberlain)
* Donnie Cook           D       5-8   120  Sr   ***  Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Brad Cooper           T       6-2   250  Jr        Nassau, Bahamas
  John Crombie          HJ                           
* Jesse Forbes          S-R     5-9   163  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (Leon)
  Brad Gwinn                                         
* Tom Herron            SC-D    5-11  145  So        Tangerine (Lyman)
* Leo Hodges            H       6-0   160  Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Kevin Johnson         S-LJ-R  5-5   142  So        Tampa
  Glenn Kettenacker     MD      5-10  147  Sr   ***  Titusville (Astronaut)
  Cyril Kidder          D       6-2   165  Jr        Fort Walton Beach
  Mike Kushner          D       5-9   145  Jr        Hollywood (Nova)
* Hank Langee           JAV     6-3   225  Fr        Gainesville
* Ken Lanier            T       6-4   266  Fr        Columbus, OH (Marion Franklin)
  Craig Lindell         PV      5-9   155  So        Delmar, NY
  Tim McClain           SC-D    6-3   155  Jr        Saint Petersburg
* Walter McCoy          S-R     5-9   160  Fr        Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
* Ron Nelson            S-R     6-2   174  Fr        Rockledge (Rockledge)
  Dennis Nobles         PV      6-0   165  Fr        Margate
  Ray Nuredini          T       6-4   241  Jr   **   Winter Park (Winter Park)
  Jim Peterson          JAV                          
* Mike Roberson         S-R     5-10  155  Jr   **   Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Mike Sautter          SC-D                    *    
* Larry Sayers          HJ      6-5   190  So   *    Australia,
  Hilmar Skagfield      PV      6-1   165  Jr        Tallahassee
  Rohn Stark            HJ      6-3   195  Fr        Fifty Lakes, MN (Pine River)
* Willie Taylor         LJ-TJ                   *    
* John Walker           S                       *    
  Manny Wetherbee       PV      6-2   161  Sr-R *    Orlando (Seminole CC)

1978-79 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Eric Allain           JAV     6-0   180  Jr   **   Madison, CT
  John Anderson         MD      5-10  150  Fr        Reston, VA
  Isreal Andrews        MD      6-0   175  Fr        Florida City
  Steve Andrews         D       5-8   130  So        Titusville
  Will Anguish          D       5-9   132  Fr        Miami
  Paul Askea            D-MD    6-1   145  Fr        Sarasota (Riverview)
  Don Bailey            PV      5-8   155  SO        Orlando (Oak Ridge)
  Vinny Bilotto         T       6-0   225  Sr-R ***  Locust Valley, NY (Locust Valley)
* Brad Bosse            HJ      6-5   180  Jr        Findlay, OH
  Tony Bradley          MD      5-11  155  Fr        Orlando
  Mike Cadoret          PV      5-11  160  Jr        Margate
* Earl Caruthers        MD-R    6-1   153  Sr-R ***  Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic)
  Tony Chim-Konis       IH      6-0   175  Fr        Orlando
* John Citron           H-R     6-1   180  Sr   ***  Miami Beach (Woodson)
* Cliff Cook            MD-R    6-1   170  Sr   **   Tampa (Chamberlain)
* Brad Cooper           T       6-2   250  Sr   *    Nassau, Bahamas
  Scott Corbett         D       6-1   165  Jr        Orlando
* Keith Davison         S-R-LJ  5-7   156  Jr        Tampa
  Jeff Files            HJ-TJ   5-11  163  Fr        Pensacola (Pensacola Catholic)
  Mike Fox              MD-R    5-10  150  Fr        Dunedin
  Sam Gates             HJ-TJ   6-2   170  Fr        Spring Grove, PA (Spring Grove)
  Steve Godfrey         LJ-TJ   5-9   155  Fr        Tallahassee
* Robb Gomez            MD-R    6-2   160  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* Larry Greene          D       5-7   115  Fr        Miami Beach (North Miami Beach)
* Robert Haley          HJ      6-3   180  Fr        Brandon
* Tom Herron            MD-D-R  5-11  145  Jr   *    Tangerine (Lyman)
* John Hodge            D       6-1   160  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Leo Hodges            IH-HH   6-0   160  So   *    Winter Park (Winter Park)
  Brett Hoffman         D       6-0   158  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
  Leon Hutchins         TJ-LJ   6-0   155  Fr        Macon, GA (Northeast)
  Kevin Johnson         S-LJ-R  5-5   142  Jr   *    Tampa
  Wilford Kennedy       S       5-11  175  So        Quincy
  Cyril Kidder          D       6-2   165  Sr        Fort Walton Beach
  Mike Kushner          D       6-0   151  Jr-R      Hollywood (Nova)
* Hank Langee           JAV     6-3   225  So   *    Gainesville
* Ken Lanier            T       6-4   266  So   *    Columbus, OH (Marion Franklin)
  Kevin Lilly           MD      5-10  140  Fr        Fort Pierce
* Craig Lindell         PV      5-9   155  Jr        Delmar, NY
* Tim McClain           SC-D    6-3   155  Sr        Saint Petersburg
* Walter McCoy          S-R     5-9   160  So   *    Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
  Mark McGee            D       5-11  135  Fr        Longwood (Lyman)
  Kevin Minger          SC      5-10  150  Jr        Miami
  Andy Moore            MD-D-R  5-10  138  So-R      San Antonio, TX
* Joe Moss              LJ-TJ   6-0   170  Fr        Jacksonville (Stanton)
* Ron Nelson            S-R     6-2   174  So   *    Rockledge (Rockledge)
* Dennis Nobles         PV-DEC  6-0   165  So        Margate
  Mark Nugen            DEC-JAV 5-10  165  Jr        Oregon City, OR (Peru Central)
* Ray Nuredini          T       6-5   240  Jr-R **   Winter Park (Winter Park)
  Charlie Nye           MD      5-10  170  Fr        Pensacola
* Doug Overfelt         SC-D    6-0   155  Fr        Titusville (Astronaut)
  Rabbit Patrick        S       5-10  153  Fr        Saint Petersburg
  Mike Roberson         S-R     5-10  162  Sr   ***  Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Larry Sayers          HJ      6-5   190  Jr   **   Australia,
  Bobby Shackleford     MD      6-0   155  Fr        Miami
* Palmer Simmons        S-R     5-8   150  Jr        Hilton Head, SC
* Hilmar Skagfield      PV      6-1   165  Sr        Tallahassee
* Al Stanley            PV      5-11  166  Jr        Maitland
* Rohn Stark            DEC-HJ  6-3   195  So        Fifty Lakes, MN (Pine River)
  Jerome Stockton       HJ      6-0   135  Fr        Bay Harbor
  Tim Ward              PV      6-0   145  Fr        Naples (Naples)
* Eddie Williams        IH-HH   5-11  160  Fr        Tallahassee
* Herb Wills            D       6-0   125  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)

1979-80 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  John Anderson         MD      5-10  150  So        Reston, VA
  Paul Askea            D-MD    6-1   145  So        Sarasota (Riverview)
  Don Bailey            PV      5-8   155  Jr        Orlando (Oak Ridge)
  Steve Ballew          D       5-11  146  Fr        Largo
* Melford Boodie        MD      5-9   137  So        Washington, DC
  Bruce Bosley          D       6-2   154  Fr        Johnston, OH
  Brad Bosse            HJ      6-5   180  Sr   *    Findlay, OH
  Tony Bradley          MD      5-11  155  So        Orlando
  Lynn Brown            MD-R    6-0   167  So   **   Quincy
* Bobby Butler          S-LJ-R  5-11  185  Jr        Delray Beach (Atlantic)
  Tim Butts             D       5-4   125  So        Orlando
  Brad Cooper           T       6-2   250  Sr-R **   Nassau, Bahamas
  Keith Davison         S-R-LJ  5-7   156  Sr   *    Tampa
  Jeff Files            HJ-TJ   5-11  163  So        Pensacola (Pensacola Catholic)
  Sam Gates             HJ-TJ   6-2   170  So        Spring Grove, PA (Spring Grove)
* Robb Gomez            MD-R    6-2   160  So   *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
  Larry Greene          D       5-7   115  So   *    Miami (North Miami Beach)
  Dusty Harmon          PV      5-10  150  Fr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  Tom Herron            MD-D    5-11  145  Sr   **   Tangerine (Lyman)
  John Hodge            D       5-11  150  So   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Paul Hodge            D       5-11  150  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Leo Hodges            IH-HH   6-0   160  Jr   **   Winter Park (Winter Park)
  Brett Hoffman         D       6-0   158  So        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
  Pfilip Hunt           LJ      5-9   175  Fr        Mobile, AL
* Leon Hutchins         TJ-LJ   6-0   155  So        Macon, GA (Northeast)
  Lenx Jackson          HH      6-5   217  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Kevin Johnson         S-LJ-R  5-7   159  Jr-R *    Tampa
  Carlton Jones         MD      5-10  145  Fr        Tampa
  Hank Langee           JAV     6-3   225  Jr   **   Gainesville
* Ken Lanier            T       6-4   265  Jr   **   Columbus, OH (Marion Franklin)
  Van LeSage            MD      6-1   175  Fr        Orange Park
  Craig Lindell         PV      5-8   155  Sr   *    Delmar, NY
* Walter McCoy          S-R     5-9   160  Jr   **   Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
  Mark McGee            D       5-11  135  So        Longwood (Lyman)
  Kevin Minger          SC      5-10  150  Sr        Miami
  Andy Moore            MD-D-R  5-10  135  Jr-R      San Antonio, TX
  Bob Morgan            HJ      6-3   175  So        Evanston, IL
* Ron Nelson            S-R     6-2   174  Jr   **   Rockledge (Rockledge)
  Dennis Nobles         PV-DEC  6-0   165  Jr   *    Margate
  Mark Nugen            DEC-JAV 5-10  165  Sr        Orange City (Peru Central)
* Ray Nuredini          T       6-5   240  Sr-R ***  Winter Park (Winter Park)
  Charlie Nye           MD      5-10  170  So        Pensacola
  Doug Overfelt         SC-D    6-0   155  So   *    Titusville (Astronaut)
  Mike Page             D       6-2   155  Fr        Miami
* Mike Roberson         S-R     5-10  165  Sr-R ***  Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Reggie Ross           MD      6-1   155  Fr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
* Larry Sayers          HJ      6-5   190  Jr   ***  Australia,
  Bobby Shackleford     MD      6-0   155  So        Miami
* Palmer Simmons        S-R     5-8   150  Sr   *    Hilton Head, SC
  Al Stanley            PV      5-11  166  Sr   *    Maitland
  Rohn Stark            DEC-HJ  6-3   195  Jr   *    Fifty Lakes, MN (Pine River)
  Jerome Stockton       HJ      6-0   135  So        Bay Harbor
  Scott Taylor          D       5-8   128  Jr        Neptune Beach (Fletcher)
  Marc Trigg            D       5-9   135  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
  Tim Ward              PV      6-0   153  So        Naples (Naples)
* Herb Wills            D       6-0   125  So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)

1980-81 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  John Anderson         MD      5-10  150  Sr        Reston, VA
  Paul Askea            MD-D    6-1   145  Jr        Sarasota (Riverview)
  Danny Bailey          PV      5-10  155  So        Orlando (Oak Ridge)
  Don Bailey            PV      5-8   155  Sr        Orlando (Oak Ridge)
  Steve Ballew          D       5-11  145  Fr-R      Largo
  Steve Belcher         S       6-0   160  So        Pascagoula, MS
  Melford Boodie        MD      5-10  145  Jr   *    Washington, DC
  Bruce Bosley          D       6-2   150  So        Islamorada
* Lynn Brown            MD-R    6-0   170  Jr   **   Quincy
  Maury Burstein        IH      5-11  165  Jr        Miami (Coral Park)
  Bobby Butler          S-LJ-R  5-11  185  Sr   *    Delray Beach (Atlantic)
  John Compton          HJ      5-11  155  Fr        Jacksonville
  Mike Duncan           MD      5-9   145  Jr        Birmingham, AL
  Jeff Epstein          HJ-TJ   5-11  150  Jr        North Miami Beach (North Miami Beach)
  Jeff Files            DEC-HJ  6-0   170  Jr        Pensacola (Pensacola Catholic)
* Don Frost             S       5-10  175  Jr        Gretna (Shanks)
* Sam Gates             HJ-TJ   6-2   180  Jr        Spring Grove, PA (Spring Grove)
* Harry Glenn           T       6-1   220  Jr        Apopka
  Robb Gomez            MD-R    6-2   160  Jr   **   Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
  Scott Goodlow         JAV     6-1   180  Jr        Marathon
* Larry Greene          D       5-8   125  Jr   *    Tamarac (North Miami Beach)
  Dusty Harmon          PV      5-9   150  So        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  John Hodge            D       6-0   165  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Paul Hodge            D       5-11  150  So        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Leo Hodges            IH-HH   6-1   165  Sr   **   Winter Park (Winter Park)
  Brett Hoffman         D       6-0   160  Sr        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
  Pfilip Hunt           DEC-LJ  5-9   170  So        Mobile, AL
* Leon Hutchins         TJ-LJ   6-0   160  Jr   *    Macon, GA (Northeast)
* Hank Langee           JAV     6-4   235  Sr   **   Gainesville
* Ken Lanier            T       6-4   265  Sr   ***  Columbus, OH (Marion Franklin)
  Bill Lickson          DEC     6-1   180  Fr        Tallahassee (Godby)
  Mike Logue            PV      5-9   150  Fr        Clearwater
  Scotty Lowe           MD      6-0   150  Fr        Tallahassee
  George McCallum       HH      6-0   180  Fr        Fayetteville, NC (Smith)
* Walter McCoy          S-R     5-11  160  Sr   ***  Daytona Beach (Seabreeze)
* Scott McLean          W       6-4   240  Jr        Clermont (Clermont)
  Pete Nachtigal        D       5-11  150  So        Largo (Largo)
  Mike Nardone          MD      6-0   170  Jr        Orlando
* Ron Nelson            S-R     6-2   175  Sr   ***  Rockledge (Rockledge)
* Dennis Nobles         PV-DEC  6-0   165  Sr   *    Margate
* Mark Nugen            DEC-JAV 5-10  170  Sr-R      Oregon City, OR (Peru Central)
* Doug Overfelt         D-SC    6-0   150  Jr   *    Titusville (Astronaut)
* Joe Paschal           JAV     6-2   190  Fr        Fort Pierce (John Carroll)
  Brian Petrie          D       5-10  155  Jr        Altamonte Springs (Lyman)
  Drew Rade             LJ-TJ   5-8   150  Fr        Sarasota
  John Reitnauer        LJ-TJ   6-0   150  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic)
* Eric Riley            S-R     6-0   165  Fr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Phillip Rolle         MD      6-0   145  Jr   *    Fort Lauderdale (Miami Dade CC)
  Reggie Ross           MD      6-1   175  So   *    Sarasota (Sarasota)
  Bobby Shackleford     MD-D    6-0   160  Jr        Miami
  Al Stanley            PV      6-0   180  Sr-R *    Maitland
* Rohn Stark            DEC-HJ  6-3   195  Jr-R *    Fifty Lakes, MN (Pine River)
  Niles Stewart         T       6-4   215  So        Miami
  John Subers           T       6-4   235  Jr        Miami (Westminster Christian)
* Ronnie Taylor         S       6-0   170  Jr        Orlando (Edgewater/Seminole CC)
  Scott Taylor          D       5-8   130  Sr        Neptune Beach (Fletcher)
  Mike Thompson         DEC     5-10  150  Fr        Daytona Beach
* Marc Trigg            MD-D    5-8   125  So        Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
  Tim Ward              PV      6-0   160  Jr        Naples (Naples)
* Chip Wells            S       5-8   140  Jr        Orlando (Oak Ridge)
* Herb Wills            D       6-0   130  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)

1981-82 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Billy Allen           S       6-0   205  Fr        Cleveland, OH (Glenville)
* Greg Allen            LJ      6-0   185  Fr        Milton (Milton)
  Danny Bailey          PV      5-10  155  Jr        Orlando (Oak Ridge)
  Don Bailey            PV      5-8   155  Sr-R      Orlando (Oak Ridge)
  Brother Barker                5-9   150  So        Bristol, VA
  Kirk Barrow           MD      6-4   184  Jr        Nassau, Bahamas (Saint John's)
  Steve Belcher         S       6-0   160  Jr        Pascagoula, MS
  Brenton Brown         S       6-2   165  Fr        White Plains, NY
  Sylvester Calhoun     HH-IH   5-8   150  So        Miami
  Jim Cooksey           HJ      6-4   180  So        Orlando
  Mike Duncan           MD      5-10  148  Sr        Birmingham, AL
* Don Frost             S-R     5-10  180  Sr   *    Gretna (Shanks)
  Bob Gagen             D       5-10  145  So        Fort Lauderdale
  Sam Gates             HJ-TJ   6-2   180  Sr   *    Spring Grove, PA (Spring Grove)
  Harry Glenn           T       6-1   208  Sr   *    Apopka
* Robb Gomez            MD-R    6-2   160  Sr   **   Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
  Larry Greene          D       5-9   125  Sr   **   Tamarac (North Miami Beach)
* Dusty Harmon          PV      5-9   155  So-R      Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  John Hodge            D       6-0   160  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Paul Hodge            D       5-11  153  Jr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Pfilip Hunt           DEC-LJ  5-9   170  Jr        Mobile, AL
* Leon Hutchins         TJ-LJ   6-0   157  Sr   **   Macon, GA (Northeast)
* Lenx Jackson          HH      6-5   217  Jr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Gus Keriazes          PV      5-5   138  So        Largo
  Bill Lickson          DEC     6-1   185  So        Tallahassee (Godby)
  Doug Loftus           MD      6-3   161  Fr        Hollywood
  Mike Logue            PV      5-9   160  So        Clearwater
  Carlton Marshall      LJ-H    6-0   170  Fr        Columbia, MD
* Leon Massey           DEC     5-8   140  Sr        Apopka
  Andrew Maurey         D       5-9   135  Jr        Tallahassee
  George McCallum       HH-IH   6-0   177  So        Fayetteville, NC (Smith)
* Leander McKenzie      HH-IH-R 5-11  160  Fr        Tallahassee (Godby)
  Jeff McKinley         PV      6-1   168  Fr        Boca Raton
  Scott McLean          DS      6-4   240  Sr   *    Clermont (Clermont)
  Clay McLeod           D       5-9   135  Jr        Jacksonville (Forrest/Florida CC)
  Rich Melin            D       5-7   131  Fr        Miami (Miami Palmetto)
  David Moss            HH-IH   5-11  168  Jr        Merritt Island
  Pete Nachtigal        MD      6-0   150  Jr        Largo (Largo)
  Mike Nardone          MD      6-1   160  Sr        Fort Myers
  Larry Newell          HH-IH   6-0   180  Fr        Panama City
* Doug Overfelt         SC-D    6-0   145  Sr   **   Titusville (Astronaut)
  Joe Paschal           JAV     6-2   195  So   *    Fort Pierce (John Carroll)
  Ash Peeples           HJ      6-0   160  Fr        Hollywood (South Broward)
  Randy Popple          DEC-SC  5-9   155  Fr        Sarasota
* Glenn Quesenberry     JAV-DEC 6-0   180  Jr        Sarasota
  John Reitnauer        LJ-TJ   6-0   160  So        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic)
  Eric Riley            S-R     6-0   165  So   *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Phillip Rolle         MD      6-0   145  Jr   **   Fort Lauderdale (Miami Dade CC)
* Reggie Ross           S-MD-R  6-1   179  Jr   *    Sarasota (Sarasota)
  Ray Sette             JAV     6-2   180  Fr        Vero Beach
  Bobby Shackleford     MD      6-0   160  Sr        Miami
* Rohn Stark            DEC-HJ  6-3   195  Sr-R **   Fifty Lakes, MN (Pine River)
* John Subers           T       6-4   240  Jr-R      Miami (Westminster Christian)
* Ronnie Taylor         S       6-0   170  Sr   *    Orlando (Edgewater/Seminole CC)
* Ronnie Treadway       D       6-2   150  Jr        Palmetto (Palmetto/Brevard CC)
  Tim Ward              PV      6-0   165  Sr        Naples (Naples)
* Chip Wells            S       5-9   147  Sr   *    Orlando (Oak Ridge)
* Herb Wills            D       6-1   140  Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Leon)
  Casey Yarbrough       D       5-9   130  Jr        Atlantic Beach
  James Yates           DEC     5-10  150  Fr        Tallahassee

1982-83 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Billy Allen           S-R     6-0   202  So   *    Cleveland, OH (Glenville)
* Greg Allen            LJ-S-R  5-11  200  So   *    Milton (Milton)
  Chip Apple            D       6-1   155  Fr        Orlando (Edgewater)
  Jim Bagley            JAV     5-9   160  So        West Bloomfield, MI
  Brother Barker        D       5-10  152  Jr        Bristol, VA
  Kirk Barrow           MD      6-3   185  Sr        Nassau, Bahamas (Saint John's)
* Ray Broughton         MD      5-9   147  Jr        Deland (Seminole CC)
  Sylvester Calhoun     IH      5-8   147  Sr        Saint Petersburg
  Charlie Carr          IH-S-R  6-2   180  Fr        Tampa (Brandon)
  Jim Cooksey           HJ      6-5   200  Jr        Orlando
  Doug Covert           IH      5-8   145  Fr        Dunedin
  Chris Daniels         D       5-10  138  Jr        Fort Myers (North Fort Myers/Barry)
  Greg Doss             D       5-10  140  Fr        Orlando (Edgewater)
* Brian Fitzsimmons     PV      5-10  150  Fr        Orange Park (Orange Park)
  Marvin Flowers        TJ                           
  Tony Forde            MD      5-11  150  Jr        Riviera Beach
  Brian Frazier         PV      5-8   145  Fr        Pensacola (Woodham)
* Mark Freeman          S-LJ-R  5-10  145  Jr        Winter Park (Santa Fe CC/Edgewater/Santa Fe CC)
  Stan Gavin            T       5-11  250  Fr        Sanibel (Cypress Lake)
* Kevin Gordon          S-R     6-1   157  Fr        Saint Petersburg
* Larry Greene          D       5-9   125  Sr-R **   Tamarac (North Miami Beach)
  Jim Hamby             PV-DEC  6-3   170  Fr        Port Saint Joe
* Dusty Harmon          PV      5-9   150  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  Paul Hodge            D       5-11  150  Sr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Lenx Jackson          HH      6-3   210  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Tony Lewis            D       5-8   130  Fr        Fort Myers
  Bill Lickson          DEC-T   6-1   187  Jr        Tallahassee (Godby)
* Doug Loftus           MD      6-4   166  So        Hollywood
  Bill Loucks           MD      5-11  154  Fr        Dunedin
  Carlton Marshall      HH-IH   6-0   165  So        Columbia, MD
  Leander McKenzie      HH-IH-R 5-11  160  So   *    Tallahassee (Godby)
* Scott McLean          DS      6-4   240  Sr   *    Clermont (Clermont)
  Rich Melin            D       5-7   138  So        Miami (Miami Palmetto)
* David Moss            HH-IH   5-11  168  Sr        Merritt Island
  Jeff Muth             D       5-8   140  So        Orlando (Colonial/Brevard CC)
  Pete Nachtigal        D       5-11  150  Sr        Largo (Largo)
  Mike Nardone          MD      6-0   163  Sr-R      Fort Myers
* Larry Newell          S-R     6-0   177  So        Panama City
  George Norfleet       S-R     6-2   190  Fr        Niceville
  Ash Peeples           HJ      6-0   160  So        Hollywood (South Broward)
  Joe Petersen          JAV     5-10  170  Fr        Miami
* Glenn Quesenberry     JAV     6-0   180  Sr   *    Sarasota
* Eric Riley            IH-S-R  6-0   165  So-R *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Reggie Ross           MD-R-S  6-1   175  Jr-R **   Sarasota (Sarasota)
  Stanley Scott         T       6-4   220  Fr        Bradenton (Brandon)
  Bobby Shackleford     MD      6-1   160  Sr-R      Miami
* Kenny Smith           HJ      6-1   150  Jr        Rockledge (Rockledge)
* John Subers           T       6-4   245  Sr-R *    Lamont (Westminster Christian)
* Ronnie Treadway       D       6-2   151  Jr-R *    Palmetto (Palmetto/Brevard CC)
* Paul Waldron          D       6-0   140  Jr        Saint Petersburg (Seminole CC)
  Todd Wiseman          PV      6-0   158  Fr        Ocala (Forest)

1983-84 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Billy Allen           R-S     6-0   205  Jr   **   Cleveland, OH (Glenville)
* Greg Allen            S-LJ-TJ 5-11  200  Jr   **   Milton (Milton)
  Chip Apple            D       6-1   155  So        Orlando (Edgewater)
  Jim Bagley            JAV     5-9   160  Jr        West Bloomfield, MI
  Kirk Barrow           MD      6-3   175  Sr-R      Nassau, Bahamas (Saint John's)
  Mike Bell             T       6-4   236  So        Ventura, CA (Glendale CC)
* Vince Bostic          MD-R-S  6-1   170  So        West Palm Beach
* Mike Brinkman         T       5-11  220  Jr        Glen Ellyn, IL (Glenbard South)
* Ray Broughton         MD      5-9   150  Sr   *    Deland (Seminole CC)
  Patrick Calcutt       D       5-8   140  Fr        LaGrange, GA (LaGrange)
* Charlie Carr          IH-R-S  6-2   175  Fr-R      Tampa (Brandon)
  Billy Close           LJ-TJ   5-9   160  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Richard Corbett       D       5-9   130  Fr        Marietta, GA (Walton)
  Cavin Councilor       D-SC    5-11  160  Jr        Naples (Kearsley)
  Doug Covert           IH      5-8   150  So        Dunedin
  Jimmy Daniel          S-R     6-0   170  So        Griffin, GA
  Chris Daniels         D       5-10  140  Sr        Fort Myers (North Fort Myers/Barry)
  Greg Doss             D       5-10  140  So        Orlando (Edgewater)
* Mike Droogsma         T       6-2   220  Fr        Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze)
* Martin Enholm         MD      5-8   135  Fr        Stockholm, Sweden
  Scott Evelyn          T       6-3   195  Jr        Palm Springs (John I. Leonard)
* Brian Fitzsimmons     PV      5-10  155  So   *    Orange Park (Orange Park)
  Tony Forde            MD      5-11  150  Sr        Riviera Beach
  Brian Frazier         PV      5-9   140  So        Pensacola (Woodham)
* Mark Freeman          LJ-R-S  5-9   150  Sr   *    Winter Park (Santa Fe CC/Edgewater/Santa Fe CC)
  George Gardner        MD      6-2   172  Fr        Orlando
* Kevin Gordon          R-S     6-1   155  So   *    Saint Petersburg
* Dusty Harmon          PV      5-9   150  Sr-R **   Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  Jessie Hester         S       6-0   175  Jr        Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
  Paul Hodge            D       5-11  150  Sr-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Jim Howarth           MD      6-1   160  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Lenx Jackson          HH      6-3   210  Sr-R **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Thomas Johnson        MD      5-7   150  Fr        Fort Lauderdale
* Andy Latimer          HJ-TJ   6-1   170  Jr        Jacksonville Beach (Fletcher)
* Bill Lickson          DEC-JAV 6-1   190  Jr-R      Tallahassee (Godby)
* Doug Loftus           MD      6-4   165  Jr   *    Hollywood
  Basil Magee           MD      5-10  155  Jr        Largo (Tennessee)
  Carlton Marshall      HH-IH   6-0   165  Jr        Columbia, MD
  Marcus Mattox         MD-S    5-9   140  Fr        Gainesville
* Leander McKenzie      HH-IH-R 5-11  160  So-R *    Tallahassee (Godby)
  Rich Melin            D       5-7   135  Jr        Miami (Miami Palmetto)
  Jeff Muth             D       5-8   140  Jr        Orlando (Colonial/Brevard CC)
  Larry Newell          H-R-S   5-11  170  Jr   *    Panama City
  George Norfleet       R-S     6-3   190  So        Niceville
  Burt Parker           MD-S    6-0   170  Fr        Alachua
  Ash Peeples           HJ      6-0   170  So-R      Hollywood (South Broward)
  Joe Petersen          DEC-JAV 6-0   190  So        Miami
* Tom Riether           DEC     5-10  165  Fr        Cooper City (Western)
* Eric Riley            IH-R-S  6-0   170  Jr-R **   Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Reggie Ross           MD-R-S  6-1   175  Sr-R ***  Sarasota (Sarasota)
  Stanley Scott         T       6-4   220  So        Brandon (Brandon)
* Mark Sleeman          T       6-1   250  So        Rensselaer, IN
  Joel Smith            PV      5-8   150  Fr        Valparaiso, IN (Valparasio)
* Kenny Smith           HJ      6-1   155  Sr   *    Rockledge (Rockledge)
  Roosevelt Snipes      S       5-9   170  So        Sarasota (Sarasota/Coffeyville CC)
* Ronnie Treadway       D-SC    6-2   150  Sr-R **   Palmetto (Palmetto/Brevard CC)
* Paul Waldron          D       6-0   140  Sr   *    Saint Petersburg (Seminole CC)
  Todd Wiseman          PV      6-0   165  So        Ocala (Forest)

1984-85 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Billy Allen           S-R     6-0   205  Sr   **   Cleveland, OH (Glenville)
  Greg Allen            S-LJ-TJ 5-10  200  Sr   ***  Milton (Milton)
  Danny Andrus          HH-HJ   6-2   155  Fr        Bradenton
  Jim Bagley            JAV     5-9   185  Sr        West Bloomfield, MI
* Mike Bell             T       6-4   236  So-R      Ventura, CA (Glendale CC)
  Mike Brinkman         T       5-11  230  Sr   *    Glen Ellyn, IL (Glenbard South)
  Chris Brooks          D       5-10  120  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Cardinal Gibbons)
  Patrick Calcutt       D       5-8   144  So        LaGrange, GA (LaGrange)
  Clarence Carpenter    MD      5-8   140  Jr        Sebring
  Charlie Carr          IH-R-S  6-2   172  So-R *    Tampa (Brandon)
  John Charlton         D       6-2   160  Fr        Kissimmee (Osceola)
* Billy Close           LJ-TJ   5-9   160  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Richard Corbett       D       5-9   135  So        Marietta, GA (Walton)
  Robert Cummings       SC      6-1   155  Fr        Fort Lauderdale
* Jimmy Daniel          S-R     6-0   170  Jr        Griffin, GA
* Chris Daniels         D       5-10  137  Sr-R      North Fort Myers (North Fort Myers/Barry)
* Greg Doss             D       5-10  145  Jr        Orlando (Edgewater)
  Chris Duggan          MD      6-2   150  Fr        Tampa (Leto)
  Tony Eaton            LJ-TJ   6-0   189  Fr        Alexandria, VA (T.C. Williams)
  David Etheridge       HJ      6-2   165  Fr        Auburndale (Winter Haven)
  Brian Fitzsimmons     PV      5-10  160  Jr   **   Orange Park (Orange Park)
  Brian Frazier         PV      5-10  142  So-R      Fairfax, VA (Woodham)
* George Gardner        MD      6-2   172  Fr-R      Orlando
* Kevin Gordon          S-R     6-1   153  Jr   **   Saint Petersburg
  Jim Howarth           MD      6-1   170  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
  John Howe             D       6-0   140  Fr        Orlando
* Earl Johnson          T       6-2   230  Fr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* Thomas Johnson        S-R     5-7   150  Fr-R      Fort Lauderdale
* Andy Latimer          TJ-HJ   6-1   170  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Fletcher)
* Bill Lickson          JAV-DEC 6-2   190  Sr-R *    Tallahassee (Godby)
* Doug Loftus           MD      6-2   165  Sr   **   Hollywood
  Basil Magee           MD      5-10  155  Sr        Largo (Tennessee)
  Carlton Marshall      HH-IH   6-0   163  Sr        Columbia, MD
  Mark Matejka          D       5-9   140  Jr        Milton
  Basil McGee           MD      5-10  155  Sr        Mims
* Leander McKenzie      HH-IH-R 5-11  165  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Godby)
  Jeff Muth             SC      5-8   140  Sr        Orlando (Colonial/Brevard CC)
* Larry Newell          H-S-R   5-11  172  Sr   *    Panama City
  Garth Nichols         T-JAV   5-11  180  Fr        Milton
* Ben Paxton            MD      6-1   163  Jr        Jacksonville (Sandalwood/Florida CC/Mississippi)
* Ash Peeples           HJ      6-0   165  Jr-R      Hollywood (South Broward)
  John Ricciardi        JAV     6-2   210  Fr-R      Orange Park (Orange Park)
* Tom Riether           DEC-PV  5-10  165  So   *    Cooper City (Western)
* Eric Riley            H-R-S   6-0   170  Sr-R ***  Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Carlton Scott         S-R-LJ  5-7   168  Fr        Chiefland (Chiefland)
  Stanley Scott         T       6-4   235  So-R      Brandon (Brandon)
  Rick Shreve           MD      5-9   140  So        Winter Garden
* Mark Sleeman          T       6-1   250  Jr   *    Rensselaer, IN
* Joel Smith            PV      5-9   160  Fr-R      Valparaiso, IN (Valparasio)
* Kenny Smith           HJ      6-2   155  Sr-R **   Rockledge (Rockledge)
  Gary Snells           HJ      5-10  170  So        Flushing, NY (Brooklyn Tech)
  Clark Waddell         S       6-2   185  So        Somerset, NJ
* Vince Washington      R-S     6-0   170  Jr   *    West Palm Beach
  Todd Wiseman          PV-DEC  6-0   168  Jr        Ocala (Forest)

1985-86 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Danny Andrus          HH-HJ   6-2   155  So        Bradenton
  Patrick Baggett       S       5-11  147  Fr        Crestview
* Mike Bell             T       6-4   235  Jr-R *    Ventura, CA (Glendale CC)
  Arthur Blake          IH-HH   5-11  150  So        Haines City (Haines City/Florida)
  Mike Brinkman         T       5-11  230  Sr-R *    Glen Ellyn, IL (Glenbard South)
  Chris Brooks          D       5-10  120  So        Fort Lauderdale (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Phillip Bryant        S-R     5-10  180  So        Bainbridge, GA (Bainbridge)
  Patrick Calcutt       D       5-8   145  So        LaGrange, GA (LaGrange)
* Charlie Carr          IH-R-S  6-2   172  Jr-R *    Tampa (Brandon)
* Larry Carr            PV      6-2   180  Fr        Jacksonville (Wolfson)
  John Charlton         D       6-2   160  Fr-R      Kissimmee (Osceola)
* Ocky Clark            MD      5-11  155  Jr        Sanford (Santa Fe CC)
  Mike Clerc            D       6-0   145  Fr        Jacksonville
* Billy Close           LJ-TJ   5-9   160  So-R *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Richard Corbett       D       5-9   135  So-R      Marietta, GA (Walton)
  Robert Cummings       SC      6-1   155  Fr-R      Fort Lauderdale
  Jimmy Daniel          S-R     6-0   170  Sr   *    Griffin, GA
  Rufus Daniel          S       6-2   170  Jr        Tallahassee
  John Dawson           JAV     6-5   280  Jr        Jacksonville (Fletcher/Florida CC)
  Greg Doss             D       5-10  145  Sr   *    Orlando (Edgewater)
  Chris Duggan          MD      6-2   150  So        Tampa (Leto)
* Tony Eaton            LJ-TJ   6-0   189  Fr-R      Alexandria, VA (T.C. Williams)
  Jeff Ellis            MD      5-10  148  Fr        Memphis, TN (Germantown)
  David Etheridge       HJ      6-2   165  So        Auburndale (Winter Haven)
  Matt Farnen           D       5-8   150  Fr        Largo (Largo)
  Tom Fetters           JAV     5-10  160  Fr        Fort Myers (North Hills)
* Brian Fitzsimmons     PV      6-0   170  Sr   **   Griffin, GA (Orange Park)
  Brian Frazier         PV      5-10  160  Jr-R      Pensacola (Woodham)
* Horatio Garcia        T       6-2   195  Jr        Wheaton, IL (Elgin/DuPage CC)
* George Gardner        MD      6-2   172  So-R *    Orlando
* Kevin Gordon          S-R     6-1   153  Sr   ***  Saint Petersburg
  John Howe             D       6-0   140  So        Orlando
  Bill Jensen           D       5-10  140  Fr        Marrero, LA (Archbishop Shaw)
* Earl Johnson          T       6-3   225  So   *    Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  Oran Johnson          IH      5-8   140  Fr        Orlando (Jones)
* Thomas Johnson        S-R     5-7   150  So-R *    Fort Lauderdale
  Thad Jones            MD      6-3   170  Fr        Perry (Taylor County)
  George Karakatsanis   HAM     6-1   200  Fr        Hollywood
  David Keen            D       6-2   145  Fr        Marianna (Marianna)
  Lee Marshall          DEC     6-2   150  Fr        Warren, PA (Warren Area)
* Martin Mayhew         S-R     5-8   173  So-R      Tallahassee (Florida)
* Leander McKenzie      HH-IH-R 5-11  165  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (Godby)
  Garth Nichols         T-JAV   5-11  180  So        Milton
  Mark Optitz           D       6-0   160  Jr        Sarasota
  Ben Paxton            MD      6-1   163  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Sandalwood/Florida CC/Mississippi)
* Ash Peeples           HJ      6-0   165  Sr-R *    Hollywood (South Broward)
  Jay Pichard           S       5-6   150  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Tom Riether           DEC-PV  5-10  165  Jr   **   Cooper City (Western)
  Deion Sanders         S-R     6-1   180  Fr        Fort Myers (North Fort Myers)
  Stanley Scott         T       6-4   235  Jr-R      Brandon (Brandon)
  Bill Simpson          PV      5-10  165  Fr        Winter Springs
* Mark Sleeman          T       6-1   250  Sr   **   Rensselaer, IN
* Joel Smith            PV      5-9   160  So-R *    Valparaiso, IN (Valparasio)
* Sammie Smith          S-R     6-1   216  Fr        Apopka (Apopka)
* Gary Snells           HJ      5-10  170  So-R      Flushing, NY (Brooklyn Tech)
* Tom Stitt             HJ      6-4   180  Jr        Lisle, IL (DuPage CC)
* Jason Treco           JAV     5-10  190  Fr        Miami (Miami Palmetto)
* Clark Waddell         S-R     6-2   185  Jr        Somerset, NJ
* Vince Washington      R-S     6-0   170  Sr   **   West Palm Beach
* Carter Williams       S-R     5-10  150  Jr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny/Florida CC)
* Darrell Wills         HJ      6-3   180  So        Florahome (Interlachen/Saint John's River CC)
  Todd Wiseman          PV-DEC  6-0   168  Sr        Ocala (Forest)

1986-87 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Mike Bell             T       6-4   236  Sr-R **   Ventura, CA (Glendale CC)
* Arthur Blake          IH-HH   5-11  150  So-R      Haines City (Haines City/Florida)
* Larry Carr            PV      6-2   180  So   *    Jacksonville (Wolfson)
  John Charlton         D       6-2   160  So-R      Kissimmee (Osceola)
* Ocky Clark            MD      5-11  160  Sr   *    Sanford (Santa Fe CC)
* Billy Close           LJ-TJ   5-9   160  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Richard Corbett       D-SC    5-9   135  Jr-R      Marietta, GA (Walton)
* John Dawson           JAV     6-5   280  Sr        Jacksonville (Fletcher/Florida CC)
  Chris Duggan          MD      6-2   150  Jr        Tampa (Leto)
  Tony Eaton            LJ-TJ   6-0   189  So-R *    Alexandria, VA (T.C. Williams)
  Jeff Ellis            MD      5-10  148  Fr        Memphis, TN (Germantown)
  Matt Farnen           D       5-8   150  Fr-R      Largo (Largo)
* Tom Fetters           JAV     5-10  170  So        Pittsburgh, PA (North Hills)
  Brian Fitzsimmons     PV      5-9   160  Sr-R ***  Winter Park (Orange Park)
  Brian Frazier         PV      5-9   150  Sr-R      Pensacola (Woodham)
* Horatio Garcia        T       6-2   195  Sr   *    Wheaton, IL (Elgin/DuPage CC)
  Raymond Green         S-R     5-8   150  Fr        Gainesville (Buchholz)
  Michael Harrison      MD      5-11  175  Jr        Rego Park, NY (Santa Fe CC)
  Mike Hill             T       6-1   200  Fr        Kingston, Jamaica (Wolmer's Boys School)
* Jacob Hoesly          D       6-1   145  Jr        Addison, IL (Addison Trail/DuPage CC)
  Howard Jacobs         D       5-7   135  So        Jacksonville (Bolles)
  Bruce James           MD      6-1   160  Fr        Kingston, Jamaica (Wolmer's Boys School)
  Bill Jensen           D       5-10  140  So        Marrero, LA (Archbishop Shaw)
  Earl Johnson          T       6-3   225  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* George Karakatsanis   HAM     6-1   200  So        Hollywood
* David Keen            D       6-2   145  So        Marianna (Marianna)
  Rodney Lawson         IH-HH   6-2   147  Fr        Jacksonville (Sandalwood)
  Brian Mallory         TJ-LJ   5-9   130  Fr        Rockville, MD (Montgomery)
  Martin Mayhew         S-R     5-8   173  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (Florida)
  Billy Penick          D       6-0   155  Fr        Sanford (Seminole)
  Jay Pichard           DEC     5-6   150  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
  Tom Riether           PV      5-10  165  Jr-R ***  Cooper City (Western)
* Deion Sanders         S-R     6-1   180  So        Fort Myers (North Fort Myers)
  Mark Sleeman          T       6-1   250  Sr-R ***  Rensselaer, IN
  Joel Smith            PV      5-9   160  Jr-R **   Valparaiso, IN (Valparasio)
* Sammie Smith          S-R     6-1   219  So   *    Apopka (Apopka)
  Gary Snells           HJ      5-10  170  Jr-R *    Flushing, NY (Brooklyn Tech)
* Tom Stitt             HJ      6-4   180  Sr   *    Lisle, IL (DuPage CC)
  Jason Treco           JAV     5-10  190  So   *    Miami (Miami Palmetto)
* Jason Welch           HH      6-4   185  So        Dunedin (Dunedin)
  Eric West             IH-HH   6-4   190  Jr        Jacksonville (Florida CC)
  Carter Williams       S-R     5-10  150  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny/Florida CC)
* Darrell Wills         HJ      6-3   173  Jr   *    Florahome (Interlachen/Saint John's River CC)

1987-88 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Arthur Blake          S-R-HH  5-11  150  Jr-R *    Haines City (Haines City/Florida)
  Tyrone Bligen         S-R     5-11  160  Fr        Charleston, SC (Saint Andrews Parish)
  Robert Cappellan      D       6-0   150  Sr        Altamonte Springs (Sachem)
  Larry Carr            PV      6-2   185  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Wolfson)
  Dexter Carter         S-R     5-8   179  So        Baxley, GA (Appling County)
  Alex Caulder          MD      5-8   128  Fr        Hemel-Hempstead, England (Hemel-Hempstead)
* Eric Chambers         SP      6-1   225  Fr        Altamonte Springs (Lake Brantley)
  John Charlton         D       6-2   160  Jr-R      Kissimmee (Osceola)
* Billy Close           LJ-TJ   5-10  162  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Rick Cochrane         IH-HH   6-1   155  Fr        Apopka (Apopka)
  Richard Corbett       MD-D-SC 5-10  137  Sr-R      Roswell, GA (Walton)
  Tony Eaton            LJ-TJ   6-0   188  Jr-R *    Alexandria, VA (T.C. Williams)
  Jeff Ellis            MD      5-10  150  So        Memphis, TN (Germantown)
  Tom Fetters           JAV     5-10  170  Jr   *    Pittsburgh, PA (North Hills)
  Victor Floyd          S-R     6-0   210  Jr        Pensacola (Pensacola)
  Philip Harrell        MD      6-2   155  Fr        Gadsden, AL (Southside)
  Mike Hill             T       6-2   210  So        Kingston, Jamaica (Wolmer's Boys School)
  Jacob Hoesly          D       6-1   145  Sr   *    Addison, IL (Addison Trail/DuPage CC)
  Mike Hohnadel         D       5-9   140  Fr        Jupiter (Jupiter)
  Bruce James           IH      6-3   178  So        Kingston, Jamaica (Wolmer's Boys School)
  George Karakatsanis   HAM     6-1   200  Jr   *    Hollywood
  David Keen            D       6-3   162  Jr   *    Marianna (Marianna)
  Rodney Lawson         HH-S    6-0   150  So        Jacksonville (Sandalwood)
  Andy Lunn             D       5-11  150  Fr        Ooltewah, TN (Baylor School)
  Brian Mallory         LJ-TJ   5-10  140  So        Rockville, MD (Montgomery)
  Mark McIntosh         DEC-HH  6-0   150  Fr        Palm Beach (Twin Lakes)
  Steven Mitchell       S-R     5-11  170  Fr        Cooper City (Western)
  Mark Napier           DEC-TJ  6-2   175  Jr        Apopka (Lake Brantley)
  Billy Penick          D       6-0   155  So        Sanford (Seminole)
  Tom Riether           PV      5-10  165  Sr-R ***  Cooper City (Western)
  Erik Robinson         TJ-LJ   6-1   164  Jr        Miami (Miami Dade CC)
  Gary Rossen           MD      5-7   143  So        Great Neck, NY (Great Neck South)
  Deion Sanders         S-R     6-0   192  Jr   *    Fort Myers (North Fort Myers)
* Chris Sloan           IH-R    5-11  150  Fr        Clearwater (Clearwater)
  Sammie Smith          S-R     6-1   219  Jr   **   Apopka (Apopka)
  Gary Snells           HJ      5-10  170  Sr-R *    Flushing, NY (Brooklyn Tech)
  Jason Welch           HH      6-4   185  Jr   *    Dunedin (Dunedin)
  John Whitehead        IH-HH   6-4   178  Jr        Melbourne (Brevard CC)
  Darrell Wills         HJ      6-3   180  Sr   **   Florahome (Interlachen/Saint John's River CC)

1988-89 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Harris Anthony        J       6-1   155  Fr        Daytona Beach (Spruce Creek)
* Tyrone Bligen         S       5-11  160  So        Charleston, SC (Saint Andrews Parish)
  LeRoy Butler          S-R     6-0   193  Jr        Jacksonville (Lee)
* Larry Carr            PV      6-0   175  Jr-R **   Jacksonville (Wolfson)
  Dexter Carter         S-R     5-9   174  Jr        Baxley, GA (Appling County)
  Eric Chambers         T       6-1   225  So   *    Apopka (Lake Brantley)
  John DeGrummond       D       5-10  145  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
  Tony Eaton            J       6-0   188  Sr-R *    Alexandria, VA (T.C. Williams)
* Tom Fetters           JAV     5-10  170  Sr   *    Pittsburgh, PA (North Hills)
* Jason Frank           MD      6-2   172  Fr        Nobleton (Hernando)
  Hilliard Goldsmith    S-MD    5-9   155  Fr        Pensacola (Washington)
* Mike Hill             T       6-2   210  Jr        Miami (Wolmer's Boys School)
  Jacob Hoesly          MD      6-3   155  Sr-R *    Addison, IL (Addison Trail/DuPage CC)
* Bruce James           IH-R    6-3   179  Jr        Kingston, Jamaica (Wolmer's Boys School)
  Rance Kay             MD      6-2   163  Fr        Ocala (Saint John's Lutheran)
  Chris Keen            PV      6-0   165  Fr        Jefferson, GA (Jefferson)
* David Keen            D       6-3   160  Sr   *    Marianna (Marianna)
  Chris Keeney          D       5-9   136  Fr        Honolulu, HI (Punahou)
* Rodney Lawson         S-H     6-0   156  Jr        Jacksonville (Sandalwood)
  Ronald Lewis          S-R     6-0   179  Jr        Jacksonville (Raines)
* Brian Mallory         S-J     5-9   140  Jr        Orlando (Montgomery)
* Mark McIntosh         S-H-DEC 6-0   150  So        Palm Beach (Twin Lakes)
  Darrell Meadows       PV      5-11  150  Fr        Orlando (Lake Highland Prep)
* James Milton          S-J     6-4   190  Fr        Ocala (Forest)
  Chris Mooney          D       5-8   140  Fr        Bronx, NY (South Plantation)
* Mark Napier           DEC-J   6-2   175  Sr        Apopka (Lake Brantley)
  Derwent Palmer        MD      6-0   156  Fr        Lake Hamilton (Haines City)
* Billy Penick          MD      6-1   170  So-R      Sanford (Seminole)
* Erik Robinson         J       6-1   173  Sr        Miami (Miami Dade CC)
  Gary Rossen           MD      5-7   143  Jr        Great Neck, NY (Great Neck South)
  Sean Schultz          PV      5-10  171  Fr        Cape Coral (Mariner)
* Chris Sloan           H       5-11  150  So   *    Clearwater (Clearwater)
  Oliver Strickland     SP      6-3   285  Fr        Philadelphia, PA (West Philadelphia)
  Shelton Thompson      T       6-3   248  Jr        Lakeland (Lake Gibson)
  Billy Walden          D       5-10  130  Fr        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* John Whitehead        H       6-4   178  Jr-R      Melbourne (Brevard CC)
  Chris Wilkey          HJ      6-2   150  Fr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* Allen Williams        D       6-0   140  Jr        Hillside, NJ (Florida CC)

1989-90 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Harris Anthony        J       6-0   180  Fr-R *    Daytona Beach (Spruce Creek)
* Shannon Baker         S-R     5-10  180  Fr        Lakeland (Lakeland)
* Mark Bednarz          MD      6-1   160  Fr        Garfield, NJ (Paramus Catholic)
  Tyrone Bligen         S-R     6-2   158  Jr   *    Charleston, SC (Saint Andrews Parish)
  Jeff Bray             PV      6-0   150  Fr        Elk City, OK (Elk City)
  Stuart Byrne          MD      5-11  160  Fr        Coram, NY (Longwood)
  Curtis Campbell       S-R     5-8   155  Fr        West Palm Beach (Twin Lakes)
  Larry Carr            PV-H    6-3   185  Sr-R ***  Jacksonville (Wolfson)
* Eric Chambers         T       6-1   230  So-R *    Apopka (Lake Brantley)
* Rob Circelli          MD      5-8   130  Fr        Port Orange (Spruce Creek)
  Benji Coil            PV      6-0   165  Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Kevin Crist           HJ      6-7   190  Fr        College Park, GA (Woodward Academy)
* Matthew Dobson        D       6-0   145  Jr        Jay (Jay)
* Jason Frank           MD      6-1   165  So   *    Nobleton (Hernando)
* Tom Gerrets           HH-IH   6-3   167  Jr        Harvey, LA (Holy Cross)
* Hilliard Goldsmith    S-MD-R  5-10  153  Fr-R      Pensacola (Washington)
  Mike Hill             T       6-2   212  Sr   *    Miami (Wolmer's Boys School)
  Bruce James           HH-IH-R 6-3   180  Sr   *    Kingston, Jamaica (Wolmer's Boys School)
* Nehemiah Jefferson    S-R     5-10  150  Fr        Tallahassee (Rickards)
  Jason Kaiser          D       5-11  150  Fr        Winter Park (Seminole)
* Rance Kay             MD      6-2   171  So        Ocala (Saint John's Lutheran)
* Chris Keen            JAV-PV  6-0   165  Fr-R      Jefferson, GA (Jefferson)
  David Keen            D       6-3   162  Sr-R **   Marianna (Marianna)
* Chris Keeney          MD      5-9   142  So        Honolulu, HI (Punahou)
  Rodney Lawson         H-R     6-0   160  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Sandalwood)
  Danny Lucas           D       6-0   137  Fr        Tampa (Leto)
  Brian Mallory         S-J-R   5-9   135  Sr   *    Orlando (Montgomery)
  Mark McIntosh         S-H     6-0   175  Jr   *    Palm Beach (Twin Lakes)
* Darrell Meadows       PV      5-11  158  So        Orlando (Lake Highland Prep)
* James Milton          S-J-R   6-3   191  So   *    Ocala (Forest)
* Chris Mooney          D       5-8   140  So        Bronx, NY (South Plantation)
* Art Nelson            J       6-2   175  So        Charleston, SC (Middleton)
* Darren Nutt           H-R     6-2   165  Fr        Overland Park, KS (Shawnee Mission)
  Derwent Palmer        MD      6-0   160  So        Lake Hamilton (Haines City)
  Billy Penick          MD      6-1   160  Jr-R *    Sanford (Seminole)
  Joe Ricca             PV      6-3   190  Jr        Toms River, NJ (Toms River)
  William Rivera        SP      6-2   215  Jr        Orlando (Evans)
  Tim Rivera-Gomez      DEC     5-10  155  Fr        Miami (Columbus)
  Gary Rossen           MD      5-7   143  Sr        Great Neck, NY (Great Neck South)
* Chris Sloan           H-R     5-11  152  Jr   **   Clearwater (Clearwater)
  Matthew Terry         HJ      6-3   160  Fr        Cantonment (Tate)
  Billy Walden          D       5-10  140  So        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
  Chris Wilkey          HJ      6-2   150  So        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  Allen Williams        MD      6-0   145  Sr   *    Hillside, NJ (Florida CC)
  John Winkler          D       5-7   120  So        Miramar (Miramar)

1990-91 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Shannon Baker         S-R     5-10  180  So   *    Lakeland (Lakeland)
  Mark Bednarz          MD      6-1   160  So   *    Garfield, NJ (Paramus Catholic)
* Jeff Bray             PV      6-0   150  Fr-R      Bloomfield, NM (Elk City)
* Terrell Buckley       S       5-10  175  So        Pascagoula, MS (Pascagoula)
* Eric Chambers         T       6-1   230  Jr-R **   Apopka (Lake Brantley)
* Rob Circelli          MD      5-8   130  So   *    Port Orange (Spruce Creek)
  Benji Coil            PV      6-0   165  Fr-R      Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Kevin Crist           HJ      6-7   190  So   *    College Park, GA (Woodward Academy)
* John Crossman         S-R     5-9   140  Fr        Casselberry (Forest Hill)
  George DiCarlo        H       6-3   190  Jr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  Matthew Dobson        D       6-0   145  Sr   *    Jay (Jay)
  Jason Frank           D       6-1   165  Jr   **   Nobleton (Hernando)
* Corey Fuller          S-R     6-1   190  Fr        Tallahassee (Rickards)
  Tom Gerrets           H       6-3   167  Sr   *    Harvey, LA (Holy Cross)
* Hilliard Goldsmith    S-R     5-10  153  So-R *    Pensacola (Washington)
  Robert Haeck          PV      6-0   175  Jr        Fruitland Park
* Mike Hampton          MD      5-10  145  Fr        Punxsutawney, PA (Punxsutawney)
  Kole Handy            D                  So        Ponte Vedra Beach
* Philip Healy          MD      5-11  158  Fr        Northern Ireland,
* Nehemiah Jefferson    S-R     5-10  150  So   *    Tallahassee (Rickards)
* David Jones           PV      6-0   180  Fr        San Antonio, TX (Churchill)
* Jason Kaiser          D       5-11  150  Fr-R      Winter Park (Seminole)
* Rance Kay             MD      6-2   171  Jr   *    Ocala (Saint John's Lutheran)
* Chris Keen            DEC     6-0   165  So-R *    Jefferson, GA (Jefferson)
* Chris Keeney          D       5-9   142  Jr   *    Honolulu, HI (Punahou)
  Danny Lucas           D       6-0   137  Fr-R      Tampa (Leto)
  Darrell Meadows       PV      5-11  164  Jr   *    Orlando (Lake Highland Prep)
  James Milton          S-R-J   6-3   191  Jr   **   Orlando (Forest)
  Chris Mooney          D       5-8   140  Jr   *    Plantation (South Plantation)
* Kelsey Nash           S-J-R   6-2   167  Fr        East Point, GA (Westminster)
* Art Nelson            J       6-2   175  Jr   *    Charleston, SC (Middleton)
* Darren Nutt           S-H-R   6-2   165  So   *    Overland Park, KS (Shawnee Mission)
* Derwent Palmer        MD      6-0   163  Jr        Lake Hamilton (Haines City)
* Scott Peterson        T       6-2   255  Fr        Lafayette, LA (Acadiana)
  Joe Ricca             PV      6-3   190  Sr        Toms River, NJ (Toms River)
* John Rothell          H-R     5-11  155  Fr        Titusville (Astronaut)
  Chris Sloan           S-H-R   5-11  152  Sr   ***  Clearwater (Clearwater)
* Dante Snodgrass       S-R     5-7   145  Fr        Huntsville, AL (Huntsville)
  Matthew Terry         HJ      6-3   160  Fr-R      Cantonment (Tate)
* Steve Wilcox          D       6-0   160  So        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* John Winkler          D       5-7   120  Jr        Miramar (Miramar)

1991-92 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Kevin Ansley          S       6-1   175  Fr        Live Oak (Suwannee)
  Shannon Baker         S       5-10  180  Jr   **   Lakeland (Lakeland)
* Jeff Bray             PV      6-0   155  So-R *    Bloomfield, NM (Elk City)
  Terrell Buckley       S       5-10  175  Jr   *    Pascagoula, MS (Pascagoula)
* Ryan Carson           T       6-2   215  Fr        Sarasota (Riverview)
  Jonathan Carter       S       5-10  160  Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Dillard)
  Eric Chambers         T       6-2   225  Sr-R ***  Apopka (Lake Brantley)
  Rob Circelli          MD      5-9   140  Jr   **   Port Orange (Spruce Creek)
* Kevin Crist           HJ      6-7   190  Jr   **   College Park, GA (Woodward Academy)
  John Crossman         S       5-9   140  So   *    Casselberry (Forest Hill)
  Trey Culbertson       D       6-0   140  Jr        Odessa (Leto)
  Grant Edwards         S       5-8   145  Jr        Hampton, IA (Hampton-Dumont)
  'OMar Ellison         S       6-2   195  So        Griffin, GA (Griffin)
* Tim Franklin          S-H     6-2   177  Fr        Chattanooga, TN (McCallie)
  Corey Fuller          S       6-1   190  So   *    Tallahassee (Rickards)
  Steve Gilmer          S       5-11  192  So        Tallahassee (Godby)
  Hilliard Goldsmith    S       5-10  157  Jr-R **   Pensacola (Washington)
  Mike Hampton          D       5-10  145  So   *    Punxsutawney, PA (Punxsutawney)
  Philip Healy          D       5-11  158  So   *    Northern Ireland,
  Nehemiah Jefferson    S       6-0   165  Jr   **   Tallahassee (Rickards)
  David Jones           PV      6-0   180  So   *    San Antonio, TX (Churchill)
  Jason Kaiser          D       6-0   160  So-R *    Winter Park (Seminole)
  Rance Kay             MD      6-2   175  Sr   **   Ocala (Saint John's Lutheran)
  Chris Keen            DEC     5-10  175  Jr-R **   Jefferson, GA (Jefferson)
  Chris Keeney          D       5-9   140  Sr   **   Honolulu, HI (Punahou)
  Kevin Knox            J       6-3   190  So-R      Niceville (Niceville)
  Craig Maguire         D       5-11  150  Fr        Ponte Vedra Beach (Nease)
  Kez McCorvey          H       6-1   183  Fr-R      Gautier, MS (Pascagoula)
  Darrell Meadows       PV      5-11  164  Sr   *    Orlando (Lake Highland Prep)
  James Milton          S-J     6-3   205  Sr   **   Ocala (Forest)
  Mike Musick           MD      5-11  140  Fr        Lakeland (Lakeland Christian)
  Kelsey Nash           S-J     6-2   167  So   *    Mableton, GA (Westminster)
  Art Nelson            J       6-2   175  Sr   **   Charleston, SC (Middleton)
  Darren Nutt           H       6-3   170  Jr   **   Overland Park, KS (Shawnee Mission)
  Brennan O'Brien       D       5-10  150  Fr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  Derwent Palmer        MD      6-0   163  Sr   *    Lake Hamilton (Haines City)
  Scott Peterson        T       6-2   255  So   *    Lafayette, LA (Acadiana)
  John Rothell          H       5-11  155  So   *    Titusville (Astronaut)
  Steven Scott          H       5-8   139  Fr        Plantation (South Plantation)
  Dante Snodgrass       S       5-7   155  So   *    Huntsville, AL (Huntsville)
  Chris Tillmann        D       5-7   110  Fr        Tampa (Leto)
  Dave Unversaw         D       6-0   158  Fr        Coral Springs (Miramar)
  David Wells           PV      5-11  165  Fr        Plantation (South Plantation)
  Steve Wilcox          D       6-0   160  Jr   *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
  John Wilson           D       6-0   155  Fr        Pensacola (Escambia)
  John Winkler          D       5-7   135  Sr   *    Miramar (Miramar)

1992-93 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Marc Anderson         T       6-2   230  Jr        Westerville, OH (Alliance)
* Kevin Ansley          S       6-0   180  So   *    Live Oak (Suwannee)
  Shannon Baker         S       5-10  180  Sr   **   Lakeland (Lakeland)
* Jeff Bray             PV      6-0   155  Jr-R **   Bloomfield, NM (Elk City)
* Ryan Carson           T       6-2   215  So   *    Sarasota (Riverview)
* Jonathan Carter       S       5-10  160  Fr-R      Fort Lauderdale (Dillard)
  Jason Costner         HJ      5-11  132  Fr        Lakeland (Lakeland Christian)
* Kevin Crist           HJ      6-7   190  Sr   ***  College Park, GA (Woodward Academy)
  John Crossman         S       5-9   140  Jr   *    Casselberry (Forest Hill)
  Trey Culbertson       D       5-9   140  Sr        Odessa (Leto)
  John Curran           D       5-11  136  Fr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* Marcus Dixon          H-S     6-3   175  Jr        Jacksonville (Raines)
  Ryan Dorrell          D       6-0   150  Fr        Sebring (Sebring)
  Michael Edwards       H       6-3   165  Fr        Orlando (Boone)
  'OMar Ellison         S       6-2   193  So-R      Griffin, GA (Griffin)
  Tim Franklin          H       6-3   178  So   *    Signal Mountain, TN (McCallie)
  Corey Fuller          S       6-1   192  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Rickards)
  Steve Gilmer          S       5-11  185  So-R      Tallahassee (Godby)
* Mike Hampton          D       5-10  145  So-R *    Punxsutawney, PA (Punxsutawney)
  Nehemiah Jefferson    MD      6-0   170  Sr   **   Tallahassee (Rickards)
  David Jones           PV      6-1   175  Jr   *    San Antonio, TX (Churchill)
  Jason Kaiser          D       5-9   150  Jr-R *    Sanford (Seminole)
  Chris Keen            DEC     5-8   170  Sr-R **   Jefferson, GA (Jefferson)
  Kevin Knox            J       6-3   190  Jr-R      Niceville (Niceville)
  Craig Maguire         D       6-0   156  So        Ponte Vedra Beach (Nease)
  Todd McBride          J       6-1   163  Fr        Seminole (Seminole)
  Kez McCorvey          H       6-1   183  So-R      Gautier, MS (Pascagoula)
  Hunter McIntosh       J       5-11  160  Fr        Palm Beach
  Tiger McMillon        S       5-9   180  So-R      Kissimmee (Saint Cloud)
  Matt Messerli         PV-JAV  6-1   168  So        Fort Walton Beach (Choctawhatchee)
* Tim Middelkoop        D       5-9   150  Fr        Chesley, Ontario, Canada (Chesley District)
  Joseph Moore          H       6-0   175  Jr        Jacksonville (Wolfson/Florida CC)
  Mike Musick           MD      5-11  140  So        Lakeland (Lakeland Christian)
* Kelsey Nash           J-S     6-2   170  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA (Westminster)
  Darren Nutt           H       6-4   180  Sr   **   Overland Park, KS (Shawnee Mission)
  Brennan O'Brien       D       5-10  150  Fr-R      Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  Jimmy Owens           PV      6-0   165  Fr        Miami (Palmetto)
  Ian Potter            D       5-9   160  Fr        Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
* Phillip Riley         H-S     6-1   175  So        Orlando (Jones/Garden City JC)
* John Rothell          H       6-0   160  So-R *    Titusville (Astronaut)
  Tony Sasso            T       6-3   235  Fr        Cape Coral (Cape Coral)
  William Shirk         T       6-4   240  Fr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
  Dante Snodgrass       S       5-9   165  Jr   *    Huntsville, AL (Huntsville)
  Chris Tillmann        D       5-8   120  So        Tampa (Leto)
  Tamarick Vanover      S       6-1   185  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Anthony Washington    J       6-3   182  Fr        Altamonte Springs (Lake Brantley)
  Bryn Wells            PV      5-11  165  So        Plantation (South Plantation)
  Steve Wilcox          D       6-0   150  Sr   *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
  Daven Wilson          D       6-0   155  So        Pensacola (Escambia)
  Marc Wooten           S       5-8   150  Fr        Sarasota (Booker)

1993-94 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Marc Anderson         T       6-2   230  Jr-R      Westerville, OH (Alliance)
* Lou Angelo            JAV     6-0   195  Jr        Pittsburgh, PA (Baldwin)
* Kevin Ansley          S       6-0   180  Jr   **   Live Oak (Suwannee)
* Jeff Bray             PV      6-0   155  Sr-R ***  Bloomfield, NM (Elk City)
* Ryan Carson           T       6-2   215  Jr   **   Sarasota (Riverview)
* Jonathan Carter       S       5-10  160  So-R *    Fort Lauderdale (Dillard)
* Jason Costner         HJ      5-11  132  So        Lakeland (Lakeland Christian)
* Marcus Dixon          H-S     6-4   180  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Raines)
* Warrick Dunn          S       5-9   165  Fr        Baton Rouge, LA (Catholic)
* Tim Franklin          H       6-3   178  So-R *    Chattanooga, TN (McCallie)
* Mark Grey             MD                 Jr        Saint Elizabeth, Jamaica (Saint Elizabeth Technical)
  Richard Grist         PV      5-8   150  Fr        Blakely, GA (Early County)
* Mike Hampton          D       5-10  145  Jr-R **   Punxsutawney, PA (Punxsutawney)
* Justin Johnston       JAV     6-4   205  Fr        Belgrade, MT (Belgrade)
  Jason Kaiser          D       5-9   150  Sr-R *    Sanford (Seminole)
  Brian Lucyk           D       5-10  140  Fr        Longwood (Lake Brantley)
  Craig Maguire         D       6-0   156  Jr        Ponte Vedra Beach (Nease)
  Wayne Messam          H       6-4   208  So-R      Belle Glade (Belle Glade Central)
* Tim Middelkoop        D       5-9   150  So   *    Chesley, Ontario, Canada (Chesley District)
* Kelsey Nash           J-S     6-2   169  Sr   **   Atlanta, GA (Westminster)
  David Ogletree        D       5-11  138  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Ian Potter            D       5-9   160  Fr-R      Toronto, Ontario, Canada
* Martin Reid           D       5-11  134  Jr        Saint Catherine, Jamaica
* Phillip Riley         H       5-11  175  Jr   *    Orlando (Jones/Garden City JC)
  Oscar Robinson        J       5-8   162  Fr        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* John Rothell          H       6-0   160  Jr-R **   Titusville (Astronaut)
* Tony Sasso            T       6-3   235  So        Cape Coral (Cape Coral)
* Anthony Washington    HJ-TJ   6-3   182  So   *    Altamonte Springs (Lake Brantley)
  Bryn Wells            PV      5-11  165  Jr        Plantation (South Plantation)
* Don West              H       5-9   165  Jr        Huntsville, AL (Huntsville)
  Daven Wilson          D       6-0   155  So-R      Pensacola (Escambia)

1994-95 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Marc Anderson         T       6-2   230  Sr-R *    Westerville, OH (Alliance)
* Lou Angelo            JAV     6-0   195  Sr   *    Pittsburgh, PA (Baldwin)
  Kevin Ansley          S       6-0   180  Sr   ***  Live Oak (Suwannee)
  Cleon Blake           S                  Fr        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
  Byron Capers          S       6-1   194  So        Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
* Jonathan Carter       S       5-10  160  Jr-R **   Fort Lauderdale (Dillard)
  Jason Costner         HJ      5-11  132  Jr   *    Lakeland (Lakeland Christian)
* Warrick Dunn          S       5-9   178  So   *    Baton Rouge, LA (Catholic)
* Tim Franklin          H       6-3   178  Jr-R **   Signal Mountain, TN (McCallie)
  Ignacio Garcia        PV      6-0   162  So        Altamonte Springs (Belen Jesuit Prep)
  Mark Grey             MD                 Sr   *    Saint Elizabeth, Jamaica (Saint Elizabeth Technical)
  Richard Grist         PV      5-8   150  So        Blakely, GA (Early County)
  Mike Hampton          MD      5-10  145  Sr   ***  Punxsutawney, PA (Punxsutawney)
* Patrick Hayes         S                  Fr        Bunkie, LA (Bunkie)
* Greg Jack             T                  Fr        Ottawa, Ontario, Canada (Saint Pius X)
* Justin Johnston       JAV-T   6-4   205  So   *    Belgrade, MT (Belgrade)
  Anton Kelly           MD      6-2   164  Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Eric Lucas            H       6-3   162  So        Tallahassee
* Brian Lucyk           D       5-10  140  Fr-R      Longwood (Lake Brantley)
  Tim Middelkoop        D       5-9   150  Jr   **   Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Chesley District)
* Reid Montini          D                  Fr        Palm Beach Gardens (Benjamin)
  David Ogletree        D       5-11  138  So        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Chris Osborn          HJ                 Fr        Lantana
  Ian Potter            D       5-9   160  So-R      Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
* Phillip Riley         H       5-11  185  Sr   **   Orlando (Jones/Garden City JC)
  Jasen Ritter          D-SC    5-11  142  So        Bonita Springs (Estero)
  Oscar Robinson        J       5-8   162  So        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* John Rothell          H       6-0   160  Sr-R ***  Titusville (Astronaut)
* Tony Sasso            T       6-3   235  Jr   *    Cape Coral (Cape Coral)
  Brian Till            PV      6-1   175  So        Kissimmee (Osceola)
* Anthony Washington    HJ-TJ   6-3   182  Jr   **   Altamonte Springs (Lake Brantley)
  Don West              H       5-9   165  Sr   *    Huntsville, AL (Huntsville)

1995-96 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Cleon Blake           S                  So        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
  Troy Bockius          D                  Fr        Dover, DE (Dover)
* Anthony Bolton        H-S                Fr        Hollywood
  Joe Campopiano        D                  Fr        Monroe, CT (Masuk)
* Byron Capers          S       6-1   194  Jr        Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
  Jonathan Carney       T       5-10  175  Jr        Vienna, VA
  Ryan Carson           T       6-2   215  Sr   ***  Sarasota (Riverview)
* Jonathan Carter       S       5-10  160  Sr-R ***  Fort Lauderdale (Dillard)
  Morgan Castner        D                  Fr        Oak Ridge, TN (Oak Ridge)
  Andreas Colombo       S                  So        Milan, Italy
  Jason Costner         HJ      5-11  132  Sr   *    Lakeland (Lakeland Christian)
  Damon Cudihy          D                  Fr        Marietta, GA
  John Curran           D       5-11  136  Sr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* Warrick Dunn          S       5-9   178  Jr   **   Baton Rouge, LA (Catholic)
  James Enael           S                  Sr        Fort Lauderdale
  Lee Fictum            D                  So        Saint Petersburg (Dixie Hollins)
* Tim Franklin          H-S     6-3   178  Sr-R ***  Signal Mountain, TN (McCallie)
  Jaime Fritz           MD                 Jr        Erie, PA
  Reggie Glover         S                  Fr        Sanford (Oak Ridge)
* Patrick Hayes         S                  So   *    Evergreen, LA (Bunkie)
  Brad Hess             T                  Fr        Palm Harbor (Central Catholic)
  Jeremiah Hunt         D                  Fr        Lemoore, CA (Lemoore Union)
* Greg Jack             T                  So   *    Ottawa, Ontario, Canada (Saint Pius X)
* Justin Johnston       JAV     6-4   205  Jr   **   Belgrade, MT (Belgrade)
  Jayson Jones          S       6-0   168  Fr        Heidelberg, Germany (Heidelberg)
  Anton Kelly           MD      6-2   164  So        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Nafthaly Kurgat       D                  Fr        Kapsabet, Kenya (Kapsabet)
* Jody Lawrence         T                  Fr        Cocoa (Titusville)
  Brian Liedel          D                  So        Tallahassee
  Dore Louis            HJ                 Jr        Miami
  Brian Lucyk           D       5-10  140  So-R *    Longwood (Lake Brantley)
  David McIntire        M       6-0   175  So        Littleton, CO
  Jim McLester          J                  So        Columbia, AL
* Tim Middelkoop        MD      5-9   150  Sr   **   Chesley, Ontario, Canada (Chesley District)
  Reid Montini          D                  So   *    Palm Beach Gardens (Benjamin)
* David Ogletree        D       5-11  138  So-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Chris Osborn          HJ                 So        Lake Worth
  Brian Parrish         D                  So        Acworth, GA (Harrison)
  Calvin Randolph       S                  Fr-R      Hopkins, SC (Lower Richland)
  Kelvin Randolph       S                  Fr-R      Hopkins, SC (Lower Richland)
* Phillip Riley         H-S     5-11  185  Sr-R ***  Orlando (Jones/Garden City JC)
  Jasen Ritter          D-SC    5-11  142  Jr        Bonita Springs (Estero)
* Oscar Robinson        J-S     5-8   162  Jr        Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* Tony Sasso            T       6-3   235  Sr   **   Cape Coral (Cape Coral)
* William Shirk         T       6-4   240  So-R      Sarasota (Sarasota)
  Brad Shriver          D                  Fr-R      Harrisburg, PA (Susquehanna Township)
  Danny Smith           MD      5-10  160  Fr        Orlando (Oak Ridge)
  Germaine Stringer     S       5-11  185  Fr        Decatur, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
  Clay Terrell          H-S     6-3   200  Jr        Ponte Vedra Beach (Saint John's River CC)
  Scott Thomas          D                  Fr        Rock Hill, SC (Rock Hill)
  Brian Till            PV      6-1   175  So        Kissimmee (Osceola)
  Trinard Tynes         MD                 Jr        Freeport, Bahamas
  Yale Tynes            J                  Jr        Freeport, Bahamas
  Daryl Van Kirk        T                  Fr        Danville, PA
* Anthony Washington    HJ-TJ   6-3   182  Sr   ***  Altamonte Springs (Lake Brantley)
* Don West              H       5-9   165  Sr-R *    Huntsville, AL (Huntsville)
  Daven Wilson          D       6-0   155  Sr-R      Pensacola (Escambia)

1996-97 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Gabe Arola            T                  Fr        Eugene, OR
  Cleon Blake           S                  Jr        Winter Haven (Winter Haven)
  Anthony Bolton        H-S                So   *    Hollywood
  Byron Capers          S       6-1   194  Sr   *    Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
  Morgan Castner        D                  So        Oak Ridge, TN (Oak Ridge)
  Todd Crannell         PV                 So        Jupiter (Jupiter)
  Ron Dugans            J       6-3   187  So-R      Tallahassee (Florida A&M)
* Warrick Dunn          S       5-9   185  Sr   ***  Baton Rouge, LA (Catholic)
  Jaime Fritz           MD                 Sr        Erie, PA
* Reggie Glover         S-H                So        Sanford (Oak Ridge)
  Vannez Gooch          S                  Fr        Jacksonville (Ed White)
  Patrick Hayes         S                  Jr   **   Evergreen, LA (Bunkie)
* Donald Heaven         T       6-5   285  Fr        Miami (Carol City)
* Brad Hess             T                  Fr-R      Palm Harbor (Central Catholic)
  Jeremiah Hunt         D                  So        Lemoore, CA (Lemoore Union)
* Greg Jack             T                  Jr   **   Ottawa, Ontario, Canada (Saint Pius X)
  Dexter Jackson        H       6-1   185  So        Quincy (Shanks)
* Justin Johnston       JAV     6-4   205  Sr   ***  Belgrade, MT (Belgrade)
* Darius Jones          J-HJ-PV            Fr        Tallahassee (Godby)
  Jayson Jones          S       6-0   168  Fr-R      Heidelberg, Germany (Heidelberg)
* Anton Kelly           MD      6-2   164  Jr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Nafthaly Kurgat       D                  So        Kapsabet, Kenya (Kapsabet)
  Kenyun Langston       S                  Fr        Hallandale (Hallandale)
  Jody Lawrence         T                  So   *    Cocoa (Titusville)
  Dore Louis            HJ                 Sr        Miami
  Brian Lucyk           D       5-10  140  Jr-R *    Longwood (Lake Brantley)
  Todd Marine           J                  Fr        Oak Creek, WI
  David McIntire        M       6-0   175  Jr        Littleton, CO
  Jim McLester          J                  Jr        Columbia, AL
  Reid Montini          D                  Jr   *    Palm Beach Gardens (Benjamin)
  David Ogletree        SC-D    5-11  138  Jr-R *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Chris Osborn          HJ                 Jr   *    Lake Worth
  Brian Parrish         D                  Jr        Acworth, GA (Harrison)
  Thomas Pino           H                  Fr        Cape Coral
  Calvin Randolph       S                  So-R      Hopkins, SC (Lower Richland)
  Kelvin Randolph       S                  So-R      Hopkins, SC (Lower Richland)
* Jasen Ritter          SC-D    5-11  142  Sr        Bonita Springs (Estero)
  Oscar Robinson        J-S     5-8   162  Sr   *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
  Jeremy Schooler       PV                 Fr        Cocoa
  William Shirk         T       6-4   240  Jr-R *    Sarasota (Sarasota)
  Brad Shriver          D                  So-R      Harrisburg, PA (Susquehanna Township)
  Jon Shy               T                  Fr        Fort Myers
  Joe Simolari          SC-D               Sr        Newport, RI (Montverde Academy/Auburn)
* Antonio Smith         S       6-0   180  Fr        Tallahassee (Rickards)
* Danny Smith           MD      5-10  160  So        Orlando (Oak Ridge)
  Adam Spate            MD                 Fr        Crystal River
  Germaine Stringer     S       5-11  185  So        Atlanta, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
  Scott Thomas          D                  So        Rock Hill, SC (Rock Hill)
  Brian Till            PV      6-1   175  Jr        Kissimmee (Osceola)
  Trinard Tynes         MD                 Sr        Freeport, Bahamas
  Yale Tynes            J                  Sr        Freeport, Bahamas
  Peter Warrick         S       6-0   190  So        Bradenton (Bradenton Southeast)

1997-98 Roster - By Name

L
T                                               PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Jonas Amos            D                  Fr        Columbus, OH
  Bruno Avila           S                  So        Miami
  Anthony Bolton        H                  Jr   *    Hollywood
  Wade Brett            MD      6-5        Fr        Port Lavaca, TX (Saint Joseph)
  Matt Cangiolosi       D                  Fr        Casselberry
  Todd Crannell         PV                 Jr        Jupiter (Jupiter)
* Jason Dean            PV      6-0   175  Fr        Clearwater (Clearwater)
  Ron Dugans            J       6-3   187  Jr-R      Tallahassee (Florida A&M)
  Davy Ford             S       5-11  188  Fr        West Palm Beach (Cardinal Newman)
* Barnard Francis       J                  Fr        Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  Corey Frank           MD                 Fr        Oviedo
  Jaime Fritz           MD                 Sr-R      Melbourne Beach
  Reggie Glover         H                  Jr   *    Orlando (Oak Ridge)
  Patrick Hayes         S                  Sr   **   Evergreen, LA (Bunkie)
* Donald Heaven         T       6-5   305  So   *    Miami (Carol City)
* Brad Hess             T                  So-R *    Palm Harbor (Central Catholic)
  Zyris Hill            S-LJ               Jr        Port Saint Joe
  Spencer Hires         MD                 Jr        Lawrenceville, GA
  Jeremiah Hunt         MD                 Jr        Lemoore, CA (Lemoore Union)
  Greg Jack             T                  Sr   ***  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada (Saint Pius X)
  Dexter Jackson        H       6-1   185  Jr        Quincy (Shanks)
* Darius Jones          J-HJ-PV            So   *    Tallahassee (Godby)
  Jayson Jones          S       6-0   168  So-R      Columbus, GA (Heidelberg)
  Nafthaly Kurgat       MD                 Jr        Kapsabet, Kenya (Kapsabet)
  Kenyun Langston       S                  So        Hallandale (Hallandale)
* Jody Lawrence         T                  So-R *    Cocoa (Titusville)
* Dore Louis            HJ-M               Sr-R      Miami
  Michael Maier         D-SC    6-4        Jr        Genkingen, Germany (Tuebingen)
  Todd Marine           J                  So        Oak Creek, WI
  David McIntire        M       6-0   175  Sr        Littleton, CO
  Jim McLester          J                  Sr        Columbia, AL
  Travis Minor          S       6-1   190  Fr        Baton Rouge, LA (Catholic)
  Marcus Odum           H-J     5-10  172  Fr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* David Ogletree        D       5-11  138  Sr-R *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Chris Osborn          HJ                 Sr   *    Lake Worth
  Ryan Owaski           H                  Fr        Pembroke Pines (Cooper City)
  Justin Palmer         D                  Fr        Bethesda, MD
  Charlie Proulx        PV      5-10       So        Beverly Hills
  Calvin Randolph       S                  Jr-R      Hopkins, SC (Lower Richland)
  Kelvin Randolph       S                  Jr-R      Hopkins, SC (Lower Richland)
  Chris Richardson      PV                 Fr        Citrus Springs
  Dave Rivenbark        PV                 So        Tampa
* Oscar Robinson        S-J                Sr-R *    Saint Petersburg (Boca Ciega)
* Aaron Scheer          D       5-11       Jr        Fremont, NE (Fremont/Nebraska)
  William Shirk         T       6-4   240  Sr-R *    Sarasota (Sarasota)
  Jacob Short           D                  Fr        Lewis Center, OH
  Brad Shriver          D                  Jr-R      Harrisburg, PA (Susquehanna Township)
  Jon Shy               T                  So        Fort Myers
  Joe Simolari          D                  Sr-R      Newport, RI (Montverde Academy/Auburn)
* Antonio Smith         S       6-0   180  So   *    Tallahassee (Rickards)
  Danny Smith           MD      5-10  160  Jr   *    Orlando (Oak Ridge)
* Tavaris Spradley      S                  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  Germaine Stringer     S       5-11  185  So-R      Decatur, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
  Brian Till            PV      6-1   175  Sr        Kissimmee (Osceola)
  Josh Ware             D       6-0        So        Fort Myers (Riverdale/Troy)
  Peter Warrick         S       6-0   190  Jr        Bradenton (Bradenton Southeast)
  Chris Williams        MD                 Fr        Mannheim, Germany (Mannhiem)

1998-99 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Steve Augustine       H       Jr        Tortloa, British Virgin Islands (British Virgin Islands/Central Arizona JC)
  Bruno Avila           MD      Jr        Miami
* Christian Bland       HJ      Fr        Seabrook, TX (Clear Lake)
  Josh Bowling          T       Fr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  Wade Brett            MD      Fr-R      Port Lavaca, TX (Saint Joseph)
  Matt Cangiolosi       D       So        Casselberry
  Laveranues Coles      S       Jr        Jacksonville (Ribault)
  Todd Crannell         PV      Sr        Jupiter (Jupiter)
* Jason Dean            PV      So   *    Clearwater (Clearwater)
  Barnard Francis       J       So   *    Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  Corey Frank           D       So        Oviedo
  Talman Gardner        S       Fr        New Orleans, LA (McDonough 35)
  Reggie Glover         H       Jr-R *    Orlando (Oak Ridge)
* Iain Harnden          H       So        Harare, Zimbabwe (Peterhouse)
  Donald Heaven         T       Jr   **   Miami (Carol City)
  Zach Heissner         D       Fr        Jupiter (Jupiter)
  Brad Hess             T       Jr-R **   Palm Harbor (Central Catholic)
  Zyris Hill            S       Sr        Port Saint Joe
  Jeremiah Hunt         MD      Sr        Lemoore, CA (Lemoore Union)
  Greg Jack             T       Sr-R ***  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada (Saint Pius X)
* Mike Jennings         S       Fr        Jacksonville (Forrest)
  Darius Jones          J-HJ-PV Jr   **   Tallahassee (Godby)
* Jayson Jones          S       Jr-R      Columbus, GA (Heidelberg)
  Tommy Kunish          D       Fr        Pensacola (Woodham)
  Nafthaly Kurgat       MD      Sr        Kapsabet, Kenya (Kapsabet)
  Kenyun Langston       S       Jr        Hallandale (Hallandale)
  Jason Lawrence        PV      Fr        Cocoa
  Jody Lawrence         T       Jr-R **   Cocoa (Titusville)
* Mario Lowe            J       Fr        Lithonia, GA (Titusville)
  Michael Maier         D-SC    Sr        Genkingen, Germany (Tuebingen)
  Travis Minor          S       So        Baton Rouge, LA (Catholic)
  Marcus Odum           H-J     Fr-R      Jacksonville (Bolles)
  Ryan Owaski           H       Fr-R      Pembroke Pines (Cooper City)
  Steven Pritchett      MD      Fr        Atlanta, GA (Douglass)
  Calvin Randolph       S       Sr-R      Hopkins, SC (Lower Richland)
  Kelvin Randolph       S       Sr-R      Hopkins, SC (Lower Richland)
  Aaron Scheer          D       Sr   *    Fremont, NE (Fremont/Nebraska)
  Brad Shriver          D       Sr-R      Harrisburg, PA (Susquehanna Township)
  Antonio Smith         S       Jr   **   Tallahassee (Rickards)
* Danny Smith           MD      Jr-R *    Orlando (Oak Ridge)
  Brandon Spears        D       Jr        Fort Myers (Riverdale)
* Tavaris Spradley      S       So   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
  Germaine Stringer     S       Jr-R      Decatur, GA (Southwest Dekalb)
* Byron Taylor          H       Fr        Stone Mountain, GA (Stephenson)
  Brady Thomas          D       Fr        Evans, GA (Lakeside)
* Kintor Tynes          MD      Fr        Freeport, Bahamas (Freeport Catholic)
* Josh Ware             D       Jr        Fort Myers (Riverdale/Troy)
  Brett Williams        T       Fr        Kissimmee (Osceola)
* Chris Williams        MD      Fr-R      Mannheim, Germany (Mannhiem)
* Al Young              S       Fr        Miami (Boyd Anderson)

1999-00 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Nathan Adams          D       Fr        Longwood (Lyman)
* Joe Allen             S-J     Jr        Toledo, OH (Barton County CC)
* Jeff Atkinson         PV      Fr        Coral Springs (Cardinal Gibbons)
  Steve Augustine       H-S     Sr   *    Tortloa, British Virgin Islands (British Virgin Islands/Central Arizona JC)
  Ryan Barr             T       So        Seminole (Seminole)
* Christian Bland       HJ      So   *    Lawrenceville, GA (Clear Lake)
* Josh Bowling          T       Fr-R      Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  Wade Brett            MD      So-R      Port Lavaca, TX (Saint Joseph)
* Danyne Brown          H       Fr        Camden, NJ (Camden)
  Matt Cangiolosi       D       Jr        Casselberry
* Jason Dean            PV      Jr   **   Clearwater (Clearwater)
  Randolph Frazier      S       Fr        Tallahassee
  Danny Fritz           D       Fr        Cincinnati, OH (Saint Xavier)
  Patrick Gerberich     PV      Fr        Clermont (South Lake)
  Greg Gorski           JAV     So        Westfield, NJ (Rhode Island)
  Iain Harnden          H       Jr   *    Harare, Zimbabwe (Peterhouse)
  Donald Heaven         T       Sr   **   Miami (Carol City)
* Zach Heissner         D       So        Jupiter (Jupiter)
* Mike Jennings         S       So   *    Jacksonville (Forrest)
  Darius Jones          J-HJ-PV Sr   **   Tallahassee (Godby)
  Jayson Jones          S       Sr-R *    Columbus, GA (Heidelberg)
* Kolby Jones           J       Fr        West Des Moines, IA (Dowling)
* Tommy Kunish          D       So        Pensacola (Woodham)
  Kenyun Langston       S       Sr        Hallandale (Hallandale)
* Mario Lowe            J-HJ    So   *    Lithonia, GA (Titusville)
  Michael Maier         D       Sr-R      Genkingen, Germany (Tuebingen)
* Tony Martin           MD      Fr        Sanford (Seminole)
  Quavarite McMillan    MD      Jr        Quincy
  Ryan O'Donnell        T       Jr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny/Jacksonville)
  Ryan Owaski           H       So-R      Pembroke Pines (Cooper City)
  Eduardo Paat          D       Jr        Jacksonville (Ed White)
  Charlie Proulx        J       Sr        Beverly Hills
  Eric Ritchson         D       Fr        Niceville (Niceville)
  Giano Saumat          T       Fr        Miami (Miami Christian)
  Antonio Smith         S       Sr   **   Tallahassee (Rickards)
  Danny Smith           MD      Sr-R **   Orlando (Oak Ridge)
  Tavaris Spradley      S       Jr   **   Tallahassee (Leon)
  Harry Stinson         H       So        Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
* Nick Stuart           D       Fr        Lake Mary (Lake Mary)
  Jared Sweetser        PV      Fr        Sarasota (Riverview)
  Byron Taylor          H       So   *    Stone Mountain, GA (Stephenson)
  Kintor Tynes          MD      So   *    Freeport, Bahamas (Freeport Catholic)
  Gary Visser           J       So        Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
  Josh Ware             D       Sr   *    Fort Myers (Riverdale/Troy)
  Chris Williams        MD      So-R *    Mannheim, Germany (Mannhiem)
  Mason Yost            HJ      So        West Melbourne (Melbourne)
  Al Young              S       So   *    Miami (Boyd Anderson)
  Maarten van den HeuvelD       Fr        Warnsveld, Netherlands (Baudartius College)

2000-01 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Nathan Adams          D       Fr-R      Longwood (Lyman)
* Joe Allen             S-J     Sr   *    Toledo, OH (Barton County CC)
* Jeff Atkinson         PV      So   *    Coral Gables (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Christian Bland       HJ      Jr   **   Lawrenceville, GA (Clear Lake)
* Josh Bowling          T       So-R *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* Wade Brett            MD      Jr-R      Port Lavaca, TX (Saint Joseph)
* Danyne Brown          H       So   *    Camden, NJ (Camden)
* Shawn Brown           HJ      Jr        Brandon (Bloomingdale/South Florida)
* Sean Campbell         MD      Fr        Orlando (Evans)
  Dan Clark             D-SC    Fr-R      Fairbury, IL (Prairie Central)
* Jason Dean            PV      Sr   ***  Clearwater (Clearwater)
  Eric Dieters          MD                
  Slade Douglas         S                 
  Danny Fritz           D       So        Cincinnati, OH (Saint Xavier)
  Patrick Gerberich     PV      So        Clermont (South Lake)
* Greg Gorski           JAV     Jr        Westfield, NJ (Rhode Island)
  Iain Harnden          H       Jr-R *    Harare, Zimbabwe (Peterhouse)
* Zach Heissner         D-SC    Jr   *    Jupiter (Jupiter)
  Marquis Horn          S                 
* A.J. Hoy              JAV     So        Lewistown, PA
* Mike Jennings         S       Jr   **   Jacksonville (Forrest)
* Marqus Johnson        T       Fr        Tampa (Tampa Baptist Academy)
* Kolby Jones           LJ      So   *    Waukee, IA (Dowling)
  Tommy Kunish          D       Jr   *    Pensacola (Woodham)
* B.J. Linnenbrink      T       Jr        Leawood, KS (Lee's Summit North/Johnson County CC)
* Mario Lowe            J-HJ    Jr   **   Lithonia, GA (Titusville)
  Tony Martin           MD      So   *    Sanford (Seminole)
* Matt Mason            S-H     Fr        Marietta, GA (McEachern)
* Aneshu Mushanga       S       Fr        Harare, Zimbabwe (Prince Edward)
* Ryan O'Donnell        T       Jr-R      Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny/Jacksonville)
  Nabavi Oliver         H       Fr        Orange Park (Orange Park)
  Ryan Owaski           S-H     Jr-R      Pembroke Pines (Cooper City)
  Joe Paiva             H       Fr        Levittown, PA (Truman)
* Eric Ritchson         D       So        Niceville (Niceville)
  Dan Royal             T       Fr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Dorian Scott          T       Fr        Springfield, NJ (Seton Hall Prep)
  Dan Shaffer           PV      Fr        Clermont (South Lake)
  Antonio Smith         S       Sr-R **   Tallahassee (Rickards)
* Nick Stuart           D       So   *    Lake Mary (Lake Mary)
* Jared Sweetser        PV      So        Sarasota (Riverview)
* Byron Taylor          H       Jr   *    Stone Mountain, GA (Stephenson)
  Joep Tigchelaar       D       Fr        Macharen, Netherlands (Titus Brandsma Lyceum)
* Gary Visser           DEC     Jr        Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
  Javon Walker          S       Jr        Lafayette, LA (Jones CC)
  Josh Ware             D       Sr-R *    Fort Myers (Riverdale/Troy)
  Brooks Weber          PV      Fr        Clermont (South Lake)
  Mason Yost            HJ      Jr        West Melbourne (Melbourne)
* Maarten van den HeuvelD       So        Warnsveld, Netherlands (Baudartius College)

2001-02 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Nathan Adams          D       So-R *    Longwood (Lyman)
  Ryan Albertson        D       Fr        Pensacola (Pine Forest)
* Jeff Atkinson         PV      Jr   **   Coral Springs (Cardinal Gibbons)
  Andrew Bautel         D       Fr        Ocala (Vanguard)
  Kim Bergdahl          SC      Jr        Kokkola, Finland (Svenska Handelshogskolan)
* Christian Bland       HJ      Sr   ***  Lawrenceville, GA (Clear Lake)
* Josh Bowling          T       Jr-R **   Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  Wade Brett            MD      Sr-R *    Port Lavaca, TX (Saint Joseph)
* Danyne Brown          H       Jr   **   Camden, NJ (Camden)
* Shawn Brown           HJ      Sr   *    Brandon (Bloomingdale/South Florida)
  Carl Bunch            J       Fr        Pensacola
* Sean Campbell         MD      So   *    Orlando (Evans)
  Aaron Caruso          D       So-R      Boynton Beach (Atlantic)
  Bruce Chapman         MD      Fr        Tampa (King)
  Dan Clark             D-SC    So-R      Fairbury, IL (Prairie Central)
  Nate Davis            D       Fr-R      Largo (Largo)
  Andy Diakos           T       Fr        Naples (Barron Collier)
  Anthony Egger         S       Fr        Tallahassee
  Danny Fritz           D-SC    Jr        Cincinnati, OH (Saint Xavier)
  Patrick Gerberich     PV      Jr        Clermont (South Lake)
  Greg Gorski           T-JAV   Jr   *    Westfield, NJ (Rhode Island)
* Dave Guerra           D-SC    Jr        Vallejo, CA (Vallejo/Gulf Coast JC)
  Iain Harnden          H       Sr-R *    Harare, Zimbabwe (Peterhouse)
* Zach Heissner         SC      Sr   **   Jupiter (Jupiter)
  Brian Holley          T       Fr        Jacksonville (Fletcher)
  A.J. Hoy              T-JAV   Jr   *    Lewistown, PA
* Mike Jennings         S       Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Forrest)
* David Johnson         MD      Jr        Tifton, GA (Tift County/Auburn)
* Marqus Johnson        T       So   *    Tampa (Tampa Baptist Academy)
  Wayne Johnson         MD      So        Lecanto
* Kolby Jones           J       Jr   **   Waukee, IA (Dowling)
  Joey Keller           M       Fr        Pinellas Park
* Tommy Kunish          D       Sr   *    Pensacola (Woodham)
* B.J. Linnenbrink      T       Sr   *    Leawood, KS (Lee's Summit North/Johnson County CC)
* Mario Lowe            J-HJ    Sr   ***  Lithonia, GA (Titusville)
  Tony Martin           MD      Jr   *    Sanford (Seminole)
* Aneshu Mushanga       S       So   *    Harare, Zimbabwe (Prince Edward)
* Ryan O'Donnell        T       Sr-R *    Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny/Jacksonville)
  Nabavi Oliver         H       So        Orange Park (Orange Park)
  Joe Paiva             H       So        Levittown, PA (Truman)
  Marco Parsons         S       Fr        Owatonna, MN
  Shawn Patterson       D       Fr-R      Niceville (Niceville)
  Pete Prato            H       So        Fort Lauderdale (South Plantation)
* Cedrick Robinson      S       So        Jacksonville (Stanton/Edward Waters College)
* Dan Royal             T       Fr-R      Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  Otis Sanders          MD      Fr        Fort Lauderdale
* Dorian Scott          T       So   *    Springfield, NJ (Seton Hall Prep)
  Nick Stuart           MD      Jr   **   Lake Mary (Lake Mary)
* Jared Sweetser        PV      Jr   *    Sarasota (Riverview)
* Byron Taylor          H       Sr   **   Stone Mountain, GA (Stephenson)
* Craphonso Thorpe      S       Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Joep Tigchelaar       D       So        Macharen, Netherlands (Titus Brandsma Lyceum)
  Nathan Timm           D       So        Marion, IL (Marion)
  Jim Van Veen          D       So        Satellite Beach (Satellite)
* Gary Visser           DEC-PV  Sr   *    Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
  B.J. Ward             S       Fr-R      Dallas, TX (Kimball)
  Sean Ward             T       Jr        Leominster, MA
* Brooks Weber          PV      So        Clermont (South Lake)
  Mason Yost            HJ      Sr        West Melbourne (Melbourne)
* Maarten van den HeuvelD       Jr   *    Warnsveld, Netherlands (Baudartius College)

2002-03 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Nathan Adams          D       Jr-R *    Longwood (Lyman)
* Shawn Allen           HJ      Fr        Beverly Hills (Seven Rivers Christian)
* Ricky Argro           J-S     Fr        Orlando (Lyman)
  Jeff Atkinson         PV      Sr   ***  Coral Springs (Cardinal Gibbons)
* Derrick Baker         S       Fr        Miami (Northwestern)
  Andrew Bautel         D       So        Ocala (Vanguard)
  Josh Bowling          T       Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
  Danyne Brown          H       Sr   ***  Camden, NJ (Camden)
* Sean Campbell         MD      Jr   **   Orlando (Evans)
  Bruce Chapman         MD      Fr-R      Spring Hill (King)
  Cerrone Cohen         S       Fr        Aiken, SC (South Aiken)
* Kevin Cook            D       Fr        Fern Park (Lyman)
* Robert Cooper         MD      Fr        Lake City (Columbia)
* Rafeeq Curry          J       Fr        Miami (ACE)
  Rashaad Curry         J-HJ    Fr        Miami (ACE/Florida International)
  Phillip Daniels       MD      Fr        Jasper (Columbia)
  Nate Davis            D       So-R      Largo (Largo)
  Steve DiBari          MD      Fr        Palm City (Martin County)
* Andy Diakos           T       Fr-R      Naples (Barron Collier)
* Brian Dzingai         S       Jr        Harare, Zimbabwe (Saint George's College/Truman State)
  Anthony Egger         S       So        Tallahassee
* Patrick Gerberich     PV      Jr-R      Clermont (South Lake)
  Duane Griffiths       S       Fr        Margate (Taravella)
  Dave Guerra           D-SC    Sr   *    Vallejo, CA (Vallejo/Gulf Coast JC)
* Brian Holley          T       So        Jacksonville (Fletcher)
  A.J. Hoy              T-JAV   Sr   *    Lewistown, PA
  Matt Hurley           PV      Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
  David Johnson         MD      Sr   *    Tifton, GA (Tift County/Auburn)
* Garrett Johnson       T       Fr        Tampa (Tampa Baptist Academy)
  Marqus Johnson        T       Jr   **   Tampa (Tampa Baptist Academy)
* Willie Johnson        J       Fr        Orlando (Edgewater)
  Kolby Jones           J-S     Sr   ***  West Des Moines, IA (Dowling)
  Matt Kalinski         D       Jr        Greenwich, CT (Greenwich/Central Connecticut State)
  Ricky Kohly           T       Jr        Miami
* Tony Martin           MD      Jr-R *    Sanford (Seminole)
  Craig McClure         J       Fr        Tallahassee (Maclay)
  Nabavi Oliver         H       Jr        Orange Park (Orange Park)
* Joe Paiva             H       Jr        Levittown, PA (Truman)
  Shawn Patterson       D       So-R      Valparaiso (Niceville)
  Jacob Peacock         PV      Fr        Pensacola (Woodham)
  Chris Potter          MD      Fr        Port Saint Lucie (Lincoln Park Academy)
  Pete Prato            H       Jr        Fort Lauderdale (South Plantation)
  Cedrick Robinson      S       Jr   *    Jacksonville (Stanton/Edward Waters College)
* Dan Royal             T       So-R *    Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  Kevin Scheurman       T       Fr        Palm City (Martin County)
* Dorian Scott          T       Jr   **   Springfield, NJ (Seton Hall Prep)
  Jared Sweetser        PV      Sr   **   Sarasota (Riverview)
* Craphonso Thorpe      S       So   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Joep Tigchelaar       D       Jr   *    Macharen, Netherlands (Titus Brandsma Lyceum)
  Nathan Timm           D       Jr        Marion, IL (Marion)
* Giscard Titus         D       Jr        New York, NY (Cardinal Newman/Auburn)
  Lars Tveter           D       Jr        Oslo, Norway (Tennessee-Chattanooga)
  Jim Van Veen          D       Jr        Satellite Beach (Satellite)
  Gary Visser           DEC     Sr-R **   Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
  B.J. Ward             S       So-R      Dallas, TX (Kimball)
* Brooks Weber          PV      Jr   *    Clermont (South Lake)
* A.J. Wilson           D       Fr        Pensacola (Pine Forest)
  Joscyln Worrell       H       Fr        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* Courtney Wright       J       Jr        Bartonville, IL (Limestone Community)
  Maarten van den HeuvelMD      Sr   **   Warnsveld, Netherlands (Baudartius College)

2003-04 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Jordan Adler          D       Fr        Miami (Gulliver Prep)
  Kenny Allen           S       Fr        Colorado Springs, CO (Rampart)
* Shawn Allen           HJ      So   *    Beverly Hills (Seven Rivers Christian)
* Ricky Argro           J-S     So   *    Orlando (Lyman)
* Derrick Baker         S       So   *    Miami (Northwestern)
  Andrew Bautel         D-SC    Jr        Ocala (Vanguard)
* Luke Beevor           D       Fr        Luton, England (Icknield)
  Sean Campbell         MD      Sr   ***  Orlando (Evans)
  Joshua Carlson        S       Fr        Orlando (Edgewater)
  Bruce Chapman         MD      So-R      Spring Hill (King)
  Dan Clark             D       Sr-R      Fairbury, IL (Prairie Central)
  J.P. Cook             D       Fr        Stuart (Martin County)
  Kevin Cook            D       So   *    Fern Park (Lyman)
  Robert Cooper         MD      So   *    Lake City (Columbia)
  Charlie Cotton        PV      Fr        Gainesville (Gainesville)
  Eric Critzer          D       Fr        Falmouth, MA (Falmouth)
  Antonio Cromartie     S       Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Justin Cross          D       Fr        Ponte Vedra Beach (Nease)
  Javier Cruz           D       Fr        Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Rafeeq Curry          J       So   *    Miami (ACE)
  Rashaad Curry         J-HJ    Jr-R      Miami (ACE/Florida International)
  Nate Davis            D       Jr-R      Largo (Largo)
  Steve DiBari          MD      So        Palm City (Martin County)
* Andy Diakos           T       So-R *    Naples (Barron Collier)
* Brian Dzingai         S       Sr   *    Harare, Zimbabwe (Saint George's College/Truman State)
* John Fallone          T       Fr-R      Rochester, NY (Greece Olympia/Virginia Tech)
  Patrick Gerberich     PV      Sr-R *    Clermont (South Lake)
  Duane Griffiths       S       So        Margate (Taravella)
  Brian Holley          T       So   *    Jacksonville (Fletcher)
* Ian Hornabrook        D       Jr        Queensland, Australia (Southport/Rend Lake College)
* Matt Hurley           PV      Fr-R      Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Garrett Johnson       T       So   *    Tampa (Tampa Baptist Academy)
  Greg Johnson          H       Jr        Miami (Flanagan/Florida International)
  Marqus Johnson        T       Jr-R **   Tampa (Tampa Baptist Academy)
* Willie Johnson        J       So   *    Orlando (Edgewater)
  Matt Kalinski         D       Sr        Greenwich, CT (Greenwich/Central Connecticut State)
* Tom Lancashire        D       Fr        Bolton, England (Turton)
  Joseph Madiedo        D       Fr        Tampa (Jesuit)
  Tony Martin           MD      Sr-R **   Sanford (Seminole)
  Craig McClure         J       Fr-R      Tallahassee (Maclay)
* Cedric Nabe           S       Fr        Geneva, Switzerland (Lycee Saint-Joseph)
  Chris Nickinson       D       Fr        Pensacola (Washington)
* Tommy Noyes           D       Fr        North Canton, OH (Hoover)
  Joe Paiva             H       Sr   *    Levittown, PA (Truman)
  Shawn Patterson       D       Jr-R      Valparaiso (Niceville)
  Jacob Peacock         PV      Fr-R      Pensacola (Woodham)
  Chris Potter          MD      So        Port Saint Lucie (Lincoln Park Academy)
  Pete Prato            H       Sr        Fort Lauderdale (South Plantation)
  Eddy Rodriguez        D       Jr        Miami (Columbus/Florida International)
* Dan Royal             T       Jr-R **   Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  Dorian Scott          T       Sr   ***  Springfield, NJ (Seton Hall Prep)
* Rhoan Sterling        S       Jr        Cambridge, Ontario, Canada (Toledo)
  Herbie Thiele         D       Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Craphonso Thorpe      S       Jr   **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Joep Tigchelaar       D       Sr   **   Macharen, Netherlands (Titus Brandsma Lyceum)
  Nathan Timm           D       Sr        Marion, IL (Marion)
  Giscard Titus         D       Sr   *    New York, NY (Cardinal Newman/Auburn)
  Lars Tveter           D       Sr        Oslo, Norway (Tennessee-Chattanooga)
  Jim Van Veen          D       Jr-R      Satellite Beach (Satellite)
* Mike Walsh            D       Fr        Bradenton (Lakewood Ranch)
  Brooks Weber          PV      Sr   **   Clermont (South Lake)
  A.J. Wilson           D       So   *    Pensacola (Pine Forest)
  Joscyln Worrell       S       So        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
  Courtney Wright       J       Sr   *    Bartonville, IL (Limestone Community)

2004-05 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Kenny Allen           S             So        Colorado Springs, CO (Rampart)
  Shawn Allen           HJ      6-3   Jr   **   Crystal River (Seven Rivers Christian)
  Ricky Argro           J-S           Jr   **   Orlando (Lyman)
  Alvaro Bada           T             Fr        Punta Gorda (Charlotte)
* Derrick Baker         S             Jr   **   Miami (Northwestern)
  Andrew Bautel         D       5-9   Sr        Ocala (Vanguard)
  Luke Beevor           D       6-10  So   *    Luton, England (Icknield)
  Keith Belford         H             Fr        Quincy (East Gadsden)
  David Brown           H             Fr        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
  Sean Burris           D             Jr        Rockledge (Rockledge/South Florida)
  Beau Burroughs        T             Fr        Tampa (Jesuit)
  Brian Calyoke         PV            So        Naples (Naples)
  Joshua Carlson        S             So        Orlando (Edgewater)
* Ricardo Chambers      S             Fr        Palm Beach Gardens (Dwyer)
  J.P. Cook             D       5-10  Fr-R      Stuart (Martin County)
  Kevin Cook            D       5-10  So-R *    Fern Park (Lyman)
  Robert Cooper         MD      5-9   Jr   *    Lake City (Columbia)
  Charlie Cotton        PV      6-0   So        Gainesville (Gainesville)
  Eric Critzer          SC      6-0   So        Falmouth, MA (Falmouth)
  Justin Cross          D       5-7   So        Ponte Vedra Beach (Nease)
* Rafeeq Curry          J             Jr   **   Miami (ACE)
  Travis Dane           T       6-3   Fr-R      Naples (Barron Collier)
  Nate Davis            D       5-11  Sr-R      Largo (Largo)
  Steve DiBari          MD      6-2   Jr        Palm City (Martin County)
  Andy Diakos           T       5-10  Jr-R **   Naples (Barron Collier)
* Walter Dix            S             Fr        Coral Springs (Coral Springs)
* John Fallone          T       6-3   So-R *    Rochester, NY (Greece Olympia/Virginia Tech)
  Chad Freeland         PV            So        Orlando (Apopka)
  Javier Garcia-Tunon   H             Fr        Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Johnta Griffin        J             Jr        Orlando (Florida A&M)
  Ian Hornabrook        D       6-2   Sr   *    Queensland, Australia (Southport/Rend Lake College)
* Matt Hurley           PV      6-0   So-R *    Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Kenny Jesensky        D             So-R      Orlando (Doctor Phillips/Coastal Carolina/Coastal Carolina)
* Garrett Johnson       T       6-4   So-R *    Tampa (Tampa Baptist Academy)
  Greg Johnson          H       6-1   Sr        Miami (Flanagan/Florida International)
* Willie Johnson        J       6-4   Jr   **   Orlando (Edgewater)
  Matt Kalinski         D       5-11  Sr-R      Greenwich, CT (Greenwich/Central Connecticut State)
* Tom Lancashire        MD      5-10  So   *    Bolton, England (Turton)
* Andrew Lemoncello     D             Jr        Saint Andrews, Scotland (Madras College/Stirling)
  Alex Miletich         D             Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Cedric Nabe           S             So   *    Geneva, Switzerland (Lycee Saint-Joseph)
* Chris Nickinson       D       5-5   So        Pensacola (Washington)
  Tommy Noyes           D             So   *    North Canton, OH (Hoover)
* Kenny O'Neal          S             Fr        Oakland, CA (Skyline)
  Jacob Peacock         PV            So-R      Pensacola (Woodham)
  Eddy Rodriguez        D       5-7   Jr-R      Miami (Columbus/Florida International)
* Dorian Scott          T             Sr-R ***  Springfield, NJ (Seton Hall Prep)
* Rhoan Sterling        S       6-0   Sr   *    Cambridge, Ontario, Canada (Toledo)
  Herbie Thiele         D       5-10  So        Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Craphonso Thorpe      S             Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Mike Walsh            D       5-11  So   *    Bradenton (Lakewood Ranch)
  Matt Wernke           T             Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
  A.J. Wilson           D       5-10  So-R *    Pensacola (Pine Forest)
* Elliott Wood          H             Fr        Sydney, Australia (Narrabeen Sports)
  Joscyln Worrell       S             Sr        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
  Courtney Wright       J       6-0   Sr-R *    Bartonville, IL (Limestone Community)

2005-06 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Kenny Allen           S       Jr        Colorado Springs, CO (Rampart)
  Shawn Allen           HJ      Sr   **   Crystal River (Seven Rivers Christian)
  Trey Andrews          D       Fr        Titusville (Astronaut)
  Ricky Argro           J-S     Sr   **   Orlando (Lyman)
  Alvaro Bada           T       Fr-R      Punta Gorda (Charlotte)
  Jean Baptiste         S       Sr        Orlando (Oak Ridge/Florida A&M)
* Luke Beevor           D       So-R *    Luton, England (Icknield)
* Greg Bolden           S       Jr        Morrow, GA (Morrow/Albany State)
  Jordan Bradshaw       MD      Fr        Bradenton (Lakewood Ranch)
* Tywayne Buchanan      H       Fr        Greater Portmore, Jamaica (Wolmer's Boys School)
  Sean Burris           D       Jr-R      Rockledge (Rockledge/South Florida)
  Brian Calyoke         PV      Jr        Naples (Naples)
  Darius Carter         H       Fr        Jacksonville (Mandarin)
* Ricardo Chambers      S       So   *    Palm Beach Gardens (Dwyer)
  Bruce Chapman         MD      Sr-R      Spring Hill (King)
* J.P. Cook             D       So-R      Stuart (Martin County)
  Kevin Cook            D       Jr-R *    Fern Park (Lyman)
  Robert Cooper         MD      Sr   *    Lake City (Columbia)
* Charlie Cotton        PV      Jr        Gainesville (Gainesville)
  Eric Critzer          SC      So-R      Falmouth, MA (Falmouth)
  Javier Cruz           D       Fr-R      Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Rafeeq Curry          J       Sr   ***  Miami (ACE)
  Travis Dane           T       So-R      Naples (Barron Collier)
  Andy Diakos           T       Sr-R **   Naples (Barron Collier)
* Walter Dix            S       So   *    Coral Springs (Coral Springs)
* John Fallone          T       Jr-R **   Rochester, NY (Greece Olympia/Virginia Tech)
  Michael Fingado       H       Fr        Lake Orion, MI (Lake Orion)
  Chad Freeland         PV      Jr        Orlando (Apopka)
* Matt Frith            DEC     So        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Willie Gaines         S-R     Fr        West Palm Beach (American Heritage)
* Javier Garcia-Tunon   H       Fr-R      Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Michael Ray Garvin    S       Fr        Upper Saddle River, NJ (Dom Bosco Prep)
* Johnta Griffin        J       Sr   *    Orlando (Florida A&M)
  Duane Griffiths       MD      Sr        Margate (Taravella)
  Tom Hendry            PV      Jr        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
* Matt Hurley           PV      Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Kenny Jesensky        D       Jr-R      Orlando (Doctor Phillips/Coastal Carolina/Coastal Carolina)
* Garrett Johnson       T       Jr-R **   Tampa (Tampa Baptist Academy)
* Tom Lancashire        MD      Jr   **   Bolton, England (Turton)
* Andrew Lemoncello     D       Sr   *    Saint Andrews, Scotland (Madras College/Stirling)
  Jelani McLean         S       So        Thomasville, GA (Thomasville)
  Alex Miletich         D       So        Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Hubert Mitchell       S       So        West Palm Beach (Palm Beach Lakes)
* Cedric Nabe           S       Jr   **   Geneva, Switzerland (Lycee Saint-Joseph)
  Chris Nickinson       D       Jr   *    Pensacola (Washington)
* Tommy Noyes           MD      So-R *    North Canton, OH (Hoover)
  Kenny O'Neal          S       So   *    Oakland, CA (Skyline)
  Rod Owens             H       Fr        Jacksonville (Wolfson)
  Jacob Peacock         PV      Jr-R      Pensacola (Woodham)
* Chris Potter          MD      Jr-R      Port Saint Lucie (Lincoln Park Academy)
* Tim Reen              HJ      Fr        Jupiter (Jupiter)
  Eddy Rodriguez        D       Sr-R      Miami (Columbus/Florida International)
* Antone Smith          S       Fr        Pahokee (Pahokee)
  Jaheed Smith          S       Fr-R      Belize City, Belize (Saint John's College)
  Michael Snowden       H       Fr        Coopersburg, PA (Southern Lehigh)
* Matt Wernke           T       So        Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Elliott Wood          H       So   *    Sydney, Australia (Narrabeen Sports)
* Ronald Wright         S       Jr        Baltimore, MD (Mervo/Barton County CC)

2006-07 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Kenny Allen           S       Sr        Colorado Springs, CO (Rampart)
  Trey Andrews          D       Fr-R      Titusville (Astronaut)
  Andrew Bachelor       PV      Fr        Palm Beach (Coral Springs Charter)
  Alvaro Bada           T       So-R      Punta Gorda (Charlotte)
  Luke Beevor           D       Jr-R **   Luton, England (Icknield)
  Jonathan Blocker      D       Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Greg Bolden           S       Sr   *    Morrow, GA (Morrow/Albany State)
  Jordan Bradshaw       MD      Fr-R      Bradenton (Lakewood Ranch)
* Drew Brunson          H-J     Jr        Snellville, GA (Shiloh/Tennessee)
* Tywayne Buchanan      H-S     So   *    Greater Portmore, Jamaica (Wolmer's Boys School)
  Mark Buckingham       D       Jr        Huddersfield, England (Sheffield Hallam)
  Sean Burris           D       Sr-R      Rockledge (Rockledge/South Florida)
  Darius Carter         S-H     So        Jacksonville (Mandarin)
* Ricardo Chambers      S       Jr   **   Palm Beach Gardens (Dwyer)
  Brian Chibudu         J       Fr        Harare, Zimbabwe (Saint John's)
* Charles Clark         S-R     Fr        Virginia Beach, VA (Bayside)
  Sean Conrecode        T       Fr-R      Naples (Gulf Coast)
  J.P. Cook             D       Jr-R *    Stuart (Martin County)
  Kevin Cook            D       Sr-R *    Fern Park (Lyman)
  Charlie Cotton        PV      Sr   *    Gainesville (Gainesville)
  Javier Cruz           D       So-R      Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
  Travis Dane           T       Jr-R      Naples (Barron Collier)
* Walter Dix            S       Jr   **   Coral Springs (Coral Springs)
  John Fallone          T       Sr-R ***  Rochester, NY (Greece Olympia/Virginia Tech)
  Michael Fingado       H       Fr-R      Lake Orion, MI (Lake Orion)
  Matt Frith            M       Jr   *    Jacksonville (Bolles)
  Willie Gaines         S-R     So   *    West Palm Beach (American Heritage)
  Javier Garcia-Tunon   H       So-R *    Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Michael Ray Garvin    S-R     So   *    Upper Saddle River, NJ (Dom Bosco Prep)
  Sam Gibbons           D       Fr-R      Tampa (Plant)
* Luke Gunn             SC-D    So        Forest Gate, England (Birmingham)
  Warren Harper         PV      Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Bryan Howard          JAV     So        Warminster, PA (Archbishop Wood/Albright College)
  Matt Hurley           PV      Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Kenny Jesensky        D       Sr-R      Orlando (Doctor Phillips/Coastal Carolina/Coastal Carolina)
  Tony Krock            D       Fr-R      Avilla, IN (East Noble)
* Andrew Krumins        MD      Jr        Melbourne, Australia (Scotch College/Swinburne)
  Jason Lakritz         D       Fr-R      New Windsor, NY (Newburgh Free Academy)
* Tom Lancashire        MD      Sr   ***  Bolton, England (Turton)
* Andrew Lemoncello     D       Sr-R **   Saint Andrews, Scotland (Madras College/Stirling)
  Collin Lomagistre     H       Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  Christian Minor       D       So        Rockledge (Rockledge)
  Hubert Mitchell       S-H     Jr   *    West Palm Beach (Palm Beach Lakes)
  Cedric Nabe           S       Sr   ***  Geneva, Switzerland (Lycee Saint-Joseph)
  Chris Nickinson       D       Jr-R *    Pensacola (Washington)
  Tommy Noyes           MD      Jr-R **   North Canton, OH (Hoover)
  Rod Owens             H-S     Fr-R      Jacksonville (Wolfson)
  Jacob Peacock         PV      Sr-R      Pensacola (Woodham)
  Chris Potter          MD      Sr-R *    Port Saint Lucie (Lincoln Park Academy)
  Tim Reen              HJ      So   *    Jupiter (Jupiter)
  Sharif Small          T       Fr        Kingston, Jamaica (Jamaica)
  Antone Smith          S       So   *    Pahokee (Pahokee)
  Michael Snowden       H       So        Coopersburg, PA (Southern Lehigh)
  Matt Wernke           T       Jr   *    Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Travis Whitfield      T       Fr        Jay (Jay)
  Stephen Wilson        D       Fr-R      Brandon (Riverview)
  Elliott Wood          H       Jr   **   Sydney, Australia (Narrabeen Sports)
  Ronald Wright         S       Sr   *    Baltimore, MD (Mervo/Barton County CC)

2007-08 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Trey Andrews          D       So-R      Titusville (Astronaut)
* Andrew Bachelor       HJ      So        Pompano Beach (Coral Springs Charter)
* Gonzalo Barroilhet    DEC     Fr        Santiago, Chile (Cordillera)
  Tommy Beltz           JAV     Jr        Lehighton, PA (Lehighton Area)
  Jonathan Blocker      D       Fr-R      Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Drew Brunson          H-J     Sr   *    Snellville, GA (Shiloh/Tennessee)
* Tywayne Buchanan      H       Jr   **   Greater Portmore, Jamaica (Wolmer's Boys School)
* Mark Buckingham       D       Sr        Huddersfield, England (Sheffield Hallam)
* Brandon Byram         S-LJ    Fr        Gallatin, TN (Station Camp)
  William Castro        H       Fr        Fort Walton Beach (Choctawhatchee)
* Brian Chibudu         J       Fr-R      Harare, Zimbabwe (Saint John's)
* Charles Clark         S-R     So   *    Virginia Beach, VA (Bayside)
  Andrew Cleland        HJ-PV   Jr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* Sean Conrecode        JAV     So-R      Naples (Gulf Coast)
  Javier Cruz           D       Jr-R      Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Walter Dix            S       Sr   ***  Coral Springs (Coral Springs)
  Michael Fingado       H       So-R      Lake Orion, MI (Lake Orion)
  Jair Francis          S       Fr        Manchester, Jamaica (Manchester)
  Matt Frith            M       Sr   *    Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Steeve Gabart         D       Jr        Miami (North Miami/Rend Lake College)
* Javier Garcia-Tunon   H-S     Jr-R *    Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Michael Ray Garvin    S       Jr   **   Upper Saddle River, NJ (Dom Bosco Prep)
* Luke Gunn             SC-D    Jr   *    Forest Gate, England (Birmingham)
  Justin Harbor         D       Fr-R      Bunnell (Flager-Palm Coast/Oregon)
  Warren Harper         PV      So        Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Bryan Howard          JAV     Jr   *    Warminster, PA (Archbishop Wood/Albright College)
  David Huckaby         D       Fr        Fort Mill, SC (Fort Mill)
  Andrew Jacobs         H       Fr        Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
  Kenny Jesensky        D       Sr-R      Orlando (Doctor Phillips/Coastal Carolina/Coastal Carolina)
  Kevin Jones           D       Fr        Dover (Durant)
* Andrew Krumins        D       Sr   *    Melbourne, Australia (Scotch College/Swinburne)
  Jason Lakritz         D       So-R      New Windsor, NY (Newburgh Free Academy)
* Matt Leeder           D       Fr        Brockville, Ontario, Canada (Thousand Island Secondary)
  Collin Lomagistre     H       So        Miami (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Ngoni Makusha         S-LJ    Fr        Harare, Zimbabwe (Mandedza)
  Christian Minor       D       Jr        Rockledge (Rockledge)
  Hubert Mitchell       S       Sr   *    West Palm Beach (Palm Beach Lakes)
* Pablo Navarette       S-MD    Fr        Santiago, Chile (SS. CC. Manquehue)
* Chris Nickinson       D       Sr-R *    Pensacola (Washington)
* Tommy Noyes           MD      Sr-R **   North Canton, OH (Hoover)
  Timothy Odie          S       So        Killeen, TX (Prairie View A&M)
  Rod Owens             H       So-R      Jacksonville (Wolfson)
  Tyler Price           D       Fr        Tallahassee (Wakulla)
  Seth Proctor          D       Fr        Orlando (Edgewater)
  Michael Putnam        T       Fr        Miami (Columbus)
* Tim Reen              HJ      Jr   *    Jupiter (Jupiter)
* Daniel Roberts        D       So        Vicksburg, MI (Crested Butte Academy/Cedarville)
  Patrick Robinson      S       So        Miami (Gulliver Prep)
  Daniel Silva          D       Fr        Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
  Sharif Small          T       So        Kingston, Jamaica (Jamaica)
  Antone Smith          S       Jr   *    Pahokee (Pahokee)
  Michael Snowden       H       Jr        Coopersburg, PA (Southern Lehigh)
  Aaron Steele          J       Fr        Newburgh, NY (Newburgh Free Academy)
  Nick Sunseri          D       Jr        Raleigh, NC (Cardinal Gibbons/UNC-Charlotte)
* Rayon Taylor          J       Sr        Sanguinetti, Jamaica (Seton Hall Prep/Cornell)
* Matt Wernke           T       Sr   *    Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Christopher White     TJ      Jr        Jacksonville (Wolfson)
* Travis Whitfield      T       So   *    Jay (Jay)
  Kevin Williams        S       Fr        Miami (Ardenne)
  Stephen Wilson        D       So-R      Brandon (Riverview)
* Elliott Wood          H       Sr   **   Sydney, Australia (Narrabeen Sports)

2008-09 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Trey Andrews          D       Jr-R      Titusville (Astronaut)
* Andrew Bachelor       HJ      Jr   *    Pompano Beach (Coral Springs Charter)
* Gonzalo Barroilhet    DEC     So   *    Santiago, Chile (Cordillera)
* Tommy Beltz           JAV     Sr        Lehighton, PA (Lehighton Area)
* Jonathan Borlee       MD      Fr        Brussels, Belgium
* Kevin Borlee          MD      Fr        Brussels, Belgium
  Tyler Braman          D       Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Jacob Brooks          D       Fr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  Mark Brown            T       Fr        Jacksonville
  Tywayne Buchanan      H       Sr   ***  Greater Portmore, Jamaica (Wolmer's Boys School)
* Brandon Byram         S-LJ    So   *    Gallatin, TN (Station Camp)
* Justin Byrd           H       Fr        Lauderhill (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Brian Chibudu         J       So-R *    Harare, Zimbabwe (Saint John's)
* Charles Clark         S       Jr   **   Virginia Beach, VA (Bayside)
  Andrew Cleland        HJ-PV   Sr        Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
* Sean Conrecode        JAV     Jr-R *    Naples (Gulf Coast)
  Javier Cruz           D       Sr-R      Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Nathan Duby           D       Fr        Winter Springs (Winter Springs)
* Michael Fingado       H       Jr-R      Lake Orion, MI (Lake Orion)
  Mike Fout             D       Fr        LaPorte, IN (LaPorte)
  Jair Francis          S       So        Manchester, Jamaica (Manchester)
* Steeve Gabart         D       Sr   *    Miami (North Miami/Rend Lake College)
* Javier Garcia-Tunon   H-S     Sr-R **   Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Michael Ray Garvin    S       Sr   ***  Upper Saddle River, NJ (Dom Bosco Prep)
  Luke Gunn             SC-D    Sr   **   Derby, England (Birmingham)
* Justin Harbor         D       So-R      Bunnell (Flager-Palm Coast/Oregon)
* Warren Harper         PV      Jr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Bryan Howard          JAV     Jr-R *    Warminster, PA (Archbishop Wood/Albright College)
  David Huckaby         D       Fr-R      Fort Mill, SC (Fort Mill)
* Andrew Jacobs         H       So        Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
  Charles Janson        PV      Fr        Sarasota (Cardinal Mooney)
  Andrew LaHaye         PV      Fr        Orlando (Lake Brantley)
  Jason Lakritz         D       Jr-R      New Windsor, NY (Newburgh Free Academy)
* Matt Leeder           D       So   *    Brockville, Ontario, Canada (Thousand Island Secondary)
  Collin Lomagistre     H       Jr        Miami (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  Nicholas Maedel       D       So        Orange Park (Ridgeview/West Florida)
* Ngoni Makusha         LJ-S    So   *    Harare, Zimbabwe (Mandedza)
  Vincent Mercurio      T       Fr        
  Christian Minor       D       Sr        Rockledge (Rockledge)
* Maurice Mitchell      S       Fr        Kansas City, MO (Raytown South)
  Pablo Navarette       S-MD    So   *    Santiago, Chile (SS. CC. Manquehue)
* Brandon O'Conner      S-TJ    Fr        Miami (Southridge)
  Tyler Price           D       Fr-R      Tallahassee (Wakulla)
  Seth Proctor          D       Fr-R      Orlando (Edgewater)
* Michael Putnam        T       Fr-R      Miami (Columbus)
* Tim Reen              HJ      Sr   **   Jupiter (Jupiter)
  Christopher Rego      D       Fr        Melbourne (Satellite)
* Pelle Rietveld        DEC     Sr        Zoetermeer, Netherlands
* Daniel Roberts        D       Jr   *    Vicksburg, MI (Crested Butte Academy/Cedarville)
* Daniel Silva          D       Fr-R      Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Sharif Small          T       Jr        Kingston, Jamaica (Jamaica)
* Aaron Steele          J       Fr-R      Newburgh, NY (Newburgh Free Academy)
  Nick Sunseri          D       Sr        Raleigh, NC (Cardinal Gibbons/UNC-Charlotte)
* Matt Wernke           T       Sr-R **   Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Travis Whitfield      T       Jr   **   Jay (Jay)
* Kevin Williams        S       So        Miami (Ardenne)
  Stephen Wilson        D       Jr-R      Brandon (Riverview)

2009-10 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Austin Albury         D       Fr        Naples (Barron Collier)
* David Ambler          S       Fr        Christchurch, New Zealand (Christchurch Boys')
* Trevor Andrews        T       Fr        Titusville (Astronaut)
* Andrew Bachelor       HJ      Jr-R **   Pompano Beach (Coral Springs Charter)
* Gonzalo Barroilhet    DEC     Jr   **   Santiago, Chile (Cordillera)
  Jared Bell            D       Sr-R      Inglewood, CA (Harvard Westlake School/Yale)
* Kevin Borlee          S       So   *    Brussels, Belgium
  Logan Brafford        S                 
  Tyler Braman          D       So        Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Jacob Brooks          D       So        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
  Mark Brown            T       So        Jacksonville
* Brandon Byram         S-LJ    Jr   **   Gallatin, TN (Station Camp)
  Justin Byrd           H       So   *    Lauderhill (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Brian Chibudu         J       Jr-R **   Harare, Zimbabwe (Saint John's)
  Charles Clark         S       Sr   ***  Virginia Beach, VA (Bayside)
  Avis Commack          H       So        Jacksonville (First Coast)
  Justin Corder         PV      Fr        Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
* Nathan Duby           D       So   *    Winter Springs (Winter Springs)
* David Forrester       D       Fr        Billinge, England (Liverpool)
  Mike Fout             D       So        LaPorte, IN (LaPorte)
  Jair Francis          S       Jr        Manchester, Jamaica (Manchester)
* Darrin Gibson         D       Fr        Tampa (Robinson)
  John Grellner         D       Fr        Tampa (Wharton)
  Justin Harbor         D       Jr-R *    Bunnell (Flager-Palm Coast/Oregon)
  Warren Harper         PV      Sr   *    Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Bryan Howard          JAV     Sr-R **   Warminster, PA (Archbishop Wood/Albright College)
* David Huckaby         D       So-R      Fort Mill, SC (Fort Mill)
* Andrew Jacobs         H       Jr   *    Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Charles Janson        PV      Fr-R      Sarasota (Cardinal Mooney)
  John Kennedy          PV      Fr        Orlando (Boone)
* Andrew LaHaye         PV      Fr-R      Orlando (Lake Brantley)
* Matt Leeder           D       Jr   **   Brockville, Ontario, Canada (Thousand Island Secondary)
  Thomas Lefco          S                 
  Collin Lomagistre     H       Sr        Miami (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  Nicholas Maedel       D       Jr        Orange Park (Ridgeview/West Florida)
  Ngoni Makusha         S-LJ    Jr   **   Harare, Zimbabwe (Mandedza)
  Drew Marcello         PV      Fr        Coral Springs (Taravella)
* Maurice Mitchell      S       So   *    Kansas City, MO (Raytown South)
* Pablo Navarette       S-MD    Jr   *    Santiago, Chile (SS. CC. Manquehue)
  Brandon O'Conner      S-TJ    So   *    Miami (Southridge)
  Ciaran O'Lionaird     D       Jr-R      Cork, Ireland (De La Salle/Michigan)
  Tyler Price           D       So-R      Tallahassee (Wakulla)
  Seth Proctor          D       So-R      Orlando (Edgewater)
* Michael Putnam        T       So-R *    Miami (Columbus)
  Christopher Rego      D       So        Melbourne (Satellite)
  Wes Rickman           D       Fr        Peyton, CO (Falcon)
  Daniel Roberts        D       Sr   **   Vicksburg, MI (Crested Butte Academy/Cedarville)
  Daniel Silva          D       So-R *    Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
  Sharif Small          T       Sr   *    Kingston, Jamaica (Jamaica)
* Aaron Steele          J       So-R *    Newburgh, NY (Newburgh Free Academy)
  Harrison Stierwalt    PV      Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Travis Whitfield      T       Sr   ***  Jay (Jay)
  Kevin Williams        S       Jr   *    Miami (Ardenne)
* Marlon Woods          J       Sr        Norfolk, VA (Booker T. Washington/Norfolk State)

2010-11 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* David Ambler          S       So   *    Christchurch, New Zealand (Christchurch Boys')
* Trevor Andrews        T       So   *    Titusville (Astronaut)
  Gonzalo Barroilhet    DEC     Sr   ***  Santiago, Chile (Cordillera)
  Ronald Bolden         S       Sr        Key West (Key West/Florida A&M)
* Brandon Byram         S-LJ    Sr   ***  Gallatin, TN (Station Camp)
  Justin Byrd           H       Jr   *    Lauderhill (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Brian Chibudu         J-S     Sr-R ***  Harare, Zimbabwe (Saint John's)
* Charles Clark         S       Sr-R ***  Virginia Beach, VA (Bayside)
* David Forrester       D       So   *    Billinge, England (Liverpool)
* Mike Fout             D       So-R      LaPorte, IN (LaPorte)
* Darrin Gibson         D       So   *    Tampa (Robinson)
  Terril Gibson         S       Fr-R      Tampa (Robinson)
  Brix Gomez            S-H     Fr        Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Tremaine Grant        H-S     So        Fort Lauderdale (Dillard/Kennesaw State)
  John Grellner         D       So        Tampa (Wharton)
  Warren Harper         PV      Sr-R *    Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Kemar Hyman           S       Jr        Cayman Islands, (John Gray)
  Maxwell Hyman         S-H     Jr        Cayman Islands, (John Gray)
  Andrew Jacobs         H-S     Sr   **   Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
  Charles Janson        PV      So-R *    Sarasota (Cardinal Mooney)
  John Kennedy          PV      So        Orlando (Boone)
* Andrew LaHaye         PV      So-R *    Orlando (Lake Brantley)
  David Lhamonie        T       So-R      West Palm Beach (Palm Beach Lakes/Liberty)
  Collin Lomagistre     H       Sr-R      Miami (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Paul Madzivire        J       Fr        Harare, Zimbabwe (Gateway)
* Nicholas Maedel       D       Jr-R      Orange Park (Ridgeview/West Florida)
* Ngoni Makusha         LJ-S    Jr-R **   Harare, Zimbabwe (Mandedza)
  Drew Marcello         PV      Fr-R      Coral Springs (Taravella)
* Maurice Mitchell      S       Jr   **   Kansas City, MO (Raytown South)
  Pablo Navarette       S-MD    Sr   **   Santiago, Chile (SS. CC. Manquehue)
* Brandon O'Conner      S       So-R *    Miami (Southridge)
* Ciaran O'Lionaird     D       Sr-R      Cork, Ireland (De La Salle/Michigan)
* Seth Proctor          D       Jr-R      Orlando (Edgewater)
* Michael Putnam        T       Jr-R **   Miami (Columbus)
  Christopher Rego      D       Jr        Melbourne (Satellite)
  Nick Russo            H-S     Fr        Natick, MA (Natick)
  Daniel Salgado        H-J     Fr        Southwest Ranches (Archbishop McCarthy)
  Markindey Sineus      T       Fr        Lecanto (Seven Rivers Christian)
  Alex Smyth            D       Sr        Sequim, WA (Sequim/Eastern Washington)
  Chris Snow            M       Fr        Wilmington, NC (Ashley)
  Miles Sparks          H-S     Fr        New Bern, NC (New Bern)
  Harrison Stierwalt    PV      So        Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Lucas Stowers                           
  Kevin Williams        S       Sr   *    Miami (Ardenne)
  Marlon Woods          J       Sr-R *    Norfolk, VA (Booker T. Washington/Norfolk State)
* Phillip Young         H-J     Fr        Key West (Key West)
  Jakub Zivec           D       Fr        Litomerice, Czech Republic (Gymnazium Josefa Jungmann)

2011-12 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Marc Akbar            D       So-R      Palm Coast (Saint Joseph Academy)
* David Ambler          S       Jr   **   Christchurch, New Zealand (Christchurch Boys')
* Trevor Andrews        T       Jr   **   Titusville (Astronaut)
* Gonzalo Barroilhet    DEC     Sr-R ***  Santiago, Chile (Cordillera)
* Ronald Bolden         S       Sr-R      Key West (Key West/Florida A&M)
  Matthew Boone         JAV     Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
  William Bridges       D       Fr        Orlando (Edgewater)
* Stefan Brits          LJ      Fr        Cape Town, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
  Jacob Brooks          D       Sr        Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
* Justin Byrd           H       Sr   *    Lauderhill (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  Dominick Cabrera      D       Fr-R      Miami (Columbus)
  Cameron Davis         MD      Fr        Fleming Island (Fleming Island)
* David Forrester       D       Jr   **   Billinge, England (Liverpool)
* Mike Fout             D       Jr-R *    LaPorte, IN (LaPorte)
* Darrin Gibson         MD      Jr   **   Tampa (Robinson)
  Terril Gibson         S       So-R      Tampa (Robinson)
  Brix Gomez            S-H     Fr-R      Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
  Tremaine Grant        H-S     Jr   *    Fort Lauderdale (Dillard/Kennesaw State)
  John Grellner         D       So-R      Tampa (Wharton)
* Kemar Hyman           S       Sr   *    Cayman Islands, (John Gray)
  Maxwell Hyman         H-S     Sr        Cayman Islands, (John Gray)
  Charles Janson        PV      Jr-R *    Sarasota (Cardinal Mooney)
  John Kennedy          PV      Jr        Orlando (Boone)
* Andrew LaHaye         PV      Jr-R **   Orlando (Lake Brantley)
* David Lhamonie        T       Jr-R      West Palm Beach (Palm Beach Lakes/Liberty)
  Dentarius Locke       S       So-R      Tampa (Chamberlain/Tennessee)
  Colin Lynch           D       Fr-R      Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny/Auburn)
* Paul Madzivire        J-S     So   *    Harare, Zimbabwe (Gateway)
* Drew Marcello         PV      So-R      Coral Springs (Taravella)
  Daniel Millay         D       Fr        Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
* Maurice Mitchell      S       Sr   ***  Kansas City, MO (Raytown South)
* Pablo Navarette       S-MD    Sr-R **   Santiago, Chile (SS. CC. Manquehue)
* Stephen Newbold       S       Fr        Nassau, Bahamas (Saint John's)
  Brandon O'Conner      S       Jr-R **   Miami (Southridge)
* Breandan O'Neill      D       Sr        Sandymount, Ireland (Dublin City)
  Seth Proctor          D       Sr-R *    Orlando (Edgewater)
* Michael Putnam        T       Sr-R ***  Miami (Columbus)
  Sean Quinn            D       So-R      Punta Gorda (Bishop Verot)
  Wes Rickman           D       Jr        Peyton, CO (Falcon)
  Gleb Rudenko          D       Fr-R      Hollywood (Churchill)
* Daniel Salgado        H-J     So        Southwest Ranches (Archbishop McCarthy)
  Kieran Showler-Davis  S       Fr        Winchester, England (Peter Symonds)
* Markindey Sineus      T       Fr-R      Lecanto (Seven Rivers Christian)
  Garrett Singletary    JAV     Fr        Tampa (Jesuit)
  Chris Snow            M       Fr-R      Wilmington, NC (Ashley)
  Harrison Stierwalt    PV      Jr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Malachi Tatum         T       Fr        Apopka (Wekiva)
* Horatio Williams      S       Sr        Oxford, MS (Oxford/Louisiana State)
* Phillip Young         S-J     So   *    Key West (Key West)
  Jakub Zivec           D       So        Litomerice, Czech Republic (Gymnazium Josefa Jungmann)
  AJ del Valle          D       Fr        Miami (Columbus)
* Rachmil van Lamoen    S       Fr        Willemstad, Curacao (Radulphus)

2012-13 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Marc Akbar            D       Jr-R      Palm Coast (Saint Joseph Academy)
* David Ambler          S       Sr   ***  Christchurch, New Zealand (Christchurch Boys')
  Matthew Boone         JAV     Fr-R      Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Marvin Bracy          S       Fr        Orlando (Boone)
  William Bridges       D       Fr-R      Orlando (Edgewater)
* Stefan Brits          LJ-R    So   *    Cape Town, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
  Jake Burton           MD      Fr        Stuart (Martin County)
  Dominick Cabrera      D       So-R      Miami (Columbus)
* Owen Cain             J       Jr        Gaithersburg, MD (Gaithersburg/MD-Eastern Shore)
  Joseph Castagnaro     D       Fr        Melbourne (Holy Trinity Academy)
  Ronald Darby          S       Fr        Oxon Hill, MD (Potomac)
  David Forrester       D       Sr   ***  Billinge, England (Liverpool)
* Mike Fout             D       Sr-R **   LaPorte, IN (LaPorte)
* Darrin Gibson         MD      Sr   ***  Tampa (Robinson)
  Chris Godwin          D       Fr        Gainesville (Buchholz)
  Josh Gracia           D       Jr-R      Lantana (Santaluces Community/Oklahoma)
* Tremaine Grant        H-S     Jr-R *    Fort Lauderdale (Dillard/Kennesaw State)
  John Grellner         D       Jr-R      Tampa (Wharton)
* James Harris          S-HJ    Jr        Lanett, AL (Lanett/Mississippi State)
  Kenneth House         S       Fr        Duluth, GA (Northview)
* Cristobal Hurtado-Arteaga
                        HJ      Fr        Vitacura, Chile (Colegio San Benito)
  John Kennedy          PV      Sr        Orlando (Boone)
* Andrew LaHaye         PV      Sr-R ***  Orlando (Lake Brantley)
* Dentarius Locke       S       Jr-R      Tampa (Chamberlain/Tennessee)
  Colin Lynch           D       So-R      Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny/Auburn)
  Paul Madzivire        J-S     Jr   **   Harare, Zimbabwe (Gateway)
  Josh Mance            S       Jr-R      Chino Hills, CA (Chino Hills/Southern California)
* Drew Marcello         PV      Jr-R *    Coral Springs (Taravella)
  Nicholas Medich       HJ      Fr        Tampa (Jesuit)
  Daniel Millay         D       So        Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
* Morne Moolman         JAV     Fr        Cape Town, South Africa (D.F. Malan)
* Stephen Newbold       S       So   *    Nassau, Bahamas (Saint John's)
* Breandan O'Neill      D       Sr-R *    Sandymount, Ireland (Dublin City)
* Jeff Pelage           T       Sr        Fort Lauderdale (Pinecrest/Boston)
* Seth Proctor          D       Sr-R *    Orlando (Edgewater)
  Sean Quinn            D       Jr-R      Punta Gorda (Bishop Verot)
  James Rhoden          H       Fr        Katy, TX (Cinco Ranch)
  Wes Rickman           D       Jr-R      Peyton, CO (Falcon)
  Ricardo Roy           S       Fr        West Palm Beach (King's Academy)
  Gleb Rudenko          D       So-R      Hollywood (Churchill)
* Alonzo Russell        S       Jr        Freeport, Bahamas (Jack Hayward/Essex County College)
* Zak Seddon            D       Fr        Reading, England (Piggott)
  Kieran Showler-Davis  S       So        Winchester, England (Peter Symonds)
* Markindey Sineus      T       So-R *    Lecanto (Seven Rivers Christian)
* Garrett Singletary    JAV     So        Tampa (Jesuit)
  Harrison Stierwalt    PV      Sr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Michael Wallace       D       So-R      Jacksonville (Bishop Kenny)
  Andre Wells           S       Fr        Freeport, Bahamas (Bishop Michael Eldon)
* Stargell Williams     T       Jr        Tallahassee (Chiles/Coffeyville CC)
* Phillip Young         S-J     Jr   **   Key West (Key West)
  Jakub Zivec           D       Jr        Litomerice, Czech Republic (Gymnazium Josefa Jungmann)
  Max del Monte         D       Fr        Tampa (Chamberlain)
  AJ del Valle          D       So        Miami (Columbus)
  Rachmil van Lamoen    S       So   *    Willemstad, Curacao (Radulphus)

2013-14 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Bryant Blahnik        D             Jr        Red Wing, MN (Red Wing/Missouri)
  Matthew Boone         JAV           So-R      Tallahassee (Chiles)
  William Bridges       D             So-R      Orlando (Edgewater)
  Stefan Brits          LJ            Jr   **   Cape Town, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
* Jake Burton           MD            Fr-R      Stuart (Martin County)
  Owen Cain             J             Sr   *    Gaithersburg, MD (Gaithersburg/MD-Eastern Shore)
* Michael Cherry        S             Fr        Chesapeake, VA (Oscar Smith)
* Chadrick DaCosta      T             Fr        Kingston, Jamaica (Kingston College)
  Ronald Darby          S             Fr-R      Oxon Hill, MD (Potomac)
* Austin Droogsma       T             Fr        Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze)
* Cayman Ellis          PV            Fr        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
  Abdin Fator           D             Fr        Tampa (Sickles)
  John Franklin         S       6-0   Fr        Plantation (South Plantation)
  Chris Godwin          D             Fr-R      Gainesville (Buchholz)
* Cejhae Greene         S             Fr        Saint John's, Antigua (Princess Margaret)
* James Harris          S-HJ          Sr   *    Lanett, AL (Lanett/Mississippi State)
* Cristobal Hurtado-Arteaga
                        HJ            So   *    Vitacura, Chile (Colegio San Benito)
  Kevin Johnson         D             Sr-R      Falcon, CO (Falcon/Cornell)
  Bryce Kelley          D             Fr        Hope Valley, RI (Chariho)
* Darius King           HJ            Sr        Sandy Springs, GA (Riverwood/Indiana)
* Stanley Linton        D             Fr-R      Crawfordville (Wakulla)
* Dentarius Locke       S             Sr-R *    Tampa (Chamberlain/Tennessee)
  Avery Lopez           D             Fr        Miami (Belen Jesuit Prep)
* Paul Madzivire        J-S           Jr-R **   Harare, Zimbabwe (Gateway)
* Nicholas Medich       HJ            So        Tampa (Jesuit)
* Travis Michaud        JAV           So-R      Wellington (Wellington)
  Matt Mizereck         D             Jr        Tallahassee (Leon/Florida)
  Morne Moolman         JAV           So   *    Cape Town, South Africa (D.F. Malan)
  Kemper Morton         D             Sr-R      Macon, GA (First Presbyterian Day School/Troy)
  Grant Nykaza          D             Fr        Beecher, IL (Beecher)
  Sean Quinn            D             Sr-R      Punta Gorda (Bishop Verot)
* Jalen Ramsey          J       6-1   Fr        Smyrna, TN (Brentwood)
* Namer Ray             H             Jr        Camden, NJ (Brimm Medical Arts/Iowa Central CC)
* Jonathan Reid         HJ-TJ         Jr-R      Kingston, Jamaica (Kingston College/Alabama)
  James Rhoden          H       6-0   So        Katy, TX (Cinco Ranch)
  Chris Rose            S             Jr        Kingston, Jamaica (Clasical Magnet/Essex County College)
* Ricardo Roy           S             So        West Palm Beach (King's Academy)
* Alonzo Russell        S             Sr   *    Freeport, Bahamas (Jack Hayward/Essex County College)
  Zak Seddon            D             So   *    Reading, England (Piggott)
* Markindey Sineus      T             Jr-R **   Lecanto (Seven Rivers Christian)
* Garrett Singletary    JAV           Jr   *    Tampa (Jesuit)
* Otniel Teixeira       MD            So        Miami (Lake Brantley/South Florida)
  Kermit Whitfield      S       5-7   Fr        Orlando (Jones)
  Stargell Williams     T             Sr   *    Tallahassee (Chiles/Coffeyville CC)
  Glen Yarham           D             So        Ipswich, Australia (Queensland Tech)
* Jakub Zivec           D             Jr-R      Litomerice, Czech Republic (Gymnazium Josefa Jungmann)
  Max del Monte         D             Fr-R      Tampa (Chamberlain)
  Rachmil van Lamoen    S             Jr   *    Willemstad, Curacao (Radulphus)

2014-15 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Seth Bailey           HJ      Jr        Palmyra, NY (Palmyra-Macedon/East Stroudsburg)
  Bryant Blahnik        D       Jr-R      Red Wing, MN (Red Wing/Missouri)
* Ben Bonhurst          T       Fr        Smithtown, NY (Smithtown West)
* Matthew Boone         JAV     Jr-R      Tallahassee (Chiles)
* Stefan Brits          LJ      Jr-R **   Cape Town, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
* Jake Burton           MD      So-R *    Stuart (Martin County)
  Ashton Butler         J       Fr        Nassau, Bahamas (Bolles)
  Matt Butler           MD      Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  D'Mitry Charlton      H       Fr        
* Michael Cherry        S       So   *    Chesapeake, VA (Oscar Smith)
  Zyaire Clemes         S       Fr        Trenton, NJ (Trenton)
* Chadrick DaCosta      T       So   *    Kingston, Jamaica (Kingston College)
* Austin Droogsma       T       So   *    Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze)
  Cayman Ellis          PV      So   *    Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
  Abdin Fator           D       So        Tampa (Sickles)
  John Franklin         S       So        Plantation (South Plantation)
* Trentavis Friday      S       Fr        Gastonia, NC (Cherryville)
  Jack Goodwin          D       Jr-R      Bedford, England (Wootton Upper/Bedfordshire)
* Cejhae Greene         S       So   *    Saint John's, Antigua (Princess Margaret)
  Michael Hall          MD      Fr        Cincinnati, OH (Saint Xavier)
* Cristobal Hurtado-Arteaga
                        HJ      Jr   **   Vitacura, Chile (Colegio San Benito)
  Fredrick Jones        T       Fr        Miami (Miami Central)
  Bryce Kelley          D       Fr-R      Hope Valley, RI (Chariho)
  Stanley Linton        D       So-R *    Crawfordville (Wakulla)
* Paul Madzivire        J       Sr-R ***  Harare, Zimbabwe (Gateway)
* Matt Magee            MD      Fr-R      Lutz (Steinbrenner)
* Nicholas Medich       HJ      Jr   *    Tampa (Jesuit)
  Travis Michaud        JAV     Jr-R *    Wellington (Wellington)
* Morne Moolman         JAV     So-R *    Cape Town, South Africa (D.F. Malan)
* Alistair Moona        MD      Jr        Montego Bay, Jamaica (Mississippi State)
  Grant Nykaza          D       Fr-R      Beecher, IL (Beecher)
* Emmanuel Onyia        T       Jr        Montego Bay, Jamaica (Munro College/Minnesota)
  Jamal Pitts           S       So-R      Jacksonville (Paxon/North Florida)
* Jalen Ramsey          S-J     So   *    Smyrna, TN (Brentwood)
  Namer Ray             H       Sr   *    Camden, NJ (Brimm Medical Arts/Iowa Central CC)
* Jonathan Reid         J       Sr-R *    Kingston, Jamaica (Kingston College/Alabama)
* James Rhoden          H       Jr        Katy, TX (Cinco Ranch)
* Chris Rose            S       Sr        Kingston, Jamaica (Clasical Magnet/Essex County College)
  Ricardo Roy           S       Jr   *    West Palm Beach (King's Academy)
* Zak Seddon            D       Jr   *    Reading, England (Piggott)
* Markindey Sineus      T       Sr-R ***  Lecanto (Seven Rivers Christian)
* Garrett Singletary    JAV     Sr   **   Tampa (Jesuit)
  Stephen Sutherland    S       Jr        Kingston, Jamaica (Kingston College/Wayland Baptist)
  Antony Taylor         D       Sr        Arlington, MA (Arlington/Massachusetts)
* Otniel Teixeira       D       Jr   *    Miami (Lake Brantley/South Florida)
  Kermit Whitfield      S       So        Orlando (Jones)
* Kendal Williams       S       Fr        Jacksonville (Stanton)
* Stargell Williams     T       Sr-R *    Tallahassee (Chiles/Coffeyville CC)
  Glen Yarham           D       Jr        Ipswich, Australia (Queensland Tech)
  Max del Monte         D       So-R      Tampa (Chamberlain)

2015-16 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Christian Aman        MD      Fr        Lake Mary (Lake Mary)
  Ben Bonhurst          T       So   *    Smithtown, NY (Smithtown West)
  Stefan Brits          LJ      Sr-R ***  Cape Town, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
  Jake Burton           MD      Jr-R **   Stuart (Martin County)
  Ashton Butler         J       So        Nassau, Bahamas (Bolles)
  Matt Butler           MD      So        Fort Lauderdale (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  D'Mitry Charlton      H       So        
  Edward Clarke         S       Fr        Kingston, Jamaica (Calabar)
  Andy Coscoran         MD      Fr        Balbriggan, Ireland (Saint Mary's Diocesan)
  Chadrick DaCosta      T       Jr   **   Kingston, Jamaica (Kingston College)
  Christopher Daniels   J       Fr        
  Austin Droogsma       T       Jr   **   Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze)
  Cayman Ellis          PV      Jr   *    Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg)
  Abdin Fator           D       Jr        Tampa (Sickles)
  Jack Goodwin          D       Sr-R      Bedford, England (Wootton Upper/Bedfordshire)
  Keniel Grant          J-S     Jr        
  Michael Hall          MD      So        Cincinnati, OH (Saint Xavier)
  Darryl Haraway        S       Fr        
  Cristobal Hurtado-Arteaga
                        HJ      Sr   ***  Vitacura, Chile (Colegio San Benito)
  Fredrick Jones        T       Fr-R      Miami (Miami Central)
  Bryce Kelley          D       So-R      Hope Valley, RI (Chariho)
  Stanley Linton        D       Jr-R *    Crawfordville (Wakulla)
  Matt Magee            MD      So-R *    Lutz (Steinbrenner)
  Nicholas Medich       HJ      Sr   **   Tampa (Jesuit)
  Travis Michaud        JAV     Sr-R *    Wellington (Wellington)
  Alistair Moona        S       Sr   *    Montego Bay, Jamaica (Mississippi State)
  Harry Mulenga         D       Jr        Chililabombwe, Zambia (Chililabombwe)
  Tyson Murray          D       Fr        Tallahassee (Chiles)
  Dante Newberg         M       Fr        
  Grant Nykaza          D       So-R      Beecher, IL (Beecher)
  Emmanuel Onyia        T       Sr   *    Montego Bay, Jamaica (Munro College/Minnesota)
  Santiago Pardo        D       Fr        Madrid, Spain (International School of Madrid)
  Jamal Pitts           S       Jr-R      Jacksonville (Paxon/North Florida)
  Namer Ray             H       Sr-R *    Camden, NJ (Brimm Medical Arts/Iowa Central CC)
  James Rhoden          H       Sr   *    Katy, TX (Cinco Ranch)
  Raheem Robinson       S       Fr         (Wolmer's Boys School)
  Ricardo Roy           S       Sr   *    West Palm Beach (King's Academy)
  Hunter Scott          D       Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
  Zak Seddon            D       Sr   **   Reading, England (Piggott)
  Will Simons           MD      Fr        Hartland, WI (Arrowhead)
  Stephen Sutherland    S       Sr        Kingston, Jamaica (Kingston College/Wayland Baptist)
  Otniel Teixeira       D       Sr   **   Miami (Lake Brantley/South Florida)
  Brandon Tirado        T       Fr-R       (Gulf Coast)
  Armani Wallace        J       Fr        
  Clayton Washburn      PV      Fr        
  Max del Monte         D       Jr-R      Tampa (Chamberlain)