Year-by-Year Men's Tennis Rosters

Year-by-Year Men's Tennis Rosters

1948 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Bill Albright                              Saint Petersburg
* Jim Costello          6-3   194  So        Miami
* Jim DeLoach                                New Smyrna Beach
* Larry Dickson         6-2   167  Fr        Tampa (Jefferson)
  Bob Gavigan                                
  Pat Gilmore                                
* Bobby Jarratt                    So        Pensacola
* Bill Kratzert         6-1   180  Fr        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Bob Lanigan           6-1   177  So        Miami
  Harold Watson                              Saint Petersburg

1949 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Lawson Bevis                               
* Dick Bradley                     Fr        Tampa
* Jim Costello          6-3   194  Jr   *    Miami
* George Diamond                             
* Larry Dickson         6-2   167  So   *    Tampa (Jefferson)
* Oscar Jackson                              
* Bobby Jarratt                    Jr   *    Pensacola
* George Newman         5-10  165  Jr        Eau Gallie
* Herb Quay                        Jr        Saint Petersburg
* George Scott                               
  Murray Voth                                Fort Pierce

1950 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Tom Babione                      So        Fremont, OH
* Dan Boda              5-10  135  Fr        Tallahassee
  Neal Booth                                 
* Dick Bradley                     So   *    Tampa
  Shelby Creagh         5-8   150  Fr        Bradenton
* Larry Dickson         6-2   167  Jr   **   Tampa (Jefferson)
  Bobby Jarratt                    Sr   **   Pensacola
* Bob Lanigan           6-1   177  Sr   *    Miami
* George Martin                              Tallahassee
  George McMullen                            
* Herb Quay                        Sr   *    Saint Petersburg
* Don Seiffert                               
* Sam Smith                                  
* Sid Stringer                               

1951 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Tom Babione                      Jr   *    Fremont, OH
* Jim Berry             6-0   160  Fr        Bradenton
* Dan Boda              5-10  135  So   *    Tallahassee
* Dick Bradley                     Jr   **   Tampa
  Kingman Brittain                           
* Ned Cooper                                 Daytona Beach
  Shelby Creagh         5-8   150  So        Bradenton
  Jim Crowther          5-6   135  Fr        Tallahassee
* Larry Dickson         6-2   167  Sr   ***  Tampa (Jefferson)
* Jack Egan             6-2   160  Fr        Bradenton
* Bob Lanigan           6-1   177  Sr-R **   Miami
* George Martin                         *    Tallahassee
* George Newman         5-10  165  Sr   *    Eau Gallie
  Bob Sistrunk                     Fr        Tallahassee

1952 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Tom Babione                      Sr   **   Fremont, OH
* Jim Berry             6-0   160  So   *    Bradenton
* Dan Boda              5-10  135  Jr   **   Tallahassee
  Dick Bradley                     Sr   ***  Tampa
* Tom Cundy             6-1   160  Fr        Bellevue, KY (Bellevue)
  Bob Dobry                                  
* Jack Egan             6-2   160  So   *    Bradenton
* Joe Harris            6-2   165  Fr        Memphis, TN
* Dave Kennedy          6-0   175  Fr        Tampa
  George Martin                         **   Tallahassee
  Paul Swiger                                
  Don Wyly              5-10  130  Fr        Jacksonville Beach (Bay)

1953 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Dan Boda              5-10  135  Sr   ***  Tallahassee
  Jim Crowther          5-6   135  Jr        Tallahassee
* Tom Cundy             6-1   160  So   *    Bellevue, KY (Bellevue)
* Jack Egan             6-2   160  Jr   **   Bradenton
* Joe Harris            6-2   165  So   *    Memphis, TN
* Dave Kennedy          6-0   175  So   *    Tampa
  Derwyn McElroy        6-3   175  Fr        Panama City
* Tom Morgan            6-1   180  Fr        Tallahassee
* Hal Schaus            5-10  150  Fr        Mansfield, OH (Mansfield)
* Don Wyly              5-10  130  So        Jacksonville Beach (Bay)

1954 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Shelby Creagh         5-8   150  So-R      Bradenton
* Jim Crowther          5-6   135  Sr        Tallahassee
* Tom Cundy             6-1   165  Jr   **   Bellevue, KY (Bellevue)
* Jack Egan             6-2   160  Sr   ***  Bradenton
  Duane Gordon          6-4   195  Sr        Madison, WI (Madison West)
* Joe Harris            6-2   170  Jr   **   Memphis, TN
  Herb Hathcox          5-9   140  Jr        Panama City
* Dave Kennedy          6-0   180  Jr   **   Tampa
* Tom Morgan            6-1   180  So   *    Tallahassee
* Hal Schaus            5-10  150  So   *    Mansfield, OH (Mansfield)
* Don Wyly              5-9   140  Jr   *    Jacksonville Beach (Bay)

1955 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Tom Batchelor         6-2   160  Fr        Fort Lauderdale
* Shelby Brewer         6-0   155  Fr        Little Rock, AR
* Shelby Creagh         5-8   150  Jr-R *    Bradenton
* Tom Cundy             6-1   165  Sr   ***  Bellevue, KY (Bellevue)
* Joe Harris            6-3   175  Sr   ***  Memphis, TN
  Herb Hathcox          5-9   145  Sr        Panama City
* Larry Kersey                               Panama City
* Tom Morgan            6-1   180  Jr   **   Tallahassee
* Hal Schaus            5-10  155  Jr   **   Mansfield, OH (Mansfield)
* Jimmy Wade            5-11  160  Fr        Palmetto
* Dick Walker           5-11  180  Fr        Daytona Beach
  George Williams       6-0   155  Fr        Fort Myers
* Don Wyly              5-10  130  Sr   **   Jacksonville Beach (Bay)

1956 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Frank Bryan           5-9   160  Fr        Sumter, SC
  Bill Counts           6-0   165  So        Bluefield, WV
* Shelby Creagh         5-8   150  Sr-R **   Bradenton
  Ron Fisher            5-8   150  Fr        Tampa
* Lex Hester            5-8   145  Fr        Neptune Beach
  Charles Lockhart                 So        Jacksonville
* Jim Maddock           6-2   165  Fr        Fort Lauderdale
  Bill McKemie                     So        Tampa
* Charles Nordlinger    6-1   155  Fr        Little Rock, AR
  Dave Reinhart                              
* Hal Schaus            5-10  155  Sr   ***  Mansfield, OH (Mansfield)
* Sunny Sellers         5-8   145  Jr        Delray Beach (Florida)
* Fred Serrett          6-3   170  Fr        Little Rock, AR
  Dick Sweetman                    Jr        Saint Petersburg
* Jimmy Wade            5-11  160  So   *    Palmetto
* George Williams       6-0   155  So        Fort Myers
  Tommy Woods           5-7   145  Fr        Panama City

1957 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Frank Bryan           5-9   170  So   *    Sumter, SC
* Bill Counts           6-0   165  Jr        Bluefield, WV
* Jackie Crew           5-9   150  So        Bainbridge, GA
  Ron Fisher            5-8   150  So        Tampa
* Lex Hester            5-8   145  So   *    Neptune Beach
  Pat Iley              5-10  165  So        Clearwater
* Jim Maddock           6-2   165  So   *    Fort Lauderdale
* Russ Rolinger         5-10  160  Jr        Waterloo, IA (Waterloo East)
* Sunny Sellers         5-8   145  Sr   *    Delray Beach (Florida)
* Fred Serrett          6-3   180  So   *    Little Rock, AR
* David Tiedt           5-11  165  Jr        Delray Beach
  Tommy Woods           5-7   140  So        Panama City

1958 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jim Berry             6-0   160  Jr   **   Bradenton
* Frank Bryan           5-9   160  Jr   **   Sumter, SC
  Bill Counts           6-0   165  Sr   *    Bluefield, WV
* Jackie Crew           5-9   145  Jr   *    Bainbridge, GA
  Jack Curtiss          6-0   155  Sr        Cleveland, OH
* Lex Hester            5-8   150  Jr   **   Neptune Beach
* Howard Levy           5-8   150  So        Miami Beach
* Jim Maddock           6-3   165  Jr   **   Fort Lauderdale
  Bill McKemie          5-8   155  Sr        Tampa
* Russ Rolinger         5-11  165  Jr-R *    Waterloo, IA (Waterloo East)
  Fred Serrett          6-3   210  Jr   **   Little Rock, AR
* Alex Sutor            6-0   155  So        Tallahassee

1959 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Bill Anderson         6-0   145  Jr        Miami
* Ray "Rebel" Bellamy   6-0   160  So        Bakersfield, CA
* Jim Berry             6-0   160  Sr   ***  Bradenton
* Frank Bryan           5-9   160  Sr   ***  Sumter, SC
* Jackie Crew           5-9   145  Sr   **   Bainbridge, GA
* Lex Hester            5-8   150  Sr   ***  Neptune Beach
* Howard Levy           5-8   150  Jr   *    Miami Beach
  Buddie McClain        6-0   170  So        Manchester, GA
* Fred Serrett          6-3   210  Sr   **   Little Rock, AR
  Alex Sutor            6-0   155  Jr   *    Tallahassee

1960 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ray "Rebel" Bellamy   6-0   160  Jr   *    Bakersfield, CA
* Ed Fasula             5-10  160  So        Syracuse, NY
* Bill Fields           6-3   180  Sr        Miami
  Chuck Keels                                Sarasota (Sarasota)
* Howard Levy           5-8   160  Sr   **   Miami Beach
* Buddie McClain        6-0   170  Jr        Manchester, GA
  Lloyd Sharp           6-0   165  Sr        Jacksonville
* Gordy Smith           5-9   165  So        Mansfield, OH
* Alex Sutor            6-0   165  Sr   *    Tallahassee

1961 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ray "Rebel" Bellamy   6-2   175  Sr   **   Bakersfield, CA
* Ed Fasula             5-10  160  Jr   *    Syracuse, NY
* Jamie Jameison        6-0   175  So        Coral Gables
  Don Loop              5-10  So   So        Jacksonville
* Buddie McClain        6-1   190  Sr   *    Manchester, GA
  Don Monk              6-0   190  So        Mansfield, OH
* Paul Scarpa           5-10  160  Jr        Charleston, SC
* Gordy Smith           5-9   165  Jr   *    Mansfield, OH

1962 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Bob Berry             6-1   170  So        Coral Gables
* Wally Dale            6-0   176  So-R      Coral Gables (Coral Gables)
  Craig Dunlap          5-10  168  So        Coral Gables
* Mike Dyer             6-4   205  So        Windermere
* Ed Fasula             5-10  165  Sr   **   Syracuse, NY
  John Floyd                                 
* Jamie Jameison        6-0   175  Jr   *    Coral Gables
  Paul Milton                                
  Bob Oliver            5-9   150  So        Pensacola
* Paul Scarpa           5-10  160  Sr   *    Charleston, SC
* Gordy Smith           5-10  160  Sr   **   Charleston, SC

1963 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Kenny Alcorn          6-0   135  So        Winter Haven
* Paul Bennett          5-10  142  So        Charleston, WV
* Don Caton             5-10  140  Jr        Pensacola (Pensacola JC)
  Reggie Dickey         5-10  170  So        Auburndale
* Dick Fischer          5-11  140  So        Miami
* Harry Folsom                               
  Tom Henry                                  
  Pete Lohmann          5-7   145  So        Philadelphia, PA
* Don Monk              6-0   190  Jr-R      Mansfield, OH
* Dave Mower                                 
* Lex Wood              5-10  145  Jr        King Williams Town, South Africa

1964 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Paul Bennett          5-10  142  Jr   *    Charleston, WV
  Stewart Bruner        6-3   195  So        Tampa (Rollins)
* Steve Burtt           5-7   145  So        Wellesley, MA
* Randy Cameron         6-2   170  So        Clearwater
* Don Caton             5-10  140  Sr   *    Pensacola (Pensacola JC)
* Steve Guse            5-7   140  So        Little Rock, AR (North Little Rock)
* Pete Lohmann          5-7   145  Jr        Philadelphia, PA
* Don Monk              6-0   190  Sr-R *    Mansfield, OH
* Steve Montague                             
* Lex Wood              5-9   145  Sr   *    King Williams Town, South Africa

1965 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Paul Bennett          5-10  142  Sr   **   Charleston, WV
* Stewart Bruner        6-4   195  So-R      Plant City (Rollins)
* Steve Burtt           5-7   145  Jr   *    Wellesley, MA
* Randy Cameron         6-2   170  Jr   *    Clearwater
* Paul DeZeeuw          6-3   180  So        East London, South Africa
* Steve Guse            5-7   140  Jr   *    Little Rock, AR (North Little Rock)
* Terry Poore           5-9   150  Jr        Anderson, SC (Anderson JC)

1966 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Stewart Bruner        6-4   195  Jr-R *    Plant City (Rollins)
  Don Chao              5-5   142  So        Jacksonville Beach
* Paul DeZeeuw          6-3   180  Jr   *    East London, South Africa
* Martin Dundics        5-11  145  So        Pittsburgh, PA
  Jim Gardner           6-1   160  Jr        Fort Lauderdale
* Steve Guse            5-7   140  Sr   **   Little Rock, AR (North Little Rock)
* Russ Langstroth       5-10  146  So        Coral Gables
* Richard Lewis         5019  142  So        Jacksonville Beach
* Cliff Murphy          6-0   140  So        Pompano Beach
* Clint Murphy          6-0   150  So        Pompano Beach
* Terry Poore           5-9   150  Sr   *    Anderson, SC (Anderson JC)

1967 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
N Scott Bristol         5-11  160  Fr        Burlington, VT (Burlington)
* Stewart Bruner        6-4   195  Sr-R **   Plant City (Rollins)
* Dave Danielson        6-2   160  So        Watertown, MA
* Paul DeZeeuw          6-3   180  Sr   **   East London, South Africa
  Martin Dundics        5-11  145  Jr   *    Pittsburgh, PA
* Randy Jobson          5-8   125  So        Wynnewood, PA (Lower Merion Senior)
* Russ Langstroth       5-10  146  Jr   *    Coral Gables
* Bob Marcher           5-9   158  So        Porto Alegre, Brazil
* Clint Murphy          5-11  145  Jr   *    Pompano Beach
N Al Procopio           5-3   125  Fr        Sao Paulo, Brazil
N Herb Rapp             6-3   165  Fr        Decatur, IL
* Jay Rodgers           5-9   150  So        Atlanta, GA
N Mohammed Sheikh       5-8   130  Fr        Soroti, Uganda
* Bill Weeks            6-1   171  So        Memphis, TN

1968 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Scott Bristol         5-11  160  So        Burlington, VT (Burlington)
* Dave Danielson        6-2   160  Jr   *    Watertown, MA
* Paul Danielson        6-3   175  Sr        Watertown, MA
* John DeZeeuw          6-4   175  Fr        East London, South Africa
  Martin Dundics        6-0   158  Sr   *    Pittsburgh, PA
* Randy Jobson          5-8   125  Jr   *    Wynnewood, PA (Lower Merion Senior)
* Bob Marcher           5-9   158  Jr   *    Porto Alegre, Brazil
  Clint Murphy          5-11  145  Sr   **   Pompano Beach
* Al Procopio           5-3   125  So        Sao Paulo, Brazil
* Herb Rapp             6-3   165  So        Decatur, IL
* Jay Rodgers           5-9   150  Jr   *    Atlanta, GA
  Mohammed Sheikh       5-8   130  So        Soroti, Uganda
  Bill Weeks            6-1   175  Jr   *    Memphis, TN

1969 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
N Dale Baker            5-9   150  Fr        Coral Gables
* Scott Bristol         5-11  160  Jr   *    Burlington, VT (Burlington)
* Dave Danielson        6-2   160  Sr   **   Watertown, MA
* John DeZeeuw          6-4   175  So   *    East London, South Africa
* Randy Jobson          5-8   125  Sr   **   Wynnewood, PA (Lower Merion Senior)
* Bob Marcher           5-9   158  Sr   **   Porto Alegre, Brazil
* Al Procopio           5-3   125  Jr   *    Sao Paulo, Brazil
* Herb Rapp             6-3   165  Jr   *    Decatur, IL
  Jay Rodgers           5-9   150  Sr   **   Atlanta, GA
  Mohammed Sheikh       5-8   130  Jr        Soroti, Uganda
  Bill Weeks            6-1   175  Sr   *    Memphis, TN

1970 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Dale Baker            5-9   150  So        Coral Gables
* Mick Basinger         6-1   180  Fr        Athens, GA
* Scott Bristol         5-11  160  Sr   **   Burlington, VT (Burlington)
* John DeZeeuw          6-4   175  Jr   **   East London, South Africa
* Hamid Faquir                     Sr        
  Neal Karadbil         5-8   155  Fr        Freehold, NJ
* Bob Pfaender                     Fr        
* Al Procopio           5-3   125  Sr   **   Sao Paulo, Brazil
* Herb Rapp             6-3   165  Sr   **   Decatur, IL

1971 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Mick Basinger         6-1   180  So   *    Athens, GA
* Ricardo Bernd         5-9   140  Fr        Porto Alegre, Brazil
  Bob Boland            6-0   165  So        Boulder, CO (South Florida)
* John DeZeeuw          6-4   175  Sr   ***  East London, South Africa
* Steve Diamond         5-10  140  Fr        Coral Gables
* Charlie Diggans       6-3   155  Fr        Delray Beach
* Rejean Genois         5-11  145  Fr        Loretteville, Quebec, Canada
* Tom Geyer                                  
* John Harmeling        6-3   200  Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Neal Karadbil         5-8   155  So        Freehold, NJ
* Richard Legendre      5-11  148  Fr        Sillery, Quebec, Canada
* Mike O'Neal           6-3   160  Fr        Miami
* Juan Ortiz            5-11  130  Fr        Hato Rey, PR (Juan Osuna)
* Nate Smith                                 

1972 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Mick Basinger         6-1   180  Jr   *    Athens, GA
* Ricardo Bernd         5-9   140  So   *    Porto Alegre, Brazil
  Bob Boland            6-0   165  So        Boulder, CO (South Florida)
* Steve Diamond         5-10  140  So   *    Coral Gables
* Charlie Diggans       6-3   150  So   *    Delray Beach
* Rejean Genois         5-11  145  So   *    Loretteville, Quebec, Canada
  Bernard Houle         5-9   150  Fr        Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
  Neal Karadbil         5-8   155  Jr   *    Freehold, NJ
* Richard Legendre      5-11  148  So   *    Sillery, Quebec, Canada
  Mike Lelieuvre        5-9   140  Fr        Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
* Mike O'Neal           6-3   150  So   *    Miami
* Juan Ortiz            5-11  130  So   *    Hato Rey, PR (Juan Osuna)

1973 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Mick Basinger         6-1   180  Sr   *    Athens, GA
* Ricardo Bernd         5-9   140  Jr   **   Porto Alegre, Brazil
  Bob Boland            6-0   165  Jr        Boulder, CO (South Florida)
  Henri Cawthon         5-11  155  Jr        Tallahassee
* Steve Diamond         5-10  140  Jr   **   Coral Gables
* Charlie Diggans       6-3   155  Jr   **   Delray Beach
* Rejean Genois         5-11  145  Jr   **   Loretteville, Quebec, Canada
  Neal Karadbil         5-8   160  Sr   *    Freehold, NJ
  Richard Legendre      5-11  148  Jr   **   Sillery, Quebec, Canada
* Mike O'Neal           6-3   155  Jr   **   Miami
* Juan Ortiz            5-11  130  Jr   **   Hato Rey, PR (Juan Osuna)

1974 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Enrique Andrade       5-9   145  So        Guayaquil, Ecuador (Texas-Corpus Christi)
  Ricardo Bernd         5-9   160  Sr   ***  Porto Alegre, Brazil
  Dave Calvert          6-1   145  Fr        Charleston, WV
  Andre Cantin          5-11  170  Fr        Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
  Steve Diamond         5-10  140  Sr   ***  Coral Gables
  Charlie Diggans       6-3   155  Sr   ***  Delray Beach
  Rejean Genois         5-11  145  Sr   ***  Loretteville, Quebec, Canada
  Sterling Gibson       5-11  150  Fr        Pensacola
* Gordon Jones          6-4   185  Fr        Arlington, VA
  Mike O'Neal           6-3   155  Sr   ***  Miami Shores
  Juan Ortiz            5-11  130  Sr   ***  Hato Rey, PR (Juan Osuna)
  Rick Thomas           6-0   145  Fr        Charleston, WV
  John Zitnick          5-9   180  Fr        Miami

1975 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Enrique Andrade       5-9   145  Jr   *    Guayaquil, Ecuador (Texas-Corpus Christi)
* Dave Calvert          6-1   145  So        Charleston, WV
* Andre Cantin          5-11  170  So        Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
* Gordon Jones          6-4   185  So   *    Arlington, VA
  Bruce Knittle                    Fr        Hewlett, NY
  Joel Martin                      Jr        Atlanta, GA
  Rick Thomas           6-0   145  So        Charleston, WV

1976 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Enrique Andrade       5-9   145  Sr   **   Guayaquil, Ecuador (Texas-Corpus Christi)
* Alan Bellamy          6-0   170  Fr        Tallahassee
  Chet Benson                      Fr        Tampa
  Dave Calvert          6-1   145  Jr   *    Charleston, WV
  Andre Cantin          5-11  170  Jr   *    Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
  Scott Gilmore         6-0   160  Fr        Fort Walton Beach
  Rupert Green                               
  Gordon Jones          6-4   185  Jr   **   Arlington, VA
  Bruce Knittle                    So        Hewlett, NY
  Jeff Krotenberg                  Fr        Hollywood
  Joel Martin                      Sr        Atlanta, GA
  Bob Neinken                      Fr        Miami
  Rick Thomas           6-0   145  Jr        Charleston, WV

1977 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Alan Bellamy          6-0   170  So   *    Tallahassee
  Jon Dwight            5-11  165  Fr        Tampa
  Mike Echevarria                            
  Bill Gee                                   
  Scott Gilmore         6-0   160  So        Fort Walton Beach
  Bruce Knittle                    Jr        Hewlett, NY
  Brad LaMontague                            
  Mike Roberts                               
  Rick Thomas           6-0   145  Sr        Charleston, WV

1978 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Alan Bellamy          6-0   170  Jr   *    Tallahassee
  Scott Gilmore         6-0   160  Jr        Fort Walton Beach
* Chris Hagman          5-10  145  Fr        Lakeland
* Muhammed Ali Khan     5-7   140  Jr        Karachi, Pakistan
* Bruce Knittle                    Sr        Hewlett, NY
* Jose Neto             6-1   170  Fr        Sao Paulo, Brazil

1979 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Alan Bellamy          6-0   170  Sr   **   Tallahassee
  Andris Bergvalds      6-0   175  Sr        Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  Mark Burchett         5-11  180  Fr        Chicago, IL
  Scott Gilmore         6-0   160  Sr        Fort Walton Beach
  Robert Golin          5-7   150  Jr        Fort Lauderdale (Indian River CC)
  Chris Hagman          5-10  145  So   *    Lakeland
  Muhammed Ali Khan     5-7   140  Sr   *    Karachi, Pakistan
  Steve Layton          6-3   170  Jr        Lakeland (Central Florida CC)
  Jose Neto             6-1   170  So   *    Sao Paulo, Brazil
  Peter Prinos          6-3   195  So        Clinton, MA

1980 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Marco Abilhoa         6-1   165  Fr        Parana, Brazil
  Anthony Boulle        5-10  165  So        Durban, South Africa
  Robert Burgess        5-9   150  Fr        McLean, VA (Clemson)
  Jon Dwight            5-11  165  Sr        Tampa
  Robert Golin          5-7   150  Sr        Fort Lauderdale (Indian River CC)
  Kevin Green           6-1   165  Jr        Downsview, Ontario, Canada (Miami Dade CC)
  Jack Heiss            5-8   160  So        Falls Church, VA
  Steve Layton          6-3   170  Sr        Lakeland (Central Florida CC)
* Hernan Luque          5-10  160  Fr        Guayaquil, Ecuador
* John McLean           6-3   175  Fr        Stamford, CT (Westhill)
* Peter Prinos          6-3   190  Jr        Clinton, MA

1981 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Marco Abilhoa         6-1   170  So   *    Parana, Brazil
  Anthony Boulle        5-10  165  Jr        Durban, South Africa
  Robert Burgess        5-9   150  So        McLean, VA (Clemson)
  Kevin Green           6-1   170  Sr        Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Miami Dade CC)
  Jack Heiss            5-8   160  Jr        Falls Church, VA
* Hernan Luque          5-9   150  So   *    Guayaquil, Ecuador
  John McLean           6-3   175  So   *    Stamford, CT (Westhill)
  Peter Prinos          6-3   190  Sr   *    Clinton, MA
  Darryl Weiner         5-10  150  Jr        Johannesburg, South Africa (Utah/Miami Dade CC)

1982 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Marco Abilhoa         6-1   175  Jr   **   Parana, Brazil
* Tim Barber                                 
* Scott Blessing        6-0   170  Fr        Holmdel, NJ (Christian Brothers)
  Anthony Boulle        5-11  165  Sr        Durban, South Africa
* Robert Burgess        5-9   145  Jr        McLean, VA (Clemson)
* Myron Falinski        5-10  150  Fr        Utica, NY (Notre Dame)
* Shawn Kerns           6-3   190  Jr        Levittown, NY (Pennsbury)
* Hernan Luque          5-9   140  Jr   **   Guayaquil, Ecuador
* John McLean           6-4   180  Jr   *    Stamford, CT (Westhill)
* Craig Pendrys         5-10  130  Fr        Dunwoody, GA
* Joey Rive             6-1   160  Fr        West Palm Beach
* Darryl Weiner         5-10  150  Sr        Johannesburg, South Africa (Utah/Miami Dade CC)

1983 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Marco Abilhoa         6-1   180  Sr   ***  Parana, Brazil
* Scott Blessing        6-1   170  So   *    Point Pleasant, NJ (Christian Brothers)
* Myron Falinski        5-10  150  So   *    Utica, NY (Notre Dame)
* Jack Heiss            5-8   160  Sr-R      Falls Church, VA
* Jeff Horine           5-10  155  Fr        West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
* Shawn Kerns           6-31  190  Sr   *    Levittown, PA (Pennsbury)
* Hernan Luque          5-9   145  Sr   ***  Guayaquil, Ecuador
* Mitch McFrederick                          
* John McLean           6-4   175  Sr   **   Stamford, CT (Westhill)
* Joey Rive             6-1   170  So   *    Palm Springs

1984 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Marco Abilhoa         6-1   180  Sr-R ***  Parana, Brazil
* Scott Blessing        6-1   170  Jr   **   Point Pleasant, NJ (Christian Brothers)
  Ken Crosina           5-11  140  Fr        Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Sir Oliver Mowat)
* Myron Falinski        5-10  160  Jr   **   Utica, NY (Notre Dame)
* Randy Hock            5-9   145  So        Tallahassee (Leon)
* Jeff Horine           5-10  160  So   *    West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
* Joey Rive             6-1   170  Jr   **   Palm Springs
* Geoff Roper           6-0   165  Jr        Beaconsfield, Quebec, Canada (Beaconsfield/Palm Beach CC)
* Mike Shannon          6-0   165  Fr        Clearwater (Countryside)

1985 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Scott Blessing        6-1   165  Sr   ***  Point Pleasant, NJ (Christian Brothers)
* Ken Crosina           5-11  155  Fr-R      Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Sir Oliver Mowat)
* Van Haas              6-0   150  Fr        Gainesville
* Randy Hock            5-9   145  Jr   *    Tallahassee (Leon)
* Jeff Horine           5-11  165  Jr   **   West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
* Joey Rive             6-1   175  Sr   ***  Palm Springs
* Geoff Roper           6-0   170  Sr   *    Beaconsfield, Quebec, Canada (Beaconsfield/Palm Beach CC)
* Alex Rucker           6-0   135  Fr        Delray Beach (Atlantic/Palm Beach CC)
  Mike Shannon          6-0   165  So   *    Clearwater (Countryside)
* Fred Weinman          5-8   130  Fr        Delray Beach (Atlantic)

1986 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jeff Bingo            5-6   150  So        Boca Raton (Boca Raton/Alabama)
* Robert Cooney         5-10  155  Fr        Ponte Vedra Beach (Bolles)
* Scott Espenship       6-1   160  Fr        North Miami Beach (North Miami Beach)
  Van Haas              6-0   150  So   *    Gainesville
* Jeff Horine           5-11  165  Sr   ***  West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
* Scott Karnibad        6-2   163  So        Savannah, GA
* Shannon Krieger       6-1   200  So        Slidell, LA (Slidell/Southern Mississippi)
* Henner Lenhardt       6-1   165  Jr        Orlando (Fletcher/Alabama)
* Alex Rucker           6-1   135  So   *    Delray Beach (Atlantic/Palm Beach CC)
* Cary Sochin           5-10  150  So        Miami (Palmetto/Illinois/Florida International)
* Fred Weinman          5-8   130  So   *    Delray Beach (Atlantic)

1987 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Jeff Bingo            5-6   148  Jr   *    Boca Raton (Boca Raton/Alabama)
* Todd Collins          6-5   170  Jr        Vero Beach (Vero Beach/South Florida)
* Scott Espenship       6-2   173  So   *    Miami (North Miami Beach)
* Paul Haarhuis         6-3   170  Jr        Eindhoven, Netherlands (Augustinianum/Armstrong State)
* Shannon Krieger       6-1   200  Jr   *    Slidell, LA (Slidell/Southern Mississippi)
* Henner Lenhardt       6-2   175  Sr   *    Winter Park (Fletcher/Alabama)
* Alex Rucker           6-1   125  Jr   **   Delray Beach (Atlantic/Palm Beach CC)
* Cary Sochin           5-10  150  Jr   *    Miami (Palmetto/Illinois/Florida International)

1988 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Greg Anderson         6-1   175  Jr        Seminole (Seminole)
* Todd Collins          6-5   170  Sr   *    Vero Beach (Vero Beach/South Florida)
  Robert Cooney         5-10  175  Jr   *    Ponte Vedra Beach (Bolles)
* Casey Creely          6-1   185  Jr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Chris Durham          5-10  155  Fr        Americus, GA (Southland Academy)
* Paul Haarhuis         6-3   170  Sr   *    Eindhoven, Netherlands (Augustinianum/Armstrong State)
* Shannon Krieger       6-1   200  Sr   **   Slidell, LA (Slidell/Southern Mississippi)
* Alex Rucker           6-1   140  Sr   ***  Delray Beach (Atlantic/Palm Beach CC)
* Scott Shields         5-6   135  Fr        Bradenton (Bayshore)
* Cary Sochin           5-10  150  Sr   **   Miami (Palmetto/Illinois/Florida International)

1989 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Greg Anderson         6-1   Jr-R      Seminole (Seminole)
* Robert Cooney         5-10  Jr-R *    Ponte Vedra Beach (Bolles)
* Casey Creely          6-1   Sr   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Chris Durham          5-10  So   *    Americus, GA (Southland Academy)
* Greg Gusky            5-8   So        North Miami Beach (North Miami)
* Neil Krefsky          5-8   Fr        Staten Island, NY (Tottenville)
* Bryan Lafferman       5-9   Fr        Gaithersburg, MD (Georgetown)
* Adam Schwartz         5-6   Fr        Sunrise (Piper)
  Scott Sheperd         5-11  Fr        Towson, MD
* Scott Shields         5-6   So   *    Bradenton (Bayshore)
  John Stupka           6-1   Fr        Miami
  Matt Thoren           6-2   Fr        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)

1990 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Don Blair             6-0   Jr        Gainesville (Buchholz)
* Chris Durham          5-10  Jr   **   Americus, GA (Southland Academy)
* Greg Gusky            5-8   Jr   *    North Miami Beach (North Miami)
* Neil Krefsky          5-8   So   *    Staten Island, NY (Tottenville)
  Bryan Lafferman       5-9   So   *    Gaithersburg, MD (Georgetown)
* Stephen Noteboom      6-2   Jr        Geldrop, Netherlands (Huntington College)
* Adam Schwartz         5-6   So   *    Sunrise (Piper)
* Scott Shields         5-6   Jr   **   Sarasota (Bayshore)
  John Stupka           6-1   So        Miami
  Kirk White                            

1991 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Don Blair             6-0   Sr   *    Gainesville (Buchholz)
* Chris Durham          5-10  Sr   ***  Americus, GA (Southland Academy)
  Dean Ehrlich          5-10  Fr        Parkland (Taravella)
* Greg Gusky            5-9   Sr   **   North Miami Beach (North Miami)
* Neil Krefsky          5-7   Jr   **   Staten Island, NY (Tottenville)
* Stephen Noteboom      6-2   Sr   *    Geldrop, Netherlands (Huntington College)
* Brian Schleifer       5-10  Jr        Boca Raton (Spanish River)
* Adam Schwartz         5-6   Jr   **   Sunrise (Piper)
* Scott Shields         5-7   Sr   ***  Sarasota (Bayshore)
  Hiro Takata           5-9   Sr        West Hartford, CT
  Eric Ullsten          5-11  Jr        Stockholm, Sweden

1992 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Dean Ehrlich          5-10  Fr-R      Parkland (Taravella)
* Rick Jacob            5-9   Jr        Buffalo, NY (Saint Joseph/West Virginia)
* Neil Krefsky          5-7   Sr   ***  Robbinsville, NJ (Tottenville)
* Ford Lankford               Fr        Georgetown, KY
* Ken McKenzie          5-10  Fr-R      Tallahassee (Lincoln/Mississippi)
* Adam Schwartz         5-6   Sr   ***  Sunrise (Piper)
* Brian Stanton         6-2   Fr        Coral Springs (Coral Springs)
* Hiro Takata           5-9   Sr-R      Hartford, CT
* Eric Ullsten          5-11  Sr        Stockholm, Sweden

1993 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Adam Baron            6-0   Fr        Plantation (Plantation)
* Dean Ehrlich          6-0   So-R *    Parkland (Taravella)
* Patrik Filipsson      5-8   Fr        Huddinge, Sweden (Huddingegymnaset)
* Rick Jacob            5-9   Sr   *    Tonawanda, NY (Saint Joseph/West Virginia)
* Drew Kirkley                Jr        Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody/Georgia Tech)
* Art Martinez                Jr        Titusville (Astronaut/Odessa JC)
* Ken McKenzie          5-10  So-R *    Tallahassee (Lincoln/Mississippi)
* Scott Schuhriemen     5-11  Fr        Sarasota (Riverview)
* Brian Stanton         6-2   So   *    Coral Springs (Coral Springs)
* Jason White           6-1   Fr        Longwood (Lake Mary)

1994 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Adam Baron            6-0   So   *    Plantation (Plantation)
* Dean Ehrlich          6-0   Jr-R **   Parkland (Taravella)
  Alex Golub            6-1   Fr        Miami (Columbus)
* Jason Green                           
* Drew Kirkley                Sr   *    Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody/Georgia Tech)
* Art Martinez                Sr   *    Titusville (Astronaut/Odessa JC)
* Ken McKenzie          5-10  Jr-R **   Tallahassee (Lincoln/Mississippi)
* Murphy Payne          6-1   Fr        Titusville (Astronaut)
  Antonio Prieto        6-6   Jr        Curitiba, Brazil (Palm Beach CC/Florida CC)
* Scott Schuhriemen     5-11  So   *    Sarasota (Riverview)
* Brian Stanton         6-2   Jr   **   Coral Springs (Coral Springs)
* Jason White           6-2   So   *    Longwood (Lake Mary)

1995 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Adam Baron            6-0   Jr   **   Plantation (Plantation)
* Dean Ehrlich          6-0   Sr-R ***  Parkland (Taravella)
* Alex Golub            6-1   Fr-R      Miami (Columbus)
* Ken McKenzie          5-10  Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (Lincoln/Mississippi)
* Murphy Payne          6-1   So   *    Titusville (Astronaut)
* Antonio Prieto        6-6   Jr-R      Curitiba, Brazil (Palm Beach CC/Florida CC)
* Scott Schuhriemen     5-11  Jr   **   Sarasota (Riverview)
* Brian Stanton         6-2   Sr   ***  Coral Springs (Coral Springs)
* Nate Turney           5-11  Jr        Jacksonville (Saint Joseph Notre Dame/Foothill CC)
* Jason White           6-2   Jr   **   Longwood (Lake Mary)

1996 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Adam Baron            6-0   Sr   ***  Plantation (Plantation)
* Stephan Becouarn                      
* Ty Braswell           6-3   Fr        Umatilla (Eustis)
* Alex Golub            6-1   So-R *    Miami (Columbus)
* Yvo Niks              6-2   Fr        Heerhugowaard, Netherlands (Han Fortmann College)
* Murphy Payne          6-2   Jr   **   Titusville (Astronaut)
* Scott Schuhriemen     5-10  Sr   ***  Sarasota (Riverview)
* Nate Turney           5-11  Sr   *    Jacksonville (Saint Joseph Notre Dame/Foothill CC)
* Jean Paul Vissepo     5-6   Sr        Hato Rey, PR (Cardinal Gibbons/Kansas)
* Steve Weinstein       5-8   Fr        North Miami Beach (North Miami Beach)
* Jason White           6-3   Sr   ***  Longwood (Lake Mary)

1997 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ty Braswell           6-3   170  So   *    Umatilla (Eustis)
* Joe Carnley                      Sr        Destin (Fort Walton Beach)
* Alex Golub            6-1   170  Jr-R **   Miami (Columbus)
* Michael Ingham                   Fr        Rochdale, England (Hulme Grammer School)
* Yvo Niks              6-2   165  So   *    Heerhugowaard, Netherlands (Han Fortmann College)
* Murphy Payne          6-2   175  Sr   ***  Titusville (Astronaut)
* Antonio Prieto        6-6   175  Sr-R *    Curitiba, Brazil (Palm Beach CC/Florida CC)
* Jay Travis            6-3   180  Fr        Palmetto (Bradenton Christian)
* Steve Weinstein       5-8   155  So   *    North Miami Beach (North Miami Beach)

1998 Roster - By Name

L
T                                       PY
R Name                  Hgt   Wgt  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ty Braswell           6-3   170  Jr   **   Umatilla (Eustis)
* Gerald Casas                     Fr        Henderson, NV (Bishop Gorman)
* Alex Golub            6-1   170  Sr-R ***  Miami (Columbus)
* Michael Ingham                   So   *    Rochdale, England (Hulme Grammer School)
* Davidson Kozlowski               Jr        Sarasota (Sarasota/Auburn)
* Chad Mooney                      Fr        Saint Albans, WV (Canterbury School)
* Yvo Niks              6-2   165  Jr   **   Heerhugowaard, Netherlands (Han Fortmann College)
* Jay Travis            6-3   180  So   *    Palmetto (Bradenton Christian)
* Steve Weinstein       5-8   155  Jr   **   North Miami Beach (North Miami Beach)

1999 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ty Braswell           Sr   ***  Umatilla (Eustis)
* Gerald Casas          So   *    Henderson, NV (Bishop Gorman)
* Michael Ingham        Jr   **   Rochdale, England (Hulme Grammer School)
* Davidson Kozlowski    Sr   *    Sarasota (Sarasota/Auburn)
* Chad Mooney           So   *    Saint Albans, WV (Canterbury School)
* Yvo Niks              Sr   ***  Heerhugowaard, Netherlands (Han Fortmann College)
* Jeff Scarella         Fr        New Smyrna Beach (New Smyrna Beach)
* Noah Schnell          Fr        Jupiter (Jupiter)
* Steve Weinstein       Sr   ***  North Miami Beach (North Miami Beach)

2000 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Joe Bassett           Fr        Monticello (Aucilla Christian Academy)
  Oran Belliti                    
  Elliot Elias          Fr        Plantation (South Plantation)
  Deni Franulovic       Fr        Pully, Switzerland (Bradenton Academy)
* Michael Ingham        Sr   ***  Rochdale, England (Hulme Grammer School)
* Rodrigo Laub          Fr        Atlanta, GA (Chamblee)
* Xavier Luscan         So        Paris, France (UCLA)
* Chad Mooney           Jr   **   Saint Albans, WV (Canterbury School)
* Jeff Scarella         So   *    New Smyrna Beach (New Smyrna Beach)
* Noah Schnell          So   *    Jupiter (Jupiter)
* Jay Travis            Jr   **   Palmetto (Bradenton Christian)

2001 Roster - By Name

L
T                            PY
R Name                  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Joe Bassett           So   *    Monticello (Aucilla Christian Academy)
* Gustav Bucht          Jr        Lund, Sweden (Georgia Perimeter College)
  Elliot Elias          Fr-R      Plantation (South Plantation)
* Alex Herrera          Fr        Gadsden, AL (Coosa Christian)
* Romain Jurd           Fr        Paris, France (Notre Dame de Boulogne)
* Bartosz Koldej        Jr        Warsaw, Poland (Georgia Perimeter College)
* Rodrigo Laub          So   *    Atlanta, GA (Chamblee)
* Xavier Luscan         Jr   *    Paris, France (UCLA)
* Reid McCree           Fr        Stuart (Martin County)
* Chad Mooney           Sr   ***  Saint Albans, WV (Canterbury School)
* Jarrod Owen           Fr        Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* Jeff Scarella         Jr   **   New Smyrna Beach (New Smyrna Beach)
* Noah Schnell          Jr   **   Jupiter (Jupiter)

2002 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Joe Bassett           6-1   Jr   **   Monticello (Aucilla Christian Academy)
* Gustav Bucht          6-5   Sr   *    Lund, Sweden (Georgia Perimeter College)
* Mat Cloer             5-8   Fr        Brevard, NC (Brevard)
* Alex Herrera          6-5   So   *    Gadsden, AL (Coosa Christian)
* Romain Jurd           5-8   So   *    Paris, France (Notre Dame de Boulogne)
  Bartosz Koldej        6-6   Sr   *    Warsaw, Poland (Georgia Perimeter College)
  Brad Kolowich         6-2   Fr        Acworth, GA (Holy Innocent's Episcopal)
* Rodrigo Laub          6-0   Jr   **   Atlanta, GA (Chamblee)
* Xavier Luscan         5-9   Sr   **   Paris, France (UCLA)
* Jarrod Owen           6-1   So   *    Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* Jeff Scarella         6-3   Sr   ***  New Smyrna Beach (New Smyrna Beach)
* Chip Webb             5-11  Fr        Chattanooga, TN (Naples)

2003 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Joe Bassett           6-1   Jr-R **   Monticello (Aucilla Christian Academy)
* Mat Cloer             5-8   So   *    Brevard, NC (Brevard)
* Hagen Endler          5-10  Jr        Kissimmee (Osceola/North Florida)
* Jeff Groslimond       5-11  Fr        Atlanta, GA (Riverwood)
* Alex Herrera          6-5   Jr   **   Gadsden, AL (Coosa Christian)
* Romain Jurd           5-8   Jr   **   Paris, France (Notre Dame de Boulogne)
* Rodrigo Laub          6-0   Sr   ***  Atlanta, GA (Chamblee)
  Jarrod Owen           6-1   Jr   **   Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* Heiner Tadault              Fr        Paris, France
* Chip Webb             5-11  So   *    Chattanooga, TN (Naples)
* Chris Westerhof       6-1   Fr        Durban, South Africa (Crawford College)

2004 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Ytai Abougzir         5-9   Fr        Boca Raton (Boca Raton Prep)
* Joe Bassett           6-1   Sr-R **   Monticello (Aucilla Christian Academy)
* Joao Paolo Bounassar  5-11  Fr        Maringa, Brazil (Colegio Marista)
* Mat Cloer             5-8   Jr   **   Brevard, NC (Brevard)
* Jeff Groslimond       5-11  So   *    Atlanta, GA (Riverwood)
  Jason Hood            6-4   Fr        Columbia, SC (Richland Northeast)
* Jarrod Owen           6-1   Sr   **   Vero Beach (Vero Beach)
* Jonathas Sucupira     5-11  Fr        Sao Paulo, Brazil (Colegio Megga)
* Chip Webb             5-11  Jr   **   Chattanooga, TN (Naples)
* Chris Westerhof       6-1   So   *    Durban, South Africa (Crawford College)

2005 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ytai Abougzir         5-9   So        Boca Raton (Boca Raton Prep)
* Sam Chang             5-7   Fr        Young-Ming, Taiwan (American Heritage)
* Mat Cloer             5-8   Sr   ***  Brevard, NC (Brevard)
* Jeff Groslimond       5-11  Jr   **   Atlanta, GA (Riverwood)
  Jason Hood            6-4   Fr-R      Columbia, SC (Richland Northeast)
  Stefan Shaw           5-11  Fr        Bristol, England (The Pendleton School)
* Jonathas Sucupira     5-10  So   *    Sao Paulo, Brazil (Colegio Megga)
* Chip Webb             5-11  Sr   ***  Chattanooga, TN (Naples)
* Chris Westerhof       6-1   Jr   **   Durban, South Africa (Crawford College)

2006 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ytai Abougzir         5-8   Jr   *    Boca Raton (Boca Raton Prep)
* Andrew Bailey         6-2   Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Ryan Boyajian         5-9   Fr        Weston (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Sam Chang             5-7   So   *    Young-Ming, Taiwan (American Heritage)
* Chris Cloer           5-8   Fr        Brevard, NC (Brevard)
* Jason Hood            6-4   So-R      Columbia, SC (Richland Northeast)
* Jonathas Sucupira     5-10  Jr   **   Sao Paulo, Brazil (Colegio Megga)
* Maciek Sykut          6-2   Fr        Marathon (Marathon)
* Chris Westerhof       6-1   Sr   ***  Durban, South Africa (Crawford College)

2007 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Ytai Abougzir         5-8   Sr   **   Boca Raton (Boca Raton Prep)
* Jean-Yves Aubone      5-9   Fr        Miami (Laurel Springs)
* Andrew Bailey         6-2   So   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Ryan Boyajian         5-9   So   *    Weston (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Sam Chang             5-7   Jr   **   Young-Ming, Taiwan (American Heritage)
* Chris Cloer           5-8   So   *    Brevard, NC (Brevard)
  Bobby Deye            5-9   Fr        Naples (Saint John Neumann)
  Jason Hood            6-4   Jr-R *    Columbia, SC (Richland Northeast)
* Brad Mixson           6-3   Fr        Miami (Killian)
* Michael O'Shea        6-2   Fr        Boca Raton (Florida Virtual School)
* Jonathas Sucupira     5-10  Sr   ***  Sao Paulo, Brazil (Colegio Megga)
* Maciek Sykut          6-2   So   *    Marathon (Marathon)

2008 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jean-Yves Aubone      5-9   So   *    Miami (Laurel Springs)
* Andrew Bailey         6-2   Jr   **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Clint Bowles          5-9   Fr        Tampa (Florida Virtual School)
* Ryan Boyajian         5-9   Jr   **   Weston (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Sam Chang             5-7   Sr   ***  Young-Ming, Taiwan (American Heritage)
* Chris Cloer           5-8   Jr   **   Brevard, NC (Brevard)
* Bobby Deye            5-9   Fr-R      Naples (Saint John Neumann)
* Jason Hood            6-4   Sr-R *    Columbia, SC (Richland Northeast)
* Brad Mixson           6-3   So   *    Miami (Killian)
* Michael O'Shea        6-2   So   *    Boca Raton (Florida Virtual School)
* Maciek Sykut          6-2   Jr   **   Marathon (Marathon)

2009 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jean-Yves Aubone      5-9   Jr   **   Miami (Laurel Springs)
* Andrew Bailey         6-2   Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Clint Bowles          5-9   So   *    Tampa (Florida Virtual School)
  Ryan Boyajian         5-9   Sr   ***  Weston (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Chris Cloer           5-8   Sr   ***  Brevard, NC (Brevard)
  Bobby Deye            5-9   So-R *    Naples (Saint John Neumann)
  Keith Embree          5-11  Jr        Naples (Lely/South Florida)
  Owen Long             5-11  Fr        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* Vahid Mirzadeh        5-10  Jr        Wellington
* Michael O'Shea        6-2   Jr   **   Boca Raton (Florida Virtual School)
* Chris Reiman          5-11  Fr        Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Maciek Sykut          6-2   Sr   ***  Marathon (Marathon)

2010 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jean-Yves Aubone      5-9   Sr   ***  Miami (Laurel Springs)
* Clint Bowles          5-9   Jr   **   Tampa (Florida Virtual School)
* Andres Bucaro         6-1   Fr        Guatemala City, Guatemala (Kaplan Online)
* Keith Embree          5-11  Sr        Naples (Lely/South Florida)
* Jordan Kelly-Houston  5-10  Fr        Christchurch, New Zealand (Christchurch Boys')
* Owen Long             5-11  So        Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* Aaron May             6-4   Fr        Niceville (Florida Virtual School)
* Vahid Mirzadeh        5-10  Sr   *    Wellington
* Anderson Reed         5-7   Fr        Daphne, AL (Bayside Academy)
  Chris Reiman          5-11  So   *    Jacksonville (Bolles)
* Connor Smith          6-1   Fr        Tampa (Allendale Academy)

2011 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Clint Bowles          5-9   Sr   ***  Tampa (Florida Virtual School)
* Andres Bucaro         6-1   So   *    Guatemala City, Guatemala (Kaplan Online)
* Blake Davis           6-1   Fr        Austin, TX (Texas Tech)
* Jordan Kelly-Houston  5-10  So   *    Christchurch, New Zealand (Christchurch Boys')
* Owen Long             5-11  Jr   *    Tallahassee (North Florida Christian)
* Vahid Mirzadeh        5-10  Sr-R **   Wellington
* Anderson Reed         5-7   So   *    Daphne, AL (Bayside Academy)
* Connor Smith          6-1   So   *    Tampa (Allendale Academy)

2012 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Brian Alden           6-5   So-R      Barrington, IL (Laurel Springs/Illinois)
* Andres Bucaro         6-1   Jr   **   Guatemala City, Guatemala (Kaplan Online)
* Dominic Cotrone       6-2   Fr        Bradenton (Bradenton Christian)
* Blake Davis           6-1   So   *    Austin, TX (Texas Tech)
  Joao Gauer            6-5   Fr        Parana, Brazil (Colegio Positivo)
* Cristian Gonzalez Mendez
                        6-3   Fr        Santiago de Compostela, Spain (IES Sanchez Canton)
* Jordan Kelly-Houston  5-10  Jr   **   Christchurch, New Zealand (Christchurch Boys')
* Benjamin Lock         6-5   Fr        Harare, Zimbabwe (Pretoria Boys')
* Anderson Reed         5-8   Jr   **   Daphne, AL (Bayside Academy)
* Jason Zafiros         5-9   Sr        Bradenton (IMG Academies/Arizona)

2013 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Andres Bucaro         6-1   Sr   ***  Guatemala City, Guatemala (Kaplan Online)
* Dominic Cotrone       6-1   So   *    Bradenton (Bradenton Christian)
* Blake Davis           6-1   Jr   **   Austin, TX (Texas Tech)
* Joao Gauer            6-5   Fr-R      Parana, Brazil (Colegio Positivo)
* Cristian Gonzalez Mendez
                        6-4   So   *    Santiago de Compostela, Spain (IES Sanchez Canton)
* Jordan Kelly-Houston  5-11  Sr   ***  Christchurch, New Zealand (Christchurch Boys')
* Benjamin Lock         6-5   So   *    Harare, Zimbabwe (Pretoria Boys')
* Anderson Reed         5-8   Sr   ***  Daphne, AL (Bayside Academy)
* Michael Rinaldi       5-10  Fr        Palm City (Martin County)

2014 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jake Albo             5-11  Fr        Plantation (The Sagemont School)
* Dominic Cotrone       6-1   Jr   **   Bradenton (Bradenton Christian)
* Blake Davis           6-1   Sr   ***  Austin, TX (Texas Tech)
  Parker Evertsen       5-10  Fr        Marietta, GA (Rivers Academy)
* Joao Gauer            6-5   So-R *    Parana, Brazil (Colegio Positivo)
* Grayson Goldin        6-0   Fr        Bradenton (Florida Virtual School)
* Cristian Gonzalez Mendez
                        6-4   Jr   **   Santiago de Compostela, Spain (IES Sanchez Canton)
  Jose Gracia           6-6   Fr        Delray Beach (Florida Virtual School)
* Jack Haffey           6-0   Fr        Naples (Florida Virtual School)
  Benjamin Lock         6-5   Jr   **   Harare, Zimbabwe (Pretoria Boys')
* Marco Nunez           6-0   So        Monterrey, Mexico (Laurel Springs)
* Michael Rinaldi       5-10  So   *    Palm City (Martin County)

2015 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jake Albo             5-11  So   *    Plantation (The Sagemont School)
* Parker Evertsen       5-10  Fr-R      Marietta, GA (Rivers Academy)
* Joao Gauer            6-5   Jr-R **   Parana, Brazil (Colegio Positivo)
  Grayson Goldin        6-0   So   *    Bradenton (Florida Virtual School)
* Cristian Gonzalez Mendez
                        6-4   Sr   ***  Santiago de Compostela, Spain (IES Sanchez Canton)
* Jose Gracia           6-6   Fr-R      Delray Beach (Florida Virtual School)
* Jack Haffey           6-0   So   *    Naples (Florida Virtual School)
* Benjamin Lock         6-5   Jr-R **   Harare, Zimbabwe (Pretoria Boys')
* Marco Nunez           6-0   Jr   *    Monterrey, Mexico (Laurel Springs)
* Michael Rinaldi       5-10  Jr   **   Palm City (Martin County)
* Terrance Whitehurst   6-2   Fr        Tallahassee (Florida Virtual School)
* Terrell Whitehurst    6-1   Fr        Tallahassee (Florida Virtual School)

2016 Roster - By Name

L
T                                  PY
R Name                  Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Jake Albo             5-11  Jr   **   Plantation (The Sagemont School)
  Aziz Dougaz                 Fr        La Marsa, Tunisia (Lycee Gustave Flaubert)
  Parker Evertsen       5-10  So-R *    Marietta, GA (Rivers Academy)
  Joao Gauer            6-5   Sr-R ***  Curitiba, Brazil (Colegio Positivo)
  Jose Gracia           6-7   So-R *    Delray Beach (Florida Virtual School)
  Jack Haffey           6-0   Jr   **   Naples (Florida Virtual School)
  Benjamin Lock         6-7   Sr-R ***  Harare, Zimbabwe (Pretoria Boys')
  Marco Nunez           6-0   Sr   **   Monterrey, Mexico (Laurel Springs)
  Michael Rinaldi       5-10  Sr   ***  Palm City (Martin County)
  Terrance Whitehurst   6-2   So   *    Tallahassee (Florida Virtual School)
  Terrell Whitehurst    6-1   So   *    Tallahassee (Florida Virtual School)