Florida State Women's Softball - 2018 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Softball - 2018 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Lonni Alameda, Head Coach
Antonio Santiago, Director of Operations
Craig Snider, Assistant Coach
Travis Wilson, Assistant Coach

Click here to see indivual mug shots

2018 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Raquelle Benavides, UT, Corpus Christi, TX

Savanna Copeland, P, Fishers, IN

Madison Kennedy, C-OF, Glen Saint Mary

Mackenzie Puckett, UT, Cairo, GA

Sydney Sherrill, UT, Moore, OK


2018 Roster - By Name

L
T                                            PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  11 Raquelle Benavides    UT           Fr        Corpus Christi, TX (Veterans Memorial)
   9 Deja Bush             OF      L-R  So-R *    Davie (Flanagan)
   6 Zoe Casas             OF      L-L  Jr   **   Rialto, CA (Aquinas)
   4 Savanna Copeland      P            Fr        Fishers, IN (Hamilton Southeastern)
  23 Tessa Daniels         1B-P    L-L  Jr   **   Auburn, GA (Buford)
  70 Cassidy Davis         P-UT    R-R  So   *    Valrico (Newsome)
  22 Abby Evans            P       R-R  Jr   **   Marietta, GA (Hillgrove)
  26 Leslie Farris         IF      R-R  So   *    Saint Johns (Creekside)
  12 Carsyn Gordon         UT      R-R  Jr   **   Miami (Coral Reef)
  20 Kylee Hanson          P            Sr-R      Jupiter (Jupiter/Florida Atlantic)
  10 Cali Harrod           UT      R-R  Jr   **   Ephesus, GA (Heard County)
  18 Madison Kennedy       C-OF         Fr        Glen Saint Mary (Baker County)
  48 Meghan King           P       R-L  Jr-R **   Parkland (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
   2 Morgan Klaevemann     OF      L-R  Sr   ***  Refugio, TX (Refugio)
   5 Elizabeth Mason       C       R-R  Fr-R      Tampa (Gaither)
   1 Dani Morgan           UT      R-R  So   *    Newnan, GA (East Coweta)
  16 Mackenzie Puckett     UT           Fr        Cairo, GA (Cairo)
   8 Korina Rosario        OF      L-L  Sr   ***  Pensacola (West Florida)
  13 Anna Shelnutt         C-3B    R-R  So   *    Franklin, GA (Heard County)
  24 Sydney Sherrill       UT           Fr        Moore, OK (Southmoore)
  21 Sabrina Stutsman      UT      L-R  So-R *    Windermere (West Orange)
  30 Jessie Warren         IF      R-R  Sr   ***  Tampa (Alonso)

2018 Roster - By Number

L
T                                            PY
R No Name                  Pos     B-T  Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1 Dani Morgan           UT      R-R  So   *    Newnan, GA (East Coweta)
   2 Morgan Klaevemann     OF      L-R  Sr   ***  Refugio, TX (Refugio)
   4 Savanna Copeland      P            Fr        Fishers, IN (Hamilton Southeastern)
   5 Elizabeth Mason       C       R-R  Fr-R      Tampa (Gaither)
   6 Zoe Casas             OF      L-L  Jr   **   Rialto, CA (Aquinas)
   8 Korina Rosario        OF      L-L  Sr   ***  Pensacola (West Florida)
   9 Deja Bush             OF      L-R  So-R *    Davie (Flanagan)
  10 Cali Harrod           UT      R-R  Jr   **   Ephesus, GA (Heard County)
  11 Raquelle Benavides    UT           Fr        Corpus Christi, TX (Veterans Memorial)
  12 Carsyn Gordon         UT      R-R  Jr   **   Miami (Coral Reef)
  13 Anna Shelnutt         C-3B    R-R  So   *    Franklin, GA (Heard County)
  16 Mackenzie Puckett     UT           Fr        Cairo, GA (Cairo)
  18 Madison Kennedy       C-OF         Fr        Glen Saint Mary (Baker County)
  20 Kylee Hanson          P            Sr-R      Jupiter (Jupiter/Florida Atlantic)
  21 Sabrina Stutsman      UT      L-R  So-R *    Windermere (West Orange)
  22 Abby Evans            P       R-R  Jr   **   Marietta, GA (Hillgrove)
  23 Tessa Daniels         1B-P    L-L  Jr   **   Auburn, GA (Buford)
  24 Sydney Sherrill       UT           Fr        Moore, OK (Southmoore)
  26 Leslie Farris         IF      R-R  So   *    Saint Johns (Creekside)
  30 Jessie Warren         IF      R-R  Sr   ***  Tampa (Alonso)
  48 Meghan King           P       R-L  Jr-R **   Parkland (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  70 Cassidy Davis         P-UT    R-R  So   *    Valrico (Newsome)

2018 Schedule and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    0- 0     0- 0     0- 0     0- 0


STARTING BATTING ORDER
DATE/OPPONENT123456789

STARTING DEFENSE
DATE/OPPONENTPC1B2B3BSSLFCFRF


2018 Batting Statistics

Name AVG GP GS AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG% BB HBP SO GDP OB% SF SH SB ATT ============================================================================================================ ======================================================================================= FSU .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0

2018 Pitching Statistics

Name ERA W L APP GS CG SHO CBO SV IP H R ER BB SO 2B 3B HR AB B/AVG WP HBP BK SFA SHA ======================================================================================================================== ==================================================================================================== FSU 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0

2018 Fielding Statistics

Name PO AST E FLD% DP ============================================= ======================== FSU 0 0 0 .000