Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1974-75 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1974-75 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
John Rangeley, Head Coach
Terry Maxhimer, Divers

Click here for team picture

Click here to see individual mug shots
1974-75 Women's Sports


1974-75 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Meg Callahan, 5-8, 132, FS, Orlando

Valerie Carr, 5-8, 117, FS, Sarasota

Jan Christensen, 5-9, 139, FS, Saint Petersburg

Jennifer Evans, 5-6, 125, D, Gainesville

Kathy Horne, 5-5, 129, FL, Miami

Katie Jones, 5-4, 117, BK-IM, Sarasota

Missy MacInnis, 5-10, 144, BK, Edenridge, DE

Mary Montgomery, 5-7, 109, FS-IM, Asheville, NC

Corrie Odom, 5-8, 120, FS, Lake Park

Leesa Sward, 5-10, 138, FL-FS, Winter Park

Jackie Walker, 5-9, 135, FS, Winter Park


1974-75 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Meg Callahan          FS      5-8   Fr        Orlando (Colonial)
* Valerie Carr          FS      5-8   Fr        Sarasota
  Jan Christensen       FS      5-9   Fr        Saint Petersburg (Northeast)
* Susan Clark           FS-FL   5-4   So        Jacksonville (Terry Parker)
  Shawn Doyle           FS      5-7   Jr        Miami (Coral Gables)
* Jennifer Evans        D       5-6   Fr        Gainesville
* Kathy Horne           FL      5-5   Fr        Miami (Killian)
* Katie Jones           BK-IM   5-4   Fr        Sarasota (Sarasota)
  Debby Kidder          BR      5-9   So        Orlando (Evans)
* Penny Knutsen         BR-IM   5-11  Jr   **   Jacksonville (Fletcher)
* Kathy MacHardy        FS      5-8   So        Maitland (Winter Park)
* Missy MacInnis        BK      5-10  Fr        Edenridge, DE (Brandywine)
* Trudie Marker         D       5-5   So   *    Wapakoneta, OH (Saint Joseph)
* Mary Montgomery       FS-IM   5-7   Fr        Asheville, NC (Asheville)
* Corrie Odom           FS      5-8   Fr        Lake Park (Jupiter)
  Jane Sapper           D       5-6   So        Erie, PA (McDowell)
* Leesa Sward           FL-FS   5-10  Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
  Patti Taylor          BK-FS   5-4   So   *    Fort Walton Beach (Choctawhatchee)
* Jackie Walker         FS      5-9   Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Becky Woods           FL      5-6   Jr        Tallahassee (Leon)

1974-75 All-Americans

Name                     Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Susan Clark              100-Yard Individual Medley (7th)
                         200-Yard Medley Relay (8th)
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (10th) - Honorable Mention
                         50-Yard Butterfly (11th) - Honorable Mention
                         100-Yard Butterfly (14th) - Honorable Mention

Katie Jones              200-Yard Medley Relay (8th)
                         100-Yard Backstroke (16th) - Honorable Mention

Penny Knutsen            200-Yard Medley Relay (8th)

Kathy MacHardy           400-Yard Freestyle Relay (10th) - Honorable Mention

Mary Montgomery          400-Yard Freestyle (4th)
                         200-Yard Medley Relay (8th)
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (10th) - Honorable Mention

Jackie Walker            400-Yard Freestyle (9th) - Honorable Mention
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (10th) - Honorable Mention

All-Americans -  6

1974-75 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
12/07
 
H
INDIAN RIVER JC L 47-84
01/11
Ref
H
FLORIDA L 50-81
01/25
Ref
H
MIAMI
Tri-Meet
L 71-138
01/25
Ref
H
ALABAMA
Tri-Meet
W 71-21
02/08
 
A
FLORIDA L 62-68
02/15
 
A
NORTH CAROLINA W 83-48
02/22
Ref
N
BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL
February 20-22, 1975, Gainesville, Ga
 
03/15
 
N
AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP
March 13-15, 1975, Tempe, Az
11th Place
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    2- 4     1- 3     1- 1     0- 0


INDIAN RIVER JC 84, FLORIDA STATE 47
12/07/1974, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:55.3                                                    
       1) Susan Clark
       2) Penny Knutsen
       3) Leesa Sward
       4) Mary Montgomery

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jackie Walker                 1:58.4     5                                              
  3    Mary Montgomery               2:02.0     1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Susan Clark                   2:18.6     5                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Mary Montgomery                 31.6     1                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Penny Knutsen                   34.0     3                                              
  3    Katie Jones                     34.1     1                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Leesa Sward                     25.3     3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Susan Clark                     28.2     5                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Jennifer Evans                 184.20    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kathy MacHardy                  57.0     1                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Katie Jones                   1:03.5     1                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jackie Walker                 4:12.7     5                                              
  3    Mary Montgomery                          1                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leesa Sward                   1:01.0     5                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Penny Knutsen                 1:12.7     3                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Trudie Marker                  176.70    3                                              
  3    Jennifer Evans                 175.40    1                                              


FLORIDA 81, FLORIDA STATE 50
01/11/1975, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jackie Walker                 1:57.04    5                                              
  2    Kathy MacHardy                2:00.6     3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mary Montgomery               2:17.4     3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy MacInnis                  31.1     3                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Penny Knutsen                   34.3     5                                              
  3    Becky Woods                     36.9     1                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kathy MacHardy                  27.0     1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2T   Susan Clark                     29.0     2                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Jennifer Evans                 169.65    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kathy MacHardy                  57.3     3                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Katie Jones                   1:04.9     3                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jackie Walker                 4:04.9     5                                              
  2    Mary Montgomery               4:09.5     3                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Clark                   1:05.2     3                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Penny Knutsen                 1:14.4     3                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Jennifer Evans                 173.60    3                                              
  3    Trudie Marker                  166.10    1                                              


MIAMI 138, FLORIDA STATE 71
01/25/1975, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:57.5     4                                              
       1) Katie Jones
       2) Penny Knutsen
       3) Susan Clark
       4) Meg Callahan

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jackie Walker                 1:56.7     3                                              
  5    Kathy MacHardy                2:00.9     1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mary Montgomery               2:15.4     4                                              
  4    Katie Jones                   2:21.2     2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Missy MacInnis                  31.5     2                                              
  5    Debby Kidder                    36.1     1                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Penny Knutsen                   33.7     3                                              
  5    Kathy Horne                     37.1     1                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Valerie Carr                    27.3     2                                              
  5    Meg Callahan                    27.3     1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Clark                     28.0     4                                              
  3    Corrie Odom                     28.5     3                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Trudie Marker                  164.20    3                                              
  4    Jennifer Evans                 157.10    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Clark                   1:02.3     4                                              
  4    Jackie Walker                 1:03.5     2                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kathy MacHardy                  57.2     3                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy MacInnis                1:04.8     4                                              
  4    Katie Jones                   1:07.4     2                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jackie Walker                 4:03.6     4                                              
  3    Mary Montgomery               4:04.1     3                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Penny Knutsen                 1:12.9     3                                              
  5    Kathy Horne                   1:22.1     1                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Trudie Marker                  189.05    3                                              
  4    Jennifer Evans                 177.35    2                                              

Event 15 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:47.8     4                                              
       1) Jackie Walker
       2) Katie Jones
       3) Mary Montgomery
       4) Kathy MacHardy


FLORIDA STATE 71, ALABAMA 21
01/25/1975, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:57.5     4                                              
       1) Katie Jones
       2) Penny Knutsen
       3) Susan Clark
       4) Meg Callahan

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jackie Walker                 1:56.7     3                                              
  5    Kathy MacHardy                2:00.9     1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mary Montgomery               2:15.4     4                                              
  4    Katie Jones                   2:21.2     2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Missy MacInnis                  31.5     2                                              
  5    Debby Kidder                    36.1     1                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Penny Knutsen                   33.7     3                                              
  5    Kathy Horne                     37.1     1                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Valerie Carr                    27.3     2                                              
  5    Meg Callahan                    27.3     1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Clark                     28.0     4                                              
  3    Corrie Odom                     28.5     3                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Trudie Marker                  164.20    3                                              
  4    Jennifer Evans                 157.10    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Clark                   1:02.3     4                                              
  4    Jackie Walker                 1:03.5     2                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kathy MacHardy                  57.2     3                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy MacInnis                1:04.8     4                                              
  4    Katie Jones                   1:07.4     2                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jackie Walker                 4:03.6     4                                              
  3    Mary Montgomery               4:04.1     3                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Penny Knutsen                 1:12.9     3                                              
  5    Kathy Horne                   1:22.1     1                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Trudie Marker                  189.05    3                                              
  4    Jennifer Evans                 177.35    2                                              

Event 15 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:47.8     4                                              
       1) Jackie Walker
       2) Katie Jones
       3) Mary Montgomery
       4) Kathy MacHardy


FLORIDA 68, FLORIDA STATE 62
02/08/1975, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jackie Walker                 1:59.3     5                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mary Montgomery               2:15.1     5                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Missy MacInnis                  31.6     1                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Katie Jones                     33.01    3                                              
  3    Penny Knutsen                   33.6     1                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kathy MacHardy                  26.7     3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Susan Clark                     27.8     5                                              
  2    Corrie Odom                     28.3     3                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Jennifer Evans                 192.05    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Mary Montgomery                 56.3     3                                              
  3    Kathy MacHardy                  57.0     1                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Katie Jones                   1:06.1     3                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jackie Walker                 4:05.7     5                                              
  2    Mary Montgomery               4:13.8     3                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Clark                   1:02.1     3                                              
  3    Corrie Odom                   1:03.7     1                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Penny Knutsen                 1:13.4     5                                              
  3    Katie Jones                   1:13.6     1                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Trudie Marker                  192.65    1                                              

Event 15 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:42.8     7                                              
       1) Mary Montgomery
       2) Susan Clark
       3) Jackie Walker
       4) Kathy MacHardy


FLORIDA STATE 83, NORTH CAROLINA 48
02/15/1975, CHAPEL HILL, NC

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jackie Walker                 1:59.0     5                                              
  2    Kathy MacHardy                2:00.2     3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mary Montgomery               2:14.5     5                                              
  2    Susan Clark                   2:15.4     3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Jones                     29.7     5                                              
  3    Missy MacInnis                  30.7     1                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Penny Knutsen                   33.0     5                                              
  3    Debby Kidder                    38.8     1                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Meg Callahan                    26.9     1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Susan Clark                     28.3     5                                              
  3    Corrie Odom                     28.8     1                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Trudie Marker                  130.80    5                                              
  2    Jennifer Evans                 130.40    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mary Montgomery                 56.5     5                                              
  2    Kathy MacHardy                  57.2     3                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Jones                   1:03.1     5                                              
  2    Missy MacInnis                1:06.8     3                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jackie Walker                 4:11.2     5                                              
  3    Kathy Horne                   4:32.6     1                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Susan Clark                   1:02.0     5                                              
  3    Corrie Odom                   1:03.6     1                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mary Montgomery               1:13.9     5                                              
  3    Debby Kidder                  1:22.3     1                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennifer Evans                 165.05    5                                              
  2    Trudie Marker                  156.70    3                                              


BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL
02/22/1975, February 20-22, 1975, Gainesville, Ga

Event 1 - 400-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mary Montgomery               4:01.12   15                                              
  3    Jackie Walker                 4:06.57   10                                              
  7    Missy MacInnis                4:20.10    6                                              
 10    Meg Callahan                  4:35.09    3                                              

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       Relay Team A                  1:46.7                                                    
       1) Mary Montgomery
       2) Susan Clark
       3) Jackie Walker
       4) Kathy MacHardy

Event 3 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  4:08.40   12                                              
       1) Mary Montgomery
       2) Susan Clark
       3) Katie Jones
       4) Penny Knutsen

Event 4 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Susan Clark                   1:01.57   15                                              
  2    Katie Jones                   1:02.85   12                                              
  5    Penny Knutsen                 1:05.20    8                                              
  9    Kathy Horne                   1:08.69    4                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Penny Knutsen                   32.6    15                                              

Event 6 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       Relay Team A                  7:53.0                                                    
       1) Mary Montgomery
       2) Susan Clark
       3) Jackie Walker
       4) Kathy MacHardy

Event 7 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       Katie Jones                   2:14.0                                                    

Event 8 - 50-Yard Butterfly
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       Susan Clark                     26.8                                                    

Event 9 - 800-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mary Montgomery               8:16.48   15                                              
  3    Jackie Walker                 8:38.08   10                                              
  7    Kathy Horne                   9:35.00    6                                              
  8    Becky Woods                   9:50.00    5                                              

Event 10 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       Relay Team A                  3:43.37                                                   
       1) Mary Montgomery
       2) Susan Clark
       3) Jackie Walker
       4) Kathy MacHardy

Event 11 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Susan Clark                     59.03   15                                              
  4    Corrie Odom                   1:02.39    9                                              
  5    Jackie Walker                 1:05.14    8                                              
 10    Becky Woods                   1:06.27    3                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Penny Knutsen                 1:11.22   12                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Katie Jones                   1:02.31   10                                              
  4    Missy MacInnis                1:05.42    9                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Kathy MacHardy                  56.58    6                                              
  8    Corrie Odom                     58.50    5                                              
  9    Meg Callahan                    59.19    4                                              
 12    Patti Taylor                  1:00.82    1                                              

Event 15 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Corrie Odom                     26.24    9                                              
  5    Kathy MacHardy                  26.47    8                                              
  6    Valerie Carr                    26.78    7                                              
  8    Meg Callahan                    27.10    5                                              


AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP, 11th place
03/15/1975, March 13-15, 1975, Tempe, Az

Event 1 - 400-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Mary Montgomery               4:01.22   15                                              

Event 2 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Susan Clark                   1:02.58   12                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Relay Team A                  1:55.81   22                                              
       1) Katie Jones
       2) Penny Knutsen
       3) Susan Clark
       4) Mary Montgomery

Event 4 - 400-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Jackie Walker                 4:04.38    9                                              

Event 4 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Relay Team A                  3:43.24   14                                              
       1) Mary Montgomery
       2) Susan Clark
       3) Jackie Walker
       4) Kathy MacHardy

Event 5 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Susan Clark                     27.37    6                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Susan Clark                   1:00.52    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 16    Katie Jones                   1:04.63    1                                              


1975 EOY Stats

Meg Callahan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/25/1975 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle 10 3.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 9 4.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 8 5.00 15.00 Valerie Carr Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/25/1975 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 6 7.00 9.00 Susan Clark Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC 50-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 01/11/1975 FLORIDA 50-Yard Butterfly 2T 2.00 01/11/1975 FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 50-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 50-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 0.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 3.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Individual Medley 1 15.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 0.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Butterfly 0.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 0.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 1 15.00 03/15/1975 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 03/15/1975 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 8 5.50 03/15/1975 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 10 3.50 03/15/1975 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Butterfly 11 6.00 03/15/1975 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 109.75 Jennifer Evans Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/11/1975 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/11/1975 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 25.00 Kathy Horne Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/25/1975 MIAMI 50-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Individual Medley 9 4.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle 7 6.00 13.00 Katie Jones Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC 50-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 01/11/1975 FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 50-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 3.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Individual Medley 2 12.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 0.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 3 10.00 03/15/1975 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 8 5.50 03/15/1975 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 16 1.00 59.50 Debby Kidder Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/25/1975 MIAMI 50-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 3.00 Penny Knutsen Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC 50-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/11/1975 FLORIDA 50-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 01/11/1975 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 50-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 50-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 3.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Individual Medley 5 8.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Breaststroke 1 15.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 12.00 03/15/1975 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 8 5.50 75.50 Kathy MacHardy Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/11/1975 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/11/1975 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/11/1975 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 0.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 0.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 0.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 7 6.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 5 8.00 03/15/1975 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 10 3.50 42.25 Missy MacInnis Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/11/1975 FLORIDA 50-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 50-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 50-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle 7 6.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 4 9.00 29.00 Trudie Marker Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/11/1975 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 19.00 Mary Montgomery Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC 50-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC 400-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/11/1975 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 01/11/1975 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle 1 15.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 0.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 3.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 0.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle 1 15.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 0.00 03/15/1975 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 03/15/1975 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 8 5.50 03/15/1975 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 10 3.50 101.75 Corrie Odom Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/25/1975 MIAMI 50-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 50-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 4 9.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 8 5.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 4 9.00 32.00 Leesa Sward Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 8.00 Patti Taylor Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 12 1.00 1.00 Jackie Walker Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/07/1974 INDIAN RIVER JC 400-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/11/1975 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/11/1975 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/25/1975 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/08/1975 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/15/1975 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle 3 10.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 0.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 0.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle 3 10.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 0.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 5 8.00 03/15/1975 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 03/15/1975 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 10 3.50 92.25 Becky Woods Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/11/1975 FLORIDA 50-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle 8 5.00 02/22/1975 BRENAU COLLEGE INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 10 3.00 9.00