Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1977-78 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1977-78 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Maul, Head Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1977-78 Women's Sports


1977-78 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Jackie Bajus, 5-9, FS, Fanwood, NJ

Joanna Barrow, 5-10, D, Tallahassee

Heather Clare, 5-7, FL-BR, Jacksonville

Sally Davis, 5-7, FL-IM, Ashland, KY

Jeanne Dowdle, 6-0, FS, Saint Petersburg

Kiki Farmer, 5-6, BR-FS, High Point, NC

Audrey Jacobs, 5-7, FS, Winter Park

Linda Johnson, 5-7, FS, Pound Ridge, NY

Virginia Malcolm, 5-6, BR, Fort Lauderdale

Evie Martin, 5-4, BR-FS, Atlantic Beach

Terri Miller, 5-3, FS-IM, Tinton Falls, NJ

Dean Nelson, 5-6, D, Coshocton, OH

Gigi Sapper, 5-6, D, Erie, PA

Tami Torgeson, 5-5, FL-IM, Fairfax, VA


1977-78 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Jackie Bajus          FS      5-9   Fr        Fanwood, NJ
* Laura Barber          BK-FS   5-10  Sr   **   Hattiesburg, MS
  Joanna Barrow         D       5-10  Fr        Tallahassee
* Heather Clare         FL-BR   5-7   Fr        Jacksonville
* Sally Davis           FL-IM   5-7   Fr        Ashland, KY (Blazer)
* Lisa Davison          FS      5-8   So        Coral Gables
* Jeanne Dowdle         FS      6-0   Fr        Saint Petersburg
  Kiki Farmer           BR-FS   5-6   Fr        High Point, NC
* Lynne Ford            D       5-2   Jr   *    Fort Lauderdale
  Mary Jane Funk        FS      5-3   Jr        Springfield, VT
  Mary Ann Haar         D       5-6   Jr        Glen Cove, NY
  Audrey Jacobs         FS      5-7   Fr        Winter Park
  Linda Johnson         FS      5-7   Fr        Pound Ridge, NY
* Beth Jones            FS-BR   5-2   So   *    Palmyra, PA
* Kim Krueger           BR      5-6   So   *    Omaha, NE
  Virginia Malcolm      BR      5-6   Fr        Fort Lauderdale
* Evie Martin           BR-FS   5-4   Fr        Atlantic Beach
* Terri Miller          FS-IM   5-3   Fr        Tinton Falls, NJ
  Dean Nelson           D       5-6   Fr        Coshocton, OH
* Tina Patala           D       5-6   Jr        Melbourne
  Nancy Pfaff           FS-FL   5-11  Jr   **   Gainesville (Gainesville)
* Gigi Sapper           D       5-6   Fr        Erie, PA
* Sara Shuster          BK-IM   5-8   So   *    Broomall, PA
  Brenda Siggs          FS      5-11  So        Fort Myers
* Tami Torgeson         FL-IM   5-5   Fr        Fairfax, VA
* Jana Wilkins          FL-BK   5-8   So   *    Bartlesville, OK
  Jane Zeilman          BK      5-7   So        Carle Place, NY

1977-78 All-Americans

Name                     Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jackie Bajus             800-Yard Freestyle Relay (14th) - Honorable Mention

Laura Barber             200-Yard Medley Relay (14th) - Honorable Mention
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (16th) - Honorable Mention

Lisa Davison             200-Yard Medley Relay (14th) - Honorable Mention

Jeanne Dowdle            200-Yard Medley Relay (14th) - Honorable Mention
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (16th) - Honorable Mention

Terri Miller             400-Yard Individual Medley (11th) - Honorable Mention
                         1650-Yard Freestyle (11th) - Honorable Mention
                         800-Yard Freestyle Relay (14th) - Honorable Mention
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (16th) - Honorable Mention

Sara Shuster             800-Yard Freestyle Relay (14th) - Honorable Mention

Jana Wilkins             100-Yard Butterfly (7th)
                         200-Yard Medley Relay (14th) - Honorable Mention
                         800-Yard Freestyle Relay (14th) - Honorable Mention
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (16th) - Honorable Mention

All-Americans -  7

1977-78 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
11/11
Ref
A
BRENAU COLLEGE
Tri Meet
W 67-64
11/11
Ref
N
COLL OF CHARLESTON
Tri Meet, Gainesville, Ga
W 67-48
11/12
 
N
BRENAU COLLEGE RELAYS
Gainesville, Ga
1st Place
11/18
Ref
H
DAYTONA BEACH CC W 72-41
11/19
Ref
H
ALABAMA W 66-65
01/07
 
H
SOUTH CAROLINA L 49-82
01/14
 
H
FLORIDA L 29-102
01/20
 
A
INDIAN RIVER CC W 75-56
01/21
 
A
MIAMI L 31-100
02/04
 
A
SOUTH FLORIDA W 74-56
02/25
 
N
AIAW REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
February 22-25, 1978, Tampa, Fl
3rd Place
03/18
 
N
AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP
March 16-18, 1978, Durham, NC
23rd Place
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    6- 3     2- 2     3- 1     1- 0


FLORIDA STATE 67, BRENAU COLLEGE 64
11/11/1977, GAINESVILLE, GA, Tri Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:54.44                                                   
       1) Laura Barber
       2) Jeanne Dowdle
       3) Jana Wilkins
       4) Evie Martin

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                  5:04.49    5                                              
  3    Beth Jones                    5:18.89    1                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jana Wilkins                    55.10    3                                              
  3    Jackie Bajus                    55.58    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Laura Barber                    28.64    5                                              
  3    Sara Shuster                    30.46    1                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jeanne Dowdle                   33.51    3                                              
  3    Evie Martin                     33.79    1                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sally Davis                   1:01.44    5                                              
  3    Tami Torgeson                 1:02.22    1                                              

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Patala                    179.60    5                                              
  2    Gigi Sapper                    158.20    3                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jackie Bajus                    25.27    5                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Laura Barber                  1:02.17    3                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jana Wilkins                  1:03.26    3                                              
  3    Jeanne Dowdle                 1:04.17    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                  1:56.97    5                                              
  3    Jackie Bajus                  2:00.09    1                                              

Event 12 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sally Davis                     28.14    5                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Patala                    188.80    5                                              
  3    Gigi Sapper                    166.10    1                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jeanne Dowdle                 1:12.11    3                                              
  3    Kim Krueger                   1:13.82    1                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:42.99                                                   
       1) Laura Barber
       2) Jana Wilkins
       3) Jackie Bajus
       4) Sally Davis


FLORIDA STATE 67, COLL OF CHARLESTON 48
11/11/1977, Tri Meet, Gainesville, Ga

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:54.44    7                                              
       1) Laura Barber
       2) Jeanne Dowdle
       3) Jana Wilkins
       4) Evie Martin

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                  5:04.49    5                                              
  2    Beth Jones                    5:18.89    3                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jana Wilkins                    55.10    5                                              
  2    Jackie Bajus                    55.58    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Laura Barber                    28.64    5                                              
  2    Sara Shuster                    30.46    3                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Evie Martin                     33.79    5                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tami Torgeson                 1:02.22    5                                              

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lynne Ford                     136.90    5                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jackie Bajus                    25.21    5                                              
  4    Evie Martin                     26.24                                                   

Event 9 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                  1:03.91    5                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jana Wilkins                  1:03.26    5                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jackie Bajus                  2:00.09    5                                              

Event 12 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tami Torgeson                   28.82    5                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lynne Ford                     156.70    5                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim Krueger                   1:13.82    5                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team B                  1:48.8     7                                              
       1) Nancy Pfaff
       2) Lisa Davison
       3) Terri Miller
       4) Evie Martin


FLORIDA STATE 72, DAYTONA BEACH CC 41
11/18/1977, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Relay Team A                  4:15.38                                                   
       1) Laura Barber
       2) Kim Krueger
       3) Tami Torgeson
       4) Sally Davis

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                 10:52.23    5                                              
  2    Beth Jones                   11:06.20    3                                              
  4X   Brenda Siggs                 11:41.21                                                   

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jackie Bajus                  1:57.47    5                                              
  3    Sara Shuster                  2:01.60    1                                              
  4X   Jeanne Dowdle                 2:02.44                                                   
  5X   Nancy Pfaff                   2:06.40                                                   

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Laura Barber                    25.70    5                                              
  3    Evie Martin                     25.90    1                                              
  4X   Lisa Davison                    26.50                                                   
  6X   Sally Davis                     27.00                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                  2:13.10    5                                              
  2    Jana Wilkins                  2:14.20    3                                              
  4X   Tami Torgeson                 2:22.10                                                   

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Patala                    179.60    5                                              
  2    Gigi Sapper                    176.65    3                                              
  5X   Lynne Ford                     117.35                                                   
  6X   Mary Ann Haar                  109.55                                                   

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jana Wilkins                  2:12.20    5                                              
  2    Tami Torgeson                 2:13.00    3                                              
  5X   Sally Davis                   2:31.20                                                   

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jeanne Dowdle                   56.60    3                                              
  3    Evie Martin                     56.90    1                                              
  5X   Nancy Pfaff                     57.60                                                   
  6X   Lisa Davison                    58.90                                                   

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Laura Barber                  2:18.80    5                                              
  2    Sara Shuster                  2:23.00    3                                              
  4X   Jane Zeilman                  2:29.00                                                   

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Brenda Siggs                  5:42.10    3                                              
 EXH   Jackie Bajus                  5:14.90                                                   

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Heather Clare                 2:37.00    5                                              
  2    Kim Krueger                   2:41.20    3                                              
 EXH   Beth Jones                    2:38.10                                                   

Event 12 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Lynne Ford                     148.75    1                                              
 EXH   Tina Patala                    173.85                                                   

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:41.40    7                                              
       1) Jackie Bajus
       2) Jana Wilkins
       3) Jeanne Dowdle
       4) Terri Miller


FLORIDA STATE 66, ALABAMA 65
11/19/1977, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Relay Team A                  4:11.90                                                   
       1) Laura Barber
       2) Jeanne Dowdle
       3) Tami Torgeson
       4) Evie Martin

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                 10:38.00    5                                              
  3    Beth Jones                   11:16.20    1                                              
  5X   Brenda Siggs                 11:47.30                                                   

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jackie Bajus                  1:58.60    3                                              
  3    Sara Shuster                  2:01.20    1                                              
  4X   Nancy Pfaff                   2:04.70                                                   
  6X   Lisa Davison                  2:07.70                                                   

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Laura Barber                  1:02.20    5                                              
  4    Jane Zeilman                  1:08.40                                                   

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jeanne Dowdle                 1:11.90    3                                              
  3    Heather Clare                 1:14.00    1                                              
 EXH   Kim Krueger                   1:12.90                                                   

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jana Wilkins                  2:10.10    5                                              
  3    Tami Torgeson                 2:12.90    1                                              

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Tina Patala                    183.60    1                                              
  5    Dean Nelson                    177.55                                                   
  6X   Gigi Sapper                    176.15                                                   
  7X   Lynne Ford                     141.35                                                   

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jackie Bajus                    55.60    5                                              
  2    Jeanne Dowdle                   55.60    3                                              
  3X   Laura Barber                    56.20                                                   

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Sara Shuster                  2:19.90    1                                              
  4    Jane Zeilman                  2:27.80                                                   

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                  2:12.50    5                                              
  2    Jana Wilkins                  2:12.90    3                                              
  4X   Heather Clare                 2:19.80                                                   

Event 11 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                  5:09.00    5                                              
  3    Jackie Bajus                  5:18.40    1                                              
  4X   Beth Jones                    5:29.80                                                   
  6X   Brenda Siggs                  5:47.20                                                   

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jana Wilkins                    59.00    5                                              
  5    Tami Torgeson                 1:02.60                                                   
  6X   Sally Davis                   1:05.80                                                   

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Gigi Sapper                    180.45    1                                              
  5    Tina Patala                    178.35                                                   
  6X   Dean Nelson                    138.25                                                   

Event 14 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jeanne Dowdle                 2:34.30    3                                              
  3    Heather Clare                 2:37.50    1                                              
  5X   Beth Jones                    2:38.70                                                   

Event 15 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:39.10    7                                              
       1) Jana Wilkins
       2) Laura Barber
       3) Jackie Bajus
       4) Terri Miller


AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP, 23rd place
03/18/1978, March 16-18, 1978, Durham, NC

Event 1 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Jana Wilkins                    56.92   12                                              

Event 2 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Terri Miller                  4:34.66    6                                              

Event 3 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Terri Miller                 17:09.58    6                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Relay Team A                  1:50.98    6                                              
       1) Laura Barber
       2) Jeanne Dowdle
       3) Jana Wilkins
       4) Lisa Davison

Event 5 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Relay Team A                  7:47.98    6                                              
       1) Jana Wilkins
       2) Jackie Bajus
       3) Sara Shuster
       4) Terri Miller

Event 6 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 15    Jana Wilkins                    26.80    2                                              

Event 7 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 16    Relay Team A                  3:36.42    2                                              
       1) Jana Wilkins
       2) Laura Barber
       3) Jeanne Dowdle
       4) Terri Miller


1978 EOY Stats

Jackie Bajus Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 500-Yard Freestyle EXH 0.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 03/18/1978 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 14 1.50 39.00 Laura Barber Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 50-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 50-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 3X 0.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 03/18/1978 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 14 1.50 03/18/1978 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 16 0.50 33.50 Heather Clare Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4X 0.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 7.00 Sally Davis Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 50-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 50-Yard Freestyle 6X 0.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Butterfly 5X 0.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 6X 0.00 10.00 Lisa Davison Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 50-Yard Freestyle 4X 0.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Freestyle 6X 0.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 6X 0.00 03/18/1978 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 14 1.50 3.25 Jeanne Dowdle Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 50-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Freestyle 4X 0.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 03/18/1978 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 14 1.50 03/18/1978 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 16 0.50 24.50 Lynne Ford Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC One-Meter Diving 5X 0.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 7X 0.00 11.00 Mary Ann Haar Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC One-Meter Diving 6X 0.00 0.00 Beth Jones Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Breaststroke EXH 0.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 4X 0.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5X 0.00 8.00 Kim Krueger Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke EXH 0.00 9.00 Evie Martin Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 50-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 50-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 50-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11.50 Terri Miller Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 1650-Yard Freestyle 0.00 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 03/18/1978 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 11 6.00 03/18/1978 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 03/18/1978 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 14 1.50 03/18/1978 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 16 0.50 64.25 Dean Nelson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/19/1977 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 5 0.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 6X 0.00 0.00 Tina Patala Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC Three-Meter Diving EXH 0.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 4 1.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 5 0.00 16.00 Nancy Pfaff Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Freestyle 5X 0.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Freestyle 5X 0.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 4X 0.00 1.75 Gigi Sapper Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 6X 0.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 4 1.00 8.00 Sara Shuster Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 50-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 50-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 03/18/1978 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 14 1.50 11.50 Brenda Siggs Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 4X 0.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5X 0.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 6X 0.00 3.00 Tami Torgeson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 50-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 4X 0.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 5 0.00 15.00 Jana Wilkins Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 11/11/1977 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/11/1977 COLL OF CHARLESTON 100-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 03/18/1978 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 03/18/1978 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 14 1.50 03/18/1978 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 14 1.50 03/18/1978 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Butterfly 15 2.00 03/18/1978 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 16 0.50 59.75 Jane Zeilman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/18/1977 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Backstroke 4X 0.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 4 0.00 11/19/1977 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 0.00 0.00