Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1979-80 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1979-80 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Maul, Head Coach
Al Coffey, Divers
Jodi Yambor, Assistant Coach

Click here to see individual mug shots
1979-80 Women's Swimming & Diving


1979-80 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Sally Andresen, 5-9, 123, BK-FL, Silver Spring, MD

Terri Brown, FS-FL, Fort Lauderdale

Camille Cox, 5-5, D, Cocoa Beach

Amy Davis, 5-8, FL-FS, Ashland, KY

Julie Day, 5-7, BK-IM, Papillion, NE

Pati Dowdle, FS, Saint Petersburg

Lenore Gribble, 5-7, FL-IM, Miami

Tanya Hanson, 5-6, 125, FS, Miami

Theresa Love, FS, Indianapolis, IN

Sue Lowe, FS, Saint Petersburg

Laura Shows, FS, Florence, SC

Sharon Spuler, 5-6, 125, FS, Houston, TX

Jane Triau, 5-8, 145, BK-IM, Derwood, MD

Kim York, BK, Topeka, KS


1979-80 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Sally Andresen        BK-FL   5-9   Fr        Silver Spring, MD (Montgomery Blair)
* Kim Averill           BK            So        Bangor, ME
* Jackie Bajus          FS-FL   5-9   Jr   *    Fanwood, NJ
* Terri Brown           FS-FL         Fr        Fort Lauderdale
* Camille Cox           D       5-5   Fr        Cocoa Beach (Cocoa Beach)
* Amy Davis             FL-FS   5-8   Fr        Ashland, KY (Blazer)
* Sally Davis           FL-IM   5-7   Jr   *    Ashland, KY (Blazer)
* Lisa Davison          FS      5-8   Sr   **   Miami
* Julie Day             BK-IM   5-7   Fr        Papillion, NE (Papillion)
* Jeanne Dowdle         FS-BK   6-0   Jr   **   Saint Petersburg
* Pati Dowdle           FS            Fr        Saint Petersburg
* Kim Dunlop            FS      5-5   So   *    Tallahassee (Godby)
* Lenore Gribble        FL-IM   5-7   Fr        Miami (Palmetto)
* Tanya Hanson          FS      5-6   Fr        Miami (Palmetto)
* Paula Hartzer         FL            So        Indianapolis, IN (North Central)
  Cheryl Haynes         BK            So        Dunedin
* Theresa Love          FS            Fr        Indianapolis, IN
  Sue Lowe              FS            Fr        Saint Petersburg
* Kathi Miller          FS                 *    
* Terri Miller          FL-IM   5-3   Jr   *    Tinton Falls, NJ
* Dean Nelson           D       5-6   Jr        Nashville, TN
* Lisa Nencioni         BR      5-8   So        Fairfax, VA (Woodson)
* Laura Shows           FS            Fr        Florence, SC
* Dawn Smith            BR      5-5   So        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Sharon Spuler         FS      5-6   Fr        Houston, TX (Clear Lake)
* Jane Triau            BK-IM   5-8   Fr        Derwood, MD (Holy Cross)
  Linda Weseman         FS            Sr        Tallahassee
  Jackie Wise           D             Jr        Franklin, TN
* Kim York              BK            Fr        Topeka, KS

1979-80 All-Americans

Name                     Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jeanne Dowdle            200-Yard Freestyle Relay (11th) - Honorable Mention

Kim Dunlop               200-Yard Freestyle Relay (11th) - Honorable Mention

Lenore Gribble           200-Yard Freestyle (11th) - Honorable Mention
                         100-Yard Butterfly (16th) - Honorable Mention

Lisa Nencioni            100-Yard Breaststroke (16th) - Honorable Mention

Sharon Spuler            200-Yard Freestyle Relay (11th) - Honorable Mention
                         50-Yard Breaststroke (15th) - Honorable Mention

All-Americans -  5

1979-80 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
11/02
Ref
H
ALABAMA W 72-59
11/08
Ref
A
AUBURN W 78-53
11/09
Ref
A
BRENAU COLLEGE W 87-52
11/10
Ref
H
DAYTONA BEACH CC W 76-37
11/28
Ref
A
NEBRASKA W 82-56
12/01
Ref
N
HUSKER INVITATIONAL
November 30-December 1, 1979, Lincoln, Ne
1st Place
12/07
Ref
N
TENNESSEE
Tri Meet, Tampa, Fl
W 91-49
12/07
Ref
A
SOUTH FLORIDA
Tri Meet
W 87-52
12/20
Ref
N
OHIO STATE
Miami, Fl
W 83-46
01/12
Ref
H
FLORIDA L 48-90
01/26
 
A
SOUTH CAROLINA L 44-82
02/01
Ref
A
INDIAN RIVER CC
Fort Pierce, Fl
W 71-59
02/02
Ref
A
MIAMI L 53-78
02/16
 
N
SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE
February 14-16, 1980, Athens, Ga
2nd Place
03/01
Ref
N
AIAW REGIONALS
*
 
03/22
 
N
AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP
March 19-22, 1980, Las Vegas, Nv
28th Place
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    9- 3     2- 1     5- 2     2- 0


FLORIDA STATE 72, ALABAMA 59
11/02/1979, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:01.50    7                                              
       1) Kim York
       2) Lisa Nencioni
       3) Lenore Gribble
       4) Sharon Spuler

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Terri Miller                 17:20.74    3                                              
  4    Amy Davis                    18:25.57                                                   

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kathi Miller                  1:55.26    3                                              
  3    Julie Day                     1:55.78    1                                              
  6X   Laura Shows                   2:04.58                                                   

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim York                      1:02.81    5                                              
  2    Jane Triau                    1:03.46    3                                              
  6X   Kim Averill                   1:05.47                                                   
  7X   Cheryl Haynes                 1:10.76                                                   

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 1:08.92    5                                              
  3    Sharon Spuler                 1:10.96    1                                              
  4X   Jeanne Dowdle                 1:11.59                                                   
  5X   Dawn Smith                    1:12.71                                                   

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lenore Gribble                2:08.78    3                                              
  5    Paula Hartzer                 2:10.27                                                   
  6X   Amy Davis                     2:16.71                                                   
  7X   Linda Weseman                 2:19.31                                                   

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Camille Cox                    167.30    1                                              
  4    Dean Nelson                    166.30                                                   
  5X   Jackie Wise                    139.15                                                   

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sharon Spuler                   54.40    3                                              
  3    Kim Dunlop                      54.39    1                                              
  6X   Julie Day                       55.76                                                   
  7X   Tanya Hanson                    58.05                                                   

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kim York                      2:13.23    3                                              
  3    Jane Triau                    2:15.64    1                                              
  6X   Kim Averill                   2:22.23                                                   

Event 10 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                  4:34.34    5                                              
  2    Julie Day                     4:35.30    1                                              
  3X   Paula Hartzer                 4:36.87                                                   

Event 11 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sharon Spuler                   25.24    3                                              
  3    Kim Dunlop                      25.18    1                                              
  5X   Lisa Davison                    25.82                                                   
  7X   Pati Dowdle                     26:06                                                   

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  57.92    5                                              
  3    Lisa Nencioni                   59.70    1                                              
  4X   Kathi Miller                    59.78                                                   

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Camille Cox                    184.60    1                                              
  4    Dean Nelson                    147.75                                                   
  5X   Jackie Wise                    128.90                                                   

Event 14 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 2:28.71    5                                              
  3    Paula Hartzer                 2:31.00    1                                              
  4X   Jeanne Dowdle                 2:31.18                                                   
  5    Dawn Smith                    2:36.90                                                   

Event 15 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  7:43.25    7                                              
       1) Terri Miller
       2) Kathi Miller
       3) Lenore Gribble
       4) Julie Day


FLORIDA STATE 78, AUBURN 53
11/08/1979, AUBURN, AL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Relay Team A                  4:00.20                                                   
       1) Kim York
       2) Lisa Nencioni
       3) Lenore Gribble
       4) Sharon Spuler

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Day                    10:25.04    5                                              
  2    Terri Miller                 10:27.19    3                                              
  5X   Amy Davis                    10:53.48                                                   

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kathi Miller                  1:56.58    3                                              
  4    Jeanne Dowdle                 2:02.67                                                   

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jane Triau                    1:02.38    3                                              
  3    Julie Day                     1:02.64    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa Nencioni                 1:08.42    3                                              
  3    Sharon Spuler                 1:10.13    1                                              
  5X   Dawn Smith                    1:12.85                                                   

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim York                      2:09.34    5                                              
  2    Terri Miller                  2:09.48    3                                              
  3X   Paula Hartzer                 2:09.88                                                   
  5X   Amy Davis                     2:17.40                                                   

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Camille Cox                    182.05    5                                              
  2    Dean Nelson                    181.90    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lenore Gribble                  53.72    3                                              
  4    Kim Dunlop                      54.92                                                   
  5X   Pati Dowdle                     56.77                                                   

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julie Day                     2:11.24    3                                              
  3    Jane Triau                    2:15.39    1                                              

Event 10 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Paula Hartzer                 4:37.02    5                                              
  2    Terri Miller                  4:37.62    3                                              
  4X   Kim York                      4:40.37                                                   

Event 11 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sharon Spuler                   25.03    3                                              
  3    Kim Dunlop                      25.33    1                                              
  5X   Pati Dowdle                     25.82                                                   
  6X   Lisa Davison                    26.06                                                   

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  58.55    5                                              
  3    Lisa Nencioni                   59.90    1                                              
  4X   Kathi Miller                  1:00.08                                                   
  7X   Sally Davis                   1:03.97                                                   

Event 13 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa Nencioni                 2:27.87    3                                              
  4    Paula Hartzer                 2:33.55                                                   
  5X   Jeanne Dowdle                 2:36.09                                                   
  6X   Dawn Smith                    2:39.78                                                   

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Camille Cox                    182.35    5                                              
  2    Dean Nelson                    169.60    3                                              

Event 15 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  7:46.90    7                                              
       1) Kathi Miller
       2) Terri Miller
       3) Lenore Gribble
       4) Julie Day


FLORIDA STATE 87, BRENAU COLLEGE 52
11/09/1979, GAINESVILLE, GA

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:53.33    7                                              
       1) Kim York
       2) Lisa Nencioni
       3) Sally Davis
       4) Sharon Spuler

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Day                     5:05.67    5                                              
  2    Lenore Gribble                5:17.13    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jane Triau                    2:12.47    5                                              
  2    Paula Hartzer                 2:12.86    3                                              
  3X   Lisa Nencioni                 2:15.37                                                   

Event 4 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jeanne Dowdle                   55.80    3                                              
  3    Pati Dowdle                     55.99    1                                              
  5X   Lisa Davison                    59.08                                                   

Event 5 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                    30.23    5                                              
  2    Kim Dunlop                      30.53    3                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Spuler                   33.19    5                                              
  2    Dawn Smith                      34.00    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim York                      1:01.14    5                                              
  3    Sally Davis                   1:03.01    1                                              
  4X   Amy Davis                     1:05.19                                                   

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Camille Cox                    134.40    5                                              

Event 9 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  25.26    5                                              
  3    Pati Dowdle                     25.63    1                                              
  5X   Lisa Davison                    26.65                                                   

Event 10 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Day                     1:02.03    5                                              
  3    Kim Dunlop                    1:06.23    1                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jeanne Dowdle                 1:05.04    3                                              
 EXH   Terri Miller                  1:02.36                                                   
 EXH   Sharon Spuler                 1:06.89                                                   

Event 12 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Amy Davis                     2:16.65    1                                              
 EXH   Jane Triau                    1:59.37                                                   
 EXH   Paula Hartzer                 2:00.74                                                   

Event 13 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sally Davis                     27.69    5                                              
 EXH   Lenore Gribble                  27.56                                                   
 EXH   Lisa Nencioni                   28.02                                                   

Event 14 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dawn Smith                    1:13.09    5                                              
 EXH   Pati Dowdle                   1:13.23                                                   
 EXH   Kim York                      1:15.20                                                   

Event 15 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:39.72    7                                              
       1) Lenore Gribble
       2) Kim Dunlop
       3) Sharon Spuler
       4) Jeanne Dowdle


FLORIDA STATE 76, DAYTONA BEACH CC 37
11/10/1979, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:09.66    7                                              
       1) Kim York
       2) Lisa Nencioni
       3) Lenore Gribble
       4) Sharon Spuler

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Paula Hartzer                17:25.72    3                                              
  3    Julie Day                    17:43.91    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Brown                   1:57.84    5                                              
  3    Jackie Bajus                  2:00.97    1                                              
  4X   Laura Shows                   2:03.74                                                   

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tanya Hanson                    26.22    5                                              
  3    Theresa Love                    26.69    1                                              
  7X   Sue Lowe                        28.61                                                   

Event 5 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 4:43.17    5                                              
  2    Jane Triau                    4:51.66    3                                              
  3X   Amy Davis                     4:53.18                                                   

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Dean Nelson                    168.17    3                                              
  3    Camille Cox                    163.65    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Brown                   1:02.03    5                                              
  2    Sally Davis                   1:02.06    3                                              
  3X   Kim York                      1:03.36                                                   

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jackie Bajus                    57.69    5                                              
  2    Tanya Hanson                    57.87    3                                              
  4X   Sue Lowe                      1:02.21                                                   
 EXH   Lisa Davison                    57.47                                                   

Event 9 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kim Averill                   1:05.43    3                                              
  4    Theresa Love                  1:07.48                                                   
  6X   Cheryl Haynes                 1:10.98                                                   

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Paula Hartzer                 5:13.51    3                                              
  4    Laura Shows                   5:34.70                                                   

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jeanne Dowdle                 1:11.56    5                                              
  2    Pati Dowdle                   1:14.08    3                                              
  5X   Dawn Smith                    1:16.89                                                   

Event 12 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Camille Cox                    174.38    3                                              
  3    Dean Nelson                    173.33    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:43.06    7                                              
       1) Sharon Spuler
       2) Kim Dunlop
       3) Lenore Gribble
       4) Jeanne Dowdle
  3X   Relay Team B                  3:55.79                                                   
       1) Terri Brown
       2) Sue Lowe
       3) Tanya Hanson
       4) Theresa Love
  4X   Relay Team C                  3:59.46                                                   
       1) Lisa Davison
       2) Jackie Bajus
       3) Amy Davis
       4) Dawn Smith


FLORIDA STATE 82, NEBRASKA 56
11/28/1979, LINCOLN, NE

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:52.49    7                                              
       1) Kim York
       2) Lisa Nencioni
       3) Lenore Gribble
       4) Sharon Spuler

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Day                     5:02.19    5                                              
  2    Terri Miller                  5:08.00    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Paula Hartzer                 2:12.27    5                                              
  2    Jane Triau                    2:12.84    3                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Spuler                   54.19    5                                              
  2    Kim Dunlop                      54.86    3                                              
  4X   Pati Dowdle                     56.01                                                   

Event 5 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Day                       28.96    5                                              
  2    Kim York                        29.55    3                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                   32.51    5                                              
  2    Jeanne Dowdle                   32.74    3                                              
  3X   Dawn Smith                      33.76                                                   

Event 7 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  59.21    5                                              
  3    Terri Brown                   1:01.59    1                                              
  6X   Amy Davis                     1:04.11                                                   

Event 9 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Spuler                   25.31    5                                              
  3    Jeanne Dowdle                   25.65    1                                              
  5X   Lisa Davison                    26.31                                                   

Event 10 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                1:03.62    5                                              
  3    Paula Hartzer                 1:06.87    1                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Terri Brown                   1:03.84    3                                              
  4    Pati Dowdle                   1:05.79                                                   
 EXH   Lisa Nencioni                 1:02.38                                                   

Event 12 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Amy Davis                     2:04.28    1                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jane Triau                      28.40    1                                              
  5    Kim York                        28.80                                                   

Event 14 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dawn Smith                    1:13.02    5                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:40.05    7                                              
       1) Sharon Spuler
       2) Kim Dunlop
       3) Julie Day
       4) Lenore Gribble


HUSKER INVITATIONAL, 1st place
12/01/1979, November 30-December 1, 1979, Lincoln, Ne

                                                                                                                                                                                                   
1.  Florida State    969                                                                                                                                                                                
2.  Kansas           636                                                                                                                                                                                
3.  Nebraska         505                                                                                                                                                                                
4.  Missouri         373                                                                                                                                                                                
5.  Minnesota        341                                                                                                                                                                                
6.  Oklahoma         322                                                                                                                                                                                
7.  Iowa             299                                                                                                                                                                                
8.  Arkansas          64                                                                                                                                                                                
Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:50.73   40                                              
       1) Julie Day
       2) Lisa Nencioni
       3) Lenore Gribble
       4) Sharon Spuler
  5    Relay Team B                  1:53.41   28                                              
       1) Kim York
       2) Jeanne Dowdle
       3) Kim Dunlop
       4) Pati Dowdle

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julie Day                     5:03.20   17                                              
  3    Paula Hartzer                 5:09.02   16                                              
  4    Terri Miller                  5:11.24   15                                              
  8    Jane Triau                    5:18.82   11                                              
 11    Amy Davis                     5:19.69    6                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                2:10.37   20                                              
  2    Julie Day                     2:11.24   17                                              
  3    Lisa Nencioni                 2:11.25   16                                              
  5    Paula Hartzer                 2:11.69   14                                              
  9    Jane Triau                    2:12.30    9                                              
 10    Terri Miller                  2:14.09    7                                              
 13    Kim York                      2:14.47    4                                              
 14    Kim Dunlop                    2:15.75    3                                              
 16    Terri Brown                   2:16.59    1                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa Nencioni                 1:08.93   17                                              
  4    Jeanne Dowdle                 1:10.57   15                                              
  5    Sharon Spuler                 1:09.70   14                                              
  9    Dawn Smith                    1:12.26    9                                              
 10    Pati Dowdle                   1:12.93    7                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Paula Hartzer                 2:07.82   20                                              
  4    Terri Miller                  2:11.73   15                                              
  6    Lenore Gribble                2:14.21   13                                              
  8    Kim York                      2:11.65   11                                              
 13    Terri Brown                   2:18.13    4                                              
 14    Amy Davis                     2:15.78    3                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lenore Gribble                  53.59   17                                              
  4    Kim Dunlop                      54.49   15                                              
  9    Sharon Spuler                   54.65    9                                              
 10    Jeanne Dowdle                   54.95    7                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Julie Day                     1:02.40   16                                              
  7    Jane Triau                    1:04.04   12                                              
  9    Kim York                      1:04.18    9                                              
 16    Kim Dunlop                    1:06.21    1                                              

Event 9 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:35.88   40                                              
       1) Lenore Gribble
       2) Pati Dowdle
       3) Kim Dunlop
       4) Sharon Spuler
  4    Relay Team B                  3:41.22   30                                              
       1) Julie Day
       2) Terri Miller
       3) Jeanne Dowdle
       4) Terri Brown

Event 10 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Paula Hartzer                17:39.85   17                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:38.98   40                                              
       1) Lenore Gribble
       2) Kim Dunlop
       3) Jeanne Dowdle
       4) Sharon Spuler
  6    Relay Team B                  1:42.22   26                                              
       1) Julie Day
       2) Pati Dowdle
       3) Lisa Davison
       4) Terri Brown

Event 12 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Day                     4:34.87   20                                              
  3    Paula Hartzer                 4:34.99   16                                              
  4    Jane Triau                    4:39.68   15                                              
  7    Kim York                      4:46.46   12                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                1:54.57   20                                              
  2    Julie Day                     1:55.09   17                                              
  8    Terri Brown                   1:59.83   11                                              
  9    Jane Triau                    1:58.03    9                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lisa Nencioni                   59.35   16                                              
  7    Kim Dunlop                    1:01.26   12                                              
  8    Lenore Gribble                  58.54   11                                              
 10    Kim York                      1:00.98    7                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 2:26.02   20                                              
  3    Jeanne Dowdle                 2:30.40   16                                              
  6    Paula Hartzer                 2:32.95   13                                              
  9    Dawn Smith                    2:34.89    9                                              
 12    Pati Dowdle                   2:38.53    5                                              

Event 16 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Sharon Spuler                   24.91   15                                              
  5    Lenore Gribble                  25.18   14                                              
 11    Kim Dunlop                      25.49    6                                              
 14    Lisa Davison                    25.73    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julie Day                     2:09.70   17                                              
  4    Jane Triau                    2:14.57   15                                              
  9    Kim York                      2:16.64    9                                              

Event 19 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:01.65   40                                              
       1) Julie Day
       2) Lisa Nencioni
       3) Lenore Gribble
       4) Sharon Spuler
  4    Relay Team B                  4:08.13   30                                              
       1) Jane Triau
       2) Jeanne Dowdle
       3) Kim Dunlop
       4) Lisa Davison


FLORIDA STATE 91, TENNESSEE 49
12/07/1979, Tri Meet, Tampa, Fl

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:50.58    7                                              
       1) Julie Day
       2) Lisa Nencioni
       3) Lenore Gribble
       4) Kim Dunlop

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Day                     5:03.29    5                                              
  2    Terri Miller                  5:10.30    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Paula Hartzer                 2:10.73    5                                              
  4    Sally Davis                   2:23.42                                                   

Event 4 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Spuler                   53.39    5                                              
  3    Kim Dunlop                      54.51    1                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kim Averill                     30.01    3                                              
  3    Theresa Love                    30.38    1                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 1:01.57    5                                              
  2    Terri Miller                  1:03.83    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Day                     1:55.29    5                                              
  2    Paula Hartzer                 1:58.59    3                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Spuler                   31.61    5                                              
  3    Jeanne Dowdle                   32.27    1                                              

Event 9 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dean Nelson                              3                                              

Event 10 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Spuler                   24.54    5                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kim Averill                   1:05.10    3                                              
  3    Theresa Love                  1:06.41    1                                              

Event 12 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  26.37    5                                              
  3    Sally Davis                     28.33    1                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 1:09.59    5                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  57.45    5                                              
  2    Lisa Nencioni                   59.37    3                                              

Event 15 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Dean Nelson                              1                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:39.32    7                                              
       1) Lenore Gribble
       2) Kim Dunlop
       3) Jeanne Dowdle
       4) Sharon Spuler


FLORIDA STATE 87, SOUTH FLORIDA 52
12/07/1979, TAMPA, FL, Tri Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:50.58    7                                              
       1) Julie Day
       2) Lisa Nencioni
       3) Lenore Gribble
       4) Kim Dunlop

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Day                     5:03.29    5                                              
  2    Terri Miller                  5:10.30    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Paula Hartzer                 2:10.73    5                                              
  4    Sally Davis                   2:23.42                                                   

Event 4 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Spuler                   53.39    5                                              
  3    Kim Dunlop                      54.51    1                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kim Averill                     30.01    3                                              
  3    Theresa Love                    30.38    1                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 1:01.57    5                                              
  2    Terri Miller                  1:03.83    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Day                     1:55.29    5                                              
  2    Paula Hartzer                 1:58.59    3                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Spuler                   31.61    5                                              
  3    Jeanne Dowdle                   32.27    1                                              

Event 9 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dean Nelson                              3                                              

Event 10 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Spuler                   24.54    5                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kim Averill                   1:05.10    3                                              
  3    Theresa Love                  1:06.41    1                                              

Event 12 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  26.37    5                                              
  3    Sally Davis                     28.33    1                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 1:09.59    5                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  57.45    5                                              
  2    Lisa Nencioni                   59.37    3                                              

Event 15 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Dean Nelson                              1                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:39.32    7                                              
       1) Lenore Gribble
       2) Kim Dunlop
       3) Jeanne Dowdle
       4) Sharon Spuler


FLORIDA STATE 83, OHIO STATE 46
12/20/1979, Miami, Fl

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:04.34    7                                              
       1) Julie Day
       2) Lisa Nencioni
       3) Lenore Gribble
       4) Sharon Spuler

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                  5:09.77    5                                              
  3    Paula Hartzer                 5:18.03    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Day                     1:55.49    5                                              
  2    Lenore Gribble                1:59.03    3                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jane Triau                    1:03.46    3                                              
  3    Kim Dunlop                    1:05.93    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 1:08.64    5                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Terri Miller                  2:11.49    3                                              
  3    Sally Davis                   2:16.03    1                                              

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Camille Cox                    281.70    5                                              
  2    Dean Nelson                    269.80    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim Dunlop                      54.85    5                                              
  2    Sharon Spuler                   55.65    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julie Day                     2:14.55    3                                              
  3    Jane Triau                    2:18.39    1                                              

Event 10 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                  4:41.85    5                                              

Event 11 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa Davison                    25.89    3                                              
  3    Pati Dowdle                     26.01    1                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sally Davis                   1:00.22    5                                              
  3    Kim Dunlop                    1:02.70    1                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 2:26.35    5                                              

Event 14 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:40.93    7                                              
       1) Lenore Gribble
       2) Julie Day
       3) Terri Miller
       4) Sharon Spuler


FLORIDA 90, FLORIDA STATE 48
01/12/1980, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Julie Day                     5:07.78    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kim York                      2:13.63    1                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Sharon Spuler                   55.68    1                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kim York                        30.14    1                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Sharon Spuler                   33.00    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  58.44    5                                              
  3    Lisa Nencioni                   59.54    1                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Camille Cox                    157.80    1                                              

Event 9 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kim Dunlop                      25.93    1                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julie Day                     1:02.83    3                                              
  3    Kim York                      1:04.23    1                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa Nencioni                 1:02.14    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lenore Gribble                1:57.39    3                                              
  3    Julie Day                     1:58.00    1                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sally Davis                     27.70    5                                              
  4    Kim Dunlop                      29.30    3                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Camille Cox                    205.10    1                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa Nencioni                 1:09.26    5                                              
  4    Sharon Spuler                 1:14.76    3                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:41.48    7                                              
       1) Sharon Spuler
       2) Kim Dunlop
       3) Lenore Gribble
       4) Jeanne Dowdle


FLORIDA STATE 71, INDIAN RIVER CC 59
02/01/1980, GAINESVILLE, FL, Fort Pierce, Fl

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:56.24    7                                              
       1) Theresa Love
       2) Dawn Smith
       3) Sally Davis
       4) Jeanne Dowdle

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Brown                   5:19.10    5                                              
  2    Laura Shows                   5:27.68    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jane Triau                    2:15.32    5                                              
  2    Theresa Love                  2:21.09    3                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lisa Davison                    57.60    1                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jeanne Dowdle                   31.87    3                                              
  3    Cheryl Haynes                   33.92    1                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sally Davis                     27.74    5                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dawn Smith                      33.89    5                                              
  2    Jeanne Dowdle                   34.51    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sally Davis                   1:04.03    5                                              
  3    Terri Brown                   1:04.84    1                                              

Event 9 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa Davison                    26.28    3                                              
  3    Tanya Hanson                    26.53    1                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Theresa Love                  1:07.29    3                                              
  3    Sally Andresen                1:07.84    1                                              
  4X   Cheryl Haynes                 1:12.62                                                   

Event 11 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Laura Shows                   1:09.29    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Brown                   2:01.10    5                                              
  4    Linda Weseman                 2:14.68                                                   

Event 13 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dawn Smith                    1:12.90    5                                              
  2    Pati Dowdle                   1:14.77    3                                              


MIAMI 78, FLORIDA STATE 53
02/02/1980, CORAL GABLES, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Relay Team A                  4:00.65                                                   
       1) Julie Day
       2) Lisa Nencioni
       3) Lenore Gribble
       4) Jeanne Dowdle

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                 10:29.46    5                                              
  3    Paula Hartzer                10:48.67    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                1:55.06    5                                              
  3    Julie Day                     1:55.43    1                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kim York                      1:03.83    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 1:08.30    5                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Paula Hartzer                 2:09.61    3                                              
  3    Kim York                      2:13.87    1                                              

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Camille Cox                    185.50    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  53.52    5                                              
  4    Sharon Spuler                   54.34                                                   

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julie Day                     2:11.35    3                                              
  3    Jane Triau                    2:16.92    1                                              

Event 10 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kim York                      4:40.12    3                                              

Event 11 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sharon Spuler                   25.19    3                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  59.07    5                                              
  2    Lisa Nencioni                   59.15    3                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Camille Cox                    195.40    1                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 2:26.23    5                                              


SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE, 2nd place
02/16/1980, February 14-16, 1980, Athens, Ga

                                                                                                                                                                                                   
South Carolina     721                                                                                                                                                                                  
Florida State      718                                                                                                                                                                                  
Alabama            550                                                                                                                                                                                  
Auburn             375                                                                                                                                                                                  
Georgia            372                                                                                                                                                                                  
Furman             125                                                                                                                                                                                  
Brenau              72                                                                                                                                                                                  
Tennessee           26                                                                                                                                                                                  
Georgia Southern    12                                                                                                                                                                                  
Vanderbilt           8                                                                                                                                                                                  
Event 1 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Julie Day                     5:04.83   16                                              
  4    Kathi Miller                  5:06.00   15                                              
  8    Amy Davis                     5:15.06   11                                              
 11    Terri Brown                   5:18.10    6                                              
 12    Jackie Bajus                  5:18.27    5                                              

Event 2 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Sharon Spuler                   24.76   12                                              
  9    Jeanne Dowdle                   25.26    9                                              
 11    Kim Dunlop                      25.36    6                                              
 12    Lisa Davison                    25.42    5                                              
 13    Pati Dowdle                     25.69    4                                              
 15    Tanya Hanson                    26.18    2                                              
 16    Amy Davis                       26.27    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Lisa Nencioni                 2:12.30   13                                              
  7    Jane Triau                    2:12.60   12                                              
 10    Paula Hartzer                 2:14.38    7                                              
 11    Lenore Gribble                2:14.53    6                                              
 15    Kim Dunlop                    2:16.62    2                                              

Event 4 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julie Day                     4:31.54   17                                              
  4    Jane Triau                    4:37.10   15                                              
  5    Kim York                      4:38.99   14                                              
  7    Paula Hartzer                 4:40.79   12                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Kathi Miller                  1:57.13    7                                              
 14    Terri Brown                   1:59.96    3                                              
 15    Jackie Bajus                  1:59.86    2                                              
 16    Lisa Davison                  1:59.57    1                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lisa Nencioni                   58.52   16                                              
 14    Sally Davis                   1:00.85    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Julie Day                     1:01.87   14                                              
  7    Jane Triau                    1:02.72   12                                              
  8    Kim York                      1:02.76   11                                              
 13    Kim Dunlop                    1:04.23    4                                              
 14    Theresa Love                  1:04.77    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sharon Spuler                 1:07.28   17                                              
  3    Lisa Nencioni                 1:07.96   16                                              
  4    Jeanne Dowdle                 1:08.38   15                                              
  7    Dawn Smith                    1:09.89   12                                              
 10    Pati Dowdle                   1:09.81    7                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Lenore Gribble                  53.80   12                                              
 12    Sharon Spuler                   53.99    5                                              
 13    Jeanne Dowdle                   54.28    4                                              
 16    Kim Dunlop                      54.55    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Julie Day                     2:09.69   16                                              
  5    Jane Triau                    2:12.59   14                                              
  6    Kim York                      2:14.07   13                                              
 13    Sally Andresen                2:17.14    4                                              
 16    Theresa Love                  2:22.00    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa Nencioni                 2:26.03   17                                              
  6    Jeanne Dowdle                 2:28.71   13                                              
  9    Sharon Spuler                 2:31.22    9                                              
 10    Paula Hartzer                 2:32.62    7                                              
 14    Pati Dowdle                   2:32.72    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lenore Gribble                2:08.02   16                                              
  8    Kathi Miller                  2:08.83   11                                              
 12    Kim York                      2:09.75    5                                              
 13    Sally Davis                   2:10.82    4                                              
 15    Paula Hartzer                 2:11.58    2                                              

Event 13 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kathi Miller                 17:22.38   16                                              
  8    Amy Davis                    18:07.99   11                                              
  9    Terri Brown                  18:10.47    9                                              
 10    Jackie Bajus                 18:27.02    7                                              
 12    Laura Shows                  18:53.06    5                                              
 14    Tanya Hanson                 19:39.96    3                                              
 16    Linda Weseman                20:22.21    1                                              


AIAW REGIONALS
03/01/1980, *

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  1:52.62   28                                              
       1) Kim York
       2) Lisa Nencioni
       3) Sally Davis
       4) Lisa Davison

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Terri Miller                  5:03.70   13                                              
 16    Terri Brown                   5:17.37    1                                              

Event 3 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jeanne Dowdle                   31.79   16                                              
  4    Lisa Nencioni                   31.87   15                                              
  5    Sharon Spuler                   31.95   14                                              
  8    Pati Dowdle                     32.64   11                                              
 13    Dawn Smith                      33.38    4                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Lenore Gribble                  58.59   13                                              
  7    Lisa Nencioni                   58.75   12                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jane Triau                    2:11.70   16                                              
  5    Terri Miller                  2:11.93   14                                              
  8    Julie Day                     2:13.06   11                                              
 11    Lenore Gribble                2:14.20    6                                              
 13    Kim Dunlop                    2:16.02    4                                              
 16    Paula Hartzer                 2:16.98    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Julie Day                     2:11.85   15                                              
  6    Jane Triau                    2:12.97   13                                              
 12    Sally Andresen                2:17.57    5                                              
 16    Kim York                      2:20.51    1                                              

Event 7 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  8:00.44   28                                              
       1) Terri Miller
       2) Jane Triau
       3) Terri Brown
       4) Jackie Bajus

Event 8 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Terri Miller                  4:32.85   17                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  1:38.27   30                                              
       1) Jeanne Dowdle
       2) Lenore Gribble
       3) Sharon Spuler
       4) Kim Dunlop

Event 8 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Jane Triau                    4:46.11   12                                              
  8    Paula Hartzer                 4:44.78   11                                              
 13    Kim York                      4:51.64    4                                              
 14    Amy Davis                     4:53.36    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Julie Day                     1:02.99    9                                              
 15    Kim Dunlop                    1:05.12    9                                              
 16    Jane Triau                    1:04.64    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Julie Day                     1:56.14   13                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 1:07.82   20                                              
  2    Jeanne Dowdle                 1:08.44   17                                              
  3    Sharon Spuler                 1:08.76   16                                              
  8    Pati Dowdle                   1:09.97   11                                              
 12    Dawn Smith                    1:11.84    5                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Kim York                      2:14.08    5                                              
 13    Paula Hartzer                 2:14.37    4                                              
 14    Amy Davis                     2:16.68    3                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Jeanne Dowdle                   25.37    3                                              

Event 14 - Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Camille Cox                             16                                              

Event 15 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  3:59.10   28                                              
       1) Julie Day
       2) Lisa Nencioni
       3) Lenore Gribble
       4) Jeanne Dowdle

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Lenore Gribble                  53.05   14                                              
 10    Sharon Spuler                   53.40    7                                              
 13    Jeanne Dowdle                   54.02    4                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 2:27.33   20                                              
  5    Jeanne Dowdle                 2:29.48   14                                              
  7    Dawn Smith                    2:33.33   12                                              
  8    Pati Dowdle                   2:33.56   11                                              

Event 18 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  26.38   20                                              
 12    Sharon Spuler                   27.61    5                                              
 14    Sally Davis                     27.57    3                                              

Event 19 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jane Triau                    1:01.17   14                                              
 10    Lisa Nencioni                 1:01.86    7                                              
 13    Lenore Gribble                1:02.09    4                                              

Event 20 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
       Relay Team A                  3:35.30                                                   
       1) Sharon Spuler
       2) Julie Day
       3) Kim Dunlop
       4) Jane Triau


AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP, 28th place
03/22/1980, March 19-22, 1980, Las Vegas, Nv

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Relay Team A                  1:36.72   12                                              
       1) Lenore Gribble
       2) Sharon Spuler
       3) Jeanne Dowdle
       4) Kim Dunlop

Event 2 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 15    Sharon Spuler                   31.28    2                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 16    Lenore Gribble                  57.36    1                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 16    Lisa Nencioni                 1:08.03    1                                              


1980 EOY Stats

Sally Andresen Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Backstroke 13 4.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 10.00 Kim Averill Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 6X 0.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 6X 0.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 50-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 9.00 Jackie Bajus Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4X 0.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 500-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 1650-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 27.00 Terri Brown Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3X 0.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 100-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 16 1.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 500-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 1650-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 500-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 81.00 Camille Cox Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/12/1980 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/12/1980 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 02/02/1980 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 02/02/1980 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 4 1.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS Diving 3 16.00 46.00 Amy Davis Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 1650-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 6X 0.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 1000-Yard Freestyle 5X 0.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 5X 0.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Butterfly 4X 0.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Individual Medley 3X 0.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4X 0.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 100-Yard Butterfly 6X 0.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 500-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 50-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 1650-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 400-Yard Individual Medley 14 3.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 40.00 Sally Davis Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1979 AUBURN 100-Yard Butterfly 7X 0.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 50-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 0.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 50-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 50-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 50-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 51.50 Lisa Davison Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 5X 0.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 6X 0.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Freestyle 5X 0.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 50-Yard Freestyle 5X 0.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Freestyle EXH 0.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4X 0.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 50-Yard Freestyle 5X 0.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 50-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 37.00 Julie Day Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 6X 0.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 1.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/08/1979 AUBURN 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 50-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 17.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 20.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 2 17.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/02/1980 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 02/02/1980 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/02/1980 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 17.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 5 14.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Individual Medley 8 11.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 100-Yard Backstroke 9 9.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 0.00 325.50 Jeanne Dowdle Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 4X 0.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4X 0.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 5X 0.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 50-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 50-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.75 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 02/02/1980 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 50-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 13.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 50-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 50-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 100-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 14.00 03/22/1980 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 11 3.00 213.25 Pati Dowdle Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 7X 0.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 5X 0.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 5X 0.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Breaststroke EXH 0.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 100-Yard Freestyle 4X 0.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 100-Yard Individual Medley 4 0.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 10 7.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 12 5.00 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 50-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 10 7.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 14 3.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 50-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 100-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 91.50 Kim Dunlop Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 50-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 14 3.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 16 1.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 50-Yard Butterfly 4 3.00 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.75 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 50-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 15 2.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 13 4.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Individual Medley 13 4.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 100-Yard Backstroke 15 9.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 0.00 03/22/1980 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 11 3.00 140.50 Lenore Gribble Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/08/1979 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 50-Yard Butterfly EXH 0.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 20.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 50-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.75 02/02/1980 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 02/02/1980 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/02/1980 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/02/1980 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 11 6.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 100-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Individual Medley 11 6.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 100-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 50-Yard Butterfly 1 20.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 100-Yard Individual Medley 13 4.00 03/22/1980 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 11 3.00 03/22/1980 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 16 1.00 337.25 Tanya Hanson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 7X 0.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3X 0.00 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 50-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 1650-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 14.00 Paula Hartzer Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 0.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 400-Yard Individual Medley 3X 0.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 3X 0.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 0.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle EXH 0.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 1 20.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 13.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/02/1980 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/02/1980 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 10 7.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 10 7.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Butterfly 15 2.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Individual Medley 16 1.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 400-Yard Individual Medley 8 11.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 174.00 Cheryl Haynes Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 7X 0.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Backstroke 6X 0.00 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Backstroke 4X 0.00 1.00 Theresa Love Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Backstroke 4 0.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3X 0.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 50-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 14 3.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Backstroke 16 1.00 14.75 Sue Lowe Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 50-Yard Freestyle 7X 0.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Freestyle 4X 0.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3X 0.00 0.00 Kathi Miller Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 4X 0.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/08/1979 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 100-Yard Butterfly 4X 0.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 58.50 Terri Miller Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/08/1979 AUBURN 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 50-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Individual Medley EXH 0.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 10 7.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 100-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/02/1980 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 500-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 17.00 149.75 Dean Nelson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 4 0.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 4 0.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 17.00 Lisa Nencioni Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 100-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3X 0.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 50-Yard Butterfly EXH 0.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 50-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 100-Yard Individual Medley EXH 0.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 100-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 100-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 5.00 02/02/1980 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 02/02/1980 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 02/02/1980 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 02/02/1980 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 13.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 50-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 100-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 400-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 100-Yard Individual Medley 10 7.00 03/22/1980 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 16 1.00 323.50 Laura Shows Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 6X 0.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Freestyle 4X 0.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 500-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 1650-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 11.00 Dawn Smith Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 5X 0.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 0.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 100-Yard Breaststroke 5X 0.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 6X 0.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 50-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Breaststroke 5X 0.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4X 0.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 50-Yard Breaststroke 3X 0.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 12.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 50-Yard Breaststroke 13 4.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 100-Yard Breaststroke 12 5.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 12.00 75.75 Sharon Spuler Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 50-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Individual Medley EXH 0.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 14.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 50-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/07/1979 TENNESSEE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 50-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 3.00 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.75 02/02/1980 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 02/02/1980 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 50-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 50-Yard Breaststroke 5 14.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 100-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 50-Yard Butterfly 12 5.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 0.00 03/22/1980 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 11 3.00 03/22/1980 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Breaststroke 15 2.00 246.75 Jane Triau Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Freestyle EXH 0.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 50-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 12/20/1979 OHIO STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 02/02/1980 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Backstroke 5 14.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 400-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 100-Yard Backstroke 16 1.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 100-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 0.00 224.50 Linda Weseman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 7X 0.00 02/01/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 1650-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 1.00 Jackie Wise Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 5X 0.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 5X 0.00 0.00 Kim York Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/02/1979 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/08/1979 AUBURN 400-Yard Individual Medley 4X 0.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/09/1979 BRENAU COLLEGE 100-Yard Breaststroke EXH 0.00 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/10/1979 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Butterfly 3X 0.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 50-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/28/1979 NEBRASKA 50-Yard Butterfly 5 0.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 13 4.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 9 9.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 10 7.00 12/01/1979 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 9 9.00 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 50-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 01/12/1980 FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/02/1980 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/02/1980 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 02/02/1980 MIAMI 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 8 11.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 02/16/1980 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Butterfly 12 5.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Backstroke 16 1.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 400-Yard Individual Medley 13 4.00 03/01/1980 AIAW REGIONALS 200-Yard Butterfly 12 5.00 155.00