Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1980-81 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1980-81 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Maul, Head Coach
Al Coffey, Divers
Beth King, Graduate Assistant
Jodi Yambor, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see individual mug shots

1980-81 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Kim Foster, 6-1, BK-FS, Lompoc, CA

Simone Kusseling, 5-10, 147, FL-FS, Alexandria, VA

Kammy Laycock, FS, Stuart

Lynn McCoy, 5-6, 117, D, Orlando

Meg McCully, 5-11, 150, BK-FS, Saint Petersburg


1980-81 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Sally Andresen        BK-FS   So   *    Silver Spring, MD (Montgomery Blair)
* Julie Baker           D                 
  Maureen Bibby         FL                
* Nanci Burdick         D                 
  Sue Burke                               
* Camille Cox           D       So   *    Cocoa Beach (Cocoa Beach)
* Amy Davis             FL-FS   So   *    Jacksonville (Blazer)
* Sally Davis           FL-IM   Sr   **   Ashland, KY (Blazer)
* Julie Day             FL-BK   So   *    Papillion, NE (Papillion)
* Jeanne Dowdle         FS-BK   Sr   ***  Saint Petersburg
* Pati Dowdle           FS      So   *    Saint Petersburg
* Kim Dunlop            FS      Jr   **   Tallahassee (Godby)
* Kim Foster            BK-FS   Fr        Lompoc, CA (Cabrillo)
* Lenore Gribble        FL-IM   So   *    Miami (Palmetto)
* Tanya Hanson          FS      So   *    Miami (Palmetto)
  Paula Hartzer         FL      Jr   *    Indianapolis, IN (North Central)
  Cheryl Haynes         BK      Jr        Dunedin
* Simone Kusseling      FL-FS   Fr        Alexandria, VA (Jefferson)
* Kammy Laycock         FS      Fr        Stuart (Martin County)
  Lauane Lill                             
  Sue Lowe              FS      So        Saint Petersburg
* Lynn McCoy            D       Jr        Orlando (Oak Ridge/Daytona Beach CC)
* Meg McCully           BK-FS   Jr        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic/Florida)
  Julie McKeithen       FS      Jr        Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
* Terri Miller          FL-IM   Sr   **   Tinton Falls, NJ
* Lisa Nencioni         BR      Jr   *    Fairfax, VA (Woodson)
  Lori Neubarth         FS                
  Carrie Rosendahl                        
* Laura Shows           FS      So   *    Florence, SC
* K Simpson             FS-FL             
* Dawn Smith            BR      Jr   *    Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Sharon Spuler         FS-BR   So   *    Houston, TX (Clear Lake)
* Jane Triau            IM-BK   So   *    Derwood, MD (Holy Cross)
* Liz Turek             FS-FL             
  Connie Zon Reed       D                 

1980-81 All-Americans

Name                     Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kim Foster               200-Yard Medley Relay (6th)

Lenore Gribble           200-Yard Medley Relay (6th)
                         400-Yard Medley Relay (8th)
                         100-Yard Butterfly (9th) - Honorable Mention
                         50-Yard Butterfly (11th) - Honorable Mention

Meg McCully              200-Yard Medley Relay (6th)
                         400-Yard Medley Relay (8th)
                         100-Yard Backstroke (14th) - Honorable Mention
                         50-Yard Backstroke (16th) - Honorable Mention

Lisa Nencioni            400-Yard Medley Relay (8th)

Sharon Spuler            200-Yard Medley Relay (6th)
                         50-Yard Breaststroke (8th)
                         400-Yard Medley Relay (8th)

All-Americans -  5

1980-81 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
/
 
ALABAMA W 80-60
11/07
Ref
H
INDIAN RIVER CC W 77-34
11/14
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 68-81
11/19
Ref
H
DAYTONA BEACH CC W 79-34
11/21
Ref
H
SOUTH FLORIDA
Tri-Meet
W 79-52
11/21
Ref
H
BRENAU COLLEGE
Tri-Meet
W 93-37
12/03
 
A
NEBRASKA W 99-39
12/06
Ref
N
HUSKER INVITATIONAL
December 4-6, 1980, Lincoln, Ne
1st Place
01/10
Ref
A
GEORGIA W 73-58
01/17
Ref
H
MIAMI W 88-60
01/24
Ref
H
SOUTH CAROLINA W 71-60
01/30
Ref
A
LOUISIANA STATE W 86-63
01/31
 
A
TULANE W 87-27
02/14
Ref
N
SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE
February 12-14, 1981, Athens, Ga
1st Place
03/21
Ref
N
AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP
March 18-21, 1981, Columbia, SC
14th Place
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS   11- 1     6- 0     4- 1     0- 0


FLORIDA STATE 77, INDIAN RIVER CC 34
11/07/1980, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:04.25    7                                              
       1) Lenore Gribble
       2) Kim Foster
       3) Lisa Nencioni
       4) Jeanne Dowdle

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                  10:30.54    5                                              
  2    Liz Turek                    10:56.17    3                                              
  4    Laura Shows                  11:19.31                                                   

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jeanne Dowdle                 1:57.66    5                                              
  2    Julie Day                     1:57.99    3                                              
  3    Kim Dunlop                    2:01.52    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Simone Kusseling                25.61    5                                              
  2    Kammy Laycock                   25.97    3                                              
  4    Tanya Hanson                    26.05                                                   
 XXX   Sally Davis                     25.73                                                   

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim Foster                    2:11.02    5                                              
  2    Lisa Nencioni                 2:11.29    3                                              
  3    Jane Triau                    2:14.88    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lynn McCoy                     237.35    5                                              
  2    Julie Baker                    211.55    3                                              
  3    Camille Cox                    197.85    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amy Davis                     2:12.70    5                                              
 XXX   Julie Day                     2:12.44                                                   

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Simone Kusseling                56.14    5                                              
  2    Kammy Laycock                   56.26    3                                              
  5    Tanya Hanson                    58.74                                                   
  6    Sally Davis                   1:00.98                                                   

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim Foster                    2:11.37    5                                              
  3    Terri Miller                  2:17.79    1                                              
  4    Sally Andresen                2:20.21                                                   

Event 10 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lynn McCoy                     242.20    5                                              
  2    Julie Baker                    226.60    3                                              
  3    Camille Cox                    212.90    1                                              

Event 11 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                   5:08.21    5                                              
  2    Amy Davis                     5:18.89    3                                              
  4    Laura Shows                   5:27.56                                                   

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 2:26.90    5                                              
  3    Jeanne Dowdle                 2:31.51    1                                              
  4    Dawn Smith                    2:40.59                                                   

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:41.19    7                                              
       1) Lenore Gribble
       2) Simone Kusseling
       3) Meg McCully
       4) Sharon Spuler


FLORIDA 81, FLORIDA STATE 68
11/14/1980, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Liz Turek                    10:50.52    1                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa Nencioni                   59.97    3                                              
  3    Jane Triau                    1:01.94    1                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Laura Shows                   2:00.92    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                     59.64    5                                              
  2    Kim Foster                    1:00.21    3                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa Nencioni                 1:06.66    3                                              
  3    Sharon Spuler                 1:10.33    1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lenore Gribble                  24.31    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Terri Miller                  2:07.47    1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Simone Kusseling                25.03    1                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lynn McCoy                     216.25    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lenore Gribble                  53.52    3                                              
  3    Jeanne Dowdle                   54.03    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                   2:09.21    5                                              
  2    Kim Foster                    2:10.17    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa Nencioni                 2:25.04    3                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meg McCully                   5:03.67    3                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  58.26    5                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lynn McCoy                     235.35    5                                              
  2    Julie Baker                    202.60    3                                              

Event 15 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kim Foster                    4:35.08    3                                              
  3    Julie Day                     4:35.72    1                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:38.47    7                                              
       1) Lenore Gribble
       2) Sharon Spuler
       3) Simone Kusseling
       4) Jeanne Dowdle


FLORIDA STATE 79, DAYTONA BEACH CC 34
11/19/1980, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:00.25    7                                              
       1) Meg McCully
       2) Lisa Nencioni
       3) Lenore Gribble
       4) Jeanne Dowdle

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Liz Turek                    10:51.83    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Day                     1:58.87    5                                              
  2    Jane Triau                    2:00.15    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                     25.84    5                                              
  2    Tanya Hanson                    26.45    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                  2:11.76    5                                              
  2    Lisa Nencioni                 2:12.19    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Baker                    126.05    5                                              
  2    Nanci Burdick                  124.60    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Liz Turek                     2:15.64    5                                              
  3    Kim Dunlop                    2:20.60    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Laura Shows                     57.17    3                                              
  3    Kammy Laycock                   57.56    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sally Andresen                2:17.19    5                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim Foster                    5:06.07    5                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jeanne Dowdle                 2:32.48    3                                              
  3    Dawn Smith                    2:37.26    1                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:45.36    7                                              
       1) Laura Shows
       2) Jane Triau
       3) Julie Day
       4) Lisa Nencioni

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Baker                    148.45    5                                              


FLORIDA STATE 79, SOUTH FLORIDA 52
11/21/1980, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julie Day                    10:52.68    3                                              
  3    Lori Neubarth                11:27.73    1                                              

Event 3 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie McKeithen                 26.32    5                                              
  2    Kim Dunlop                      26.40    3                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                  1:04.18    5                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim Foster                    1:10.57    5                                              
  3    Sue Lowe                      1:16.60    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amy Davis                     2:15.32    5                                              

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lynn McCoy                     146.30    5                                              
  2    Nanci Burdick                  121.30    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tanya Hanson                    56.91    5                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                  2:18.94    5                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julie Day                     2:18.06    3                                              
  3    Kim Dunlop                    2:21.22    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Liz Turek                     2:01.42    5                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sally Davis                   1:02.19    5                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Baker                    159.30    5                                              
  2    Camille Cox                    158.45    3                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  1    Kim Foster                    2:30.83                                                   

Event 15 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  8:17.15    7                                              
       1) Laura Shows
       2) Amy Davis
       3) Kammy Laycock
       4) Lori Neubarth


FLORIDA STATE 93, BRENAU COLLEGE 37
11/21/1980, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julie Day                    10:52.68    3                                              
  3    Lori Neubarth                11:27.73    1                                              

Event 3 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie McKeithen                 26.32    5                                              
  2    Kim Dunlop                      26.40    3                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                  1:04.18    5                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim Foster                    1:10.57    5                                              
  3    Sue Lowe                      1:16.60    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Amy Davis                     2:15.32    5                                              

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lynn McCoy                     146.30    5                                              
  2    Nanci Burdick                  121.30    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tanya Hanson                    56.91    5                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                  2:18.94    5                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julie Day                     2:18.06    3                                              
  3    Kim Dunlop                    2:21.22    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Liz Turek                     2:01.42    5                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sally Davis                   1:02.19    5                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Baker                    159.30    5                                              
  2    Camille Cox                    158.45    3                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  1    Kim Foster                    2:30.83                                                   

Event 15 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  8:17.15    7                                              
       1) Laura Shows
       2) Amy Davis
       3) Kammy Laycock
       4) Lori Neubarth


HUSKER INVITATIONAL, 1st place
12/06/1980, December 4-6, 1980, Lincoln, Ne

                                                                                                                                                                                                   
1.  Florida State       900                                                                                                                                                                             
2.  Kansas              718                                                                                                                                                                             
3.  Missouri            634                                                                                                                                                                             
4.  Colorado State      448                                                                                                                                                                             
5.  Southern Methodist  416                                                                                                                                                                             
6.  Arkansas            294                                                                                                                                                                             
7.  Iowa State          264                                                                                                                                                                             
8.  Nebraska            147                                                                                                                                                                             
9.  Wyoming              54                                                                                                                                                                             
Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:56.58   40                                              
       1) Meg McCully
       2) Lisa Nencioni
       3) Lenore Gribble
       4) Jeanne Dowdle

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                  17:26.03   20                                              
  7    Julie Day                    17:52.28   12                                              
 12    Amy Davis                    18:15.45    5                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:36.08   40                                              
       1) Lenore Gribble
       2) Simone Kusseling
       3) Sharon Spuler
       4) Jeanne Dowdle

Event 4 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                   4:59.65   20                                              
  8    Julie Day                     5:11.11   11                                              
 11    Amy Davis                     5:17.42    6                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Terri Miller                  2:09.82   17                                              
  3    Lenore Gribble                2:10.56   16                                              
  5    Lisa Nencioni                 2:11.18   14                                              
  6    Kim Foster                    2:10.16   13                                              
  9    Jane Triau                    2:12.85    9                                              
 16    Julie Day                     2:13.95    1                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Spuler                 1:06.74   20                                              
  4    Lisa Nencioni                 1:08.38   15                                              
  6    Kim Foster                    1:09.52   13                                              
  9    Jeanne Dowdle                 1:09.67    9                                              
 16    Dawn Smith                    1:12.07    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Terri Miller                  2:10.61   13                                              
  7    Simone Kusseling              2:12.10   12                                              
  8    Julie Day                     2:11.10   11                                              
 16    Amy Davis                     2:15.45    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Meg McCully                     53.91   11                                              
 10    Jeanne Dowdle                   54.01    7                                              
 11    Simone Kusseling                54.38    6                                              
 12    Kammy Laycock                   54.17    5                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                     59.48   20                                              
  2    Kim Foster                    1:00.02   17                                              
 10    Lenore Gribble                1:01.85    7                                              
 11    Jane Triau                    1:02.47    6                                              
 13    Sally Andresen                1:02.99    4                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:48.34   40                                              
       1) Meg McCully
       2) Sharon Spuler
       3) Lenore Gribble
       4) Simone Kusseling

Event 13 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Julie Day                     4:40.09   16                                              
 14    Amy Davis                     4:50.50    3                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meg McCully                   1:53.28   17                                              
 10    Jane Triau                    1:57.73    7                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  57.28   20                                              
  5    Lisa Nencioni                   59.12   14                                              
  9    Terri Miller                    58.62    9                                              
 11    Kim Dunlop                      59.73    6                                              
 16    Simone Kusseling                59.97    1                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                  2:25.86   20                                              
  2    Lisa Nencioni                 2:26.68   17                                              
  5    Sharon Spuler                 2:30.34   14                                              
  7    Jeanne Dowdle                 2:31.70   12                                              
  8    Kim Foster                    2:30.46   11                                              

Event 17 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Lenore Gribble                  24.29   15                                              
  6    Simone Kusseling                24.45   13                                              
 16    Jeanne Dowdle                   25.31    1                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                   2:07.44   20                                              
  3    Kim Foster                    2:10.25   16                                              
 14    Julie Day                     2:15.34    3                                              
 16    Jane Triau                    2:15.31    1                                              

Event 19 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 10    Julie Baker                    338.35    7                                              
 13    Camille Cox                    327.25    4                                              

Event 20 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:32.29   40                                              
       1) Lenore Gribble
       2) Meg McCully
       3) Kammy Laycock
       4) Jeanne Dowdle


FLORIDA STATE 73, GEORGIA 58
01/10/1981, ATHENS, GA

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:58.73    7                                              
       1) Meg McCully
       2) Lisa Nencioni
       3) Terri Miller
       4) Lenore Gribble

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    K Simpson                     5:13.09    1                                              

Event 3 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sharon Spuler                   25.42    3                                              
  3    Simone Kusseling                25.61    1                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                     59.94    5                                              
  2    Kim Foster                    1:00.81    3                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sharon Spuler                 1:08.12    3                                              
  3    Lisa Nencioni                 1:10.14    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julie Day                     2:10.19    3                                              

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lynn McCoy                     231.95    5                                              
  3    Camille Cox                    189.35    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  53.32    5                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                   2:09.42    5                                              
  2    Kim Foster                    2:10.81    3                                              

Event 10 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Day                     4:37.86    5                                              
  2    Terri Miller                  4:39.67    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                   1:55.32    5                                              
  3    K Simpson                     1:57.52    1                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lenore Gribble                  59.22    3                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lynn McCoy                     205.75    5                                              
  3    Julie Baker                    183.85    1                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa Nencioni                 2:27.14    3                                              
  3    Kim Foster                    2:31.51    1                                              


FLORIDA STATE 88, MIAMI 60
01/17/1981, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:50.79    7                                              
       1) Meg McCully
       2) Sharon Spuler
       3) Lisa Nencioni
       4) Simone Kusseling

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Amy Davis                    10:46.25    3                                              
  3    Laura Shows                  12:00.61    1                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 1:01.48    5                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim Foster                    1:56.73    5                                              
  2    K Simpson                     1:58.29    3                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                   1:00.18    5                                              
  3    Sally Andresen                1:03.88    1                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Spuler                 1:07.87    5                                              
  2    Lisa Nencioni                 1:09.24    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Amy Davis                     2:13.75    3                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  24.47    5                                              
  3    Simone Kusseling                25.99    1                                              

Event 9 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Camille Cox                    109.40    1                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  53.72    5                                              
  3    Kim Dunlop                      57.09    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                   2:09.30    5                                              
  3    Jane Triau                    2:15.83    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 2:28.21    5                                              
  3    Terri Miller                  2:30.18    1                                              

Event 13 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                   5:06.25    5                                              
  2    K Simpson                     5:16.27    3                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  58.95    5                                              
  2    Sally Davis                   1:01.25    3                                              
  3X   Terri Miller                  1:01.28                                                   

Event 15 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Lynn McCoy                     118.00    3                                              

Event 16 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kim Foster                    4:38.85    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  1X   Relay Team A                  1:41.63                                                   
       1) Lenore Gribble
       2) Sharon Spuler
       3) Kim Dunlop
       4) Simone Kusseling


FLORIDA STATE 71, SOUTH CAROLINA 60
01/24/1981, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:56.15    7                                              
       1) Meg McCully
       2) Lisa Nencioni
       3) Terri Miller
       4) Lenore Gribble

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    K Simpson                     5:08.26    3                                              

Event 3 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  24.69    5                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                   1:00.03    5                                              
  2    Kim Foster                    1:00.48    3                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 1:07.05    5                                              
  2    Sharon Spuler                 1:07.35    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                  2:08.52    5                                              

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Lynn McCoy                     138.99    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  52.66    5                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                   2:07.80    5                                              
  3    Kim Foster                    2:10.94    1                                              

Event 10 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Terri Miller                  4:38.30    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Meg McCully                   1:56.24    1                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  57.72    5                                              
  2    K Simpson                       59.22    3                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lynn McCoy                     146.05    5                                              
  3    Camille Cox                    141.35    1                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 2:25.55    5                                              


FLORIDA STATE 86, LOUISIANA STATE 63
01/30/1981, BATON ROUGE, LA

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:00.85    7                                              
       1) Meg McCully
       2) Lisa Nencioni
       3) Terri Miller
       4) Lenore Gribble

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Amy Davis                    11:08.06    1                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 1:01.49    5                                              
  3    Sally Davis                   1:03.56    1                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    K Simpson                     1:56.93    3                                              
  3    Terri Miller                  1:57.06    1                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                     27.89    5                                              
  3    Kim Foster                      28.89    1                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Spuler                   32.07    5                                              
  2    Lisa Nencioni                   32.08    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julie Day                     2:13.12    3                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  24.75    5                                              
  3    Simone Kusseling                26.03    1                                              

Event 9 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lynn McCoy                     139.35    5                                              
  3    Camille Cox                    134.85    1                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kammy Laycock                   56.27    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                   2:10.66    5                                              
  2    Kim Foster                    2:11.68    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 2:25.48    5                                              
  2    Terri Miller                  2:32.22    3                                              

Event 13 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    K Simpson                     5:11.79    3                                              

Event 14 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sally Davis                     27.07    5                                              

Event 15 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lynn McCoy                     266.30    5                                              
  3    Camille Cox                    259.70    1                                              

Event 16 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim Foster                    4:40.41    5                                              
  2    Terri Miller                  4:47.97    3                                              

Event 17 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:39.13    7                                              
       1) Lenore Gribble
       2) Kammy Laycock
       3) K Simpson
       4) Meg McCully


SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE, 1st place
02/14/1981, February 12-14, 1981, Athens, Ga

Event 1 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  24.44   20                                              
  4    Simone Kusseling                25.01   15                                              
  5    Sharon Spuler                   25.33   14                                              
  9    Kammy Laycock                   25.63    9                                              
 10    Jeanne Dowdle                   25.81    7                                              
 12    Tanya Hanson                    25.96    5                                              
 14    Kim Dunlop                      26.20    3                                              

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                   5:00.32   20                                              
  4    K Simpson                     5:09.38   15                                              
  5    Amy Davis                     5:10.62   14                                              
 16    Laura Shows                   5:31.42    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Terri Miller                  2:09.83   20                                              
  2    Lenore Gribble                2:09.85   17                                              
  3    Kim Foster                    2:11.07   16                                              
  4    Jane Triau                    2:11.22   15                                              
 12    Dawn Smith                    2:18.27    5                                              
 14    Sally Andresen                2:19.35    3                                              

Event 4 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Camille Cox                    361.15   20                                              
  3    Lynn McCoy                     356.60   16                                              
  7    Nanci Burdick                  332.20   12                                              

Event 5 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim Foster                    4:35.85   20                                              
  2    Lisa Nencioni                 4:37.09   17                                              
  4    Julie Day                     4:41.90   15                                              
 11    Sally Davis                   4:49.20    6                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meg McCully                   1:54.91   17                                              
  3    K Simpson                     1:55.06   16                                              
  4    Jane Triau                    1:55.89   15                                              
 16    Kammy Laycock                 2:03.93    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  56.49   20                                              
  2    Terri Miller                    59.25   17                                              
  4    Lisa Nencioni                   59.52   15                                              
  6    K Simpson                     1:00.03   13                                              
  7    Kim Dunlop                    1:00.61   12                                              
  9    Simone Kusseling              1:01.16    9                                              
 12    Sally Davis                   1:01.65    5                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                   1:00.31   20                                              
  2    Lenore Gribble                1:00.46   17                                              
  3    Kim Foster                    1:00.76   16                                              
  5    Jane Triau                    1:02.05   14                                              
  6    Sally Andresen                1:02.55   13                                              
 10    Julie Day                     1:04.53    7                                              
 12    Kim Dunlop                    1:04.96    5                                              
 15    Sally Davis                   1:07.27    2                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Spuler                 1:07.28   20                                              
  7    Dawn Smith                    1:12.30   12                                              
  9    Pati Dowdle                   1:12.54    9                                              
 14    Sue Lowe                      1:16.41    3                                              
 15    Kammy Laycock                 1:16.43    2                                              

Event 10 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lynn McCoy                     377.90   20                                              
  2    Camille Cox                    368.75   17                                              
  7    Nanci Burdick                  316.60   12                                              
  8    Julie Baker                    292.10   11                                              

Event 11 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    K Simpson                    17:32.90   20                                              
  4    Amy Davis                    17:59.21   15                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  51.55   20                                              
  5    Kim Dunlop                      55.38   14                                              
  8    Tanya Hanson                    55.62   11                                              
 12    Simone Kusseling                55.58    5                                              
 14    Pati Dowdle                     56.45    3                                              
 15    Kammy Laycock                   56.99    2                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                   2:06.16   20                                              
  4    Jane Triau                    2:13.76   15                                              
  5    Kim Foster                    2:15.40   14                                              
  8    Sally Andresen                2:16.88   11                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa Nencioni                 2:24.83   17                                              
  3    Sharon Spuler                 2:27.62   16                                              
  4    Terri Miller                  2:28.63   15                                              
  8    Dawn Smith                    2:35.25   11                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Terri Miller                  2:09.27   17                                              
  5    Sally Davis                   2:13.55   14                                              
 14    Maureen Bibby                 2:26.81    3                                              


AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP, 14th place
03/21/1981, March 18-21, 1981, Columbia, SC

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Relay Team A                            26                                              
       1) Meg McCully
       2) Sharon Spuler
       3) Lenore Gribble
       4) Kim Foster

Event 2 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Relay Team A                            22                                              
       1) Meg McCully
       2) Sharon Spuler
       3) Lisa Nencioni
       4) Lenore Gribble

Event 3 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Sharon Spuler                           11                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Lenore Gribble                           9                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Lenore Gribble                           6                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Meg McCully                              3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 16    Meg McCully                              1                                              


1981 EOY Stats

Sally Andresen Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 4 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 13 4.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 14 3.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Backstroke 8 11.00 37.00 Julie Baker Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 10 7.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE Three-Meter Diving 8 11.00 43.00 Maureen Bibby Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 3.00 Nanci Burdick Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE One-Meter Diving 7 12.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE Three-Meter Diving 7 12.00 30.00 Camille Cox Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 13 4.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE One-Meter Diving 1 20.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE Three-Meter Diving 2 17.00 51.00 Amy Davis Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 16 1.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 14 3.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 1650-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 65.75 Sally Davis Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle XXX 0.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 6 0.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 11 6.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Butterfly 12 5.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 15 2.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 14.00 41.00 Julie Day Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Butterfly XXX 0.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 16 1.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 14 3.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 10 7.00 103.75 Jeanne Dowdle Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 7 12.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 50-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 81.25 Pati Dowdle Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 12.00 Kim Dunlop Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 11 6.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1X 0.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 50-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 47.00 Kim Foster Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 0.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 13.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 13.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 2 17.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 20.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Backstroke 5 14.00 03/21/1981 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 201.25 Lenore Gribble Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 10 7.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 1 20.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1X 0.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 17.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Butterfly 1 20.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 2 17.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 03/21/1981 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 03/21/1981 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 8 5.50 03/21/1981 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 9 9.00 03/21/1981 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Butterfly 11 6.00 287.00 Tanya Hanson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 5 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 50-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 24.00 Simone Kusseling Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 16 1.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/17/1981 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1X 0.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Butterfly 9 9.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 100.25 Kammy Laycock Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 50-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 15 2.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 40.50 Sue Lowe Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 14 3.00 4.00 Lynn McCoy Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 1 3.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE One-Meter Diving 3 16.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE Three-Meter Diving 1 20.00 90.00 Meg McCully Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 1 20.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 1 20.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/17/1981 MIAMI 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 1 20.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 20.00 03/21/1981 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 03/21/1981 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 8 5.50 03/21/1981 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 14 3.00 03/21/1981 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Backstroke 16 1.00 322.25 Julie McKeithen Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 5.00 Terri Miller Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 17.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 9 9.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 100-Yard Butterfly 3X 0.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 20.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Butterfly 2 17.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 17.00 167.25 Lisa Nencioni Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 100-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 5 14.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/17/1981 MIAMI 100-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 17.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 03/21/1981 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 8 5.50 196.75 Lori Neubarth Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 2.75 Laura Shows Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 500-Yard Freestyle 4 0.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/17/1981 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 500-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 9.50 K Simpson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 1650-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 85.75 Dawn Smith Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 0.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 16 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 12 5.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 12.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 30.00 Sharon Spuler Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 14.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/10/1981 GEORGIA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/17/1981 MIAMI 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1X 0.00 01/24/1981 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/30/1981 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 50-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 20.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 03/21/1981 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 03/21/1981 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 8 5.50 03/21/1981 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 152.25 Jane Triau Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 100-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 11 6.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 12/06/1980 HUSKER INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 16 1.00 01/17/1981 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 5 14.00 02/14/1981 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 89.75 Liz Turek Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/07/1980 INDIAN RIVER CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/14/1980 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/19/1980 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/21/1980 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 15.00