Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1981-82 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1981-82 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Maul, Head Coach
Andrew Lehner, Assistant Coach
Dave Moreau, Divers
Jodi Yambor, Assistant Coach

Click here to see individual mug shots
1981-82 Women's Swimming & Diving


1981-82 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Sonya Booth, 5-8, 130, IM-BR, West Palm Beach

Stacey Deck, 5-4, BK-FS, Delta, OH

Susie Hahn, 5-4, 125, D, Fort Washington, MD

Kelly Hillencamp, 5-8, 130, FS, Jacksonville

Laurie Lehner, 6-0, 138, FS-FL, Land O' Lakes, WI

Cheryl Polowski, 5-9, 143, IM, Fort Lauderdale


1981-82 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Sally Andresen        BK-FS   Jr   **   Silver Spring, MD (Montgomery Blair)
* Sonya Booth           IM-BR   Fr        West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
* Camille Cox           D       Jr   **   Cocoa Beach (Cocoa Beach)
* Amy Davis             FL-FS   Jr   **   Jacksonville (Blazer)
* Julie Day             FL-BK   Jr   **   Papillion, NE (Papillion)
* Stacey Deck           BK-FS   Fr        Delta, OH (Delta)
  Kim Dunlop            FS      Sr   ***  Tallahassee (Godby)
* Kim Foster            BK-FS   So   *    Lompoc, CA (Cabrillo)
* Lenore Gribble        FL-IM   Jr   **   Miami (Palmetto)
  Susie Hahn            D       Fr        Fort Washington, MD (Friendly)
  Tanya Hanson          FS      Jr   **   Miami (Palmetto)
  Paula Hartzer         FL      Sr   *    Indianapolis, IN (North Central)
* Kelly Hillencamp      FS      Fr        Jacksonville (Wolfson)
* Simone Kusseling      FS-FL   So   *    Alexandria, VA (Jefferson)
  Kammy Laycock         FS      So   *    Stuart (Martin County)
* Laurie Lehner         FS-FL   Jr        Land O' Lakes, WI (Mercersburg Academy/Monmouth)
* Lynn McCoy            D       Sr   *    Orlando (Oak Ridge/Daytona Beach CC)
* Meg McCully           BK-FS   Sr   *    Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic/Florida)
* Lisa Nencioni         IM-BR   Sr   **   Fairfax, VA (Woodson)
  Nancy Norton          BR      So        Maitland (Lake Howell)
  Cheryl Polowski       IM      Fr        Fort Lauderdale (Fort Lauderdale)
  Dawn Smith            BR      Sr   **   Tallahassee (Lincoln)
* Sharon Spuler         FS-BR   Jr   **   Houston, TX (Clear Lake)
* Jane Triau            FS-IM   Jr   **   Derwood, MD (Holy Cross)

1981-82 All-Americans

Name                     Assoc of Intercollegiate Ath for Women Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sonya Booth              200-Yard Individual Medley (13th) - Honorable Mention

Stacey Deck              400-Yard Freestyle Relay (3rd)
                         800-Yard Freestyle Relay (13th) - Honorable Mention

Kim Foster               200-Yard Backstroke (8th)
                         800-Yard Freestyle Relay (13th) - Honorable Mention

Lenore Gribble           200-Yard Freestyle Relay (1st)
                         400-Yard Medley Relay (2nd)
                         50-Yard Butterfly (7th)
                         100-Yard Butterfly (7th)
                         100-Yard Individual Medley (9th) - Honorable Mention
                         50-Yard Freestyle (10th) - Honorable Mention
                         100-Yard Freestyle (10th) - Honorable Mention

Simone Kusseling         200-Yard Freestyle Relay (1st)
                         200-Yard Medley Relay (1st)
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (3rd)
                         50-Yard Freestyle (12th) - Honorable Mention

Laurie Lehner            200-Yard Freestyle Relay (1st)
                         200-Yard Medley Relay (1st)
                         50-Yard Butterfly (2nd)
                         100-Yard Butterfly (2nd)
                         50-Yard Freestyle (2nd)
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (3rd)
                         100-Yard Freestyle (6th)

Meg McCully              200-Yard Medley Relay (1st)
                         50-Yard Backstroke (2nd)
                         100-Yard Backstroke (2nd)
                         400-Yard Medley Relay (2nd)
                         200-Yard Backstroke (3rd)
                         800-Yard Freestyle Relay (13th) - Honorable Mention

Lisa Nencioni            400-Yard Medley Relay (2nd)
                         100-Yard Individual Medley (8th)
                         200-Yard Individual Medley (15th) - Honorable Mention

Sharon Spuler            200-Yard Freestyle Relay (1st)
                         200-Yard Medley Relay (1st)
                         400-Yard Medley Relay (2nd)
                         400-Yard Freestyle Relay (3rd)
                         50-Yard Breaststroke (4th)
                         100-Yard Breaststroke (7th)

Jane Triau               800-Yard Freestyle Relay (13th) - Honorable Mention

All-Americans - 10

1981-82 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
11/14
Ref
H
DAYTONA BEACH CC W 72-41
11/20
Ref
H
GEORGIA W 94-55
11/21
Ref
H
FLORIDA L 57-92
12/12
Ref
N
INDIAN RIVER CC
Tri-Meet, Tampa, Fl
W 85-62
12/12
Ref
A
SOUTH FLORIDA
Tri-Meet
W 87-60
01/16
Ref
A
AUBURN L 67-82
01/23
 
A
MIAMI W 84-65
02/05
 
A
SOUTH CAROLINA W 67-62
03/20
Ref
N
AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 17-20, 1982, Austin, Tx
2nd Place
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    6- 2     2- 1     3- 1     1- 0


FLORIDA STATE 72, DAYTONA BEACH CC 41
11/14/1981, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:07.20    7                                              
       1) Kim Foster
       2) Sharon Spuler
       3) Lisa Nencioni
       4) Jane Triau

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                  17:18.90    5                                              
  3    Amy Davis                                1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim Foster                    1:59.50    5                                              
  2    Julie Day                                3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Laurie Lehner                            3                                              
  3    Simone Kusseling                         1                                              

Event 5 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jane Triau                               3                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lenore Gribble                           3                                              
  3    Lisa Nencioni                            1                                              

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Camille Cox                    257.90    5                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                     54.00    5                                              
  3    Sharon Spuler                            1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sally Andresen                1:04.40    5                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kelly Hillencamp                         3                                              
  3    Amy Davis                                1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Camille Cox                    267.30    5                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Cheryl Polowski               1:13.17    5                                              
  2    Dawn Smith                               3                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:41.20    7                                              
       1) Meg McCully
       2) Simone Kusseling
       3) Kim Foster
       4) Lenore Gribble


FLORIDA STATE 94, GEORGIA 55
11/20/1981, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:57.36    7                                              
       1) Meg McCully
       2) Sonya Booth
       3) Laurie Lehner
       4) Lenore Gribble

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meg McCully                  10:26.44    3                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 1:01.61    5                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lenore Gribble                1:56.47    1                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kim Foster                      29.26    3                                              
  3    Stacey Deck                     29.31    1                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Spuler                   31.05    5                                              
  2    Sonya Booth                     32.01    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Amy Davis                     2:12.74    3                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Laurie Lehner                   24.79    5                                              
  2    Sharon Spuler                   24.86    3                                              

Event 9 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Camille Cox                    223.00    5                                              
  3    Susie Hahn                     191.70    1                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Simone Kusseling                54.02    5                                              
  3    Sharon Spuler                   54.30    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meg McCully                   2:09.74    5                                              
  3    Kim Foster                    2:11.99    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sonya Booth                   2:28.08    5                                              
  2    Lisa Nencioni                 2:28.30    3                                              

Event 13 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meg McCully                   5:03.71    3                                              

Event 14 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Laurie Lehner                   26.12    5                                              

Event 15 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Camille Cox                    264.05    5                                              
  3    Susie Hahn                     164.70    1                                              

Event 16 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Day                     4:43.92    5                                              
  2    Stacey Deck                   4:46.07    3                                              

Event 17 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:36.53    7                                              
       1) Laurie Lehner
       2) Lenore Gribble
       3) Sharon Spuler
       4) Simone Kusseling


FLORIDA 92, FLORIDA STATE 57
11/21/1981, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:47.74                                                   
       1) Meg McCully
       2) Sharon Spuler
       3) Laurie Lehner
       4) Simone Kusseling

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kelly Hillencamp             10:39.57    1                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa Nencioni                 1:01.64    3                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meg McCully                   1:54.60    3                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kim Foster                    1:02.24    1                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sharon Spuler                 1:07.33    3                                              
  3    Sonya Booth                   1:09.25    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Amy Davis                     2:14.55    1                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Laurie Lehner                   24.81    3                                              
  3    Lenore Gribble                  25.37    1                                              

Event 9 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Camille Cox                    235.35    3                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sharon Spuler                   54.40    3                                              
  3    Lenore Gribble                  55.29    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meg McCully                   2:11.15    3                                              
  3    Kim Foster                    2:12.99    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lisa Nencioni                 2:29.54    1                                              

Event 13 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meg McCully                   5:11.75    3                                              
  3    Kelly Hillencamp              5:16.51    1                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Laurie Lehner                   57.93    5                                              
  3    Simone Kusseling              1:00.07    3                                              

Event 15 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Camille Cox                    243.50    1                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 2:13.88    5                                              
  2    Jane Triau                    2:14.67    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:38.25    7                                              
       1) Laurie Lehner
       2) Lenore Gribble
       3) Sharon Spuler
       4) Simone Kusseling


FLORIDA STATE 85, INDIAN RIVER CC 62
12/12/1981, Tri-Meet, Tampa, Fl

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:53.99    7                                              
       1) Stacey Deck
       2) Sonya Booth
       3) Simone Kusseling
       4) Tanya Hanson

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Amy Davis                    18:22.87    1                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 1:00.76    5                                              
  3    Jane Triau                    1:02.35    1                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim Foster                    1:01.34    5                                              
  2    Stacey Deck                   1:02.39    3                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 1:09.09    5                                              
  3    Nancy Norton                  1:14.93    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Amy Davis                     2:19.41    1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Spuler                   24.71    5                                              
  2    Lenore Gribble                  25.71    3                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lynn McCoy                     219.80    5                                              
  3    Camille Cox                    214.35    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Spuler                   53.89    5                                              
  2    Simone Kusseling                54.32    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim Foster                    2:10.08    5                                              
  2    Jane Triau                    2:16.49    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sonya Booth                   2:28.82    5                                              
  3    Nancy Norton                  2:43.06    1                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                   58.98    5                                              
  3    Simone Kusseling              1:00.69    1                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Lynn McCoy                     227.15    3                                              
  3    Susie Hahn                     184.50    1                                              

Event 14 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim Foster                    4:43.25    5                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:40.78    7                                              
       1) Lenore Gribble
       2) Tanya Hanson
       3) Sharon Spuler
       4) Stacey Deck
  2    Relay Team B                  1:42.09                                                   
       1) Simone Kusseling
       2) Kim Foster
       3) Jane Triau
       4) Lisa Nencioni


FLORIDA STATE 87, SOUTH FLORIDA 60
12/12/1981, TAMPA, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:53.99    7                                              
       1) Stacey Deck
       2) Sonya Booth
       3) Simone Kusseling
       4) Tanya Hanson

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Amy Davis                    18:22.87    1                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 1:00.76    5                                              
  3    Jane Triau                    1:02.35    1                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim Foster                    1:01.34    5                                              
  2    Stacey Deck                   1:02.39    3                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 1:09.09    5                                              
  3    Nancy Norton                  1:14.93    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Amy Davis                     2:19.41    1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Spuler                   24.71    5                                              
  2    Lenore Gribble                  25.71    3                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lynn McCoy                     219.80    5                                              
  3    Camille Cox                    214.35    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Spuler                   53.89    5                                              
  2    Simone Kusseling                54.32    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim Foster                    2:10.08    5                                              
  2    Jane Triau                    2:16.49    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sonya Booth                   2:28.82    5                                              
  3    Nancy Norton                  2:43.06    1                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                   58.98    5                                              
  3    Simone Kusseling              1:00.69    1                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Lynn McCoy                     227.15    3                                              
  3    Susie Hahn                     184.50    1                                              

Event 14 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim Foster                    4:43.25    5                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:40.78    7                                              
       1) Lenore Gribble
       2) Tanya Hanson
       3) Sharon Spuler
       4) Stacey Deck
  2    Relay Team B                  1:42.09                                                   
       1) Simone Kusseling
       2) Kim Foster
       3) Jane Triau
       4) Lisa Nencioni


AUBURN 82, FLORIDA STATE 67
01/16/1982, AUBURN, AL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kelly Hillencamp             10:39.09    3                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                   59.98    5                                              
  2    Jane Triau                    1:01.86    3                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meg McCully                   1:55.86    3                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kim Foster                    1:01.58    3                                              
  3    Stacey Deck                   1:02.38    1                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sharon Spuler                 1:06.99    3                                              
  3    Sonya Booth                   1:07.45    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Julie Day                     2:12.05    1                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Laurie Lehner                   24.16    5                                              
  3    Lenore Gribble                  24.58    1                                              

Event 9 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Lynn McCoy                     232.15    3                                              
  3    Camille Cox                    201.90    1                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lenore Gribble                  53.17    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julie Day                     2:12.94    3                                              
  3    Stacey Deck                   2:13.14    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sonya Booth                   2:27.14    3                                              

Event 13 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Meg McCully                   5:08.10    1                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Laurie Lehner                   57.94    3                                              
  3    Lisa Nencioni                   58.57    1                                              

Event 15 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Lynn McCoy                     207.55    5                                              
  3    Susie Hahn                     200.55    1                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Nencioni                 2:11.97    5                                              
  2    Jane Triau                    2:12.74    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:37.82    7                                              
       1) Laurie Lehner
       2) Lenore Gribble
       3) Sharon Spuler
       4) Simone Kusseling


AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2nd place
03/20/1982, March 17-20, 1982, Austin, Tx

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:33.50   40                                              
       1) Laurie Lehner
       2) Simone Kusseling
       3) Sharon Spuler
       4) Lenore Gribble

Event 3 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meg McCully                     57.71   17                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Sonya Booth                   2:24.24    4                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Laurie Lehner                   24.48   17                                              
  7    Lenore Gribble                  25.74   12                                              
 23    Simone Kusseling                26.73                                                   

Event 6 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:50.88   34                                              
       1) Meg McCully
       2) Sharon Spuler
       3) Lisa Nencioni
       4) Lenore Gribble

Event 8 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Sharon Spuler                   29.81   15                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Laurie Lehner                   53.83   17                                              
  7    Lenore Gribble                  56.23   12                                              
 18    Lisa Nencioni                   57.74                                                   
 28    Simone Kusseling                59.38                                                   

Event 10 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
 26    Cheryl Polowski               4:40.62                                                   
 27    Julie Day                     4:40.81                                                   

Event 12 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:42.86   40                                              
       1) Meg McCully
       2) Sharon Spuler
       3) Laurie Lehner
       4) Simone Kusseling

Event 13 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 15    Lisa Nencioni                 2:08.34    2                                              
 21    Jane Triau                    2:10.77                                                   

Event 14 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Laurie Lehner                   22.77   17                                              
 10    Lenore Gribble                  23.69    7                                              
 12    Simone Kusseling                24.18    5                                              

Event 15 - Three-Meter Diving
============================================
Place  Name                            Score
============================================
 34    Lynn McCoy                     167.45                                                   

Event 16 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meg McCully                     27.06   17                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Sharon Spuler                 1:04.43   12                                              
 18    Sonya Booth                   1:07.60                                                   
 19    Lisa Nencioni                 1:07.68                                                   

Event 18 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Relay Team A                  7:40.25    8                                              
       1) Jane Triau
       2) Stacey Deck
       3) Kim Foster
       4) Meg McCully

Event 19 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Laurie Lehner                   50.13   13                                              
 10    Lenore Gribble                  51.84    7                                              
 23    Sharon Spuler                   53.31                                                   

Event 20 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Meg McCully                   2:04.01   16                                              
  8    Kim Foster                    2:06.88   11                                              
 30    Stacey Deck                   2:12.04                                                   

Event 22 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Lisa Nencioni                   59.48   11                                              
  9    Lenore Gribble                  59.11    9                                              
 23    Jane Triau                    1:00.92                                                   

Event 24 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:27.52   32                                              
       1) Laurie Lehner
       2) Stacey Deck
       3) Sharon Spuler
       4) Simone Kusseling


1982 EOY Stats

Sally Andresen Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 5.00 Sonya Booth Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 50-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 13 4.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 18 0.00 25.50 Camille Cox Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 26.00 Amy Davis Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 8.00 Julie Day Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 27 0.00 12.00 Stacey Deck Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 50-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/16/1982 AUBURN 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 13 2.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 30 0.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 22.50 Kim Foster Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 50-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 13 2.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 8 11.00 45.50 Lenore Gribble Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/16/1982 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 87.00 Susie Hahn Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1981 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 4.00 Tanya Hanson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 3.50 Kelly Hillencamp Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 8.00 Simone Kusseling Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Butterfly 23 0.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 28 0.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 54.75 Laurie Lehner Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 50-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 5.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/16/1982 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Butterfly 2 17.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 2 17.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 128.00 Lynn McCoy Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 34 0.00 16.00 Meg McCully Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 1650-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 2 17.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Backstroke 2 17.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 13 2.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 108.00 Lisa Nencioni Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 100-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 100-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN 100-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN 100-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 18 0.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 15 2.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 19 0.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Individual Medley 8 11.00 67.25 Nancy Norton Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 2.00 Cheryl Polowski Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 26 0.00 5.00 Dawn Smith Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 3.00 Sharon Spuler Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 50-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/20/1981 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/16/1982 AUBURN 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 10.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 10.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 12.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 23 0.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 101.25 Jane Triau Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/14/1981 DAYTONA BEACH CC 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 11/21/1981 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 100-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 12/12/1981 INDIAN RIVER CC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN 100-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 01/16/1982 AUBURN 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 21 0.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 13 2.00 03/20/1982 AIAW CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Individual Medley 23 0.00 19.75