Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1982-83 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1982-83 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Maul, Head Coach
Gary Cole, Divers
Andrew Lehner, Assistant Coach
Jodi Yambor, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see individual mug shots
1982-83 Women's Swimming & Diving


1982-83 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Joanne Bedard, 5-8, 145, BR, Ste-Foy, Quebec, Canada

Natalie Deschamps, 5-11, 152, FL-IM, Ste-Foy, Quebec, Canada

Cheryl Kupan, 5-2, 115, FL-IM, Norwalk, CT

Sara Linke, 5-9, 140, FR-FL, Walnut Creek, CA

Patsy O'Toole, 4-11, 105, D, Louisville, KY

Lori Skrobiak, 5-9, BK, Longwood


1982-83 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Sally Andresen        BK-FS   5-9   Sr   **   Silver Spring, MD (Montgomery Blair)
* Joanne Bedard         BR      5-8   Fr        Ste-Foy, Quebec, Canada (Jesus-Marie)
  Suzanne Bishop        D       5-3   So        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic)
* Sonya Booth           BR      5-8   So   *    West Palm Beach (Forest Hill)
* Camille Cox           D       5-5   Sr   ***  Cocoa Beach (Cocoa Beach)
  Amy Davis             FL-FS   5-8   Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Blazer)
* Julie Day             FL-BK   5-7   Sr   ***  Papillion, NE (Papillion)
* Stacey Deck           BK-FS   5-4   So   *    Delta, OH (Delta)
* Natalie Deschamps     FL-IM   5-11  Fr        Ste-Foy, Quebec, Canada
* Kim Dunlop            FS      5-5   Sr-R ***  Tallahassee (Godby)
* Kim Foster            BK-IM   6-1   Jr   **   Lompoc, CA (Cabrillo)
* Lenore Gribble        FS-FL   5-7   Sr   ***  Miami (Palmetto)
* Susie Hahn            D       5-5   So        Fort Washington, MD (Friendly)
  Tanya Hanson          FS      5-6   Sr   **   Miami (Palmetto)
* Kelly Hillencamp      FS      5-8   So   *    Jacksonville (Wolfson)
  Patty Hoffman         FS      5-6   So        Daytona Beach (Mainland)
* Cheryl Kupan          FL-IM   5-2   Fr        Norwalk, CT (Staples)
* Simone Kusseling      FL-FS   5-10  Jr   **   Alexandria, VA (Jefferson)
* Sara Linke            FR-FL   5-9   Fr        Walnut Creek, CA (Acalanes)
  Nancy Norton          BR      5-6   Jr        Maitland (Lake Howell)
* Patsy O'Toole         D       4-11  Fr        Louisville, KY (Sacred Heart Academy)
* Lori Skrobiak         BK      5-9   Fr        Longwood (Lyman)
* Sharon Spuler         BR-FS   5-6   Sr   ***  Houston, TX (Clear Lake)
* Jane Triau            IM      5-8   Sr   ***  Derwood, MD (Holy Cross)

1982-83 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sara Linke               500-Yard Freestyle (11th) - Honorable Mention
                         200-Yard Freestyle (12th) - Honorable Mention

All-Americans -  1

1982-83 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/24
Ref
H
TAMPA W 101-44
10/30
 
A
SOUTH FLORIDA
Tri-Meet
W 86-60
10/30
 
N
INDIAN RIVER CC
Tri-Meet
W 90-59
11/06
Ref
H
DAYTONA BEACH CC
Tri Meet
W 84-41
11/06
Ref
H
BREVARD CC
Tri Meet
W 93-12
11/13
 
A
FLORIDA L 58-91
11/20
Ref
H
AUBURN L 72-77
01/15
 
A
TULANE W 89-52
02/05
Ref
A
GEORGIA L 69-80
03/05
Ref
N
NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 3-5, 1983, Columbia, SC
4th Place
03/19
 
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP
March 17-19, 1983, Lincoln, Ne
24th Place
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    6- 3     3- 1     2- 2     1- 0


FLORIDA STATE 101, TAMPA 44
10/24/1982, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:10.30    7                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Sonya Booth
       3) Julie Day
       4) Kim Dunlop

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kelly Hillencamp             18:05.06    3                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jane Triau                    1:03.4     5                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stacey Deck                   2:01.9     5                                              
  2    Amy Davis                     2:03.1     3                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                   28.9     5                                              
  2    Sally Andresen                  31.2     3                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sonya Booth                     33.1     5                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julie Day                     2:15.1     3                                              
  3    Amy Davis                     2:15.3     1                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  25.4     5                                              
  2    Kim Dunlop                      25.9     3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jane Triau                      55.91    5                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 2:17.2     5                                              
  2    Stacey Deck                   2:17.9     3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Cheryl Kupan                  2:45.5     5                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sally Andresen                5:23.0     3                                              

Event 13 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  27.3     5                                              
  2    Simone Kusseling                28.4     3                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Nancy Norton                  2:27.83    1                                              

Event 15 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                             7                                              
       1) Lenore Gribble
       2) Sonya Booth
       3) Sally Andresen
       4) Kim Dunlop

Event 16 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Susie Hahn                     226.35    5                                              
  2    Camille Cox                    220.65    3                                              

Event 17 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Camille Cox                    253.65    5                                              
  2    Susie Hahn                     223.20    3                                              


FLORIDA STATE 84, DAYTONA BEACH CC 41
11/06/1982, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri Meet

Event 1 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sonya Booth                     29.12    5                                              

Event 2 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim Dunlop                    1:01.04    5                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Day                     1:05.22    5                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Cheryl Kupan                  1:03.30    5                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kelly Hillencamp                         5                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Day                       29.54    5                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:40.65    7                                              
       1) Sara Linke
       2) Sonya Booth
       3) Nancy Norton
       4) Kim Dunlop


FLORIDA STATE 93, BREVARD CC 12
11/06/1982, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri Meet

Event 1 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sonya Booth                     29.12    5                                              

Event 2 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kim Dunlop                    1:01.04    5                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Day                     1:05.22    5                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Cheryl Kupan                  1:03.30    5                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kelly Hillencamp                         5                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Day                       29.54    5                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:40.65    7                                              
       1) Sara Linke
       2) Sonya Booth
       3) Nancy Norton
       4) Kim Dunlop


AUBURN 77, FLORIDA STATE 72
11/20/1982, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kelly Hillencamp             10:31.53    5                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lenore Gribble                  59.91    5                                              
  2    Jane Triau                    1:02.01    3                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    1:50.95    5                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Stacey Deck                   1:01.80    1                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sonya Booth                   1:07.59    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julie Day                     2:11.87    3                                              
  3    Amy Davis                     2:12.02    1                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Simone Kusseling                24.88    3                                              
  3    Lenore Gribble                  24.90    1                                              

Event 9 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Patsy O'Toole                  225.10    5                                              
  2    Camille Cox                    224.00    3                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                      52.44    5                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Lori Skrobiak                 2:12.72    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sonya Booth                   2:25.98    3                                              

Event 13 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    4:55.26    5                                              
  3    Kelly Hillencamp              5:10.78    1                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lenore Gribble                  58.21    3                                              

Event 15 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Camille Cox                    223.80    5                                              
  2    Patsy O'Toole                  220.30    3                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jane Triau                    2:11.89    5                                              
  2    Kim Foster                    2:12.63    3                                              


GEORGIA 80, FLORIDA STATE 69
02/05/1983, ATHENS, GA

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:49.57                                                   
       1) Stacey Deck
       2) Sharon Spuler
       3) Natalie Deschamps
       4) Simone Kusseling

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kelly Hillencamp             10:42.00    1                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Natalie Deschamps               58.37    5                                              
  3    Jane Triau                    1:01.83    1                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    1:50.41    5                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 1:00.03    5                                              
  3    Stacey Deck                   1:01.88    1                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joanne Bedard                 1:07.39    5                                              
  2    Sonya Booth                   1:07.42    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Julie Day                     2:12.04    1                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Jane Triau                      25.26    1                                              

Event 9 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Patsy O'Toole                  233.30    5                                              
  2    Camille Cox                    215.10    3                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                      52.64    5                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 2:13.01    3                                              
  3    Kim Foster                    2:13.87    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Joanne Bedard                 2:23.23    1                                              

Event 13 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    4:52.82    5                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Natalie Deschamps               56.80    5                                              

Event 15 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Patsy O'Toole                  253.55    5                                              
  2    Camille Cox                    219.50    3                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Natalie Deschamps             2:05.80    5                                              

Event 17 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:35.14                                                   
       1) Jane Triau
       2) Sharon Spuler
       3) Stacey Deck
       4) Sara Linke


NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS, 4th place
03/05/1983, March 3-5, 1983, Columbia, SC

                                                                                                                                                                                                   
Southern Illinois     767                                                                                                                                                                               
South Carolina        637                                                                                                                                                                               
Cincinnati            343.5                                                                                                                                                                             
Florida State         340.5                                                                                                                                                                             
Lamar                 199                                                                                                                                                                               
Virginia Tech         164                                                                                                                                                                               
Northeast Louisiana    67                                                                                                                                                                               
Arkansas-Little Rock   50                                                                                                                                                                               
Virginia Commonwealth  45                                                                                                                                                                               
Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sara Linke                    4:53.25   12                                              
 10    Kelly Hillencamp              5:06.16    3                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Natalie Deschamps               56.31   12                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Joanne Bedard                   30.98    7                                              
  8    Sonya Booth                     31.47    5                                              
 10    Sharon Spuler                   31.09    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Jane Triau                    2:11.15    3                                              
 11    Kim Foster                    2:10.80    2                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1T   Natalie Deschamps             2:04.97   13.50                                           

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  9    Camille Cox                    373.30    4                                              
 10    Susie Hahn                     363.60    3                                              
 11    Patsy O'Toole                  361.85    2                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Natalie Deschamps             4:24.62   15                                              
  7    Sara Linke                    4:28.06    6                                              

Event 12 - 50-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Natalie Deschamps               26.13   10                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Lori Skrobiak                 1:01.02    5                                              
  9    Kim Foster                    1:01.36    4                                              
 12    Stacey Deck                   1:02.05    1                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Joanne Bedard                 1:06.71    9                                              
  6    Sharon Spuler                 1:07.46    7                                              
 12    Sonya Booth                   1:07.98    1                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Sara Linke                    1:51.66    6                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Sara Linke                      52.48    6                                              

Event 18 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Kelly Hillencamp             17:32.52    4                                              

Event 19 - 50-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Lori Skrobiak                   28.52    3                                              
 11    Kim Foster                      28.54    2                                              

Event 20 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Joanne Bedard                 2:24.50    9                                              
  6    Sonya Booth                   2:25.52    7                                              

Event 21 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Sara Linke                    2:05.72    6                                              

Event 22 - 100-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Natalie Deschamps               58.21   12                                              
 10    Jane Triau                    1:01.52    3                                              

Event 23 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Patsy O'Toole                  425.60    9                                              
  5    Camille Cox                    404.70    8                                              
  8    Susie Hahn                     395.75    5                                              


1983 EOY Stats

Sally Andresen Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1982 TAMPA 50-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 10/24/1982 TAMPA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/24/1982 TAMPA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 7.75 Joanne Bedard Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 200-Yard Breaststroke 0.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Breaststroke 6 7.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 9.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 9.00 31.00 Sonya Booth Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1982 TAMPA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/24/1982 TAMPA 50-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 10/24/1982 TAMPA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/06/1982 DAYTONA BEACH CC 50-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/06/1982 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/20/1982 AUBURN 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/20/1982 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Breaststroke 8 5.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 12 1.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 7.00 37.25 Camille Cox Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1982 TAMPA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 10/24/1982 TAMPA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/20/1982 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/20/1982 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 9 4.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 5 8.00 34.00 Amy Davis Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1982 TAMPA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/24/1982 TAMPA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 11/20/1982 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 5.00 Julie Day Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1982 TAMPA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/24/1982 TAMPA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 11/06/1982 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/06/1982 DAYTONA BEACH CC 50-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/20/1982 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 18.75 Stacey Deck Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1982 TAMPA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/24/1982 TAMPA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/20/1982 AUBURN 100-Yard Backstroke 4 1.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 12 1.00 11.00 Natalie Deschamps Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 100-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 2 12.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 1T 13.50 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 15.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Butterfly 3 10.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Individual Medley 2 12.00 77.50 Kim Dunlop Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1982 TAMPA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/24/1982 TAMPA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/24/1982 TAMPA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/06/1982 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/06/1982 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 13.25 Kim Foster Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1982 AUBURN 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 11 2.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 9 4.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Backstroke 11 2.00 12.00 Lenore Gribble Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1982 TAMPA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/24/1982 TAMPA 50-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 10/24/1982 TAMPA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/20/1982 AUBURN 100-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/20/1982 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/20/1982 AUBURN 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 20.75 Susie Hahn Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1982 TAMPA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 10/24/1982 TAMPA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 10 3.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 8 5.00 16.00 Kelly Hillencamp Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1982 TAMPA 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/06/1982 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/20/1982 AUBURN 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/20/1982 AUBURN 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 10 3.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 9 4.00 22.00 Cheryl Kupan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1982 TAMPA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/06/1982 DAYTONA BEACH CC 100-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 10.00 Simone Kusseling Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1982 TAMPA 50-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 11/20/1982 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 6.00 Sara Linke Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 200-Yard Butterfly 0.00 11/06/1982 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/20/1982 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/20/1982 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/20/1982 AUBURN 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 2 12.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 7 6.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 7 6.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 7 6.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 7 6.00 67.75 Nancy Norton Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1982 TAMPA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 11/06/1982 DAYTONA BEACH CC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 2.75 Patsy O'Toole Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/20/1982 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/20/1982 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 11 2.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 4 9.00 29.00 Lori Skrobiak Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1982 TAMPA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/24/1982 TAMPA 50-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 10/24/1982 TAMPA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/20/1982 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 4 1.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 3.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 8 5.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Backstroke 10 3.00 28.75 Sharon Spuler Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 0.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 50-Yard Breaststroke 10 3.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 7.00 10.00 Jane Triau Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1982 TAMPA 100-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 10/24/1982 TAMPA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/20/1982 AUBURN 100-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 11/20/1982 AUBURN 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 100-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 1.00 02/05/1983 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 10 3.00 03/05/1983 NAT INDEPENDENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Individual Medley 10 3.00 26.00