Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1983-84 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1983-84 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Maul, Head Coach
Gary Cole, Divers
Greg Dietrich, Assistant Coach
Jodi Yambor, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see individual mug shots
1983-84 Women's Swimming & Diving


1983-84 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Karen Acre, 5-9, FS, Fern Park

Jane Alexander, 5-8, D, Winnetka, IL

Jill Bajus, 5-9, FS, Fanwood, NJ

Ann Belew, 5-6, FS, Germantown, TN

Chris Creutzinger, 5-5, 137, D, Cincinnati, OH

Tina Gallivan, 5-9, FS, Attleboro, MA

Lisa Goodman, 5-7, 135, BR-FL, Shelbyville, KY

Jane Hayes, 5-5, BK-FL, Boca Raton

Kelly Holmes, 5-6, FS, Saint Petersburg

Karen Keller, 5-5, 130, FL, Middletown, NJ

Siobhan Morse, 5-3, 112, D, Miami

Connie Price, 5-7, 120, BR, Atlantic Beach

Missy Proctor, 6-0, 145, BK-FS, West Bloomfield, MI

Lisa Salmela, 5-6, 118, FS, Shreveport, LA

Jennifer Tankersley, 5-10, 145, FS, Miami


1983-84 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Karen Acre            FS      5-9   Fr        Fern Park (Lake Howell)
* Jane Alexander        D       5-8   Jr        Winnetka, IL (New Trier East/Iowa)
  Jill Bajus            FS      5-9   Fr        Fanwood, NJ (Union Catholic Regional)
* Joanne Bedard         BR      5-8   So   *    Ste-Foy, Quebec, Canada (Jesus-Marie)
* Ann Belew             FS      5-6   Fr        Germantown, TN (Germantown)
  Suzanne Bishop        D       5-3   Jr        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic)
* Chris Creutzinger     D       5-5   Fr        Cincinnati, OH (Oak Hills)
* Natalie Deschamps     FL-IM   5-11  So   *    Ste-Foy, Quebec, Canada
* Tina Gallivan         FS      5-9   Fr        Attleboro, MA (Attleboro)
* Lisa Goodman          BR-FL   5-7   Fr        Shelbyville, KY (Shelby County)
  Susie Hahn            D       5-5   Jr   *    Fort Washington, MD (Friendly)
  Jane Hayes            BK-FL   5-5   Fr        Boca Raton (Pope John Paul II)
* Kelly Hillencamp      FS      5-8   Jr   **   Jacksonville (Wolfson)
  Patty Hoffman         FS      5-6   Jr        Ormond Beach (Mainland)
* Kelly Holmes          FS      5-6   Fr        Saint Petersburg (Northeast)
* Karen Keller          FL      5-5   Fr        Middletown, NJ (Middletown)
* Cheryl Kupan          FL-IM   5-2   So   *    Westport, CT (Staples)
* Simone Kusseling      FS-FL   5-11  Sr   ***  Alexandria, VA (Jefferson)
* Sara Linke            FS-FL   5-9   So   *    Walnut Creek, CA (Acalanes)
  Siobhan Morse         D       5-3   Fr        Miami (Miami Palmetto)
* Patsy O'Toole         D       4-11  So   *    Louisville, KY (Sacred Heart Academy)
* Connie Price          BR      5-7   Fr        Atlantic Beach (Fletcher)
* Missy Proctor         BK-FS   6-0   Fr        West Bloomfield, MI (West Bloomfield)
  Lisa Salmela          FS      5-6   Fr        Shreveport, LA (Southwood)
* Lori Skrobiak         BK      5-10  So   *    Longwood (Lyman)
* Jennifer Tankersley   FS      5-10  Fr        Miami (Gulliver Prep)

1983-84 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sara Linke               500-Yard Freestyle (5th)
                         200-Yard Freestyle (7th)
                         400-Yard Individual Medley (13th) - Honorable Mention

All-Americans -  1

1983-84 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/28
Ref
H
FLORIDA L 56-84
10/29
Ref
H
SOUTH FLORIDA W 85-55
11/04
Ref
A
CLEMSON L 69-74
11/18
Ref
H
AUBURN W 77-63
11/19
Ref
H
GEORGIA W 74-66
12/03
Ref
N
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL
December 2-3, 1983, Carbondale, Il
4th Place
01/07
Ref
H
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 72-40
01/14
Ref
N
ALABAMA
Tri Meet, Pensacola, Fl
W 57-55
01/14
Ref
N
TULANE
Tri Meet, Pensacola, Fl
W 76-29
01/21
Ref
H
SOUTH CAROLINA T 70-70
01/28
Ref
A
MIAMI W 72-30
02/25
Ref
N
METRO CHAMPIONSHIP
February 23-25, 1984, Columbia, SC
2nd Place
03/10
Ref
N
NCAA ZONE B DIVING
March 9-10, 1984, Gainesville, Fl
 
03/17
 
N
NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP
March 15-17, 1984, Indianapolis, In
22nd Place
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    7- 2-1   4- 1-1   1- 1     2- 0


1984 METRO CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  SOUTH CAROLINA        615
 2  FLORIDA STATE         532
 3  CINCINNATI            359
 4  VIRGINIA TECH         294
 5  TULANE                166
 6  LOUISVILLE            117

FLORIDA 84, FLORIDA STATE 56
10/28/1983, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kelly Hillencamp             10:38.82    3                                              
  3    Karen Acre                   10:38.97    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sara Linke                    1:51.89    3                                              
  3    Ann Belew                     1:56.88    1                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 1:00.75    5                                              
  3    Missy Proctor                 1:03.26    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Joanne Bedard                 1:07.04    3                                              
  3    Natalie Deschamps             1:09.72    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa Goodman                  2:09.31    3                                              
  3    Karen Keller                  2:10.15    1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tina Gallivan                   24.76    3                                              
  3    Jennifer Tankersley             25.94    1                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Chris Creutzinger              232.05    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sara Linke                      53.09    3                                              
  3    Tina Gallivan                   53.61    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lori Skrobiak                 2:10.96    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Joanne Bedard                 2:22.41    3                                              
  3    Lisa Goodman                  2:31.36    1                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sara Linke                    4:58.36    3                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Natalie Deschamps             1:00.61    3                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Patsy O'Toole                  161.10    1                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Natalie Deschamps             2:13.18    3                                              
  3    Lisa Goodman                  2:13.86    3                                              

Event 16 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:34.62    7                                              
       1) Tina Gallivan
       2) Patty Hoffman
       3) Missy Proctor
       4) Sara Linke


FLORIDA STATE 85, SOUTH FLORIDA 55
10/29/1983, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:52.66    7                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Joanne Bedard
       3) Natalie Deschamps
       4) Tina Gallivan

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kelly Hillencamp             10:41.97    5                                              
  2    Jane Hayes                   10:46.61    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Proctor                 1:55.98    5                                              
  3    Tina Gallivan                 1:58.21    1                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 1:01.50    5                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joanne Bedard                 1:08.55    5                                              
  2    Natalie Deschamps             1:09.50    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    2:07.14    5                                              
  2    Lisa Goodman                  2:10.60    3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Simone Kusseling                25.49    3                                              
  3    Kelly Holmes                    25.78    1                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Chris Creutzinger              260.93    5                                              
  2    Patsy O'Toole                  225.37    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jennifer Tankersley             55.72    3                                              
  3    Natalie Deschamps               55.83    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jane Hayes                    2:15.28    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Connie Price                  2:32.35    3                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    4:59.93    5                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Karen Keller                  1:01.07    3                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Chris Creutzinger              266.40    5                                              
  2    Patsy O'Toole                  256.14    3                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Goodman                  2:12.98    5                                              


CLEMSON 74, FLORIDA STATE 69
11/04/1983, CLEMSON, SC

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kelly Hillencamp             17:53.53    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    1:51.94    5                                              
  3    Missy Proctor                 1:55.6     1                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joanne Bedard                 1:07.3     5                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lori Skrobiak                 1:01.4     3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Natalie Deschamps             2:07.99    3                                              
  3    Karen Keller                  2:08.5     1                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Tina Gallivan                   25.50    1                                              

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chris Creutzinger                        5                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sara Linke                      53.12    3                                              
  3    Missy Proctor                   53.69                                                   

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lori Skrobiak                 2:12.22    3                                              
  3    Jane Hayes                    2:13.3     1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joanne Bedard                 2:22.9     5                                              
  2    Lisa Goodman                  2:26.4     3                                              

Event 11 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    4:51.54    5                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Karen Keller                    59.17    3                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chris Creutzinger                        5                                              
  3    Patsy O'Toole                            3                                              

Event 14 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Natalie Deschamps             4:32.5     5                                              
  3    Joanne Bedard                 4:38.4     1                                              


FLORIDA STATE 77, AUBURN 63
11/18/1983, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:54.36    7                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Joanne Bedard
       3) Natalie Deschamps
       4) Sara Linke

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ann Belew                    10:39.14    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    1:51.33    5                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lori Skrobiak                 1:00.21    3                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joanne Bedard                            5                                              
  2    Natalie Deschamps                        3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Karen Keller                  2:06.34    3                                              
  3    Lisa Goodman                  2:06.62    1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Gallivan                   24.47    5                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Chris Creutzinger              240.53    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tina Gallivan                   53.23    3                                              
  3    Missy Proctor                   53.23    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lori Skrobiak                 2:10.13    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joanne Bedard                 2:22.60    5                                              
  3    Lisa Goodman                  2:26.15    1                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    4:55.78    5                                              
  3    Karen Acre                    5:09.77    1                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Natalie Deschamps               58.15    3                                              
  3    Karen Keller                    58.52    1                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Chris Creutzinger              273.00    5                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Natalie Deschamps             2:09.16    5                                              
  2    Lisa Goodman                  2:10.11    3                                              

Event 16 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:29.98    7                                              
       1) Missy Proctor
       2) Tina Gallivan
       3) Patty Hoffman
       4) Sara Linke


FLORIDA STATE 74, GEORGIA 66
11/19/1983, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:53.50    7                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Joanne Bedard
       3) Natalie Deschamps
       4) Sara Linke

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kelly Hillencamp             10:46.49    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Karen Acre                    1:56.35    1                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lori Skrobiak                   59.96    3                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joanne Bedard                 1:06.49    5                                              
  2    Natalie Deschamps             1:06.67    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    2:03.36    5                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Gallivan                   24.19    5                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Chris Creutzinger              261.98    5                                              
  3    Patsy O'Toole                  229.53    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy Proctor                   53.21    3                                              
  3    Tina Gallivan                   53.21    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lori Skrobiak                 2:10.62    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joanne Bedard                            5                                              
  3    Lisa Goodman                             1                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                               5                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Natalie Deschamps                        3                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Chris Creutzinger              266.93    5                                              
  2    Patsy O'Toole                  258.15    3                                              

Event 15 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Natalie Deschamps             4:27.92    5                                              

Event 16 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:29.67    7                                              
       1) Missy Proctor
       2) Tina Gallivan
       3) Patty Hoffman
       4) Sara Linke


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL, 4th place
12/03/1983, December 2-3, 1983, Carbondale, Il

                                                                                                                                                                                                   
1.  South Carolina    484.5                                                                                                                                                                             
2.  Nebraska          468.5                                                                                                                                                                             
3.  Kansas            420.5                                                                                                                                                                             
4.  Florida State     366                                                                                                                                                                               
5.  Southern Illinois 266                                                                                                                                                                               
6.  Indiana           117                                                                                                                                                                               
Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sara Linke                    4:55.91   12                                              
  8    Karen Acre                    5:05.66    5                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Natalie Deschamps               57.67    9                                              
 10    Karen Keller                    58.61    3                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Lori Skrobiak                 2:08.04    9                                              
 11    Jane Hayes                    2:12.77    2                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Tina Gallivan                   24.54    9                                              
 11    Simone Kusseling                24.97    2                                              
 12    Kelly Holmes                    24.98    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Natalie Deschamps             2:08.83   10                                              

Event 7 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Patsy O'Toole                  461.65   12                                              
  4    Chris Creutzinger              441.10    9                                              

Event 8 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Natalie Deschamps             4:28.11   15                                              
 11    Jane Hayes                    4:39.27    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                   59.37   15                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Joanne Bedard                 1:06.91   12                                              
  7    Lisa Goodman                  1:09.44    6                                              
 11    Connie Price                  1:11.10    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Karen Acre                    1:54.33    7                                              
  8    Tina Gallivan                 1:54.52    6                                              

Event 12 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Kelly Hillencamp             17:38.48    6                                              
  9    Karen Acre                   17:39.47    4                                              

Event 13 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Chris Creutzinger              396.65   12                                              
  8    Patsy O'Toole                  370.00    5                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Missy Proctor                   53.37    8                                              
  6    Tina Gallivan                   53.37    7                                              
 10    Kelly Holmes                    53.90    3                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Natalie Deschamps             2:23.36   15                                              
  3    Joanne Bedard                 2:25.10   10                                              
 10    Lisa Goodman                  2:28.05    3                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Karen Keller                  2:08.08    6                                              
 11    Lisa Goodman                  2:08.85    2                                              


FLORIDA STATE 72, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 40
01/07/1984, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                   10:01.00    5                                              
  3    Kelly Hillencamp             11:11.23    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Proctor                 1:54.1     5                                              
  3    Ann Belew                     1:57.7     1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Gallivan                   24.3     5                                              
  3    Simone Kusseling                25.5     1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    2:09.8     5                                              
  3    Lisa Goodman                  2:17.3     1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Chris Creutzinger              238.15    5                                              
  2    Patsy O'Toole                  232.00    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jane Hayes                    2:08.0     3                                              
  3    Karen Keller                  2:08.0     1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Gallivan                   53.2     5                                              
  3    Missy Proctor                   53.94    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                            5                                              
  3    Jane Hayes                    2:14.7     1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    4:54.8     5                                              
  3    Karen Acre                    5:13.4     1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Patsy O'Toole                  269.55    5                                              
  2    Chris Creutzinger              232.60    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Connie Price                  2:33.4     3                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:39.2     7                                              
       1) Missy Proctor
       2) Simone Kusseling
       3) Jennifer Tankersley
       4) Tina Gallivan


FLORIDA STATE 57, ALABAMA 55
01/14/1984, Tri Meet, Pensacola, Fl

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:50.79    7                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Connie Price
       3) Karen Keller
       4) Jennifer Tankersley

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                   10:09.06    5                                              
  3    Ann Belew                    10:52.64    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Proctor                 1:54.97    5                                              
  2    Karen Acre                    1:58.73    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Gallivan                   24.82    5                                              
  3    Simone Kusseling                26.14    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    2:08.31    5                                              
  2    Cheryl Kupan                  2:24.03    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Jane Alexander                 249.00    5                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Keller                  2:09.34    5                                              
  2    Jane Hayes                    2:09.34    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Gallivan                   54.11    5                                              
  3    Missy Proctor                   54.14    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 2:10.59    5                                              
  2    Karen Acre                    2:21.11    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Belew                     5:13.88    5                                              
  2    Karen Acre                    5:14.23    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Connie Price                  2:30.95    5                                              
  2    Cheryl Kupan                  2:41.27    3                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:34.98    7                                              
       1) Missy Proctor
       2) Tina Gallivan
       3) Jennifer Tankersley
       4) Sara Linke

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Chris Creutzinger              254.25    1                                              


FLORIDA STATE 76, TULANE 29
01/14/1984, Tri Meet, Pensacola, Fl

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:50.79    7                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Connie Price
       3) Karen Keller
       4) Jennifer Tankersley

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                   10:09.06    5                                              
  3    Ann Belew                    10:52.64    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Proctor                 1:54.97    5                                              
  2    Karen Acre                    1:58.73    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Gallivan                   24.82    5                                              
  3    Simone Kusseling                26.14    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    2:08.31    5                                              
  2    Cheryl Kupan                  2:24.03    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Jane Alexander                 249.00    5                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Keller                  2:09.34    5                                              
  2    Jane Hayes                    2:09.34    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Gallivan                   54.11    5                                              
  3    Missy Proctor                   54.14    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 2:10.59    5                                              
  2    Karen Acre                    2:21.11    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Belew                     5:13.88    5                                              
  2    Karen Acre                    5:14.23    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Connie Price                  2:30.95    5                                              
  2    Cheryl Kupan                  2:41.27    3                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:34.98    7                                              
       1) Missy Proctor
       2) Tina Gallivan
       3) Jennifer Tankersley
       4) Sara Linke

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Chris Creutzinger              254.25    1                                              


FLORIDA STATE 70, SOUTH CAROLINA 70
01/21/1984, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:03.21    7                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Lisa Goodman
       3) Karen Keller
       4) Sara Linke

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ann Belew                                1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    1:50.88    5                                              
  3    Missy Proctor                 1:57.61    1                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 1:00.61    5                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa Goodman                  1:11.14    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jane Hayes                    2:07.73    5                                              
  2    Karen Keller                  2:07.81    3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy Proctor                   25.44    3                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Patsy O'Toole                  254.55    5                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy Proctor                   54.13    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lori Skrobiak                 2:12.84    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Goodman                  2:28.18    5                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    4:55.25    5                                              
  3    Karen Acre                    5:11.87    1                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Acre                      59.33    5                                              
  3    Jane Hayes                    1:00.15    1                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1T   Chris Creutzinger              268.05    4                                              
  3    Patsy O'Toole                  263.25    1                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lisa Goodman                  2:13.87    1                                              

Event 16 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:34.48    7                                              
       1) Missy Proctor
       2) Karen Acre
       3) Simone Kusseling
       4) Sara Linke


FLORIDA STATE 72, MIAMI 30
01/28/1984, CORAL GABLES, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:24.67    7                                              
       1) Missy Proctor
       2) Cheryl Kupan
       3) Lisa Goodman
       4) Jill Bajus

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Acre                    1:57.87    5                                              
  3    Jennifer Tankersley           1:58.53    1                                              

Event 3 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Simone Kusseling                26.06    5                                              
  3    Kelly Holmes                    26.14    1                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jane Hayes                    2:15.16    5                                              
  2    Lori Skrobiak                 2:20.73    3                                              

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Chris Creutzinger              244.75    3                                              
  3    Patsy O'Toole                  241.55    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Cheryl Kupan                  2:15.74    3                                              
  3    Simone Kusseling              2:17.01    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kelly Holmes                    56.88    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Proctor                 2:14.39    5                                              
  2    Karen Acre                    2:23.51    3                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jane Hayes                    5:14.60    5                                              
  2    Kelly Hillencamp              5:20.08    3                                              

Event 10 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Chris Creutzinger              256.25    3                                              
  3    Patsy O'Toole                  249.90    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Connie Price                  2:35.76    5                                              
  2    Ann Belew                     2:40.94    3                                              

Event 12 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Belew                    18:16.80    5                                              
  2    Kelly Hillencamp             18:49.04    3                                              


METRO CHAMPIONSHIP, 2nd place
02/25/1984, February 23-25, 1984, Columbia, SC

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy Proctor                 1:52.57   17                                              

Event 4 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    4:51.30   20                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lori Skrobiak                   59.20   17                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lisa Goodman                  2:26.41   16                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Karen Keller                    57.69   16                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Karen Keller                  2:04.10   17                                              
  3    Sara Linke                    2:04.48   16                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    2:06.34   20                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    4:25.13   20                                              

Event 20 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Patsy O'Toole                  454.10   20                                              
  3    Chris Creutzinger              427.60   16                                              


NCAA ZONE B DIVING
03/10/1984, March 9-10, 1984, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  8    Patsy O'Toole                  386.85   11                                              
 12    Chris Creutzinger              376.30    5                                              

Event 2 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Patsy O'Toole                  433.90   15                                              
 14    Jane Alexander                 405.80    3                                              


1984 EOY Stats

Karen Acre Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 1650-Yard Freestyle 0.00 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 8 5.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 6 7.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 9 4.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/28/1984 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/28/1984 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 44.75 Jane Alexander Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/14/1984 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 03/10/1984 NCAA ZONE B DIVING Three-Meter Diving 14 3.00 8.00 Jill Bajus Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/28/1984 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 1.75 Joanne Bedard Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/18/1983 AUBURN 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 12.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 10.00 69.25 Ann Belew Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/28/1984 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/28/1984 MIAMI 1650-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 18.00 Chris Creutzinger Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/28/1983 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/19/1983 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/19/1983 GEORGIA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 4 9.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 2 12.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/14/1984 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 1T 4.00 01/28/1984 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/28/1984 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 02/25/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 3 16.00 03/10/1984 NCAA ZONE B DIVING One-Meter Diving 12 5.00 98.00 Natalie Deschamps Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/18/1983 AUBURN 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 4 9.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 10.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 15.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 15.00 95.25 Tina Gallivan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 4 9.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 8 6.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 6 7.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 72.50 Lisa Goodman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 6.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 10 3.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 11 2.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 01/28/1984 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 02/25/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 64.50 Jane Hayes Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 11 2.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 11 3.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/28/1984 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 01/28/1984 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 35.00 Kelly Hillencamp Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 7 6.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/28/1984 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/28/1984 MIAMI 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 23.00 Patty Hoffman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/18/1983 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 5.25 Kelly Holmes Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 12 1.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 10 3.00 01/28/1984 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/28/1984 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 7.00 Karen Keller Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 100-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 10 3.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 7 6.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 02/25/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 02/25/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 2 17.00 66.50 Cheryl Kupan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/28/1984 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/28/1984 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 10.75 Simone Kusseling Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 11 2.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/28/1984 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/28/1984 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 16.50 Sara Linke Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/18/1983 AUBURN 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 2 12.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/25/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 02/25/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 02/25/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 20.00 02/25/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 20.00 03/17/1984 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 5 0.00 03/17/1984 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 7 0.00 03/17/1984 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 13 0.00 189.00 Patsy O'Toole Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/28/1983 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/19/1983 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 11/19/1983 GEORGIA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 2 12.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 8 5.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/28/1984 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/28/1984 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 02/25/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 1 20.00 03/10/1984 NCAA ZONE B DIVING One-Meter Diving 8 11.00 03/10/1984 NCAA ZONE B DIVING Three-Meter Diving 4 15.00 93.00 Connie Price Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 11 2.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 01/28/1984 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 19.75 Missy Proctor Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 3 0.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 5 8.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/28/1984 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/28/1984 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 02/25/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 72.25 Lori Skrobiak Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/04/1983 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/18/1983 AUBURN 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/18/1983 AUBURN 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/19/1983 GEORGIA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 4 9.00 12/03/1983 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 1 15.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/21/1984 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 01/28/1984 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 02/25/1984 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 2 17.00 95.75 Jennifer Tankersley Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/28/1983 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 10/29/1983 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/07/1984 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/14/1984 ALABAMA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/28/1984 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 10.25