Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1984-85 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1984-85 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Maul, Head Coach
Gary Cole, Divers
Julie Day, Assistant Coach
Cheryl Osborne, Graduate Assistant

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1984-85 Women's Swimming & Diving


1984-85 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Kathy Cullen, 5-5, FS-FL, Saint Petersburg

Wendy Fuller, 5-3, D, Pointe Claire, Quebec, Canada

Mary Gorham, 5-3, 114, FS, Fort Pierce

Chantel Martineau, 5-7, 138, FL-IM, Rimouski, Quebec, Canada

Leslie McGregor, 5-9, IM-FS, Miami

Maria O'Hern, 5-7, 125, D, Louisville, KY

Anna Prozzillo, 5-7, 115, BK-IM, Homestead

Stacey Russell, 5-8, 130, FL-FS, Orlando

Kay Sterrett, 5-7, 125, BK, Sarasota

Sharon Warning, 5-8, D, Sarasota


1984-85 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Karen Acre            FS      5-9   So   *    Winter Park (Lake Howell)
* Jane Alexander        D       5-8   Sr   *    Winnetka, IL (New Trier East/Iowa)
  Jill Bajus            FS      5-9   So        Springlake Heights, NJ (Union Catholic Regional)
* Joanne Bedard         BR-IM   5-8   Jr   **   Ste-Foy, Quebec, Canada (Jesus-Marie)
* Ann Belew             FS      5-7   So   *    Germantown, TN (Germantown)
  Suzanne Bishop        D       5-4   Sr        Saint Petersburg (Saint Petersburg Catholic)
  Chris Creutzinger     D       5-5   So   *    Cincinnati, OH (Oak Hills)
  Kathy Cullen          FS-FL   5-5   Fr        Saint Petersburg (Lakewood)
* Wendy Fuller          D       5-3   Fr        Pointe Claire, Quebec, Canada
* Tina Gallivan         FS      5-9   So   *    Attleboro, MA (Attleboro)
  Mary Gorham           FS      5-3   Fr        Fort Pierce (John Carroll)
  Susie Hahn            D       5-5   Sr   *    Fort Washington, MD (Friendly)
* Jane Hayes            FL-BK   5-5   So        Boca Raton (Pope John Paul II)
* Kelly Hillencamp      FS      5-8   Sr   ***  Jacksonville (Wolfson)
  Kelly Holmes          FS      5-7   So   *    Saint Petersburg (Northeast)
* Karen Keller          FL-FS   5-5   So   *    Middletown, NJ (Middletown)
  Cheryl Kupan          FL-IM   5-1   Jr   **   Westport, CT (Staples)
* Chantel Martineau     FL-IM   5-7   Fr        Rimouski, Quebec, Canada (Paul-Hubert)
* Leslie McGregor       IM-FS   5-9   Fr        Miami (Gulliver Prep)
  Maria O'Hern          D       5-7   Fr        Louisville, KY (Sacred Heart Academy)
* Patsy O'Toole         D       4-11  Jr   **   Louisville, KY (Sacred Heart Academy)
* Anna Prozzillo        BK-IM   5-7   Fr        Homestead (Gulliver Prep)
* Stacey Russell        FL-FS   5-8   Fr        Orlando (Boone)
* Lori Skrobiak         BK      5-10  Jr   **   Longwood (Lyman)
* Kay Sterrett          BK      5-7   Fr        Sarasota (Riverview)
  Jennifer Tankersley   FS-FL   5-10  So   *    Miami (Gulliver Prep)
* Sharon Warning        D       5-8   Fr        Sarasota (Robbinsdale Armstrong)

1984-85 All-Americans

Name                     NCAA Championships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wendy Fuller             One-Meter Diving (15th) - Honorable Mention

All-Americans -  1

1984-85 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/27
Ref
A
SOUTH FLORIDA L 50-63
11/10
Ref
A
GEORGIA L 57-78
12/30
Ref
H
CINCINNATI
Tri-Meet
L 42-52
12/30
Ref
H
VIRGINIA TECH
Tri-Meet
W 53-42
01/11
Ref
A
EAST CAROLINA W 68-44
01/12
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA STATE L 53-87
01/25
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 52-86
02/09
Ref
N
SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE
February 7-9, 1985, Athens, Ga
2nd Place
03/02
Ref
N
METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 20-23, 1985, Cloumbia, SC
3rd Place
03/02
Ref
N
NATIONAL INDEPENDENT CHAMPS
February 20-23, 1985, Columbia, SC
5th Place
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    2- 5     1- 1     1- 4     0- 0


1985 METRO CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  SOUTH CAROLINA        950
 2  CINCINNATI            729
 3  FLORIDA STATE         581
 4  VIRGINIA TECH         481
 5  TULANE                299
 6  LOUISVILLE            179

SOUTH FLORIDA 63, FLORIDA STATE 50
10/27/1984, TAMPA, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:03.00    7                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Joanne Bedard
       3) Stacey Russell
       4) Tina Gallivan

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Karen Acre                   10:31.15    3                                              
  3    Ann Belew                    10:43.33    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jennifer Tankersley           2:01.90    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tina Gallivan                   25.73    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Joanne Bedard                 2:16.27    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Patsy O'Toole                  244.50    5                                              
  2    Sharon Warning                 225.00    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chantel Martineau             2:12.62    5                                              
  3    Jane Hayes                    2:15.57    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Tina Gallivan                   55.19    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lori Skrobiak                 2:11.74    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Karen Acre                    5:05.99    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joanne Bedard                 2:27.25    5                                              

Event 12 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Patsy O'Toole                  266.40    5                                              
  2    Jane Alexander                 223.95    3                                              


GEORGIA 78, FLORIDA STATE 57
11/10/1984, ATHENS, GA

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kelly Hillencamp             10:56.72    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Karen Acre                    1:57.58    3                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lori Skrobiak                 1:01.67    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joanne Bedard                 1:09.43    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Chantel Martineau             2:09.24    3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Stacey Russell                  25.85    1                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Patsy O'Toole                  227.30    5                                              
  3    Sharon Warning                 218.18    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Tina Gallivan                   55.25    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lori Skrobiak                 2:14.82    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Joanne Bedard                 2:30.08    5                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Karen Acre                    5:15.98    5                                              
  4    Ann Belew                     5:19.37    3                                              
  5    Kelly Hillencamp              5:30.23    1                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Chantel Martineau             1:00.54    5                                              
  5    Stacey Russell                1:00.86    3                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Patsy O'Toole                  241.43    5                                              
  3    Sharon Warning                 207.45    1                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Chantel Martineau             2:13.80    5                                              
  5    Kathy Cullen                  2:21.00    3                                              


CINCINNATI 52, FLORIDA STATE 42
12/30/1984, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:06.21    7                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Joanne Bedard
       3) Karen Keller
       4) Karen Acre

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kelly Hillencamp             11:10.63    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Acre                    1:58.27    5                                              
  2    Ann Belew                     1:58.42    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tina Gallivan                   25:63    3                                              
  3    Lori Skrobiak                   26.16    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chantel Martineau             2:15.12    5                                              
  2    Anna Prozzillo                2:16.98    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jane Alexander                           5                                              
  2    Patsy O'Toole                            3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chantel Martineau             2:13.83    5                                              
  2    Karen Keller                  2:15.16    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jennifer Tankersley             56.78    3                                              
  3    Tina Gallivan                   57.68    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 2:16.34    5                                              
  2    Kay Sterrett                  2:21.34    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leslie McGregor               5:16.33    5                                              
  2    Kathy Cullen                  5:27.21    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joanne Bedard                 2:29.24    5                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:45.53    7                                              
       1) Karen Acre
       2) Ann Belew
       3) Jill Bajus
       4) Jennifer Tankersley


FLORIDA STATE 53, VIRGINIA TECH 42
12/30/1984, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:06.21    7                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Joanne Bedard
       3) Karen Keller
       4) Karen Acre

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kelly Hillencamp             11:10.63    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Acre                    1:58.27    5                                              
  2    Ann Belew                     1:58.42    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tina Gallivan                   25:63    3                                              
  3    Lori Skrobiak                   26.16    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chantel Martineau             2:15.12    5                                              
  2    Anna Prozzillo                2:16.98    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jane Alexander                           5                                              
  2    Patsy O'Toole                            3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chantel Martineau             2:13.83    5                                              
  2    Karen Keller                  2:15.16    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jennifer Tankersley             56.78    3                                              
  3    Tina Gallivan                   57.68    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 2:16.34    5                                              
  2    Kay Sterrett                  2:21.34    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leslie McGregor               5:16.33    5                                              
  2    Kathy Cullen                  5:27.21    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joanne Bedard                 2:29.24    5                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:45.53    7                                              
       1) Karen Acre
       2) Ann Belew
       3) Jill Bajus
       4) Jennifer Tankersley


FLORIDA STATE 68, EAST CAROLINA 44
01/11/1985, GREENVILLE, NC

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:06.95    7                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Joanne Bedard
       3) Chantel Martineau
       4) Tina Gallivan

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leslie McGregor              10:24.64    5                                              
  3    Kelly Hillencamp             10:56.00    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Acre                    1:57.58    5                                              
  2    Ann Belew                     1:58.75    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lori Skrobiak                   26.43    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chantel Martineau             2:14.03    5                                              
  2    Anna Prozzillo                2:21.60    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Jane Alexander                 257.00    5                                              
  2    Wendy Fuller                   250.00    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stacey Russell                1:01.83    5                                              
  2    Karen Keller                  1:02.01    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Chantel Martineau               56.11    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kay Sterrett                  1:03.73    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leslie McGregor               5:17.25    5                                              
  2    Jane Hayes                    5:21.00    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Wendy Fuller                   266.00    5                                              
  2    Maria O'Hern                   257.00    3                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  1X   Joanne Bedard                 1:09.85                                                   


NORTH CAROLINA STATE 87, FLORIDA STATE 53
01/12/1985, RALEIGH, NC

Event 1 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Leslie McGregor              17:59.76    1                                              

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Karen Acre                    1:56.18    3                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 1:00.53    5                                              
  3    Kay Sterrett                  1:03.51    1                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Joanne Bedard                 1:08.97    5                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jane Hayes                    2:11.88    3                                              
  3    Chantel Martineau             2:12.50    1                                              

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Wendy Fuller                   237.37    3                                              
  3    Patsy O'Toole                  234.20    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Karen Acre                      55.01    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 2:10.52    5                                              
  3    Kay Sterrett                  2:17.95    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Joanne Bedard                 2:27.99    3                                              

Event 11 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Karen Acre                    5:10.64    3                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Karen Keller                  1:01.85    3                                              
  3    Chantel Martineau             1:01.95    1                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Patsy O'Toole                  268.87    5                                              

Event 14 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leslie McGregor               4:40.79    5                                              


FLORIDA 86, FLORIDA STATE 52
01/25/1985, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kelly Hillencamp             10:54.34    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Karen Acre                    1:55.60    3                                              
  3    Tina Gallivan                 1:59.20    1                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lori Skrobiak                 1:01.16    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Joanne Bedard                 1:10.48    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jane Hayes                    2:11.76    1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tina Gallivan                   25.83    3                                              
  3    Jill Bajus                      26.45    1                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Jane Alexander                 240.70    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Karen Acre                      55.11    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lori Skrobiak                 2:12.43    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Joanne Bedard                 2:32.71    1                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Karen Acre                    5:09.91    3                                              
  3    Ann Belew                     5:16.92    1                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Chantel Martineau             1:00.27    5                                              
  4    Jane Hayes                    1:02.29    3                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Wendy Fuller                   212.90    3                                              

Event 15 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jane Hayes                    4:47.50    5                                              
  4    Joanne Bedard                 4:49.66    3                                              

Event 16 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:43.04    7                                              
       1) Chantel Martineau
       2) Ann Belew
       3) Tina Gallivan
       4) Karen Acre


SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE, 2nd place
02/09/1985, February 7-9, 1985, Athens, Ga

                                                                                                                                                                                                   
1.  Georgia        1030                                                                                                                                                                                 
2.  Florida State   848                                                                                                                                                                                 
3.  Auburn          814                                                                                                                                                                                 
4.  Brenau           28                                                                                                                                                                                 
Event 1 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Karen Acre                    5:08.30    1                                              

Event 2 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Chantel Martineau             2:10.35    4                                              
  7    Joanne Bedard                 2:13.43    2                                              

Event 3 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Tina Gallivan                   25.45    2                                              
  8    Lori Skrobiak                   25.79    1                                              

Event 4 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Wendy Fuller                   431.60    6                                              
  4    Patsy O'Toole                  426.20    5                                              
  7    Jane Alexander                 406.60    2                                              
  8    Sharon Warning                 390.00    1                                              

Event 5 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Chantel Martineau             4:37.72    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Karen Acre                    1:54.95    5                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Karen Keller                    59.80    5                                              
  5    Chantel Martineau               59.85    4                                              
  8    Tina Gallivan                 1:02.98    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lori Skrobiak                 1:00.54    6                                              
  5    Kay Sterrett                  1:03.07    4                                              
  7    Anna Prozzillo                1:05.10    2                                              
  8    Jill Bajus                    1:05.19    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Joanne Bedard                 1:09.46    5                                              

Event 10 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Patsy O'Toole                  462.40    8                                              
  3    Wendy Fuller                   456.05    6                                              
  6    Maria O'Hern                   431.60    3                                              
  7    Jane Alexander                 429.15    2                                              

Event 11 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Karen Acre                   17:31.45    3                                              
  7    Kelly Hillencamp             18:13.31    2                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Tina Gallivan                   54.18    5                                              
  8    Karen Acre                      55.98    1                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Lori Skrobiak                 2:12.40    2                                              
  8    Kay Sterrett                  2:16.10    1                                              
  4    Joanne Bedard                 2:25.81    5                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chantel Martineau             2:07.47   10                                              
  3    Karen Keller                  2:08.96    6                                              
  5    Jane Hayes                    2:10.81    4                                              
  6    Stacey Russell                2:14.57    3                                              


METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS, 3rd place
03/02/1985, February 20-23, 1985, Cloumbia, SC

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Wendy Fuller                   425.70   14                                              
  6    Patsy O'Toole                  420.05   13                                              
 12    Jane Alexander                 387.35    5                                              
 14    Sharon Warning                 369.50    3                                              

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Karen Acre                    5:00.43    5                                              
 16    Ann Belew                     5:08.40    1                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Chantel Martineau               58.41    3                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Lori Skrobiak                 2:09.51   13                                              
 14    Kay Sterrett                  2:12.15    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Chantel Martineau             2:10.80    7                                              

Event 6 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Chantel Martineau             4:33.61    6                                              
 16    Jane Hayes                    4:40.89    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Lori Skrobiak                   59.38   15                                              
 12    Kay Sterrett                  1:01.28    5                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Joanne Bedard                 1:08.30    7                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 16    Karen Acre                    1:54.43    1                                              

Event 10 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  7    Patsy O'Toole                  442.40   12                                              
 10    Wendy Fuller                   427.25    7                                              
 14    Jane Alexander                 391.70    3                                              
 16    Sharon Warning                 372.95    1                                              

Event 11 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Karen Acre                   17:08.35   13                                              
 13    Kelly Hillencamp             18:07.12    4                                              
 16    Mary Gorham                  18:10.43    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Joanne Bedard                 2:27.86   11                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Chantel Martineau             2:06.42   11                                              
 11    Karen Keller                  2:08.58    6                                              
 15    Jane Hayes                    2:10.29    2                                              


NATIONAL INDEPENDENT CHAMPS, 5th place
03/02/1985, February 20-23, 1985, Columbia, SC

                                                                                                                                                                                                   
1.  Southern Illinois    802                                                                                                                                                                            
2.  South Carolina       674                                                                                                                                                                            
3.  Cincinnati           466                                                                                                                                                                            
4.  Miami                350                                                                                                                                                                            
5.  Florida State        295                                                                                                                                                                            
6.  Lamar                228                                                                                                                                                                            
7.  Virginia Tech        227                                                                                                                                                                            
8.  Northeast Louisiana  225                                                                                                                                                                            
9.  Old Dominion         170                                                                                                                                                                            
10. Louisville            74                                                                                                                                                                            
11. New Orleans           30                                                                                                                                                                            
12. Florida Atlantic      10                                                                                                                                                                            
Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  5    Wendy Fuller                   425.70   14                                              
  6    Patsy O'Toole                  420.05   13                                              
 12    Jane Alexander                 387.35    5                                              
 14    Sharon Warning                 369.50    3                                              

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Karen Acre                    5:00.43    5                                              
 16    Ann Belew                     5:08.40    1                                              

Event 3 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Chantel Martineau               58.41    3                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Lori Skrobiak                 2:09.51   13                                              
 14    Kay Sterrett                  2:12.15    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Chantel Martineau             2:10.80    7                                              

Event 6 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Chantel Martineau             4:33.61    6                                              
 16    Jane Hayes                    4:40.89    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Lori Skrobiak                   59.38   15                                              
 12    Kay Sterrett                  1:01.28    5                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Joanne Bedard                 1:08.30    7                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 16    Karen Acre                    1:54.43    1                                              

Event 10 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  7    Patsy O'Toole                  442.40   12                                              
 10    Wendy Fuller                   427.25    7                                              
 14    Jane Alexander                 391.70    3                                              
 16    Sharon Warning                 372.95    1                                              

Event 11 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Karen Acre                   17:08.35   13                                              
 13    Kelly Hillencamp             18:07.12    4                                              
 16    Mary Gorham                  18:10.43    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Joanne Bedard                 2:27.86   11                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Chantel Martineau             2:06.42   11                                              
 11    Karen Keller                  2:08.58    6                                              
 15    Jane Hayes                    2:10.29    2                                              


1985 EOY Stats

Karen Acre Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/27/1984 SOUTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/27/1984 SOUTH FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/10/1984 GEORGIA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/10/1984 GEORGIA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 5.00 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/12/1985 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/12/1985 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/12/1985 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 1.75 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 500-Yard Freestyle 8 1.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 5.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 1650-Yard Freestyle 6 3.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Freestyle 8 1.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 74.25 Jane Alexander Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/27/1984 SOUTH FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE One-Meter Diving 7 2.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE Three-Meter Diving 7 2.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 12 5.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 14 3.00 26.00 Jill Bajus Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 8 1.00 3.75 Joanne Bedard Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/27/1984 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/27/1984 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 10/27/1984 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 11/10/1984 GEORGIA 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 1.00 11/10/1984 GEORGIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 5.00 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA 100-Yard Breaststroke 1X 0.00 01/12/1985 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 01/12/1985 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 3.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 7 2.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 5.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Backstroke 4 5.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 10 7.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 67.25 Ann Belew Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/27/1984 SOUTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/10/1984 GEORGIA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 3.00 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 1.75 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 15.50 Kathy Cullen Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/10/1984 GEORGIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 3.00 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 6.00 Wendy Fuller Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/12/1985 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE One-Meter Diving 3 6.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE Three-Meter Diving 3 6.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 5 14.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 10 7.00 47.00 Tina Gallivan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/27/1984 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/27/1984 SOUTH FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/27/1984 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/10/1984 GEORGIA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 1.75 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 50-Yard Freestyle 7 2.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Butterfly 8 1.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 5.00 26.25 Mary Gorham Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 1.00 Jane Hayes Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/27/1984 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/12/1985 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 4 3.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 5.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 4.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 16 1.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 15 2.00 23.00 Kelly Hillencamp Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/10/1984 GEORGIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/10/1984 GEORGIA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 1650-Yard Freestyle 7 2.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 13.00 Karen Keller Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 01/12/1985 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Butterfly 4 5.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 6.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 11 6.00 27.75 Chantel Martineau Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/27/1984 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/10/1984 GEORGIA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 11/10/1984 GEORGIA 100-Yard Butterfly 4 5.00 11/10/1984 GEORGIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 5.00 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/12/1985 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/12/1985 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 5.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 1.75 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 4.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 8 1.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Butterfly 5 4.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 10.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 10 7.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 11 6.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 92.50 Leslie McGregor Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/12/1985 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/12/1985 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 21.00 Maria O'Hern Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE Three-Meter Diving 6 3.00 6.00 Patsy O'Toole Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/27/1984 SOUTH FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 10/27/1984 SOUTH FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/10/1984 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/10/1984 GEORGIA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/12/1985 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/12/1985 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE One-Meter Diving 4 5.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE Three-Meter Diving 2 8.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 6 13.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 7 12.00 67.00 Anna Prozzillo Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 7 2.00 8.00 Stacey Russell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/27/1984 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/10/1984 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 1.00 11/10/1984 GEORGIA 100-Yard Butterfly 5 3.00 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Butterfly 6 3.00 13.75 Lori Skrobiak Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/27/1984 SOUTH FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/27/1984 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/10/1984 GEORGIA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 11/10/1984 GEORGIA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/12/1985 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/12/1985 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 01/25/1985 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 50-Yard Freestyle 8 1.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 3 6.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Backstroke 7 2.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 70.25 Kay Sterrett Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 01/11/1985 EAST CAROLINA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 01/12/1985 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 01/12/1985 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 100-Yard Backstroke 5 4.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE 200-Yard Backstroke 8 1.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 14 3.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 21.00 Jennifer Tankersley Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/27/1984 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/30/1984 CINCINNATI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 5.75 Sharon Warning Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/27/1984 SOUTH FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/10/1984 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 11/10/1984 GEORGIA Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 02/09/1985 SOUTHERN INTERCOLLEGIATE One-Meter Diving 8 1.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 14 3.00 03/02/1985 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 16 1.00 10.00