Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1985-86 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1985-86 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Maul, Head Coach
Sid Cassidy, Assistant Coach
Gary Cole, Divers
Carl Gentile, Strength and Conditioning
Patty McDonnell, Graduate Assistant

Click here for team picture

Click here to see individual mug shots
1985-86 Women's Swimming & Diving


1985-86 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Karen Ciesla, 5-7, 135, FS-IM, Dunwoody, GA

Lisa Cunningham, 5-11, 145, BK, Ajax, Ontario, Canada

Veronica Danko, 5-8, 145, FS, Church Hill, TN

Alice Freeman, 5-6, 135, FL-BR, Columbia, SC

Susan Gabel, 5-3, 120, BR, Winter Park

Angela Jones, 5-9, 150, FS, Lilburn, GA

Amy Mancino, 5-6, 136, FS, Fort Lauderdale

Kelly Smith, 5-6, 125, BK-FS, Helena, AL


1985-86 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Karen Acre            FS      5-9   Jr   **   Winter Park (Lake Howell)
* Ann Belew             FS      5-7   Jr   **   Germantown, TN (Germantown)
* Leslie Brown          FL-IM         So        Cape Canaveral
* Karen Ciesla          FS-IM   5-7   Fr        Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody)
* Lisa Cunningham       BK      5-11  Fr        Ajax, Ontario, Canada
* Veronica Danko        FS      5-8   Fr        Church Hill, TN (Dobyns-Bennet)
* Alice Freeman         FL-BR   5-6   Fr        Columbia, SC (Irmo)
* Wendy Fuller          D       5-3   So   *    Pointe Claire, Quebec, Canada
* Susan Gabel           BR      5-3   Fr        Winter Park (Winter Park)
* Tina Gallivan         FS      5-9   Jr   **   Attleboro, MA (Attleboro)
* Mary Gorham           FS      5-3   So        Fort Pierce (John Carroll)
* Jane Hayes            FL-BK   5-5   Jr   *    Boca Raton (Pope John Paul II)
* Angela Jones          FS      5-9   Fr        Lilburn, GA
  Karen Keller          FL-FS   5-5   Jr   **   Middletown, NJ (Middletown)
* Sara Linke            FS-IM   5-9   Sr   **   Walnut Creek, CA (Acalanes)
  Amy Mancino           FS      5-6   Fr        Fort Lauderdale
* Chantel Martineau     FL-IM   5-7   So   *    Rimouski, Quebec, Canada (Paul-Hubert)
* Patsy O'Toole         D       4-11  Sr   ***  Louisville, KY (Sacred Heart Academy)
  Anna Prozzillo        BK-IM   5-7   So   *    Homestead (Gulliver Prep)
* Stacey Russell        FL-FS   5-8   So   *    Orlando (Boone)
* Lori Skrobiak         BK      5-10  Sr   ***  Longwood (Lyman)
  Kelly Smith           BK-FS   5-6   Fr        Helena, AL (Pelham)
* Kay Sterrett          BK      5-7   So   *    Sarasota (Riverview)
  Jennifer Tankersley   FS-FL   5-10  Jr   *    Miami (Gulliver Prep)
* Sharon Warning        D       5-8   So   *    Sarasota (Robbinsdale Armstrong)

1985-86 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/25
 
A
SOUTH FLORIDA W 61-52
10/26
Ref
A
TAMPA W 70-43
11/08
Ref
H
GEORGIA L 52-88
11/15
Ref
H
FLORIDA L 45-63
12/02
Ref
N
ESSO INTERNATIONAL
November 30-December 2, 1985, Toronto, Canada
5th Place
01/09
Ref
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC
Tri-Meet
W 80-19
01/09
Ref
H
MIAMI OF OHIO
Tri-Meet
W 77-50
01/17
Ref
A
LOUISIANA STATE L 35-71
02/01
Ref
N
NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA
Tri-Meet, Hattiesburg, Ms
W 83-57
02/01
Ref
A
SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI
Tri-Meet
W 83-35
02/07
Ref
A
SOUTH CAROLINA
Tri-Meet
L 54-86
02/07
Ref
N
MIAMI
Tri-Meet, Columbia, SC
L 54-87
03/01
Ref
N
METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27-March 1, 1986, Columbia, SC
3rd Place
03/01
Ref
N
NATIONAL INDEPENDENT CHAMPS
February 27-March 1, 1986, Columbia, SC
5th Place
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    6- 5     2- 2     3- 2     1- 1


1986 METRO CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  SOUTH CAROLINA        847
 2  CINCINNATI            811
 3  FLORIDA STATE         676
 4  VIRGINIA TECH         594
 5  SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI  158
 6  LOUISVILLE            124

FLORIDA STATE 70, TAMPA 43
10/26/1985, TAMPA, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Ciesla                 10:43.81    5                                              
  2    Karen Acre                   10:44.46    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Ciesla                  1:56.46    5                                              
  2    Ann Belew                     1:57.58    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Veronica Danko                  25.43    5                                              
  2    Angela Jones                    25.67    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Chantel Martineau             2:15.73    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Patsy O'Toole                  230.07    5                                              
  2    Sharon Warning                 214.00    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Stacey Russell                2:11.15    5                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Angela Jones                    54.65    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Cunningham               2:12.46    5                                              
  2    Lori Skrobiak                 2:15.77    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Ciesla                  5:07.95    5                                              
  2    Karen Acre                    5:10.00    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Patsy O'Toole                  256.65    5                                              
  2    Sharon Warning                           3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Gabel                              3                                              


GEORGIA 88, FLORIDA STATE 52
11/08/1985, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Karen Ciesla                 10:15.09    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    1:55.06    5                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lisa Cunningham               1:00.49    3                                              
  3    Lori Skrobiak                 1:00.66    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Susan Gabel                   1:10.86    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Stacey Russell                2:10.97    3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Veronica Danko                  24.98    3                                              
  3    Angela Jones                    25.19    1                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Wendy Fuller                   261.37    5                                              
  2    Patsy O'Toole                  250.50    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tina Gallivan                   54.18    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 2:09.70    5                                              
  2    Lisa Cunningham               2:11.73    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Alice Freeman                 2:31.20    1                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    5:00.79    5                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Stacey Russell                1:00.89    1                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Patsy O'Toole                  269.70    5                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jane Hayes                    2:21.45    1                                              


FLORIDA 63, FLORIDA STATE 45
11/15/1985, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Patsy O'Toole                  256.75    1                                              

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Karen Ciesla                 10:18.12    3                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Karen Acre                    1:54.74    3                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Angela Jones                    25.41    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    2:07.79    5                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Sara Linke                    2:08.02    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Ann Belew                       55.09    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lisa Cunningham               2:09.01    5                                              
  3    Lori Skrobiak                 2:11.78    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Mary Gorham                   4:59.04    5                                              
  4    Karen Ciesla                  5:03.30    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Susan Gabel                   2:32.48    5                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  3:38.72    5                                              
       1) Angela Jones
       2) Ann Belew
       3) Lisa Cunningham
       4) Sara Linke


ESSO INTERNATIONAL, 5th place
12/02/1985, November 30-December 2, 1985, Toronto, Canada

Event 1 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Sara Linke                    4:55.44   15                                              

Event 2 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Lisa Cunningham               1:06.41    7                                              

Event 3 - 400-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Sara Linke                    4:22.30    6                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Sara Linke                    2:02.97   16                                              
 10    Lisa Cunningham               2:20.9     7                                              

Event 6 - 800-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 16    Karen Ciesla                  9:04.04    1                                              


FLORIDA STATE 80, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 19
01/09/1986, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:53.99    7                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Susan Gabel
       3) Angela Jones
       4) Veronica Danko

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Ciesla                 10:21.15    5                                              
  2    Karen Acre                   10:26.68    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    1:56.03    5                                              
  2    Ann Belew                     1:57.23    3                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 1:01.84    5                                              
  2    Kay Sterrett                  1:07.05    3                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Susan Gabel                   1:10.39    5                                              
  2    Alice Freeman                 1:12.67    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Leslie Brown                  2:12.71    3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Angela Jones                    25.57    5                                              
  2    Veronica Danko                  25.91    3                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Wendy Fuller                   258.22    5                                              
  2    Sharon Warning                 245.85    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                      54.07    5                                              
  2    Ann Belew                       55.73    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 2:14.19    5                                              
  2    Jane Hayes                    2:21.33    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Susan Gabel                   2:32.22    5                                              
  3    Alice Freeman                 2:37.18    1                                              


FLORIDA STATE 77, MIAMI OF OHIO 50
01/09/1986, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:53.99    7                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Susan Gabel
       3) Angela Jones
       4) Veronica Danko

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Ciesla                 10:21.15    5                                              
  2    Karen Acre                   10:26.68    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    1:56.03    5                                              
  2    Ann Belew                     1:57.23    3                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 1:01.84    5                                              
  2    Kay Sterrett                  1:07.05    3                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Susan Gabel                   1:10.39    5                                              
  2    Alice Freeman                 1:12.67    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Leslie Brown                  2:12.71    3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Angela Jones                    25.57    5                                              
  2    Veronica Danko                  25.91    3                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Wendy Fuller                   258.22    5                                              
  2    Sharon Warning                 245.85    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                      54.07    5                                              
  2    Ann Belew                       55.73    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 2:14.19    5                                              
  2    Jane Hayes                    2:21.33    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Susan Gabel                   2:32.22    5                                              
  3    Alice Freeman                 2:37.18    1                                              


LOUISIANA STATE 71, FLORIDA STATE 35
01/17/1986, BATON ROUGE, LA

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Ciesla                 10:14.26    5                                              
  2    Karen Acre                   10:16.67    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sara Linke                    1:51.58    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tina Gallivan                   25.29    3                                              

Event 5 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Chantel Martineau             4:41.37    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Patsy O'Toole                  256.43    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    2:07.68    5                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tina Gallivan                   54.64    3                                              
  3    Ann Belew                       55.05    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lori Skrobiak                 2:10.78    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Karen Ciesla                  5:02.65    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Wendy Fuller                   255.98    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Susan Gabel                   2:32.22    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:37.98    7                                              
       1) Tina Gallivan
       2) Ann Belew
       3) Karen Acre
       4) Sara Linke


FLORIDA STATE 83, NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 57
02/01/1986, Tri-Meet, Hattiesburg, Ms

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:06.55    7                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Susan Gabel
       3) Leslie Brown
       4) Jennifer Tankersley

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mary Gorham                  17:56.40    5                                              
  2    Karen Ciesla                 18:43.27    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Acre                    1:55.66    5                                              
  2    Ann Belew                     1:56.96    3                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 1:01.52    5                                              
  3    Kay Sterrett                  1:08.14    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Susan Gabel                   1:10.90    5                                              
  2    Angela Jones                  1:15.04    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leslie Brown                  2:12.25    5                                              
  2    Jane Hayes                    2:12.67    3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                   25.44    5                                              
  2    Veronica Danko                  25.58    3                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Patsy O'Toole                  270.80    5                                              
  2    Sharon Warning                 237.65    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Gallivan                   55.02    5                                              
  2    Angela Jones                    55.78    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kay Sterrett                  2:11.38    5                                              
  2    Karen Acre                    2:18.68    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mary Gorham                   2:30.22    5                                              
  2    Susan Gabel                   2:37.88    3                                              


FLORIDA STATE 83, SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI 35
02/01/1986, HATTIESBURG, MS, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:06.55    7                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Susan Gabel
       3) Leslie Brown
       4) Jennifer Tankersley

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mary Gorham                  17:56.40    5                                              
  2    Karen Ciesla                 18:43.27    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Acre                    1:55.66    5                                              
  2    Ann Belew                     1:56.96    3                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 1:01.52    5                                              
  3    Kay Sterrett                  1:08.14    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Susan Gabel                   1:10.90    5                                              
  2    Angela Jones                  1:15.04    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leslie Brown                  2:12.25    5                                              
  2    Jane Hayes                    2:12.67    3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                   25.44    5                                              
  2    Veronica Danko                  25.58    3                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Patsy O'Toole                  270.80    5                                              
  2    Sharon Warning                 237.65    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Gallivan                   55.02    5                                              
  2    Angela Jones                    55.78    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kay Sterrett                  2:11.38    5                                              
  2    Karen Acre                    2:18.68    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mary Gorham                   2:30.22    5                                              
  2    Susan Gabel                   2:37.88    3                                              


SOUTH CAROLINA 86, FLORIDA STATE 54
02/07/1986, COLUMBIA, SC, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:02.80    7                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Susan Gabel
       3) Leslie Brown
       4) Tina Gallivan

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Ciesla                 10:20.06    5                                              
  3    Karen Acre                   10:22.65    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    1:51.37    5                                              
  2    Ann Belew                     1:55.56    3                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 1:00.69    5                                              
  3    Kay Sterrett                  1:05.04    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Gabel                   1:09.72    3                                              
  3    Alice Freeman                 1:12.18    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jane Hayes                    2:09.22    3                                              

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Wendy Fuller                   235.15    3                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Angela Jones                    24.81    3                                              
  5    Veronica Danko                  25.20    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sara Linke                      52.00    3                                              
  3    Angela Jones                    53.57    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lori Skrobiak                 2:12.90    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alice Freeman                 2:29.50    3                                              
  3    Susan Gabel                   2:33.67    1                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Karen Ciesla                  5:03.56    5                                              
  3    Karen Acre                    5:03.84    1                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Leslie Brown                    59.74    3                                              
  3    Chantel Martineau             1:00.70    1                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Wendy Fuller                   251.95    1                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    2:06.60    5                                              


MIAMI 87, FLORIDA STATE 54
02/07/1986, Tri-Meet, Columbia, SC

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:02.80    7                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Susan Gabel
       3) Leslie Brown
       4) Tina Gallivan

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Ciesla                 10:20.06    5                                              
  3    Karen Acre                   10:22.65    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    1:51.37    5                                              
  2    Ann Belew                     1:55.56    3                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lori Skrobiak                 1:00.69    5                                              
  3    Kay Sterrett                  1:05.04    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Gabel                   1:09.72    3                                              
  3    Alice Freeman                 1:12.18    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jane Hayes                    2:09.22    3                                              

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Wendy Fuller                   235.15    3                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Angela Jones                    24.81    3                                              
  5    Veronica Danko                  25.20    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sara Linke                      52.00    3                                              
  3    Angela Jones                    53.57    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lori Skrobiak                 2:12.90    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Alice Freeman                 2:29.50    3                                              
  3    Susan Gabel                   2:33.67    1                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Karen Ciesla                  5:03.56    5                                              
  3    Karen Acre                    5:03.84    1                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Leslie Brown                    59.74    3                                              
  3    Chantel Martineau             1:00.70    1                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Wendy Fuller                   251.95    1                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Linke                    2:06.60    5                                              


METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS, 3rd place
03/01/1986, February 27-March 1, 1986, Columbia, SC

Event 1 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Sara Linke                      52.16    9                                              

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Sara Linke                    1:51.81   14                                              

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Karen Ciesla                  5:00.44   12                                              
 10    Ann Belew                     5:03.54    7                                              
 16    Karen Acre                    5:12.27    1                                              

Event 4 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Karen Ciesla                 17:14.90   12                                              
 11    Ann Belew                    17:32.91    6                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Leslie Brown                    59.10    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Sara Linke                    2:04.34   16                                              
 10    Chantel Martineau             2:09.10    7                                              
 11    Leslie Brown                  2:09.30    6                                              
 15    Karen Keller                  2:10.99    2                                              
 16    Jane Hayes                    2:11.33    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Lori Skrobiak                 1:00.35   12                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Lori Skrobiak                 2:08.88    9                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Susan Gabel                   1:08.36    9                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Susan Gabel                   2:30.31   11                                              
 16    Mary Gorham                   2:33.49    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Sara Linke                    2:08.75   11                                              
 13    Leslie Brown                  2:13.25    4                                              
 15    Chantel Martineau             2:12.77    2                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Leslie Brown                  4:36.80    6                                              
 12    Karen Ciesla                  4:36.83    5                                              
 13    Chantel Martineau             4:38.59    4                                              

Event 13 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 10    Sharon Warning                 369.05    7                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 10    Patsy O'Toole                  413.00    7                                              
 14    Sharon Warning                 381.40    3                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Relay Team A                  1:39.89   24                                              
       1) Angela Jones
       2) Tina Gallivan
       3) Veronica Danko
       4) Chantel Martineau

Event 16 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Relay Team A                  3:34.78   22                                              
       1) Angela Jones
       2) Tina Gallivan
       3) Ann Belew
       4) Sara Linke

Event 17 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  7:44.56   28                                              
       1) Sara Linke
       2) Tina Gallivan
       3) Ann Belew
       4) Karen Ciesla

Event 18 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Relay Team A                  1:51.02   12                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Susan Gabel
       3) Leslie Brown
       4) Angela Jones

Event 19 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  4:00.43   30                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Susan Gabel
       3) Leslie Brown
       4) Sara Linke


NATIONAL INDEPENDENT CHAMPS, 5th place
03/01/1986, February 27-March 1, 1986, Columbia, SC

                                                                                                                                                                                                   
1.  Southern Illinois      610                                                                                                                                                                          
2.  South Carolina         583                                                                                                                                                                          
3.  Miami                  572                                                                                                                                                                          
4.  Cincinnati             544                                                                                                                                                                          
5.  Florida State          315                                                                                                                                                                          
6.  Virginia Tech          271                                                                                                                                                                          
7.  Northeast Louisiana    265                                                                                                                                                                          
8.  Tulane                 218                                                                                                                                                                          
9.  Old Dominion           157                                                                                                                                                                          
10. Virginia Commenwealth   71                                                                                                                                                                          
11. Southern Mississippi    52                                                                                                                                                                          
12. Florida Atlantic        42                                                                                                                                                                          
13. Louisville              36                                                                                                                                                                          
14. New Orleans             18                                                                                                                                                                          
15. East Carolina            5                                                                                                                                                                          
Event 1 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Sara Linke                      52.16    9                                              

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Sara Linke                    1:51.81   14                                              

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Karen Ciesla                  5:00.44   12                                              
 10    Ann Belew                     5:03.54    7                                              
 16    Karen Acre                    5:12.27    1                                              

Event 4 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Karen Ciesla                 17:14.90   12                                              
 11    Ann Belew                    17:32.91    6                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Leslie Brown                    59.10    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Sara Linke                    2:04.34   16                                              
 10    Chantel Martineau             2:09.10    7                                              
 11    Leslie Brown                  2:09.30    6                                              
 15    Karen Keller                  2:10.99    2                                              
 16    Jane Hayes                    2:11.33    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Lori Skrobiak                 1:00.35   12                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Lori Skrobiak                 2:08.88    9                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Susan Gabel                   1:08.36    9                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Susan Gabel                   2:30.31   11                                              
 16    Mary Gorham                   2:33.49    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Sara Linke                    2:08.75   11                                              
 13    Leslie Brown                  2:13.25    4                                              
 15    Chantel Martineau             2:12.77    2                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 11    Leslie Brown                  4:36.80    6                                              
 12    Karen Ciesla                  4:36.83    5                                              
 13    Chantel Martineau             4:38.59    4                                              

Event 13 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 10    Sharon Warning                 369.05    7                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 10    Patsy O'Toole                  413.00    7                                              
 14    Sharon Warning                 381.40    3                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Relay Team A                  1:39.89   24                                              
       1) Angela Jones
       2) Tina Gallivan
       3) Veronica Danko
       4) Chantel Martineau

Event 16 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Relay Team A                  3:34.78   22                                              
       1) Angela Jones
       2) Tina Gallivan
       3) Ann Belew
       4) Sara Linke

Event 17 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  7:44.56   28                                              
       1) Sara Linke
       2) Tina Gallivan
       3) Ann Belew
       4) Karen Ciesla

Event 18 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Relay Team A                  1:51.02   12                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Susan Gabel
       3) Leslie Brown
       4) Angela Jones

Event 19 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  4:00.43   30                                              
       1) Lori Skrobiak
       2) Susan Gabel
       3) Leslie Brown
       4) Sara Linke


1986 EOY Stats

Karen Acre Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1985 TAMPA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/26/1985 TAMPA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/15/1985 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/17/1986 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/17/1986 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.75 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 27.75 Ann Belew Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1985 TAMPA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/15/1985 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 1.00 11/15/1985 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 1.25 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/17/1986 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/17/1986 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.75 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 5.50 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 45.50 Leslie Brown Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 11 6.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 13 4.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 11 6.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 3.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 44.00 Karen Ciesla Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1985 TAMPA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/26/1985 TAMPA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/26/1985 TAMPA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/08/1985 GEORGIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/15/1985 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/15/1985 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 3.00 12/02/1985 ESSO INTERNATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/17/1986 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/17/1986 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 5.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 12 5.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 87.00 Lisa Cunningham Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1985 TAMPA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/08/1985 GEORGIA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/08/1985 GEORGIA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/15/1985 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/15/1985 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 1.25 12/02/1985 ESSO INTERNATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 10 7.00 12/02/1985 ESSO INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 31.25 Veronica Danko Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1985 TAMPA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/08/1985 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 22.75 Alice Freeman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1985 GEORGIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 9.00 Wendy Fuller Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1985 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/17/1986 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 17.00 Susan Gabel Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1985 TAMPA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/08/1985 GEORGIA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 11/15/1985 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 5.00 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 01/17/1986 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 1.00 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 3.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 67.75 Tina Gallivan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1985 GEORGIA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/17/1986 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/17/1986 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/17/1986 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.75 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 5.50 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 36.00 Mary Gorham Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/15/1985 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 5.00 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 1650-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 16 1.00 16.00 Jane Hayes Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1985 GEORGIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 16 1.00 11.00 Angela Jones Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1985 TAMPA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/26/1985 TAMPA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/08/1985 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/15/1985 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 1.00 11/15/1985 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 1.25 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 5.50 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 3.00 40.50 Karen Keller Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 15 2.00 2.00 Sara Linke Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1985 GEORGIA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/08/1985 GEORGIA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/15/1985 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/15/1985 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/15/1985 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 1.25 12/02/1985 ESSO INTERNATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 12/02/1985 ESSO INTERNATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 12/02/1985 ESSO INTERNATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/17/1986 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/17/1986 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 01/17/1986 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.75 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 8 11.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 8 5.50 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 157.00 Chantel Martineau Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1985 TAMPA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 01/17/1986 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 10 7.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 15 2.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 13 4.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 7 6.00 24.00 Patsy O'Toole Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1985 TAMPA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 10/26/1985 TAMPA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/08/1985 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/08/1985 GEORGIA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/15/1985 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/17/1986 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 10 7.00 32.00 Stacey Russell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1985 TAMPA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/08/1985 GEORGIA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 11/08/1985 GEORGIA 100-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 9.00 Lori Skrobiak Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1985 TAMPA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/08/1985 GEORGIA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 11/08/1985 GEORGIA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/15/1985 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/17/1986 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Backstroke 9 9.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 7 3.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 75.75 Kay Sterrett Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 02/07/1986 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 10.00 Jennifer Tankersley Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 1.75 Sharon Warning Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1985 TAMPA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 10/26/1985 TAMPA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/09/1986 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 02/01/1986 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS One-Meter Diving 10 7.00 03/01/1986 METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS Three-Meter Diving 14 3.00 22.00