Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1986-87 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1986-87 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Maul, Head Coach
Bobby Bowman, Student Assistant
Sid Cassidy, Assistant Coach
Gary Cole, Divers
Carl Gentile, Strength and Conditioning
Patty McDonnell, Graduate Assistant
Bill Shults, Co-Head Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1986-87 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving


1986-87 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Chris Beadle, 5-10, FS, Cocoa

Leslie Browdy, BK, Dunwoody, GA

Missy Bunnell, 5-3, FS, Fort Worth, TX

Julie Deskin, 5-3, D, Palm Beach Gardens

Mary Dougher, BK-FS, North Palm Beach

Jennifer Hazard, 5-6, 128, BR, Boise, ID

Jennie Hugus, 5-11, FS, Orlando

Katherine Josey, FS-BK, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, Canada

Ann Morse, BR, Tallahassee

Kathy Turner, 5-6, 120, FL-FS, Roswell, GA


1986-87 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Karen Acre            FS      5-9   Sr   ***  Orlando (Lake Howell)
* Chris Beadle          FS      5-10  Fr        Cocoa (Cocoa)
* Leslie Browdy         BK            Fr        Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody)
* Leslie Brown          FL-IM         Jr   *    Cape Canaveral
* Missy Bunnell         FS      5-3   Fr        Fort Worth, TX (Boswell)
* Karen Ciesla          FS-IM   5-7   So   *    Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody)
  Veronica Danko        FS      5-8   So   *    Church Hill, TN (Dobyns-Bennet)
* Julie Deskin          D       5-3   Fr        Palm Beach Gardens (Palm Beach Gardens)
* Mary Dougher          BK-FS         Fr        North Palm Beach (Cardinal Newman)
  Alice Freeman         BR-FL   5-6   So   *    Columbia, SC (Irmo)
* Tina Gallivan         FS      5-9   Sr   ***  Attleboro, MA (Attleboro)
  Mary Gorham           FS      5-3   Jr   *    Fort Pierce (John Carroll)
* Jane Hayes            FL-BK   5-5   Sr   **   Boca Raton (Pope John Paul II)
* Jennifer Hazard       BR      5-6   Fr        Boise, ID (Boise)
* Jennie Hugus          FS      5-11  Fr        Orlando (Oak Ridge)
* Katherine Josey       FS-BK         Fr        Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, Canada
  Karen Keller          FL-FS   5-5   Sr   **   Middletown, NJ (Middletown)
* Ann Morse             BR            Fr        Tallahassee (Lincoln)
  Valerie Schwebach     D             So        Rochester, MI
  Deanne Sharer         D       5-3   So        Saint Petersburg
  Kelly Smith           BK      5-6   So        Pelham, AL (Pelham)
  Jennifer Tankersley   FS-FL   5-10  Sr   *    Miami (Gulliver Prep)
* Kathy Turner          FL-FS   5-6   Fr        Roswell, GA (Lassiter)
* Sharon Warning        D       5-8   Jr   **   Sarasota (Robbinsdale Armstrong)

1986-87 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/18
Ref
H
TAMPA W 70-33
10/24
Ref
H
SOUTH FLORIDA W 76-27
10/25
Ref
H
TULANE
Tri-Meet
W 96-43
10/25
Ref
H
SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI
Tri-Meet
W 71-14
10/31
Ref
A
MIAMI L 102-115
11/15
Ref
N
PENN STATE INVITATIONAL
November 14-15, 1986, University Park, Pa
2nd Place
01/08
Ref
H
WEST VIRGINIA W 134-81
01/10
Ref
N
NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA
Tri-Meet, Pensacola, Fl
W 70-23
01/10
Ref
N
ALABAMA
Tri-Meet, Pensacola, Fl
L 38-75
01/17
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 40-71
01/30
Ref
A
GEORGIA L 48-65
01/31
Ref
A
FURMAN W 60-51
02/28
Ref
N
METRO CHAMPIONSHIP
February 25-28, 1987, Columbia, SC
2nd Place
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    7- 4     5- 0     1- 3     1- 1


1987 METRO CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  CINCINNATI            798
 2  FLORIDA STATE         733
 3  SOUTH CAROLINA        732
 4  VIRGINIA TECH         467
 5  LOUISVILLE            260
 6  SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI  251

FLORIDA STATE 70, TAMPA 33
10/18/1986, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy Bunnell                17:19.71    3                                              
  3    Karen Ciesla                 17:21.84    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Acre                    1:54.90    5                                              
  3    Katherine Josey               1:55.16    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennie Hugus                    24.86    5                                              
  3    Tina Gallivan                   25.18    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leslie Browdy                 2:11.89    5                                              
  2    Kathy Turner                  2:13.13    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Turner                  2:08.15    5                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennie Hugus                    53.65    5                                              
  3    Tina Gallivan                   54.11    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leslie Browdy                 2:13.26    5                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Acre                    5:03.09    5                                              
  2    Missy Bunnell                 5:05.34    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  1X   Ann Morse                     2:32.75                                                   
  2X   Jennifer Hazard               2:33.69                                                   

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Warning                 233.70    5                                              
  2    Julie Deskin                   187.80    3                                              

Event 12 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Warning                 229.65    5                                              
  2    Julie Deskin                   206.48    3                                              


FLORIDA STATE 76, SOUTH FLORIDA 27
10/24/1986, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Acre                   10:17.14    5                                              
  2    Missy Bunnell                10:22.88    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Ciesla                  1:55.65    5                                              
  2    Chris Beadle                  1:56.68    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennie Hugus                    24.5     5                                              
  2    Katherine Josey                 25.2     3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leslie Browdy                 2:11.53    5                                              
  2    Leslie Brown                  2:15.12    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Warning                 267.98    5                                              
  2    Julie Deskin                   230.78    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leslie Brown                  2:10.07    5                                              
  2    Karen Keller                  2:10.99    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennie Hugus                    53.15    5                                              
  2    Katherine Josey                 54.76    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leslie Browdy                 2:12.92    5                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Bunnell                 5:04.06    5                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ann Morse                     2:33.15    3                                              
  3X   Jennifer Hazard               2:33.99                                                   

Event 12 - Three-Meter Diving
============================================
Place  Name                            Score
============================================
  1X   Sharon Warning                 259.35                                                   
  2X   Julie Deskin                   239.18                                                   


FLORIDA STATE 96, TULANE 43
10/25/1986, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Ciesla                 10:26.08    5                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennie Hugus                  1:54.49    5                                              
  2    Missy Bunnell                 1:56.42    3                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leslie Browdy                 1:01.54    5                                              
  3    Katherine Josey               1:05.52    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennifer Hazard               1:08.91    5                                              
  2    Ann Morse                     1:11.85    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Turner                  2:07.80    5                                              
  2    Leslie Brown                  2:10.19    3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennie Hugus                    24.72    5                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Warning                 249.00    5                                              
  2    Julie Deskin                   203.70    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Gallivan                   53.94    5                                              
  2    Chris Beadle                    55.83    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leslie Browdy                 2:12.40    5                                              
  2    Karen Acre                    2:20.57    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jennifer Hazard               2:34.09    3                                              
  3    Ann Morse                     2:36.74    1                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Bunnell                 5:09.53    5                                              
  2    Jane Hayes                    5:15.07    3                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leslie Brown                  1:00.39    5                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Warning                 231.42    5                                              
  2    Julie Deskin                   223.50    3                                              

Event 15 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leslie Browdy                 4:43.73    5                                              
  2    Karen Ciesla                  4:45.40    3                                              


FLORIDA STATE 71, SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI 14
10/25/1986, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Ciesla                 10:26.08    5                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennie Hugus                  1:54.49    5                                              
  2    Missy Bunnell                 1:56.42    3                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leslie Browdy                 1:01.54    5                                              
  3    Katherine Josey               1:05.52    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennifer Hazard               1:08.91    5                                              
  2    Ann Morse                     1:11.85    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Turner                  2:07.80    5                                              
  2    Leslie Brown                  2:10.19    3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennie Hugus                    24.72    5                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Warning                 249.00    5                                              
  2    Julie Deskin                   203.70    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Gallivan                   53.94    5                                              
  2    Chris Beadle                    55.83    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leslie Browdy                 2:12.40    5                                              
  2    Karen Acre                    2:20.57    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jennifer Hazard               2:34.09    3                                              
  3    Ann Morse                     2:36.74    1                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Bunnell                 5:09.53    5                                              
  2    Jane Hayes                    5:15.07    3                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leslie Brown                  1:00.39    5                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Warning                 231.42    5                                              
  2    Julie Deskin                   223.50    3                                              

Event 15 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Leslie Browdy                 4:43.73    5                                              
  2    Karen Ciesla                  4:45.40    3                                              


MIAMI 115, FLORIDA STATE 102
10/31/1986, CORAL GABLES, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Karen Acre                   10:18.43    3                                              
  3    Missy Bunnell                10:20.62    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Chris Beadle                  1:55.83    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jennie Hugus                    24.52    3                                              
  3    Tina Gallivan                   25.34    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Leslie Browdy                 2:11.42    3                                              
  3    Kathy Turner                  2:11.42    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Sharon Warning                 232.20    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Turner                  2:05.94    5                                              
  3    Leslie Brown                  2:10.55    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jennie Hugus                    52.99    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Leslie Browdy                 2:11.42    3                                              
  3    Jane Hayes                    2:18.20    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Karen Acre                    5:02.07    5                                              
  2    Missy Bunnell                 5:03.72    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jennifer Hazard               2:27.82    3                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:34.27    7                                              
       1) Jennie Hugus
       2) Katherine Josey
       3) Karen Acre
       4) Tina Gallivan

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Sharon Warning                 230.20    1                                              


FLORIDA STATE 134, WEST VIRGINIA 81
01/08/1987, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Bunnell                10:22.48    5                                              
  2    Karen Ciesla                 10:24.86    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Katherine Josey               1:55.78    5                                              
  3    Jennifer Tankersley           1:57.59    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennie Hugus                    25.11    5                                              
  2    Tina Gallivan                   25.14    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kathy Turner                  2:12.87    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Sharon Warning                 147.35    3                                              
  3    Julie Deskin                   128.15    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kathy Turner                  2:08.40    3                                              
  3    Jane Hayes                    2:13.06    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Gallivan                   53.38    5                                              
  2    Jennie Hugus                    54.52    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jane Hayes                    2:21.23    3                                              
  3    Mary Dougher                  2:22.13    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chris Beadle                  5:04.56    5                                              
  2    Missy Bunnell                 5:07.35    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Warning                 148.80    5                                              
  3    Julie Deskin                   130.95    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jennifer Hazard               2:31.49    3                                              
  3    Alice Freeman                 2:36.37    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:40.15    7                                              
       1) Jennie Hugus
       2) Tina Gallivan
       3) Katherine Josey
       4) Karen Acre


FLORIDA STATE 70, NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 23
01/10/1987, Tri-Meet, Pensacola, Fl

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:07.19    7                                              
       1) Mary Dougher
       2) Jennifer Hazard
       3) Kathy Turner
       4) Jennifer Tankersley

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Bunnell                10:23.13    5                                              
  2    Karen Ciesla                 10:32.92    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chris Beadle                  1:55.78    5                                              
  2    Katherine Josey               1:58.65    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Gallivan                   25.02    5                                              
  2    Jennie Hugus                    25.27    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Turner                  2:13.10    5                                              
  3    Leslie Brown                  2:16.14    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Deskin                   230.78    5                                              
  2    Sharon Warning                 218.78    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Turner                  2:08.52    5                                              
  2    Leslie Brown                  2:14.55    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Gallivan                   53.77    5                                              
  3    Jennie Hugus                    54.33    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jane Hayes                    2:17.86    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Bunnell                 5:04.55    5                                              
  2    Chris Beadle                  5:05.13    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennifer Hazard               2:28.36    5                                              
  3    Alice Freeman                 2:33.34    3                                              


ALABAMA 75, FLORIDA STATE 38
01/10/1987, Tri-Meet, Pensacola, Fl

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:07.19    7                                              
       1) Mary Dougher
       2) Jennifer Hazard
       3) Kathy Turner
       4) Jennifer Tankersley

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Bunnell                10:23.13    5                                              
  2    Karen Ciesla                 10:32.92    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chris Beadle                  1:55.78    5                                              
  2    Katherine Josey               1:58.65    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Gallivan                   25.02    5                                              
  2    Jennie Hugus                    25.27    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Turner                  2:13.10    5                                              
  3    Leslie Brown                  2:16.14    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Deskin                   230.78    5                                              
  2    Sharon Warning                 218.78    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Turner                  2:08.52    5                                              
  2    Leslie Brown                  2:14.55    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Gallivan                   53.77    5                                              
  3    Jennie Hugus                    54.33    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jane Hayes                    2:17.86    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Bunnell                 5:04.55    5                                              
  2    Chris Beadle                  5:05.13    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennifer Hazard               2:28.36    5                                              
  3    Alice Freeman                 2:33.34    3                                              


FLORIDA 71, FLORIDA STATE 40
01/17/1987, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Karen Ciesla                 10:28.55    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Karen Acre                    1:59.40    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Katherine Josey                 25.64    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Leslie Browdy                 2:12.59    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Sharon Warning                 384.40    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Kathy Turner                  2:11.66    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Jennie Hugus                    53.81    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Leslie Browdy                 2:13.85    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Chris Beadle                  5:08.33    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Sharon Warning                 487.60    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jennifer Hazard               2:33.63    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:47.92    7                                              
       1) Jennie Hugus
       2) Chris Beadle
       3) Karen Acre
       4) Tina Gallivan


GEORGIA 65, FLORIDA STATE 48
01/30/1987, ATHENS, GA

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:59.22    7                                              
       1) Leslie Browdy
       2) Jennifer Hazard
       3) Kathy Turner
       4) Tina Gallivan

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Missy Bunnell                10:27.51    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Chris Beadle                  1:56.09    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Katherine Josey                 25.17    3                                              
  3    Veronica Danko                  25.26    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kathy Turner                  2:11.81    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Sharon Warning                 204.45    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Turner                  2:06.04    5                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tina Gallivan                   53.73    3                                              
  3    Katherine Josey                 54.01    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Leslie Browdy                 2:14.57    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chris Beadle                  5:02.90    5                                              
  2    Karen Ciesla                  5:07.79    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Sharon Warning                 253.43    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jennifer Hazard               2:28.84    3                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:38.24    7                                              
       1) Jennie Hugus
       2) Katherine Josey
       3) Jennifer Tankersley
       4) Tina Gallivan


FLORIDA STATE 60, FURMAN 51
01/31/1987, GREENVILLE, SC

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:06.45    7                                              
       1) Katherine Josey
       2) Jennifer Hazard
       3) Jennie Hugus
       4) Tina Gallivan

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Chris Beadle                 10:26.77    5                                              
  2    Leslie Brown                 10:46.59    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Tina Gallivan                 1:57.46    5                                              
  2    Karen Acre                    1:57.93    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jennie Hugus                    25.39    3                                              
  3    Veronica Danko                  25.77    1                                              

Event 5 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Turner                  4:36.61    5                                              
  3    Missy Bunnell                 4:46.13    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Sharon Warning                 256.20    5                                              
  3    Julie Deskin                   199.50    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy Bunnell                 2:13.02    3                                              
  3    Leslie Brown                  2:14.72    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Tina Gallivan                   54.02    3                                              
  3    Jennie Hugus                    55.19    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Mary Dougher                  2:17.11    5                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Turner                  5:08.22    5                                              
  2    Karen Acre                    5:12.21    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Alice Freeman                 2:39.54    1                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:44.82    7                                              
       1) Chris Beadle
       2) Karen Acre
       3) Katherine Josey
       4) Jennifer Tankersley


1987 EOY Stats

Karen Acre Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/18/1986 TAMPA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/18/1986 TAMPA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/24/1986 SOUTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/25/1986 TULANE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/17/1987 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/17/1987 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/31/1987 FURMAN 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/31/1987 FURMAN 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/31/1987 FURMAN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 40.00 Chris Beadle Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1986 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/25/1986 TULANE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/17/1987 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/17/1987 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/30/1987 GEORGIA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/30/1987 GEORGIA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/31/1987 FURMAN 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/31/1987 FURMAN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 39.50 Leslie Browdy Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/18/1986 TAMPA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 10/18/1986 TAMPA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 10/24/1986 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 10/24/1986 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 10/25/1986 TULANE 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 10/25/1986 TULANE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 10/25/1986 TULANE 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 01/17/1987 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 01/17/1987 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 01/30/1987 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/30/1987 GEORGIA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 1.00 45.75 Leslie Brown Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1986 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 10/24/1986 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 10/25/1986 TULANE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 10/25/1986 TULANE 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 01/31/1987 FURMAN 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/31/1987 FURMAN 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 25.00 Missy Bunnell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/18/1986 TAMPA 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/18/1986 TAMPA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/24/1986 SOUTH FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/24/1986 SOUTH FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/25/1986 TULANE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/25/1986 TULANE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/30/1987 GEORGIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/31/1987 FURMAN 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 01/31/1987 FURMAN 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 49.00 Karen Ciesla Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/18/1986 TAMPA 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 10/24/1986 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/25/1986 TULANE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/25/1986 TULANE 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/17/1987 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/30/1987 GEORGIA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 24.00 Veronica Danko Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/30/1987 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/31/1987 FURMAN 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 2.00 Julie Deskin Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/18/1986 TAMPA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 10/18/1986 TAMPA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 10/24/1986 SOUTH FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 10/24/1986 SOUTH FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 2X 0.00 10/25/1986 TULANE One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 10/25/1986 TULANE Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/31/1987 FURMAN One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 23.00 Mary Dougher Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/31/1987 FURMAN 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 7.75 Alice Freeman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/31/1987 FURMAN 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 5.00 Tina Gallivan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/18/1986 TAMPA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 10/18/1986 TAMPA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 10/25/1986 TULANE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/17/1987 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/30/1987 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/30/1987 GEORGIA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/30/1987 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.75 01/31/1987 FURMAN 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/31/1987 FURMAN 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/31/1987 FURMAN 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 47.50 Jane Hayes Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/25/1986 TULANE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11.00 Jennifer Hazard Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/18/1986 TAMPA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2X 0.00 10/24/1986 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3X 0.00 10/25/1986 TULANE 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 10/25/1986 TULANE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 01/17/1987 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 01/30/1987 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/30/1987 GEORGIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 01/31/1987 FURMAN 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 28.25 Jennie Hugus Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/18/1986 TAMPA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/18/1986 TAMPA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/24/1986 SOUTH FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/24/1986 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/25/1986 TULANE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/25/1986 TULANE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/17/1987 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 1.00 01/17/1987 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/30/1987 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.75 01/31/1987 FURMAN 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/31/1987 FURMAN 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/31/1987 FURMAN 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 63.75 Katherine Josey Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/18/1986 TAMPA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 10/24/1986 SOUTH FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/24/1986 SOUTH FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/25/1986 TULANE 100-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/17/1987 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 1.00 01/30/1987 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/30/1987 GEORGIA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/30/1987 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.75 01/31/1987 FURMAN 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/31/1987 FURMAN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 29.75 Karen Keller Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/24/1986 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 3.00 Ann Morse Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/18/1986 TAMPA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1X 0.00 10/24/1986 SOUTH FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 10/25/1986 TULANE 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 10/25/1986 TULANE 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 7.00 Jennifer Tankersley Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/30/1987 GEORGIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.75 01/31/1987 FURMAN 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 6.25 Kathy Turner Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 400-Yard Individual Medley 0.00 10/18/1986 TAMPA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 10/18/1986 TAMPA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 10/25/1986 TULANE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 01/17/1987 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/30/1987 GEORGIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/30/1987 GEORGIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 01/30/1987 GEORGIA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 01/31/1987 FURMAN 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 01/31/1987 FURMAN 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 55.50 Sharon Warning Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/18/1986 TAMPA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 10/18/1986 TAMPA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 10/24/1986 SOUTH FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 10/24/1986 SOUTH FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 1X 0.00 10/25/1986 TULANE One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 10/25/1986 TULANE Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 4 1.00 10/31/1986 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 4 1.00 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/08/1987 WEST VIRGINIA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/10/1987 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/17/1987 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/17/1987 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/30/1987 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/30/1987 GEORGIA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/31/1987 FURMAN One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 53.00