Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1989-90 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1989-90 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Maul, Head Coach
Marian Cassidy, Assistant Coach
Sid Cassidy, Assistant Coach
Gary Cole, Divers
Bill Shults, Co-Head Coach
Kris Zuments, Student Assistant

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1989-90 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving


1989-90 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Courtney Clark, 5-1, 125, FS, Tallahassee

Missy Connolly, 5-3, 115, FS, Margate

Suzie Gunn, 5-6, IM-FL, Tallahassee

Meghan Henning, 5-9, 135, FS, Gaithersburg, MD

Laura Lampart, 5-4, D, Largo

Valerie Moore, 5-6, 135, BK, Hartford, WI

Kiki Steinberg, 5-10, 125, BK, Annandale, VA

Aurora Valseca, 5-6, 125, FS, Potomac, MD


1989-90 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Merrie Brennan        FS      5-5   Jr   **   Tampa (Plant)
* Kristan Chambers      BK-IM   5-8   Jr        Fort Worth, TX (Boswell)
* Courtney Clark        FS      5-1   Fr        Tallahassee (Maclay)
* Missy Connolly        FS      5-3   Fr        Margate (Pinecrest)
  Dana Dahlen           D       5-7   Jr        Cooper City
* Staci Evans           FS      5-8   Jr   *    Clermont
* Suzie Gunn            IM-FL   5-6   Fr        Tallahassee (Maclay)
* Kirsten Harrington    FS-FL   5-10  Jr        Copenhagen, Denmark (Frederiksberg Gymnasium/Indian River CC)
* Alison Harvey         FL      5-7   Jr   **   Cocoa Beach (Cocoa Beach)
* Jennifer Hazard       BR      5-6   Sr   **   Boise, ID (Boise)
  Meghan Henning        FS      5-9   Fr        Gaithersburg, MD (Wooton)
* Kathy Isackson        FL      5-8   Jr   **   Clearwater (Pinellas Park)
  Laura Lampart         D       5-4   Fr        Largo
* Belinda Martin        BR      5-7   Jr   *    Cherry Hill, NJ (Cherokee)
* Valerie Moore         BK      5-6   Fr        Hartford, WI (Hartford)
* Krissy Myers          FS      5-7   Jr   **   Americus, GA (Southland Academy)
* Susan Pollack         D       5-6   Jr   **   Cape Coral (Coral Park)
* Annie Spaeder         IM      5-7   So   *    Bethlehem, PA (Gateway)
* Kiki Steinberg        BK      5-10  Fr        Annandale, VA (Woodson)
* Kathy Turner          FL-FS   5-6   Sr   *    Roswell, GA (Lassiter)
* Tracy Tuveson         D       5-3   Jr        Sarasota
* Aurora Valseca        FS      5-6   Fr        Potomac, MD (Whitman)
* Danielle Van Dyke     BR-IM   5-8   So   *    Newark, DE (Christiana)
* Juliet Yenglin        BK-IM   5-10  So        Denver, CO (Wheat Ridge)

1989-90 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/14
Ref
A
TAMPA W 119-57
10/27
Ref
H
MIAMI W 62-51
11/11
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 141-88
12/01
Ref
A
ALABAMA
National Dual Meet Championship
L 44-98
12/02
Ref
N
HOUSTON
National Dual Meet Championship, Tuscaloosa, Al
L 69-71
12/03
Ref
N
HARVARD
National Dual Meet Championship, Tuscaloosa, Al
L 42-98
12/03
Ref
N
MARYLAND
National Dual Meet Championship, Tuscaloosa, Al
W 75-65
12/03
Ref
N
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
National Dual Meet Championship, Tuscaloosa, Al
W 81-59
01/13
Ref
H
GEORGIA L 99-145
01/20
Ref
H
NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA W 63-10
01/27
Ref
A
LOUISIANA STATE
Tri-Meet
W 64-48
01/27
Ref
N
COLORADO STATE
Tri-Meet, Baton Rouge, La
W 67-44
01/31
 
H
GEORGIA STATE
Tri-Meet
W 91-37
01/31
 
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC
Tri-Meet
W 77-54
02/01
Ref
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC
Tri-Meet
W 77-54
02/01
Ref
H
GEORGIA STATE
Tri-Meet
W 91-37
02/03
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 26-83
02/24
Ref
N
METRO CHAMPIONSHIP
February 22-24, 1990, Columbia, SC
2nd Place
                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS   12- 5     6- 1     3- 2     3- 2


1990 METRO CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  SOUTH CAROLINA        887
 2  FLORIDA STATE         824
 3  CINCINNATI            580
 4  VIRGINIA TECH         487
 5  LOUISVILLE            286

FLORIDA STATE 119, TAMPA 57
10/14/1989, TAMPA, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:04.34    7                                              
       1) Juliet Yenglin
       2) Jennifer Hazard
       3) Danielle Van Dyke
       4) Kirsten Harrington

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly               10:14.34    5                                              
  2    Aurora Valseca               10:30.74    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                1:56.37    5                                              
  2    Kristan Chambers              1:57.88    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Danielle Van Dyke               25.09    5                                              
  3    Meghan Henning                  25.94    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Annie Spaeder                 2:12.53    5                                              
  2    Merrie Brennan                2:13.22    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Merrie Brennan                2:10.20    5                                              
  2    Alison Harvey                 2:12.84    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kirsten Harrington              54.18    5                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Valerie Moore                 2:09.03    5                                              
  2    Juliet Yenglin                2:10.48    3                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly                5:02.90    5                                              
  2    Kathy Turner                  5:05.35    3                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Belinda Martin                2:28.40    5                                              
  2    Aurora Valseca                2:36.05    3                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:11.35    7                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Kathy Turner
       3) Alison Harvey
       4) Missy Connolly


FLORIDA STATE 62, MIAMI 51
10/27/1989, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:59.83    7                                              
       1) Valerie Moore
       2) Danielle Van Dyke
       3) Kathy Isackson
       4) Kirsten Harrington

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly               10:08.37    5                                              
  3    Merrie Brennan               10:17.94    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kathy Isackson                1:53.11    3                                              
  3    Kiki Steinberg                1:54.03    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Danielle Van Dyke               24.12    5                                              
  3    Krissy Myers                    24.56    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Annie Spaeder                 2:10.45    3                                              
  3    Juliet Yenglin                2:12.56    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Pollack                  240.80    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Isackson                2:06.95    5                                              
  2    Alison Harvey                 2:08.08    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Krissy Myers                    53.87    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Valerie Moore                 2:07.48    5                                              
  2    Kristan Chambers              2:11.40    3                                              
  3    Juliet Yenglin                2:13.06    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy Connolly                5:00.89    3                                              
  3    Kathy Turner                  5:04.87    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Pollack                  214.88    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Danielle Van Dyke             2:24.46    5                                              
  2    Belinda Martin                2:25.13    3                                              


FLORIDA STATE 141, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 88
11/11/1989, RALEIGH, NC

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:58.43    7                                              
       1) Valerie Moore
       2) Jennifer Hazard
       3) Kathy Isackson
       4) Kiki Steinberg

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly               10:15.96    5                                              
  2    Aurora Valseca               10:28.31    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Isackson                1:54.46    5                                              
  2    Kristan Chambers              1:55.42    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kirsten Harrington              24.71    5                                              
  2    Staci Evans                     25.34    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Merrie Brennan                2:11.43    5                                              
  3    Juliet Yenglin                2:12.83    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Susan Pollack                  237.67    5                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Isackson                2:04.75    5                                              
  2    Kathy Turner                  2:08.27    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kirsten Harrington              53.30    5                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristan Chambers              2:10.44    5                                              
  3    Valerie Moore                 2:11.05    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Merrie Brennan                5:03.04    5                                              
  2    Missy Connolly                5:06.59    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Susan Pollack                  204.37    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Belinda Martin                2:26.80    5                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:34.46    7                                              
       1) Staci Evans
       2) Kiki Steinberg
       3) Merrie Brennan
       4) Kirsten Harrington


ALABAMA 98, FLORIDA STATE 44
12/01/1989, TUSCALOOSA, AL, National Dual Meet Championship

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly               16:55.64    5                                              
  2    Courtney Clark               17:01.65    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristan Chambers              1:54.11    1                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Valerie Moore                   59.76    3                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Danielle Van Dyke             1:07.04    1                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Krissy Myers                    24.25    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Isackson                2:03.65    5                                              
  2    Kathy Turner                  2:05.40    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Kirsten Harrington              54.16    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kiki Steinberg                2:07.25    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Belinda Martin                2:26.16    1                                              

Event 11 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kathy Turner                  5:04.01    3                                              
  3    Courtney Clark                5:04.98    1                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kathy Isackson                  56.90    3                                              

Event 13 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Pollack                  199.65    1                                              

Event 14 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Annie Spaeder                 4:38.49    5                                              
  3    Merrie Brennan                4:35.22    1                                              

Event 15 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Susan Pollack                  204.40    5                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
============================================
Place  Name                             Time
============================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:37.19                                                   
       1) Kirsten Harrington
       2) Staci Evans
       3) Krissy Myers
       4) Danielle Van Dyke
  4    Relay Team B                  1:39.88                                                   
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Juliet Yenglin
       3) Kristan Chambers
       4) Meghan Henning


HOUSTON 71, FLORIDA STATE 69
12/02/1989, National Dual Meet Championship, Tuscaloosa, Al

Event 1 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Courtney Clark               10:10.08    5                                              
  2    Aurora Valseca               10:28.38    3                                              

Event 2 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Turner                  2:07.34    5                                              
  2    Merrie Brennan                2:08.12    3                                              

Event 3 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Krissy Myers                    24.26    3                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Danielle Van Dyke             1:07.19    5                                              
  3    Jennifer Hazard               1:07.83    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Valerie Moore                   59.28    5                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kathy Isackson                1:53.20    3                                              
  3    Kristan Chambers              1:54.04    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Danielle Van Dyke               54.18    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Valerie Moore                 2:07.58    3                                              
  3    Juliet Yenglin                2:09.24    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Belinda Martin                2:25.19    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly                4:59.62    5                                              
  2    Kathy Turner                  5:03.39    3                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Isackson                  56.59    5                                              
  3    Kristan Chambers                58.78    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Annie Spaeder                 2;09.67    3                                              

Event 13 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Susan Pollack                  199.65    1                                              

Event 14 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Susan Pollack                  204.40    1                                              

Event 15 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  7:43.58    7                                              
       1) Kathy Isackson
       2) Kathy Turner
       3) Kristan Chambers
       4) Missy Connolly


HARVARD 98, FLORIDA STATE 42
12/03/1989, National Dual Meet Championship, Tuscaloosa, Al

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly               10:13.52    5                                              
  2    Courtney Clark               10:20.22    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Annie Spaeder                 1:55.70    1                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                  59.74    5                                              
  2    Valerie Moore                 1:00.25    3                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennifer Hazard               1:07.99    5                                              
  3    Danielle Van Dyke             1:09.23    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Isackson                2:05.69    5                                              
  3    Kathy Turner                  2:07.62    1                                              

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Pollack                  199.65    3                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Krissy Myers                    24.19    5                                              
  3    Staci Evans                     24.67    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kirsten Harrington              53.75    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Valerie Moore                 2:09.30    5                                              
  2    Juliet Yenglin                2:09.60    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Belinda Martin                2:24.93    5                                              
  3    Jennifer Hazard               2:30.65    1                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly                5:02.51    5                                              
  2    Kathy Turner                  5:03.51    3                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Pollack                  204.40    3                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Isackson                  57.20    5                                              
  3    Kristan Chambers                59.36    1                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Annie Spaeder                 2:10.29    3                                              
  3    Merrie Brennan                2:10.76    1                                              


FLORIDA STATE 75, MARYLAND 65
12/03/1989, National Dual Meet Championship, Tuscaloosa, Al

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly               10:13.52    5                                              
  2    Courtney Clark               10:20.22    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Annie Spaeder                 1:55.70    1                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                  59.74    5                                              
  2    Valerie Moore                 1:00.25    3                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennifer Hazard               1:07.99    5                                              
  3    Danielle Van Dyke             1:09.23    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Isackson                2:05.69    5                                              
  3    Kathy Turner                  2:07.62    1                                              

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Pollack                  199.65    3                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Krissy Myers                    24.19    5                                              
  3    Staci Evans                     24.67    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kirsten Harrington              53.75    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Valerie Moore                 2:09.30    5                                              
  2    Juliet Yenglin                2:09.60    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Belinda Martin                2:24.93    5                                              
  3    Jennifer Hazard               2:30.65    1                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly                5:02.51    5                                              
  2    Kathy Turner                  5:03.51    3                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Pollack                  204.40    3                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Isackson                  57.20    5                                              
  3    Kristan Chambers                59.36    1                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Annie Spaeder                 2:10.29    3                                              
  3    Merrie Brennan                2:10.76    1                                              


FLORIDA STATE 81, SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 59
12/03/1989, National Dual Meet Championship, Tuscaloosa, Al

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly               10:13.52    5                                              
  2    Courtney Clark               10:20.22    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Annie Spaeder                 1:55.70    1                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                  59.74    5                                              
  2    Valerie Moore                 1:00.25    3                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jennifer Hazard               1:07.99    5                                              
  3    Danielle Van Dyke             1:09.23    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Isackson                2:05.69    5                                              
  3    Kathy Turner                  2:07.62    1                                              

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Pollack                  199.65    3                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Krissy Myers                    24.19    5                                              
  3    Staci Evans                     24.67    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kirsten Harrington              53.75    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Valerie Moore                 2:09.30    5                                              
  2    Juliet Yenglin                2:09.60    3                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Belinda Martin                2:24.93    5                                              
  3    Jennifer Hazard               2:30.65    1                                              

Event 12 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly                5:02.51    5                                              
  2    Kathy Turner                  5:03.51    3                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Pollack                  204.40    3                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Isackson                  57.20    5                                              
  3    Kristan Chambers                59.36    1                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Annie Spaeder                 2:10.29    3                                              
  3    Merrie Brennan                2:10.76    1                                              


GEORGIA 145, FLORIDA STATE 99
01/13/1990, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy Connolly               10:15.72    3                                              
  3    Courtney Clark               10:20.56    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kathy Isackson                1:55.91    3                                              
  3    Alison Harvey                 1:58.17    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Danielle Van Dyke               24.29    3                                              
  3    Krissy Myers                    24.48    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Annie Spaeder                 2:12.02    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Susan Pollack                  209.88    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kathy Isackson                2:05.10    3                                              
  3    Merrie Brennan                2:09.30    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Krissy Myers                    53.48    1                                              


FLORIDA STATE 63, NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 10
01/20/1990, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:08.43    7                                              
       1) Krissy Myers
       2) Belinda Martin
       3) Meghan Henning
       4) Kiki Steinberg

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly               17:02.31    5                                              
  2    Merrie Brennan               17:09.77    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Danielle Van Dyke             1:57.21    5                                              
  2    Krissy Myers                  1:58.85    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Meghan Henning                  25.42    5                                              
  2    Juliet Yenglin                  25.44    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                2:12.22    5                                              
  2    Belinda Martin                2:21.68    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Susan Pollack                  257.55    5                                              
  2    Tracy Tuveson                  224.17    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Suzie Gunn                    2:12.21    5                                              
  2    Missy Connolly                2:13.16    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Danielle Van Dyke               52.36    5                                              
  2    Kathy Isackson                  53.97    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Juliet Yenglin                2:10.81    5                                              
  2    Krissy Myers                  2:20.98    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Alison Harvey                 5:05.42    5                                              
  2    Kiki Steinberg                5:08.48    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Susan Pollack                  252.90    5                                              
  2    Tracy Tuveson                  228.00    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Belinda Martin                2:29.86    5                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:45.19    7                                              
       1) Kathy Isackson
       2) Missy Connolly
       3) Juliet Yenglin
       4) Meghan Henning


FLORIDA STATE 64, LOUISIANA STATE 48
01/27/1990, BATON ROUGE, LA, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:48.06    7                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Jennifer Hazard
       3) Kathy Isackson
       4) Krissy Myers

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly               10:09.35    5                                              
  2    Aurora Valseca               10:23.65    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Alison Harvey                 1:53.78    5                                              
  2    Kiki Steinberg                1:54.66    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Danielle Van Dyke               24.44    3                                              
  3    Kirsten Harrington              24.47    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristan Chambers              2:09.91    5                                              
  2    Merrie Brennan                2:10.94    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Pollack                  222.75    3                                              
  3    Tracy Tuveson                  173.90    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Isackson                2:03.71    5                                              
  2    Kathy Turner                  2:05.96    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Danielle Van Dyke               53.08    5                                              
  2    Kirsten Harrington              53.23    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                2:06.57    5                                              
  2    Juliet Yenglin                2:08.33    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Merrie Brennan                4:59.63    5                                              
  2    Missy Connolly                5:01.92    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Pollack                  240.05    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Belinda Martin                2:25.99    5                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:31.40    7                                              
       1) Kirsten Harrington
       2) Kristan Chambers
       3) Krissy Myers
       4) Danielle Van Dyke


FLORIDA STATE 67, COLORADO STATE 44
01/27/1990, Tri-Meet, Baton Rouge, La

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:48.06    7                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Jennifer Hazard
       3) Kathy Isackson
       4) Krissy Myers

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly               10:09.35    5                                              
  2    Aurora Valseca               10:23.65    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Alison Harvey                 1:53.78    5                                              
  2    Kiki Steinberg                1:54.66    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Danielle Van Dyke               24.44    3                                              
  3    Kirsten Harrington              24.47    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristan Chambers              2:09.91    5                                              
  2    Merrie Brennan                2:10.94    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Pollack                  222.75    3                                              
  3    Tracy Tuveson                  173.90    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Isackson                2:03.71    5                                              
  2    Kathy Turner                  2:05.96    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Danielle Van Dyke               53.08    5                                              
  2    Kirsten Harrington              53.23    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                2:06.57    5                                              
  2    Juliet Yenglin                2:08.33    3                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Merrie Brennan                4:59.63    5                                              
  2    Missy Connolly                5:01.92    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Pollack                  240.05    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Belinda Martin                2:25.99    5                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:31.40    7                                              
       1) Kirsten Harrington
       2) Kristan Chambers
       3) Krissy Myers
       4) Danielle Van Dyke


FLORIDA 83, FLORIDA STATE 26
02/03/1990, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Merrie Brennan               10:17.16    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kathy Isackson                1:52.87    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Krissy Myers                    24.32    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kiki Steinberg                2:10.25    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Susan Pollack                  243.53    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kathy Isackson                2:05.91    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kirsten Harrington              53.15    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Juliet Yenglin                2:08.91    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kathy Turner                  4:59.14    3                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Susan Pollack                  235.80    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Belinda Martin                2:28.05    1                                              


METRO CHAMPIONSHIP, 2nd place
02/24/1990, February 22-24, 1990, Columbia, SC

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:34.92   34                                              
       1) Danielle Van Dyke
       2) Krissy Myers
       3) Kirsten Harrington
       4) Kathy Isackson

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kathy Turner                  4:56.51   16                                              
  5    Missy Connolly                4:58.78   14                                              
  6    Alison Harvey                 5:01.81   13                                              
  8    Merrie Brennan                4:58.40   11                                              
 12    Courtney Clark                5:03.00    5                                              
 13    Aurora Valseca                5:06.11    4                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Kiki Steinberg                2:07.37   15                                              
  8    Kristan Chambers              2:08.34   11                                              
  9    Juliet Yenglin                2:08.98    9                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Kirsten Harrington              24.11   14                                              
  6    Krissy Myers                    24.12   13                                              
 10    Staci Evans                     24.53    7                                              

Event 5 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:49.17   34                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Danielle Van Dyke
       3) Kathy Isackson
       4) Kirsten Harrington

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Susan Pollack                  298.05   15                                              
  7    Tracy Tuveson                  267.10   12                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:47.39   34                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Jennifer Hazard
       3) Kathy Isackson
       4) Danielle Van Dyke

Event 8 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Merrie Brennan                4:32.18   16                                              
  4    Courtney Clark                4:33.98   15                                              
  5    Aurora Valseca                4:35.43   14                                              
  7    Suzie Gunn                    4:40.00   12                                              
 11    Belinda Martin                4:43.75    6                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Isackson                  56.08   20                                              
  4    Kristan Chambers                57.68   15                                              
  8    Kirsten Harrington              58.18   11                                              
 11    Staci Evans                     59.44    6                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Kathy Isackson                1:51.74   15                                              
  9    Kathy Turner                  1:53.93    9                                              
 11    Missy Connolly                1:54.42    6                                              
 13    Alison Harvey                 1:54.88    4                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Danielle Van Dyke             1:04.94   17                                              
  6    Belinda Martin                1:07.53   13                                              
  8    Jennifer Hazard               1:10.34   11                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Kiki Steinberg                  58.68   15                                              
  9    Krissy Myers                  1:00.81    9                                              
 10    Juliet Yenglin                1:01.10    7                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  9    Susan Pollack                  353.70    9                                              
 13    Tracy Tuveson                  312.90    4                                              

Event 14 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  7:33.60   32                                              
       1) Kristan Chambers
       2) Kiki Steinberg
       3) Kathy Turner
       4) Missy Connolly

Event 15 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy Connolly               16:39.79   17                                              
  3    Merrie Brennan               17:04.16   16                                              
  4    Courtney Clark               17:07.95   15                                              
  5    Suzie Gunn                   17:12.98   14                                              
  7    Aurora Valseca               17:21.69   12                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kiki Steinberg                2:05.36   16                                              
  6    Juliet Yenglin                2:07.57   13                                              
  9    Kristan Chambers              2:09.53    9                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Kirsten Harrington              52.45   14                                              
  6    Danielle Van Dyke               51.89   13                                              
  7    Krissy Myers                    52.43   12                                              
 12    Staci Evans                     53.72    5                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Belinda Martin                2:25.53   13                                              
  8    Jennifer Hazard               2:32.18   11                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kathy Isackson                2:02.99   20                                              
  4    Kathy Turner                  2:03.98   15                                              
 10    Alison Harvey                 2:08.43    7                                              
 15    Suzie Gunn                    2:14.75    2                                              

Event 20 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:26.52   34                                              
       1) Danielle Van Dyke
       2) Krissy Myers
       3) Kathy Isackson
       4) Kirsten Harrington


1990 EOY Stats

Merrie Brennan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 10/14/1989 TAMPA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 12/03/1989 HARVARD 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/03/1990 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 16.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 81.75 Kristan Chambers Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 100-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/03/1989 HARVARD 100-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 8 11.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 9 9.00 69.50 Courtney Clark Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/03/1989 HARVARD 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 48.00 Missy Connolly Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 500-Yard Freestyle 0.00 10/14/1989 TAMPA 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/14/1989 TAMPA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/14/1989 TAMPA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 10/27/1989 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 1650-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/03/1989 HARVARD 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 12/03/1989 HARVARD 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 1650-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 17.00 115.25 Staci Evans Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 12/03/1989 HARVARD 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 11 6.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 23.75 Suzie Gunn Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 15 2.00 33.00 Kirsten Harrington Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/14/1989 TAMPA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 12/03/1989 HARVARD 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/03/1990 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 93.50 Alison Harvey Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 500-Yard Freestyle 0.00 10/14/1989 TAMPA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 10/14/1989 TAMPA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 10/27/1989 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 500-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 10 7.00 42.75 Jennifer Hazard Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 12/03/1989 HARVARD 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 12/03/1989 HARVARD 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 8 11.00 42.75 Meghan Henning Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 9.50 Kathy Isackson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/27/1989 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/27/1989 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 100-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/03/1989 HARVARD 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 12/03/1989 HARVARD 100-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 02/03/1990 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 02/03/1990 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 1 20.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 4 15.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 1 20.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 157.75 Belinda Martin Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 12/03/1989 HARVARD 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 02/03/1990 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 11 6.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 6 13.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 13.00 69.75 Valerie Moore Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/27/1989 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 12/03/1989 HARVARD 100-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 12/03/1989 HARVARD 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 33.50 Krissy Myers Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/27/1989 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/03/1989 HARVARD 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/03/1990 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 9 9.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 78.25 Susan Pollack Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/27/1989 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 3 1.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA One-Meter Diving 2 1.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON One-Meter Diving 4 1.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON Three-Meter Diving 4 1.00 12/03/1989 HARVARD One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 12/03/1989 HARVARD Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/13/1990 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA One-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA Three-Meter Diving 1 5.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 02/03/1990 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 4 1.00 02/03/1990 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 4 1.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 4 15.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 9 9.00 69.00 Annie Spaeder Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 400-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 12/03/1989 HARVARD 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/03/1989 HARVARD 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 3.00 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 1.00 21.00 Kiki Steinberg Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/14/1989 TAMPA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 10/27/1989 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 12/03/1989 HARVARD 100-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 5.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 02/03/1990 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 108.75 Kathy Turner Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/14/1989 TAMPA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 10/27/1989 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 200-Yard Butterfly 1 5.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 12/03/1989 HARVARD 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 12/03/1989 HARVARD 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 3.00 02/03/1990 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 82.50 Tracy Tuveson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA One-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA Three-Meter Diving 2 3.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 3 1.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 7 12.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 13 4.00 23.00 Aurora Valseca Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/14/1989 TAMPA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 3.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 45.00 Danielle Van Dyke Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 100-Yard Freestyle 0.00 10/14/1989 TAMPA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/14/1989 TAMPA 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/27/1989 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 0.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 5.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 12/03/1989 HARVARD 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 01/13/1990 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 5.00 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 113.25 Juliet Yenglin Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/14/1989 TAMPA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 1.75 10/14/1989 TAMPA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 10/27/1989 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 11/11/1989 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 12/01/1989 ALABAMA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 0.00 12/02/1989 HOUSTON 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 12/03/1989 HARVARD 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 5.00 01/20/1990 NORTHEAST LOUSISIANA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 1.75 01/27/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 3.00 02/03/1990 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 10 7.00 02/24/1990 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 6 13.00 54.50