Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1990-91 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1990-91 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Maul, Head Coach
Marian Cassidy, Graduate Assistant
Sid Cassidy, Assistant Coach
Gary Cole, Divers
Bill Shults, Associate Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1990-91 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving


1990-91 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Allison Ahrens, BR, Pensacola

Jonna Boynton, 5-7, D, Houston, TX

Nada Cenanovic, 6-3, FS, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

Ann Evins, 5-6, D, Falls Church, VA

Monica Jones, 5-3, BK, Pensacola


1990-91 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Allison Ahrens        BR            Fr        Pensacola (Washington)
  Jonna Boynton         D       5-7   Fr        Houston, TX (Cypress Creek)
* Merrie Brennan        FS      5-5   Sr   ***  Tampa (Plant)
* Nada Cenanovic        FS      6-3   Fr        Mississauga, Ontario, Canada (Woodlands)
* Kristan Chambers      BK-IM   5-8   Sr   *    Fort Worth, TX (Boswell)
* Missy Connolly        FS      5-3   So   *    Margate (Pinecrest)
* Ann Evins             D       5-6   Fr        Falls Church, VA (McLean)
* Suzie Gunn            IM-FS   5-6   So   *    Tallahassee (Maclay)
* Kirsten Harrington    FS      5-10  Sr   *    Copenhagen, Denmark (Frederiksberg Gymnasium/Indian River CC)
* Alison Harvey         FL-FS   5-7   Sr   ***  Cocoa Beach (Cocoa Beach)
* Meghan Henning        FS      5-9   So        Gaithersburg, MD (Wooton)
* Kathy Isackson        FL-FS   5-8   Sr   ***  Clearwater (Pinellas Park)
  Monica Jones          BK      5-3   Fr        Pensacola (Pensacola)
  Teri Lukes            D       5-7   Jr        Alexandria, VA (West Potomac)
* Belinda Martin        BR      5-7   Sr   **   Cherry Hill, NJ (Cherokee)
* Valerie Moore         BK      5-6   So   *    Hartford, WI (Hartford)
* Krissy Myers          FS      5-7   Sr   ***  Americus, GA (Southland Academy)
* Susan Pollack         D       5-6   Sr   ***  Cape Coral (Coral Park)
* Annie Spaeder         IM      5-7   Jr   **   Pittsburgh, PA (Gateway)
* Kiki Steinberg        BK      5-10  So   *    Annandale, VA (Woodson)
  Tracy Tuveson         D       5-3   Sr   *    Sarasota
* Aurora Valseca        FS      5-6   So   *    Potomac, MD (Whitman)
* Danielle Van Dyke     BR-IM   5-8   Jr   **   Newark, DE (Christiana)
  Julie Walker          FS-FL   5-6   Jr        Brandon

1990-91 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/26
Ref
H
LOUISIANA STATE L 100-143
11/02
 
A
FLORIDA ATLANTIC W 69-41
11/03
Ref
A
MIAMI L 116.5-125.5
01/19
Ref
A
SOUTH CAROLINA L 77-150
01/26
Ref
A
GEORGIA
Tri-Meet
L 48-64
01/26
Ref
N
VANDERBILT
Tri-Meet, Athens, Ga
W 83-29
02/02
 
H
TAMPA W 47-39
02/09
Ref
H
FLORIDA L 72-166
03/02
Ref
N
METRO CHAMPIONSHIP
February 28-March 2, 1991, Columbia, SC
1st Place
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    3- 5     1- 2     1- 3     1- 0


1991 METRO CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  FLORIDA STATE         837
 2  SOUTH CAROLINA        832
 3  VIRGINIA TECH         548
 4  CINCINNATI            479
 5  LOUISVILLE            300

LOUISIANA STATE 143, FLORIDA STATE 100
10/26/1990, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:01.59   11                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Danielle Van Dyke
       3) Kathy Isackson
       4) Kirsten Harrington
  3    Relay Team B                  4:08.53    2                                              
       1) Krissy Myers
       2) Belinda Martin
       3) Meghan Henning
       4) Alison Harvey

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy Connolly               10:11.59    4                                              
  4    Aurora Valseca               10:31.03    2                                              
  5    Suzie Gunn                   10:32.15    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristan Chambers              1:55.19    4                                              
  4    Missy Connolly                1:57.24    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Danielle Van Dyke               24.35    9                                              
  3    Nada Cenanovic                  24.75    3                                              
  4    Krissy Myers                    25.01    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kiki Steinberg                2:12.36    4                                              
  4    Annie Spaeder                 2:14.59    2                                              

Event 6 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Susan Pollack                  224.52    3                                              
  5    Tracy Tuveson                  190.80    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Merrie Brennan                2:12.73    3                                              
  4    Suzie Gunn                    2:14.33    2                                              
  5    Alison Harvey                 2:17.50    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristan Chambers                54.03    3                                              
  4    Kirsten Harrington              54.14    2                                              
  5    Nada Cenanovic                  54.48    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                2:08.12    9                                              
  5    Annie Spaeder                 2:18.26    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy Connolly                5:03.55    4                                              
  3    Aurora Valseca                5:08.62    3                                              
  5    Merrie Brennan                5:17.43    1                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Susan Pollack                  220.80    3                                              
  5    Jonna Boynton                  194.85    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Belinda Martin                2:27.71    3                                              
  4    Allison Ahrens                2:31.91    2                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:33.58   11                                              
       1) Kirsten Harrington
       2) Kristan Chambers
       3) Nada Cenanovic
       4) Danielle Van Dyke


MIAMI 125.5, FLORIDA STATE 116.5
11/03/1990, CORAL GABLES, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:09.27   11                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Belinda Martin
       3) Meghan Henning
       4) Nada Cenanovic
  2    Relay Team B                  4:22.61    4                                              
       1) Monica Jones
       2) Allison Ahrens
       3) Alison Harvey
       4) Krissy Myers

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Missy Connolly               10:28.47    3                                              
  4    Aurora Valseca               10:34.05    2                                              
  5    Suzie Gunn                   10:38.64    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristan Chambers              1:55.47    4                                              
  3    Alison Harvey                 2:00.96    3                                              
  4    Meghan Henning                2:01.13    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kirsten Harrington              24.36    9                                              
  2    Danielle Van Dyke               24.50    4                                              
  4T   Krissy Myers                    24.82    1.50                                           

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Susan Pollack                  157.75    2                                              
  5    Tracy Tuveson                  137.70    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Merrie Brennan                2:12.74    4                                              
  3    Kiki Steinberg                2:13.12    3                                              
  4    Annie Spaeder                 2:15.41    2                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Danielle Van Dyke               52.28    3                                              
  3    Kirsten Harrington              52.81    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                2:11.14    9                                              
  2    Monica Jones                  2:20.14    4                                              
  3    Kristan Chambers              2:21.29    3                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Missy Connolly                5:09.66    3                                              
  4    Merrie Brennan                5:12.11    2                                              
  5    Suzie Gunn                    5:17.01    1                                              

Event 10 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Susan Pollack                  160.30    2                                              
  5    Tracy Tuveson                  143.55    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Belinda Martin                2:25.37    4                                              
  3    Allison Ahrens                2:31.26    2                                              
  4    Aurora Valseca                2:33.18    2                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:30.53   11                                              
       1) Kristan Chambers
       2) Kirsten Harrington
       3) Krissy Myers
       4) Danielle Van Dyke
  3    Relay Team B                  3:51.72    2                                              
       1) Nada Cenanovic
       2) Aurora Valseca
       3) Monica Jones
       4) Meghan Henning

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Merrie Brennan                2:09.93    3                                              
  4    Missy Connolly                2:14.31    2                                              
  5    Suzie Gunn                    2:15.79    1                                              


SOUTH CAROLINA 150, FLORIDA STATE 77
01/19/1991, COLUMBIA, SC

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:58.67    4                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Danielle Van Dyke
       3) Kristan Chambers
       4) Kirsten Harrington

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy Connolly               10:19.01    4                                              
  4    Aurora Valseca               10:23.46    2                                              
  5    Suzie Gunn                   10:34.24    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristan Chambers              1:55.44    3                                              
  4    Nada Cenanovic                1:57.10    2                                              
  5    Alison Harvey                 2:00.00    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Krissy Myers                    24.31    4                                              
  3    Danielle Van Dyke               24.68    3                                              
  5    Meghan Henning                  25.59    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kiki Steinberg                2:08.88    3                                              
  5    Merrie Brennan                2:12.82    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristan Chambers              2:07.91    4                                              
  3    Merrie Brennan                2:08.25    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kirsten Harrington              53.05    4                                              
  4    Krissy Myers                    53.13    2                                              
  5    Nada Cenanovic                  55.63    1                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Susan Pollack                  202.87    2                                              
  6    Ann Evins                      186.37    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kiki Steinberg                2:06.28    4                                              
  5    Valerie Moore                 2:12.51    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy Connolly                5:03.39    4                                              
  3    Aurora Valseca                5:05.63    3                                              
  5    Suzie Gunn                    5:19.63    1                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Allison Ahrens                2:27.94    9                                              
  2    Belinda Martin                2:28.00    4                                              
  5    Aurora Valseca                2:35.36    1                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:40.62   11                                              
       1) Danielle Van Dyke
       2) Krissy Myers
       3) Nada Cenanovic
       4) Kirsten Harrington
  2    Relay Team B                  3:46.20    4                                              
       1) Meghan Henning
       2) Missy Connolly
       3) Suzie Gunn
       4) Merrie Brennan

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Susan Pollack                  213.60    2                                              
  6    Ann Evins                      174.47    1                                              


GEORGIA 64, FLORIDA STATE 48
01/26/1991, ATHENS, GA, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:50.70    2                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Danielle Van Dyke
       3) Kristan Chambers
       4) Krissy Myers

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy Connolly               10:14.06    4                                              
  4    Aurora Valseca               10:33.75    2                                              
  5    Suzie Gunn                   10:40.00    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristan Chambers              1:55.73    3                                              
  4    Meghan Henning                1:58.98    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Krissy Myers                    24.23    4                                              
  4    Kirsten Harrington              24.43    2                                              
  5    Nada Cenanovic                  25.25    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Kiki Steinberg                2:10.66    2                                              
  6    Merrie Brennan                2:14.11    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Susan Pollack                  216.15    9                                              
  3    Ann Evins                      206.05    3                                              
  4    Jonna Boynton                  192.35    2                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristan Chambers              2:08.06    3                                              
  5    Merrie Brennan                2:12.58    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Danielle Van Dyke               53.05    3                                              
  5    Kirsten Harrington              53.41    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                2:05.13    9                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Missy Connolly                5:05.39    3                                              
  4    Aurora Valseca                5:12.01    2                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Pollack                  208.75    4                                              
  3    Ann Evins                      192.45    3                                              
  4    Jonna Boynton                  188.60    2                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Belinda Martin                2:24.59    4                                              
  3    Allison Ahrens                2:29.31    3                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:36.44   11                                              
       1) Kirsten Harrington
       2) Krissy Myers
       3) Nada Cenanovic
       4) Danielle Van Dyke


FLORIDA STATE 83, VANDERBILT 29
01/26/1991, Tri-Meet, Athens, Ga

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:50.70    2                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Danielle Van Dyke
       3) Kristan Chambers
       4) Krissy Myers

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy Connolly               10:14.06    4                                              
  4    Aurora Valseca               10:33.75    2                                              
  5    Suzie Gunn                   10:40.00    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristan Chambers              1:55.73    3                                              
  4    Meghan Henning                1:58.98    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Krissy Myers                    24.23    4                                              
  4    Kirsten Harrington              24.43    2                                              
  5    Nada Cenanovic                  25.25    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Kiki Steinberg                2:10.66    2                                              
  6    Merrie Brennan                2:14.11    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Susan Pollack                  216.15    9                                              
  3    Ann Evins                      206.05    3                                              
  4    Jonna Boynton                  192.35    2                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristan Chambers              2:08.06    3                                              
  5    Merrie Brennan                2:12.58    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Danielle Van Dyke               53.05    3                                              
  5    Kirsten Harrington              53.41    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                2:05.13    9                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Missy Connolly                5:05.39    3                                              
  4    Aurora Valseca                5:12.01    2                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Susan Pollack                  208.75    4                                              
  3    Ann Evins                      192.45    3                                              
  4    Jonna Boynton                  188.60    2                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Belinda Martin                2:24.59    4                                              
  3    Allison Ahrens                2:29.31    3                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:36.44   11                                              
       1) Kirsten Harrington
       2) Krissy Myers
       3) Nada Cenanovic
       4) Danielle Van Dyke


FLORIDA 166, FLORIDA STATE 72
02/09/1991, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:51.82    4                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Danielle Van Dyke
       3) Kristan Chambers
       4) Nada Cenanovic
  3    Relay Team B                  1:54.56    2                                              
       1) Krissy Myers
       2) Belinda Martin
       3) Julie Walker
       4) Meghan Henning

Event 2 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy Connolly               16:58.40    4                                              
  3    Suzie Gunn                   17:34.98    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kirsten Harrington            1:54.07    4                                              
  4    Alison Harvey                 1:58.23    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Krissy Myers                    24.14    4                                              
  3    Kristan Chambers                25.22    3                                              
  4    Nada Cenanovic                  25.25    2                                              

Event 5 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Merrie Brennan                4:39.04    2                                              
  5    Aurora Valseca                4:43.39    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Ann Evins                      228.15    2                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristan Chambers              2:08.85    3                                              
  4    Annie Spaeder                 2:15.28    2                                              
  5    Suzie Gunn                    2:16.06    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kirsten Harrington              52.70    9                                              
  5    Danielle Van Dyke               54.45    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kiki Steinberg                2:07.16    3                                              
  5    Valerie Moore                 2:11.49    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Merrie Brennan                5:07.80    3                                              
  4    Aurora Valseca                5:14.00    2                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Susan Pollack                  235.12    3                                              
  5    Ann Evins                      208.70    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Belinda Martin                2:26.11    3                                              
  4    Allison Ahrens                2:29.28    2                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:37.21    2                                              
       1) Kirsten Harrington
       2) Danielle Van Dyke
       3) Kiki Steinberg
       4) Krissy Myers


METRO CHAMPIONSHIP, 1st place
03/02/1991, February 28-March 2, 1991, Columbia, SC

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  9    Susan Pollack                  332.00    9                                              
 12    Ann Evins                      318.70    4                                              

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:35.25   34                                              
       1) Krissy Myers
       2) Kirsten Harrington
       3) Nada Cenanovic
       4) Danielle Van Dyke

Event 4 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Merrie Brennan                4:57.95   12                                              
  8    Missy Connolly                4:58.43   11                                              
 11    Aurora Valseca                5:01.45    6                                              
 12    Alison Harvey                 5:03.23    5                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Kristan Chambers              2:08.14   12                                              
 12    Kiki Steinberg                2:08.75    5                                              

Event 8 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Krissy Myers                    23.44   20                                              
  5    Kirsten Harrington              23.90   14                                              
 15    Nada Cenanovic                  24.31    2                                              
 16    Danielle Van Dyke               24.32    1                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:53.34   34                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Belinda Martin
       3) Kristan Chambers
       4) Kirsten Harrington

Event 13 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:48.17   32                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Belinda Martin
       3) Kristan Chambers
       4) Krissy Myers

Event 15 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Merrie Brennan                4:28.77   14                                              
  7    Aurora Valseca                4:34.37   12                                              
  9    Suzie Gunn                    4:33.70    9                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2T   Kristan Chambers                57.13   16.50                                           
  7    Meghan Henning                  58.68   12                                              
  9    Kirsten Harrington              58.88    9                                              

Event 19 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Alison Harvey                 1:53.76    7                                              
 12    Missy Connolly                1:54.23    5                                              

Event 21 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Belinda Martin                1:07.02   12                                              
 11    Allison Ahrens                1:08.44    6                                              
 16    Danielle Van Dyke             1:10.69    1                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kiki Steinberg                  58.60   16                                              
  8    Krissy Myers                    59.70   11                                              
  9    Valerie Moore                   59.86    9                                              

Event 25 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
 11    Susan Pollack                  414.30    6                                              

Event 26 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  7:34.81   32                                              
       1) Kristan Chambers
       2) Kiki Steinberg
       3) Merrie Brennan
       4) Kirsten Harrington

Event 28 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Missy Connolly               16:48.49   16                                              
  5    Suzie Gunn                   17:17.10   14                                              
  7    Aurora Valseca               17:21.06   12                                              

Event 30 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kiki Steinberg                2:04.58   16                                              
  9    Valerie Moore                 2:09.68    9                                              
 15    Monica Jones                  2:14.91    2                                              

Event 32 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Krissy Myers                    51.72   14                                              
  6    Kirsten Harrington              51.75   13                                              
 11    Nada Cenanovic                  52.80    6                                              
 14    Danielle Van Dyke               53.08    3                                              
 15    Meghan Henning                  53.39    2                                              

Event 34 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristan Chambers              2:05.92   16                                              
  4    Merrie Brennan                2;06.97   15                                              
  8    Alison Harvey                 2:07.72   11                                              
 15    Annie Spaeder                 2:11.91    2                                              

Event 36 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Belinda Martin                2:23.13   14                                              
 11    Allison Ahrens                2:26.17    6                                              

Event 39 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:25.65   34                                              
       1) Kirsten Harrington
       2) Nada Cenanovic
       3) Kristan Chambers
       4) Krissy Myers


1991 EOY Stats

Allison Ahrens Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 2.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 11 6.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 11 6.00 31.00 Jonna Boynton Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 5.00 Merrie Brennan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 6 1.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 4 15.00 74.00 Nada Cenanovic Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 47.50 Kristan Chambers Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 200-Yard Freestyle 0.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 2T 16.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 118.50 Missy Connolly Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 16.00 70.00 Ann Evins Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 6 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 6 1.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 12 4.00 15.00 Suzie Gunn Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 1650-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 9 9.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 37.00 Kirsten Harrington Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/1990 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 9 9.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 116.75 Alison Harvey Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 8 11.00 31.50 Meghan Henning Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 7 12.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 24.25 Kathy Isackson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 2.75 Monica Jones Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 15 2.00 7.50 Belinda Martin Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 7 12.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 14.00 64.25 Valerie Moore Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 9 9.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 9 9.00 20.00 Krissy Myers Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 4T 1.50 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 1 20.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 8 11.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 98.75 Susan Pollack Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 9 9.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 11 6.00 45.00 Annie Spaeder Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 15 2.00 9.00 Kiki Steinberg Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 12 5.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 8.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 8.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 116.00 Tracy Tuveson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 3.00 Aurora Valseca Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 52.50 Danielle Van Dyke Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/26/1990 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/03/1990 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 11/03/1990 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/19/1991 SOUTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/26/1991 GEORGIA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 8.50 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 16 1.00 03/02/1991 METRO CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 53.25 Julie Walker Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 02/09/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 0.50