Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1991-92 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1991-92 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Terry Maul, Head Coach
Marian Cassidy, Assistant Coach
Sid Cassidy, Assistant Coach
Gary Cole, Divers
Bill Shults, Associate Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see individual mug shots
1991-92 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving


1991-92 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Dora Bralic, 5-6, 130, BR-IM, Rijeka, Yugoslavia

Anne-Carol Castello, 5-10, D, Ponte Vedra Beach

Jennifer Hughes, 5-7, FS, Monticello

Lara Kennedy, 5-7, D, Austin, TX

Shelly King, 5-8, D, Tampa

Ruth Kominski, 5-5, BR-FS, Silver Spring, MD

Susie Lerch, 6-0, FS-BK, Sarasota

Katie Nichols, 5-6, D, Miami

Jill Patla, 5-5, FS-FL, Pittsburgh, PA

Julie Peluso, FS-FL, Raleigh, NC

Kerri Powers, 5-7, D, Boca Raton

Paige Schiff, 5-6, FL-FS, Miami

Jennifer Schoen, 5-5, FS, Miami

Jenny Withrow, 5-5, IM, Jacksonville


1991-92 Roster - By Name

L
T                                    PY
R Name                  Pos     Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  Allison Ahrens        BR      So   *    Pensacola (Washington)
* Dora Bralic           BR-IM   Fr        Rijeka, Yugoslavia (Coral Springs)
  Anne-Carol Castello   D       Fr        Ponte Vedra Beach (Bolles)
* Nada Cenanovic        FS      So   *    Mississauga, Ontario, Canada (Woodlands)
* Missy Connolly        FS      Jr   **   Margate (Pinecrest)
  Ann Evins             D       So   *    Falls Church, VA (McLean)
* Suzie Gunn            IM-FS   Jr   **   Tallahassee (Maclay)
* Meghan Henning        FS      Jr   *    Gaithersburg, MD (Wooton)
  Jennifer Hughes       FS      Fr        Monticello (Maclay)
  Monica Jones          BK      So        Pensacola (Pensacola)
  Lara Kennedy          D       Fr        Austin, TX (Westlake)
* Shelly King           D       Fr        Tampa (Plant)
* Ruth Kominski         BR-FS   Fr        Silver Spring, MD (John F. Kennedy)
* Susie Lerch           FS-BK   Fr        Sarasota (Riverview)
* Teri Lukes            D       Sr        Alexandria, VA (West Potomac)
* Valerie Moore         BK      Jr   **   Hartford, WI (Hartford)
* Katie Nichols         D       Fr        Miami (Killian)
* Jill Patla            FS-FL   Fr        Pittsburgh, PA (Penn Hills)
* Julie Peluso          FS-FL   Fr        Raleigh, NC (Broughton)
  Kerri Powers          D       Fr        Boca Raton (Saint Andrews)
* Paige Schiff          FL-FS   Fr        Miami (Miami Palmetto)
  Jennifer Schoen       FS      Fr        Miami (Killian)
* Annie Spaeder         FS-IM   Sr   ***  Pittsburgh, PA (Gateway)
* Kiki Steinberg        BK-IM   Jr   **   Sarasota (Woodson)
* Jenny Withrow         IM      Fr        Jacksonville (Bolles)

1991-92 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/19
Ref
H
SEMINOLE INVITATIONAL  
10/26
Ref
A
LOUISIANA STATE
Quad-Meet
L 47-66
10/26
Ref
N
TEXAS CHRISTIAN
Quad-Meet, Baton Rouge, La
W 70-41
10/26
Ref
N
VANDERBILT
Quad-Meet, Baton Rouge, La
W 73-38
11/08
Ref
H
GEORGIA SOUTHERN W 168-123
11/22
Ref
A
MARYLAND W 157-82
11/23
Ref
A
VIRGINIA L 90.5-143.5
12/15
Ref
A
FLORIDA
Tri-Meet
L 19-94
12/15
Ref
N
AUBURN
Tri-Meet, Gainesville, Fl
L 38-66
01/05
Ref
H
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 141.5-101.5
01/11
Ref
H
CLEMSON
Tri-Meet
W 133-110
01/11
Ref
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC
Tri-Meet
W 128-88
01/18
Ref
A
NORTH CAROLINA L 78-157
01/25
Ref
H
MIAMI L 115-128
02/08
Ref
N
ACC CHAMPIONSHIP
February 6-8, 1992, Chapel Hill, NC
5th Place
02/22
Ref
N
GATOR INVITATIONAL
Gainesville, Fl
 
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    7- 6     4- 1     1- 4     2- 1


1992 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        884
 2  CLEMSON               631
 3  VIRGINIA              620
 4  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  446
 5  FLORIDA STATE         338
 6  MARYLAND              237
 7  DUKE                  160

LOUISIANA STATE 66, FLORIDA STATE 47
10/26/1991, BATON ROUGE, LA, Quad-Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:54.76   11                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Julie Peluso
       4) Susie Lerch

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jenny Withrow                10:23.00    4                                              
  3    Missy Connolly               10:23.79    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Peluso                  1:53.79    9                                              
  4    Kiki Steinberg                1:55.54    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Susie Lerch                     24.75    3                                              
  5    Nada Cenanovic                  24.94    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:07.66    9                                              
  5    Ruth Kominski                 2:13.94    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Julie Peluso                  2:06.58    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jill Patla                      54.10    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                2:03.64    9                                              
  5    Valerie Moore                 2:10.22    1                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Missy Connolly                5:08.79    2                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:22.39    9                                              
  4    Ruth Kominski                 2:28.74    2                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:35.26    4                                              
       1) Nada Cenanovic
       2) Susie Lerch
       3) Jill Patla
       4) Meghan Henning


FLORIDA STATE 70, TEXAS CHRISTIAN 41
10/26/1991, Quad-Meet, Baton Rouge, La

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:54.76   11                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Julie Peluso
       4) Susie Lerch

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jenny Withrow                10:23.00    4                                              
  3    Missy Connolly               10:23.79    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Peluso                  1:53.79    9                                              
  4    Kiki Steinberg                1:55.54    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Susie Lerch                     24.75    3                                              
  5    Nada Cenanovic                  24.94    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:07.66    9                                              
  5    Ruth Kominski                 2:13.94    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Julie Peluso                  2:06.58    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jill Patla                      54.10    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                2:03.64    9                                              
  5    Valerie Moore                 2:10.22    1                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Missy Connolly                5:08.79    2                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:22.39    9                                              
  4    Ruth Kominski                 2:28.74    2                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:35.26    4                                              
       1) Nada Cenanovic
       2) Susie Lerch
       3) Jill Patla
       4) Meghan Henning


FLORIDA STATE 73, VANDERBILT 38
10/26/1991, Quad-Meet, Baton Rouge, La

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:54.76   11                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Julie Peluso
       4) Susie Lerch

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jenny Withrow                10:23.00    4                                              
  3    Missy Connolly               10:23.79    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Peluso                  1:53.79    9                                              
  4    Kiki Steinberg                1:55.54    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Susie Lerch                     24.75    3                                              
  5    Nada Cenanovic                  24.94    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:07.66    9                                              
  5    Ruth Kominski                 2:13.94    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Julie Peluso                  2:06.58    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Jill Patla                      54.10    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                2:03.64    9                                              
  5    Valerie Moore                 2:10.22    1                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Missy Connolly                5:08.79    2                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:22.39    9                                              
  4    Ruth Kominski                 2:28.74    2                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:35.26    4                                              
       1) Nada Cenanovic
       2) Susie Lerch
       3) Jill Patla
       4) Meghan Henning


FLORIDA STATE 168, GEORGIA SOUTHERN 123
11/08/1991, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:51.32   11                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Ruth Kominski
       3) Jill Patla
       4) Susie Lerch
  3    Relay Team B                  1:53.80    2                                              
       1) Valerie Moore
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Julie Peluso
       4) Jennifer Hughes

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly               10:18.08    9                                              
  2    Suzie Gunn                   10:58.47    4                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Peluso                  1:55.91    9                                              
  3    Jenny Withrow                 1:57.42    3                                              
  4    Paige Schiff                  2:01.00    2                                              

Event 4 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Susie Lerch                   1:00.93    9                                              
  2    Valerie Moore                 1:01.00    4                                              
  5    Monica Jones                  1:08.89    1                                              

Event 5 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   1:05.28    9                                              
  3    Ruth Kominski                 1:09.30    3                                              
  4    Allison Ahrens                1:10.51    2                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly                2:11.88    9                                              
  2    Jenny Withrow                 2:13.95    4                                              
  3    Suzie Gunn                    2:16.93    3                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nada Cenanovic                  24.58    9                                              
  2    Jill Patla                      24.65    4                                              
  3    Kiki Steinberg                  25.05    3                                              

Event 8 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Teri Lukes                     281.25    9                                              
  2    Shelly King                    260.45    4                                              
  3    Katie Nichols                  232.10    3                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Susie Lerch                     53.93    9                                              
  2    Julie Peluso                    55.34    4                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                2:09.55    9                                              
  3    Missy Connolly                2:20.09    3                                              
  4    Monica Jones                  2:22.31    2                                              

Event 11 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Nada Cenanovic                5:17.35    9                                              
  2    Jenny Withrow                 5:21.36    4                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Peluso                    59.32    9                                              
  2    Ruth Kominski                 1:00.44    4                                              
  3    Paige Schiff                  1:02.75    3                                              

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Teri Lukes                     282.00    9                                              
  2    Shelly King                    243.50    4                                              
  3    Katie Nichols                  239.35    3                                              

Event 14 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kiki Steinberg                2:12.67    4                                              
  3    Suzie Gunn                    2:22.10    3                                              
  5    Monica Jones                  2:23.99    1                                              

Event 15 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:43.14   11                                              
       1) Susie Lerch
       2) Missy Connolly
       3) Jennifer Hughes
       4) Nada Cenanovic
  2    Relay Team B                  1:46.23    4                                              
       1) Ruth Kominski
       2) Annie Spaeder
       3) Paige Schiff
       4) Jenny Withrow


FLORIDA STATE 157, MARYLAND 82
11/22/1991, COLLEGE PARK, MD

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:56.91   11                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Ruth Kominski
       4) Susie Lerch
  3    Relay Team B                  4:09.53    2                                              
       1) Valerie Moore
       2) Allison Ahrens
       3) Paige Schiff
       4) Meghan Henning

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jenny Withrow                10:27.17    9                                              
  2    Paige Schiff                 10:44.16    4                                              
  3    Suzie Gunn                   10:56.50    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Annie Spaeder                 1:58.83    3                                              
  4    Nada Cenanovic                2:03.17    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jill Patla                      24.79    9                                              
  2    Ruth Kominski                   24.93    4                                              
  5    Meghan Henning                  25.48    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:09.04    9                                              
  2    Kiki Steinberg                2:09.88    4                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Shelly King                    153.65    4                                              
  3    Teri Lukes                     145.95    3                                              
  4    Katie Nichols                  145.05    2                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Paige Schiff                  2:09.44    9                                              
  2    Jenny Withrow                 2:09.48    4                                              
  4    Suzie Gunn                    2:15.72    2                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Susie Lerch                     53.72    9                                              
  2    Jill Patla                      53.81    4                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                2:02.96    9                                              
  4    Monica Jones                  2:17.62    2                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly                5:04.92    9                                              
  2    Jenny Withrow                 5:06.42    4                                              
  4    Suzie Gunn                    5:27.78    2                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Teri Lukes                     171.55    4                                              
  3    Katie Nichols                  150.30    3                                              
  4    Shelly King                    147.75    2                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:23.06    9                                              
  3    Ruth Kominski                 2:29.89    3                                              
  5    Allison Ahrens                2:23.83    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:37.55   11                                              
       1) Jill Patla
       2) Nada Cenanovic
       3) Meghan Henning
       4) Susie Lerch


VIRGINIA 143.5, FLORIDA STATE 90.5
11/23/1991, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:55.95   11                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Ruth Kominski
       4) Jill Patla

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Missy Connolly               10:22.69    3                                              
  4    Jenny Withrow                10:23.59    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kiki Steinberg                1:54.17    4                                              
  6    Paige Schiff                  1:57.94    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jill Patla                      24.82    3                                              
  5    Nada Cenanovic                  25.20    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dora Bralic                   2:09.20    4                                              
  5    Allison Ahrens                2:24.40    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Teri Lukes                     160.02    4                                              
  3    Katie Nichols                  149.95    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Suzie Gunn                    2:07.87    2                                              
  5    Jenny Withrow                 2:14.37    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Jill Patla                      54.02    2                                              
  5    Susie Lerch                     54.14    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                2:03.98    9                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Missy Connolly                5:09.71    2                                              
  6    Suzie Gunn                    5:30.01    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Teri Lukes                     160.60    4                                              
  3    Shelly King                    156.60    3                                              
  5    Katie Nichols                  143.60    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:22.40    9                                              
  5    Ruth Kominski                 2:30.90    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:38.03    4                                              
       1) Jill Patla
       2) Nada Cenanovic
       3) Susie Lerch
       4) Meghan Henning


FLORIDA 94, FLORIDA STATE 19
12/15/1991, GAINESVILLE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy Connolly                           3                                              

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Susie Lerch                   2:11.95    3                                              
  3    Julie Peluso                  2:14.50    1                                              

Event 3 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jill Patla                      28.35    1                                              

Event 4 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kiki Steinberg                5:15.24    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Paige Schiff                  2:26.15    1                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Susie Lerch                   1:02.05    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kiki Steinberg                2:26.08    1                                              

Event 8 - 400-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Missy Connolly                4:40.99    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Dora Bralic                   2:50.52    1                                              


AUBURN 66, FLORIDA STATE 38
12/15/1991, Tri-Meet, Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy Connolly                           3                                              

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Susie Lerch                   2:11.95    3                                              
  3    Julie Peluso                  2:14.50    1                                              

Event 3 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jill Patla                      28.35    1                                              

Event 4 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kiki Steinberg                5:15.24    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Paige Schiff                  2:26.15    1                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Susie Lerch                   1:02.05    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kiki Steinberg                2:26.08    1                                              

Event 8 - 400-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Missy Connolly                4:40.99    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Dora Bralic                   2:50.52    1                                              


FLORIDA STATE 141.5, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 101.5
01/05/1992, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:56.12   11                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Ruth Kominski
       4) Nada Cenanovic
  3    Relay Team B                  4:10.01    2                                              
       1) Valerie Moore
       2) Allison Ahrens
       3) Meghan Henning
       4) Jennifer Hughes

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly               10:20.96    9                                              
  3    Paige Schiff                 10:36.55    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Susie Lerch                   1:54.92    9                                              
  2    Julie Peluso                  1:56.11    4                                              
  4    Annie Spaeder                 2:00.26    2                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jill Patla                      24.56    9                                              
  2    Nada Cenanovic                  24.67    4                                              
  3    Ruth Kominski                   25.01    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                2:08.87    9                                              
  2    Dora Bralic                   2:10.45    4                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Teri Lukes                     244.95    3                                              
  4    Katie Nichols                  242.85    2                                              
  5    Shelly King                    238.25    1                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Paige Schiff                  2:07.30    9                                              
  3    Julie Peluso                  2:14.11    3                                              
  5    Suzie Gunn                    2:19.89    1                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1T   Susie Lerch                     53.42    6.50                                           
  3    Jill Patla                      53.81    3                                              
  5    Meghan Henning                  56.07    1                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                2:03.57    9                                              
  4    Valerie Moore                 2:14.58    2                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy Connolly                5:07.08    4                                              
  3    Paige Schiff                  5:15.23    3                                              
  5    Annie Spaeder                 5:20.87    1                                              

Event 21 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Katie Nichols                  238.20    3                                              
  4    Teri Lukes                     233.77    2                                              
  5    Shelly King                    232.50    1                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:21.62    9                                              
  4    Ruth Kominski                 2:26.94    2                                              
  5    Allison Ahrens                2:28.90    1                                              

Event 25 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:35.57    4                                              
       1) Jill Patla
       2) Nada Cenanovic
       3) Meghan Henning
       4) Susie Lerch
  3    Relay Team B                  3:45.69    2                                              
       1) Julie Peluso
       2) Annie Spaeder
       3) Missy Connolly
       4) Jennifer Hughes


FLORIDA STATE 133, CLEMSON 110
01/11/1992, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:55.22   11                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Nada Cenanovic
       4) Julie Peluso

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly               10:18.86    4                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Susie Lerch                   1:54.19    9                                              
  5    Julie Peluso                  1:56.43    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jill Patla                      24.53    9                                              
  3    Nada Cenanovic                  24.79    3                                              
  4    Ruth Kominski                   24.84    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dora Bralic                   2:08.67    4                                              
  4    Kiki Steinberg                2:11.42    2                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Teri Lukes                     255.75    9                                              
  2    Katie Nichols                  235.28    4                                              
  3    Shelly King                    225.83    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Paige Schiff                  2:06.11    9                                              
  5    Julie Peluso                  2:12.07    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jill Patla                      53.42    4                                              
  3    Susie Lerch                     53.74    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                2:03.83    9                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Missy Connolly                5:09.82    2                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Teri Lukes                     250.73    9                                              
  2    Katie Nichols                  221.18    4                                              
  3    Shelly King                    212.40    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:23.58    9                                              
  5    Ruth Kominski                 2:28.67    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:48.72    2                                              
       1) Jennifer Hughes
       2) Annie Spaeder
       3) Missy Connolly
       4) Paige Schiff


FLORIDA STATE 128, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 88
01/11/1992, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:55.22   11                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Nada Cenanovic
       4) Julie Peluso

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Missy Connolly               10:18.86    4                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Susie Lerch                   1:54.19    9                                              
  5    Julie Peluso                  1:56.43    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Jill Patla                      24.53    9                                              
  3    Nada Cenanovic                  24.79    3                                              
  4    Ruth Kominski                   24.84    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dora Bralic                   2:08.67    4                                              
  4    Kiki Steinberg                2:11.42    2                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Teri Lukes                     255.75    9                                              
  2    Katie Nichols                  235.28    4                                              
  3    Shelly King                    225.83    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Paige Schiff                  2:06.11    9                                              
  5    Julie Peluso                  2:12.07    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Jill Patla                      53.42    4                                              
  3    Susie Lerch                     53.74    3                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                2:03.83    9                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Missy Connolly                5:09.82    2                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Teri Lukes                     250.73    9                                              
  2    Katie Nichols                  221.18    4                                              
  3    Shelly King                    212.40    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:23.58    9                                              
  5    Ruth Kominski                 2:28.67    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:48.72    2                                              
       1) Jennifer Hughes
       2) Annie Spaeder
       3) Missy Connolly
       4) Paige Schiff


NORTH CAROLINA 157, FLORIDA STATE 78
01/18/1992, CHAPEL HILL, NC

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:58.25    4                                              
       1) Susie Lerch
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Ruth Kominski
       4) Nada Cenanovic

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Paige Schiff                 10:34.12    3                                              
  5    Monica Jones                 11:17.23    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Susie Lerch                   1:57.37    2                                              
  5    Jennifer Hughes               2:06.58    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Jill Patla                      24.75    3                                              
  4    Nada Cenanovic                  24.88    2                                              

Event 5 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Annie Spaeder                 4:41.12    2                                              
  5    Missy Connolly                4:46.92    1                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Teri Lukes                     265.65    9                                              
  5    Shelly King                    226.80    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Missy Connolly                2:14.99    2                                              
  5    Annie Spaeder                 2:15.55    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Jill Patla                      53.91    2                                              
  5    Dora Bralic                     54.47    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Valerie Moore                 2:16.16    2                                              
  6    Monica Jones                  2:21.30    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Missy Connolly                5:06.08    3                                              
  5    Paige Schiff                  5:18.26    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Teri Lukes                     266.18    4                                              
  3    Shelly King                    243.90    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dora Bralic                   2:23.52    4                                              
  3    Ruth Kominski                 2:28.15    3                                              
  4    Allison Ahrens                2:29.75    2                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:36.77    4                                              
       1) Nada Cenanovic
       2) Meghan Henning
       3) Susie Lerch
       4) Jill Patla


MIAMI 128, FLORIDA STATE 115
01/25/1992, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:49.10    4                                              
       1) Kiki Steinberg
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Ruth Kominski
       4) Nada Cenanovic
  3    Relay Team B                  1:56.73    2                                              
       1) Valerie Moore
       2) Allison Ahrens
       3) Meghan Henning
       4) Jennifer Hughes

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Missy Connolly               10:18.13    4                                              
  4    Suzie Gunn                   10:53.21    2                                              
  5    Monica Jones                 11:12.01    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Susie Lerch                   1:54.57    4                                              
  4T   Paige Schiff                  1:58.24    1.50                                           
  4T   Annie Spaeder                 1:58.24    1.50                                           

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Nada Cenanovic                  24.56    4                                              
  3    Jill Patla                      24.58    3                                              
  4    Ruth Kominski                   24.87    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:08.32    9                                              
  2    Kiki Steinberg                2:11.04    4                                              
  5    Allison Ahrens                2:20.64    1                                              

Event 6 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Teri Lukes                     236.18    2                                              
  5    Lara Kennedy                   225.68    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Paige Schiff                  2:05.90    9                                              
  3    Annie Spaeder                 2:13.91    3                                              
  5    Suzie Gunn                    2:16.49    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Susie Lerch                     53.11    4                                              
  3    Jill Patla                      53.86    3                                              
  4    Meghan Henning                  53.93    2                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                2:04.39    9                                              
  3    Valerie Moore                 2:12.02    3                                              
  5    Monica Jones                  2:18.66    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Missy Connolly                5:05.39    3                                              
  4    Paige Schiff                  5:12.15    2                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Teri Lukes                     262.73    3                                              
  6    Lara Kennedy                   261.08    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dora Bralic                   2:21.46    4                                              
  3    Ruth Kominski                 2:27.79    3                                              
  4    Allison Ahrens                2:28.08    2                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:43.90   11                                              
       1) Susie Lerch
       2) Meghan Henning
       3) Jennifer Schoen
       4) Jill Patla
  2    Relay Team B                  1:44.92    4                                              
       1) Jennifer Hughes
       2) Annie Spaeder
       3) Missy Connolly
       4) Valerie Moore


GATOR INVITATIONAL
02/22/1992, Gainesville, Fl

Event 3 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Dora Bralic                   1:05.60    3                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kiki Steinberg                2:05.05    9                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dora Bralic                   2:21.72    4                                              


1992 EOY Stats

Allison Ahrens Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11.50 Dora Bralic Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 02/22/1992 GATOR INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 02/22/1992 GATOR INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 126.25 Nada Cenanovic Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 52.00 Missy Connolly Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 1650-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 4.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 80.75 Suzie Gunn Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 24.00 Meghan Henning Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/25/1992 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 15.00 Jennifer Hughes Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 7.25 Monica Jones Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 10.00 Lara Kennedy Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/25/1992 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 6 1.00 2.00 Shelly King Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 29.00 Ruth Kominski Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 48.00 Susie Lerch Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1T 6.50 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 94.00 Teri Lukes Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 74.00 Valerie Moore Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 2.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 15.00 Katie Nichols Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 28.00 Jill Patla Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 75.00 Julie Peluso Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 50.50 Paige Schiff Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 200-Yard Butterfly 0.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 4T 1.50 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 62.50 Jennifer Schoen Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 2.75 Annie Spaeder Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/18/1992 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 4T 1.50 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 16.50 Kiki Steinberg Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 1.00 12/15/1991 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 1.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/05/1992 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/11/1992 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/25/1992 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 02/22/1992 GATOR INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 123.50 Jenny Withrow Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/26/1991 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/08/1991 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/22/1991 MARYLAND 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/23/1991 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 36.00