Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1993-94 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1993-94 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Don Gibb, Head Coach
Gary Cole, Divers
Leigh Ann Fetter-Witt, Assistant Coach
Anthony Frangello, Graduate Assistant
Krissy Myers, Graduate Assistant

Click here for team picture

Click here to see indivual mug shots
1993-94 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving

Helen Jepson, Ignacio Merino, Dora Bralic and Robert Braknis

1993-94 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Colleen Carpenter, BK, Austin, TX

Lindy Dorminy, 5-8, 140, BR-FS, Tifton, GA

Cara Duncan, 5-8, 120, FS, Longwood

Betty Engel, 5-5, IM, Stuart

Margaret Fox, 5-7, 145, FS, Pensacola

Maider Gaztanaga, 5-8, 132, FS, Ordizia, Spain

Erin Gillooly, 5-1, D, Orlando

Caroline Hamilton, 5-9, 135, BR, Seminole

Amy Koffel, 5-3, 120, D, Green Lane, PA

Shannon McHugh, 5-4, 120, FL-FS, Plantation

Karin Schmedeman, 5-4, D, Brandon


1993-94 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Dora Bralic           BR-IM   5-6   Jr   **   Rijeka, Croatia (Coral Springs)
  Meghan Brennan        FS-IM   5-5   So   *    Tampa (Plant)
* Kristen Campbell      BK-FS   6-5   So   *    Jupiter (Jupiter)
* Colleen Carpenter     BK            Fr        Austin, TX (Westwood)
* Nada Cenanovic        FS      6-3   Sr   ***  Mississauga, Ontario, Canada (Woodlands)
* Lindy Dorminy         BR-FS   5-8   Fr        Tifton, GA (Tift County)
* Cara Duncan           FS      5-8   Fr        Longwood (Lake Brantley)
* Betty Engel           IM      5-5   Jr        Stuart (Martin County/Indian River CC)
* Ann Evins             D       5-6   Sr   **   Falls Church, VA (McLean)
  Margaret Fox          FS      5-7   Fr        Pensacola (Washington)
* Maider Gaztanaga      FS      5-8   Fr        Ordizia, Spain (Bolles)
* Erin Gillooly         D       5-1   Fr        Orlando (Gateway)
* Caroline Hamilton     BR      5-9   Fr        Seminole (Seminole)
* Julie Henderson       D       5-5   So   *    Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
* Helen Jepson          FL-FS   5-6   So   *    West Yorkshire, England (Wakefield Girl's)
  Amy Koffel            D       5-3   Fr        Green Lane, PA (Upper Perkiomen)
* Ruth Kominski         FS-BR   5-5   Jr   **   Silver Spring, MD (John F. Kennedy)
  Christy Lindsey       FS-BK   5-7   So   *    Americus, GA (Americus)
* Shannon McHugh        FL-FS   5-4   Fr        Plantation (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
  Casey Paugh           BR      5-6   So        Jacksonville Beach (Fletcher)
  Julie Peluso          FS            Jr   *    Raleigh, NC (Broughton)
* Sue Petry             D       5-0   So   *    Barrackville, WV (North Marion)
* Beth Rosenbluth       BK-FL   5-4   So        Longwood (Lake Brantley)
* Heather Schalk        FS-FL   5-4   So   *    Boca Raton (Spanish River)
* Paige Schiff          FL-FS   5-6   Jr   **   Miami (Miami Palmetto)
  Karin Schmedeman      D       5-4   Fr        Brandon (Bloomingdale)
* Claudia Wilson        IM-BK   5-5   So   *    Minas Gerais, Brazil (Dom Silverio)
  Jenny Withrow         FS-IM   5-5   Jr   **   Jacksonville (Bolles)

1993-94 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/23
Ref
A
LOUISIANA STATE L 90-151
10/29
Ref
H
GEORGIA SOUTHERN W 102-85
11/05
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 90-128
11/12
Ref
A
NOTRE DAME W 137-106
01/08
Ref
H
CLEMSON
Tri-Meet
W 144-97
01/08
Ref
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC
Tri-Meet
W 123-85
01/10
Ref
H
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 135.5-107.5
01/15
Ref
H
TEXAS A&M L 120-123
01/22
Ref
A
VIRGINIA L 92-142
01/29
Ref
H
MIAMI W 121.5-90.5
02/05
Ref
N
NORTH CAROLINA
Atlanta, Ga
L 51.5-153.5
02/26
Ref
H
ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 3rd Place
03/12
Ref
N
ZONE B DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 11-12, 1994
 
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    6- 5     5- 1     1- 3     0- 1


1994 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  NORTH CAROLINA        815
 2  VIRGINIA              734
 3  FLORIDA STATE         496.5
 4  CLEMSON               474
 5  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  468.5
 6  MARYLAND              210
 7  DUKE                  197

LOUISIANA STATE 151, FLORIDA STATE 90
10/23/1993, BATON ROUGE, LA

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:57.63    4                                              
       1) Kristen Campbell
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Ruth Kominski
       4) Lindy Dorminy

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Helen Jepson                 10:31.53    4                                              
  3    Paige Schiff                 10:41.69    3                                              
  4    Shannon McHugh               10:47.10    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Colleen Carpenter             1:54.63    3                                              
  6    Kristen Campbell              1:57.49    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lindy Dorminy                   24.94    3                                              
  4    Ruth Kominski                   25.06    2                                              
  5    Cara Duncan                     25.16    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Dora Bralic                   2:10.85    3                                              
  5    Claudia Wilson                2:13.99    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Helen Jepson                  2:05.60    9                                              
  3    Paige Schiff                  2:09.38    3                                              
  5    Shannon McHugh                2:13.20    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Cara Duncan                     54.39    3                                              
  5    Lindy Dorminy                   56.06    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Claudia Wilson                2:07.88    4                                              
  3    Colleen Carpenter             2:08.39    3                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Helen Jepson                  5:10.11    4                                              
  4    Shannon McHugh                5:15.27    2                                              
  5    Julie Peluso                  5:24.40    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Caroline Hamilton             2:25.15    3                                              
  5    Dora Bralic                   2:31.08    1                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:35.61   11                                              
       1) Kristen Campbell
       2) Paige Schiff
       3) Beth Rosenbluth
       4) Caroline Hamilton
  4    Relay Team B                  3:44.30    4                                              
       1) Cara Duncan
       2) Colleen Carpenter
       3) Ruth Kominski
       4) Nada Cenanovic


FLORIDA STATE 102, GEORGIA SOUTHERN 85
10/29/1993, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:51.60   11                                              
       1) Colleen Carpenter
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Beth Rosenbluth
       4) Lindy Dorminy
  2    Relay Team B                  1:55.52    4                                              
       1) Kristen Campbell
       2) Caroline Hamilton
       3) Paige Schiff
       4) Julie Peluso

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Maider Gaztanaga             10:30.01    9                                              
  2    Shannon McHugh               10:42.92    4                                              
  3    Meghan Brennan               11:00.83    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Julie Peluso                  1:58.26    4                                              
  3    Paige Schiff                  1:59.46    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ruth Kominski                   24.89    9                                              
  2    Nada Cenanovic                  25.14    4                                              
  3    Cara Duncan                     25.29    3                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Helen Jepson                  2:13.53    9                                              
  2    Betty Engel                   2:13.73    4                                              
  3    Meghan Brennan                2:17.02    3                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ruth Kominski                   59.11    9                                              
  2    Beth Rosenbluth               1:01.71    4                                              
  3    Julie Peluso                  1:03.09    3                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dora Bralic                     54.92    4                                              
  3    Helen Jepson                    54.99    3                                              
  4    Cara Duncan                     55.04    2                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristen Campbell              1:00.76    4                                              
  4    Betty Engel                   1:02.97    2                                              
  5    Beth Rosenbluth               1:03.70    1                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Maider Gaztanaga              5:09.09    9                                              
  3    Nada Cenanovic                5:17.83    3                                              
  4    Paige Schiff                  5:21.11    2                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:40.07   11                                              
       1) Lindy Dorminy
       2) Colleen Carpenter
       3) Cara Duncan
       4) Nada Cenanovic
  3    Relay Team B                  1:44.81    2                                              
       1) Caroline Hamilton
       2) Helen Jepson
       3) Heather Schalk
       4) Kristen Campbell

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Lindy Dorminy                 1:09.99    9                                              
  2    Caroline Hamilton             1:10.76    4                                              
  4    Casey Paugh                   1:12.01    2                                              


FLORIDA 128, FLORIDA STATE 90
11/05/1993, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 1 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Sue Petry                      247.43    9                                              

Event 2 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Sue Petry                      259.12    9                                              

Event 3 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:57.99    4                                              
       1) Colleen Carpenter
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Helen Jepson
       4) Cara Duncan
  3    Relay Team B                  4:07.84    2                                              
       1) Claudia Wilson
       2) Caroline Hamilton
       3) Beth Rosenbluth
       4) Kristen Campbell

Event 4 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Maider Gaztanaga             10:29.70    3                                              
  4    Paige Schiff                 10:40.55    2                                              
  5    Shannon McHugh               10:42.02    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Colleen Carpenter             1:56.77    3                                              
  4    Kristen Campbell              1:57.93    2                                              
  5    Margaret Fox                  2:05.12    1                                              

Event 6 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Nada Cenanovic                  25.41    3                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Dora Bralic                   2:10.89    2                                              
  5    Claudia Wilson                2:13.11    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Helen Jepson                  2:06.22    3                                              
  5    Paige Schiff                  2:12.75    1                                              

Event 9 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Nada Cenanovic                  54.38    2                                              
  5    Cara Duncan                     54.85    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Claudia Wilson                2:08.55    2                                              
  5    Colleen Carpenter             2:11.11    1                                              

Event 11 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Maider Gaztanaga              5:07.15    2                                              
  5    Helen Jepson                  5:08.04    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dora Bralic                   2:21.89    4                                              
  4    Caroline Hamilton             2:29.57    2                                              


FLORIDA STATE 137, NOTRE DAME 106
11/12/1993, SOUTH BEND, IN

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:57.68   11                                              
       1) Colleen Carpenter
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Helen Jepson
       4) Ruth Kominski

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Maider Gaztanaga             10:23.47    9                                              
  4    Paige Schiff                 10:43.08    2                                              
  5    Shannon McHugh               10:44.88    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Colleen Carpenter             1:56.75    4                                              
  3    Kristen Campbell              1:57.61    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ruth Kominski                   24.92    9                                              
  2    Nada Cenanovic                  25.01    4                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dora Bralic                   2:09.48    4                                              
  4    Claudia Wilson                2:11.41    2                                              
  5    Betty Engel                   2:14.05    1                                              

Event 6 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Sue Petry                      272.18    9                                              
  2    Julie Henderson                250.88    4                                              
  4    Amy Koffel                     238.43    2                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Helen Jepson                  2:06.15    9                                              
  2    Paige Schiff                  2:10.97    4                                              
  5    Shannon McHugh                2:15.91    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Nada Cenanovic                  54.88    4                                              
  6    Caroline Hamilton               56.86    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Claudia Wilson                2:07.65    4                                              
  3    Colleen Carpenter             2:10.71    3                                              
  4    Betty Engel                   2:10.91    2                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Maider Gaztanaga              5:05.77    9                                              
  2    Helen Jepson                  5:07.23    4                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Julie Henderson                272.55    9                                              
  2    Sue Petry                      245.10    4                                              
  3    Amy Koffel                     234.30    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:24.37    9                                              
  4    Caroline Hamilton             2:28.84    2                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:40.15    4                                              
       1) Kristen Campbell
       2) Maider Gaztanaga
       3) Ruth Kominski
       4) Nada Cenanovic


FLORIDA STATE 144, CLEMSON 97
01/08/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:57.80   11                                              
       1) Colleen Carpenter
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Ruth Kominski
       4) Nada Cenanovic
  3    Relay Team B                  4:06.57    3                                              
       1) Beth Rosenbluth
       2) Caroline Hamilton
       3) Heather Schalk
       4) Kristen Campbell

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Maider Gaztanaga             10:17.14    9                                              
  4    Helen Jepson                 10:25.09    2                                              
  5    Shannon McHugh               10:51.52    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Colleen Carpenter             1:55.85    4                                              
  3    Kristen Campbell              1:58.06    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lindy Dorminy                   24.81    4                                              
  3    Ruth Kominski                   24.83    3                                              
  4    Nada Cenanovic                  25.22    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:09.02    9                                              
  3    Claudia Wilson                2:10.66    3                                              
  5    Caroline Hamilton             2:17.52    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Paige Schiff                  2:10.74    9                                              
  4    Shannon McHugh                2:16.47    2                                              
  5    Heather Schalk                2:16.89    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Nada Cenanovic                  54.90    2                                              
  5    Lindy Dorminy                   54.90    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Claudia Wilson                2:08.58    4                                              
  3    Kristen Campbell              2:13.73    3                                              
  5    Betty Engel                   2:16.94    1                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Maider Gaztanaga              5:05.13    9                                              
  4    Shannon McHugh                5:20.03    2                                              
  5    Paige Schiff                  5:23.13    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:23.36    9                                              
  4    Caroline Hamilton             2:31.43    2                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:39.97   11                                              
       1) Colleen Carpenter
       2) Lindy Dorminy
       3) Maider Gaztanaga
       4) Ruth Kominski


FLORIDA STATE 123, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 85
01/08/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Tri-Meet

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:57.80   11                                              
       1) Colleen Carpenter
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Ruth Kominski
       4) Nada Cenanovic
  3    Relay Team B                  4:06.57    3                                              
       1) Beth Rosenbluth
       2) Caroline Hamilton
       3) Heather Schalk
       4) Kristen Campbell

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Maider Gaztanaga             10:17.14    9                                              
  4    Helen Jepson                 10:25.09    2                                              
  5    Shannon McHugh               10:51.52    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Colleen Carpenter             1:55.85    4                                              
  3    Kristen Campbell              1:58.06    3                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Lindy Dorminy                   24.81    4                                              
  3    Ruth Kominski                   24.83    3                                              
  4    Nada Cenanovic                  25.22    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:09.02    9                                              
  3    Claudia Wilson                2:10.66    3                                              
  5    Caroline Hamilton             2:17.52    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Paige Schiff                  2:10.74    9                                              
  4    Shannon McHugh                2:16.47    2                                              
  5    Heather Schalk                2:16.89    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Nada Cenanovic                  54.90    2                                              
  5    Lindy Dorminy                   54.90    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Claudia Wilson                2:08.58    4                                              
  3    Kristen Campbell              2:13.73    3                                              
  5    Betty Engel                   2:16.94    1                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Maider Gaztanaga              5:05.13    9                                              
  4    Shannon McHugh                5:20.03    2                                              
  5    Paige Schiff                  5:23.13    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:23.36    9                                              
  4    Caroline Hamilton             2:31.43    2                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:39.97   11                                              
       1) Colleen Carpenter
       2) Lindy Dorminy
       3) Maider Gaztanaga
       4) Ruth Kominski


FLORIDA STATE 135.5, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 107.5
01/10/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:33.65    4                                              
       1) Claudia Wilson
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Paige Schiff
       4) Beth Rosenbluth
  3    Relay Team B                  1:56.55    2                                              
       1) Betty Engel
       2) Caroline Hamilton
       3) Heather Schalk
       4) Kristen Campbell

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Maider Gaztanaga             10:20.05    9                                              
  2    Shannon McHugh               10:45.49    4                                              
  3    Margaret Fox                 10:53.41    3                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Colleen Carpenter             1:55.08    9                                              
  4    Nada Cenanovic                1:56.57    2                                              
  5    Kristen Campbell              1:57.34    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ruth Kominski                   24.67    4                                              
  4    Lindy Dorminy                   24.82    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:09.49    9                                              
  2    Claudia Wilson                2:11,49    4                                              
  5    Meghan Brennan                2:16.67    1                                              

Event 6 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Paige Schiff                  1:01.14    3                                              
  4    Beth Rosenbluth               1:01.21    2                                              
  5    Heather Schalk                1:01.84    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Nada Cenanovic                  53.75    4                                              
  4    Lindy Dorminy                   54.54    2                                              
  5    Caroline Hamilton               56.28    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Colleen Carpenter             1:00.11    9                                              
  2    Kristen Campbell              1:00.10    4                                              
  3    Claudia Wilson                1:01.48    3                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Maider Gaztanaga              5:07.21    9                                              
  4    Shannon McHugh                5:17.23    2                                              
  5    Paige Schiff                  5:18.13    1                                              

Event 10 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   1:05.93    9                                              
  3    Ruth Kominski                 1:07.29    3                                              
  4    Caroline Hamilton             1:08.65    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  1:38.91   11                                              
       1) Nada Cenanovic
       2) Colleen Carpenter
       3) Lindy Dorminy
       4) Ruth Kominski


TEXAS A&M 123, FLORIDA STATE 120
01/15/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:56.66    4                                              
       1) Claudia Wilson
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Helen Jepson
       4) Ruth Kominski

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Maider Gaztanaga             10:17.47    9                                              
  4    Shannon McHugh               10:54.08    2                                              
  5    Margaret Fox                 11:25.95    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Colleen Carpenter             1:56.21    3                                              
  4    Nada Cenanovic               1:58.19     2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Ruth Kominski                   24.38    4                                              
  5    Cara Duncan                     24.93    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dora Bralic                   2:10.59    4                                              
  3    Claudia Wilson                2:11.57    3                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Helen Jepson                  2:05.31    9                                              
  3    Paige Schiff                  2:12.71    3                                              
  4    Heather Schalk                2:13.79    2                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Nada Cenanovic                  53.90    2                                              
  5    Lindy Dorminy                   55.85    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Claudia Wilson                2:06.96    9                                              
  2    Colleen Carpenter             2:07.72    4                                              
  5    Kristen Campbell              2:11.78    1                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Maider Gaztanaga              5:08.54    2                                              
  5    Shannon McHugh                5:24.01    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:23.42    9                                              
  2    Caroline Hamilton             2:29.54    4                                              
  3    Casey Paugh                   2:31.07    3                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:34.75    4                                              
       1) Ruth Kominski
       2) Colleen Carpenter
       3) Lindy Dorminy
       4) Nada Cenanovic
  3    Relay Team B                  3:44.98    2                                              
       1) Heather Schalk
       2) Helen Jepson
       3) Maider Gaztanaga
       4) Kristen Campbell


VIRGINIA 142, FLORIDA STATE 92
01/22/1994, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  4:05.81    4                                              
       1) Betty Engel
       2) Caroline Hamilton
       3) Paige Schiff
       4) Lindy Dorminy

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Maider Gaztanaga             10:23.35    3                                              
  4    Helen Jepson                 10:25.71    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Colleen Carpenter             1:57.85    4                                              
  4    Kristen Campbell              1:58.42    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Ruth Kominski                   24.79    3                                              
  4    Lindy Dorminy                   25.06    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Betty Engel                   2:13.66    3                                              
  5    Caroline Hamilton             2:17.82    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Helen Jepson                  2:03.73    4                                              
  4    Paige Schiff                  2:10.67    2                                              
  5    Heather Schalk                2:12.97    1                                              

Event 7 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Sue Petry                      243.30    4                                              
  3    Ann Evins                      230.00    3                                              
  5    Erin Gillooly                  229.15    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Ruth Kominski                   54.32    2                                              
  5    Lindy Dorminy                   55.25    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristen Campbell              2:11.23    3                                              
  5    Betty Engel                   2:13.01    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Maider Gaztanaga              5:06.73    3                                              
  4    Helen Jepson                  5:07.47    2                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Sue Petry                      270.50    4                                              
  3    Ann Evins                      247.50    3                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Caroline Hamilton             2:30.66    2                                              
  5    Meghan Brennan                2:38.69    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:38.94   11                                              
       1) Ruth Kominski
       2) Maider Gaztanaga
       3) Colleen Carpenter
       4) Kristen Campbell


FLORIDA STATE 121.5, MIAMI 90.5
01/29/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  4:02.02   11                                              
       1) Colleen Carpenter
       2) Lindy Dorminy
       3) Ruth Kominski
       4) Kristen Campbell
  2    Relay Team B                  4:11.74    4                                              
       1) Beth Rosenbluth
       2) Caroline Hamilton
       3) Heather Schalk
       4) Claudia Wilson

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Helen Jepson                 10:24.84    9                                              
  3    Margaret Fox                 10:45.38    3                                              
  4    Shannon McHugh               10:50.37    2                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Colleen Carpenter             1:55.14    4                                              
  4T   Kristen Campbell              1:58.93    1.50                                           

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ruth Kominski                   24.41    9                                              
  3    Nada Cenanovic                  25.07    3                                              
  4    Lindy Dorminy                   25.24    2                                              

Event 5 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Claudia Wilson                4:31.78    4                                              
  3    Maider Gaztanaga              4:34.30    3                                              
  4    Betty Engel                   4:44.93    2                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  2    Julie Henderson                269.18    4                                              
  5    Ann Evins                      234.98    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Helen Jepson                  2:06.54    9                                              
  2    Paige Schiff                  2:11.32    4                                              
  3    Shannon McHugh                2:14.33    3                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Nada Cenanovic                  54.04    4                                              
  3    Dora Bralic                     54.13    3                                              
  4    Lindy Dorminy                   55.55    2                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Claudia Wilson                2:07.07    9                                              
  3    Kristen Campbell              2:11.33    3                                              
  4    Betty Engel                   2:13.62    2                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Maider Gaztanaga              5:04.54    9                                              
  4    Helen Jepson                  5:15.37    2                                              

Event 11 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dora Bralic                   2:21.26    4                                              
  3    Caroline Hamilton             2:27.65    3                                              
  4    Casey Paugh                   2:33.79    2                                              

Event 12 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:40.03   11                                              
       1) Ruth Kominski
       2) Colleen Carpenter
       3) Dora Bralic
       4) Nada Cenanovic
  2    Relay Team B                  3:52.26    4                                              
       1) Paige Schiff
       2) Beth Rosenbluth
       3) Betty Engel
       4) Heather Schalk

Event 13 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Ann Evins                      245.77    2                                              
  5    Sue Petry                      227.70    1                                              


NORTH CAROLINA 153.5, FLORIDA STATE 51.5
02/05/1994, Atlanta, Ga

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:58.82    4                                              
       1) Kristen Campbell
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Helen Jepson
       4) Ruth Kominski

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Maider Gaztanaga             10:27.24    3                                              
  4    Margaret Fox                 10:52.15    2                                              
  5    Shannon McHugh               10:55.23    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Nada Cenanovic                1:58.23    2                                              
  5    Paige Schiff                  2:02.53    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Lindy Dorminy                   24.78    3                                              
  4T   Ruth Kominski                   25.08    1.50                                           

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Claudia Wilson                4:32.76    3                                              
  5    Maider Gaztanaga              4:40.44    1                                              

Event 6 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Paige Schiff                  2:12.72    2                                              
  5    Heather Schalk                2:13.78    1                                              

Event 7 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Nada Cenanovic                  54.49    3                                              
  4    Lindy Dorminy                   55.60    2                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Claudia Wilson                2:08.44    3                                              
  5    Kristen Campbell              2:11.02    1                                              

Event 9 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Maider Gaztanaga              5:10.92    2                                              
  5    Paige Schiff                  5:22.09    1                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Dora Bralic                   2:19.58    9                                              
  5    Caroline Hamilton             2:27.55    1                                              

Event 11 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:36.51    4                                              
       1) Ruth Kominski
       2) Kristen Campbell
       3) Dora Bralic
       4) Nada Cenanovic


ACC CHAMPIONSHIP, 3rd place
02/26/1994, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Maider Gaztanaga              5:01.75    5                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Dora Bralic                   2:05.81   15                                              
 10    Claudia Wilson                2:08.09    7                                              
 14    Betty Engel                   2:11.40    3                                              

Event 5 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Ruth Kominski                   24.03   14                                              
 14    Nada Cenanovic                  24.41    3                                              
 16    Lindy Dorminy                   24.60    1                                              

Event 8 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  1:47.01   28                                              
       1) Heather Schalk
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Helen Jepson
       4) Ruth Kominski

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:36.32   32                                              
       1) Ruth Kominski
       2) Colleen Carpenter
       3) Lindy Dorminy
       4) Nada Cenanovic

Event 12 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Claudia Wilson                4:26.40   28                                              
 10    Maider Gaztanaga              4:28.90   14                                              

Event 14 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Helen Jepson                    57.00   16                                              
  6    Ruth Kominski                   57.81   13                                              

Event 16 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Kristen Campbell              1:54.38    3                                              

Event 19 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  3:53.37   30                                              
       1) Colleen Carpenter
       2) Dora Bralic
       3) Helen Jepson
       4) Nada Cenanovic

Event 21 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Helen Jepson                  2:02.18   17                                              
 10    Paige Schiff                  2:09.62    7                                              
 12    Heather Schalk                2:10.95    5                                              
 13    Shannon McHugh                2:09.69    4                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Colleen Carpenter               58.55   15                                              
  7    Kristen Campbell                59.30   12                                              
 16    Beth Rosenbluth               1:00.79    1                                              

Event 25 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1T   Dora Bralic                   1:04.46   18.50                                           
 14    Caroline Hamilton             1:08.21    3                                              

Event 28 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  7:38.95   30                                              
       1) Helen Jepson
       2) Maider Gaztanaga
       3) Colleen Carpenter
       4) Kristen Campbell

Event 30 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Helen Jepson                 17:15.48    7                                              

Event 34 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Claudia Wilson                2:03.04   16                                              
 10    Colleen Carpenter             2:04.18    7                                              
 12    Kristen Campbell              2:07.32    5                                              

Event 36 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Dora Bralic                   2:19.40   17                                              
 12    Caroline Hamilton             2:27.48    5                                              
 16    Meghan Brennan                2:31.80    1                                              

Event 39 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  3:32.22   28                                              
       1) Ruth Kominski
       2) Nada Cenanovic
       3) Colleen Carpenter
       4) Kristen Campbell

Event 41 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Julie Henderson                402.35   15                                              
  6    Erin Gillooly                  383.65   13                                              
  8    Sue Petry                      362.00   11                                              
 10    Ann Evins                      348.75    7                                              

Event 43 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Julie Henderson                457.15   16                                              
  5    Erin Gillooly                  449.10   14                                              
  6    Sue Petry                      459.80   13                                              
 10    Ann Evins                      385.65    7                                              


1994 EOY Stats

Dora Bralic Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 15.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 1T 18.50 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 174.00 Meghan Brennan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 16 1.00 9.00 Kristen Campbell Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 2.75 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.75 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 4T 1.50 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 7 12.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 83.00 Colleen Carpenter Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 3.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 1.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 4 15.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 10 7.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 133.75 Nada Cenanovic Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 1.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 86.50 Lindy Dorminy Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/29/1994 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 60.75 Cara Duncan Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 1.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 15.75 Betty Engel Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 14 3.00 23.50 Ann Evins Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 10 7.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 10 7.00 23.00 Margaret Fox Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10.00 Maider Gaztanaga Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 500-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 10 14.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 145.50 Erin Gillooly Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 6 13.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 5 14.00 28.00 Caroline Hamilton Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 2.75 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 100-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.75 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Breaststroke 14 3.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Breaststroke 12 5.00 45.00 Julie Henderson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 4 15.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 3 16.00 48.00 Helen Jepson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 3 16.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 2 17.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 1650-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 153.75 Amy Koffel Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 5.00 Ruth Kominski Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 1.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 01/29/1994 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 1 2.75 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 50-Yard Freestyle 4T 1.50 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 50-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Butterfly 6 13.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 133.75 Shannon McHugh Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 36.00 Casey Paugh Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 7.00 Julie Peluso Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 9.00 Sue Petry Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/05/1993 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP One-Meter Diving 8 11.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP Three-Meter Diving 6 13.00 64.00 Beth Rosenbluth Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 2.75 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 1 2.75 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 100-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.75 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 100-Yard Backstroke 16 1.00 17.75 Heather Schalk Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.75 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Medley Relay 5 7.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 12 5.00 22.25 Paige Schiff Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 2.75 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/29/1993 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 500-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/22/1994 VIRGINIA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Butterfly 4 2.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Butterfly 10 7.00 60.75 Claudia Wilson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== / / 400-Yard Individual Medley 0.00 / / 200-Yard Individual Medley 0.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 10/23/1993 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 11/05/1993 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 11/12/1993 NOTRE DAME 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/08/1994 CLEMSON 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/10/1994 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/15/1994 TEXAS A&M 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 400-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 01/29/1994 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 02/05/1994 NORTH CAROLINA 200-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Individual Medley 10 7.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 28.00 02/26/1994 ACC CHAMPIONSHIP 200-Yard Backstroke 3 16.00 113.50