Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1997-98 Year In Review

Florida State Women's Swimming & Diving - 1997-98 Year In Review

Coaching Staff
Don Gibb, Head Coach
Joe Beckham, Strength and Conditioning
Gary Cole, Divers
Cashel Mack, Assistant Coach
Andy Robins, Assistant Coach

Click here for team picture

Click here to see individual mug shots
1997-98 Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving

Stephen Parry, Ben Nuttall and Mary Zingerelli

1997-98 Florida State Signees/Newcomers

Kristen Adams, 5-5, FS, Greer, SC

Cristine Battista, 5-7, 131, D, Port Richey

Katie Decker, 5-8, BR, Fort Myers

Karin Holmstedt, 5-8, FS, Nodinge, Sweden

Polly Jaskowski, 5-8, 155, BR-IM, Madison, WI

Amy McFarland, 5-3, 115, FL, Temple Terrace

Dana Moxley, 5-11, 155, FS-FL, Albany, GA

Ann Parker, 5-8, 150, FS, Wellington

Mary Zingarelli, 5-3, FS,


1997-98 Roster - By Name

L
T                                          PY
R Name                  Pos     Hgt   Cl   Ltr  Hometown (Prior School)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Kristen Adams         FS      5-5   Fr        Greer, SC (Riverside)
* Racheal Amman         FS-BR   5-8   Sr   *    Eustis (Eustis/Indian River CC)
  Cristine Battista     D       5-7   Fr        Port Richey (River Ridge)
* Anne Blachford        FS-BR   5-7   So   *    Brampton, Ontario, Canada (Bramalea Secondary School)
* Meagan Bradley        FS      5-5   Jr   *    Plantation (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
* Kirsty Carrihill      D       5-4   So        Harare, Zimbabwe (Dominican Convent School)
  Katie Decker          BR      5-8   Fr        Fort Myers (North Fort Myers)
* Liska Dedekind        FS-BK   5-10  Fr        Natal, South Africa (Pietermaritzburg Girls)
  Jenny Engelbrecht     FS-BR   5-8   Jr        Tallahassee (Maclay)
* Sherri Fowler         FL-IM   5-5   Jr   **   Silver Spring, MD (Good Counsel)
* Sara Havens           BK      5-11  So        Lander, WY (Lander Valley/Nebraska)
* Sarah Henderson       D       5-10  Sr   **   Orlando (Doctor Phillips)
* Karin Holmstedt       FS      5-8   Fr        Nodinge, Sweden (Burgardens Gymnasium)
  Polly Jaskowski       BR-IM   5-8   Fr        Madison, WI (Madison Memorial)
  Pam Kuznia            D       5-4   Sr        Fort Collins, CO (Chamberlain)
  Cindy Marion          BK      5-4   Sr   *    Marietta, GA (Americus/Nevada-Las Vegas)
  Amy McFarland         FL      5-3   Fr        Temple Terrace (King)
* Kristie McRoberts     FS-BK   5-10  Jr   **   Albany, GA (Westover)
* Dana Moxley           FS-FL   5-11  Fr        Albany, GA
* Ann Parker            FS      5-8   Fr        Wellington (Wellington)
* Tenelle Ramer         FS      5-7   Jr   **   Goshen, IN (Goshen)
  Katie Ruscoe          FS-FL   5-6   So        Port Richey (Gainesville)
* Marya Sabesky         D       5-2   So   *    Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada (Silver Heights)
* Sarah Scobey          FS-BK   5-9   So   *    Winter Springs (Bishop Moore)
* Danielle Stafford     BK-FL   5-8   So        Jacksonville (Bolles)
  Kara Thomas           FS            So        Longwood
  Maria Toole           FS-FL   5-4   Jr-R      Tampa (Plant)
* Samantha White        BR-FS   5-6   Jr   **   Ormond Beach (Seabreeze)
  Katie Wright          FS-FL   5-10  Jr   **   Marietta, GA (Walton)
  Mary Zingarelli       FS      5-3   Fr        

1997-98 Schedules and Results

DATE
REF
LOC
OPPONENT
SCORE
10/03
Ref
H
MIAMI W 124-119
10/11
Ref
H
FLORIDA ATLANTIC
Quad Meet
W 158-85
10/11
Ref
H
INDIAN RIVER CC W 141-102
10/11
Ref
H
FLORIDA A&M
Quad Meet
W 206-18
10/31
Ref
H
NORTH CAROLINA STATE W 134-109
11/16
Ref
N
AUBURN INVITATIONAL
Movember 14-16, 1997, Auburn, Al
4th Place
11/21
Ref
A
FLORIDA L 84-157
12/07
Ref
N
GEORGIA INVITATIONAL
December 5-7, 1998, Athens, Ga
 
01/24
Ref
A
LOUISIANA STATE L 97.5-141.5
02/21
Ref
N
ACC CHAMPIONHIPS
February 19-21, 1998, Charlottesville, Va
6th Place
03/15
Ref
N
ZONE B CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 14-15, 1998, Athens, Ga
 
EOY Stats Ref

                Overall   Home    Away   Neutral
------------------------------------------------
FSU RECORD IS    5- 2     5- 0     0- 2     0- 0


1998 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE RESULTS
 1  VIRGINIA              818.5
 2  NORTH CAROLINA        728.5
 3  CLEMSON               547
 4  MARYLAND              391
 5  NORTH CAROLINA STATE  389
 6  FLORIDA STATE         301
 7  DUKE                  172

FLORIDA STATE 124, MIAMI 119
10/03/1997, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                   52.56    9                                              

Event 2 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                 1:52.77    9                                              

Event 3 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Racheal Amman                   24.74    9                                              

Event 4 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Havens                   2:07.16    9                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Samantha White                2:25.45    4                                              


FLORIDA STATE 158, FLORIDA ATLANTIC 85
10/11/1997, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Quad Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:50.41    4                                              
       1) Anne Blachford
       2) Samantha White
       3) Sherri Fowler
       4) Racheal Amman
  3    Relay Team B                  1:53.32    2                                              
       1) Kristie McRoberts
       2) Jenny Engelbrecht
       3) Dana Moxley
       4) Sarah Scobey

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristie McRoberts            10:36.01   11                                              
  2    Meagan Bradley               10:40.67    4                                              
  4    Danielle Stafford            10:55.41    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Sherri Fowler                 1:57.38    3                                              
  4    Tenelle Ramer                 1:58.79    2                                              
  5    Ann Parker                    2:00.20    1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Sarah Scobey                    24.94    3                                              
  4    Dana Moxley                     25.00    2                                              
  5    Racheal Amman                   25.12    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Polly Jaskowski               2:18.24    2                                              
  8    Samantha White                2:19.70    1                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Kirsty Carrihill               233.25    9                                              
  2    Marya Sabesky                  223.05    4                                              
  3    Pam Kuznia                     203.65    3                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Wright                  1:00.13    9                                              
  3    Ann Parker                    1:01.84    3                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristen Adams                   52.28    4                                              
  4    Tenelle Ramer                   54.15    2                                              
  5    Karin Holmstedt                 54.79    1                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sara Havens                   1:00.43    4                                              
  3    Sarah Scobey                  1:01.50    3                                              
  4    Danielle Stafford             1:03.50    2                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sherri Fowler                 5:09.05    9                                              
  2    Kristie McRoberts             5:10.22    4                                              
  5    Danielle Stafford             5:21.38    1                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Marya Sabesky                  244.80    9                                              
  2    Kirsty Carrihill               226.80    4                                              
  4    Pam Kuznia                     219.45    2                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Samantha White                1:06.75    4                                              
  4    Jenny Engelbrecht             1:09.58    2                                              
  5    Polly Jaskowski               1:09.89    1                                              

Event 25 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:38.11    2                                              
       1) Karin Holmstedt
       2) Ann Parker
       3) Kara Thomas
       4) Anne Blachford


FLORIDA STATE 141, INDIAN RIVER CC 102
10/11/1997, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:50.41    4                                              
       1) Anne Blachford
       2) Samantha White
       3) Sherri Fowler
       4) Racheal Amman
  3    Relay Team B                  1:53.32    2                                              
       1) Kristie McRoberts
       2) Jenny Engelbrecht
       3) Dana Moxley
       4) Sarah Scobey

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristie McRoberts            10:36.01   11                                              
  2    Meagan Bradley               10:40.67    4                                              
  4    Danielle Stafford            10:55.41    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Sherri Fowler                 1:57.38    3                                              
  4    Tenelle Ramer                 1:58.79    2                                              
  5    Ann Parker                    2:00.20    1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Sarah Scobey                    24.94    3                                              
  4    Dana Moxley                     25.00    2                                              
  5    Racheal Amman                   25.12    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Polly Jaskowski               2:18.24    2                                              
  8    Samantha White                2:19.70    1                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Kirsty Carrihill               233.25    9                                              
  2    Marya Sabesky                  223.05    4                                              
  3    Pam Kuznia                     203.65    3                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Wright                  1:00.13    9                                              
  3    Ann Parker                    1:01.84    3                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristen Adams                   52.28    4                                              
  4    Tenelle Ramer                   54.15    2                                              
  5    Karin Holmstedt                 54.79    1                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sara Havens                   1:00.43    4                                              
  3    Sarah Scobey                  1:01.50    3                                              
  4    Danielle Stafford             1:03.50    2                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sherri Fowler                 5:09.05    9                                              
  2    Kristie McRoberts             5:10.22    4                                              
  5    Danielle Stafford             5:21.38    1                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Marya Sabesky                  244.80    9                                              
  2    Kirsty Carrihill               226.80    4                                              
  4    Pam Kuznia                     219.45    2                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Samantha White                1:06.75    4                                              
  4    Jenny Engelbrecht             1:09.58    2                                              
  5    Polly Jaskowski               1:09.89    1                                              

Event 25 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:38.11    2                                              
       1) Karin Holmstedt
       2) Ann Parker
       3) Kara Thomas
       4) Anne Blachford


FLORIDA STATE 206, FLORIDA A&M 18
10/11/1997, TALLAHASSEE, FL, Quad Meet

Event 1 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  1:50.41    4                                              
       1) Anne Blachford
       2) Samantha White
       3) Sherri Fowler
       4) Racheal Amman
  3    Relay Team B                  1:53.32    2                                              
       1) Kristie McRoberts
       2) Jenny Engelbrecht
       3) Dana Moxley
       4) Sarah Scobey

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristie McRoberts            10:36.01   11                                              
  2    Meagan Bradley               10:40.67    4                                              
  4    Danielle Stafford            10:55.41    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Sherri Fowler                 1:57.38    3                                              
  4    Tenelle Ramer                 1:58.79    2                                              
  5    Ann Parker                    2:00.20    1                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Sarah Scobey                    24.94    3                                              
  4    Dana Moxley                     25.00    2                                              
  5    Racheal Amman                   25.12    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Polly Jaskowski               2:18.24    2                                              
  8    Samantha White                2:19.70    1                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Kirsty Carrihill               233.25    9                                              
  2    Marya Sabesky                  223.05    4                                              
  3    Pam Kuznia                     203.65    3                                              

Event 13 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Katie Wright                  1:00.13    9                                              
  3    Ann Parker                    1:01.84    3                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristen Adams                   52.28    4                                              
  4    Tenelle Ramer                   54.15    2                                              
  5    Karin Holmstedt                 54.79    1                                              

Event 17 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sara Havens                   1:00.43    4                                              
  3    Sarah Scobey                  1:01.50    3                                              
  4    Danielle Stafford             1:03.50    2                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sherri Fowler                 5:09.05    9                                              
  2    Kristie McRoberts             5:10.22    4                                              
  5    Danielle Stafford             5:21.38    1                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  1    Marya Sabesky                  244.80    9                                              
  2    Kirsty Carrihill               226.80    4                                              
  4    Pam Kuznia                     219.45    2                                              

Event 23 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Samantha White                1:06.75    4                                              
  4    Jenny Engelbrecht             1:09.58    2                                              
  5    Polly Jaskowski               1:09.89    1                                              

Event 25 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  1:38.11    2                                              
       1) Karin Holmstedt
       2) Ann Parker
       3) Kara Thomas
       4) Anne Blachford


FLORIDA STATE 134, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 109
10/31/1997, TALLAHASSEE, FL

Event 3 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristie McRoberts            10:24.26    9                                              
  5    Meagan Bradley               10:38.04    1                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                 1:52.88    9                                              
  2    Ann Parker                    1:55.39    4                                              
  4    Tenelle Ramer                 1:56.78    2                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Racheal Amman                   24.75    9                                              
  3    Karin Holmstedt                 25.29    3                                              
  4    Samantha White                  25.34    2                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sherri Fowler                 2:09.61    9                                              
  5    Polly Jaskowski               2:15.76    1                                              

Event 11 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Sarah Henderson                248.85    2                                              
  5    Marya Sabesky                  236.03    1                                              

Event 13 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sherri Fowler                 2:06.22    4                                              
  5    Danielle Stafford             2:12.14    1                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Ann Parker                      53.94    9                                              
  2    Tenelle Ramer                   54.19    4                                              
  4    Racheal Amman                   54.86    2                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sara Havens                   2:10.10    9                                              
  2    Cindy Marion                  2:11.33    4                                              
  5    Danielle Stafford             2:15.07    1                                              

Event 19 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Kristen Adams                 5:04.96    9                                              
  3    Kristie McRoberts             5:09.96    3                                              
  5    Meagan Bradley                5:11.45    1                                              

Event 21 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Marya Sabesky                  253.80    3                                              
  5    Sarah Henderson                250.73    2                                              

Event 23 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Samantha White                2:22.44    9                                              
  4    Polly Jaskowski               2:28.55    2                                              


AUBURN INVITATIONAL, 4th place
11/16/1997, Movember 14-16, 1997, Auburn, Al

Event 1 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Kristen Adams                 5:01.87   12                                              
  9    Sherri Fowler                 5:02.11    9                                              
 16    Ann Parker                    5:06.62    1                                              

Event 3 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Racheal Amman                   24.58    4                                              
 15    Anne Blachford                  24.68    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Sherri Fowler                 2:08.67    3                                              

Event 9 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  4:00.52   30                                              
       1) Cindy Marion
       2) Sherri Fowler
       3) Samantha White
       4) Kristen Adams

Event 11 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  1:38.55   30                                              
       1) Anne Blachford
       2) Racheal Amman
       3) Karin Holmstedt
       4) Kristen Adams

Event 13 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Sherri Fowler                 4:28.56   14                                              
 13    Kristen Adams                 4:33.34    4                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Ann Parker                      59.65    5                                              
 13    Sherri Fowler                 1:00.30    5                                              
 16    Maria Toole                   1:01.65    1                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Ann Parker                    1:53.92    7                                              
 12    Kristen Adams                 1:53.85    5                                              
 14    Karin Holmstedt               1:54.73    3                                              

Event 19 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Samantha White                1:05.55    9                                              
 11    Anne Blachford                1:07.19    6                                              

Event 23 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  7:40.21   30                                              
       1) Karin Holmstedt
       2) Ann Parker
       3) Kristen Adams
       4) Tenelle Ramer

Event 25 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Relay Team A                  1:50.70   30                                              
       1) Anne Blachford
       2) Samantha White
       3) Sherri Fowler
       4) Racheal Amman

Event 27 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Kristie McRoberts            17:31.14   13                                              
  9    Meagan Bradley               17:43.47    9                                              

Event 29 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Danielle Stafford             2:13.31    5                                              

Event 31 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Kristen Adams                   51.81    9                                              
 12    Ann Parker                      52.89    5                                              
 15    Karin Holmstedt                 53.30    2                                              
 16    Tenelle Ramer                   53.94    1                                              

Event 33 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Samantha White                2:22.16    9                                              
 16    Polly Jaskowski               2:29.48    1                                              

Event 35 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Sherri Fowler                 2:06.01   14                                              
 11    Danielle Stafford             2:12.72    6                                              
 12    Amy McFarland                 2:24.08    5                                              

Event 37 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:31.18   32                                              
       1) Kristen Adams
       2) Karin Holmstedt
       3) Tenelle Ramer
       4) Ann Parker


FLORIDA 157, FLORIDA STATE 84
11/21/1997, GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Relay Team A                  3:58.38    2                                              
       1) Sara Havens
       2) Polly Jaskowski
       3) Anne Blachford
       4) Racheal Amman

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meagan Bradley               10:23.97    4                                              
  4    Kristie McRoberts            10:28.26    2                                              
  5    Danielle Stafford            10:39.71    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristen Adams                 1:50.71    3                                              
  5    Ann Parker                    1:55.75    1                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Racheal Amman                   24.43    4                                              
  3    Dana Moxley                     24.66    3                                              
  4    Karin Holmstedt                 24.80    2                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sherri Fowler                 2:06.42    4                                              
  3    Anne Blachford                2:06.87    3                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Sarah Henderson                249.90    3                                              
  4    Marya Sabesky                  240.38    2                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sherri Fowler                 2:03.67    9                                              
  5    Danielle Stafford             2:11.75    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Kristen Adams                   52.25    3                                              
  6    Tenelle Ramer                   53.24    1                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Sara Havens                   2:06.11    4                                              
  6    Kristie McRoberts             2:14.57    1                                              

Event 10 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristen Adams                 5:02.24    4                                              
  3    Sherri Fowler                 5:02.86    3                                              
  5    Ann Parker                    5:10.49    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Sarah Henderson                251.03    3                                              
  6    Marya Sabesky                  217.35    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Anne Blachford                2:24.36    3                                              
  6    Polly Jaskowski               2:27.27    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  3:34.14    2                                              
       1) Tenelle Ramer
       2) Dana Moxley
       3) Racheal Amman
       4) Karin Holmstedt


GEORGIA INVITATIONAL
12/07/1997, December 5-7, 1998, Athens, Ga

Event 1 - 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  1:38.52   28                                              
       1) Anne Blachford
       2) Sarah Scobey
       3) Tenelle Ramer
       4) Dana Moxley

Event 3 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Kristen Adams                 5:02.35    5                                              

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Anne Blachford                2:08.43    5                                              

Event 7 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Anne Blachford                  24.33    9                                              
 10    Karin Holmstedt                 24.60    7                                              
 11    Racheal Amman                   24.63    6                                              
 12    Sarah Scobey                    24.72    5                                              
 15    Dana Moxley                     24.84    2                                              
 16    Sara Havens                     24.92    1                                              

Event 9 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Relay Team A                  3:54.93   26                                              
       1) Sara Havens
       2) Anne Blachford
       3) Sherri Fowler
       4) Kristen Adams

Event 11 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Relay Team A                  1:49.68   26                                              
       1) Sara Havens
       2) Anne Blachford
       3) Dana Moxley
       4) Karin Holmstedt

Event 13 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  7    Sherri Fowler                 4:33.21   12                                              

Event 15 - 100-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Sherri Fowler                   59.55    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Kristen Adams                 1:52.42   14                                              
 11    Ann Parker                    1:54.30    6                                              
 12    Karin Holmstedt               1:54.59    5                                              

Event 19 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Anne Blachford                1:06.03    9                                              
 14    Polly Jaskowski               1:08.41    3                                              
 15    Katie Decker                  1:10.05    2                                              

Event 21 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Sara Havens                     57.88    5                                              

Event 23 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Relay Team A                  7:41.85   26                                              
       1) Kristen Adams
       2) Ann Parker
       3) Karin Holmstedt
       4) Tenelle Ramer

Event 25 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Kristie McRoberts            17:33.32    7                                              
 12    Meagan Bradley               17:43.92    5                                              
 15    Danielle Stafford            18:18.38    2                                              

Event 27 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Sara Havens                   2:07.58    5                                              

Event 29 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Kristen Adams                   52.34    9                                              
 13    Karin Holmstedt                 53.22    4                                              
 14    Ann Parker                      53.39    3                                              

Event 31 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 10    Jenny Engelbrecht             2:36.95    7                                              

Event 33 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 14    Danielle Stafford             2:14.42    3                                              
 15    Amy McFarland                 2:25.18    2                                              

Event 35 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  3:33.03   28                                              
       1) Kristen Adams
       2) Ann Parker
       3) Karin Holmstedt
       4) Tenelle Ramer

Event 37 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Marya Sabesky                  359.65   16                                              
  4    Sarah Henderson                359.35   15                                              
  5    Kirsty Carrihill               302.30   14                                              

Event 39 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  3    Sarah Henderson                442.65   16                                              
  4    Marya Sabesky                  408.35   15                                              
  5    Kirsty Carrihill               403.05   14                                              


LOUISIANA STATE 141.5, FLORIDA STATE 97.5
01/24/1998, BATON ROUGE, LA

Event 1 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:56.95    4                                              
       1) Liska Dedekind
       2) Samantha White
       3) Sherri Fowler
       4) Ann Parker

Event 2 - 1000-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Meagan Bradley               10:30.60    3                                              
  4    Kristie McRoberts            10:34.40    2                                              
  5    Danielle Stafford            10:58.02    1                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristen Adams                 1:51.44    4                                              
  3    Ann Parker                    1:54.87    3                                              
  4    Karin Holmstedt               1:55.88    2                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Racheal Amman                   24.63    4                                              
  3    Dana Moxley                     25.07    3                                              
  4T   Liska Dedekind                  25.07    1.50                                           

Event 5 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Anne Blachford                2:07.62    3                                              
  4    Sherri Fowler                 2:11.60    2                                              

Event 6 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Sarah Henderson                238.27    2                                              
  5    Marya Sabesky                  225.30    1                                              

Event 7 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  1    Sherri Fowler                 2:06.39    9                                              
  6    Danielle Stafford             2:16.39    1                                              

Event 8 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Kristen Adams                   52.35    4                                              
  3    Karin Holmstedt                 53.66    3                                              
  4    Kara Thomas                     54.05    2                                              

Event 9 - 200-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Liska Dedekind                2:14.05    2                                              
  5    Danielle Stafford             2:16.68    1                                              

Event 10 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Meagan Bradley                5:05.77    4                                              
  5    Kristie McRoberts             5:13.56    1                                              

Event 11 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Sarah Henderson                264.60    2                                              
  5    Marya Sabesky                  238.40    1                                              

Event 12 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Anne Blachford                2:25.39    4                                              
  5    Katie Decker                  2:30.97    1                                              

Event 13 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Relay Team A                  3:33.04    4                                              
       1) Karin Holmstedt
       2) Ann Parker
       3) Kara Thomas
       4) Anne Blachford
  3    Relay Team B                  3:37.17    2                                              
       1) Dana Moxley
       2) Racheal Amman
       3) Katie Wright
       4) Sarah Scobey


ACC CHAMPIONHIPS, 6th place
02/21/1998, February 19-21, 1998, Charlottesville, Va

Event 2 - 500-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  9    Kristen Adams                 4:53.82    9                                              

Event 3 - 200-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Anne Blachford                2:04.40   14                                              
 12    Sherri Fowler                 2:07.02    5                                              

Event 4 - 50-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Karin Holmstedt                 23.84    5                                              
 15    Racheal Amman                   24.00    2                                              
 16    Liska Dedekind                  24.11    1                                              

Event 5 - One-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  4    Sarah Henderson                368.75   15                                              
 10    Marya Sabesky                  357.55    7                                              

Event 6 - 400-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Relay Team A                  3:52.31   26                                              
       1) Sara Havens
       2) Samantha White
       3) Anne Blachford
       4) Kristen Adams

Event 7 - 200-Yard Medley Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Relay Team A                  1:45.30   26                                              
       1) Liska Dedekind
       2) Samantha White
       3) Anne Blachford
       4) Karin Holmstedt

Event 8 - 400-Yard Individual Medley
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Sherri Fowler                 4:28.04    4                                              

Event 10 - 200-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  6    Kristen Adams                 1:50.51   13                                              
 12    Ann Parker                    1:52.80    5                                              
 14    Tenelle Ramer                 1:54.05    3                                              
 16    Karin Holmstedt               1:54.02    1                                              

Event 11 - 100-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  2    Anne Blachford                1:04.24   17                                              
  3    Samantha White                1:04.36   16                                              

Event 12 - 100-Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Liska Dedekind                  57.45    4                                              

Event 13 - 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  3    Relay Team A                  7:35.08   32                                              
       1) Kristen Adams
       2) Tenelle Ramer
       3) Ann Parker
       4) Meagan Bradley

Event 14 - 1650-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 12    Meagan Bradley               17:17.90    5                                              
 14    Kristie McRoberts            17:29.71    3                                              

Event 16 - 100-Yard Freestyle
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  8    Kristen Adams                   51.43   11                                              
 14    Karin Holmstedt                 52.09    3                                              

Event 17 - 200-Yard Breaststroke
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  4    Anne Blachford                2:20.39   15                                              
  9    Samantha White                2:20.50    9                                              

Event 18 - 200-Yard Butterfly
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
 13    Sherri Fowler                 2:06.57    4                                              

Event 19 - Three-Meter Diving
====================================================
Place  Name                            Score  Points
====================================================
  7    Marya Sabesky                  436.25   12                                              
 11    Sarah Henderson                404.85    6                                              

Event 20 - 400-Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
Place  Name                             Time  Points
====================================================
  5    Relay Team A                  3:27.05   28                                              
       1) Kristen Adams
       2) Tenelle Ramer
       3) Karin Holmstedt
       4) Anne Blachford


1998 EOY Stats

Kristen Adams Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/1997 MIAMI 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/03/1997 MIAMI 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 7 12.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 13 4.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 5 14.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 500-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 8 11.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 221.00 Racheal Amman Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/1997 MIAMI 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 0.50 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 58.50 Anne Blachford Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 11 6.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 0.50 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 3 3.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 12 5.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 3 3.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 17.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 15.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 148.00 Meagan Bradley Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 44.00 Kirsty Carrihill Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 2 4.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 5 14.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 5 14.00 41.00 Katie Decker Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 15 2.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 3.00 Liska Dedekind Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 4T 1.50 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 100-Yard Backstroke 13 4.00 16.00 Jenny Engelbrecht Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 10 7.00 9.50 Sherri Fowler Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 1 9.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 2 4.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 9 9.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Individual Medley 14 3.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 5 14.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 13 5.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 5 14.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Individual Medley 2 4.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Individual Medley 7 12.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 4 2.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 200-Yard Individual Medley 12 5.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 400-Yard Individual Medley 13 4.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 200-Yard Butterfly 13 4.00 148.50 Sara Havens Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/1997 MIAMI 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 1 9.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 0.50 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 57.00 Sarah Henderson Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 5 2.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 4 15.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 3 16.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS One-Meter Diving 4 15.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS Three-Meter Diving 11 6.00 66.00 Karin Holmstedt Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 13 4.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 50-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 100-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 99.50 Polly Jaskowski Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 7 2.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 5 1.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Individual Medley 5 1.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 4 2.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 16 1.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 400-Yard Medley Relay 1 0.50 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Breaststroke 6 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 14 3.00 11.50 Pam Kuznia Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 3 3.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 4 2.00 5.00 Cindy Marion Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 2 4.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 11.50 Amy McFarland Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 12 5.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 15 2.00 7.00 Kristie McRoberts Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 11.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 500-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 6 13.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Backstroke 6 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 1650-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 56.50 Dana Moxley Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 25.00 Ann Parker Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 3 3.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 1 9.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 500-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 12 5.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 10 7.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle 11 6.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 93.50 Tenelle Ramer Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 2 4.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 4 7.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Freestyle 16 1.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 100-Yard Freestyle 6 1.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 6 6.50 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 200-Yard Freestyle 14 3.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 800-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 8.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 66.50 Marya Sabesky Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC One-Meter Diving 2 4.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC Three-Meter Diving 1 9.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE Three-Meter Diving 3 3.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA One-Meter Diving 4 2.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA Three-Meter Diving 6 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL One-Meter Diving 3 16.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL Three-Meter Diving 4 15.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE One-Meter Diving 5 1.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE Three-Meter Diving 5 1.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS One-Meter Diving 10 7.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS Three-Meter Diving 7 12.00 72.00 Sarah Scobey Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 3 0.50 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 50-Yard Freestyle 3 3.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 3 3.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 5 7.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 50-Yard Freestyle 12 5.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 19.00 Danielle Stafford Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 1000-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Backstroke 4 2.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 500-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Backstroke 12 5.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 11 6.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 11/21/1997 FLORIDA 200-Yard Butterfly 5 1.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 1650-Yard Freestyle 15 2.00 12/07/1997 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Butterfly 14 3.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 1000-Yard Freestyle 5 1.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Butterfly 6 1.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 200-Yard Backstroke 5 1.00 28.00 Kara Thomas Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 100-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 2 1.00 3.50 Maria Toole Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Butterfly 16 1.00 1.00 Samantha White Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/03/1997 MIAMI 200-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 200-Yard Individual Medley 8 1.00 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Breaststroke 2 4.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 50-Yard Freestyle 4 2.00 10/31/1997 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 200-Yard Breaststroke 1 9.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 400-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 100-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Medley Relay 4 7.50 11/16/1997 AUBURN INVITATIONAL 200-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Medley Relay 2 1.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 400-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 200-Yard Medley Relay 6 6.50 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 100-Yard Breaststroke 3 16.00 02/21/1998 ACC CHAMPIONHIPS 200-Yard Breaststroke 9 9.00 93.00 Katie Wright Date Opponent Event Place Points ========== ============================== ============================== ===== ====== 10/11/1997 FLORIDA ATLANTIC 100-Yard Butterfly 1 9.00 01/24/1998 LOUISIANA STATE 400-Yard Freestyle Relay 3 0.50 9.50